The Guillotine High School Rankings – January 16, 2009

Class A Dirty Dozen Team Ratings

  1. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3)
  2. Canby (3)
  3. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5)
  4. Frazee (8)
  5. Minneota (3)
  6. Kenyon-Wanamingo (1)
  7. Medford (2)
  8. Blue Earth Area (2)
  9. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4)
  10. BOLD (4)
  11. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8)
  12. Jackson County Central (2)

Lean and Mean: Paynesville Area (5), Yellow Medicine East (3), Dover-Eyota (1), Saint James (4), New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2), Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Janesville Waldorf-Pemberton (2), Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1), Border West (6), Pelican Rapids (6), Wadena-Deer Creek (6), Minnewaska Area (5), LeSueur-Henderson (4)

Class A Individual Ratings

103 pounds

  1. Travis Borchert, Browerville/Eagle Valley (5), 11
  2. Mitchell Andrews, Border West (6), 10
  3. Hayden Zillmer, Crosby-Ironton (7), 10
  4. Mitchel Lexvold, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 9
  5. Kurt Timmons, Kerkhoven-MurdockSunburg (3), 11
  6. Ryan Schroepfer, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (4), 10
  7. Mitch Steffens, Wadena-Deer Creek (6), 9
  8. Isaac Novacek, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 9
  9. Dylan Sheridan, Paynesville Area (5), 10
  10. Matt Hickerson, Ogilvie (7), 11

112 pounds

  1. Christian Skillings, Minneota (3), 10
  2. Chase Levos, Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola (2), 11
  3. Zack Keller, Medford (2), 11
  4. Jake Long, Canby (3), 12
  5. Hayden Rouser, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 9
  6. Logan Otomo, Dover-Eyota (1), 12
  7. Derick Vancura, Jackson County Central (2), 8
  8. Oakley McLain, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 9
  9. Keith Wasserzieher, Aitkin (7), 12
  10. Garret Hoffner, Mahnomen/Waubun (8), 8

119 pounds

  1. Austin Cole, Yellow Medicine East (3), 12
  2. Bronson Steuber, Jackson County Central (2), 10
  3. Grant Hegge, Southland (1), 10
  4. Clint Poster, Pierz (7), 10
  5. Chad Lexvold, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 11
  6. Adam Bates, Sibley East (4), 11
  7. Austin Peters, Medford (2), 12
  8. Will McCarthy, Border West (6), 10
  9. Storm Booe, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 11
  10. Klint VanHeuveln, Kerkhoven-MurdockSunburg (3), 11

125 pounds

  1. Ethan Hildebrandt, Saint James (4), 11
  2. Beau Buysee, Minneota (3), 10
  3. Paul Norgren, Maple River (2), 11
  4. Drew Lexvold, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 11
  5. Julius Stone, Browerville/Eagle Valley (5), 12
  6. Javier Portillo, Crookston (8), 12
  7. Alin Bakken, Pelican Rapids (6), 12
  8. Skyler Price, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 11
  9. Zach Wigern, United South Central (2), 10
  10. Jack Hawkins, Wabasha-Kellogg (1), 11

130 pounds

  1. Tony Vaske, River Valley (4), 11
  2. Jason Sunderman, LeSueur-Henderson (4), 12
  3. Alex Anderson, Martin County West (2), 11
  4. Tyler Spychalla, Browerville/Eagle Valley (5), 12
  5. Taylor Menke, Jackson County Central (2), 11
  6. Devin Scott, Holdingford (5), 11
  7. Maraino Portillo, Crookston (8), 11
  8. Scott Litzau, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 12
  9. Brady Stauffer, Saint James (4), 11
  10. Matt Schroeder, Southland (1), 12

135 pounds

  1. Cody Goldschmidt, BOLD (4), 11
  2. Mike Lucero, Frazee (8), 12
  3. Dylan Yarger, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 12
  4. Anthony Caputo, Crookston (8), 11
  5. Mike Larum, Pine Island (1), 11
  6. Jonathon Kerzman, Paynesville Area (5), 12
  7. Luke Olson, Trinity at River Ridge (7), 12
  8. Cole Kavitz, Medford (2), 11
  9. Jordan Novak, New York Mills (6), 11
  10. Brett Hoffman, Benson (3), 12

140 pounds

  1. Casey Field, Yellow Medicine East (3), 12
  2. Sam Derynck, Minneota (3), 11
  3. Ryan Thompson, Benson (3), 11
  4. Jake Long, West Central Area/Ashby (6), 11
  5. Jason Arvidson, Parkers Prairie (6), 12
  6. Zach Kanzenbach, Medford (2), 11
  7. Caleb Lanoue, Mahnomen/Waubun (8), 11
  8. Brian Denny, Browerville/Eagle Valley (5), 12
  9. Jacob Engler, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3), 12
  10. Kyle Wiest, Sibley East (4), 11

145 pounds

  1. Jordan Bendson, Staples-Motley (6), 11
  2. Bryce Andrews, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther (4), 12
  3. Jake Braaten, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6), 11
  4. Sam Lindgren, LeSueur-Henderson (4), 11
  5. Nate King, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1), 12
  6. Cooper Moore, Jackson County Central (2), 9
  7. Aaron Zimmer, Kerkhoven-MurdockSunburg (3), 12
  8. Cody Tibbetts, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 10
  9. Preston Staloch, United South Central (2), 11
  10. Shawn Johnson, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8), 10

152 pounds

  1. Daniel Schad, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (5), 12
  2. Colin Jergenson, Minnewaska Area (5), 12
  3. Tucker Freeman, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther (4), 11
  4. Travis Frderickson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 12
  5. Trevor Ingle, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 12
  6. Mark Evjen, Hayfield (1), 12
  7. Colton Schlaak, New Richland-HartlandEllendale-Geneva (2), 12
  8. Tyler Yule, Medford (2), 12
  9. Jon Anderson, Dover-Eyota (1), 12
  10. Sean Huls, Pierz (7), 10

160 pounds

  1. Kevin Steinhaus, Kerkhoven-MurdockSunburg (3), 12
  2. William Hunt, Mahnomen/Waubun (8), 11
  3. Joseph Pesta, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (5), 12
  4. Jake Elzen, Medford (2), 12
  5. Tim Bartness, New Richland-HartlandEllendale-Geneva (2), 12
  6. Colby Mehrkens, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1), 11
  7. Tyler Blauert, Frazee (8), 12
  8. Brock Claeys, Canby (3), 11
  9. Tyler Hemmesch, Paynesville Area (5), 10
  10. Jarid Groth, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 11

171 pounds

  1. Mitchell Hagen, Kerkhoven-MurdockSunburg (3), 12
  2. Ben McPhail, Pine Island (1), 11
  3. Matt Moenkedick, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6), 12
  4. John Gusewelle, Sauk Centre (5), 11
  5. Micah Larson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 12
  6. Cody Nunn, Frazee (8), 12
  7. Mike Hammer, Minneota (3), 11
  8. Caleb Svenby, Medford (2), 12
  9. Tony Becker, Lewiston-Altura/RushfordPeterson (1), 12
  10. Isaac Edlund, Crookston (8), 12

189 pounds

  1. Joel Bauman, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3), 11
  2. Tayler Yliniemi, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8), 12
  3. Alex Bach, Maple River (2), 12
  4. McKale Evenson, Pelican Rapids (6), 12
  5. Tyler McMonagle, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 12
  6. Brandon Manderschied, Minnewaska Area (5), 12
  7. Wade Moenkedick, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6), 12
  8. Brian Anderson, Redwood Valley (4), 12
  9. Kody Lafrenier-Sorenson, Frazee (8), 10
  10. Josh Jacobson, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 12

215 pounds

  1. Brad Kneisl, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3), 12
  2. Evan Stock, Yellow Medicine East (3), 12
  3. Wendell Larson, Osakis (5), 12
  4. Caleb Langer, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 12
  5. David Lindell, New Richland-HartlandEllendale-Geneva (2), 11
  6. Matt Willner, Blue Earth Area (2), 12
  7. Amos Schmidt, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6), 11
  8. Hoss Roemer, Wabasha-Kellogg (1), 12
  9. Cole Gigstad, Renville County West (3), 12
  10. Ben Lujan, Frazee (8), 11

285 pounds

  1. Brad Wollum, Canby (3), 12
  2. Jon Farnell, Chatfield (1), 12
  3. Jake Lee, Blue Earth Area (2), 12
  4. Josh Richards, Wabasha-Kellogg (1), 11
  5. Cody Torkelson, Osakis (5), 10
  6. Andrew Wolter, Waterville-ElysianMorristown/Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (2), 12
  7. Logan Rinke, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8), 12
  8. Landyn Saewert, New York Mills (6), 11
  9. Zach Nevala, United South Central (2), 12
  10. Aaron Rose, Sibley East (4), 11

Class A Ratings Editor: Roger Mischke

Class AA Dirty Dozen Team Ratings

  1. Simley (4)
  2. Perham (8)
  3. Foley (6)
  4. Scott West (2)
  5. Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1)
  6. Saint Michael-Albertville (5)
  7. Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8)
  8. Totino-Grace (5)
  9. Kasson-Mantorville (1)
  10. Milaca (7)
  11. Adrian (3)
  12. New London-Spicer (6)

Lean and Mean: Delano (2), Mora (7), Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), Hutchinson (2), Waseca (1), Fergus Falls (8), Hibbing (7), Litchfield (6), Little Falls (8), Byron (1), Deer River (7), New Prague (2)

Class AA Individual Ratings

103 pounds

  1. Joe Munos, South Saint Paul (4), 9
  2. Jake Short, Simley (4), 8
  3. Max Anderson, Dassel-Cokato (6), 11
  4. Jordan Land, Cloquet/Esko (7), 11
  5. Nick Clobes, Hutchinson (2), 9
  6. Jacoby Bergeron, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 10
  7. Frank Wilczek, Little Falls (8), 9
  8. Tanner Pehrson, Waseca (1), 9
  9. Elissa Reinsma, Fulda/Murray County Central (3), 10
  10. Nate Lynn, Adrian (3), 9

112 pounds

  1. Drew Fleming, Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran (2), 11
  2. Dylan Wright, Simley (4), 11
  3. Lee Goldberg, Scott West (2), 11
  4. Daniel Woiwor, Becker (6), 8
  5. Andrew Gorentz, Perham (8), 12
  6. Nathan Lecy, Stewartville (1), 10
  7. Drake Borsgard, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), 9
  8. Sam Braunhausen, Waconia (2), 9
  9. Chaz Abrahamson, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 10
  10. Mike Fuenffinger, Hibbing (7), 10

119 pounds

  1. David Fradette, Milaca (7), 12
  2. Nate Friederich, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center (2), 12
  3. Ben Swanson, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 11
  4. Matt Nelson, Big Lake (6), 10
  5. Isaac Werner, Perham (8), 11
  6. Cody Paulsen, Totino-Grace (5), 11
  7. Aaron Redding, New Prague (2), 12
  8. Dylan Hanson, New London-Spicer (6), 9
  9. Donovan Sullivan, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 11
  10. Jake Grisell, Mahtomedi (4), 12

125 pounds

  1. David Thorn, Saint Michael-Albertville (5), 12
  2. Tommy Glenn, Simley (4), 11
  3. Eli Stangret, Waconia (2), 12
  4. Garret Garness, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 10
  5. Kyle LeDuc, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 11
  6. Dalton Sowers, Delano (2), 11
  7. Devon Bonds, Saint Paul Humboldt (4), 12
  8. Zach Friederich, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center (2), 10
  9. Greg Naschansky, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 11
  10. Zach Campbell, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (3), 10

130 pounds

  1. Shawn Hattlestad, New London-Spicer (6), 10
  2. Dan Dick, Simley (4), 10
  3. Tyler Mergen, Monticello (6), 10
  4. Connor MacGregor, Roseau (8), 12
  5. Zac Bainville, Grand Rapids (7), 10
  6. Sam Haas, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), 9
  7. Josh Falk, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), 11
  8. Jake Siegle, Scott West (2), 10
  9. Erik Cooreman, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (3), 11
  10. Seth Saftner, Mora (7), 11

135 pounds

  1. Boyd Suparat, North Branch (7), 12
  2. Justin Reinsma, Fulda/Murray County Central (3), 12
  3. Andrew Youngblom, Mora (7), 11
  4. Ryan Arne, Orono (5), 11
  5. Cody Dillinger, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 11
  6. Nic Harrison, Pequot Lakes/Pine RiverBackus (8), 12
  7. Sam Fischenich, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), 12
  8. Ryan Swenson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), 10
  9. Aaron Brazier, Roseau (8), 12
  10. Mark Dvorak, Scott West (2), 12

140 pounds

  1. Brady Schrupp, Becker (6), 12
  2. Steve Keogh, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 10
  3. Billy Hochstein, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), 11
  4. Luke Prairie, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (3), 11
  5. Brandon Seppelt, Foley (6), 11
  6. Alex Jensen, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie (2), 11
  7. Joe Hessing, Delano (2), 11
  8. Nick Tourville, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s (4), 11
  9. Mike Belich, Hibbing (7), 11
  10. Joey Falde, Orono (5), 11

145 pounds

  1. Tyler Kivel, Scott West (2), 12
  2. Ryan Madson, Hutchinson (2), 12
  3. Blaine Miller, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 11
  4. Jack Barnes, Simley (4), 12
  5. Kevin Fynboh, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 12
  6. Jake Anderson, Annandale/Maple Lake (6), 12
  7. Max Poikonen, Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran (2), 11
  8. Luke Reiter, New London-Spicer (6), 12
  9. Dwight Jenne, Perham (8), 12
  10. Jake Bothun, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), 11

152 pounds

  1. Kevin O’Brien, Becker (6), 12
  2. Nick Schuler, Totino-Grace (5), 12
  3. Jordan Engen, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 12
  4. Kurtis Julson, Simley (4), 11
  5. Blaine Coyle, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton (1), 12
  6. Jake Horn, Saint Michael-Albertville (5), 12
  7. Cody Manderscheid, Hutchinson (2), 12
  8. Tony Thier, Worthington/Round LakeBrewster (3), 12
  9. Charlie Schmitz, Perham (8), 11
  10. Billy Dean, New London-Spicer (6), 12

160 pounds

  1. Jordan Campa, Saint Michael-Albertville (5), 11
  2. Heath Rud, Byron (1), 12
  3. Cody Bue, Little Falls (8), 11
  4. Andy Henning, Fulda/Murray County Central (3), 12
  5. Justin Bowland, Foley (6), 11
  6. Shelby Deno, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 12
  7. Taylor Holthaus, Albany (6), 12
  8. Jake Bohler, Delano (2), 12
  9. Zach Rutt, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center (2), 10
  10. Zac Zinda, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), 12

171 pounds

  1. Travis Peralta, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 12
  2. John Nething, New London-Spicer (6), 11
  3. Torrie Morgan, Simley (4), 11
  4. Tyler Lewandowski, Foley (6), 11
  5. T.J. Lewis, Totino-Grace (5), 12
  6. Spencer Johnson, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), 11
  7. Blake Menard, Mora (7), 11
  8. Ammoren Dohm, Milaca (7), 12
  9. Connor Fogarty, Scott West (2), 12
  10. Kody Kalkbrenner, Litchfield (6), 11

189 pounds

  1. Nathan Schmitz, Perham (8), 12
  2. Mic Berg, Simley (4), 12
  3. Jordan Linn, Foley (6), 11
  4. Kraig Schumm, Saint Michael-Albertville (5), 11
  5. Jeff Nielsen, Zimmerman (7), 11
  6. Jared Pawelk, Waconia (2), 12
  7. Andrew Juve, Fosston/Bagley (8), 11
  8. John Krocak, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center (2), 12
  9. Shea Klooster, Adrian (3), 12
  10. Eric Dahl, Delano (2), 11

215 pounds

  1. Kris Olson, Foley (6), 12
  2. Pat Brinkman, New Ulm (2), 11
  3. Colton Thorson, Fergus Falls (8), 11
  4. Brian Broll, Waconia (2), 12
  5. Alex LaShomb, Simley (4), 11
  6. Casey Sazama, Perham (8), 12
  7. Marshall Ash, Milaca (7), 12
  8. Mason Perry, Totino-Grace (5), 12
  9. Ryan Kessler, Saint Michael-Albertville (5), 11
  10. Jeremiah Dorf, Rocori (6), 12

285 pounds

  1. Josh Campion, Fergus Falls (8), 12
  2. Casey Johnson, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 11
  3. Billy Frank, Princeton (7), 12
  4. Jordan Schroeder, Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster (3), 12
  5. Brandon Zabel, Saint Peter (2), 12
  6. Paul Kratzke, Mankato East (2), 12
  7. John Heinen, Roseau (8), 12
  8. Cam Miller, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 12
  9. Charlie Gelhaye, Simley (4), 12
  10. John Morrison, North Branch (7), 11

Class AA Ratings Editor: Bruce A. Heitkamp

Class AAA Dirty Dozen Team Ratings

  1. Apple Valley (3)
  2. Hastings (3)
  3. Albert Lea Area (1)
  4. Cambridge-Isanti (7)
  5. Anoka (7)
  6. Centennial (5)
  7. Coon Rapids (7)
  8. Owatonna (1)
  9. Bloomington Kennedy (2)
  10. Saint Francis (7)
  11. Prior Lake (2)
  12. Alexandria (8)

Lean and Mean: Wayzata (6), Saint Cloud Apollo (8), Rosemount (3), Mounds View (5), Stillwater Area (4), Shakopee (2), Eastview (3), Buffalo (8)

Class AAA Individual Ratings

103 pounds

  1. Mitch Bengston, Saint Cloud Apollo (8), 8
  2. Jordan Kingsley, Apple Valley (3), 10
  3. Phil Levine, Rosemount (3), 12
  4. Brady Johnshoy, Prior Lake (2), 10
  5. Sean Stebbins, North (4), 12
  6. Corey Latuff, Hastings (3), 10
  7. Trey Hable, Albert Lea Area (1), 9
  8. Tyler Tischer, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 9
  9. Patrick Casey, Shakopee (2), 8
  10. Tyler Chapple, Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony (5), 10

112 pounds

  1. Dakota Trom, Apple Valley (3), 9
  2. Eric Bauer, Hastings (3), 9
  3. Austin Leibel, Saint Francis (7), 9
  4. Sam Stewart, Andover (7), 9
  5. Cory Hansen, Albert Lea Area (1), 10
  6. Adam Hammer, Osseo (5), 9
  7. Dillin Schultz, Owatonna (1), 11
  8. R.J. Hallman, Chaska (2), 11
  9. Justin Stevens, Mound-Westonka (6), 10
  10. Mike Simeon, Buffalo (8), 8

119 pounds

  1. Ben Morgan, Forest Lake (7), 9
  2. Matt Kelliher, Apple Valley (3), 10
  3. Brandon Mutz, Brainerd/Pillager (8), 12
  4. Ali Mohammed, Burnsville (3), 12
  5. Jesse Hylton, Centennial (5), 12
  6. Kahron Nix, Coon Rapids (7), 10
  7. Gavin Larson, Chaska (2), 10
  8. Brad Hogan, Eastview (3), 9
  9. Alex Thompson, Mankato West (2), 10
  10. Adam Sommers, Rosemount (3), 12

125 pounds

  1. Brandon Kingsley, Apple Valley (3), 9
  2. Cody Hansen, Albert Lea Area (1), 12
  3. Trent Herold, Saint Francis (7), 12
  4. Jamon Brunette, Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony (5), 12
  5. Garrett Steiger, Rochester John Marshall (1), 12
  6. Chad Mack, Coon Rapids (7), 11
  7. Alex Peck, Bloomington Kennedy (2), 11
  8. Mitch Spano, Woodbury (4), 12
  9. Mitch Rechtzigel, Eastview (3), 9
  10. Tony Skjefte, Eden Prairie (6), 10

130 pounds

  1. Justin LaValle, Apple Valley (3), 12
  2. Mason Young, Henry Sibley (3), 10
  3. Cody Madsen, Stillwater Area (4), 12
  4. Kevin Nelson, Forest Lake (7), 11
  5. David Baker, Buffalo (8), 12
  6. Taylor Morical, Alexandria (8), 12
  7. Tyler Trattles, Prior Lake (2), 12
  8. Nam Nguyen, Saint Cloud Apollo (8), 9
  9. Adam Kelling, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 10
  10. Seife Kenea, Woodbury (4), 12

135 pounds

  1. Destin McCauley, Apple Valley (3), 10
  2. Robbie Fisher, Bloomington Kennedy (2), 12
  3. Hector Milan, Owatonna (1), 12
  4. Zach Rohr, Hastings (3), 10
  5. Scott Hogan, Eastview (3), 12
  6. Charlie Kirscht, Alexandria (8), 12
  7. Matt Bailey, Robbinsdale Armstrong (6), 12
  8. Sammy Hauck, Lakeville North (2), 12
  9. Zack Threadgill, Anoka (7), 11
  10. Timmy Ruter, Buffalo (8), 12

140 pounds

  1. Dylan Ness, Bloomington Kennedy (2), 11
  2. Luke Vaith, Hastings (3), 12
  3. Mac Rivard, Saint Francis (7), 12
  4. Tristin Faust, Northfield (1), 11
  5. Brandon Haluptzok, Centennial (5), 11
  6. Tanner Carlisle, Prior Lake (2), 10
  7. Joe Fessler, Apple Valley (3), 12
  8. Nick Libbey, Minnetonka (6), 12
  9. Andy Kolbow, Forest Lake (7), 12
  10. Kyle Glynn, Shakopee (2), 12

145 pounds

  1. Pat Smith, Chaska (2), 12
  2. Jake Waste, Anoka (7), 10
  3. Jarett Hoeppner, Apple Valley (3), 12
  4. Brandon Hertog, Centennial (5), 12
  5. Tyler Rohr, Hastings (3), 11
  6. Charlie Janssen, Forest Lake (7), 11
  7. William Baker, Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony (5), 10
  8. Wade Forde, Elk River (7), 12
  9. Eric Hensel, Lakeville South (2), 10
  10. Shane Fesenmaier, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8), 11

152 pounds

  1. Jake Begin, Anoka (7), 12
  2. Carter Adams, Coon Rapids (7), 12
  3. Mitch Hedgers, Centennial (5), 12
  4. Chris Stevermer, Prior Lake (2), 12
  5. Chad Zastrow, Rochester Century (1), 10
  6. Ben Cox, Minnetonka (6), 11
  7. Terry Mulvaney, Mounds View (5), 12
  8. Tyler Thomas, Owatonna (1), 11
  9. Nate Williams, Hastings (3), 12
  10. Chris Jackson, Cretin-Derham Hall (4), 11

160 pounds

  1. Brendan Eichmann, Hastings (3), 12
  2. Colton Gleason, Minnetonka (6), 12
  3. Zak Coates, Henry Sibley (3), 11
  4. Josh McLain, Anoka (7), 12
  5. Ryan Krause, Centennial (5), 12
  6. Eric Muldoon, Prior Lake (2), 12
  7. Mike Minske, Rochester Mayo (1), 11
  8. Jordan Gnerer, Owatonna (1), 11
  9. Ethan Eggum, Austin/Austin Pacelli (1), 12
  10. Kevin Bright, Lakeville South (2), 11

171 pounds

  1. Tyler Lehmann, Apple Valley (3), 11
  2. Connor Finn, Mounds View (5), 12
  3. Dalton Henderson, Owatonna (1), 11
  4. Tom Casey, Shakopee (2), 12
  5. Mike Willett, Woodbury (4), 12
  6. Matt Tiegs, Albert Lea Area (1), 11
  7. Cory Huber, Bemidji (8), 11
  8. Scott Gifford, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 11
  9. Colton Graham, Roseville Area (4), 12
  10. Zach Hanson, Rochester Mayo (1), 12

189 pounds

  1. Craig Kelliher, Apple Valley (3), 12
  2. Michael Hirsch, Austin/Austin Pacelli (1), 11
  3. Jake Minske, Rochester Mayo (1), 12
  4. Erik Berdahl, Coon Rapids (7), 12
  5. Mitch Hrovat, Centennial (5), 11
  6. Matt Spoden, Saint Cloud Apollo (8), 12
  7. Andrew Godeen, Andover (7), 12
  8. C.J. Hays, Woodbury (4), 11
  9. Tony Payne, Champlin Park (5), 12
  10. Wes Dodd, Bloomington Kennedy (2), 12

215 pounds

  1. Tony Nelson, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 12
  2. Michael Roberts, Saint Paul Harding (4), 12
  3. Zane Peterson, Lakeville South (2), 10
  4. Brandon Ross, Mankato West (2), 12
  5. Logan Anderson, Eagan (3), 12
  6. Yusef Hassan, Burnsville (3), 11
  7. Ethan Reed, Albert Lea Area (1), 12
  8. Nick Albano, Farmington (2), 11
  9. Luke Schmidt, Apple Valley (3), 11
  10. Cody Johnson, Owatonna (1), 12

285 pounds

  1. Jake Kettler, Anoka (7), 12
  2. Tom Bouressa, Alexandria (8), 12
  3. Donny Longendyke, White Bear Lake Area (4), 10
  4. Andrew Hermann, Bloomington Kennedy (2), 11
  5. Nick Luna, Henry Sibley (3), 12
  6. Casey Dehn, Owatonna (1), 12
  7. Cole Wilson, Faribault (1), 11
  8. Matt Shaver, Saint Cloud Apollo (8), 12
  9. Pen Maclin, Rochester John Marshall (1), 12
  10. Jake McPherson, Wayzata (6), 12

Class AAA Ratings Editor: Michael Crow

(Section in parenthesis)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?