The Guillotine High School Rankings – January 29, 2010

Class AAA Teams
1. Apple Valley (3)
2. Saint Michael-Albertville (7)
3. Cambridge-Isanti (7)
4. Owatonna (1)
5. Hastings (3)
6. Saint Cloud Apollo (8)
7. Forest Lake (7)
8. Albert Lea Area (1)
9. Elk River (7)
10. Coon Rapids (7)
11. Eden Prairie (6)
12. Stillwater Area (4)

Lean and Mean
Centennial (5), Eastview (3), Northfield (2), Wayzata (6), Anoka (7), Henry Sibley (3), Rosemount (3), Bloomington Kennedy (2), Hopkins (6)

Class AAA Individuals
103 pounds
1. Sam Brancale, Eden Prairie (6), 10
2. Jordan Kingsley, Apple Valley (3), 11
3. Mike Pleski, Forest Lake (7), 10
4. Nick Scheffert, Owatonna (1), 11
5. Cole Sladek, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 9
6. Erik Olson, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8), 10
7. Nick O’Brein, Wayzata (6), 8
8. Justin Herold-Plakut, Woodbury (4), 8
9. Lucas Hansen, Albert Lea Area (1), 9
10. Carson Canedy, Northfield (2), 8
112 pounds
1. Mitch Bengtson, Saint Cloud Apollo (8), 10
2. Eric Bauer, Hastings (3), 10
3. Stephen Mincey, Apple Valley (3), 10
4. Tyler Isaacson, Forest Lake (7), 10
5. Tyler Tischer, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 10
6. Brad Kuehn, Stillwater Area (4), 12
7. T.J. O’Hara, Tartan (4), 8
8. Zach Goldberg, Lakeville North (2), 11
9. Steve Levine, Rosemount (3), 10
10. Lincoln Mallinger, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 9 119 pounds
1. Dakota Trom, Apple Valley (3), 10
2. Austin Leibel, Saint Francis (7), 11
3. Brady Johnshoy, Prior Lake (2), 11
4. Jesse Loges, Minneapolis South (4), 12
5. Brandon Candey, Northfield (2), 12
6. Alex Johannes, Willmar (8), 10
7. Cory Latuff, Hastings (3), 11
8. Darren Gagne, Coon Rapids (7), 10
9. John Krzyska, Blaine (7), 12
10. Weston Droegemueller, Wayzata (6), 9
125 pounds
1. Matt Kelliher, Apple Valley (3), 11
2. Tom Perillat, Henry Sibley (3), 12
3. Sam Stewart, Andover (7), 10
4. Kahron Nix, Coon Rapids (7), 11
5. Trey Hable, Albert Lea Area (1), 10
6. Dillin Schultz, Owatonna (1), 12
7. Adam Hammer, Osseo (5), 10
8. R.J. Hallman, Chaska/Chanhassen (2), 12
9. Brandon Bigelbach, Mounds View (5), 12
10. Travis Holt, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 9
130 pounds
1. Ben Morgan, Forest Lake (7), 10
2. Tony Skjefte, Eden Prairie (6), 11
3. Daniel Woiwor, Apple Valley (3), 9
4. Nam Nguyen, Saint Cloud Apollo (8), 10
5. Dalton Westerlund, Albert Lea Area (1), 10
6. Matt Kahnke, Prior Lake (2), 10
7. Brad Hogan, Eastview (3), 10
8. Aaron Padrnos, Brainerd/Pillager (8), 12
9. Rayn Medlan, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8), 11
10. Eric Stevens, Elk River (7), 11
135 pounds
1. Brandon Kingsley, Apple Valley (3), 10
2. Kevin Nelson, Forest Lake (7), 12
3. Mason Young, Henry Sibley (3), 12
4. Chad Mack, Coon Rapids (7), 12
5. Colten LaChance, Hastings (3), 11
6. Cory Hansen, Albert Lea Area (1), 11
7. Tyler Stevens, Elk River (7), 12
8. Mitch Rechtzigel, Eastview (3), 10
9. Adam Kelling, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 11
10. Hieu Kovar, Champlin Park (5), 12
140 pounds
1. Devin Scott, Apple Valley (3), 12
2. Tim Ruter, Buffalo (8), 12
3. Zach Rohr, Hastings (3), 11
4. Trevor Rasmussen, Albert Lea Area (1), 12
5. Carl Elmer, Farmington (2), 11
6. Andre Dorschner, Centennial (5), 12
7. Zak Threadgill, Anoka (7), 12
8. Jake Fox, Owatonna (1), 12
9. James Brazil, Robbinsdale Cooper (6), 11
10. Ben Dunlay, Wayzata (6), 12
145 pounds
1. Dylan Ness, Bloomington Kennedy (2), 12
2. Brandon Haluptzok, Centennial (5), 12
3. Tyler Rohr, Hastings (3), 12
4. Jake Lillie, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 11
5. Garrett Bothun, Rosemount (3), 12
6. Nate Bruner, Apple Valley (3), 12
7. Holton Lubinski, Elk River (7), 11
8. Howie Underwood, Austin/Austin Pacelli (1), 12
9. Nick Knott, Faribault (1), 12
10. Danny Egesdal, Chaska/Chanhassen (2), 11
152 pounds
1. Destin McCauley, Apple Valley (3), 11
2. Clayton Jennissen, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 10
3. Charlie Janssen, Forest Lake (7), 12
4. Ben Horn, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 11
5. William Baker, Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony (5), 11
6. Chad Zastrow, Rochester Century (1), 11
7. Dawson Lovestrand, Bloomington Kennedy (2), 12
8. Ben Gaughan, Moorhead (8), 12
9. Kyle Begin, Anoka (7), 10
10. Tristin Faust, Northfield (2), 12
160 pounds
1. Steve Keogh, Apple Valley (3), 11
2. Jordan Campa, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 12
3. Ben Cox, Minnetonka (6), 12
4. Kevin Bright, Lakeville South (2), 12
5. Troy Morisette, Tartan (4), 12
6. Eric Adrian, Farmington (2), 12
7. Nels Pederson, Eastview (3), 12
8. Duncan Secor, Stillwater Area (4), 12
9. Jeremy Duruji, Owatonna (1), 12
10. Tyler Jakes, Mankato West (1), 9
171 pounds
1. Jake Waste, Apple Valley (3), 11
2. Zak Coates, Henry Sibley (3), 12
3. Mike Minske, Rochester Mayo (1), 12
4. Corey Huber, Bemidji (8), 12
5. Jared Flaata, Park (3), 12
6. Tyler Thomas, Owatonna (1), 12
7. Shaun Little, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 11
8. Derek Swanson, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 11
9. Tony Piechowski, North (4), 12
10. Eric Hensel, Lakeville South (2), 11
189 pounds
1. Michael Hirsch, Austin/Austin Pacelli (1), 12
2. Dalton Henderson, Owatonna (1), 12
3. Matt Hechsel, Apple Valley (3), 11
4. Kraig Schumm, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 12
5. Scott Gifford, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 12
6. C.J. Hays, Woodbury (4), 12
7. Nolan Rial, Saint Cloud Apollo (8), 12
8. Pat Hughes, Centennial (5), 12
9. Josh Vaughn, Bloomington Kennedy (2), 11
10. Kurtis Reardan, Minnetonka (6), 12
215 pounds
1. Mitch Hrovat, Centennial (5), 12
2. Zane Peterson, Lakeville South (2), 11
3. Nick Albano, Farmington (2), 12
4. Joseph Borchardt, Maple Grove (5), 12
5. Cody Raze, Saint Francis (7), 12
6. Tyler Kubler, Eden Prairie (6), 12
7. Yusef Hassan, Burnsville (3), 12
8. Ryan Kessler, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 12
9. Evan Jones, Mankato West (1), 12
10. Kevin McBride, Bloomington Kennedy (2), 12
285 pounds
1. Donny Longendyke, White Bear Lake Area (4), 11
2. Brock Horwath, Stillwater Area (4), 11
3. Andrew Hermann, Bloomington Kennedy (2), 12
4. Mark Wychor, Moorhead (8), 12
5. Parker Betts, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 11
6. Cole Wilson, Faribault (1), 12
7. Harold Delancey, Apple Valley (3), 12
8. P.J. Mike, Hastings (3), 12
9. Tanner Lowe, Coon Rapids (7), 10
10. Travis Gavin, Blaine (7), 12

Class AAA Ratings Editor: Michael Crow


Class AA Teams
1. Simley (4)
2. Foley (6)
3. Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1)
4. Kasson-Mantorville (1)
5. Scott West (2)
6. New London-Spicer (6)
7. Mora (7)
8. Totino-Grace (5)
9. Milaca (7)
10. Dassel-Cokato (6)
11. Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3)
12. Adrian (3)

Lean and Mean
Perham (8), Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3), Fergus Falls (8), Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), Little Falls (6), Monticello (5), Staples-Motley (8), Annandale/Maple Lake (6), Big Lake (6), Detroit Lakes (8), Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran (2), Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), South Saint Paul (4)

Class AA Individuals
103 pounds
1. Aaron Haley, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 11
2. Kyle Gliva, Simley (4), 9
3. Nate Thomas, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 9
4. Frank Wilczek, Little Falls (6), 10
5. Tyler Jenson, Foley (6), 9
6. Elissa Reinsma, Fulda/Murray County Central (3), 11
7. Blong Kong, Saint Paul Johnson (4), 11
8. Brett Stolarzyk, Stewartville (1), 9
9. John Weeding, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), 10
10. Abbot Aho, Fergus Falls (8), 9
112 pounds
1. Jacoby Bergeron, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 11
2. Cody Paulsen, Totino-Grace (5), 12
3. Nate Lynn, Adrian (3), 10
4. Tony Morrow, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 11
5. Mike Fuenffinger, Hibbing (7), 11
6. Nick Clobes, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector (2), 12
7. Max Anderson, Dassel-Cokato (6), 12
8. Mitch Dunlap, Foley (6), 10
9. Juan Torres, Simley (4), 9
10. Jordan Land, Cloquet-Esko-Barnum (7), 12
119 pounds
1. Drew Fleming, Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran (2), 12
2. Joey Munos, South Saint Paul (4), 10
3. Dylan Wright, Simley (4), 12
4. Drake Borsgard, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), 10
5. Nathan Lecy, Stewartville (1), 11
6. Brandon Fiedler, Dassel-Cokato (6), 12
7. Noah Schlee, Grand Meadow/Leroy- Ostrander/Kingsland (1), 10
8. Jonah Gahm, Milaca (7), 9
9. Donovan Sullivan, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 12
10. Gabe Fogarty, Scott West (2), 10
125 pounds
1. Matt Nelson, Big Lake (6), 11
2. Sam Warne, Perham (8), 12
3. Alex Peck, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s-Mounds Park (5), 12
4. Chaz Abrahamson, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 11
5. Ben Swanson, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 12
6. Keegan Edgerton, Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central (7), 11
7. Ryan Schroepfer, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3), 11
8. Lee Goldberg, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (1), 12
9. Nick Rydell, Saint Peter (2), 12
10. Tyler Zilverberg, Scott West (2), 12
130 pounds
1. Garret Garness, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 11
2. Jake Short, Simley (4), 9
3. Zac Bainville, Grand Rapids (7), 11
4. Zach Campbell, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3), 11
5. Cody Schunk, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3), 12
6. Zach Friederich, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center (2), 11
7. Dylan Hanson, New London-Spicer (6), 10
8. Zach Gehloff, Waseca (1), 9
9. Luke Conger, Fosston/Bagley (8), 12
10. Matt Tlougan, Byron (1), 11
135 pounds
1. Ryan Swenson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), 11
2. Tommy Glenn, Simley (4), 12
3. Ryan Arne, Orono (5), 12
4. Kyle LeDuc, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 12
5. Seth Saftner, Mora (7), 12
6. Jake Siegle, Scott West (2), 11
7. Greg Naschansky, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 12
8. Josh Falk, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), 11
9. Jamie Holt, Albany (6), 11
10. Mark Gehling, Foley (6), 12
140 pounds
1. Andrew Youngblom, Mora (7), 12
2. Jordan Hansen, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector (2), 12
3. Cody Dillinger, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 12
4. Shawn Hattlestad, New London-Spicer (6), 11
5. Jason Cirksena, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 12
6. Dan Dick, Simley (4), 11
7. Joey Stradnick, Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran (2), 11
8. Logan Draack, Monticello (5), 11
9. Ruben Hidalgo, Saint Thomas Academy (4), 12
10. Luke Tiesler, Adrian (3), 12
145 pounds
1. Joe Hessing, Delano (2), 12
2. Jake Bothun, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), 12
3. Brandon Seppelt, Foley (6), 12
4. Dallen Rud, Byron (1), 11
5. Alex Jensen, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie (2), 12
6. Billy Hochstein, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), 12
7. Jesse Munos, South Saint Paul (4), 11
8. Nick Wanzek, Simley (4), 9
9. Brock Bullerman, Adrian (3), 11
10. Alex Hensch, Fergus Falls (8), 12
152 pounds
1. Blaine Miller, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 12
2. Jordan Bendson, Staples-Motley (8), 12
3. Nick Tourville, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s-Mounds Park (5), 12
4. Joey Falde, Orono (5), 12
5. Max Poikonen, Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran (2), 12
6. Sam Haas, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), 10
7. Charlie Schmitz, Perham (8), 12
8. Tyler Mergen, Monticello (5), 11
9. Colin McCarty, Saint Thomas Academy (4), 12
10. Jamison Evans, Grand Rapids (7), 9
160 pounds
1. Kurtis Julson, Simley (4), 12
2. John Nething, New London-Spicer (6), 12
3. Cody Bue, Little Falls (6), 12
4. Blake Menard, Mora (7), 12
5. Tommy Teigen, Meadow Creek/Spectrum (5), 11
6. Dan Revering, Fergus Falls (8), 12
7. Garret Miller, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 10
8. Cory Mlenar, Grand Meadow/Leroy-Ostrander/Kingsland (1), 11
9. Alex Feldt, Detroit Lakes (8), 12
10. Jared Peterson, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), 11
171 pounds
1. Brandon Pederson, Waseca (1), 11
2. Stephen Loosbrock, Adrian (3), 12
3. Justin Bowland, Foley (6), 12
4. Alan Miller, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 12
5. Clay Olson, Chisago Lakes Area (7), 12
6. Zach Rutt, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center (2), 11
7. Sebastian Gardner, Monticello (5), 11
8. Dylan Shequen, Staples-Motley (8), 12
9. Luke Perkerwicz, Simley (4), 12
10. Mike Schlueter, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector (2), 12
189 pounds
1. Jeff Nielsen, Zimmerman (5), 12
2. Anthony Gullickson, Totino-Grace (5), 11
3. Michael Kroells, Scott West (2), 10
4. Spencer Johnson, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), 12
5. Darren Wingert, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 11
6. Vinny Branchaud, South Saint Paul (4), 12
7. Rip Baker, Milaca (7), 12
8. Taylor Neaton, Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran (2), 11
9. Kody Kalkbrenner, Litchfield (6), 12
10. Andrew Juve, Fosston/Bagley (8), 12
215 pounds
1. Colton Thorson, Fergus Falls (8), 12
2. Tyler Lewandowski, Foley (6), 12
3. Alex LaShomb, Simley (4), 12
4. Jacob Schmidt, New Ulm (2), 12
5. Tyler Carlson, Mora (7), 11
6. Marshall Ash, Milaca (7), 12
7. Dakota Hanson, Dassel-Cokato (6), 11
8. Cooper Wilson, Fosston/Bagley (8), 12
9. Justin Bergerson, North Branch (7), 11
10. Jake Nase, Chisago Lakes Area (7), 11
285 pounds
1. Pat Brinkman, New Ulm (2), 12
2. Casey Johnson, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 12
3. Scott Hines, Fairmont (3), 12
4. Derek Carlson, Mora (7), 12
5. Sam Pokornowski, Dassel-Cokato (6), 12
6. Travis Hentges, Scott West (2), 12
7. John Morrison, North Branch (7), 12
8. Jesse Hein, Perham (8), 10
9. Christian Olson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), 12
10. Nick Cervantes, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 11

Class AA Ratings Editor: Bruce Heitkamp


Class A Teams
1. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5)
2. Frazee (8)
3. Minneota (3)
4. Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1)
5. Kenyon-Wanamingo (1)
6. Jackson County Central (2)
7. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3)
8. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4)
9. Sibley East (4)
10. BOLD (3)
11. Blue Earth Area (2)
12. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8)

Lean and Mean
Medford (2), Crookston (8), Paynesville Area (5), Eden Valley-Watkins (5), Kimball Area (5), Border West (6), Canby (3), United South Central (2), Yellow Medicine East (3), Royalton/Upsala (7), Saint James (4), Mille Lacs (7), Pierz (7), New York Mills (6)

Class A Individuals
103 pounds
1. Isaac Novacek, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 10
2. Shane Novak, New York Mills (6), 9
3. Matt Hickerson, Ogilvie (7), 12
4. Mick Roemer, Wabasha-Kellogg (1), 10
5. Evan Knudson, Yellow Medicine East (3), 10
6. Trevor Stilke, Frazee (8), 11
7. Kurt Timmons, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3), 12
8. Marcus Hamer, Kimball Area (5), 9
9. Ross Rath, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5), 9
10. Scottie Bonds, Saint Paul Humboldt (7), 9
112 pounds
1. Hayden Zillmer, Crosby-Ironton (7), 11
2. Zach Keller, Medford (2), 12
3. Mitch Andrews, Border West (6), 11
4. Ted Berckes, Canby (3), 11
5. Mitch Lexvold, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 10
6. Jacob Braaten, Minnewaska Area (5), 11
7. Tanner Trembly, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 9
8. Derek Scott, Holdingford (5), 11
9. Tanner Mills, Kimball Area (5), 9
10. Justin Stevens, Norwood Young America (4), 11
119 pounds
1. Christian Skillings, Minneota (3), 11
2. Hayden Rouser, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 10
3. Oakley McClain, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 11
4. Travis Borchert, Browerville/Eagle Valley (5), 12
5. Chase Levos, Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola (2), 11
6. Will McCarthy, Border West (6), 11
7. Tanner Ellenberg, Frazee (8), 11
8. Jacob Anderson, River Valley (4), 10
9. Cody Ball, Saint Charles (1), 9
10. Adam Cooling, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther (4), 9
125 pounds
1. Bronson Steuber, Jackson County Central (2), 11
2. Chad Lexvold, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 12
3. Beau Buysse, Minneota (3), 11
4. Brad Maas, Medford (2), 10
5. Storm Booe, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 12
6. Cameron Bonds, Saint Paul Humboldt (7), 11
7. Garret Hoffner, Mahnomen/Waubun (8), 9
8. Kyle Schulte, BOLD (3), 12
9. Shane Trattles, Sauk Centre (5), 12
10. Grant Winter, Minnewaska Area (5), 12
130 pounds
1. Drew Lexvold, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 12
2. Clint Poster, Pierz (7), 11
3. Javier Portillo, Crookston (8), 12
4. Darick Vancura, Jackson County Central (2), 9
5. Tyler Pasvogel, Sibley East (4), 10
6. Skyler Price, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 12
7. Jeff Dockendorf, Eden Valley-Watkins (5), 12
8. Jack Hawkins, Wabasha-Kellogg (1), 12
9. Brett Schwartz, LeSueur-Henderson (4), 11
10. Myrel Schermerhorn, Frazee (8), 9
135 pounds
1. Alex Anderson, Martin County West (2), 12
2. Curt Maas, Medford (2), 10
3. Jordan Novak, New York Mills (6), 12
4. Rij Koehnen, Frazee (8), 10
5. Grant Hegge, Southland (1), 11
6. Paul Norgren, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 12
7. Taylor Menke, Jackson County Central (2), 12
8. Dalton Stevens, Aitkin (7), 11
9. Jacob Forcier, Eden Valley-Watkins (5), 11
10. Dylan Hoffman, Yellow Medicine East (3), 12
140 pounds
1. Tony Vaske, River Valley (4), 12
2. Sam Derynck, Minneota (3), 12
3. Mariano Portillo, Crookston (8), 12
4. Ethan Hildebrandt, Saint James (4), 12
5. Jessie Regalado, Jackson County Central (2), 12
6. Brett Pfarr, LeSueur-Henderson (4), 10
7. Mike Lerum, Pine Island (1), 12
8. Zach Kanzenbach, Medford (2), 12
9. Caramen Hansen, Kimball Area (5), 10
10. Kyle Wiest, Sibley East (4), 12
145 pounds
1. Jake Long, West Central Area/Ashby (6), 12
2. Alex Cooling, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther (4), 11
3. Anthony Caputo, Crookston (8), 12
4. Cole Kavitz, Medford (2), 12
5. Sam Lindgren, LeSueur-Henderson (4), 12
6. Justin Buss, Chatfield (1), 12
7. Skyler Quamme, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 12
8. Adam Bates, Sibley East (4), 12
9. Casey Nunn, Frazee (8), 11
10. Eric Hood, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 11
152 pounds
1. Tucker Freeman, Jackson County Central (2), 12
2. Ryan Thompson, Benson (3), 12
3. Cody Tibbets, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 11
4. Travis Winter, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5), 12
5. Jake Braaten, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6), 12
6. Joey Pasivio, Sibley East (4), 12
7. John Oman, Pierz (7), 12
8. Caleb Lanoue, Mahnomen/Waubun (8), 12
9. Brent O’Halloran, BOLD (3), 11
10. Brad Keller, Medford (2), 12
160 pounds
1. Cooper Moore, Jackson County Central (2), 10
2. Stephen Erlandson, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah (6), 10
3. Sean Huls, Pierz (7), 11
4. Shawn Johnson, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8), 11
5. Brady Wesinger, Benson (3), 12
6. Adam Josephson, Minneota (3), 10
7. Michael Kramer, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 11
8. Alex Steffl, BOLD (3), 11
9. Colby Mehrkens, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1), 12
10. David Booth, Crosby-Ironton (7), 12
171 pounds
1. Ben McPhail, Pine Island (1), 12
2. Josh Willaert, LeSueur-Henderson (4), 11
3. Brock Claeys, Canby (3), 12
4. William Hunt, Mahnomen/Waubun (8), 12
5. Daniel Eckhardt, Blue Earth Area (2), 12
6. Nate Meixell, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 10
7. Chad Matthees, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1), 11
8. Cody Hatch, BOLD (3), 12
9. Ryan Larson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 11
10. Jared Nash, Park Rapids Area (8), 12
189 pounds
1. Joel Bauman, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3), 12
2. John Gusewelle, Sauk Centre (5), 12
3. Brandon Manderschied, Minnewaska Area (5), 12
4. Kody Lafraniere-Sorenson, Frazee (8), 11
5. Andrew Moser, Paynesville Area (5), 12
6. Ethan Kockelman, Canby (3), 12
7. Jake Riemer, Hayfield (1), 11
8. Amos Schmidt, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6), 12
9. Brady Veiths, Goodhue (1), 11
10. Reid Balzer, Medford (2), 12
215 pounds
1. David Lindell, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2), 12
2. Logan Brand, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1), 12
3. A.J. Dreyer, United South Central (2), 12
4. Tyler Walsh, Parkers Prairie (6), 12
5. Joe Holdvogt, Eden Valley-Watkins (5), 12
6. Sahmad Nakumke, Saint Paul Humboldt (7), 10
7. John Scepaniak, Holdingford (5), 12
8. Brody Davidson, Crookston (8), 12
9. Cole Christianson, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 12
10. Blake Arndt, Hayfield (1), 11
285 pounds
1. Alex Yeager, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 10
2. Cody Torlekson, Osakis (5), 11
3. Aaron Rose, Sibley East (4), 12
4. Colin Turchin, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6), 10
5. Landyn Saewert, New York Mills (6), 12
6. Dustin Caspers, BOLD (3), 12
7. Micheal Bell, Chatfield (1), 12
8. Dylan Peterson, Pierz (7), 12
9. Jordan Arndt, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1), 12
10. Jordan McArthur, Mahnomen/Waubun (8), 12

Class A Ratings Editor: Roger Mischke

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.