High School Results – February 2010


Tuesday, February 23, 2010
Saint Cloud Tech 39, Crosby-Ironton 31


Thursday, February 18, 2010
United South Central 61, Blooming Praire 12
South Saint Paul Triangular
South Saint Paul 45, Saint Paul Highland Park 24
South Saint Paul 50, Saint Croix Lutheran 25
Saint Paul Highland Park 52, Saint Croix Lutheran 30


Tuesday, February 16, 2010
Crookston 69, Red Lake County Central 3
Martin County West 49, Nicollet 16


Saturday, February 13, 2010
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 40, Thief River Falls/Goodridge 19
Breckenridge Cowboy Duals
Quarterfinal
Border West 81, East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 0
Browerville/Eagle Valley 58, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 16
Semifinals
Border West 39, Yellow Medicine East 26
Staples-Motley 40, Browerville/Eagle Valley 30
Third Place
Yellow Medicine East 63, Browerville/Eagle Valley 15
First Place
Border West 39, Staples-Motley 33
Chatfield Triangular
Chatfield 46, Medford 31
Jackson County Central 52, Chatfield 13
Lake Conference JV Tournament
1. Apple Valley 303.5
2. Eastview 154.0
3. Eden Prairie 111.0
4. Burnsville 104.0
5. Bloomington Kennedy 98.0
6. Rosemount 70.0
7. Chaska/Chanhassen 61.0
8. Eagan 59.0
9. Lakeville North 56.0
10. Lakeville South 39.0
Minnetonka Tournament
First Round
Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 42, Minneapolis Southwest 31
Minnetonka 42, Mankato West 24
Park Center 42, Minneapolis South 27
Second Round
Mankato West 69, Minneapolis Southwest 12
Minneapolis South 41, Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 36
Park Center 53, Minnetonka 24
Third Round
Mankato West 47, Minneapolis South 30
Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 51, Park Center 12
Minnetonka 57, Minneapolis Southwest 16
Fourth Round
Mankato West 45, Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 24
Minnetonka 47, Minneapolis South 30
Park Center 54, Minneapolis Southwest 6
Fifth Round
Mankato West 44, Park Center 35
Minnetonka 46, Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 27
Morris Area Tigers Invitational
1. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 225
2. Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 224
3. Minnewaska Area 144.5
4. Willmar 133.5
5. West Central Area/Ashby 132
6. Benson 123
7. Fosston/Bagley 120
8. Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 80.5
9. Ortonville 46
10. Luverne 44
South Central Conference Tournament
1. Saint James 242
2. Blue Earth Area 202.5
3. Waseca 172
4. New Ulm 161.5
5. Saint Peter 142
6. Fairmont 104.5
Suburban East Conference Tournament
1. Hastings 250.5
2. Forest Lake 185.0
3. Park 158.0
4. White Bear Lake Area 134.0
5. Stillwater 133.5
6. Roseville 116.0
7. Mounds View 89.0
8. Woodbury 83.5
9. Cretin-Derham Hall 41.0
10. East Ridge 31.0
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton Tournament
First Round
Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 63, MACCRAY 10
United South Central 51, Fulda/Murray County Central 16
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 57, Saint Paul Johnson 16
Princeton 51, Redwood Valley 25
Semifinals
Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 43, United South Central 26
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 63, Princeton 13
Consolation Semifinals
MACCRAY 40, Fulda/Murray County Central 39
Saint Paul Johnson 39, Redwood Valley 33
7th: Fulda/Murray County Central 45, Redwood Valley 28
5th: MACCRAY 39, Saint Paul Johnson 35
3rd: United South Central 64, Princeton 18
1st: Windom Area/Mt Lake/Butterfield-Odin 45, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 12


Friday, February 12, 2010
Apple Valley 62, Adrian 9
Faribault 49, Norwood Young America 12
Kasson-Mantorville 64, Triton 3
Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 48, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s-Mounds Park 24
Minnewaska Area 40, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 33
New London-Spicer 33, BOLD 24
Roseville 81, East Ridge 0
Royalton/Upsala 36, Crosby-Ironton 29
Shakopee 38, Northfield 30
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 41, Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 24
Albany Purple Pride Tournament
1. Mora 198.0
2. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 191.0
3. Saint Cloud Apollo 164.0
4. Osakis 113.0
5. Albany 107.0
6. Kimball 98.5
7. Montevideo 68.0
8. Becker 66.0
9. Melrose 52.0
Bemidji Triangular
Saint Cloud Tech 58, Bemidji 16
Saint Cloud Tech 42, Moorhead 21
Moorhead 40, Bemidji 28
Dover-Eyota Quadrangular
Dover-Eyota 35, Wabasha-Kellogg 26
Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 40, Hayfield 30
Dover-Eyota 39, Hayfield 33
Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 38, Wabasha-Kellogg 28
Dover-Eyota 36, Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 35
Great River Conference Tournament
1. Mille Lacs 222
2. Aitkin 192
3. Rush City/Braham 147
4. Ogilvie 127
5. Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 86
6. Cloquet-Esko-Barnum 70.5
Mound Invitational
1. Waconia 187.0
2. Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector 185.0
3. Eastview 175.0
4. Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 112.0
5. Saint Paul Como Park 109.0
6. Mound-Westonka 88.0
7. Buffalo 86.5
Rochester Triangular
Rochester John Marshall 43, Rochester Century 32
Rochester John Marshall 40, Rochester Mayo 30
Rochester Mayo 40, Rochester Century 39 (6th criteria – first points scored)
Valley Conference Tournament
1 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 242
2 River Valley 167
3 Martin County West 152.5
4 Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 148
5 Maple River 141.5
6 Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 112.5
7 Nicollet 50
8 Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop 11


Thursday, February 11, 2010
Apple Valley 56, Eden Prairie 13
Cambridge-Isanti 72, Becker 3
Centennial 66, Andover 7
Chaska/Chanhassen 35, Lakeville North 28
Coon Rapids 28, Anoka 26
Dassel-Cokato 64, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 9
Delano 44, Litchfield 24
Eagan 45, Lakeville South 22
Eastview 38, Bloomington Kennedy 28
Frazee 60, Detroit Lakes 6
Goodhue 44, Lake City 23
Hastings 43, Forest Lake 27
Hopkins 64, Minneapolis Washburn 12
Kasson-Mantorville 51, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 8
Kenyon-Wanamingo 55, Cannon Falls/Randolph 14
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 32, Benson 31
Little Falls 40, Brainerd/Pillager 24
Medford 47, Blooming Prairie 31
Montevideo 51, MACCRAY 24
Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 39, Saint Peter 29
New York Mills 58, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 16
North Branch 58, Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 12
Prior Lake 34, Shakopee 24
Rochester Mayo 36, Faribault 33
Rosemount 36, Burnsville 26
Royalton/Upsala 60, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 15
Saint Francis 64, Robbinsdale Cooper 12
Saint Michael-Albertville 38, Milaca 14
Stewartville 33, Byron 28
Stillwater 32, White Bear Lake Area 27
Triton 42, La Crescent 39
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 29, BOLD 27
Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran 66, Orono 18
Crookston Triangular
Crookston 39, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 31
Crookston 55, Roseau 18
Fosston Triangular
Park Rapids Area 66, Red Lake County Central 18
Park Rapids Area 40, Fosston/Bagley 28
Hutchinson Triangular
Hutchinson 37, New Prague 33
Sibley East 41, New Prague 24
Sibley East 46, Hutchinson 24
Martin County West Triangular
Maple River 33, Martin County West 30
Maple River 48, Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 24
Martin County West 44, Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 33
Saint Cloud Tech Triangular
Fergus Falls 51, Saint Cloud Tech 19
Fergus Falls 39, Kimball Area 22
Saint Cloud Tech 36, Kimball Area 32
Sauk Centre Quadrangular
Paynesville Area 31, Perham 18
Paynesville Area 57, Parkers Prairie 10
Paynesville Area 52, Sauk Centre 11
Perham 42, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 31
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 49, Parkers Prairie 27
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 42, Sauk Centre 27
Twin City Championship
Minneapolis South 51, Saint Paul Johnson 24
Totino-Grace Triangular
Totino-Grace 54, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s-Mounds Park. 20
Totino-Grace 62, Irondale 9
Tracy Milroy Balaton Triangular
Tracy Milroy Balaton-Westbrook Walnut Grove 54, Maccray 19
Tracy Milroy Balaton-Westbrook Walnut Grove 56, Montevideo 18


Wednesday, February 10, 2010
New Prague 54, Farmington 24


Tuesday, February 9, 2010
Adrian 55, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 12
Detroit Lakes 52, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 20
Fergus Falls 46, Rocori 23
Frazee 58, Park Rapids 10
Hibbing 42, Virginia Area 23
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 43, Litchfield 23
Moorhead 52, East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 24
New London-Spicer 40, Annandale/Maple Lake 17
Pierz 47, Aitkin 22
Pipestone Area 36, Yellow Medicine East 29
Staples-Motley 54, Pelican Rapids 18
Thief River Falls/Goodridge 42, Roseau 27
West Central Area/Ashby 38, Barnsville 33
Bemidji Triangular
Bemidji 62, Blackduck/Cass Lake Bena/Indus 18
Fosston/Bagley 45, Bemidji 35
Fosston/Bagley 55, Blackduck/Cass Lake Bena/Indus 19
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale Quadrangular
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 51, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 24
Border West 51, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 18
Perham 56, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 10
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 51, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 24
Perham 33, Border West 29
Browerville/Eagle Valley Triangular
New York Mills 57, United North Central 9
Browerville/Eagle Valley 54, United North Central 24
New York Mills 42, Browerville/Eagle Valley 32
Kimball Triangular
Eden Valley-Watkins 38, Kimball Area 31
Eden Valley-Watkins 46, Sauk Centre 22
Kimball Area 53, Sauk Centre 12
Rockford Triangular
Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran 59, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 13
Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran 75, Rockford 6
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted over Rockford


Tuesday, February 9, 2010
Deer River 40, Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 33


Saturday, February 6, 2010
Alexandria Big Ole Invitational
1. Frazee 239.0
2. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 200.5
3. Moorhead 158.0
4. Rocori 143.0
5. Wadena-Deer Creek 127.0
6. Alexandria 109.5
Anoka Tornadoes Duals
Quarterfinals
Cambridge-Isanti 41, Fergus Falls 25
New London-Spicer 31, Little Falls 30
Consolaton Semifinals
Anoka 39, Fergus Falls 30
Little Falls 48, Saint Francis 23
Semifinals
Cambridge-Isanti 47, Grand Rapids 13
Hastings 33, New London-Spicer 27
7th: Saint Francis 48, Fergus Falls 25
5th: Little Falls 41, Anoka 25
3rd: New London-Spicer 46, Grand Rapids 23
1st: Hastings 33, Cambridge-Isanti 31
Blaine Bengal Duals
Round 1
Elk River 78, Irondale 0
Milaca 71, Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 4
Rosemount 52, Blaine 21
Coon Rapids 56, Bemidji 18
Consolaton Semifinals
Blaine 38, Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 27
Bemidji 45, Irondale 30
Semifinals
Milaca 62, Rosemount 7
Coon Rapids 43, Elk River 20
Round 3
7th: Irondale 34, Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 30
5th: Blaine 36, Bemidji 35
3rd: Elk River 39, Rosemount 32
1st: Milaca 43, Coon Rapids 10
Cannon Falls Dual Tournament

Round 1
Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 65, Minneapolis Patrick Henry 12
Eden Prairie 55, Cannon Falls/Randolph 18
Eagan 43, Farmington 25
Hopkins 44, Rochester John Marshall 26
Round 2
Eden Prairie 59, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 15
Eagan 34, Hopkins 32
Cannon Falls/Randolph 66, Minneapolis Patrick Henry 8
Rochester John Marshall 39, Farmington 33
7th: Farmington 63, Minneapolis Patrick Henry 18
5th: Cannon Falls/Randolph 32, Rochester John Marshall 30
3rd: Hopkins 46, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 21
1st: Eden Prairie 42, Eagan 23
Fertile-Beltrami Northwest Invitational
1 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 211
2 Thief River Falls/Goodridge 143.5
3 Crookston 126
4 Roseau 118
5 Mahnomen/Waubun 113
6 Park Rapids 101
7 Melrose 59.5
8 Fertile-Beltrami 54
9 Red Lake County Central 52
10 West Marshall 20
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Quadrangular
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 61, Rockford 13
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove 59, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 14
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 55, Medford 16
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 45, Rockford 33
Medford 35, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 33
Medford 55, Rockford 16
Mankato East Cougar Invitational
1. Annandale/Maple Lake 208.0
2. Austin/Austin Pacelli 169.5
3. Lakeville South 149.0
4. Wayzata 143.0
5. Tomah (WI) 136.5
6. Marshall/Lakeview 112.5
7. Mankato East 110.0
8. LeSueur-Henderson 94.0
Martin County West Subway Maverick Invitational
1. Saint James 185.0
2. Blue Earth Area 163.0
3. United South Central 127.0
4. Pipestone Area 123.0
5. Martin County West 107.0
6. Fairmont 64.0
7. Redwood Valley 61.0
8. Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 60.0
Minnesota Ninth Grade League Individual State Championship
Top-Ten Teams
1. Apple Valley 150.0
1. (tie) Saint Michael-Albertville 150.0
3. Hastings 82.0
4. Becker 80.0
5. Cambridge-Isanti 73.0
6. Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 72.5
7. Foley 69.5
8. Forest Lake 61.0
8. (tie) Coon Rapids 61.0
10. Delano 57.5
Park Region Conference Tournament
1. Browerville/Eagle Valley 188.0
2. New York Mills 176.5
3. Ottertail Central 154.5
4. Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 134.0
5. Parkers Prairie 125.0
6. Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 109.0
7. United North Central 100.5
8. Osakis – Didn’t Participate
Pine Island Tournament
1. Kasson-Mantorville 259.5
2. New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 149.0
3. Burnsville 147.0
4. Rochester Mayo 131.0
5. Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 123.5
6. Rochester Century 110.5
7. Pine Island 105.0
8. Saint Paul Central 90.5
9. Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 84.5
10. Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 75.0
11. Minneapolis Edison 17.0
Robbinsdale Armstrong Duals
First round
Apple Valley 47, Maple Grove 7
Robbinsdale Armstrong 56, Fridley 21
Eastview 60, Osseo 6
Owatonna 68, Mankato West 3
Second round
Apple Valley 45, Faribault 18
Robbinsdale Armstrong 40, Osseo 27
Maple Grove 54, Goodhue 16
Owatonna 50, Eastview 6
Woodbury 44, Fridley 28
Third round
Apple Valley 68, Owatonna 0
Eastview 50, Goodhue 18
Faribault 47, Osseo 27
Mankato West 50, Fridley 22
Maple Grove 54, Woodbury 17
Rogers Royal Rumble
First Round
Holdingford 59, Ogilvie 21
Rogers 47, Mound-Westonka 25
Saint Paul Johnson 52, Minnehaha/DeLaSalle 18
Second Round
Holdingford 49, Mound-Westonka 13
Mille Lacs 60, Saint Paul Johnson 16
Ogilvie 44, Rogers 28
Third Round
Holdingford 33, Mille Lacs 31
Rogers 36, Minnehaha/DeLaSalle 26
Saint Paul Johnson 37, Ogilvie 24
Saint Michael-Albertville Duals
Saint Michael-Albertville 63, Orono 7
Foley 58, Prior Lake 3
Saint Michael-Albertville 49, Prior Lake 12
Saint Michael-Albertville 53, Kenyon-Wanamingo 12
Foley 31, Saint Michael-Albertville 21
Prior Lake 48, Orono 18
Foley 48, Kenyon-Wanamingo 19
Kenyon-Wanamingo 55, Orono 13
Foley 68, Orono 5
Kenyon-Wanamingo 49, Prior Lake 21
WEM/JWP Mike Fasnacht Memorial Tournament
1. Jackson County Central 213.0
2. Chatfield 134.5
3. Sibley East 130.5
4. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 126.0
5. Triton 91.0
6. Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 87.5
7. Totino-Grace 59.0
8. Southland 41.0


Friday, February 5, 2010
Big Lake 63, Rogers 16
Byron 43, Lake City 30
Milaca 36 Grand Rapids 24
Saint Michael-Albertville 67, Becker 4
Totino-Grace 42, Chisago Lakes 12
Yellow Medicine East 51, Marshall/Lakeview 21
Minnetonka Quadrangular
Minnetonka 38, Hutchinson 32
Minnetonka 72, Richfield 3
Minnetonka 67, Minneapolis Washburn 9
Hutchinson 63, Minneapolis Washburn 9
Hutchinson 57, Richfield 9
Richfield 35, Minneapolis Washburn 25
Mound-Westonka Triangular
Delano 67, Mound-Westonka 6
Delano 40, Waconia 30
Waconia 69, Mound-Westonka 11
Mora Triangular
Mora 46, Princeton 18
Mora 69, Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 11
Princeton 70, Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 10
Robbinsdale Armstrong Quadrangular
Hopkins 57 Robbinsdale Armstrong 15
Lakeville North 41, Robbinsdale Armstrong 34
Stillwater 65, Robbinsdale Armstrong 6
Saint Cloud Apollo Triangular
Saint Cloud Apollo 30, Brainerd/Pillager 29
Saint Cloud Apollo 54, Bemidji 24
Brainerd/Pillager 50, Bemidji 14
Sauks Rapids Double Dual
Little Falls 48, Sauk Rapids-Rice 24
Foley 55, Sauk Rapids-Rice 9
River Valley Triangular
River Valley 57, MACCRAY 15
Saint James 72, MACCRAY 6
Walker Wolves Invitational
1. Staples-Motley 253.0
2. Fosston/Bagley 169.5
3. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 157.5
4. Crosby-Ironton 152.5
5. Deer River 151.5
6. Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 99.0
7. East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 52.5
8. Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus 30.0
Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran Quadrangular
Annandale/Maple Lake 51, Buffalo 21
Chaska/Chanhassen 58, Buffalo 16
Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran 42, Annandale/Maple Lake 32
Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran 69, Buffalo 6
Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran 46, Chaska/Chanhassen 23
Annandale/Maple Lake and Chaska/Chanhassen did not wrestle


Thursday, February 4, 2010
Austin/Austin Pacelli 62, Mankato West 8
Badger/Greenbush/Middle River 62, Red Lake County Central 3
Barnesville 68, Fertile-Beltrami 6
Blaine 39, Park Center 33
Byron 42, Rochester John Marshall 33
Cannon Falls 40, Lake City 27
Centennial 30, Anoka 29
Chatfield 45, Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 27
Coon Rapids 48, Osseo 21
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 54, Pelican Rapids 12
Eagan 37, Rosemount 25
Eastview 33, Eden Prairie 29
Elk River 29, Monticello 25
Fergus Falls 32, Perham 31
Foley 42, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove-City 18
Hastings 49, Stillwater 19
Hayfield 43, Goodhue 27
Henry Sibley 58, Saint Thomas Academy 9
Kenyon-Wanamingo 36, Stewartville 33
Litchfield 42, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 32
Mille Lacs 60, Rush City/Braham 18
Minneota 33, Wabasso/Red Rock Central 19
New York Mills 39, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 16
North Branch 36, Chisago Lakes 23
Ogilvie 45, Crosby-Ironton 36
Owatonna 56, Rochester Mayo 19
Peirz 40, Holdingford 26
Saint Cloud Tech 41, Alexandria 33
Saint Francis 66, Spring Lake Park 5
Saint Paul Central 43, Saint Paul Harding 24
Saint Paul Como Park 42, Saint Paul Humboldt 32
Saint Peter 41, Waconia 29
Shakopee 38, Lakeville South 31
Staples-Motley 44, Aitkin 21
Waseca 36, New Ulm Eagles 28
Willmar 34, Rocori 31
Zimmerman 60, Buffalo 9
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 75, LaCrescent 0
Browerville/Eagle Valley Triangular
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 36, Sauk Centre 33
Browerville/Eagle Valley 48, Sauk Centre 18
Browerville/Eagle Valley 48, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 21
Forest Lake Quadrangular
Champlin Park 40, Mounds View 39
Forest Lake 52, Mounds View 25
Forest Lake 49, Champlin Park 21
Simley 58, Forest Lake 6
Simley 65, Mounds View 9
Fulda Triangular
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 84, Luverne 0
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 54, Fulda/Murray County Central 21
Groton (SD) Triangular
Border West 49, Groton (SD) 25
Border West 58, Milbank (SD) 15
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Triangular
Delano 45, Big Lake 30
Delano 38, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 34
Lakeville North Triangular
Apple Valley 57, Lakeville North 16
Burnsville 40, Lakeville North 39
Madelia/Truman Quadrangular
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 15, Martin County West 56
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 28, Fairmont 43
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 18, Sibley East 54
Orono Triangular
Dassel-Cokato 63, Orono 13
Scott West 41, Dassel-Cokato 23
Osakis Triangular
Eden Valley-Watkins 36, Osakis 35
Osakis 45, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 17
Eden Valley-Watkins 70, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 3
Park Triangular
Park 43, South Saint Paul 33
Roseville 47, South Saint Paul 15
Roseville 35, Park 22
Robbinsdale Cooper Quadrangular
Robbinsdale Cooper 43, Columbia Heights 15
Robbinsdale Cooper 48, Rockford 33
Rockford 46, Columbia Heights 15
Totino-Grace 46, Robbinsdale Cooper 23
Totino-Grace 58, Columbia Heights 15
Totino-Grace 63, Rockford 17
River Valley Triangular
River Valley 58, MACCRAY 15
Saint James 57, River Valley 14
Saint James 74, MACCRAY 6
Royalton Triangular
Royalton/Upsala 47, Albany 12
Royalton/Upsala 63, Sartell-Saint Stephen 9
Tri Metro Conference Tournament
1. Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 144.0
2. Meadow Creek/Spectrum 136.5
3. Trinity at River Ridge 132.5
4. Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 120.0
5. Saint Croix Lutheran 101.0
Wayzata Triangular
Minnetonka 42, Wayzata 28
Wayzata 65, Minneapolis Southwest 9
Minnetonka 56, Minneapolis Southwest 21


Tuesday, February 2, 2010
Minnewaska Triangular
Osakis 44, Minnewaska Area 21
Osakis 40, Rocori 34


Monday, February 1, 2010
Luverne Triangular
Adrian 64, Fairmont 18
Fairmont 51, Luverne 24

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.