Big Bear Tournament

Friday-Saturday, December 18-19, 2009

Big Bear Tournament
1 Fergus Falls 204.5
2 Crookston 184.0
3 Little Falls 173.5
4 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 165.0
5 New York Mills 158.0
6 Moorhead 124.5
7 Hutchinson 121.0
8 Willmar 112.5
9 Fosston/Bagley 108.0
10 Hibbing 107.0
11 Brainerd/Pillager 102.0
12 Detroit Lakes 99.5
13 Wadena-Deer Creek 98.5
14 Park Rapids Area 92.5
15 Aitkin 88.5
16 Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 87.5
17 Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 77.5
18 Crosby-Ironton 73.5
19 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 70.5
20 West Central Area/Ashby 66.5
21 Deer River 66.0
22 Virginia Area 65.0
23 Roseau 56.5
24 Barnesville 38.0
25 United North Central 26.5
26 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 24.5
27 Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus 24.0
27 Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 24.0
29 Red Lake County Central 19.0
30 Fertile-Beltrami 16.0
31 West Marshall 10.0

Brackets (pdf)

103 lbs.
1. Isaac Novacek (BGM) 2-1 OT
2. Shan Novak (NYM)
3. Tyler Giza (FF) 12-3
4. Cody Weiland (CRK)
5. Ben Baumgartner (PRA) 12-1
6. Gabe Foltz (DL)
7. Stuart Brandt (BAR) 5-0
8. Tone Fuenfinger (HIB)
112 lbs.
1. Frank Wilczek (LF) 5-3
2. Mitch Steffens (WDC)
3. Abbot Aho (FF) 12-7
4. Tommy Selander (NYM)
5. Anthony Warner (HIB) fall 3:25
6. Joe Elvecrog (AIT)
7. Jesse Eastman (ROS) fall 4:55
8. Steven Henderson (FER)
119 lbs.
1. Hayden Zilmer (CI) 2-1
2. Mike Fuenfinger (HIB)
3. Alex Johannes (WIL) fall 1:38
4. Nick Clobes (HUT)
5. Mike Bellefeuille (DL) fall :40
6. Jake Malone (UNC)
7. Hans Peppel (BAR) 9-6
8. Wyatt Hanson (CRK)
125 lbs.
1. Storm Booe (BGM) 14-7
2. Ben Genereux (CRK)
3. Drey Loge (PPB) 7-5 OT
4. Bryce Ortloff (DR)
5. Seth Pollack (WIL) 4-2
6. Brock Tallakson (MHD)
7. Art Zavala (DGF) 8-4
8. Maison Roberts (NYM)
130 lbs.
1. Aaron Padrnos (BRD) 4-1
2. Dillon Kifer (LF)
3. Skyler Price (BGM) 12-9
4. Brad Hofstrand (CI)
5. Luke Conger (FOB) fall 5:32
6. Nick Langeberg (MHD)
7. Blake Bergeron (CRK) 3-1
8. Brian Wold (AIT)
135 lbs.
1. Javier Portillo (CRK) 13-5
2. Justin Tweeton (DL)
3. Dalton Stevens (AIT) tech fall 4:57
4. Cody Mentges (DR)
5. Jared Wegsheid (WDC) 14-8
6. Eric Goette (MOR)
7. Cody Schrupp (PPB) fall 1:17
8. Kyle Nanti (VIR)
140 lbs.
1. Jordan Hansen (HUT) fall 2:25
2. Mariano Portillo (CRK)
3. Jordan Novak (NYM) 6-4
4. Chase Morlock (MHD)
5. Max Aho (UNC) 6-1
6. Matt Laugen (FF)
7. Aaron Ray (WCA) 12-7
8. Jesse Franzen (BRD)
145 lbs.
1. Jake Long (WCA) 10-8
2. Anthony Caputo (CRK)
3. Alex Hensch (FF) 8-4
4. Coty Milhausen (WIL)
5. Zack Askelson (DGF) 8-4
6. John Kruger (ROS)
7. Peter Harrison (PPB) fall 4:58
8. Tanner Sovde (BGM)
152 lbs.
1. Mason Anderson (HUT) 2-1 OT
2. Mack Glasby (BRD)
3. Derik Jendro (LF) fall 5:23
4. Eugene Stepan (WIL)
5. Tomm Ingle (BGM) 5-4
6. Cody Biehr (WCA)
7. Levi Allen (PPB) 14-0
8. Blake Bixby (FER)
160 lbs.
1. Dan Revering (FF) 4-3
2. Cody Bue (LF)
3. Christian Harrison (PPB) fall 3:58
4. David Booth (CI)
5. Tanner Berning (MOR) dflt
6. Ben Gaughan (MHD)
7. Bennett Mercil (DGF) 5-3
8. Alex Flanigan (VIR)
171 lbs.
1. Nathaniel Swoyer (WIL) 6-5
2. Jared Nash (PRA)
3. Alex Feldt (DL)
4. Jesse Laugen (FF)
5. Chad Oman (BRD) dflt
6. Mike Schlueter (HUT)
7. Jake Juve (FOB) 12-5
8. Hunter Rosenfeldt (DGF)
189 lbs.
1. John Drury (PRA) 7-5
2. Andrew Juve (FOB)
3. Brandon Hiemenz (LF) 12-4
4. Tylor Garding (FF)
5. Kyle White (HUT) 6-2
6. Ben Evans (BGM)
7. Jeff Knoblach (MOR) fall 3:51
8. Keeton Laymon (WM)
215 lbs.
1. Colton Thorson (FF) fall 1:33
2. Cooper Wilson (FOB)
3. Brody Davidson (CRK) fall 1:11
4. Jarrod Norton (NYM)
5. Cole Schristianson (BGM) fall 1:02
6. Conor Swanson (LF)
7. Jared Greenwood (HIB) 3-2
8. Jacob Trowbridge (MHD)
Heavyweight
1. Mark Wychor (MHD) 10-2
2. Landyn Saewert (NYM)
3. Alex Yeager (BGM) fall 3:01
4. Kane Wallner (VIR)
5. Zach McComb (HIB) 6-4 OT
6. Zach Gibson (MOR)
7. Michael Cormican (FOB) fall 5:22
8. Nick Merten (CRK)

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.