High School Results – January 2009

Saturday, January 31, 2009
Albert Lea 34, Adrian 24
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 37, New Ulm 33
Bloomington Kennedy Dave Arens Duals
First round
Bloomington Kennedy 84, Minneapolis Washburn 0
Hastings 63, Saint Paul Highland Park 11
Minnetonka 41, Champlin Park 27
Woodbury 48, Irondale 19
Consolation semifinals
Champlin Park 60, Saint Paul Highland Park 15
Irondale 72, Minneapolis Washburn 6
Semifinals
Bloomington Kennedy 60, Woodbury 6
Hastings 52, Minnetonka 15
Final round
Minnetonka 47, Irondale 20
Saint Paul Highland Park 30, Minneapolis Washburn 20
Woodbury 36, Champlin Park 30
Championship
Hastings 37, Bloomington Kennedy 21
Camden Conference Tournament 
1 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 227.5
2 Minneota 205
3 Canby 175.5
4 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 169.5
5 Renville County West 109
6 MACCRAY 66
7 Ortonville 57
Detroit Lakes Lakers Duals
Quarterfinals
Thief River Falls/Goodridge 46, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 10
Little Falls 56, Moorhead 22
Dassel-Cokato 48, Crosby-Ironton 19
Fergus Falls 41, Detroit Lakes 27
Semifinals
Thief River Falls/Goodridge 45, Little Falls 15
Fergus Falls 37, Dassel-Cokato 34
Consolation Semifinals
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 44, Moorhead 30
Detroit Lakes 69, Crosby-Ironton 5
1st: Thief River Falls/Goodridge 49, Fergus falls 21
3rd: Little Falls 42, Dassel-Cokato 30
5th: Detroit Lakes 36, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 32
7th: Moorhead 61, Crosby-Ironton 15
Forest Lake Ranger Duals
First round
Apple Valley 41, Tartan 21
Forest Lake 60, Sauk Rapids-Rice 17
Prior Lake 36, Henry Sibley 29
Stillwater 41, New Prague 24
Consolation semifinals
Henry Sibley 49, Sauk Rapids-Rice 25
New Prague 41, Tartan 33
Semifinals
Apple Valley 48, Stillwater 22
Forest Lake 31, Prior Lake 30
7th: Tartan 52, Sauk Rapids-Rice 20
5th: New Prague 53, Henry Sibley 31
3rd: Prior Lake 40, Stillwater 27
1st: Apple Valley 57, Forest Lake 12
Grand Rapids Skip Nalan Tounament
1. North Branch 237.5
2. Grand Rapids 223.5
3. Hibbing 197
4. Mahnomen-Wauban 160.5.
5. Aitkin 160
6. Cloquet/Esko 132.5
7. Deer River 120.5
8. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 119
9. Ogilvie 118
10. Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus 102
11. Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl 88
12. Roseau 74
13. Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 54
Heart of Lakes Conference Tournament
1 Perham 263.0
2 Frazee 222.5
3 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 166.5
4 Pelican Rapids 115.0
5 West Central Area/Ashby 113.5
6 Barnesville 110.0
7 Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 53.0
8 Lake Park-Audubon 42.0
9 Hawley 28.0
Jack Mendenhall Duals at Ames (IA)
Round 1
Owatonna, MN 49, Ames 12
Fort Dodge 50, Des Moines East 27
Southeast Polk 64, Waukee 9
Indianola 64, Davenport West 15
Round 2
Ames 72, Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson 6
Des Moines East 51, Clinton 21
Southeast Polk 77, JV All-Stars 0
Indianola 55, Marshalltown 12
Round 3
Owatonna 84, Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson 0
Fort Dodge 66, Clinton 15
Waukee 51, JV All-Stars 16
Davenport West 33, Marshalltown 31
Round 4
Ames 51, Davenport West 22
Marshalltown 45, Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson 21
Waukee 38, Des Moines East 33
JV All-Stars 48, Clinton 27
Round 5
Southeast Polk 34, Fort Dodge 23
Indianola 34, Owatonna, MN 27
Clinton 47, Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson 12
Des Moines East 46, Davenport West 24
Round 6
Ames 40, Waukee 27
Marshalltown 42, JV All-Stars 25
Owatonna, MN 47, Fort Dodge 17
Indianola 29, Southeast Polk 24
Kasson-Mantorville Duals
Pool A
Byron 32, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 29
Simley 64, Byron 6
Simley 71, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 0
Pool B
Scott West 57, Waseca 7
Scott West 73, Wabasha-Kellogg 0
Waseca 57, Wabasha-Kellogg 22
Pool C
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 62, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 6
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 64, Rochester Mayo 6
Rochester Mayo 37, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 27
Pool D
Kasson-Mantorville 52, Jackson County Central 18
Kasson-Mantorville 64, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 6
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 39, Jackson County Central 37
Consolation Pool
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 47, Jackson County Central 28
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 37, Wabasha-Kellogg 30
Fifth place pool
Byron 33, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 20
Rochester Mayo 39, Waseca 38
Championship pool
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 38, Scott West 27
Simley 45, Kasson-Mantorville 21
11th: Jackson County Central 47, Wabasha-Kellogg 25
9th: Zumbrota-Mazeppa 51, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 19
7th: Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 48, Waseca 26
5th: Rochester Mayo 43, Byron 30
3rd: Scott West 34, Kasson-Mantorville 24
1st: Simley 48, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 12
Lake City Tournament
1 Medford 216
2 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 201.5
3 Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 182
4 Northfield 148.5
5 Hayfield 142
6 Chatfield 126.5
7 Lake City 86
8 Saint Charles 72
9 Saint Paul Johnson 57.5
10 Winona 11
Minnesota Ninth Grade Wrestling League Region 4 Individual Tournament
Burnsville
Eastview
Hastings
Henry Sibley
Park
Richfield
Rosemount
Saint Paul Humboldt
Simley
Tartan
Rochester Century Tournament
1 Eagan 194
2 Sparta (WI) 185
3 Cannon Falls/Randolph 139
4 Rochester Century 135.5
5 Saint Clair 124.5
6 Southland 121.5
7 La Crescent 92.5
8 Fairmont 63
9 Minneapolis Southwest 58
Rosemount Tournament
Andover 49, Hopkins 22
Andover 69, Cretin-Derham Hall 12
Hopkins 53, Cretin-Derham Hall 18
Rosemount 44, Andover 25
Rosemount 54, Cretin-Derham Hall 22
Rosemount 57, Hopkins 14
South Saint Paul Veldman Invite
1 South Saint Paul 149.0
2 Farmington 146.0
3 Monticello 138.0
4 Austin/Austin Pacelli 136.0
5 Lakeville North 135.0
6 Mankato East 120.0
7 Burnsvile 117.0
8 Saint Paul Harding 112.0
9 North 110.0
10 Park 106.5
11 Pierz 96.0
12 Saint Paul Central 36.0
13 Mound-Westonka 32.0
14 Saint Paul Como Park 28.0
15 Nicolett 27.0
16 Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 26.0
White Bear Lake Tournament
First round
Pine Island 48, Blaine 27
Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran 64, Mahtomedi 18
White Bear Lake 58, Minneapolis South 24
Second round
All-Stars 52, Mahtomedi 15
Blaine 56, Minneapolis South 24
Coon Rapids 44, Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran 23
White Bear Lake 52, Pine Island 16
1st: Coon Rapids 42, White Bear Lake 21
3rd: Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran 39, Pine Island 16
5th: Blaine 60, Mahtomedi 12
7th: Minneapolis South 42, All-Stars 33
Robbinsdale Cooper Darrel Sohn Team Duals
Round 1
Wayzata 44, Mankato West 24
Robbinsdale Cooper 42, Goodhue 21
Maple Grove 42, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 28
Round 2
Wayzata 57, Goodhue 21
Robbinsdale Cooper 51, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 19
Mankato West 60, Maple Grove 18
Round 3
Wayzata 75, Maple Grove 6
Mankato West 35, Robbinsdale Cooper 34
Goodhue 42, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 31
WEM/JWP Grizzly Classic
1st Round
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 41, River Valley 31
2nd Round
Blue Earth 41, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 27
3rd Round
Saint Peter 34, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 32


Friday, January 30, 2009
Albert Lea 42, Coon Rapids 22 
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 60, Fertile-Beltrami 12
Benilde-St. Margaret’s 46, Richfield 39.5
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 39, New York Mills 38
Bloomington Kennedy 57, Eden Prairie 14
Crookston 46, Fosston/Bagley 27
Detroit Lakes 41, Park Rapids 29
Eastview 32, Rosemount 21
Kenyon-Wanamingo 56, Hayfield 18
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 38, Waseca 33
Saint Cloud Tech 41, Kimball Area 32
Saint Michael-Albertville 40, Cambridge-Isanti 13
Scott West 55, LeSueur-Henderson 9
Simley 46, Anoka 17
Browerville/Eagle Valley Bronco Duals
Round 1
Browerville/Eagle Valley 56, Holdingford 15
Border West 31, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 39
West Central Area/Ashby 47, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 29
Round 2
Browerville/Eagle Valley 46, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 15
West Central Area/Ashby 37, Holdingford 31
Border West 64, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 12
Round 3
Browerville/Eagle Valley 55, West Central Area/Ashby 9
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 65, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 10
Border West 45, Holdingford 23
Team Results
1st: Browerville/Eagle Valley 3-0
2nd: West Central Area/Ashby 2-1
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 2-1
Border West 2-1
Holdingford 0-3
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 0-3
Chisago Lakes Wildcat Quadrangular
Chisago Lakes 44, Spring Lake Park 23
Chisago Lakes 63, Burnsville 9
Chisago Lakes 78, Minneapolis Edison 0
Delano Quadrangular
Delano 46, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 24
Hutchinson 39, Big Lake 31
Delano 48, Big Lake 27
Hutchinson 58, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 20
Hutchinson 35, Delano 35 (Hutch wins 2nd Tiebreaker – 8-6 match split)
Big Lake 42, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 20
Farmington Triangular
Northfield 39, Farmington 31
Northfield 44, Lakeville North 29
Lakeville North 41, Farmington 40
Little Falls Triangular
Little Falls 54, Bemidji 17
Saint Cloud Apollo 61, Bemidji 7
Saint Cloud Apollo 39, Little Falls 18
Luverne Triangular
Marshall/Lakeview 55, Luverne 12
Pipestone Area 35, Marshall/Lakeview 32
Pipestone Area 54, Luverne 24
Meadow Creek/Spectrum Tournament
1 Rockford 180.5
2 Trinity at River Ridge 162.0
3 DeLaSalle 120.0
4 Sartell-Saint Stephen 119.0
5 Rush City 113.0
6 Saint Croix Lutheran 105.0
7 Meadow Creek/Spectrum 97.0
8 Benilde St. Margaret’s 46.0
9 Richfield 39.5
Mounds View Triangular
Mounds View 39, Woodbury 16
Centennial 57, Woodbury 14
Centennial 42, Mounds View 19
Orono Dave Sohn Invite
1. Minneapolis South 176.5
2. Roseville 173.0
3. Robbinsdale Armstrong 150.5
4. Mahtomedi 143.0
5. Orono 139.0
6. Saint Paul Como Park 125.0
7. Rogers 122.0
8. Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 121.0
9. Minnehaha/Concordia/Mounds Park 73.0
10. Minnetonka 63.0
11. Minneapolis Roosevelt 23.0
Ottertail Central Triangular
Parkers Prairie 38, Ottertail Central 33
Wadena-Deer Creek 42, Parkers Prairie 37
Wadena-Deer Creek 54, Ottertail Central 19
Plainview-Elgin-Millville Triangular
Dover-Eyota 39, Chatfield 27
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 51, Dover-Eyota 12
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 67, Chatfield 6
Southland Triangular
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 47, Southland 20
Wabasha-Kellogg 51, Southland 18
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 45, Wabasha-Kellogg 22
Spring Valley (GMLOK) Triangular
Medford 51, Saint Charles 21
Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 54, Saint Charles 18
West Central Conference North 
1. Foley 270.0
2. Milaca 162.0
3. Mora 159.0
4. New London-Spicer 146.0
5t. Sauk Centre 88.0
5t. Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 88.0
7. Albany 80.0
8. Melrose 12.0
West Central Conference South 
1 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 215.5
2 Yellow Medicine East 178.0
3 BOLD 174.5
4 Paynesville Area 148.5
5 Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 145.50
6 Minnewaska Area 143.0
7 Benson 117.0
8 Montevideo 49.0
9 Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 38.0
Willmar Triangular
Brainerd/Pillager 43, Willmar 26
Buffalo 42, Willmar 13
Buffalo 39, Brainerd/Pillager 23
Zimmerman Triangular
ZImmerman 39, Hinckley-Finlayson 35
Hinckley-Finlayson 52, Fridley 27
Zimmerman 72, Fridley 6


Thursday, January 29, 2009
Adrian 30, Canby 21
Alexandria 51, Sauk Rapids-Rice 15
Austin/Austin Pacelli 34, Mankato West 33
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 56, Roseau 21
Blaine 31, Andover 26
Blue Earth 45, Saint James 21
Buffalo 52, Zimmerman 18
Cambridge-Isanti 63, Princeton 3
Dassel-Cokato 42, Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran 22
Fargo South 51, Moorhead 19
Fergus Falls 36, Saint Cloud Apollo 35
Frazee 75, Fertile-Beltrami 6
Hastings 60, White Bear Lake 9
Holdingford 38, Kimball 33
Kasson-Mantorville 58, Cannon Falls/Randolph 6
Kenyon-Wanamingo 62, La Crescent 11
Le Sueur-Henderson 48, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 28
Litchfield 33, Waconia 33 – Litch wins by 2nd Criteria (most pins)
Mahnomen/Waubun 45, East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 26
Maple Grove 37, Osseo 33
Milaca 55, Albany 17
Minneota 58, Renville County West 9
Mound-Westonka 42, Annandale-Maple Lake 32
New Ulm 51, Fairmont 12
Owatonna 62, Rochester John Marshall 15
Prior Lake 47, Shakopee 27
Robbinsdale Cooper 61, Fridley 9
Rochester Century 39, Faribault 27
Rochester Mayo 51, Mankato East 30
Saint Paul Como Park 47, Saint Paul Humboldt 33
Sibley East 47, Norwood Young America 20
Saint Francis 31, Totino-Grace 28
Saint Michael-Albertville 58, Becker 18
Stewartville 47, Goodhue 15
Stillwater 64, Cretin-Derham Hall 9
Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran 22, Dassel-Cokato 42
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton, Saint Clair 25
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 46, Lake City 13
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Triangular
Royalton/Upsala 48 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 20
Rockford 39 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 35
Centennial Triangular
Centennial 50, Henry Sibley 26
Coon Rapids 35, Henry Sibley 28
Coon Rapids 39, Centennial 24
Forest Lake Triangular
Forest Lake 47, Roseville 21
Forest Lake 36, Park 27
Mahtomedi Triangular
Mahtomedi 45, Richfield 21
Mahtomedi 28, Tartan 45
Tartan 51, Richfield 6
Saint Thomas Academy Triangular
South Saint Paul 42, North Saint Paul 36
South Saint Paul 57, Saint Thomas Academy 24
Byron Triangular
Byron 55, Triton 13
Byron 56, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 6
Triton 59, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 13
Redwood Valley Triangular
Redwood Valley 45, MACCRAY 26
River Valley 42, Redwood Valley 30
River Valley 54, MACCRAY 21
Rush City Triangular
Mora 45, North Branch 9
Mora 68, Rush City 3
Saint Peter Triangular
United South Central 34, Saint Peter 27
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 44, United South Central 24
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 37, Saint Peter 37
Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin Triangular
Wabasso 32, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 27
Wabasso 33, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 32
Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 36, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 33


Wednesday, January 28, 2009
Minneapolis Southwest Triangular
Minneapolis Washburn 36, Minneapolis Edison 30
Minneapolis Southwest 60, Minneapolis Edison 6
Minneapolis Southwest 52, Minneapolis Washburn 12


Tuesday, January 27, 2009
Albany 33, Sauk Centre 29
Alexandria 48, Sartell-Saint Stephen 20
BOLD 34, Willmar 18
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 40, Bemidji 31
Becker 51, Rogers 19
Benson 35, Minnewaska Area 31
Border West 50, Sisseton (SD) 21
Brainerd/Pillager 45, Sauk Rapids-Rice 18
Detroit Lakes 47, Barnesville 27
Eagan 31, Rosemount 28
Foley 49, New London-Spicer 15
Litchfield 37, Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran 30
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 43, Maple River 33
Minneapolis Southwest 42, Richfield 28
New York Mills 34, Wadena-Deer Creek 33
Triton 49, La Crescent 16
Windom/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 51, Jackson County Central 18
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 55, Cannon Falls/Randolph 12
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City Triangular
Montevideo 44, Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 33
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 60, Montevideo 9
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 66, Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 6
Blackduck Triangular
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus 54, Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl 12
Fosston/Bagley 42, Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl 24
Fosston/Bagley 43, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus 30
Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah Triangular
Staples-Motley 56, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 19
Parkers Prairie 48, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 27
Staples-Motley 45, Parkers Prairie 15
Crookston Triangular
Crookston 53, Red Lake County Central 0
Crookston 60, Marshall County West 0
Red Lake County Central 28, Marshall County West 12
Fulda/Murray County Central Triangular
Fulda/Murray County Central 60, Fairmont 21
Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 36, Fulda/Murray County Central 35
Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 45, Fairmont 24
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie Quadrangular
Yellow Medicine East 34, Delano 26
Yellow Medicine East 51, New Ulm 15
Yellow Medicine East 62, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 12
Delano 50, New Ulm 18
Delano 65, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 4
New Ulm 48, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 20
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle Quadrangular
Browerville/Eagle Valley 32, Eden Valley-Watkins 27
Browerville/Eagle Valley 53, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 21
Eden Valley-Watkins 51, Osakis 15
Eden Valley-Watkins 52, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 24
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 37, Osakis 36 (criteria F)
MACCRAY Triangular
MACCRAY 41, Marshall/Lakeview 30
Wabasso/Cedar-Mountain 44, Marshall/Lakeview 15
Wabasso/Cedar-Mountain 55, MACCRAY 10
Mankato East Quadrangluar
Rochester Century 32, Mankato East 31
St. Peter 40, Mankato East 35
St. Peter 46, Rochester Century 31
Waseca 51, Rochester Century 20
Waseca 54, St. Peter 15
Waseca 56, Mankato East 16
Martin County West Triangular
Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 40, Martin County West 36
Martin County West 42, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 37
Norwood-Young America Triangular
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 35, River Valley 28
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 58, Norwood-Young America 22
River Valley 57, Norwood-Young America 20
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus Triangular
Perham 50 Little Falls 16
Little Falls 42, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 29
Perham 49, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 19
Pierz Triangular
Rocori 46, Pierz 21
Big Lake 54, Pierz 13
Rocori 34, Big Lake 33 (Criteria #2)
Saint Thomas Academy Triangular
Mille Lacs 62, Saint Thomas Academy 12
Trinity at River Ridge 36, Mille Lacs 32
Trinity at River Ridge 46, St. Thomas Academy 27
Sibley East Triangular
Sibley East 48, Redwood Valley 24
Saint James 53, Sibley East 19
Saint James 59, Redwood Valley 21
Stewartville Triangular
Stewartville 51, Southland 20
Byron 59, Southland 16
Stewartville 28, Byron 25


Monday, January 26, 2009
Mora 33, New London-Spicer 24
St. Cloud Tech 32, Alexandria 30
St. Croix Lutheran 49, DeLaSalle 29


Saturday, January 24, 2009
Alexandria Triangular
Anoka 44, Alexandria 22
Anoka 51, Moorhead 15
Alexandria 44, Moorhead 28
Cambridge-Isanti Bluejacket Duals
Quarterfinals
Cambridge-Isanti 49, Forest Lake 20
Prior Lake 29, St. Cloud Apollo 27
Mora 38, Centennial 29
Delano 41, North Branch 28
Semifinals
Cambridge-Isanti 40, Prior Lake 19
Delano 36, Mora 33
Consolation Semifinals
Centennial 40, North Branch 24
St. Cloud Apollo, 36 Forest Lake 29
7th: Forest Lake 43, North Branch 33
5th: Centennial 44, St. Cloud Apollo 25
3rd: Mora 45, Prior Lake 24
1st: Cambridge-Isanti 37, Delano 30
Champlin Park Rebel Duals
Round One
Saint Francis 51, Champlin Park 6
Hibbing 45, Austin/Austin Pacelli 25
Albert Lea 63, Blaine 9
Eagan 42, Wayzata 29
Chaska 40, New Ulm 12
White Bear Lake 49, Goodhue 24
Round Two
Albert Lea 68, Chaska
Eagan 39, Hibbing 28
Saint Francis 35, White Bear Lake 30
Blaine 35, New Ulm 34
Wayzata 51, Austin/Austin Pacelli 21
Champlin Park 44, Goodhue 24
POOL A
Eagan 36, Saint Francis 35
Albert Lea 66, Eagan 3
Albert Lea 35, Saint Francis 23
POOL B
Hibbing 59, Chaska 13
Hibbing 58, Blaine 19
Blaine 37, Chaska 36
POOL C
White Bear Lake 38, Champlin Park 23
Champlin Park 37, Wayzata 30
White Bear Lake 37, Wayzata 24
POOL D
Goodhue 42, New Ulm 33
Austin/Austin Pacelli 39, Goodhue 33
New Ulm 39, Austin/Austin Pacelli 36
Eastview Tournament
1. Eastview 160.0
2. Spring Lark Park/Saint Anthonty 153.0
3. Rosemount 152.5
4. Scott West 150.0
5. Coon Rapids 141.0
6. Farmington 114.0
7. Minneapolis South 98.5
8. Maple Grove 86.5
9. Faribault 76.0
10. Triton 44.0
11. Minneapolis North 42.0
12. Minneapolis Southwest 23.5
Eden Prairie Invitational
1. Shakpoee 193.5
2. Eden Prairie 166
3. New Richmond, WI 158.5
4. Minnetonka 154.5
5. Somerset, WI 119
6. Willmar 111.5
7. Richfield 59
8. Meadow Creek 58.5
9. Hopkins 50
Elk River Invitational
1 Brainerd/Pillager 190.0
2 Dassel-Cokato 188.0
3 Stillwater 178.5
4 Osseo 129.5
5 Elk River 129.0
6 Zimmerman 107.5
7 Saint Paul Harding 97.0
8 Columbia Heights 8.0
Ellsworth (WI) Invitational
Apple Valley 59, Tomah (WI) 15
Apple Valley 56, Ellsworth (WI) 12
Grand Forks Tournament
Jamestown 54, East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 20
West Fargo 37, East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 36
Park Rapids Area 46, East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 34
Mandan 65, East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 15
Dickinson 56, East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 15
Henry Sibley Invitational
1. Waconia 185
2. Henry Sibley 184.5
3. Chisago Lakes Area 169.5
4. Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 164.5
5. Robbinsdale Cooper 161.0
6. Rochester John Marshall 152.5
7. Braham 40.0
8. Saint Paul Highland Park 37.0
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Quadrangular
First Round
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 49, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 15
Medford 51, Rockford 15
Second Round
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 31, Medford 30
Rockford 44, Howard Lake Waverly-Winsted 27
Third Round
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 58, Rockford 14
Medford 48, Howard Lake Waverly-Winsted 18
Hutchinson Invitational 
1. Saint Michael-Albertville 219.50
2. Totino-Grace 183.50
3. Kasson-Mantorville 144.00
4. Hutchinson 139.00
5. New Richland-Heartland-Ellendale-Geneva 101.50
6. Jackson County Central 98.00
7. Robbinsdale Armstrong 67.00
8. Orono 55.50
Lisbon (ND) Storhaug Invitational
1. Oakes 232.5
2. Lisbon 200.5
3. Valley City 151.5
4. Carington 149.0
5. Wahpeton 148.5
6. Border West 146.0
7. Central Cass 117.5
8. Napoleon 115.5
9. Ellendale-Edgeley 110.5
10. Hillsboro 106.5
11. Harvey 81.5
12. New Salem 78.0
13. Linton-HMB 68.5
14. Sisseton 58.5
15. South Border 58.0
16. Breckenridge 42.0
17. LaMoure 37.0
18. Border West JV 28.0
19. Lisbon JV 14.0
20. Fargo Shanley 10.0
21. Kindred 9.0
22. Oakes JV 4.0
23. Valley City JV 1.0
24. Carington JV 0.0
24. (tie) Fargo Shanley JV 0.0
24. (tie) Sisseton JV 0.0
Luverne Cardinal Team Tournament
Brandon Valley (SD) 52, Sioux Falls (SD) Lincoln 24
Montevideo 37, Luverne 30
Pipestone 54, Brandon Valley (SD) 22
Pipestone 58, Sioux Falls Lincoln (SD) 24
Sheldon (IA) 45, Montevideo 33
South O’Brien (IA) 66, Luverne 16
Wabasso 49, Sheldon (Iowa) 22
Wabasso 54, Montevideo 14
Wabasso 67, Luverne 6
Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 43, Pipestone 24
Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 45, Brandon Valley (SD) 29
Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 45, Sioux Falls (SD) Lincoln 30
7th: Luverne 57, Sioux Falls (SD) Lincoln 21
5th: Brandon Valley (SD) 48, Montevideo 30
3rd: Sheldon (IA) 54, Pipestone 22
1st: Wabasso 45, Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 18
Minnesota Ninth Grade Wrestling League Team Tournament
1st: Foley 50, Frazee 21
3rd: Scott West 38, Hasting 33
5th: Becker 40, Saint Michael-Albertville 36
7th: New London-Spicer 43, Rosemount 31
Tier I Consolation: Kasson-Mantorville 47, Albert Lea 31
Tier II Consolation: Coon Rapids 48, Eastview 30
Championship Semifinals
Frazee 44, Hastings 30
Foley 44, Scott West 25
Nicollet Tournament
Pool play
Andover 45, Saint Paul Johnson 24
Andover 58, Melrose 18
De La Salle 60, Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop/McLeod West 12
Fairmont 39, Rogers 34
Fairmont 63, Nicollet 15
Fairmont 82, Minneapolis Edison 0
Marshall/Lakeview 24, Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop/McLeod West 6
Marshall/Lakeview 51, Saint Croix Lutheran 27
Marshall/Lakeview 52, De La Salle 20
Martin County West 36, Andover 33
Martin County West 45, Saint Paul Johnson 31
Martin County West 54, Melrose 24
Nicollet 51, Minneapolis Edison 6
Rogers 55, Nicollet 21
Rogers 66, Minneapolis Edison 3
Saint Croix Lutheran 53, De La Salle 30
Saint Croix Luth. 77, Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop/McLeod West 3
Saint Paul Johnson 44, Melrose 30
0-3 bracket
Melrose 60, Minneapolis Edison 15
Melrose 78, Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop/McLeod West 6
Minneapolis Edison 18, Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop/McLeod West 12
1-2 bracket
De La Salle 39, Nicollet 36
Saint Paul Johnson 39, De La Salle 33
Saint Paul Johnson 42, Nicollet 27
2-1 bracket
Andover 54, Rogers 18
Andover 78, Saint Croix Lutheran 6
Rogers 42, Saint Croix Lutheran 39
3-0 bracket
Fairmont 33, Marshall/Lakeview 33 (Farimont wins by criteria)
Martin County West 34, Fairmont 30
Martin County West 41, Marshall/Lakeview 25
RRC/WWG Plum Creek Tournament
1. Minneota 184.5
2. Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 158.0
3. Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 155.0
4. Fulda/Murray County Central 118.0
5. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 106.0
6. United South Central 104.0
7. Redwood Valley 98.0
8. Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 52.0
9. MACCRAY 46.0
Saint Paul Humboldt Hawks Duals Tournament
Pool A Round 1
Mahtomedi 45, Saint Paul Humboldt 27
Saint Cloud Tech 35, Lakeville South 34
Pool B Round 1
Woodbury 72, Cretin-Derham Hall 3
Northfield 47, Princeton 23
Pool A Round 2
Saint Cloud Techch 63, Saint Paul Humboldt 14
Lakeville South 54, Mahtomedi 27
Pool B Round 2
Princeton 51, Cretin Derham Hall 22
Northfield 36, Woodbury 32
Pool A Round 3
Saint Paul Humboldt 42, Lakeville South 41
Saint Cloud Tech 48, Mahtomedi 25
Pool B Round 3
Northfield 80, Cretin-Derham Hall 0
Woodbury 47, Princeton 18
7th: Cretin-Derham Hall 42, Saint Paul Humboldt 36
5th: Princeton 48, Mahtomedi 24
3rd: Woodbury 51, Lakeville South 19
1st: Northfield 47, Saint Cloud Tech 26
Staples-Motley Don Dravis Duals
Round 1
Staples-Motley 45, West Central Area/Ashby 24
Perham 66, Sartell-Saint Stephen 3
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 63, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 9
Browerville/Eagle Valley 54, Fertile-Beltrami 21
Round 2
Perham 48, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 25
Staples-Motley 39, Browerville/Eagle Valley 35
West Central Area/Ashby 45, Fertile-Beltrami 24
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 40, Sartell-Saint Stephen 28
Round 3
7th: Sartell-Saint Stephen 45, Fertile-Beltrami 27
5th: Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 39, West Central Area/Ashby 37
3rd: Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 39, Browerville/Eagle Valley 30
1st: Perham 50, Staples-Motley 12
Tartan Duals
First round
Lake City 44, Tartan 32
Mounds View 35, Roseville 23
Second round
Mounds View 39, Lake City 27
Tartan 42, Roseville 21
Third round
Mounds View 44, Tartan 29
Roseville 33, Lake City 31
Thief River Falls Prowler Invite
1. Thief River Falls 230.0
2. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 186.5
3. Parkers Praire 147.5
4. Deer River 133.0
5. Crookston 124.0
6. Detroit Lakes 115.0
7. Bemidji 112.5
8. Roseau 81.5
9. Barnesville 56.5
10. Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 27.0
11. Red Lake County Central 9.0
Thief River Falls Prowler Junior Varsity Invite
1. Detroit Lakes 238
2. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 211
3. Thief River Falls 198
4. Fergus Falls 176.5
5. Crookston 139
6. Bemidji 116
7. Grafton 94
8. Nashwauk-Keewatin 90
9. Barnesville 78.5
10. United North Central 75
11. Parker Praire 65
12. Roseau 57
13. Deer River 41
14. West Marshall 36
15. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 14
Zumbrota-Mazeppa Tournament
First Round
Dover-Eyota 51, Wabasha-Kellogg 23
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 26, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 25
Kenyon-Wanamingo 54, Pine Island 13
Simley 79, Rochester Century 0
Second round
Simley 68, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 4
Kenyon-Wanamingo over Dover-Eyota (score n/a)
Wabasha-Kellogg 41, Pine Island 36
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 51, Rochester Century 24
7th: Rochester Century 47, Wabasha-Kellogg 22
5th: Zumbrota-Mazeppa 42, Pine Island 19
3rd: Dover-Eyota 35, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 31
1st: Simley 62, Kenyon-Wanamingo 7


Friday, January 23, 2009
Blue Earth Area 58, Saint Peter 3
Cambridge-Isanti 52, Becker 22
Eastview 31, Eagan 21
Eden Prairie 54, Lakeville North 19
Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 54, Rush City 18
LeSueur-Henderson 42, Waseca 18
Little Falls 59, Sauk Rapids-Rice 12
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 37, Martin County West 36
Mankato West 60, Rochester Century 10
Monticello 48, Annandale/Maple Lake 21
North Branch 51, Irondale 21
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 70, St. Charles 6
Saint James 33, New Ulm 31
Wadena-Deer Creek 40, Park Rapids Area 29
Dassel-Cokato Triangular
Dassel-Cokato 32, New Prague 30
Waconia 37, Dassel-Cokato 33
Waconia 42, New Prague 32
Lake Park Terry Teiken Tournament
1. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 204
2. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 194
3. Fergus Falls 188
4. Pelican Rapids 162.5
5. Mahnomen/Waubun 135
6. Fosston/Bagley 108
7. Lake Park-Audubon 59
8. Moorhead 54
9. Marshall County West 7
Mille Lacs Triangular
Milaca 59, Princeton 7
Milaca 69, Mille Lacs 9
Mille Lacs 33, Princeton 31
Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center Triangular
Hastings 50, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 18
Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 49, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 16
New London-Spicer Tournament
1 New London-Spicer 200
2 Canby 194.5
3 Eden Valley-Watkins 167
4 Litchfield 148
5 Kimball 136
6 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 101.5
Osakis Quadrangular
Minnewaska Area 44, Osakis 30
Minnewaska Area 58, Norwood Young America 23
Rocori 34, Minnewaska Area 33
Rocori 37, Osakis 36
Rocori 58, Norwood Young America 16
Osakis 48, Norwood Young America 22
Pierz Triangular
Pierz 37, Ogilvie 32
Trinity at River Ridge 39, Pierz 34
Trinity at River Ridge 38, Ogilvie 34
Richfield Triangular
Mound-Westonka 44, Richfield 17
Robbinsdale Armstrong 43, Mound-Westonka 30
Robbinsdale Armstrong 51, Richfield 16
Roseville Triangular
Roseville 53, Saint Paul Central 12
Roseville 84, Minneapolis Edison 0
Saint Paul Central 60, Minneapolis Edison 6
Royalton Triangular
Aitkin 78, Braham 4
Royalton/Upsala 28, Aitkin 24
Royalton/Upsala 72, Braham 12
Saint Francis Triangular
Saint Francis 44, Chisago Lakes 21
Foley 49, Saint Francis 15
Foley 66, Chisago Lakes 0


Thursday, January 22, 2009
Adrian 57, Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 15
Apple Valley 61, Rosemount 12
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 31, BOLD 26
Bloomington Kennedy 54, Lakeville South 11
Buffalo 53, Sartell 18
Byron 43, Pine Island 24
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 43, Chatfield 24
Centennial 67, Osseo 9
Chisago Lakes 45, Irondale 28
Coon Rapids 55, Champlin Park 15
Dassel-Cokato 66, Mound-Westonka 3
Deer River 50, Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl  21
Delano 48, Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran 22
Dover-Eyota 51, Southland 22
Forest Lake 40, Woodbury 30
Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 42, Wabasha-Kellogg 29
Hastings 75, Cretin-Derham Hall 6
Kasson-Mantorville 64, La Crescent 10
Kenyon-Wanamingo 69, Goodhue 6
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 46, River Valley 16
LeSueur-Henderson 38, Sibley East 30
Little Falls 36, Brainerd/Pillager 33
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 48, St. Clair 23
Medford 44, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 16
Milaca 54, Sauk Center 13
Minnetonka 56, Robbinsdale Armstrong 21
Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 57, Norwood Young America 16
Monticello 56, Zimmerman 15
New York Mills 56, Ottertail Central 18
Orono 50, Annandale/Maple Lake 24
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 60, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 10
Princeton 51, Rogers 20
Prior Lake 38, Hutchinson 27
Rochester John Marshall 37, Austin/Austin Pacelli 28
Rocori 36, Albany 29
Saint Cloud Tech 40, Sauk Rapids-Rice 30
Saint Paul Como Park 81, Saint Paul Arlington 0
Saint Paul Humboldt 41, Saint Paul Highland Park 25
Saint Cloud Tech 40, Sauk Rapids-Rice 30
Saint James 54, Fairmont 27
Stewartville 40, Lake City 23
Stillwater 43, Tartan 21
Trinity at River Ridge 57, DeLaSalle 21
Triton 35, Cannon Falls/Randolph 34
Wabasso/Cedar-Mountain 40, Renville County West 18
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 59, Blooming Prairie 22
Wayzata 48, Hopkins 12
White Bear Lake 39, Park 19
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 33, Hayfield 30
Andover Triangular
Andover 35, Elk River 34
Anoka 44, Elk River 27
Bemidji Triangular
Alexandria 39, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 28
Alexandria 45, Bemidji 33
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 41, Bemidji 31
Brooklyn Center 42, Meadow Creek 41
Brooklyn Center 51, Fridley 24
Fridley 41, Meadow Creek 40
Hastings 54, Blaine 18
Browerville/Eagle Valley Triangular
Crosby-Ironton 30, Hawley 22
Browerville/Eagle Valley 68, Hawley 6
Browerville/Eagle Valley 62, Crosby-Ironton 5
Henry Sibley Triangular
Saint Michael-Albertville 52, Henry Sibley 11
Simley 41, Saint Michael-Albertville 12
at Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
Paynesville Area 46, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 16
Eden Valley-Watkins 48, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 16
Luverne Triangular
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 41, Fulda/Murray County Central 29
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 60, Luverne 16
Mankato East Quadrangular
Mankato East 54, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 21
Mankato East 60, Winona/Winona Cotter 16
Mankato West 47, Mankato East 20
Mankato West 60, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 18
Mankato West 75, Winona/Winona Cotter 3
Mound-Westonka Triangular
Litchfield 60, Mound-Westonka 12
Litchfield 62, Saint Thomas Academy 9
Mound-Westonka 42, Saint Thomas Academy 24
Mora Double Dual
Mora 59, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 15
Foley 49, Mora 7
Osakis Triangular
Osakis 38, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 27
Osakis 45, United North Central 21
Park Rapids Area Triangular
Wadena-Deer Creek 40, Park Rapids Area 29
Park Rapids Area 45, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 21
Perham Triangular
Perham 34, Thief River Falls/Goodridge 29
Perham 41, Fergus Falls 25
Thief River Falls/Goodridge 40, Fergus Falls 32
Saint Cloud Apollo Traiangular
Saint Cloud Apollo 36, Buffalo 15
Buffalo 52, Sartell-Saint Stephen 19
Saint Cloud Apollo 57, Sartell-Saint Stephen 18
Saint Croix Lutheran Lutheran Triangular
Royalton/Upsala 40, Rush City 34
Royalton/Upsala 73, Saint Croix Lutheran 4
Saint Croix Lutheran 42, Rush City 34
Saint Paul Johnson Triangular
Saint Paul Johnson 39, Mahtomedi 34
Saint Paul Harding 36, Saint Paul Johnson 28
South Saint Paul Triangular
Lakeville North 65, South Saint Paul 15
Lakeville North 78, Minneapolis Roosevelt 6
South Saint Paul 71, Minneapolis Roosevelt 12
Totino-Grace Quadrangular
Totino-Grace 63, Meadow Creek/Spectrum 15
Totino-Grace 72, Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 3
Totino-Grace 80, Fridley 0
Yellow Medicine East Triangular
Yellow Medicine East 33, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 21
Yellow Medicine East 35, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 30
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 44, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 26


Tuesday, January 20, 2009
Albany 51, Melrose 18
Blue Earth Area 34, Maple River 27
Brainerd/Pillager 42, Rocori 19
Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 42, Morris Area-Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 36
Browerville/Eagle Valley 43, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 25
Crookston 56, Park Rapids Area 22
Deer River 50, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus 24
Henry Sibley 57, St. Thomas Academy 18
Hibbing 36, Grand Rapids 29
Holdingford 40, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 27
Kasson-Mantorville 66, Triton 3
Kimball Area 48, Pierz 27
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 53, New Ulm 12
Minneota 38, Canby 15
Monticello 39, Big Lake 27
New London-Spicer 51, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 18
Osakis 39, Parkers Prairie 22
Pelican Rapids 63, Barnesville 12
Perham 38, Frazee 19
Staples-Motley 40, Wadena-Deer Creek 26
Thief River Falls/Goodridge 48, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 24
Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl 47, Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 33
West Fargo 40, Moorhead 34
Willmar 51, Sartell-Saint Stephen 18
Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 43, Martin County West 30
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 30, Stewartville 29
Aitkin Triangular
Aitkin 60, Crosby-Ironton 16
Mille Lacs 33, Aitkin 30
Mille Lacs 57, Crosby-Ironton 22
Benson Triangular
Yellow Medicine East 34, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 29
Yellow Medicine East 36, Benson 24
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 45, Benson 29
Bold Quadrangular
BOLD 40, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 12
BOLD 41, River Valley 23
BOLD 44, Marshall/Lakeview 21
Marshall/Lakeview 42, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 30
River Valley 39, Marshall/Lakeview 36
River Valley 52, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 27
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley Triangular
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 48, MACCRAY 30
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 50, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 15
East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart Quadrangular
Roseau 41, East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 33
Detroit Lakes 47, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 18
Detroit Lakes 46, Roseau 24
Detroit Lakes 58, East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 18
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 42, East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 31
Roseau 46, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 21
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Triangular
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 51, Ogilvie 24
Zimmerman 33, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 30
Zimmerman 44, Ogilvie 31
Lake City Quadrangular
Kenyon-Wanamingo 54, Lake City 9
Lake City 49, La Crescent 15
Lake City 66, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 9
Minnetonka Quadrangular
Robbinsdale Cooper 34, Minnetonka 32
Robbinsdale Cooper 43, Burnsville 27
Minnetonka 57, Burnsville 22
Waconia 43, Burnsville 27
Waconia 34, Robbinsdale Cooper 33
Waconia 39, Minnetonka 36
Minnewaska Triangular
Minnewaska Area 42, Montevideo 37
Paynesville Area 36, Minnewaska Area 20
Paynesville Area 69, Montevideo 7
New Prague Quadrangular
Delano 40, New Prague 21
Medford 38, Delano 35
Owatonna 68, Delano 6
Renville County West Triangular
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 69, Ortonville 3
Renville County West 51, Ortonville 30
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 47, Renville County West 12
Saint James Triangular
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 40, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 24
Saint James 37, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 35
Saint James 45, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 13


Saturday, January 17, 2009
Annandale/Maple Lake Duals 
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City City 59, Willmar 9
Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 38, Buffalo 25
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 57, Pierz 16
Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 57, Annandale/Maple Lake 6
Willmar 39, Pierz 26
Buffalo 42, Annandale/Maple Lake 24
1st: Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 42, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 14
3rd: Buffalo 59, Willmar 9
5th: Annandale/Maple Lake 42, Pierz 34
Apple Valley Invitational
1 Apple Valley 225.5
2 Simley 194.5
3 Delano 144.5
4 Adrian 142
5 New Prague 134
6 Sauk Rapids-Rice 85.5
7 Saint Paul Humboldt 48
Bemidji Rick Lee Invitational
1 Perham 263
2 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 188
3 Bemidji 141
4 Aitkin 122.5
5 Royalton/Upsala 121.5
6 Roseau 111
7 Cloquet/Esko 84
8 Detroit Lakes 83.5
9 Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus 55
10 Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 35.5
Centennial Duals
Centennial 43, Shakopee 25
Centennial 39, Park 18
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 48, Centennial 20
Shakopee 15,  Plainview-Elgin-Millville 56
Park 15,  Plainview-Elgin-Millville 50
Shakopee 43, Park 19
Hayfield Wrestling Tournament
1. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 170
2. Waseca 167
3. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 163
4. Hayfield 140
5. Byron 127.5
6. United South Central 126.5
7. Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 122.5
8. Tartan 112
9. Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 111
10. Fulda/Murray County Central 101.5
11. Jackson County Central 51
12. Blooming Prairie 23
Hinckley Jaguar Invitational
1. Chisago Lakes 207.5
2. Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 191.5
3. Ogilvie 157
4. Trinity at River Ridge 147.5
5. Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl 139
6. Rush City 109.5
7. Melrose 86
8. Braham 47
9. Granite City Baptist 14
Kimball Dual Tournament
Round 1
Yellow Medicine East 47, Kimball Area 23
Staples-Motley 60, Irondale 10
Eden Valley-Watkins 42, Sauk Centre 25
Saint James 61, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 9
Round 2
Yellow Medicine East  46, Staples-Motley 15
Saint James 36, Eden Valley-Watkins 28
Kimball Area 47, Irondale 27
Sauk Centre 41, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 25
Placing Round
1st: Yellow Medicine East 42, Saint James 22
3rd: Staples-Motley 34, Eden Valley-Watkins 27
5th: Sauk Centre 31, Kimball Area 31
7th: Irondale 43, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 34
May-Port-C-G Invitational
1 Crookston 210.5
2 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 189.5
3 Hillsboro 169
4 Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg 117
5 Central Cass 94
6 North Border-Cavalier 65
7 Larimore 54
8 Kindred 46
9 Grafton 22
Monticello Magic Duals
Pool A
Prior Lake 37, Alexandria 24
Monticello 40, Litchfield 32
Prior Lake 38, Litchfield 22
Alexandria 44, Monticello 24
Prior Lake 44, Monticello 25
Litchfield 57, Alexandria 18
Pool B
Anoka 44, Rocori 27
Eagan 54, Hopkins 18
Anoka 51, Eagan 16
Rocori 56, Hopkins 13
Anoka 66, Hopkins 3
Eagan 39, Rocori 31
1st: Anoka 31, Prior Lake 29
3rd: Eagan 39, Litchfield 27
5th: Rocori 45, Monticello 36
7th: Alexandria 53, Hopkins 25
Moorhead Gadberry Duals
Brainerd/Pillager 34, Mandan 28
Brainerd/Pillager 45, Grand Forks Central 19
Grand Forks Central 40, Moorhead 31
Mandan ND 55, Moorhead 15
Mandan ND 36, Rosemount 30
Rosemount 49, West Fargo 27
Rosemount 64, Grand Forks 9
West Fargo 45, Moorhead 33
West Fargo 49, Rosemount 27
MCMP Knighthawk Wrestling Classic
1 Kenyon-Wanamingo 208.5
2 Montgomery Lonsdale/LeCenter 170.5
3 Sibley East 119.0
4 Orono 103.0
5 Minnehaha/Concordia/Mounds Park 76.0
6 Benilde-St. Margaret’s 29.5
Minnewaska Duals 
Border West 37, Minnewaska Area 28
Minneota 50, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 13
Hutchinson 36, Border West 34
Minnewaska Area 40, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 30
Hutchinson 36, Minnewaska Area 33
Minneota 63, Border West 9
Hutchinson 39, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 25
Minneota 52, Minnewaska Area 20
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 41, Border West 36
Minneota 42, Hutchinson 24
Mounds View Mustang Duals
Round One
Owatonna 47, Maple Grove 19
Mounds View 36, Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 27
Milaca 81, Columbia Heights 0
Little Falls 51, Park Center 21
Round Two
Owatonna 46, Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 15
Mounds View 42, Maple Grove 24
Milaca 69, Park Center 0
Little Falls 77, Columbia Heights 0
Park Center 55, Columbia Hieghts 12
Round Three
Owatonna 62, Mounds View 15
Maple Grove 32, Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 28
Milaca 58, Little Falls 18
1st: Owatonna 49, Milaca 19
3rd: Little Falls 54, Mounds View 23
5th: Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 45, Park Center 27
Parkers Prairie Tournament
1 Pelican Rapids 237.5
2 Benson 215
3 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 166
4 Parkers Prairie 138
5 Ottertail Central 120
6 Crosby-Ironton 86
7 Breckenridge 56
8 Ortonville 53
Paynesville Invitational
1. Paynesville 215
2. Watertown, SD 174
3. Grand Rapids 157.5
4. Renville County West 121
5. Holdingford 120
6. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 105
7. Sartell 68
Richfield Invitational
1. Wayzata 219.0
2. Northfield 185.0
3. Lakeville North 162.5
4. Big Lake 160.5
5. Rochester Century 119.0
6. St. Paul Como Park 104.0
7. South St. Paul 87.5
8. Richfield 76.5
Saint Cloud Tech Kiffmeyer Duals 
Quarterfinals
Hastings 65, Wahpeton 9
Saint Michael-Albertville 45, Saint Cloud Apollo 15
Albert Lea 36, Cambridge-Isanti 21
Foley 69, Saint Cloud Tech 6
Semifinals
Hastings 32, Saint Michael-Albertville 23
Foley 40, Albert Lea 12
Consolation Semifinals
St. Cloud Apollo 45, Wahpeton 29
Cambridge-Isanti 51, Saint Cloud Tech 13
1st: Hastings 33, Foley 24
3rd: Albert Lea 40, Saint Michael-Albertville 20
5th: Cambridge-Isanti 35, Saint Cloud Apollo 27
7th: Wahpeton 43, Saint Cloud Tech 21
Saint Peter Triangular
Saint Peter 39, Redwood Valley 29
LeSueur-Henderson 50, Redwood Valley 21
LeSueur-Henderson 43, Saint Peter 20
Saint Croix Lutheran Invitational
1 Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 211
2 DeLaSalle 157
3 Saint Thomas Academy 154
4 Saint Croix Lutheran 150
5 Fridley 120
6 Nicollet 115
7 Minneapolis Henry 93
8 Minneapolis North 73
9 Saint Paul Arlington 42
Stewartville Tournament
1 New Hampton (Iowa) 204
2 Dover-Eyota 186
3 Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 162
4 Grand Meadow/Kingsland/LeRoy-Ostrander 160.5
5 Rochester Mayo 142
6 Rochester John Marshall 141.5
7 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 136
8 Stewartville 127
9 Saint Charles 49
10 Fairmont 43
Stillwater Pony Stampede
First Round
Bloomington Kennedy 60, Menominee (Wis.) 23
River Falls (Wis.) 40, Somerset (Wis.) 26
Chatfield 37, Minneapolis South 33
Stillwater 74, Osceola (Wis.) 0
Consolation
Somerset (Wis.) 40, Menominee (Wis.) 26
Minneapolis South 42, Osceola (Wis.) 26
Semifinals
Bloomington Kennedy 50, River Falls (Wis.) 26
Stillwater 40, Chatfield 25
1st: Bloomington Kennedy 40, Stillwater 23
3rd: River Falls (Wis.) 43, Chatfield 33
5th: Somerset (Wis.) 46, Minneapolis South 34
7th: Menominee (Wis.) 48, Osceola (Wis.) 34
Wabasso Dual Tournament
Wabasso 45, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 24
Canby 44, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 20
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 39, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 20
Canby 38, New Ulm 21
Canby 29, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 28
Wabasso 45, New Ulm 24
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 33, Wabasso 21
Wisconsin Rapids Quadrangular
Round One
Wisconsin Rapids 51, Totino-Grace 13
Glenbard North, IL 40, Ellsworth, Wi 20
Round Two
Wisconsin Rapids 49, Ellsworth, Wi 14
Totino-Grace 35, Glenbard North, IL 27
Round Three
Wisconsin Rapids, 29, Glenbard North, IL 27
Totino-Grace 30, Ellsworth, Wi 25


Friday, January 16, 2009
Andover 35, Maple Grove 32
Cambridge-Isanti 37, St. Francis 29
Chatfield 34, Grand Meadow/Kingsland/LeRoy-Ostrander 29
Coon Rapids 44, Blaine 26
Dover-Eyota 43, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 28
Hutchinson 39, Shakopee 31
Lake City 36, Pine Island 31
Staples-Motley 43, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 25
Thief River Falls/Goodridge 55, Fertile-Beltrami 24
Wabasha-Kellogg 55, St. Charles 21
BOLD Quadrangular
BOLD 34, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 20
BOLD 36, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 19
BOLD 43, Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 6
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 65, Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 6
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 30, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 25
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 81, Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 0
Fulda/Murray County Central Triangular
River Valley 37, Fulda/Murray County Central 31
River Valley 47, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 28
Mahnomen/Waubun Cougar Duals
First round
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 66, United North Central 12
Crookston 40, Mahnomen/Waubun 21
Frazee 74, Red Lake County Central 0
Wadena-Deer Creek 48, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus 27
Second round
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 40, Wadena-Deer Creek 27
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus 58, United North Central 19
Frazee 56, Crookston 12
Mahnomen/Waubun 62, Red Lake County Central 10
7th: Red Lake County Central 59, United North Central 19
5th: Mahnomen/Waubun 42, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus 33
3rd: Wadena-Deer Creek 36, Crookston 31
1st: Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 39, Frazee 31
Marshall Triangular
Marshall/Lakeview 36, Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 31
Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 39, Jackson County Central 38
Jackson County Central 36, Marshall 33
Minnetonka Quadrangular
Robbinsdale Armstrong 42, Minneapolis Southwest 39
Eden Prairie 54, Robbinsdale Armstrong 12
Eden Prairie 72, Minneapolis Southwest 2
Minnetonka 49, Robbinsdale Armstrong 21
Minnetonka 51, Minneapolis Southwest 25
Minnetonka 37, Eden Prairie 34
Osakis Silverstreak Dual Tournament 
Quarterfinals
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 49, Osakis 21
Ottertail Central 61, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 12
Dassel-Cokato 42, Albany 28
Browerville/Eagle Valley BYE
Semifinals
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 67, Ottertail Central 12
Dassel-Cokato 39, Browerville/Eagle Valley 22
Consolation Semifinals
Albany 47, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 18
1st: Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 45, Dassel-Cokato 26
3rd: Browerville/Eagle Valley 51, Ottertail Central 15
5th: Osakis 39, Albany 37
Prior Lake Triangular
Prior Lake 59, Farmington 12
Chaska 42, Farmington 29
Sartell-Saint Stephen Triangular
Fergus Falls 66, Sartell-Saint Stephen 9
Fergus Falls 42, Holdingford 30
Holdingford 44, Sartell-Saint Stephen 27
Wayzata Quadrangular
Scott West 47, Lakeville South 27
Scott West 50, Wayzata 15
Scott West 70, Eastview 3
Wayzata 34, Eastview 33
Wayzata 34, Eastview 33
Wayzata 65, Lakeville South 16
WEM/JWP Triangular
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 47, Faribault 20
WEM/JWP 35, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 33
Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 42, Faribault 28


Thursday, January 15, 2009
Eagan 50, Burnsville 19
Eastview 57, Lakeville North 13
Eden Prairie 49, Lakeville South 19
Foley 69, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 3
Fosston/Bagley 52, East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 27
Hastings 47, Stillwater 19
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 40, Canby 22
Minnetonka 52, Hopkins 10
Mounds View 52, Champlin Park 12
Perham 51, New York Mills 21
Rosemount 52, Chaska 24
Saint Paul Harding Harding 41, Saint Paul Como Park 34
Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 48, Irondale 25
Staples-Motley 43, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 25
Wayzata 65, Armstrong 3
White Bear Lake 40, Woodbury 26
Yellow Medicine East 47, Montevideo 27
Brooklyn Center Triangular
Trinity at River Ridge 66, Minnehaha/Concordia/Mounds Park 15
Trinity at River Ridge 50, Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 27
Fridley Triangular

Saint Francis 74, Osseo 5
Saint Francis 71, Fridley 4
Osseo 66, Fridley 18
Moorhead Triangular
Detroit Lakes 46, Moorhead 16
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 34, Detroit Lakes 24
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 52, Moorhead 15
Pierz Triangular
Mille Lacs 44, Pierz 30
Mora 59, Pierz 15
Robbinsdale Cooper Triangular
Robbinsdale Cooper 78, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 6
Robbinsdale Cooper 39, North Branch 29
North Branch 75, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 3


Wednesday, January 14, 2009
South Saint Triangular
Mahtomedi 63, Mineapolis Washburn 12
South Saint Paul 60, Mahtomedi 21
South Saint Paul 71, Minneaplois Washburn 12


Tuesday, January 13, 2009
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 51, Ottertail Central 26
Cloquet/Esko 29, Rush City  21
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 56, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 13
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 46, Barnesville 18
Eden Valley-Watkins 53, Kimball Area 13
Frazee 40, Fergus Falls 24
Hayfield 37, Stewartville 33
Kasson-Mantorville 43, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 12
Little Falls 37, St. Cloud Tech 34
Minnewaska Area 59, Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 13
New Ulm 37, River Valley 30
Orono 54, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 21
Perham 52, Pelican Rapids 13
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 56, Wabasha-Kellogg 6
Fulda/Murray County Central Triangular
Adrian 55, Marshall/Lakeview 13
Adrian 43, Fulda/Murray County Central 19
Fulda/Murray County Central 49, Marshall/Lakeview 30
Lake Park-Audubon Triangular
Lake Park-Audubon 33, Red Lake County Central 16
United North Central 56, Lake Park-Audubon 24
United North Central 60, Red Lake County Central 24
LeSueur-Henderson Triangular
LeSueur-Henderson 53, Maple River 15
Maple River 54, United South Central 15
LeSueur-Henderson 42, United South Central 25
Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center Triangular
Medford 53, Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 15
Medford 54, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 21
Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 48, Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 21
Mora Triangular
Mora 67, Melrose 6
Mora 70, Ogilvie 4
Ogilvie 51, Melrose 24
Royalton Quadrangular
Holdingford 42, Royalton/Upsala 34
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 34, Osakis 28
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 42, Holdingford 28
Osakis 37, Holdingford 37 (tie)
Royalton/Upsala 44, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 27
Royalton/Upsala 44, Osakis 15
Saint James Triangular
BOLD 40, Saint James 21
BOLD 47, Martin County West 17
Saint James 57, Martin County West 20
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton Triangular
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 45, Renville County West 29
Yellow Medicine East 47, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 17
Yellow Medicine East 53, Renville County West 12
Willmar Triangular
Monticello 48, Willmar 25
New London-Spicer 48, Monticello 12
New London-Spicer 52, Willmar 19
Winona Triangular
Owatonna 75, Winona 0
Owatonna 53, Saint Charles 21
Saint Charles 52, Winona 22


Monday, January 12, 2009
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 48, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus 30


Saturday, January 10, 2009
Benson Tournament
1 Milaca 222
2 Benson 189
3 Minnewaska Area 177.5
4 Border West 165
5 Mahnomen/Waubun 144.5
6 Unattached 105
7 Breckenridge 52
8 Ortonville 48
Blue Earth Quadrangular
Blue Earth 41, Hayfield 18
Blue Earth 61, St. Clair 12
Blue Earth 74, Fairmont 6
Fairmont 41, St. Clair 34
Hayfield 51, St. Clair 19
Hayfield 56, Fairmont 18
Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy Tournament
1. Eden Prairie 228.0
2. Rockford 193.0
3. Mahtomedi 167.5
4. Osseo 137.0
5. Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 130.5
6. Saint Paul Central 119.0
7. Rogers 100.0
8. Minnetonka 79.0
9. Minneapolis Patrick Henry 50.0
10. Minneapolis North 45.5
Buffalo Bison Invitational
1. Foley
2. Alexandria
3. Buffalo
4. Dassel-Cokato
5. Mille Lacs Area
6. Big Lake
7. North St. Paul
8. Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie
1st Round
Alexandria over Buffalo (30-27)
Foley over Dassel-Cokato (42-18)
Mille Lacs Area over Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie (36-34)
Big Lake over North St. Paul (51-24)
2nd Round
Buffalo over Mille Lacs Area (58-6)
Dassel-Cokato over North St. Paul (54-16)
Alexandria over Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie (55-6)
Foley over Big Lake (68-3)
3rd Round
Alexandria over Mille Lacs Area (54-18)
Buffalo over Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie (69-7)
Foley over North St. Paul (71-8)
Dassel-Cokato over Big Lake (44-20)
Final Round
Foley over Alexandria (50-9)
Buffalo over Dassel-Cokato (43-22)
Mille Lacs Area over Big Lake (37-33)
North St. Paul over Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie (48-30)
Burnsville Jaycees Invitational
1 Eastview 218
2 Hastings 214.5
3 Sauk Rapids-Rice 152.5
4 Champlin Park 129
5 St. Cloud Tech 118
6 Burnsville 114
7 Minneapolis Southwest 56
8 Cumberland (Wis.) 44
Cannon Falls Invitational
1 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 265.0
2 Shakopee 224.5
3 Woodbury 202.0
4 Cannon Falls/Randolph 147.0
5 Saint Charles 116.0
6 Trinity at River Ridge 113.5
7 Rochester Century 96.0
8 Saint Paul Humboldt 66.0
9 South Saint Paul 65.0
10 Saint Croix Lutheran 45.0
11 Gibbon-Fairfax-Withrop/McLeod West 10.0
12 Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 0.0
Cambridge Bluejacket Invite
1 Cambridge-Isanti 212
2 Grand Rapids 164.5
3 Brainerd/Pillager 158
4 Henry Sibley 153.5
5 Elk River 120.5
6 Park (Cottage Grove) 111
7 Bemidji 107.5
8 Blaine 74
Columbia Heights Tournament
1 St. Francis 274.5
2 Coon Rapids 257
3 St. Paul Harding 160.5
4 South St. Paul 112
5 DeLaSalle 100
6 Fridley 94
7 Minneapolis Washburn 39
8 Columbia Heights 33.5
Chris Flanagan Invitational (Cresco, IA)
1. Decorah 196.5
2. Rochester John Marshall 178.5
3. Crestwood 178
4. Southland 133
5. Turkey Valley 129
6. Riceville 120
7. Decorah JV 72
8. Blooming Prairie 51.5
9. Rochester John Marshall JV 26
10. Crestwood JV 18
Fertile Pine to Prairie Tournament 
1. Staples-Motley 195.0
2. Wadena-Deer Creek 190.0
3. Fosston/Bagley 169.0
4. United North Central 126.0
5. East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 109.0
6. Fertile-Beltrami 107.5
7. Lake Park-Audubon 82.0
8. Hawley 50.0
9. Red Lake County Central 22.0
10. Marshall County West 6.0
Hopkins Paul Bengtson Invite
1 Hopkins 179.5
2 Orono 162.5
3 Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 162
4 Minneapolis South 150.5
5 St. Paul Como Park 112
6 Spring Lake Park 109
7 St. Thomas Academy 91
8 Eden Prairie II 54
Montgomery Lonsdale/LeCenter Bezdichek Invitational
1 Medford 243
2 LeSueur-Henderson 197.5
3 Montgomery Lonsdale/LeCenter 176.5
4 River Valley 175
5 Mankato East 128
6 Renville County West 124.5
7 Triton 110
8 Prior Lake 96
9 Shakopee 9
Mora Invitation 
1 Mora 235.5
2 Waconia 171.5
3 Annandale/Maple Lake 136
4 Zimmerman 122
5 Aitkin 122
6 Albany 94
7 Meadow Creek/Spectrum 84
8 Sartell-Saint Stephen 80
Norwood Young America Central Invitational
1. Yellow Medicine East 216.5
2. Saint Michael-Albertville JV 179.5
3. Eden Valley-Watkins 173
4. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 139
5. Redwood Valley 117
6. Ellsworth, Wisconsin n/a
7. Norwood Young America 64
8. Minnehaha/Concordia/Mounds Park 60
9. Nicollet 44
10. Mound-Westonka 43
Ogilvie Lions
1. St. Cloud Apollo 258.5
2. Ogilvie 201
3. Cloquet/Esko 163
4. Rush City 141
5. Mille Lacs 113.5
6. Braham  97.5
7. JV All-stars #1 55.5
8. JV All-stars #2 16
Perham Barrel O’ Fun Invitational
1 New London-Spicer 229.5
2 Perham 223.0
3 Detroit Lakes 131.5
4 New York Mills 117.0
5 Minnetonka 111.0
5 Roseau 111.0
7 Park Rapids 108.5
8 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 71.0
Pipestone Invitational
1. Canby 248
2. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 239
3. Wabasso 233
4. Pipestone Area 151
5. Sisseton 99
6. Lennox 73
Royalton Tournament 
1 Foley 238
2 Royalton/Upsala 213.5
3 Kimball 183
4 West Central Area/Ashby 139.5
5 Crosby-Ironton 111.5
6 New York Mills 90
7 Big Lake 79
Tartan Clash
1 Rosemount 189.5
2 Andover 156
3 Roseville 155.5
4 Chaska 151.5
5 North Branch 144.5
6 Tartan 134
7 Farmington 119.5
8 Irondale 75.5
WEM/JWP Grizzly Grapple
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 56, Martin County West 16
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 46, Pine Island 19
Mankato West 39, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 29
Mankato West 55, Pine Island 18
Mankato West 66, Martin County West 15
Pine Island 27, Martin County West 47


Friday-Saturday, January 9-10, 2009
Bismarck Rotary Club Wrestling Tournament
Central Cass Letterman’s Tournament
1. Oakes 240
2. Lisbon 182
3. Central Cass 163.5
4. Rolla St. John Rolette 143.5
5. Hillsboro 130.5
6. North Border Cavailer 109
7. South Border 106
8. Ellendale/Edgeley 100
9. Webster 97.5
10. Moorhead 95
11. LaMoure 81
12. Barnsville 63.5
13. Frazee JV 63
14. Fargo South JV 55
15. Mary-Port-CG 34
16. Kindred 27
17. Larimore 23
18. Shanley 18
19. Central Cass JV 9.5
20. West Fargo JV 3
Hibbing Duals
Centennial 44, Hibbing 24
Centennial 53, Deer River 20
Centennial 61, Princeton 18
Centennial 75, Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 3
Hibbing 37, Deer River 31
Hibbing 56, Chisago Lakes 28
Hibbing 46, Princeton 24
Deer River 35, Princeton 35
Deer River 44, Park Center 30
Park Center 36, Chisago Lakes 34
Chisago Lakes 63, Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 18
Chisago Lakes 57, Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl 21
Princeton 68, Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl 6
Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 48, Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl 36
Park Center 51, Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl 21
Park Center 52, Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 18


Friday, January 9, 2009
Anoka 37, Prior Lake 22
Apple Valley 45, Simley 21
Bloomington Kennedy 52, Eagan 12
Coon Rapids 35, Elk River 33
Crookston 36, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 34
Eastview 48, Lakeville South 24
Eastview 41, Park 18
Eden Prairie 45, Burnsville 26
Fergus Falls 45, Rocori 21
Foley 50, Milaca 9
North St. Paul 69, St. Paul Highland Park 10
Scott West 36, Delano 30
St. Peter 33, New Ulm  31
Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran 35, Chaska 34
BBE Jaguar Invitational 
1 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 195.5
2 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 154.5
3 Becker 111
4 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 88
5 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 78.5
6 Sauk Centre 70
7 Ottertail Central 49.5
8 Maccray 46.5
Irondale Triangular
Irondale 58, Richfield 23
Mounds View 59, Irondale 19
Mounds View 61, Richfield 4
Little Falls Quadrangular
Little Falls 48 Pierz 25
Little Falls 54 Parkers Prairie 24
Pierz 40 Parkers Prairie 19
Litchfield 48, Pierz 27
Litchfield 35, Parkers Prairie 33
Litchfield 33, Little Falls 29
Saint Michael-Albertville Quadrangular
Rockford 44, Rogers 21
Saint Michael-Albertville 36, Totino-Grace 18
Saint Michael-Albertville 43, Rockford 18
Saint Michael-Albertville 65, Rogers 3
Totino-Grace 56, Rockford 19
Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster Triangular
Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle Valley 48, Pipestone Area 30
Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle Valley 55, Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 12
Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 45, Pipestone Area 28


Thursday, January 8, 2009
Albert Lea Area 59, Austin/Austin Pacelli 8
Alexandria 31, St. Cloud Apollo 31 – Alexandria wins on Criteria #6
Andover 34, Park Center 32
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 43, Mahnomen/Waubun 27
Blue Earth Area 69, Fairmont 9
Buffalo 38, Becker 26
Byron 54, Cannon Falls/Randolph 13
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 52, Southland 18
Centennial 68, Blaine 4
Coon Rapids 35, Elk River 33
Dassel-Cokato 36, Litchfield 25
Dover-Eyota 57, Saint Charles 21
Eden Valley-Watkins 43, Holdingford 20
Fergus Falls 36, Brainerd/Pillager 33
Forest Lake 38, Mounds View 32
Grand Rapids 51, Deer River 24
Kasson-Mantorville 57, Lake City 3
Kenyon-Wanamingo 34, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 23
LeSueur-Henderson 62, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 9
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 36, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 33
Little Falls 55, Sartell-Saint Stephen 24
Mankato West 36, Rochester John Marshall 26
New London-Spicer 32, Albany 12
Ogilvie 50, Rush City 20
Osakis 42, New York Mills 29
Osseo 43, Champlin Park 32
Parkers Prairie 39, United North Central 32
Pelican Rapids 47, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 22
Pine Island 51, La Crescent 21
Plainview/Elgin-Millville 47, Grand Meadow/Kingsland/LeRoy-Ostrander 12
River Valley 39, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 30
Rosemount 57, Lakeville North 12
Roseville 34, White Bear Lake 32
Royalton/Upsala 40, Mille Lacs 22
Saint Paul Central Como Park 42, Saint Paul Central Johnson 31
Saint Paul Central Harding 54, Saint Paul Central Highland Park 27
Sauk Rapids-Rice 37, Willmar 24
Scott West 52, Sibley East 10
Stillwater 31, Park 29
Totino-Grace 43, North Branch 25
Triton 37, Goodhue 27
Wabasha-Kellogg 45, Chatfield 36
Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran 72, Mound-Westonka 12
Wayzata 49, Robbinsdale Cooper 18
Woodbury 56, Cretin-Derham Hall 15
Browerville/Eagle Valley Triangular
Browerville/Eagle Valley 51, West Central Area/Ashby 18
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 34, Browerville/Eagle Valley 31
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 48, West Central Area/Ashby  22
Farmington Triangular
New Prague 52, Farmington 18
New Prague 40, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 30
Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 46, Farmington 30
Fridley Triangular
Minneapolis Patrick Henry 41, Fridley 40
St. Thomas Academy 39, Fridley 37
St. Thomas Academy 49, Minneapolis Patrick Henry 30
Meadow Creek/Spectrum Quadrangular
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 51, Meadow Creek/Spectrum 26
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 63, Saint Croix Lutheran 16
Meadow Creek/Spectrum 37, Norwood Young America 33
Meadow Creek/Spectrum 50, Saint Croix Lutheran 24
Norwood Young America 51, Saint Croix Lutheran 30
Minneota Triangular
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 42, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 34
Minneota 43, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 23
Minneota 49, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 15
Montevideo Triangular
Benson 60, Montevideo 18
BOLD 40, Benson 26
BOLD 49, Montevideo 18
Morris Area Triangular
Paynesville 69, Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 9
Paynesville 35, Yellow Medicine East 27
Yellow Medicine East 69, Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 06
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus Triangular
Park Rapids Area 51, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 28
Staples-Motley 43, Park Rapids Area 25
Staples-Motley 51, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 27
Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove Triangular
Adrian 60, Jackson County Central 14
Adrian 56, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 10
Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 48, Jackson County Central 17
Richfield Triangular
Henry Sibley 41, Richfield 21
South Saint Paul 40, Henry Sibley 40
South Saint Paul 65, Richfield 12
Rochester Mayo Triangular
Northfield 74, Winona 6
Rochester Mayo 42, Northfield 39
Rochester Mayo 63, Winona 18
Robbinsdale Cooper Duals
Robbinsdale Cooper 49, Spring Lake Park 18
Robbinsdale Cooper 69, Minneapolis Southwest 6
Spring Lake Park 49, Minneapolis Southwest 7
Wayzata 49, Robbinsdale Cooper 18
Wayzata 71, Minneapolis Southwest 9
Wayzata 53, Spring Lake Park 15
Saint Paul Central Triangular
Saint Paul Central 42, Saint Paul Central Humboldt 36
Saint Paul Central 69, Saint Paul Central Arlington 9
Saint Peter Triangular
Hutchinson 46, Saint Peter 15
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 45, Saint Peter 26


Wednesday, January 7, 2009
Anoka 39, Maple Grove 28
Minneapolis South 54, St. Paul Humboldt 18
Minneapolis South 84, Minneapolis Washburn 0
Minneapolis Southwest 34, St. Paul Humbolt 33
Minneapolis Southwest 48, Minneapolis Roosvelt 12
Tartan 39, Hopkins 30
Minneapolis Patrick Henry Triangular
Minneapolis North 30, Minneapolis Edison 18
Minneapolis Patrick Henry 45, Minneapolis North 21
Minneapolis Patrick Henry 54, Minneapolis Edison 15


Tuesday, January 6, 2009
Alexandria 44, Rocori 15
Browerville/Eagle Valley 54, Ottertail Central 12
Dassel-Cokato 37, Annandale/Maple Lake 30 
Detroit Lakes 59, Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 12
Detroit Lakes 45, Crookston 20
Kenyon-Wanamingo 54, Stewartville 9
St. Thomas Academy 41, Cretin-Derham Hall 36
Frazee 59, New York Mills 18
Lake City 45, Triton 18
Maple River 34, Saint Peter 31
Medford 52, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 17
Mille Lacs 40, Cloquet-Esko 35
Mora 50, Sauk Centre 15
New London-Spicer 36, Paynesville 25
Sauk Rapids-Rice 56, Sartell-Saint Stephen 16
St. James 36, United South Central 22
Wadena-Deer Creek 39, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 39
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City Triangular
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 45, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 21
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 36, Minnewaska 22
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 34, Minnewaska 33
BOLD Triangular
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 33, BOLD 28
BOLD 37, Sibley East 18
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 38, Sibley East 22
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Triangular
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 47, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 24
Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 51, Hawley 16
Jackson County Central Triangular
Jackson County Central 43, Redwood Valley 33
Jackson County Central 36, Luverne 15
Redwood Valley 60, Luverne 18
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Triangular
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 51, Pierz 30
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 51, Pierz 21
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 42, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 28
Park Rapids Triangular
Thief River Falls/Goodridge 49, Park Rapids 24
Thief River Falls/Goodridge 58, East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 12
Park Rapids 46, East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 15
Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin Triangular
Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 58, Marshall/Lakeview 9
Blue Earth Area 48, Marshall/Lakeview 15


Saturday, January 3, 2009
Fergus Falls 40, Willmar 27
Farmington Tiger Duals
Pool A1:
Chatfield 39, Lake City 24
Paynesville 57, Lake City 12
Chatfield 30, Paynesville 29
Pool A2:
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 37, St. Cloud Tech 36
Farmington 35, St. Cloud Tech 33
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 45, Farmington 18
Pool B1:
Northfield 45, Austin 24
Austin 37, Pine Island 25
Northfield 55, Pine Island 18
Pool B2:
Mankato West 49, Lakeville North 27
Monticello 44, Lakeville North 30
Mankato West 42, Monticello 33
Placement Rounds:
Pool A (5th Place):
Lake City 54, St. Cloud Tech 19
Pool B (5th Place):
Lakeville North 41, Pine Island 35
Pool A (3rd Place):
Paynesville 56, Farmington 17
Pool B (3rd Place):
Monticello 37, Austin 33
Pool A (Championship):
Chatfield 37, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 27
Pool B (Championship):
Northfield 36, Mankato West 34
Montevideo Dave Roder Invitational
1. Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 225
2. Canby 201
3. Milbank, SD 165
4. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 160
5. Grand Rapids 157
6. Border West 128.5
7. MACCRAY 111
8. Montevideo 90
9. Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 61
10. Mound-Westonka 56
Montgomery-Lonsdale Coyote Invitational
1. Shakopee 240
2. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 220.5
3. Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 211.5
4. Princeton 128.5
5. United South Central 114.0
6. Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 95
7. St. Paul Johnson 76.5
8. Luverne 62
9. Blooming Prairie 45
Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway Triangular
Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl 54, Crosby-Ironton 24
Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 57, Crosby-Ironton 24


Friday-Saturday, January 2-3, 2009
The Clash National Duals 
at Rochester, MN
Final Day results
Championship bracket

Apple Valley 49, Ballard-Huxley 24
Apple Valley 40, Christiansburg (Va.) 19
Apple Valley 54, Simley 12
Ballard-Huxley (La.) 45, Christiansburg 19
Christiansburg 29, Simley 25
Simley 37, Ballard-Huxley 26
Second bracket
Hastings 30, Montini Catholic (Ill.) 24
Montini Catholic 34, St. Edward (Ohio) 33
Montini Catholic 30, Wausau West 23
St. Edward 40, Hastings 25
St. Edward 35, Wausau West 26
Wausau West 34, Hastings 18
Third bracket
Collins Hill (Ga.) 41, St. Michael-Alb. 21
Collins Hill 31, Wis. Rapids 27
High Point (N.J.) 35, St. Michael-Alb. 26
High Point 30, Collins Hill 23
Wisconsin Rapids 36, High Point 27
Wis. Rapids 30, St. Michael-Alb. 24
Fourth bracket
Don Bosco (La.) 42, Perham 19
Don Bosco 28, Glenbard North 22
Glenbard North (Ill.) 32, Perham 28
Roseburg (Ore.) 37, Glenbard North 23
Roseburg 42, Don Bosco 24
Roseburg 48, Perham 16
Fifth bracket
Iowa City W. 40, Neuqua Valley (Ill.) 21
Ia. City W. 39, Skutt Catholic (Neb.) 32
Ia. City W. 36, Waverly-Shellrock (La.) 25
Skutt Catholic 37, Neuqua Valley 27
Waverly-Shellrock 43, Skutt Catholic 31
Waverly-Shell. 41, Neuqua Valley 31
Sixth bracket
Blue Springs (Mo.) 37, Kenyon-Wana. 27
Blue Springs 46, Archbishop Moeller 24
Kenyon-Wan. 31, Archbishop Moeller 31
Sturgis (S.D.) 43, Arch. Moeller (Ohio) 27
Sturgis 29, Blue Springs 22
Sturgis 39, Kenyon-Wanamingo 17
Seventh bracket
Kaukauna (Wis.) 41, Vacaville 13
Kaukauna 36, Kasson Mantorville 24
Plainview-E-M 48, Vacaville (Calif.) 18
Plainview-E-M 45, Kaukauna 20
Plainview-E-M 47, Kasson Mant. 13
Vacaville 29, Kasson Mantorville 25
Eighth bracket
Albert Lea 30, Mt. Carmel (Ill.) 28
Albert Lea 43, Ponderosa (Colo.) 22
Albert Lea 55, Lux.-Casco (Wis.) 18
Luxemburg-Casco 36, Mt. Carmel 26
Ponderosa 37, Mt. Carmel 36
Ponderosa 37, Luxemburg-Casco 30
First Day results
Bracket A
First round

Apple Valley 49, Mt. Carmel (Ill.) 9
Collins Hill (Ga.) 38, Sturgis (SD) 22
Perham 34, Iowa City West 30
Wausau West 47, Vacaville (Ca.) 15
Second round
Apple Valley 41, Collins Hill 26
Wausau West 41, Perham 18
Sturgis 33, Mt. Carmel 30
Iowa City West 57, Vacaville 7
Third round
Apple Valley 46, Wausau West 21
Collins Hill 41, Perham 16
Iowa City West 31, Sturgis 31
Vacaville 41, Mt. Carmel 26
Bracket B
First round

St. Edward (Ohio) 49, Kenyon-Wanamingo 27
St. Michael-Albertville 29, Kaukauna (Wis.) 21
Glenbard (Ill.) North 31,
Waverly-Shellrock (Ia) 30
Simley 52, Ponderosa (Col.) 19
Second round
St. Edward 43, St. Michael-Alb. 26
Simley 44, Glenbard North 14
Kenyon-Wana. 34, Kaukauna 30
Waverly-Shellrock 42, Ponderosa 26
Third round
Simley 33, St. Edward 28
St. Michael-Alb. 30, Glenbard North 28
Waverly-Shellrock 36, Kenyon-Wana. 36
Kaukauna 51, Ponderosa 23
Bracket C
First round

Don Bosco (Ia.) 55, Luxemburg-Casco (Wi.) 15
Hastings 27, Archbishop Moeller (Ohio) 25
High Point (NJ) Regional 26,
Neuqua Valley (Ill.) 23
Christiansburg (Va.) 38, Plainview-E-M 24
Second round
Hastings 36, Don Bosco 28
Christiansburg 49, High Point 19
Moeller 47, Luxemburg-Casco 21
Neuqua Valley 38, Plainview-E-M 24
Third round
Christiansburg 28, Hastings 27
High Point 37, Don Bosco 27
Neuqua Valley 39, Moeller 31
Plainview-E-M 51, Luxemburg-Casco 21
Bracket D
First round

Ballard-Huxley (Ia.) 54, Kasson-Mantorville 12
Skutt Catholic (Neb.) 41, Wisconsin Rapids 24
Roseburg (Or.) 48, Blue Springs (Mo.) 18
Montini Catholic (Ill.) 47, Albert Lea 15
Second round
Ballard-Huxley 45, Wisc. Rapids 18
Montini Catholic 40, Roseburg 14
Skutt Catholic 31, Kasson-Mant. 28
Blue Springs 33, Albert Lea 21
Third round
Ballard-Huxley 34, Montini Catholic 30
Wisconsin Rapids 42, Roseburg 15
Skutt Catholic 36, Blue Springs 24
Kasson-Mantorville 39, Albert Lea 19
Rumble on the Red 
at Fargo, ND
Final Team Scores
1. Foley 260.0
2. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 256.0
3. Thief River Falls 223.0
4. Delano 196.0
5. Owatonna 194.0
6. Rapid City Stevens 179.5
7. Forest Lake 168.5
8. Scott West 159.0
9. Minneota 143.5
10.Becker 129.5
11.Windom-Mt Lake-B/O 129.5
12.Cambridge-Istanti 122.5
13.Henry Sibley 121.0
14.Coon Rapids 120.5
15.Aberdeen Central 116.0
16.Fargo South 113.0
17.Byron 108.5
18.Fulda/Murray County Central 104.0
19.Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 96.0
20.Chaska 95.0
21.LeSueur-Henderson 94.5
22.Winner 93.0
23.Maple River 86.0
24.Valley City 84.5
25.Frazee 83.5
26.White Bear Lake 83.5
27.St. Cloud Apollo 83.0
28.Wahpeton 83.0
29.Sibley East 79.5
30.Annandale/Maple Lake 78.0
31.New Ulm 78.0
32.Elk River 74.0
33.Robbinsdale Cooper 69.5
34.Jackson County Central 66.0
35.Grand Meadow/Leroy-Os/Kingsland 62.0
36.Litchfield 61.0
37.Stewartville 60.0
38.Trinity School 53.0
39.Andover 51.5
40.Fargo North 49.5
41.West Fargo 48.5
42.Eagan 47.0
43.Orono 47.0
44.Redwood Valley 45.0
45.Carter 39.5
46.Robbinsadale Armstrong 39.5
47.Faribault 39.0
48.St. Paul Humboldt 34.0
49.Marshall 27.0
50.Devils Lake 26.5
51.Blaine 25.0
52.Hawley 18.0
53.Sisseton 17.0
54.Grand Forks Red River 16.5
55.Benilde St. Margaret`s 9.0
56.Richfield 4.0
57.Wayzata 0.0


Friday, January 2, 2009
Ottertail Central 41, Osakis 30

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.