The Guillotine High School Rankings – January 15, 2010

Class AAA Teams
1. Apple Valley (3)
2. Saint Michael-Albertville (7)
3. Cambridge-Isanti (7)
4. Owatonna (1)
5. Hastings (3)
6. Albert Lea Area (1)
7. Elk River (7)
8. Coon Rapids (7)
9. Forest Lake (7)
10. Bloomington Kennedy (2)
11. Saint Cloud Apollo (8)
12. Eden Prairie (6)

Lean and Mean
Centennial (5), Eastview (3), Northfield (2), Wayzata (6), Anoka (7), Stillwater Area (4), Henry Sibley (3), Rosemount (3)

Class AAA Individuals
103 pounds

1. Sam Brancale, Eden Prairie (6), 10
2. Jordan Kingsley, Apple Valley (3), 11
3. Mike Pleski, Forest Lake (7), 10
4. Nick Scheffert, Owatonna (1), 11
5. Cole Sladek, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 9
6. Erik Olson, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8), 10
7. Lucas Hansen, Albert Lea Area (1), 9
8. Nick O’Brein, Wayzata (6), 8
9. Cooper Anderson, Coon Rapids (7), 9
10. Justin Herold-Plakut, Woodbury (4), 8
112 pounds
1. Mitch Bengtson, Saint Cloud Apollo (8), 10
2. Eric Bauer, Hastings (3), 10
3. Tyler Tischer, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 10
4. Stephen Mincey, Apple Valley (3), 10
5. Lincoln Mallinger, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 9
6. Tyler Isaacson, Forest Lake (7), 10
7. Brad Kuehn, Stillwater Area (4), 12
8. Evan Green, Owatonna (1), 10
9. T.J. O’Hara, Tartan (4), 8
10. Patrick Casey, Shakopee (2), 9
119 pounds
1. Dakota Trom, Apple Valley (3), 10
2. Austin Leibel, Saint Francis (7), 11
3. Brady Johnshoy, Prior Lake (2), 11
4. Corey Latuff, Hastings (3), 11
5. Jesse Loges, Minneapolis South (4), 12
6. Brandon Candey, Northfield (2), 12
7. Alex Johannes, Willmar (8), 10
8. Darren Gagne, Coon Rapids (7), 10
9. John Krzyska, Blaine (7), 12
10. Jake Staffenhagen, Elk River (7), 11
125 pounds
1. Matt Kelliher, Apple Valley (3), 11
2. Tom Perillat, Henry Sibley (3), 12
3. Sam Stewart, Andover (7), 10
4. Kahron Nix, Coon Rapids (7), 11
5. Trey Hable, Albert Lea Area (1), 10
6. Dillin Schultz, Owatonna (1), 12
7. Adam Hammer, Osseo (5), 10
8. R.J. Hallman, Chaska/Chanhassen (2), 12
9. Brandon Bigelbach, Mounds View (5), 12
10. Travis Holt, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 9
130 pounds
1. Ben Morgan, Forest Lake (7), 10
2. Tony Skjefte, Eden Prairie (6), 11
3. Daniel Woiwor, Apple Valley (3), 9
4. Nam Nguyen, Saint Cloud Apollo (8), 10
5. Dalton Westerlund, Albert Lea Area (1), 10
6. Matt Kahnke, Prior Lake (2), 10
7. Brad Hogan, Eastview (3), 10
8. Aaron Padrnos, Brainerd/Pillager (8), 12
9. Ryan Medlen, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8), 11
10. Michael Buhl, Tartan (4), 12
135 pounds
1. Brandon Kingsley, Apple Valley (3), 10
2. Kevin Nelson, Forest Lake (7), 12
3. Mason Young, Henry Sibley (3), 12
4. Chad Mack, Coon Rapids (7), 12
5. Cory Hansen, Albert Lea Area (1), 11
6. Tyler Stevens, Elk River (7), 12
7. Jeff Engstrom, Hastings (3), 11
8. Adam Kelling, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 11
9. Kyle Salonek, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 12
10. Cole Westerlund, Andover (7), 10
140 pounds
1. Devin Scott, Apple Valley (3), 12
2. Tim Ruter, Buffalo (8), 12
3. Colten LaChance, Hastings (3), 11
4. Trevor Rasmussen, Albert Lea Area (1), 12
5. Carl Elmer, Farmington (2), 11
6. Mitch Rechtzigel, Eastview (3), 10
7. Zak Threadgill, Anoka (7), 12
8. Jake Fox, Owatonna (1), 12
9. James Brazil, Robbinsdale Cooper (6), 11
10. Tanner Carlisle, Prior Lake (2), 11
145 pounds
1. Dylan Ness, Bloomington Kennedy (2), 12
2. Jake Lillie, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 11
3. Nate Bruner, Apple Valley (3), 12
4. Zach Rohr, Hastings (3), 11
5. Holton Lubinski, Elk River (7), 11
6. Howie Underwood, Austin/Austin Pacelli (1), 12
7. Nick Knott, Faribault (1), 12
8. Andre Dorschner, Centennial (5), 12
9. Luke Boroda, Mounds View (5), 11
10. Shane Fessenmaier, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8), 12
152 pounds
1. Destin McCauley, Apple Valley (3), 11
2. Brandon Haluptzok, Centennial (5), 12
3. Dawson Lovestrand, Bloomington Kennedy (2), 12
4. Ben Horn, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 11
5. William Baker, Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony (5), 11
6. Tyler Rohr, Hastings (3), 12
7. Chad Zastrow, Rochester Century (1), 11
8. Clayton Jennissen, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 10
9. Garrett Bothun, Rosemount (3), 12
10. Kyle Begin, Anoka (7), 10
160 pounds
1. Steve Keogh, Apple Valley (3), 11
2. Jordan Campa, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 12
3. Ben Cox, Minnetonka (6), 12
4. Kevin Bright, Lakeville South (2), 12
5. Nels Pederson, Eastview (3), 12
6. Troy Morisette, Tartan (4), 12
7. Ben Gaughan, Moorhead (8), 12
8. Charlie Janssen, Forest Lake (7), 12
9. Duncan Secor, Stillwater Area (4), 12
10. Dave Rademacher, Eden Prairie (6), 12
171 pounds
1. Jake Waste, Apple Valley (3), 11
2. Zak Coates, Henry Sibley (3), 12
3. Mike Minske, Rochester Mayo (1), 12
4. Corey Huber, Bemidji (8), 12
5. Jared Flaata, Park (3), 12
6. Tyler Thomas, Owatonna (1), 12
7. Derek Swenson, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 11
8. Nathaniel Swoyer, Willmar (8), 11
9. Tony Piechowski, North (4), 12
10. Eric Hensel, Lakeville South (2), 11
189 pounds
1. Dalton Henderson, Owatonna (1), 12
2. Michael Hirsch, Austin/Austin Pacelli (1), 12
3. Matt Hechsel, Apple Valley (3), 11
4. Kraig Schumm, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 12
5. Scott Gifford, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 12
6. C.J. Hays, Woodbury (4), 12
7. Nolan Rial, Saint Cloud Apollo (8), 12
8. Pat Hughes, Centennial (5), 12
9. Josh Vaughn, Bloomington Kennedy (2), 11
10. Kurtis Reardan, Minnetonka (6), 12
215 pounds
1. Mitch Hrovat, Centennial (5), 12
2. Zane Peterson, Lakeville South (2), 11
3. Joseph Borchardt, Maple Grove (5), 12
4. Cody Raze, Saint Francis (7), 12
5. Nick Albano, Farmington (2), 12
6. Tyler Kubler, Eden Prairie (6), 12
7. Yusef Hassan, Burnsville (3), 12
8. Ryan Kessler, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 12
9. Luke Schmidt, Apple Valley (3), 12
10. Jeremy Hill, Mounds View (5), 12
285 pounds
1. Donny Longendyke, White Bear Lake Area (4), 11
2. Andrew Hermann, Bloomington Kennedy (2), 12
3. Parker Betts, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 11
4. Cole Wilson, Faribault (1), 12
5. Mark Wychor, Moorhead (8), 12
6. Travis Gavin, Blaine (7), 12
7. Mike Larson, Lakeville North (2), 12
8. Brock Horwath, Stillwater Area (4), 11
9. Harold Delancey, Apple Valley (3), 12
10. Alex King, Eden Prairie (6), 12

Class AAA Ratings Editor Michael Crow


Class AA Teams
1. Simley (4)
2. Foley (6)
3. Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1)
4. Kasson-Mantorville (1)
5. Scott West (2)
6. Mora (7)
7. Totino-Grace (5)
8. Adrian (3)
9. Dassel-Cokato (6)
10. New London-Spicer (6)
11. Milaca (7)
12. Perham (8)

Lean and Mean
Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3), Fergus Falls (8), Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), Little Falls (6), Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran (2), Monticello (5), Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), Staples-Motley (8), Big Lake (6), Detroit Lakes (8), Princeton (7), Annandale/Maple Lake (6)

Class AA Individuals
103 pounds

1. Nate Thomas, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 9
2. Frank Wilczek, Little Falls (6), 10
3. Kyle Gliva, Simley (4), 9
4. Tyler Jenson, Foley (6), 9
5. Elissa Reinsma, Fulda/Murray County Central (3), 11
6. Blong Kong, Saint Paul Johnson (4), 9
7. Brett Stolarzyk, Stewartville (1), 9
8. Dylan Seim, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 11
9. John Weeding, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), 10
10. Abbot Aho, Fergus Falls (8), 9
112 pounds
1. Jacoby Bergeron, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 11
2. Cody Paulsen, Totino-Grace (5), 12
3. Tony Morrow, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 11
4. Mike Fuenffinger, Hibbing (7), 11
5. Mitch Dunlap, Foley (6), 10
6. Max Anderson, Dassel-Cokato (6), 12
7. Juan Torres, Simley (4), 10
8. Nick Clobes, Hutchinson (2), 12
9. Jordan Land, Cloquet-Esko-Barnum (7), 12
10. Aaron Haley, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 11
119 pounds
1. Drew Fleming, Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran (2), 12
2. Dylan Wright, Simley (4), 12
3. Joey Munos, South Saint Paul (4), 10
4. Nate Lynn, Adrian (3), 10
5. Drake Borsgard, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), 10
6. Nathan Lecy, Stewartville (1), 11
7. Donovan Sullivan, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 12
8. Brandon Fiedler, Dassel-Cokato (6), 12
9. Noah Schlee, Grand Meadow/Leroy-Ostrander/Kingsland (1), 10
10. Jonah Gahm, Milaca (7), 9
125 pounds
1. Matt Nelson, Big Lake (6), 11
2. Sam Warne, Perham (8), 12
3. Chaz Abrahamson, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 11
4. Ben Swanson, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 12
5. Ryan Schroepfer, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3), 11
6. Nick Rydell, Saint Peter (2), 12
7. Lee Goldberg, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (1), 12
8. Tyler Zilverberg, Scott West (2), 12
9. Cola Jensen, Simley (4), 11
10. Sam Keeler, Foley (6), 11
130 pounds
1. Jake Short, Simley (4), 9
2. Garret Garness, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 11
3. Alex Peck, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s-Mounds Park (5), 12
4. Zach Campbell, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3), 11
5. Cody Schunk, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3), 12
6. Zach Friederich, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center (2), 11
7. Keegan Edgerton, Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central (7), 11
8. Luke Conger, Fosston/Bagley (8), 12
9. Dylan Hanson, New London-Spicer (6), 10
10. Matt Tlougan, Byron (1), 11
135 pounds
1. Ryan Swenson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), 11
2. Tommy Glenn, Simley (4), 12
3. Ryan Arne, Orono (5), 12
4. Kyle LeDuc, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 12
5. Seth Saftner, Mora (7), 12
6. Zac Bainville, Grand Rapids (7), 11
7. Jake Siegle, Scott West (2), 11
8. Greg Naschansky, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 12
9. Josh Falk, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), 11
10. Jamie Holt, Albany (6), 11
140 pounds
1. Andrew Youngblom, Mora (7), 12
2. Dan Dick, Simley (4), 11
3. Jordan Hansen, Hutchinson (2), 12
4. Cody Dillinger, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 12
5. Shawn Hattlestad, New London-Spicer (6), 11
6. Jason Cirksena, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 12
7. Sam Haas, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), 10
8. Luke Tiesler, Adrian (3), 12
9. Joey Stradnick, Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran (2), 11
10. Ruben Hidalgo, Saint Thomas Academy (4), 12
145 pounds
1. Joe Hessing, Delano (2), 12
2. Jake Bothun, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), 12
3. Brandon Seppelt, Foley (6), 12
4. Dallen Rud, Byron (1), 11
5. Alex Jensen, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie (2), 12
6. Billy Hochstein, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), 12
7. Nick Wanzek, Simley (4), 9
8. Jesse Munos, South Saint Paul (4), 11
9. Quinton Thiele, Totino-Grace (5), 11
10. Alex Hensch, Fergus Falls (8), 12
152 pounds
1. Jordan Bendson, Staples-Motley (8), 12
2. Nick Tourville, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s-Mounds Park (5), 12
3. Max Poikonen, Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran (2), 12
4. Charlie Schmitz, Perham (8), 12
5. Tyler Mergen, Monticello (5), 11
6. Garret Miller, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 10
7. Ethan Skog, Meadow Creek/Spectrum (5), 10
8. Mike Belich, Hibbing (7), 12
9. Colin McCarty, Saint Thomas Academy (4), 12
10. Brock Bullerman, Adrian (3), 11
160 pounds
1. Kurtis Julson, Simley (4), 12
2. Blaine Miller, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 12
3. John Nething, New London-Spicer (6), 12
4. Cody Bue, Little Falls (6), 12
5. Blake Menard, Mora (7), 12
6. Tommy Teigen, Meadow Creek/Spectrum (5), 11
7. Joey Falde, Orono (5), 12
8. Dan Revering, Fergus Falls (8), 12
9. Alex Feldt, Detroit Lakes (8), 12
10. Jared Peterson, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), 11
171 pounds
1. Brandon Pederson, Waseca (1), 11
2. Anthony Gullickson, Totino-Grace (5), 11
3. Stephen Loosbrock, Adrian (3), 12
4. Justin Bowland, Foley (6), 12
5. Alan Miller, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 12
6. Clay Olson, Chisago Lakes Area (7), 12
7. Zach Rutt, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center (2), 11
8. Sebastian Gardner, Monticello (5), 11
9. Dylan Shequen, Staples-Motley (8), 12
10. Luke Perkerwicz, Simley (4), 12
189 pounds
1. Jeff Nielsen, Zimmerman (5), 12
2. Michael Kroells, Scott West (2), 10
3. Spencer Johnson, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), 12
4. Darren Wingert, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 11
5. Kody Kalkbrenner, Litchfield (6), 12
6. Vinny Branchaud, South Saint Paul (4), 12
7. Carter Brandt, Grand Meadow/Leroy-Ostrander/Kingsland (1), 11
8. Chris Scheidecker, Perham (8), 12
9. Andrew Juve, Fosston/Bagley (8), 12
10. Rip Baker, Milaca (7), 12
215 pounds
1. Colton Thorson, Fergus Falls (8), 12
2. Tyler Lewandowski, Foley (6), 12
3. Alex LaShomb, Simley (4), 12
4. Jacob Schmidt, New Ulm (2), 12
5. Tyler Carlson, Mora (7), 11
6. Marshall Ash, Milaca (7), 12
7. Justin Bergerson, North Branch (7), 11
8. Dakota Hanson, Dassel-Cokato (6), 11
9. Jay Reinke, New Prague (2), 12
10. Cooper Wilson, Fosston/Bagley (8), 12
285 pounds
1. Pat Brinkman, New Ulm (2), 12
2. Casey Johnson, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 12
3. Scott Hines, Fairmont (3), 12
4. Derek Carlson, Mora (7), 12
5. Sam Pokornowski, Dassel-Cokato (6), 12
6. John Morrison, North Branch (7), 12
7. Travis Hentges, Scott West (2), 12
8. Jesse Hein, Perham (8), 10
9. Jesse Grothe, Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle (4), 12
10. Christian Olson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), 12

Class AA Ratings Editor Bruce Heitkamp


Class A Teams
1. Kenyon-Wanamingo (1)
2. Frazee (8)
3. Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1)
4. Minneota (3)
5. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5)
6. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3)
7. Jackson County Central (2)
8. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4)
9. Sibley East (4)
10. BOLD (3)
11. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8)
12. Crookston (8)

Lean and Mean
Blue Earth Area (2), Medford (2), Paynesville Area (5), Eden Valley-Watkins (5), Kimball Area (5), Saint James (4), Border West (6), New York Mills (6), Royalton/Upsala (7), Canby (3), United South Central (2), Pierz (7), Chatfield (1)

Class A Individuals
103 pounds

1. Isaac Novacek, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 10
2. Shane Novak, New York Mills (6), 9
3. Matt Hickerson, Ogilvie (7), 12
4. Evan Knudson, Yellow Medicine East (3), 10
5. Mick Roemer, Wabasha-Kellogg (1), 10
6. Trevor Stilke, Frazee (8), 11
7. Kurt Timmons, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3), 12
8. Marcus Hamer, Kimball Area (5), 9
9. Ross Rath, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5), 9
10. Scottie Bonds, Saint Paul Humboldt (7), 9
112 pounds
1. Hayden Zillmer, Crosby-Ironton (7), 11
2. Zack Keller, Medford (2), 12
3. Mitch Andrews, Border West (6), 11
4. Ted Berckes, Canby (3), 11
5. Mitch Lexvold, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 10
6. Tanner Trembly, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 9
7. Jacob Braaten, Minnewaska Area (5), 11
8. Derek Scott, Holdingford (5), 11
9. Mitch Steffens, Wadena-Deer Creek (6), 10
10. John Bush, Pipestone Area (3), 12
119 pounds
1. Christian Skillings, Minneota (3), 11
2. Hayden Rouser, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 10
3. Oakley McClain, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 11
4. Travis Borchert, Browerville/Eagle Valley (5), 12
5. Chase Levos, Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola (2), 11
6. Garret Hoffner, Mahnomen/Waubun (8), 9
7. Tanner Ellenberg, Frazee (8), 11
8. Justin Stevens, Norwood Young America (4), 11
9. Ethan Loftus, Dover-Eyota (1), 12
10. Cody Ball, Saint Charles (1), 9
125 pounds
1. Bronson Stueber, Jackson County Central (2), 11
2. Chad Lexvold, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 12
3. Storm Booe, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 12
4. Beau Buysse, Minneota (3), 11
5. Will McCarthy, Border West (6), 11
6. Cameron Bond, Saint Paul Humboldt (7), 11
7. Kyle Schulte, Bold (3), 12
8. Shane Trattles, Sauk Centre (5), 12
9. Bruce Lemon, Frazee (8), 9
10. Matt Lee, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 12
130 pounds
1. Drew Lexvold, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 12
2. Clint Poster, Pierz (7), 11
3. Derick Vancura, Jackson County Central (2), 9
4. Brad Maas, Medford (2), 10
5. Tyler Pasvogel, Sibley East (4), 10
6. Skyler Price, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 12
7. Jack Hawkins, Wabasha-Kellogg (1), 12
8. Jeff Dockendorf, Eden Valley-Watkins (5), 12
9. Myrel Schermerhorn, Frazee (8), 9
10. Grant Winter, Minnewaska Area (5), 12
135 pounds
1. Alex Anderson, Martin County West (2), 12
2. Curt Maas, Medford (2), 10
3. Jordan Novak, New York Mills (6), 12
4. Javier Portillo, Crookston (8), 12
5. Paul Norgren, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 12
6. Rij Koehnen, Frazee (8), 10
7. Grant Hegge, Southland (1), 11
8. Taylor Menke, Jackson County Central (2), 12
9. Grant Kyllo, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1), 11
10. Dylan Hoffman, Yellow Medicine East (3), 12
140 pounds
1. Tony Vaske, River Valley (4), 12
2. Sam Derynck, Minneota (3), 12
3. Mariano Portillo, Crookston (8), 12
4. Ethan Hildebrandt, Saint James (4), 12
5. Jesse Ragalado, Jackson County Central (2), 12
6. Brett Pfarr, LeSueur-Henderson (4), 10
7. Zach Kanzenbach, Medford (2), 12
8. Mike Lerum, Pine Island (1), 12
9. Caramon Hanson, Kimball Area (5), 10
10. Kyle Wiest, Sibley East (4), 12
145 pounds
1. Jake Long, West Central Area/Ashby (6), 12
2. Alex Cooling, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther (4), 11
3. Anthony Caputo, Crookston (8), 12
4. Cole Kavitz, Medford (2), 12
5. Justin Buss, Chatfield (1), 12
6. Skyler Quamme, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 12
7. Adam Bates, Sibley East (4), 12
8. Jake Korstad, Dover-Eyota (1), 12
9. Eric Hood, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 11
10. Cole Tenson, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5), 12
152 pounds
1. Tucker Freeman, Jackson County Central (2), 12
2. Ryan Thompson, Benson (3), 12
3. Cody Tibbets, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 11
4. Travis Winter, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5), 12
5. Sam Lindgren, LeSueur-Henderson (4), 12
6. Joey Posivio, Sibley East (4), 12
7. Caleb Lanoue, Mahnomen/Waubun (8), 12
8. Brent O’Halloran, BOLD (3), 11
9. Brad Keller, Medford (2), 12
10. David Booth, Crosby-Ironton (7), 12
160 pounds
1. Cooper Moore, Jackson County Central (2), 10
2. Stephen Erlandson, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah (6), 10
3. Jake Braaten, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6), 12
4. Sean Huls, Pierz (7), 11
5. Shawn Johnson, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8), 11
6. Colby Mehrkens, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1), 12
7. Brady Wersinger, Benson (3), 12
8. Adam Josephson, Minneota (3), 10
9. Michael Kramer, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 11
10. Alex Steffl, BOLD (3), 11
171 pounds
1. Ben McPhail, Pine Island (1), 12
2. Brock Claeys, Canby (3), 12
3. William Hunt, Mahnomen/Waubun (8), 12
4. Daniel Eckhardt, Blue Earth Area (2), 12
5. Nate Meixell, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 10
6. Chad Matthees, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1), 11
7. Cody Hatch, BOLD (3), 12
8. Jared Nash, Park Rapids Area (8), 12
9. Jake Baalson, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 12
10. Ryan Larson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 11
189 pounds
1. Joel Bauman, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3), 12
2. John Gusewelle, Sauk Centre (5), 12
3. Brandon Manderschied, Minnewaska Area (5), 12
4. Kody Lafraniere-Sorenson, Frazee (8), 12
5. Josh Willaert, LeSueur-Henderson (4), 11
6. Andrew Moser, Paynesville Area (5), 12
7. Ethan Kockelman, Canby (3), 12
8. Amos Schmidt, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6), 12
9. Ben Dahl, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1), 12
10. Brady Vieths, Goodhue (1), 11
215 pounds
1. Logan Brand, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1), 12
2. David Lindell, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2), 12
3. A.J. Dryer, United South Central (2), 12
4. Tyler Walsh, Parkers Prairie (6), 12
5. Joe Holdvogt, Eden Valley-Watkins (5), 12
6. Sahmad Nakumke, Saint Paul Humboldt (7), 10
7. Brody Davidson, Crookston (8), 11
8. John Scepaniak, Holdingford (5), 12
9. Cole Christianson, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 12
10. Stu Raasch, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1), 12
285 pounds
1. Aaron Rose, Sibley East (4), 12
2. Alex Yeager, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 10
3. Cody Torlekson, Osakis (5), 11
4. Colin Turchin, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6), 10
5. Landyn Saewert, New York Mills (6), 12
6. Dustin Caspers, BOLD (3), 12
7. Luke Hainka, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 11
8. Micheal Bell, Chatfield (1), 12
9. Dominick Platow, Paynesville Area (5), 10
10. Jordan Arndt, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1), 12

Class A Ratings Editor Roger Mischke

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.