2010 Class AA Section Team Results

2010 Class AA Section 1 Team Tournament

Preliminaries

Byron 46, Cannon Falls 20
103: Jared Duffy (CF) pinned Isaac Marolt (B) 2:43
112: Brett Bieber (B) maj. dec. Roman Wundrow 11-2
119: Derek Johnson (CF) dec. Jake Bieber 8-7
125: Tim Salzar (B) dec. Stering Carlson 5-3
130: Matt Tlougen (B) dec. Bryant Nygaard 10-3
135: Robert Otterness (CF) dec. Jake Krier 6-0
140: James Hart (B) pinned DJ Flodeen 3:50
145: Dallen Rud (B) pinned Matt Peine 2:44
152: Hunter Rud (B) pinned Dakota Boeck 2:54
160: Brock Gobin (CF) tech. fall Tyler Peterson 2:00
171: Mitch Johnson (B) pinned Dylan Johnson :48
189: Spencer O’Reilly (CF) dec. Trevor Yungdahl 8-1
215: TJ Klemm (B) pinned Austin Thumann 1:39
285: Allen Pyfferoen (B) pinned Jace Rohloff 1:53

Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 60, La Crescent 9
103: Blake Olson (GMLOK) pinned Thor Sandven :50
112: Justin Polkowski (GMLOK) won by forfeit
119: Noah Schlee (GMLOK) won by forfeit
125: Tyler Jennings (GMLOK) dec. Chad Gibson
130: Jack McCormick (LC) pinned Donya Funches 3:12
135: Lucas Roe (GMLOK) won by forfeit
140: Double forfeit
145: Brennan Mensink (GMLOK) dec. Josh Sandven 7-6
152: Caleb Leichtnam (GMLOK) pinned Jack Nelson 4:30
160: Cory Mlenar (GMLOK) won by forfeit
171: Jack Kistler (LC) dec. Anthony McClinnon
189: Mitch Wolfgram (GMLOK) won by forfeit
215: Carter Brandt (GMLOK) won by forfeit
285: Scott Wilson (GMLOK) won by forfeit

Waseca 58, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 21
103: Tristan Hoy (W) maj Conner Hanson (F) 14-4
112: Gabe Decker (F) forf ()
119: Jake Nelson (W) fall Tom Henry (F) 3:21
125: Tallen McGinley (F) forf ()
130: Ben Grant (F) fall Alec Dwyer (W) :48
135: Zach Gehloff (W) fall Monte Holm (F) 1:00
140: Mikal McDaniel (W) fall Niko Anderson (F) 3:50
145: Nate Henry (F) dec Bruce Harguth (W) 9-5
152: Conner Oelke (W) forf ()
160: dblforf
171: Brandon Pederson (W) forf ()
189: Jamel McDaniel (W) fall Brad Smith (F) 1:38
215: Michael Hayes (W) fall Jeremia Brown (F) 2:41
Hwt: Steven Flogstad (W) fall Jarret Brown (F) 1:50

Quarterfinals

Plainview-Elgin-Millville 55, Byron 22
103: Aaron Haley PEM pinned Isaac Marolt :44
112: Brett Bradford (B) maj. dec. Jordan Getschmann 9-1
119: Nick Wingert PEM maj. dec. Jake Bieber 15-2
125: Ben Swanson PEM pinned Tim Salazar 2:59
130: Matt Tlougen (B) pinned Jacob Wurst 1:17
135: Jake Krier (B) pinned Devin Hanson 1:11
140: Cody Dillinger PEM pinned Jame Hart 3:19
145: Dallen Rud (B) pinned Jack Ihrke 4:16
152: Blaine Miller PEM pinned Hunter Rud 5:44
160: Garret Miller PEM maj. dec. Mitch Thompson 15-3
171: Alan Miller pinned Trevor Yungdahl :31
189: Daren Wingert PEM pinned TJ Klemm 5:20
215: Coby Makela PEM pinned Allen Pyfferoen 4:52
285: Lee Graves PEM won by forfeit

Stewartville 37, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 23
103: Brett Stolarzyk (S) pinned Skyler Petry
112: Tanner Johnson (S) pinned Collin Ayrers
119: Nate Lecy (S) tech. fall Dalan Habinger-Burns 17-0
125: Dustin Wolff (WEMJWP) dec. Eric Nelson 6-5
130: Lee Goldberg (WEM/JWP) pinned Brandon Sweet
135: Eric Twohey (S) dec. Nick Borneke 2-1
140: Kyle Burgess (WEM/JWP) maj. dec 13-1
145: Cody Buchanan (S) maj. dec. Tucker Roeker 14-6
152: Brady Ayers (WEM/JWP) pinned Travis Wellik
160: Tyler Neal (WEM/JWP) Major Dec Nick Bakken 19-8
171: Nate Goeldi (S) dec. Blake Boran 10-6
189: Mike Kellner (S) dec. Alex Eustice 7-3
215: Jake Kuisle (S) dec. Collin Ayrers 8-2
285: Tim Towhey (S) dec. Tyler Nusbaum 11-5

Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 48, Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 22
103: Troy King (CH) pinned Blake Olson :46
112: Willie Krage (CH) pinned Justin Polkowski :54
119: Noah Schlee (GMLOK) pinned Jacob Swindell 3:00
125: Ryan Pitts (CH) won by forfeit
130: Tyler Jennings (GMLOK) dec. Tanner Benson 7-6
135: Tyler Krage (CH) won by forfeit
140: Lyndon Becker (CH) pinned Lucas Roe 5:50
145: Dan Wermager (CH) dec. Brennan Mensink 5-2
152: Caleb Leichtnam (GMLOK) pinned Ryan Mauss 4:38
160: Cory Mlenar (GMLOK) maj. dec. Shane Loken 11-3
171: Conner McCormick (CH) pinned Anthony McClinnon 1:48
189: Casey Stemper (CH) pinned Mitchell Wolfgram 4:41
215: Carter Brandt (GMLOK) dec. Troy Frank 4-3
285: Austin Goergen (CH) dec. Scot Wilson 9-2

Kasson-Mantorville 58, Waseca 13
103: Nate Thomas (KM) tech Tristan Hoy (W) 23-8
112: Logan Adank (KM) forf ()
119: Brandon Schorr (KM) fall Jake Nelson (W) 2:59
125: Colton Langaneire (KM) forf ()
130: Garret Garness (KM) forf ()
135: Zach Gehlof (W) maj Miles Brannan (KM) 8-0
140: Jason Cirksena (KM) maj Mikal McDoniel (W) 13-5
145: Bruce Harguth (W) dec Dakota Hanson (KM) 8-6
152: Darrin Allen (KM) maj Conner Oelke (W) 11-0
160: Zach Schreiber (KM) forf ()
171: Brandon Pederson (W) fall Ethan Damon (KM) 5:50
189: Broc Berge (KM) dec Jamal McDaniel (W) 13-7
215: Sam Stoll (KM) fall Michael Hayes (W) 3:46
Hwt: Casey Johnson (KM) fall Steven Flogstad (W) 1:56

Semifinals

Plainview-Elgin-Millville 45, Stewartville 20
103: B. Stolarzyk, Stew, dec. A. Haley, PEM, 12-7
112: D. Siem, PEM, dec. T. Johnson, Stew, 4-3
119: N. Lecy, Stew, tech. fall N. Wingert, PEM, 6:00 15-0
125: B. Swanson, PEM, pinned E. Nelson, Stew, 0:55
130: E. Twohey, Stew, pinned J. Wurst, PEM, 1:21
135: Z. Jaeger, Stew, pinned D. Hanson, PEM, 2:59
140: C. Dillinger, PEM, pinned A. Rosenblad, Stew, 3:21
145: J. Ihrke, PEM, pinned C. Buchanan, Stew, 0:56
152: B. Miller, PEM, pinned T. Wellik, Stew, 0:19
160: G. Miller, PEM, pinned N. Bakken, Stew, 0:41
171: A. Miller, PEM, dec. N. Goeldi, Stew, 8-3
189: D. Wingert, PEM, dec. M. Kellner, Stew, 5-0
215: C. Makela, PEM, dec. J. Kuisle, Stew, 7-5
285: L. Graves, PEM, dec. T. Twohey, Stew, 7-3

Kasson-Mantorville 48, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 15
103: Nate Thomas (KM) over Troy King (C) 23-8
112: Brandon Schorr (KM) over Willie Krage (C) 5-1
119: Donovan Sullivan (KM) over Jacob Swindell (C) F 1:31
125: Coltan Langaniere (KM) over Tanner Benson (C) 2-1
130: Garret Garness (KM) over Tyler Krage (C) F 3:53
135: Lyndon Becker (C) over Miles Brannan (KM) 9-2
140: Corben Hanson (KM) over John Ellenz (C) 6-0
145: Jason Cirksena (KM) over Dan Wermager (C) 12-0
152: Darrin Allen (KM) over Shane Loken (C) 5-4
160: Conner McCormick (C) over Dakota Hanson (KM) F 0:45
171: Zach Schreiber (KM) over Casey Stemper (C) F 3:19
189: Broc Berge (KM) over Travis Frank (C) F 2:47
215: Troy Frank (KM) over Tully Hovda (KM) F 1:11
285: Casey Johnson (KM) over Austin Goergen (C) 4-3

Championship

Kasson-Mantorville 36, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 16
103: Nate Thomas (KM) over Aaron Haley (PEM) 7-4
112: Tony Morrow (KM) over Dylan Siem (PEM) 11-3
119: Donovan Sullivan (KM) over Nick Wingert (PEM) 5-0
125: Ben Swanson (PEM) over Coltan Laganiere (KM) 7-6
130: Garret Garness (KM) over Forfeit (PEM) Forfeit
135: Miles Brannan (KM) over Devin Hanson (PEM) TF 3:41
140: Jason Cirksena (KM) over Cody Dillinger (PEM) 3-1
145: Jack Ihrke (PEM) over Corben Hansen (KM) 11-9
152: Blaine Miller (PEM) over Darrin Allen (KM) 3-0
160: Garret Miller (PEM) over Zach Schreiber (KM) 2-1
171: Alan Miller (PEM) over Ethan Damon (KM) 14-4
189: Broc Berge (KM) over Daren Wingert (PEM) 7-4
215: Sam Stoll (KM) over Coby Makela (PEM) 5-2
285: Casey Johnson (KM) over Lee Graves (PEM) Fall 3:59

2010 Class AA Section 2 Team Tournament

Preliminaries

Waconia 54, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 15
103 Jacob Steinbauer (WAC) Dec. Michael Donnay (GSL) 8-2
112 Mason Hemze (WAC) Fall Brandon Richter (GSL) 3:14
119 Mitchell Hartwig (GSL) Tech. Fall Casey Majijor (WAC)
125 Ryan Eischens (WAC) Won by Forfeit
130 Nick Ausmussen (WAC) Dec. Dan Perciado (GSL) 10-5
135 Sam Braunshausen (WAC) Won by Forfeit
140 Colt Trebesch (GSL) Fall Jesse Conkey (WAC) 5:59
145 Alex Jensen (GSL) Maj. Dec. John Casteneda (WAC) 14-6
152 Kase Jacobs (WAC) Fall Dalton Clouse (GSL) :33
160 Riley Trnka (WAC) Dec. Ryan Kuester (GSL) 8-6
171 Max Bullock (WAC) Dec. Zach Dahlke (GSL) 4-2
189 Tyler Nordby (WAC) Fall Cody Christensen (GSL) 3:58
215 Will Lynn (WAC) Fall Martin Martinez (GSL) 1:42
285 Eric Bach (WAC) Fall Kurtis Lindee (GSL) 1:21

New Prague 56, Mankato East 18
103 Trevor Vosterlund (NP) Fall Jim Tong (ME) :39
112 Leon Fletcher (ME) Fall Natalie Rutt (NP) 4:52
119 Ricardo Fletcher (ME) Fall Jordan Johnson (NP) 3:14
125 Morgan Parriott (NP) Fall Cole Mosher (ME) :19
130 Dakota Cole (NP) Dec. Ty Johnson (ME) 11-4
135 Josh Stocker (NP) Maj. Dec. Cody Lorentz (ME) 12-4
140 Kody Dolezal (NP) Won by Forfeit
145 Nathan Olson (NP) Fall Nathan Knutson (ME) 1:35
152 Alex Mueller (NP) Fall Adam Burt (ME) 1:00
160 Luke Ritter (NP) Fall Peter Trandem (ME) 2:34
171 Nathan Preston (NP) Fall Jared Nelson (ME) :56
189 Jay Reinke (NP) Dec. Dylan Fast (ME) 8-6
215 Matt Schnorenberg (ME) Fall Jesse Tuma (NP) 1:26
285 Brandon Svoboda (NP) Fall Collin Gabler (ME) 5:00

New Ulm 36, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 27
103 Luke Cihak (NU) Fall Matt Florea (MLLC) :21
112 Mason Brownlee (MLLC) Dec. Ethan Orr (NU) 9-2
119 Matt Lloyd (MLLC) Fall Henry Thoreson (NU) 4:46
125 Josh Selly (MLLC) Fall Adolf Lechuga (NU) :48
130 Luke Derksen (NU) Fall Derek Traxler (MLLC) :39
135 Zach Friederich (MLLC) Dec. Cole Cihak (NUM) 7-2
140 Luke Schmit (NU) Dec. Jeff Tiede (MLLC) 6-4
145 Ryan Hoffman (NU) Dec. Wes Burninghaus (MLLC) 6-1
152 Jamie Gieseke (NU) Fall Steffen Egilsson (MLLC) 1:43
160 Jordan Lilleodden (NU) Dec. Noah Johnson (MLLC) 8-2
171 Zach Rutt (MLLC) Won by Forfeit
189 Nick Maidl (NU) Maj. Dec. Cody Heitner (MLLC) 15-6
215 Mario Arroyo (MLCC) Dec. Jake Schmidt (NU) 5-3
285 Pat Brinkman (NU) Fall Chriss Jindra (MLCC) :32

Quarterfinals

Scott West 64, Waconia 6
103 Luke Zilverberg (SW) Fall Jacob Steinbauer (WAC) 1:42
112 Luke Betchwars (SW) Fall Mason Hemze (WAC) 1:06
119 Phil Dvorak (SW) Fall Kase Majijor (WAC) 3:15
125 Gabe Fogarty (SW) Fall Ryan Eischens (WAC) 1:03
130 Sam Braunshausen (WAC) Dec. Tyler Zilverberg (SW) 8-6
135 Jake Siegle (SW) Fall Nick Ausmussen (WAC) :22
140 Patrick Dvorak (SW) Fall Jesse Conkey (WAC) 4:30
145 John Casteneda (WAC) Dec. Marty Dvorak (SW) 4-2
152 Paul Dvorak (SW) Dec. Kase Jacobs (WAC) 8-3
160 Nick Dvorak (SW) Fall Max Bullock (WAC) 1:30
171 Zack Dvorak (SW) Won by Forfeit
189 Michael Kroells (SW) Maj. Dec. Tyler Nordby (WAC) 14-1
215 Andrew Peltz (SW) Dec. Will Lynn (WAC) 7-1
285 Travis Hentges (SW) Fall Erik Bach (WAC) 2:19

Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector 37, Saint Peter 28
103 Hunter Retzlaff (STP) Maj. Dec. Corey Petersen (HUT) 14-6
112 Chris Schmidt (HUT) Dec. Colin Thompson (STP) 4-0
119 Nick Clobes (HUT) Dec. Jake Anderberg (STP) 9-3
125 Dakota Haslip (STP) Dec. Tyler Becker (HUT) 7-3
130 Nick Rydell (STP) Fall Brett Allex (HUT) 3:22
135 Andy Bushell (STP) Dec. Bobby Rasmussen (HUT) 5-2
140 Jordan Hansen (HUT) Fall Matt Sack (STP) 2:57
145 Anthony Settergren (HUT) Fall Ashton Bartlett (STP) 3:46
152 Mason Anderson (HUT) Dec. Brian Zabel (STP) 5-3
160 Paxton Jordahl (HUT) Maj. Dec. Bennett Baker (STP) 9-0
171 Mike Schlueter (HUT) Fall Jared Shandy (STP) :46
189 Kyle White (HUT) Fall Tyler Dettmer (STP) 3:24
215 Dylan Connor (STP) Fall Dalton Benage (HUT) 2:22
285 Eric Sizer (STP) Won by Forfeit

Delano 48, New Prague 29
103 Trevor Westerlund (NP) Fall Sam Jordan (DEL) 1:04
112 Natalie Rutt (NP) Fall Austin Neisen (DEL) :45
119 Chad Booth (DEL) Fall Jordan Johnson (NP) 4:00
125 Morgan Parriott (NP) Fall Brandon Stender (DEL) :25
130 Dakota Cole (NP) Tech. Fall Austin Green (DEL) 5:00
135 Connor Dahl (DEL) Fall Josh Stocker (NP) :57
140 Tim Celander (DEL) Dec. Kody Dolezal (NP) 4-1
145 Lucas Schoen (DEL) Fall Nathan Olson (NP) 1:31
152 Joe Hessing (DEL) Fall Logan Giles (NP) 1:26
160 Chris Gallus (DEL) Fall Alex Mueller (NP) :40
171 Miles Hammerlund (DEL) Tech. Fall Nathan Preston (NP) 3:40
189 Jordan Braegelmann (DEL) Fall Jay Reinke (NP) :31
215 Aaron Brasket (DEL) Tech. Fall Jesse Tuma (NP)
285 Brandon Svoboda (NP) Fall Derek Butcher (DEL) 1:55

Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran 51, New Ulm 19
103 Aaron Sweeney (WTM) Fall Luke Cihak (NU) 5:53
112 Matt Elsenpeter (WTM) Tech. Fall Ethan Orr (NU)
119 Henry Thoreson (NU) Dec. Nate Hillmann (WTM) 11-7
125 Joe Reinert (WTM) Fall Adolf Lechuga (NU) :37
130 Drew Flemming (WTM) Maj. Dec. Luke Derksen (NU) 14-3
135 Cole Cihak (NU) Fall Joe Jobe (WTM) :54
140 Albert Batu (WTM) Fall Luke Schmit (NU) 1:04
145 Joey Stadnick (WTM) Won by Forfeit
152 Max Poikonen (WTM) Dec. Jamie Gieseke (NU) 4-3
160 Ben Hillman (WTM) Dec. Jordan Lilleodden (NU) 3-1 OT
171 Matt White (WTM) Fall Nick Meidl (NU) 1:00
189 Taylor Neaton (WTM) Won by Forfeit
215 Jake Schmidt (NU) Maj. Dec. Mark Rains (WTM) 16-6
285 Pat Brinkman (NU) Fall Nick Burns (WTM) :52

Semifinals

Scott West 38, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector 18
103 Luke Zilverberg (HUT) Maj. Dec. Corey Peterson (SW) 13-4
112 Nick Clobes (SW) Dec. Luke Betchwars (HUT) 2-0
119 Chris Schmidt (HUT) Dec. Phil Dvorak (SW) 5-2
125 Gabe Fogarty (SW) Fall Tyler Becker (HUT) 2:35
130 Tyler Zilverberg (SW) Maj. Dec. Bobby Rasmussen (HUT) 14-3
135 Jake Siegle (SW) Dec. Jordan Hanson (HUT) 4-0
140 Josh Mellies (HUT) Dec. Patrick Dvorak (SW) 10-6
145 Anthony Settergren (HUT) Dec. Marty Dvorak (SW) 6-4
152 Paul Dvorak (SW) Dec. Mason Anderson (HUT) 4-2
160 Mike Schlueter (HUT) Dec. Alex Hentges (SW) 6-0
171 Kyle White (HUT) Dec. Mike Riker (SW) 7-0
189 Mike Kroells (SW) Fall David Misch (HUT) 1:09
215 Travis Hentges (SW) Fall Dalton Benase (HUT) 1:21
285 Andrew Peltz (SW) Won by Forfeit

Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran 39, Delano 25
103 Aaron Sweeney (WM) Fall Austin Niesen (DEL) :57
112 Matt Elsenpeter (WM) Fall Sam Jordan (DEL) :38
119 Nate Hillman (WM) Fall Connor Dalbec (DEL) 2:37
125 Joe Reinert (WM) Dec. Chad Booth (DEL) 10-6
130 Joe Jobe (WM) Fall Austin Green (DEL) 3:06
135 Drew Fleming (WM) Fall Conner Dahl (DEL) 3:49
140 Tim Celander (DEL) Dec. Albert Batue (WM) 3-2
145 Joe Hessing (DEL) Dec. Joey Stadnick (WM) 6-2
152 Max Poikonen (WM) Dec. Chris Gallus (DEL) 3-1
160 Andy Rieder (DEL) Fall Ben Hillman (WM) 5:59
171 Matt White (WM) Dec. Aaron Brasket (DEL) 5-1
189 Jordan Braegelmann (DEL) Dec. Taylor Neaton (WM) 4-2
215 Miles Hammerlund (DEL) Maj. Dec. Mark Rains (WM) 18-9
285 Derek Butcher (DEL) Fall Nick Burns (WM) 1:02

Championship

Scott West 50, Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran 16
103 Luke Zilverberg (SW) Dec. Aaron Sweeney (WM) 8-4
112 Luke Betchwars (SW) Maj. Dec. Matt Elsenpeter (WM) 11-3
119 Phil Dvorak (SW) Dec. Nate Hillman (WM) 7-0
125 Gabe Fogarty (SW) Fall Joe Reinert (WM) 2:29
130 Drew Fleming (WM) Tech Fall Lee Vest (SW) 22-7
135 Tyler Zilverberg (SW) Fall Joe Jobe (WM) 1:28
140 Jake Siegle (SW) Fall Albert Batue (WM) 4:15
145 Joe Stadnick (WM) Maj. Dec. Marty Dvorak (SW) 13-2
152 Max Poikonen (WM) Dec. Paul Dvorak (SW) 4-2
160 Nick Dvorak (SW) Fall Ben Hillman (WM) 3:53
171 Matt White (WM) Maj. Dec. Zach Dvorak (SW) 16-5
189 Mike Kroells (SW) Fall Taylor Neaton )WM) 5:54
215 Travis Hentges (SW) Fall Mark Rains (WM) 5:09
285 Andrew Peltz (SW) Maj. Dec. Nick Burns (WM) 13-0

2010 Class AA Section 3 Team Tournament

Preliminaries

Marshall/Lakeview 59, Montevideo 24
103 Spencer Suflow (MON) Fall Riley Roth (MAR) 5:17
112 Jake Bednar (MON) Fall Matt Facille (MAR) 2:41
119 Taylor Beens (MAR) Fall Mitchell Kwilinski (MON) 1:33
125 Neil Citrowske (MAR) Tech. Fall Austin Hiepler (MON)
130 Derek Varpness (MAR) Fall Mason Kwilinski (MON) 1:54
135 Justin Mortenson (MON) Fall Drew Tykinski (MAR) 2:10
140 Thomas Stoeckman (MON) Won by Forfeit
145 Eli Louwagie (MAR) Fall Joe Bednar (MON) 1:15
152 Campbell Hofstetter (MAR) Fall Isaac Sulflow (MON) 3:28
160 Stephan Campbell (MAR) Fall Tanner Lindermann (MON) 1:03
171 Stephen Womack (MAR) Won by Forfeit
189 Jared Holland (MAR) Fall Colton Anderson (MON) 1:27
215 Justin Varpness (MAR) Won by Forfeit
285 Austin Nath (MAR) Fall Justin Solting (MON) 5:21

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 46, Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 21
103 Brandon Schroeder (TMB) Fall Evan Nelson (MA/CA) :57
112 Austin Peterson (TMB) Fall Seth Nelson (MA/CA) 1:30
119 Joe Ruppert (TMB) Dec. Myles Smith (MA/CA) 13-8
125 Cole Christian (TMB) Default Tony Domnick (MA/CA)
130 Zach Campbell (TMB) Fall Jordan Thooft (MA/CA) :34
135 Zach Iverson (TMB) Fall Blaine Hills (MA/CA) 1:13
140 Eric Goette (MA/CA) Dec. Erik Coorman (TMB) 6-1
145 Tim Ostby (MA/CA) Dec. Jared Towne (TMB) 7-6
152 Ian Mariner (TMB) Dec. Wade Feuchtenberger (MA/CA) 5-0
160 Tanner Berning (MA/CA) Fall Marcus Stefanic (TMB) 3:47
171 Noah Vannevel (TMB) Maj. Dec. Ryan Beyer (MA/CA) 12-0
189 Matt Wakefield (TMB) Fall Joel Harrison (MA/CA) 1:28
215 Jeff Knobloch (MA/CA) Dec. Andrew Martinez (TMB) 6-2
285 Zach Gibson (MA/CA) Fall Levi Brummer (TMB) 3:47

Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 51, Fairmont 24
103 Anthony Luft (WOR) Won by Forfeit
112 Christian Artiga (WOR) Fall Nic Vanasse (FAIR) 3:33
119 Jared Kinley (WOR) Fall Brady Krosch (FAIR) 1:57
125 Cody Olson (FAIR) Fall Junior Nguyen (WOR) 1:25
130 Spenser Meadows (FAIR) Dec. Jacob Clark (WOR) 10-4
135 Joey Kinley (WOR) Fall Tyler Krenz (FAIR) 1:39
140 Blake Schroeder (WOR) Fall Mike Bleese (FAIR) 1:11
145 Matt Steffl (WOR) Fall Deven Ford (FAIR) :39
152 Aaron Pavelko (WOR) Fall Kory Brown (FAIR) 4:23
160 Dayton Williamson (WOR) Dec. Briar Bonin (FAIR) 7-5
171 Turner Hagen (WOR) Fall Marcus Asmus (FAIR) 4:28
189 Jovan Ramos (FAIR) Dec. Brandon Riernersma (WOR) 5-0
215 Andy Sanden (FAIR) Fall Antonio Casillas (WOR) 1:03
285 Scott Hines (FAIR) Fall Brent Hines (WOR) 4:10

Fulda/Murray County Central 54, Luverne 4
103 Elissa Reinsma (F/MCC) Dec. Eli Dooyeman (LUV) 6-4
112 Michael Deuschle (F/MCC) Fall Spencer Oltjenburns (LUV) 1:18
119 Austin Kluis (F/MCC) Fall Zach Gillete (LUV) 1:09
125 Jordan Clarke (F/MCC) Fall Dakota Aanenson (LUV) 1:53
130 Double Forfeit
135 Ben Loosbrock (F/MCC) Fall Reed Skattum (LUV) 3:22
140 Ethan Johnson (LUV) Maj. Dec. Shane Granum (F/MCC) 12-3
145 Double Forfeit
152 Jordan Anderson (F/MCC) Dec. Wyatt Aubert (LUV) 5-0
160 Travis DeLong (F/MCC) Fall Eric Kor (LUV) 1:23
171 Brian Behrends (F/MCC) Fall D. J. Reker (LUV) 1:33
189 Matt Beek (F/MCC) Won by Forfeit
215 Double Forfeit
285 Travis Radke (F/MCC) Fall Michael Diaz (LUV) 2:52

Quarterfinals

Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 67, Marshall/Lakeview 9
103 John Weeding (DB/LQPV) Fall Riley Roth (MAR) :35
112 Dylan Croatt (DB/LQPV) Won by Forfeit
119 Boe Stensrud (DB/LQPV) Fall Taylor Beens (MAR) 3:59
125 Neil Citrowske (MAR) Fall Delaney Brown (DB/LQPV) 5:27
130 Derek Varpness (MAR) Dec. Joe Weeding (DB/LQPV) 12-11
135 Ryan Swenson (DB/LQPV) Won by Forfeit
140 Lane Mitchell (DB/LQPV) Won by Forfeit
145 Jake Bothun (DB/LQPV) Dec. Eli Louwagie (MAR) 11-5
152 Sam Haas (DB/LQPV) Fall Campbell Hofstetter (MAR) 1:16
160 Codie Weeding (DB/LQPV) Maj. Dec. Stephen Campbell (MAR) 16-7
171 Josh Staab (DB/LQPV) Stephen Womack (MAR) 3:34
189 J. D. Struxness (DB/LQPV) Fall Jared Holland (MAR) 1:41
215 Brandon Schmitt (DB/LQPV) Fall Justin Varpness (MAR) 1:34
285 Christian Olson DB/LQPV) Fall Austin Nath (MAR) 1:18

Wabasso/Red Rock Central 41, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 21
103 Brandon Goblirsch (WAB/RRC) Maj. Dec. Brandon Schroeder (TMB) 14-0
112 Tanner Rohlik (WAB/RRC) Fall Austin Peterson (TMB) 3:19
119 Bee Thao (TMB) Dec. Taylor Keairnes (WAB/RCC) 5-3
125 Ryan Schroepfer (WAB/RCC) Joe Ruppert (TMB) :52
130 Cody Schunk (WAB/RCC) Maj. Dec. Cody Christian (TMB) 11-2
135 Zach Campbell (TMB) Dec. Mitchell Schroepfer (WAB/RCC)
140 Jared Towne (TMB) Dec. Shane Irlbeck (WAS/RCC) 5-4
145 Mitch Rohlik (WAS/RCC) Fall J. C. Dewitte (TMB) :31
152 Ian Mariner (TMB) Dec. Matt Arnold (WAS/TMB) 8-6
160 Nathan Mattison (WAS/RCC) Fall Marcus Stefanic (TMB) 4:55
171 Brad Schmidt (TMB) Fall Zach Ourada (WAS/RCC) 1:46
189 Cody Welch (WAS/RCC) Dec. Noah VanNevel (TMB) 6-4
215 Matt Wakefield (TMB) Dec. Raymond Hagberg (WAS/RCC) 13-6
285 Adam Schroepfer (WAS/RCC) Fall Linch Her (TMB) 1:58

Adrian 71, Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 0
103 Jayden Bullerman (AD) Fall Christian Artiga (WOR) 1:01
112 Drew Strand (AD) Maj. Dec. Carson Hagen (WOR) 17-3
119 Nate Lynn (AD) Fall Jared Kinley (WOR) 5:41
125 Ben Mulder (AD) Fall Junior Nguyen (WOR) 1:25
130 Jacob Dorn (AD) Tech Fall Jacob Clarke (WOR) 2:29
135 Tyler Sieve (AD) Dec. Joey Kinley (WOR) 7-4
140 Jordan Bullerman (AD) Fall Blake Schroder (WOR) 2:44
145 Luke Tiesler (AD) Maj. Dec. Matt Steffl (WOR) 11-3
152 Brock Bullerman (AD) Tech Fall Dayton WIlliamson (WOR) 4:06
160 Mitchell Sieve (AD) Fall Francisco Zavala (WOR) 1:30
171 Trent Slater (AD) Tech Fall Turner Hagen (WOR) 4:06
189 Stephen Loosbrock (AD) Fall Brandon RIesmersma (WOR) :54
215 Dustin Polzine (AD) Fall Antonio Casillas (WOR) 1:36
285 Alex Elias (AD) Dec. Jordan Brents (WOR) 13-8

Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 52, Fulda/Murray County Central 21
103 Jared Willaby (WA) Fall Tanner Nelson (F/MCC) 3:44
112 Michael Deuschle (F/MCC) Fall Mitchel Rettke (WA) 2:27
119 Austin Kluis (F/MCC) Dec. Drake Borsgard (WA) 2-0 OT
125 Heath Quiring (WA) Maj. Dec. Jordan Clarke (F/MCC) 12-4
130 Ben Loosbrock (F/MCC) Fall Blake Spinks (WA) 2:39
135 Derek Swoboda (WA) Won by Forfeit
140 Josh Falk (WA) Fall Shane Granum (F/MCC) 1:18
145 Tim Larson (WA) Won by Forfeit
152 Jordan Andeson (F/MCC) Dec. Vincent Johnson (WA) 5-4
160 Billy Hochstein (WA) Default Jordan DeLong (F/MCC)
171 Jared Peterson (WA) Fall Brian Behrends (F/MCC) 3:04
189 Spencer Johnson (WA) Won by Forfeit
215 Kyle Mille (WA) Fall Matt Beek (F/MCC) 5:09
285 Travis Radke (F/MCC) Dec. Neil Litfin (WA) 1-0

Semifinals

Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 35, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 27
103 John Weeding (DB/LQPV) Tech. Fall Ryan Helmoski (WA) 4:07
112 Dylan Croatt (DB/LQPV) Maj. Dec. Jared Willaby (WA) 16-4
119 Drake Borsgard (WA) Tech. Fall Boe Stensrud (DB/LQPV) 4:48
125 Blake Spinks (WA) Dec. Delany Brown (DB/LQPV) 9-4
130 Heath Quiring (WA) Fall Joe Weeding (DB/LQPV) 4:39
135 Ryan Swenson (DB/LQPV) Fall Derek Swoboda (WA) 1:34
140 Josh Falk (WA) Fall Lane Mitchell (DB/LQPV) 5:54
145 Jake Bothun (DB/LQPV) Dec. Tim Larson (WA) 8-7
152 Vincent Johnson (WA) Dec. Garth Ochsendorf (DB/LQPV) 13-8
160 Sam Haas (DB/LQPV) Fall Matt Wilaby (WA) 2:17
171 Billy Hochstein (WA) Dec. Codi Weeding (DB/LQPV) 14-8
189 J. D. Struxness (DB/LQPV) Dec. Jared Peterson (WA) 9-7 OT
215 Kyle Schmidt (WA) Dec. Brandon Schmitt (DB/LQPV) 3-2 OT
285 Spencer Johnson (WA) Fall Christian Olson (DB/LQPV) 5:34

Adrian 27, Wabasso/Red Rock Central 22
103 Brandon Goblirsch (W/RRC) Dec. Dru Strand (AD) 5-4
112 Nate Lynn (AD) Maj Dec. Jordan Schroepfer (W/RRC) 15-3
119 Ben Mulder (AD) Dec. Tanner Rohlik (W/RRC) 3-2
125 Jake Dorn (AD) Dec. Ryan Schroepfer (W/RRC) 6-2
130 Cody Shunk (W/RRC) Dec. Tyler Sieve (AD) 8-1
135 Jordan Bullerman (AD) Dec. Mitchell Schroepfer (W/RCC) 1-0
140 Luke Tiesler (AD) Maj. Dec. Shane Irlbeck (W/RRC) 20-8
145 Brock Bullerman (AD) Dec. Mitchell Rohlik (W/RRC) 6-5
152 Mitchell Sieve (AD) Dec. Matt Arnold (W/RRC) 5-3
160 Nathan Mattison (W/RRC) Maj. Dec. Trent Slater (AD) 12-4
171 Stephen Loosbrock (AD) Maj. Dec. Zach Ourada (W/RRC) 19-8
189 Cody Welch (W/RRC) Dec. Dustin Polzine (AD) 3-0
215 Ray Hagberg (W/RRC)Dec. Jake Tiede (AD) 7-2
285 Adam Schroepfer (W/RRC) Fall Alex Elias (AD) 5:30

Championship

Adrian 38, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 21
103 Jayden Bullerman (AD) Maj. Dec. Jared Willaby (WA) 10-1
112 Ben Mulder (AD) Fall Ryan Helmoski (WA) 1:28
119 Drake Borsgard (WA) Dec. Nate Lynn (AD) 5-0
125 Jake Dorn (AD) Maj. Dec. Heath Quiring (WA) 10-1
130 Tyler Sieve (AD) Fall Blake Spinks (WA) 3:18
135 Luke Tiesler (AD) Dec. Derek Swoboda (WA) 8-5
140 Tim Larson (WA)Dec. Jordan Bullerman (AD) 7-5
145 Josh Falk (WA)Fall Mitchell Sieve (AD) 1:50
152 Brock Bullerman (AD) Dec. Vincent Johnson (WA) 10-5
160 Billy Hochstein (WA) Fall Adam Garms (AD) 3:29
171 Trent Slater (AD) Dec. Matt Willaby (WA) 8-4
189 Steven Loosbrock (AD) Dec. Jared Petersen (WA) 8-4
215 Spencer Johnson (WA) Dec. Dustin Polzine (AD) 3-0
285 Jake Tiede (AD) Fall Neil Litfin (WA) :44

2010 Class AA Section 4 Team Tournament

Preliminaries

Saint Croix Lutheran 43, Saint Paul Como Park 27
103 Eh Do Do (CP) Fall Matthew Bloom (SCL) 1:14
112 Renante Rott (SCL) Fall Adrian Garza (CP) 2:14
119 Seifu Hassan (CP) Fall Ryan Bloom (SCL) :28
125 Sam Heintz (SCL) Dec. Ken Hutton (CP) 15-8
130 Lance Liang (SCL) Won by Forfeit
135 Reagan Tschibangu (SCL) Won by Forfeit
140 Tyler Bryant (SCL) Dec. Mehdi Nabil (CP) 13-9
145 Timmy Oachs (SCL) Won by Forfeit
152 Alex Yanta (SCL) Dec. Dan Swenson (CP) 13-1
160 Tyler Matthias (SCL) Dec. Carter Brown (CP) 10-5
171 Drew Redden (CP) Dec. Eric Montgomery (SCL) 4-2
189 Zach Palmberg (SCL) Fall Anthony Finken (CP) 4:35
215 Serge Uwayo (CP) Fall Erik Johnson (SCL) 2:25
285 J Frasl (CP) Fall Wyatt Quilling (SCL) :29

Mahtomedi 60, East Ridge 13
103: Lyden (ER) over Helmer (M) 13-2
112: Tierney (M) over Keiger (ER) 3:06
119: Logan (M) over Koy (ER) 3:00
125: Grams (M) over Bigelbach (ER) :43
130: Holmquist (M) over Rodriguez (ER) 3:29
135: Bartylla (M) over Chatterton (ER) :39
140: Double FF
145: Hoffman (M) over Balagot (ER) 3:02
152: Hjort (M) over Winter (ER) 2:31
160: Bachmann (ER) over Helmer (M) 11-4
171: Carlsgaard (M) win by FF
189: Bowditch (M) over Norlander (ER) :43
215: McDonald (M) over Gelfgren (ER) :56
285: Kallevig (ER) over Fitzgerald (M) :45

Saint Paul Johnson 41, Saint Paul Highland Park 36
103 Blong Kong (SPJ) Fall Sam Nodler (SPHP) 2:10
112 Wesley Azarian (SPJ) Won by Forfeit
119 Ger Lor (SPJ) Tech. Fall Shante Stewart (SPHP)
125 Keng Xiong (SPJ) Fall MIke Hiveley (SPHP) 3:35
130 Caleb Merth (SPHP) Fall Alfons Xinastle (SPJ) 2:40
135 Christian Kline (SPHP) Fall Oscar Quintanilla (SPJ) :39
140 Denzel Bailey (SPHP) Fall Paul Vang (SPJ) :37
145 Noah Selman (SPHP) Won by Forfeit
152 Hector Ramirez (SPJ) Won by Forfeit
160 Liam Cooper (SPHP) Fall Jacky Lee (SPJ) 1:30
171 Cesar Rosario (SPJ) Won by Forfeit
189 Dylan McDonough (SPJ) Dec. Jalani Traxier (SPHP) 6-3
215 Edwin Kamau (SPHP) Won by Forfeit
285 Dakota Drake-Warner (SPJ) Dec. Tyler Hiveley (SPHP) 6-1

Saint Paul Harding 40, Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 18
103 Double Forfeit
112 Double Forfeit
119 Tar Bau (SPH) Fall Connor Sutton (MAD) :48
125 Somebath Yanz (SPH) Tech. Fall James Miller (MAD)
130 Kew Kau (SPH) Dec. Connel Quinn (MAD) 13-7
135 Tou Xiong (SPH) Fall Casey Dyynneson (MAD) 1:47
140 Asher Larson(SPH) Maj. Dec. Che Hem (MAD) 13-3
145 Dustin Ellsworth (SPH) Maj. Dec. Mike Hauge (MAD) 14-3
152 Zach Barabish (SPH) Fall Nick Marrion (MAD) :10
160 Mike Jones (MAD) Won by Forfeit
171 Paul Olson (MAD) Won by Forfeit
189 Hans Calson (MAD) Won by Forfeit
215 Aaron Fimon (SPH) Fall Ferns Turner (MAD) :45
285 Jesse Grothe (SPH) Won by Fall

Quarterfinals

Simley 81, Saint Croix Lutheran 0

Mahtomedi 33, Saint Paul Central 32
103: Hedstrom (SPC) over Helmer 13-2
112: Weber (SPC) over Tierney :50
119: Tun Baw (SPC) over Logan 11-1
125: Grams (M) over Tu Ni 3:59
130: Hunt (M) win by FF
135 Holmquist (M) over Rodriguez 11-5
140: Ige (SPC) over Bartylla 3:26
145: Bedi (SPC) over Hoffman 5:09
152: Hjort (M) over Kreisman 11-7
160: Double FF
171: Knick (SPC) over Helmer :56
189: Carlsgaard (M) over Paul by Injury Default
215: Bowditch (M) win by FF
285: McDonald (M) over Deschoes 3:28

Saint Paul Johnson 41, Saint Thomas Academy 39
103 Blong Kong (SPJ) Fall Austin Luther (STA) 3:35
112 Wesley Azarian (SPJ) Fall Nick Devetter (STA) 4:45
119 Ger Lor (SPJ) Tech. Jeremy McCouch (STA)
125 Keng Xoing (SPJ) Fall Aiden Spillane (STA) 1:58
130 Sean Griffin (STA) Fall Alfons Xinastle (SPJ) 1:28
135 Tim Rascher (STA) Dec. Oscar Quintanilla (SPJ) 6-2
140 Ruben Hidalgo (STA) Fall Paul Vang (SPJ) :48
145 Colin McCarty (STA) Fall Hector Ramirez (SPJ) :26
152 Double Forfeit
160 Luke Cashman (STA) Fall Jacky Lee (SPJ) 2:13
171 Cesar Rosario (SPJ) Fall Dan Furth (STA) 5:45
189 Dylan McDonough (SPJ() Fall Agustin Cano (STA) :57
215 Double Forfeit
285 Dakota Drake-Warner (SPJ) Fall Paul Butenhoff (STA) 1:44

South Saint Paul 56, Saint Paul Harding 22
103 Curtis Palodichuk (SSP) Won by Forfeit
112 Tar Baw (SPH) Fall Austen Buaer (SSP) :38
119 Joey Munos (SSP) Won by Forfeit
125 Tou Xiong (SPH) Fall Jesse Batchelor (SSP) 1:28
130 Kaw Khu (SPH) Maj. Dec. Michael Masson (SSP) 17-5
135 Leo Anzaldi (SSP) Maj. Dec. Che Her (SPH) 15-6
140 Dustin Ellsworth (SPH) Fall Mathew Masson (SSP) 2:25
145 Jesse Munos (SSP) Won by Forfeit
152 Tommy Ruckmar (SSP) Maj. Dec. Zach Barabash (SPH) 10-2
160 Josh Burns (SSP) Won by Forfeit
171 Pat Rosvold (SSP) Won by Forfeit
189 Vinny Branchaud (SSP) Fall Farris Turner (SPH) 3:28
215 Kevin Ward (SSP) Won by Forfeit
285 Preston Woods (SSP) Won by Forfeit

Semifinals

Simley 82, Mahtomedi 0
103 – Kyle Gliva (SIM) tech. fall Jordan Helmer (M) 18-1
112 – Juan Torres (SIM) fall Tony Tierney (M) 0:57
119 – Dylan Wright (SIM) fall Josh Logan (M) 0:32
125 – Cola Jensen (SIM) fall John Hunt (M) 1:22
130 – Matt Kruse (SIM) fall Devin Holmquist (M) 3:31
135 – Jake Short (SIM) fall Broc Bartylla (M) 0:20
140 – Tommy Glenn (SIM) wins by forfeit
145 – Dan Dick (SIM) tech. fall Nick Hoffman (M) 20-5
152 – Nick Wanzek (SIM) wins by forfeit
160 – Micah Barnes (SIM) fall Jake Helmer (M) 0:52
171 – Kurtis Julson (SIM) fall Tyler Carlsgaard (M) 4:22
189 – Luke Perkerwicz (SIM) fall Kevin Bowditch (M) 1:55
215 – Alex Lashomb (SIM) fall Ben McDonald (M) 5:49
285 – Matt Kadrlik (SIM) wins by forfeit

South Saint Paul 48, Saint Paul Johnson 24
103 Blong Kong (SPJ) Fall Curtis Palodichuk (SSP) :50
112 Wesley Azarian (SPJ) Won by Forfeit
119 Ger Lor (SPJ) Fall Austen Bauer (SSP) 5:30
125 Joey Munos (SSP) Dec. Keng Xiong (SPJ) 9-6
130 Jesse Batchelor (SSP) Fall Alfons Xinastle (SPJ) 5:29
135 Leo Anzaldi (SSP) Maj. Dec. Osc Quintanilla (SPJ) 10-2
140 Mathew Masson (SSP) Fall Paul Vang (SPJ) :47
145 Jesse Munos (SSP) Fall Hector Ramirez (SPJ) 2:20
152 Luke Wolf (SSP) Won by Forfeit
160 Tommy Ruckmar (SSP) Fall Jacky Lee (SPJ) :57
171 Vinny Branchaud (SSP) Dec. Cesar Yanez (SPJ) 4-2 OT
189 Dylan McDonough (SPJ) Dec. Stephen Burciaga (SPJ) 8-3
215 Kevin Ward (SSP) Won by Forfeit
285 Juan Salas (SSP) Dec. Dakota D-Warner (SPJ) 6-2

Championships

Simley 72, South Saint Paul 4
103 – Kyle Gliva (SIM) fall Curt Palodichuk (SSP) 1:12
112 – Juan Torres (SIM) fall Austen Bauer (SSP) 3:48
119 – Pedro Delao (SIM) wins by forfeit
125 – Dylan Wright (SIM) fall Ryan Doree (SSP) 1:09
130 – Jake Short (SIM) fall Jesse Batchelor (SSP) 0:58
135 – Tommy Glenn (SIM) fall Leo Anzaldi (SSP) 1:44
140 – Dan Dick (SIM) fall Matty Mason (SSP) 2:00
145 – Nick Wanzek (SIM) fall Luke Wolf (SSP) 1:19
152 – Micah Barnes (SIM) dec. Tommy Ruckmar (SSP) 11-4
160 – Robin Schauls (SIM) dec. Josh Burns (SSP) 4-1
171 – Kurtis Julson (SIM) fall Nick Weiderick (SSP) 1:49
189 – Vinny Branchaud (SSP) maj. dec. Luke Perkerwicz (SIM) 10-2
215 – Alex Lashomb (SIM)fall Juan Salas (SSP) 1:19
285 – Matt Kadrlik (SIM) fall Preston Woods (SSP) 0:40

2010 Class AA Section 5 Team Tournament

Preliminaries

Benilde-Saint Margaret’s-Mounds Park 63, Rockford 16
103: Jarred Oftdahl (BSM) forf Forfeit (ROCK)
112: Max Holly (BSM) dec Ty Griffin (ROCK) 7-2
119: Neil Davis (BSM) forf Forfeit (ROCK)
125: Andrew Patnode (ROCK)fall Connor Froseth (BSM) 1:10
130: Ian Norman (BSM) forf Forfeit (ROCK)
135: Alex Peck (BSM) fall Dylan Graunke (ROCK) :33
140: Dillon Smith (BSM) fall Nick Suardi (ROCK) 2:48
145: Jeff Laux (BSM) forf Forfeit (ROCK)
152: John Redepenning (ROCK) m.dec Justin Frey (BSM) 13-5
160: Nick Tourville (BSM) fall Robert Reinking (ROCK) 1:30
171: Payton Goodrich (BSM) fall Mike Gaspar (ROCK) 1;57
189: Adam Jakubowski (ROCK) fall Jack Abraham (BSM) :48
215: Liam Gillespie (BSM) dec Forfeit (ROCK)
Hwt: Kevin Greening (BSM) dec Forfeit (ROCK)

Meadow Creek/Spectrum 56, Minneapolis Patrick Henry 18
103: James Pinewski (MC) forf Forfeit (Hen)
112: Forfeit (MC) dblforf Forfeit (Hen)
119: Paul Nolden (MC) fall William Boyd (Hen) 2:34
125: Phong Nguyen (Hen) fall Andrew Rohr (MC) 1:09
130: Na Xiong (Hen) injdef Issac Huffer (MC)
135: Joel Gustafson (MC) forf Forfeit (Hen)
140: Janson Rudzitis (MC) maj Shaheem Dukes (Hen) 19-10
145: Ethan Skog (MC) forf Forfeit (Hen)
152: Cody Plaisance (MC) maj Bahward Brown (Hen) 9-0
160: Tommy Teigen (MC) forf Forfeit (Hen)
171: Colton Ramsey (MC) fall Keenan Gauna (Hen) 3:28
189: Brett Henkenmeyer (MC) forf Forfeit (Hen)
215: Michael Enfield (MC) forf Forfeit (Hen)
Hwt: Owen Jennings (Hen) forf Forfeit (MC)

Fridley 39, Rogers 34
103: Philip Anderson (ROG) forf Forfeit (FRI)
112: Justin May (FRI) dec Tim Beach (ROG) 6-5
119: Connor Larson (ROG) fall Billy Krenn (FRI) 3:46
125: Tyler Ritchie (FRI) fall Steffen Paige (ROG) :46
130: Kez Flomo (FRI) dec Brenton Johnson (ROG) 12-10
135: Kyler Swanson (ROG) fall Bashier Adeed (FRI) 1:50
140: Kyle Zilka (ROG) maj Feng Lor (FRI) 13-3
145: Gabe Martinez (ROG) forf Forfeit (FRI)
152: Logan Smith (ROG) forf Forfeit (FRI)
160: Patrick Faber (FRI) fall Jerrod Feist (ROG) 2:58
171: Nick Carlson (FRI) forf Forfeit (ROG)
189: Clay LeVasseur (ROG) dec Jesse Root (FRI) 6-4
215: Ivan Guernsey (FRI) fall Ryan Lien (ROG) :41
Hwt: Justin Ranallo (FRI) fall Thomas Kwiatkowski (ROG) 4:52

Quarterfinals

Monticello 63, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s-Mounds Park 13
103: Eric Bourgeois (MON) forf Forfeit (BSM)
112: Jarred Offtedahl (BSM) fall Zach Beaumaster (MON) 2:00
119: Jake Berthiaume (MON) fall Max Holly (BSM) :30
125: Jacob Kohler (MON) fall Ian Norman (BSM) 1:13
130: Jake Schmitz (MON) fall Conor Froseth (BSM) 1:00
135: Alex Peck (BSM) maj Ben Fehn (MON) 10-2
140: Logan Draack (MON) fall Dillon Smith (BSM) 1;48
145: Randy Ascher (MON) fall Jeff Laux (BSM) :19
152: Tyler Mergen (MON) dec Justin Frey (BSM) 6-1
160: Nick Tourville (BSM) dec Ryan Michaelis (MON) 3-1
171: Sebastian Gardner (MON) fall Payton Goodrich (BSM) 1:03
189: Joe Jude (MON) fall Jack Abraham (BSM) :34
215: Nic Grimley (MON) fall Liam Gillespie (BSM) 2:20
Hwt: Jacob Barker (MON) forf Forfeit (BSM)

Orono 45, Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 31
103: Malick Ceesay (BC) forf Forfeit (OR)
112: Charlie Schmid (OR) fall Nate Ratliff (BC)
119: Nixon Keago (BC) dec Trent Martin (OR) 5-1
125: Charlie Manzoni (OR) tech Jerry Huang (BC) 17-2
130: Danill Burlacu (OR) maj Tyler Joles (BC) 23-10
135: David Afolabi (BC) fall Henry Kupfer (OR)
140: Ryan Arne (OR) fall William Saydee (BC)
145: Eli Habighorst (BC) fall Gabe Van Dyck (OR)
152: Joey Falde (OR) fall John Zuk (BC) 1:33
160: Jake Hanson (BC) fall Tommy Wachman (OR)
171: Matt Waste (OR) forf Forfeit (BC)
189: Zach Mahan (OR) forf Forfeit (BC)
215: Ben Goodrich (BC) maj Gavin Winkels (OR) 9-1
Hwt: Andrew Lautner (OR) fall Christian Navarro (BC) :43

Zimmerman 53, Meadow Creek/Spectrum 15
103: Carter Nielsen (ZIM) forf Forfeit (MC)
112: Hunter Smith (ZIM) maj James Pinewski (MC) 10-2
119: Zach Stepan (ZIM) dec Paul Nolden (MC) 7-4
125: Alex Koch (ZIM) dec Andrew Rohr (MC) 11-7
130: Mike Robinson (ZIM) fall Issac Huffer (MC) :31
135: Weston Schwartz (ZIM) maj Joel Gustafson (MC) 10-0
140: Janson Rudzitis (MC) fall Josh O’Keefe (ZIM) 2:27
145: Ethan Skog (MC) fall Takuma Padilla (ZIM) 1:12
152: Travis Culbertson (ZIM) forf Forfeit (MC)
160: Mitch Robinson (ZIM) dec Tommy Teigen (MC) 6-5
171: Jon Zdenek (ZIM) fall Colton Ramsey (MC) 5:18
189: Jon Attia (MC) dec Quinn Rasmussen (ZIM) 6-4
215: Jeff Nielsen (ZIM) fall Bret t Henkenmeyer (MC) :48
Hwt: Albin Sterneman (ZIM) forf Forfeit (MC)

Totino-Grace 69, Fridley 6
103: Ryan Haugland (TG) forf Forfeit (FRI)
112: Cody Paulsen (TG) fall Justin May (FRI) 3:10
119: John Waters (TG) fall Billy Krenn (FRI) 1:02
125: Jon Ebert (TG) fall Tyler Ritchie (FRI) 4:57
130: Adam Seifert (TG) tech Kez Flomo (FRI) 15-0
135: Derek Wolters (TG) fall Bashier Adeed (FRI) 3:43
140: Mark O’Keefe (TG) dec Feng Lor (FRI) 6-5
145: Tryg Nelson (TG) forf Forfeit (FRI)
152: Quinton Thiele (TG) forf Forfeit (FRI)
160: Patrick Faber (FRI) fall Joe Shirk (TG) 1:25
171: Joe Feely (TG) tech Nick Carlson (FRI) 16-1
189: Anthony Gullickson (TG) tech Jesse Root (FRI) 18-3
215: Joe Gomez (TG) dec Ivan Guernsey (FRI) 1-0
Hwt: Richard Donovan (TG) fall Justin Ranallo (FRI) :58

Semifinals

Monticello 57, Orono 6
103: Eric Bourgeois (MON) forf Forfeit (OR)
112: Zach Beaumaster (MON) dec Charlie Schmid (OR) 5-1
119: Jake Berthiaume (MON) dec Trent Martin (OR) 2-1
125: Jacob Kohler (MON) dec Charlie Manzoni (OR) 9-5
130: Jake Schmitz (MON) tech Danill Burlacu (OR) 15-0
135: Ben Fehn (MON) fall Henry Kupfer (OR) 2:59
140: Ryan Arne (OR) dec Logan Draack (MON) 9-3
145: Tyler Mergen (MON) forf Forfeit (OR)
152: Joey Falde (OR) dec Randy Ascher (MON) 9-3
160: Ryan Michaelis (MON) fall Tom Wachman (OR) :35
171: Sebastian Gardner (MON) dec Matt Waste (OR) 8-4
189: Joe Jude (MON) maj Gavin Winkels (OR) 16-8
215: Nic Grimley (MON) fall Andrew Lautner (OR) 3:37
Hwt: Jacob Barker (MON) forf Forfeit (OR)

Totino-Grace 54, Zimmerman 15
103: Carter Nielsen (ZIM) fall Ryan Haugland (TG) :39
112: Cody Paulsen (TG) fall Hunter Smith (ZIM) 5:08
119: Zach Stepan (ZIM) dec Jon Ebert (TG) 10-7
125: Adam Seifert (TG) fall Justis Bergo (ZIM) 1:01
130: Derek Wolters (TG) fall Alex Koch (ZIM) :51
135: Anthony Spartz (TG) dec Mike Robinson (ZIM) 22-15
140: Mark O’Keefe (TG) maj Weston Schwartz (ZIM) 15-3
145: Tryg Nelson (TG) dec Josh O\’Keefe (ZIM) 5-3
152: Quinton Thiele (TG) fall Takuma Padilla (ZIM) 1:40
160: Luke Sansovich (TG) fall Travis Culbertson (ZIM) 3:56
171: Joe Feely (TG) dec Mitch Robinson (ZIM) 5-4
189: Anthony Gullickson (TG) tech Quinn Rasmussen (ZIM) 18-3
215: Jeff Nielsen (ZIM) fall Joe Gomez () :17
Hwt: Travis Noor (TG) fall Albin Sterneman (ZIM) 3:14

Championship

Totino-Grace 33, Monticello 32
103: Eric Bourgeois (MON) tech Ryan Haugland (TG) 15-0
112: Cody Paulsen (TG) fall Zach Beaumaster (MON) 2:33
119: Jon Ebert (TG) fall Jake Berthiaume (MON) :28
125: Jacob Kohler (MON) dec Adam Seifert (TG) 8-6 OT
130: Jake Schmitz (MON) fall Derek Wolters (TG) 1:29
135: Mark O’Keefe (TG) dec Ben Fehn (MON) 12-6
140: Logan Draack (MON) dec Anthony Spartz (TG) 8-4
145: Randy Ascher (MON) fall Tryg Nelson (TG) 2:45
152: Tyler Mergen (MON) dec Quinton Thiele (TG) 6-3
160: Luke Sansovich (TG) dec Ryan Michaelis (MON) 7-1
171: Joe Feely (TG) dec Sebastian Gardner (MON) 5-3
189: Anthony Gullickson (TG) fall Nate Middendorf (MON) 3:11
215: Joe Gomez (TG) fall Joe Jude (MON) 3:31
Hwt: Jacob Barker (MON) fall Travis Noor (TG) 2:24

2010 Class AA Section 6 Team Tournament

Preliminaries

Becker 54, Albany 15
103 Luke Schmitz (BEC) Dec. Nate Mergan (ALB) 6-0
112 Zach Zimmer (BEC) Dec. Carter Holthaus (ALB) 11-4
119 Niles Torkkola (BEC) Dec. Brady Winkels (ALB) 7-3
125 Colten Vekved (BEC) Dec. Eric Schmitt (ALB) 4-0
130 Derek King (BEC) Won by Forfeit
135 Jamie Holt (ALB) Tech Fall Jake Toedter (BEC) 5:55
140 Boden Lorette (BEC) Won by Forfeit
145 Philip Maus (ALB) Maj. Dec. Mike Smith (BEC) 12-2
152 Bryan Schlangen (ALB) Fall Bobby Lee (BEC) 1:17
160 Cory Nelson (BEC) Fall Andrew Salzal (ALB) :50
171 Matt Sadlowsky (BEC) Won by Forfeit
189 Grant Knick (BEC) Fall Josh Stangler (ALB) 3:07
215 Austin Halvorson (BEC) Won by Forfeit
285 Mike Soule (BEC) Won by Forfeit

Big Lake 64, Melrose 15
103: Josiah Brown (BL) fall Grant Deuvel (M) 3:00
112: Andrew Prosser (BL) won by FF
119: Deven Doinais (BL) won by FF
125: Matt Nelson (BL) won by FF
130: Joe Rathmanner (BL) won by FF
135: Cory Reed (BL) won by FF
140: Cole Knaeble (BL) maj. dec. Deigo Hernandez (M) 10-0
145: Dylan Thao (BL) won by FF
152: Olin Weitzel (BL) won by FF
160: Mitch Kalla (BL) won by FF
171: Micheal Blum (BL) fall Kris Wensmann (M) 3:08
189: Marcus Hemker (BL) dec. Phil Grim (M) 7-4
215: Colton Braun (BL) fall Matt Weitzel (M) 2:55
285: Donaldo Martinez (BL) fall Zach Merkley (M) 1:47

Litchfield 63, Sartell-Saint Stephen 12
103 Ryan Anderson (LIT) Fall Drew Beinusa (SAR) 3:39
112 Tyler Jones (LIT) Fall Zach Motsche (SAR) 1:31
119 Dylan Reiner (LIT) Fall Matt Suppan (SAR) 1:06
125 Devan Nelson (LIT) Fall Kyle Kardus (SAR) 3:26
130 Kyle Ballard (LIT) Dec. Josh Halicke (SAR) 4-2
135 Daniel Vitale (SAR) Dec. Austin Jones (LIT) 7-6
140 Nick Buschette (LIT) Fall Zach Paderson (SAR) 2:30
145 Nathan King (LIT) Fall Jed Anderson (SAR) 1:37
152 Dan Cox (LIT) Fall Collin Wervey (SAR) 2:11
160 Brian Malepsy (LIT) Won by Forfeit
171 Brady Goebel (SAR) Dec. Walker Kaping (LIT) 3-0
189 Max Kaping (LIT) Won by Forfeit
215 Kody Kalkbrenner (LIT) Won by Forfeit
285 Tyler Tabatt (SAR) Fall Nathan Olson (LIT) 5:07

Quarterfinals

Foley 77, Becker 0
103 Tyler Jenson (FOL) Fall Tyler Kirschner (BEC) :52
112 Keith Thell (FOL) Fal Niles Torkkola (BEC) 3:10
119 Mitch Dunlap (FOL) Won by Forfeit
125 Taylor Rothfork (FOL) Fall Colten Vekved (BEC) 5:20
130 Matt Dunlap (FOL) Fall Derek King (BEC) 3:27
135 Sam Keelor (FOL) Dec. Erick Dudek (BEC) 10-5
140 Mark Gehling (FOL) Fall Boden Lorette (BEC) 2:28
145 Chevy Gobel (FOL) Fall Mike Smith (BEC) 1:38
152 Brandon Seppelt (FOL) Maj. Dec. Cory Nelson (BEC) 11-0
160 Zach Jackson (FOL) Maj. Dec. Matt Sadlowsky (BEC) 12-2
171 Matthew Beehler (FOL) Fall Brady Kurtz (BEC) 1:59
189 Justin Bowland (FOL) Fall Grant Knick (BEC) :30
215 Tyler Lewandowski (FOL) Fall Austin Halvorson (BEC) :40
285 Jordan Bialke (FOL) Fall Mike Soule (BEC) 2:41

Little Falls 45, Annandale/Maple Lake 25
103: Jordan Hanan (ANML) fall Austin Olson (LF) :36
112: Frank Wilczek (LF) fall Austin Kalla (ANML) 1:23
119: Nick Anderson (ANML) dec Keith Yarek (LF) 8-4
125: Matt Fuller (ANML) maj Luke Lademeier (LF) 11-0
130: Dillon Kifer (LF) fall Tyler Pipo (ANML) 2:30
135: Bryat Bue (LF) fall Alex Couette (ANML) 3:34
140: Teddy Erickson (ANML) dec Zack Clark (LF) 9-6
145: Joe Tuholsky (LF) dec Pete Nordlie (ANML) 6-5
152: Jesse Puncochar (ANML) fall Jordan Petrone (LF) :46
160: Cody Bue (LF) fall Matt Clark (ANML) :46
171: Chris Salveson (ANML) dec Austin Sherping (LF) 8-1
189: Brandon Himenez (LF) fall Kevin Salveson (ANML) 2:19
215: Eric Hegna (LF) fall Steve Treptau (ANML) 1:01
Hwt: Jack Jendo (LF) fall Thomas Condon (ANML) 1:18

Dassel-Cokato 42, Big Lake 22
103: Josiah Brown (Bl) Dec 0-4 Brady Peterson (DC)
112: Max Anderson (DC) Md 14-1 Andrew Prosser (BL)
119: Brandon Fiedler (DC) Tf 6:00 Deven Doinais (BL)
125: Matt Nelson (BL) Md 6-18 Kyle Johnson (DC)
130: Zach Peterson (DC) Dec 7-3 Joe Rathmanner (BL)
135: Levi Juhl (BL) Dec 3-7 Brett Abrahamson (DC)
140: Tyler Dobmeier (DC) Dec 6-2 Cory Reed (BL)
145: Dan Wanha (DC) Dec 9-4 Cole Knaeble (BL)
152: Dylan Thoa (BL) Pin 3:44 Ben Ingle (DC)
160: Andrew Madson (DC) Pin 1:56 Mitch Kalla (BL)
171: Ben Mckormick (BL) Pin 5:07 Grant Petersen (DC)
189: Tyler Irvin (DC) Pin 2:00 Phil Grimm (BL)
215: Dakota Hanson (DC) Pin :58 Matt Weitzel (BL)
285: Sam Pokornowski (DC) Pin :38 Zack Merkley (BL)

New London-Spicer 57, Litchfield 13
103 Ben Henle (NLS) Fall Ryan Anderson (LIT) 3:14
112 Tyler Jones (LIT) Dec. Treyton Austvold (NLS) 3-1
119 Logan Brink (NLS) Fall Dylan Reiner (LIT) :51
125 Chase Austvold (NLS) Fall Devan Nelson (LIT) 1:26
130 Kyle Ballard (LIT) Dec. Elliot Eckhoff (NLS) 12-5
135 Dylan Hanson (NLS) Fall Austin Jones (LIT) 1:40
140 Shawn Hatlestad (NLS) Fall Nick Buschette (LIT) :38
145 David Nething (NLS) Fall Nathan King (LIT) 3:21
152 Dan Cox (LIT) Maj. Dec. Cody Jakobson (NLS) 9-1
160 John Nething (NLS) Tech Fall Brian Malepsy (LIT) 5:39
171 Kyle Cappelen (NLS) Maj. Dec. Walter Kaping (LIT) 8-0
189 Kody Kalkbrenner (LIT) Dec. Tom Duscher (NLS) 10-4
215 Chris Pfau (NLS) Fall Nathan Olson (LIT) :55
285 Zach Borka (NLS) Won by Forfeit

Semifinals

Foley 50, Little Falls 15
103 Keith Thell (FOL) Fall Austin Olson (LF) 1:29
112 Mitch Dunlap (FOL) Fall Connor Scherping (LF) 3:18
119 Taylor Rothfork (FOL) Fall Keith Yorek (LF) 1:46
125 Sam Keeler (FOL) Tech. Fall Luke Lodermeier (LF)
130 Dillon Kifer (LF) Fall Matt Dunlap (FOL) 3:33
135 Mark Gehling (FOL) Dec. Bryant Bue (LF) 6-2
140 Chevy Gobel (FOL) Dec. Zack Clark (LF) 3-1 OT
145 Brandon Seppelt (FOL) Dec. Joe Tuholsky (LF) 6-2
152 Zach Jackson (FOL) Maj. Dec. Derik Jendro (LF) 10-2
160 Cody Bue (LF) Dec. Taylor Lewandowski (FOL) 5-3
171 Justin Bowland (FOL) Tech. Fall Austin Scherping (LF)
189 Brandon Hiemenz (LF) Fall Matt Beehler (FOL) :26
215 Tyler Lewandowski (FOL) Fall Eric Hegna (LF) 1:30
285 Jordan Bialke (FOL) Dec. Jack Jendro (LF) 8-1

New London-Spicer 34, Dassel-Cokato 30
103 Ben Henle (NLS) Tech. Fall Brady Peterson (DC)
112 Max Anderson (DC) Maj. Dec. Treyton Austvold (NLS) 10-1
119 Brandon Fiedler (DC) Dec. Logan Brink (NLS) 9-3
125 Chase Austvold (NLS) Maj. Dec. Kyle Johnson (DC) 13-3
130 Zach Peterson (DC) Fall Nolan Schmitz (NLS) 1:07
135 Dylan Hanson (NLS) Dec. Tyler Dobmeier (DC) 9-4
140 Shawn Hatlestad (NLS) Fall Brett Abrahamson (DC) :40
145 David Nething (NLS) Dec. Dan Wanha (DC) 13-8
152 Cody Jakobson (NLS) Maj. Dec. Tom Halonen (DC) 15-1
160 Kyle Cappelen (NLS) Maj. Dec. Andrew Madson (DC) 16-3
171 John Nething (NLS) Tech. Fall Grant Peterson (DC)
189 Tyler Irvin (DC) Fall Tom Duscher (NLS) 7:08 OT
215 Dakota Hanson (DC) Tech. Fall Chris Pfau (NLS)
285 Sam Pokornowski (DC) Fall Zach Borka (NLS) 3:46

Championship

Foley 36, New London-Spicer 19
103 Keith Thell (FOL) Dec. Ben Henle (NLS) 5-2
112 Mitch Dunlap (FOL) Dec. Treyton Austvold (NLS) 8-1
119 Taylor Rothfork (FOL) Maj. Dec. Logan Brink (NLS) 8-0
125 Chase Austvold (NLS) Dec. Sam Keeler (FOL) 8-2
130 Will Sustercich (FOL) Fall Elliot Eckhoff (NLS) :38
135 Dylan Hanson (NLS) Maj. Dec. Mark Gehling (FOL) 12-4
140 Shawn Hatlestad (NLS) Dec. Chevy Gobel (FOL) 9-3
145 Brandon Seppelt (FOL) Tech. Fall David Nething (NLS) 32-14
152 Zach Jackson (FOL) Tech. Fall Cody Jakobson (NLS)
160 John Nething (NLS) Dec. Taylor Lewandowski (FOL) 8-5
171 Justin Bowland (FOL) Tech. Fall Kyle Cappelen (NLS)
189 Tom Duscher (NLS) Dec. Matt Beehler (FOL) 9-3
215 Tyler Lewandowski (FOL) Tech. Fall Chris Pfau (NLS)
285 Zach Borka (NLS) Dec. Jordan Bialke (FOL)

2010 Class AA Section 7 Team Tournament

Preliminaries

Virginia Area 51, Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 20

North Branch 45, Rush City/Braham 27
103: Francis Loerzil (RCB) forf ()
112: () dblforf ()
119: Josh Welna (RCB) fall Mason Neiderkorn (NB) 1:05
125: Jake Kostik (NB) fall Frank Smith (RCB) 1:37
130: Matt Bialka (RCB) dec Jimmy Juntunen (NB) 7-2
135: Dalton Horak (NB) dec Daniel Johnson (RCB) 7-0
140: Patrick Mork (NB) forf ()
145: Jacob Lynch (RCB) fall Sam Peltier (NB) 3:53
152: Andy Freel (NB) fall Johnathon Lindgren (RCB) 1:52
160: Luke LeVassuer (NB) fall Johnathon Mielke (RCB) 0:24
171: Kevin Johnson (RCB) fall Zach Sundley (NB) 1:56
189: Stuart Frink (NB) fall Cody Kruse (RCB) 5:37
215: Justin Bergerson (NB) forf ()
Hwt: John Morrison (NB) forf ()

Chisago Lakes Area 43, Princeton 20
103: Mark Sontag (CL) dec Jake Pramann (PR) 7-4
112: Quade Zupko (CL ) fall Josh Lubrecht (PR) 1:32
119: Joe Virga (CL) dec Billy McClay (PR) 4-0
125: Bobby Sontag (CL) tech Darren Nielson (PR) 17-2
130: Cory Messer (PR) fall Tyler Heckel (CL) 1:37
135: Zach Pederson (PR) fall Brandon Oberg (CL) 5:24
140: Cody Fugleberg (CL) fall Jeff Nieves (PR) 3:39
145: Levi Cuny (PR) tech Ben Hinderman (CL) 17-2
152: Riley Myers (CL) dec Andrew Barthel (PR) 8-2
160: Travis Kammerer (CL) fall Adam Swenson (PR) 5:55
171: Clay Olson (CL ) tech Tyler Petron (PR) 15-0
189: Joel Wiedewitsch (PR) dec Chase Kammerer (CL) 7-2
215: Jake Nase (CL) dec Matt Zdrazil (PR) 5-0
Hwt: Dylan Hoyt (CL) dec Josh Linder (PR) 1-0

Deer River 66, Cloquet-Esko-Barnum 10
103 Spencer Tibbetts (DR) Forfeit DR 6 Cloq 0
112 Reid Burchardt (Cloq) 9 Mitchell Mann (DR) 0 DR 6 Cloq 4
119 Bryce Ortloff (DR) Fall Andrew Hainline (Cloq) DR 12 Cloq 4
125 Adam Claflin (DR) Fall Jordan Baker (Cloq) DR 18 Cloq 4
130 Eric Ortloff (DR) Forfeit DR 24 Cloq 4
135 Keith Grife (DR) Forfeit DR 30 Cloq 4
140 Cody Mentges (DR) Forfeit DR 36 Cloq 4
145 Scott Mickle (DR) Forfeit DR 42 Cloq 4
152 Cole Serfling (DR) Fall Alex Citrowski (Cloq) DR 48 Cloq 4
160 Kolby Krueger (DR) Forfeit DR 54 Cloq 4
171 Jake Baker (Cloq) Forfeit DR 54 Cloq 10
189 Double Forfeit DR 54 Cloq 10
215 Neil Baumgarner (DR) Fall Cody Hraban (Cloq) DR 60 Cloq 10
285 Zach Beatty (DR) Forfeit DR 66 Cloq 10

Quarterfinals

Grand Rapids 65, Virginia Area 6

Milaca 54, North Branch 12
103: Joey Curtis (MIL) forf ()
112: Joe Moscho (MIL) forf ()
119: Jonah Gahm (MIL) fall Mason Niederkorn (NB) 2:39
125: Jake Kostik (NB) dec Chris Newgard (MIL) 5-0
130: Jason Rogalla (MIL) maj Jimmy Juntunen (NB) 13-0
135: Mike Kelley (MIL) tech Dalton Horak (NB) 21-4
140: Jordy Rogalla (MIL) dec Patrick Mork (NB) 5-2
145: Jake Earl (MIL) dec Sam Peltier (NB) 5-2
152: Andy Freel (NB) fall John Crain (MIL) 5:15
160: Clinton Sampson (MIL) dec Luke Levasseur (NB) 6-5
171: Joe Hemmerich (MIL) fall Stuart Frink (NB) 1:19
189: Ripp Baker (MIL) fall Zach Sundly (NB) 0:57
215: Marshall Ash (MIL) fall Justin Bergerson (NB) 0:56
Hwt: John Morrison (NB) dec Marshall Hopp (MIL) 1-0

Mora 36, Chisago Lakes Area 21
103: Mark Sontag (CL) dec Thomas Hischer (MO) 2-1
112: Quade Zupko (CL) fall Brandon Lucking (MO) 3:25
119: Joe Virga (CL) fall Dusty Thorhauer (MO) 5:14
125: Ken Kastenbauer (MO) fall Bobby Sontag (CL) 1:52
130: Alex Dahms (MO) dec Tyler Heckel (CL) 8-3
135: Brent Schroeder (MO) dec Brandon Oberg (CL) 9-3
140: Codie LaFromboise (MO) fall Cody Fugleberg (CL) 0:57
145: Seth Saftner (MO) fall Ben Hinderman (CL) 1:02
152: Zane Van Vleet (MO) dec Riley Myers (CL) 17-12
160: Travis Kammerer (CL) dec Nick Muehlberg (MO) 5-0
171: Blake Menard (MO) dec Clay Olson (CL ) 4-3
189: Chase Kammerer (CL) dec Austin Richard (MO) 8-3
215: Tyler Carlson (MO) dec Jake Nase (CL) 5-1
Hwt: Derek Carlson (MO) dec Dylan Hoyt (CL) 5-3

Hibbing 64, Deer River 10
103 Tone Fuenffinger (H) WBF 2:24 over Spencer Tibbetts
112 Anthony Warner (H) WBF :46 over Mitchell Mann
119 Mike Fuenffinger (H) WBF 5:13 over Adam Claflin
125 Lexus Lustila (H) major dec. 11-0 over Bryce Ortloff
130 Carver Brownlee (H) WBF 3:19 over Eric Ortloff
135 Keith Grife (DR) major dec. 13-0 over Mickey Pearson
140 Cody Mentges (DR) WBF 1:00 over Levi Balek
145 Cody Benz (H) WBF 2:22 over Scott Mickle
152 Joe Tichy (H) won 2-0 over Cole Serfling
160 Francis Balek (H) WBF 1:38 over Kolby Krueger
171 Kyle Jacobson (H) won by FF
189 Josh Jenson (H) won by FF
215 Jared Greenwood (H) won 4-0 over Neil Baumgarner
Hwt Zach McComb (H) WBF :45 over Zach Beatty

Semifinals

Milaca 41, Grand Rapids 15
103 Joey Curtis (MIL) Maj. Dec. Caleb Happy (GR) 20-10
112 Joe Moscho (MIL) Fall Jackson Schauer (GR) :42l
119 Jonah Gahm (MIL) Dec. Tyler Jobe (GR) 4-2
125 Mitch Jobe (GR) Dec. Jason Rogalla (MIL) 7-2
130 Zac Bainville (GR) Dec. Mike Kelley (MIL) 5-4
135 Jordy Rogalla (MIL) Dec. Ryan Bowers (GR) 8-6
140 Jake Earl (MIL) Dec. Dan McGuire (GR) 7-6
145 Pat Hopkins (GR) Dec. John Crain (MIL) 9-3
152 Jamison Evans (GR) Dec. Clinton Sampson (MIL) 6-2
160 Nick Ruder (GR) Dec. Justin Ladehoff (MIL) 8-6
171 Joe Hemmerich (MIL) Maj. Dec. Nick Hopkins (GR) 17-8
189 Ripp Baker (MIL) Fall Zach Grandia (GR) 2:52
215 Marshal Ash (MIL) Fall Alex Siikanen (GR) :46
285 Marshall Hopp (MIL) Fall Cody Carlisle (GR) :53

Mora 36, Hibbing 26
103: T. Fuenffinger (H) dec Lucking (M) 9-2
112: M. Fuenffinger (H) fall Thorbauer (M) 2:49
119: Kastenbauer (M) dec Warner (H) 11-5
125: Dahms (M) dec Lustila (H) 6-1
130: Brownlee (H) dec Koehn (M) 5-1
135: Lafromboise (M) tech Ballek (H) 17-1
140: Saftner (M) fall Pearson (H) 0:09
145: Youngbloom (M) forf (H)
152: Benz (H) maj Van Vleet (M) 16-2
160: Tichy (H) fall Muehlberg (M) 5:00
171: Menard (M) fall Jacobson (H) 3:15
189: Pullar (H) maj Lawrence (M) 16-5
215: T. Carlson (M) dec McComb (H) 9-5
Hwt: D. Carlson (M) maj Greenwood (H) 13-3

Championship

Milaca 34, Mora 22
103 Joey Curtis (MIL) Maj. Dec. Brandon Lucking (MOR) 14-5
112 Dusty Thorhauer (MOR) Dec. Joe Moscho (MIL) 6-1
119 Jonah Gahm (MIL) Dec. Ken Kastenbauer (MOR) 8-2
125 Jason Rogalla (MIL) Dec. Alex Dahms (MOR) 11-5
130 Mike Kelley (MIL) Maj. Dec. Jon Koehn (MOR) 18-6
135 Jordy Rogalla (MIL) Dec. Codie LaFromboise (MOR) 9-8
140 Jake Earl (MIL) Tech Fall Brent Schroeder (MOR) 21-6
145 Seth Sanftner (MOR) Tech Fall John Crain (MIL) 17-2
152 Andrew Youngblom (MOR) Maj. Dec. Clinton Sampson (MIL) 8-0
160 Justin Ladehoff (MIL) Dec. Nick Muehlberg (MOR) 6-4
171 Blake Menard (MOR) Fall Joe Hemmerich (MIL) 2:53
189 Ripp Baker (MIL) Fall Austin Richard (MOR) 1:29
215 Marshal Ash (MIL) Dec. Tyler Carlson (MOR) 5-2
285 Derek Carlson (MOR) Maj. Dec. Marshall Hopp (MIL) 12-3

2010 Class AA Section 8 Team Tournament

Preliminaries

Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 39, United Clay Becker 34
103 Mason Swegarden (UCB) Maj. Dec. Anthony Philipson (PLPRB) 10-0
112 Brandon Mager (PLPRB) Won by Forfeit
119 Sam Klingfus (UCB) Fall Lance Squires (PLPRB) 3:04
125 Kyle Jordan (PLPRB) Won by Forfeit
130 Wyatt Wixon (UCB) Fall Tyler McAllister (PLPRB) 2:13
135 Drey Loge (PLPRB) Fall Brandon Benker (UCB) 1:40
140 Peter Harrison (PLPRB) Fall ElijahBeaudine (UCB)
145 Trevor Johnson (PLPRB) Fall Tim Bjorgan (UCB)
152 Levi Allen (PLPRB) Dec. Derek Braseth (UCB) 6-4
160 Danny Ware (UCB) Dec. Derek Sonenstahl (PLPRB) 3-2
171 Christian Harrison (PLPRB) Fall Jon Nelson (UCB) 2:24
189 Tyler Wamre (UCB) Dec. Jared Adkins (PLPRB) 6-2
215 Joe Anderson (UCB) Fall Nick Kramp (PLPRB) :59
285 Brandon Schoeberl (UCB) Won by Forfeit

Detroit Lakes 69, East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 6
103 Gabe Foltz (DL) Fall Eddie Bushaw (EGF/SH) 4:20
112 Nate Francis (DL) Dec. Alex Vanyo (EGF/SH) 10-3
119 Mike Bellefeuille (DL) Tech. Fall Justice Steckman (EGF/SH)
125 Parker Jackson (DL) Tech. Fall Alex Yanish (EGF/SH)
130 Tony Sims (DL) Fall Chase Harlow (EGF/SH) :51
135 Brandon Dahring (DL) Maj. Dec. Casey Gajeski (EGF/SH) 12-2
140 Garrett Foltz (DL) Won by Forfeit
145 Travis Sims (DL) Won by Forfeit
152 Travis Keinitz (DL) Maj. Dec. Eli Deziel (EGF/SH) 14-1
160 Brent Hagen (EGF/SH) Fall Jon Palubicki (DL) :41
171 Alex Feldt (DL) Won by Forfeit
189 Ben Gailufs (DL) Fll Aaron Mehling (EGF/SH) :50
215 Josh Weber (DL) Fall Brandon Thompson (EGF/SH) 1:15
285 Cole Pudwell (DL) Won by Forfeit

Roseau 59, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus 18
103 Darious Sikorski (ROS) Fall Evan Weisert (BCLBI) 3:05
112 Jesse Eastman (ROS) Fall Tanner George (BCLBI) 1:23
119 Jarek Ludwick (ROS) Dec. Daven Staples (BCLBI) 5-4
125 Kyle McCourt (ROS) Won by Forfeit
130 Nathan Jablonski (BCLBI) Dec. Austin Schell (ROS) 6-0
135 Jerrick Pemberton (BCLBI) fall Zach Audette (ROS) 1:35
140 Brady Gross (BCLBI) Won by Forfeit
145 John Kruger (ROS) Tech. Fall Zach Preston (BCLBI)
152 Tyler Crabtree (ROS) Fall Butch Strand (BCLBI) 3:09
160 Debron Acosta (ROS) Won by Forfeit
171 Travis Pederson (ROS) Fall Paul Lutgen (BCLBI) 1:05
189 Cole Buley (ROS) Won by Forfeit
215 Ryan Karl (ROS) Dec. Craig Brodeur (BCLBI) 8-4
285 Lasse Koth (ROS) Dec. Jon Doe (BCLBI) 6-0

Fosston/Bagley 57, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 17
103 Daniel Stacey (WHAN) Maj. Dec. Josh Ballard (F/B) 12-4
112 Garrett Sander (F/B) Won by Forfeit
119 Mark Harmon (F/B) Fall Paul Langton (WHAN) 1:47
125 Lucas Maul (F/B) Dylan Nistler (WHAN) 3:12
130 Luke Conger (F/B) Won by Forfeit
135 Devin Campbell (WHAN) Fall Derek Brinkman (F/B) 3:19
140 Blake Wiemann (WHAN) Fall Wyatt LaFriniere (F/B) 3:09
145 Devin Wicks (WHAN) Dec. Cory McClung (F/B) 10-3
152 Dylan Fjerstad (F/B) Fall Truman Crandall (WHAN) 1:09
160 Joe Anderson (WHAN) Maj. Dec. Blake Olson (F/B) 19-11
171 Jake Juve (F/B) Fall Justin Kirkholm (WHAN) 1:02
189 Andrew Juve (F/B) Dec. Christopher Zimmer (WHAN) 7-0
215 Cooper Wilson (F/B) Fall Garrett Edelman (WHAN) 3:20
285 Jon Erickson (F/B) Fall Lyle Bronczyk (WHAN) 1:50

Quarterfinals

Fergus Falls 63, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 10
103 Tyler Giza (FF) Fall Anthony Philipson (PLPRB) 5:32
112 Abbot Aho (FF) Fall Brandon Mager (PLPRB)1:28
119 Alex Johnson (FF) Fall Lance Squires (PLPRB) 1:20
125 Jake Hauge (FF) Fall Kyle Jordan (PLPRB) 5:24
130 Drey Loge (PLPRB) Maj. Dec. Dane RIngquist (FF) 11-0
135 Derek Teberg (FF) Fall Tyler Mcallister (PLPRB) :22
140 Peter Harrison (PLPRB) Dec. Matt Laugen (FF) 3-1
145 Alex Hensch (FF) Dec. Levi Allen (PLPRB) 8-4
152 Justin Polejewski (FF) Fall Derek Sonenstahl (PLPRB) :41
160 Chris Harrison (PLPRB) Dec. Haydon Zenner (FF) 5-1
171 Noah Heidorn (FF) Won by Forfeit
189 Taylor Garding (FF) Fall Jared Adkins(PLPRB) :34
215 Colton Thorson (FF) Fall Nick Kramp (PLPRB) :10
285 Harvey McMahon (FF) Won by Forfeit

Thief River Falls/Goodridge 42, Detroit Lakes 24
103 Gabe Foltz (DL) Maj. Dec. Austin Hjelle (TRF) 14-6
112 Jacoby Bergeron (TRF) Fall Nate Francis (DL) 3:57
119 Sam Twistol (TRF) Fall Austin Soyring (DL) 1:24
125 Chaz Abrahamson (TRF) Fall Mike Bellefeuille (DL) 3:39
130 Mike Dyrdal (TRF) Fall Parker Jackson (DL) 5:53
135 Justin Tweeton (DL) Maj. Dec. Holden Nelson (TRF) 8-0
140 Kyle LeDuc (TRF) Fall Jarret Nosal (DL) :19
145 Garrett Foltz (DL) Dec. Jason Brinkman (TRF) 3-2
152 Logan Alten (TRF) Dec. Travis Sims (DL) 4-2
160 Cody Bannert (TRF) Dec. Jon Palublicki (DL) 11-9
171 Al Feldt (DL) Fall Alex Engen (TRF) 1:00
189 Ben Gailfus (DL) Maj. Dec. Travis Dagen (TRF) 11-3
215 Bryce Dutton (DL) Dec. Ben Kucera (TRF) 10-7
285 Nick Cervantes (TRF) Won by Forfeit

Staples-Motley 61, Roseau 13
103 Blake Miller (SM) Fall Darious Sikorski (ROS) 1:14
112 Jesse Eastman (ROS) Maj. Dec. Tyler Pogreba (SM) 15-3
119 Jordan Heldman (SM) Fall Jarek Ludwick (ROS) :54
125 Kyle McCourt (ROS) Fall Brady Killian (SM) 2:48
130 Sam Duberowski (SM) Fall Austin Schell (ROS) :35
135 Ryan Kobliska (SM) Fall Zack Audette (ROS) :44
140 Brandon Flickinger (SM) Won by Forfeit
145 John Kruger (ROS) Dec. Brent Lisson (SM) 7-1
152 Jordan Bendson (SM) Fall Tyler Crabtree (ROS) :28
160 Chandler Trout (SM) Fall Debron Acosta (ROS) 1:12
171 Dylan Shequen (SM) Maj. Dec. Travis Pederson (ROS) 12-3
189 Blake Petrich (SM) Fall Cole Buley (ROS) 1:13
215 Ryan Detloff (SM) Fall Ryan Karl (ROS) 5:12
285 David DeYonge (SM) Dec. Lasse Koth (ROS) 5-2

Perham 45, Fosston/Bagley 25
103 James Harlow (PER) Fall Josh Ballard (FB) :32
112 Luke Sailer (PER) Fall Garrett Sander (FB) 2:00
119 Brandon Lueders (PER) Fall Mark Harmon (FB) 2:52
125 Josh Werner (PER) Dec. Lucas Maul (FB) 10-6
130 Sam Warne (PER) Fall Derek Brinkman (FB) :39
135 Luke Conger (FB) Maj. Dec. Ty Haverland (PER) 15-3
140 Payton Jordahl (PER) Fall Wyatt LaFriniere (FB) 4:39
145 Cory McClung (FB) Dec. Taylor Doll (PER) 8-5
152 Cody Palubicki (PER) Dec. Blake Olson (FB) 5-1
160 Charlie Schmitz (PER) Fall Dylan Fjerstad (FB) 1:48
171 Jake Juve (FB) Fall Gene Schleeter (PER) 1:47
189 Andrew Juve (FB) Fall David Langlie (PER) :48
215 Cooper Wilson (FB) Dec. Ben Brill (PER) 7-2
285 Jon Erickson (FB) Fall John Langlie (PER) 1:51

Semifinals

Thief River Falls/Goodridge 41, Fergus Falls 30
103 Tyler Giza (FF) Dec. Austin Hjelle (TRF) 8-4
112 Jacoby Bergeron (TRF) Dec. Abbot Aho (FF) 3-0
119 Sam Twistol (TRF) Tech Fall Alex Johnson (FF) 17-0
125 Chaz Abrahamson (TRF) Fall Jake Hauge (FF) :42
130 Mike Dyrdal (TRF) Fall Derek Teberg (FF) 3:14
135 Holden Nelson (TRF) Fall Dane Ringquist (FF) 5:19
140 Kyle LeDuc (TRF) Dec. Matt Laugen (FF) 5-3
145 Alex Hensch (FF) Fall Jason Brinkman (TRF) 1:29
152 Bryant Marquedant (FF) Dec. Logan Alten (TRF) 10-6
160 Dan Revering (FF) Fall Cody Bannert (TRF) 1:07
171 Jesse Laugen (FF) Fall Alex Engen (TRF) :52
189 Craig Williams (TRF) Fall Tyler Garding (FF) 3:04
215 Orlando Peralta (TRF) Fall Harvey McMahon (FF) 3:55
285 Colton Thorson (FF) Fall Ben Kucera (TRF) 1:23

Perham 32, Staples-Motley 31
103 James Harlow (PER) Fall Blake Miller (SM) 2:47
112 Luke Sailer (PER) Maj. Dec. Tyler Pogreba (SM) 12-0
119 Jordan Heldman (SM) Dec. Josh Werner (PER) 12-0
125 Sam Warne (PER) Fall Brady Killian (SM) :39
130 Sam Duberowski (SM) Fall Brady Sazama (PER) 5:05
135 Ty Haverland (PER) Dec. Ryan Kobliska (SM) 7-5
140 Taylor Doll (PER) Bradon Flickinger (SM) 3:48
145 Taylor Bendson (SM) Fall Andrew Moberg (PER) 3:17
152 Jordan Bendson (SM) Maj. Dec. Cody Palubicki (PER) 11-0
160 Charlie Schmitz (PER) Maj. Dec. Chandler Trout (SM) 12-4
171 Dylan Shequen (SM) Fall David Langlie (PER) 1:48
189 Blake Petrich (SM) Dec. Chris Scheidecker (PER) 5-2
215 Ryan Detloff (SM) Dec. Ben Brill (PER) 2-1
285 Jesse Hein (PER) Dec. David DeYonge (SM) 3-2

Championships

Thief River Falls/Goodridge 40, Perham 28
103 Austin Hjelle (TRF) Fall James Harlow (PER) 4:33
112 Jacoby Bergeron (TRF) Tech Fall Brandon Lueders (PER) 22-7
119 Sam Twistol (TRF) Maj. Dec. Luke Sailer (PER) 18-6
125 Chaz Abramhamson (TRF) Fall Josh Werner (PER) 1:24
130 Sam Warne (PER) Maj. Dec. Holden Nelson (TRF) 9-1
135 Mike Dyrdal (TRF) Maj. Dec. Ty Haverland (PER) 10-0
140 Kyle LeDuc (TRF) Fall Payton Jordahl (PER) 3:29
145 Nathaniel Holecek (TRF) Dec. Taylor Doll (PER) 10-7
152 Cody Palubicki (PER) Dec. Jason Brinkman (TRF) 9-4
160 Charlie Schmitz (PER) Fall Logan Alten (TRF) 3:18
171 Craig Williams (TRF) Fall David Langlie (PER) 4:51
189 Chris Scheidecker (PER) Fall Travis Dagen (TRF) :23
215 Ben Brill (PER) Fall Ben Kucera (TRF) 1:24
285 Jesse Hein (PER) Dec. Nick Cervantes (TRF) 8-4

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.