The Guillotine High School Rankings – February 27, 2009

Class AAA Dirty Dozen Team Ratings

  1. Apple Valley (3)
  2. Hastings (3)
  3. Albert Lea Area (1)
  4. Cambridge-Isanti (7)
  5. Bloomington Kennedy (2)
  6. Saint Francis (7)
  7. Anoka (7)
  8. Owatonna (1)
  9. Centennial (5)
  10. Wayzata (6)
  11. Saint Cloud Apollo (8)
  12. Stillwater Area (4)

Lean and Mean: Coon Rapids (7), Prior Lake (2), Forest Lake (7), Alexandria (8), Henry Sibley (3), Eagan (3), Eastview (3), Brainerd/Pillager (8)

Class AAA Individual Ratings

103 pounds

  1. Mitch Bengtson, Saint Cloud Apollo (8), 8
  2. Phil Levine, Rosemount (3), 12
  3. Jordan Kingsley, Apple Valley (3), 10
  4. Eric Bauer, Hastings (3), 9
  5. Austin Leibel, Saint Francis (7), 9
  6. Jesse Loges, Minneapolis South (6), 11
  7. Tyler Tischer, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 9
  8. Brady Johnshoy, Prior Lake (2), 10
  9. Trey Hable, Albert Lea Area (1), 9
  10. Sean Stebbins , North (4), 12

112 pounds

  1. Dakota Trom, Apple Valley (3), 9
  2. Sam Stewart , Andover (7), 9
  3. Cory Hansen, Albert Lea Area (1), 10
  4. Justin Stevens, Mound-Westonka (6), 10
  5. Dillin Schultz, Owatonna (1), 11
  6. Brad Hogan, Eastview (3), 9
  7. Mike Simeon, Buffalo (8), 8
  8. Colton Doty, Bemidji (8), 9
  9. R.J. Hallman, Chaska (2), 11
  10. Kyle Hay, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 12

119 pounds

  1. Ben Morgan, Forest Lake (7), 9
  2. Matt Kelliher, Apple Valley (3), 10
  3. Ali Mohammed, Burnsville (3), 12
  4. Brandon Mutz, Brainerd/Pillager (8), 12
  5. Tom Perillat, Henry Sibley (3), 11
  6. Garrett Steiger, Rochester John Marshall (1), 12
  7. Kahron Nix, Coon Rapids (7), 10
  8. Adam Hammer, Osseo (5), 9
  9. Jesse Hylton, Centennial (5), 12
  10. Tyler Simon, Lakeville North (2), 12

125 pounds

  1. Brandon Kingsley, Apple Valley (3), 9
  2. Trent Herold, Saint Francis (7), 12
  3. Cody Hansen, Albert Lea Area (1), 12
  4. Cody Madsen, Stillwater Area (4), 12
  5. Chad Mack, Coon Rapids (7), 11
  6. David Baker, Buffalo (8), 12
  7. Matt Sanocki, Roseville Area (4), 12
  8. Nam Nguyen, Saint Cloud Apollo (8), 9
  9. Tyler Trattles, Prior Lake (2), 12
  10. Mitch Spano, Woodbury (4), 12

130 pounds

  1. Justin LaValle, Apple Valley (3), 12
  2. Hector Millan, Owatonna (1), 12
  3. Charlie Kirscht, Alexandria (8), 12
  4. Mason Young, Henry Sibley (3), 10
  5. Sammy Hauck, Lakeville North (2), 12
  6. Kevin Nelson, Forest Lake (7), 11
  7. Jamon Brunette, Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony (5), 12
  8. Trevor Rasmussen, Albert Lea Area (1), 11
  9. Kyle Anderson, Coon Rapids (7), 12
  10. Tim Ruter, Buffalo (8), 11

135 pounds

  1. Robbie Fisher, Bloomington Kennedy (2), 12
  2. Destin McCauley, Apple Valley (3), 10
  3. Zach Rohr, Hastings (3), 10
  4. Scott Hogan , Eastview (3), 12
  5. Matt Bailey, Robbinsdale Armstrong (6), 12
  6. Tanner Carlisle, Prior Lake (2), 10
  7. Brandon Haluptzok, Centennial (5), 11
  8. August Noble, Wayzata (6), 11
  9. Adam Kelling, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 10
  10. Mike Castellano, Saint Francis (7), 12

140 pounds

  1. Dylan Ness, Bloomington Kennedy (2), 11
  2. Luke Vaith, Hastings (3), 12
  3. Mac Rivard, Saint Francis (7), 12
  4. Kyle Begin , Anoka (7), 9
  5. Joe Fessler, Apple Valley (3), 12
  6. Tristin Faust, Northfield (1), 11
  7. Brandon Hertog, Centennial (5), 12
  8. Andy Kolbow, Forest Lake (7), 12
  9. Matt Borgerding, Prior Lake (2), 12
  10. Kyle Glynn, Shakopee (2), 12

145 pounds

  1. Pat Smith, Chaska (2), 12
  2. Jake Waste, Anoka (7), 10
  3. Jarret Hoeppner, Apple Valley (3), 12
  4. Danny Zilverberg, Wayzata (6), 12
  5. Mitch Hedgers, Centennial (5), 12
  6. Tyler Rohr, Hastings (3), 11
  7. Charlie Janssen, Forest Lake (7), 11
  8. Wade Forde, Elk River (7), 12
  9. William Baker, Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony (5), 10
  10. Garrett Bothun, Rosemount (3), 11

152 pounds

  1. Carter Adams, Coon Rapids (7), 12
  2. Jake Begin, Anoka (7), 12
  3. Chris Stevermer, Prior Lake (2), 12
  4. Logan Kortan, Albert Lea Area (1), 12
  5. Chad Zastrow, Rochester Century (1), 10
  6. Ben Cox, Minnetonka (6), 11
  7. Nate Williams, Hastings (3), 12
  8. Ryan Krause, Centennial (5), 12
  9. Mike Minske, Rochester Mayo (1), 11
  10. Troy Morisette, Tartan (4), 11

160 pounds

  1. Brendan Eichmann, Hastings (3), 12
  2. Zak Coates , Henry Sibley (3), 11
  3. Colton Gleason, Minnetonka (6), 12
  4. Josh McLain, Anoka (7), 12
  5. Matt Tiegs, Albert Lea Area (1), 11
  6. Eric Muldoon, Prior Lake (2), 12
  7. Cory Huber , Bemidji (8), 11
  8. Ethan Eggum, Austin/Austin Pacelli (1), 12
  9. Jordan Gnerer, Owatonna (1), 11
  10. Zach Hanson, Rochester Mayo (1), 12

171 pounds

  1. Tyler Lehmann, Apple Valley (3), 11
  2. Dalton Henderson, Owatonna (1), 11
  3. Tom Casey, Shakopee (2), 12
  4. Colton Graham, Roseville Area (4), 12
  5. Mike Willett, Woodbury (4), 12
  6. Connor Finn, Mounds View (5), 12
  7. Scott Gifford, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 11
  8. Jared Flaata, Park (3), 11
  9. Gordon Hill, Minneapolis South (6), 11
  10. Caleb Corrow, Forest Lake (7), 12

189 pounds

  1. Craig Kelliher, Apple Valley (3), 12
  2. Michael Hirsch, Austin/Austin Pacelli (1), 11
  3. Erik Berdahl, Coon Rapids (7), 12
  4. Jake Minske, Rochester Mayo (1), 12
  5. Matt Spoden, Saint Cloud Apollo (8), 12
  6. Mitch Hrovat, Centennial (5), 11
  7. Wes Dodd, Bloomington Kennedy (2), 12
  8. C.J. Hays, Woodbury (4), 11
  9. Greg Gandy, Minneapolis Southwest (6), 12
  10. Cody Burbach, Osseo (5), 12

215 pounds

  1. Tony Nelson, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 12
  2. Michael Roberts, Saint Paul Harding (4), 12
  3. Nick Albano, Farmington (2), 11
  4. Yusef Hassan, Burnsville (3), 11
  5. Zane Peterson, Lakeville South (2), 10
  6. Brandon Ross, Mankato West (2), 12
  7. Logan Anderson, Eagan (3), 12
  8. Luke Schmidt, Apple Valley (3), 11
  9. Ethan Reed, Albert Lea Area (1), 12
  10. D.J. Ward, Henry Sibley (3), 12

285 pounds

  1. Tom Bouressa, Alexandria (8), 12
  2. Jake Kettler, Anoka (7), 12
  3. Donny Longendyke, White Bear Lake Area (4), 10
  4. Casey Dehn, Owatonna (1), 12
  5. Andrew Hermann, Bloomington Kennedy (2), 11
  6. Matt Shaver, Saint Cloud Apollo (8), 12
  7. Pen Maclin, Rochester John Marshall (1), 12
  8. Bruce Manz, Buffalo (8), 12
  9. Cole Wilson, Faribault (1), 11
  10. Nick Luna, Henry Sibley (3), 12

Class AA Dirty Dozen Team Ratings

  1. Simley (4)
  2. Perham (8)
  3. Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1)
  4. Saint Michael-Albertville (5)
  5. Foley (6)
  6. Scott West (2)
  7. Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8)
  8. Adrian (3)
  9. Mora (7)
  10. Kasson-Mantorville (1)
  11. Milaca (7)
  12. Totino-Grace (5)

Lean and Mean: Delano (2), Hutchinson (2), New London-Spicer (6), Windom Area/Mountain Lake/ButterfieldOdin (3), Little Falls (8), Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), Dassel-Cokato (6), Wabasso (3), Hibbing (7), Rocori (6), Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove (1), Litchfield (6), New Prague (2)

Class AA Individual Ratings

103 pounds

  1. Max Anderson, Dassel-Cokato (6), 11
  2. Nick Clobes, Hutchinson (2), 9
  3. Jacoby Bergeron, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 10
  4. Jordan Land, Cloquet/Esko (7), 11
  5. Juan Torres, Simley (4), 9
  6. Frank Wilczek, Little Falls (8), 9
  7. Elissa Reinsma, Fulda/Murray County Central (3), 10
  8. Nate Lynn, Adrian (3), 10
  9. Mitch Dunlap, Foley (6), 9
  10. Jon Ebert, Totino-Grace (5), 10

112 pounds

  1. Drew Fleming, Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran (2), 11
  2. Dylan Wright, Simley (4), 11
  3. Lee Goldberg, Scott West (2), 11
  4. Joey Munos, South Saint Paul (4), 9
  5. Cody Paulsen, Totino-Grace (5), 11
  6. Nathan Lecy, Stewartville (1), 10
  7. Daniel Woiwor, Becker (6), 8
  8. Chaz Abrahamson, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 10
  9. Drake Borsgard, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), 9
  10. Mike Fuenffinger, Hibbing (7), 10

119 pounds

  1. David Fradette, Milaca (7), 12
  2. Matt Nelson, Big Lake (6), 10
  3. Nate Friederich, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center (2), 12
  4. Jake Short, Simley (4), 8
  5. Ben Swanson, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 11
  6. Brandon Baker, Detroit Lakes (8), 12
  7. Brandon Fiedler, Dassel-Cokato (6), 11
  8. Aaron Redding, New Prague (2), 12
  9. Jacob Werner, Perham (8), 12
  10. Cody Schunk, Wabasso (3), 11

125 pounds

  1. David Thorn, Saint Michael-Albertville (5), 12
  2. Garret Garness, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 10
  3. Dan Dick, Simley (4), 10
  4. Sam Warne, Perham (8), 11
  5. Dalton Sowers, Delano (2), 11
  6. Zach Friederich, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center (2), 10
  7. Jake Siegle, Scott West (2), 10
  8. Josh Falk, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), 11
  9. Kyle LeDuc, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 11
  10. Zach Campbell, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (3), 10

130 pounds

  1. Tommy Glenn, Simley (4), 11
  2. Justin Reinsma, Fulda/Murray County Central (3), 12
  3. Tyler Mergen, Monticello (6), 10
  4. Ryan Arne, Orono (5), 11
  5. Cory Foss, Foley (6), 12
  6. Shawn Hatlestad, New London-Spicer (6), 10
  7. Eli Stangret, Waconia (2), 12
  8. Connor MacGregor, Roseau (8), 12
  9. Greg Naschansky, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 11
  10. Seth Saftner, Mora (7), 11

135 pounds

  1. Andrew Youngblom, Mora (7), 11
  2. Boyd Suparat, North Branch (7), 12
  3. Nic Harrison, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8), 12
  4. Cody Dillinger, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 11
  5. Ryan Swenson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), 10
  6. Sam Fischenich, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), 12
  7. Nick Wanzek, Simley (4), 8
  8. Cole Gibson, La Crescent (1), 12
  9. Mark Dvorak, Scott West (2), 12
  10. Tommy Teigen, Meadow Creek/Spectrum (5), 11

140 pounds

  1. Brady Schrupp, Becker (6), 12
  2. Steve Keogh, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 10
  3. Jake Bothun, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), 11
  4. Billy Hochstein, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), 11
  5. Joe Hessing, Delano (2), 11
  6. Brandon Seppelt, Foley (6), 11
  7. Connor Anderson, Simley (4), 12
  8. Nick Tourville, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s (4), 11
  9. Dallen Rud, Byron (1), 10
  10. Ben Horn, Saint Michael-Albertville (5), 11

145 pounds

  1. Tyler Kivel, Scott West (2), 12
  2. Ryan Madson, Hutchinson (2), 12
  3. Jack Barnes, Simley (4), 12
  4. Joey Falde, Orono (5), 11
  5. Kevin Fynboh, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 12
  6. Max Poikonen, Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran (2), 11
  7. Luke Prairie, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (3), 11
  8. Garret Miller, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 9
  9. Luke Reiter, New London-Spicer (6), 12
  10. Kyle Wilson, Deer River (7), 12

152 pounds

  1. Nick Schuler, Totino-Grace (5), 12
  2. Kevin O’Brien, Becker (6), 12
  3. Blaine Miller, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 11
  4. Blaine Coyle, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton (1), 12
  5. Jordan Engen, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 12
  6. Jake Horn, Saint Michael-Albertville (5), 12
  7. Kurtis Julson, Simley (4), 11
  8. Tony Thier, Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster (3), 12
  9. Cody Manderscheid, Hutchinson (2), 12
  10. Charlie Schmitz, Perham (8), 11

160 pounds

  1. Cody Bue, Little Falls (8), 11
  2. John Nething, New London-Spicer (6), 11
  3. Jordan Campa, Saint Michael-Albertville (5), 11
  4. Justin Bowland, Foley (6), 11
  5. Andy Henning, Fulda/Murray County Central (3), 12
  6. Dillon Fogarty, Scott West (2), 12
  7. Brandon Klug, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus (8), 12
  8. Zach Rutt, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center (2), 10
  9. Shelby Deno, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 12
  10. Blake Menard, Mora (7), 11

171 pounds

  1. Travis Peralta, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 12
  2. Nathan Schmitz, Perham (8), 12
  3. Tyler Lewandowski, Foley (6), 11
  4. Heath Rud, Byron (1), 12
  5. Spencer Johnson, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), 11
  6. Torrie Morgan, Simley (4), 11
  7. Jared Pawelk, Waconia (2), 12
  8. Ammoren Dohm, Milaca (7), 12
  9. T.J. Lewis, Totino-Grace (5), 12
  10. Connor Fogarty, Scott West (2), 12

189 pounds

  1. Mic Berg, Simley (4), 12
  2. Jordan Linn, Foley (6), 11
  3. Kraig Schumm, Saint Michael-Albertville (5), 11
  4. Jeff Nielsen, Zimmerman (7), 11
  5. Shea Klooster, Adrian (3), 12
  6. John Krocak, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center (2), 12
  7. Andrew Juve, Fosston/Bagley (8), 11
  8. Darren Wingert, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 10
  9. Jacob Gross, La Crescent (1), 12
  10. Colton Evans, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (3), 12

215 pounds

  1. Kris Olson, Foley (6), 12
  2. Pat Brinkman, New Ulm (2), 11
  3. Colton Thorson, Fergus Falls (8), 11
  4. Brian Broll, Waconia (2), 12
  5. Casey Sazama, Perham (8), 12
  6. Marshall Ash, Milaca (7), 11
  7. Jeremiah Dorf, Rocori (6), 12
  8. Alex Lashomb, Simley (4), 11
  9. Ryan Kessler, Saint Michael-Albertville (5), 11
  10. Mason Perry, Totino-Grace (5), 12

285 pounds

  1. Josh Campion, Fergus Falls (8), 12
  2. Billy Frank, Princeton (7), 12
  3. John Heinen, Roseau (8), 12
  4. Brandon Zabel, Saint Peter (2), 12
  5. Jordan Schroeder, Worthington/Round LakeBrewster (3), 12
  6. Paul Kratzke, Mankato East (2), 12
  7. Cam Miller, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 12
  8. Casey Johnson, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 11
  9. Sam Pokornowski, Dassel-Cokato (6), 11
  10. Parker Betts, Saint Michael-Albertville (5), 10

Class A Dirty Dozen Team Ratings

  1. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3)
  2. Kenyon-Wanamingo (1)
  3. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5)
  4. Frazee (8)
  5. Medford (2)
  6. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4)
  7. Yellow Medicine East (3)
  8. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8)
  9. Minneota (3)
  10. Canby (3)
  11. Blue Earth Area (2)
  12. BOLD (4)

Lean and Mean: Border West (6), Royalton/Upsala (7), Dover-Eyota (1), Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1), Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/JanesvilleWaldorf-Pemberton (2), Saint James (4), Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8), LeSueur-Henderson (4), Browerville/Eagle Valley (5), Crookston (8), Paynesville Area (5), Hayfield (1), Staples-Motley (6), Pelican Rapids (6), Aitkin (7)

Class A Individual Ratings

103 pounds

  1. Hayden Zillmer, Crosby-Ironton (7), 10
  2. Mitchell Andrews, Border West (6), 10
  3. Mitchel Lexvold, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 9
  4. Zack Keller, Medford (2), 11
  5. Ryan Schroepfer, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (4), 10
  6. Dylan Sheridan, Paynesville Area (5), 11
  7. Kurt Timmons, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3), 11
  8. Mitch Steffens, Wadena-Deer Creek (6), 9
  9. Jacob Braaten, Minnewaska Area (5), 10
  10. Isaac Novacek, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 9

112 pounds

  1. Christian Skillings, Minneota (3), 10
  2. Chase Levos, Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola (2), 11
  3. Oakley McLain, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 9
  4. Travis Borchert, Browerville/Eagle Valley (5), 11
  5. Jake Long, Canby (3), 12
  6. Hayden Rouser, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 9
  7. Darick Vancura, Jackson County Central (2), 8
  8. Logan Otomo, Dover-Eyota (1), 12
  9. Keith Wasserzieher, Aitkin (7), 12
  10. Tanner Ellenberg, Frazee (8), 10

119 pounds

  1. Bronson Steuber, Jackson County Central (2), 10
  2. Grant Hegge, Southland (1), 10
  3. Beau Buysee, Minneota (3), 10
  4. Austen Cole, Yellow Medicine East (3), 11
  5. Chad Lexvold, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 11
  6. Clint Poster, Pierz (7), 10
  7. Adam Bates, Sibley East (4), 11
  8. Austin Peeters, Medford (2), 12
  9. Will McCarthy, Border West (6), 10
  10. Ben Genereux, Crookston (8), 11

125 pounds

  1. Drew Lexvold, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 11
  2. Paul Norgren, Maple River (2), 11
  3. Julius Stone, Browerville/Eagle Valley (5), 12
  4. Alex Anderson, Martin County West (2), 11
  5. Ethan Hildebrandt, Saint James (4), 11
  6. Skyler Price, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 11
  7. Scott Litzau, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 12
  8. Curt Mass, Medford (2), 9
  9. Alin Bakken, Pelican Rapids (6), 12
  10. Dylan Hoffman, Yellow Medicine East (3), 11

130 pounds

  1. Tony Vaske, River Valley (4), 11
  2. Jason Sunderman, LeSueur-Henderson (4), 12
  3. Devin Scott, Holdingford (5), 11
  4. Matt Schroeder, Southland (1), 12
  5. Javier Portillo, Crookston (8), 12
  6. Tyler Spychalla, Browerville/Eagle Valley (5), 12
  7. Brady Stauffer, Saint James (4), 11
  8. Matt Meyer, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 9
  9. Rij Koehnen, Frazee (8), 9
  10. Devin Becker, Staples-Motley (6), 12

135 pounds

  1. Sam Derynck, Minneota (3), 11
  2. Cody Goldschmidt, BOLD (4), 11
  3. Taylor Menke, Jackson County Central (2), 11
  4. Mike Lerum, Pine Island (1), 11
  5. Jonathon Kerzman, Paynesville Area (5), 12
  6. Dylan Yarger, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 12
  7. Maraino Portillo, Crookston (8), 11
  8. Dalton Stevens, Aitkin (7), 10
  9. Jordan Novak, New York Mills (6), 11
  10. Cole Kovitz, Medford (2), 12

140 pounds

  1. Casey Field, Yellow Medicine East (3), 12
  2. Mike Lucero, Frazee (8), 12
  3. Jake Long, West Central Area/Ashby (6), 11
  4. Zach Kanzenbach, Medford (2), 11
  5. Cooper Moore, Jackson County Central (2), 9
  6. Anthony Caputo, Crookston (8), 10
  7. Brain Denny, Browerville/Eagle Valley (5), 12
  8. Caleb Lanoue, Mahnomen/Waubun (8), 11
  9. Jason Arvidson, Parkers Prairie (6), 12
  10. Jacob Engler, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3), 12

145 pounds

  1. Jordan Bendson, Staples-Motley (6), 11
  2. Ryan Thompson, Benson (3), 11
  3. Sam Lindgren, LeSueur-Henderson (4), 11
  4. Aaron Zimmer, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3), 12
  5. Jon Anderson, Dover-Eyota (1), 12
  6. Nate King, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1), 12
  7. Shawn Johnson, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8), 10
  8. Colton Schlaak, New Richland-HartlandEllendale-Geneva (2), 12
  9. Eli Janson, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 10
  10. Jordan Wendlandt, Royalton/Upsala (7), 12

152 pounds

  1. Collin Jergenson, Minnewaska Area (5), 12
  2. Trevor Ingle, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 12
  3. Daniel Schad, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (5), 12
  4. Jake Braaten, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6), 11
  5. Travis Frederickson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 12
  6. Bryce Andrews, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther (4), 12
  7. Stephen Erlandson, Breckenridge/CampbellTintah (6), 9
  8. Mark Evjen, Hayfield (1), 12
  9. Justin Buss, Chatfield (1), 11
  10. Tyler Yule, Medford (2), 12

160 pounds

  1. Kevin Steinhaus, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3), 12
  2. Tucker Freeman, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther (4), 11
  3. William Hunt, Mahnomen/Waubun (8), 11
  4. Joseph Pesta, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (5), 12
  5. John Gusewelle, Sauk Centre (5), 11
  6. Jake Elzen, Medford (2), 12
  7. Tyler Blauert, Frazee (8), 12
  8. Brock Claeys, Canby (3), 11
  9. Sam Steffel, BOLD (4), 12
  10. Tony Becker, Lewiston-Altura/RushfordPeterson (1), 11

171 pounds

  1. Mitchell Hagen, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3), 12
  2. Ben McPhail, Pine Island (1), 11
  3. Matt Moenkedick, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6), 12
  4. Mike Hammer, Minneota (3), 11
  5. Micah Larson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 12
  6. Cody Nunn, Frazee (8), 12
  7. Caleb Svenby, Medford (2), 12
  8. Tyler Wilson, Pelican Rapids (6), 12
  9. Paul Blanchard, Hayfield (1), 12
  10. Eli Oatman, Maple River (2), 12

189 pounds

  1. Joel Bauman, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3), 11
  2. Tayler Yliniemi, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8), 12
  3. Alex Bach, Maple River (2), 12
  4. McKale Evenson, Pelican Rapids (6), 12
  5. David Lindell, New Richland-HartlandEllendale-Geneva (2), 11
  6. Wade Moenkedick, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6), 12
  7. Brandon Manderschied, Minnewaska Area (5), 12
  8. Kody Lafrenier-Sorenson, Frazee (8), 10
  9. Logan Brand, Lewiston-Altura/RushfordPeterson (1), 11
  10. Brain Anderson, Redwood Valley (4), 12

215 pounds

  1. Brad Kneisl, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3), 12
  2. Evan Stock, Yellow Medicine East (3), 12
  3. Caleb Langer, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 12
  4. Matt Willner, Blue Earth Area (2), 12
  5. Wendell Larson, Osakis (5), 12
  6. Hoss Roemer, Wabasha-Kellogg (1), 12
  7. Tyler McMonagle, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 12
  8. Tyler Walsh, Parkers Prairie (6), 11
  9. Amos Schmidt, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6), 11
  10. Joe Hodvogt, Eden Valley-Watkins (5), 11

285 pounds

  1. Brad Wollum, Canby (3), 12
  2. Jon Farnell, Chatfield (1), 12
  3. Jake Lee, Blue Earth Area (2), 12
  4. Logan Rinke, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8), 12
  5. Andrew Wolter, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (2), 12
  6. Zach Nevala, United North Central (8), 12
  7. Luke O’Reilly, Goodhue (1), 12
  8. Cody Torkelson, Osakis (5), 10
  9. Dustin Caspers, BOLD (4), 11
  10. Aaron Rose, Sibley East (4), 11