The Guillotine High School Rankings – February 12, 2010

Class AAA Teams
1. Apple Valley (3)
2. Saint Michael-Albertville (7)
3. Owatonna (1)
4. Hastings (3)
5. Cambridge-Isanti (7)
6. Saint Cloud Apollo (8)
7. Albert Lea Area (1)
8. Forest Lake (7)
9. Coon Rapids (7)
10. Centennial (5)
11. Eastview (3)
12. Elk River (7)

Lean and Mean
Stillwater Area (4), Northfi eld (2), Bloomington Kennedy (2), Eden Prairie (6), Anoka (7), Henry Sibley (3), Eagan (3), Brainerd/Pillager (8)

Class AAA Individuals
103 pounds
1. Sam Brancale, Eden Prairie (6), 10
2. Jordan Kingsley, Apple Valley (3), 11
3. Mike Pleski, Forest Lake (7), 10
4. Nick Scheffert, Owatonna (1), 11
5. Cole Sladek, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 9
6. Nick O’Brein, Wayzata (6), 8
7. Erik Olson, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8), 10
8. Lucas Hansen, Albert Lea Area (1), 9
9. Carson Canedy, Northfi eld (2), 8
10. Grant Dullinger, Saint Cloud Apollo (8), 10
112 pounds
1. Mitch Bengtson, Saint Cloud Apollo (8), 10
2. Eric Bauer, Hastings (3), 10
3. Stephen Mincey, Apple Valley (3), 10
4. Tyler Isaacson, Forest Lake (7), 10
5. Tyler Tischer, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 10
6. Brad Kuehn, Stillwater Area (4), 12
7. T.J. O’Hara, Tartan (4), 8
8. Zach Goldberg, Lakeville North (2), 11
9. Lincoln Mallinger, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 9
10. Steve Levine, Rosemount (3), 10
119 pounds
1. Dakota Trom, Apple Valley (3), 10
2. Austin Leibel, Saint Francis (7), 11
3. Brady Johnshoy, Prior Lake (2), 11
4. Jesse Loges, Minneapolis South (4), 12
5. Brandon Candey, Northfi eld (2), 12
6. Alex Johannes, Willmar (8), 10
7. Cory Latuff, Hastings (3), 11
8. Darren Gagne, Coon Rapids (7), 10
9. John Krzyska, Blaine (7), 12
10. Jake Hanson, Rochester Mayo (1), 9
125 pounds
1. Matt Kelliher, Apple Valley (3), 11
2. Tom Perilatt, Henry Sibley (3), 12
3. Sam Stewart, Andover (7), 10
4. Trey Hable, Albert Lea Area (1), 10
5. Kahron Nix, Coon Rapids (7), 11
6. Adam Hammer, Osseo (5), 10
7. Brandon Bigelbach, Mounds View (5), 12
8. Dillin Schultz, Owatonna (1), 12
9. Travis Holt, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 9
10. Mike Simeon, Buffalo (8), 9
130 pounds
1. Mason Young, Henry Sibley (3), 12
2. Ben Morgan, Forest Lake (7), 10
3. Daniel Woiwor, Apple Valley (3), 9
4. Tony Skjefte, Eden Prairie (6), 11
5. Nam Nguyen, Saint Cloud Apollo (8), 10
6. Dalton Westerlund, Albert Lea Area (1), 10
7. Brad Hogan, Eastview (3), 10
8. Jeff Engstrom, Hastings (3), 11
9. Aaron Padrnos, Brainerd/Pillager (8), 12
10. Eric Stevens, Elk River (7), 11
135 pounds
1. Brandon Kingsley, Apple Valley (3), 10
2. Kevin Nelson, Forest Lake (7), 12
3. Colten Lachance, Hastings (3), 11
4. Cory Hansen, Albert Lea Area (1), 11
5. Tyler Stevens, Elk River (7), 12
6. Hieu Kovar, Champlin Park (5), 12
7. Mitch Rechtzigel, Eastview (3), 10
8. Marcus Wolf, Rochester Mayo (1), 11
9. Jamie Brazil, Robbinsdale Cooper (6), 11
10. Adam Kelling, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 11
140 pounds
1. Devin Scott, Apple Valley (3), 12
2. Chad Mack, Coon Rapids (7), 12
3. Tim Ruter, Buffalo (8), 12
4. Jake Lillie, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 11
5. Zach Rohr, Hastings (3), 11
6. Andre Dorschner, Centennial (5), 12
7. Trevor Rasmussen, Albert Lea Area (1), 12
8. Carl Elmer, Farmington (2), 11
9. Ben Dunlay, Wayzata (6), 12
10. Nash Solberg, Champlin Park (5), 11
145 pounds
1. Dylan Ness, Bloomington Kennedy (2), 12
2. Charlie Janssen, Forest Lake (7), 12
3. Brandon Haluptzok, Centennial (5), 12
4. Tyler Rohr, Hastings (3), 12
5. Garrett Bothun, Rosemount (3), 12
6. Tristin Faust, Northfi eld (2), 11
7. Nate Bruner, Apple Valley (3), 12
8. Tanner Carlisle, Prior Lake (2), 11
9. Ben Horn, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 12
10. Howie Underwood, Austin/Austin Pacelli (1), 12
152 pounds
1. Destin McCauley, Apple Valley (3), 11
2. Clayton Jennissen, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 10
3. William Baker, Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony (5), 11
4. Dawson Lovestrand, Bloomington Kennedy (2), 12
5. Nick Knott, Faribault (1), 12
6. Chad Zastrow, Rochester Century (1), 11
7. Kyle Begin, Anoka (7), 10
8. Ben Gaughan, Moorhead (8), 12
9. Deron Giadyu, Park (3), 12
10. Anton Kalista, Lakeville North (2), 10
160 pounds
1. Steve Keogh, Apple Valley (3), 11
2. Jordan Campa, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 12
3. Ben Cox, Minnetonka (6), 12
4. Kevin Bright, Lakeville South (2), 12
5. Jared Flaata, Park (3), 12
6. Eric Adrian, Farmington (2), 12
7. Nels Pederson, Eastview (3), 12
8. Troy Morissette, Tartan (4), 12
9. Duncan Secor, Stillwater Area (4), 12
10. Jeremy Duruji, Owatonna (1), 12
171 pounds
1. Zak Coates, Henry Sibley (3), 12
2. Jake Waste, Apple Valley (3), 12
3. Mike Minske, Rochester Mayo (1), 12
4. Eric Hensel, Lakeville South (2), 11
5. Corey Huber, Bemidj i (8), 12
6. Shaun Little, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 11
7. Tyler Thomas, Owatonna (1), 12
8. Derek Swanson, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 11
9. Tony Piechowski, North (4), 12
10. Josh Weinberg, Eastview (3), 12
189 pounds
1. Michael Hirsch, Austin/Austin Pacelli (1), 12
2. Matt Hechsel, Apple Valley (3), 11
3. Dalton Henderson, Owatonna (1), 12
4. Kraig Schumm, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 12
5. C.J. Hays, Woodbury (4), 12
6. Scott Gifford, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 12
7. Nolan Rial, Saint Cloud Apollo (8), 12
8. Josh Vaughn, Bloomington Kennedy (2), 11
9. Kurtis Reardon, Minnetonka (6), 12
10. Jeremy Hill, Mounds View (5), 12
215 pounds
1. Mitch Hrovat, Centennial (5), 12
2. Zane Peterson, Lakeville South (2), 12
3. Nick Albano, Farmington (2), 12
4. Tyler Kubler, Eden Prairie (6), 12
5. Ryan Kessler, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 12
6. Luke Schmidt, Apple Valley (3), 12
7. Yusef Hassan, Burnsville (3), 12
8. Grant Olson, Wayzata (6), 12
9. Cody Raze, Saint Francis (7), 12
10. Joseph Borchardt, Maple Grove (5), 12
285 pounds
1. Donny Longendyke, White Bear Lake Area (4), 11
2. Andrew Hermann, Bloomington Kennedy (2), 12
3. Mark Wychor, Moorhead (8), 12
4. P.J. Mike, Hastings (3), 12
5. Parker Betts, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 11
6. Brock Horwath, Stillwater Area (4), 11
7. Cole Wilson, Faribault (1), 12
8. Tanner Lowe, Coon Rapids (7), 10
9. Mike Larson, Lakeville North (2), 12
10. Travis Gavin, Blaine (7), 12

Class AAA Ratings Editor: Michael Crow


Class AA Teams
1. Simley (4)
2. Foley (6)
3. Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1)
4. Kasson-Mantorville (1)
5. Scott West (2)
6. New London-Spicer (6)
7. Mora (7)
8. Milaca (7)
9. Dassel-Cokato (6)
10. Totino-Grace (5)
11. Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3)
12. Adrian (3)

Lean and Mean
Little Falls (6), Monticello (5), Fergus Falls (8), Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3), Perham (8), Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran (2), Annandale/Maple Lake (6), Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), Staples-Motley (8), Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfi eld-Odin (3), Stewartville (1), Delano (2), Big Lake (6)

Class AA Individuals
103 pounds
1. Nate Thomas, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 9
2. Kyle Gliva, Simley (4), 9
3. Aaron Haley, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 11
4. Frank Wilczek, Little Falls (6), 10
5. John Weeding, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), 10
6. Keith Thell, Foley (6), 9
7. Elissa Reinsma, Fulda/Murray County Central (3), 12
8. Blong Kong, Saint Paul Johnson (4), 11
9. Brett Stolarzyk, Stewartville (1), 9
10. Eric Bourgeios, Monticello (5), 10
112 pounds
1. Jacoby Bergeron, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 11
2. Cody Paulsen, Totino-Grace (5), 12
3. Nate Lynn, Adrian (3), 10
4. Mike Fuenffi nger, Hibbing (7), 11
5. Tony Morrow, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 11
6. Nick Clobes, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector (2), 12
7. Max Anderson, Dassel-Cokato (6), 12
8. Juan Torres, Simley (4), 9
9. Tanner Pehrson, Waseca (1), 10
10. Mitch Dunlap, Foley (6), 10
119 pounds
1. Joey Munos, South Saint Paul (4), 10
2. Dylan Wright, Simley (4), 12
3. Drake Borsgard, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfi eld-Odin (3), 10
4. Nathan Lecy, Stewartville (1), 11
5. Brandon Fiedler, Dassel-Cokato (6), 12
6. Jonah Gahm, Milaca (7), 9
7. Dylan Habinger-Burris, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (1), 12
8. Sam Twistol, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 9
9. Noah Schlee, Grand Meadow/Leroy-Ostrander/Kingsland (1), 10
10. Donovan Sullivan, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 12
125 pounds
1. Drew Fleming, Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran (2), 12
2. Matt Nelson, Big Lake (6), 11
3. Sam Warne, Perham (8), 12
4. Alex Peck, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s-Mounds Park (5), 12
5. Chaz Abrahamson, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 11
6. Ben Swanson, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 12
7. Keegan Edgerton, Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central (7), 11
8. Chase Austvold, New London-Spicer (6), 10
9. Ryan Schroepfer, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3), 11
10. Nick Rydell, Saint Peter (2), 12
130 pounds
1. Garret Garness, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 11
2. Jake Short, Simley (4), 9
3. Zac Bainville, Grand Rapids (7), 11
4. Zach Campbell, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3), 11
5. Zach Friederich, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center (2), 11
6. Lee Goldberg, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (1), 12
7. Cody Schunk, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3), 12
8. Mike Kelley, Milaca (7), 12
9. Jake Schmitz, Monticello (5), 11
10. Dillon Kifer, Little Falls (6), 10
135 pounds
1. Ryan Swenson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), 11
2. Tommy Glenn, Simley (4), 12
3. Kyle LeDuc, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 12
4. Seth Saftner, Mora (7), 12
5. Jake Siegle, Scott West (2), 11
6. Greg Naschansky, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 12
7. Jamie Holt, Albany (6), 11
8. Zach Gehloff, Waseca (1), 9
9. Josh Falk, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfi eld-Odin (3), 11
10. Mark Gehling, Foley (6), 12
140 pounds
1. Andrew Youngblom, Mora (7), 12
2. Ryan Arne, Orono (5), 12
3. Jordan Hansen, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector (2), 12
4. Cody Dillinger, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 12
5. Shawn Hattlestad, New London-Spicer (6), 11
6. Jason Cirksena, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 12
7. Dan Dick, Simley (4), 11
8. Logan Draack, Monticello (5), 11
9. Ruben Hidalgo, Saint Thomas Academy (4), 12
10. Luke Tiesler, Adrian (3), 12
145 pounds
1. Joe Hessing, Delano (2), 12
2. Jake Bothun, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), 12
3. Brandon Seppelt, Foley (6), 12
4. Dallen Rud, Byron (1), 11
5. Alex Jensen, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie (2), 12
6. Jesse Munos, South Saint Paul (4), 11
7. Ethan Skog, Meadow Creek/Spectrum (5), 12
8. Nick Wanzek, Simley (4), 9
9. Joey Stradnick, Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran (2), 11
10. Alex Hensch, Fergus Falls (8), 12
152 pounds
1. Blaine Miller, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 12
2. Jordan Bendson, Staples-Motley (8), 12
3. Nick Tourville, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s- Mounds Park (5), 12
4. Joey Falde, Orono (5), 12
5. Tyler Mergen, Monticello (5), 11
6. Max Poikonen, Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran (2), 12
7. Sam Haas, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), 10
8. Charlie Schmitz, Perham (8), 12
9. Billy Hochstein, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), 12
10. Zach Jackson, Foley (6), 12
160 pounds
1. Kurtis Julson, Simley (4), 12
2. John Nething, New London-Spicer (6), 12 3. Blake Menard, Mora (7), 12
4. Dan Revering, Fergus Falls (8), 12
5. Cody Bue, Little Falls (6), 12
6. Tommy Teigen, Meadow Creek/Spectrum (5), 11
7. Garret Miller, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 10
8. Jared Peterson, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), 11
9. Matt White, Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran (2), 11
10. Zach Schreiber, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 11
171 pounds
1. Brandon Pederson, Waseca (1), 11
2. Stephen Loosbrock, Adrian (3), 12
3. Justin Bowland, Foley (6), 12
4. Vinny Branchaud, South Saint Paul (4), 12
5. Clay Olson, Chisago Lakes Area (7), 12
6. Alan Miller, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 12
7. Zach Rutt, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center (2), 11
8. Sebastian Gardner, Monticello (5), 11
9. Dylan Shequen, Staples-Motley (8), 12
10. Luke Perkerwicz, Simley (4), 12
189 pounds
1. Anthony Gullickson, Totino-Grace (5), 11
2. Michael Kroells, Scott West (2), 10
3. Spencer Johnson, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), 12
4. Kody Kalkbrenner, Litchfield (6), 12
5. Darren Wingert, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 11
6. Rip Baker, Milaca (7), 12
7. Taylor Neaton, Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran (2), 11
8. Andrew Juve, Fosston/Bagley (8), 12
9. Broc Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 9
10. Jay Reinke, New Prague (2), 12
215 pounds
1. Colton Thorson, Fergus Falls (8), 12
2. Jeff Nielsen, Zimmerman (5), 12
3. Tyler Lewandowski, Foley (6), 12
4. Jacob Schmidt, New Ulm (2), 12
5. Marshall Ash, Milaca (7), 12
6. Alex LaShomb, Simley (4), 12
7. Tyler Carlson, Mora (7), 11
8. Dakota Hanson, Dassel-Cokato (6), 11
9. Travis Hentges, Scott West (2), 11
10. Cooper Wilson, Fosston/Bagley (8), 12
285 pounds
1. Pat Brinkman, New Ulm (2), 12
2. Casey Johnson, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 12
3. Scott Hines, Fairmont (3), 12
4. Derek Carlson, Mora (7), 12
5. Sam Pokornowski, Dassel-Cokato (6), 12
6. John Morrison, North Branch (7), 12
7. Christian Olson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), 12
8. Nick Cervantes, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 11
9. Jesse Hein, Perham (8), 10
10. Matt Kadrlik, Simley (4), 11

Class AA Ratings Editor: Bruce Heitkamp


Class A Teams
1. Frazee (8)
2. Minneota (3)
3. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5)
4. Jackson County Central (2)
5. Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1)
6. Kenyon-Wanamingo (1)
7. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3)
8. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4)
9. Sibley East (4)
10. BOLD (3)
11. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8)
12. Yellow Medicine East (3)

Lean and Mean
Blue Earth Area (2), Medford (2), Crookston (8), Paynesville Area (5), LeSueur-Henderson (4), Saint James (4), Eden Valley-Watkins (5), Kimball Area (5), Border West (6), Canby (3), Pierz (7), Mille Lacs (7), Royalton/Upsala (7), New York Mills (6)

Class A Individuals
103 pounds
1. Isaac Novacek, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 10
2. Shane Novak, New York Mills (6), 9
3. Matt Hickerson, Ogilvie (7), 12
4. Mick Roemer, Wabasha-Kellogg (1), 10
5. Trevor Stilke, Frazee (8), 11
6. Kurt Timmons, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3), 12
7. Evan Knudson, Yellow Medicine East (3), 10
8. Marcus Hamer, Kimball Area (5), 9
9. Gus McCarthy, Border West (6), 9
10. Dylan Herman, United South Central (2), 8 112 pounds
1. Hayden Zillmer, Crosby-Ironton (7), 11
2. Zach Keller, Medford (2), 12
3. Mitch Andrews, Border West (6), 11
4. Ted Berckes, Canby (3), 11
5. Mitch Lexvold, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 10
6. Jacob Braaten, Minnewaska Area (5), 11
7. Tanner Trembly, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 9
8. Derek Scott, Holdingford (5), 11
9. Mitch Steffens, Wadena-Deer Creek (6), 10
10. Cody Ball, Saint Charles (1), 9
119 pounds
1. Christian Skillings, Minneota (3), 11
2. Hayden Rouser, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 10
3. Oakley McClain, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 11
4. Travis Borchert, Browerville/Eagle Valley (5), 12
5. Chase Levos, Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola (2), 12
6. Will McCarthy, Border West (6), 11
7. Tanner Ellenberg, Frazee (8), 11
8. Jacob Anderson, River Valley (4), 10
9. Ethan Loftus, Dover-Eyota (1), 12
10. Justin Stevens, Norwood Young America (4), 11
125 pounds
1. Bronson Steuber, Jackson County Central (2), 11
2. Chad Lexvold, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 11
3. Beau Buysse, Minneota (3), 11
4. Skyler Price, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 12
5. Brad Maas, Medford (2), 10
6. Garret Hoffner, Mahnomen/Waubun (8), 9
7. Kyle Schulte, BOLD (3), 12
8. Mike Jarnot, Holdingford (5), 10
9. Adam Cooling, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther (4), 9
10. Brad Hofstrand, Crosby-Ironton (7), 12
130 pounds
1. Drew Lexvold, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 12
2. Alex Anderson, Martin County West (2), 12
3. Javier Portillo, Crookston (8), 12
4. Tyler Pasvogel, Sibley East (4), 10
5. Darick Vancura, Jackson County Central (2), 9
6. Cameron Bonds, Saint Paul Humboldt (7), 11
7. Jack Hawkins, Wabasha-Kellogg (1), 12
8. Jeff Dockendorf, Eden Valley-Watkins (5), 12
9. Storm Booe, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 12
10. Larry Bomstad, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 8
135 pounds
1. Curt Maas, Medford (2), 10
2. Jordan Novak, New York Mills (6), 12
3. Clint Poster, Pierz (7), 11
4. Ethan Hildebrandt, Saint James (4), 12
5. Rij Koehnen, Frazee (8), 10
6. Mariano Portillo, Crookston (8), 12
7. Taylor Menke, Jackson County Central (2), 12
8. Dylan Hoffman, Yellow Medicine East (3), 12
9. Paul Norgen, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 12
10. Jacob Forcier, Eden Valley-Watkins (5), 11
140 pounds
1. Tony Vaske, River Valley (4), 12
2. Sam Derynck, Minneota (3), 12
3. Brett Pfarr, LeSueur-Henderson (4), 10
4. Mike Lerum, Pine Island (1), 12
5. Zach Kanzenbach, Medford (2), 12
6. Kyle Wiest, Sibley East (4), 12
7. Jessie Regalado, Jackson County Central (2), 12
8. Grant Kyllo, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1), 11
9. Caramen Hansen, Kimball Area (5), 10
10. Jordan Chouanard, Aitkin (7), 10
145 pounds
1. Jake Long, West Central Area/Ashby (6), 12
2. Alex Cooling, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther (4), 11
3. Anthony Caputo, Crookston (8), 12
4. Justin Buss, Chatfield (1), 12
5. Sam Lindgren, LeSueur-Henderson (4), 12
6. Cole Kavitz, Medford (2), 12
7. Justin Tongen, Yellow Medicine East (3), 12
8. Adam Bates, Sibley East (4), 12
9. Casey Nunn, Frazee (8), 11
10. Brent O’Halloran, BOLD (3), 11
152 pounds
1. Ryan Thompson, Benson (3), 12
2. Tucker Freeman, Jackson County Central (2), 12
3. Cody Tibbets, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 11
4. Travis Winter, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5), 12
5. Jake Braaten, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6), 12
6. John Oman, Pierz (7), 12
7. Caleb Lanoue, Mahnomen/Waubun (8), 12
8. Joey Pasivio, Sibley East (4), 12
9. Brad Keller, Medford (2), 12
10. Jake Krogstad, Dover-Eyota (1), 12
160 pounds
1. Cooper Moore, Jackson County Central (2), 10
2. Stephen Erlandson, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah (6), 10
3. Sean Huls, Pierz (7), 11
4. Shawn Johnson, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8), 11
5. Brady Wersinger, Benson (3), 12
6. Adam Josephson, Minneota (3), 10
7. Colby Mehrkens, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1), 12
8. David Booth, Crosby-Ironton (7), 12
9. Dylan Thisius, United South Central (2), 12
10. Mason Hegna, Yellow Medicine East (3), 12 171 pounds
1. Ben McPhail, Pine Island (1), 12
2. Josh Willaert, LeSueur-Henderson (4), 11
3. Brock Claeys, Canby (3), 12
4. Daniel Eckhardt, Blue Earth Area (2), 12
5. William Hunt, Mahnomen/Waubun (8), 12
6. Amos Schmidt, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6), 12
7. Nate Meixell, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 10
8. Chad Matthees, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1), 11
9. Michael Doom, Paynesville Area (5), 12
10. Ryan Larson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 11
189 pounds
1. Joel Bauman, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3), 12
2. John Gusewele, Sauk Centre (5), 12
3. Brandon Manderschied, Minnewaska Area (5), 12
4. Cody Lafraniere-Sorenson, Frazee (8), 11
5. Andrew Moser, Paynesville Area (5), 12
6. Ethan Kockelman, Canby (3), 12
7. Reid Balzer, Medford (2), 12
8. Jake Riemer, Hayfield (1), 11
9. Cody Eckhardt, Blue Earth Area (2), 12
10. Ben Dahl, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1), 12
215 pounds
1. David Lindell, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2), 12
2. Logan Brand, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1), 12
3. A.J. Dreyer, United South Central (2), 12
4. Tyler Walsh, Parkers Prairie (6), 12
5. Joe Holdvogt, Eden Valley-Watkins (5), 12
6. Cole Christianson, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 12
7. Brody Davidson, Crookston (8), 12
8. John Scepaniak, Holdingford (5), 12
9. Sahmad Nakumke, Saint Paul Humboldt (7), 10
10. Jon Gorter, Pipestone Area (3), 11
285 pounds
1. Alex Yeager, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 10
2. Aaron Rose, Sibley East (4), 12
3. Cody Torlekson, Osakis (5), 11
4. Landyn Saewert, New York Mills (6), 12
5. Colin Turchin, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6), 10 6. Dustin Caspers, BOLD (3), 12
7. Dylan Peterson, Pierz (7), 12
8. Micheal Bell, Chatfield (1), 12
9. Jordan Arndt, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1), 12
10. Blaine Meierhofer, Eden Valley-Watkins (5), 11

Class A Ratings Editor: Roger Mischke

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.