The Guillotine Class A HS Rankings – November 27, 2009

Class AAA Teams
1. Apple Valley (3)
2. Hastings (3)
3. Saint Michael-Albertville (7)
4. Owatonna (1)
5. Albert Lea Area (1)
6. Bloomington Kennedy (2)
7. Cambridge-Isanti (7)
8. Wayzata (6)
9. Saint Cloud Apollo (8)
10. Forest Lake (7)
11. Coon Rapids (7)
12. Stillwater Area (4)

Lean and Mean
Eden Prairie (6), Maple Grove (5), Northfield (2), Centennial (5), Brainerd/Pillager (8), Alexandria (8), Prior Lake (2), Eastview (3), Elk River (7), Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony (5), Anoka (7)

Class AAA Individuals
103 pounds

1. Sam Brancale, Eden Prairie (6), 10
2. Cole Sladek, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 9
3. Nick Scheffert, Owatonna (1), 11
4. Erik Olson, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8), 10
5. Sean O’Neil, Prior Lake (2), 8
6. Nathan Mittag, Willmar (8), 9
7. Lucas Hansen, Albert Lea Area (1), 9
8. Brandon Peters, Faribault (1), 9
9. Grant Dullinger, Saint Cloud Apollo (8), 10
10. Isaac Bauer, Hastings (3), 9
112 pounds
1. Mitch Bengtson, Saint Cloud Apollo (8), 10
2. Brady Johnshoy, Prior Lake (2), 11
3. Jordan Kingsley, Apple Valley (3), 11
4. Trey Hable, Albert Lea Area (1), 10
5. Tyler Tischer, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 10
6. Mike Pleski, Forest Lake (7), 10
7. T.J. O’Hara, Tartan (4), 8
8. Zach Gawboy, Maple Grove (5), 10
9. Devin Wolf, Irondale (5), 10
10. Patrick Casey, Shakopee (2), 9
119 pounds
1. Dakota Trom, Apple Valley (3), 10
2. Austin Leibel, Saint Francis (7), 11
3. Jesse Loges, Minneapolis South (4), 12
4. Dillin Schultz, Owatonna (1), 12
5. Brandon Canedy, Northfield (2), 12
6. Tyler Isaacson, Forest Lake (7), 10
7. Corey Latuff, Hastings (3), 11
8. Zach Lowe, Mankato West (1), 11
9. Tom O’Brien, Saint Cloud Tech (8), 10
10. Zach Goldberg, Lakeville North (2), 11
125 pounds
1. Cory Hansen, Albert Lea Area (1), 11
2. Sam Stewart, Andover (7), 10
3. Eric Bauer, Hastings (3), 10
4. Dan Woiwer, Apple Valley (3), 9
5. Matt Kahnke, Prior Lake (2), 10
6. Tom Perillat, Henry Sibley (3), 12
7. Adam Hammer, Osseo (5), 10
8. R.J. Hallman, Chaska/Chanhassen (2), 12
9. Mike Simeon, Buffalo (8), 9
10. Alex Thompson, Mankato West (1), 11
130 pounds
1. Matt Kelliher, Apple Valley (3), 11
2. Ben Morgan, Forest Lake (7), 10
3. Kahron Nix, Coon Rapids (7), 11
4. Tony Skjefte, Eden Prairie (6), 11
5. Dalton Westerlund, Albert Lea Area (1), 10
6. Gavin Larsen, Chaska/Chanhassen (2), 11
7. Nam Nguyen, Saint Cloud Apollo (8), 10
8. Jim Lambeth, Saint Francis (7), 12
9. Brad Hogan, Eastview (3), 10
10. Eric Stevens, Elk River (7), 11
135 pounds
1. Kevin Nelson, Forest Lake (7), 12
2. Mason Young, Henry Sibley (3), 11
3. Jeff Engstrom, Hastings (3), 11
4. Devin Scott, Apple Valley (3), 12
5. Tyler Stevens, Elk River (7), 12
6. Adam Woitalla, Northfield (2), 10
7. Kyle Salonek, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 12
8. Derek Weinmann, Irondale (5), 10
9. Carl Elmer, Farmington (2), 11
10. Cole Westerlund, Andover (7), 10
140 pounds
1. Brandon Kingsley, Apple Valley (3), 10
2. Chad Mack, Coon Rapids (7), 12
3. Tim Ruter, Buffalo (8), 12
4. Ben Dunlay, Wayzata (6), 12
5. Trevor Rasmussen, Albert Lea Area (1), 12
6. Colten LaChance, Hastings (3), 11
7. Adam Kelling, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 11
8. Mitch Rechtzigel, Eastview (3), 10
9. Stephen Bucholz, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8), 11
10. Hieu Kovar, Champlin Park (5), 12
145 pounds
1. Dylan Ness, Bloomington Kennedy (2), 12
2. Brandon Haluptzok, Centennial (5), 12
3. Zach Rohr, Hastings (3), 11
4. Tristin Faust, Northfield (2), 12
5. Nick Knott, Faribault (1), 12
6. Zak Threadgill, Anoka (7), 12
7. August Noble, Wayzata (6), 12
8. Tanner Carlisle, Prior Lake (2), 11
9. Jake Lillie, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 11
10. Marcus Wolfe, Rochester Mayo (1), 11
152 pounds
1. Destin McCauley, Apple Valley (3), 11
2. Charlie Janssen, Forest Lake (7), 12
3. Garrett Bothun, Rosemount (3), 12
4. Clayton Jennissen, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 10
5. Ben Horn, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 12
6. William Baker, Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony (5), 11
7. Chad Zastrow, Rochester Century (1), 11
8. Dawson Lovestrand, Bloomington Kennedy (2), 12
9. Deron Giaydu, Park (3), 12
10. Howie Underwood, Austin/Austin Pacelli (1), 12
160 pounds
1. Jordan Campa, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 12
2. Steve Keogh, Apple Valley (3), 11
3. Tyler Rohr, Hastings (3), 12
4. Mike Minske, Rochester Mayo (1), 12
5. Troy Morisette, Tartan (4), 12
6. Ben Cox, Minnetonka (6), 12
7. Ben Gaughan, Moorhead (8), 12
8. Corey Huber, Bemidji (8), 12
9. Duncan Secor, Stillwater Area (4), 12
10. Nels Pederson, Eastview (3), 12
171 pounds
1. Zak Coates, Henry Sibley (3), 12
2. Jake Waste, Apple Valley (3), 11
3. Jared Flaata, Park (3), 12
4. Scott Gifford, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 12
5. Jordan Gnerer, Owatonna (1), 12
6. Tony Piechowski, North (4), 12
7. Kevin Bright, Lakeville South (2), 11
8. Gordon Hill, Minneapolis South (4), 12
9. Dan Rekuski, Maple Grove (5), 11
10. Josh Weinberg, Eastview (3), 12
189 pounds
1. Kraig Schumm, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 12
2. Dalton Henderson, Owatonna (1), 12
3. Mitch Hrovat, Centennial (5), 12
4. Justin Dahl, Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony (5), 12
5. C.J. Hayes, Woodbury (4), 12
6. Tyler Kubler, Eden Prairie (6), 12
7. Chad Ohman, Brainerd/Pillager (8), 12
8. Kurtis Reardon, Minnetonka (6), 12
9. Nolan Rial, Saint Cloud Apollo (8), 12
10. Evan Jones, Mankato West (1), 12
215 pounds
1. Nick Albano, Farmington (2), 12
2. Joseph Borchardt, Maple Grove (5), 12
3. Michael Hirsch, Austin/Austin Pacelli (1), 12
4. Zane Peterson, Lakeville South (2), 11
5. Yusef Hassan, Burnsville (3), 12
6. Luke Schmidt, Apple Valley (3), 12
7. Isaac Eichmann, Hastings (3), 10
8. Evan Olson, Bemidji (8), 12
9. Pat Hughes, Centennial (5), 12
10. Cody Raze, Saint Francis (7), 12
285 pounds
1. Donny Longendyke, White Bear Lake Area (4), 11
2. Andrew Hermann, Bloomington Kennedy (2), 12
3. Parker Betts, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 11
4. Travis Gavin, Blaine (7), 12
5. Cole Wilson, Faribault (1), 12
6. Mark Wychor, Moorhead (8), 12
7. Justin Piche, Maple Grove (5), 12
8. Sam Koetter, Saint Cloud Apollo (8), 12
9. P.J. Mike, Hastings (3), 12
10. Mike Larson, Lakeville North (2), 12

Class AAA Ratings Editor Michael Crow


Class AA Teams
1. Simley (4)
2. Foley (6)
3. Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1)
4. Scott West (2)
5. Kasson-Mantorville (1)
6. Mora (7)
7. Totino-Grace (5)
8. Adrian (3)
9. Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8)
10. Perham (8)
11. Milaca (7)
12. New London-Spicer (6)

Lean and Mean
Fergus Falls (8), Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), Dassel-Cokato (6), Little Falls (6), Orono (5), New Prague (2), Waseca (1), Delano (2), Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), Hibbing (7), Grand Rapids (7), Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3), Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran (2)

Class AA Individuals
103 pounds

1. Frank Wilczek, Little Falls (6), 10
2. Dylan Seim, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 11
3. Kyle Gliva, Simley (4), 9
4. Nate Thomas, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 9
5. John Weeding, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), 9
6. Tyler Giza, Fergus Falls (8), 9
7. Tyler Jenson, Foley (6), 9
8. Dru Strand, Adrian (3), 10
9. Jarred Oftedahl, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s (5), 9
10. Matt Elsenpeter, Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran (2), 9
112 pounds
1. Jacoby Bergeron, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 11
2. Cody Paulsen, Totino-Grace (5), 12
3. Mike Fuenffinger, Hibbing (7), 11
4. Mitch Dunlap, Foley (6), 10
5. Tony Morrow, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 11
6. Nick Clobes, Hutchinson (2), 12
7. Max Anderson, Dassel-Cokato (6), 12
8. Jordan Land, Cloquet/Esko (7), 12
9. Aaron Haley, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 11
10. Juan Torres, Simley (4), 10
119 pounds
1. Joey Munos, South Saint Paul (4), 10
2. Dylan Wright, Simley (4), 12
3. Donovan Sullivan, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 12
4. Nate Lynn, Adrian (3), 10
5. Nathan Lecy, Stewartville (1), 11
6. Chase Austvold, New London-Spicer (6), 10
7. Jon Ebert, Totino-Grace (5), 12
8. Noah Schlee, Grand Meadow/Leroy-Ostrander/Kingsland (1), 10
9. Nick Rydell, Saint Peter (2), 12
10. Dylan Habinger-Burris, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (1), 12
125 pounds
1. Drew Fleming, Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran (2), 12
2. Matt Nelson, Big Lake (6), 11
3. Sam Warne, Perham (8), 12
4. Jake Short, Simley (4), 9
5. Chaz Abrahamson, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 11
6. Ben Swanson, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 12
7. Ryan Schroepfer, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3), 11
8. Lee Goldberg, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (1), 12
9. Drake Borsgard, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), 10
10. Jake Kostik, North Branch (7), 11
130 pounds
1. Garret Garness, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 11
2. Dan Dick, Simley (4), 11
3. Dalton Sowers, Delano (2), 12
4. Daniel Woiwor, Becker (6), 9
5. Zach Campbell, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3), 11
6. Alex Peck, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s (5), 12
7. Tyler Zilverberg, Scott West (2), 11
8. Cody Schunk, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3), 12
9. Cody Skog, Meadow Creek/Spectrum (5), 8
10. Luke Conger, Fosston/Bagley (8), 12
135 pounds
1. Kyle LeDuc, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 12
2. Seth Saftner, Mora (7), 12
3. Myrone Bell, Fergus Falls (8), 10
4. Jake Siegle, Scott West (2), 11
5. Greg Naschansky, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 12
6. Zach Friederich, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center (2), 11
7. Jamie Holt, Albany (6), 11
8. Miles Brannan, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 12
9. Kyle Nanti, Virginia Area (7), 11
10. Erik Cooreman, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3), 12
140 pounds
1. Andrew Youngblom, Mora (7), 12
2. Tommy Glenn, Simley (4), 12
3. Jason Cirksena, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 12
4. Ryan Arne, Orono (5), 12
5. Jordan Hansen, Hutchinson (2), 12
6. Cody Dillinger, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 12
7. Sam Haas, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), 10
8. Shawn Hattlestad, New London-Spicer (6), 11
9. Billy Hochstein, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), 12
10. Zac Bainville, Grand Rapids (7), 11
145 pounds
1. Ryan Swenson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), 11
2. Brandon Seppelt, Foley (6), 12
3. Quinton Thiele, Totino-Grace (5), 11
4. Zach Schreiber, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 11
5. Joe Hessing, Delano (2), 12
6. Alex Jensen, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie (2), 12
7. Nick Wanzek, Simley (4), 9
8. Dallen Rud, Byron (1), 11
9. Tommy Teigen, Meadow Creek/Spectrum (5), 12
10. Justin Frey, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s (5), 12
152 pounds
1. Jordan Bendson, Staples-Motley (8), 12
2. Jake Bothun, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), 12
3. Max Poikonen, Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran (2), 12
4. Tyler Mergen, Monticello (5), 11
5. Garret Miller, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 10
6. Nick Tourville, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s (5), 12
7. Brock Bullerman, Adrian (3), 11
8. Mike Belich, Hibbing (7), 12
9. John Crain, Milaca (7), 12
10. Tommy Ruckmar, South Saint Paul (4), 12
160 pounds
1. Blaine Miller, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 12
2. Kurtis Julson, Simley (4), 12
3. Joey Falde, Orono (5), 12
4. Cody Bue, Little Falls (6), 12
5. Charlie Schmitz, Perham (8), 12
6. Blake Menard, Mora (7), 12
7. Alex Feldt, Detroit Lakes (8), 12
8. Jesse Munos, South Saint Paul (4), 11
9. Sam Millbrett, Waseca (1), 12
10. Adam Swenson, Princeton (7), 12
171 pounds
1. Justin Bowland, Foley (6), 12
2. Brandon Pederson, Waseca (1), 11
3. John Nething, New London-Spicer (6), 12
4. Anthony Gullickson, Totino-Grace (5), 11
5. Torrie Morgan, Simley (4), 12
6. Zach Rutt, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center (2), 11
7. Alex Flannigan, Virginia Area (7), 12
8. Brock Gobin, Cannon Falls/Randolph (1), 11
9. Mike Schlueter, Hutchinson (2), 12
10. Caleb Leichtnam, Grand Meadow/Leroy-Ostrander/Kingsland (1), 11
189 pounds
1. Jordan Linn, Foley (6), 12
2. Spencer Johnson, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), 12
3. Jeff Nielsen, Zimmerman (5), 12
4. Michael Kroells, Scott West (2), 10
5. Darren Wingert, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 11
6. Vinny Branchaud, South Saint Paul (4), 12
7. Carter Brandt, Grand Meadow/Leroy-Ostrander/Kingsland (1), 11
8. Clay Olson, Chisago Lakes Area (7), 12
9. Rip Baker, Milaca (7), 12
10. Stephen Loosbrock, Adrian (3), 12
215 pounds
1. Pat Brinkman, New Ulm (2), 12
2. Colton Thorson, Fergus Falls (8), 12
3. Marshall Ash, Milaca (7), 12
4. Tyler Lewandowski, Foley (6), 12
5. Kody Kalkbrenner, Litchfield (6), 12
6. Justin Bergerson, North Branch (7), 11
7. Coby Makela, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 12
8. Mike Zachary, Saint Paul Johnson (4), 12
9. Travis Radke, Fulda/Murray County Central (3), 12
10. Nick Cervantes, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 11
285 pounds
1. Casey Johnson, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 12
2. Alex LaShomb, Simley (4), 12
3. Scott Hines, Fairmont (3), 12
4. John Morrison, North Branch (7), 12
5. Sam Pokornowski, Dassel-Cokato (6), 12
6. Derek Carlson, Mora (7), 12
7. Jesse Grothe, Minnehaha/Concordia/Mounds Park (4), 12
8. Travis Hentges, Scott West (2), 12
9. Jesse Hein, Perham (8), 11
10. Josh Conant, Rush City/Braham (7), 11

Class AA Ratings Editor Bruce Heitkamp


Class A Teams
1. Minneota (3)
2. Kenyon-Wanamingo (1)
3. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4)
4. Frazee (8)
5. Medford (2)
6. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3)
7. Yellow Medicine East (3)
8. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5)
9. Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1)
10. Jackson County Central (2)
11. Sibley East (4)
12. Canby (3)

Lean and Mean
Paynesville Area (5), Blue Earth Area (2), Crookston (8), Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), Eden Valley-Watkins (5), Border West (6), LeSueur-Henderson (4), Royalton/Upsala (7), Saint James (4), Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6), Dover-Eyota (1), Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8), BOLD (3)

Class A Individuals
103 pounds

1. Isaac Novacek, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 10
2. Evan Knudson, Yellow Medicine East (3), 10
3. Kurt Timmons, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3), 12
4. Scottie Bonds, Saint Paul Humboldt (7), 9
5. Trevor Stilke, Frazee (8), 11
6. Chad Johnson, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8), 8
7. Travis Hagedorn, Blue Earth Area (2), 11
8. Ross Rath, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5), 9
9. Marcus Hamer, Kimball Area (5), 9
10. Nikolaus Borchert, Mille Lacs (7), 7
112 pounds
1. Hayden Zillmer, Crosby-Ironton (7), 11
2. Zack Keller, Medford (2), 12
3. Mitch Andrews, Border West (6), 11
4. Shane Novak, New York Mills (6), 9
5. Matt Hickerson, Ogilvie (7), 12
6. Jacob Braaten, Minnewaska Area (5), 11
7. Mitch Steffens, Wadena-Deer Creek (6), 10
8. Taner Trembley, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 9
9. Jesse Jaeger, Maple River (2), 11
10. Derek Scott, Holdingford (5), 11
119 pounds
1. Hayden Rouser, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 10
2. Travis Borchert, Browerville/Eagle Valley (5), 12
3. Ted Berckes, Canby (3), 11
4. Justin Stevens, Norwood Young America (4), 11
5. Mitch Lexvold, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 10
6. Chase Levos, Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola (2), 12
7. Adam Cooling, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther (4), 9
8. Garrett Hoffner, Mahnomen/Waubun (8), 9
9. Jacob Anderson, River Valley (4), 10
10. Tanner Ellenberg, Frazee (8), 11
125 pounds
1. Bronson Steuber, Jackson County Central (2), 11
2. Christian Skillings, Minneota (3), 11
3. Oakley McLain, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 10
4. Cameron Bonds, Saint Paul Humboldt (7), 11
5. Skyler Price, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 12
6. Will McCarthy, Border West (6), 11
7. Dylan Sheridan, Paynesville Area (5), 11
8. Jake Wirtjes, Blue Earth Area (2), 11
9. Klinton Van Heuveln, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3), 11
10. Jake Malone, United North Central (8), 9
130 pounds
1. Beau Buysse, Minneota (3), 11
2. Storm Booe, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 12
3. Chad Lexvold, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 12
4. Clint Poster, Pierz (7), 11
5. Brad Maas, Medford (2), 10
6. Dylan Hoffman, Yellow Medicine East (3), 12
7. Tyler Pasvogel, Sibley East (4), 10
8. Derick Vancura, Jackson County Central (2), 9
9. Odin Guerard, Royalton/Upsala (7), 12
10. Shane Trattles, Sauk Centre (5), 12
135 pounds
1. Javier Portillo, Crookston (8), 12
2. Curt Maas, Medford (2), 10
3. Paul Norgren, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 12
4. Taylor Menke, Jackson County Central (2), 12
5. Grant Hegge, Southland (1), 11
6. Alex Anderson, Martin County West (2), 12
7. Adam Bates, Sibley East (4), 12
8. Jack Hawkins, Wabasha-Kellogg (1), 12
9. Wade Huckriede, Frazee (8), 11
10. Jeff Dockendorf, Eden Valley-Watkins (5), 12
140 pounds
1. Zach Kanzenbach, Medford (2), 12
2. Drew Lexvold, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 12
3. Tony Vaske, River Valley (4), 12
4. Jordan Novak, New York Mills (6), 12
5. Brett Pfarr, LeSueur-Henderson (4), 10
6. Mike Larum, Pine Island (1), 12
7. Rij Koehnen, Frazee (8), 10
8. Grant Kyllo, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1), 11
9. Cam Schafer, Minnewaska Area (5), 12
10. Jacob Forcier, Eden Valley-Watkins (5), 11
145 pounds
1. Jake Long, West Central Area/Ashby (6), 12
2. Ethan Hildebrandt, Saint James (4), 12
3. Jessie Regalado, Jackson County Central (2), 12
4. Mariano Portillo, Crookston (8), 12
5. Cole Tenson, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5), 12
6. Alex Cooling, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther (4), 11
7. Preston Staloch, United South Central (2), 12
8. Caleb Lanoue, Mahnomen/Waubun (8), 12
9. Justin Wendlandt, Paynesville Area (5), 12
10. Justin Tongen, Yellow Medicine East (3), 12
152 pounds
1. Ryan Thompson, Benson (3), 12
2. Tucker Freeman, Jackson County Central (2), 12
3. Cody Tibbetts, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 11
4. Sam Derynck, Minneota (3), 12
5. Shawn Johnson, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8), 11
6. Joey Posivio, Sibley East (4), 12
7. Sam Lindgren, LeSueur-Henderson (4), 12
8. Justin Buss, Chatfield (1), 12
9. Alex Steffel, BOLD (3), 11
10. Anthony Caputo, Crookston (8), 11
160 pounds
1. Jake Braaten, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6), 12
2. William Hunt, Mahnomen/Waubun (8), 12
3. Stephen Erlandson, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah (6), 10
4. Cooper Moore, Jackson County Central (2), 10
5. Travis Winter, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5), 12
6. Sean Huls, Pierz (7), 11
7. Jarid Groth, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 12
8. David Booth, Crosby-Ironton (7), 12
9. Brandon Alfson, Pipestone Area (3), 11
10. Brady Wersinger, Benson (3), 12
171 pounds
1. Ben McPhail, Pine Island (1), 12
2. John Gusewelle, Sauk Centre (5), 12
3. Colby Mehrkens, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1), 12
4. Kody Lafraniere-Sorenson, Frazee (8), 11
5. Brock Claeys, Canby (3), 12
6. Derek Dyrdahl, Yellow Medicine East (3), 11
7. Lucas Kalina, Browerville/Eagle Valley (5), 12
8. Nate Meixell, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 10
9. Tyler Hemmesch, Paynesville Area (5), 11
10. Daniel Eckhardt, Blue Earth Area (2), 12
189 pounds
1. Joel Bauman, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3), 12
2. Brandon Manderschied, Minnewaska Area (5), 12
3. Amos Schmidt, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6), 12
4. Ben Dahl, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1), 12
5. Andrew Moser, Paynesville Area (5), 12
6. Josh Willaert, LeSueur-Henderson (4), 11
7. Carlton Littlejohn, Minneapolis North (7), 12
8. Ian Pratt, Mille Lacs (7), 12
9. Ethan Kockelman, Canby (3), 12
10. Brady Vieths, Goodhue (1), 12
215 pounds
1. A.J. Dryer, United South Central (2), 12
2. Logan Brand, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1), 12
3. Mike Hammer, Minneota (3), 12
4. David Lindell, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2), 12
5. Stu Raasch, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1), 12
6. Cole Christianson, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 12
7. Brody Davidson, Crookston (8), 11
8. Bobby Kulhanek, Mille Lacs (7), 12
9. Tyler Walsh, Parkers Prairie (6), 12
10. Joe Holdvogt, Eden Valley-Watkins (5), 12
285 pounds
1. Aaron Rose, Sibley East (4), 12
2. Dustin Caspers, BOLD (3), 12
3. Alex Yeager, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 10
4. Colin Turchin, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6), 10
5. Landyn Saewert, New York Mills (6), 12
6. Luke Hainka, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 11
7. John Scepaniak, Holdingford (5), 12
8. Zach Davis, Hayfield (1), 11
9. Sahmad Nakumke, Saint Paul Humboldt (7), 12
10. Dylan Peterson, Pierz (7), 12

Class A Ratings Editor Roger Mischke

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.