The Guillotine High School Rankings – January 1, 2010

Class AAA Teams
1. Apple Valley (3)
2. Owatonna (1)
3. Saint Michael-Albertville (7)
4. Cambridge-Isanti (7)
5. Hastings (3)
6. Coon Rapids (7)
7. Albert Lea Area (1)
8. Forest Lake (7)
9. Bloomington Kennedy (2)
10. Saint Cloud Apollo (8)
11. Centennial (5)
12. Eden Prairie (6)

Lean and Mean
Eastview (3), Maple Grove (5), Northfield (2), Wayzata (6), Brainerd/Pillager (8), Elk River (7), Anoka (7), Stillwater Area (4)

Class AAA Individuals
103 pounds

1. Sam Brancale, Eden Prairie (6), 10
2. Jordan Kingsley, Apple Valley (3), 11
3. Nick Scheffert, Owatonna (1), 11
4. Erik Olson, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8), 10
5. Mike Pleski, Forest Lake (7), 10
6. Lucas Hansen, Albert Lea Area (1), 9
7. Cole Sladek, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 9
8. Brandon Peters, Faribault (1), 9
9. Nick O’Brein, Wayzata (6), 8
10. Cooper Anderson, Coon Rapids (7), 9
112 pounds
1. Mitch Bengtson, Saint Cloud Apollo (8), 10
2. Austin Leibel, Saint Francis (7), 11
3. Tyler Tischer, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 10
4. Lincoln Mallinger, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 9
5. Evan Green, Owatonna (1), 10
6. Brad Kuehn, Stillwater Area (4), 12
7. T.J. O’Hara, Tartan (4), 8
8. Zach Goldberg, Lakeville North (2), 11
9. Patrick Casey, Shakopee (2), 9
10. Zach Gawboy, Maple Grove (5), 10
119 pounds
1. Dakota Trom, Apple Valley (3), 10
2. Eric Bauer, Hastings (3), 10
3. Jesse Loges, Minneapolis South (4), 12
4. Brady Johnshoy, Prior Lake (2), 11
5. Trey Hable, Albert Lea Area (1), 10
6. Brandon Candey, Northfield (2), 12
7. Luke Boran, Brainerd/Pillager (8), 9
8. Jake Staffenhagen, Elk River (7), 11
9. Alex Johannes, Willmar (8), 10
10. Steve Levine, Rosemount (3), 10
125 pounds
1. Ben Morgan, Forest Lake (7), 10
2. Tom Perillat, Henry Sibley (3), 12
3. Sam Stewart, Andover (7), 10
4. Daniel Woiwor, Apple Valley (3), 9
5. Dalton Westerlund, Albert Lea Area (1), 10
6. Dillin Schultz, Owatonna (1), 12
7. Kahron Nix, Coon Rapids (7), 11
8. Adam Hammer, Osseo (5), 10
9. R.J. Hallman, Chaska/Chanhassen (2), 12
10. Brandon Bigelbach, Mounds View (5), 12
130 pounds
1. Matt Kelliher, Apple Valley (3), 11
2. Mason Young, Henry Sibley (3), 12
3. Cory Hansen, Albert Lea Area (1), 11
4. Tony Skjefte, Eden Prairie (6), 11
5. Matt Kahnke, Prior Lake (2), 10
6. Nam Nguyen, Saint Cloud Apollo (8), 10
7. Gavin Larsen, Chaska/Chanhassen (2), 11
8. Eric Stevens, Elk River (7), 11
9. Brad Hogan, Eastview (3), 10
10. Ryan Medlan, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8), 11
135 pounds
1. Kevin Nelson, Forest Lake (7), 12
2. Devin Scott, Apple Valley (3), 12
3. Chad Mack, Coon Rapids (7), 12
4. Tyler Stevens, Elk River (7), 12
5. Adam Kelling, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 11
6. Kyle Salonek, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 12
7. Jeff Engstrom, Hastings (3), 11
8. Adam Woitalla, Northfield (2), 10
9. Cole Westerlund, Andover (7), 10
10. Hieu Kovar, Champlin Park (5), 12
140 pounds
1. Brandon Kingsley, Apple Valley (3), 10
2. Tim Ruter, Buffalo (8), 12
3. Trevor Rasmussen, Albert Lea Area (1), 12
4. Colten LaChance, Hastings (3), 11
5. Carl Elmer, Farmington (2), 11
6. Mitch Rechtzigel, Eastview (3), 10
7. Zak Threadgill, Anoka (7), 12
8. James Brazil, Robbinsdale Cooper (6), 11
9. Spencer Caspers, Eden Prairie (6), 12
10. Tanner Carlisle, Prior Lake (2), 11
145 pounds
1. Dylan Ness, Bloomington Kennedy (2), 12
2. Jake Lillie, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 11
3. Nate Bruner, Apple Valley (3), 12
4. Zach Rohr, Hastings (3), 11
5. Jake Fox, Owatonna (1), 12
6. Howie Underwood, Austin/Austin Pacelli (1), 12
7. Nick Knott, Faribault (1), 12
8. Andre Dorschner, Centennial (5), 12
9. Luke Boroda, Mounds View (5), 11
10. Shane Fessenmaier, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8), 12
152 pounds
1. Destin McCauley, Apple Valley (3), 11
2. Brandon Haluptzok, Centennial (5), 12
3. Tyler Rohr, Hastings (3), 12
4. Dawson Lovestrand, Bloomington Kennedy (2), 12
5. Ben Horn, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 11
6. Chad Zastrow, Rochester Century (1), 11
7. Clayton Jennissen, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 10
8. Garrett Bothun, Rosemount (3), 12
9. William Baker, Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony (5), 11
10. Kyle Begin, Anoka (7), 10
160 pounds
1. Steve Keogh, Apple Valley (3), 11
2. Jordan Campa, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 12
3. Charlie Janssen, Forest Lake (7), 12
4. Troy Morisette, Tartan (4), 12
5. Kevin Bright, Lakeville South (2), 12
6. Ben Cox, Minnetonka (6), 12
7. Ben Gaughan, Moorhead (8), 12
8. Nels Pederson, Eastview (3), 12
9. Duncan Secor, Stillwater Area (4), 12
10. Deron Giaydu, Park (3), 12
171 pounds
1. Jake Waste, Apple Valley (3), 11
2. Zak Coates, Henry Sibley (3), 12
3. Derek Swenson, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 11
4. Mike Minske, Rochester Mayo (1), 12
5. Jared Flaata, Park (3), 12
6. Nathaniel Swoyer, Willmar (8), 11
7. Corey Huber, Bemidji (8), 12
8. Tony Piechowski, North (4), 12
9. Josh Weinberg, Eastview (3), 12
10. Eric Hensel, Lakeville South (2), 11
189 pounds
1. Dalton Henderson, Owatonna (1), 12
2. Michael Hirsch, Austin/Austin Pacelli (1), 12
3. Matt Hechsel, Apple Valley (3), 11
4. Kraig Schumm, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 12
5. Scott Gifford, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 12
6. C.J. Hays, Woodbury (4), 12
7. Nolan Rial, Saint Cloud Apollo (8), 12
8. Pat Hughes, Centennial (5), 12
9. Josh Vaughn, Bloomington Kennedy (2), 11
10. Kurtis Reardon, Minnetonka (6), 12
215 pounds
1. Mitch Hrovat, Centennial (5), 12
2. Zane Peterson, Lakeville South (2), 11
3. Joseph Borchardt, Maple Grove (5), 12
4. Cody Raze, Saint Francis (7), 12
5. Nick Albano, Farmington (2), 12
6. Yusef Hassan, Burnsville (3), 12
7. Ryan Kessler, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 12
8. Tyler Kubler, Eden Prairie (6), 12
9. Luke Schmidt, Apple Valley (3), 12
10. Jeremy Hill, Mounds View (5), 12
285 pounds
1. Donny Longendyke, White Bear Lake Area (4), 11
2. Andrew Hermann, Bloomington Kennedy (2), 12
3. Parker Betts, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 11
4. Cole Wilson, Faribault (1), 12
5. Mark Wychor, Moorhead (8), 12
6. Travis Gavin, Blaine (7), 12
7. Mike Larson, Lakeville North (2), 12
8. Sam Koetter, Saint Cloud Apollo (8), 12
9. Harold Delancey, Apple Valley (3), 12
10. P.J. Mike, Hastings (3), 12

Class AAA Ratings Editor Michael Crow


Class AA Teams
1. Simley (4)
2. Foley (6)
3. Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1)
4. Scott West (2)
5. Kasson-Mantorville (1)
6. Mora (7)
7. Totino-Grace (5)
8. Adrian (3)
9. Dassel-Cokato (6)
10. New London-Spicer (6)
11. Milaca (7)
12. Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3)

Lean and Mean
Perham (8), Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), Little Falls (6), Fergus Falls (8), Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran (2), Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), Waseca (1), Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), Big Lake (6), Staples-Motley (8), Detroit Lakes (8), Monticello (5), Hutchinson (2), Princeton (7)

Class AA Individuals
103 pounds

1. Nate Thomas, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 9
2. Frank Wilczek, Little Falls (6), 10
3. Kyle Gliva, Simley (4), 9
4. Dylan Seim, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 11
5. Tyler Jenson, Foley (6), 9
6. Elissa Reinsma, Fulda/Murray County Central (3), 11
7. Luke Betchwars, Scott West (2), 11
8. John Weeding, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), 9
9. Trevor Westerlund, New Prague (2), 9
10. Dru Strand, Adrian (3), 10
112 pounds
1. Jacoby Bergeron, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 11
2. Cody Paulsen, Totino-Grace (5), 12
3. Mitch Dunlap, Foley (6), 10
4. Tony Morrow, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 11
5. Mike Fuenffinger, Hibbing (7), 11
6. Max Anderson, Dassel-Cokato (6), 12
7. Juan Torres, Simley (4), 10
8. Jordan Land, Cloquet-Esko-Barnum (7), 12
9. Nick Clobes, Hutchinson (2), 12
10. Aaron Haley, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 11
119 pounds
1. Drew Fleming, Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran (2), 12
2. Dylan Wright, Simley (4), 12
3. Joey Munos, South Saint Paul (4), 10
4. Nathan Lecy, Stewartville (1), 11
5. Donovan Sullivan, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 12
6. Drake Borsgard, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), 11
7. Chase Austvold, New London-Spicer (6), 10
8. Nate Lynn, Adrian (3), 10
9. Brandon Fiedler, Dassel-Cokato (6), 12
10. Noah Schlee, Grand Meadow/Leroy-Ostrander/Kingsland (1), 10
125 pounds
1. Matt Nelson, Big Lake (6), 11
2. Sam Warne, Perham (8), 12
3. Chaz Abrahamson, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 11
4. Ben Swanson, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 12
5. Ryan Schroepfer, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3), 11
6. Nick Rydell, Saint Peter (2), 12
7. Cola Jensen, Simley (4), 11
8. Lee Goldberg, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (1), 12
9. Gabe Fogarty, Scott West (2), 10
10. Jake Kostik, North Branch (7), 11
130 pounds
1. Jake Short, Simley (4), 9
2. Garret Garness, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 11
3. Alex Peck, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s-Mounds Park (5), 12
4. Dalton Sowers, Delano (2), 12
5. Zach Campbell, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3), 11
6. Cody Schunk, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3), 12
7. Zach Friederich, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center (2), 11
8. Tyler Zilverberg, Scott West (2), 11
9. Luke Conger, Fosston/Bagley (8), 12
10. Dylan Hanson, New London-Spicer (6), 10
135 pounds
1. Ryan Swenson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), 11
2. Tommy Glenn, Simley (4), 12
3. Ryan Arne, Orono (5), 12
4. Kyle LeDuc, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 12
5. Zac Bainville, Grand Rapids (7), 11
6. Seth Saftner, Mora (7), 12
7. Myrone Bell, Fergus Falls (8), 10
8. Jake Siegle, Scott West (2), 11
9. Greg Naschansky, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 12
10. Jamie Holt, Albany (6), 11
140 pounds
1. Andrew Youngblom, Mora (7), 12
2. Dan Dick, Simley (4), 11
3. Jordan Hansen, Hutchinson (2), 12
4. Cody Dillinger, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 12
5. Jason Cirksena, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 12
6. Sam Haas, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), 10
7. Shawn Hattlestad, New London-Spicer (6), 11
8. Joey Stradnick, Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran (2), 11
9. Josh Falk, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), 11
10. Luke Tiesler, Adrian (3), 12
145 pounds
1. Jake Bothun, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), 12
2. Brandon Seppelt, Foley (6), 12
3. Joe Hessing, Delano (2), 12
4. Billy Hochstein, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), 12
5. Nick Wanzek, Simley (4), 9
6. Quinton Thiele, Totino-Grace (5), 11
7. Alex Jensen, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie (2), 12
8. Dallen Rud, Byron (1), 11
9. Zach Schreiber, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 11
10. Alex Hensch, Fergus Falls (8), 12
152 pounds
1. Jordan Bendson, Staples-Motley (8), 12
2. Nick Tourville, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s-Mounds Park (5), 12
3. Max Poikonen, Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran (2), 12
4. Tyler Mergen, Monticello (5), 11
5. Garret Miller, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 10
6. Mike Belich, Hibbing (7), 12
7. Jesse Munos, South Saint Paul (4), 10
8. Tommy Teigen, Meadow Creek/Spectrum (5), 12
9. Brock Bullerman, Adrian (3), 11
10. Nick Muehlberg, Mora (7), 12
160 pounds
1. Kurtis Julson, Simley (4), 12
2. Blaine Miller, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 12
3. Joey Falde, Orono (5), 12
4. Charlie Schmitz, Perham (8), 12
5. Cody Bue, Little Falls (6), 12
6. Blake Menard, Mora (7), 12
7. Dan Revering, Fergus Falls (8), 12
8. Matt White, Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran (2), 11
9. Alex Feldt, Detroit Lakes (8), 12
10. Jared Peterson, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), 11
171 pounds
1. Justin Bowland, Foley (6), 12
2. Brandon Pederson, Waseca (1), 11
3. John Nething, New London-Spicer (6), 12
4. Anthony Gullickson, Totino-Grace (5), 11
5. Stephen Loosbrock, Adrian (3), 12
6. Alan Miller, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 12
7. Zach Rutt, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center (2), 11
8. Sebastian Gardner, Monticello (5), 11
9. Luke Perkerwicz, Simley (4), 12
10. Nathan Swoyer, Willmar (8), 12
189 pounds
1. Spencer Johnson, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), 12
2. Jeff Nielsen, Zimmerman (5), 12
3. Michael Kroells, Scott West (2), 10
4. Darren Wingert, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 11
5. Kody Kalkbrenner, Litchfield (6), 10
6. Vinny Branchaud, South Saint Paul (4), 12
7. Clay Olson, Chisago Lakes Area (7), 12
8. Carter Brandt, Grand Meadow/Leroy-Ostrander/Kingsland (1), 11
9. Andrew Juve, Fosston/Bagley (8), 12
10. Rip Baker, Milaca (7), 12
215 pounds
1. Colton Thorson, Fergus Falls (8), 12
2. Tyler Lewandowski, Foley (6), 12
3. Marshall Ash, Milaca (7), 12
4. Alex LaShomb, Simley (4), 12
5. Justin Bergerson, North Branch (7), 11
6. Jacob Schmidt, New Ulm (2), 12
7. Tyler Carlson, Mora (7), 11
8. Dakota Hanson, Dassel-Cokato (6), 12
9. Jay Reinke, New Prague (2), 12
10. Jake Nase, Chisago Lakes Area (7), 11
285 pounds
1. Pat Brinkman, New Ulm (2), 12
2. Casey Johnson, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 12
3. Scott Hines, Fairmont (3), 12
4. John Morrison, North Branch (7), 12
5. Derek Carlson, Mora (7), 12
6. Sam Pokornowski, Dassel-Cokato (6), 12
7. Jesse Grothe, Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle (4), 12
8. Travis Hentges, Scott West (2), 12
9. Jesse Hein, Perham (8), 10
10. Christian Olson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), 12

Class AA Ratings Editor Bruce Heitkamp


Class A Teams
1. Minneota (3)
2. Kenyon-Wanamingo (1)
3. Frazee (8)
4. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3)
5. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5)
6. Jackson County Central (2)
7. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4)
8. Medford (2)
9. Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1)
10. Sibley East (4)
11. BOLD (3)
12. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8)

Lean and Mean
Crookston (8), Paynesville Area (5), Eden Valley-Watkins (5), United South Central (2), Saint James (4), Blue Earth Area (2), Pierz (7), Kimball Area (5), New York Mills (6), Royalton/Upsala (7), Border West (6)

Class A Individuals
103 pounds

1. Isaac Novacek, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 10
2. Shane Novak, New York Mills (6), 9
3. Evan Knudson, Yellow Medicine East (3), 10
4. Matt Hickerson, Ogilvie (7), 12
5. Trevor Stilke, Frazee (8), 11
6. Mick Roemer, Wabasha-Kellogg (1), 10
7. Kurt Timmons, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3), 12
8. Scottie Bonds, Saint Paul Humboldt (7), 9
9. Brett Grund, BOLD (3), 9
10. Logan Peterson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 9
112 pounds
1. Hayden Zillmer, Crosby-Ironton (7), 11
2. Zack Keller, Medford (2), 12
3. Mitch Andrews, Border West (6), 11
4. Ted Berckes, Canby (3), 11
5. Mitch Lexvold, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 10
6. Jacob Braaten, Minnewaska Area (5), 11
7. Mitch Steffens, Wadena-Deer Creek (6), 10
8. Derek Scott, Holdingford (5), 11
9. Taner Trembly, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 9
10. Jesse Jaeger, Maple River (2), 11
119 pounds
1. Hayden Rouser, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 10
2. Travis Borchert, Browerville/Eagle Valley (5), 12
3. Chase Levos, Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola (2), 11
4. Garret Hoffner, Mahnomen/Waubun (8), 9
5. Tanner Ellenberg, Frazee (8), 11
6. Justin Stevens, Norwood Young America (4), 11
7. Ethan Loftus, Dover-Eyota (1), 12
8. Spencer Johnson, Jackson County Central (2), 9
9. Adam Cooling, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther (4), 9
10. Jacob Anderson, River Valley (4), 10
125 pounds
1. Christian Skillings, Minneota (3), 11
2. Bronson Stueber, Jackson County Central (2), 11
3. Oakley McClain, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 11
4. Storm Booe, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 12
5. Will McCarthy, Border West (6), 11
6. Cameron Bonds, Saint Paul Humboldt (7), 11
7. Kyle Schulte, BOLD (3), 11
8. Shane Trattles, Sauk Centre (5), 12
9. Bruce Lemon, Frazee (8), 9
10. Klinton Van Heuveln, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3), 11
130 pounds
1. Beau Buysse, Minneota (3), 11
2. Chad Lexvold, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 12
3. Clint Poster, Pierz (7), 11
4. Derick Vancura, Jackson County Central (2), 9
5. Brad Maas, Medford (2), 10
6. Tyler Pasvogel, Sibley East (4), 9
7. Skyler Price, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 12
8. Jack Hawkins, Wabasha-Kellogg (1), 12
9. Myrel Schermerhorn, Frazee (8), 9
10. Dalton Stevens, Aitkin (7), 11
135 pounds
1. Drew Lexvold, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 12
2. Alex Anderson, Martin County West (2), 12
3. Curt Maas, Medford (2), 10
4. Javier Portillo, Crookston (8), 12
5. Paul Norgren, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 12
6. Grant Hegge, Southland (1), 11
7. Dylan Hoffman, Yellow Medicine East (3), 12
8. Jordan Chouanard, Aitkin (7), 10
9. Jeff Dockendorf, Eden Valley-Watkins (5), 12
10. Caramon Hanson, Kimball Area (5), 10
140 pounds
1. Tony Vaske, River Valley (4), 12
2. Taylor Menke, Jackson County Central (2), 12
3. Mariano Portillo, Crookston (8), 12
4. Jordan Novak, New York Mills (6), 12
5. Ethan Hildebrandt, Saint James (4), 12
6. Zach Kanzenbach, Medford (2), 12
7. Mike Larum, Pine Island (1), 12
8. Rij Koehnen, Frazee (8), 10
9. Brett Pfarr, LeSueur-Henderson (4), 10
10. Adam Bates, Sibley East (4), 12
145 pounds
1. Jake Long, West Central Area/Ashby (6), 12
2. Sam Derynck, Minneota (3), 12
3. Alex Cooling, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther (4), 11
4. Jesse Regalado, Jackson County Central (2), 12
5. Anthony Caputo, Crookston (8), 12
6. Cole Kavitz, Medford (2), 1
7. Preston Staloch, United South Central (2), 12
8. Jake Korstad, Dover-Eyota (1), 12
9. Skyler Quamme, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 12
10. Kyle Wiest, Sibley East (4), 12
152 pounds
1. Tucker Freeman, Jackson County Central (2), 12
2. Ryan Thompson, Benson (3), 12
3. Cody Tibbetts, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 11
4. Joey Posivio, Sibley East (4), 12
5. Sam Lindgren, LeSueur-Henderson (4), 12
6. Caleb Lanoue, Mahnomen/Waubun (8), 12
7. Brent O’Halloran, BOLD (3), 11
8. Brad Keller, Medford (2), 12
9. David Booth, Crosby-Ironton (7), 12
10. Jake Schermerhorn, Frazee (8), 12
160 pounds
1. Cooper Moore, Jackson County Central (2), 10
2. Travis Winter, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5), 12
3. Jake Braaten, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6), 12
4. Shawn Johnson, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8), 11
5. Stephen Erlandson, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah (6), 10
6. Sean Huls, Pierz (7), 11
7. Coby Mehrkens, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1), 12
8. Justin Buss, Chatfield (1), 12
9. Alex Steffl, BOLD (3), 11
10. Jarid Groth, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 12
171 pounds
1. Ben McPhail, Pine Island (1), 12
2. William Hunt, Mahnomen/Waubun (8), 12
3. Brock Claeys, Canby (3), 12
4. Daniel Eckhardt, Blue Earth Area (2), 12
5. Adam Josephson, Minneota (3), 10
6. Nate Meixell, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 10
7. Lucas Kalina, Browerville/Eagle Valley (5), 12
8. Chad Matthees, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1), 11
9. Brady Wersinger, Benson (3), 12
10. Jared Nash, Park Rapids Area (8), 12
189 pounds
1. Joel Bauman, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3), 12
2. John Gusewelle, Sauk Centre (5), 12
3. Brandon Manderschied, Minnewaska Area (5), 12
4. Kody Lafraniere-Sorenson, Frazee (8), 11
5. Josh Willaert, LeSueur-Henderson (4), 11
6. Andrew Moser, Paynesville Area (5), 12
7. Amos Schmidt, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6), 12
8. Brady Vieths, Goodhue (1), 11
9. John Drury, Park Rapids Area (8), 12
10. Ben Dahl, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1), 12
215 pounds
1. Logan Brand, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1), 12
2. A.J. Dryer, United South Central (2), 12
3. David Lindell, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2), 12
4. Tyler Walsh, Parkers Prairie (6), 12
5. Mike Hammer, Minneota (3), 12
6. Joe Holdvogt, Eden Valley-Watkins (5), 12
7. Brody Davidson, Crookston (8), 11
8. John Scepaniak, Holdingford (5), 12
9. Cole Christianson, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 12
10. Jarrod Norton, New York Mills (6), 12
285 pounds
1. Aaron Rose, Sibley East (4), 12
2. Landyn Saewert, New York Mills (6), 12
3. Alex Yeager, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 10
4. Cody Torlekson, Osakis (5), 11
5. Colin Turchin, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6), 10
6. Dustin Caspers, BOLD (3), 12
7. Luke Hainka, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 11
8. Jordan Arndt, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1), 12
9. Dominick Platow, Paynesville Area (5), 10
10. Blaine Meierhofer, Eden Valley-Watkins (5), 11

Class A Ratings Editor Roger Mischke

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.