The Guillotine High School Rankings – February 13, 2009

Class AAA Dirty Dozen Team Ratings

  1. Apple Valley (3)
  2. Hastings (3)
  3. Albert Lea Area (1)
  4. Anoka (7)
  5. Cambridge-Isanti (7)
  6. Owatonna (1)
  7. Coon Rapids (7)
  8. Bloomington Kennedy (2)
  9. Prior Lake (2)
  10. Centennial (5)
  11. Forest Lake (7)
  12. Wayzata (6)

Lean and Mean: Saint Francis (7), Alexandria (8), Rosemount (3), Stillwater Area (4), Eagan (3), Eastview (3), Saint Cloud Apollo (8), Mounds View (5)

Class AAA Individual Ratings

103 pounds

  1. Mitch Bengtson, Saint Cloud Apollo (8), 8
  2. Phil Levine, Rosemount (3), 12
  3. Eric Bauer, Hastings (3), 9
  4. Jordan Kingsley, Apple Valley (3), 10
  5. Austin Leibel, Saint Francis (7), 9
  6. Brady Johnshoy, Prior Lake (2), 10
  7. Jesse Loges, Minneapolis South (6), 12
  8. Sean Stebbins, North (4), 12
  9. Nick Scheffert, Owatonna (1), 10
  10. Trey Hable, Albert Lea Area (1), 9

112 pounds

  1. Dakota Trom, Apple Valley (3), 9
  2. Sam Stewart, Andover (7), 9
  3. Cory Hansen, Albert Lea Area (1), 10
  4. Justin Stevens, Mound-Westonka (6), 10
  5. Dillin Schultz, Owatonna (1), 11
  6. Brad Hogan, Eastview (3), 9
  7. Mike Simeon, Buffalo (8), 8
  8. Adam Hammer, Osseo (5), 9
  9. R.J. Hallman, Chaska (2), 11
  10. Colton Doty, Bemidji (8), 9

119 pounds

  1. Ben Morgan, Forest Lake (7), 9
  2. Matt Kelliher, Apple Valley (3), 10
  3. Ali Mohammed, Burnsville (3), 12
  4. Brandon Mutz, Brainerd/Pillager (8), 12
  5. Kahron Nix, Coon Rapids (7), 10
  6. Tom Perrillat, Henry Sibley (3), 11
  7. Jesse Hylton, Centennial (5), 12
  8. Gavin Larson, Chaska (2), 10
  9. Alex Thompson, Mankato West (2), 10
  10. Tyler Simon, Lakeville North (2), 12

125 pounds

  1. Brandon Kingsley, Apple Valley (3), 9
  2. Trent Herold, Saint Francis (7), 12
  3. Cody Hansen, Albert Lea Area (1), 12
  4. Jamon Brunette, Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony (5), 12
  5. Garrett Steiger, Rochester John Marshall (1), 12
  6. Chad Mack, Coon Rapids (7), 11
  7. Cody Madsen, Stillwater Area (4), 12
  8. Taylor Morical, Alexandria (8), 12
  9. Alex Peck, Bloomington Kennedy (2), 11
  10. Matt Sanocki, Roseville Area (4), 12

130 pounds

  1. Justin LaValle, Apple Valley (3), 12
  2. Hector Millan, Owatonna (1), 12
  3. Charlie Kirscht, Alexandria (8), 12
  4. Mason Young, Henry Sibley (3), 12
  5. Kevin Nelson, Forest Lake (7), 11
  6. Sammy Hauck, Lakeville North (2), 12
  7. Trevor Rasmussen, Albert Lea Area (1), 11
  8. Kyle Anderson, Coon Rapids (7), 12
  9. Nam Nguyen, Saint Cloud Apollo (8), 9
  10. Tim Ruter, Buffalo (8), 12

135 pounds

  1. Robbie Fisher, Bloomington Kennedy (2), 12
  2. Destin McCauley, Apple Valley (3), 10
  3. Scott Hogan , Eastview (3), 12
  4. Zach Rohr, Hastings (3), 10
  5. Matt Bailey, Robbinsdale Armstrong (6), 12
  6. Tanner Carlisle, Prior Lake (2), 10
  7. Brandon Haluptzok, Centennial (5), 11
  8. August Noble, Wayzata (6), 11
  9. Mike Castellano, Saint Francis (7), 12
  10. Temondre Hudson, Saint Paul Harding (4), 12

140 pounds

  1. Dylan Ness, Bloomington Kennedy (2), 11
  2. Luke Vaith, Hastings (3), 12
  3. Tristin Faust, Northfield (1), 11
  4. Mac Rivard, Saint Francis (7), 12
  5. Kyle Begin , Anoka (7), 9
  6. Brandon Hertog, Centennial (5), 12
  7. Joe Fessler, Apple Valley (3), 12
  8. Kyle Glynn, Shakopee (2), 12
  9. Nick Libbey, Minnetonka (6), 12
  10. Andy Kolbow, Forest Lake (7), 12

145 pounds

  1. Pat Smith, Chaska (2), 12
  2. Jake Waste, Anoka (7), 10
  3. Jarret Hoeppner, Apple Valley (3), 12
  4. Danny Zilverberg, Wayzata (6), 12
  5. Mitch Hedgers, Centennial (5), 12
  6. Charlie Janssen, Forest Lake (7), 11
  7. Tyler Rohr, Hastings (3), 11
  8. Wade Forde, Elk River (7), 12
  9. William Baker, Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony (5), 10
  10. Garrett Bothun, Rosemount (3), 11

152 pounds

  1. Carter Adams, Coon Rapids (7), 12
  2. Jake Begin, Anoka (7), 12
  3. Chris Stevermer, Prior Lake (2), 12
  4. Logan Kortan, Albert Lea Area (1), 12
  5. Chad Zastrow, Rochester Century (1), 10
  6. Ben Cox, Minnetonka (6), 11
  7. Nate Williams, Hastings (3), 12
  8. Ryan Krause, Centennial (5), 12
  9. Mike Minske, Rochester Mayo (1), 11
  10. Troy Morissette, Tartan (4), 11

160 pounds

  1. Brendan Eichmann, Hastings (3), 12
  2. Zak Coates, Henry Sibley (3), 11
  3. Colton Gleason, Minnetonka (6), 12
  4. Josh McLain, Anoka (7), 12
  5. Matt Tiegs, Albert Lea Area (1), 11
  6. Eric Muldoon, Prior Lake (2), 12
  7. Cory Huber , Bemidji (8), 11
  8. Ethan Eggum, Austin/Austin Pacelli (1), 12
  9. Jordan Gnerer, Owatonna (1), 12
  10. Zach Hanson, Rochester Mayo (1), 12

171 pounds

  1. Tyler Lehmann, Apple Valley (3), 11
  2. Dalton Henderson, Owatonna (1), 11
  3. Tom Casey, Shakopee (2), 12
  4. Colton Graham, Roseville Area (4), 12
  5. Connor Finn, Mounds View (5), 12
  6. Matt Spoden, Saint Cloud Apollo (8), 12
  7. Gordon Hill, Minneapolis South (6), 11
  8. Mike Willett, Woodbury (4), 12
  9. Scott Gifford, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 11
  10. Caleb Corrow, Forest Lake (7), 12

189 pounds

  1. Craig Kelliher, Apple Valley (3), 12
  2. Michael Hirsch, Austin/Austin Pacelli (1), 11
  3. Jake Minske, Rochester Mayo (1), 12
  4. Erik Berdahl, Coon Rapids (7), 12
  5. Mitch Hrovat, Centennial (5), 11
  6. C.J. Hays, Woodbury (4), 11
  7. Greg Gandy, Minneapolis Southwest (6), 12
  8. Wes Dodd, Bloomington Kennedy (2), 12
  9. Cody Burbach, Osseo (5), 12
  10. Tyler Kubler, Eden Prairie (6), 11

215 pounds

  1. Tony Nelson, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 12
  2. Michael Roberts, Saint Paul Harding (4), 12
  3. Nick Albano, Farmington (2), 11
  4. Yusef Hassan, Burnsville (3), 11
  5. Zane Peterson, Lakeville South (2), 10
  6. Brandon Ross, Mankato West (2), 12
  7. Logan Anderson, Eagan (3), 12
  8. Luke Schmidt, Apple Valley (3), 11
  9. Ethan Reed, Albert Lea Area (1), 12
  10. D.J. Ward, Henry Sibley (3), 12

285 pounds

  1. Tom Bouressa, Alexandria (8), 12
  2. Jake Kettler, Anoka (7), 12
  3. Donny Longendyke, White Bear Lake Area (4), 10
  4. Casey Dehn, Owatonna (1), 12
  5. Andrew Hermann, Bloomington Kennedy (2), 11
  6. Pen Maclin, Rochester John Marshall (1), 12
  7. Matt Shaver, Saint Cloud Apollo (8), 12
  8. Nick Luna, Henry Sibley (3), 12
  9. Cole Wilson, Faribault (1), 11
  10. Mitch Voigt, Saint Cloud Tech (8), 12

Class AA Dirty Dozen Team Ratings

  1. Simley (4)
  2. Perham (8)
  3. Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1)
  4. Saint Michael-Albertville (5)
  5. Foley (6)
  6. Scott West (2)
  7. Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8)
  8. Kasson-Mantorville (1)
  9. Adrian (3)
  10. Milaca (7)
  11. Totino-Grace (5)
  12. Mora (7)

Lean and Mean: Hutchinson (2), Delano (2), New London-Spicer (6), Little Falls (8), Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), Waseca (1), Fergus Falls (8), Dassel-Cokato (6), Wabasso (3), North Branch (7), Litchfield (6), Waconia (2)

Class AA Individual Ratings

103 pounds

  1. Max Anderson, Dassel-Cokato (6), 11
  2. Nick Clobes, Hutchinson (2), 9
  3. Jacoby Bergeron, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 10
  4. Jordan Land, Cloquet/Esko (7), 11
  5. Juan Torres, Simley (4), 9
  6. Frank Wilczek, Little Falls (8), 9
  7. Elissa Reinsma, Fulda/Murray County Central (3), 10
  8. Nate Lynn, Adrian (3), 11
  9. Aaron Haley, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 10
  10. Mitch Dunlap, Foley (6), 9

112 pounds

  1. Drew Fleming, Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran (2), 11
  2. Dylan Wright, Simley (4), 11
  3. Joe Munos, South Saint Paul (4), 9
  4. Lee Goldberg, Scott West (2), 11
  5. Daniel Woiwor, Becker (6), 8
  6. Nathan Lecy, Stewartville (1), 10
  7. Cody Paulsen, Totino-Grace (5), 11
  8. Chaz Abrahamson, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 10
  9. Drake Borsgard, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), 9
  10. Mike Fuenffinger, Hibbing (7), 10

119 pounds

  1. David Fradette, Milaca (7), 12
  2. Matt Nelson, Big Lake (6), 10
  3. Nate Friederich, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center (2), 12
  4. Jake Short, Simley (4), 8
  5. Ben Swanson, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 11
  6. Aaron Redding, New Prague (2), 12
  7. Brandon Baker, Detroit Lakes (8), 12
  8. Brandon Fiedler, Dassel-Cokato (6), 11
  9. Jacob Werner, Perham (8), 12
  10. Donovan Sullivan, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 11

125 pounds

  1. David Thorn, Saint Michael-Albertville (5), 12
  2. Dan Dick, Simley (4), 10
  3. Garret Garness, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 10
  4. Dalton Sowers, Delano (2), 11
  5. Sam Warne, Perham (8), 11
  6. Zach Friederich, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center (2), 10
  7. Jake Siegle, Scott West (2), 10
  8. Josh Falk, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), 11
  9. Kyle LeDuc, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 11
  10. Zach Campbell, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (3), 10

130 pounds

  1. Tommy Glenn, Simley (4), 11
  2. Shawn Hatlestad, New London-Spicer (6), 10
  3. Justin Reinsma, Fulda/Murray County Central (3), 12
  4. Tyler Mergen, Monticello (6), 10
  5. Ryan Arne, Orono (5), 11
  6. Eli Stangret, Waconia (2), 12
  7. Connor MacGregor, Roseau (8), 12
  8. Zac Bainville, Grand Rapids (7), 10
  9. Cory Foss, Foley (6), 12
  10. Greg Naschansky, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 11

135 pounds

  1. Andrew Youngblom, Mora (7), 11
  2. Boyd Suparat, North Branch (7), 12
  3. Nic Harrison, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8), 12
  4. Cody Dillinger, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 11
  5. Ryan Swenson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), 10
  6. Sam Fischenich, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), 12
  7. Cole Gibson, La Crescent (1), 12
  8. Nick Wanzek, Simley (4), 8
  9. Mark Dvorak, Scott West (2), 12
  10. Tommy Teigen, Meadow Creek/Spectrum (5), 11

140 pounds

  1. Brady Schrupp, Becker (6), 12
  2. Steve Keogh, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 10
  3. Jake Bothun, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), 11
  4. Billy Hochstein, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), 11
  5. Joe Hessing, Delano (2), 11
  6. Brandon Seppelt, Foley (6), 11
  7. Nick Tourville, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s (4), 11
  8. Connor Anderson, Simley (4), 12
  9. Alex Jensen, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie (2), 11
  10. Dallen Rud, Byron (1), 10

145 pounds

  1. Tyler Kivel, Scott West (2), 12
  2. Ryan Madson, Hutchinson (2), 12
  3. Jack Barnes, Simley (4), 12
  4. Joey Falde, Orono (5), 11
  5. Luke Prairie, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (3), 11
  6. Kevin Fynboh, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 12
  7. Max Poikonen, Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran (2), 11
  8. Garret Miller, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 9
  9. Luke Reiter, New London-Spicer (6), 12
  10. Kyle Wilson, Deer River (7), 12

152 pounds

  1. Nick Schuler, Totino-Grace (5), 12
  2. Kevin O’Brien, Becker (6), 12
  3. Jordan Engen, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 12
  4. Blaine Coyle, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton (1), 12
  5. Blaine Miller, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 11
  6. Kurtis Julson, Simley (4), 11
  7. Jake Horn, Saint Michael-Albertville (5), 12
  8. Tony Thier, Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster (3), 12
  9. Cody Manderscheid, Hutchinson (2), 12
  10. Charlie Schmitz, Perham (8), 11

160 pounds

  1. Cody Bue, Little Falls (8), 11
  2. Jordan Campa, Saint Michael-Albertville (5), 11
  3. Andy Henning, Fulda/Murray County Central (3), 12
  4. Justin Bowland, Foley (6), 11
  5. Shelby Deno, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 12
  6. Taylor Holthaus, Albany (6), 12
  7. Jake Bohler, Delano (2), 12
  8. Mike Shaughnessy, Orono (5), 12
  9. Zach Rutt, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center (2), 10
  10. Blake Menard, Mora (7), 11

171 pounds

  1. Travis Peralta, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 12
  2. Nathan Schmitz, Perham (8), 12
  3. Tyler Lewandowski, Foley (6), 11
  4. John Nething, New London-Spicer (6), 11
  5. Heath Rud, Byron (1), 12
  6. Torrie Morgan, Simley (4), 11
  7. Spencer Johnson, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), 11
  8. T.J. Lewis, Totino-Grace (5), 12
  9. Jared Pawelk, Waconia (2), 12
  10. Ammoren Dohm, Milaca (7), 12

189 pounds

  1. Mic Berg, Simley (4), 12
  2. Jordan Linn, Foley (6), 11
  3. Kraig Schumm, Saint Michael-Albertville (5), 11
  4. Jeff Nielsen, Zimmerman (7), 11
  5. Shea Klooster, Adrian (3), 12
  6. John Krocak, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center (2), 12
  7. Andrew Juve, Fosston/Bagley (8), 11
  8. Eric Dahl, Delano (2), 12
  9. Darren Wingert, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 10
  10. Jacob Gross, La Crescent (1), 12

215 pounds

  1. Kris Olson, Foley (6), 12
  2. Pat Brinkman, New Ulm (2), 11
  3. Colton Thorson, Fergus Falls (8), 11
  4. Brian Broll, Waconia (2), 12
  5. Casey Sazama, Perham (8), 12
  6. Marshall Ash, Milaca (7), 12
  7. Alex Lashomb, Simley (4), 11
  8. Mason Perry, Totino-Grace (5), 12
  9. Ryan Kessler, Saint Michael-Albertville (5), 11
  10. Jeremiah Dorf, Rocori (6), 12

285 pounds

  1. Josh Campion, Fergus Falls (8), 12
  2. Billy Frank, Princeton (7), 12
  3. John Heinen, Roseau (8), 12
  4. Casey Johnson, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 11
  5. Jordan Schroeder, Worthington/Round LakeBrewster (3), 12
  6. Brandon Zabel, Saint Peter (2), 12
  7. Paul Kratzke, Mankato East (2), 12
  8. Cam Miller, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 12
  9. Sam Pokornowski, Dassel-Cokato (6), 11
  10. Parker Betts, Saint Michael-Albertville (5), 10

Class A Dirty Dozen Team Ratings

  1. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3)
  2. Minneota (3)
  3. Kenyon-Wanamingo (1)
  4. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5)
  5. Medford (2)
  6. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8)
  7. Frazee (8)
  8. Yellow Medicine East (3)
  9. Blue Earth Area (2)
  10. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4)
  11. Canby (3)
  12. BOLD (4)

Lean and Mean: Dover-Eyota (1), Paynesville Area (5), ZumbrotaMazeppa (1), Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (2), DilworthGlyndon-Felton (8), LeSueur-Henderson (4), Saint James (4), Border West (6), Pelican Rapids (6), Maple River (2), Hayfield (1), Browerville/Eagle Valley (5), Staples-Motley (6)

Class A Individual Ratings

103 pounds

  1. Hayden Zillmer, Crosby-Ironton (7), 10
  2. Mitchell Andrews, Border West (6), 10
  3. Mitchel Lexvold, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 9
  4. Zack Keller, Medford (2), 11
  5. Ryan Schroepfer, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (4), 10
  6. Dylan Sheridan, Paynesville Area (5), 11
  7. Kurt Timmons, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3), 11
  8. Mitch Steffens, Wadena-Deer Creek (6), 9
  9. Jacob Braaten, Minnewaska Area (5), 10
  10. Shane Novak, New York Mills (6), 8

112 pounds

  1. Christian Skillings, Minneota (3), 10
  2. Travis Borchert, Browerville/Eagle Valley (5), 11
  3. Chase Levos, Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola (2), 11
  4. Oakley McLain, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 9
  5. Derick Vancura, Jackson County Central (2), 8
  6. Jake Long, Canby (3), 12
  7. Hayden Rouser, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 9
  8. Logan Otomo, Dover-Eyota (1), 12
  9. Keith Wasserzieher, Aitkin (7), 12
  10. Tanner Ellenbereg, Frazee (8), 10

119 pounds

  1. Austen Cole, Yellow Medicine East (3), 11
  2. Bronson Steuber, Jackson County Central (2), 10
  3. Grant Hegge, Southland (1), 10
  4. Chad Lexvold, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 11
  5. Beau Buysee, Minneota (3), 10
  6. Clint Poster, Pierz (7), 10
  7. Adam Bates, Sibley East (4), 11
  8. Austin Peeters, Medford (2), 12
  9. Will McCarthy, Border West (6), 10
  10. Ben Genereux, Crookston (8), 11

125 pounds

  1. Paul Norgren, Maple River (2), 11
  2. Drew Lexvold, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 11
  3. Julius Stone, Browerville/Eagle Valley (5), 12
  4. Ethan Hildebrandt, Saint James (4), 11
  5. Alex Anderson, Martin County West (2), 11
  6. Javier Portillo, Crookston (8), 12
  7. Curt Maas, Medford (2), 9
  8. Scott Litzau, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 12
  9. Skyler Price, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 11
  10. Dylan Hoffman, Yellow Medicine East (3), 11

130 pounds

  1. Tony Vaske, River Valley (4), 11
  2. Jason Sunderman, LeSueur-Henderson (4), 12
  3. Devin Scott, Holdingford (5), 11
  4. Matt Schroeder, Southland (1), 12
  5. Tyler Spychalla, Browerville/Eagle Valley (5), 12
  6. Matt Meyer, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 9
  7. Brad Maas, Medford (2), 9
  8. Brady Stauffer, Saint James (4), 11
  9. Rij Koehnen, Frazee (8), 9
  10. Maraino Portillo, Crookston (8), 11

135 pounds

  1. Sam Derynck, Minneota (3), 11
  2. Cody Goldschmidt, BOLD (4), 11
  3. Mike Lucero, Frazee (8), 12
  4. Anthony Caputo, Crookston (8), 10
  5. Taylor Menke, Jackson County Central (2), 11
  6. Mike Lerum, Pine Island (1), 11
  7. Jonathon Kerzman, Paynesville Area (5), 12
  8. Dylan Yarger, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 12
  9. Taylor Peterson, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8), 11
  10. Jordan Novak, New York Mills (6), 11

140 pounds

  1. Casey Field, Yellow Medicine East (3), 12
  2. Jake Long, West Central Area/Ashby (6), 11
  3. Zach Kanzenbach, Medford (2), 11
  4. Cooper Moore, Jackson County Central (2), 9
  5. Brian Denny, Browerville/Eagle Valley (5), 12
  6. Jason Arvidson, Parkers Prairie (6), 12
  7. Caleb Lanoue, Mahnomen/Waubun (8), 11
  8. Skyler Quamme, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 11
  9. Casey Boettcher, Triton (1), 10
  10. Jacob Engler, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3), 12

145 pounds

  1. Jordan Bendson, Staples-Motley (6), 11
  2. Ryan Thompson, Benson (3), 11
  3. Nate King, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1), 12
  4. Sam Lindgren, LeSueur-Henderson (4), 11
  5. Aaron Zimmer, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3), 12
  6. Jon Anderson, Dover-Eyota (1), 12
  7. Shawn Johnson, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8), 10
  8. Colton Schlaak, New Richland-HartlandEllendale-Geneva (2), 12
  9. Eric Hood, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 10
  10. Eli Jansen, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 11

152 pounds

  1. Collin Jergenson, Minnewaska Area (5), 12
  2. Trevor Ingle, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 12
  3. Jake Braaten, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6), 11
  4. Justin Buss, Chatfield (1), 11
  5. Travis Frederickson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 12
  6. Daniel Schad, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (5), 12
  7. Bryce Andrews, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther (4), 12
  8. Stephen Erlandson, Breckenridge/CampbellTintah (6), 9
  9. Tyler Yule, Medford (2), 12
  10. Sean Huls, Pierz (7), 10

160 pounds

  1. Kevin Steinhaus, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3), 12
  2. Tucker Freeman, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther (4), 11
  3. William Hunt, Mahnomen/Waubun (8), 11
  4. Joseph Pesta, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (5), 12
  5. John Gusewelle, Sauk Centre (5), 11
  6. Jake Elzen, Medford (2), 12
  7. Tyler Blauert, Frazee (8), 12
  8. Brock Claeys, Canby (3), 11
  9. Sam Steffel, BOLD (4), 12
  10. Dave Rosen, Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola (2), 12

171 pounds

  1. Mitchell Hagen, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3), 12
  2. Ben McPhail, Pine Island (1), 11
  3. Matt Moenkedick, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6), 12
  4. Mike Hammer, Minneota (3), 11
  5. Micah Larson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 12
  6. Cody Nunn, Frazee (8), 12
  7. Caleb Svenby, Medford (2), 12
  8. Tyler Wilson, Pelican Rapids (6), 12
  9. Paul Blanchard, Hayfield (1), 12
  10. Eli Oatman, Maple River (2), 12

189 pounds

  1. Joel Bauman, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3), 11
  2. Tayler Yliniemi, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8), 12
  3. Alex Bach, Maple River (2), 12
  4. McKale Evenson, Pelican Rapids (6), 12
  5. David Lindell, New Richland-HartlandEllendale-Geneva (2), 11
  6. Wade Moenkedick, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6), 12
  7. Brandon Manderschied, Minnewaska Area (5), 12
  8. Kody Lafrenier-Sorenson, Frazee (8), 10
  9. Logan Brand, Lewiston-Altura/RushfordPeterson (1), 11
  10. Brain Anderson, Redwood Valley (4), 12

215 pounds

  1. Brad Kneisl, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3), 12
  2. Evan Stock, Yellow Medicine East (3), 12
  3. Caleb Langer, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 12
  4. Matt Willner, Blue Earth Area (2), 12
  5. Wendell Larson, Osakis (5), 12
  6. Hoss Roemer, Wabasha-Kellogg (1), 12
  7. Tyler McMonagle, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 12
  8. Tyler Walsh, Parkers Prairie (6), 11
  9. Amos Schmidt, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6), 11
  10. Joe Hodvogt, Eden Valley-Watkins (5), 11

285 pounds

  1. Brad Wollum, Canby (3), 12
  2. Jon Farnell, Chatfield (1), 12
  3. Jake Lee, Blue Earth Area (2), 12
  4. Logan Rinke, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8), 12
  5. Andrew Wolter, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (2), 12
  6. Zach Nevala, United North Central (2), 12
  7. Cody Torkelson, Osakis (5), 10
  8. Luke O’Reilly, Goodhue (1), 12
  9. Dustin Caspers, BOLD (4), 11
  10. Aaron Rose, Sibley East (4), 11