2009 MWCA Academic Team Awards

Class A

School – Plaque
Aitkin – silver
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City – silver
Barnesville – silver
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale – gold
Blue Earth Area – silver
BOLD – silver
Chatfield – silver
Crookston – silver
Dover-Eyota – silver
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted – silver
Kenyan-Wanamingo – silver
KMS – gold
LARP – gold
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle – silver
Maple River – silver
Mille Lacs – silver
Minneota – gold
Minnewaska Area – gold
Morris Area – gold
Ortonville – silver
Pelican Rapids – silver
Pierz – silver
Pine Island – silver
Redwood Valley – silver
Renville County West – silver
River Valley – gold
Royalton – silver
Southland – silver
St. James – silver
Staples-Motley – silver
Trinity School – gold
Wabasha-Kellog – silver
Zumbrota/Mazeppa – silver

Class AA

School – Plaque
Albany – silver
Becker – silver
Byron – silver
Chisago Lakes – silver
Dassel-Cokato – silver
DB/LQPV – gold
Delano – gold
East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart – silver
Fergus Falls – silver
Foley – gold
Fulda/Murray County Central – silver
Glencoe-Silver Lake – silver
Hutchinson – gold
Kasson-Mantorville – silver
Little Falls – silver
Milaca – silver
Minnehaha/Concordia/Mounds Park – silver
Mora – silver
North Branch – gold
Park Rapids – silver
Perham – gold
Plainview-Elgin-Millville – gold
Rogers – silver
Scott West – silver
South St. Paul – silver
St. Michael-Albertville – silver
St. Peter – silver
Totino-Grace – silver
Windom-Mt. Lake-Butterfield-Odin – silver
Worthington – silver

Class AAA

School – Plaque
Albert Lea – gold
Alexandria – gold
Anoka – gold
Apple Valley – silver
Austin/Austin Pacelli – silver
Cambridge-Isanti – gold
Centennial – silver
Coon Rapids – silver
Eagan – silver
Eastview – gold
Faribault – silver
Hastings – silver
Mankato West – gold
Maple Grove – gold
Minnetonka – gold
Mounds View – silver
Northfield – gold
Prior Lake – silver
Rosemount – gold
Roseville Area – gold
Sauk Rapids-Rice – gold
Shakopee – silver
Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony – silver
St. Cloud Tech – gold
St. Francis – silver
Stillwater – silver
Tartan – gold
White Bear Lake – silver
Woodbury – silver