The Guillotine High School Rankings – December 12, 2008

Class A Dirty Dozen Team Ratings

  1. Canby (3)
  2. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3)
  3. Frazee (8)
  4. Kenyon-Wanamingo (1)
  5. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5)
  6. Minneota (3)
  7. Medford (2)
  8. Greenbush-Middle River/Badger (8)
  9. Madelia/Truman (4)
  10. Jackson County Central (2)
  11. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4)
  12. Blue Earth Area (2)

Lean and Mean: BOLD (4), Minnewaska Area (5), Yellow Medicine East (3), Aitkin (7), New RichlandHartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2), Paynesville Area (5), Maple River (2), Saint James (4), Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6), Dover-Eyota (1), Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1), Wadena-Deer Creek (6), Pelican Rapids (6)

Class A Individual Ratings

103 pounds

  1. Travis Borchert, Browerville/Eagle Valley (5), 11
  2. Mitchell Andrews, Border West (6), 10
  3. Hayden Zillmer, Crosby-Ironton (7), 10
  4. Mitchel Lexvold, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 9
  5. Ryan Schroepfer, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (4), 10
  6. Isaac Novacek, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger (8), 9
  7. Mitch Steffens, Wadena-Deer Creek (6), 9
  8. Cody Ball, Saint Charles (1), 8
  9. Kurt Timmons, Kerkhoven-MurdockSunburg (3), 11
  10. Matt Hickerson, Ogilvie (7), 11

112 pounds

  1. Christian Skillings, Minneota (3), 10
  2. Chase Levos, Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola (2), 11
  3. Zack Keller, Medford (2), 11
  4. Jake Long, Canby (3), 12
  5. Hayden Rouser, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 9
  6. Logan Otomo, Dover-Eyota (1), 12
  7. Randy Shamp, Browerville/Eagle Valley (5), 11
  8. Justin Meyer, Pelican Rapids (6), 12
  9. Derick Vancura, Jackson County Central (2), 8
  10. Tanner Ellenberg, Frazee (8), 10

119 pounds

  1. Austin Cole, Yellow Medicine East (3), 12
  2. Bronson Steuber, Jackson County Central (2), 10
  3. Grant Hegge, Southland (1), 10
  4. Beau Buysse, Minneota (3), 10
  5. Curt Maas, Medford (2), 9
  6. Adam Bates, Sibley East (4), 11
  7. Storm Booe, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger (8), 11
  8. Keith Wasserzieher, Aitkin (7), 1
  9. Will McCarthy, Border West (6), 10
  10. Oakley McLain, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 9

125 pounds

  1. Chad Lexvold, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 11
  2. Austin Peters, Medford (2), 12
  3. Javier Portillo, Crookston (8), 11
  4. Julius Stone, Browerville/Eagle Valley (5), 12
  5. Clint Poster, Pierz (7), 10
  6. Brady Stauffer, Saint James (4), 11
  7. Skyler Price, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger (8), 11
  8. Alin Bakken, Pelican Rapids (6), 12
  9. Eric Goette, Morris Area/Hancock/ChokioAlberta (3), 12
  10. Wade Huckriede, Frazee (8), 10

130 pounds

  1. Ethan Hildebrandt, Saint James (4), 11
  2. Tony Vaske, River Valley (4), 11
  3. Drew Lexvold, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 11
  4. Tyler Spychalla, Browerville/Eagle Valley (5), 12
  5. Alex Anderson, Martin County West (2), 11
  6. Devin Scott, Holdingford (5), 11
  7. Scott Litzau, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 12
  8. Mariano Portillo, Crookston (8), 11
  9. Luke Olson, Trinity at River Ridge (7), 12
  10. Devin Becker, Staples-Motley (6), 12

135 pounds

  1. Paul Norgren, Maple River (2), 11
  2. Jason Sunderman, LeSueur-Henderson (4), 12
  3. Dylan Yarger, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 12
  4. Mike Lucero, Frazee (8), 12
  5. Mike Larum, Pine Island (1), 11
  6. Jordan Novak, New York Mills (6), 11
  7. Tayler Menke, Jackson County Central (2), 11
  8. Anthony Caputo, Crookston (8), 11
  9. Dalton Stevens, Aitkin (7), 10
  10. Brett Hoffman, Benson (3), 12

140 pounds

  1. Casey Field, Yellow Medicine East (3), 12
  2. Cody Goldschmidt, BOLD (4), 11
  3. Sam Derynck, Minneota (3), 11
  4. Ryan Thompson, Benson (3), 11
  5. Brian Denny, Browerville/Eagle Valley (5), 12
  6. Caleb Lanoue, Mahnomen/Waubun (8), 11
  7. Zach Kanzenbach, Medford (2), 11
  8. Jake Long, West Central Area/Ashby (6), 11
  9. Jason Arvidson, Parkers Prairie (6), 12
  10. Tanner Tetrick, Pierz (7), 12

145 pounds

  1. Justin Buss, Chatfield (1), 11
  2. Mark Evjen, Hayfield (1), 12
  3. Jake Braaten, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6), 11
  4. Jake Schermerhorn, Frazee (8), 11
  5. Jon Kerzman, Paynesville Area (5), 12
  6. Sam Lindgren, LeSueur-Henderson (4), 11
  7. Nate King, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1), 12
  8. Chris Hoffman, Canby (3), 12
  9. Cooper Moore, Jackson County Central (2), 9
  10. Jacob Engler, Kerkhoven-MurdockSunburg (3), 12

152 pounds

  1. Jordan Bendson, Staples-Motley (6), 11
  2. Daniel Schad, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (5), 12
  3. Bryce Andrews, Madelia/Truman (4), 12
  4. Trevor Ingle, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger (8), 12
  5. Aaron Zimmer, Kerkhoven-MurdockSunburg (3), 12
  6. Jordan Wendtland, Royalton/Swanville (7), 12
  7. Colton Schlaak, New Richland-HartlandEllendale-Geneva (2), 12
  8. Tyler Yule, Medford (2), 12
  9. Alex Steffel, BOLD (4), 10
  10. John Omann, Pierz (7), 11

160 pounds

  1. Kevin Steinhaus, Kerkhoven-MurdockSunburg (3), 12
  2. William Hunt, Mahnomen/Waubun (8), 11
  3. Collin Jergenson, Minnewaska Area (5), 12
  4. Tucker Freeman, Madelia/Truman (4), 11
  5. Joseph Pesta, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (5), 12
  6. Jake Elzen, Medford (2), 12
  7. Tim Bartness, New Richland-HartlandEllendale-Geneva (2), 12
  8. Sean Huls, Pierz (7), 10
  9. Tyler Blauert, Frazee (8), 12
  10. Colby Mehrkens, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1), 11

171 pounds

  1. Mitchell Hagen, Kerkhoven-MurdockSunburg (3), 12
  2. Ben McPhail, Pine Island (1), 11
  3. Matt Moenkedick, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6), 12
  4. Travis Frederickson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 12
  5. Mike Hammer, Minneota (3), 11
  6. John Gusewelle, Sauk Centre (5), 11
  7. Cody Nunn, Frazee (8), 12
  8. Tyler McMonagle, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 12
  9. Caleb Svenby, Medford (2), 12
  10. Tony Becker, Lewiston-Altura/RushfordPeterson (1), 12

189 pounds

  1. Joel Bauman, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3), 11
  2. Tayler Yliniemi, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8), 12
  3. Alex Bach, Maple River (2), 12
  4. Micah Larson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 12
  5. McKale Evenson, Pelican Rapids (6), 12
  6. Kody Lafrenier-Sorenson, Frazee (8), 10
  7. Brandon Manderschied, Minnewaska Area (5), 12
  8. Wade Moenkedick, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6), 12
  9. John Long, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (5), 12
  10. Brian Anderson, Redwood Valley (4), 12

215 pounds

  1. Brad Kneisl, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3), 12
  2. Evan Stock, Yellow Medicine East (3), 12
  3. Wendell Larson, Osakis (5), 12
  4. Caleb Langer, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 12
  5. David Lindell, New Richland-HartlandEllendale-Geneva (2), 11
  6. Matt Willner, Blue Earth Area (2), 12
  7. Amos Schmidt, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6), 11
  8. Tyler Walsh, Parkers Prairie (6), 11
  9. Joe Holdvogt, Eden Valley-Watkins (5), 11
  10. Brendan Hagert, Redwood Valley (4), 12

285 pounds

  1. Brad Wollum, Canby (3), 12
  2. Jon Farnell, Chatfield (1), 12
  3. Jake Lee, Blue Earth Area (2), 12
  4. Josh Richards, Wabasha-Kellogg (1), 11
  5. Logan Rinke, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8), 12
  6. Zach Nevala, United North Central (8), 12
  7. Alex Yeager, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger (8), 9
  8. Dalton Staton, Benson (3), 12
  9. Adam Wentzel, Kerkhoven-MurdockSunburg (3), 12
  10. Aaron Haggerty, New Richland-HartlandEllendale-Geneva (2), 12

Class A Ratings Editor: Roger Mischke

Class AA Dirty Dozen Team Ratings

  1. Simley (4)
  2. Perham (8)
  3. Foley (6)
  4. Saint Michael-Albertville (5)
  5. Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1)
  6. Scott West (2)
  7. Milaca (7)
  8. Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8)
  9. Totino-Grace (5)
  10. Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield Odin (3)
  11. Kasson-Mantorville (1)
  12. New London-Spicer (6)

Lean and Mean: Adrian (3), Mora (7), Delano (2), Becker (6), Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), Big Lake (6), Fergus Falls (8), Byron (1), Hibbing (7), Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran (2), Hutchinson (2), Little Falls (8), Monticello (6)

Class AA Individual Ratings

103 pounds

  1. Joe Munos, South Saint Paul (4), 9
  2. Jake Short, Simley (4), 8
  3. Max Anderson, Dassel-Cokato (6), 11
  4. Nick Clobes, Hutchinson (2), 9
  5. Jacoby Bergeron, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 10
  6. Tanner Pehrson, Waseca (1), 9
  7. Zach Johnson, Rockford (5), 9
  8. Alex Dahms, Mora (7), 10
  9. Aaron Haley, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 10
  10. Ben Mulder, Adrian (3), 8

112 pounds

  1. Drew Fleming, Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran (2), 11
  2. Donovan Sullivan, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 11
  3. Lee Goldberg, Scott West (2), 11
  4. Daniel Woiwor, Becker (6), 8
  5. Jake Grisell, Mahtomedi (4), 12
  6. Andrew Gorentz, Perham (8), 12
  7. Nathan Lecy, Stewartville (1), 10
  8. Jordan Land, Cloquet/Esko (7), 11
  9. Zach Friederich, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center (2), 10
  10. Chaz Abrahamson, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 10

119 pounds

  1. David Fradette, Milaca (7), 12
  2. Matt Nelson, Big Lake (6), 10
  3. Isaac Werner, Perham (8), 11
  4. Ben Swanson, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 11
  5. Erik Cooreman, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (3), 11
  6. Cody Paulsen, Totino-Grace (5), 11
  7. Aaron Redding, New Prague (2), 12
  8. Drake Borsgard, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), 9
  9. Nick Rydell, Saint Peter (2), 11
  10. Cola Jensen, Simley (4), 10

125 pounds

  1. David Thorn, Saint Michael-Albertville (5), 12
  2. Nate Friederich, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center (2), 12
  3. Devon Bonds, Saint Paul Humboldt (4), 12
  4. Dan Dick, Simley (4), 10
  5. Eli Stangret, Waconia (2), 12
  6. Zach Campbell, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (3), 10
  7. Kyle LeDuc, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 11
  8. Greg Naschansky, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 11
  9. Garret Garness, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 10
  10. Mark Dooley, Saint Paul Como Park (4), 12

130 pounds

  1. Shawn Hattlestad, New London-Spicer (6), 10
  2. Sam Haas, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), 9
  3. Tommy Glenn, Simley (4), 11
  4. Josh Falk, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), 11
  5. Sam Warne, Perham (8), 11
  6. Jay Woiwor, Becker (6), 12
  7. Jake Krier, Byron (1), 11
  8. Kyle Salonek, Saint Michael-Albertville (5), 11
  9. Joey Standick, Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran (2), 10
  10. Seth Saftner, Mora (7), 11

135 pounds

  1. Boyd Suparat, North Branch (7), 12
  2. Andrew Youngblom, Mora (7), 11
  3. Cody Dillinger, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 11
  4. Justin Reinsma, Fulda/Murray County Central (3), 12
  5. Ryan Arne, Orono (5), 11
  6. Ryan Swenson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), 10
  7. Aaron Brazier, Roseau (8), 12
  8. Sam Fischenich, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), 12
  9. Nic Harrison, Pequot Lakes/Pine RiverBackus (8), 12
  10. Cory Foss, Foley (6), 12

140 pounds

  1. Steve Keogh, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 10
  2. Brady Schrupp, Becker (6), 12
  3. Billy Hochstein, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), 11
  4. Luke Prairie, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (3), 11
  5. Brandon Seppelt, Foley (6), 11
  6. Alex Jensen, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie (2), 11
  7. Connor Anderson, Simley (4), 12
  8. Nick Tourville, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s (4), 11
  9. Cole Gibson, La Crescent (1), 12
  10. Joey Falde, Orono (5), 11

145 pounds

  1. Tyler Kivel, Scott West (2), 12
  2. Ryan Madson, Hutchinson (2), 12
  3. Jake Anderson, Annandale/Maple Lake (6), 12
  4. Blaine Miller, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 11
  5. Jack Barnes, Simley (4), 12
  6. Kevin Fynboh, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 12
  7. Dwight Jenne, Perham (8), 12
  8. Dan Brown, Big Lake (6), 12
  9. Noah Patnode, Rockford (5), 12
  10. Jason Cirksena, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 11

152 pounds

  1. Kevin O’Brien, Becker (6), 12
  2. Nick Schuler, Totino-Grace (5), 12
  3. Jordan Engen, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 12
  4. Blaine Coyle, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton (1), 12
  5. Jake Horn, Saint Michael-Albertville (5), 12
  6. Simon Thill, Cloquet/Esko (7), 12
  7. Tony Thier, Worthington/Round LakeBrewster (3), 12
  8. Mike Shaughnessy, Orono (5), 12
  9. Jared Peterson, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), 10
  10. Kyle Wilson, Deer River (7), 12

160 pounds

  1. Jordan Campa, Saint Michael-Albertville (5), 11
  2. Heath Rud, Byron (1), 12
  3. Justin Bowland, Foley (6), 11
  4. Shelby Deno, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 12
  5. Charlie Schmitz, Perham (8), 11
  6. Kurtis Julson, Simley (4), 11
  7. Laquone Robinson, Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy (5), 12
  8. Brett Crecelius, Marshall/Lakeview (3), 12
  9. Cody Bue, Little Falls (8), 11
  10. Taylor Holthaus, Albany (6), 12

171 pounds

  1. Travis Peralta, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 12
  2. John Nething, New London-Spicer (6), 11
  3. Tyler Lewandowski, Foley (6), 11
  4. Torrie Morgan, Simley (4), 11
  5. T.J. Lewis, Totino-Grace (5), 12
  6. Spencer Johnson, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), 11
  7. Jake Bohler, Delano (2), 12
  8. Zac Zinda, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), 12
  9. Ammoren Dohm, Milaca (7), 12
  10. Colton Evans, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (3), 12

189 pounds

  1. Jordan Linn, Foley (6), 11
  2. Nathan Schmitz, Perham (8), 12
  3. Mic Berg, Simley (4), 12
  4. Kraig Schumm, Saint Michael-Albertville (5), 11
  5. Jeff Nielsen, Zimmerman (7), 11
  6. Jared Pawelk, Waconia (2), 12
  7. Shea Klooster, Adrian (3), 12
  8. Andrew Juve, Fosston/Bagley (8), 11
  9. John Krocak, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center (2), 12
  10. Jacob Gross, La Crescent (1), 12

215 pounds

  1. Pat Brinkman, New Ulm (2), 11
  2. Kris Olson, Foley (6), 12
  3. Brian Broll, Waconia (2), 12
  4. Casey Sazama, Perham (8), 12
  5. Mason Perry, Totino-Grace (5), 12
  6. Colton Thorson, Fergus Falls (8), 11
  7. Marshall Ash, Milaca (7), 12
  8. Sam Dooyema, Luverne (3), 12
  9. Mike Zachary, Saint Paul Johnson (4), 11
  10. Travis Hentges, Scott West (2), 11

285 pounds

  1. Josh Campion, Fergus Falls (8), 12
  2. Casey Johnson, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 11
  3. Billy Frank, Princeton (7), 12
  4. Jordan Schroeder, Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster (3), 12
  5. Brandon Zabel, Saint Peter (2), 12
  6. Paul Kratzke, Mankato East (2), 12
  7. Cam Miller, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 12
  8. Charlie Gelhaye, Simley (4), 12
  9. Ray Wordlaw, Rockford (5), 12
  10. John Heinen, Roseau (8), 12

Class AA Ratings Editor: Bruce A. Heitkamp

Class AAA Dirty Dozen Team Ratings

  1. Apple Valley (3)
  2. Hastings (3)
  3. Anoka (7)
  4. Albert Lea Area (1)
  5. Cambridge-Isanti (7)
  6. Coon Rapids (7)
  7. Prior Lake (2)
  8. Owatonna (1)
  9. Centennial (5)
  10. Wayzata (6)
  11. Saint Francis (7)
  12. Bloomington Kennedy (2)

Lean and Mean: Mounds View (5), Saint Cloud Apollo (8), Alexandria (8), Forest Lake (7), Stillwater Area (4)

Class AAA Individual Ratings

103 pounds

  1. Mitch Bengtson, Saint Cloud Apollo (8), 8
  2. Jordan Kingsley, Apple Valley (3), 10
  3. Phil Levine, Rosemount (3), 12
  4. Kyle Andress, White Bear Lake Area (4), 12
  5. Jesse Loges, Minneapolis South (6), 11
  6. Sean Stebbins, North (4), 12
  7. Corey Latuff, Hastings (3), 10
  8. Brady Johnshoy, Prior Lake (2), 10
  9. Tyler Isaacson, Forest Lake (7), 9
  10. Trey Hable, Albert Lea Area (1), 9

112 pounds

  1. Cory Hansen, Albert Lea Area (1), 10
  2. Dakota Trom, Apple Valley (3), 9
  3. Austin Leibel, Saint Francis (7), 9
  4. Eric Bauer, Hastings (3), 7
  5. Adam Hammer, Osseo (5), 9
  6. Dillin Schultz, Owatonna (1), 11
  7. Sam Stewart, Andover (7), 9
  8. Skyler Vongkaysone, Champlin Park (5), 12
  9. Justin Stevens, Mound-Westonka (6), 10
  10. Mike Simeon, Buffalo (8), 8

119 pounds

  1. Ben Morgan, Forest Lake (7), 9
  2. Matt Kelliher, Apple Valley (3), 10
  3. Ali Mohammed, Burnsville (3), 12
  4. Brandon Mutz, Brainerd/Pillager (8), 12
  5. Brad Hogan, Eastview (3), 9
  6. Jesse Hylton, Centennial (5), 12
  7. Michael Buhl, Tartan (4), 11
  8. Tyler Simon, Lakeville North (2), 12
  9. R.J. Hallman, Chaska (2), 11
  10. Alex Thompson, Mankato West (2), 10

125 pounds

  1. Cody Hansen, Albert Lea Area (1), 12
  2. Trent Herold, Saint Francis (7), 12
  3. Brandon Kingsley, Apple Valley (3), 9
  4. Jamon Brunette, Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony (5), 12
  5. Taylor Morical, Alexandria (8), 12
  6. Tyler Trattles, Prior Lake (2), 12
  7. Alex Peck, Bloomington Kennedy (2), 11
  8. Garrett Steiger, Rochester John Marshall (1), 12
  9. Chad Mack, Coon Rapids (7), 11
  10. Brandon Bigelbach, Mounds View (5), 12

130 pounds

  1. Justin Lavalle, Apple Valley (3), 12
  2. Dylan Ness, Bloomington Kennedy (2), 11
  3. Danny Zilverberg, Wayzata (6), 12
  4. Mason Young, Henry Sibley (3), 11
  5. David Baker, Buffalo (8), 12
  6. Cody Madsen, Stillwater Area (4), 12
  7. Kevin Nelson, Forest Lake (7), 11
  8. Tony Skjeffe, Eden Prairie (6), 10
  9. Hieu Kovar, Champlin Park (5), 11
  10. Mitch Spano, Woodbury (4), 12

135 pounds

  1. Destin McCauley, Apple Valley (3), 10
  2. Robby Fisher, Bloomington Kennedy (2), 12
  3. Hector Milan, Owatonna (1), 12
  4. Zach Rohr, Hastings (3), 10
  5. Trevor Rasmussen, Albert Lea Area (1), 11
  6. Kyle Anderson, Coon Rapids (7), 12
  7. Sammy Hauck, Lakeville North (2), 12
  8. Scott Hogan, Eastview (3), 12
  9. Zak Threadgill, Anoka (7), 11
  10. Matt Bailey, Robbinsdale Armstrong (6), 12

140 pounds

  1. Luke Vaith, Hastings (3), 12
  2. Tristin Faust, Northfield (1), 11
  3. Mac Rivard, Saint Francis (7), 12
  4. Brandon Halupzok, Centennial (5), 11
  5. Charlie Krischt, Alexandria (8), 12
  6. Tanner Carlisle, Prior Lake (2), 10
  7. William Baker, Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony (5), 10
  8. Andy Kolbow, Forest Lake (7), 12
  9. Zach Schreiber, Owatonna (1), 10
  10. Warren Brink, Rochester Mayo (1), 12

145 pounds

  1. Pat Smith, Chaska (2), 12
  2. Charlie Janssen, Forest Lake (7), 11
  3. Jake Waste, Anoka (7), 10
  4. Brandon Hertog, Centennial (5), 12
  5. Mike Minske, Rochester Mayo (1), 11
  6. Wade Forde, Elk River (7), 12
  7. Bobby Peterson, Hastings (3), 12
  8. Steven Pipp, Robbinsdale Cooper (6), 12
  9. Eric Hensel, Lakeville South (2), 10
  10. Joe Fessler, Apple Valley (3), 12

152 pounds

  1. Carter Adams, Coon Rapids (7), 12
  2. Jarret Hoeppner, Apple Valley (3), 12
  3. Logan Kortan, Albert Lea Area (1), 12
  4. Jake Begin, Anoka (7), 12
  5. Corey Huber, Bemidji (8), 11
  6. Ben Cox, Minnetonka (6), 11
  7. Mitch Hedgers, Centennial (5), 12
  8. Chad Zastrow, Rochester Century (1), 10
  9. Chris Stevermer, Prior Lake (2), 12
  10. Tyler Rohr, Hastings (3), 11

160 pounds

  1. Brendan Eichmann, Hastings (3), 12
  2. Colton Gleason, Minnetonka (6), 12
  3. Dalton Henderson, Owatonna (1), 11
  4. Zach Coates, Henry Sibley (3), 11
  5. Ryan Krause, Centennial (5), 12
  6. Josh McLain, Anoka (7), 12
  7. Eric Muldoon, Prior Lake (2), 12
  8. Tom Casey, Shakopee (2), 12
  9. Drew Smith, Robbinsdale Cooper (6), 12
  10. Ethan Eggum, Austin/Austin Pacelli (1), 12

171 pounds

  1. Tyler Lehmann, Apple Valley (3), 11
  2. Connor Finn, Mounds View (5), 12
  3. Colton Graham, Roseville Area (4), 12
  4. Zach Hanson, Rochester Mayo (1), 12
  5. Jordan Gnerer, Owatonna (1), 12
  6. Gordon Hill, Minneapolis South (6), 11
  7. Antonio Stone, Robbinsdale Cooper (6), 12
  8. Tony Payne, Champlin Park (5), 12
  9. Dalton Lilledahl, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 12
  10. Mike Willett, Woodbury (4), 12

189 pounds

  1. Craig Kelliher, Apple Valley (3), 12
  2. Matt Spoden, Saint Cloud Apollo (8), 12
  3. Michael Hirsch, Austin/Austin Pacelli (1), 11
  4. Erik Berdahl, Coon Rapids (7), 12
  5. Mitch Hrovat, Centennial (5), 11
  6. Jake Minske, Rochester Mayo (1), 12
  7. Luke Ducharme, Anoka (7), 11
  8. Andrew Godeen, Andover (7), 12
  9. Nick Albano, Farmington (2), 11
  10. Zane Peterson, Lakeville South (2), 10

215 pounds

  1. Tony Nelson, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 12
  2. Aaron Johnson, Prior Lake (2), 12
  3. Logan Anderson, Eagan (3), 12
  4. Luke Laudenbach, Saint Cloud Tech (8), 12
  5. Michael Roberts, Saint Paul Harding (4), 12
  6. Brandon Ross, Mankato West (2), 12
  7. Grant Olson, Wayzata (6), 11
  8. Cody Johnson, Owatonna (1), 12
  9. Yusef Hassan, Burnsville (3), 11
  10. Luke Schmit, Apple Valley (3), 11

285 pounds

  1. Jake Kettler, Anoka (7), 12
  2. Tom Bouressa, Alexandria (8), 12
  3. Matt Shaver, Saint Cloud Apollo (8), 12
  4. Donny Longedyke, White Bear Lake Area (4), 10
  5. Andrew Hermann, Bloomington Kennedy (2), 11
  6. Jake McPherson, Wayzata (6), 12
  7. Pen Maclin, Rochester John Marshall (1), 12
  8. Ethan Reed, Albert Lea Area (1), 12
  9. Dijon Sanders, Eastview (3), 12
  10. Bruce Manz, Buffalo (8), 12

Class AAA Ratings Editor: Michael Crow

(Section in parenthesis)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?