2007 MSHSL State Tournament Results

2007 MSHSL State Tournament Results

Wednesday-Saturday, February 28-March 3, 2007 at Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul

State Tournament Individual Results

Class A

103
1st – Clint Poster, Pierz, 8
2nd – Brad Hofstrand, Crosby-Ironton, 9
3rd – Grant Hegge, Southland, 8
4th – Tony Vaske, River Valley, 9
5th – Chase Levos, Saint Clair, 9
6th – Shane Braton, Barnesville, 12
First Round: Grant Hegge, Southland def. Drew Lexvold, Kenyon-Wanamingo 10-0; Paul Norgren, Maple River def. Will McCarthy, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross fall 3:48; Shane Braton, Barnesville def. Jake Long, Canby 8-0; Clint Poster, Pierz def. Jacob Forcier, Eden Valley-Watkins fall 3:23; Joe Bulger, Trinity at River Ridge def. Storm Booe, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger 2-1; Tony Vaske, River Valley def. Jordan Hanson, Chatfield 9-2; Brad Hofstrand, Crosby-Ironton def. Christian Skillings, Minneota 10-4; Chase Levos, Saint Clair def. Mitchell Andrews, Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 7-0
Championship Quarterfinals: Grant Hegge def. Paul Norgren 3-2; Clint Poster def. Shane Braton 7-5; Tony Vaske def. Joe Bulger tf 22-6 6:00; Brad Hofstrand def. Chase Levos fall 1:03
Wrestlebacks: Paul Norgren def. Drew Lexvold 6-2; Shane Braton def. Jacob Forcier 7-0; Jordan Hanson def. Joe Bulger 3-2; Chase Levos def. Christian Skillings 9-3
Consolation Quarterfinals: Shane Braton def. Paul Norgren 3-0; Chase Levos def. Jordan Hanson 7-2
Consolation Semifinals: Tony Vaske def. Shane Braton fall 3:35; Grant Hegge def. Chase Levos 4-3
Championship Semifinals: Clint Poster def. Grant Hegge 7-1; Brad Hofstrand def. Tony Vaske 1:10
Fifth: Chase Levos def. Shane Braton 11-8 3XOT
Third: Grant Hegge def. Tony Vaske fall 3:42
Championship: Clint Poster def. Brad Hofstrand 6-4

112
1st – Matt Benson, Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley, 11
2nd – Jeremiah Johnson, Blooming Prairie, 12
3rd – Ethan Kern, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale, 11
4th – Mike Lucero, Frazee, 10
5th – Ben Meyer, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 11
6th – Caleb Diercks, Goodhue, 11
First Round: Julius Stone, Browerville/Eagle Valley def. Ian Peppel, Barnesville 15-3; Ben Meyer, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City def. Ethan Hildebrandt, Saint James fall 5:20; Jeremiah Johnson, Blooming Prairie def. Josh Finley, Chatfield 8-6; Ethan Kern, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale def. Beau Buysse, Minneota 11-2; Caleb Diercks, Goodhue def. Ethan Skog, Meadow Creek/Rivers Academy fall :52; Austin Cole, Yellow Medicine East def. Keith Wasserzieher, Aitkin 11-8; Matt Benson, Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley def. Mike Lucero, Frazee 5-0; Kyle Sieberg, Maple River def. Matt Schroeder, Southland 3-0
Championship Quarterfinals: Ben Meyer def. Julius Stone fall 5:16; Jeremiah Johnson def. Ethan Kern 6-4; Caleb Diercks def. Austin Cole 9-2; Matt Benson def. Kyle Sieberg 5-0
Wrestlebacks: Ethan Hildebrandt def. Julius Stone 10-8; Ethan Kern def. Josh Finley 6-0; Austin Cole def. Ethan Skog 9-4; Mike Lucero def. Kyle Sieberg 1-0
Consolation Quarterfinals: Ethan Kern def. Ethan Hildebrandt 1-0; Mike Lucero def. Austin Cole 5-3 OT
Consolation Semifinals: Ethan Kern def. Caleb Diercks 7-6; Mike Lucero def. Ben Meyer 11-9
Championship Semifinals: Jeremiah Johnson def. Ben Meyer 6-3; Matt Benson def. Caleb Diercks 6-4
Fifth: Ben Meyer def. Caleb Diercks 6-0
Third: Ethan Kern def. Mike Lucero 4-2
Championship: Matt Benson def. Jeremiah Johnson 12-2

119
1st – Zach Sanders, Wabasha-Kellogg, 12
2nd – Spencer Beech, Breckenridge, 12
3rd – Brandon Schlaak, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva, 12
4th – Mark Thoele, Sibley East, 12
5th – Jordan Christian, Paynesville Area, 11
6th – Tyler Spychalla, Browerville/Eagle Valley, 10
First Round: Brandon Schlaak, NRHEG def. Greggory Brass, Saint James fall 4:11; Jordan Christian, Paynesville Area def. Jacob Engler, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 7-2; Zach Sanders, Wabasha-Kellogg def. Zak Lambert, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale tf 23-5 4:57; Hunter Guerard, Royalton def. Josh Jerger, Barnesville 4-2; Mark Thoele, Sibley East def. Scott Litzau, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 10-6; Ryan Swenson, Dawson-Boyd def. Andrew Churchill, Southland 6-3; Spencer Beech, Breckenridge def. Cory Bensen, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 3-2; Tyler Spychalla, B/EV def. Nathan Lexvold, Kenyon-Wanamingo 2-1
Championship Quarterfinals: Brandon Schlaak def. Jordan Christian 8-6; Zach Sanders def. Hunter Guerard fall :54; Mark Thoele def. Ryan Swenson 2-1 3XOT; Spencer Beech def. Tyler Spychalla 6-2
Wrestlebacks: Jordan Christian def. Greggory Brass 8-4; Zak Lambert def. Hunter Guerard 6-1; Ryan Swenson def. Scott Litzau 6-1; Tyler Spychalla def. Cory Bensen 3-2
Consolation Quarterfinals: Jordan Christian def. Zak Lambert 4-3; Tyler Spychalla def. Ryan Swenson 4-2
Consolation Semifinals: Mark Thoele def. Jordan Christian 5-4; Brandon Schlaak def. Tyler Spychalla fall 1:27
Championship Semifinals: Zach Sanders def. Brandon Schlaak tf 4:29 23-8; Spencer Beech def. Mark Thoele 1-0
Fifth: Jordan Christian def. Tyler Spychalla 1-0
Third: Brandon Schlaak def. Mark Thoele 5-0
Championship: Zach Sanders def. Spencer Beech tf 27-12

125
1st – Kirk Anderson, Barnesville, 12
2nd – Casey Field, Yellow Medicine East, 10
3rd – Luke Amsden, River Valley, 11
4th – Seth Amberg, United South Central, 11
5th – A.J. Jenniges, Wabasso, 11
6th – Micah Olson, Trinity at River Ridge, 11
First Round: Rob Olson, Mille Lacs def. Brady Sykora, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 10-4; Casey Field, Yellow Medicine East def. A.J. Jenniges, Wabasso 5-2; Seth Amberg, United South Central def. Billy Wheeler, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 7-4; Jacob Narveson, Chatfield def. Aaron Sorum, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 8-5; Dan Deslauriers, Canby def. Eric Goette, Morris Area/Hancock 5-4; Luke Amsden, River Valley def. Colton Johnston, Ogilvie 6-0; Jon Hegge, Southland def. Ryan Weeks, Kenyon-Wanamingo 10-4; Kirk Anderson, Barnesville def. Micah Olson, Trinity at River Ridge 12-1
Championship Quarterfinals: Casey Field def. Rob Olson ; Seth Amberg def. Jacob Narveson ; Luke Amsden def. Dan Deslauriers ; Kirk Anderson def. Jon Hegge tf 15-0 4:11
Wrestlebacks: A.J. Jenniges def. Rob Olson 17-9; Billy Wheeler def. Jacob Narveson 4-2; Dan Deslauriers def. Colton Johnston 3-0; Micah Olson def. Jon Hegge 6-3
Consolation Quarterfinals: A.J. Jenniges def. Billy Wheeler 7-2; Micah Olson def. Dan Deslauriers 4-3
Consolation Semifinals: Luke Amsden def. A.J. Jenniges 2-1; Seth Amberg def. Micah Olson 15-5
Championship Semifinals: Casey Field def. Seth Amberg 6-5 2XOT; Kirk Anderson def. Luke Amsden 5-3
Fifth: A.J. Jenniges def. Micah Olson 8-6
Third: Luke Amsden def. Seth Amberg 10-0
Championship: Kirk Anderson def. Casey Field 4-1

130
1st – Joe Murphy, Trinity at River Ridge, 12
2nd – Jesse Westphal, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton, 11
3rd – Cameron Jurgenson, Dawson-Boyd, 11
4th – Trevor Krueger, Barnesville, 11
5th – Hank Virnig, Pierz, 12
6th – Tucker Freeman, Madelia/Truman, 9
First Round: Cameron Jurgenson, Dawson-Boyd def. Justin Buss, Chatfield fall 2:57; Joe Murphy, Trinity at River Ridge def. Clinton Wiener, Osakis 11-4; Trevor Krueger, Barnesville def. Jon Volinkaty, Sibley East 6-4; Nate Mord, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross def. Colton Schlaak, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 4-1; Ryan Johnson, Dover-Eyota def. Derek Orbeck, Kimball Area 6-0; Hank Virnig, Pierz def. Sam Derynck, Minneota fall :31; Tucker Freeman, Madelia/Truman def. Andy VanHecke, Breckenridge 5-1; Jesse Westphal, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton def. Dustin Tate, Frazee 6-2
Championship Quarterfinals: Joe Murphy def. Cameron Jurgenson 7-2; Trevor Krueger def. Nate Mord 5-3; Hank Virnig def. Ryan Johnson fall 3:26; Jesse Westphal def. Tucker Freeman 5-1
Wrestlebacks: Cameron Jurgenson def. Clinton Wiener 4-2; Nate Mord def. Jon Volinkaty 7-4; Ryan Johnson def. Sam Derynck 1-0; Tucker Freeman def. Dustin Tate 5-3
Consolation Quarterfinals: Cameron Jurgenson def. Nate Mord 4-2; Tucker Freeman def. Ryan Johnson 2-1
Consolation Semifinals: Cameron Jurgenson def. Hank Virnig 12-7; Trevor Krueger def. Tucker Freeman fall 1:16
Championship Semifinals: Joe Murphy def. Trevor Krueger 12-5; Jesse Westphal def. Hank Virnig 17-7
Fifth: Hank Virnig def. Tucker Freeman fall 5:31
Third: Cameron Jurgenson def. Trevor Krueger 6-5
Championship: Joe Murphy def. Jesse Westphal 3-1

135
1st – Adam Helgeson, Sauk Centre, 12
2nd – Kenny Steffens, Wadena-Deer Creek, 12
3rd – Tanner Skillings, Minneota, 12
4th – Matt Pearson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 12 5th – Tyler Stevensen, Madelia/Truman, 12
6th – Paul Reese, Fertile-Beltrami, 12
First Round: Matt Pearson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City def. Tyler Clement, Chat eld 8-4; Paul Reese, Fertile- Beltrami def. Beamer Flowers, Saint Clair fall 3:18; Tanner Tetrick, Pierz def. Landen Cole, Yellow Medicine East 7-5; Kenny Steffens, Wadena-Deer Creek def. Derick Elsing, Wabasso fall 2:26; Adam Helgeson, Sauk Centre def. Zach McConnell, Dover-Eyota tf 15-0 5:44; Clark Ostvig, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted def. Tim Bartness, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 8-4; Tyler Stevensen, Madelia/Truman def. Tanner Skillings, Minneota 1-0; Eli
Jensen, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger def. Alex John- son, Breckenridge 3-1
Championship Quarter nals: Paul Reese def. Matt Pear- son 11-4; Kenny Steffens def. Tanner Tetrick 9-6; Adam Helgeson def. Clark Ostvig fall 5:08; Tyler Stevensen def. Eli Jensen 5-0
Wrestlebacks: Matt Pearson def. Beamer Flowers 8-0; Tanner Tetrick def. Derick Elsing 5-2; Clark Ostvig def. Zach McConnell 4-2; Tanner Skillings def. Eli Jensen 7-1 Consolation Quarter nals: Matt Pearson def. Tanner Tetrick 6-0; Tanner Skillings def. Clark Ostvig 5-1
Consolation Semi nals: Matt Pearson def. Tyler Ste- vensen 9-4; Tanner Skillings def. Paul Reese 5-2 Championship Semi nals: Kenny Steffens def. Paul Reese 11-6 OT; Adam Helgeson def. Tyler Stevensen 1-0
Fifth: Tyler Stevensen def. Paul Reese 3-1
Third: Tanner Skillings def. Matt Pearson 3-2 Championship: Adam Helgeson def. Kenny Steffens 3-1

140
1st – Ben Anderson, Frazee, 12
2nd – Jason Burg, New York Mills, 12
3rd – Jake Bonsack, United South Central, 11
4th – Alex Kontz, Canby, 11
5th – Landon Peppel, Barnesville, 12
6th – Chad Curry, Chatfield, 11
First Round: Landon Peppel, Barnesville def. Chad Curry, Chatfield 9-6; Adam Ourada, Wabasso def. Wyatt Sand, Yellow Medicine East 7-4; Jason Burg, New York Mills def. Calab Svenby, Medford 10-7; Chris Faber, Eden Valley-Watkins def. Lewis Lumley, Holdingford tf 18-3 6:00; Ben Anderson, Frazee def. Andrew Bates, Sibley East 2-1 OT; Alex Kontz, Canby def. Erik Cole, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 3-2; Jake Bonsack, United South Central def. Tony Swanson, Norwood Young America 7-6; Justin Chouanard, Aitkin def. Jay Jensen, Parkers Prairie fall 3:01
Championship Quarterfinals: Landon Peppel def. Adam Ourada 9-6; Jason Burg def. Chris Faber fall :42; Ben Anderson def. Alex Kontz 7-5; Jake Bonsack def. Justin Chouanard 9-3
Wrestlebacks: Chad Curry def. Adam Ourada 9-2; Chris Faber def. Calab Svenby 7-4; Alex Kontz def. Andrew Bates 2-1; Justin Chouanard def. Tony Swanson fall 1:38
Consolation Quarterfinals: Chad Curry def. Chris Faber 11-5; Alex Kontz def. Justin Chouanard 4-3
Consolation Semifinals: Jake Bonsack def. Chad Curry 4-2; Alex Kontz def. Landon Peppel 2-1
Championship Semifinals: Jason Burg def. Landon Peppel 7-6; Ben Anderson def. Jake Bonsack 3-1 OT
Fifth: Landon Peppel def. Chad Curry inj. def.
Third: Jake Bonsack def. Alex Kontz 3-2
Championship: Ben Anderson def. Jason Burg 6-4

145
1st – Kevin Steinhaus, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 10
2nd – Andrew Lockrem, Frazee, 11
3rd – Krey Cory, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva, 12
4th – Bryant Boynton, Dover-Eyota, 12
5th – Matt Merrick, Chatfield, 12
6th – Codey Schultz, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial, 12
First Round: Andrew Lockrem, Frazee def. Krey Cory, NRHEG 3-0; Bryce Andrews, Madelia/Truman def. John Gusewelle, Sauk Centre 4-1; Bryant Boynton, Dover-Eyota def. Jon Verhelst, Canby fall 3:37; Jake Braaten, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale def. Dustin Kramer, Eden Valley-Watkins 3-2; Nathan Cummings, Aitkin def. Jonny Roemhildt, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown fall :25; Kevin Steinhaus, KMS def. Larry Martini, United North Central 13-1; Codey Schultz, LCWM def. Justin Rheault, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton fall 5:58; Matt Merrick, Chatfield def. Travis Frederickson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 9-3
Championship Quarterfinals: Andrew Lockrem def. Bryce Andrews 13-8; Bryant Boynton def. Jake Braaten fall 1:51; Kevin Steinhaus def. Nathan Cummings tf 16-1 3:11; Codey Schultz def. Matt Merrick 11-6
Wrestlebacks: Krey Cory def. Bryce Andrews 10-3; Jon Verhelst def. Jake Braaten 11-0; Larry Martini def. Nathan Cummings 9-2; Matt Merrick def. Justin Rheault fall 2:17
Consolation Quarterfinals: Krey Cory def. Jon Verhelst 3-0; Matt Merrick def. Larry Martini fall 4:15
Consolation Semifinals: Krey Cory def. Codey Schultz 9-5; Bryant Boynton def. Matt Merrick fall 4:21
Championship Semifinals: Andrew Lockrem def. Bryant Boynton 11-2; Kevin Steinhaus def. Codey Schultz fall 4:00
Fifth: Matt Merrick def. Codey Schultz 16-12
Third: Krey Cory def. Bryant Boynton 5-0
Championship: Kevin Steinhaus def. Andrew Lockrem 6-2

152
1st – Tad Merritt, Canby, 12
2nd – Gaven Schlaak, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva, 11
3rd – Tanner Pierce, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger, 11
4th – Jake Sailer, Frazee, 12
5th – Grant Goettl, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial, 12
6th – Mitchell Hagen, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 10
First Round: Sam Moenkedick, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale def. Alex Bach, Maple River 5-3; Gaven Schlaak, NRHEG def. Mitchell Hagen, KMS 5-2; Tanner Pierce, GMRB def. Erick Larson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 10-2; Tyson Molitor, Sauk Centre def. Micah Huneke, Goodhue 7-3; Jake Sailer, Frazee def. Andrew Hallberg, Aitkin 5-2; Grant Goettl, LCWM def. Andrew Attia, Meadow Creek/Rivers Academy 9-0; Peter McPhail, Pine Island def. Sam Stevermer, United South Central 5-2; Tad Merritt, Canby def. Brett Lennox, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 15-2
Championship Quarterfinals: Gaven Schlaak def. Sam Moenkedick 2-1; Tanner Pierce def. Tyson Molitor 10-5; Jake Sailer def. Grant Goettl 2-1; Tad Merritt def. Peter McPhail 11-4
Wrestlebacks: Mitchell Hagen def. Sam Moenkedick 12-4; Tyson Molitor def. Erick Larson 7-0; Grant Goettl def. Andrew Hallberg 9-7; Peter McPhail def. Brett Lennox fall 3:16
Consolation Quarterfinals: Mitchell Hagen def. Tyson Molitor 15-6; Grant Goettl def. Peter McPhail 5-2
Consolation Semifinals: Jake Sailer def. Mitchell Hagen 3XOT 4-1; Tanner Pierce def. Grant Goettl 3-0
Championship Semifinals: Gaven Schlaak def. Tanner Pierce 7-3; Tad Merritt def. Jake Sailer fall 1:13
Fifth: Grant Goettl def. Mitchell Hagen 7-0
Third: Tanner Pierce def. Jake Sailer 8-7
Championship: Tad Merritt def. Gaven Schlaak 5-2

160
1st – Trent Sovde, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger, 12
2nd – Aaron Norgren, Maple River, 11
3rd – Justin Skillings, Frazee, 12
4th – Dalton Henderson, Blooming Prairie, 9
5th – Travis Hallberg, Aitkin, 12
6th – Colby Citrowske, Canby, 12
First Round: Matt Moenkedick, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale def. Shane Khan, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 6-4; Dalton Henderson, Blooming Prairie def. Isaia Duchene, Osakis fall 1:44; Trent Sovde, GMRB def. Colby Citrowske, Canby 3-1; Mitch Altermatt, Wabasso def. Luke Evjen, Hayfield 4-2; A.J. Frederickson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City def. Matt Buysse, Minneota 2-1; Aaron Norgren, Maple River def. David Schroht, Medford 10-3; Justin Skillings, Frazee def. Travis Hallberg, Aitkin 5-3; Dayton Sternhagen, West Central Area/Ashby def. Jared Peterson, Kenyon-Wanamingo 10-4
Championship Quarterfinals: Dalton Henderson def. Matt Moenkedick 8-4; Trent Sovde def. Mitch Altermatt 3-2; Aaron Norgren def. A.J. Frederickson fall 2:58; Justin Skillings def. Dayton Sternhagen fall 1:58
Wrestlebacks: Matt Moenkedick def. Isaia Duchene 7-1; Colby Citrowske def. Mitch Altermatt 3-1 OT; A.J. Frederickson def. David Schroht 3-1; Travis Hallberg def. Dayton Sternhagen 19-9
Consolation Quarterfinals: Colby Citrowske def. Matt Moenkedick 3-1 OT; Travis Hallberg def. A.J. Frederickson 7-5 OT
Consolation Semifinals: Justin Skillings def. Colby Citrowske 13-3; Dalton Henderson def. Travis Hallberg 13-5
Championship Semifinals: Trent Sovde def. Dalton Henderson 3-2; Aaron Norgren def. Justin Skillings 6-5 3XOT
Fifth: Travis Hallberg def. Colby Citrowske 5-1
Third: Justin Skillings def. Dalton Henderson 12-6
Championship: Trent Sovde def. Aaron Norgren 3-2

171
1st – Mitch Brekke, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva, 12
2nd – Logan Oellien, Canby, 12
3rd – Eric Ryan, Goodhue, 11
4th – Ben Siems, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, 12
5th – Justin Rose, Sibley East, 12
6th – Matt Christenson, Aitkin, 11
First Round: Andrew Bach, Maple River def. Joel Bauman, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 6-4; Mitch Brekke, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva def. Cory Sandberg, Frazee 8-0; Eric Ryan, Goodhue def. Jake Owens, Breckenridge 3-2; Matt Christenson, Aitkin def. John Hanley, Kimball Area 10-3; Ben Siems, Zumbrota-Mazeppa def. Justin Johnson, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 3-1; Tony Wegscheid, Wadena-Deer Creek def. Keith Schlichting, Royalton 5-1; Logan Oellien, Canby def. Jake Kaplan, Medford 11-8; Justin Rose, Sibley East def. Micah Larson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 11-9
Championship Quarterfinals: Mitch Brekke def. Andrew Bach 7-5; Eric Ryan def. Matt Christenson 8-6; Ben Siems def. Tony Wegscheid 9-3; Logan Oellien def. Justin Rose 11-4
Wrestlebacks: Andrew Bach def. Cory Sandberg 14-0; Matt Christenson def. Jake Owens fall 2:11; Justin Johnson def. Tony Wegscheid tf 16-0 4:20; Justin Rose def. Jake Kaplan fall 6:30 OT
Consolation Quarterfinals: Matt Christenson def. Andrew Bach 12-2; Justin Rose def. Justin Johnson 6-0
Consolation Semifinals: Ben Siems def. Matt Christenson 14-0; Eric Ryan def. Justin Rose 6-4
Championship Semifinals: Mitch Brekke def. Eric Ryan 3-2; Logan Oellien def. Ben Siems 9-2
Fifth: Justin Rose def. Matt Christenson 3-1
Third: Eric Ryan def. Ben Siems 4-3
Championship: Mitch Brekke def. Logan Oellien fall 1:42

189
1st – Tony Willaert, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial, 12
2nd – Taylor Holland, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva, 12
3rd – Nic Leither, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 11
4th – Matt Matthees, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, 12
5th – Ty Svenby, Medford, 12
6th – Taylor Yliniemi, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, 10
First Round: Kevin Trout, Wadena-Deer Creek def. David Kunz, Triton 12-6; Tony Willaert, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial def. Mitch Gerold, Braham 10-5; Ty Svenby, Medford def. Mitch Grussing, MACCRAY 10-4; Taylor Yliniemi, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton def. Cory Spanier, Paynesville Area fall 3:34; Taylor Holland, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva def. Brian Ruegemer, Sauk Centre 7-2; Eric Croatt, Ortonville def. Nick Paur, Hawley fall 1:18; Nic Leither, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City def. McKale Evenson, Pelican Rapids fall 1:45; Matt Matthees, Zumbrota-Mazeppa def. Ethan Hoppe, Saint James 14-4
Championship Quarterfinals: Tony Willaert def. Kevin Trout 10-3; Ty Svenby def. Taylor Yliniemi 5-1; Taylor Holland def. Eric Croatt 7-3; Matt Matthees def. Nic Leither 7-5
Wrestlebacks: Mitch Gerold def. Kevin Trout 3-1 OT; Taylor Yliniemi def. Mitch Grussing 6-3; Brian Ruegemer def. Eric Croatt 11-4; Nic Leither def. Ethan Hoppe 7-1
Consolation Quarterfinals: Taylor Yliniemi def. Mitch Gerold 6-0; Nic Leither def. Brian Ruegemer fall :53
Consolation Semifinals: Matt Matthees def. Taylor Yliniemi 10-5; Nic Leither def. Ty Svenby 7-6
Championship Semifinals: Tony Willaert def. Ty Svenby 10-9; Taylor Holland def. Matt Matthees 5-2
Fifth: Ty Svenby def. Taylor Yliniemi 7-3
Third: Nic Leither def. Matt Matthees 6-2
Championship: Tony Willaert def. Taylor Holland 13-6

215
1st – Nick Fischer, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown, 11
2nd – Trevor Glomski, Wabasha-Kellogg, 12
3rd – Nate Haynes, Madelia/Truman, 11
4th – Josh Seley, Lake Park-Audubon, 11
5th – Matt Meuleners, Norwood Young America, 11
6th – David Nelson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 12
First Round: Josh Seley, Lake Park-Audubon def. Preston Bennett, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 6-5; David Nelson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City def. Travis Hansen, Canby fall :52; Wendell Larson, Osakis def. Dan Jagerson, Blue Earth Area 8-3; Nick Fischer, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown def. Travis Moser, Morris Area/Hancock 12-0; Trevor Glomski, Wabasha-Kellogg def. Brad Kneisl, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg fall 5:36; Nate Haynes, Madelia/Truman def. Rusty Renecker, Barnesville 12-0; Matt Meuleners, Norwood Young America def. Mike Linder, United South Central 3-1; Dylan Evenson, Pelican Rapids def. Alex Huls, Holdingford 7-3
Championship Quarterfinals: David Nelson def. Josh Seley fall 1:21; Nick Fischer def. Wendell Larson tf 16-1 4:22; Trevor Glomski def. Nate Haynes 8-0; Matt Meuleners def. Dylan Evenson fall 1:11
Wrestlebacks: Josh Seley def. Travis Hansen 3-2; Wendell Larson def. Travis Moser 3-2; Nate Haynes def. Brad Kneisl 7-6; Dylan Evenson def. Mike Linder 4-1
Consolation Quarterfinals: Josh Seley def. Wendell Larson fall :21; Nate Haynes def. Dylan Evenson 9-3
Consolation Semifinals: Josh Seley def. Matt Meuleners 10-8; Nate Haynes def. David Nelson 9-2
Championship Semifinals: Nick Fischer def. David Nelson 8-0; Trevor Glomski def. Matt Meuleners 2-0
Fifth: Matt Meuleners def. David Nelson 5-1
Third: Nate Haynes def. Josh Seley fall 3:48
Championship: Nick Fischer def. Trevor Glomski 5-4 3XOT

285
1st – Nick Mackenthun, Norwood Young America, 11
2nd – Jake Schotanus, Southland, 12
3rd – R.J. DeLaCruz, Madelia/Truman, 12
4th – Nick Nadeau, Aitkin, 12
5th – Cody Kinney, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 11
6th – Chris Steffenson, Mille Lacs, 11
First Round: Jake Schotanus, Southland def. Mike Felber, Maple River fall :35; Chris Steffenson, Mille Lacs def. Trevor Huneke, Goodhue 10-9 3XOT; Josh Lies, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City def. Andrew Frost, New York Mills 8-4; Cody Kinney, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg def. David Juhnke, Hawley fall 1:26; Aaron Field, Pelican Rapids def. Carson Johnson, Fertile-Beltrami 3-2; Nick Mackenthun, Norwood Young America def. Brad Wollum, Canby 10-3; R.J. DeLaCruz, Madelia/Truman def. Josh Richards, Wabasha-Kellogg 5-2; Nick Nadeau, Aitkin def. Cassidy Carlson, United South Central fall 2:37
Championship Quarterfinals: Jake Schotanus def. Chris Steffenson fall 1:11; Cody Kinney def. Josh Lies 16-2; Nick Mackenthun def. Aaron Field 11-4; R.J. DeLaCruz def. Nick Nadeau 5-4
Wrestlebacks: Chris Steffenson def. Mike Felber inj. def.; Josh Lies def. David Juhnke 5-4; Aaron Field def. Brad Wollum 7-4; Nick Nadeau def. Josh Richards 5-1
Consolation Quarterfinals: Chris Steffenson def. Josh Lies 7-2 OT; Nick Nadeau def. Aaron Field fall 2:58
Consolation Semifinals: R.J. DeLaCruz def. Chris Steffenson 5-1; Nick Nadeau def. Cody Kinney 6-5
Championship Semifinals: Jake Schotanus def. Cody Kinney 13-7; Nick Mackenthun def. R.J. DeLaCruz 2-1
Fifth: Cody Kinney def. Chris Steffenson 5-4
Third: R.J. DeLaCruz def. Nick Nadeau 3-1
Championship: Nick Mackenthun def. Jake Schotanus 4-2 3XOT


Class AA

103
1st – Garret Garness, Kasson-Mantorville, 8
2nd – Alex Peck, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s, 9
3rd – Matt Nelson, Big Lake, 8
4th – Bronson Steuber, Fairmont, 8
5th – Zach Campbell, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, 8
6th – Greg Naschansky, Plainview/Elgin-Millville, 9
First Round: Garret Garness, Kasson-Mantorville def. Bronson Steuber, Fairmont 6-1; Cody Schrupp, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus def. John Bush, Pipestone Area fall 1:23; Kyle LeDuc, Thief River Falls def. Kyle Salonek, Saint Michael-Albertville 5-3; Matt Nelson, Big Lake def. Dalton Sowers, Delano 10-2; Eli Stangret, Waconia def. Scott Mickle, Deer River fall 3:42; Greg Naschansky, Plainview/Elgin-Millville def. Zach Campbell, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 6-2; Alex Peck, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s def. Mark Gehling, Foley 10-1; Jacob Werner, Perham def. Cooper Moore, Jackson County Central fall 1:26
Championship Quarterfinals: Garret Garness def. Cody Schrupp 6-2; Matt Nelson def. Kyle LeDuc 5-0; Greg Naschansky def. Eli Stangret 6-4; Alex Peck def. Jacob Werner 7-2
Wrestlebacks: Bronson Steuber def. Cody Schrupp 14-2; Dalton Sowers def. Kyle LeDuc 9-8; Zach Campbell def. Eli Stangret 11-10; Jacob Werner def. Mark Gehling fall 2:38
Consolation Quarterfinals: Bronson Steuber def. Dalton Sowers 8-1; Zach Campbell def. Jacob Werner 6-1
Consolation Semifinals: Bronson Steuber def. Greg Naschansky 5-1; Matt Nelson def. Zach Campbell fall 2:53
Championship Semifinals: Garret Garness def. Matt Nelson 1-0; Alex Peck def. Greg Naschansky 5-1
Fifth: Zach Campbell def. Greg Naschansky 7-2
Third: Matt Nelson def. Bronson Steuber 4-1
Championship: Garret Garness def. Alex Peck 7-3

112
1st – David Thorn, Saint Michael-Albertville, 10
2nd – Jason Sunderman, LeSueur-Henderson, 10
3rd – Justin Nelson, Big Lake, 11
4th – Chad Henle, New London-Spicer, 11
5th – Sam Warne, Perham, 9
6th – Brandon Seppelt, Foley, 9
First Round: Justin Nelson, Big Lake def. Mike Belich, Hibbing 12-6; Chad Henle, New London-Spicer def. Josh Falk, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 9-0; Jason Sunderman, LeSueur-Henderson def. Ben Swanson, Plainview/Elgin-Millville 7-1; Josh Groshong, Little Falls def. Jake Grisell, Mahtomedi 5-0; Luke Schlee, Grand Meadow/Kingsland/LeRoy-Ostrander def. Jesse Puncochar, Annandale/Maple Lake 2-0; David Thorn, Saint Michael-Albertville def. Brandon Seppelt, Foley tf 23-8; Sam Warne, Perham def. Javier Portillo, Crookston 9-6; Cody Nolt, Fulda/Murray County Central def. Nate Friederich, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 9-4
Championship Quarterfinals: Chad Henle def. Justin Nelson 8-7; Jason Sunderman def. Josh Groshong 6-4; David Thorn def. Luke Schlee fall 5:24; Sam Warne def. Cody Nolt 14-1
Wrestlebacks: Justin Nelson def. Josh Falk 7-1; Josh Groshong def. Ben Swanson 5-0; Brandon Seppelt def. Luke Schlee 8-6; Cody Nolt def. Javier Portillo 10-7
Consolation Quarterfinals: Justin Nelson def. Josh Groshong 8-6; Brandon Seppelt def. Cody Nolt fall 2:15
Consolation Semifinals: Justin Nelson def. Sam Warne fall :51; Chad Henle def. Brandon Seppelt 10-6
Championship Semifinals: Jason Sunderman def. Chad Henle fall 3:43; David Thorn def. Sam Warne inj. def.
Fifth: Sam Warne def. Brandon Seppelt tf 20-5 5:49
Third: Justin Nelson def. Chad Henle 11-6
Championship: David Thorn def. Jason Sunderman 9-6

119
1st – Cole Von Ohlen, Jackson County Central, 11
2nd – Ryan Timmerman, Saint Peter, 11
3rd – Jason Jeremiason, Marshall/Lakeview, 12
4th – Aaron Stolp, Big Lake, 12
5th – Justin Reinsma, Fulda/Murray County Central, 10
6th – Steve Keogh, Thief River Falls, 8
First Round: Cole Von Ohlen, Jackson County Central def. Justin Reinsma, Fulda/Murray County Central fall 5:20; Tom Brenner, BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector def. Joey Falde, Orono fall 4:36; Jared Erlanson, Cannon Falls/Randolph def. Joe Berns, Perham tf 25-9; Steve Keogh, Thief River Falls def. David Fradette, Milaca 9-2; Jason Jeremiason, Marshall/Lakeview def. Shawn Hatlestad, New London-Spicer 7-2; Ryan Timmerman, Saint Peter def. Jake Aguilar, Columbia Heights fal 2:58; Nic Harrison, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus def. Connor MacGregor, Roseau tf 20-3; Aaron Stolp, Big Lake def. Miles Brannan, Kasson-Mantorville 14-1
Championship Quarterfinals: Cole Von Ohlen def. Tom Brenner fall 1:32; Steve Keogh def. Jared Erlanson fall 4:46; Ryan Timmerman def. Jason Jeremiason 1-0; Aaron Stolp def. Nic Harrison 11-4
Wrestlebacks: Justin Reinsma def. Tom Brenner 3-2; Jared Erlanson def. David Fradette fall 4:40; Jason Jeremiason def. Jake Aguilar 3-0; Nic Harrison def. Miles Brannan fall 3:37
Consolation Quarterfinals: Justin Reinsma def. Jared Erlanson fall 2:39; Jason Jeremiason def. Nic Harrison 5-2
Consolation Semifinals: Aaron Stolp def. Justin Reinsma 2-1; Jason Jeremiason def. Steve Keogh fall 5:33
Championship Semifinals: Cole Von Ohlen def. Steve Keogh 12-2; Ryan Timmerman def. Aaron Stolp 7-4
Fifth: Justin Reinsma def. Steve Keogh 1-0
Third: Jason Jeremiason def. Aaron Stolp 5-4
Championship: Cole Von Ohlen def. Ryan Timmerman 9-0

125
1st – Cody Adams, Mankato East, 12
2nd – Mark Erickson, Roseau, 11
3rd – Jon Tatro, Minnewaska Area, 12
4th – Jacob Bowland, Foley, 11
5th – Sam Fischenich, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin, 10
6th – Pat LaVasseur, BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector, 11
First Round: Jacob Bowland, Foley def. Nathan Waslaski, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 10-2; Alex Becker, Saint Michael-Albertville def. Sam Oglesby, Marshall/Lakeview 5-1; Pat LaVasseur, BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector def. Lucas Edberg, Scott West 6-3; Mark Erickson, Roseau def. Michael Pitts, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 10-7; Jon Tatro, Minnewaska Area def. Brady Worden, Columbia Heights fall 3:10; Sam Fischenich, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin def. Brady Schrupp, Becker 3-1; Cody Adams, Mankato East def. Phil LaFleur, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton fall 1:16; Jordan Engen, Thief River Falls def. Joey Larson, Waconia 14-7
Championship Quarterfinals: Jacob Bowland def. Alex Becker 1-0; Mark Erickson def. Pat LaVasseur 7-3; Jon Tatro def. Sam Fischenich 18-5; Cody Adams def. Jordan Engen tf 15-0 2:30
Wrestlebacks: Nathan Waslaski def. Alex Becker 10-6; Pat LaVasseur def. Michael Pitts 4-2; Sam Fischenich def. Brady Worden 4-0; Phil LaFleur def. Jordan Engen 13-8
Consolation Quarterfinals: Pat LaVasseur def. Nathan Waslaski 2-1; Sam Fischenich def. Phil LaFleur 3-0
Consolation Semifinals: Jon Tatro def. Pat LaVasseur 6-3; Jacob Bowland def. Sam Fischenich 10-0
Championship Semifinals: Mark Erickson def. Jacob Bowland 6-5; Cody Adams def. Jon Tatro 9-4
Fifth: Sam Fischenich def. Pat LaVasseur 3-2 OT
Third: Jon Tatro def. Jacob Bowland 9-7
Championship: Cody Adams def. Mark Erickson 6-3

130
1st – Joe Selly, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center, 11
2nd – Cody Nilson, Ottertail Central, 12
3rd – Brandon McVey, Mound-Westonka, 12
4th – Robert Koranda, Becker, 12
5th – Ross Neubauer, BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector, 12
6th – Mike Land, Cloquet, 11
First Round: Brandon McVey, Mound-Westonka def. Cole Gibson, La Crescent 8-1; Ross Neubauer, BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector def. Jess Coffin, Sartell-Saint Stephen 18-5; Issiah Hruby, Roseau def. Matt Gades, Adrian Area 9-8; Cody Nilson, Ottertail Central def. Teddy Gunderson, Scott West fall 3:52; Billy Dean, New London-Spicer def. Kaleb Schmitz, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove fall 5:42; Robert Koranda, Becker def. Jason Winter, Brooklyn Center 15-4; Luke Prairie, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton def. Barry Nelson, Perham 16-5; Joe Selly, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center def. Mike Land, Cloquet 12-3
Championship Quarterfinals: Brandon McVey def. Ross Neubauer 6-1; Cody Nilson def. Issiah Hruby fall 2:30; Robert Koranda def. Billy Dean 13-5; Joe Selly def. Luke Prairie 14-10
Wrestlebacks: Ross Neubauer def. Cole Gibson 14-7; Issiah Hruby def. Teddy Gunderson 3-1 2XOT; Billy Dean def. Jason Winter fall 3:44; Mike Land def. Luke Prairie 8-3
Consolation Quarterfinals: Ross Neubauer def. Issiah Hruby 4-2; Mike Land def. Billy Dean 5-2
Consolation Semifinals: Robert Koranda def. Ross Neubauer 3-2; Brandon McVey def. Mike Land 10-3
Championship Semifinals: Cody Nilson def. Brandon McVey fall 1:45; Joe Selly def. Robert Koranda 3-2 3XOT
Fifth: Ross Neubauer def. Mike Land 12-5
Third: Brandon McVey def. Robert Koranda 10-4
Championship: Joe Selly def. Cody Nilson 7-5

135
1st – Tony Valek, Scott West, 11
2nd – Torey Stewart, Jackson County Central, 11
3rd – Eric Yngsdal, Byron, 11
4th – Alex Burkel, Roseau, 12
5th – A.J. Stevens, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin, 11
6th – Ross Lefebvre, Saint Michael-Albertville, 12
First Round: Blaine Miller, Plainview/Elgin-Millville def. Matt Hirsch, Watertown-Mayer 10-7; Tony Valek, Scott West def. Alex Burkel, Roseau 11-0; Kevin O’Brien, Becker def. Tommy Ruckmar, South Saint Paul 6-2; A.J. Stevens, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin def. Dwight Jenne, Perham tf 17-2 5:50; Eric Yngsdal, Byron def. Travis Lewellyn, Sartell-Saint Stephen 5-3; Torey Stewart, Jackson County Central def. Chris Harmon, BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector 15-6; Ross Lefebvre, Saint Michael-Albertville def. Tony Thier, Adrian Area 7-0; Kevin Fynboh, Thief River Falls def. Randy Przybilla, Little Falls 16-8
Championship Quarterfinals: Tony Valek def. Blaine Miller 9-0; A.J. Stevens def. Kevin O’Brien 5-3; Torey Stewart def. Eric Yngsdal 14-6; Ross Lefebvre def. Kevin Fynboh 9-7
Wrestlebacks: Alex Burkel def. Blaine Miller 11-5; Dwight Jenne def. Kevin O’Brien 4-3; Eric Yngsdal def. Chris Harmon 3-1; Tony Thier def. Kevin Fynboh 3-2
Consolation Quarterfinals: Alex Burkel def. Dwight Jenne 12-5; Eric Yngsdal def. Tony Thier 5-4
Consolation Semifinals: Alex Burkel def. Ross Lefebvre fall 1:03; Eric Yngsdal def. A.J. Stevens inj. def.
Championship Semifinals: Tony Valek def. A.J. Stevens 8-2; Torey Stewart def. Ross Lefebvre 15-3
Fifth: A.J. Stevens def. Ross Lefebvre 3-0
Third: Eric Yngsdal def. Alex Burkel 12-7
Championship: Tony Valek def. Torey Stewart 5-2

140
1st – Jake Saatzer, Mound-Westonka, 12
2nd – Tim Hentges, Scott West, 11
3rd – Mike Munos, South Saint Paul, 12
4th – Brad Twardowski, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle, 12
5th – Tee Baker, Big Lake, 11
6th – Jake Anderson, Annandale/Maple Lake, 10
First Round: Spencer Flodeen, Cannon Falls/Randolph def. Kyle Iverson, Thief River Falls tf 18-2 4:48; Mike Munos, South Saint Paul def. Nate Barker, Adrian Area 6-2; Tim Hentges, Scott West def. Brad Twardowski, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 4-0; Jeremy Weber, Foley def. Joshua Artmann, Waconia 11-6; Joe Meinert, Park Rapids Area def. Taylor Evans, Pipestone Area 5-2; Jake Saatzer, Mound-Westonka def. Zach Struckmann, Stewartville 12-5; Jake Anderson, Annandale/Maple Lake def. Michael Davis, Mankato East 14-5; Tee Baker, Big Lake def. Billy Oehler, Fergus Falls fall 1:18
Championship Quarterfinals: Mike Munos def. Spencer Flodeen 9-2; Tim Hentges def. Jeremy Weber 5-2; Jake Saatzer def. Joe Meinert 9-1; Tee Baker def. Jake Anderson 4-1
Wrestlebacks: Nate Barker def. Spencer Flodeen fall 4:17; Brad Twardowski def. Jeremy Weber 16-5; Zach Struckmann def. Joe Meinert 11-2; Jake Anderson def. Billy Oehler forfeit
Consolation Quarterfinals: Brad Twardowski def. Nate Barker 9-3; Jake Anderson def. Zach Struckmann fall 2:03
Consolation Semifinals: Brad Twardowski def. Tee Baker 11-9; Mike Munos def. Jake Anderson fall 2:45
Championship Semifinals: Tim Hentges def. Mike Munos 4-3; Jake Saatzer def. Tee Baker 7-2
Fifth: Tee Baker def. Jake Anderson 4-2
Third: Mike Munos def. Brad Twardowski 13-6
Championship: Jake Saatzer def. Tim Hentges 4-1

145
1st – Joe Grygelko, Saint Michael-Albertville, 12
2nd – Justin Berns, Perham, 12
3rd – Eddie Dvorak, Scott West, 12
4th – Tony Klosterboer, Montevideo, 12
5th – Matthew Pfarr, LeSueur-Henderson, 11
6th – Blaine Coyle, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton, 10
First Round: Matthew Pfarr, LeSueur-Henderson def. Zac Evans, Deer River 11-10; Tyler Lewandowski, Foley def. Derek Evans, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 5-1; Blaine Coyle, FCLMC def. Jared Patet, South Saint Paul 13-4; Justin Berns, Perham def. Adam Luberts, New London-Spicer 5-3; Eddie Dvorak, Scott West def. Justin Haag, Big Lake fall 3:03; Joe Grygelko, STMA def. Jesse Hernandez, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus fall 2:27; Tony Klosterboer, Montevideo def. Brandon Klug, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 6-0; Konrad Waugh, Stewartville def. Nick Clemence, Annandale/Maple Lake 5-2
Championship Quarterfinals: Matthew Pfarr def. Tyler Lewandowski 9-3; Justin Berns def. Blaine Coyle 5-0; Joe Grygelko def. Eddie Dvorak 9-4; Tony Klosterboer def. Konrad Waugh 2-0
Wrestlebacks: Tyler Lewandowski def. Zac Evans 10-5; Blaine Coyle def. Adam Luberts 8-5; Eddie Dvorak def. Jesse Hernandez fall 4:45; Konrad Waugh def. Brandon Klug 7-5
Consolation Quarterfinals: Blaine Coyle def. Tyler Lewandowski fall :55; Eddie Dvorak def. Konrad Waugh 5-0
Consolation Semifinals: Tony Klosterboer def. Blaine Coyle 8-4; Eddie Dvorak def. Matthew Pfarr fall 5:45
Championship Semifinals: Justin Berns def. Matthew Pfarr 5-2; Joe Grygelko def. Tony Klosterboer 10-4
Fifth: Matthew Pfarr def. Blaine Coyle 5-4
Third: Eddie Dvorak def. Tony Klosterboer 7-1
Championship: Joe Grygelko def. Justin Berns 5-4

152
1st – Michael Guehna, Perham, 12
2nd – Josh Bain, Grand Meadow/Kingsland/LeRoy-Ostrander, 12
3rd – Kurt Salmen, Dassel-Cokato, 12
4th – Jake Wetzel, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center, 11
5th – Karl Haataja, Fergus Falls, 12
6th – Chris Dufault, Crookston, 12
First Round: Michael Guehna, Perham def. Taylor Mattison, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 15-4; Jake Wetzel, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center def. Mike Shaughnessy, Orono fall 4:10; Kurt Salmen, Dassel-Cokato def. Thomas Guenther, Mahnomen/Waubun 3-2; Jake Gosch, Kasson-Mantorville def. Dennis Taute, Milaca 9-7; Chris Dufault, Crookston def. Kris Olson, Foley 11-8; Joe Nordlie, Annandale/Maple Lake def. Andy Henning, Fulda/Murray County Central 11-0; Josh Bain, Grand Meadow/Kingsland/LeRoy-Ostrander def. Zach Pesch, LeSueur-Henderson 7-1; Karl Haataja, Fergus Falls def. Jordan Campa, Saint Michael-Albertville tf 16-1 5:28
Championship Quarterfinals: Michael Guehna def. Jake Wetzel 9-2; Kurt Salmen def. Jake Gosch 3-2; Chris Dufault def. Joe Nordlie 4-3; Josh Bain def. Karl Haataja inj. def.
Wrestlebacks: Jake Wetzel def. Taylor Mattison 6-1; Jake Gosch def. Thomas Guenther 1-0; Joe Nordlie def. Kris Olson 6-1; Karl Haataja def. Zach Pesch 7-3
Consolation Quarterfinals: Jake Wetzel def. Jake Gosch 6-5; Karl Haataja def. Joe Nordlie 2-1
Consolation Semifinals: Jake Wetzel def. Chris Dufault 4-3; Kurt Salmen def. Karl Haataja 8-2
Championship Semifinals: Michael Guehna def. Kurt Salmen 9-4; Josh Bain def. Chris Dufault 3-2 3XOT
Fifth: Karl Haataja def. Chris Dufault 13-2
Third: Kurt Salmen def. Jake Wetzel 1-0
Championship: Michael Guehna def. Josh Bain 5-3

160
1st – Travis Rutt, Jackson County Central, 11
2nd – Austin Kolles, Saint Michael-Albertville, 12
3rd – Eric Reinert, Watertown-Mayer, 11
4th – Justin Bain, Grand Meadow/Kingsland/LeRoy-Ostrander, 12
5th – Pat Priggen, Lake City, 12
6th – Mac Stoll, Perham, 11
First Round: Eric Reinert, Watertown-Mayer def. Josh Jendro, Little Falls 12-3; Travis Rutt, Jackson County Central def. Tyler Sonenstahl, Big Lake fall 1:11; Will Johnson, Hibbing def. Sam Gondeck, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 7-4; Justin Bain, Grand Meadow/Kingsland/LeRoy-Ostrander def. Zach Reker, Adrian Area 4-3; Austin Kolles, Saint Michael-Albertville def. Tyler Wadman, Annandale/Maple Lake 7-2; Eric Grabosky, New Prague def. Brady Myers, Redwood Valley fall 2:46; William Hunt, Mahnomen/Waubun def. Jordan Linn, Foley 9-6; Pat Priggen, Lake City def. Mac Stoll, Perham 8-7
Championship Quarterfinals: Travis Rutt def. Eric Reinert 8-6; Justin Bain def. Will Johnson 8-2; Austin Kolles def. Eric Grabosky 3-2; Pat Priggen def. William Hunt 9-4
Wrestlebacks: Eric Reinert def. Tyler Sonenstahl 5-1; Will Johnson def. Zach Reker 3-0; Eric Grabosky def. Tyler Wadman fall 4:43; Mac Stoll def. William Hunt 9-8
Consolation Quarterfinals: Eric Reinert def. Will Johnson 4-3; Mac Stoll def. Eric Grabosky 12-7
Consolation Semifinals: Eric Reinert def. Pat Priggen 10-2; Justin Bain def. Mac Stoll 10-6
Championship Semifinals: Travis Rutt def. Justin Bain 8-4; Austin Kolles def. Pat Priggen 5-2
Fifth: Pat Priggen def. Mac Stoll 5-4
Third: Eric Reinert def. Justin Bain 6-4
Championship: Travis Rutt def. Austin Kolles fall 2:53

171
1st – Mike Schmitz, Stewartville, 12
2nd – Philip Moenkedick, Perham, 12
3rd – Caleb Lines, Jackson County Central, 11
4th – Kody Kramer, Fulda/Murray County Central, 11
5th – Joe Slaughter, Orono, 12
6th – Peter Eischens, Scott West, 12
First Round: Kody Kramer, Fulda/Murray County Central def. Jake Todd, Mound-Westonka 6-0; Caleb Lines, Jackson County Central def. AJ Arntz, Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl tf 20-4; Mike Schmitz, Stewartville def. Mike Griffin, Detroit Lakes 8-0; Kurt Schlangen, Albany def. Joe Punochar, Annandale/Maple Lake fall 3:12; Travis Peralta, Thief River Falls def. Zack Peterson, Plainview/Elgin-Millville fall 5:32; Philip Moenkedick, Perham def. Kirby Wensmann, Melrose fall 1:48; Peter Eischens, Scott West def. Joe Slaughter, Orono 6-4; Tyler Wagner, Adrian Area def. Jared Flemming, Litchfield 15-8
Championship Quarterfinals: Caleb Lines def. Kody Kramer 9-2; Mike Schmitz def. Kurt Schlangen fall 1:19; Philip Moenkedick def. Travis Peralta fall 3:52; Peter Eischens def. Tyler Wagner 6-5
Wrestlebacks: Kody Kramer def. AJ Arntz 15-7; Mike Griffin def. Kurt Schlangen fall 3:13; Kirby Wensmann def. Travis Peralta 4-1 3XOT; Joe Slaughter def. Tyler Wagner 4-3
Consolation Quarterfinals: Kody Kramer def. Mike Griffin tf 16-1 4:37; Joe Slaughter def. Kirby Wensmann fall 5:57
Consolation Semifinals: Kody Kramer def. Peter Eischens 5-3 OT; Caleb Lines def. Joe Slaughter 10-3
Championship Semifinals: Mike Schmitz def. Caleb Lines 3-1; Philip Moenkedick def. Peter Eischens 10-6
Fifth: Joe Slaughter def. Peter Eischens 4-2
Third: Caleb Lines def. Kody Kramer 4-2
Championship: Mike Schmitz def. Philip Moenkedick 5-1

189
1st – Zac Nielsen, Zimmerman, 12
2nd – Drew Ross, Fergus Falls, 12
3rd – Parker Brand, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson, 11
4th – Derek Klatt, Annandale/Maple Lake, 12
5th – Mark Miller, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center, 12
6th – Lee Branstrom, Park Rapids Area, 11
First Round: Drew Ross, Fergus Falls def. Mark Gransee, Kasson-Mantorville 9-5; Ben Brown, Big Lake def. Will Steinmetz, Fulda/Murray County Central 3-2 2XOT; Mark Miller, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center def. Kraig Schumm, Saint Michael-Albertville 7-0; Lee Branstrom, Park Rapids Area def. Dustin Celander, Litchfield 8-5; Zac Nielsen, Zimmerman def. Alex Krautkremer, Scott West fall 3:49; Todd Klemz, Rogers def. Jordan Sharp, Roseau 15-9; Derek Klatt, Annandale/Maple Lake def. Nathan Schmitz, Perham 14-2; Parker Brand, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson def. Joe Pfarr, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove fall 1:07
Championship Quarterfinals: Drew Ross def. Ben Brown fall 3:22; Mark Miller def. Lee Branstrom 10-2; Zac Nielsen def. Todd Klemz tf 19-4 4:52; Derek Klatt def. Parker Brand fall 4:51
Wrestlebacks: Mark Gransee def. Ben Brown fall 4:02; Lee Branstrom def. Kraig Schumm 10-0; Todd Klemz def. Alex Krautkremer 7-3; Parker Brand def. Nathan Schmitz fall 2:04
Consolation Quarterfinals: Lee Branstrom def. Mark Gransee fall 3:30; Parker Brand def. Todd Klemz 14-1
Consolation Semifinals: Derek Klatt def. Lee Branstrom 8-1; Parker Brand def. Mark Miller fall :55
Championship Semifinals: Drew Ross def. Mark Miller fall 4:51; Zac Nielsen def. Derek Klatt 17-8
Fifth: Mark Miller def. Lee Branstrom 6-3
Third: Parker Brand def. Derek Klatt fall 5:52
Championship: Zac Nielsen def. Drew Ross fall 1:56

215
1st – Hakan Binek, Staples-Motley, 12
2nd – Kyle Schumm, Saint Michael-Albertville, 11
3rd – Caleb Bruns, Marshall/Lakeview, 12
4th – Matt Groff, Mahtomedi, 11
5th – Bryant Schroeder, Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster, 12
6th – Chip Maresh, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie, 12
First Round: Stephen Johnson, Cannon Falls/Randolph def. Matt Anderson, Hibbing 7-6; Kyle Schumm, STMA def. Chip Maresh, GSL/LP 1-0; Caleb Bruns, Marshall/Lakeview def. John Linn, Foley 10-7; Casey Sazama, Perham def. Eric Walechka, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center fall 5:59; Matt Groff, Mahtomedi def. Bruce Babcock, Stewartville 5-2; Bryant Schroeder, Worthington/RL-B def. Aaron Cymbaluk, Fosston/Bagley 3-0; Brian Hagen, BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector def. Tyler Nyberg, Scott West 5-2; Hakan Binek, Staples-Motley def. Roy Ash, Milaca fall 1:07
Championship Quarterfinals: Kyle Schumm def. Stephen Johnson 14-2; Caleb Bruns def. Casey Sazama 12-7; Matt Groff def. Bryant Schroeder 7-5; Hakan Binek def. Brian Hagen fall :47
Wrestlebacks: Chip Maresh def. Stephen Johnson 5-3; Casey Sazama def. John Linn 3-1; Bryant Schroeder def. Bruce Babcock 3-2; Brian Hagen def. Roy Ash 3-2
Consolation Quarterfinals: Chip Maresh def. Casey Sazama 8-3; Bryant Schroeder def. Brian Hagen 6-4 3XOT
Consolation Semifinals: Matt Groff def. Chip Maresh 11-3; Caleb Bruns def. Bryant Schroeder 6-4 OT
Championship Semifinals: Kyle Schumm def. Caleb Bruns 7-1; Hakan Binek def. Matt Groff fall 1:12
Fifth: Bryant Schroeder def. Chip Maresh 7-4
Third: Caleb Bruns def. Matt Groff 12-6
Championship: Hakan Binek def. Kyle Schumm fall 2:36

285
1st – Will Lutmer, Adrian Area, 12
2nd – Aaron Grozdanich, Hibbing, 11
3rd – Andrew Peralta, Thief River Falls, 12
4th – Carter Ash, Milaca, 11
5th – Cody Socher, Delano, 11
6th – Zach Loppnow, Lake City, 11
First Round: Aaron Plath, Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop/McLeod West def. Blake Nath, Marshall/Lakeview 5-3; Zach Loppnow, Lake City def. Carter Ash, Milaca 2-0; Chris Dahlke, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie def. Dylan Bue, Little Falls fall 3:22; Aaron Grozdanich, Hibbing def. Dave Comer, South Saint Paul 8-3; Andrew Peralta, Thief River Falls def. Kyle Christopherson, Perham fall 2:16; Cody Socher, Delano def. Jake Anderson, Brooklyn Center fall 1:36; Will Lutmer, Adrian Area def. Cam Miller, Plainview/Elgin-Millville fall :17; Matt Asmus, Fairmont def. Tyler Hommerding, ROCORI inj. def.
Championship Quarterfinals: Zach Loppnow def. Aaron Plath 3-2 2XOT; Aaron Grozdanich def. Chris Dahlke 3-2; Cody Socher def. Andrew Peralta 7-5 OT; Will Lutmer def. Matt Asmus 11-2
Wrestlebacks: Carter Ash def. Aaron Plath fall :52; Dave Comer def. Chris Dahlke 6-3; Andrew Peralta def. Jake Anderson fall :58; Cam Miller def. Matt Asmus 2-1 OT
Consolation Quarterfinals: Carter Ash def. Dave Comer 10-1; Andrew Peralta def. Cam Miller fall 1:07
Consolation Semifinals: Carter Ash def. Cody Socher 6-4; Andrew Peralta def. Zach Loppnow 8-1
Championship Semifinals: Aaron Grozdanich def. Zach Loppnow 3-1; Will Lutmer def. Cody Socher 6-3
Fifth: Cody Socher def. Zach Loppnow fall 4:44
Third: Andrew Peralta def. Carter Ash fall 1:44
Championship: Will Lutmer def. Aaron Grozdanich fall 1:00


Class AAA

103
1st – Eric Devos, Apple Valley, 7
2nd – Cody Hansen, Albert Lea Area, 10
3rd – Dylan Ness, Bloomington Kennedy, 9
4th – Charlie Kirscht, Alexandria, 10
5th – Tanner Carlisle, Prior Lake, 8
6th – Zach Rohr, Hastings, 8
First Round: Cody Hansen, Albert Lea Area def. Tanner Carlisle, Prior Lake 7-0; Kyle Begin, Anoka def. Tommy Glenn, Simley 5-2; Tyler Stevens, Elk River Area def. Andrew Beckman, Irondale 4-2; Dylan Ness, Bloomington Kennedy def. Edwin Kromah, Robbinsdale Armstrong fall 1:21; Charlie Kirscht, Alexandria def. Cody Paulsen, Totino-Grace fall 1:20; Zach Rohr, Hastings def. Dane Schroeder, Owatonna 6-5; Eric Devos, Apple Valley def. Matt Luchsinger, Tartan 8-1; Ryan Arne, Wayzata def. Chad Mack, Coon Rapids fall :59
Championship Quarterfinals: Cody Hansen def. Kyle Begin 4-2; Dylan Ness def. Tyler Stevens 9-6; Charlie Kirscht def. Zach Rohr fall 3:06; Eric Devos def. Ryan Arne 7-6
Wrestlebacks: Tanner Carlisle def. Kyle Begin 7-6; Tyler Stevens def. Edwin Kromah fall 4:38; Zach Rohr def. Cody Paulsen 15-5; Matt Luchsinger def. Ryan Arne 4-3
Consolation Quarterfinals: Tanner Carlisle def. Tyler Stevens 12-5; Zach Rohr def. Matt Luchsinger 5-3 OT
Consolation Semifinals: Charlie Kirscht def. Tanner Carlisle 8-4; Dylan Ness def. Zach Rohr fall 3:10
Championship Semifinals: Cody Hansen def. Dylan Ness 3-2; Eric Devos def. Charlie Kirscht 9-3
Fifth: Tanner Carlisle def. Zach Rohr 6-2
Third: Dylan Ness def. Charlie Kirscht 7-0
Championship: Eric Devos def. Cody Hansen 8-6 OT

112
1st – Destin McCauley, Apple Valley, 8
2nd – Matt Ashton, Eagan, 11
3rd – Justin LaValle, Moorhead, 10
4th – Danny Zilverberg, Wayzata, 10
5th – Trent Herold, Saint Francis, 10
6th – Paul Tellgren, Anoka, 12
First Round: Destin McCauley, Apple Valley def. Tanner Weltzin, Alexandria fall :55; Cody Lensing, Totino-Grace def. Devon Bonds, Saint Paul Humboldt 7-4; Danny Zilverberg, Wayzata def. Tim Aldrich, Albert Lea Area 5-0; Trent Herold, Saint Francis def. Mark Dooley, Saint Paul Como Park 6-0; Garrett Steiger, Rochester John Marshall def. Matt Morrison, Hopkins 8-1; Matt Ashton, Eagan def. Matt Weber, Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 9-3; Justin LaValle, Moorhead def. Paul Tellgren, Anoka 3-2 OT; Tyler Rohr, Hastings def. Justin Koob, New Ulm 3-1
Championship Quarterfinals: Destin McCauley def. Cody Lensing 13-0; Danny Zilverberg def. Trent Herold 7-5; Matt Ashton def. Garrett Steiger 8-5; Justin LaValle def. Tyler Rohr 10-2
Wrestlebacks: Cody Lensing def. Tanner Weltzin 10-2; Trent Herold def. Tim Aldrich 5-0; Matt Weber def. Garrett Steiger 6-2; Paul Tellgren def. Tyler Rohr 14-2
Consolation Quarterfinals: Trent Herold def. Cody Lensing 4-2; Paul Tellgren def. Matt Weber 10-1
Consolation Semifinals: Justin LaValle def. Trent Herold 5-3; Danny Zilverberg def. Paul Tellgren 10-5
Championship Semifinals: Destin McCauley def. Danny Zilverberg fall 3:15; Matt Ashton def. Justin LaValle 2-0 OT
Fifth: Trent Herold def. Paul Tellgren 1-0
Third: Justin LaValle def. Danny Zilverberg 6-3
Championship: Destin McCauley def. Matt Ashton fall 4:23

119
1st – Derek Schreiner, Wayzata, 11
2nd – Tom Kelliher, Apple Valley, 11
3rd – Luke Vaith, Hastings, 10
4th – Robby Fisher, Bloomington Kennedy, 10
5th – Mike Minske, Rochester Mayo, 9
6th – Mason Young, Henry Sibley, 9
First Round: Derek Schreiner, Wayzata def. Luke Vaith, Hastings 3-0; James Locke, Minneapolis South def. Cody Madsen, Stillwater Area 7-6; Jake Waste, Anoka def. Jim McDermott, Austin 5-3; Robby Fisher, Bloomington Kennedy def. Kurt Ehrhorn, Grand Rapids 8-6; Mason Young, Henry Sibley def. Tou Fu Xiong, Park Center 3-1; Mason Graff, Mankato West def. Troy Morisette, Tartan 10-6; Erik Kostik, North Branch def. Scott Padrnos, Brainerd fall :33; Tom Kelliher, Apple Valley def. Mike Minske, Rochester Mayo 4-0
Championship Quarterfinals: Derek Schreiner def. James Locke 1-0; Robby Fisher def. Jake Waste 11-4; Mason Young def. Mason Graff 7-3; Tom Kelliher def. Erik Kostik 9-2
Wrestlebacks: Luke Vaith def. James Locke 8-2; Kurt Ehrhorn def. Jake Waste tf 16-0 3:33; Tou Fu Xiong def. Mason Graff fall 4:13; Mike Minske def. Erik Kostik 17-4
Consolation Quarterfinals: Luke Vaith def. Kurt Ehrhorn 9-5; Mike Minske def. Tou Fu Xiong 10-6
Consolation Semifinals: Luke Vaith def. Mason Young 3-1; Robby Fisher def. Mike Minske 15-8
Championship Semifinals: Derek Schreiner def. Robby Fisher 8-0; Tom Kelliher def. Mason Young 5-1 OT
Fifth: Mike Minske def. Mason Young 5-1 OT
Third: Luke Vaith def. Robby Fisher 11-4
Championship: Derek Schreiner def. Tom Kelliher 2-1

125
1st – Matt Mincey, Apple Valley, 11
2nd – David Zilverberg, Wayzata, 12
3rd – Trey Bertram, Hastings, 11
4th – Logan Kortan, Albert Lea Area, 10
5th – Brian Theroux, White Bear Lake Area, 12
6th – Alex Vosberg, Park Center, 12
First Round: Matt Mincey, Apple Valley def. Joel Dubiel, Anoka tf 16-1 5:33; Matt Piersak, Mounds View def. Charlie Berg, Henry Sibley tf 17-2; Alex Vosberg, Park Center def. Pat Smith, Chaska 13-11; Logan Kortan, Albert Lea Area def. Mike Hines, Sauk Rapids-Rice 9-0; Brian Theroux, White Bear Lake Area def. Mitch Anderson, Chisago Lakes Area 4-0; Trey Bertram, Hastings def. Mike Vruno, Eagan 14-9; David Zilverberg, Wayzata def. Nate Redmann, Rochester John Marshall 8-3; Tyler Jensen, Brainerd def. Matt Bailey, Robbinsdale Armstrong 6-3
Championship Quarterfinals: Matt Mincey def. Matt Piersak tf 15-0 4:21; Logan Kortan def. Alex Vosberg 6-2; Trey Bertram def. Brian Theroux 7-6; David Zilverberg def. Tyler Jensen fall 5:45
Wrestlebacks: Matt Piersak def. Joel Dubiel 8-3; Alex Vosberg def. Mike Hines fall 3:39; Brian Theroux def. Mike Vruno 11-2; Tyler Jensen def. Nate Redmann 4-1
Consolation Quarterfinals: Alex Vosberg def. Matt Piersak 4-2; Brian Theroux def. Tyler Jensen 1-0
Consolation Semifinals: Trey Bertram def. Alex Vosberg 6-0; Logan Kortan def. Brian Theroux 4-3
Championship Semifinals: Matt Mincey def. Logan Kortan fall :48; David Zilverberg def. Trey Bertram fall 4:49
Fifth: Brian Theroux def. Alex Vosberg 8-0
Third: Trey Bertram def. Logan Kortan 5-0
Championship: Matt Mincey def. David Zilverberg 14-7

130
1st – Josh Wiseman, Champlin Park, 11
2nd – Jake Begin, Anoka, 10
3rd – Brian Litch, Wayzata, 12
4th – Dan Soular, Grand Rapids, 12
5th – Hector Millan, Owatonna, 10
6th – Jarret Hoeppner, Apple Valley, 10
First Round: Hector Millan, Owatonna def. Graydon Finn, Mounds View 6-5; Jake Nelson, Eastview def. Peter Rummel, Minneapolis South 13-3; Dan Soular, Grand Rapids def. Matt Van Horn, Park 9-4; Jake Begin, Anoka def. Ryan Madson, Hutchinson 14-7; Eric Johnson, Albert Lea Area def. Luke Sansovich, Totino-Grace fall :13; Jarret Hoeppner, Apple Valley def. Tony Sikorski, Tartan fall 1:36; Josh Wiseman, Champlin Park def. John Prokopowicz, Simley 8-4; Brian Litch, Wayzata def. Luke Tweten, Moorhead fall 3:04
Championship Quarterfinals: Hector Millan def. Jake Nelson 6-4; Jake Begin def. Dan Soular 13-0; Jarret Hoeppner def. Eric Johnson 6-4; Josh Wiseman def. Brian Litch 15-11
Wrestlebacks: Graydon Finn def. Jake Nelson 6-2; Dan Soular def. Ryan Madson 5-1; Eric Johnson def. Tony Sikorski 8-1; Brian Litch def. John Prokopowicz 3-2
Consolation Quarterfinals: Dan Soular def. Graydon Finn 6-4 OT; Brian Litch def. Eric Johnson 11-1
Consolation Semifinals: Dan Soular def. Jarret Hoeppner 4-2; Brian Litch def. Hector Millan 5-0
Championship Semifinals: Jake Begin def. Hector Millan 14-3; Josh Wiseman def. Jarret Hoeppner fall :24
Fifth: Hector Millan def. Jarret Hoeppner 7-4
Third: Brian Litch def. Dan Soular 12-4
Championship: Josh Wiseman def. Jake Begin 6-4

135
1st – Calvin Wolff, Prior Lake, 12
2nd – Kurt Knutson, Simley, 12
3rd – Carter Adams, Coon Rapids, 10
4th – Nick Lingwall, Brainerd, 11
5th – Issiah Harris, Wayzata, 12
6th – Pat Schilling, Park, 12
First Round: Justin Aube, Faribault def. Tony Schuler, Totino-Grace 11-4; Issiah Harris, Wayzata def. Nick Lingwall, Brainerd 16-8; Timmy Fisher, Bloomington Kennedy def. Andrew Balzer, Mounds View fall 5:04; Kurt Knutson, Simley def. Andy Hildre, Anoka 8-4; Logan Franzoni, Burnsville def. Jordan Gnerer, Owatonna 7-4; Calvin Wolff, Prior Lake def. Cashmere Hagbourne, Osseo tf 20-5; Pat Schilling, Park def. Brandon Hertog, Centennial fall 3:47; Carter Adams, Coon Rapids def. Evan Warnert, Sauk Rapids-Rice 6-2
Championship Quarterfinals: Issiah Harris def. Justin Aube 11-1; Kurt Knutson def. Timmy Fisher 4-2; Calvin Wolff def. Logan Franzoni 12-3; Pat Schilling def. Carter Adams fall 5:55
Wrestlebacks: Nick Lingwall def. Justin Aube 6-2; Timmy Fisher def. Andy Hildre 4-2; Logan Franzoni def. Cashmere Hagbourne 7-4; Carter Adams def. Brandon Hertog 7-2
Consolation Quarterfinals: Nick Lingwall def. Timmy Fisher 11-5; Carter Adams def. Logan Franzoni 3-2 OT
Consolation Semifinals: Nick Lingwall def. Pat Schilling 11-10; Carter Adams def. Issiah Harris 11-7
Championship Semifinals: Kurt Knutson def. Issiah Harris 3-1; Calvin Wolff def. Pat Schilling 16-7
Fifth: Issiah Harris def. Pat Schilling fall 3:53
Third: Carter Adams def. Nick Lingwall 10-5
Championship: Calvin Wolff def. Kurt Knutson 3-1

140
1st – Lucas Murray, Anoka, 12
2nd – John Hopkins, Grand Rapids, 12
3rd – John Vaith, Hastings, 12
4th – Jack Swagger, Apple Valley, 12
5th – Matt Baarson, Champlin Park, 12
6th – Zach McGinnis, Albert Lea Area, 12
First Round: Zach McGinnis, Albert Lea Area def. Joe Kolar, Elk River Area fall 6:00; John Vaith, Hastings def. Connor Finn, Mounds View tf 17-0; Lucas Murray, Anoka def. Brandon Groth, Wayzata 11-1; Bobby Dorn, Eagan def. Nick Schuler, Totino-Grace 6-2; John Hopkins, Grand Rapids def. Brian Watrud, Simley 6-2; Cody Buscho, Owatonna def. Travis Anderson, White Bear Lake Area 12-7; Adam Hoffman, New Ulm def. Koby Lurson, Osseo fall 3:08; Jack Swagger, Apple Valley def. Matt Baarson, Champlin Park 2-1 4XOT
Championship Quarterfinals: John Vaith def. Zach McGinnis 4-0; Lucas Murray def. Bobby Dorn 11-3; John Hopkins def. Cody Buscho 7-1; Jack Swagger def. Adam Hoffman 5-4
Wrestlebacks: Zach McGinnis def. Connor Finn 8-4; Bobby Dorn def. Brandon Groth 5-0; Cody Buscho def. Brian Watrud 6-3; Matt Baarson def. Adam Hoffman 3-1
Consolation Quarterfinals: Zach McGinnis def. Bobby Dorn 3-0; Matt Baarson def. Cody Buscho 3-1
Consolation Semifinals: Jack Swagger def. Zach McGinnis 10-9; John Vaith def. Matt Baarson 6-3
Championship Semifinals: Lucas Murray def. John Vaith 6-2; John Hopkins def. Jack Swagger 7-3
Fifth: Matt Baarson def. Zach McGinnis inj. def.
Third: John Vaith def. Jack Swagger 8-4
Championship: Lucas Murray def. John Hopkins 3-1

145
1st – Jake Deitchler, Anoka, 11
2nd – Drew Larson, Willmar, 12
3rd – Beau Hansen, Albert Lea Area, 12
4th – Adam Petersen, Hastings, 11
5th – Dan Card, Owatonna, 12
6th – Tyler Spiczka, Sauk Rapids-Rice, 11
First Round: Tyler Spiczka, Sauk Rapids-Rice def. Carl Lymangood, Wayzata 5-3; Craig Kelliher, Apple Valley def. Dan Merth, Saint Paul Highland Park fall :33; Beau Hansen, Albert Lea Area def. James Guy, Mounds View 8-2; Jake Deitchler, Anoka def. Alec Agate, Hopkins tf 21-4 5:01; Drew Larson, Willmar def. Brandon Thiele, Eagan 10-0; Jason Florin, North def. Mike Cullen, Coon Rapids 9-5; Adam Petersen, Hastings def. Brandon Henry, Monticello fal 1:19; Dan Card, Owatonna def. Albert Yarmeto, Robbinsdale Armstrong fall 4:50
Championship Quarterfinals: Tyler Spiczka def. Craig Kelliher 9-8; Jake Deitchler def. Beau Hansen 13-5; Drew Larson def. Jason Florin fall 2:46; Dan Card def. Adam Petersen 8-6
Wrestlebacks: Craig Kelliher def. Carl Lymangood 10-4; Beau Hansen def. Alec Agate 12-2; Brandon Thiele def. Jason Florin 4-3; Adam Petersen def. Albert Yarmeto 5-3 OT
Consolation Quarterfinals: Beau Hansen def. Craig Kelliher 4-1; Adam Petersen def. Brandon Thiele fall :34
Consolation Semifinals: Beau Hansen def. Dan Card 13-4; Adam Petersen def. Tyler Spiczka fall 1:03
Championship Semifinals: Jake Deitchler def. Tyler Spiczka tf 16-0; Drew Larson def. Dan Card 6-5
Fifth: Dan Card def. Tyler Spiczka 7-6
Third: Beau Hansen def. Adam Petersen 8-4
Championship: Jake Deitchler def. Drew Larson 16-4

152
1st – Matt Mauseth, Rochester Mayo, 12
2nd – Shamus O’Grady, Coon Rapids, 11
3rd – Joe Andersen, Bemidji, 12
4th – Brendan Eichmann, Hastings, 10
5th – Mike Zenz, Rochester John Marshall, 12
6th – Logan McAlpin, Woodbury, 12
First Round: Shamus O’Grady, Coon Rapids def. Logan McAlpin, Woodbury 5-2; John Wolters, Roseville Area def. Jesse Martinez, Prior Lake 11-10; Ben Wheeler, Moorhead def. Zack Westermann, Park Center 4-3; Mike Zenz, Rochester John Marshall def. Jake Eide, Burnsville 8-2; Joe Andersen, Bemidji def. Stephen Reardon, Rosemount 7-0; Brendan Eichmann, Hastings def. Ben Sheeley, Robbinsdale Armstrong 19-6; Matt Mauseth, Rochester Mayo def. Jack Ehrke, Mankato West fall 1:58; Shane Hartwig, Champlin Park def. Josh Joriman, Centennial 9-7
Championship Quarterfinals: Shamus O’Grady def. John Wolters 10-6; Mike Zenz def. Ben Wheeler fall 2:56; Brendan Eichmann def. Joe Andersen 9-8; Matt Mauseth def. Shane Hartwig 19-6
Wrestlebacks: Logan McAlpin def. John Wolters 7-6; Ben Wheeler def. Jake Eide 5-3; Joe Andersen def. Ben Sheeley tf 18-1 3:00; Shane Hartwig def. Jack Ehrke 6-2
Consolation Quarterfinals: Logan McAlpin def. Ben Wheeler 4-1; Joe Andersen def. Shane Hartwig 14-6
Consolation Semifinals: Brendan Eichmann def. Logan McAlpin 9-3; Joe Andersen def. Mike Zenz 9-2
Championship Semifinals: Shamus O’Grady def. Mike Zenz fall 5:21; Matt Mauseth def. Brendan Eichmann 9-4
Fifth: Mike Zenz def. Logan McAlpin 8-5
Third: Joe Andersen def. Brendan Eichmann 6-5
Championship: Matt Mauseth def. Shamus O’Grady 12-8

160
1st – Robby Kriesel, Saint Francis, 12
2nd – Matt Morris, Albert Lea Area, 12
3rd – Brett Landrum, Wayzata, 12
4th – Brandon Bahr, Bemidji, 11
5th – Mic Berg, Simley, 10
6th – Brandon Boleen, White Bear Lake Area, 12
First Round: Zach Enrico, Hopkins def. Brent Kolbow, Forest Lake 8-5; Brett Landrum, Wayzata def. Tommy Sanders, Bloomington Kennedy 12-1; Brandon Bahr, Bemidji def. Colton Graham, White Bear Lake Area fall 1:49; Matt Morris, Albert Lea Area def. Bryce Mikel, Hastings 17-4; Brandon Boleen, White Bear Lake Area def. Kenneth Loges, Minneapolis South fall 2:52; Mic Berg, Simley def. Matt Jeska, Buffalo 15-10; David Maxwell, Apple Valley def. Josh Kohler, Monticello 11-4; Robby Kriesel, Saint Francis def. Ben Ginther, Rochester Century 8-0
Championship Quarterfinals: Brett Landrum def. Zach Enrico 13-5; Matt Morris def. Brandon Bahr 12-4; Brandon Boleen def. Mic Berg 7-2; Robby Kriesel def. David Maxwell fall 4:58
Wrestlebacks: Zach Enrico def. Tommy Sanders 7-2; Brandon Bahr def. Bryce Mikel fall 4:47; Mic Berg def. Kenneth Loges fall 2:14; Ben Ginther def. David Maxwell 5-3 OT
Consolation Quarterfinals: Brandon Bahr def. Zach Enrico fall 4:11; Mic Berg def. Ben Ginther 8-3
Consolation Semifinals: Brandon Bahr def. Brandon Boleen 17-5; Brett Landrum def. Mic Berg 5-2 3XOT
Championship Semifinals: Matt Morris def. Brett Landrum 10-1; Robby Kriesel def. Brandon Boleen 7-2
Fifth: Mic Berg def. Brandon Boleen 7-5
Third: Brett Landrum def. Brandon Bahr 14-8
Championship: Robby Kriesel def. Matt Morris 6-4

171
1st – Luke Munkelwitz, Forest Lake, 12
2nd – Tyson Wood, Eagan, 12
3rd – Taylor Ignaszewski, Albert Lea Area, 12
4th – Matt Uher, Owatonna, 12
5th – Ben Chandler, Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony, 12
6th – Tyler Kennedy, Park, 11
First Round: Tyler Kennedy, Park def. Thomas Cropsey, White Bear Lake Area fall 1:24; Mitch Hauge, Elk River Area def. Blake Bergeson, Wayzata 3-2; Taylor Ignaszewski, Albert Lea Area def. Adam Armstrong, Anoka 5-0; Tyson Wood, Eagan def. Anthony Clay, Hopkins tf 17-0 4:46; Matt Uher, Owatonna def. Steve Masterson, Bemidji 5-1; Luke Munkelwitz, Forest Lake def. Dan Getzke, Eastview tf 17-0 4:00; Ben Chandler, Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony def. Joe Casey, Shakopee 4-2 OT; Adam Yates, Hastings def. Tyler Dirks, Osseo 9-0
Championship Quarterfinals: Tyler Kennedy def. Mitch Hauge 3-0; Tyson Wood def. Taylor Ignaszewski 6-1 OT; Luke Munkelwitz def. Matt Uher 10-8; Ben Chandler def. Adam Yates 7-1
Wrestlebacks: Mitch Hauge def. Thomas Cropsey fall 2:37; Taylor Ignaszewski def. Anthony Clay 11-1; Matt Uher def. Dan Getzke fall :41; Joe Casey def. Adam Yates 4-2
Consolation Quarterfinals: Taylor Ignaszewski def. Mitch Hauge 7-1; Matt Uher def. Joe Casey 7-5
Consolation Semifinals: Taylor Ignaszewski def. Ben Chandler 7-1; Matt Uher def. Tyler Kennedy 10-4
Championship Semifinals: Tyson Wood def. Tyler Kennedy tf 16-0 4:00; Luke Munkelwitz def. Ben Chandler fall 3:15
Fifth: Ben Chandler def. Tyler Kennedy 14-6
Third: Taylor Ignaszewski def. Matt Uher 5-1
Championship: Luke Munkelwitz def. Tyson Wood 5-1

189
1st – Jake Kahnke, Prior Lake, 11
2nd – Billy Morgan, Rosemount, 11
3rd – Matt O’Connor, Cambridge-Isanti, 12
4th – Judd Connell, Hastings, 12
5th – Jesse Stratton, Roseville Area, 12
6th – Josh Waldee, Rochester John Marshall, 11
First Round: Matt O’Connor, Cambridge-Isanti def. Bradon Reyerson, Albert Lea Area 9-3; Judd Connell, Hastings def. Jake Dralle, Apple Valley fall 3:16; Jake Kahnke, Prior Lake def. Matt Garvey, Tartan tf 16-1 4:00; Ronald Buck, Minneapolis North def. Jake Sorby, Bemidji 10-8; Billy Morgan, Rosemount def. Brian Foley, Wayzata 9-6; Jesse Stratton, Roseville Area def. Keith Rothstein, Sauk Rapids-Rice 3-2; Tom Matlon, Anoka def. Cyrus Allen, Robbinsdale Cooper 8-2; Josh Waldee, Rochester John Marshall def. Cullen Berg, Simley fall 5:04
Championship Quarterfinals: Judd Connell def. Matt O’Connor 7-3; Jake Kahnke def. Ronald Buck tf 18-3 2:56; Billy Morgan def. Jesse Stratton 7-3; Josh Waldee def. Tom Matlon 4-3
Wrestlebacks: Matt O’Connor def. Jake Dralle fall 2:08; Matt Garvey def. Ronald Buck tf 16-0 4:25; Jesse Stratton def. Brian Foley 10-2; Cullen Berg def. Tom Matlon inj. def.
Consolation Quarterfinals: Matt O’Connor def. Matt Garvey fall 1:39; Jesse Stratton def. Cullen Berg 7-2
Consolation Semifinals: Matt O’Connor def. Josh Waldee fall 2:49; Judd Connell def. Jesse Stratton fall :54
Championship Semifinals: Jake Kahnke def. Judd Connell 13-5; Billy Morgan def. Josh Waldee 15-7
Fifth: Jesse Stratton def. Josh Waldee 3-2
Third: Matt O’Connor def. Judd Connell 2-1
Championship: Jake Kahnke def. Billy Morgan 14-6

215
1st – Pat Mahan, Owatonna, 12
2nd – Tyler Hemmesch, Elk River Area, 12
3rd – Tony Nelson, Cambridge-Isanti, 10
4th – Will Jackson, Eastview, 11
5th – Brian Leonhardt, Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony, 11
6th – Dan Kurth, Hutchinson, 12
First Round: Tyler Hemmesch, Elk River Area def. Alex Beucler, Faribault 10-; Brian Leonhardt, Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony def. Jamison Rybak, Robbinsdale Cooper 9-4; Jeremy Miller, Eagan def. Jordan Vaughan, Saint Paul Humboldt 7-1; Dan Kurth, Hutchinson def. Jason Engstrom, Coon Rapids 4-0; Pat Mahan, Owatonna def. Nick Olson, Tartan fall 1:19; Joe Mangas, Monticello def. Cole Allery, Park 7-5; Nick Johnson, Hopkins def. Ryan Leonard, Wayzata fall 3:57; Tony Nelson, Cambridge-Isanti def. Will Jackson, Eastview 9-2
Championship Quarterfinals: Tyler Hemmesch def. Brian Leonhardt 12-5; Dan Kurth def. Jeremy Miller 5-1; Pat Mahan def. Joe Mangas fall :57; Tony Nelson def. Nick Johnson 18-5
Wrestlebacks: Brian Leonhardt def. Alex Beucler 6-1; Jeremy Miller def. Jason Engstrom 3-1 3XOT; Joe Mangas def. Nick Olson 3-2; Will Jackson def. Nick Johnson 9-6
Consolation Quarterfinals: Brian Leonhardt def. Jeremy Miller fall 1:39; Will Jackson def. Joe Mangas fall :39
Consolation Semifinals: Tony Nelson def. Brian Leonhardt 3-1 OT; Will Jackson def. Dan Kurth 13-7
Championship Semifinals: Tyler Hemmesch def. Dan Kurth 18-4; Pat Mahan def. Tony Nelson 6-3
Fifth: Brian Leonhardt def. Dan Kurth fall 4:42
Third: Tony Nelson def. Will Jackson 9-6
Championship: Pat Mahan def. Tyler Hemmesch 5-4

285
1st – Sam Maresh, Champlin Park, 11
2nd – Ben Condon, Totino-Grace, 12
3rd – Brett LeBrun, New Ulm, 12
4th – Alex Diaz, Eagan, 12
5th – Matt Edgar, Austin, 12
6th – Dirk Wilkens, Lakeville South, 12
First Round: Brett LeBrun, New Ulm def. Charlie Gelhaye, Simley fall :24; Matt Edgar, Austin def. Matt Stark, Bloomington Kennedy fall 3:41; Sam Maresh, Champlin Park def. Mike Boettner, Park Center 9-0; Brett Murphy, Saint Paul Johnson def. Kyle Mason, Bemidji fall :27; Alex Gill, Saint Cloud Apollo def. Blaine Hjelm, Saint Francis 4-1; Ben Condon, Totino-Grace def. Colin Goulette, Stillwater Area 3-2; Dirk Wilkens, Lakeville South def. Nick Luna, Henry Sibley fall 1:24; Alex Diaz, Eagan def. Jake McPherson, Wayzata fall 2:55
Championship Quarterfinals: Brett LeBrun def. Matt Edgar 7-1; Sam Maresh def. Brett Murphy fall 1:01; Ben Condon def. Alex Gill 3-1; Alex Diaz def. Dirk Wilkens 6-2
Wrestlebacks: Matt Edgar def. Charlie Gelhaye 6-1; Mike Boettner def. Brett Murphy fall 2:01; Alex Gill def. Colin Goulette 8-1; Dirk Wilkens def. Jake McPherson fall 1:57
Consolation Quarterfinals: Matt Edgar def. Mike Boettner 7-4; Dirk Wilkens def. Alex Gill fall 2:13
Consolation Semifinals: Alex Diaz def. Matt Edgar fall 5:33; Brett LeBrun def. Dirk Wilkens fall 3:49
Championship Semifinals: Sam Maresh def. Brett LeBrun fall 5:59; Ben Condon def. Alex Diaz 5-2
Fifth: Matt Edgar def. Dirk Wilkens fall :37
Third: Brett LeBrun def. Alex Diaz 6-2
Championship: Sam Maresh def. Ben Condon 10-3


State Tournament Team Results

Class A

Championship

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 33, Frazee 21
103: Sam Oelfke (Fra) over Michael Kramer (ACG) 8-0
112: Ben Meyer (ACG) over Mike Lucero (Fra) 3-0
119: Scott Litzau (ACG) over Isaac Galbrecht (Fra) 4-1
125: Bill Wheeler (ACG) over Jacob Schermerhorn (Fra) 4-3
130: Dustin Tate (Fra) over Dave Litzau (ACG) 13-2
135: Matt Pearson (ACG) over Tyler Blauert (Fra) 5-2
140: Ben Anderson (Fra) over Travis Whitcomb (ACG) 13-3
145: Andrew Lockrem (Fra) over Travis Frederiksen (ACG) 7-1
152: Jacob Sailer (Fra) over Erick Larson (ACG) 5-0
160: Justin Skillings (Fra) over Micah Larson (ACG) 8-4
171: AJ Frederiksen (ACG) over Cory Sandberg (Fra) 4ot 3-2
189: David Nelson (ACG) over Tyler Steinle (Fra) fall 1:50
215: Nic Leither (ACG) over Drew Daggett (Fra) fall 1:02
285: Josh Lies (ACG) over Ben Lujan (Fra) fall 5:35

Third Place

United South Central 30, Aitkin 24
103: Isaac Werner (Ait) over Zach Wigern (USC) 11-2
112: Keith Wasserzieher (Ait) over Dustin Dylla (USC) 14-1
119: Preston Staloch (USC) over Craig Leathers (Ait) 15-4
125: Seth Amberg (USC) over Jeff Moe (Ait) tf 4:52 18-3
130: Matt Wood (USC) over Ryan Skinner (Ait) 6-2
135: Daniel Sandt (USC) over Brett Mlynar (Ait) OT 8-6
140: Jake Bonsack (USC) over Justin Chouanard (Ait) 5-1
145: Nathan Cummings (Ait) over Brian Wood (USC) fall 6:42 OT
152: Andrew Hallberg (Ait) over Jake Herman (USC) 11-3
160: Travis Hallberg (Ait) over Sam Stevermer (USC) 9-2
171: Matt Christensen (Ait) over Nathan Goette (USC) 9-2
189: Nick Stevermer (USC) over Brandon Perrine (Ait) 11-4
215: Mike Linder (USC) over Brad Insley (Ait) 1-0
285: Cassidy Carlson (USC) over Nick Nadeau (Ait) fall 1:45

Consolation Championship

Canby 41, Sibley East 17
103: Ted Berckes (Can) over Sibley East (SE) Inj. Default
112: Jake Long (Can) over Tyler Pasvogel (SE) 4-3
119: Mark Thoele (SE) over Brett Citrowske (Can) 20-8
125: Daniel Deslauriers (Can) over Joey Posivio (SE) OT 3-1
130: Jon Volinkaty (SE) over Jacob Jelen (Can) fall 3:49
135: Alex Kontz (Can) over Scott Tollefson (SE) 10-1
140: Andrew Bates (SE) over Tyler Baer (Can) 7-4
145: Jon Verhelst (Can) over Jake Zeiher (SE) 8-4
152: Tad Merritt (Can) over Derek Hahn (SE) 15-7
160: Colby Citrowske (Can) over Mason Matz (SE) fall 1:07
171: Justin Rose (SE) over Garrett Beiningen (Can) 10-1
189: Logan Oellien (Can) over Todd Pauly (SE) 11-7
215: Travis Hansen (Can) over Kevin Deno (SE) fall 5:58
285: Brad Wollum (Can) over Brit Keithahn (SE) 5-2

Semifinals

Frazee 41, United South Central 16
103: Sam Oelfke (Fra) over Zach Wigern (USC) 8-2
112: Mike Lucero (Fra) over Dustin Dylla (USC) 10-1
119: Isaac Galbrecht (Fra) over Preston Staloch (USC) 19-8
125: Seth Amberg (USC) over Jacob Schermerhorn (Fra) 18-6
130: Dustin Tate (Fra) over Daniel Sandt (USC) 6-4
135: Tyler Blauert (Fra) over Matt Wood (USC) fall 3:45
140: Ben Anderson (Fra) over Jake Bonsack (USC) 4-1
145: Andrew Lockrem (Fra) over Jake Herman (USC) fall 4:17
152: Jacob Sailer (Fra) over Brian Wood (USC) 11-3
160: Justin Skillings (Fra) over Sam Stevermer (USC) 9-1
171: Nathan Goette (USC) over Cory Sandberg (Fra) 6-5
189: Tyler Steinle (Fra) over Luke Beyer (USC) 10-0
215: Mike Linder (USC) over Ben Lujan (Fra) 5-4
285: Cassidy Carlson (USC) over Jamie Holmer (Fra) fall 1:41

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 39, Aitkin 25
103: Isaac Werner (Ait) over Michael Kramer (ACG) fall :55
112: Ben Meyer (ACG) over Keith Wasserzieher (Ait) tf 2:58 20-4
119: Scott Litzau (ACG) over Craig Leathers (Ait) 15-1
125: Dave Litzau (ACG) over Jeff Moe (Ait) 11-3
130: Bill Wheeler (ACG) over Ryan Skinner (Ait) 12-2
135: Matt Pearson (ACG) over Brett Mlynar (Ait) 7-3
140: Justin Chouanard (Ait) over Travis Whitcomb (ACG) fall 2:14
145: Travis Frederiksen (ACG) over Nathan Cummings (Ait) 12-3
152: Erick Larson (ACG) over Andrew Hallberg (Ait) 4-2
160: Travis Hallberg (Ait) over AJ Frederiksen (ACG) OT 4-1
171: Matt Christensen (Ait) over Micah Larson (ACG) 10-2
189: Nic Leither (ACG) over Brandon Perrine (Ait) fall 4:26
215: David Nelson (ACG) over Brad Insley (Ait) fall 2:39
285: Nick Nadeau (Ait) over Jakob Carlson (ACG) fall 2:56

Consolation Semifinals
Sibley East 32, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 29
103: Will McCarthy (WHN) over Adam Bates (SE) Inj. Default
112: Zach Fridgen (WHN) over Tyler Pasvogel (SE) 5-3
119: Mark Thoele (SE) over Austin Nilson (WHN) 10-4
125: Brady Sykora (WHN) over Joey Posivio (SE) 3-2
130: Jon Volinkaty (SE) over Jesse Rath (WHN) fall 5:40
135: Nate Mord (WHN) over Scott Tollefson (SE) 13-1
140: Andrew Bates (SE) over Ryan Schwagel (WHN) 5-2
145: Reed Schmitz (WHN) over Jake Zeiher (SE) 10-3
152: Derek Hahn (SE) over Richard Hasse (WHN) fall 1:22
160: Brett Lennox (WHN) over Mason Matz (SE) 21-8
171: Justin Rose (SE) over Jacob Poole (WHN) tf 15-0 3:25
189: Todd Pauly (SE) over Trent Frisch (WHN) 5-4
215: Kevin Deno (SE) over Darin Nelson (WHN) fall 1:05
285: Tony Roschlein (WHN) over Brit Keithahn (SE) fall 1:55

Canby 37, Dover-Eyota 17
103: Ethan Loftus (DE) over Jake Long (Can) 5-3
112: Michael Sulgrove (DE) over Ted Berckes (Can) 15-2
119: Brett Citrowske (Can) over Ben Roos (DE) fall 1:22
125: Peter Riley (DE) over Daniel Deslauriers (Can) 6-2
130: Ryan Johnson (DE) over Jacob Jelen (Can) 10-2
135: Tyler Baer (Can) over Zachary McConnell (DE) 4-3
140: Alex Kontz (Can) over Tyler Tesmer (DE) 5-1
145: Bryant Boynton (DE) over Jon Verhelst (Can) 5-0
152: Tad Merritt (Can) over Adam Waletzski (DE) fall 1:13
160: Colby Citrowske (Can) over Tanner Jean (DE) 10-2
171: Logan Oellien (Can) over Kyle Tamminga (DE) 15-6
189: Garrett Beiningen (Can) over Ben Hammel (DE) 10-4
215: Travis Hansen (Can) over Walter Pelowski (DE) tf 20-4
285: Brad Wollum (Can) over Robert Komaniecki (DE) 7-4

Quarterfinals

Frazee 31, Sibley East 20
103: Adam Bates (SE) over Sam Oelfke (Fra) OT 5-4
112: Mike Lucero (Fra) over Tyler Pasvogel (SE) 13-0
119: Mark Thoele (SE) over Isaac Galbrecht (Fra) 5-1
125: Jacob Schermerhorn (Fra) over Joey Posivio (SE) 5-1
130: Jon Volinkaty (SE) over Dustin Tate (Fra) fall 5:56
135: Tyler Blauert (Fra) over Scott Tollefson (SE) OT 7-5
140: Ben Anderson (Fra) over Andrew Bates (SE) 8-1
145: Andrew Lockrem (Fra) over Jake Zeiher (SE) 6-3
152: Jacob Sailer (Fra) over Derek Hahn (SE) 4xOT 3-2
160: Justin Skillings (Fra) over Mason Matz (SE) fall 1:49
171: Justin Rose (SE) over Cody Nunn (Fra) tf 20-2
189: Cory Sandberg (Fra) over Todd Pauly (SE) 4-1
215: Tyler Steinle (Fra) over Kevin Deno (SE) 5-1
285: Brit Keithahn (SE) over Drew Daggett (Fra) 6-1

United South Central 39, Wheaton/H-N 20
103: Will McCarthy (WHN) over Zach Wigern (USC) fall 2:29
112: Zach Fridgen (WHN) over Dustin Dylla (USC) tf 5:47
119: Preston Staloch (USC) over Austin Nilson (WHN) OT 9-4
125: Seth Amberg (USC) over Brady Sykora (WHN) 6-0
130: Nate Mord (WHN) over Matt Wood (USC) 14-3
135: Daniel Sandt (USC) over Jesse Rath (WHN) 8-6
140: Jake Bonsack (USC) over Ryan Schwagel (WHN) 9-5
145: Brian Wood (USC) over Reed Schmitz (WHN) 6-4
152: Brett Lennox (WHN) over Jake Herman (USC) tf 19-4
160: Sam Stevermer (USC) over Trent Frisch (WHN) 10-7
171: Nathan Goette (USC) over Jacob Poole (WHN) 11-4
189: Nick Stevermer (USC) over Reece Hanson (WHN) fall 5:35
215: Mike Linder (USC) over Darin Nelson (WHN) fall 5:10
285: Cassidy Carlson (USC) over Tony Roschlein (WHN) fall 2:46

Aitkin 30, Dover-Eyota 29
103: Isaac Werner (Ait) over Ethan Loftus (DE) 11-0
112: Keith Wasserzieher (Ait) over Michael Sulgrove (DE) 9-5
119: Ben Roos (DE) over Craig Leathers (Ait) 8-4
125: Peter Riley (DE) over Jeff Moe (Ait) tf 5:47
130: Ryan Johnson (DE) over Ryan Skinner (Ait) 10-2
135: Brett Mlynar (Ait) over Zachary McConnell (DE) 9-0
140: Justin Chouanard (Ait) over Tyler Tesmer (DE) tf 4:55
145: Bryant Boynton (DE) over Nathan Cummings (Ait) 13-1
152: Adam Waletzski (DE) over Andrew Hallberg (Ait) 12-2
160: Travis Hallberg (Ait) over Tanner Jean (DE) 21-8
171: Matt Christensen (Ait) over Kyle Tamminga (DE) 9-1
189: Ben Hammel (DE) over Brandon Perrine (Ait) 6-5
215: Robert Komaniecki (DE) over Brad Insley (Ait) fall :56
285: Nick Nadeau (Ait) over Nick Woslager (DE) fall :56

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 31, Canby 21
103: Jake Long (Can) over Michael Kramer (ACG) 5-0
112: Ryan Larson (ACG) over Ted Berckes (Can) 2-0
119: Ben Meyer (ACG) over Brett Citrowske (Can) 18-6
125: Daniel Deslauriers (Can) over Scott Litzau (ACG) 6-0
130: Bill Wheeler (ACG) over Jacob Jelen (Can) 3-0
135: Matt Pearson (ACG) over Tyler Baer (Can) 7-1
140: Alex Kontz (Can) over Travis Frederiksen (ACG) OT 5-3
145: Jon Verhelst (Can) over Erick Larson (ACG) 5-2
152: Tad Merritt (Can) over Travis Whitcomb (ACG) fall :37
160: AJ Frederiksen (ACG) over Colby Citrowske (Can) OT 5-3
171: Micah Larson (ACG) over Logan Oellien (Can) 13-6
189: Nic Leither (ACG) over Garrett Beiningen (Can) fall 3:31
215: Travis Hansen (Can) over David Nelson (ACG) 8-4
285: Josh Lies (ACG) over Brad Wollum (Can) fall 5:36

Class AA

Championship

Saint Michael-Albertville 28, Perham 25
103: Jacob Werner (Per) over Kyle Salonek (SMA) 11-8
112: David Thorn (SMA) over Andrew Gorentz (Per) tf 4:02
119: Sam Warne (Per) over Carl Salonek (SMA) 5-3
125: Alex Becker (SMA) over Joe Berns (Per) tf 4:34
130: Brian Zachman (SMA) over Barry Nelson (Per) 5-0
135: Ross Lefebvre (SMA) over Dwight Jenne (Per) fall 2:44
140: Jacob Horn (SMA) over Charlie Schmitz (Per) 10-7
145: Joe Grygelko (SMA) over Justin Berns (Per) 5-2
152: Michael Guehna (Per) over Jordan Campa (SMA) 8-6
160: Mac Stoll (Per) over Austin Kolles (SMA) 7-5
171: Philip Moenkedick (Per) over Lowell Zachman (SMA) fall 5:57
189: Nate Schmitz (Per) over Kraig Schumm (SMA) 15-5
215: Kyle Schumm (SMA) over Casey Sazama (Per) 12-6
285: Kyle Christopherson (Per) over Jon Marcks (SMA) 7-5

Third Place

Adrian Area 27, Kasson-Mantorville 23
103: Garret Garness (KM) over Jacob Dorn (Adr) 10-2
112: Stephen Loosbrock (Adr) over Donovan Sullivan (KM) 4-2
119: Brock Bullerman (Adr) over Miles Brannan (KM) 7-5
125: Luke Tiesler (Adr) over Cameron Ruehmann (KM) 11-7
130: Jade Mehling (KM) over Matt Gades (Adr) 9-7
135: Spencer Garness (KM) over Tony Thier (Adr) 13-4
140: Nate Barker (Adr) over Shelby Deno (KM) 8-6
145: Andy Heitkamp (Adr) over Nate Nelson (KM) 6-1
152: Jake Gosch (KM) over Jordon Reker (Adr) 2-0
160: Zachary Reker (Adr) over Tim Carver (KM) 5-1
171: Tyler Wagner (Adr) over Michael Shaffer (KM) 11-0
189: Tanner Sorenson (KM) over Calvin Loosbrock (Adr) fall 5:36
215: Mark Gransee (KM) over Glen Kruger (Adr) 8-3
285: Will Lutmer (Adr) over Casey Johnson (KM) fall 2:37

Consolation Championship

Jackson County Central 40, Big Lake 16
103: Cooper Moore (JCC) over Matt Nelson (BL) 9-3
112: Justin Nelson (BL) over Derek Schlager (JCC) 15-4
119: Cole VonOhlen (JCC) over Aaron Stolp (BL) 11-0
125: Zachary Croatt (JCC) over TJ Johnson (BL) 8-5
130: Sterling Bargfrede (JCC) over Jake Lumley (BL) 8-4
135: Torey Stewart (JCC) over Big Lake (BL) Forfeit
140: Jake Johnson (JCC) over Dan Brown (BL) 3-2
145: Mathias Baker (BL) over Randy Hummel (JCC) 8-4
152: Devin Bezdichek (JCC) over Justin Haag (BL) 6-3
160: Calvin Ferguson (JCC) over Tyler Sonenstahl (BL) 13-9
171: Travis Rutt (JCC) over Zach Peterson (BL) fall :50
189: Caleb Lines (JCC) over Josh Ledin (BL) fall 4:59
215: Ben Brown (BL) over Joe Skow (JCC) 12-5
285: Aaron Mevissen (BL) over Mitchell Ferguson (JCC) fall 1:55

Semifinals

Perham 31, Adrian Area 22
103: Jacob Werner (Per) over Jacob Dorn (Adr) fall 4:39
112: Sam Warne (Per) over Stephen Loosbrock (Adr) 8-1
119: Luke Tiesler (Adr) over Joe Berns (Per) 9-5
125: Brock Bullerman (Adr) over Taylor Doll (Per) 11-6
130: Matt Gades (Adr) over Barry Nelson (Per) 8-6
135: Dwight Jenne (Per) over Tony Thier (Adr) 7-2
140: Nate Barker (Adr) over Charlie Schmitz (Per) 3-2
145: Justin Berns (Per) over Andy Heitkamp (Adr) 13-3
152: Michael Guehna (Per) over Zachary Reker (Adr) 12-6
160: Mac Stoll (Per) over Zachary Reker (Adr) 3-2
171: Philip Moenkedick (Per) over Shea Klooster (Adr) fall 3:47
189: Nate Schmitz (Per) over Tyler Wagner (Adr) 9-6
215: Glen Kruger (Adr) over Jordan Palubicki (Per) 9-1
285: Will Lutmer (Adr) over Kyle Christopherson (Per) fall 1:08

STMA 30, Kasson-Mantorville 24
103: Garret Garness (KM) over Kyle Salonek (SMA) 4-3
112: David Thorn (SMA) over Donovan Sullivan (KM) fall 1:15
119: Miles Brannan (KM) over Carl Salonek (SMA) 9-6
125: Alex Becker (SMA) over Cameron Ruehmann (KM) 16-5
130: Jade Mehling (KM) over Brian Zachman (SMA) 8-7
135: Spencer Garness (KM) over Ross Lefebvre (SMA) 4-2
140: Jacob Horn (SMA) over Shelby Deno (KM) 10-8
145: Jordan Campa (SMA) over Nate Nelson (KM) 22-10
152: Joe Grygelko (SMA) over Tim Carver (KM) 21-8
160: Jake Gosch (KM) over Kevin Edstrom (SMA) tf 6:00 15-0
171: Austin Kolles (SMA) over Tanner Sorenson (KM) 5-3
189: Mark Gransee (KM) over Kraig Schumm (SMA) 9-1
215: Kyle Schumm (SMA) over Joe McAdams (KM) fall 1:37
285: Casey Johnson (KM) over Jon Marcks (SMA) 3-2

Consolation Semifinals

Jackson County Cent. 30, Thief River Falls 24
103: Cooper Moore (JCC) over Kyle LaDuc (TRF) 4-1
112: Mike Dyrdal (TRF) over Derek Schlager (JCC) 5-4
119: Steve Keogh (TRF) over Taylor Menke (JCC) 11-5
125: Cole VonOhlen (JCC) over Jordan Engen (TRF) tf 21-6
130: Brian Anderson (TRF) over Zachary Croatt (JCC) 4-1
135: Torey Stewart (JCC) over Tom Kalinoski (TRF) 19-8
140: Jake Johnson (JCC) over Kevin Fynboh (TRF) 10-4
145: Kyle Iverson (TRF) over Randy Hummel (JCC) 8-6
152: Devin Bezdichek (JCC) over Mike Kalinoski (TRF) 6-4
160: Travis Rutt (JCC) over Jake Toren (TRF) fall 1:31
171: Travis Peralta (TRF) over Calvin Ferguson (JCC) 15-9
189: Caleb Lines (JCC) over Jordan Anderson (TRF) fall 2:21
215: Josh Iverson (TRF) over Mitchell Ferguson (JCC) 7-4
285: Andrew Peralta (TRF) over Chris Love (JCC) fall 134

Big Lake 39, Annandale/Maple Lake 18
103: Matt Nelson (BL) over Brian Redemske (AML) 15-6
112: Justin Nelson (BL) over Jesse Puncochar (AML) fall :43
119: Aaron Stolp (BL) over Alex Couette (AML) tf 5:34 19-4
125: TJ Johnson (BL) over Spencer Witter (AML) fall 3:56
130: Jake Lumley (BL) over Tyler Wurm (AML) 8-3
135: Pete Nordlie (AML) over Dan Brown (BL) 3-2
140: Mathias Baker (BL) over Jake Anderson (AML) 6-5
145: Justin Haag (BL) over Nick Clemence (AML) 6-4
152: Joe Nordlie (AML) over Casey Kern (BL) fall 5:14
160: Tyler Wadman (AML) over Tyler Sonenstahl (BL) 3-0
171: Joe Punocochar (AML) over Zach Peterson (BL) 8-7
189: Derek Klatt (AML) over Ben Brown (BL) 5-4
215: Josh Ledin (BL) over Ben Hylla (AML) 6-3
285: Aaron Mevissen (BL) over Mitch Jordan (AML) fall 2:49

Quarterfinals

Adrian Area 31, Thief River Falls 24
103: Kyle LaDuc (TRF) over Jacob Dorn (Adr) 4-1
112: Stephen Loosbrock (Adr) over Mike Dyrdal (TRF) 8-0
119: Steve Keogh (TRF) over Brock Bullerman (Adr) 4-0
125: Jordan Engen (TRF) over Luke Tiesler (Adr) fall 3:30
130: Matt Gades (Adr) over Brian Anderson (TRF) 6-3
135: Kevin Fynboh (TRF) over Tony Thier (Adr) 3xOT 3-2
140: Kyle Iverson (TRF) over Andy Heitkamp (Adr) 6-3
145: Nate Barker (Adr) over Mike Kalinoski (TRF) 17-5
152: Jordon Reker (Adr) over William Hess (TRF) fall :53
160: Zachary Reker (Adr) over Jake Toren (TRF) 15-6
171: Tyler Wagner (Adr) over Travis Peralta (TRF) 8-3
189: Calvin Loosbrock (Adr) over Billy Mattison (TRF) 5-0
215: Glen Kruger (Adr) over Josh Iverson (TRF) 13-4
285: Andrew Peralta (TRF) over Reid Strand (Adr) fall 1:35

Perham 34, Jackson County Central 33
103: Cooper Moore (JCC) over Jacob Werner (Per) fall 3:42
112: Sam Warne (Per) over Derek Schlager (JCC) 8-2
119: Cole VonOhlen (JCC) over Brett Greenwood (Per) fall 3:13
125: Alex Anderson (JCC) over Joe Berns (Per) 15-7
130: Barry Nelson (Per) over Sterling Bargfrede (JCC) fall 4:19
135: Torey Stewart (JCC) over Dwight Jenne (Per) tf 4:02 19-5
140: Jake Johnson (JCC) over Charlie Schmitz (Per) 10-2
145: Justin Berns (Per) over Randy Hummel (JCC) 5-1
152: Michael Guehna (Per) over Devin Bezdichek (JCC) fall 3:50
160: Travis Rutt (JCC) over Mac Stoll (Per) tf 5:40 24-6
171: Philip Moenkedick (Per) over Calvin Ferguson (JCC) fall 3:54
189: Caleb Lines (JCC) over Nate Schmitz (Per) 7-6
215: Casey Sazama (Per) over Joe Skow (JCC) 10-1
285: Kyle Christopherson (Per) over Jarek Bannister (JCC) fall 3:33

Kasson-Mantorville 30, Big Lake 29
103: Garret Garness (KM) over Matt Nelson (BL) 6-2
112: Justin Nelson (BL) over Donovan Sullivan (KM) fall 5:24
119: Aaron Stolp (BL) over Miles Brannan (KM) 13-5
125: Cameron Ruehmann (KM) over TJ Johnson (BL) OT 9-7
130: Jake Lumley (BL) over Jade Mehling (KM) 7-4
135: Spencer Garness (KM) over Dan Brown (BL) 6-3
140: Mathias Baker (BL) over Shelby Deno (KM) 3-2
145: Justin Haag (BL) over Nate Nelson (KM) fall 1:18
152: Tim Carver (KM) over Casey Kern (BL) 11-1
160: Jake Gosch (KM) over Bryant Schmitt (BL) tf 5:59 17-1
171: Tanner Sorenson (KM) over Tyler Sonenstahl (BL) fall 5:21
189: Mark Gransee (KM) over Josh Ledin (BL) fall 2:45
215: Ben Brown (BL) over Joe McAdams (KM) 16-6
285: Aaron Mevissen (BL) over Casey Johnson (KM) OT 5-3

STMA 33, Annandale/Maple Lake 24
103: Brian Redemske (AML) over Kyle Salonek (SMA) 8-5
112: Alex Couette (AML) over Jon Laudner (SMA) 5-4
119: David Thorn (SMA) over Jesse Puncochar (AML) fall :43
125: Alex Becker (SMA) over Tyler Wurm (AML) 14-5
130: Brian Zachman (SMA) over Spencer Witter (AML) 11-1
135: Ross Lefebvre (SMA) over Pete Nordlie (AML) 8-3
140: Jake Anderson (AML) over Jacob Horn (SMA) 8-2
145: Joe Grygelko (SMA) over Nick Clemence (AML) 11-4
152: Joe Nordlie (AML) over Jordan Campa (SMA) fall 1:42
160: Austin Kolles (SMA) over Kyle Erickson (AML) 5-0
171: Tyler Wadman (AML) over Lowell Zachman (SMA) 6-1
189: Kraig Schumm (SMA) over Joe Punocochar (AML) 9-1
215: Derek Klatt (AML) over Shawn Little (SMA) fall 3:08
285: Kyle Schumm (SMA) over Ben Hylla (AML) fall 3:48

Class AAA

Championship
Apple Valley 35, Hastings 18
103: Eric DeVos (AV) over Zach Rohr (Has) 9-4
112: Destin McCauley (AV) over Tyler Rohr (Has) tf 4:42
119: Tom Kelliher (AV) over Luke Vaith (Has) 7-2
125: Matt Mincey (AV) over Hastings (Has) Forfeit
130: Trey Bertram (Has) over Jarret Hoeppner (AV) 8-2
135: Tyler Lehmann (AV) over Alex Zeien (Has) 7-3
140: John Vaith (Has) over Jack Swagger (AV) 5-1
145: Adam Petersen (Has) over Craig Kelliher (AV) 6-3
152: Brendan Eichmann (Has) over Sonny Zahn (AV) 9-2
160: Bryce Mikel (Has) over David Maxwell (AV) 8-3
171: Trey Peterson (AV) over Adam Yates (Has) 2-1
189: Judd Connell (Has) over Max Dennis (AV) 5-3
215: Jake Dralle (AV) over Brad Foss (Has) fall 3:27
285: Mike Dralle (AV) over Reilly Murphy (Has) fall :57

Third Place

Anoka 49, Mounds View 13
103: Kyle Begin (Ano) over Richard Carlson (MV) tf 15-0
112: Paul Tellgren (Ano) over Brandon Bigelbach (MV) fall 4:27
119: Jacob Waste (Ano) over Paul Holt (MV) fall 2:12
125: Matt Piersak (MV) over Joel Dubiel (Ano) 5-0
130: Jake Begin (Ano) over Graydon Finn (MV) 11-2
135: Andy Hildre (Ano) over Andrew Balzer (MV) 6-2
140: Lucas Murray (Ano) over Connor Finn (MV) fall 2:51
145: Jake Deitchler (Ano) over James Guy (MV) fall 3:58
152: Andrew Janssen (MV) over Pat Cotter (Ano) 14-1
160: Tyler Swenson (MV) over Willie Barnett (Ano) 3-2
171: Adam Armstrong (Ano) over Mike Lien (MV) 16-8
189: Antonio Stone (MV) over Tom Matlon (Ano) 13-8
215: Adam Heidemann (Ano) over Nate Louwagie (MV) 12-6
285: Jacob Kettler (Ano) over Tor Uggen (MV) fall 1:13

Consolation Championship

Wayzata 40, Albert Lea Area 21
103: Ryan Arne (Way) over Cory Hansen (AL) 16-4
112: Danny Zilverberg (Way) over Timothy Aldrich (AL) 6-1
119: Derek Schreiner (Way) over Trevor Rasmussen (AL) tf 16-1 4:38
125: David Zilverberg (Way) over Logan Kortan (AL) 19-7
130: Brain Litch (Way) over Colton Remakel (AL) fall 3:04
135: Adam Kermes (AL) over Todd Reynolds (Way) 6-4
140: Isiah Harris (Way) over Zachary McGinnis (AL) Inj. Default
145: Beau Hansen (AL) over Brandon Groth (Way) 8-0
152: Logan Hansen (AL) over Carl Lymangood (Way) 8-0
160: Brett Landrum (Way) over Matthew Tiegs (AL) fall 1:50
171: Taylor Ignaszewski (AL) over Blake Bergeson (Way) fall 2:24
189: Bradon Reyerson (AL) over Brian Foley (Way) 17-4
215: Ryan Leonard (Way) over Ethan Reed (AL) 8-5
285: Jacob McPherson (Way) over Zak Drescher (AL) OT 2-1

Semifinals

Hastings 29, Anoka 27
103: Kyle Begin (Ano) over Zach Rohr (Has) 10-4
112: Paul Tellgren (Ano) over Tyler Rohr (Has) 14-3
119: Luke Vaith (Has) over Jacob Waste (Ano) 13-6
125: Trey Bertram (Has) over Joel Dubiel (Ano) tf 5:45
130: Jake Begin (Ano) over Adam Siebenaler (Has) fall 3:44
135: Alex Zeien (Has) over Andy Hildre (Ano) 6-4
140: John Vaith (Has) over Lucas Murray (Ano) 7-3
145: Adam Petersen (Has) over Corey Smeby (Ano) 9-1
152: Jake Deitchler (Ano) over Mitch Shemon (Has) tf 4:54
160: Brendan Eichmann (Has) over Joshua McLain (Ano) tf 3:33
171: Bryce Mikel (Has) over Adam Armstrong (Ano) 9-4
189: Tom Matlon (Ano) over Adam Yates (Has) 10-4
215: Judd Connell (Has) over Adam Heidemann (Ano) 4-2
285: Jacob Kettler (Ano) over Reilly Murphy (Has) fall :31

Apple Valley 56, Mounds View 3
103: Eric DeVos (AV) over Brennan Finn (MV) tf 3:41 19-3
112: Destin McCauley (AV) over Brandon Bigelbach (MV) fall 1:13
119: Aaron Kingsley (AV) over Paul Holt (MV) fall :31
125: Ben Weaver (AV) over Matt Piersak (MV) 6-5
130: Matt Mincey (AV) over Graydon Finn (MV) tf 4:41
135: Mike Mason (AV) over Andrew Balzer (MV) 6-0
140: Connor Finn (MV) over Tyler Lehmann (AV) 17-13
145: Jack Swagger (AV) over James Guy (MV) 4-3
152: Craig Kelliher (AV) over Andrew Janssen (MV) 7-5
160: Sonny Zahn (AV) over Tyler Swenson (MV) 10-4
171: David Maxwell (AV) over Mike Lien (MV) 3-2
189: Jake Dralle (AV) over Antonio Stone (MV) 12-0
215: Brennan McKeag (AV) over Nate Louwagie (MV) fall 4:30
285: Mike Dralle (AV) over Tor Uggen (MV) fall 3:35

Consolation Semifinals

Wayzata 50, Grand Rapids 23
103: Ryan Arne (Way) over Mitch Jobe (GR) fall 1:07
112: Danny Zilverberg (Way) over Zac Bainville (GR) tf 16-0
119: Kurt Ehrhorn (GR) over Mac Boehmer (Way) fall 2:53
125: Derek Schreiner (Way) over Ian McGuire (GR) fall 2:44
130: Dan Soular (GR) over Dan Obermeyer (Way) 7-0
135: Brain Litch (Way) over Joe Aultman (GR) fall 1:16
140: Isiah Harris (Way) over Sam Hise (GR) fall 1:04
145: John Hopkins (GR) over Brandon Groth (Way) 10-1
152: Carl Lymangood (Way) over Nick Ruder (GR) tf 5:24 23-8
160: Onni Prestidge (GR) over Zach Verbick (Way) 11-3
171: Michael Kocemba (Way) over Corey DuBay (GR) 20-12
189: Blake Bergeson (Way) over Kory Johnson (GR) fall :51
215: Ryan Leonard (Way) over Jeff Meyer (GR) fall 1:56
285: Anthony Daniels (GR) over Zach Long (Way) fall 2:32

Albert Lea Area 61, Osseo 9
103: Cory Hansen (AL) over Adam Hammer (Oss) fall 1:04
112: Ryan Petterson (Oss) over Timothy Aldrich (AL) OT 5-3
119: Trevor Rasmussen (AL) over Aaron Driessen (Oss) fall 5:21
125: Logan Kortan (AL) over Kyle Grimm (Oss) fall 1:46
130: Colton Remakel (AL) over Joe Carlson (Oss) fall 1:38
135: Adam Kermes (AL) over Cashmere Hagbourne (Oss) fall 5:51
140: Zachary McGinnis (AL) over Koby Lursen (Oss) 20-6
145: Anthony Tippett (AL) over Matt Kampa (Oss) fall 1:34
152: Logan Hansen (AL) over Cody Burbach (Oss) 16-5
160: Matthew Tiegs (AL) over Jacob Burbach (Oss) 8-2
171: Matthew Morris (AL) over Tyler Dirks (Oss) tf 18-2 3:58
189: Tony Hamm (Oss) over Jordan Holland (AL) fall :52
215: Bradon Reyerson (AL) over Adam Biegert (Oss) fall 1:20
285: Zak Drescher (AL) over Trent Anderson (Oss) 3-2

Quarterfinals

Hastings 55, Grand Rapids 12
103: Zach Rohr (Has) over Mitch Jobe (GR) fall 1:14
112: Tyler Rohr (Has) over Zac Bainville (GR) 9-3
119: Kurt Ehrhorn (GR) over Kyle Kuhn (Has) fall 1:40
125: Luke Vaith (Has) over Ian McGuire (GR) fall 1:24
130: Trey Bertram (Has) over Dan Soular (GR) 9-0
135: Alex Zeien (Has) over Joe Aultman (GR) tf 17-0
140: John Vaith (Has) over John Hopkins (GR) 11-7
145: Adam Petersen (Has) over Sam Hise (GR) fall :29
152: Brendan Eichmann (Has) over Nick Ruder (GR) fall 1:07
160: Bryce Mikel (Has) over Onni Prestidge (GR) 10-4
171: Adam Yates (Has) over Corey DuBay (GR) 10-0
189: Judd Connell (Has) over Kory Johnson (GR) fall :32
215: Aaron Ostertag (Has) over Jeff Meyer (GR) 12-8
285: Anthony Daniels (GR) over Brad Foss (Has) fall 2:26

Anoka 30, Wayzata 25
103: Ryan Arne (Way) over Kyle Begin (Ano) fall 1:18
112: Paul Tellgren (Ano) over Danny Zilverberg (Way) 7-4
119: Derek Schreiner (Way) over Jacob Waste (Ano) 10-0
125: David Zilverberg (Way) over Joel Dubiel (Ano) 16-6
130: Jake Begin (Ano) over Brain Litch (Way) 7-6
135: Isiah Harris (Way) over Andy Hildre (Ano) 18-9
140: Lucas Murray (Ano) over Todd Reynolds (Way) tf 23-8
145: Corey Smeby (Ano) over Brandon Groth (Way) 8-6
152: Jake Deitchler (Ano) over Carl Lymangood (Way) tf 16-1
160: Brett Landrum (Way) over Joshua McLain (Ano) 16-4
171: Adam Armstrong (Ano) over Blake Bergeson (Way) 4-2
189: Tom Matlon (Ano) over Brian Foley (Way) 11-2
215: Ryan Leonard (Way) over Adam Heidemann (Ano) 3-1
285: Jacob Kettler (Ano) over Jacob McPherson (Way) 11-1

Apple Valley 34, Albert Lea Area 22
103: Cody Hansen (AL) over Eric DeVos (AV) 5-1
112: Destin McCauley (AV) over Timothy Aldrich (AL) fall 1:57
119: Tom Kelliher (AV) over Trevor Rasmussen (AL) 14-6
125: Matt Mincey (AV) over Logan Kortan (AL) fall 1:32
130: Eric Johnson (AL) over Jarret Hoeppner (AV) 7-3
135: Tyler Lehmann (AV) over Adam Kermes (AL) fall 2:57
140: Jack Swagger (AV) over Zachary McGinnis (AL) 5-1
145: Beau Hansen (AL) over Craig Kelliher (AV) 5-2
152: Logan Hansen (AL) over Sonny Zahn (AV) 7-2
160: Matthew Morris (AL) over David Maxwell (AV) fall 2:58
171: Taylor Ignaszewski (AL) over Trey Peterson (AV) 11-0
189: Jake Dralle (AV) over Bradon Reyerson (AL) 7-5
215: Max Dennis (AV) over Zak Drescher (AL) 5-3
285: Mike Dralle (AV) over Ethan Reed (AL) 7-3

Mounds View 34, Osseo 25
103: Richard Carlson (MV) over Adam Hammer (Oss) 12-7
112: Ryan Petterson (Oss) over Brandon Bigelbach (MV) 14-4
119: Aaron Driessen (Oss) over Paul Holt (MV) fall 3:57
125: Matt Piersak (MV) over Kyle Grimm (Oss) fall :28
130: Graydon Finn (MV) over Joe Carlson (Oss) fall :37
135: Cashmere Hagbourne (Oss) over Andrew Balzer (MV) 13-12
140: Connor Finn (MV) over Koby Lursen (Oss) 10-3
145: James Guy (MV) over Matt Kampa (Oss) fall :36
152: Andrew Janssen (MV) over Cody Burbach (Oss) fall 2:52
160: Jacob Burbach (Oss) over Tyler Swenson (MV) 5-2
171: Tyler Dirks (Oss) over Mike Lien (MV) 8-6
189: Antonio Stone (MV) over Tony Hamm (Oss) 13-3
215: Adam Biegert (Oss) over Nate Louwagie (MV) 11-6
285: Trent Anderson (Oss) over Tor Uggen (MV) 9-4

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed