2010 MSHSL State Tournament Results

Wednesday-Saturday, March 3-6 • Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul

State Tournament Individual Results

A 103

1st – Isaac Novacek, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River, 10

2nd – Gus McCarthy, Border West, 9

3rd – Kurt Timmons, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 12

4th – Marcus Hamer, Kimball Area, 9

5th – Zack Kuhns, Maple River, 9

6th – Matt Hickerson, Ogilvie, 12

First Round: Matt Hickerson, Ogilvie def. Evan Knudson, Yellow Medicine East 6-1; Dylan Herman, United South Central def. Cody Hanson, Saint James 12-3; Marcus Hamer, Kimball Area def. Trevor Stilke, Frazee fall 1:46; Gus McCarthy, Border West def. Andrew Dayland, Saint Charles 16-0; Isaac Novacek, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River def. Shane Novak, New York Mills 6-4; Kurt Timmons, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg def. Logan Peterson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 13-7; Zack Kuhns, Maple River def. Mick Roemer, Wabasha-Kellogg 7-1; Chris Ortman, Pierz def. Jaydon Grommersch, Nicollet fall 1:52

Championship Quarterfinals: Matt Hickerson def. Dylan Herman 5-4; Gus McCarthy def. Marcus Hamer 3-2; Isaac Novacek def. Kurt Timmons 12-6; Zack Kuhns def. Chris Ortman fall 5:49

Wrestlebacks: Evan Knudson def. Dylan Herman 5-1; Marcus Hamer def. Andrew Dayland 11-5; Kurt Timmons def. Shane Novak 7-4; Mick Roemer def. Chris Ortman 4-2

Consolation Quarterfinals: Marcus Hamer def. Evan Knudson 4-2; Kurt Timmons def. Mick Roemer 10-3

Consolation Semifinals: Marcus Hamer def. Zack Kuhns 10-3; Kurt Timmons def. Matt Hickerson 9-3

Championship Semifinals: Gus McCarthy def. Matt Hickerson 10-2; Isaac Novacek def. Zack Kuhns 9-0

Fifth: Zack Kuhns def. Matt Hickerson 6-0

Third: Kurt Timmons def. Marcus Hamer 8-4

Championship: Isaac Novacek def. Gus McCarthy 16-4

A 112

1st – Hayden Zillmer, Crosby-Ironton, 11

2nd – Mitchel Lexvold, Kenyon-Wanamingo, 10

3rd – Zach Keller, Medford, 12

4th – Taner Trembley, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial, 9

5th – Ted Berckes, Canby, 11

6th – Aaron Bates, Sibley East, 9

First Round: Tanner Mills, Kimball Area def. Brad Meyer, Pierz 5-2; Zach Keller, Medford def. Mitch Steffens, Wadena-Deer Creek 2-0; Aaron Bates, Sibley East def. Jordan Ketter, Frazee 6-3; Mitchel Lexvold, Kenyon-Wanamingo def. John Bush, Pipestone Area fall 3:23; Taner Trembley, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial def. Randy Shamp, Browerville/Eagle Valley 7-4; Ted Berckes, Canby def. David Lassahn, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 8-1; Mitch Andrews, Border West def. Nathan Merten, Crookston fall :31; Hayden Zillmer, Crosby-Ironton def. Cody Ball, Saint Charles fall 1:40

Championship Quarterfinals: Zach Keller def. Tanner Mills 3-1; Mitchel Lexvold def. Aaron Bates 7-0; Taner Trembley def. Ted Berckes 5-4; Hayden Zillmer def. Mitch Andrews fall 5:47

Wrestlebacks: Mitch Steffens def. Tanner Mills 8-2; Aaron Bates def. John Bush 6-3; Ted Berckes def. Randy Shamp 6-5; Mitch Andrews def. Cody Ball fall :42

Consolation Quarterfinals: Aaron Bates def. Mitch Steffens 5-4; Ted Berckes def. Mitch Andrews 1-0 3XOT

Consolation Semifinals: Taner Trembley def. Aaron Bates 11-5; Zach Keller def. Ted Berckes 4-2 OT

Championship Semifinals: Mitchel Lexvold def. Zach Keller 7-2; Hayden Zillmer def. Taner Trembley 13-1

Fifth: Ted Berckes def. Aaron Bates 10-7

Third: Zach Keller def. Taner Trembley 5-2

Championship: Hayden Zillmer def. Mitchel Lexvold 14-2

A 119

1st – Travis Borchert, Browerville/Eagle Valley, 12

2nd – Christian Skillings, Minneota, 11

3rd – Will McCarthy, Border West, 11

4th – Chase Levos, Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola, 12

5th – Tanner Ellenberg, Frazee, 11

6th – Jake Wirtjes, Blue Earth Area, 11

First Round: Christian Skillings, Minneota def. Jacob Anderson, River Valley 2-0 4XOT; Chase Levos, Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola def. Arthur Zavala, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton fall 3:02; Mason Moreno, Hayfield def. Jake Hickerson, Ogilvie 10-3; Will McCarthy, Border West def. Hayden Rouser, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 7-6; Tanner Ellenberg, Frazee def. Carson Henry, Saint Charles fall 4:51; Andy Poster, Royalton/Upsala def. Hans Peppel, Barnesville 6-2; Jake Wirtjes, Blue Earth Area def. Caleb Ling, Sibley East fall 1:32; Travis Borchert, Browerville/Eagle Valley def. Matt Plumhoff, Benson 18-2, 5:33

Championship Quarterfinals: Christian Skillings def. Chase Levos 4-3; Will McCarthy def. Mason Moreno 10-4; Tanner Ellenberg def. Andy Poster 9-1; Travis Borchert def. Jake Wirtjes fall 2:13

Wrestlebacks: Chase Levos def. Jacob Anderson 4-3; Hayden Rouser def. Mason Moreno 14-0; Carson Henry def. Andy Poster fall 4:48; Jake Wirtjes def. Matt Plumhoff fall :51

Consolation Quarterfinals: Chase Levos def. Hayden Rouser 5-1; Jake Wirtjes def. Carson Henry 10-9

Consolation Semifinals: Chase Levos def. Tanner Ellenberg 5-2; Will McCarthy def. Jake Wirtjes 11-0

Championship Semifinals: Christian Skillings def. Will McCarthy 2-1; Travis Borchert def. Tanner Ellenberg 4-1

Fifth: Tanner Ellenberg def. Jake Wirtjes 7-0

Third: Will McCarthy def. Chase Levos fall 5:32

Championship: Travis Borchert def. Christian Skillings 5-4

A 125

1st – Bronson Steuber, Jackson County Central, 11

2nd – Chad Lexvold, Kenyon-Wanamingo, 12

3rd – Beau Buysse, Minneota, 11

4th – Skylar Price, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River, 12

5th – Brad Hofstrand, Crosby-Ironton, 12

6th – Brad Maas, Medford, 10

First Round: Brad Hofstrand, Crosby-Ironton def. Ian Peck, Saint Charles 6-3; Beau Buysse, Minneota def. Ryan Murphy, Border West 16-0 5:05; Bronson Steuber, Jackson County Central def. Adam Cooling, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 9-9; Matt Lee, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City def. Garret Hoffner, Mahnomen/Waubun 4-2; Brad Maas, Medford def. Maison Roberts, New York Mills 8-0; Skylar Price, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River def. Dakota Yarger, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 5-2; Mike Jarnot, Holdingford def. Mitch Lange, Royalton/Upsala 10-0; Chad Lexvold, Kenyon-Wanamingo def. Jordan Rothers, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg inj. def.

Championship Quarterfinals: Beau Buysse def. Brad Hofstrand 2-0; Bronson Steuber def. Matt Lee 16-8; Skylar Price def. Brad Maas 9-3; Chad Lexvold def. Mike Jarnot 7-1

Wrestlebacks: Brad Hofstrand def. Ryan Murphy 11-4; Adam Cooling def. Matt Lee 11-3; Brad Maas def. Dakota Yarger fall 1:36; Mike Jarnot def. Jordan Rothers inj. def.

Consolation Quarterfinals: Brad Hofstrand def. Adam Cooling 6-3; Brad Maas def. Mike Jarnot 3-2

Consolation Semifinals: Skylar Price def. Brad Hofstrand 4-3; Beau Buysse def. Brad Maas 5-2

Championship Semifinals: Bronson Steuber def. Beau Buysse 6-2; Chad Lexvold def. Skylar Price 7-5

Fifth: Brad Hofstrand def. Brad Maas 7-3

Third: Beau Buysse def. Skylar Price 13-2

Championship: Bronson Steuber def. Chad Lexvold 18-5

A 130

1st – Drew Lexvold, Kenyon-Wanamingo, 12

2nd – Alex Anderson, Martin County West, 12

3rd – Darick Vancura, Jackson County Central, 9

4th – Jack Hawkins, Wabasha-Kellogg, 12

5th – Larry Bomstaad, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 8

6th – Brett Schwartz, LeSueur-Henderson, 11

First Round: Jack Hawkins, Wabasha-Kellogg def. Javier Portillo, Crookston 5-4; Brett Schwartz, LeSueur-Henderson def. Grant Winter, Minnewaska Area 10-0; Klinton VanHeuveln, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg def. Seth Felland, West Central Area/Ashby 9-2; Alex Anderson, Martin County West def. Mark Francour, Mille Lacs 18-3, 5:30; Drew Lexvold, Kenyon-Wanamingo def. Matt Tucholke, Saint James fall 1:07; Jacob Revier, BOLD def. Myrel Schermerhorn, Frazee fall 5:10; Larry Bomstaad, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City def. Darick Vancura, Jackson County Central 15-9; Odin Guerard, Royalton/Upsala def. Jordan Rentz, Wadena-Deer Creek 6-0

Championship Quarterfinals: Brett Schwartz def. Jack Hawkins 3-1 OT; Alex Anderson def. Klinton VanHeuveln 13-4; Drew Lexvold def. Jacob Revier 20-5, 4:17; Larry Bomstaad def. Odin Guerard 7-2

Wrestlebacks: Jack Hawkins def. Grant Winter 7-2; Mark Francour def. Klinton VanHeuveln 3-2; Jacob Revier def. Matt Tucholke 4-3; Darick Vancura def. Odin Guerard fall 2:12

Consolation Quarterfinals: Jack Hawkins def. Mark Francour 7-1; Darick Vancura def. Jacob Revier 8-3

Consolation Semifinals: Jack Hawkins def. Larry Bomstaad 4-2 OT; Darick Vancura def. Brett Schwartz 4-3

Championship Semifinals: Alex Anderson def. Brett Schwartz fall 3:48; Drew Lexvold def. Larry Bomstaad 5-0

Fifth: Larry Bomstaad def. Brett Schwartz 10-2

Third: Darick Vancura def. Jack Hawkins 6-1

Championship: Drew Lexvold def. Alex Anderson 9-1

A 135

1st – Curt Maas, Medford, 10

2nd – Mariano Portillo, Crookston, 12

3rd – Clint Poster, Pierz, 11

4th – Jordan Novak, New York Mills, 12

5th – Ethan Hildebrandt, Saint James, 12

6th – Taylor Menke, Jackson County Central, 12

First Round: Curt Maas, Medford def. Dylan Hoffman, Yellow Medicine East 7-2; Grant Kyllo, Zumbrota-Mazeppa def. Jim Cossette, Pelican Rapids 19-11; Clint Poster, Pierz def. Jordan Joseph, Kimball Area 13-2; Ethan Hildebrandt, Saint James def. Rij Koehnen, Frazee 9-4; Mariano Portillo, Crookston def. Dalton Stevens, Aitkin 8-2; Paul Norgren, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial def. Jacob Forcier, Eden Valley-Watkins 11-0; Rusty Grisim, Lake City def. Alex Lessman, Minneota 2-1; Jordan Novak, New York Mills def. Taylor Menke, Jackson County Central 9-1

Championship Quarterfinals: Curt Maas def. Grant Kyllo 15-1; Clint Poster def. Ethan Hildebrandt 5-2; Mariano Portillo def. Paul Norgren 4-3; Jordan Novak def. Rusty Grisim 7-1

Wrestlebacks: Grant Kyllo def. Dylan Hoffman 5-3; Ethan Hildebrandt def. Jordan Joseph 3-2; Paul Norgren def. Dalton Stevens 9-1; Taylor Menke def. Rusty Grisim 9-0

Consolation Quarterfinals: Ethan Hildebrandt def. Grant Kyllo 10-6; Taylor Menke def. Paul Norgren 7-2

Consolation Semifinals: Jordan Novak def. Ethan Hildebrandt 3-1 OT; Clint Poster def. Taylor Menke 9-4

Championship Semifinals: Curt Maas def. Clint Poster 7-1; Mariano Portillo def. Jordan Novak 12-7

Fifth: Ethan Hildebrandt def. Taylor Menke 3-2 4XOT

Third: Clint Poster def. Jordan Novak 11-2

Championship: Curt Maas def. Mariano Portillo 4-2

A 140

1st – Tony Vaske, River Valley, 12

2nd – Brett Pfarr, LeSueur-Henderson, 10

3rd – Cam Schafer, Minnewaska Area, 12

4th – Jessie Regalado, Jackson County Central, 12

5th – Sam Derynck, Minneota, 12

6th – Skyler Quamme, Kenyon-Wanamingo, 12

First Round: Jessie Regalado, Jackson County Central def. Mike Lerum, Pine Island 9-2; Jordan Chouanard, Aitkin def. David Tweten, Benson 9-6; Tony Vaske, River Valley def. Zack Askelson, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 20-5; Cam Schafer, Minnewaska Area def. Aaron Ray, West Central Area/Ashby 7-3; Caramon Hansen, Kimball Area def. Max Aho, United North Central 15-7; Skyler Quamme, Kenyon-Wanamingo def. Sam Derynck, Minneota fall 4:52; Brett Pfarr, LeSueur-Henderson def. Jacob Wegscheid, Wadena-Deer Creek fall 2:57; Zach Kanzenbach, Medford def. Quentero Mitchum, Saint Paul Humboldt 9-6

Championship Quarterfinals: Jessie Regalado def. Jordan Chouanard 9-1; Tony Vaske def. Cam Schafer 10-3; Skyler Quamme def. Caramon Hansen 13-11; Brett Pfarr def. Zach Kanzenbach 10-4

Wrestlebacks: Mike Lerum def. Jordan Chouanard 8-3; Cam Schafer def. Zack Askelson fall :32; Sam Derynck def. Caramon Hansen 11-3; Zach Kanzenbach def. Jacob Wegscheid 20-6

Consolation Quarterfinals: Cam Schafer def. Mike Lerum 15-2; Sam Derynck def. Zach Kanzenbach 11-4

Consolation Semifinals: Cam Schafer def. Skyler Quamme 15-2; Jessie Regalado def. Sam Derynck 3-1

Championship Semifinals: Tony Vaske def. Jessie Regalado 7-5; Brett Pfarr def. Skyler Quamme fall 4:39

Fifth: Sam Derynck def. Skyler Quamme fall 1:30

Third: Cam Schafer def. Jessie Regalado 12-9

Championship: Tony Vaske def. Brett Pfarr 11-4

A 145

1st – Justin Buss, Chatfield, 12

2nd – Jake Long, West Central Area/Ashby, 12

3rd – Cole Kavitz, Medford, 12

4th – Anthony Caputo, Crookston, 11

5th – Alex Cooling, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther, 11

6th – Grant Hegge, Southland, 11

First Round: Jake Long, West Central Area/Ashby def. Casey Nunn, Frazee 7-5; Cole Tensen, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa def. Jadon Evans, Pipestone Area 6-1; Grant Hegge, Southland def. Bryan Andrews, Martin County West 3-1; Alex Cooling, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther def. Ryan Brady, Royalton/Upsala 9-0; Justin Buss, Chatfield def. Victor Lumley, Holdingford 15-0, 4:07; Adam Bates, Sibley East def. Ryan Silbernick, Parkers Prairie 10-4; Anthony Caputo, Crookston def. Isaac Novak, Aitkin 11-0; Cole Kavitz, Medford def. Justin Tongen, Yellow Medicine East 5-4

Championship Quarterfinals: Jake Long def. Cole Tensen 3-1; Alex Cooling def. Grant Hegge 7-1; Justin Buss def. Adam Bates 13-4; Cole Kavitz def. Anthony Caputo 9-7

Wrestlebacks: Cole Tensen def. Casey Nunn 4-2; Grant Hegge def. Ryan Brady 4-2 OT; Adam Bates def. Victor Lumley 3-2; Anthony Caputo def. Justin Tongen fall 3:37

Consolation Quarterfinals: Grant Hegge def. Cole Tensen fall 3:56; Anthony Caputo def. Adam Bates 16-3

Consolation Semifinals: Cole Kavitz def. Grant Hegge 3-2; Anthony Caputo def. Alex Cooling 8-4

Championship Semifinals: Jake Long def. Alex Cooling 6-5; Justin Buss def. Cole Kavitz 5-0

Fifth: Alex Cooling def. Grant Hegge 5-4

Third: Cole Kavitz def. Anthony Caputo 8-5

Championship: Justin Buss def. Jake Long 5-2

A 152

1st – Ryan Thompson, Benson, 12

2nd – Brad Keller, Medford, 12

3rd – Caleb Lanoue, Mahnomen/Waubun, 12

4th – Jake Schermerhorn, Frazee, 12

5th – Alex Steffl, BOLD, 11

6th – Sam Lindgren, LeSueur-Henderson, 12

First Round: Brad Keller, Medford def. Alex Steffl, BOLD 6-5; Lucian Grow, Sauk Centre def. Joey Posivio, Sibley East 5-0; Dylan Young, Mille Lacs def. Derek Melhouse, Kenyon-Wanamingo 8-5; Jake Schermerhorn, Frazee def. Cody Blehr, West Central Area/Ashby 9-1; Ryan Thompson, Benson def. Travis Schiefelbein, Kimball Area 20-7; Sam Lindgren, LeSueur-Henderson def. Carter Hanson, Blue Earth Area 10-3; Caleb Lanoue, Mahnomen/Waubun def. Nathan Tomala, Pierz 5-1; Jake Braaten, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale def. Jake Krogstad, Dover-Eyota 13-6

Championship Quarterfinals: Brad Keller def. Lucian Grow 8-4; Jake Schermerhorn def. Dylan Young 14-3; Ryan Thompson def. Sam Lindgren 13-6; Caleb Lanoue def. Jake Braaten 7-3

Wrestlebacks: Alex Steffl def. Lucian Grow 8-3; Cody Blehr def. Dylan Young 7-2; Sam Lindgren def. Travis Schiefelbein 7-3; Nathan Tomala def. Jake Braaten 7-2

Consolation Quarterfinals: Alex Steffl def. Cody Blehr 4-3; Sam Lindgren def. Nathan Tomala 6-2

Consolation Semifinals: Caleb Lanoue def. Alex Steffl 4-2; Jake Schermerhorn def. Sam Lindgren 11-4

Championship Semifinals: Brad Keller def. Jake Schermerhorn 10-5; Ryan Thompson def. Caleb Lanoue 9-5

Fifth: Alex Steffl def. Sam Lindgren 4-3

Third: Caleb Lanoue def. Jake Schermerhorn fall 5:38

Championship: Ryan Thompson def. Brad Keller 7-4

A 160

1st – Cooper Moore, Jackson County Central, 10

2nd – Stephen Erlandson, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah, 10

3rd – Sean Huls, Pierz, 11

4th – Jarid Groth, Kenyon-Wanamingo, 12

5th – Travis Winter, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, 12

6th – Brady Wesinger, Benson, 12

First Round: Stephen Erlandson, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah def. David Booth, Crosby-Ironton fall 3:26; Cody Tibbetts, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial def. Adam Josephson, Minneota 3-1 OT; Travis Winter, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa def. Dylan Thisius, United South Central 10-4; Jarid Groth, Kenyon-Wanamingo def. Danny Pike, Park Rapids Area fall 5:54; Sean Huls, Pierz def. Matt Westman, Saint James 11-2; Brady Wesinger, Benson def. Jon Pikop, West Central Area/Ashby 14-5; Cooper Moore, Jackson County Central def. Colby Mehrkens, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 13-3; Matt Doom, Paynesville Area def. Shawn Johnson, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 16-7

Championship Quarterfinals: Stephen Erlandson def. Cody Tibbetts 6-3; Travis Winter def. Jarid Groth 2-0; Brady Wesinger def. Sean Huls 9-6; Cooper Moore def. Matt Doom 8-4

Wrestlebacks: Cody Tibbetts def. David Booth 7-2; Jarid Groth def. Dylan Thisius 6-3; Sean Huls def. Jon Pikop 10-9; Matt Doom def. Colby Mehrkens fall 4:42

Consolation Quarterfinals: Jarid Groth def. Cody Tibbetts 3-0; Sean Huls def. Matt Doom 6-2

Consolation Semifinals: Jarid Groth def. Brady Wesinger fall 2:31; Sean Huls def. Travis Winter 5-2

Championship Semifinals: Stephen Erlandson def. Travis Winter 10-5; Cooper Moore def. Brady Wesinger 7-2

Fifth: Travis Winter def. Brady Wesinger fall 3:44

Third: Sean Huls def. Jarid Groth 3-2

Championship: Cooper Moore def. Stephen Erlandson 13-2

A 171

1st – Josh Willaert, LeSueur-Henderson, 11

2nd – Ben McPhail, Pine Island, 12

3rd – Brock Claeys, Canby, 12

4th – Jared Nash, Park Rapids Area, 12

5th – Chad Matthees, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, 11

6th – Nich Dorschner, Martin County West, 12

First Round: Josh Willaert, LeSueur-Henderson def. Chad Matthees, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 8-6 OT; Amos Schmidt, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale def. Michael Doom, Paynesville Area 6-5; Rick Brandt, Frazee def. Cody Hatch, BOLD 3-2; Nich Dorschner, Martin County West def. Bobby Kulhanek, Mille Lacs fall 1:12; Ben McPhail, Pine Island def. Ryan Larson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 5-0; Nate Meixell, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial def. Kevin Hahn, Parkers Prairie 5-3; Brock Claeys, Canby def. Wyatt Hippie, Ogilvie fall 1:50; Jared Nash, Park Rapids Area def. Daniel Eckhardt, Blue Earth Area 2-1 2XOT

Championship Quarterfinals: Josh Willaert def. Amos Schmidt 16-2; Nich Dorschner def. Rick Brandt 6-5; Ben McPhail def. Nate Meixell fall 5:51; Brock Claeys def. Jared Nash 12-10

Wrestlebacks: Chad Matthees def. Amos Schmidt fall 2:25; Rick Brandt def. Bobby Kulhanek 6-4 OT; Ryan Larson def. Nate Meixell 6-1; Jared Nash def. Wyatt Hippie fall :45

Consolation Quarterfinals: Chad Matthees def. Rick Brandt 11-0; Jared Nash def. Ryan Larson 3-1

Consolation Semifinals: Brock Claeys def. Chad Matthees 7-4; Jared Nash def. Nich Dorschner 15-6

Championship Semifinals: Josh Willaert def. Nich Dorschner fall 3:39; Ben McPhail def. Brock Claeys 8-3

Fifth: Chad Matthees def. Nich Dorschner fall 4:30

Third: Brock Claeys def. Jared Nash 2-1

Championship: Josh Willaert def. Ben McPhail 7-6

A 189

1st – Joel Bauman, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 12

2nd – Ian Pratt, Mille Lacs, 12

3rd – John Gusewelle, Sauk Centre, 12

4th – Kody Lafraniere-Sorenson, Frazee, 11

5th – Ben Dahl, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, 12

6th – John Drury, Park Rapids Area, 12

First Round: John Gusewelle, Sauk Centre def. Juan Gomez, Chatfield 7-0; Kody Lafraniere-Sorenson, Frazee def. Cody Eckhardt, Blue Earth Area 9-0; Caleb Hillesheim, River Valley def. Greg Erlandson, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 14-5; Joel Bauman, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg def. Jeremy Hamman, Crosby-Ironton fall 3:08; Ben Dahl, Zumbrota-Mazeppa def. Ryan Harris, Parkers Prairie 6-4; Andrew Moser, Paynesville Area def. Reid Balzer, Medford 9-3; Ethan Kockelman, Canby def. Thomas Sandt, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 4-2; Ian Pratt, Mille Lacs def. John Drury, Park Rapids Area 7-2

Championship Quarterfinals: John Gusewelle def. Kody Lafraniere-Sorenson 6-4; Joel Bauman def. Caleb Hillesheim default; Ben Dahl def. Andrew Moser 2-1; Ian Pratt def. Ethan Kockelman 3-1

Wrestlebacks: Kody Lafraniere-Sorenson def. Juan Gomez 7-0; Jeremy Hamman def. Caleb Hillesheim inj. def.; Andrew Moser def. Ryan Harris 11-5 3XOT; John Drury def. Ethan Kockelman fall 1:56

Consolation Quarterfinals: Kody Lafraniere-Sorenson def. Jeremy Hamman fall 2:12; John Drury def. Andrew Moser fall 2:34

Consolation Semifinals: Kody Lafraniere-Sorenson def. Ben Dahl 13-9; John Gusewelle def. John Drury 6-0

Championship Semifinals: Joel Bauman def. John Gusewelle 10-7; Ian Pratt def. Ben Dahl 4-1

Fifth: Ben Dahl def. John Drury fall 1:17

Third: John Gusewelle def. Kody Lafraniere-Sorenson 5-3

Championship: Joel Bauman def. Ian Pratt 9-4

A 215

1st – Brandon Manderschied, Minnewaska Area, 12

2nd – Jon Gorter, Pipestone Area, 11

3rd – David Lindell, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva, 12

4th – Logan Brand, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson, 12

5th – Alex Dreyer, United South Central, 12

6th – Joe Holdvogt, Eden Valley-Watkins, 12

First Round: Logan Brand, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson def. Cole Christianson, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River fall 1:36; Josh VanOverbeke, Minneota def. Matt Johnson, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 10-0; Alex Dreyer, United South Central def. Sahmad Nakumbe, Saint Paul Humboldt 6-2; Brandon Manderschied, Minnewaska Area def. Jarrod Norton, New York Mills 16-0, 3:29; Jon Gorter, Pipestone Area def. Brody Davidson, Crookston 6-2; Stu Raasch, Zumbrota-Mazeppa def. Dylan Wright, Saint James fall 4:48; David Lindell, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva def. Joe Holdvogt, Eden Valley-Watkins 3:46; Tyler Walsh, Parkers Prairie def. Andrew Plumski, Royalton/Upsala 10-5

Championship Quarterfinals: Logan Brand def. Josh VanOverbeke 3-0; Brandon Manderschied def. Alex Dreyer 7-2; Jon Gorter def. Stu Raasch 3-2; David Lindell def. Tyler Walsh 3-1 OT

Wrestlebacks: Cole Christianson def. Josh VanOverbeke 4-3; Alex Dreyer def. Jarrod Norton 13-1; Stu Raasch def. Brody Davidson 7-5 OT; Joe Holdvogt def. Tyler Walsh 1-0

Consolation Quarterfinals: Alex Dreyer def. Cole Christianson 6-2; Joe Holdvogt def. Stu Raasch 1-0

Consolation Semifinals: David Lindell def. Alex Dreyer 1-0; Logan Brand def. Joe Holdvogt 11-2

Championship Semifinals: Brandon Manderschied def. Logan Brand fall 5:51; Jon Gorter def. David Lindell 4-3

Fifth: Alex Dreyer def. Joe Holdvogt 2-0

Third: David Lindell def. Logan Brand fall 2:57

Championship: Brandon Manderschied def. Jon Gorter 3-1

A 285

1st – Dustin Caspers, BOLD, 12

2nd – Alex Yeager, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River, 10

3rd – Jordan Phibbs, Jackson County Central, 11

4th – Aaron Rose, Sibley East, 12

5th – Cody Torkelson, Osakis, 11

6th – Jordan Arndt, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, 12

First Round: Alex Yeager, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River def. Ray Johnson, Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola fall 3:20; Landyn Saewert, New York Mills def. Travis Longhenry, Canby fall 1:54; Jordan Arndt, Zumbrota-Mazeppa def. Scott Coughlin, Trinity at River Ridge fall 5:27; Cody Torkelson, Osakis def. Dylan Peterson, Pierz fall 3:25; Jordan Phibbs, Jackson County Central def. Colin Turchin, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale fall 3:57; Aaron Rose, Sibley East def. Bradley Brown, Mille Lacs fall 1:07; Dustin Caspers, BOLD def. Kenny Weaver, Park Rapids Area 5-4; Dylan Nelson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City def. Michael Bell, Chatfield fall :59

Championship Quarterfinals: Alex Yeager def. Landyn Saewert fall 2:47; Jordan Arndt def. Cody Torkelson 2-0 OT; Jordan Phibbs def. Aaron Rose fall 3:53; Dustin Caspers def. Dylan Nelson fall :54

Wrestlebacks: Ray Johnson def. Landyn Saewert 3-2 4XOT; Cody Torkelson def. Scott Coughlin fall 2:50; Aaron Rose def. Colin Turchin fall 2:08; Kenny Weaver def. Dylan Nelson fall 1:40

Consolation Quarterfinals: Cody Torkelson def. Ray Johnson 8-5; Aaron Rose def. Kenny Weaver fall 1:45

Consolation Semifinals: Jordan Phibbs def. Cody Torkelson fall 4:30; Aaron Rose def. Jordan Arndt 3-0

Championship Semifinals: Alex Yeager def. Jordan Arndt fall 2:23; Dustin Caspers def. Jordan Phibbs 7-2

Fifth: Cody Torkelson def. Jordan Arndt 2-1

Third: Jordan Phibbs def. Aaron Rose 10-8

Championship: Dustin Caspers def. Alex Yeager 3-2

AA 103

1st – Nate Thomas, Kasson-Mantorville, 9

2nd – Kyle Gliva, Simley, 9

3rd – John Weeding, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley, 10

4th – Dru Strand, Adrian, 11

5th – Keith Thell, Foley, 9

6th – Jordan Hanan, Annandale/Maple Lake, 9

First Round: Dru Strand, Adrian def. Joey Curtis, Milaca 3-2; Hunter Retzlaff, Saint Peter def. Blong Kong, Saint Paul Johnson 12-10; Eric Bourgeois, Monticello def. Mason Swegarden, United Clay Becker 10-2; Nate Thomas, Kasson-Mantorville def. Keith Thell, Foley 2-1; Jordan Hanan, Annandale/Maple Lake def. Tyler Giza, Fergus Falls 9-0; John Weeding, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley def. Jarred Oftedahl, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s-Mounds Park 14-0; Aaron Haley, Plainview-Elgin-Millville def. Luke Betchwars, Scott West 9-2; Kyle Gliva, Simley def. Josh Welna, Rush City/Braham 17-2

Championship Quarterfinals: Dru Strand def. Hunter Retzlaff 8-5; Nate Thomas def. Eric Bourgeois 5-3; John Weeding def. Jordan Hanan 10-6; Kyle Gliva def. Aaron Haley 4-0

Wrestlebacks: Joey Curtis def. Hunter Retzlaff 12-1; Keith Thell def. Eric Bourgeois 5-2; Jordan Hanan def. Jarred Oftedahl 9-0; Aaron Haley def. Josh Welna fall 3:58

Consolation Quarterfinals: Keith Thell def. Joey Curtis 13-0; Jordan Hanan def. Aaron Haley 8-4

Consolation Semifinals: John Weeding def. Keith Thell 4-3; Dru Strand def. Jordan Hanan 6-3

Championship Semifinals: Nate Thomas def. Dru Strand 3-0; Kyle Gliva def. John Weeding 6-2

Fifth: Keith Thell def. Jordan Hanan 4-0

Third: John Weeding def. Dru Strand 5-2

Championship: Nate Thomas def. Kyle Gliva 3-2

AA 112

1st – Mike Fuenffinger, Hibbing, 11

2nd – Cody Paulsen, Totino-Grace, 12

3rd – Juan Torres, Simley, 9

4th – Max Anderson, Dassel-Cokato, 12

5th – Jacoby Bergeron, Thief River Falls/Goodridge, 11

6th – Mitch Dunlap, Foley, 10

First Round: Cody Paulsen, Totino-Grace def. Quade Zupko, Chisago Lakes Area fall 4:45; Mitch Dunlap, Foley def. Nick Clobes, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector 4-2; Jacoby Bergeron, Thief River Falls/Goodridge def. Wesley Azariah, Saint Paul Johnson 4-3 4XOT; Tony Morrow, Kasson-Mantorville def. Jared Kinley, Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 8-3; Juan Torres, Simley def. Zach Beaumaster, Monticello fall 3:33; Nate Lynn, Adrian def. Mason Brownlee, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center fall 1:33; Max Anderson, Dassel-Cokato def. Abbot Aho, Fergus Falls fall 3:06; Mike Fuenffinger, Hibbing def. Tanner Pehrson, Waseca 10-0

Championship Quarterfinals: Cody Paulsen def. Mitch Dunlap 4-0; Jacoby Bergeron def. Tony Morrow 4-1; Juan Torres def. Nate Lynn 4-2; Mike Fuenffinger def. Max Anderson 9-2

Wrestlebacks: Mitch Dunlap def. Quade Zupko 6-2; Tony Morrow def. Wesley Azariah 4-2; Nate Lynn def. Zach Beaumaster 9-0; Max Anderson def. Tanner Pehrson 5-0

Consolation Quarterfinals: Mitch Dunlap def. Tony Morrow 1-0; Max Anderson def. Nate Lynn 2-1

Consolation Semifinals: Juan Torres def. Mitch Dunlap 7-5 OT; Max Anderson def. Jacoby Bergeron 5-0

Championship Semifinals: Cody Paulsen def. Jacoby Bergeron 8-0; Mike Fuenffinger def. Juan Torres 9-6

Fifth: Jacoby Bergeron def. Mitch Dunlap 6-4 OT

Third: Juan Torres def. Max Anderson 6-1

Championship: Mike Fuenffinger def. Cody Paulsen fall 3:21

AA 119

1st – Joey Munos, South Saint Paul, 10

2nd – Drake Borsgard, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin, 10

3rd – Jake Kostik, North Branch, 11

4th – Jon Ebert, Totino-Grace, 12

5th – Dylan Wright, Simley, 12

6th – Brandon Fiedler, Dassel-Cokato, 12

First Round: Drake Borsgard, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin def. Dylan Wright, Simley 3-2; Gabe Fogarty, Scott West def. Samuel Klingfus, United Clay Becker 15-0; Jonah Gahm, Milaca def. Nate Lecy, Stewartville 8-5; Brandon Fiedler, Dassel-Cokato def. Zach Stepan, Zimmerman 6-1; Donovan Sullivan, Kasson-Mantorville def. Sam Twistol, Thief River Falls/Goodridge 4-3; Jake Kostik, North Branch def. Matt Fuller, Annandale/Maple Lake 11-9; Joey Munos, South Saint Paul def. Josh Selly, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center fall 1:11; Jon Ebert, Totino-Grace def. Austin Kluis, Fulda/Murray County Central 6-4

Championship Quarterfinals: Drake Borsgard def. Gabe Fogarty 4-2 OT; Brandon Fiedler def. Jonah Gahm 2-1 4XOT; Jake Kostik def. Donovan Sullivan fall 3:20; Joey Munos def. Jon Ebert 5-1

Wrestlebacks: Dylan Wright def. Gabe Fogarty 7-1; Zach Stepan def. Jonah Gahm 12-9; Donovan Sullivan def. Matt Fuller 4-2; Jon Ebert def. Josh Selly fall :28

Consolation Quarterfinals: Dylan Wright def. Zach Stepan fall 4:49; Jon Ebert def. Donovan Sullivan 3-1

Consolation Semifinals: Jake Kostik def. Dylan Wright 13-6; Jon Ebert def. Brandon Fiedler 5-2

Championship Semifinals: Drake Borsgard def. Brandon Fiedler 6-4; Joey Munos def. Jake Kostik 14-4

Fifth: Dylan Wright def. Brandon Fiedler 7-2

Third: Jake Kostik def. Jon Ebert 10-6

Championship: Joey Munos def. Drake Borsgard 12-4

AA 125

1st – Drew Fleming, Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran, 12

2nd – Matt Nelson, Big Lake, 11

3rd – Sam Warne, Perham, 12

4th – Coltan Laganiere, Kasson-Mantorville, 9

5th – Andrew Patnode, Rockford, 12

6th – Jake Dorn, Adrian, 12

First Round: Tyler Jennings, Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland def. Mitch Jobe, Grand Rapids 4-2 OT; Jake Dorn, Adrian def. Sam Keeler, Foley 3-2 OT; Drew Fleming, Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran def. Keng Xiong, Saint Paul Johnson 7-0; Sam Warne, Perham def. Jacob Kohler, Monticello fall 1:17; Matt Nelson, Big Lake def. Nick Rydell, Saint Peter 4-1; Cola Jensen, Simley def. Chaz Abrahamson, Thief River Falls/Goodridge 4-1; Andrew Patnode, Rockford def. Frank Smith, Rush City/Braham fall 4:19; Coltan Laganiere, Kasson-Mantorville def. Ryan Schroepfer, Wabasso/Red Rock Central 4-2

Championship Quarterfinals: Jake Dorn def. Tyler Jennings fall 5:41; Drew Fleming def. Sam Warne 11-9; Matt Nelson def. Cola Jensen 8-2; Andrew Patnode def. Coltan Laganiere 3-0

Wrestlebacks: Sam Keeler def. Tyler Jennings 9-7; Sam Warne def. Keng Xiong 11-5; Nick Rydell def. Cola Jensen 6-1; Coltan Laganiere def. Frank Smith 17-3

Consolation Quarterfinals: Sam Warne def. Sam Keeler 6-1; Coltan Laganiere def. Nick Rydell 4-3

Consolation Semifinals: Sam Warne def. Andrew Patnode fall 2:25; Coltan Laganiere def. Jake Dorn 6-5

Championship Semifinals: Drew Fleming def. Jake Dorn 17-7; Matt Nelson def. Andrew Patnode TF 5:29

Fifth: Andrew Patnode def. Jake Dorn 4-1

Third: Sam Warne def. Coltan Laganiere 5-0

Championship: Drew Fleming def. Matt Nelson 2-1

AA 130

1st – Jake Short, Simley, 9

2nd – Garret Garness, Kasson-Mantorville, 11

3rd – Thomas Goldberg, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton, 12

4th – Alex Peck, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s-Mounds Park, 12

5th – Mike Kelley, Milaca, 12

6th – Zach Friederich, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center, 11

First Round: Thomas Goldberg, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton def. Mike Dyrdal, Thief River Falls/Goodridge 9-2; Jake Short, Simley def. Carter Barnes, Monticello fall 1:08; Cody Schunk, Wabasso/Red Rock Central def. Dillon Kifer, Little Falls fall 6:40 OT; Zach Friederich, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center def. Zac Bainville, Grand Rapids default; Garret Garness, Kasson-Mantorville def. Caleb Merth, Saint Paul Highland Park fall :56; Zach Campbell, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove def. Luke Conger, Fosston/Bagley 9-5; Alex Peck, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s-Mounds Park def. Jake Siegle, Scott West 3-2; Mike Kelley, Milaca def. Kyle Ballard, Litchfield fall 5:43

Championship Quarterfinals: Jake Short def. Thomas Goldberg 2-0; Zach Friederich def. Cody Schunk 9-3; Garret Garness def. Zach Campbell 9-5; Mike Kelley def. Alex Peck 6-5

Wrestlebacks: Thomas Goldberg def. Carter Barnes fall 4:20; Cody Schunk def. Zac Bainville Default; Zach Campbell def. Caleb Merth 6-0; Alex Peck def. Kyle Ballard 7-2

Consolation Quarterfinals: Thomas Goldberg def. Cody Schunk 10-2; Alex Peck def. Zach Campbell 11-6

Consolation Semifinals: Thomas Goldberg def. Mike Kelley 5-4; Alex Peck def. Zach Friederich 6-4

Championship Semifinals: Jake Short def. Zach Friederich 3-1; Garret Garness def. Mike Kelley 3-2

Fifth: Mike Kelley def. Zach Friederich 12-6

Third: Thomas Goldberg def. Alex Peck 8-1

Championship: Jake Short def. Garret Garness 3-2

AA 135

1st – Tommy Glenn, Simley, 12

2nd – Kyle LeDuc, Thief River Falls/Goodridge, 12

3rd – Jordan Hansen, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector, 12

4th – Dustin Ellsworth, Saint Paul Harding, 10

5th – Mark Gehling, Foley, 12

6th – Robert Otterness, Cannon Falls/Randolph, 12

First Round: Joey Kinley, Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster def. Tyler Zilverberg, Scott West 9-7 OT; Mark Gehling, Foley def. Robert Otterness, Cannon Falls/Randolph 8-6; Cody Skog, Meadow Creek/Spectrum def. Ryan Bowers, Grand Rapids 8-2; Tommy Glenn, Simley def. Blake Wiemann, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 17-2 TF 4:00; Kyle LeDuc, Thief River Falls/Goodridge def. Cody Mentges, Deer River 5-0; Dustin Ellsworth, Saint Paul Harding def. Jake Schmitz, Monticello 3-0; Zach Gehloff, Waseca def. Ryan Swenson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley fall 4:21; Jordan Hansen, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector def. Jamie Holt, Albany 6-2 OT

Championship Quarterfinals: Mark Gehling def. Joey Kinley 13-1; Tommy Glenn def. Cody Skog 14-8; Kyle LeDuc def. Dustin Ellsworth 4-1; Jordan Hansen def. Zach Gehloff 8-6

Wrestlebacks: Robert Otterness def. Joey Kinley fall 2:56; Cody Skog def. Blake Wiemann 8-6; Dustin Ellsworth def. Cody Mentges fall 1:22; Jamie Holt def. Zach Gehloff 2-0

Consolation Quarterfinals: Robert Otterness def. Cody Skog 13-4; Dustin Ellsworth def. Jamie Holt 5-3

Consolation Semifinals: Jordan Hansen def. Robert Otterness 5-0; Dustin Ellsworth def. Mark Gehling 9-3

Championship Semifinals: Tommy Glenn def. Mark Gehling 5-2; Kyle LeDuc def. Jordan Hansen 2-0

Fifth: Mark Gehling def. Robert Otterness 8-3

Third: Jordan Hansen def. Dustin Ellsworth 11-0

Championship: Tommy Glenn def. Kyle LeDuc 8-1

AA 140

1st – Andrew Youngblom, Mora, 12

2nd – Dan Dick, Simley, 11

3rd – Shawn Hatlestad, New London-Spicer, 11

4th – Ryan Arne, Orono, 12

5th – Jason Cirksena, Kasson-Mantorville, 12

6th – Luke Tiesler, Adrian, 12

First Round: Jason Cirksena, Kasson-Mantorville def. Luke Schmit, New Ulm 13-1; Andrew Youngblom, Mora def. Tim Larson, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin fall 1:32; Peter Harrison, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus def. Ruben Hidalgo, Saint Thomas Academy fall 3:30; Shawn Hatlestad, New London-Spicer def. Logan Draack, Monticello 11-7; Ryan Arne, Orono def. Taylor Doll, Perham 16-1 4:43; Luke Tiesler, Adrian def. Cody Dillinger, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 5-3; Dan Dick, Simley def. Tyler Bemboom, Foley 6-3; Kody Dolezal, New Prague def. Patrick Mork, North Branch 7-5

Championship Quarterfinals: Andrew Youngblom def. Jason Cirksena 5-0; Shawn Hatlestad def. Peter Harrison fall 3:45; Ryan Arne def. Luke Tiesler 6-4; Dan Dick def. Kody Dolezal 4-0

Wrestlebacks: Jason Cirksena def. Tim Larson 6-1; Peter Harrison def. Logan Draack 14-8; Luke Tiesler def. Taylor Doll 8-2; Tyler Bemboom def. Kody Dolezal 6-2

Consolation Quarterfinals: Jason Cirksena def. Peter Harrison 5-0; Luke Tiesler def. Tyler Bemboom 4-1

Consolation Semifinals: Ryan Arne def. Jason Cirksena 6-1; Shawn Hatlestad def. Luke Tiesler 8-4

Championship Semifinals: Andrew Youngblom def. Shawn Hatlestad 5-2; Dan Dick def. Ryan Arne 1-0

Fifth: Jason Cirksena def. Luke Tiesler 9-3

Third: Shawn Hatlestad def. Ryan Arne 11-8

Championship: Andrew Youngblom def. Dan Dick 4-0

AA 145

1st – Tyler Mergen, Monticello, 11

2nd – Nick Wanzek, Simley, 9

3rd – Brandon Seppelt, Foley, 12

4th – Joey Stadnick, Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran, 11

5th – Jesse Munos, South Saint Paul, 11

6th – Jake Bothun, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley, 12

First Round: Brandon Seppelt, Foley def. Alex Hensch, Fergus Falls 11-2; Tyler Mergen, Monticello def. Mitchell Rohlik, Wabasso/Red Rock Central 6-2; Joe Hessing, Delano def. Jack Ihrke, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 12-10 OT; Jesse Munos, South Saint Paul def. Cody Benz, Hibbing 13-4; Ethan Skog, Meadow Creek/Spectrum def. Dallen Rud, Byron 4-2; Nick Wanzek, Simley def. Pete Nordlie, Annandale/Maple Lake 7-1; Levi Allen, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus def. Bailey Felix, Virginia Area 5-2; Jake Bothun, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley def. Joey Stadnick, Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran 2-1 OT

Championship Quarterfinals: Tyler Mergen def. Brandon Seppelt 5-3; Jesse Munos def. Joe Hessing 8-6; Nick Wanzek def. Ethan Skog 11-3; Jake Bothun def. Levi Allen 5-4

Wrestlebacks: Brandon Seppelt def. Mitchell Rohlik 4-2; Joe Hessing def. Cody Benz fall 1:43; Ethan Skog def. Pete Nordlie fall 2:38; Joey Stadnick def. Levi Allen 3-1

Consolation Quarterfinals: Brandon Seppelt def. Joe Hessing 10-4; Joey Stadnick def. Ethan Skog 3-2

Consolation Semifinals: Brandon Seppelt def. Jake Bothun 3-1; Joey Stadnick def. Jesse Munos 4-3

Championship Semifinals: Tyler Mergen def. Jesse Munos 8-0; Nick Wanzek def. Jake Bothun 5-2

Fifth: Jesse Munos def. Jake Bothun 7-6

Third: Brandon Seppelt def. Joey Stadnick 6-0

Championship: Tyler Mergen def. Nick Wanzek 7-5

AA 152

1st – Nick Tourville, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s-Mounds Park, 12

2nd – Micah Barnes, Simley, 10

3rd – Blaine Miller, Plainview-Elgin-Millville, 12

4th – Billy Hochstein, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin, 12

5th – Charlie Schmitz, Perham, 12

6th – Jamison Evans, Grand Rapids, 9

First Round: Billy Hochstein, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin def. Max Poikonen, Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran 1-0; Nick Tourville, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s-Mounds Park def. Colin Mc Carty, Saint Thomas Academy fall 3:32; Blaine Miller, Plainview-Elgin-Millville def. Alex Flannigan, Virginia Area 12-1; Jesse Punchocar, Annandale/Maple Lake def. Jordan Bendson, Staples-Motley 8-6; Joey Falde, Orono def. Sam Haas, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 7-4; Micah Barnes, Simley def. Paul Dvorak, Scott West 9-4; Jamison Evans, Grand Rapids def. Charlie Schmitz, Perham 6-5; Brady Ayers, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton def. Zach Jackson, Foley 10-6

Championship Quarterfinals: Nick Tourville def. Billy Hochstein 11-0; Blaine Miller def. Jesse Punchocar 1-0; Micah Barnes def. Joey Falde 3-1 OT; Jamison Evans def. Brady Ayers 8-6

Wrestlebacks: Billy Hochstein def. Colin Mc Carty 10-0; Jesse Punchocar def. Alex Flannigan 6-3; Paul Dvorak def. Joey Falde Default; Charlie Schmitz def. Brady Ayers 8-6

Consolation Quarterfinals: Billy Hochstein def. Jesse Punchocar 7-1; Charlie Schmitz def. Paul Dvorak 5-1

Consolation Semifinals: Billy Hochstein def. Jamison Evans 6-4 OT; Blaine Miller def. Charlie Schmitz 3-2 3XOT

Championship Semifinals: Nick Tourville def. Blaine Miller 4-0; Micah Barnes def. Jamison Evans 5-2

Fifth: Charlie Schmitz def. Jamison Evans fall 5:57

Third: Blaine Miller def. Billy Hochstein 3-1 3XOT

Championship: Nick Tourville def. Micah Barnes 3-2

AA 160

1st – Kurtis Julson, Simley, 12

2nd – Dan Revering, Fergus Falls, 12

3rd – John Nething, New London-Spicer, 12

4th – Tommy Teigen, Meadow Creek/Spectrum, 12

5th – Taylor Lewandowski, Foley, 10

6th – Patrick Faber, Fridley, 11

First Round: Taylor Lewandowski, Foley def. Justin Ladehoff, Milaca 6-4; Kurtis Julson, Simley def. Nathan Mattison, Wabasso/Red Rock Central 10-1; Tommy Teigen, Meadow Creek/Spectrum def. Nick Dvorak, Scott West 4-2; Christian Harrison, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus def. Garret Miller, Plainview-Elgin-Millville fall 5:33; Travis Kammerer, Chisago Lakes Area def. Zach Barabash, Saint Paul Harding 9-3; John Nething, New London-Spicer def. Jared Peterson, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 10-1; Brock Gobin, Cannon Falls/Randolph def. Matt White, Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran 3-2; Dan Revering, Fergus Falls def. Patrick Faber, Fridley 10-9

Championship Quarterfinals: Kurtis Julson def. Taylor Lewandowski fall 3:20; Tommy Teigen def. Christian Harrison 4-0; John Nething def. Travis Kammerer 11-0; Dan Revering def. Brock Gobin 5-0

Wrestlebacks: Taylor Lewandowski def. Nathan Mattison 11-3; Christian Harrison def. Nick Dvorak 10-5; Jared Peterson def. Travis Kammerer 6-5; Patrick Faber def. Brock Gobin 3-1

Consolation Quarterfinals: Taylor Lewandowski def. Christian Harrison 5-1; Patrick Faber def. Jared Peterson fall 2:24

Consolation Semifinals: John Nething def. Taylor Lewandowski 6-5; Tommy Teigen def. Patrick Faber 5-0

Championship Semifinals: Kurtis Julson def. Tommy Teigen 6-0; Dan Revering def. John Nething 5-3

Fifth: Taylor Lewandowski def. Patrick Faber 13-5

Third: John Nething def. Tommy Teigen 7-3

Championship: Kurtis Julson def. Dan Revering 6-2

AA 171

1st – Stephen Loosbrock, Adrian, 12

2nd – Sebastian Gardner, Monticello, 11

3rd – Justin Bowland, Foley, 12

4th – Clay Olson, Chisago Lakes Area, 12

5th – Alex Feldt, Detroit Lakes, 12

6th – Alan Miller, Plainview-Elgin-Millville, 12

First Round: Alan Miller, Plainview-Elgin-Millville def. Vinny Branchaud, South Saint Paul 4-2; Sebastian Gardner, Monticello def. Chris Salveson, Annandale/Maple Lake 3-2; Dylan Shequen, Staples-Motley def. Noah VanNevel, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 7-6; Clay Olson, Chisago Lakes Area def. Aaron Brasket, Delano 7-1; Brandon Pederson, Waseca def. Joe Feely, Totino-Grace fall 1:50; Justin Bowland, Foley def. Cesar Yanez, Saint Paul Johnson TF 5:35; Stephen Loosbrock, Adrian def. Blake Menard, Mora 8-5; Alex Feldt, Detroit Lakes def. Zack Rutt, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 17-16 3XOT

Championship Quarterfinals: Sebastian Gardner def. Alan Miller 14-7; Clay Olson def. Dylan Shequen 17-3; Justin Bowland def. Brandon Pederson 6-4 OT; Stephen Loosbrock def. Alex Feldt 5-3

Wrestlebacks: Alan Miller def. Chris Salveson 2-1; Aaron Brasket def. Dylan Shequen 15-4; Brandon Pederson def. Cesar Yanez 5-0; Alex Feldt def. Blake Menard fall 2:58

Consolation Quarterfinals: Alan Miller def. Aaron Brasket 8-7; Alex Feldt def. Brandon Pederson 8-6 OT

Consolation Semifinals: Justin Bowland def. Alan Miller 5-1; Clay Olson def. Alex Feldt 8-6

Championship Semifinals: Sebastian Gardner def. Clay Olson 9-3; Stephen Loosbrock def. Justin Bowland 3-2

Fifth: Alex Feldt def. Alan Miller 7-5 OT

Third: Justin Bowland def. Clay Olson 5-3

Championship: Stephen Loosbrock def. Sebastian Gardner 5-3

AA 189

1st – Spencer Johnson, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin, 12

2nd – Michael Kroells, Scott West, 10

3rd – Kody Kalkbrenner, Litchfield, 12

4th – Broc Berge, Kasson-Mantorville, 9

5th – Anthony Gullickson, Totino-Grace, 11

6th – Cody Welch, Wabasso/Red Rock Central, 10

First Round: Anthony Gullickson, Totino-Grace def. Daren Wingert, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 5-1; Taylor Neaton, Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran def. Andrew Juve, Fosston/Bagley 7-5; Kody Kalkbrenner, Litchfield def. Eulisses Sanchez, Simley 7-1; Spencer Johnson, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin def. Nick Hopkins, Grand Rapids 10-0; Broc Berge, Kasson-Mantorville def. Tyler Irvin, Dassel-Cokato 4-3; Michael Kroells, Scott West def. Joe Jude, Monticello fall :59; Cody Welch, Wabasso/Red Rock Central def. Dylan Mc Donough, Saint Paul Johnson 7-0; Rip Baker, Milaca def. Blake Petrich, Staples-Motley fall 4:52

Championship Quarterfinals: Anthony Gullickson def. Taylor Neaton 3-1 OT; Spencer Johnson def. Kody Kalkbrenner 7-2; Michael Kroells def. Broc Berge 7-1; Cody Welch def. Rip Baker 7-4

Wrestlebacks: Daren Wingert def. Taylor Neaton 3-0; Kody Kalkbrenner def. Nick Hopkins 6-2; Broc Berge def. Joe Jude 21-6 TF 3:18; Rip Baker def. Dylan Mc Donough fall :53

Consolation Quarterfinals: Kody Kalkbrenner def. Daren Wingert 5-1; Broc Berge def. Rip Baker 8-6

Consolation Semifinals: Kody Kalkbrenner def. Cody Welch 5-4; Broc Berge def. Anthony Gullickson 3-2

Championship Semifinals: Spencer Johnson def. Anthony Gullickson 2-1 OT; Michael Kroells def. Cody Welch 7-1

Fifth: Anthony Gullickson def. Cody Welch 5-1

Third: Kody Kalkbrenner def. Broc Berge 5-3

Championship: Spencer Johnson def. Michael Kroells 3-2

AA 215

1st – Marshal Ash, Milaca, 12

2nd – Colton Thorson, Fergus Falls, 12

3rd – Jeff Nielsen, Zimmerman, 12

4th – Carter Brandt, Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland, 11

5th – Tyler Lewandowski, Foley, 12

6th – Troy Frank, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove, 12

First Round: Troy Frank, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove def. Ryan Detloff, Staples-Motley fall 4:17; Dustin Polzine, Adrian def. Ben Mc Donald, Mahtomedi default; Marshal Ash, Milaca def. Jay Reinke, New Prague fall 1:17; Jeff Nielsen, Zimmerman def. Dakota Hanson, Dassel-Cokato 9-2; Colton Thorson, Fergus Falls def. Travis Radke, Fulda/Murray County Central fall 1:53; Carter Brandt, Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland def. Alex LaShomb, Simley 8-7; Jake Schmidt, New Ulm def. Joe Gomez, Totino-Grace 7-0; Tyler Lewandowski, Foley def. Justin Bergerson, North Branch 6-3

Championship Quarterfinals: Troy Frank def. Dustin Polzine 6-4; Marshal Ash def. Jeff Nielsen 6-3; Colton Thorson def. Carter Brandt 3-1 OT; Tyler Lewandowski def. Jake Schmidt 3-2

Wrestlebacks: Dustin Polzine def. Ryan Detloff 3-1; Jeff Nielsen def. Jay Reinke fall 3:58; Carter Brandt def. Travis Radke fall 2:57; Jake Schmidt def. Justin Bergerson 4-3

Consolation Quarterfinals: Jeff Nielsen def. Dustin Polzine 4-2; Carter Brandt def. Jake Schmidt 8-2

Consolation Semifinals: Jeff Nielsen def. Tyler Lewandowski 2-1; Carter Brandt def. Troy Frank 5-2

Championship Semifinals: Marshal Ash def. Troy Frank 10-5; Colton Thorson def. Tyler Lewandowski 3-2 4XOT

Fifth: Tyler Lewandowski def. Troy Frank 9-5

Third: Jeff Nielsen def. Carter Brandt 7-4

Championship: Marshal Ash def. Colton Thorson 3-1

AA 285

1st – John Morrison, North Branch, 12

2nd – Austin Goergen, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove, 10

3rd – Casey Johnson, Kasson-Mantorville, 12

4th – Jesse Hein, Perham, 10

5th – Pat Brinkman, New Ulm, 12

6th – Derek Carlson, Mora, 12

First Round: Jesse Hein, Perham def. Travis Hentges, Scott West 7-3; Sam Pokornowski, Dassel-Cokato def. Brett Bentele, Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster fall 4:28; Casey Johnson, Kasson-Mantorville def. J Frasl, Saint Paul Como Park fall 2:49; John Morrison, North Branch def. Jacob Barker, Monticello fall 1:53; Pat Brinkman, New Ulm def. Donaldo Martinez, Melrose 9-5; Derek Carlson, Mora def. Matt Kadrlik, Simley 7-6; Nick Cervantes, Thief River Falls/Goodridge def. Scott Hines, Fairmont fall 3:58; Austin Goergen, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove def. Travis Noor, Totino-Grace 10-2

Championship Quarterfinals: Jesse Hein def. Sam Pokornowski 7-4; John Morrison def. Casey Johnson 2-1 3XOT; Pat Brinkman def. Derek Carlson 7-3; Austin Goergen def. Nick Cervantes fall 5:25

Wrestlebacks: Sam Pokornowski def. Travis Hentges 10-0; Casey Johnson def. Jacob Barker fall 2:24; Derek Carlson def. Donaldo Martinez 9-8 3XOT; Nick Cervantes def. Travis Noor fall 2:00

Consolation Quarterfinals: Casey Johnson def. Sam Pokornowski 3-1; Derek Carlson def. Nick Cervantes 1-0

Consolation Semifinals: Casey Johnson def. Pat Brinkman 3-2 3XOT; Jesse Hein def. Derek Carlson 5-4

Championship Semifinals: John Morrison def. Jesse Hein ; Austin Goergen def. Pat Brinkman

Fifth: Pat Brinkman def. Derek Carlson 9-7

Third: Casey Johnson def. Jesse Hein 3-1

Championship: John Morrison def. Austin Goergen 8-6

AAA 103

1st – Sam Brancale, Eden Prairie, 10

2nd – Nick Scheffert, Owatonna, 11

3rd – Jordan Kingsley, Apple Valley, 11

4th – Michael Pleski, Forest Lake, 10

5th – Cole Sladek, Saint Michael-Albertville, 9

6th – Lucas Hansen, Albert Lea Area, 9

First Round: Cole Sladek, Saint Michael-Albertville def. Bill Underhill, Burnsville 15-10; Carson Canedy, Northfield def. Justin Herold-Plakut, Woodbury 7-2; Grant Dullinger, Saint Cloud Apollo def. James Stefonick, Centennial 4-2; Sam Brancale, Eden Prairie def. Lucas Hansen, Albert Lea Area fall 1:34; Nick O’Brien, Wayzata def. Erik Olson, Sauk Rapids-Rice fall 2:33; Jordan Kingsley, Apple Valley def. Dustin Weinmann, Irondale fall 2:54; Nick Scheffert, Owatonna def. Ulises Tajonar Diaz, Bloomington Kennedy 7-0; Michael Pleski, Forest Lake def. Matt Meuwisson, White Bear Lake Area fall 5:29

Championship Quarterfinals: Cole Sladek def. Carson Canedy 7-6; Sam Brancale def. Grant Dullinger fall 1:09; Jordan Kingsley def. Nick O’Brien 9-2; Nick Scheffert def. Michael Pleski 5-4 2XOT

Wrestlebacks: Carson Canedy def. Bill Underhill 13-8; Lucas Hansen def. Grant Dullinger 10-4; Nick O’Brien def. Dustin Weinmann 16-1 TF 4:27; Michael Pleski def. Ulises Tajonar Diaz fall 4:03

Consolation Quarterfinals: Lucas Hansen def. Carson Canedy 7-4; Michael Pleski def. Nick O’Brien 11-2

Consolation Semifinals: Jordan Kingsley def. Lucas Hansen 4-1; Michael Pleski def. Cole Sladek 3-2 3XOT

Championship Semifinals: Sam Brancale def. Cole Sladek fall 1:05; Nick Scheffert def. Jordan Kingsley fall 4:55

Fifth: Cole Sladek def. Lucas Hansen 6-4

Third: Jordan Kingsley def. Michael Pleski 5-0

Championship: Sam Brancale def. Nick Scheffert 7-2

AAA 112

1st – Mitch Bengtson, Saint Cloud Apollo, 9

2nd – Eric Bauer, Hastings, 10

3rd – Tyler Isaacson, Forest Lake, 10

4th – Evan Green, Owatonna, 10

5th – Zack Gawboy, Maple Grove, 10

6th – Pat Casey, Shakopee, 9

First Round: Tyler Isaacson, Forest Lake def. Zack Gawboy, Maple Grove 4-2; Cody Hanson, Robbinsdale Armstrong def. Ben Rock, Prior Lake 6-4; Mitch Bengtson, Saint Cloud Apollo def. Bradley Kuehn, Stillwater Area 5-1; Andy Underhill, Burnsville def. Brandon Peters, Faribault 6-5; TJ O’Hara, Tartan def. Devin Wolf, Irondale 11-3; Eric Bauer, Hastings def. Pat Casey, Shakopee 9-0; Austin Walz, Sauk Rapids-Rice def. Henry Wolfbauer, Hopkins fall 2:56; Evan Green, Owatonna def. Lincoln Mallinger, Saint Michael-Albertville 3-2 3XOT

Championship Quarterfinals: Tyler Isaacson def. Cody Hanson 4-0; Mitch Bengtson def. Andy Underhill fall 3:16; Eric Bauer def. TJ O’Hara fall 4:52; Evan Green def. Austin Walz 5-0

Wrestlebacks: Zack Gawboy def. Cody Hanson 11-2; Andy Underhill def. Bradley Kuehn 2-1 4XOT; Pat Casey def. TJ O’Hara 4-0; Lincoln Mallinger def. Austin Walz 6-2

Consolation Quarterfinals: Zack Gawboy def. Andy Underhill 3-2 3XOT; Pat Casey def. Lincoln Mallinger 4-2

Consolation Semifinals: Evan Green def. Zack Gawboy 3-2; Tyler Isaacson def. Pat Casey Default

Championship Semifinals: Mitch Bengtson def. Tyler Isaacson 6-0; Eric Bauer def. Evan Green fall 2:55

Fifth: Zack Gawboy def. Pat Casey default

Third: Tyler Isaacson def. Evan Green fall 3:07

Championship: Mitch Bengtson def. Eric Bauer 2-1 4XOT

AAA 119

1st – Dakota Trom, Apple Valley, 10

2nd – Austin Leibel, Saint Francis, 10

3rd – Brady Johnshoy, Prior Lake, 11

4th – Brandon Canedy, Northfield, 12

5th – Corey Latuff, Hastings, 11

6th – Wayne Voss, Saint Michael-Albertville, 9

First Round: Dakota Trom, Apple Valley def. Amin Buta, Minneapolis South fall 4:30; Brady Johnshoy, Prior Lake def. Alex Johannes, Willmar fall 4:37; Wayne Voss, Saint Michael-Albertville def. Jake Hanson, Rochester Mayo fall 1:36; Donyale Rosenbloom, Park Center def. Weston Droegemueller, Wayzata 10-9; Tommy O’Brien, Saint Cloud Tech def. Marcus Riggle, Faribault 18-1 4:36; Austin Leibel, Saint Francis def. Same Abdise, Robbinsdale Cooper 15-3; Brandon Canedy, Northfield def. Ben Donnelly, Woodbury 5-3 OT; Corey Latuff, Hastings def. Ryan O’Kane, Maple Grove 7-1

Championship Quarterfinals: Dakota Trom def. Brady Johnshoy 14-1; Wayne Voss def. Donyale Rosenbloom fall 3:37; Austin Leibel def. Tommy O’Brien 13-3; Corey Latuff def. Brandon Canedy 3-2

Wrestlebacks: Brady Johnshoy def. Amin Buta 6-1; Jake Hanson def. Donyale Rosenbloom 8-3; Tommy O’Brien def. Same Abdise 5-3 OT; Brandon Canedy def. Ryan O’Kane 8-0

Consolation Quarterfinals: Brady Johnshoy def. Jake Hanson 4-1; Brandon Canedy def. Tommy O’Brien 1-0

Consolation Semifinals: Brady Johnshoy def. Corey Latuff 2-1; Brandon Canedy def. Wayne Voss 3-0

Championship Semifinals: Dakota Trom def. Wayne Voss fall :58; Austin Leibel def. Corey Latuff 11-5

Fifth: Corey Latuff def. Wayne Voss 8-6

Third: Brady Johnshoy def. Brandon Canedy 7-1

Championship: Dakota Trom def. Austin Leibel 9-4

AAA 125

1st – Matt Kelliher, Apple Valley, 11

2nd – Tom Perillat, Henry Sibley, 12

3rd – Kahron Nix, Coon Rapids, 11

4th – Sam Stewart, Andover, 10

5th – RJ Hallman, Chaska/Chanhassen, 12

6th – Grant Nehring, Saint Cloud Apollo, 9

First Round: Sam Stewart, Andover def. Trey Hable, Albert Lea Area 6-0; Matt Kelliher, Apple Valley def. Tyler Engler, Wayzata 15-0 4:12; RJ Hallman, Chaska/Chanhassen def. Andy Jackson, Cretin-Derham Hall 10-8; Johnny Dill, Maple Grove def. Seth Pollock, Willmar 9-7; Michael DeJolsvay, Hopkins def. Benjamin Kroll, Shakopee 6-0; Grant Nehring, Saint Cloud Apollo def. Sam Rippe, Stillwater Area fall 2:56; Kahron Nix, Coon Rapids def. Adam Hammer, Osseo 12-5; Tom Perillat, Henry Sibley def. Bowen Schultz, Owatonna fall 1:54

Championship Quarterfinals: Matt Kelliher def. Sam Stewart 15-0; RJ Hallman def. Johnny Dill 8-7; Grant Nehring def. Michael DeJolsvay 8-6; Tom Perillat def. Kahron Nix 7-1

Wrestlebacks: Sam Stewart def. Tyler Engler 13-1; Johnny Dill def. Andy Jackson 3-0; Michael DeJolsvay def. Sam Rippe 9-6; Kahron Nix def. Bowen Schultz 11-3

Consolation Quarterfinals: Sam Stewart def. Johnny Dill 4-3; Kahron Nix def. Michael DeJolsvay 9-4

Consolation Semifinals: Sam Stewart def. Grant Nehring 7-1; Kahron Nix def. RJ Hallman 13-1

Championship Semifinals: Matt Kelliher def. RJ Hallman 16-0 TF; Tom Perillat def. Grant Nehring 12-3

Fifth: RJ Hallman def. Grant Nehring 5-2

Third: Kahron Nix def. Sam Stewart 6-1

Championship: Matt Kelliher def. Tom Perillat 11-5

AAA 130

1st – Daniel Woiwor, Apple Valley, 9

2nd – Mason Young, Henry Sibley, 12

3rd – Ben Morgan, Forest Lake, 10

4th – Nam Nguyen, Saint Cloud Apollo, 10

5th – Dalton Westerlund, Albert Lea Area, 10

6th – Tony Skjefte, Eden Prairie, 11

First Round: Nam Nguyen, Saint Cloud Apollo def. Dillin Schultz, Owatonna 15-9; Jesse Loges, Minneapolis South def. Phillip Horsager, Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 10-1; Daniel Woiwor, Apple Valley def. Tony Skjefte, Eden Prairie 3-1; Eric Stevens, Elk River def. Matt Kahnke, Prior Lake 6-2; Dalton Westerlund, Albert Lea Area def. Michael Buhl, Tartan 10-1; Mason Young, Henry Sibley def. Aaron Padrnos, Brainerd/Pillager 7-1; Gavin Larsen, Chaska/Chanhassen def. Blake Fosness, Mounds View 5-3; Ben Morgan, Forest Lake def. Andrew Sutton, Minnetonka fall 1:33

Championship Quarterfinals: Nam Nguyen def. Jesse Loges 3-2; Daniel Woiwor def. Eric Stevens 7-1; Mason Young def. Dalton Westerlund 5-1; Ben Morgan def. Gavin Larsen 17-1, 3:19

Wrestlebacks: Dillin Schultz def. Jesse Loges 7-2; Tony Skjefte def. Eric Stevens 10-6; Dalton Westerlund def. Aaron Padrnos fall 2:40; Gavin Larsen def. Andrew Sutton 6-5

Consolation Quarterfinals: Tony Skjefte def. Dillin Schultz 3-1 OT; Dalton Westerlund def. Gavin Larsen 2-0

Consolation Semifinals: Ben Morgan def. Tony Skjefte fall 2:05; Nam Nguyen def. Dalton Westerlund 4-3

Championship Semifinals: Daniel Woiwor def. Nam Nguyen 5-0; Mason Young def. Ben Morgan 12-3

Fifth: Dalton Westerlund def. Tony Skjefte fall 2:35

Third: Ben Morgan def. Nam Nguyen 11-2

Championship: Daniel Woiwor def. Mason Young 3-2

AAA 135

1st – Brandon Kingsley, Apple Valley, 10

2nd – Kevin Nelson, Forest Lake, 12

3rd – Colten LaChance, Hastings, 11

4th – Cory Hansen, Albert Lea Area, 11

5th – Tyler Stevens, Elk River, 12

6th – Dale Norton, Bemidji, 12

First Round: Colten LaChance, Hastings def. Adam Woltalla, Northfield 6-2; Cory Hansen, Albert Lea Area def. Spencer Caspers, Eden Prairie 2-1; Kevin Nelson, Forest Lake def. Zach Quam, Maple Grove 5-1; Adam Fagerstrom, Willmar def. Brandon Borchardt, Woodbury 6-4; Tyler Stevens, Elk River def. Dale Norton, Bemidji 7-1; Hieu Kovar, Champlin Park def. Colin Hertz, Stillwater Area 8-1; Brandon Kingsley, Apple Valley def. Marcus Wolf, Rochester Mayo fall 1:40; Jamie Brazil, Robbinsdale Cooper def. Mark Mustradi, Shakopee 13-6

Championship Quarterfinals: Colten LaChance def. Cory Hansen 6-1; Kevin Nelson def. Adam Fagerstrom 7-2; Tyler Stevens def. Hieu Kovar 10-2; Brandon Kingsley def. Jamie Brazil fall 3:46

Wrestlebacks: Cory Hansen def. Adam Woltalla 4-0; Zach Quam def. Adam Fagerstrom 10-2; Dale Norton def. Hieu Kovar 9-2; Jamie Brazil def. Marcus Wolf 10-4

Consolation Quarterfinals: Cory Hansen def. Zach Quam Default; Dale Norton def. Jamie Brazil 8-2

Consolation Semifinals: Cory Hansen def. Tyler Stevens 6-1; Colten LaChance def. Dale Norton 9-7

Championship Semifinals: Kevin Nelson def. Colten LaChance 5-3; Brandon Kingsley def. Tyler Stevens fall :29

Fifth: Tyler Stevens def. Dale Norton 8-0

Third: Colten LaChance def. Cory Hansen 10-5

Championship: Brandon Kingsley def. Kevin Nelson 8-0

AAA 140

1st – Devin Scott, Apple Valley, 12

2nd – Zach Rohr, Hastings, 11

3rd – Chad Mack, Coon Rapids, 12

4th – Tim Ruter, Buffalo, 12

5th – Trevor Rasmussen, Albert Lea Area, 12

6th – Andre Dorschner, Centennial, 12

First Round: Trevor Rasmussen, Albert Lea Area def. Tyler Malecha, Northfield 9-3; Zach Rohr, Hastings def. Jake Lillie, Saint Michael-Albertville 7-2; Tim Ruter, Buffalo def. Dan Tyler, Woodbury fall 4:36; Derek Weinmann, Irondale def. Ben Dunlay, Wayzata 3-0; Andre Dorschner, Centennial def. Chase Morlock, Moorhead fall 1:58; Devin Scott, Apple Valley def. Hunter Friesen, Mankato West fall 3:02; Cory Strecker, Roseville Area def. Tyler Hebig, Mound-Westonka 5-4; Chad Mack, Coon Rapids def. Carl Elmer, Farmington 5-2

Championship Quarterfinals: Zach Rohr def. Trevor Rasmussen 2-1; Tim Ruter def. Derek Weinmann 15-5; Devin Scott def. Andre Dorschner 8-2; Chad Mack def. Cory Strecker 12-4

Wrestlebacks: Trevor Rasmussen def. Jake Lillie 3-2 3XOT; Derek Weinmann def. Dan Tyler 14-0; Andre Dorschner def. Hunter Friesen 12-2; Carl Elmer def. Cory Strecker 7-0

Consolation Quarterfinals: Trevor Rasmussen def. Derek Weinmann 9-4; Andre Dorschner def. Carl Elmer 7-5 OT

Consolation Semifinals: Chad Mack def. Trevor Rasmussen 3-0; Tim Ruter def. Andre Dorschner 13-6

Championship Semifinals: Zach Rohr def. Tim Ruter 2-1 3XOT; Devin Scott def. Chad Mack 11-5

Fifth: Trevor Rasmussen def. Andre Dorschner 5-4

Third: Chad Mack def. Tim Ruter 6-5

Championship: Devin Scott def. Zach Rohr 8-4

AAA 145

1st – Dylan Ness, Bloomington Kennedy, 12

2nd – Nate Bruner, Apple Valley, 12

3rd – Charlie Janssen, Forest Lake, 12

4th – Tanner Carlisle, Prior Lake, 11

5th – Brandon Haluptzok, Centennial, 12

6th – Luke Boroda, Mounds View, 11

First Round: August Noble, Wayzata def. Mack Glasby, Brainerd/Pillager 7-4; Brandon Haluptzok, Centennial def. Jeff Engstrom, Hastings 6-0; Dylan Ness, Bloomington Kennedy def. Howie Underwood, Austin/Austin Pacelli fall 2:44; Charlie Janssen, Forest Lake def. Alex Johnson, Tartan fall :26; Luke Boroda, Mounds View def. Jake Fox, Owatonna 8-7; Jacob Jackson, Minnetonka def. Cody Anderson, White Bear Lake Area 8-7; Ben Horn, Saint Michael-Albertville def. Shane Fensenmaier, Sauk Rapids-Rice 4-3; Nate Bruner, Apple Valley def. Tanner Carlisle, Prior Lake 10-6

Championship Quarterfinals: Brandon Haluptzok def. August Noble 6-2; Dylan Ness def. Charlie Janssen 14-7; Luke Boroda def. Jacob Jackson 5-4; Nate Bruner def. Ben Horn 9-5

Wrestlebacks: August Noble def. Jeff Engstrom 3-0; Charlie Janssen def. Howie Underwood 4-3; Jake Fox def. Jacob Jackson 7-5; Tanner Carlisle def. Ben Horn 3-1

Consolation Quarterfinals: Charlie Janssen def. August Noble 9-1; Tanner Carlisle def. Jake Fox 5-1

Consolation Semifinals: Charlie Janssen def. Luke Boroda fall :57; Tanner Carlisle def. Brandon Haluptzok 5-3

Championship Semifinals: Dylan Ness def. Brandon Haluptzok fall 1:40; Nate Bruner def. Luke Boroda 10-3

Fifth: Brandon Haluptzok def. Luke Boroda 3-0

Third: Charlie Janssen def. Tanner Carlisle fall :40

Championship: Dylan Ness def. Nate Bruner fall 4:39

AAA 152

1st – Destin McCauley, Apple Valley, 11

2nd – Tyler Rohr, Hastings, 12

3rd – Chad Zastrow, Rochester Century, 11

4th – Clayton Jennissen, Cambridge-Isanti, 10

5th – Kyle Begin, Anoka, 10

6th – Lucas Betterman, Alexandria, 12

First Round: Tyler Rohr, Hastings def. Dawson Lovestrand, Bloomington Kennedy 11-1; William Baker, Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony def. Zach Allen, Roseville Area 13-3; Chad Zastrow, Rochester Century def. Clayton Jennissen, Cambridge-Isanti 12-3; Alex Napiwocki, Robbinsdale Armstrong def. Ben Gaughan, Moorhead 8-4; Destin McCauley, Apple Valley def. Adam Whirley, Maple Grove fall 1:47; Tristin Faust, Northfield def. Tommy Longendyke, White Bear Lake Area 8-6; Kyle Begin, Anoka def. Lucas Betterman, Alexandria 16-2; Jordan Zeman, Owatonna def. Dave Rademacher, Eden Prairie 8-2

Championship Quarterfinals: Tyler Rohr def. William Baker 5-2; Chad Zastrow def. Alex Napiwocki fall 1:23; Destin McCauley def. Tristin Faust fall 3:25; Kyle Begin def. Jordan Zeman 11-4

Wrestlebacks: Dawson Lovestrand def. William Baker 9-2; Clayton Jennissen def. Alex Napiwocki TF 4:36; Tristin Faust def. Adam Whirley 7-0; Lucas Betterman def. Jordan Zeman 5-4

Consolation Quarterfinals: Clayton Jennissen def. Dawson Lovestrand 5-3 OT; Lucas Betterman def. Tristin Faust 4-2 OT

Consolation Semifinals: Clayton Jennissen def. Kyle Begin 4-2 OT; Chad Zastrow def. Lucas Betterman fall 1:36

Championship Semifinals: Tyler Rohr def. Chad Zastrow 3-0; Destin McCauley def. Kyle Begin 14-4

Fifth: Kyle Begin def. Lucas Betterman fall 3:58

Third: Chad Zastrow def. Clayton Jennissen 3-2

Championship: Destin McCauley def. Tyler Rohr 20-5, 5:25

AAA 160

1st – Steven Keogh, Apple Valley, 11

2nd – Ben Cox, Minnetonka, 12

3rd – Jordan Campa, Saint Michael-Albertville, 12

4th – Kevin Bright, Lakeville South, 12

5th – Eric Adrian, Farmington, 12

6th – Troy Morisette, Tartan, 12

First Round: Ben Cox, Minnetonka def. Luke Ducharme, Anoka 13-2; Troy Morisette, Tartan def. Jared Flaata, Park 9-7 OT; Eric Adrian, Farmington def. Richard Carlson, Mounds View fall 4:40; Jeremy Duruji, Owatonna def. Tyler Kohlmeir, Brainerd/Pillager 10-6; Jordan Campa, Saint Michael-Albertville def. Duncan Secor, Stillwater Area 12-3; Steven Keogh, Apple Valley def. Cory Busse, Eden Prairie fall 2:22; Kevin Bright, Lakeville South def. Tyler Jakes, Mankato West 10-2; Corey Huber, Bemidji def. Ron Custer, Centennial 8-0

Championship Quarterfinals: Ben Cox def. Troy Morisette 3-2; Eric Adrian def. Jeremy Duruji fall 1:03; Steven Keogh def. Jordan Campa 5-2; Kevin Bright def. Corey Huber 8-4

Wrestlebacks: Troy Morisette def. Luke Ducharme Default; Jeremy Duruji def. Richard Carlson 11-5; Jordan Campa def. Cory Busse fall 1:39; Corey Huber def. Tyler Jakes fall 2:36

Consolation Quarterfinals: Troy Morisette def. Jeremy Duruji 12-10; Jordan Campa def. Corey Huber 8-2

Consolation Semifinals: Kevin Bright def. Troy Morisette 13-6; Jordan Campa def. Eric Adrian 15-7

Championship Semifinals: Ben Cox def. Eric Adrian 8-0; Steven Keogh def. Kevin Bright 18-4

Fifth: Eric Adrian def. Troy Morisette 12-7

Third: Jordan Campa def. Kevin Bright 6-3

Championship: Steven Keogh def. Ben Cox 9-3

AAA 171

1st – Zak Coates, Henry Sibley, 12

2nd – Jake Waste, Apple Valley, 11

3rd – Mike Minske, Rochester Mayo, 12

4th – Eric Hensel, Lakeville South, 11

5th – Zack Antalok, Anoka, 12

6th – Tyler Thomas, Owatonna, 12

First Round: Tyler Thomas, Owatonna def. Tony Piechowski, North fall 4:22; Jesse Russell, Eden Prairie def. Dan Rekuski, Maple Grove 5-4 3XOT; Zak Coates, Henry Sibley def. Chad Ohman, Brainerd/Pillager 9-1; Zack Antalok, Anoka def. Edwin DeLeon, Bloomington Kennedy 10-4; Mike Minske, Rochester Mayo def. Trevor Weigel, Centennial fall 3:06; Peter Paul, Roseville Area def. Nate Thome, Robbinsdale Cooper 7-1; Jake Waste, Apple Valley def. Shaun Little, Saint Michael-Albertville 2-1; Eric Hensel, Lakeville South def. Nathanial Swoyer, Willmar 7-5

Championship Quarterfinals: Tyler Thomas def. Jesse Russell fall 3:53; Zak Coates def. Zack Antalok fall 3:03; Mike Minske def. Peter Paul 8-0; Jake Waste def. Eric Hensel 9-2

Wrestlebacks: Tony Piechowski def. Jesse Russell fall 2:03; Zack Antalok def. Chad Ohman 9-2; Peter Paul def. Trevor Weigel fall 4:50; Eric Hensel def. Shaun Little 6-3

Consolation Quarterfinals: Zack Antalok def. Tony Piechowski 5-3; Eric Hensel def. Peter Paul fall 2:23

Consolation Semifinals: Mike Minske def. Zack Antalok fall 3:45; Eric Hensel def. Tyler Thomas fall :57

Championship Semifinals: Zak Coates def. Tyler Thomas TF 4:00; Jake Waste def. Mike Minske 3-1

Fifth: Zack Antalok def. Tyler Thomas fall 5:04

Third: Mike Minske def. Eric Hensel 21-9

Championship: Zak Coates def. Jake Waste 2-1

AAA 189

1st – Dalton Henderson, Owatonna, 12

2nd – Michael Hirsch, Austin/Austin Pacelli, 12

3rd – Scott Gifford, Cambridge-Isanti, 12

4th – CJ Hays, Woodbury, 12

5th – Matt Hechsel, Apple Valley, 11

6th – Kraig Schumm, Saint Michael-Albertville, 12

First Round: Michael Hirsch, Austin/Austin Pacelli def. Sam Crockett, Park Center 16-5; Josh Vaughan, Bloomington Kennedy def. Nolan Rial, Saint Cloud Apollo 5-0; Kurtis Reardan, Minnetonka def. Max Finizio, Stillwater Area fall 3:11; Matt Hechsel, Apple Valley def. Scott Gifford, Cambridge-Isanti 5-3; Dalton Henderson, Owatonna def. Marty Broberg, Hopkins 17-2; Jeremy Hill, Mounds View def. Nick McKenzie, Shakopee 8-4; CJ Hays, Woodbury def. Jake Swenson, Hastings 11-3; Kraig Schumm, Saint Michael-Albertville def. Sam Pagel, Brainerd/Pillager 6-0

Championship Quarterfinals: Michael Hirsch def. Josh Vaughan 14-2; Matt Hechsel def. Kurtis Reardan 12-0; Dalton Henderson def. Jeremy Hill fall 1:26; Kraig Schumm def. CJ Hays 7-1

Wrestlebacks: Josh Vaughan def. Sam Crockett 12-6; Scott Gifford def. Kurtis Reardan 6-1; Jeremy Hill def. Marty Broberg 8-7; CJ Hays def. Sam Pagel 7-3

Consolation Quarterfinals: Scott Gifford def. Josh Vaughan 2-1; CJ Hays def. Jeremy Hill 5-3

Consolation Semifinals: Scott Gifford def. Kraig Schumm 5-3; CJ Hays def. Matt Hechsel 13-4

Championship Semifinals: Michael Hirsch def. Matt Hechsel 10-6; Dalton Henderson def. Kraig Schumm fall 2:23

Fifth: Matt Hechsel def. Kraig Schumm 4-2 3XOT

Third: Scott Gifford def. CJ Hays 6-3

Championship: Dalton Henderson def. Michael Hirsch 8-2

AAA 215

1st – Mitch Hrovat, Centennial, 12

2nd – Yusef Hassan, Burnsville, 12

3rd – Cody Raze, Saint Francis, 12

4th – Joseph Borchardt, Maple Grove, 12

5th – Zane Petersen, Lakeville South, 11

6th – Coyte Kuefner, Owatonna, 10

First Round: Coyte Kuefner, Owatonna def. Dalton Frovarp, Alexandria 5-3; Luke Schmidt, Apple Valley def. Dustin Woodbeck-Olson, North fall 1:05; Cody Raze, Saint Francis def. Nick Albano, Farmington fall 2:29; Mitch Hrovat, Centennial def. Grant Olson, Wayzata fall 5:33; Yusef Hassan, Burnsville def. Chris Rocheleau, Saint Cloud Apollo 13-2; Mitch Elmer, Stillwater Area def. Drew Miller, Rochester Century 6-0; Zane Petersen, Lakeville South def. Joseph Borchardt, Maple Grove 4-2; Tyler Kubler, Eden Prairie def. Ryan Kessler, Saint Michael-Albertville 12-3

Championship Quarterfinals: Coyte Kuefner def. Luke Schmidt 3-2; Mitch Hrovat def. Cody Raze 11-0; Yusef Hassan def. Mitch Elmer 3-2; Zane Petersen def. Tyler Kubler 7-1

Wrestlebacks: Luke Schmidt def. Dalton Frovarp fall 3:53; Cody Raze def. Grant Olson 4-3 4XOT; Mitch Elmer def. Chris Rocheleau 5-0; Joseph Borchardt def. Tyler Kubler 1-0

Consolation Quarterfinals: Cody Raze def. Luke Schmidt 7-0; Joseph Borchardt def. Mitch Elmer 8-0

Consolation Semifinals: Cody Raze def. Zane Petersen 7-2; Joseph Borchardt def. Coyte Kuefner 5-1

Championship Semifinals: Mitch Hrovat def. Coyte Kuefner fall 2:53; Yusef Hassan def. Zane Petersen 9-8 3XOT

Fifth: Zane Petersen def. Coyte Kuefner 10-5

Third: Cody Raze def. Joseph Borchardt 12-3

Championship: Mitch Hrovat def. Yusef Hassan 9-2

AAA 285

1st – Donny Longendyke, White Bear Lake Area, 11

2nd – Cole Wilson, Faribault, 12

3rd – Parker Betts, Saint Michael-Albertville, 11

4th – Mark Wychor, Moorhead, 12

5th – Andrew Hermann, Bloomington Kennedy, 12

6th – Zach Vine, Centennial, 11

First Round: Mark Wychor, Moorhead def. Mike Larson, Lakeville North 12-3; PJ MIke, Hastings def. Alex King, Eden Prairie fall 3:23; Cole Wilson, Faribault def. Brock Horwath, Stillwater Area 3-0; Parker Betts, Saint Michael-Albertville def. Chad Thompson, Maple Grove fall 3:23; Andrew Hermann, Bloomington Kennedy def. Oscar Arteaga, Minnetonka inj. def.; Donny Longendyke, White Bear Lake Area def. Travis Gavin, Blaine fall 3:50; Mitch Johnson, Eagan def. Ross Carlson, Alexandria 3-0; Zach Vine, Centennial def. Sam Gaul, Rochester Century fall 3:24

Championship Quarterfinals: Mark Wychor def. PJ MIke 4-1; Cole Wilson def. Parker Betts 2-1 3XOT; Donny Longendyke def. Andrew Hermann 12-6; Zach Vine def. Mitch Johnson 9-8

Wrestlebacks: Mike Larson def. PJ MIke fall 1:23; Parker Betts def. Brock Horwath 4-2; Andrew Hermann def. Travis Gavin fall :41; Mitch Johnson def. Sam Gaul 1-0

Consolation Quarterfinals: Parker Betts def. Mike Larson 11-2; Andrew Hermann def. Mitch Johnson fall 2:15

Consolation Semifinals: Parker Betts def. Zach Vine 20-4 TF ; Mark Wychor def. Andrew Hermann 3-2

Championship Semifinals: Cole Wilson def. Mark Wychor 3-2; Donny Longendyke def. Zach Vine fall 2:39

Fifth: Andrew Hermann def. Zach Vine fall 2:24

Third: Parker Betts def. Mark Wychor 3-2

Championship: Donny Longendyke def. Cole Wilson 3-1


State Tournament Team Results

Class A Championship

Jackson County Central 32, Frazee 23
103: Trevor Stilke (FR) over Kyle Edlin (J) 6-2
112: Dylan Riggle (J) over Jordan Ketter (FR) OT 11-9
119: Tanner Ellenberg (FR) over Paden Moore (J) 11-0
125: Bronson Steuber (J) over Bruce Lemon (FR) fall 4:45
130: Darick Vancura (J) over Myrle Schemerhorm (FR) 14-1
135: Rij Koehnen (FR) over Spencer Johnson (J) 4-0
140: Taylor Menke (J) over Cody Piper (FR) 6-3
145: Jessie Regalado (J) over Casey Nunn (FR) 4-2
152: Tucker Freeman (J) over Jacob Schermerhorn (FR) 8-4
160: Brandon VanWaterMulen (FR) over Patrick Hanson (J) 3-2
171: Cooper Moore (J) over Nathan Sandberg (FR) 16-3
189: Rick Brandt (FR) over Tanner Menke (J) fall :38
215: Kody Lafreniere-Sorenson (FR) over Alex Tewes (J) 13-1
285: Jordan Phibbs (J) over Devon Drewes (FR) fall :33

Class A Third Place

Minneota 28, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 21
103: Hunter Prodzinski (ZM) over Nicholas Esping (M) 7-1
112: Mitchell Watkins (ZM) over Alec Engler (M) 3-2
119: Christian Skillings (M) over Nick Majerus (ZM) 5-1
125: Beau Buysse (M) over Colton Stier (ZM) fall 1:24
130: Theodore Bueltel (M) over Keith Highet (ZM) 11-5
135: Alex Lessman (M) over Nate Bennett (ZM) 16-4
140: Sam Derynck (M) over Grant Kyllo (ZM) 8-4
145: Brandon Klindworth (ZM) over Andrew Swedzinski (M) 3-2
152: Adam Longtin (M) over Ryan Anderson (ZM) 6-1
160: Colby Mehrkens (ZM) over Adam Josephson (M) 4-3
171: Chad Matthees (ZM) over Blake Abraham (M) 8-3
189: Austin Bierschenk (M) over Cole Nelson (ZM) 8-2
215: Ben Dahl (ZM) over Victor Montelongo (M) fall 1:50
285: Josh VanOverbeke (M) over Stu Raasch (ZM) 6-0

Class A Consolation Championship

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 33, Paynesville Area 25
103: Dyaln Keck (L) over Trent Piepenburg (P) 9-4
112: Taner Trembley (L) over Devin Meagher (P) TF 20-5
119: Cole Woehler (P) over Cole Bohnert (L) 5-3
125: Dakota Yarger (L) over Trevor Spanier (P) 7-3
130: Spencer Yackel (L) over Clay Spanier (P) 7-5
135: Davantay Corey (L) over Josh Hiepler (P) 12-4
140: Paul Norgren (L) over Brent Schlangen (P) 11-3
145: Eric Hood (L) over Aaron Gehrke (P) 20-10
152: Justin Wendlandt (P) over Aaron Hutchens (L) fall 5:16
160: Cody Tibbetts (L) over Eric Wolbeck (P) 16-6
171: Nate Meixell (L) over Hayden Spaeth (P) 7-0
189: Michael Doom (P) over Thomas Sandt (L) fall 1:45
215: Andrew Moser (P) over Matthew Johnson (L) 16-6
285: Dominick Platow (P) over Seth Ellanson (L) fall 3:36

Class A Championship Semifinals

Frazee 29, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 18
103: Trevor Stilke (FR) over Hunter Prodzinski (ZM) 10-4
112: Mitchell Watkins (ZM) over Jordan Ketter (FR) 10-6
119: Tanner Ellenberg (FR) over Nick Majerus (ZM) 5-0
125: Bruce Lemon (FR) over Colton Stier (ZM) 10-1
130: Myrle Schemerhorm (FR) over Keith Highet (ZM) OT 12-7
135: Wade Huckriede (FR) over Nate Bennett (ZM) 7-1
140: Rij Koehnen (FR) over Grant Kyllo (ZM) 9-5
145: Casey Nunn (FR) over Brandon Klindworth (ZM) 7-5
152: Jacob Schermerhorn (FR) over Ryan Anderson (ZM) 8-2
160: Colby Mehrkens (ZM) over Brandon VanWaterMulen (FR) 11-6
171: Chad Matthees (ZM) over Rick Brandt (FR) 10-3
189: Ben Dahl (ZM) over Nathan Sandberg (FR) fall 2:50
215: Kody Lafreniere-Sorenson (FR) over Stu Raasch (ZM) 15-1
285: Jordon Arndt (ZM) over Mike Moltzan (FR) 3-2

Jackson County Central 28, Minneota 26
103: Kyle Edlin (J) over Nicholas Esping (M) TF 23-8
112: Alec Engler (M) over Dylan Riggle (J) fall 5:03
119: Christian Skillings (M) over Paden Moore (J) 10-1
125: Bronson Steuber (J) over Theodore Bueltel (M) 8-3
130: Beau Buysse (M) over Darick Vancura (J) 5-4
135: Taylor Menke (J) over Alex Lessman (M) 8-3
140: Sam Derynck (M) over Spencer Johnson (J) 12-4
145: Jessie Regalado (J) over Andrew Swedzinski (M) 4-1
152: Patrick Hanson (J) over Travis Longtin (M) 4-0
160: Tucker Freeman (J) over Adam Longtin (M) 18-6
171: Cooper Moore (J) over Blake Abraham (M) 14-5
189: Adam Josephson (M) over Tanner Menke (J) fall 1:50
215: Austin Bierschenk (M) over Alex Tewes (J) 3-2
285: Jordan Phibbs (J) over Josh VanOverbeke (M) 5-2

Class A Consolation Semifinals

Paynesville Area 46, Mille Lacs 21
103: Nikolaus Borchert (ML) over Trent Piepenburg (P) 8-4
112: Devin Meagher (P) over Matt Petty (ML) fall 1:16
119: Cody Whitney (ML) over Cole Woehler (P) fall 2:42
125: Clay Spanier (P) over Osmund Miller (ML) fall 3:52
130: Mark Francour (ML) over John Dorf (P) TF 419
135: Chase Niesen (ML) over Josh Hiepler (P) 12-9
140: Brent Schlangen (P) over Waylon Jensen (ML) fall 2:26
145: Aaron Gehrke (P) over Andy Sammis (ML) 10-2
152: Justin Wendlandt (P) over Dylan Young (ML) fall 1:29
160: Matt Doom (P) over Nate Bresnahan (ML) fall 1:26
171: Robert Kulhanek (ML) over Hayden Spaeth (P) 12-2
189: Michael Doom (P) over Ian Pratt (ML) 10-3
215: Andrew Moser (P) over Kenny Ellies (ML) 9-4
285: Dominick Platow (P) over Bradley Brown (ML) fall 2:39

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 38, Border West 22
103: Gus McCarthy (BW) over Dyaln Keck (L) fall :27
112: Mitchell Andrews (BW) over Taner Trembley (L) 5-0
119: Ryan Murphy (BW) over Branden Schultz (L) 7-5
125: Will McCarthy (BW) over Dakota Yarger (L) 10-2
130: Spencer Yackel (L) over Zach Fridgen (BW) 6-0
135: Paul Norgren (L) over Austin Gray (BW) TF 22-7
140: Austin Maanum (BW) over Davantay Corey (L) 6-2
145: Eric Hood (L) over Austin Rinke (BW) fall 1:49
152: Aaron Hutchens (L) over Nick Stafford (BW) TF 17-2
160: Garrett Behrens (BW) over Chuck Gunderson (L) 12-9
171: Cody Tibbetts (L) over Joe Stueve (BW) fall 2:22
189: Nate Meixell (L) over Charlie Maanum (BW) 10-2
215: Thomas Sandt (L) over Wylie Pullis (BW) 5-0
285: Seth Ellanson (L) over Kenny Custard (BW) fall 2:48

Class A Quarterfinals

Frazee 62, Mille Lacs 12
103: Trevor Stilke (FR) over Nikolaus Borchert (ML) 13-0
112: Jordan Ketter (FR) over Matt Petty (ML) fall :45
119: Tanner Ellenberg (FR) over Cody Whitney (ML) Default
125: Bruce Lemon (FR) over Osmund Miller (ML) fall 3:07
130: Myrle Schemerhorm (FR) over Mark Francour (ML) 7-2
135: Rij Koehnen (FR) over Chase Niesen (ML) 14-1
140: Wade Huckriede (FR) over Waylon Jensen (ML) fall 2:44
145: Casey Nunn (FR) over Andy Sammis (ML) fall 2:51
152: Jacob Schermerhorn (FR) over Dylan Young (ML) TF 521
160: Brandon VanWaterMulen (FR) over Nate Bresnahan (ML) fall 3:44
171: Rick Brandt (FR) over Tyler Knudson (ML) fall 3:50
189: Nathan Sandberg (FR) over Gabe Tramm (ML) 11-1
215: Kenny Ellies (ML) over Mike Moltzan (FR) fall 4:25
285: Bradley Brown (ML) over Devon Drewes (FR) fall 1:39

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 30, Paynesville Area 27
103: Hunter Prodzinski (ZM) over Trent Piepenburg (P) 3-0
112: Devin Meagher (P) over Mitchell Watkins (ZM) 6-2
119: Nick Majerus (ZM) over Cole Woehler (P) 11-0
125: Clay Spanier (P) over Colton Stier (ZM) fall 1:00
130: Keith Highet (ZM) over John Dorf (P) 18-7
135: Josh Hiepler (P) over Nate Bennett (ZM) fall 4:31
140: Grant Kyllo (ZM) over Brent Schlangen (P) 11-3
145: Aaron Gehrke (P) over Brandon Klindworth (ZM) 5-3
152: Justin Wendlandt (P) over Ryan Anderson (ZM) 11-5
160: Matt Doom (P) over Colby Mehrkens (ZM) 9-6
171: Chad Matthees (ZM) over Hayden Spaeth (P) fall 4:55
189: Ben Dahl (ZM) over Michael Doom (P) fall 1:03
215: Andrew Moser (P) over Stu Raasch (ZM) 5-0
285: Jordon Arndt (ZM) over Dominick Platow (P) OTx3 5-3

Minneota 31, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 30
103: Dyaln Keck (L) over Nicholas Esping (M) OT 10-8
112: Taner Trembley (L) over Alec Engler (M) fall :55
119: Christian Skillings (M) over Branden Schultz (L) 8-2
125: Beau Buysse (M) over Dakota Yarger (L) 5-3
130: Theodore Bueltel (M) over Spencer Yackel (L) fall 2:37
135: Paul Norgren (L) over Isaac Josephson (M) 14-6
140: Alex Lessman (M) over Davantay Corey (L) fall :48
145: Sam Derynck (M) over Eric Hood (L) 10-3
152: Aaron Hutchens (L) over Adam Longtin (M) fall 1:48
160: Cody Tibbetts (L) over Sawyer VanHecke (M) TF 433
171: Adam Josephson (M) over Chuck Gunderson (L) fall 3:15
189: Nate Meixell (L) over Blake Abraham (M) 5-4
215: Josh VanOverbeke (M) over Thomas Sandt (L) 8-0
285: Matthew Johnson (L) over Victor Montelongo (M) 3-0

Jackson County Central 49, Border West 22
103: Gus McCarthy (BW) over Kyle Edlin (J) 13-1
112: Mitchell Andrews (BW) over Dylan Riggle (J) fall 3:30
119: Will McCarthy (BW) over Paden Moore (J) 10-9
125: Bronson Steuber (J) over Ryan Murphy (BW) TF 17-2
130: Spencer Johnson (J) over Zach Fridgen (BW) 11-2
135: Darick Vancura (J) over Austin Gray (BW) 10-2
140: Taylor Menke (J) over Austin Maanum (BW) fall :30
145: Jessie Regalado (J) over Austin Rinke (BW) fall 3:50
152: Tucker Freeman (J) over Nick Stafford (BW) fall 3:17
160: Patrick Hanson (J) over Garrett Behrens (BW) fall 1:33
171: Cooper Moore (J) over Charlie Maanum (BW) fall 1:49
189: Wylie Pullis (BW) over Tanner Menke (J) fall 2:43
215: Billy Connelly (BW) over Alex Tewes (J) 13-10
285: Garrett Ramstad (J) over Kenny Custard (BW) fall 1:47

Class AA Championship

Simley 34, Foley 17
103: Kyle Gliva (S) over Keith Thell (F) 5-3
112: Juan Torres (S) over Mitchell Dunlap (F) fall 1:00
119: Dylan Wright (S) over Taylor Rothfork (F) 5-0
125: Cola Jensen (S) over Sam Keeler (F) 5-2
130: Jake Short (S) over William Sustercich (F) 11-2
135: Tommy Glenn (S) over Mark Gehling (F) 9-4
140: Dan Dick (S) over Chavez Gobel (F) 4-2
145: Brandon Seppelt (F) over Nick Wanzek (S) 4-2
152: Micah Barnes (S) over Zachary Jackson (F) 3-2
160: Kurtis Julson (S) over Taylor Lewandowski (F) 6-0
171: Justin Bowland (F) over Luke Perkerwicz (S) TF 521
189: Eulisses Sanchez (S) over Matthew Beehler (F) 7-3
215: Tyler Lewandowski (F) over Alex LaSchomb (S) 4-3
285: Jordan Bialke (F) over Matt Kadrlick (S) fall 5:14

Class AA Third Place

Kasson-Mantorville 45, Milaca 4
103: Nathaniel Thomas (KM) over Joe Curtis (M) 15-2
112: Tony Morrow (KM) over Joe Moscho (M) 8-0
119: Donovan Sullivan (KM) over Jonah Gahm (M) 10-4
125: Cotan Laganiere (KM) over Jason Rogalla (M) fall 4:06
130: Garret Garness (KM) over Mike Kelley (M) 5-4
135: Jordy Rogalla (M) over Miles Brannan (KM) 15-5
140: Corben Hansen (KM) over Jake Earl (M) 8-5
145: Jason Cirksena (KM) over John Crain (M) 7-2
152: Darrin Allen (KM) over Clinton Sampson (M) OT 3-1
160: Zach Schreiber (KM) over Justin Ladehoff (M) 5-3
171: Ethan Damon (KM) over Joe Hemmerich (M) 13-12
189: Broc Berge (KM) over Rip Baker (M) 10-2
215: Sam Stoll (KM) over Travis Bertram (M) 9-6
285: Casey Johnson (KM) over Marshall Hopp (M) 9-2

Class AA Consolation Championship

Adrian Area 37, Scott West 24
103: Dru Strand (A) over Luke Zilverberg (SW) 5-2
112: Nate Lyn (A) over Luke Betchwars (SW) 13-0
119: Ben Mulder (A) over Phillip Dvorak (SW) fall :59
125: Jacob Dorn (A) over Gabe Fogarty (SW) 6-2
130: Jake Siegle (SW) over Tony Reker (A) fall 3:00
135: Tyler Zilverberg (SW) over Tyler Sieve (A) 13-7
140: Luke Tiesler (A) over Patrick Dvorak (SW) fall 2:49
145: Brock Bullerman (A) over Marty Dvorak (SW) 12-5
152: Paul Dvorak (SW) over Mitchell Sieve (A) 6-1
160: Nick Dvorak (SW) over Trent Slater (A) fall 3:30
171: Stephan Loosbrock (A) over Scott West (SW) Forfeit
189: Dustin Polzine (A) over Zach Dvorak (SW) fall 2:15
215: Michael Kroells (SW) over Alex Elias (A) 5-0
285: Travis Hentges (SW) over Jake Tiede (A) 7-1

Class AA Championship Semifinals

Foley 31, Kasson-Mantorville 17
103: Keith Thell (F) over Nathaniel Thomas (KM) [-1 team point] OTx3 4-3
112: Tony Morrow (KM) over Mitchell Dunlap (F) OTx3 3-2
119: Donovan Sullivan (KM) over Taylor Rothfork (F) 9-5
125: Cotan Laganiere (KM) over Sam Keeler (F) 4-0
130: Garret Garness (KM) over William Sustercich (F) 2-1
135: Mark Gehling (F) over Miles Brannan (KM) 3-0
140: Chavez Gobel (F) over Jason Cirksena (KM) OT 2-1
145: Brandon Seppelt (F) over Dakota Hanson (KM) TF 538 20-5
152: Zachary Jackson (F) over Darrin Allen (KM) 6-1
160: Taylor Lewandowski (F) over Zach Schreiber (KM) 5-1
171: Justin Bowland (F) over Ethan Damon (KM) fall :57
189: Broc Berge (KM) over Matthew Beehler (F) 9-4
215: Tyler Lewandowski (F) over Sam Stoll (KM) TF 538 23-8
285: Casey Johnson (KM) over Jordan Bialke (F) OT 4-2

Simley 42, Milaca 14
103: Kyle Gliva (S) over Joe Curtis (M) 12-4
112: Juan Torres (S) over Joe Moscho (M) fall 5:46
119: Jonah Gahm (M) over Dylan Wright (S) 5-1
125: Cola Jensen (S) over Jason Rogalla (M) 11-5
130: Jake Short (S) over Mike Kelley (M) 8-3
135: Tommy Glenn (S) over Jordy Rogalla (M) TF 408 20-5
140: Dan Dick (S) over Jake Earl (M) TF 503 22-6
145: Nick Wanzek (S) over John Crain (M) fall 3:25
152: Micah Barnes (S) over Clinton Sampson (M) 14-3
160: Kurtis Julson (S) over Justin Ladehoff (M) 9-3
171: Joe Hemmerich (M) over Luke Perkerwicz (S) 8-5
189: Rip Baker (M) over Cody Hazelett (S) TF 212 15-0
215: Marshal Ash (M) over Alex LaSchomb (S) 2-1
285: Matt Kadrlick (S) over Marshall Hopp (M) 2-1

Class AA Consolation Semifinals

Adrian Area 34, Thief River Falls/Goodridge 28
103: Dru Strand (A) over Spencer Hron (T) fall 1:13
112: Jacoby Bergeron (T) over Ben Mulder (A) 16-7
119: Sam Twistol (T) over Nate Lyn (A) 2-1
125: Chaz Abrahamson (T) over Jacob Dorn (A) 4-0
130: Tyler Sieve (A) over Holden Nelson (T) 5-3
135: Mike Dyrdal (T) over Jordan Bullerman (A) fall 1:47
140: Kyle LeDuc (T) over Jesse Slater (A) fall 3:20
145: Luke Tiesler (A) over Nathaniel Holecek (T) TF 20-5
152: Brock Bullerman (A) over Jason Brinkman (T) 13-7
160: Trent Slater (A) over Logan Alten (T) 5-0
171: Stephan Loosbrock (A) over Alex Engen (T) fall 1:17
189: Dustin Polzine (A) over Craig Williams (T) TF 20-3
215: Jake Tiede (A) over Orlando Peralta (T) 10-3
285: Nick Cervantes (T) over Alex Elias (A) fall 2:52

Scott West 36, Totino-Grace 25
103: Luke Zilverberg (SW) over Ryan Haugland (TG) fall 2:55
112: Cody Paulson (TG) over Luke Betchwars (SW) 10-2
119: Jon Ebert (TG) over Phillip Dvorak (SW) fall 3:21
125: Gabe Fogarty (SW) over Adam Seifert (TG) 23-10
130: Jake Siegle (SW) over Derek Wolters (TG) fall 3:48
135: Tyler Zilverberg (SW) over Anthony Spartz (TG) fall 5:09
140: Mark O’Keefe (TG) over Patrick Dvorak (SW) 6-5
145: Marty Dvorak (SW) over Tryg Nelson (TG) 7-1
152: Paul Dvorak (SW) over Quinton Thiele (TG) 3-1
160: Nick Dvorak (SW) over Luke Sansovich (TG) OT 5-3
171: Joe Feely (TG) over Zach Dvorak (SW) 9-4
189: Joe Gomez (TG) over Scott West (SW) DQ
215: Travis Noor (TG) over Andrew Peltz (SW) 4-3
285: Travis Hentges (SW) over Rich Donovan (TG) fall 3:23

Class AA Quarterfinals

Foley 53, Thief River Falls/Goodridge 18
103: Keith Thell (F) over Spencer Hron (T) fall 1:02
112: Mitchell Dunlap (F) over Austin Hjelle (T) fall 3:02
119: Taylor Rothfork (F) over Sam Twistol (T) 10-8
125: Chaz Abrahamson (T) over Sam Keeler (F) 8-5
130: Mike Dyrdal (T) over William Sustercich (F) 3-1
135: Mark Gehling (F) over Holden Nelson (T) fall :55
140: Kyle LeDuc (T) over Tyler Benboom (F) fall 3:04
145: Brandon Seppelt (F) over Nathaniel Holecek (T) fall :55
152: Zachary Jackson (F) over Cody Bannert (T) fall 1:10
160: Taylor Lewandowski (F) over Logan Alten (T) fall 5:12
171: Justin Bowland (F) over Craig Williams (T) TF 501 17-2
189: Matthew Beehler (F) over Orlando Peralta (T) 6-2
215: Tyler Lewandowski (F) over Ben Kucera (T) fall 1:20
285: Nick Cervantes (T) over Jordan Bialke (F) fall 2:29

Kasson-Mantorville 35, Adrian Area 18
103: Nathaniel Thomas (KM) over Dru Strand (A) 10-2
112: Tony Morrow (KM) over Ben Mulder (A) 6-3
119: Donovan Sullivan (KM) over Nate Lyn (A) 4-2
125: Cotan Laganiere (KM) over Jacob Dorn (A) 3-0
130: Garret Garness (KM) over Tyler Sieve (A) 12-1
135: Jordan Bullerman (A) over Miles Brannan (KM) 6-3
140: Jason Cirksena (KM) over Luke Tiesler (A) 3-1
145: Cameron Ruemann (KM) over Mitchell Sieve (A) 4-3
152: Brock Bullerman (A) over Darrin Allen (KM) 3-2
160: Zach Schreiber (KM) over Trent Slater (A) 10-4
171: Stephan Loosbrock (A) over Ethan Damon (KM) fall 1:01
189: Broc Berge (KM) over Dustin Polzine (A) 10-5
215: Jake Tiede (A) over Sam Stoll (KM) fall 3:11
285: Casey Johnson (KM) over Alex Elias (A) fall 1:37

Simley 61, Totino-Grace 6
103: Mack Short (S) over Ryan Haugland (TG) fall 1:18
112: Juan Torres (S) over Cody Paulson (TG) 11-3
119: Dylan Wright (S) over Jon Ebert (TG) 9-3
125: Cola Jensen (S) over Adam Seifert (TG) 12-2
130: Matt Kruse (S) over Derek Wolters (TG) TF 524 20-5
135: Tommy Glenn (S) over Mark O’Keefe (TG) 13-6
140: Dan Dick (S) over Anthony Spartz (TG) fall 2:28
145: Nick Wanzek (S) over Tryg Nelson (TG) TF 521
152: Micah Barnes (S) over Quinton Thiele (TG) 13-4
160: Kurtis Julson (S) over Luke Sansovich (TG) fall 1:08
171: Luke Perkerwicz (S) over Joe Feely (TG) 3-0
189: Anthony Gullickson (TG) over Cody Hazelett (S) fall :43
215: Alex LaSchomb (S) over Joe Gomez (TG) fall 3:55
285: Matt Kadrlick (S) over Travis Noor (TG) fall 2:54

Milaca 32, Scott West 25
103: Luke Zilverberg (SW) over Joe Curtis (M) 9-5
112: Joe Moscho (M) over Luke Betchwars (SW) 9-4
119: Jonah Gahm (M) over Phillip Dvorak (SW) TF 523
125: Gabe Fogarty (SW) over Jason Rogalla (M) 9-1
130: Mike Kelley (M) over Jake Siegle (SW) 7-3
135: Tyler Zilverberg (SW) over Jordy Rogalla (M) 6-2
140: Jake Earl (M) over Patrick Dvorak (SW) fall 3:55
145: John Crain (M) over Marty Dvorak (SW) 7-5
152: Paul Dvorak (SW) over Clinton Sampson (M) 6-1
160: Nick Dvorak (SW) over Justin Ladehoff (M) 6-4
171: Zach Dvorak (SW) over Joe Hemmerich (M) 8-6
189: Michael Kroells (SW) over Rip Baker (M) fall 5:27
215: Travis Bertram (M) over Andrew Peltz (SW) fall 5:43
285: Marshal Ash (M) over Travis Hentges (SW) fall 5:15

Class AAA Championship

Apple Valley 54, Saint Michael-Albertville 12
103: Jordan Kingsley (AV) over Cole Sladek (SM) 9-1
112: Stephan Mincey (AV) over Lincoln Mallinger (SM) fall 4:44
119: Dakota Trom (AV) over Wayne Voss (SM) fall 1:17
125: Matt Kelliher (AV) over Michael Lindquist (SM) fall 2:36
130: Daniel Woiwor (AV) over Tyler Berhow (SM) 12-3
135: Brandon Kingsley (AV) over Kyle Salonek (SM) fall 1:27
140: Devin Scott (AV) over Jake Lillie (SM) 13-1
145: Nate Bruner (AV) over Ben Horn (SM) fall 3:03
152: Destin McCauley (AV) over Lucas Martin (SM) fall 3:13
160: Jordan Campa (SM) over Steven Keogh (AV) 5-4
171: Jacob Waste (AV) over Shaun Little (SM) 3-2
189: Matthew Hechsel (AV) over Kraig Schumm (SM) 3-2
215: Ryan Kessler (SM) over Luke Schmidt (AV) 2-0
285: Parker Betts (SM) over Zach Martens (AV) fall 5:44

Class AAA Third Place

Owatonna 43, Eden Prairie 21
103: Nick Scheffert (O) over Ben Brancale (EP) fall 1:53
112: Sam Brancale (EP) over Evan Green (O) fall 3:27
119: Ben Anderson (O) over Erik Phillips (EP) fall 1:00
125: Chase Monger (EP) over Scott Summer (O) fall 2:57
130: Dillin Schultz (O) over Tony Skjefte (EP) 7-4
135: Spencer Caspers (EP) over Tom Lundberg (O) 6-2
140: Brett Meger (O) over Vinny Lamovec (EP) 16-2
145: Jake Fox (O) over Alex Fleagle (EP) fall 5:33
152: Taylor Hedberg (O) over David Rademacher (EP) 7-4
160: Jeremy Duruji (O) over Corey Buss (EP) 10-3
171: Tyler Thomas (O) over Jesse Russell (EP) 4-3
189: Dalton Henderson (O) over Derek Mostad (EP) fall :27
215: Tyler Kubler (EP) over Coyte Kuefner (O) fall 2:09
285: Logan Barrett (O) over Alexander King (EP) 2-1

Class AAA Consolation Championship

Saint Cloud Apollo 47, Maple Grove 18
103: Grant Dullinger (SC) over Jacob Halvorson (MG) fall 1:42
112: Mitch Bengston (SC) over Austim Sean (MG) fall 1:13
119: Alex Lawwell (SC) over Zack Gawboy (MG) 13-5
125: Jonny Dill (MG) over Markus Mehr (SC) fall 1:22
130: Grant Nehring (SC) over Reid Weiland (MG) fall 5:15
135: Nam Nguyen (SC) over Andy Quam (MG) fall :55
140: Clayton Athman (SC) over Frank Cramer (MG) OT 6-4
145: Adam Whirley (MG) over Colton Holley (SC) fall 3:12
152: Jeremy Borchardt (MG) over Andrew Lindberg (SC) 6-0
160: Nick Lawwell (SC) over Tommy Jacobsen (MG) 4-0
171: David Then (SC) over Daniel Rekuski (MG) fall 2:44
189: Nolan Rial (SC) over Alex Grey (MG) 10-1
215: Chris Rocheleau (SC) over Joseph Borchardt (MG) 9-7
285: Chad Thompson (MG) over Sam Koetter (SC) 7-2

Class AAA Championship Semifinals

Saint Michael-Albertville 36, Owatonna 14
103: Nick Scheffert (O) over Cole Sladek (SM) 7-3
112: Lincoln Mallinger (SM) over Evan Green (O) OTx3 2-1
119: Wayne Voss (SM) over Ben Anderson (O) 3-1
125: Michael Lindquist (SM) over Bowen Schultz (O) 8-5
130: Dillin Schultz (O) over Tyler Berhow (SM) 3-0
135: Kyle Salonek (SM) over Tom Lundberg (O) 7-3
140: Jake Lillie (SM) over Matt Dinse (O) fall 5:11
145: Ben Horn (SM) over Jake Fox (O) 6-5
152: Jordan Zeman (O) over Lucas Martin (SM) 13-4
160: Jordan Campa (SM) over Jeremy Duruji (O) TF 312 23-8
171: Shaun Little (SM) over Tyler Thomas (O) 13-5
189: Dalton Henderson (O) over Ryan Stott (SM) 13-1
215: Ryan Kessler (SM) over Coyte Kuefner (O) 12-9
285: Nick Edling (SM) over Logan Barrett (O) 7-2

Apple Valley 64, Eden Prairie 10
103: Jordan Kingsley (AV) over Ben Brancale (EP) fall 2:2
112: Sam Brancale (EP) over Cory Rathman (AV) 9-1
119: Dakota Trom (AV) over Erik Phillips (EP) fall 1:32
125: Matt Kelliher (AV) over Chase Monger (EP) TF 159 15-0
130: Daniel Woiwor (AV) over Tony Skjefte (EP) 3-0
135: Brandon Kingsley (AV) over Vinny Lamovec (EP) fall :10
140: Devin Scott (AV) over Spencer Caspers (EP) fall 3:28
145: Nate Bruner (AV) over Alex Fleagle (EP) fall 2:33
152: Destin McCauley (AV) over David Rademacher (EP) fall :48
160: Steven Keogh (AV) over Corey Buss (EP) fall 1:43
171: Tim Love (AV) over Cal Johnson (EP) TF 541 23-7
189: Jacob Waste (AV) over Derek Mostad (EP) fall 1:59
215: Tyler Kubler (EP) over Luke Schmidt (AV) fall 4:10
285: Zach Martens (AV) over Sam Brecount (EP) 4-2

Class AAA Consolation Semifinals

Maple Grove 37, Northfield 24
103: Carson Canedy (N) over Jacob Halvorson (MG) 14-3
112: Zack Gawboy (MG) over Matt Metcalf (N) fall 2:58
119: Brandon Canedy (N) over Ryan O’Kane (MG) fall 3:35
125: Jonny Dill (MG) over Luke Schwalbe (N) 5-3
130: Reid Weiland (MG) over Matt Jaeckels (N) 12-4
135: Adam Woitalla (N) over Zachary Quam (MG) 2-1
140: Frank Cramer (MG) over Tyler Malecha (N) 12-5
145: Logan Canedy (N) over Adam Whirley (MG) 8-2
152: Tristin Faust (N) over Jeremy Borchardt (MG) 16-6
160: Ben Johnson (N) over John Herbes (MG) 15-6
171: Daniel Rekuski (MG) over David Rodgers (N) fall 3:35
189: Alex Grey (MG) over Quin Schultz (N) fall 5:06
215: Joseph Borchardt (MG) over Cooper Schultz (N) fall 5:48
285: Chad Thompson (MG) over Andrew Turnacliff (N) 3-1

Saint Cloud Apollo 44, White Bear Lake Area 28
103: Matt Meuwissen (WB) over Grant Dullinger (SC) 6-1
112: Mitch Bengston (SC) over Alex Rod (WB) fall :32
119: Alex Lawwell (SC) over Elijah Muedeking (WB) TF 15-0
125: Grant Nehring (SC) over Can Brandvold (WB) fall 1:31
130: Brandan Collum (WB) over Markus Mehr (SC) 6-4
135: Nam Nguyen (SC) over Jacob Bowersox (WB) fall 3:29
140: Clayton Athman (SC) over Duncan Potter (WB) 1-0
145: Cody Anderson (WB) over Leon Sonntag (SC) fall :43
152: Tom Longendyke (WB) over Andrew Lindberg (SC) fall 1:31
160: Beau Bibeau (WB) over Nick Lawwell (SC) 11-3
171: David Then (SC) over Jaylen London (WB) fall 5:53
189: Nolan Rial (SC) over Kyle Ross (WB) fall :48
215: Chris Rocheleau (SC) over Kris Orloske (WB) fall 3:00
285: Donny Longendyke (WB) over Sam Koetter (SC) fall 1:20

Class AAA Quarterfinals

Saint Michael-Albertville 56, Maple Grove 0
103: Tommy Thorn (SM) over Jacob Halvorson (MG) 10-2
112: Lincoln Mallinger (SM) over Zack Gawboy (MG) 7-2
119: Wayne Voss (SM) over Ryan O’Kane (MG) TF 426 22-7
125: Michael Lindquist (SM) over Jonny Dill (MG) 8-5
130: Tyler Berhow (SM) over Reid Weiland (MG) 5-2
135: Kyle Salonek (SM) over Zachary Quam (MG) fall 5:37
140: Michael Nerdahl (SM) over Andy Quam (MG) 7-1
145: Jake Lillie (SM) over Frank Cramer (MG) 4-1
152: Lucas Martin (SM) over Jeremy Borchardt (MG) 11-0
160: Ricky Briggs (SM) over Tommy Jacobsen (MG) 9-0
171: Shaun Little (SM) over Daniel Rekuski (MG) fall 1:50
189: Ryan Stott (SM) over Jake Otterson (MG) 13-7
215: Ryan Kessler (SM) over Joseph Borchardt (MG) 3-0
285: Nick Edling (SM) over Sahrif Usenov (MG) fall 2:52

Owatonna 52, Northfield 7
103: Nick Scheffert (O) over Carson Canedy (N) fall 1:43
112: Evan Green (O) over Matt Metcalf (N) 21-7
119: Brandon Canedy (N) over Ben Anderson (O) 4-3
125: Bowen Schultz (O) over Luke Schwalbe (N) 7-1
130: Dillin Schultz (O) over Matt Jaeckels (N) 14-1
135: Adam Woitalla (N) over Brett Meger (O) 11-1
140: Matt Dinse (O) over Tyler Malecha (N) 9-3
145: Jake Fox (O) over Logan Canedy (N) 9-2
152: Jordan Zeman (O) over Tristin Faust (N) OT 3-1
160: Jeremy Duruji (O) over Ben Johnson (N) TF 553
171: Tyler Thomas (O) over Lucas Holden (N) fall 1:02
189: Dalton Henderson (O) over Quin Schultz (N) fall :28
215: Coyte Kuefner (O) over Cooper Schultz (N) fall 4:10
285: Logan Barrett (O) over Andrew Turnacliff (N) 4-0

Apple Valley 71, White Bear Lake Area 12
103: Jordan Kingsley (AV) over Matt Meuwissen (WB) fall :32
112: Cory Rathman (AV) over Alex Rod (WB) fall 1:28
119: Dakota Trom (AV) over Elijah Muedeking (WB) fall 1:07
125: Matt Kelliher (AV) over Can Brandvold (WB) fall 2:34
130: Daniel Woiwor (AV) over Brandan Collum (WB) TF 315 18-1
135: Brandon Kingsley (AV) over Jacob Bowersox (WB) fall :47
140: Devin Scott (AV) over Duncan Potter (WB) fall 1:41
145: Cody Anderson (WB) over Brent Louis (AV) fall 3:32
152: Destin McCauley (AV) over Tom Longendyke (WB) fall 1:35
160: Steven Keogh (AV) over Beau Bibeau (WB) fall 1:50
171: Jacob Waste (AV) over Jaylen London (WB) fall 3:58
189: Matthew Hechsel (AV) over Kyle Ross (WB) Default
215: Luke Schmidt (AV) over Kris Orloske (WB) fall 2:41
285: Donny Longendyke (WB) over Joe Sullivan (AV) fall 2:50

Eden Prairie 37, Saint Cloud Apollo 31
103: Sam Brancale (EP) over Grant Dullinger (SC) 11-1
112: Mitch Bengston (SC) over Ben Brancale (EP) fall :30
119: Alex Lawwell (SC) over Chase Monger (EP) 5-1
125: Grant Nehring (SC) over Dain Anderson (EP) 4-0
130: Tony Skjefte (EP) over Markus Mehr (SC) fall 1:20
135: Nam Nguyen (SC) over Vinny Lamovec (EP) fall 4:35
140: Spencer Caspers (EP) over Clayton Athman (SC) 1-0
145: Alex Fleagle (EP) over Colton Holley (SC) fall 1:31
152: David Rademacher (EP) over Andrew Lindberg (SC) fall 3:11
160: Corey Buss (EP) over Nick Lawwell (SC) fall 5:43
171: David Then (SC) over Jesse Russell (EP) fall 5:41
189: Nolan Rial (SC) over Derek Mostad (EP) 12-4
215: Tyler Kubler (EP) over Chris Rocheleau (SC) fall 1:06
285: Sam Koetter (SC) over Alexander King (EP) 2-0

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.