2010 Class A Section Team Results

2010 Class A Section 1 Team Tournament

Preliminaries

Goodhue 33, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 31
103: Cole Theede (LARP) dec. Matthew Lexvold 7-0
112: Kyle Drehmel (G) tech. fall Calvin Doerr 19-3
119: Jacob Blattner (G) pinned Gabe Dalen
125: Tyler Lexvold (G) pinned Justin Doerr 5:21
130: Chris Boehmke (LARP) dec. Charlie Dicke 7-4
135: Mitchell Breuer (G) pinned Mitch Rasmussen 1:37
140: Tucker Speltz (LARP) maj. dec. Tyler Breuer 14-6
145: Cedric Speltz (LARP) dec. Justin Simmons 7-3
152: Brady Bigalk (G) pinned Taylor Bartelson 3:18
160: Dylan Depestel (LARP) dec. Jeremy Schrimpf 11-5
171: Thomas Ramboldt (LARP) pinned Greg Johnson 4:22
189: Brady Vieths (G) maj. dec. Nick Puetz 14-0
215: Logan Brand (LARP) pinned Taylor Waugh :38
285: Alex Hoff (LARP) def. Weston Gadient 8-1

Wabasha-Kellogg 48, Lake City 15
103: Mick Roemer (WK) pinned Carston Dammann (LC) :45
112: Trent Olson (WK) dec. Andrew Schmidty (LC) 6-2
119: Andrew Stromness (WK) dec. Elliot Cox (LC) 7-1
125: Daver Eurle (WK) tech. fall Chris Moyer (LC) 15-0
130: Jack Hawkins (WK) pinned Tristan Douglas (LC) 3:51
135: Rusty Grisim (LC) pinned Matt Verdick (WK) 3:00
140: Colter Luff (WK) pinned Mitch Hass (LC) 1:34
145: Blair Pfeilsticker (WK) pinned Will Balow (LC) 5:45
152: Phil Novak (LC) dec. Cole Younker (WK) 4-3
160: Scott Klees (WK) pinned Mark Klenke (LC) 1:23
171: Dylan Braun (WK) pinned Riley Forcelle (LC) 5:44
189: Zack Sheppard (WK) dec. Alex Lundell (LC) 5-1
215: Sam Dugstad (LC) Cole Zomok (WK) 1-0
285: Pedro Guevara (LC) dec. Paul Kruger Jr. (WK) 5-1

Dover-Eyota over Southland
by forfeit

Saint Charles 57, Pine Island 18
103: Andrew Dayland (SC) pinned Adam Pleschourt 2:26
112: Cody Ball (SC) pinned Brad Haze 1:59
119: Carson Henry (SC) pinned Mitchell Kukson 3:09
125: Ian Peck (SC) pinned Nathan Waletzko :48
130: Carter Swenson (SC) pinned Sam McPhail 1:39
135: Cody Braun (SC) dec. Brad Bye 9-3
140: Mike Lerum (PI) pinned Josh Nicklay :40
145: Kamron Bailey (SC) pinned Mike Berg 1:02
152: Cole Small (SC) pinned Roman Nordland 1:56
160: James Dean (SC) dec. Taran Turner (PI) 10-6
171: Bradey Kunz (PI) pinned Caleb Small (SC) 3:04
189: Matt Wilson (SC) dec. David Kriske (PI) 8-7
215: Ben McPhail (PI) pinned Cullen Frisch 3:11
285: Dylan Nisbit (SC) pinned Aaron Walezko :59

Hayfield 34, Triton 30
103: Alex Head (T) dec. Isaac Wangen (H) 8-3
112: Caleb Johnson (T) won by forfeit
119: Levi Hickey (T) dec. Mike Wytaske (H) 7-2
125: Mason Moreno (H) maj. dec. Brock Franko (T) 14-3
130: Dakota Jensen (T) dec. Derek Ellis (H) 2-0
135: Joe Volgarino (H) won by forfeit
140: Jordan Johnson (T) dec. Myles Moreno (H) 7-6
145: Lucas Etchason (T) dec. Connor Nelson (H) 11-5
152: Brady Hickey (T) dec. Dustin Majerus (H) 10-7
160: Tyler Nelson (H) pinned Ethan Siem (T) 3:33
171: Jason Jennings (T) pinned Corey Thompson (H) 3:53
189: Jake Siemers (H) pinned JT Schwering (T) 0:48
215: Blake Arndt (H) pinned Kyle Remold (T) 1:21
285: Zack Davis (H) won by forfeit

Quarterfinals

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 57, Goodhue 15
103: Hunter Prodzinski (ZM) pinned Matthew Lexvold 4:55
112: Kyle Drehmel (G) dec. Mitchell Watkins 8-2
119: Nick Majerus (ZM) pinned Tyler Lexvold 5:02
125: Charlie Dicke (G) pinned Cody Heitman 4:46
130: Mitchell Breuer (G) dec. Nathan Bennett 2-0
135: Grant Kyllo (ZM) pinned Dan Clugston 1:10
140: Keith Highet (ZM) pinned Tyler Breuer 5:13
145: Brandon Klindworth (ZM) pinned Justin Simmons :19
152: Brady Bigalk (G) dec. Ryan Anderson 2-0
160: Colby Mehrkens (ZM) pinned Jeremy Schrimpf :38
171: Chad Matthees (ZM) pinned Thomas Ramboldt :46
189: Ben Dahl (ZM) def. Brady Vieths 3-2
215: Stu Raasch (ZM) pinned Weston Gadient 1:29
285: Jordan Arndt (ZM) pinned Ryan Tipcke :57

Dover-Eyota 31, Wabasha-Kellogg 30
103: Mick Roemer (WK) pinned Nick Richards (DE) 1:08
112: Trent Olson (WK) dec. Owen Riley (DE) 4-3
119: Ethan Loftus (DE) dec. Andrew Stromness (WK) 4-0
125: Dave Euerle (WK) maj. dec. Ben Roos (DE) 18-5
130: Jack Hawkins (WK) dec. Sonny Komaniecki (DE) 4-1
135: Colter Luff (WK) tech. fall Jon Renken (DE) 3:58
140: Blair Pfeilsticker (WK) pinned Tyler Hameister (DE) 1:15
145: Garritt Luker (DE) pinned Jimmy Warren (WK) :22
152: Jake Krogstad (DE) pinned Cole Younker (WK) 2:51
160: Zac Littlefield (DE) dec. Scott Klees (WK) 6-2
171: Hans Dubbels (DE) dec. Dylan Braun (WK) 5-3 (OT)
189: Nathan Reiss (DE) pinned Zach Shepherd (WK) 3:42
215: Cole Zomok (WK) dec. Devon Waas (DE) 1-0
285: Adam Hammel (DE) maj. dec. Paul Kruger Jr. (WK) 8-0

Chatfield 43, Saint Charles 28
103: Harvey Friederichs (C) dec. Andrew Dayland 4-3
112: Cody Ball (SC) dec. Alex Haffner 14-7
119: Carson Henry (SC) maj. dec. Josh Johnson 12-2
125: Ian Peck (SC) dec. Jake Pierce 8-1
130: Chandler Burkholder (C) pinned Carter Swanson :38
135: Tanner Clement (C) maj. dec. Cody Braun 9-0
140: Zach Curry (C) pinned Josh Nicklay 2:20
145: Justin Buss (C) pinned Brandon Phouphommachak :39
152: Aric Swancutt (C) pinned Kamron Bailey :48
160: Cole Small (SC) pinned Justin Viss 2:47
171: Caleb Small (SC) pinned Aaron Pagel :43
189: Jaun Gomez (C) pinned Matt Wilson 1:57
215: Cullen Frisch (SC) pinned Cody Wrubel 1:49
285: Michael Bell (C) won by forfeit

Kenyon-Wanamingo 54, Hayfield 22
103: Wayne Henslin (KW) pinned Isaac Wangen (H) 3:03
112: Jace Clawiter (KW) won by forfeit
119: Mitchel Lexvold (KW) pinned Mike Wytaske (H) 1:26
125: Alex Ramirez (KW) dec. Garrison Mindrup (H) 6-4
130: Chad Lexvold (KW) pinned Derek Ellis (H) 1:29
135: Drew Lexvold (KW) tech. fall Myles Moreno (H) 19-2
140: Tyler Jackson (KW) pinned Joe Volgarino (H) 3:38
145: Skyler Quamme (KW) pinned Connor Nelson (H) 0:20
152: Dustin Majerus (H) maj. dec. Derek Melhouse (KW) 13-4
160: Jarid Groth (KW) maj. dec. Tyler Nelson (H) 11-1
171: Jake Baalson (KW) pinned Corey Thompson (H) 0:41
189: Jake Siemers (H) pinned Mitchell Hartgers (KW) 1:12
215: Blake Arndt (H) pinned Nick Langer (KW) 0:45
285: Zach Davis (H) pinned Luke Hainka (KW) 5:21

Semifinals

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 51, Dover-Eyota 26
103 Hunter Prodzinski (Zm) Pin 2:47 Nick Richards (De)
112 Mitchell Watkins (Zm) Tf 16-0 Owen Riley (De)
119 Ethan Loftus (De) Dec 0-2 Nick Majerus (Zm)
125 Ben Roos (De) Pin 2:58 Colten Stier (Zm)
130 Sonny Komaniecki (De) Tf 0-15 Nathan Bennett (Zm)
135 Keith Highet (Zm) Md 13-0 Jon Renken (De)
140 Grant Kyllo (Zm) Pin 1:23 Tyler Hameister (De)
145 Garret Luker (De) Pin 2:47 Brandon Klindworth (Zm)
152 Jake Krogstad (De) Pin 5:51 Ryan Anderson (Zm)
160 Colby Mehrkens (Zm) Pin 1:38 Zac Littlefield (De)
171 Chad Matthees (Zm) Pin 2:28 Hans Dubbles (De)
189 Ben Dahl (Zm) Pin 1:30 Nathan Riess (De)
215 Stuart Raasch (Zm) Pin 3:12 Devon Waas (De)
285 Jordan Arndt (Zm) Pin 5:26 Adam Hammel (De)

Kenyon-Wanamingo 47, Chatfield 21
103: Wayne Henslin (KW) Maj. Dec. Harvey Friederichs (CH) 12-0
112: Jace Clawiter (KW) Dec. Alex Haffner (CH) 9-5
119: Mitchel Lexvold (KW) Fall A.J. Riley (CH) 1:51
125: Chad Lexvold (KW) Dec. Josh Johnson (CH) 8-1
130: Tyler Jackson (KW) Dec. Chandler Burkholder (CH) 1:58
135: Cody Bly (CH) Fall Nick Bauer (KW) 1:13
140: Drew Lexvold (KW) Fall Tanner Clement (CH) 1:45
145: Skyler Quamme (KW) Dec. Zach Curry (CH) 5-2
152: Justin Buss (CH) Fall Regan Ades (KW) :21
160: Derek Melhouse (KW) Fall Aric Swancutt (CH) 3:19
171: Alex Jackson (KW) Maj. Dec. Aaron Pagel (CH) 10-2
189: Juan Gomez (CH) Dec. Jake Baalson (KW) 11-5
215: Jarid Groth (KW) Fall Cody Wrubel (CH) 3:04
285: Michael Bell (CH) Fall Nick Langer (KW) :19

Championship

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 41, Kenyon-Wanamingo 30
103 Hunter Prodzinski (Zm) Pin 3:11 Wayne Henslin (Kw)
112 Mitchel Lexvold (Kw) Pin 2:36 Mitchell Watkins (Zm)
119 Nick Majerus (Zm) Pin 2:28 Jace Clawiter (Kw)
125 Chad Lexvold (Kw) Pin 2:29 Colten Stier (Zm)
130 Tyler Jackson (Kw) Pin 1:21 Keith Highet (Zm)
135 Drew Lexvold (Kw) Pin Nathan Bennett (Zm)
140 Grant Kyllo (Zm) Pin :30 Nick Bauer (Kw)
145 Skyler Quamme (Kw) Dec 0-2 Brandon Klindworth (Zm)
152 Ryan Anderson (Zm) Dec 3-2 Derek Melhouse (Kw)
160 Colby Mehrkens (Zm) Pin 1:13 Alex Jackson (Kw)
171 Chad Matthees (Zm) Tf 19-2 Jake Baalson (Kw)
189 Ben Dahl (Zm) Pin 2:30 Mitchell Hartgers (Kw)
215 Jarid Groth (Kw) Dec 2-7 Stuart Raasch (Zm)
285 Jordan Arndt (Zm) Dec 2-0 Luke Hainka (Kw)

2010 Class A Section 2 Team Tournament

Preliminaries

Martin County West 48, Blooming Prairie 30
103 Tanner Lange (MCW) Won by Forfeit
112 Elliot Jeries (MCW) Won by Forfeit
119 Tom Shawback (BP) Won by Forfeit
125 Tim Decker (BP) Fall Walter Fuller (MCW) 4:36
130 Alex Anderson (MCW) Fall Tyler Cozine (BP) 1:04
135 Riley Young (BP) Won by Forfeit
140 Jeff Dale (BP) Dec. Adam Driessen (MCW) 12-5
145 Aaron Niles (BP) Dec. Bryan Andrews (MCW) 8-5
152 Levi Ringnell (MCW) Fall Adam Wanous (BP) 1:15
160 Aaron Griese (MCW) Fall Jake Zak (BP) 1:42
171 Nick Dorschner (MCW) Fall Deek Drees (BP) :18
189 Cam Hanson (MCW) Fall Jarrod Grunkee (BP) 3:20
215 Blake Arett (BP) Fall Ryan Fitzgerald (MCW) 1:10
285 Payton Crosby (MCW) Fall Pat Hjelmen (BP) :47

Quarterfinals

Jackson County Central 49, Martin County West 21
103: Kyle Edlin (JCC) fall Tanner Longe (MCW) :42
112: Elliot Jurries (MCW) dec Dylan Riggl (JCC) 9-2
119: Paden Moore (JCC) forf ()
125: Bronson Steuber (JCC) fall Walter Fuller (MCW) :32
130: Alex Anderson (MCW) dec Spencer Johnson (JCC) 4-0
135: Taylor Menke (JCC) forf ()
140: Jessie Regalado (JCC) fall Jeff Dale (MCW) :35
145: Bryan Andrews (MCW) dec Taylor Freeman (JCC) 5-2
152: Patrick Hanson (JCC) dec Levi Rignell (MCW) 5-3
160: Cooper Moore (JCC) fall Aaron Griese (MCW) :24
171: Nick Dorschner (MCW) fall Tanner Menke (JCC) 1:09
189: Alex Tewes (JCC) maj Cam Hanson (MCW) 12-2
215: Jordan Phibbs (JCC) fall Ryan Fitzgerald (MCW) :37
Hwt: Payten Crosby (MCW) fall Garrett Ramstad (JCC) 1:01

United South Central 37, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 31
103 Dylan Herman (USC) Fall Tyler Logan (NRHEG) :58
112 David Lassahn (NRHEG) Maj. Dec. Jake Gonsalez (USC) 13-3
119 Dustin Esplan (NRHEG) Fall Jay Staloch (USC) 1:28
125 Dustin Esplan (NRHEG) Dec. Ben Johnson (UCS) 3-1
130 Seth Olson (UCS) Fall Sam Jewitt (NRHEG) 3:40
135 Dustin Dylla (USC) Fall Brandon Leblanc (NRHEG) :37
140 Jacob Staloch (NRHEG) Dec. Brady Thisius (UCS) 4-1
145 Matt Wood (USC) Maj. Dec. Mitch Akemann (NRHEG) 13-1
152 Preston Staloch (USC) Fall Matt Dahle (NRHEG) :25
160 Matt Tomsche (NRHEG) Fall Jordan Beyer (USC) 3:40
171 Dylan Thisius (USC) Fall Geoff Ramamker (NRHEG) 3:45
189 Logan Sonnek (USC) Fall Tyrel Olson (NRHEG) :56
215 David Lindell (NRHEG) Dec. A. J. Dreyer (USC) 3-2
285 Tony Willette (USC) Dec. Seth Petranek (NRHEG) 3-2

Medford 44, Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 28
103 Chance Offedahl (STC/ML) Dec. Tyler Keller (MED) 5-2
112 Zach Keller (MED) Fall Dylan Boettcher (STC/ML) 1:31
119 Chase Levos (STC/ML) Fall Adam Utzinger (MED) 4:44
125 Brad Maas (MED) Dec. Badger Flowers (STC/ML) 5-0
130 David Trahms (STC/ML) Fall Tate Cowell (STC/ML) 3:41
135 Curt Maas (MED) Fall Casey Ek (STC/ML) 1:48
140 Zack Kanzenbach (MED) Tech. Fall Derek Kruse (STC/ML) 4:45
145 Cole Kavitz (MED) Fall John Goebel (STC/ML) 1:51
152 Brad Keller (MED) Fall Ferdinand Wintermantel (STC/ML) 1:38
160 Ryan Sieberg (STC/ML Maj. Dec. Andrew Keller (MED) 15-1
171 Ben Goebel (STC/ML) Dec. David Deneui (MED) 8-5
189 John Wagaman (MED) Won by Forfeit
215 Reid Balzer (MED) Fall Adam Gartner (STC/ML) 3:00
285 Ray Johnson (STC/ML) Fall Alex Schauer (MED) 1:58

Blue Earth Area 47, Maple River 20
103 Travis Hagedorn (BEA) Maj. Dec. Aaron Trio (MR) 11-3
112 Zach Kuhns (MR) Fall Mike Ankeny (BEA) :43
119 Jesse Jaeger (MR) Fall Jesse Alleven (BEA) 1:54
125 Jake Wirtjes (BEA) Fall Dylan Dietz (MR) 3:30
130 D. J. Gronewald (BEA) Dec. Tyler Olson (MR) 5-3 OT
135 David Franta (BEA) Dec. JerImaih Ennen (MR) 2-1
140 Joe Franta (BEA) Maj. Dec. Seth Barkowsky (MR) 11-3
145 Charlie Sieberg (MR) Matt Dulas (BEA) 10-1
152 Carter Hanson (BEA) Maj. Dec. Aaron Wittrock (MR) 15-5
160 Scott Schoneck (MR) Maj. Dec. Abi Vasquez (BEA) 11-2
171 Dan Eckhardt (BEA) Fall Jacob Nienow (MR) 1:31
189 Cody Eckhardt (BEA) Fall Nick Kruger (MR) 5:59
215 Jason Mertens (BEA) Fall Brandon Doering (MR) 1:25
285 Josh Johnson (BEA) Won by Forfeit

Semifinals

Jackson County Central 36, United South Central 33
103: Dylan Herman (USC) fall Jordan Biehn (JCC) 3:41
112: Kyle Edlin (JCC) maj Jay Staloch (USC) 11-1
119: Ben Johnson (USC) fall Dylan Riggle (JCC) 2:27
125: Paden Moore (JCC) dec Seth Olson (USC) 7-1
130: Bronson Steuber (JCC) dec Dustin Dylla (USC) 3-1 (OT)
135: Darick Vancura (JCC) fall Ernest Robledo (USC) 1:50
140: Taylor Menke (JCC) maj Brady Thisius (USC) 12-0
145: Jessie Regalado (JCC) forf ()
152: Matt Wood (USC) disq Taylor Freeman (JCC)
160: Preston Staloch (USC) fall Patrick Hanson (JCC) 1:37
171: Cooper Moore (JCC) fall Jordan Beyer (USC) :11
189: Dylan Thisius (USC) dec Alex Tewes (JCC) 7-1
215: AJ Dreyer (USC) fall Brandon Pygman (JCC) 3:25
Hwt: Jordan Phibbs (JCC) maj Tony Willette (USC) 11-0

Blue Earth Area 33, Medford 32
103 Travis Hagedorn (BEA) Fall Wes Ohnstad (MED)
112 Tyler Keller (MED) Dec. Jesse Alleven (BEA) 12-7
119 Zach Keller (MED) Dec. Jake Wirtjes (BEA) 3-2
125 D. J. Gronewald (BEA) Maj. Dec. Adam Utzinger (MED) 9-0
130 Brad Maas (MED) Fall Isaac Vasquez (BEA) 1:36
135 Curt Maas (MED) Fall David Franta (BEA) 1:45
140 Zach Kanzenbach (MED) Dec. Joe Franta (BEA) 8-2
145 Cole Kavitz (MED) Maj. Dec. Matt Dulas (BEA) 10-2
152 Brad Keller (MED) Maj. Dec. Abi Vasquez (BEA) 19-5
160 Carter Hanson (BEA) Tech. Fall Andrew Keller (MED)
171 Dan Eckhardt (BEA) Fall David Deneui (MED) 1:35
189 Reid Balzer (MED) Dec. Cody Eckhardt (BEA) 5-4
215 Jason Mertens (BEA) Fall John Wagaman (MED)
285 Josh Johnson (BEA) Fall Alex Schauer (MEd) :36

Championship

Jackson County Central 43, Blue Earth Area 13
103: Kyle Edlin (JCC) dec Travis Hagedorn (BEA) 1-0 (4 OT)
112: Dylan Riggle (JCC) fall Jesse Alleven (BEA) 1:27
119: Jake Wirtjes (BEA) def Paden Moore (JCC) 2-0
125: Bronson Steuber (JCC) fall Isaac Vasquez (BEA) 1:25
130: Spencer Johnson (JCC) dec DJ Gronewald (BEA) 4-1
135: Darick Vancura (JCC) dec David Franta (BEA) 9-3
140: Taylor Menke (JCC) dec Joe Franta (BEA) 4-0
145: Jessie Regalado (JCC) maj Matt Dulas (BEA) 10-2
152: Carter Hanson (BEA) dec Taylor Freeman (JCC) 8-3
160: Patrick Hanson (JCC) fall Abi Vasquez (BEA) Unknown
171: Cooper Moore (JCC) fall Devon Jahnke (BEA) :26
189: Daniel Eckhardt (BEA) dec Tanner Menke (JCC) 5-2
215: Cody Eckhardt (BEA) maj Alex Tewes (JCC) 11-3
Hwt: Jordan Phibbs (JCC) dec Josh Johnson (BEA) 2-1

2010 Class A Section 3 Team Tournament

Preliminaries

Redwood Valley 37, Renville County West 36
103: Travis Fagen, RCW, dec Cortez Arredondo 12-5
112: Trevor Fagen, RCW, dec Dillon Thooft 10-3
119: Sam Schmidt, RV, dec Trevor Beckendorf 4-2
125: Bryce Farringer, RV, dec Ryan Countryman 12-4
130: Brett Feldman, RCW, pin Cody Anderson 3:14
135: Sam Edwards, RV, pin Chris Feldman 5:28
140: Travis Gewerth, RV, pin Nick Garcia :34
145: Chad Milhausen, RV pin Jason Bakker 5:59
152: Nick Anderson, RV, won by forfeit
160: Dominic Sweetman, RV, won by default
171: Travis Holm, RCW, pin Dan Senger 4:23
189: Ted Refsland, RCW, pin Oliver Adam 3:22
215: Brandon Beckendorf, RCW, won by forfeit
285: Jason Mertens, RCW, pin David Moore 4:51

Canby 72, MACCRAY 9
103 Nick Stoks (CAN) Fall Evan Sutter (MAC) 5:24
112 Ted Berckes (CAN) Fall Zach Hauser (MAC) 3:14
119 John Deslauriers (CAN) Fall Alex Wolf (MAC) :50
125 Jesse Lokken (CAN) Won by Forfeit
130 Danny Miller (CAN) Won by Forfeit
135 Cedric Citrowski (CAN) Fall Christian Morris (MAC) 2:14
140 Matt Jelen (CAN) Fall Aaron Jaenisch (MAC) 1:45
145 Matt Friese (MAC) Fall Tony Verheist (CAN) 5:46
152 Brandon Garbers (CAN) Fall Ben Bonnema (MAC) 5:41
160 Taylor Bodin (MAC) Dec. Ryan Nelson (CAN) 7-1
171 Brock Claeys (CAN) Fall Brent Jaenisch (MAC) 1:12
189 Ethan Kockelman (CAN) Fall Travis Jaenisch (MAC) 2;53
215 Travis Longhenry (CAN) Fall Tanner Bedel (MAC) :32
285 David Bursack (CAN) Fall Nick Kellen (MAC) 3:30

Benson and Ortonville did not compete

Quarterfinals

Minneota 72, Redwood Valley 0
103: Nicholas Esping, M, dec Dillon Thooft 4-1 1
112: Alec Engler, M, won by forfeit
119: Christian Skillings, M, pin Sam Schmidt :38
125: Beau Buysee, M, pin Bryce Farringer 1:02
130: T.J. Bueltel, M, pin Cody Anderson :14
135: Alex Lessman, M, dec Sam Edwards 7-1
140: Sam Derynck, M, pin Travis Gewerth :38
145: Andrew Swedzinski, M, pin Chad Milhausen :45
152: Adam Longtin, M, dec Dominic Sweetman 2-0
160: Adam Josephson, M, won by forfeit
171: Blake Abraham, M, dec Dan Senger 8-2
189: Justin Fox, M, pin Oliver Adam 3:39
215: Josh Van Overbeke, M, won by forfeit
285: Victor Montelongo, M, pin David Moore 3:17

Pipestone Area 45, Yellow Medicine East 21
103: Evan Knudson, Y, pin Elijah Everson 3:43
112: John Bush, P, pin Dylan Johnson 5:13
119: Brady Bos, P, dec Justin Stock 7-1
125: Walker Kor, P, pin Roger Paquin 2:42
130: Holdyn Sand, Y, pin Cole Nordmeyer 5:38
135: Dylan Hoffman, Y, pin Ryan Miessen 3:37
140: Nathan Dubbelde, P, pin Aaron Lalim 2:21
145: Justin Tongen, Y, dec Jadon Evans 13-7
152: Dustin Hachmann, P, dec. Logan Johnson 4-3, 2 OT
160: Brandan Alfson, P, dec Mason Hegna 10-5
171: Dylan Kor, P, dec. Cody Sander 6-4, OT
189: Tyler Evans, P, dec Derek Dyrdahl 6-2
215: Jon Gorter, P, pin Jordan Hagert 2:17
285: Cody Schultz, P, pin Timothy Savig 5:09

BOLD 45, Canby 14
103 Brett Grund (BOLD) Maj. Dec. Nick Stoks (CAN) 9-0
112 Ted Berckes (CAN) Dec. Alex Hatch (BOLD) 4-0
119 Ricky Morales (BOLD) Dec. John Deslauriers (CAN) 11-9
125 Kyle Schulte (BOLD) Fall Jesse Lokken (CAN) :47
130 Jacob Revier (BOLD) Fall Danny Miller (CAN) 3:02
135 Cedric Citrowske (CAN) Dec. Zach Revier (BOLD) 5-1
140 Logan Erickson (BOLD) Dec. Matt Jelen (CAN) 7-2
145 Brent O’Halloran (BOLD) Fall Tony Verheist (CAN) 2:35
152 Alex Steffel (BOLD) Maj. Dec. Brandon Garbers (CAN) 11-3
160 Cody Hatch (BOLD) Fall Ryan Nelson (CAN) 1:28
171 Brock Claeys (CAN) Fall Jake Mikosch (BOLD) 3:03
189 Ethan Kockelman (CAN) Dec. Andrew Brooks (BOLD) 4-2 OT
215 Tyler Minkel (BOLD) Dec. Travis Longhenry (CAN) 8-3
285 Dustin Caspers (BOLD) Maj. Dec. David Bursack (CAN) 12-4

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg won by default

Semifinals

Minneota 47, Pipestone Area 10
103 Nicholas Esping (M) Dec. Elijah Everson (PA) 5-3
112 John Bush (PA) Dec. Alec Engler (M) 6-1
119 Christian Skillings (M) Maj. Dec. Brady Bos (PA) 12-4
125 T.J. Bueltel (M) Fall Walker Kor (PA) 1:43
130 Beau Buysse (M) Fall Cole Nordmeyer (PA) :50
135 Alex Lessman (M) Fall Ryan Miessen (PA) 1:40
140 Andrew Swedzinski (M) Fall Nathan Dubbelde (PA) 1:54
145 Sam Derynck (M) Dec. Jadon Evans (PA) 12-6
152 Adam Longtin (M) Maj. Dec. Dustin Hachmann (PA) 12-0
160 Adam Josephson (M) Dec. Brandon Alfson (PA) 7-3
171 Blake Abraham (M) Dec. Dylan Kor (PA) 4-2
189 Josh VanOverbeke (M) Dec. Tyler Evans (PA) 6-2
215 Jon Gorter (PA) Maj. Dec. Justin Fox (PA) 17-2
285 Cody Schulze (PA) Dec. Victor Montelongo (MIN) 3-2

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 35, BOLD 19
103 Kurt Timmons (KMS) Tech. Fall Brett Grund (BOLD) 5:46
112 Zach Carlson (KMS) Dec. Alex Hatch (BOLD) 7-3
119 Ricky Morales (BOLD) Dec. Kyle Baker (KMS) 8-4
125 Jordan Rothers (KMS) Dec. Kyle Schulte (BOLD) 5-2
130 Klinton VanHeuvelin (KMS) Dec. Jacob Revier (BOLD) 6-5
135 Tyler Carlson (KMS) Dec. Zach Revier (BOLD) 6-2
140 Aaron Doraska (KMS) Dec. Logan Erickson (BOL) 5-2
145 Brent O’Halloran (BOLD) Maj. Dec. Jesse Engler (KMS) 14-3
152 Alex Steffel (BOLD) Dec. Trevor Mahlum (KMS) 12-10
160 Cody Hatch (BOLD) Dec. Casey Krieger (KMS 6-3
171 Myrvan Halleland (KMS) Dec. Jacob Mikosch (BOLD) 3-2
189 Joel Bauman (KMS) Fall Andrew Brooks (BOLD) 3:47
215 Matt Stassen (KMS) Fall Tyler Minkel (BOLD) 6:52 OT
285 Dustin Caspers (BOLD) Fall Frederick Lorentzen (KMS) :57

Championship

Minneota 44, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 17
103 Kurt Timmons (KMS) Tech. Fall Nicholas Esping (MIN) 5:46
112 Alec Engler (MIN) Fall Zach Carlson (KMS) 2:44
119 Christian Skillings (MIN) Maj. Dec. Kyle Baker (KMS) 20-8
125 T. J. Bueltel (MIN) Dec. Jordan Rothers (KMS) 7-0
130 Beau Buysse (MIN) Dec. Klinton VanHeuveln (KMS) 10-4
135 Alex Lessman (MIN)Maj. Dec. Tyler Carslon (KMS) 12-2
140 Sam Derynck (MIN) Fall Jesse Engler (KMS) 1:21
145 Andrew Swedzinski (MIN) Dec. Aaron Doraska (KMS) 7-2
152 Adam Longtin (MIN) Dec. Trevor Mahlum (KMS) 4-2
160 Adam Jossephson (MIN) Dec. Casey Krieger (KMS) 5-4
171 Blake Abraham (MIN) Dec. Myrvan Halleland (KMS) 1:28
189 Joel Bauman (KMS) Fall Austin Bierschenk (MIN) 1:28
215 Matt Stassen (KMS) Fall Justin Fox (MIN) 1:35
285 Victor Montelongo (MIN) Fall Frederick Lorentzen (KMS) 4:40

2010 Class A Section 4 Team Tournament

Preliminaries

Trinity at River Ridge 48, Nicollet 24
103 Jaydon Grommersch (NIC) Dec. Nathan Bitter (TSRR) 2-1
112 James Goman (TSRR) Fall Tanner Elliott (NIC)
119 Jacob Druffner (TSRR) Fall Dalton Elliot (NIC)
125 Sam Swanson (TSRR) Won by Forfeit
130 Ben Rynda (TSRR) Won by Forfeit
135 Pat Earhart (TSRR) Won by Forfeit
140 Charlie Leighton (TSRR) Won by Forfeit
145 Nick Maus (NIC) Won by Forfeit
152 Derrick Wilking (NIC) Dec. Joey Griffith (TSRR) 4-1
160 Double Forfeit
171 Garrett Schmit (NIC) Won by Forfeit
189 Richard Michels (NIC) Won by Forfeit
215 Jeremy Troedson (TSRR) Fall Taylor Rudenick (NIC)
285 Scott Coughlin (TSRR) Won by Forfeit

River Valley 63, Minneapolis Washburn 6
103 Gerritt Meidl (RV) Won by Forfeit
112 Double Forfeit
119 Jacob Anderson (RV) Won by Forfeit
125 Caleb Hammerschmidt (RV) Won by Forfeit
130 Zach Streich (RV) Fall Carlos Lung (MW) 2:49
135 Kolton DeBerg (RV) Won by Forfeit
140 Mitch Johnson (RV) Fall Clayton Jackson (MW) 3:20
145 Tony Vaske (RV) Fall Daniel Gardner (MW) :49
152 Caine Benford (MW) Dec. Kelly Clausen (RV) 9-5
160 Bill Krueger (RV) Won by Forfeit
171 Tony Groebner (RV) Dec. Lenny Dominguez (MW) 7-4
189 Jeff Dominguez (MW) Dec. Joe Bedner (RV) 3-2
215 Caleb Hillesheim (RV) Fall Nathan Engebritson (MW) :16
285 Dylan Meine (RV) Fall Peyton Lauber (MW) 1:27

Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 47, Gibbon-Fairfax-Withrop 12
103 Alex Ekberg (GFW) Won by Forfeit
112 Bryon Forstner (MT) Tech Fall Jesse McDermott (GFW) 4:00
119 Isaac Pfeffer (MT) Fall Trevor Regner (GFW) 1:43
125 Adam Cooling (MT) Won by Forfeit
130 Forrest Wright (GFW) Fall Jonathan Whitney (MT) 2:54
135 Jason McLaughlin (MT) Won by Forfeit
140 Double Forfeit
145 Alex Cooling (MT) Won by Forfeit
152 Brett Joramo (MT) Won by Forfeit
160 Jordan Thomas (MT) Won by Forfeit
171 Doubel Forfeit
189 Mike Pace (MT) Won by Forfeit
215 Double Forfeit
285 Double Forfeit

Quarterfinals

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 61, Trinity at River Ridge 9
103 Nathan Bitter (TSRR) Dec. Dylan Keck (LCWM) 9-7
112 Taner Trembley (LCWM) Fall James Goman (TSRR) :17
119 Cole Bohnert (LCWM) Dec. Jacob Druffner (TSRR) 8-4
125 Branden Schultz (LCWM) Fall Sam Swanson (TSRR) 1:13
130 Ben Rynda (TSRR) Dec. Dakota Yarger (LCWM) 8-2
135 Paul Nordgren (LCWM) Won by Forfeit
140 Davantay Corey (LCWM) Maj. Dec. Charlie Leighton (TSRR) 13-3
145 Eric Hood (LCWM) Fall Joey Griffith (TSRR) 4:47
152 Aaon Hutchins (LCWM) Won by Forfeit
160 Cody Tibbetts (LCWM) Won by Forfeit
171 Nate Meixell (LCWM) Won by Forfeit
189 Thomas Sandt (LCWM) Won by Forfeit
215 Matt Johnson (LCWM) Fall Jeremy Troedson (TSRR) no time given
285 Scott Coughlin (TSRR) Dec. Cole Kottke (LCWM) 3-2

LeSueur-Henderson 45, Norwood Young America 16
103 Josh Hendel (NYA) Won by Forfeit
112 Chris Pfarr (LSH) Maj. Dec. Josh Lord (NYA) 12-4
119 Cody Wiese (LSH) Dec. Dustin Hale (NYA) 9-7
125 Justin Stevens (NYA) Dec. Trey Fitzke (LSH) 10-5
130 Brett Schwartz (LSH) Fall Cody Wigfield (NYA) 2:39
135 Tim Swanson (NYA) Dec. Brent O’Connell (LSH) 8-3
140 Jacob Burt (LSH) Maj. Dec. Grant Mueller (NYA) 10-2
145 Brett Pfarr (LSH) Fall Zach Thon (NYA) 2:41
152 Sam Lindgren (LSH) Maj. Dec. Austin Kidrowski (NYA) 12-4
160 Tyler Swanson (NYA) Maj. Dec. Josh Tressler (LSH) 17-6
171 Seth Hynes-Marquette (LSH) Dec. Tyson Tellers (NYA) 5-1
189 Josh Willaert (LSH) Fall Brady Buckentine (NYA) 1:34
215 Autsin Holland (LSH) Dec. Adam George (NYA) 13-6
285 Aaron Bruihler (LSH) Fall Jordan Stevens (NYA) 1:50

Saint James 66, River Valley 8
103 Cody Hanson (SJ) Won by Forfeit
112 Isaac Carreon (SJ) Won by Forfeit
119 Jacob Anderson (RV) Dec. Angel Soto (SJ) 11-4
125 Zach Romsdahl (SJ) Dec. Caleb Hammerschmidt (RV) 3-2
130 Matt Tucholke (SJ) Dec. Zach Streich (RV) 3-1
135 Ethan Hildebrandt (SJ) Fall Kolton DeBerg (RV) 3:21
140 Brady Stauffer (SJ) Fall Mitch Johnson (RV) 3:48
145 Tony Vaske (RV) Tech Fall Giovanni Alvarado (SJ) 20-4
152 Chris Whitehead (SJ) Fall Kelly Clausen (RV) :21`
160 Matt Westman (SJ) Won by Forfeit
171 Matt Dahl (SJ) Fall Tony Groebner (RV) :47
189 Dale McMullen (SJ) Fall Joe Bedner (RV) 2:46
215 Dylan Wright (SJ) Fall Dylan Meine (RV) :42
285 Shawn Karau (SJ) Won by Forfeit

Sibley East 55, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 15
103 Austin Brockhoff (SE) Won by Forfeit
112 Aaron Bates (SE) Fall Byron Forstner (MT) 1:22
119 Caleb Ling (SE) Fall Isaac Pfeffer (MT) 1:47
125 Adam Cooling (MT) Dec. Adam Walters (SE) 5-3
130 Tyler Pasvogel (SE) Fall Jonathan Whitney (MT) 1:05
135 Jason McLaughlin (MT) Fall Derek Almich (SE) 3:02
140 Tony Voluntary (SE) Won by Forfeit
145 Adam Bates (SE) Dec. Alex Cooling (MT) 6-4
152 Joey Posivio (SE) Maj. Dec. Brett Joramo (MT) 16-2
160 Jordan Thomas (MT) Dec. Dakota Robinson (SE) 4-1
171 Nathan Rose (SE) Won by Forfeit
189 Mike Pace (MT) Dec.Taylor Smith (SE) 10-4
215 Denny Weber (SE) Won by Forfeit
285 Aaron Rose (SE) Won by Forfeit

Semifinals

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 40, LeSueur-Henderson 23
103 Dylan Keck (LCWM) Won by Forfeit
112 Tanner Trembley (LCWM) Dec. Chris Pfarr (LSH) 6-2
119 Cole Bohnert (LCWM) Dec. Cody Wiese (LSH) 9-5
125 Dakota Yarger (LCWM) Maj. Dec. Trey Fitzke (LSH) 16-2
130 Spencer Yarkel (LCWM) Dec. Brent O’Connell (LSH) 3-2
135 Brett Schwartz (LSH) Dec. Davantay Corey (LCWM) 9-0
140 Paul Norgren (LCWM) Tech. Fall Jacob Burt (LSH)
145 Brett Pfarr (LSH) Dec. Eric Hood (LCWM) 14-7
152 Sam Lindgren (LSH) Maj. Dec. Aaron Hutchins (LCWM) 16-6
160 Cody Tibbetts (LCWM) Fall Josh Tressler (LSH) 1:45
171 Josh Willaert (LSH) Fall Chuck Gunderson (LCWM) 2:50
189 Nate Meixell (LCWM) Maj. Dec. Seth Hynes-Marguette (LSH) 12-4
215 Matt Johnson (LCWM0 Fall Austin Holland (LSH) 2:14
285 Aaron Bruihler (LSH) Fall Seth Ellanson (LCWM) 2:28

Saint James 29, Sibley East 28
103 Cody Hanson (STJ) Maj. Dec. Austin Brockhoff (SE) 8-0
112 Aaron Bates (SE) Dec. Isaac Carreon (STJ) 7-5
119 Caleb Ling (SE) Dec. Angel Soto (STJ) 6-5
125 Adam Walters (SE) Maj. Dec. Zach Romsdahl (STJ) 18-8
130 Tyler Pasvogel (SE) Dec. Matt Tucholke (STJ) 10-4
135 Ethan Hildebrandt (STJ) Fall Derek Almich (SE) :45
140 Brady Stauffer (STJ) Fall Tony Volinkaty (SE) :28
145 Adam Bates (SE) Dec. Giovanni Alvarado (STJ) 3-2
152 Joey Posivio (SE) Dec. Chris Whitehead (STJ) 3-2
160 Matt Westman (STJ) Maj. Dec. Dakota Robinson (SE) 15-6
171 Nathan Rose (SE) Dec. Matt Dahl (STJ) 11-6
189 Dale McMullen (STJ) Dec. Taylor Smith (SE) 4-2
215 Dylan Wright (STJ) Fall Dennis Weber (SE) 1:10
285 Aaron Rose (SE) Fall Shawn Karau (STJ) 1:38

Championship

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 44, Saint James 16
103 Cody Hanson (STJ) Maj. Dec. Dyan Keck (LCWM) 12-1
112 Tanner Trembley (LCWM) Fall Isaac Carreon (STJ) 2:55
119 Angel Soto (STJ) Dec. Cole Bohnert (LCWM) 9-6
125 Dakota Yarger (LCWM) Fall Zach Romsdahl (STJ) 2:48
130 Spencer Yackel (LCWM) Dec. Matt Tucholke (STJ) 4-1
135 Ethan Hildebrandt (STJ) Dec. Davantay Corey (LCWM) 7-1
140 Paul Norgren (LCWM) Dec. Brady Stauffer (STJ) 11-4
145 Eric Hood (LCWM) Fall Giovanni Alvarado (STJ) 3:12
152 Chris Whitehead (STJ) Dec. Aaron Hutchens (LCWM) 7-5
160 Cody Tibbetts (LCWM) Maj. Dec. Matt Westman (STJ) 15-5
171 Nate Meixell (LCWM) Fall Matt Dahl (STJ) 1:53
189 Tom Sandt (LCWM) Maj. Dec. Dale McMullen (STJ) 10-0
215 Dylan Wright (STJ) Dec. Matt Johnson (LCWM) 13-9
285 Seth Ellanson (LCWM) Fall Shawn Karau (STJ) 3:11

2010 Class A Section 5 Team Tournament

Preliminaries

Browerville/Eagle Valley 49, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 22
103 Ross Roth (BBE) Fall Adam Sutlief (B/EV) 1:31
112 Randy Shamp (B/EV) Maj. Dec. Tyler Tensen (BBE) 12-0
119 Travis Borchert (B/EV) Fall Austin Jaeger (BBE) 1:21
125 Preston Irsfeld (B/EV) Fall Matt Schmitz (BBE) 1:51
130 Daniel Rooney (BBE) Maj. Dec. Tylor Kent (B/EV) 12-4
135 Brent Goodenbaur (BBE) Fall Brent Sadlo (B/EV) 3:51
140 Brad Schettler (B/EV) Dec. Patrick Rooney (BBE) 7-6
145 Cole Tenson (BBE) Dec. Clayton Noland (B/EV) 1:01
152 Nate Becker (B/EV) Dec. Dillion Knutson (BBE) 8-3
160 Lucas Kalina (B/EV) Fall Eric Swenson (BBE) 3:40
171 Justin Bollin (B/EV) Dec. Ben Borgerding (BBE) 4-1
189 Dominic Eckel (B/EV) Fall Eric Speldrich (BBE) 4:15
215 John Wood (B/EV) Won by Forfeit
285 Nick Parteka (B/EV) Won by Forfeit

Osakis 70, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 12
103: Todd Berberich (O) forf ()
112: Nick Wolterstorff (O) fall Miguel Botello (L) 3:21
119: Derek Stoetzel (O) forf ()
125: Nick Sunder (O) forf ()
130: Cole Erie (O) forf ()
135: Austin Collins (O) forf ()
140: Stephen Rutten (O) fall Kory Quillo (L) 1:59
145: James Gabrielson (O) forf ()
152: Kyle Middendorf (L) fall Cody Ruppert (O) 1:30
160: Timber Holmquist (L) fall Nikolaj Hagen (O) 5:48
171: Trent Johnson (O) maj Mitch Zastrow (L) 12-0
189: Chris Ludwig (O) forf ()
215: Garrett Scherr (O) forf ()
Hwt: Cody Torkelson (O) fall Kody Kunerth (L) :45

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted over Minnewaska Area
by forfeit

Holdingford 47, Sauk Centre 21
103 Adam Lane (HOL) Won by Forfeit
112 Kyle Gerads (HOL) Dec. Josh Meyer (SC) 8-4
119 Derek Scott (HOL) Maj. Dec. Derik Karasch 12-4
125 Tom Latzka (SC) Dec. Tyler Schwartz (HOL) 3-2
130 Mike Jarnot (HOL) Maj. Dec. Shane Trattles (SC) 9-0
135 Luke Doll (HOL) Dec. Justin Cole (SC) 4-0
140 Victor Lumley (HOL) Fall Devon Fischer (SC) 1:50
145 Jordan Gombos (HOL) Won by Forfeit
152 Lucian Grow (SC) Won by Forfeit
160 Bryce Feia (HOL) Dec. Nathan Walter (SC) 6-5
171 Kyle Jarnot (HOL) Fall Roosevelt Austin (SC) 5:40
189 John Gusewelle (SC) Fall Brady Hedlund (HOL) 1:24
215 Tyler Walter (SC) Won by Forfeit
285 John Scepaniak (HOL) Fall Joe Bromenshenkel (SC) 2:51

Quarterfinals

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 60, Browerville/Eagle Valley 16
103 Logan Peterson (ACGC) Tech. Fall Adam Sutlief (B/EV) 5:32
112 Randy Shamp (B/EV) Fall Robert Rassmussen (ACGC) 5:35
119 Travis Borchert (B/EV) Maj. Dec. Jesse Whitcomb (ACGC) 12-2
125 Hayden Rouser (ACGC) Fall Preston Irsfeld (B/EV) 1:51
130 Matt Lee (ACGC) Fall Tylor Kent (B/EV) 1:01
135 Larry Bomstad (ACGC) Fall Brent Sadlo (B/EV) 1:05
140 Matt Meyer (ACGC) Maj. Dec. Brad Schettler (B/EV) 13-4
145 Nate Meyer (ACGC) Fall Clayton Noland (B/EV) 2:35
152 Michael Kramer (ACGC) Dec. Nate Becker (B/EV) 6-3
160 Lucas Kalina (B/EV) Fall Jordan Fester (ACGC) 1:57
171 Ryan Larson (ACGC) Fall Justin Bollin (B/EV) 3:03
189 James Nelson (ACGC) Fall Dominic Eckel (B/EV) 2:43
215 Lucas Damm (ACGC) Fall Jacob Schauer (B/EV) 3:52
285 Dylan Nelson (ACGC) Fall Nick Parteka (B/EV) :50

Kimball Area 51, Osakis 18
103: Marcus Hamer (K) fall Todd Berberich (O) :45
112: Tanner Mills (K) fall Nick Wolterstorff (O) 2:33
119: Derek Stoetzel (O) fall Jeremiah Kelley (K) 1:28
125: Tyler Kuechle (K) fall Nick Sunder (O) 3:16
130: Cole Erie (O) dec Quentin Bryce (K) 7-2
135: Jordan Joseph (K) fall Austin Collins (O) 5:08
140: Mitch Pramann (K) fall Stephan Rutten (O) 1:22
145: Caramon Hansen (K) fall James Gabrielson (O) 2:19
152: Travis Schiefelbein (K) fall Cody Rupert (O) 2:25
160: Nikolaj Hagen (O) dec Travis Wills (K) 9-4
171: David Joseph (K) dec Trent Johnson (O) 5-2
189: Alex Thurber (K) dec Chris Ludwig (O) 10-6
215: Austin Schiefelbein (K) dec Garret Scherr (O) 6-3
Hwt: Cody Torkelson (O) fall Cody Mackereth (K) 1:14

Eden Valley-Watkins 55, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 13
103 Corry Otto (HLWW) Dec. Luke Kuechle (EVW) 6-4 OT
112 Zach Blonigen (EVW) Fall Brandon Maas (HLWW) 5:23
119 Shaun Mattsen (EVW) Fall Dylan Kosek (HLWW) :46
125 Austin Peterson (EVW) Fall Chris Cox (HLWW) 5:16
130 Jeff Dockendorf (EVW) Fall Jacob Demarias (HLWW) 2:24
135 Jacob Forcier (EVW) Fall Josiah Beimer (HLWW) :21
140 William Schamus (HLWW) Dec. Jaron Faber (EVW) 2-1
145 Mike Downham (EVW) Tech. Fall Terry Yerke (HLWW) 4:36
152 Kevin Kramer (EVW) Won by Forfeit
160 Tyler Magadanz (EVW) Dec. Jeff Hausladen (HLWW) 10-3
171 Brandon Walz (EVW) Won by Forfeit
189 Joe Holdvogt (EVW) Won by Forfeit
215 Matt Marketon (HLWW) Maj. Dec. Jake Asfeld (EVW) 10-2
285 Joel Koch (HLWW) Dec. Blaine Meierhofer (EVW) 4-0

Paynesville 37, Holdingford 19
103 Adam Lane (HOL) Dec. Trent Piepenburg (PAY) 5-1
112 Devin Meagher (PAY) Fall Kyle Gerads (HOL) 1:00
119 Derek Scott (HOL) Dec. Cole Woehler (PAY) 2-0
125 Mike Jarnot (HOL) Dec. Trevor Spanier (PAY) 7-3
130 Clay Spanier (PAY) Dec. Luke Doll (HOL) 7-4
135 John Hiepler (PAY) Dec. Kyle Kostad (HOL) 13-2
140 Victor Lumley (HOL) Dec. Brent Schlangen (PAY) 13-6
145 Aaron Gehrke (PAY) Fall Jordan Gombos (HOL) 4:56
152 Bryce Feia (HOL) Dec. Justin Wendlandt (PAY) 7-6
160 Eric Wolbeck (PAY) Won by Forfeit
171 Matt Doom (PAY) Dec. Kyle Jarnot (HOL) 8-4
189 Michael Doom (PAY) Dec. Brady Hedlund (HOL) 9-2
215 Andrew Moser (PAY) Won by Forfeit
285 John Scepaniak (HOL) Maj. Dec. Dominick Platow (PAY) 10-0

Semifinals

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 40, Kimball Area 20
103 Marcus Hamer (KIM) Dec. Logan Peterson (ACGC) 6-2
112 Tanner Mills (KIM) Maj. Dec. Tyler Berghuis (ACGC) 16-5
119 Jessie Whitcomb (ACGC)Fall Jeremiah Kelley (KIM) 2:55
125 Hayden Rouser (ACGC) Dec. Tyler Kuechle (KIM) 6-2
130 Matt Lee (ACGC) Maj. Dec. Quentin Bryce (KIM) 11-2
135 Larry Bomstad (ACGC) Fall Jordan Joseph (KIM) :16
140 Matt Meyer (ACGC) Dec. Caramon Hanson (KIM) 9-3
145 Mitch Prammann (KIM) Dec. Nate Meyer (ACGC) 5-4 (3XOT)
152 Mike Kramer (ACGC) Dec. Travis Schiefelbein (KIM) 8-4
160 Ryan Larson (ACGC) Fall Travis Wills (KIM) 3:30
171 David Joseph (KIM) Fall Jordan Fester (ACGC) 1:32
189 Alex Thurber (KIM) Maj. Dec. Lucas Damm (ACGC) 14-6
215 James Nelson (ACGC) Dec. Austin Schiefelbein (KIM) 2-0
285 Dylan Nelson (ACGC) Fall Cody Mackerath (KIM) 1:49

Paynesville Area 35, Eden Valley-Watkins 18
103 Trent Piepenburg (PAY) Maj. Dec. Luke Kueche (EVW) 9-0
112 Devin Meagher (PAY) Fall Zach Blonigan (EVW) 1:27
119 Cole Woehler (PAY) Dec. Shaun Mattsen (EVW) 6-4
125 Clay Spanier (PAY) Dec. Austin Peterson (EVW) 9-7
130 Jeff Dockendorf (EVW) Maj. Dec. Trevor Spanier (PAY) 12-1
135 Jacob Forcier (EVW) Maj. Dec. Josh Hiepler (PAY) 14-3
140 Brent Schlangen (PAY) Dec. Jaron Faber (EVW) 9-5
145 Mike Downham (EVW) Maj. Dec. Aaron Gerhke (PAY) 19-5
152 Justin Wendlandt (PAY) Dec. Kevin Kramer (EVW) 4-3
160 Tyler Magadanz (EVW) Dec. Hayden Spaeth (PAY) 2-0
171 Matt Doom (PAY) Fall Brandon Walz (EVW) 2:37
189 Joe Holdvogt (EVW) Dec. Andrew Moser (PAY) 9-2
215 Michael Doom (PAY) Maj. Dec. Jacob Asfeld (EVW) 10-2
285 Dominick Platow (PAY) Dec. Blaine Meierhofer (EVW) 5-2

Championship

Paynesville Area 33, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 22
103 Logan Peterson (ACGC) Maj. Dec. Trent Piepenburg (PAY) 19-7
112 Devin Meagher (PAY) Dec. Jessie Whitcomb (ACGC) 10-8
119 Hayden Rouser (ACGC) Tech Fall Cole Woehler (PAY) 5:20
125 Clay Spanier (PAY) Dec. Lee Whitcomb (ACGC) 8-6
130 Matt Lee (ACGC) Maj. Dec. Trevor Spanier (PAY) 14-5
135 Larry Bomstad (ACGC) Maj. Dec. Josh Hiepler (PAY) 15-5
140 Matt Meyer (ACGC) Tech. Fall Brent Schlangen (PAY) 5:40
145 Aaron Gehrke(PAY) Dec. Nathan Meyer (ACGC) 4-3 (3XOT)
152 Justin Wendlandt (PAY) Dec. Mike Kramer (ACGC) 3-1
160 Matt Doom (PAY) Dec. Ryan Larson (ACGC) 1-0
171 Hayden Spaeth (PAY) Dec. Jordan Fester (ACGC) 5-0
189 Michael Doom (PAY) Fall Lucas Damm (ACGC) 1:31
215 Andrew Moser (PAY) Dec. James Nelson (ACGC) 8-3
285 Dominick Platow (PAY) Fall Dylan Nelson (ACGC) 2:57

2010 Class A Section 6 Team Tournament

Preliminaries

Parkers Prairie 42, Pelican Rapids 40
103: Nic Shircliff (PP) won by forfeit
112: Kyle Schlosser (PP) won by forfeit
119: Carlos Guiterez (PR) won by forfeit
125: Jesus Romero (PR) fall O’Ryan Bosek (PP) 1:52
130: Jake Hayden (PR) fall Chadf Knapp (PP) 0:25
135: James Cossette (PR) won by forfeit
140: Cris Bakken (PR) won by forfeit
145: Ryan Silbernick (PP) fall Cody Tullar (PR) 1:54
152: Jed Evenson (PR) won by forfeit
160: Alex KJlovstad (PR) maj. dec. Tyler Schlosser (PP)
171: Kevin Hahn (PP) fall Felix Barragan (PR) 1:44
189: Ryan Harris (PP) fall Kody Kuhlman (PR) 1:47
215: Jeremy Schwarts (PP) fall Mohamd Carbo (PR) 0:19
275: Tyler Walsh (PP) fall Connor Holt (PR) 0:44

Barnesville 51, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 27
103: Stuart Brandt (BAR) fall Conrad Kondos (Breck) 2:24
112: Seth Hirsch (BAR) fall Mark Erickson (Breck) :43
119: Hans Peppel (BAR) Forfeit (Breck)
125: Hunter Olson (BAR) Forfeit (Breck)
130: Jacob Bashor (BAR) Forfeit (Breck)
135: Josh Stuehrenberg (Breck) fall Andy Stout (BAR) 1:48
140: Zach Bohmer (BAR) decision Michael Whitney (Breck) 4-0
145: Trevor Nelson (BAR) Forfeit (Breck)
152: Matt Walters (BAR) Forfeit (Breck)
160: Stephen Erlandson (Breck) fall Isaac Goedtke (BAR) 5:16
171: Josh Harris (BAR) fall Cole Prause (Breck) 3:02
189: Jordan Krause (Breck) decision Matt Harris (BAR) 9-5
215: Greg Erlandson (Breck) fall Kyle Johnson (BAR) 1:53
Hwt: Alex Banken (Breck) fall Alec Wheelright (BAR) :34

Quarterfinals

Border West 63, Parkers Prairie 12
103 Gus McCarthy (BW) Fall Kyle Schlosser (PP) 4:55
112 Mitch Andrews (BW) Won by Forfeit
119 Ryan Murphy (BW) Won by Forfeit
125 Will McCarthy (BW) Fall O’Ryan Bosek (PP) :13
130 Zach Fridgen (BW) Fall Chad Knapp (PP) :27
135 Austen Gray (BW) Won by Forfeit
140 Austin Maanum (BW) Won by Forfeit
145 Austin Rinke (BW) Dec. Ryan Silbernick (PP) 8-6 OT
152 Nick Stafford (BW) Won by Forfeit
160 Garrett Berhens (BW) Fall Tyler Schlosser (PP) 1:42
171 Kevin Hahn (PP) Dec. Charlie Maanum (BW) 8-6
189 Ryan Harris (PP) Dec. Wylie Pullis (BW) 11-4
215 Tyler Walsh (PP) Fall Billy Connelly (BW) 1:12
285 Kenny Custard (BW) Fall Jeremy Schwartz (PP) 2:18

West Central Area/Ashby 34, Ottertail Central 33 (criteria)
103 Chase Odegard (WCA) Dec. Dylan Schwartz (OTC) 5-2
112 Alex Anderson (WCA) Fall Darius Erlandson (OTC) 1:48
119 Zach Johnson (OTC) Fall Carter Duncan (WCA) 2:44
125 Greg Blum (OTC) Fall Sean Albert (WCA) 5:13
130 Seth Falland (WCA) Dec. Jacob Meder (OTC) 5-3 OT
135 Zach Matthys (OTC) Dec. Kyle Martineau (WCA) 13-11
140 Aaron Ray (WCA) Dec. Tyler Olson (OTC) 5-1
145 Jake Long (WCA) Fall Austin Montegomery (OTC) :59
152 Brendan Hart (OTC) Dec. Cody Biehr (WCA) 6-5
160 Jon Pikop (WCA) Fall Patrick Nilson (OTC) 5:07
171 Cody Grasswick (OTC) Dec. Brandon Quick (WCA) 8-4
189 Chris Haugrud (OTC) Fall Tucker Belgum (WCA) 1:54
215 Kaleb Minten (OTC) Fall Kurt Zenzen (WCA) :14
285 Jordan Harstad (WCA) Fall Charles Johnson (OTC) 1:32

Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 36, Wadena-Deer Creek 33
103 Jackie Swenson (BHV) Fall Josh Lawson (WDC) 2:37
112 Sam Waln (WDC) Fall Andrew Cihlar (BHV) 3:21
119 Mitch Steffens (WDC) Fall Hayden Truax (BHV) :51
125 Dan Houchin (BHV) Dec. Zach Bernu (WDC) 10-6
130 Kasey Horn (BHV) Dec. Devin Barthel (WDC) 8-1
135 Jordan Rentz (WDC) Fall Josh Weekley (BHV) :56
140 Jacob Wegscheid (WDC) Won by Forfeit
145 Dakota Aeling (BHV) Won by Forfeit
152 Derick Rude (WDC) Dec. Dillon Card (BHV) 5-1
160 Jake Braaten (BHV) Default Jared Wegscheid (WDC)
171 Aaron Uselman (WDC) Dec. John French (BHV) 6-4
189 Amos Schmidt (BHV)Fall Isaac Lustila (WDC) 5:17
215 Tony Reurink ( WDC) Dylan Koppendrayer (BHV) 6-3
285 Colin Turchin (BHV) Fall Tyler Wohlwend (WDC) :36

New York Mills 42, Barnesville 24
103: Shane Novak (NYM) maj dec. Stuart Brandt 21-10
112: Tommy Selander (NYM) dec. Seth Hirsch 9-5
119: Hans Peppel (B) dec. Josh Bernu 2-1
125: Maison Roberts (NYM) tech fall Hunter Olson 22-6
130: Jacob Bashor (B) dec. Michael Meyer 10-4
135: Jordan Novak (NYM) fall Andy Stout fall 1:03
140: Peter Stark (NYM) dec. Zack Bohmer 4-2
145: Seth Hofland (NYM) fall Trevor Nelson 1:06
152: Isaac Goedtke (B) fall Max Carlson 4:53
160: Noah Pesola (NYM) def. Matt Walters 7-6
171: Josh Harris (B) def. Tyler Patron fall 5:09
189: Matt Harris (B) def. Dylan Curtis fall :50
215: Jarrod Norton (NYM) def. Kyle Johnson fall :45
Hwt: Landyn Saewert (NYM) def. Wheelright fall 2:07

Semifinals

Border West 42, West Central Area/Ashby 30
103 Gus McCarthy (BW) Fall Chase Oedguard (WCA) 1:50
112 Mitch Andrews (BW) Fall Alex Anderson (WCA) 1:11
119 Ryan Murphy (BW) Tech Fall Carter Duncan (WCA) 18-3 5:13
125 Will McCarthy (BW) Fall Sean Albert (WCA) :56
130 Seth Felland (WCA) Dec. Zach Fridgen (BW) 6-2
135 Austen Gray (BW) Dec. Kyle Martineu (WCA) 10-6
140 Aaron Ray (WCA) Fall Austin Maanum (BW) 3:12
145 Jacob Long (WCA) Fall Chalmer Combellick (BW) :50
152 Cody Blehr (WCA) Dec. Austin Rinke (BW) 6-4
160 Jon Pikop (WCA) Fall Nick Stafford (BW) 1:04
171 Charlie Maanum (BW) Fall Brandon Quick (WCA) 5:15
189 Wylie Pullis (BW) Maj. Dec. Tucker Belgum (WCA) 12-2
215 Billy Connelly (BW) Won by Forfeit
HWT Jordan Harsted (WCA) Fall Kenny Custard (BW) 2:25

New York Mills 54, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 16
103 Shane Novak (NYM) Fall Jackie Swenson (BHV) 1:38
112 Tommy Selander (NYM) Fall Hayden Truax (BHV) 1:14
119 Josh Bernu (NYM) Fall Dan Houchin (BHV) 3:24
125 Maison Roberts (NYM) Dec. Kasey Horn (BHV) 11-5
130 Michael Meyer (NYM) Won by Forfeit
135 Kyle Vorderbroggen (NYM) Won by Forfeit
140 Jordan Novak (NYM) Fall Josh Weekley (BHV) 1:38
145 Dakota Aeling (BHV) Dec. Peter Stark (NYM) 5-0
152 Jake Braaten (BHV) Dec. Seth Hofland (NYM) 9-8
160 Noah Pesola (NYM) Dec. Dillan Card (BHV) 7-1
171 Justin Kern (BHV) Dec. Tyler Patron (NYM) 6-1
189 Amos Schmidt (BHV) Fall Dylan Curtis (NYM) 2:26
215 Jarrod Norton (NYM) Fall Dylan Koppendrayer (BHV) 3:11
285 Landyn Saewert (NYM) Fall Colin Turchin (BHV) 3:23

Championship

Border West 47, New York Mills 19
103 Shane Novak (NYM) Dec. Gus McCarthy (BW) 2-0
112 Mitch Andrews (BW) Maj. Dec. Tommy Selander (NYM) 13-1
119 Ryan Murphy (BW) Maj. Dec. Josh Bernu (NYM) 14-4
125 Will McCarthy (BW) Fall Maison Roberts (NYM) 1:12
130 Zach Fridgen (BW) Tech. Fall Michael Meyer (NYM) 3:00
135 Jordan Novak (NYM) Maj. Dec. Austen Gray (BW) 18-5
140 Austin Rinke (BW) Dec. Peter Stark (NYM) 8-3
145 Austin Maahnum (BW) Fall Brandon Kupler (NYM) 4:07
152 Nick Stafford (BW) Fall Seth Hofland (NYM)
160 Garrett Behrens (BW) Dec. Noah Pesola (NYM) 7-2
171 Charlie Maanum (BW) Maj. Dec. Tyler Patron (NYM) 14-4
189 Wylie Pullis (BW) Fall Dylan Curtis (NYM) 2:25
215 Jarrod Norton (NYM) Fall Billy Connelly (BW) 2:45
285 Landyn Saewert (NYM) Fall Kenny Custard (BW) 1:09

2010 Class A Section 7 Team Tournament

Preliminaries

Minneapolis Edison 36, Minneapolis North 18
103: Ahmed Ali (Edi) forf FF (Nor)
112: FF () dblforf FF ()
119: Ladon Loggins (Nor) fall Osiris Contreras (Edi) 3:50
125: Elijah Easley (Nor) dec Daniel Jewel (Edi) 6-1
130: Christian Penaloza (Edi) fall Rommory Dirdiaton (Nor) 2:40
135: Sean Mcquiston (Edi) forf FF (For)
140: Awil Nur (Edi) fall Paul Benitiz (Nor) 1:10
145: Gmoh Kanneh (Nor) dec Josh Mattson (Edi) 9-4
152: Adnane Traore (Edi) fall Dimez Benitiz (Nor) 2:19
160: FF () dblforf FF ()
171: FF () dblforf FF ()
189: James Holiday (Edi) forf FF ()
215: FF () dblforf FF ()
Hwt: Donte Green (Nor) forf FF (Edi)

Saint Paul Humboldt over Columbia Heights by forfeit

Quarterfinals

Mille Lacs 75, Minneapolis Edison 6
103: Nik Borchert (ML) fall Ahmed Ali (Edi) :48
112: Matthew Petty (ML) forf ()
119: Cody Whitney (ML) fall Osiris Contreras (Edi) 2:55
125: Christian Penaloza (Edi) fall Tony Calkins (ML) 5:30
130: Mark Francour (ML) fall Daniel Jewel (Edi) 1:39
135: Chase Niesen (ML) fall Awil Nur (Edi) 1:28
140: Waylon Jensen (ML) fall Sean Mcquiston (Edi) 2:40
145: Andy Sammis ( ML) fall Josh Mattson (Edi) :43
152: Dylan Young (ML) fall Adnane Traore (Edi) 2:56
160: Nate Bresnahan (ML) forf ()
171: Bobby Kulhanek (ML) forf ()
189: Ian Pratt (ML) dec James Holiday (Edi) 5-2
215: Gabe Tramm (ML) forf ()
Hwt: Bradley Brown (ML) forf ()

Aitkin 49, Ogilvie 22
103: Dylan DeVlaeminck (O) pinned Dan Nordean 1:16
112: Matt Hickerson (O) def. Joe Elvecrog 8-7
119: Jake Hickerson (O) pinned Travis Bare 1:40
125: Adam Jackson (A) pinned Brian Hoff 1:00
130: Brain Wold (A) won by forfeit
135: Dalton Stevens (A) won by forfeit
140: Jordan Chouanard (A) pinned Kirk Mitchell 1:25
145: Isaac Novak (A) maj. dec. Kaleb Hoff 13-4
152: Kevin Handt (A) won by forfeit
160: Kane Magness (A) won by forfeit
171: Wyatt Hippie (O) maj. dec. Andrew Bast 10-1
189: Levi Stifter (A) dec. Michael Steeves 11-8
215: Kyle Carda (O) dec. Brett Skattum 7-6
285: Cooper Blau (A) won by forfeit

Pierz 61, Crosby-Ironton 18
103: Chris Ortman (P) maj Joe Sura (CI) 12-1
112: Brad meyer (P) fall Brett Nelson (CI) 1:26
119: Hayden Zillmer (CI) fall Brandon Sullivan (P) 2:20
125: Ed Gerry (P) forf ()
130: Josh Lanners (P) forf ()
135: Mich Bosser (P) forf ()
140: Clint Poster (P) fall James Sipper (CI) 2:46
145: Cody VanZee (P) fall Austin Stangel (CI) 3:52
152: John Omann (P) dec Chris Rothstein (CI) 8-3
160: Nathan Tomala (P) fall Reed Olander (CI) 2:50
171: Sean Hulls (P) forf ()
189: David Booth (CI) fall Ryley Smude (P) 2:10
215: Jeremy Hamman (CI) fall Mitch Woitalla (P) 2:48
Hwt: Dylan Peterson (P) fall Levi Becker (CI) :24

Royalton/Upsala 60, Saint Paul Humboldt 13
103: Dan Borash (RU) dec Scottie Bonds (SPH) 7-4
112: Kyle Billmeyer (RU) FF (SPH)
119: Andy Poster (RU) FF (SPH)
125: Mitch Lange (RU) dec Patrick Tinsley (SPH) 9-2
130: Cameron Bonds (SPH) maj. dec. Odin Guerard (RU) 12-3
135: Dan Moulzolf (RU) FF SPH
140: Quentero Mitchum (SPH) dec Kyle Wentland (RU) 4-2
145: Ryan Brady (RU) FF (SPH)
152: Tom Averill (RU) FF (SPH)
160: Brian Schlichting (RU) FF (SPH)
171: Cody Boody (RU) FF (SPH)
189: Tyler Cebulla (RU) fall Chris Scott (SPH) 2:50
215: Andrew Plumski (RU) fall Sahmad Nakumbee (SPH) 1:12
Hwt: Jeremiah Tillman (SPH) fall Kellen Franks (RU) 1:15

Semifinals

Mille Lacs 34, Aitkin 28
103: Nick Borchert (Ml) Fall Dan Nordean (A) 2:48
112: Matt Petty (Ml) Dec Joe Elvecrog (A) 8-2
119: Cody Whitney (Ml) Fall Travis Bare (A) 1:35
125: Adam Jackson (A) Fall Tony Calkins (Ml) :38
130: Mark Francour (Ml) Maj Brian Wold (A) 14-3
135: Dalton Stevens (A) Fall Chase Niesen (Ml) 2:34
140: Jordan Chouanard (A) Fall Waylon Jensen (Ml) 2:58
145: Isaac Novak (A) Maj Andy Sammis (Ml) 9-0
152: Dylan Young (Ml) Dec Kane Magness (A) 7-3
160: Kevin Handt (A) Dec Tyler Knudson (Ml) 11-9
171: Bobby Kulhanek (Ml) Dec Andrew Bast (A) 6-2
189: Ian Pratt (Ml) Fall Adam Bast (A) 3:40
215: Levi Stifter (A) Dec Kenny Ellies (Ml) 5-2
Hwt: Bradley Brown (Ml) Dec Cooper Blau (A) 4-1

Royalton/Upsala 36, Pierz 28
103: Chris Ortman (P) fall Kyle Billmeyer (R) 1:20
112: Brad Meyer (P) dec Dan Borash (R) 5-3
119: Andy Poster (R) dec Brett Brausen (P) 11-8
125: Mitch Lange (R) fall Brandon Sullivan (P) 3:19
130: Odin Guerard (R) fall Ed Gerry (P) 1:59
135: Josh Lanners (P) maj Dan Moulzolf (R) 13-2
140: Clint Poster (P) fall Tom Averill (R) 2:46
145: Kyle Wentland (R) dec Cody Vanzee (P) 7-1
152: Ryan Brady (R) dec Nick Lochner (P) 9-4
160: Nathan Tomala (P) fall Brian Schlichting (R) 3:06
171: Sean Huls (P) dec Cody Boody (R) 8-3
189: Tyler Cebulla (R) fall Ryley Smude (P) 5:51
215: Kellen Franks (R) fall Mitch Woitalla (P) :45
Hwt: Andrew Plumskie (R) maj Dylan Peterson (P) 11-2

Championships

Mille Lacs 46, Royalton/Upsala 19
103: Nick Borchert (Ml) Maj Kyle Billmeyer (R) 14-2
112: Dan Borash (R) Maj Matt Petty (Ml) 15-2
119: Cody Whitney (Ml) Maj Andy Poster (R) 12-2
125: Mitch Lange (R) Fall Ozzie Miller (Ml) 3:34
130: Mark Francour (Ml) Maj Odin Guerard (R) 12-4
135: Chase Niesen (Ml) Fall Dan Moulzoif (R) 3:34
140: Ryan Jones (Ml) Disq Kyle Wentland (R) Dq
145: Tom Averill (R) Dec Andy Sammis (Ml) 9-6
152: Ryan Brady (R) Dec Dylan Young (Ml) 7-5
160: Brian Schlichting (R) Dec Nate Bresnahan (Ml) 8-5
171: Bobby Kuhlhanek (Ml) Maj Cody Boody (R) 11-3
189: Ian Pratt (Ml) Fall Tyler Cebulla (R) 3:39
215: Kenny Ellies (Ml) Fall Andrew Plumski (R) 5:26
Hwt: Bradley Brown (Ml) Fall Kellen Franks (R) 2:45

2010 Class A Section 8 Team Tournament

Preliminaries

United North Central 60, Red Lake County Central 21
103: Sam Tellers (U) fall Cody Gagner :41
112: Jacob Magnell (R) dec. Brody Benson 2-1
119: Jake Malone (U) fall Austin Burman :29
125: Kieler Skaro (U) fall James Hanson :26
130: Max Pajari (U) won by forfeit
135: Mike Johnson (U) won by forfeit
140: Max Aho (U) fall Thor Roggenbuck :22
145: Dylan Huttenen (U) fall Cameron Lundeen 1:08
152: Taylor Carlson (U) fall Blake DeHate 1:07
160: Tanner Berttunen (U) fall Cody Trontvedt 1:34
171: Travis Larson (R) won by forfeit
189: Tyler Johnson (R) fall Brennen Brockpahler 1:18
215: Conway Hamm (R) won by forfeit
285: Bryson Vasey (U) fall Tyler Tougas 3:17

Fertile-Beltrami 55, West Marshall 6
103 Hunter Olson (FB) Won by Forfeit
112 Steven Henderson (FB) Won by Forfeit
119 Sam Haugen (FB) Won by Forfeit
125 Taylor Clark (FB) Dec. Ben Welin (WM) 8-6
130 Cody Beauchane (FB) Won by Forfeit
135 Double Forfeit
140 Jesse Nelson (FB) Won by Forfeit
145 Hunter Lindberg (FB) Won by Forfeit
152 Blake Bixby (FB) Won by Forfeit
160 Kyle Jadeke (FB) Maj. Dec. Colton Laymon (WM) 14-0
171 Zach Neufeld (FB) Fall Mike Weiland (WM) 1:04
189 Keaton Laymon (WM) Won by Forfeit
215 Double Forfeit
285 Double Forfeit

Quarterfinals

Frazee 68, United North Central 12
103 Trevor Stilke (FR) Fall Sam Tellers (UNC) 3:23
112 Jordan Ketter (FR) Fall Brody Benson (UNC) :30
119 Tanner Ellenberg (FR) Dec. Jake Malone (UNC) 5-1
125 Bruce Lemon (FR) Fall Kieler Skaro (UNC) 1:03
130 Myrel Schermerhorn (FR) Fall Max Pajari (UNC) 1:01
135 Rij Koehnen (FR) Fall MIke Johnson (UNC) 5:03
140 Max Aho (UNC) Fall Tyler Ziegler (FR) 5:28
145 Casey Nunn (FR) Fall Dylan Huttenen (UNC) 3:54
152 Jake Schermerhorn (FR) Fall Tanner Berttuen (UNC) 1:29
160 Brandon VanWatermulen (FR) Tech. Fall Taylor Carlson (UNC)
171 Rick Brandt (FR) Won by Forfeit
189 Kody Lafraniere/Sorenson (FR) Fall Brennen Brockpahler (UNC) 1:18
215 Mike Moltzan (FR) Won by Forfeit
285 Bryson Vasey (UNC) Fall Devon Drewes (FR) 1:12

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 39, Mahnomen/Waubun 36
103 Kole Lefebvre (MW) Tech. fall Tanner McDowell (DGF)
112 Chad Johnson (DGF) Maj. Dec. Arturo Delgado (MW) 15-3
119 Arthur Zavala (DGF) Fall Ryan McArthur (MW) 2:35
125 Garret Hoffner (MW) Fall Tanner Hennen (DGF) :17
130 Jonathan Hoffner (MW) Fall Jayden Harm (DGF) 2:40
135 Jesse Garcia (DGF) Fall Austin Reitan (MW) 1:35
140 Zach Askelson (DGF) Tech. Fall August Short (MW)
145 Adam LaDue (MW) Dec. Ryan Hamernik (DGF) 6-2
152 Caleb Lanoue (MW) Maj. Dec. Scott Kern (DGF) 12-4
160 Shawn Johnson (DGF) Fall Kellen McArthur (MW) 2:35
171 Hunter Rosenfeldt (DGF) Fall Keith Warren (MW) 3:43
189 Jake Hanson (DGF) Fall Marlin Farley (MW) 3:44
215 Preston Zornes (MW) Fall Mason Remund (DGF) 2:38
285 Jordan McArthur (MW) Fall Alex Devary (DGF) 1:23

Crookston 42, Park Rapids Area 28
103 Cody Weiland (CRX) Dec. Ben Baumgartner (PR) 10-8
112 Nathan Merten (CRX) Fall Laine Jensen (PR) :58
119 Wyatt Hanson (CRX) Fall Carmeron Free (PR) 5:16
125 Ben Genereux (CRX) Maj. Dec. Dylan Holmer (PR) 12-1
130 Javier Portillo (CRX) Tech. Fall Luke Hartig (PR)
135 Mariano Portillo (CRX) Fall Adam Branstrom (PR) 1:21
140 Zachary Steffen (PR) Dec. Blake Bergeron (CRX) 6-0
145 Anthony Caputo (CRX) Fall Kevin Just (PR) :57
152 Forest Drury (PR) Fall Blake Erickson (CRX) 3:12
160 Danny Pike (PR) Fall Cody Osland (CRX) 3:42
171 Jared Nash (PR) Maj. Dec. Josh Edlund (CRX) 15-4
189 John Drury (PR) Fall Justin Altepeter (CRX) :43
215 Brody Davidson (CRX) Fall Caleb Atkins (PR) 1:06
285 Kenny Weaver (PR) Dec. Nick Merten (CRX) 1-0

Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 83, Fertile-Beltrami 0
103 Ryan Bergeron (BGMR) Fall Hunter Olson (FB) 2:19
112 Isaac Novacek (BGMR) Tech. Fall Steven Henderson (FB)
119 Jordan Wahl (BGMR) Fall Sam Haugen (FB) 2:48
125 Skylar Price (BGMR) Fall Cody Beauchane (FB) :17
130 Storm Booe (BGMR) Won by Forfeit
135 Thomas Gullikson (BGMR) Won by Forfeit
140 Tanner Sovde (BGMR) Fall Jesse Nelson (FB) :32
145 Tomm Ingle (BGMR) Fall Hunter Lindberg (FB) 2:43
152 Tejay Wojchowski (BGMR) Won by Forfeit
160 John Westman (BGMR) Fall Kyle Jadeke (FB) 2:43
171 Timm Ingle (BGMR) Fall Zach Neufeld (FB) :59
189 Ben Evans (BGMR) Won by Forfeit
215 Cole Christianson (BGMR) Won by Forfeit
285 Alex Heager (BGMR) Won by Forfeit

Semifinals

Frazee 57, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 9
103 Trevor Stilke (FR) Fall Tanner McDowell (DGF) :31
112 Jordan Ketter (FR) Dec. Chad Johnson (DGF) 3-0
119 Tanner Ellenberg (FR) Dec. Arthur Zavala (DGF) 5-0
125 Bruce Lemon (DGF) Fall Jayden Harm (DGF) :59
130 Myrel Schermerhorn (FR) Tech. Fall Cole Sogge (DGF)
135 Rij Koehnen (FR) Fall Jesse Garcia (DGF) 1:23
140 Cody Piper (FR) Dec. Zack Askelson (DGF) 2-1
145 Casey Nunn (FR) Maj. Dec. Ryan Hmernik (DGF) 11-1
152 Jake Schermerhorn (FR) Fall Scott Kern (DGF) 4:58
160 Shawn Johnson (DGF) Fall Jake Galbrecht (FR) 3:24
171 Rick Brandt (FR) Dec. Hunter Rosenfeldt (DGF) 5-2
189 Cody Lafraniere/Sorenson (FR) Fall Jake Hanson (DGF) :58
215 Mike Moltzan (FR) Fall Alex Devary (DGF) 4:39
285 Mason Remund (DGF) Dec. Devon Drewes (FR) 5-3

Crookston 31, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 25
103 Isaac Novacek (BGMR) Fall Cody Weiland (CRX) 4:10
112 Nathan Merten (CRX) Maj. Dec. Brandon Waage (BGMR) 11-0
119 Wyatt Hanson (CRX) Fall Jordan Wahl (BGMR) 4:13
125 Skylar Price (BGMR) Dec. Ben Genereux (CRX) 11-4
130 Javier Portillo (CRX) Dec. Storm Booe (BGMR) 6-1
135 Mariano Portillo (CRX) Maj. Dec. Thomas Gullikson (BGMR) 17-4
140 Tanner Sovde (BGMR) Dec. Blake Bergeron (CRX) 5-0
145 Anthony Caputo (CRX) Tech. Fall Tomm Ingle (BGMR)
152 Tejay Wojchowski (BGMR) Fall Blake Erickson (CRX) 2:16
160 Cody Osland (CRX) Dec. John Westman (BGMR) 4-1
171 Josh Edlund (CRX) Dec. Timm Ingle (BGMR) 9-5
189 Ben Evans (BGMR) Maj. Dec. Justin Altepeter (CRX) 11-2
215 Brody Davison (CRX) Dec. Cole Christianson (BGMR) 11-5
285 Alex Yeager (BGMR) Dec. Nick Merten (CRX) 8-3

Championship

Frazee 39, Crookston 19
103 Trevor Stilke (FR) Fall Cody Weiland (CRX) 3:21
112 Nathan Merten (CRX) Dec. Jordan Ketter (FR) 5-0
119 Tanner Ellenberg (FR) Maj. Dec. Wyatt Hanson (CRX) 11-2
125 Bruce Lemon (FR) Dec. Ben Genereux (CRX) 5-1
130 Javier Portillo (CRX) Dec. Myrel Schermerhorn (FR) 12-5
135 Mariano Portillo (CRX) Maj. Dec. Wade Hukriede (FR) 16-5
140 Rij Koehnen (FR) Fall Blake Bergeron (CRX) :28
145 Casey Nunn (FR) Dec. Anthony Caputo (CRX) 6-2
152 Jake Schermerhorn (FR) Fall Blake Erickson (CRX) 1:29
160 Brandon VanWatermulen (FR) Maj. Dec. Cody Osland (CRX) 13-2
171 Rick Brandt (FR) Maj. Dec. Josh Edlund (CRX) 15-5
189 Nate Sandberg (FR) Dec. Justin Altepeter (CRX) 9-2
215 Brody Davidson (CRX) Dec. Mike Moltzan (FR) 7-4
285 Nick Merten (CRX) Fall Devon Drewes (FR) 2:26

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.