The Guillotine High School Rankings – January 30, 2009

Class AAA Dirty Dozen Team Ratings

  1. Apple Valley (3)
  2. Hastings (3)
  3. Albert Lea Area (1)
  4. Owatonna (1)
  5. Anoka (7)
  6. Coon Rapids (7)
  7. Cambridge-Isanti (7)
  8. Centennial (5)
  9. Bloomington Kennedy (2)
  10. Prior Lake (2)
  11. Saint Francis (7)
  12. Alexandria (8)

Lean and Mean: Wayzata (6), Rosemount (3), Stillwater Area (4), Shakopee (2), Eastview (3), Saint Cloud Apollo (8), Forest Lake (7), Mounds View (5)

Class AAA Individual Ratings

103 pounds

  1. Mitch Bengtson, Saint Cloud Apollo (8), 8
  2. Phil Levine, Rosemount (3), 12
  3. Eric Bauer, Hastings (3), 9
  4. Jordan Kingsley, Apple Valley (3), 10
  5. Austin Leibel, Saint Francis (7), 9
  6. Brady Johnshoy, Prior Lake (2), 10
  7. Jesse Loges, Minneapolis South (6), 12
  8. Sean Stebbins , North (4), 12
  9. Trey Hable, Albert Lea Area (1), 9
  10. Joe Holmberg, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 12

112 pounds

  1. Dakota Trom, Apple Valley (3), 9
  2. Sam Stewart , Andover (7), 9
  3. Cory Hansen, Albert Lea Area (1), 10
  4. Justin Stevens, Mound-Westonka (6), 10
  5. Dillin Schultz, Owatonna (1), 11
  6. R.J. Hallman, Chaska (2), 11
  7. Mike Simeon, Buffalo (8), 8
  8. Kyle Hay, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 12
  9. Colton Doty, Bemidji (8), 9
  10. Corey Latuff, Hastings (3), 10

119 pounds

  1. Ben Morgan, Forest Lake (7), 9
  2. Matt Kelliher, Apple Valley (3), 10
  3. Brandon Mutz, Brainerd/Pillager (8), 12
  4. Ali Mohammed, Burnsville (3), 12
  5. Jesse Hylton, Centennial (5), 12
  6. Adam Hammer, Osseo (5), 9
  7. Kahron Nix, Coon Rapids (7), 10
  8. Gavin Larson, Chaska (2), 10
  9. Brad Hogan, Eastview (3), 9
  10. Alex Thompson, Mankato West (2), 10

125 pounds

  1. Brandon Kingsley, Apple Valley (3), 9
  2. Trent Herold, Saint Francis (7), 12
  3. Cody Hansen, Albert Lea Area (1), 12
  4. Garrett Steiger, Rochester John Marshall (1), 12
  5. Chad Mack, Coon Rapids (7), 11
  6. Jamon Brunette, Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony (5), 12
  7. Cody Madsen, Stillwater Area (4), 12
  8. Taylor Morical, Alexandria (8), 12
  9. Alex Peck, Bloomington Kennedy (2), 11
  10. Mitch Spano, Woodbury (4), 12

130 pounds

  1. Justin LaValle, Apple Valley (3), 12
  2. Mason Young, Henry Sibley (3), 12
  3. Hector Milan, Owatonna (1), 12
  4. Charlie Kirscht, Alexandria (8), 12
  5. Kevin Nelson, Forest Lake (7), 11
  6. Nam Nguyen, Saint Cloud Apollo (8), 9
  7. Tyler Trattles, Prior Lake (2), 12
  8. David Baker, Buffalo (8), 12
  9. Tyler Stevens, Elk River (7), 11
  10. Kyle Anderson, Coon Rapids (7), 12

135 pounds

  1. Robbie Fisher, Bloomington Kennedy (2), 12
  2. Destin McCauley, Apple Valley (3), 10
  3. Scott Hogan , Eastview (3), 12
  4. Sammy Hauck, Lakeville North (2), 12
  5. Zach Rohr, Hastings (3), 10
  6. Matt Bailey, Robbinsdale Armstrong (6), 12
  7. Tim Ruter, Buffalo (8), 12
  8. Brandon Haluptzok, Centennial (5), 11
  9. Trevor Rasmussen, Albert Lea Area (1), 11
  10. Zak Threadgill, Anoka (7), 11

140 pounds

  1. Dylan Ness, Bloomington Kennedy (2), 11
  2. Luke Vaith, Hastings (3), 12
  3. Tristin Faust, Northfield (1), 11
  4. Mac Rivard, Saint Francis (7), 12
  5. Kyle Begin , Anoka (7), 9
  6. Brandon Hertog, Centennial (5), 12
  7. Joe Fessler, Apple Valley (3), 12
  8. Tanner Carlisle, Prior Lake (2), 10
  9. Nick Libbey, Minnetonka (6), 12
  10. Andy Kolbow, Forest Lake (7), 12

145 pounds

  1. Jake Waste, Anoka (7), 10
  2. Jarett Hoeppner, Apple Valley (3), 12
  3. Mitch Hedgers, Centennial (5), 12
  4. Charlie Janssen, Forest Lake (7), 11
  5. Tyler Rohr, Hastings (3), 11
  6. William Baker, Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony (5), 10
  7. Zach Schreiber, Owatonna (1), 10
  8. Wade Forde, Elk River (7), 12
  9. Eric Hensel, Lakeville South (2), 10
  10. Shane Fesenmaier, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8), 11

152 pounds

  1. Pat Smith, Chaska (2), 12
  2. Carter Adams, Coon Rapids (7), 12
  3. Jake Begin, Anoka (7), 12
  4. Chris Stevermer, Prior Lake (2), 12
  5. Ryan Krause, Centennial (5), 12
  6. Ben Cox, Minnetonka (6), 11
  7. Chad Zastrow, Rochester Century (1), 10
  8. Mike Minske, Rochester Mayo (1), 11
  9. Nate Williams, Hastings (3), 12
  10. Terry Mulvaney, Mounds View (5), 12

160 pounds

  1. Brendan Eichmann, Hastings (3), 12
  2. Colton Gleason, Minnetonka (6), 12
  3. Zach Coates , Henry Sibley (3), 11
  4. Logan Kortan, Albert Lea Area (1), 12
  5. Josh McLain, Anoka (7), 12
  6. Eric Muldoon, Prior Lake (2), 12
  7. Cory Huber , Bemidji (8), 11
  8. Jordan Gnerer, Owatonna (1), 12
  9. Zach Hanson, Rochester Mayo (1), 12
  10. Ethan Eggum, Austin/Austin Pacelli (1), 12

171 pounds

  1. Tyler Lehmann, Apple Valley (3), 11
  2. Dalton Henderson, Owatonna (1), 11
  3. Connor Finn, Mounds View (5), 12
  4. Tom Casey, Shakopee (2), 12
  5. Matt Tiegs, Albert Lea Area (1), 11
  6. Mike Willett, Woodbury (4), 12
  7. Scott Gifford, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 11
  8. Colton Graham, Roseville Area (4), 12
  9. Caleb Corrow, Forest Lake (7), 12
  10. Mat Malone, Mankato West (2), 12

189 pounds

  1. Craig Kelliher, Apple Valley (3), 12
  2. Michael Hirsch, Austin/Austin Pacelli (1), 11
  3. Jake Minske, Rochester Mayo (1), 12
  4. Erik Berdahl, Coon Rapids (7), 12
  5. Matt Spoden, Saint Cloud Apollo (8), 12
  6. Mitch Hrovat, Centennial (5), 11
  7. C.J. Hays, Woodbury (4), 11
  8. Andrew Godeen, Andover (7), 12
  9. Tony Payne, Champlin Park (5), 12
  10. Wes Dodd, Bloomington Kennedy (2), 12

215 pounds

  1. Tony Nelson, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 12
  2. Michael Roberts, Saint Paul Harding (4), 12
  3. Zane Peterson, Lakeville South (2), 10
  4. Brandon Ross, Mankato West (2), 12
  5. Logan Anderson, Eagan (3), 12
  6. Yusef Hassan, Burnsville (3), 11
  7. Luke Schmidt, Apple Valley (3), 11
  8. Ethan Reed, Albert Lea Area (1), 12
  9. Nick Albano, Farmington (2), 11
  10. Grant Olson, Wayzata (6), 11

285 pounds

  1. Tom Bouressa, Alexandria (8), 12
  2. Jake Kettler, Anoka (7), 12
  3. Donny Longendyke, White Bear Lake Area (4), 10
  4. Casey Dehn, Owatonna (1), 12
  5. Andrew Hermann, Bloomington Kennedy (2), 11
  6. Pen Maclin, Rochester John Marshall (1), 12
  7. Nick Luna, Henry Sibley (3), 12
  8. Cole Wilson, Faribault (1), 12
  9. Matt Shaver, Saint Cloud Apollo (8), 12
  10. Jake McPherson, Wayzata (6), 12

Class AAA Ratings Editor: Michael Crow

Class AA Dirty Dozen Team Ratings

  1. Simley (4)
  2. Perham (8)
  3. Foley (6)
  4. Scott West (2)
  5. Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1)
  6. Saint Michael-Albertville (5)
  7. Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8)
  8. Totino-Grace (5)
  9. Kasson-Mantorville (1)
  10. Milaca (7)
  11. Adrian (3)
  12. New London-Spicer (6)

Lean and Mean: Delano (2), Mora (7), Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), Hutchinson (2), Waseca (1), Fergus Falls (8), Little Falls (8), Hibbing (7), Litchfield (6), Waconia (2), Dassel-Cokato (6), New Prague (2)

Class AA Individual Ratings

103 pounds

  1. Joe Munos, South Saint Paul (4), 9
  2. Max Anderson, Dassel-Cokato (6), 11
  3. Jordan Land, Cloquet/Esko (7), 11
  4. Nick Clobes, Hutchinson (2), 9
  5. Juan Torres, Simley (4), 9
  6. Jacoby Bergeron, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 10
  7. Frank Wilczek, Little Falls (8), 9
  8. Elissa Reinsma, Fulda/Murray County Central (3), 10
  9. Tanner Pehrson, Waseca (1), 9
  10. Nate Lynn, Adrian (3), 9

112 pounds

  1. Drew Fleming, Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran (2), 11
  2. Dylan Wright, Simley (4), 11
  3. Lee Goldberg, Scott West (2), 11
  4. Daniel Woiwor, Becker (6), 8
  5. Nathan Lecy, Stewartville (1), 10
  6. Cody Paulsen, Totino-Grace (5), 11
  7. Chaz Abrahamson, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 10
  8. Andrew Gorentz, Perham (8), 12
  9. Drake Borsgard, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), 9
  10. Mike Fuenffinger, Hibbing (7), 10

119 pounds

  1. David Fradette, Milaca (7), 12
  2. Matt Nelson, Big Lake (6), 10
  3. Nate Friederich, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center (2), 12
  4. Ben Swanson, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 11
  5. Aaron Redding, New Prague (2), 12
  6. Jacob Werner, Perham (8), 12
  7. Donovan Sullivan, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 11
  8. Dylan Hanson, New London-Spicer (6), 9
  9. Cola Jensen, Simley (4), 10
  10. Jake Grisell, Mahtomedi (4), 12

125 pounds

  1. David Thorn, Saint Michael-Albertville (5), 12
  2. Tommy Glenn, Simley (4), 11
  3. Eli Stangret, Waconia (2), 12
  4. Garret Garness, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 10
  5. Dalton Sowers, Delano (2), 11
  6. Sam Warne, Perham (8), 11
  7. Zach Campbell, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (3), 10
  8. Kyle LeDuc, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 11
  9. Mark Dooley, Saint Paul Como Park (4), 12
  10. Greg Naschansky, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 11

130 pounds

  1. Shawn Hattlestad, New London-Spicer (6), 10
  2. Justin Reinsma, Fulda/Murray County Central (3), 12
  3. Dan Dick, Simley (4), 10
  4. Ryan Arne, Orono (5), 11
  5. Tyler Mergen, Monticello (6), 10
  6. Connor MacGregor, Roseau (8), 12
  7. Zac Bainville, Grand Rapids (7), 10
  8. Sam Haas, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), 9
  9. Jake Siegle, Scott West (2), 10
  10. Ryan Rich, Cannon Falls/Randolph (1), 12

135 pounds

  1. Boyd Suparat, North Branch (7), 12
  2. Andrew Youngblom, Mora (7), 11
  3. Cody Dillinger, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 11
  4. Nic Harrison, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8), 12
  5. Ryan Swenson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), 10
  6. Sam Fischenich, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), 12
  7. Mark Dvorak, Scott West (2), 12
  8. Aaron Brazier, Roseau (8), 12
  9. Cole Gibson, La Crescent (1), 12
  10. Tommy Teigen, Meadow Creek/Spectrum (5), 11

140 pounds

  1. Brady Schrupp, Becker (6), 12
  2. Steve Keogh, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 10
  3. Jake Bothun, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), 11
  4. Billy Hochstein, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), 11
  5. Brandon Seppelt, Foley (6), 11
  6. Joe Hessing, Delano (2), 11
  7. Nick Tourville, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s (4), 11
  8. Alex Jensen, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie (2), 11
  9. Joey Falde, Orono (5), 11
  10. Jason Cirksena, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 11

145 pounds

  1. Tyler Kivel, Scott West (2), 12
  2. Ryan Madson, Hutchinson (2), 12
  3. Blaine Miller, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 11
  4. Jack Barnes, Simley (4), 12
  5. Luke Prairie, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (3), 11
  6. Kevin Fynboh, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 12
  7. Jake Anderson, Annandale/Maple Lake (6), 12
  8. Max Poikonen, Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran (2), 11
  9. Luke Reiter, New London-Spicer (6), 12
  10. Kyle Wilson, Deer River (7), 12

152 pounds

  1. Kevin O’Brien, Becker (6), 12
  2. Nick Schuler, Totino-Grace (5), 12
  3. Jordan Engen, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 12
  4. Blaine Coyle, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton (1), 12
  5. Kurtis Julson, Simley (4), 11
  6. Jake Horn, Saint Michael-Albertville (5), 12
  7. Cody Manderscheid, Hutchinson (2), 12
  8. Tony Thier, Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster (3), 12
  9. Charlie Schmitz, Perham (8), 11
  10. Brandon Klug, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus (8), 12

160 pounds

  1. Jordan Campa, Saint Michael-Albertville (5), 11
  2. Cody Bue, Little Falls (8), 11
  3. Andy Henning, Fulda/Murray County Central (3), 12
  4. Justin Bowland, Foley (6), 11
  5. Shelby Deno, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 12
  6. Taylor Holthaus, Albany (6), 12
  7. Jake Bohler, Delano (2), 12
  8. Zach Rutt, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center (2), 10
  9. Brett Crecelius, Marshall/Lakeview (3), 12
  10. Sam Millbrett, Waseca (1), 11

171 pounds

  1. Travis Peralta, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 12
  2. Nathan Schmitz, Perham (8), 12
  3. Tyler Lewandowski, Foley (6), 11
  4. John Nething, New London-Spicer (6), 11
  5. Heath Rud, Byron (1), 12
  6. Torrie Morgan, Simley (4), 11
  7. Spencer Johnson, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), 11
  8. T.J. Lewis, Totino-Grace (5), 12
  9. Ammoren Dohm, Milaca (7), 12
  10. Connor Fogarty, Scott West (2), 12

189 pounds

  1. Mic Berg, Simley (4), 12
  2. Jordan Linn, Foley (6), 11
  3. Kraig Schumm, Saint Michael-Albertville (5), 11
  4. Jeff Nielsen, Zimmerman (7), 11
  5. John Krocak, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center (2), 12
  6. Shea Klooster, Adrian (3), 12
  7. Jared Pawelk, Waconia (2), 12
  8. Andrew Juve, Fosston/Bagley (8), 11
  9. Eric Dahl, Delano (2), 12
  10. Darren Wingert, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 10

215 pounds

  1. Kris Olson, Foley (6), 12
  2. Pat Brinkman, New Ulm (2), 11
  3. Colton Thorson, Fergus Falls (8), 11
  4. Brian Broll, Waconia (2), 12
  5. Marshall Ash, Milaca (7), 12
  6. Casey Sazama, Perham (8), 12
  7. Alex LaShomb, Simley (4), 11
  8. Mason Perry, Totino-Grace (5), 12
  9. Jeremiah Dorf, Rocori (6), 12
  10. Sam Dooyema, Luverne (3), 12

285 pounds

  1. Josh Campion, Fergus Falls (8), 12
  2. Casey Johnson, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 11
  3. Billy Frank, Princeton (7), 12
  4. Jordan Schroeder, Worthington/Round LakeBrewster (3), 12
  5. Brandon Zabel, Saint Peter (2), 12
  6. John Heinen, Roseau (8), 12
  7. Paul Kratzke, Mankato East (2), 12
  8. Cam Miller, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 12
  9. Charlie Gelhaye, Simley (4), 12
  10. Sam Pokornowski, Dassel-Cokato (6), 11

Class AA Ratings Editor: Bruce A. Heitkamp

Class A Dirty Dozen Team Ratings

  1. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3)
  2. Minneota (3)
  3. Kenyon-Wanamingo (1)
  4. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5)
  5. Medford (2)
  6. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8)
  7. Frazee (8)
  8. Canby (3)
  9. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4)
  10. BOLD (4)
  11. Yellow Medicine East (3)
  12. Blue Earth Area (2)

Lean and Mean: Jackson County Central (2), Waterville-ElysianMorristown/Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (2), Paynesville Area (5), Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1), Maple River (2), Hayfield (1), Saint James (4), Border West (6), Minnewaska Area (5), Pelican Rapids (6), Staples-Motley (6), Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8)

Class A Individual Ratings

103 pounds

  1. Travis Borchert, Browerville/Eagle Valley (5), 11
  2. Mitchell Andrews, Border West (6), 10
  3. Hayden Zillmer, Crosby-Ironton (7), 10
  4. Mitchel Lexvold, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 9
  5. Zack Keller, Medford (2), 11
  6. Ryan Schroepfer, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (4), 10
  7. Kurt Timmons, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3), 11
  8. Mitch Steffens, Wadena-Deer Creek (6), 9
  9. Dylan Sheridan, Paynesville Area (5), 11
  10. Isaac Novacek, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 9

112 pounds

  1. Christian Skillings, Minneota (3), 10
  2. Chase Levos, Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola (2), 11
  3. Oakley McLain, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 9
  4. Jake Long, Canby (3), 12
  5. Hayden Rouser, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 9
  6. Logan Otomo, Dover-Eyota (1), 12
  7. Keith Wasserzieher, Aitkin (7), 12
  8. Darick Vancura, Jackson County Central (2), 8
  9. Tanner Ellenberg, Frazee (8), 10
  10. Garret Heffner, Mahnomen/Waubun (8), 8

119 pounds

  1. Austin Cole, Yellow Medicine East (3), 11
  2. Bronson Stueber, Jackson County Central (2), 10
  3. Grant Hegge, Southland (1), 10
  4. Clint Poster, Pierz (7), 10
  5. Chad Lexvold, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 11
  6. Beau Buysee, Minneota (3), 10
  7. Adam Bates, Sibley East (4), 11
  8. Austin Peeters, Medford (2), 12
  9. Will McCarthy, Border West (6), 10
  10. Storm Booe, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 11

125 pounds

  1. Paul Norgern, Maple River (2), 11
  2. Drew Lexvold, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 11
  3. Julius Stone, Browerville/Eagle Valley (5), 12
  4. Ethan Hildebrandt, Saint James (4), 11
  5. Javier Portillo, Crookston (8), 12
  6. Dylan Hoffman, Yellow Medicine East (3), 11
  7. Curt Maas, Medford (2), 9
  8. Scott Litzau, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 12
  9. Zach Wigern, United South Central (2), 10
  10. Skyler Price, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 11

130 pounds

  1. Tony Vaske, River Valley (4), 11
  2. Alex Anderson, Martin County West (2), 11
  3. Tyler Spychalla, Browerville/Eagle Valley (5), 12
  4. Devin Scott, Holdingford (5), 11
  5. Matt Schroeder, Southland (1), 12
  6. Matt Meyer, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 9
  7. Maraino Portillo, Crookston (8), 11
  8. Taylor Menke, Jackson County Central (2), 11
  9. Brad Maas, Medford (2), 9
  10. Brady Stauffer, Saint James (4), 11

135 pounds

  1. Sam Derynck, Minneota (3), 11
  2. Cody Goldschmidt, BOLD (4), 11
  3. Mike Lucero, Frazee (8), 12
  4. Jason Sunderman, LeSueur-Henderson (4), 12
  5. Anthony Caputo, Crookston (8), 10
  6. Mike Lerum, Pine Island (1), 11
  7. Dylan Yarger, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 12
  8. Jonathon Kerzman, Paynesville Area (5), 12
  9. Luke Olson, Trinity at River Ridge (7), 12
  10. Jordan Novak, New York Mills (6), 11

140 pounds

  1. Casey Field, Yellow Medicine East (3), 12
  2. Jake Long, West Central Area/Ashby (6), 11
  3. Zach Kanzenbach, Medford (2), 11
  4. Brett Hoffman, Benson (3), 12
  5. Jason Arvidson, Parkers Prairie (6), 12
  6. Brian Denny, Browerville/Eagle Valley (5), 12
  7. Kyle Wiest, Sibley East (4), 11
  8. Caleb Lanoue, Mahnomen/Waubun (8), 11
  9. Billy Krueger, River Valley (4), 12
  10. Cole Stenson, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5), 11

145 pounds

  1. Jordan Bendson, Staples-Motley (6), 11
  2. Ryan Thompson, Benson (3), 11
  3. Jake Braaten, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6), 11
  4. Sam Lindgren, LeSueur-Henderson (4), 11
  5. Nate King, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1), 12
  6. Cooper Moore, Jackson County Central (2), 9
  7. Aaron Zimmer, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3), 12
  8. Jon Anderson, Dover-Eyota (1), 12
  9. Cody Tibbetts, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 10
  10. Shawn Johnson, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8), 10

152 pounds

  1. Colin Jergenson, Minnewaska Area (5), 12
  2. Bryce Andrews, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther (4), 12
  3. Trevor Ingle, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 12
  4. Travis Frederickson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 12
  5. Daniel Schad, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (5), 12
  6. Stephen Erlandson, Breckenridge/CampbellTintah (6), 9
  7. Mark Evjen, Hayfield (1), 12
  8. Tyler Yule, Medford (2), 12
  9. Travis Winter, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5), 11
  10. Sean Hulls, Pierz (7), 10

160 pounds

  1. Kevin Steinhaus, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3), 12
  2. Tucker Freeman, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther (4), 11
  3. William Hunt, Mahnomen/Waubun (8), 11
  4. Jake Elzen, Medford (2), 12
  5. Tim Bartness, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2), 12
  6. Tyler Blauert, Frazee (8), 12
  7. Brock Claeys, Canby (3), 11
  8. Tony Becker, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1), 12
  9. Eli Oatman, Maple River (2), 12
  10. Sam Steffel, BOLD (4), 12

171 pounds

  1. Mitchell Hagen, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3), 12
  2. Ben McPhail, Pine Island (1), 11
  3. John Gusewelle, Sauk Centre (5), 11
  4. Joseph Pesta, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (5), 12
  5. Mike Hammer, Minneota (3), 11
  6. Matt Moenkedick, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6), 12
  7. Micah Larson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 12
  8. Cody Nunn, Frazee (8), 12
  9. Caleb Svenby, Medford (2), 12
  10. Tyler Wilson, Pelican Rapids (6), 12

189 pounds

  1. Joel Bauman, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3), 11
  2. Tayler Yliniemi, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8), 12
  3. Alex Bach, Maple River (2), 12
  4. McKale Evenson, Pelican Rapids (6), 12
  5. David Lindell, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2), 11
  6. Brandon Manderschied, Minnewaska Area (5), 12
  7. Wade Moenkedick, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6), 12
  8. Tyler McMonagle, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 12
  9. Brian Anderson, Redwood Valley (4), 12
  10. Kody Lafrenier-Sorenson, Frazee (8), 10

215 pounds

  1. Brad Kneisl, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3), 12
  2. Evan Stock, Yellow Medicine East (3), 12
  3. Wendell Larson, Osakis (5), 12
  4. Caleb Langer, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 12
  5. Matt Willner, Blue Earth Area (2), 12
  6. Amos Schmidt, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6), 11
  7. Hoss Roemer, Wabasha-Kellogg (1), 12
  8. Cole Gigstad, Renville County West (3), 12
  9. Tyler Walsh, Parkers Prairie (6), 11
  10. Taylor Mattison, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (4), 12

285 pounds

  1. Brad Wollum, Canby (3), 12
  2. Jon Farnell, Chatfield (1), 12
  3. Jake Lee, Blue Earth Area (2), 12
  4. Josh Richards, Wabasha-Kellogg (1), 11
  5. Logan Rinke, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8), 12
  6. Andrew Wolter, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (2), 12
  7. Landyn Saewert, New York Mills (6), 11
  8. Zach Nevala, United North Central (8), 12
  9. Cody Torkelson, Osakis (5), 10
  10. Aaron Rose, Sibley East (4), 11

Class A Ratings Editor: Roger Mischke