2009 USA Wrestling Junior and Cadet National Championships

USA Wrestling
2009 ASICS/Vaughan Junior and Accelerade Cadet
National Championships

Saturday, July 18-Saturday, July 25 at the FargoDome in Fargo, ND

Tournament Graphic

The Guillotine Forum – official message board thread

Event Coverage – features, photos, champion video interviews – themat.com

Event Coverage – intermat.com

Brackets/Results – trackwrestling.com:

Team Minnesota Results:

  • Cadet Greco-Roman – 2nd Place, 52 wrestlers, 13 All-Americans, 4 finalists, 1 champion
  • Junior Greco-Roman – 3rd Place, 54 wrestlers, 11 All-Americans, 3 finalists, 1 champion
  • Women’s Freestyle – 17th Place, 1 wrestler, 1 All-American, 1 finalist
  • Cadet Freestyle – 5th Place, 56 wrestlers, 11 All-Americans, 2 finalists, 2 champions
  • Junior Freestyle – 2nd Place, 57 wrestlers, 9 All-Americans, 3 finalists, 2 champions

The Guillotine Photo Galleries:

More photos to be added throughout the tournament

Cadet Greco-Roman
Junior Greco-Roman
Women
Cadet Freestyle
Junior Freestyle

Photos by Jeff Beshey


USA Wrestling Junior and Cadet National Championships Results:

Minnesota Cadet and Junior All-Americans

Minnesota High School Wrestler Files


Cadet Greco-Roman Results for Minnesota

Final

Top Ten Team Scores:

1. Wisconsin 61
2. Minnesota 58
3. Illinois 57
4. California 35
5. Michigan 31
6. Pennsylvania 31
7. Iowa 26
8. Virginia 25
9. New Jersey 21
10. Colorado 18

Individual Results:

Cadet-84 – Trevor Westerlund – 6th place
Match #1 Trevor Westerlund (Minnesota) over Nicholas Cornacchine (N Carolina) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #2 Trevor Westerlund (Minnesota) over Zack Fuentes (Pennsylvania) Dec 1-0,3-1
Match #3 Trevor Westerlund (Minnesota) over Aaron Kohlberg (Illinois) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #4 Trevor Westerlund (Minnesota) over Jj Dorrell (Missouri) Dec 1-0,4-3
Match #5 Jake Smith (Alabama) over Trevor Westerlund (Minnesota) Dec 5-7,4-2,4-0
Match #6 Dylan Akers (Texas) over Trevor Westerlund (Minnesota) Dec 5-0,5-3
Match #7 Trevor Westerlund (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #8 Jake Smith (Alabama) over Trevor Westerlund (Minnesota) Dec 5-7,4-2,4-0
5th Place Match: Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota) over Trevor Westerlund (Minnesota) Dec 0-2,1-0,1-0

Cadet-84 – Jarred Oftedahl – 5th place
Match #1 Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota) over Billy Rappo (Pennsylvania) Fall 0-2,1:31
Match #2 Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #3 Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota) over Sterling Ballif (Utah) Fall 0:12
Match #4 Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota) over Jordan Lind (Illinois) Fall 0:58
Match #5 Nkosi Moody (Illinois) over Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #6 Darshawn Sharpe (Georgia) over Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #7 Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #8 Nkosi Moody (Illinois) over Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota) TF 6-0,6-0
5th Place Match: Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota) over Trevor Westerlund (Minnesota) Dec 0-2,1-0,1-0

Cadet-84 – Gabe Foltz – 8th place
Match #1 Gabe Foltz (Minnesota) over Adam Burchett (Washington) Dec 1-0,0-2,2-0
Match #2 Gabe Foltz (Minnesota) over Alec Huxford (N Jersey) Dec 6-0,4-0
Match #3 Jake Smith (Alabama) over Gabe Foltz (Minnesota) Dec 1-2,6-1,2-1
Match #4 Gabe Foltz (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #5 Dylan Akers (Texas) over Gabe Foltz (Minnesota) TF 8-1,9-0
7th Place Match: Austin Loos (Wisconsin) over Gabe Foltz (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,7-0

Cadet-91 – Matt Elsenpeter – 8th place
Match #1 Matt Elsenpeter (Minnesota) over Keegan Witbeck (Iowa) Fall 6-0,0:28
Match #2 Colton Howell (Missouri) over Matt Elsenpeter (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,5-0
Match #3 Matt Elsenpeter (Minnesota) over Mitchell Lax (Georgia) Dec 2-0,0-2,6-0
Match #4 Joel Shump (Illinois) over Matt Elsenpeter (Minnesota) Dec 7-5,5-5
7th Place Match: Brandon George (Utah) over Matt Elsenpeter (Minnesota) TF 6-0,7-0

Cadet-98 – Nate Thomas – 5th place
Match #1 Nate Thomas (Minnesota) over Thomas Kilbane (Ohio) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #2 Nate Thomas (Minnesota) over Paul Mascarenas (N Mexico) Dec 1-3,3-0,2-0
Match #3 Nate Thomas (Minnesota) over Adam Lowe (Virginia) TF 3-4,6-0,7-0
Match #4 Dylon Thompson (Colorado) over Nate Thomas (Minnesota) Dec 0-2,1-0,1-0
Match #5 Nate Thomas (Minnesota) over Josh Rodriguez (California) Dec 1-0,1-0
Match #6 Nate Thomas (Minnesota) over Dylan Peters (Iowa) Dec 0-4,1-1,2-1
Match #7 Nate Thomas (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #8 Dylon Thompson (Colorado) over Nate Thomas (Minnesota) Dec 0-2,1-0,1-0
Match #9 Sam Brancale (Minnesota) over Nate Thomas (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,3-0
5th Place Match: Nate Thomas (Minnesota) over Arthur Carmona (California) Dec 0-1,4-0,1-0

Cadet-98 – Marcus Hamer – DNP
Match #1 Arthur Carmona (California) over Marcus Hamer (Minnesota) Dec 5-0,7-0
Match #2 Marcus Hamer (Minnesota) over Tony Protogyrou (Virginia) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #3 Jason Munoz (Wisconsin) over Marcus Hamer (Minnesota) Fall 1:53

Cadet-98 – Sam Brancale – 2nd place
Match #1 Sam Brancale (Minnesota) over Aaron Lorenz (Oregon) TF 6-0,8-0
Match #2 Sam Brancale (Minnesota) over Mark Raghunandan (N York) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #3 Sam Brancale (Minnesota) over Nick Fontanetta (Illinois) Dec 1-0,3-4,6-0
Match #4 Sam Brancale (Minnesota) over Joshua Andrew (Washington) TF 7-0,8-0
Match #5 Sam Brancale (Minnesota) over Steven Hopkins (Washington) Dec 4-0,5-0
Match #6 Sam Brancale (Minnesota) over Austin Hood (Kansas) Dec 3-0,2-0
Match #7 Sam Brancale (Minnesota) over Dylon Thompson (Colorado) Fall 0:56
Match #8 Sam Brancale (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #9 Sam Brancale (Minnesota) over Nate Thomas (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,3-0
1st Place Match: Nick Roberts (Pennsylvania) over Sam Brancale (Minnesota) Dec 4-0,5-4

Cadet-105 – Nick Scheffert – DNP
Match #1 Lupe Florez (California) over Nick Scheffert (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,3-0
Match #2 Nick Scheffert (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #3 Nick Scheffert (Minnesota) over Cody Albarado (Alabama) Dec 0-2,4-0,2-1
Match #4 Nick Scheffert (Minnesota) over Isaac Jewel (Michigan) Dec 0-1,4-0,1-0
Match #5 Corey Keener (Pennsylvania) over Nick Scheffert (Minnesota) Dec 2-1,7-0

Cadet-112 – Mike Simeon – DNP
Match #1 Mike Simeon (Minnesota) over Robby Miner (Utah) Dec 1-3,7-0,2-0
Match #2 Ryan McQuade (Wisconsin) over Mike Simeon (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,1-0
Match #3 Mike Simeon (Minnesota) over Brandon Dariano (California) Dec 1-0,0-3,3-0
Match #4 Calvin Campbell (Ohio) over Mike Simeon (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,2-1

Cadet-112 – Tyler Chapple – DNP
Match #1 Cole Mendenhall (Montana) over Tyler Chapple (Minnesota) Fall 1:08
Match #2 Martin Ramirez (California) over Tyler Chapple (Minnesota) Dec 0-2,6-1,6-0

Cadet-119 – Zach Goldberg – DNP
Match #1 Sammy Rosario (Georgia) over Zach Goldberg (Minnesota) Dec 8-0,1-0
Match #2 Zach Goldberg (Minnesota) over Dryden Dennis (Florida) Dec 7-0,1-0
Match #3 Peter Russo (Oregon) over Zach Goldberg (Minnesota) Dec 4-1,7-0

Cadet-119 – Paul Nolden – DNP
Match #1 Ryan Slaugh (Wyoming) over Paul Nolden (Minnesota) Fall 1:24
Match #2 Isaiah Schaub (Michigan) over Paul Nolden (Minnesota) Fall 1-4,0:54

Cadet-125 – Daniel Woiwor – DNP
Match #1 Tyler Praska (Idaho) over Daniel Woiwor (Minnesota) Fall 0-5,1:10
Match #2 Laike Gardner (Pennsylvania) over Daniel Woiwor (Minnesota) 0-1,5-2,ID

Cadet-125 – Jordan Rothers – DNP
Match #1 Kameron Hamley (N Dakota) over Jordan Rothers (Minnesota) Fall 5-0,0:33
Match #2 Jordan Rothers (Minnesota) over Seth Hall (Iowa) Dec 8-1,2-2
Match #3 Ryan Deweese (Washington) over Jordan Rothers (Minnesota) Fall 0:36

Cadet-125 – Tim Hanlin – DNP
Match #1 Tim Hanlin (Minnesota) over Connor Jones (Florida) TF 6-0,9-3
Match #2 Tim Hanlin (Minnesota) over Brad Lindsay (Arizona) TF 7-0,0-6,6-0
Match #3 Neil Roff (Ohio) over Tim Hanlin (Minnesota) Fall 1:11
Match #4 Matt Nunez (N Mexico) over Tim Hanlin (Minnesota) Fall 0:28

Cadet-125 – Alex Eastman – DNP
Match #1 Etienne Seldon (Maryland) over Alex Eastman (Minnesota) TF 7-0,11-3
Match #2 Zachary Horan (Pennsylvania) over Alex Eastman (Minnesota) Fall 8-0,0:33

Cadet-130 – Matt Kelliher – DNP
Match #1 Matt Kelliher (Minnesota) over Adam Greene (N York) Dec 2-1,3-0
Match #2 Matt Kelliher (Minnesota) over Rylan Vandevender (Idaho) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #3 Mark Pinero (Louisiana) over Matt Kelliher (Minnesota) Dec 1-5,3-0,7-1
Match #4 Matt Kelliher (Minnesota) over Conor Infelise (Illinois) Dec 1-1,1-0,5-1
Match #5 Matt Kelliher (Minnesota) over Jarod Donar (Wisconsin) Dec 3-0,0-5,2-2
Match #6 Anthonie Linares (California) over Matt Kelliher (Minnesota) Dec 4-6,4-0,7-0

Cadet-130 – Josh Halicke – DNP
Match #1 Jonathan Clemente (N York) over Josh Halicke (Minnesota) Dec 4-0,1-0
Match #2 Josh Halicke (Minnesota) over Tanner Sweat (Utah) Fall 1:04
Match #3 Josh Halicke (Minnesota) over Alex Head (Georgia) Fall 7-0,0:32
Match #4 Lucas Smith (Illinois) over Josh Halicke (Minnesota) Dec 5-0,7-0

Cadet-130 – Anthony DeLeon – DNP
Match #1 Jason Grimes (Georgia) over Anthony DeLeon (Minnesota) Dec 7-0,5-0
Match #2 Kreig Spahn (Pennsylvania) over Anthony DeLeon (Minnesota) Dec 0-1,1-0,1-0

Cadet-130 – Brett Pfarr – DNP
Match #1 Brett Pfarr (Minnesota) over Tony Whiteman (N Dakota) TF 7-1,2-5,8-1
Match #2 Brett Pfarr (Minnesota) over Mason Griffin (West Virginia) Fall 7-0,0:35
Match #3 Casey George (Idaho) over Brett Pfarr (Minnesota) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #4 Rc Ramirez (Florida) over Brett Pfarr (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,2-1

Cadet-135 – William Sustercich – DNP
Match #1 Tyler Strenke (Oregon) over William Sustercich (Minnesota) Dec 0-3,1-0,7-0
Match #2 William Sustercich (Minnesota) over Matt DeRosa (Arizona) Dec 2-0,5-3
Match #3 William Sustercich (Minnesota) over Austin Gravelle (Louisiana) Fall 6-0,0:54
Match #4 Patrick Anthony (Georgia) over William Sustercich (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,2-0

Cadet-135 – Jeff Engstrom – DNP
Match #1 Dylan Palacio (N York) over Jeff Engstrom (Minnesota) TF 10-4,6-0
Match #2 Eric Hoffman (Maryland) over Jeff Engstrom (Minnesota) Dec 5-5,3-2,3-0

Cadet-135 – Tim Ostby – DNP
Match #1 Tim Ostby (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #2 Robert Rojas (Florida) over Tim Ostby (Minnesota) Fall 2-3,1:10
Match #3 Tim Fox (Ohio) over Tim Ostby (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,7-0

Cadet-135 – Dan Dick – 2nd place
Match #1 Dan Dick (Minnesota) over Gradey Gambrall (Iowa) Fall 6-0,0:53
Match #2 Dan Dick (Minnesota) over Jessie Hoffschneider (Colorado) Dec 1-0,4-0
Match #3 Dan Dick (Minnesota) over Gavin Hernandez (Arizona) Fall 1:59
Match #4 Dan Dick (Minnesota) over Brady Turnbull (Wyoming) Dec 1-0,5-0
Match #5 Dan Dick (Minnesota) over Preston Crouse (Missouri) Dec 1-0,6-0
Match #6 Dan Dick (Minnesota) over Bradey Kolb (Illinois) Dec 1-0,4-0
Match #7 Dan Dick (Minnesota) over Eleazar Deluca (Oregon) Dec 7-0,3-2
Match #8 Dan Dick (Minnesota) over Brady Turnbull (Wyoming) Dec 1-0,5-0
Match #9 Dan Dick (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #10 Dan Dick (Minnesota) over Eleazar Deluca (Oregon) Dec 7-0,3-2
1st Place Match: Oliver Pierce (Texas) over Dan Dick (Minnesota) Dec 0-1,1-0,2-0

Cadet-140 – Luke Schmidt – DNP
Match #1 Luke Schmidt (Minnesota) over Brad Stackhouse (Missouri) Dec 0-3,1-0,1-0
Match #2 Luke Schmidt (Minnesota) over Cody Dunmire (Pennsylvania) Dec 1-0,5-2
Match #3 Zach Ullman (Illinois) over Luke Schmidt (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,7-0
Match #4 Zeb Wahle (Iowa) over Luke Schmidt (Minnesota) TF 7-0,7-0

Cadet-140 – Dakota Yarger – DNP
Match #1 Walker Slaughter (California) over Dakota Yarger (Minnesota) Dec 4-2,0-5,7-0
Match #2 Cormick Eaton (Wyoming) over Dakota Yarger (Minnesota) Fall 1:24

Cadet-140 – Cody Buchanan – DNP
Match #1 Jacob Hollenbeck (Washington) over Cody Buchanan (Minnesota) Fall 6-0,0:51
Match #2 Logan Addis (Arizona) over Cody Buchanan (Minnesota) TF 7-0,8-0

Cadet-140 – Davantay Corey – DNP
Match #1 Carson Powell (Iowa) over Davantay Corey (Minnesota) Fall 7-0,0:51
Match #2 Trace Engelkes (Illinois) over Davantay Corey (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,7-0

Cadet-145 – Justin Tweeton – DNP
Match #1 Ethan Dockter (N Dakota) over Justin Tweeton (Minnesota) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #2 Austin Breckenridge (Wyoming) over Justin Tweeton (Minnesota) Fall 6-0,0:56

Cadet-145 – Matt Sadlowski – DNP
Match #1 Travis Laska (Florida) over Matt Sadlowski (Minnesota) Fall 1-1,2-3,1:29
Match #2 Matt Sadlowski (Minnesota) over Liam Smith (Idaho) Dec 3-6,3-3,5-4
Match #3 Matt Sadlowski (Minnesota) over Ben Farmer (Indiana) Dec 3-0,0-6,6-0
Match #4 Joshua Clark (Virginia) over Matt Sadlowski (Minnesota) TF 6-0,6-0

Cadet-145 – Anton Kalista – DNP
Match #1 Justin Koethe (Iowa) over Anton Kalista (Minnesota) Dec 7-0,1-0
Match #2 Kirk Johnson (Indiana) over Anton Kalista (Minnesota) Fall 1-0,1:48

Cadet-145 – Travis Kienitz – DNP
Match #1 Teddy Hackford (Utah) over Travis Kienitz (Minnesota) Fall 1:12
Match #2 Val Flores (Iowa) over Travis Kienitz (Minnesota) Fall 6-0,0:16

Cadet-152 – Matt Meyer – DNP
Match #1 Adam D`Auguste (N York) over Matt Meyer (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,5-5,2-2
Match #2 Kyle Crutchmer (Oklahoma) over Matt Meyer (Minnesota) Dec 9-2,5-1

Cadet-152 – Cody Tibbetts – DNP
Match #1 Cody Tibbetts (Minnesota) over Nathan Burak (Colorado) Dec 5-3,1-0
Match #2 Cody Tibbetts (Minnesota) over James Wilson (California) Dec 1-0,0-1,2-0
Match #3 Cody Tibbetts (Minnesota) over Garrett Tharpe (Ohio) Dec 3-0,6-0
Match #4 Cody Tibbetts (Minnesota) over Zachary Morris (Virginia) Dec 1-0,6-0
Match #5 Taylor Massa (Michigan) over Cody Tibbetts (Minnesota) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #6 Sean Mappes (Indiana) over Cody Tibbetts (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,1-0

Cadet-152 – Preston Lehman – DNP
Match #1 Jordan Rogers (Washington) over Preston Lehman (Minnesota) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #2 Bubba Scheffel (Maryland) over Preston Lehman (Minnesota) Dec 5-0,7-4

Cadet-152 – Kyle Begin – DNP
Match #1 Kyle Begin (Minnesota) over Tony Jehn (Indiana) Fall 0:49
Match #2 Kyle Begin (Minnesota) over Ray Jimenez (California) Dec 1-0,7-0
Match #3 Kyle Begin (Minnesota) over Tyler Bruce (N York) Fall 1:38
Match #4 Jayshon Wilson (Pennsylvania) over Kyle Begin (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,6-0
Match #5 Dylan Reel (Illinois) over Kyle Begin (Minnesota) Fall 0:26

Cadet-152 – William Baker – 5th place
Match #1 William Baker (Minnesota) over Garrett Demers (Idaho) Dec 4-0,0-7,6-0
Match #2 William Baker (Minnesota) over Ophir Bernstein (Texas) Dec 6-1,4-0
Match #3 William Baker (Minnesota) over Ben Culver (Maryland) TF 6-0,8-0
Match #4 William Baker (Minnesota) over Mason Wright (Illinois) Dec 3-0,5-1
Match #5 William Baker (Minnesota) over Zach Patterson (Illinois) Dec 2-0,1-0
Match #6 William Baker (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #7 Taylor Massa (Michigan) over William Baker (Minnesota) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #8 Kyle Crutchmer (Oklahoma) over William Baker (Minnesota) Fall 1:42
Match #9 Taylor Massa (Michigan) over William Baker (Minnesota) TF 0-7,0-6
Match #10 William Baker (Minnesota) received a bye.
5th Place Match: William Baker (Minnesota) over Jayshon Wilson (Pennsylvania) Dec 1-0,7-2

Cadet-160 – Jake Waste – 1st place
Match #1 Jake Waste (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #2 Jake Waste (Minnesota) over Adam Pavlenko (Arizona) Dec 0-2,1-1,6-0
Match #3 Jake Waste (Minnesota) over Cory Smith (Virginia) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #4 Jake Waste (Minnesota) over Luke Roffers (Wisconsin) Dec 1-0,2-0
Match #5 Jake Waste (Minnesota) over Patrick Rhoads (Missouri) Dec 1-0,0-4,7-0
Match #6 Jake Waste (Minnesota) over Anthony Delgado (California) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #7 Jake Waste (Minnesota) over Patrick Budd (Virginia) Fall 1:27
Match #8 Jake Waste (Minnesota) over John Bolich (Pennsylvania) Dec 1-2,3-0,6-0
Match #9 Jake Waste (Minnesota) received a bye.
1st Place Match: Jake Waste (Minnesota) over Sam Brooks (Illinois) Dec 0-1,1-0,3-2

Cadet-160 – Joe Ginther – DNP
Match #1 Joe Ginther (Minnesota) over Brad Wagner (Kansas) Fall 2-1,0-3,0:57
Match #2 Patrick Budd (Virginia) over Joe Ginther (Minnesota) Dec 4-0,1-1
Match #3 Joe Ginther (Minnesota) over Cutler Hane (Illinois) Fall 0:50
Match #4 John Bolich (Pennsylvania) over Joe Ginther (Minnesota) Fall 6-0,0:44

Cadet-160 – Richard Carlson – DNP
Match #1 Austin Coburn (Virginia) over Richard Carlson (Minnesota) Fall 1-0,1:07
Match #2 Bonner Hoge (Oklahoma) over Richard Carlson (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,0-1,2-0

Cadet-171 – Nate Meixell – DNP
Match #1 Nate Meixell (Minnesota) over Kevin Marvel (Maryland) Dec 4-1,0-4,8-2
Match #2 A J McBroom (Iowa) over Nate Meixell (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,3-1
Match #3 Tony Martin (Ohio) over Nate Meixell (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,2-0

Cadet-171 – Ryan Larson – DNP
Match #1 Ryan Larson (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #2 Angelo Rivera (Illinois) over Ryan Larson (Minnesota) Dec 2-1,2-0
Match #3 Justin Birschbach (Wisconsin) over Ryan Larson (Minnesota) Dec 2-1,1-0

Cadet-171 – Eric Hensel – 7th place
Match #1 Eric Hensel (Minnesota) over Nick Jordan (Oregon) Dec 6-0,1-0
Match #2 Eric Hensel (Minnesota) over Michael Ettore (Florida) TF 9-5,0-6,7-0
Match #3 Eric Hensel (Minnesota) over Billy Wisman (Virginia) Dec 3-1,3-1
Match #4 Eric Hensel (Minnesota) over Nick McCall (Ohio) Fall 1:36
Match #5 Eric Hensel (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #6 Eric Lehman (N Dakota) over Eric Hensel (Minnesota) TF 8-0,0-6,7-0
Match #7 Dwight Howes (Colorado) over Eric Hensel (Minnesota) Fall 2-4,0:28
7th Place Match: Eric Hensel (Minnesota) over Connor King (Colorado) Dec 1-0,4-1

Cadet-171 – Ben Galifus – DNP
Match #1 Michael McKinney (Texas) over Ben Galifus (Minnesota) Fall 0:40
Match #2 Justin Valencia (Illinois) over Ben Galifus (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,6-0

Cadet-189 – Zack Rutt – 2nd place
Match #1 Zack Rutt (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #2 Zack Rutt (Minnesota) over Jared Johnson (Missouri) Fall 7-0,1:30
Match #3 Zack Rutt (Minnesota) over Mick Dougharity (Oregon) TF 7-0,10-3
Match #4 Zack Rutt (Minnesota) over Reid Simpson (Alabama) Fall 7-0,0:49
Match #5 Zack Rutt (Minnesota) over Bruce McWilliams (Iowa) Dec 3-0,4-0
Match #6 Zack Rutt (Minnesota) over Conor Wetzel (N York) Dec 0-3,2-0,3-2
Match #7 Zack Rutt (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #8 Zack Rutt (Minnesota) over Anthony Abro (Michigan) TF 7-0,6-0
1st Place Match: Tanner Hall (Idaho) over Zack Rutt (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,0-2,7-0

Cadet-189 – Taylor Neaton – 5th place
Match #1 Taylor Neaton (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #2 Taylor Neaton (Minnesota) over Anthony Melchiorre (Ohio) Dec 4-0,5-0
Match #3 Taylor Neaton (Minnesota) over Eddie Guen-Murray (Illinois) Dec 3-0,3-0
Match #4 Justin Walker (California) over Taylor Neaton (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,1-0
Match #5 Taylor Neaton (Minnesota) over Brian Walker (Alabama) Dec 3-0,3-0
Match #6 Justin Walker (California) over Taylor Neaton (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,1-0
Match #7 Tanner Hall (Idaho) over Taylor Neaton (Minnesota) Dec 3-1,1-0
Match #8 Taylor Neaton (Minnesota) received a bye.
5th Place Match: Taylor Neaton (Minnesota) over Anthony Abro (Michigan) Dec 6-0,2-0

Cadet-189 – Cole Kottke – DNP
Match #1 Matthew Llanes (Idaho) over Cole Kottke (Minnesota) Fall 7-0,0:45
Match #2 Cole Kottke (Minnesota) over Andrew DuBose (Utah) Dec 3-0,2-0
Match #3 Skyler Carroll (Montana) over Cole Kottke (Minnesota) Fall 1:02

Cadet-215 – Tony Reurink – DNP
Match #1 Tony Reurink (Minnesota) over Andrew Lutterloh (Virginia) Dec 5-0,1-0
Match #2 Thomas Hall (N York) over Tony Reurink (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,5-1
Match #3 Brooks Black (Pennsylvania) over Tony Reurink (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,1-0

Cadet-215 – Dakota Drake-Warner – DNP
Match #1 Daniel Lowe (Virginia) over Dakota Drake-Warner (Minnesota) Fall 0:34
Match #2 Dakota Drake-Warner (Minnesota) over Devin Reid (N York) Dec 7-0,1-0
Match #3 Willie Wilson (N Jersey) over Dakota Drake-Warner (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,5-0

Cadet-215 – Logan Barrette – DNP
Match #1 Josh Marchok (Illinois) over Logan Barrette (Minnesota) Fall 6-0,0:47
Match #2 Logan Barrette (Minnesota) over Travis Simmons (Iowa) Fall 7-0,0:10
Match #3 Harley Tillerson (Oklahoma) over Logan Barrette (Minnesota) Fall 1:31

Cadet-215 – Blake Arndt – DNP
Match #1 Blake Arndt (Minnesota) over Nick Lovejoy (Missouri) Fall 1:17
Match #2 Joe Scanlan (Iowa) over Blake Arndt (Minnesota) Dec 4-2,1-0
Match #3 Blake Arndt (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #4 Blake Arndt (Minnesota) over Urayoan Garcia (N Jersey) Dec 6-1,3-3
Match #5 Brooks Black (Pennsylvania) over Blake Arndt (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,6-0

Cadet-285 – Donny Longendyke – 3rd place
Match #1 Donny Longendyke (Minnesota) over Jevar Glover (Illinois) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #2 Donny Longendyke (Minnesota) over Justin East (Pennsylvania) Fall 1:49
Match #3 Donny Longendyke (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #4 Donny Longendyke (Minnesota) over Shane Hardy (Utah) Dec 3-0,2-0
Match #5 Donny Longendyke (Minnesota) over Zack Corl (Pennsylvania) Dec 7-1,5-0
Match #6 Caleb White (Iowa) over Donny Longendyke (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,2-0
Match #7 Donny Longendyke (Minnesota) over Evan McGee (Oklahoma) Dec 1-0,2-0
Match #8 Donny Longendyke (Minnesota) received a bye.
3rd Place Match: Donny Longendyke (Minnesota) over Devin Pommerenke (Michigan) Dec 1-0,1-1,2-0

Back to top


Junior Greco-Roman Results for Minnesota

Final

Top Ten Team Scores:

1. Illinois 71
2. Florida 48
3. Minnesota 41
4. California 37
5. Arizona 36
6. Pennsylvania 25
7. Wisconsin 22
8. Oregon 21
9. Washington 20
10. Utah 19

Individual Results:

Junior-98 – Jared Duffy – DNP
Match #1 Jared Duffy (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #2 Kyle Pillars (Michigan) over Jared Duffy (Minnesota) Fall 0:47
Match #3 Matt Sommers (Illinois ) over Jared Duffy (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,4-0

Junior-105 – Jacoby Bergeron – 8th place
Match #1 Jacoby Bergeron (Minnesota) over Josh Johnson (Oregon) Dec 0-2,7-0,2-0
Match #2 Jacoby Bergeron (Minnesota) over Sean Ambrocio (Texas) Dec 2-0,0-2,5-0
Match #3 Kevon Powell (Illinois ) over Jacoby Bergeron (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,5-0
Match #4 Austin Trott (Georgia) over Jacoby Bergeron (Minnesota) Fall 8-3,1:32
7th Place Match: Joe Andrews (Texas) over Jacoby Bergeron (Minnesota) FF

Junior-105 – Zach Stepan – DNP
Match #1 Zach Stepan (Minnesota) over Eric English (Illinois ) Fall 1:10
Match #2 Zach Stepan (Minnesota) over Omar Maknassi (Virginia) Dec 3-1,3-1
Match #3 Zach Stepan (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #4 Jade Rauser (Montana) over Zach Stepan (Minnesota) Fall 0:17
Match #5 Jake Bellis (Illinois ) over Zach Stepan (Minnesota) TF 8-0,6-0

Junior-112 – Michael Fuenffinger – DNP
Match #1 Michael Fuenffinger (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #2 Michael Fuenffinger (Minnesota) over Isaac Ruiz (Kansas) Dec 7-0,2-3,5-0
Match #3 Michael Fuenffinger (Minnesota) over John Ferbrache (Illinois ) Fall 0:31
Match #4 Michael Fuenffinger (Minnesota) over Drake Medeiros (Hawaii) Dec 4-0,5-0

Junior-119 – Randy Shamp – DNP
Match #1 Randy Shamp (Minnesota) over Kyle Kelsey (Wisconsin) Dec 2-0,1-5,4-1
Match #2 Mike Rhone (Pennsylvania) over Randy Shamp (Minnesota) TF 10-2,6-0
Match #3 Jerry Huff (Colorado) over Randy Shamp (Minnesota) Fall 6-0,0:31

Junior-125 – Robert Otterness – 8th place
Match #1 Robert Otterness (Minnesota) over Trace Gutknecht (Arizona) Dec 5-0,6-1
Match #2 Robert Otterness (Minnesota) over Jesse Hillhouse (Wyoming) Fall 0:24
Match #3 Robert Otterness (Minnesota) over Anthony Thurgood (California) Dec 2-2,5-0
Match #4 David Klingsheim (California) over Robert Otterness (Minnesota) TF 6-0,7-1
Match #5 Robert Otterness (Minnesota) over Dalton Dennis (Florida) Dec 5-1,0-3,5-3
Match #6 Robert Otterness (Minnesota) over Cody Orr (Missouri) Fall 0:56
Match #7 Aaron Runzo (Virginia) over Robert Otterness (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,6-0
7th Place Match: Pat Scully (Illinois ) over Robert Otterness (Minnesota) Dec 2-5,4-0,2-1

Junior-125 – Drew Fleming – DNP
Match #1 Drew Fleming (Minnesota) over Will Wells (New York) Fall 6-0,1:26
Match #2 Drew Fleming (Minnesota) over Mack Chambers (California) Dec 1-0,7-0
Match #3 Drew Fleming (Minnesota) over Andrew Hirai (Hawaii) Dec 4-2,6-0
Match #4 Frank Goodwin (Maryland) over Drew Fleming (Minnesota) TF 7-1,7-0
Match #5 Pat Scully (Illinois ) over Drew Fleming (Minnesota) Dec 5-0,6-0

Junior-125 – Michael Buhl – DNP
Match #1 Sammy Orozco (California) over Michael Buhl (Minnesota) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #2 Michael Buhl (Minnesota) over Chayse Jackson (Oregon) Dec 1-0,0-2,1-0
Match #3 Patrick Grigsby (Missouri) over Michael Buhl (Minnesota) Fall 0:42

Junior-130 – Jacob Revier – DNP
Match #1 Tommy Siciliano (Oregon) over Jacob Revier (Minnesota) Fall 6-0,0:14
Match #2 Jacob Revier (Minnesota) over Ian Jones (Florida) Dec 0-2,6-0,5-2
Match #3 Travis Rife (Michigan) over Jacob Revier (Minnesota) TF 6-0,6-0

Junior-130 – Ali Mohamed – DNP
Match #1 Ali Mohamed (Minnesota) over Joe Soqui (Arizona) Dec 2-0,4-0
Match #2 Austin Wilson (Nebraska) over Ali Mohamed (Minnesota) Dec 7-0,1-0
Match #3 Travis Himmelman (Colorado) over Ali Mohamed (Minnesota) Dec 5-0,7-0

Junior-130 – Drew Lexvold – DNP
Match #1 Drew Lexvold (Minnesota) over Brock Krumm (North Dakota) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #2 Drew Lexvold (Minnesota) over Maika Nagata (Hawaii) Dec 6-0,4-4,6-2
Match #3 Drew Erickson (Oregon) over Drew Lexvold (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,2-0
Match #4 Drew Lexvold (Minnesota) over Randy Sisenstein (New York) Dec 1-1,7-0
Match #5 Drew Lexvold (Minnesota) over Tyler Keselring (Michigan) Dec 0-2,1-1,2-0
Match #6 Travis Himmelman (Colorado) over Drew Lexvold (Minnesota) TF 6-0,7-0

Junior-130 – Justin Lavalle – 1st place
Match #1 Justin Lavalle (Minnesota) over Aaron Shaffer (Colorado) Fall 7-0,0:33
Match #2 Justin Lavalle (Minnesota) over Alex Maynard (Illinois ) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #3 Justin Lavalle (Minnesota) over Ryan Hayes (New York) Dec 5-0,6-0
Match #4 Justin Lavalle (Minnesota) over Brock Brown (Utah) Fall 1:37
Match #5 Justin Lavalle (Minnesota) over Taylor Moeder (Kansas) Fall 0:34
Match #6 Justin Lavalle (Minnesota) over Kade Moss (Utah) Dec 0-1,1-0,2-1
Match #7 Justin Lavalle (Minnesota) over Tommy Siciliano (Oregon) Fall 1:46
Match #8 Justin Lavalle (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #9 Justin Lavalle (Minnesota) over Kade Moss (Utah) Dec 0-1,1-0,2-1
Match #10 Justin Lavalle (Minnesota) over Alex Kostenborder (Oregon) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #11 Justin Lavalle (Minnesota) received a bye.
1st Place Match: Justin Lavalle (Minnesota) over Tucker Ray (Utah) Dec 1-0,7-0

Junior-130 – Alex Anderson – DNP
Match #1 Jake Eitzen (Colorado) over Alex Anderson (Minnesota) Fall 2-0,2-3,0:52
Match #2 Alex Anderson (Minnesota) over Blake Rogers (Arizona) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #3 Brandon Rice (Illinois ) over Alex Anderson (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,1-0

Junior-130 – Christian Skillings – DNP
Match #1 Christian Skillings (Minnesota) over Josh Paiva (California) Dec 0-7,2-2,4-3
Match #2 Zeb Stewart (Virginia) over Christian Skillings (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,3-0
Match #3 Alex Kostenborder (Oregon) over Christian Skillings (Minnesota) TF 7-1,7-1

Junior-130 – Ryan Schroepfer – DNP
Match #1 Josh Keszler (South Dakota) over Ryan Schroepfer (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,2-0
Match #2 Myzar Mendoza (Maryland) over Ryan Schroepfer (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,3-0

Junior-135 – Paul Norgren – DNP
Match #1 Paul Norgren (Minnesota) over Josh Morris (Virginia) Fall 6-0,1:32
Match #2 Paul Norgren (Minnesota) over Nick McSorley (Ohio) Dec 7-1,0-7,5-1
Match #3 Paul Norgren (Minnesota) over Kegan Arthur (Michigan) Dec 2-0,0-5,1-0
Match #4 Paul Norgren (Minnesota) over Jordan Jensen (Indiana) TF 7-0,0-3,6-0
Match #5 Josh Kindig (Pennsylvania) over Paul Norgren (Minnesota) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #6 Acton Pifer (Georgia) over Paul Norgren (Minnesota) Dec 2-2,1-0,3-0

Junior-135 – Tyler Mergen – DNP
Match #1 A J Zemke (Wisconsin) over Tyler Mergen (Minnesota) TF 6-0,6-2
Match #2 Tyler Mergen (Minnesota) over Koleton Hardy (Utah) Dec 6-0,4-1
Match #3 Tyler Mergen (Minnesota) over Brandon Garrety (California) TF 7-1,7-0
Match #4 Tyler Mergen (Minnesota) over Ryan Sacco (New Jersey) Dec 4-2,4-3
Match #5 Ellis Coleman (Illinois ) over Tyler Mergen (Minnesota) TF 5-0,8-1

Junior-135 – Beau Buysse – DNP
Match #1 Thomas Allen (Wisconsin) over Beau Buysse (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,0-1,5-0
Match #2 Bo Schlosser (Illinois ) over Beau Buysse (Minnesota) Dec 6-1,6-0

Junior-135 – Robert Fisher – 4th place
Match #1 Robert Fisher (Minnesota) over Cody Decarli (Virginia) TF 9-2,7-1
Match #2 Robert Fisher (Minnesota) over John Walker (Indiana) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #3 Robert Fisher (Minnesota) over Darius Delgado (North Carolina) Fall 7-1,1:59
Match #4 Robert Fisher (Minnesota) over Jordan Sherman (Illinois ) Fall 3-0,0:49
Match #5 Robert Fisher (Minnesota) over Christopher Mayolo (Washington) Dec 1-4,5-0,6-0
Match #6 Robert Fisher (Minnesota) over Daniel Osterman (Michigan) Dec 1-0,1-0
Match #7 Robert Fisher (Minnesota) over Bo Schlosser (Illinois ) Fall 1-0,1:22
Match #8 Joseph Locksmith (Florida) over Robert Fisher (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,0-5,1-0
Match #9 Robert Fisher (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #10 Robert Fisher (Minnesota) over Daniel Osterman (Michigan) Dec 1-0,1-0
Match #11 Joseph Locksmith (Florida) over Robert Fisher (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,0-5,1-0
3rd Place Match: Josh Kindig (Pennsylvania) over Robert Fisher (Minnesota) Dec 7-0,2-0

Junior-135 – Devon Scott – DNP
Match #1 Will Keeter (Idaho) over Devon Scott (Minnesota) Dec 2-1,0-1,3-2
Match #2 Daniel Osterman (Michigan) over Devon Scott (Minnesota) Dec 4-0,4-0

Junior-140 – Dylan Ness – 2nd place
Match #1 Dylan Ness (Minnesota) over Blake Ball (Hawaii) Fall 0:30
Match #2 Dylan Ness (Minnesota) over Branden Yeik (Washington) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #3 Dylan Ness (Minnesota) over Stuart Hogan (Wisconsin) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #4 Dylan Ness (Minnesota) over Adam Powers (Pennsylvania) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #5 Dylan Ness (Minnesota) over Damon Mele (Utah) Fall 0:52
Match #6 Elijah Sullivan (Iowa) over Dylan Ness (Minnesota) Dec 0-6,3-0,8-3
Match #7 Dylan Ness (Minnesota) over Kevin Timothy (Florida) Dec 5-3,7-0
Match #8 Dylan Ness (Minnesota) over Luke Vaith (Minnesota) Dec 0-6,3-0,1-0
Match #9 Dylan Ness (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #10 Dylan Ness (Minnesota) over Chris Gonzalez (Illinois ) Dec 0-6,7-3,1-0
Match #11 Elijah Sullivan (Iowa) over Dylan Ness (Minnesota) Dec 0-6,3-0,8-3
1st Place Match: RaVaughan Perkins (Nebraska) over Dylan Ness (Minnesota) TF 6-0,6-0

Junior-140 – Taylor Menke – DNP
Match #1 Taylor Menke (Minnesota) over Evan Burchette (Georgia) Dec 7-0,5-0
Match #2 Taylor Menke (Minnesota) over Jeremy Hippensteel (Michigan) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #3 Taylor Menke (Minnesota) over Tanner Hirstine (Colorado) Fall 1:33
Match #4 Taylor Menke (Minnesota) over Cesar Catalan (California) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #5 RaVaughan Perkins (Nebraska) over Taylor Menke (Minnesota) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #6 Matthew Nereim (Florida) over Taylor Menke (Minnesota) Fall 1:52

Junior-140 – Jake Long – DNP
Match #1 Jake Long (Minnesota) over Brannon Beck (Missouri) Fall 1:41
Match #2 Jake Long (Minnesota) over Paul Liguori (New York) Dec 1-4,1-0,2-0
Match #3 Marshall Carpenter (Montana) over Jake Long (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,5-3
Match #4 Chris Gonzalez (Illinois ) over Jake Long (Minnesota) TF 7-0,6-0

Junior-140 – Luke Belair – DNP
Match #1 Luke Belair (Minnesota) over Brent Mittleider (North Dakota) Dec 2-0,5-0
Match #2 Tyler King (Washington) over Luke Belair (Minnesota) Dec 4-0,1-0
Match #3 Zach Reeb (Kansas) over Luke Belair (Minnesota) TF 6-0,7-1

Junior-140 – Luke Vaith – 7th place
Match #1 Luke Vaith (Minnesota) over Robert Collum (Georgia) Dec 6-0,1-0
Match #2 Luke Vaith (Minnesota) over Lex Ozias (Maryland) Dec 6-0,1-0
Match #3 Luke Vaith (Minnesota) over Nick Bohn (Michigan) TF 6-0,5-0
Match #4 Luke Vaith (Minnesota) over Shawn Lau (Montana) Dec 2-0,6-0
Match #5 Luke Vaith (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #6 Luke Vaith (Minnesota) over Pete Baldwin (Florida) Dec 4-1,4-2
Match #7 Elijah Sullivan (Iowa) over Luke Vaith (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,5-0
Match #8 Dylan Ness (Minnesota) over Luke Vaith (Minnesota) Dec 0-6,3-0,1-0
7th Place Match: Luke Vaith (Minnesota) over Shohei Takagi (California) TF 0-1,7-0,7-0

Junior-140 – Zach Revier – DNP
Match #1 Matthew Nereim (Florida) over Zach Revier (Minnesota) Fall 0:36
Match #2 Russell Flores (Missouri) over Zach Revier (Minnesota) Dec 5-1,3-0

Junior-145 – Nick Tourville – 7th place
Match #1 Nick Tourville (Minnesota) over Eugene Komissarov (New York) Fall 1:02
Match #2 Nick Tourville (Minnesota) over Devan Silva (Washington) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #3 Nick Tourville (Minnesota) over Aslan Gigolaev (Georgia) TF 8-2,6-0
Match #4 Nick Tourville (Minnesota) over Gabriel Bird (Florida) Dec 6-5,0-3,6-1
Match #5 Cody Barrick (Pennsylvania) over Nick Tourville (Minnesota) Dec 4-4,1-7,5-2
Match #6 Nick Tourville (Minnesota) over Ryan Stahl (Indiana) Dec 1-0,3-1
Match #7 Patrick Smith (Minnesota) over Nick Tourville (Minnesota) Dec 3-2,1-0
7th Place Match: Nick Tourville (Minnesota) over Jason Gray (Washington) Fall 2-0,1:07

Junior-145 – Patrick Smith – 6th place
Match #1 Patrick Smith (Minnesota) over Justin Bryner (Utah) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #2 Patrick Smith (Minnesota) over Kendall Nuss (Wyoming) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #3 Patrick Smith (Minnesota) over Caleb Smith (Indiana) Dec 1-0,1-0
Match #4 Patrick Smith (Minnesota) over Nestor Taffur (New Jersey) Dec 2-0,3-0
Match #5 Patrick Smith (Minnesota) over Bj Frederick (Maryland) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #6 Patrick Smith (Minnesota) over Cody Barrick (Pennsylvania) Dec 1-0,0-3,1-0
Match #7 Patrick Smith (Minnesota) over Nick Tourville (Minnesota) Dec 3-2,1-0
Match #8 Patrick Smith (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #9 Steven Hernandez (Nevada) over Patrick Smith (Minnesota) ID
Match #10 Josh Castellano (Illinois ) over Patrick Smith (Minnesota) ID
5th Place Match: Kevin Maelfeyt (California) over Patrick Smith (Minnesota) ID

Junior-145 – Cody Benz – DNP
Match #1 Cody Robertson (Texas) over Cody Benz (Minnesota) Dec 2-1,3-2
Match #2 Anthony Gaito (New Jersey) over Cody Benz (Minnesota) Fall 0:30

Junior-145 – Justin Frey – DNP
Match #1 Justin Frey (Minnesota) over Rex Martin (Montana) Dec 5-0,3-0
Match #2 Justin Frey (Minnesota) over Niko Hughes (Washington) Dec 1-1,1-0
Match #3 Justin Frey (Minnesota) over Dillon Dennis (Florida) Dec 1-0,0-3,1-0
Match #4 Justin Frey (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #5 Steven Hernandez (Nevada) over Justin Frey (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,6-0
Match #6 Josh Castellano (Illinois ) over Justin Frey (Minnesota) TF 10-3,9-3

Junior-145 – Steven Keogh – DNP
Match #1 Steven Keogh (Minnesota) over Josef Haas (New York) Dec 7-1,4-0
Match #2 Steven Keogh (Minnesota) over Daniel Thelkeld (California) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #3 Steven Keogh (Minnesota) over Kevin Brown (Missouri) Dec 0-2,3-0,1-0
Match #4 Tyler Juby (Wyoming) over Steven Keogh (Minnesota) Dec 3-2,6-1
Match #5 Chase Gordon (Florida) over Steven Keogh (Minnesota) Dec 2-1,1-0

Junior-152 – Eric Hood – DNP
Match #1 Seth Thomas (Oregon) over Eric Hood (Minnesota) TF 7-0,5-0
Match #2 Brayden Wienke (Wisconsin) over Eric Hood (Minnesota) Dec 5-0,6-0

Junior-152 – Nels Pederson – DNP
Match #1 Nels Pederson (Minnesota) over Gabriel Asano (Missouri) Dec 2-3,1-0,3-0
Match #2 Wes Jones (Virginia) over Nels Pederson (Minnesota) Fall 0:46
Match #3 Matthew Gallen (Utah) over Nels Pederson (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,2-0

Junior-152 – Garrett Foltz – DNP
Match #1 Jordan Cox (Idaho) over Garrett Foltz (Minnesota) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #2 Iver Sandoval (Colorado) over Garrett Foltz (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,3-0

Junior-152 – Jake Begin – DNP
Match #1 Jake Begin (Minnesota) over Jack Carlson (Virginia) Dec 6-0,4-3
Match #2 Jake Begin (Minnesota) over Rex Lyon (South Dakota) Dec 5-1,3-0
Match #3 Jake Begin (Minnesota) over Nick Nelson (California) TF 0-1,7-1,6-0
Match #4 Jason Seibel (Kansas) over Jake Begin (Minnesota) Dec 4-0,6-1
Match #5 Joseph Cozart (Florida) over Jake Begin (Minnesota) TF 6-0,8-2

Junior-160 – Nolan Rial – DNP
Match #1 Cam Savage (Iowa) over Nolan Rial (Minnesota) TF 7-0,1-7,6-0
Match #2 Andrew Lattner (Missouri) over Nolan Rial (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,2-0

Junior-160 – Cody Manderscheid – DNP
Match #1 Davin Morris (Florida) over Cody Manderscheid (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,0-3,1-0
Match #2 Cody Manderscheid (Minnesota) over Patrick Kovacs (Ohio) Fall 7-0,1:19
Match #3 Patrick Nord (North Dakota) over Cody Manderscheid (Minnesota) Fall 6-0,0:54

Junior-160 – Aaron Hutchens – DNP
Match #1 Erin O`Dell (Florida) over Aaron Hutchens (Minnesota) Fall 6-0,0:32
Match #2 Jared Miller (Alaska) over Aaron Hutchens (Minnesota) Fall 6-0,0:46

Junior-171 – Zak Coates – DNP
Match #1 Zak Coates (Minnesota) over David Solis (Iowa) Fall 6-0,0:37
Match #2 Zak Coates (Minnesota) over Cody Reed (New York) Dec 4-1,4-0
Match #3 Levi Clemons (Florida) over Zak Coates (Minnesota) Dec 7-0,0-5,1-0
Match #4 Stephen McPeek (Texas) over Zak Coates (Minnesota) Fall 7-0,1:15

Junior-171 – Scott Gifford – DNP
Match #1 Nate Brubaker (Ohio) over Scott Gifford (Minnesota) Fall 4-3,0:30
Match #2 Pat Martinez (California) over Scott Gifford (Minnesota) Dec 1-1,1-0,4-3

Junior-171 – Joel Bauman – 8th place
Match #1 Joel Bauman (Minnesota) over Chris DeFillippo (New Mexico) Dec 1-0,1-1
Match #2 Joel Bauman (Minnesota) over Brandon Karlos (Ohio) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #3 Joel Bauman (Minnesota) over Alex Harvey (California) Dec 1-0,5-1
Match #4 Joel Bauman (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #5 Joel Bauman (Minnesota) over Ryan Shank (West Virginia) Fall 0-1,0:45
Match #6 Michael Evans (Pennsylvania) over Joel Bauman (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,2-5,4-1
Match #7 Joel Bauman (Minnesota) over Stephen McPeek (Texas) Dec 1-0,3-1
Match #8 Mark Stenberg (Illinois ) over Joel Bauman (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,3-0
7th Place Match: Pat Martinez (California) over Joel Bauman (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,1-0

Junior-171 – Thomas Sandt – DNP
Match #1 Thomas Sandt (Minnesota) over Nick Keiper (California) Dec 1-0,1-0
Match #2 Ryan Festag (Idaho) over Thomas Sandt (Minnesota) Dec 0-1,4-0,7-0
Match #3 Gabe Vasquez (Texas) over Thomas Sandt (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,6-0

Junior-171 – Ben McPhail – DNP
Match #1 Ben McPhail (Minnesota) over Tyler Humes (Michigan) Fall 1-0,0:57
Match #2 Lee Wildes (Florida) over Ben McPhail (Minnesota) Dec 4-0,1-0
Match #3 Ben McPhail (Minnesota) over Austin Gelbach (Missouri) Dec 1-0,1-0
Match #4 Nate Brubaker (Ohio) over Ben McPhail (Minnesota) Fall 0:33

Junior-171 – John Gusewelle – DNP
Match #1 John Gusewelle (Minnesota) over Kolton Kersten (Iowa) Dec 8-4,4-1
Match #2 Michael Evans (Pennsylvania) over John Gusewelle (Minnesota) Dec 4-0,6-0
Match #3 John Gusewelle (Minnesota) over Caleb Pendleton (Oregon) Dec 1-0,3-0
Match #4 John Gusewelle (Minnesota) over Ryan Shank (West Virginia) Fall 0:36
Match #5 Mark Stenberg (Illinois ) over John Gusewelle (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,3-0

Junior-189 – Kody Kalkbrenner – DNP
Match #1 Kody Kalkbrenner (Minnesota) over Evan Murphy (South Dakota) Dec 1-0,2-0
Match #2 Kody Kalkbrenner (Minnesota) over Guy Keeku (Wisconsin) Dec 5-1,2-0
Match #3 Kody Kalkbrenner (Minnesota) over Taylor Savio (Utah) Dec 0-6,6-6,4-3
Match #4 Scott Schiller (North Dakota) over Kody Kalkbrenner (Minnesota) Fall 6-0,0:09
Match #5 Austin Morehead (California) over Kody Kalkbrenner (Minnesota) Fall 0:55

Junior-189 – Cooper James Hays – DNP
Match #1 Jay Taylor (Florida) over Cooper James Hays (Minnesota) Fall 1:03
Match #2 Cooper James Hays (Minnesota) over Christian Gutierrez (Arizona) Fall 7-0,0:27
Match #3 Cooper James Hays (Minnesota) over Aaron Phillips (Alaska) Dec 2-1,0-2,3-0
Match #4 Andrew Campolattano (New Jersey) over Cooper James Hays (Minnesota) Fall 1:52

Junior-189 – Ray Hagberg – DNP
Match #1 Zachary Baldwin (Florida) over Ray Hagberg (Minnesota) Fall 1-0,0:50
Match #2 Chris Heald (Michigan) over Ray Hagberg (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,4-0

Junior-189 – Jeff Nielsen – DNP
Match #1 Jeff Nielsen (Minnesota) over Cole Banta (Oregon) Dec 6-0,3-0
Match #2 Andre Petroski (Pennsylvania) over Jeff Nielsen (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,1-0
Match #3 Jeff Nielsen (Minnesota) over Mike McGrath (New York) Dec 6-0,1-2,1-0
Match #4 Roland Dunlap (Wisconsin) over Jeff Nielsen (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,6-0

Junior-189 – Tyler Lehmann – 2nd place
Match #1 Tyler Lehmann (Minnesota) over Dustin Johnson (Washington) Fall 6-0,1:37
Match #2 Tyler Lehmann (Minnesota) over Marcus Finau (Hawaii) Fall 1-0,0:42
Match #3 Tyler Lehmann (Minnesota) over Jake Filkins (Wisconsin) Fall 4-0,1:07
Match #4 Tyler Lehmann (Minnesota) over Zachary Baldwin (Florida) Fall 1:47
Match #5 Tyler Lehmann (Minnesota) over Tony Gardner (Maryland) Fall 0:22
Match #6 Tyler Lehmann (Minnesota) over Micah Larson (Minnesota) TF 3-3,7-0,6-0
Match #7 Tyler Lehmann (Minnesota) over Jake Swartz (Washington) Dec 4-0,3-0
Match #8 Tyler Lehmann (Minnesota) over Austin Morehead (California) Fall 8-0,0:20
Match #9 Tyler Lehmann (Minnesota) over Jake Swartz (Washington) Dec 0-4,0-3
Match #10 Tyler Lehmann (Minnesota) received a bye.
1st Place Match: Andrew Campolattano (New Jersey) over Tyler Lehmann (Minnesota) Fall 1:06

Junior-189 – Micah Larson – DNP
Match #1 Micah Larson (Minnesota) over Joseph Hinchman (Georgia) Dec 4-0,5-3
Match #2 Micah Larson (Minnesota) over Charles Massey (Pennsylvania) Fall 6-0,0:19
Match #3 Scott Schiller (North Dakota) over Micah Larson (Minnesota) Dec 5-0,5-1
Match #4 Micah Larson (Minnesota) over Chip Norwood (Tennessee) Dec 1-0,6-0
Match #5 Micah Larson (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #6 Tyler Lehman (Minnesota) over Micah Larson (Minnesota) TF 3-3,7-0,6-0

Junior-189 – Craig Kelliher – DNP
Match #1 Craig Kelliher (Minnesota) over Dennis Recknagel (Ohio) Dec 6-0,2-1
Match #2 Craig Kelliher (Minnesota) over Jaret-levi Nahooikaika (Hawaii) TF 8-1,7-0
Match #3 Craig Kelliher (Minnesota) over Kyle Matthews (California) Dec 2-0,0-1,7-0
Match #4 Dominique Walker (Michigan) over Craig Kelliher (Minnesota) Dec 2-2,1-0,4-0
Match #5 Reid Chivers (Washington) over Craig Kelliher (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,0-1,4-0

Junior-215 – Zane Peterson – DNP
Match #1 Zane Peterson (Minnesota) over Endhyr Meza (California) Fall 3-5,1:28
Match #2 Zane Peterson (Minnesota) over Donovan Gonderman (North Carolina) Fall 1:05
Match #3 Ray Gordon (Ohio) over Zane Peterson (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,3-0
Match #4 Charles Lewis (Illinois ) over Zane Peterson (Minnesota) Fall 5-0,1:01

Junior-285 – Parker Betts – DNP
Match #1 Parker Betts (Minnesota) over Shay Riggs (Oregon) Dec 5-4,1-0
Match #2 Parker Betts (Minnesota) over Thomas Lauer (Ohio) Dec 1-0,3-1
Match #3 Donovan Green (Florida) over Parker Betts (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,5-0
Match #4 Kyle Kober (Iowa) over Parker Betts (Minnesota) Fall 0:43

Junior-285 – Jake Kettler – 5th place
Match #1 Jake Kettler (Minnesota) over Dylan Stadel (Utah) Fall 0:24
Match #2 Jake Kettler (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #3 Jake Kettler (Minnesota) over David Speas (North Carolina) Fall 5-1,0:25
Match #4 Jake Kettler (Minnesota) over Nolan Proehl (Iowa) Dec 6-0,1-0
Match #5 Niko Bogojevic (Wisconsin) over Jake Kettler (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,1-0
Match #6 Jake Kettler (Minnesota) over Evan Craig (Pennsylvania) Fall 1:42
Match #7 Karl Green (Maryland) over Jake Kettler (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,3-0
Match #8 Jake Kettler (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #9 Niko Bogojevic (Wisconsin) over Jake Kettler (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,1-0
5th Place Match: Jake Kettler (Minnesota) over Scott Helton (Illinois ) Dec 3-0,3-0

Back to top


Women Freestyle Results for Minnesota

Final

Individual Results:

Women-116 – Natalie Rutt – 2nd place
Match #1 Natalie Rutt (Minnesota) over Sarah Haas (Indiana) Fall 0:41
Match #2 Samantha Ortiz (California) over Natalie Rutt (Minnesota) Dec 2-1,5-0
Match #3 Natalie Rutt (Minnesota) over Sarara Mix (Wisconsin) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #4 Natalie Rutt (Minnesota) over Tanya Kusse (N York) Fall 2-3,3-2,0:40
Match #5 Natalie Rutt (Minnesota) over Brazel Marquez (California) Dec 4-3,3-2
Match #6 Natalie Rutt (Minnesota) over Tanya Kusse (N York) Fall 2-3,3-2,0:40
Match #7 Natalie Rutt (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #8 Natalie Rutt (Minnesota) over Brazel Marquez (California) Dec 4-3,3-2
1st Place Match: Hanna Martin (Oklahoma) over Natalie Rutt (Minnesota) Fall 4-0,1:00

Back to top


Cadet Freestyle Results for Minnesota

Final

Top Ten Team Scores:

1. Illinois 85
2. Pennsylvania 69
3. Ohio 58
4. Iowa 53
5. Minnesota 48
6. Michigan 39
7. California 30
8. Missouri 27
9. New Jersey 26
10. Wisconsin 22

Individual Results:

Cadet-84 – Gabe Foltz – DNP
Match #1 Gabe Foltz (Minnesota) over Brandon Winward (Utah) Dec 1-0,5-1
Match #2 David Mohler (Maryland) over Gabe Foltz (Minnesota) Dec 5-0,4-0
Match #3 Dylan Akers (Texas) over Gabe Foltz (Minnesota) Fall 7-0,1:22

Cadet-84 – Jarred Oftedahl – 5th Place
Match #1 Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota) over Manuel Borrego (California) Fall 0:25
Match #2 Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota) over Jordan Lind (Illinois) Fall 1:40
Match #3 Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #4 Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota) over Kyle Kelly (New York) Fall 0:15
Match #5 Billy Rappo (Pennsylvania) over Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota) Dec 7-0,2-1
Match #6 Zach Howell (Delaware) over Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota) Dec 3-3,7-4
5th Place Match: Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota) over Dylan Akers (Texas) Fall 0-2,0:40

Cadet-91 – Matt Elsenpeter – DNP
Match #1 Phillip Laux (Iowa) over Matt Elsenpeter (Minnesota) Dec 8-0,5-3
Match #2 Matt Elsenpeter (Minnesota) over Derek Dau (Indiana) Fall 7-0,0:42
Match #3 Zac Pilkington (Maryland) over Matt Elsenpeter (Minnesota) Dec 7-0,7-3

Cadet-91 – Nathaniel Mittag – DNP
Match #1 Jan Rosenberg (New Jersey) over Nathaniel Mittag (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,6-0
Match #2 Auston Finley (Missouri) over Nathaniel Mittag (Minnesota) Fall 0:25

Cadet-98 – Ross Rath – DNP
Match #1 Nick Roberts (Pennsylvania) over Ross Rath (Minnesota) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #2 Ross Rath (Minnesota) over Luis Gonzalez (New Jersey) Fall 1:07
Match #3 Joshua Andrew (Washington) over Ross Rath (Minnesota) Dec 2-1,4-0

Cadet-98 – Nate Thomas – DNP
Match #1 Nate Thomas (Minnesota) over Dylon Thompson (Colorado) Dec 1-2,3-0,2-0
Match #2 Nate Thomas (Minnesota) over Andrew Medina (Arizona) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #3 Nate Thomas (Minnesota) over Tyler Kinn (Montana) Dec 1-0,4-1
Match #4 Nate Thomas (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #5 Max Hvolbeck (California) over Nate Thomas (Minnesota) Dec 3-1,6-0
Match #6 Colby Knight (Iowa) over Nate Thomas (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,2-2

Cadet-98 – Marcus Hamer – DNP
Match #1 Marcus Hamer (Minnesota) over Riley Newkirk (Indiana) Dec 7-0,4-3
Match #2 Steven Hopkins (Washington) over Marcus Hamer (Minnesota) Fall 4-3,0:57
Match #3 Paul Mascarenas (New Mexico) over Marcus Hamer (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,5-2

Cadet-98 – Sam Brancale – DNP
Match #1 Sam Brancale (Minnesota) over Gabe Bonay (Washington) Fall 7-0,1:54
Match #2 Sam Brancale (Minnesota) over Josh Carlton (Idaho) Fall 6-0,0:46
Match #3 Kegan Gavaldon (Colorado) over Sam Brancale (Minnesota) Fall 1-1,1-6,1:16
Match #4 Jered Cortez (Ohio) over Sam Brancale (Minnesota) TF 6-0,7-0

Cadet-105 – Wayne Voss – DNP
Match #1 Jordan Wigger (South Carolina) over Wayne Voss (Minnesota) Fall 5-1,1:17
Match #2 Wayne Voss (Minnesota) over Brady Webb (Wisconsin) Dec 1-0,2-2
Match #3 Tyler Fraley (New Jersey) over Wayne Voss (Minnesota) TF 6-0,7-0

Cadet-105 – Nick Scheffert – DNP
Match #1 Gunnar Woodburn (Oklahoma) over Nick Scheffert (Minnesota) Dec 0-3,1-0,1-1
Match #2 Everette White (North Carolina) over Nick Scheffert (Minnesota) TF 7-0,6-0

Cadet-105 – Dylan Bethke – DNP
Match #1 Jesse Harlan (California) over Dylan Bethke (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,1-0
Match #2 Dylan Bethke (Minnesota) over Brad Buechler (Wisconsin) Dec 6-1,1-4,6-0
Match #3 Eddie Greco (Illinois) over Dylan Bethke (Minnesota) TF 7-0,6-0

Cadet-105 – Mitch Bengtson – DNP
Match #1 Mitch Brown (Utah) over Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota) Dec 0-7,1-0,2-1
Match #2 Dominick Malone (Connecticut) over Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota) Dec 4-0,3-1

Cadet-112 – Tyler Chapple – DNP
Match #1 Joey Paddock (New York) over Tyler Chapple (Minnesota) TF 4-6,7-1,6-0
Match #2 Zach Abkemeier (Oklahoma) over Tyler Chapple (Minnesota) Fall 4-6,1:26

Cadet-112 – Brady Johnshoy – DNP
Match #1 Brady Johnshoy (Minnesota) over Drue Bosco (California) Dec 3-1,2-0
Match #2 Brady Johnshoy (Minnesota) over Berkley Stewart (Georgia) Fall 6-0,0:35
Match #3 Eric Friedman (Maryland) over Brady Johnshoy (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,4-0
Match #4 John Fahy (Kentucky) over Brady Johnshoy (Minnesota) Dec 5-0,6-0

Cadet-112 – Juan Torres – DNP
Match #1 Anthony Collica (Ohio) over Juan Torres (Minnesota) Dec 3-3,6-0
Match #2 Juan Torres (Minnesota) over Jarod Maynes (Washington) Dec 4-4,2-2
Match #3 Issiah Martinez (California) over Juan Torres (Minnesota) Fall 6-0,1:50

Cadet-112 – Tyler Isaacson – DNP
Match #1 Martin Ramirez (California) over Tyler Isaacson (Minnesota) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #2 Tyler Isaacson (Minnesota) over Jeremy Todd (Georgia) Dec 8-5,2-1
Match #3 Tyler Isaacson (Minnesota) over Samson Imonode (Arizona) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #4 Mark Grey (New Jersey) over Tyler Isaacson (Minnesota) Fall 6-0,0:27

Cadet-119 – Mike Simeon – DNP
Match #1 Mike Simeon (Minnesota) over Daniel Leonard (Oregon) Dec 0-1,2-2,1-1
Match #2 Alec Mooradian (Michigan) over Mike Simeon (Minnesota) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #3 Joey Ramirez (California) over Mike Simeon (Minnesota) Dec 4-1,3-2

Cadet-119 – Dakota Trom – DNP
Match #1 Dakota Trom (Minnesota) over Chase Ferman (Oklahoma) TF 7-1,0-1,12-6
Match #2 Julian Purdy (California) over Dakota Trom (Minnesota) Dec 0-1,2-1,2-0
Match #3 Joe Orecchio (New Jersey) over Dakota Trom (Minnesota) Dec 0-1,3-0,2-1

Cadet-119 – Darick Vancura – DNP
Match #1 Earl Hall (Florida) over Darick Vancura (Minnesota) TF 1-4,6-0,6-0
Match #2 Darick Vancura (Minnesota) over Zachary Vesta (Kansas) Dec 0-7,5-5,6-0
Match #3 Drake Chase (Iowa) over Darick Vancura (Minnesota) TF 6-0,7-0

Cadet-119 – Alexander Johannes – DNP
Match #1 Isiah Varona (Florida) over Alexander Johannes (Minnesota) Dec 2-1,2-1
Match #2 Josh Morin (Montana) over Alexander Johannes (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,1-0

Cadet-119 – Christopher Carney – DNP
Match #1 Sammy Rosario (Georgia) over Christopher Carney (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,3-8,4-0
Match #2 Christopher Carney (Minnesota) over Isaac Lundgren (Iowa) Dec 2-0,3-3
Match #3 Christopher Carney (Minnesota) over Anthony Leonardo (Oregon) Dec 2-1,3-0
Match #4 Natrelle Deminson (California) over Christopher Carney (Minnesota) Fall 1:12

Cadet-125 – Jake Short – 8th Place
Match #1 Jake Short (Minnesota) over Jim Hatzell (New Jersey) Dec 7-0,5-4
Match #2 Jake Short (Minnesota) over Rene Cervantes (California) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #3 Jake Short (Minnesota) over Tom Kuehn (North Dakota) Fall 6-0,1:57
Match #4 Jake Short (Minnesota) over Jimmy Nehls (Illinois) Dec 4-0,2-0
Match #5 Jake Short (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #6 Jake Short (Minnesota) over Rusty Maness (West Virginia) Fall 1:56
Match #7 Todd Preston (New Jersey) over Jake Short (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,2-0
Match #8 Zachary Horan (Pennsylvania) over Jake Short (Minnesota) Fall 0:44
7th Place Match: Connor Melde (New Jersey) over Jake Short (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,3-0

Cadet-125 – Mike Jarnot – DNP
Match #1 Mike Jarnot (Minnesota) over Brian Sergi (California) Dec 4-3,3-1
Match #2 Mike Jarnot (Minnesota) over Torin Zonfrelli (Massachusetts) Dec 3-1,6-0
Match #3 Kyle Larson (Iowa) over Mike Jarnot (Minnesota) Dec 4-0,2-0
Match #4 Mike Jarnot (Minnesota) over Peter Galli (Maryland) TF 7-0,8-0
Match #5 Zane Richards (Illinois) over Mike Jarnot (Minnesota) TF 6-0,7-0

Cadet-125 – Eric Nelson – DNP
Match #1 Todd Preston (New Jersey) over Eric Nelson (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,3-0
Match #2 Alex Aniciente (Nevada) over Eric Nelson (Minnesota) Dec 1-2,6-0,4-1

Cadet-125 – Ben Morgan – 6th Place
Match #1 Ben Morgan (Minnesota) over Trey Mitchell (Delaware) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #2 Ben Morgan (Minnesota) over Riley McClurg (Indiana) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #3 Ben Morgan (Minnesota) over Phillip Kail (Pennsylvania) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #4 Ben Morgan (Minnesota) over Kaleb Baker (Tennessee) TF 7-1,7-0
Match #5 Ben Morgan (Minnesota) over Connor Melde (New Jersey) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #6 Ben Morgan (Minnesota) over Willie Fox (California) Fall 5-1,0:16
Match #7 Zane Richards (Illinois) over Ben Morgan (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,1-1,2-1
Match #8 Terrel Wilbourn (Missouri) over Ben Morgan (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,1-8,1-0
5th Place Match: Jameson Oster (Illinois) over Ben Morgan (Minnesota) Dec 3-3,8-2

Cadet-125 – Sam Stewart – DNP
Match #1 Sam Stewart (Minnesota) over Nicholas Mauro (New Jersey) Dec 4-2,6-5
Match #2 Mitch Friedman (Wisconsin) over Sam Stewart (Minnesota) Dec 7-0,6-2
Match #3 Willie Fox (California) over Sam Stewart (Minnesota) TF 8-2,7-0

Cadet-130 – Matt Kelliher – 3rd Place
Match #1 Matt Kelliher (Minnesota) over Brady Wheelock (Oklahoma) Fall 0:23
Match #2 Matt Kelliher (Minnesota) over Rylan Vandevender (Idaho) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #3 Matt Kelliher (Minnesota) over Shane Yucata (California) Dec 6-0,6-6,2-1
Match #4 Matt Kelliher (Minnesota) over Nick Mudlaff (Wisconsin) Fall 1:42
Match #5 Matt Kelliher (Minnesota) over Colton Eck (Kansas) Dec 6-2,6-0
Match #6 Matt Kelliher (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #7 Matt Kelliher (Minnesota) over Tyler Askey (Georgia) Dec 4-4,6-4,7-1
Match #8 Matt Kelliher (Minnesota) over Mark Martin (Ohio) Dec 5-2,0-1,7-3
Match #9 Edwin Cooper (Illinois) over Matt Kelliher (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,4-1
3rd Place Match: Matt Kelliher (Minnesota) over Zane Nelson (Ohio) Dec 5-3,6-0

Cadet-130 – Nathan Krepp – DNP
Match #1 Jarod Donar (Wisconsin) over Nathan Krepp (Minnesota) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #2 Connor Jones (Florida) over Nathan Krepp (Minnesota) Dec 4-3,2-0

Cadet-130 – Jonathan Dill – DNP
Match #1 Jared Kust (Wisconsin) over Jonathan Dill (Minnesota) Fall 0:56
Match #2 Campbell Lewis (Tennessee) over Jonathan Dill (Minnesota) TF 7-1,6-0

Cadet-130 – Brad Maas – DNP
Match #1 Brad Maas (Minnesota) over John Morrell (Illinois) Dec 2-0,3-0
Match #2 Brad Maas (Minnesota) over Rc Ramirez (Florida) Dec 3-0,3-0
Match #3 Chance Watt (Washington) over Brad Maas (Minnesota) Dec 2-1,0-3,7-0
Match #4 Mark Martin (Ohio) over Brad Maas (Minnesota) TF 6-0,7-0

Cadet-130 – Brett Pfarr – DNP
Match #1 Conor Infelise (Illinois) over Brett Pfarr (Minnesota) Fall 1:45
Match #2 Brett Pfarr (Minnesota) over David Evans (Missouri) Dec 0-6,3-1,7-1
Match #3 Tyler Askey (Georgia) over Brett Pfarr (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,3-2

Cadet-135 – Curt Maas – DNP
Match #1 Curt Maas (Minnesota) over James Tecco (Ohio) Dec 2-1,6-6
Match #2 Oliver Pierce (Texas) over Curt Maas (Minnesota) Dec 4-0,7-0
Match #3 Charlie Lynch (Maryland) over Curt Maas (Minnesota) Dec 1-3,5-1,3-3

Cadet-135 – Tim Ostby – DNP
Match #1 Kyle Johnson (Kansas) over Tim Ostby (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,7-1
Match #2 Brady Turnbull (Wyoming) over Tim Ostby (Minnesota) Fall 6-0,1:25

Cadet-135 – Dan Dick – 8th Place
Match #1 Dan Dick (Minnesota) over Rodney Carter (Wyoming) Fall 7-0,0:57
Match #2 Dan Dick (Minnesota) over Joey Davis (California) Dec 6-1,1-0
Match #3 Dan Dick (Minnesota) over Mitchell Minotti (Pennsylvania) Dec 7-3,3-1
Match #4 Dan Dick (Minnesota) over Dashon Eure (Virginia) Dec 5-0,3-0
Match #5 Dan Dick (Minnesota) over Matt Cimato (Pennsylvania) Dec 2-1,2-0
Match #6 Charlie Lynch (Maryland) over Dan Dick (Minnesota) Dec 4-4,2-1,1-1
Match #7 Dan Dick (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #8 Oliver Pierce (Texas) over Dan Dick (Minnesota) Dec 5-0,1-0
7th Place Match: Blaise Butler (Illinois) over Dan Dick (Minnesota) Dec 5-2,8-3

Cadet-140 – Michael Nerdahl – DNP
Match #1 Alex Swartz (Missouri) over Michael Nerdahl (Minnesota) Dec 7-3,0-7,7-0
Match #2 Kevin Beazley (Michigan) over Michael Nerdahl (Minnesota) Fall 0:37

Cadet-140 – Colten LaChance – DNP
Match #1 Colten LaChance (Minnesota) over Alex Meyer (Iowa) Dec 1-1,6-2
Match #2 Colten LaChance (Minnesota) over Marvin Gomez (Virginia) Dec 5-3,7-1
Match #3 Tre Miller Scott (Pennsylvania) over Colten LaChance (Minnesota) Dec 2-1,4-0
Match #4 Brooks Climmons (Georgia) over Colten LaChance (Minnesota) TF 6-0,6-0

Cadet-145 – Micah Barnes – 8th Place
Match #1 Dominic Prezzia (Ohio) over Micah Barnes (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,1-0
Match #2 Micah Barnes (Minnesota) over Casey Yates (Idaho) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #3 Micah Barnes (Minnesota) over Luke Smith (Indiana) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #4 Micah Barnes (Minnesota) over Jesse Baldazo (California) Dec 0-1,2-0,8-1
Match #5 Micah Barnes (Minnesota) over Brad Mutchnik (Maryland) Dec 6-0,3-1
Match #6 Micah Barnes (Minnesota) over Tanner Tinsley (Virginia) Dec 1-0,2-2
Match #7 Zach Rohr (Minnesota) over Micah Barnes (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,1-0
7th Place Match” D.J. Beauch (Ohio) over Micah Barnes (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,1-0

Cadet-145 – Shawn Hatlestad – DNP
Match #1 Justin Stitzlein (Ohio) over Shawn Hatlestad (Minnesota) Dec 2-6,5-5,2-1
Match #2 Victor Pereira (California) over Shawn Hatlestad (Minnesota) Dec 4-3,1-1,2-0

Cadet-145 – Zach Rohr – 5th Place
Match #1 Zach Rohr (Minnesota) over Jacob Hebble (Ohio) Dec 5-2,7-0
Match #2 Zach Rohr (Minnesota) over Ben Farmer (Indiana) Dec 4-0,1-0
Match #3 Zach Rohr (Minnesota) over Ben Schwery (Iowa) Fall 1:40
Match #4 Zach Rohr (Minnesota) over Liam Smith (Idaho) Dec 2-0,1-1
Match #5 Zach Rohr (Minnesota) over Cormick Eaton (Wyoming) Dec 4-0,3-2
Match #6 Chris Castillo (Washington) over Zach Rohr (Minnesota) Dec 7-0,1-0
Match #7 Zach Rohr (Minnesota) over Micah Barnes (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,1-0
Match #8 Dominic Prezzia (Ohio) over Zach Rohr (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,5-1
Match #9 Zach Rohr (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #10 Chris Castillo (Washington) over Zach Rohr (Minnesota) Dec 7-0,1-0
5th Place Match: Zach Rohr (Minnesota) over Victor Pereira (California) Dec 4-2,4-2

Cadet-145 – Nick Wanzek – DNP
Match #1 Nick Wanzek (Minnesota) over Brett Brigman (Maryland) Fall 7-0,1:53
Match #2 Nick Wanzek (Minnesota) over Cody Rife (Virginia) Fall 3-2,1:10
Match #3 Austin Breckenridge (Wyoming) over Nick Wanzek (Minnesota) Dec 6-6,5-4,5-4
Match #4 Justin Koethe (Iowa) over Nick Wanzek (Minnesota) TF 9-2,6-0

Cadet-152 – Cooper Moore – DNP
Match #1 Cooper Moore (Minnesota) over Andrew Gonzalez (California) Dec 5-1,6-0
Match #2 Cooper Moore (Minnesota) over Adam D`Auguste (New York) TF 6-0,2-3,8-1
Match #3 Cooper Moore (Minnesota) over Michael Haumesser (Ohio) Fall 0:38
Match #4 Bubba Scheffel (Maryland) over Cooper Moore (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,2-0
Match #5 Cooper Moore (Minnesota) over Michael Andrukaitis (Illinois) Fall 0:56
Match #6 Logan Molina (Nebraska) over Cooper Moore (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,1-0

Cadet-152 – Preston Lehman – DNP
Match #1 Preston Lehman (Minnesota) over David Borden (Idaho) Fall 1:06
Match #2 James Wilson (California) over Preston Lehman (Minnesota) Fall 4-0,1:27
Match #3 Cody Allala (Virginia) over Preston Lehman (Minnesota) Fall 6-0,0:59

Cadet-152 – William Baker – 3rd Place
Match #1 William Baker (Minnesota) over Cody Urrutia (California) Fall 3-2,1:22
Match #2 William Baker (Minnesota) over Devon Range (Ohio) Dec 1-7,4-0,5-5
Match #3 William Baker (Minnesota) over Garrett Demers (Idaho) Fall 1:23
Match #4 William Baker (Minnesota) over Sam Son (Kansas) Dec 1-0,6-0
Match #5 William Baker (Minnesota) over Jordan Rogers (Washington) Dec 0-3,9-8,2-1
Match #6 Cody Allala (Virginia) over William Baker (Minnesota) Dec 2-1,4-0
Match #7 William Baker (Minnesota) over James Wilson (California) Dec 1-0,1-0
Match #8 William Baker (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #9 Cody Allala (Virginia) over William Baker (Minnesota) Dec 2-1,4-0
Match #10 William Baker (Minnesota) over Jordan Rogers (Washington) Dec 0-3,9-8,2-1
3rd Place Match: William Baker (Minnesota) over Logan Molina (Nebraska) Dec 2-2,2-2

Cadet-152 – Quinton Thiele – DNP
Match #1 Wayne Specht (Indiana) over Quinton Thiele (Minnesota) Dec 7-5,8-1
Match #2 Logan Molina (Nebraska) over Quinton Thiele (Minnesota) Dec 5-2,4-0

Cadet-152 – Jake Lillie – DNP
Match #1 Donovan Maes (Colorado) over Jake Lillie (Minnesota) Fall 4-7,3-3,1:59
Match #2 Jake Lillie (Minnesota) over Tony Jehn (Indiana) Fall 7-0,1:32
Match #3 Rich Lupo (New York) over Jake Lillie (Minnesota) Dec 1-1,4-6,3-3

Cadet-160 – Joe Ginther – DNP
Match #1 Sam Brooks (Illinois) over Joe Ginther (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,8-3
Match #2 Stevin Urban (Oregon) over Joe Ginther (Minnesota) Fall 0:52

Cadet-160 – Richard Carlson – DNP
Match #1 Jacob Morrissey (Wisconsin) over Richard Carlson (Minnesota) Fall 2-3,1:08
Match #2 Richard Carlson (Minnesota) over Hans Moeller (Oregon) Fall 1:43
Match #3 Keegan Cerwinski (New York) over Richard Carlson (Minnesota) Fall 1-0,1:02

Cadet-160 – Austin Lubinski – DNP
Match #1 Diego Chavez (New Jersey) over Austin Lubinski (Minnesota) Dec 5-0,2-0
Match #2 Cody Weaver (Illinois) over Austin Lubinski (Minnesota) Dec 7-0,2-0

Cadet-160 – Jake Waste – 1st Place
Match #1 Jake Waste (Minnesota) over Joseph Dondero (Idaho) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #2 Jake Waste (Minnesota) over Jacob Johnson (Georgia) TF 8-1,6-0
Match #3 Jake Waste (Minnesota) over Cody Walters (Ohio) Dec 2-0,6-0
Match #4 Jake Waste (Minnesota) over Steven Brazet (California) Dec 9-3,4-3
Match #5 Jake Waste (Minnesota) over Jayshon Wilson (Pennsylvania) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #6 Jake Waste (Minnesota) over Jacob Morrissey (Wisconsin) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #7 Kyle Crutchmer (Oklahoma) over Jake Waste (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,0-3,3-0
Match #8 Jake Waste (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #9 Kyle Crutchmer (Oklahoma) over Jake Waste (Minnesota) Dec 0-1,3-0,0-3
Match #10 Jake Waste (Minnesota) over Jeff Koepke (Illinois) Fall 5-1,1:37
1st Place Match: Jake Waste (Minnesota) over Sam Brooks (Illinois) Dec 0-3,5-0,6-0

Cadet-171 – Chad Matthees – DNP
Match #1 Travis Mallo (Iowa) over Chad Matthees (Minnesota) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #2 Derek Thomas (Utah) over Chad Matthees (Minnesota) Dec 7-1,1-0

Cadet-171 – Eric Hensel – DNP
Match #1 Michael Ettore (Florida) over Eric Hensel (Minnesota) Fall 0:46

Cadet-189 – Michael Kroells – 3rd Place
Match #1 Michael Kroells (Minnesota) over Kane Seeley (Iowa) Dec 6-0,5-2
Match #2 Michael Kroells (Minnesota) over Steve Arrambide (California) Dec 1-5,3-0,6-0
Match #3 Michael Kroells (Minnesota) over Adam Coon (Michigan) Dec 1-0,1-1
Match #4 Michael Kroells (Minnesota) over James Suvak (Ohio) TF 8-1,7-0
Match #5 Austin Marsden (Illinois) over Michael Kroells (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,3-1
Match #6 Michael Kroells (Minnesota) over Skyler Carroll (Montana) Fall 9-1,0:43
Match #7 Michael Kroells (Minnesota) over Jared Koch (Illinois) Dec 6-5,6-0
Match #8 Michael Kroells (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #9 Austin Marsden (Illinois) over Michael Kroells (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,3-1
Match #10 Michael Kroells (Minnesota) over Jared Koch (Illinois) Dec 6-5,6-0
3rd Place Match: Michael Kroells (Minnesota) over Brad Johnson (Illinois) Dec 4-2,4-3

Cadet-189 – Alex Gray – DNP
Match #1 Isaiah Cromwell (New Jersey) over Alex Gray (Minnesota) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #2 Andrew DuBose (Utah) over Alex Gray (Minnesota) Fall 0-6,0:48

Cadet-215 – Blake Arndt – DNP
Match #1 Harley Tillerson (Oklahoma) over Blake Arndt (Minnesota) Fall 6-8,0:48
Match #2 Blake Arndt (Minnesota) over Andrew Lutterloh (Virginia) TF 7-0,8-0
Match #3 Eric Mason (Kansas) over Blake Arndt (Minnesota) Fall 0:45

Cadet-215 – Austin Holland – DNP
Match #1 Kody Papasan (Idaho) over Austin Holland (Minnesota) Dec 5-1,3-0
Match #2 Scott Neff (Indiana) over Austin Holland (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,1-0

Cadet-285 – Donny Longendyke – 1st Place
Match #1 Donny Longendyke (Minnesota) over Devin Pommerenke (Michigan) Dec 7-0,3-2
Match #2 Donny Longendyke (Minnesota) over Trystan Palmer (Oregon) FF
Match #3 Donny Longendyke (Minnesota) over Evan McGee (Oklahoma) Dec 2-0,1-1
Match #4 Donny Longendyke (Minnesota) over Doug Vollaro (Florida) Dec 3-3,3-0,3-0
Match #5 Donny Longendyke (Minnesota) over Collin Campbell (North Carolina) Dec 3-1,4-0
Match #6 Donny Longendyke (Minnesota) over David Simmons (Alabama) Fall 6-0,1:20
Match #7 Donny Longendyke (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #8 Donny Longendyke (Minnesota) over Doug Vollaro (Florida) Dec 3-3,3-0,3-0
Match #9 Donny Longendyke (Minnesota) over Zack Corl (Pennsylvania) Fall 1:15
1st Place Match: Donny Longendyke (Minnesota) over Greg Kuhar (Ohio) Dec 3-1,6-0

Back to top


Junior Freestyle Results for Minnesota

Final

Top Ten Team Scores:

1. Pennsylvania 71
2. Minnesota 48
3. Illinois 39
4. California 29
5. Missouri 28
6. New Jersey 28
7. Iowa 27
8. Washington 24
9. Wisconsin 23
10. Ohio 21

Individual Results:

Junior-105 – Jacoby Bergeron – DNP
Match #1 Kevin Malarick (Illinois ) over Jacoby Bergeron (Minnesota) Dec 4-3,0-1,2-1
Match #2 Jacoby Bergeron (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #3 Patrick Parham (Indiana) over Jacoby Bergeron (Minnesota) Dec 3-1,0-3,3-3

Junior-105 – Hayden Zillmer – DNP
Match #1 Hayden Zillmer (Minnesota) over Josh Johnson (Oregon) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #2 Hayden Zillmer (Minnesota) over Javier Guillen (Arizona) Fall 6-0,0:19
Match #3 Cody Wheeler (Pennsylvania) over Hayden Zillmer (Minnesota) Dec 2-1,6-3
Match #4 Jade Rauser (Montana) over Hayden Zillmer (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,2-0

Junior-105 – Zach Stepan – DNP
Match #1 Zach Stepan (Minnesota) over Devon Graville (Illinois ) Dec 4-3,6-0
Match #2 Zach Stepan (Minnesota) over Ryan Nakagawa (Hawaii) Fall 2-3,1:38
Match #3 Omar Maknassi (Virginia) over Zach Stepan (Minnesota) Dec 0-7,3-0,6-0
Match #4 Kyle Taylor (Pennsylvania) over Zach Stepan (Minnesota) Fall 9-4,0:12

Junior-105 – Jared Duffy – DNP
Match #1 Jack Hathaway (Iowa) over Jared Duffy (Minnesota) Fall 0:40
Match #2 Brenan Lyon (Michigan) over Jared Duffy (Minnesota) Fall 0:23

Junior-112 – Michael Fuenffinger – DNP
Match #1 Jared Berlinger (Washington) over Michael Fuenffinger (Minnesota) Dec 4-1,4-5,3-3
Match #2 Bricker Dixon (Missouri) over Michael Fuenffinger (Minnesota) Dec 3-2,6-0

Junior-119 – Dylan Wright – DNP
Match #1 Michael Nakagawa (Hawaii) over Dylan Wright (Minnesota) Dec 8-3,7-3
Match #2 Jake Kreglo (Washington) over Dylan Wright (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,2-0

Junior-119 – Cola Jensen – DNP
Match #1 Brandon Nelsen (Indiana) over Cola Jensen (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,4-3
Match #2 Justin Mudlaff (Wisconsin) over Cola Jensen (Minnesota) Dec 3-3,2-3,2-0

Junior-119 – Randy Shamp – DNP
Match #1 Nico Megaludis (Pennsylvania) over Randy Shamp (Minnesota) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #2 Dan Flowers (Michigan) over Randy Shamp (Minnesota) TF 6-0,6-0

Junior-119 – Donovan Sullivan – DNP
Match #1 Rossi Bruno (Florida) over Donovan Sullivan (Minnesota) TF 6-0,2-4,6-0
Match #2 Donovan Sullivan (Minnesota) over Nathan Brown (Washington) Dec 1-0,0-3,9-6
Match #3 Camden Eppert (Indiana) over Donovan Sullivan (Minnesota) TF 7-0,6-0

Junior-125 – RJ Hallman – DNP
Match #1 Ryan Miller (Ohio) over RJ Hallman (Minnesota) Fall 7-0,0:45
Match #2 Shayden Terukina (Hawaii) over RJ Hallman (Minnesota) Fall 0:29

Junior-125 – David Thorn – 1st Place
Match #1 David Thorn (Minnesota) over Tyler Rauenzahn (Pennsylvania) Fall 2-2,0:12
Match #2 David Thorn (Minnesota) over Matt Bystol (Illinois ) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #3 David Thorn (Minnesota) over Kris Stenhaug (Wyoming) Fall 0:27
Match #4 David Thorn (Minnesota) over Nick Soto (Florida) TF 8-2,6-0
Match #5 David Thorn (Minnesota) over Alex Peck (Minnesota) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #6 David Thorn (Minnesota) over Shane McGough (Arizona) Dec 4-1,3-0
Match #7 David Thorn (Minnesota) over Zach Huxford (New Jersey) Dec 6-0,7-2
Match #8 David Thorn (Minnesota) over James Inghram (Ohio) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #9 David Thorn (Minnesota) over Patrick Myers (Pennsylvania) Dec 4-0,3-2
1st Place Match: David Thorn (Minnesota) over Devin Carter (Virginia) Dec 1-0,3-1

Junior-125 – Drew Fleming – DNP
Match #1 Sammy Orozco (California) over Drew Fleming (Minnesota) Fall 4-3,1:08
Match #2 Drew Fleming (Minnesota) over Hector Calderon (Arizona) TF 8-2,0-6,7-3
Match #3 Carter McElhany (Colorado) over Drew Fleming (Minnesota) Fall 0:58

Junior-125 – Alex Peck – DNP
Match #1 Alex Peck (Minnesota) over Tyler Slinger (Iowa) Dec 2-0,4-5,5-2
Match #2 Alex Peck (Minnesota) over Deven Loepp (North Dakota) Dec 1-0,10-3
Match #3 Alex Peck (Minnesota) over Steven Fisher (Wisconsin) Dec 2-1,3-0
Match #4 Patrick Myers (Pennsylvania) over Alex Peck (Minnesota) Fall 8-0,1:03
Match #5 David Thorn (Minnesota) over Alex Peck (Minnesota) TF 7-0,6-0

Junior-125 – Bronson Steuber – DNP
Match #1 Bronson Steuber (Minnesota) over Robert Ruiz (Connecticut) Dec 5-1,6-0
Match #2 Bronson Steuber (Minnesota) over Henry Bradley (Nevada) Fall 4-0,0:21
Match #3 Bronson Steuber (Minnesota) over Dustin Reed (Oklahoma) Dec 4-2,3-2
Match #4 Bronson Steuber (Minnesota) over Dalton Dennis (Florida) Dec 3-1,3-0
Match #5 Bronson Steuber (Minnesota) over Ricky Ryan (Arizona) Dec 7-1,2-2
Match #6 Devin Carter (Virginia) over Bronson Steuber (Minnesota) Fall 1:09
Match #7 Ladd Rupp (Oklahoma) over Bronson Steuber (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,4-3

Junior-130 – Tommy Glenn – DNP
Match #1 Tommy Glenn (Minnesota) over Cole Hanna (Illinois ) Dec 2-0,3-0
Match #2 Tommy Glenn (Minnesota) over Brock Brown (Utah) Dec 1-0,5-3
Match #3 Maika Nagata (Hawaii) over Tommy Glenn (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,4-0
Match #4 Tommy Glenn (Minnesota) over Bryant Vannoy (Pennsylvania) Fall 1:32
Match #5 Frank Cagnina (New Jersey) over Tommy Glenn (Minnesota) TF 7-0,7-0

Junior-130 – Justin LaValle – 7th Place
Match #1 Justin LaValle (Minnesota) over Michael Reynolds (Arkansas) Dec 6-0,7-4
Match #2 Justin LaValle (Minnesota) over Tyler Stigall (Oregon) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #3 Justin LaValle (Minnesota) over Zeb Stewart (Virginia) Dec 6-0,3-0
Match #4 Chris Dardanes (Illinois ) over Justin LaValle (Minnesota) Dec 1-6,2-0,2-0
Match #5 Justin LaValle (Minnesota) over Stephan Swiggett (Delaware) Dec 9-2,7-2
Match #6 Justin LaValle (Minnesota) over Alex Lopez (Ohio) Fall 2-1,0:36
Match #7 Justin LaValle (Minnesota) over Colton Rasche (Illinois ) Dec 4-2,5-2
Match #8 Cashe` Quiroga (Indiana) over Justin LaValle (Minnesota) Dec 3-3,3-0,10-4
7th Place Match: Justin LaValle (Minnesota) over Nick Schenk (Delaware) Dec 4-0,4-0

Junior-135 – Mike Buhl – DNP
Match #1 Simon Kitzis (Massachusetts) over Mike Buhl (Minnesota) Fall 0:17
Match #2 Richard Lavey (Virginia) over Mike Buhl (Minnesota) TF 6-0,10-2

Junior-135 – Drew Lexvold – DNP
Match #1 Austin Wilson (Nebraska) over Drew Lexvold (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,0-6,6-0
Match #2 CJ Napier (Kansas) over Drew Lexvold (Minnesota) Dec 5-0,3-0

Junior-135 – Tyler Mergen – DNP
Match #1 Raymond Rowland (Florida) over Tyler Mergen (Minnesota) Dec 6-3,4-3
Match #2 Tyler Mergen (Minnesota) over Mike McCann (New Jersey) Dec 8-4,7-1
Match #3 Jake Ballweg (Iowa) over Tyler Mergen (Minnesota) Fall 1:51

Junior-135 – Devon Bonds – DNP
Match #1 Devon Bonds (Minnesota) over Dalton Urrutia (Oregon) Dec 8-1,3-2
Match #2 Jed Lightfoot (Illinois ) over Devon Bonds (Minnesota) Dec 5-1,1-1
Match #3 Devon Bonds (Minnesota) over Jerimiah Peterson (South Dakota) TF 0-6,6-0,6-0
Match #4 Devon Bonds (Minnesota) over Trevor Johnson (North Dakota) Dec 2-1,3-0
Match #5 Devon Bonds (Minnesota) over Koleton Hardy (Utah) Dec 5-0,7-0
Match #6 Devon Bonds (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #7 Ryen Nieman (Michigan) over Devon Bonds (Minnesota) Fall 1:14

Junior-135 – Kyle LeDuc – DNP
Match #1 Kyle LeDuc (Minnesota) over Chris Sanders (Missouri) Dec 6-0,5-2
Match #2 Kyle LeDuc (Minnesota) over Jake Reimers (Wyoming) TF 8-2,6-0
Match #3 Jordan Rich (Pennsylvania) over Kyle LeDuc (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,5-1
Match #4 Kyle LeDuc (Minnesota) over Jose Mendoza (California) Dec 3-2,5-0
Match #5 Holden Packard (Idaho) over Kyle LeDuc (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,3-2

Junior-135 – Ethan Hildebrandt – DNP
Match #1 Kyle Walker (Washington) over Ethan Hildebrandt (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,3-4,2-1
Match #2 Ethan Hildebrandt (Minnesota) over Jordan Kust (Wisconsin) Dec 1-0,1-1,1-1
Match #3 Kurtis Becker (New Jersey) over Ethan Hildebrandt (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,1-0

Junior-140 – Connor MacGregor – DNP
Match #1 Garth Ginder (Wyoming) over Connor MacGregor (Minnesota) Fall 0-7,1:42
Match #2 Mark Hartenstine (Pennsylvania) over Connor MacGregor (Minnesota) TF 6-0,8-0

Junior-140 – Luke Vaith – DNP
Match #1 Luke Vaith (Minnesota) over Eric Reger (New Jersey) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #2 Luke Vaith (Minnesota) over Jeromy Davenport (Oklahoma) Dec 3-4,3-0,8-0
Match #3 Luke Vaith (Minnesota) over Matthew Schneider (Georgia) Dec 1-0,7-0
Match #4 Josh Houldsworth (Michigan) over Luke Vaith (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,0-1,1-0
Match #5 Kaleb Friedley (Missouri) over Luke Vaith (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,6-0

Junior-140 – Zac Bainville – DNP
Match #1 Zac Bainville (Minnesota) over Devan Sierant (Kansas) Dec 1-0,7-0
Match #2 Zac Bainville (Minnesota) over Matthew Rice (Nebraska) Fall 2-2,1:38
Match #3 Zac Bainville (Minnesota) over Adam Powers (Pennsylvania) Fall 0-2,1:59
Match #4 Paul Liguori (New York) over Zac Bainville (Minnesota) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #5 Pat Greco (Illinois ) over Zac Bainville (Minnesota) Fall 0:37

Junior-140 – Dylan Ness – 7th Place
Match #1 Dylan Ness (Minnesota) over Eric Rochholz (North Dakota) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #2 Dylan Ness (Minnesota) over Matt Martoccio (Pennsylvania) Dec 7-0,4-1
Match #3 Dylan Ness (Minnesota) over Joel Smith (Georgia) Dec 5-2,4-2
Match #4 Dylan Ness (Minnesota) over Josh Howk (Missouri) Fall 0-6,0:19
Match #5 Dylan Ness (Minnesota) over Drew Hammer (Ohio) TF 7-1,7-0
Match #6 Chris Villalonga (New Jersey) over Dylan Ness (Minnesota) Dec 11-3,4-4,2-0
Match #7 Dylan Ness (Minnesota) over Pat Greco (Illinois ) Dec 7-6,6-0
Match #8 Andrew Alton (Pennsylvania) over Dylan Ness (Minnesota) Dec 8-0,4-3
7th Place Match: Dylan Ness (Minnesota) over Conrad Snell (California) FF

Junior-140 – Jake Long – DNP
Match #1 Luke Lohr (Pennsylvania) over Jake Long (Minnesota) Fall 8-2,1:03
Match #2 Peter Baldwin (Florida) over Jake Long (Minnesota) Fall 8-2,1:02

Junior-140 – Miles Brannan – DNP
Match #1 Miles Brannan (Minnesota) over Michael Giorgio (Pennsylvania) Dec 1-2,6-2,4-0
Match #2 Skylar Galloway (Nebraska) over Miles Brannan (Minnesota) Dec 4-2,6-0
Match #3 Kodie Egnor (Ohio) over Miles Brannan (Minnesota) Dec 3-2,6-0

Junior-145 – Destin McCauley – 3rd Place
Match #1 Destin McCauley (Minnesota) over Ethan Davis (Missouri) Dec 7-0,2-0
Match #2 Destin McCauley (Minnesota) over Brutus Scheffel (Maryland) Fall 9-2,0:28
Match #3 Destin McCauley (Minnesota) over Jake O`Hara (Pennsylvania) Fall 2-5,0:46
Match #4 Destin McCauley (Minnesota) over Matt Mougin (Iowa) Dec 3-1,2-0
Match #5 Ryan Stahl (Indiana) over Destin McCauley (Minnesota) Fall 1-2,1:10
Match #6 Destin McCauley (Minnesota) over Nathaniel Garcia (Colorado) Fall 8-1,1:14
Match #7 Destin McCauley (Minnesota) over Justin DeAngelis (Oklahoma) Dec 1-0,6-5
Match #8 Destin McCauley (Minnesota) over Donny Simpson (Illinois ) Fall 1-8,7-0,1:06
Match #9 Destin McCauley (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #10 Dylan Alton (Pennsylvania) over Destin McCauley (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,2-0
Match #11 Destin McCauley (Minnesota) over Justin DeAngelis (Oklahoma) Dec 1-0,6-5
3rd Place Match: Destin McCauley (Minnesota) over Colin Shober (Pennsylvania) Dec 3-1,5-2

Junior-145 – Jack Barnes – DNP
Match #1 Jack Barnes (Minnesota) over Justin Bryner (Utah) Dec 4-0,6-0
Match #2 Kevin Maelfeyt (California) over Jack Barnes (Minnesota) Dec 4-1,4-4,5-0
Match #3 Jack Barnes (Minnesota) over Cam Loomis (Wisconsin) Dec 5-0,6-0
Match #4 Justin DeAngelis (Oklahoma) over Jack Barnes (Minnesota) Dec 7-0,2-0

Junior-145 – Devon Scott – DNP
Match #1 Devon Scott (Minnesota) over Nicholas Moore (North Carolina) Dec 3-0,6-0
Match #2 Devon Scott (Minnesota) over Brad Bruce (Idaho) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #3 Kyle Ash (Oklahoma) over Devon Scott (Minnesota) Dec 0-1,2-0,5-2
Match #4 Cj Cobb (New Jersey) over Devon Scott (Minnesota) Dec 2-1,1-0

Junior-145 – Anthony Caputo – DNP
Match #1 Zack Rogers (New Mexico) over Anthony Caputo (Minnesota) Dec 4-4,4-2
Match #2 Steven Monk (Wisconsin) over Anthony Caputo (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,3-4,6-1

Junior-145 – Danny Zilverberg – DNP
Match #1 Danny Zilverberg (Minnesota) over Brandon Richardson (Idaho) Dec 5-0,1-0
Match #2 Danny Zilverberg (Minnesota) over Kyle Mcintosh (Washington) Dec 7-0,2-0
Match #3 Danny Zilverberg (Minnesota) over Matt White (Oklahoma) Dec 7-0,2-1
Match #4 Danny Zilverberg (Minnesota) over Nestor Taffur (New Jersey) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #5 Danny Zilverberg (Minnesota) over Matthew Nereim (Florida) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #6 Steven Hernandez (Nevada) over Danny Zilverberg (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,1-0
Match #7 Vlad Dombrowskiy (California) over Danny Zilverberg (Minnesota) Dec 1-4,6-0,5-4

Junior-152 – Max Poikonen – DNP
Match #1 Brandon Wilbourn (Missouri) over Max Poikonen (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,2-0
Match #2 Max Poikonen (Minnesota) over Elias Biddle (Pennsylvania) Dec 1-3,1-1,2-1
Match #3 Max Poikonen (Minnesota) over Danner Kjar (Utah) Dec 1-0,3-2
Match #4 Max Poikonen (Minnesota) over Dimitri Boyer (Iowa) Dec 1-0,1-1,5-3
Match #5 Steve Santos (New Jersey) over Max Poikonen (Minnesota) Dec 1-1,4-1

Junior-152 – Dawson Lovestrand – DNP
Match #1 Patrick Cervantes (Kansas) over Dawson Lovestrand (Minnesota) Dec 0-6,6-5,6-0
Match #2 Dawson Lovestrand (Minnesota) over Casey Dye (Arkansas) Fall 4-3,1:02
Match #3 Ben Villaret (New York) over Dawson Lovestrand (Minnesota) Fall 7-0,1:31

Junior-152 – Randy Ascher – DNP
Match #1 Chase Martino (Tennessee) over Randy Ascher (Minnesota) TF 2-2,8-1,7-1
Match #2 Rex Lyon (South Dakota) over Randy Ascher (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,4-0

Junior-152 – Tommy Teigen – DNP
Match #1 Tommy Teigen (Minnesota) over Gabriel Asano (Missouri) Fall 1-0,0:41
Match #2 Michael Kelly (Iowa) over Tommy Teigen (Minnesota) Fall 0:44
Match #3 Tyler Juby (Wyoming) over Tommy Teigen (Minnesota) Fall 0:20

Junior-160 – Charlie Janssen – DNP
Match #1 Charlie Janssen (Minnesota) over Kody Berget (Montana) Fall 0:20
Match #2 Charlie Janssen (Minnesota) over Steven West (California) Fall 3-2,4-7,0:52
Match #3 Anthony Bill (Indiana) over Charlie Janssen (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,3-0
Match #4 Frank Cousins (Florida) over Charlie Janssen (Minnesota) Dec 4-1,3-0

Junior-160 – Ben Cox – DNP
Match #1 Kalvin York (Wisconsin) over Ben Cox (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,1-0
Match #2 Ben Cox (Minnesota) over Luke Knoche (Missouri) Dec 5-0,2-1
Match #3 Davis Bagwell (Alabama) over Ben Cox (Minnesota) Dec 3-2,5-0

Junior-160 – Sebastian Gardner – DNP
Match #1 Ethan Keiser (Maryland) over Sebastian Gardner (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,0-4,6-0
Match #2 Robert Kokesh (South Dakota) over Sebastian Gardner (Minnesota) Dec 5-0,5-1

Junior-160 – Nicholas Bakken – DNP
Match #1 Micah Kullman (Ohio) over Nicholas Bakken (Minnesota) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #2 Joey Moorhouse (Illinois ) over Nicholas Bakken (Minnesota) TF 6-0,7-0

Junior-160 – Jordan Campa – DNP
Match #1 Brock Gutches (Oregon) over Jordan Campa (Minnesota) Dec 5-0,8-1
Match #2 Jordan Campa (Minnesota) over Mason Wellborn (Arkansas) TF 8-0,7-0
Match #3 Cameron Vlahos (Indiana) over Jordan Campa (Minnesota) Fall 1:08

Junior-171 – Travis Kammerer – DNP
Match #1 Ethan Blackstock (Georgia) over Travis Kammerer (Minnesota) TF 7-1,8-0
Match #2 Travis Kammerer (Minnesota) over Matt Jones (Ohio) Dec 4-1,4-1
Match #3 Tanner Saraceno (New York) over Travis Kammerer (Minnesota) Dec 5-0,4-1

Junior-171 – Kevin Steinhaus – 5th Place
Match #1 Kevin Steinhaus (Minnesota) over Chris Morales (New Mexico) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #2 Kevin Steinhaus (Minnesota) over Braden Atwood (Indiana) Dec 0-6,4-0,5-1
Match #3 Michael Evans (Pennsylvania) over Kevin Steinhaus (Minnesota) Dec 3-1,4-4
Match #4 Kevin Steinhaus (Minnesota) over Zach Agostino (New Jersey) TF 0-3,6-0,7-0
Match #5 Kevin Steinhaus (Minnesota) over Bobby Bowman (Maryland) Fall 0:43
Match #6 Kevin Steinhaus (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #7 Kevin Steinhaus (Minnesota) over Michael Moreno (Iowa) Fall 0-4,6-0,0:42
Match #8 Lee Munster (Illinois ) over Kevin Steinhaus (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,2-0
5th Place Match: Kevin Steinhaus (Minnesota) over Austin Gelbach (Missouri) Dec 0-1,3-0,3-0

Junior-171 – Kurtis Julson – DNP
Match #1 Kurtis Julson (Minnesota) over Jared Miller (Alaska) Dec 7-0,4-2
Match #2 Ethen Lofthouse (Utah) over Kurtis Julson (Minnesota) Dec 8-2,2-1
Match #3 Kurtis Julson (Minnesota) over Danny Balderas (Illinois ) Fall 0-4,0:36
Match #4 Kurtis Julson (Minnesota) over Brandon Phillips (Maryland) Dec 8-0,2-0
Match #5 Nate Brown (Pennsylvania) over Kurtis Julson (Minnesota) Dec 6-3,5-8,3-2

Junior-171 – Zak Coates – DNP
Match #1 Tyler Wilps (Pennsylvania) over Zak Coates (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,4-0
Match #2 Zak Coates (Minnesota) over Michael Sheehan (Connecticut) Fall 1:00
Match #3 Zak Coates (Minnesota) over Ryan Darch (New York) Dec 6-4,7-1
Match #4 Austin Gelbach (Missouri) over Zak Coates (Minnesota) Dec 4-1,2-1

Junior-171 – John Gusewelle – DNP
Match #1 Levi Clemons (Florida) over John Gusewelle (Minnesota) Dec 3-3,7-0
Match #2 John Gusewelle (Minnesota) over Joel Alvarez (Wisconsin) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #3 John Gusewelle (Minnesota) over Tyler Kaffenberger (Michigan) Fall 7-0,0:32
Match #4 John Gusewelle (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #5 Walt Gillmor (Iowa) over John Gusewelle (Minnesota) Dec 6-2,2-1

Junior-189 – Joel Bauman – DNP
Match #1 Joel Bauman (Minnesota) over Tyler Pullin (Iowa) Dec 1-1,2-0
Match #2 Joel Bauman (Minnesota) over Zach Jimenez (California) Dec 4-1,4-3
Match #3 Johnny Eblen (Missouri) over Joel Bauman (Minnesota) Dec 7-0,4-0
Match #4 Joel Bauman (Minnesota) over Ben Brooks (Illinois ) Dec 3-1,0-1,4-4
Match #5 Joel Bauman (Minnesota) over Riley Argyle (Idaho) Fall 4-0,1:55
Match #6 Joel Bauman (Minnesota) over Mike McGrath (New York) Dec 1-0,1-0
Match #7 Craig Kelliher (Minnesota) over Joel Bauman (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,3-1

Junior-189 – Spencer Johnson – DNP
Match #1 Spencer Johnson (Minnesota) over Nick Larranga (Arizona) TF 9-0,7-0
Match #2 Spencer Johnson (Minnesota) over Lucas Bowman (Connecticut) Dec 3-1,6-1
Match #3 Spencer Johnson (Minnesota) over Zack Merrill (California) Fall 3-0,0:57
Match #4 Ryan Garringer (Illinois ) over Spencer Johnson (Minnesota) Fall 0:54
Match #5 Spencer Johnson (Minnesota) over Dan Santoro (Illinois ) Dec 3-0,0-1,1-0
Match #6 Scott Schiller (North Dakota) over Spencer Johnson (Minnesota) TF 6-0,6-0

Junior-189 – Jeff Nielsen – DNP
Match #1 Alan Yen (California) over Jeff Nielsen (Minnesota) Dec 2-2,3-0
Match #2 Roland Dunlap (Wisconsin) over Jeff Nielsen (Minnesota) Dec 7-0,5-0

Junior-189 – Tyler Lehmann – 3rd Place
Match #1 Tyler Lehmann (Minnesota) over Ryan Perez (Louisiana) Fall 6-0,0:31
Match #2 Tyler Lehmann (Minnesota) over Aaron Stevenson (Indiana) Fall 1:17
Match #3 Tyler Lehmann (Minnesota) over Matt Wykoff (California) Fall 6-0,0:23
Match #4 Tyler Lehmann (Minnesota) over Guy Keeku (Wisconsin) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #5 Tyler Lehmann (Minnesota) over Andre Petroski (Pennsylvania) Fall 1:20
Match #6 Max Huntley (New Jersey) over Tyler Lehmann (Minnesota) Dec 5-5,7-0
Match #7 Tyler Lehmann (Minnesota) over Scott Schiller (North Dakota) Dec 6-0,2-2
Match #8 Tyler Lehmann (Minnesota) over Shane Woods (Oklahoma) Fall 1:35
Match #9 Tyler Lehmann (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #10 Tyler Lehmann (Minnesota) over Scott Schiller (North Dakota) Dec 6-0,2-2
Match #11 Max Huntley (New Jersey) over Tyler Lehmann (Minnesota) Dec 5-5,7-0
3rd Place Match: Tyler Lehmann (Minnesota) over Craig Kelliher (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,3-2

Junior-189 – Craig Kelliher – 4th Place
Match #1 Craig Kelliher (Minnesota) over Christian Gutierrez (Arizona) Fall 0:18
Match #2 Craig Kelliher (Minnesota) over Cody Wesson (North Carolina) Fall 0:27
Match #3 Craig Kelliher (Minnesota) over Tony Gardner (Maryland) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #4 Craig Kelliher (Minnesota) over Riley Argyle (Idaho) Fall 6-0,1:00
Match #5 Craig Kelliher (Minnesota) over Austin Morehead (California) TF 9-0,6-0
Match #6 Johnny Eblen (Missouri) over Craig Kelliher (Minnesota) Dec 4-2,6-3
Match #7 Craig Kelliher (Minnesota) over Joel Bauman (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,3-1
Match #8 Craig Kelliher (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #9 Craig Kelliher (Minnesota) over Cameron Croy (Tennessee) Fall 1:53
Match #10 Jake Swartz (Washington) over Craig Kelliher (Minnesota) Dec 2-1,2-0
3rd Place Match: Tyler Lehman (Minnesota) over Craig Kelliher (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,3-2

Junior-215 – Tony Nelson – 1st Place
Match #1 Tony Nelson (Minnesota) over Noah Sibley (New York) Dec 1-2,4-0,1-0
Match #2 Tony Nelson (Minnesota) over Jay Taylor (Florida) Dec 1-2,5-0,2-0
Match #3 Tony Nelson (Minnesota) over Harrison Honeycutt (North Carolina) Dec 4-1,3-1
Match #4 Tony Nelson (Minnesota) over Trevor Voelker (Iowa) Dec 4-0,2-1
Match #5 Tony Nelson (Minnesota) over Donald McNeil (Massachusetts) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #6 Tony Nelson (Minnesota) over Kyle Caylor (Kansas) Dec 4-0,5-1
Match #7 Tony Nelson (Minnesota) over Joshua Davis (New Jersey) Dec 4-0,1-0
Match #8 Tony Nelson (Minnesota) over Alex Polizzi (Wisconsin) Dec 1-0,2-0
Match #9 Tony Nelson (Minnesota) over Spencer Myers (Pennsylvania) Dec 3-0,3-1
Match #10 Tony Nelson (Minnesota) received a bye.
1st Place Match: Tony Nelson (Minnesota) over Derrick Borlie (Virginia) Dec 3-1,2-1

Junior-215 – Jacob Kuisle – DNP
Match #1 Josef Rau (Illinois ) over Jacob Kuisle (Minnesota) Fall 0:33
Match #2 Gerad Fugelberg (North Dakota) over Jacob Kuisle (Minnesota) Fall 8-0,0:56

Junior-285 – Jake Kettler – 2nd Place
Match #1 Jake Kettler (Minnesota) over Luis Madrigal (Arizona) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #2 Jake Kettler (Minnesota) over Ronald Coleman (Nebraska) Dec 0-1,2-0,3-0
Match #3 Jake Kettler (Minnesota) over Sergio Pedroza (Utah) Dec 7-0,1-0
Match #4 Jake Kettler (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #5 Jake Kettler (Minnesota) over Lance Moore (Pennsylvania) TF 9-1,6-0
Match #6 Jake Kettler (Minnesota) over Jacob Mitchell (Oregon) Dec 3-0,1-3,1-0
Match #7 Jake Kettler (Minnesota) over Chris Weber (Wisconsin) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #8 Jake Kettler (Minnesota) over Niko Bogojevic (Wisconsin) Fall 1:04
1st Place Match: Jeremy Johnson (Ohio) over Jake Kettler (Minnesota) Fall 1:28

Junior-285 – Parker Betts – DNP
Match #1 Austin Blythe (Iowa) over Parker Betts (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,6-0
Match #2 Parker Betts (Minnesota) over Antonio Hernandez (California) Dec 0-3,1-1,1-0
Match #3 Chris Weber (Wisconsin) over Parker Betts (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,4-1

Junior-285 – Wilson Cole – DNP
Match #1 Jeremy Johnson (Ohio) over Wilson Cole (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,6-0
Match #2 Wilson Cole (Minnesota) over Cheven Okonoboh (Virginia) Dec 2-0,7-0
Match #3 Wilson Cole (Minnesota) over Cole Tobin (Wisconsin) Dec 2-0,5-3
Match #4 Derek Papagianopoulos (Massachusetts) over Wilson Cole (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,2-0

Back to top


Schedule
Saturday, July 18th
9:30-1:30 – Cadet GR (Session I)
3:30-7:30 – Cadet GR (Session II)

Sunday, July 19th
9:30-1:30 – Junior GR (Session I)
3:30-7:30 – Junior GR (Session II)
3:30-7:30 – Cadet GR (Session III)

Monday, July 20th
9:00-1:00 – Junior GR (Session III)
9:00-1:00 – Cadet GR (Session IV)
9:00-2:00 – Junior WM (Session I)
3:00-5:00 – Junior WM (Session II)
Medal Rounds and Awards
5:30-9:00 – Cadet GR (Session V)
Medal Rounds and Awards

Tuesday, July 21st
9:00-12:00 – Junior GR (Session IV)
9:00-2:00 – Junior WM National Duals:
Preliminaries through Finals
3:00-6:30 – Junior GR (Session V)
Medal Rounds and Awards

Wednesday, July 22nd
9:30-1:30 – Cadet FS (Session I)
3:30-7:30 – Cadet FS (Session II)

Thursday, July 23rd
9:30-1:30 – Junior FS (Session I)
3:30-7:30 – Junior FS (Session II)
3:30-7:30 – Cadet FS (Session III)

Friday, July 24th
9:00-12:00 – Junior FS (Session III)
9:00-12:00 – Cadet FS (Session IV)
1:00-4:00 – Cadet FS (Session V)
Medal Rounds and Awards
5:00-8:00 – Junior FS (Session IV)

Saturday, July 25th
9:00-12:00 – Junior FS (Session V)
Medal Rounds and Awards

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.