2010 High School Tournament Time

2010 NHSCA National Wrestling Championships
Freshman/Sophomore/Junior/Senior Brackets
March 24-28, 2010 • Virginia Beach, VA
Team Minnesota Results


2010 MSHSL State Wrestling Tournament
Wednesday-Saturday, March 3-6, 2010
Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul

www.mshsl.org

Schedule/Ticket Costs

Live Video Webcast on 45.GrandStadium.tv (semifinals and finals)

Minnesota Mat Rat T-Shirts
Mat Rats Shirts
Class A, AA, or AAA

2010 MSHSL State Tournament Results

State Tournament Individual Brackets (mshsl.org):
Class AAA • Class AA • Class A

State Tournament Team Brackets (mshsl.org):
Class AAA • Class AA
 • Class A

State Tournament Brackets on tstuff.com

The Guillotine ‘Cheat Sheet’
Individual matchups with Guillotine rankings
Team ‘Cheat Sheet’

MWCA State Coaches of the Year:
Class AAA: Dan Lefebvre, Saint Michael-Albertville
Class AA: Paul Mann, Kasson-Mantorville
Class A: John Barlund, Frazee

The Guillotine State Tournament Photos:
(Click on links/photos below and then choose slideshow for best viewing.)

Team Quarterfinals Action
Team Semifinals Action
Individual Semifinals Action
AAA Individual Finals
AA Individual Finals
A Individual Finals
AAA Team Finals
AA Team Finals
A Team Finals

State Tournament Teams:


A
AA
AAA
Section 1
Zumbrota-Mazeppa
Kasson-MantorvilleOwatonna
Section 2Jackson County CentralScott West
Northfield
Section 3
Minneota
Adrian
Apple Valley
Section 4
Lake Crystal-Wellcome MemorialSimleyWhite Bear Lake Area
Section 5
Paynesville AreaTotino-Grace
Maple Grove
Section 6
Border WestFoleyEden Prairie
Section 7
Mille Lacs
Milaca
Saint Michael-Albertville
Section 8
FrazeeThief River Falls/GoodridgeSaint Cloud Apollo

Section Individual Brackets/Results:

Class A:
 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8 
Class AA:
 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8 
Class AAA:
 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8 

Submit results/info/updates: results@theguillotine.com  |  Tournament Results Form  |  Fax: 612-605-0159


Section Team Brackets/Results:

Class A:
 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8 
Class AA:
 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8 
Class AAA:
 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8 

Submit results/info/updates: results@theguillotine.com  |  Dual Meet Results Form  |  Fax: 612-605-0159


Section tournament dates are on
The Guillotine Events Calendar


Radio/Webcast coverage:
Know of Section or State radio/webcast coverage? Let The Guillotine know and we will post info/links here.
info@theguillotine.com

State Tournament

  • Minnesota Sports Broadcast Network
  • KDHL radio will have coverage of the Zumbrota-Mazeppa vs. Paynesville match on Thursday March 4th 9:30 am.
  • KRWC AM 1360 (Buffalo) March 3-6  – Individual wrestler updates for Annandale-Maple LakeDassel-CokatoDelanoMonticello,RockfordBuffalo and St. Michael-Albertville. Also live radio and internet stream coverage of St. Michael-Albertville’s team competition.
  • KNUJ AM 860 / SAM 107.3 FM
  • 105.5 KMGM out of Montevideo – State Tournament coverage for local teams and individuals from the west central area.
  • KWAD (920 AM-Wadena) and KNSP (1430 AM-Staples). Some of the events can be heard on online at www.kwadknsp.com. Also coverage ofcentral Minnesota’s teams and individuals from Class A and AA at the state tournament.
  • Section 1AAA – Team Tournament – Listen to archived past matches on the Internet at krforadio.com
  • Section 1AAA, 1AA, 1A, 2AA – Individual Tournament – “KRFO” is 1390 AM and “Kat Country 105” is 104.9 FM – Listen live or listen to archived past matches on the Internet at krforadio.com
  • Section 2A – 1190 KKOJ-AM / 105.7 KRAQ-FM
  • Section 2A – KBEW (Blue Earth) 98.1FM and 1560AM – coverage of Blue Earth Area and all 2A individuals who qualify for the State tournament
  • Section 2AA – KNUJ AM 860 / SAM 107.3 FM
  • Section 2AAA – Team Tournament will be on 95.5 FM KRDS. Individual reports will also air on 95.5 FM KRDS.
  • Section 4A – KNUJ AM 860 / SAM 107.3 FM
  • Section 4A – KRRW 101.5 (St. James) – Team and Individuals
  • Section 5A – 1230-AM KMRS / 95.7-FM KKOK
  • Section 5A – KARP 106.9 FM – Team semifinals and finals at Paynesville on Fri., Feb. 19th.  Action begins at 6:00 pm
  • Section 6A – Lakes Radio
  • Section 6A – 1230-AM KMRS / 95.7-FM KKOK
  • Section 6A – KWAD (920 AM-Wadena) and KNSP (1430 AM-Staples). Some of the events can be heard on online at www.kwadknsp.com.
  • Section 8A and 8AA – Lakes Radio
  • Section 8A and 8AA – KRCQ 102.3 FM Detroit Lakes – coverage focuses on Detroit Lakes and Frazee but will be providing updates throughout the area.

The Guillotine High School Tournament Time: 2018 | 2017201620152014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999


MSHSL State Tournament Results: 20182017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Comments are closed