MN/USA Wrestling Kids/Cadets Folkstyle State Championships

MN/USA Wrestling Kids/Cadets Folkstyle State Championships

March 12-14, 2010

RCTC University Center Field House – Rochester, MN

Complete Results – trackwrestling.com

Tournament Results

Pee Wee – 35
1st Place – John Martens of Unattached
2nd Place – Brandon Morvari of Shakopee
1st Place Match – John Martens (Unattached) won by pin over Brandon Morvari (Shakopee) (Pin 1:58)

Pee Wee – 40
1st Place – Koy Buesgens of New Prague
2nd Place – Elijah Paulson of Anoka
3rd Place – Garrett Willuweit of Bloomington
4th Place – Gavin Hill of Ghostriders
5th Place – Wiley Nelson of Forest Lake Rangers
6th Place – Kley Krause of Bloomington
1st Place Match – Koy Buesgens (New Prague) won by pin over Elijah Paulson (Anoka) (Pin 2:54)
3rd Place Match – Garrett Willuweit (Bloomington) won by pin over Gavin Hill (Ghostriders) (Pin 1:27)
5th Place Match – Wiley Nelson (Forest Lake Rangers) won by pin over Kley Krause (Bloomington) (Pin 1:14)

Pee Wee – 45
1st Place – Luke Williams of Unattached
2nd Place – Jonathan Saldin of Stillwater
3rd Place – Noah Head of Unattached
4th Place – Beau Murphy of Unattached
5th Place – Logan Jungling of Anoka
6th Place – Zachary Hanson of Lakeville
1st Place Match – Luke Williams (Unattached) won by pin over Jonathan Saldin (Stillwater) (Pin 0:31)
3rd Place Match – Noah Head (Unattached) won by pin over Beau Murphy (Unattached) (Pin 1:02)
5th Place Match – Logan Jungling (Anoka) won by pin over Zachary Hanson (Lakeville) (Pin 1:22)

Pee Wee – 50
1st Place – Michael Loger of Andover Wrestling
2nd Place – Cole Glazier of Unattached
3rd Place – Andrew LeMire of Forest Lake Rangers
4th Place – Owen Bouthilet of Stillwater
5th Place – Tyler Tourville of Park
6th Place – Ryder Rogotzke of Woodbury
1st Place Match – Michael Loger (Andover Wrestling) won by pin over Cole Glazier (Unattached) (Pin 0:31)
3rd Place Match – Andrew LeMire (Forest Lake Rangers) won by major decision over Owen Bouthilet (Stillwater) (Maj 17-7)
5th Place Match – Tyler Tourville (Park) won by pin over Ryder Rogotzke (Woodbury) (Pin 0:56)

Pee Wee – 55
1st Place – Jacob Reinardy of Owatonna
2nd Place – Eric Pearson of Rogers
3rd Place – Gavin O`Neill of Unattached
4th Place – Cole Edwards of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
5th Place – Jacob Drury of Forest Lake Rangers
6th Place – Tyson Miller of Champlin Rebels
1st Place Match – Jacob Reinardy (Owatonna) won by pin over Eric Pearson (Rogers) (Pin 2:18)
3rd Place Match – Gavin O`Neill (Unattached) won by decision over Cole Edwards (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-4)
5th Place Match – Jacob Drury (Forest Lake Rangers) won by injury default over Tyson Miller (Champlin Rebels) (Inj.)

Pee Wee – 60
1st Place – Hayden Grani of Unattached
2nd Place – Matthew Moody of Eagan
1st Place Match – Hayden Grani (Unattached) won by pin over Matthew Moody (Eagan) (Pin 0:40)

Pee Wee – 65+
1st Place – Ethan Heller of SLP/STA Matstalkers
1st Place Match – Ethan Heller (SLP/STA Matstalkers) received a bye (Bye)


Bantam – 40
1st Place – Colby Dunkel of New Prague
2nd Place – Logan Lindquist of Rum River Wrestling
3rd Place – Charlie Webster of Shakopee
4th Place – Devan Andrist of Unattached
Round 1 – Colby Dunkel (New Prague) won by pin over Logan Lindquist (Rum River Wrestling) (Pin 2:59)
Round 1 – Charlie Webster (Shakopee) won by pin over Devan Andrist (Unattached) (Pin 2:26)
Round 2 – Logan Lindquist (Rum River Wrestling) won by major decision over Charlie Webster (Shakopee) (Maj 14-0)
Round 2 – Colby Dunkel (New Prague) won by pin over Devan Andrist (Unattached) (Pin 1:49)
Round 3 – Logan Lindquist (Rum River Wrestling) won by pin over Devan Andrist (Unattached) (Pin 0:41)
Round 3 – Colby Dunkel (New Prague) won by pin over Charlie Webster (Shakopee) (Pin 1:11)

Bantam – 45
1st Place – Seth Bakken of Shakopee
2nd Place – Myles Graczyk of Hi Flyers
3rd Place – Mason Gehloff of Unattached
4th Place – Derrick Cardinal of Forest Lake Rangers
5th Place – Reid Nelson of Forest Lake Rangers
6th Place – Eric Fouquette of Zimmerman
1st Place Match – Seth Bakken (Shakopee) won by major decision over Myles Graczyk (Hi Flyers) (Maj 11-0)
3rd Place Match – Mason Gehloff (Unattached) won by decision over Derrick Cardinal (Forest Lake Rangers) (Dec 7-5)
5th Place Match – Reid Nelson (Forest Lake Rangers) won by decision over Eric Fouquette (Zimmerman) (Dec 14-7)

Bantam – 50
1st Place – Ryan Sokol of Simley
2nd Place – Alex Krumenauer of Hi Flyers
3rd Place – Braden Hill of Stillwater
4th Place – Jake Nelson of Unattached
5th Place – Gavin Jerome of Unattached
6th Place – Ryan Scherber of Hi Flyers
1st Place Match – Ryan Sokol (Simley) won by decision over Alex Krumenauer (Hi Flyers) (Dec 8-1)
3rd Place Match – Braden Hill (Stillwater) won by pin over Jake Nelson (Unattached) (Pin 3:56)
5th Place Match – Gavin Jerome (Unattached) won by pin over Ryan Scherber (Hi Flyers) (Pin 0:13)

Bantam – 55
1st Place – Reid Ballantyne of Stillwater
2nd Place – Alexander Castillo of Simley
3rd Place – Carson Wadel of Anoka
4th Place – Luke Peterson of Unattached
5th Place – Jonathan Mlsna of Hi Flyers
6th Place – Megan Line of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
1st Place Match – Reid Ballantyne (Stillwater) won by pin over Alexander Castillo (Simley) (Pin 2:47)
3rd Place Match – Carson Wadel (Anoka) won by decision over Luke Peterson (Unattached) (Dec 9-2)
5th Place Match – Jonathan Mlsna (Hi Flyers) won by decision over Megan Line (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Dec 5-4)

Bantam – 60
1st Place – Dylan Anderson of Lakeville
2nd Place – Brendan Dunagan of Iron Mustangs
3rd Place – Mike Wasche of St Francis Gladiators
4th Place – Randy Myers of Iron Mustangs
5th Place – Blake Jagodzinske of Fox Lake
6th Place – Jordan Todd of Eden Prairie Wrestling Club
1st Place Match – Dylan Anderson (Lakeville) won by major decision over Brendan Dunagan (Iron Mustangs) (Maj 13-4)
3rd Place Match – Mike Wasche (St Francis Gladiators) won by pin over Randy Myers (Iron Mustangs) (Pin 1:03)
5th Place Match – Blake Jagodzinske (Fox Lake) won by decision over Jordan Todd (Eden Prairie Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

Bantam – 65
1st Place – Vincent Mosher of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Connor Dehn of Andover Wrestling
3rd Place – Luke Pirner of Centennial
4th Place – Owen Vike of Iron Mustangs
5th Place – Bennett Tabor of Simley
6th Place – Sam O`Connor of Hastings
1st Place Match – Vincent Mosher (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) won by pin over Connor Dehn (Andover Wrestling) (Pin 1:07)
3rd Place Match – Luke Pirner (Centennial) won by pin over Owen Vike (Iron Mustangs) (Pin 0:19)
5th Place Match – Bennett Tabor (Simley) won by pin over Sam O`Connor (Hastings) (Pin 0:32)

Bantam – 70
1st Place – Jacob Rodriguez of Hastings
2nd Place – Nick Peterson of Osseo
3rd Place – Kody Williams of Osseo
4th Place – James Brown of Rum River Wrestling
5th Place – Kaden Zanoth of Unattached
6th Place – RJ Chakolis of Unattached
1st Place Match – Jacob Rodriguez (Hastings) won by pin over Nick Peterson (Osseo) (Pin 1:55)
3rd Place Match – Kody Williams (Osseo) won by pin over James Brown (Rum River Wrestling) (Pin 2:40)
5th Place Match – Kaden Zanoth (Unattached) won by major decision over RJ Chakolis (Unattached) (Maj 19-5)

Bantam – 75
1st Place – Daniel Striggow of Hi Flyers
2nd Place – Sam Hart of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Nolan Drill of New Ulm Rolling Thunder
4th Place – Sam Street of Anoka
5th Place – John Bouthilet of Stillwater
6th Place – Miles Frisch of Eden Prairie Wrestling Club
1st Place Match – Daniel Striggow (Hi Flyers) won by pin over Sam Hart (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) (Pin 3:34)
3rd Place Match – Nolan Drill (New Ulm Rolling Thunder) won by decision over Sam Street (Anoka) (Dec 7-3)
5th Place Match – John Bouthilet (Stillwater) won by forfeit over Miles Frisch (Eden Prairie Wrestling Club) (FF)

Bantam – 75+
1st Place – Avery Northquest of New Ulm Rolling Thunder
2nd Place – Joey Lipinski of St Francis Gladiators
3rd Place – Jesse Bergstrom of Unattached
4th Place – Josh Lanctot of Unattached
5th Place – Brock Rinehart of Woodbury
6th Place – Logan Stirzl of Andover Wrestling
1st Place Match – Avery Northquest (New Ulm Rolling Thunder) won by decision over Joey Lipinski (St Francis Gladiators) (Dec 6-4)
3rd Place Match – Jesse Bergstrom (Unattached) won by pin over Josh Lanctot (Unattached) (Pin 4:09)
5th Place Match – Brock Rinehart (Woodbury) won by pin over Logan Stirzl (Andover Wrestling) (Pin 0:24)

Bantam – 75++
1st Place – Greg Garner of Blaine
2nd Place – Jordan Derry of Unattached
1st Place Match – Greg Garner (Blaine) won by pin over Jordan Derry (Unattached) (Pin 0:31)

Bantam – 75+++
1st Place – Nick Donnay of Anoka
1st Place Match – Nick Donnay (Anoka) received a bye (Bye)

Bantam – 75++++
1st Place – Isaac Omland of Osseo
1st Place Match – Isaac Omland (Osseo) received a bye (Bye)


Intermediate – 50
1st Place – Regan Schrempp of Apple Valley WC
2nd Place – Brandon Psyk of Hi Flyers
3rd Place – Nicolas Cantu of Unattached
4th Place – Ryan Cripe of Lakeville
5th Place – Ryan Henningson of Unattached
6th Place – Allen Everson of Bloomington
1st Place Match – Regan Schrempp (Apple Valley WC) won by pin over Brandon Psyk (Hi Flyers) (Pin 2:24)
3rd Place Match – Nicolas Cantu (Unattached) won by decision over Ryan Cripe (Lakeville) (Dec 8-2)
5th Place Match – Ryan Henningson (Unattached) won by tech fall over Allen Everson (Bloomington) (TF 16-0)

Intermediate – 55
1st Place – Aaron Cashman of Shakopee
2nd Place – Jeron Matson of Unattached
3rd Place – Gunnar Nelson of Osseo
4th Place – Maxwell Crowe of Shakopee
5th Place – Mark McCarthy of Unattached
6th Place – Emily Shilson of Osseo
1st Place Match – Aaron Cashman (Shakopee) won by decision over Jeron Matson (Unattached) (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match – Gunnar Nelson (Osseo) won by decision over Maxwell Crowe (Shakopee) (Dec 2-0)
5th Place Match – Mark McCarthy (Unattached) won by pin over Emily Shilson (Osseo) (Pin 1:29)

Intermediate – 60
1st Place – Brady Gross of Apple Valley WC
2nd Place – Mitchel Petersen of Unattached
3rd Place – JinLee Gunvalson of Unattached
4th Place – Scott Springer of Anoka
5th Place – Jacob Mueller of Unattached
6th Place – Tyler Gelo of Rogers
1st Place Match – Brady Gross (Apple Valley WC) won by decision over Mitchel Petersen (Unattached) (Dec 6-0)
3rd Place Match – JinLee Gunvalson (Unattached) won by decision over Scott Springer (Anoka) (Dec 6-3)
5th Place Match – Jacob Mueller (Unattached) won by decision over Tyler Gelo (Rogers) (Dec 4-3)

Intermediate – 65
1st Place – Dalton Andrist of Unattached
2nd Place – Colby Njos of Anoka
3rd Place – Harley Elling of Forest Lake Rangers
4th Place – Daniel Kish of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
5th Place – Tyler Eischens of Apple Valley WC
6th Place – Trey Kruse of Stillwater
1st Place Match – Dalton Andrist (Unattached) won by decision over Colby Njos (Anoka) (Dec 6-1)
3rd Place Match – Harley Elling (Forest Lake Rangers) won by decision over Daniel Kish (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) (Dec 6-2)
5th Place Match – Tyler Eischens (Apple Valley WC) won by decision over Trey Kruse (Stillwater) (Dec 6-0)

Intermediate – 70
1st Place – Curtis Lemair of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Tate Torgerson of Rum River Wrestling
3rd Place – Tyler Ryan of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
4th Place – Adam Olson of Owatonna
5th Place – Bret Wilson of Rogers
6th Place – Ben Schmalz of Unattached
1st Place Match – Curtis Lemair (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Tate Torgerson (Rum River Wrestling) (Maj 13-3)
3rd Place Match – Tyler Ryan (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) won by decision over Adam Olson (Owatonna) (Dec 7-6)
5th Place Match – Bret Wilson (Rogers) won by pin over Ben Schmalz (Unattached) (Pin 3:09)

Intermediate – 75
1st Place – Anthony Jackson of Simley
2nd Place – Ladd Carsen of Ghostriders
3rd Place – Hunter Koenig of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
4th Place – Garsen Schorr of Unattached
5th Place – Charlie Gellerman of Unattached
6th Place – John Flicek of New Prague
1st Place Match – Anthony Jackson (Simley) won by pin over Ladd Carsen (Ghostriders) (Pin 3:21)
3rd Place Match – Hunter Koenig (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) won by decision over Garsen Schorr (Unattached) (Dec 4-0)
5th Place Match – Charlie Gellerman (Unattached) won by decision over John Flicek (New Prague) (Dec 16-9)

Intermediate – 80
1st Place – Zach Glazier of Unattached
2nd Place – Calvin Ciganik of Iron Mustangs
3rd Place – Ravin Jackson of Simley
4th Place – Justin Stauffacher of Ghostriders
5th Place – Jonathan Huss of Ghostriders
6th Place – Louis Powell of Osseo
1st Place Match – Zach Glazier (Unattached) won by decision over Calvin Ciganik (Iron Mustangs) (Dec 4-2)
3rd Place Match – Ravin Jackson (Simley) won by decision over Justin Stauffacher (Ghostriders) (Dec 10-7)
5th Place Match – Jonathan Huss (Ghostriders) won by major decision over Louis Powell (Osseo) (Maj 12-0)

Intermediate – 87
1st Place – Daniel Kerkvliet of Simley
2nd Place – Robert Striggow of Hi Flyers
3rd Place – Mitchell Bergstrom of Unattached
4th Place – Zachary Peterson of Unattached
5th Place – Hayden Stensland of Eagan
6th Place – Alex Haberman of Osseo
1st Place Match – Daniel Kerkvliet (Simley) won by major decision over Robert Striggow (Hi Flyers) (Maj 11-0)
3rd Place Match – Mitchell Bergstrom (Unattached) won by decision over Zachary Peterson (Unattached) (Dec 5-0)
5th Place Match – Hayden Stensland (Eagan) won by pin over Alex Haberman (Osseo) (Pin 1:29)

Intermediate – 95
1st Place – Austin Rendler of Unattached
2nd Place – Tanner Wiese of Forest Lake Rangers
3rd Place – Cole Fibranz of Sartell
4th Place – Taylor Meissner of Osseo
5th Place – Ryley Nelson of Rum River Wrestling
6th Place – Isaac Arjes of Unattached
1st Place Match – Austin Rendler (Unattached) won by decision over Tanner Wiese (Forest Lake Rangers) (Dec 4-2)
3rd Place Match – Cole Fibranz (Sartell) won by pin over Taylor Meissner (Osseo) (Pin 2:04)
5th Place Match – Ryley Nelson (Rum River Wrestling) won by decision over Isaac Arjes (Unattached) (Dec 9-6)

Intermediate – 103
1st Place – Cole Kraemer of Rosemount WC
2nd Place – Richard Hammonds of Anoka
3rd Place – Drew Copley of Team Unit
4th Place – Ricky Kruse of Bloomington
5th Place – Dylan Meier of Owatonna
6th Place – Sam Dunker of Flat Earth
1st Place Match – Cole Kraemer (Rosemount WC) won by pin over Richard Hammonds (Anoka) (Pin 1:27)
3rd Place Match – Drew Copley (Team Unit) won by pin over Ricky Kruse (Bloomington) (Pin 4:10)
5th Place Match – Dylan Meier (Owatonna) won by pin over Sam Dunker (Flat Earth) (Pin 2:52)

Intermediate – 112
1st Place – Sam Wamre of Unattached
2nd Place – Zach Budden of Unattached
3rd Place – Calvin Menke of Ghostriders
4th Place – David Tonjum of Faribault
5th Place – Phoenix Salverda-Beck of White Bear Lake Ice
6th Place – Jake Tomford of St Francis Gladiators
1st Place Match – Sam Wamre (Unattached) won by decision over Zach Budden (Unattached) (Dec 3-1)
3rd Place Match – Calvin Menke (Ghostriders) won by pin over David Tonjum (Faribault) (Pin 1:24)
5th Place Match – Phoenix Salverda-Beck (White Bear Lake Ice) won by pin over Jake Tomford (St Francis Gladiators) (Pin 5:59)

Intermediate – 120
1st Place – Garrett Whitehead of Park
2nd Place – Matthew Borowicz of Lakeville
1st Place Match – Garrett Whitehead (Park) won by pin over Matthew Borowicz (Lakeville) (Pin 1:20)

Intermediate – 120+
1st Place – Tyler Kropiwka of Shakopee
2nd Place – Nicky Pierce of Forest Lake Rangers
3rd Place – Sutton Flatgard of Flat Earth
4th Place – Colton Hellman of Unattached
5th Place – Ricky Soto of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
6th Place – Joe Hinkle of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
1st Place Match – Tyler Kropiwka (Shakopee) won by pin over Nicky Pierce (Forest Lake Rangers) (Pin 1:28)
3rd Place Match – Sutton Flatgard (Flat Earth) won by pin over Colton Hellman (Unattached) (Pin 0:40)
5th Place Match – Ricky Soto (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) won by forfeit over Joe Hinkle (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (FF)

Intermediate – 120++
1st Place – Garret Nelson of Mankato Area Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Donovan Wolf of Bloomington
1st Place Match – Garret Nelson (Mankato Area Wrestling Club) won by pin over Donovan Wolf (Bloomington) (Pin 3:29)


Novice – 60
1st Place – Samuel Webster of Shakopee
2nd Place – Matthew Petersen of Unattached
3rd Place – Patrick McKee of Unattached
4th Place – Justin Sampson of Unattached
5th Place – Shay Collins of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
6th Place – Hunter Burnett of Unattached
1st Place Match – Samuel Webster (Shakopee) won by decision over Matthew Petersen (Unattached) (Dec 4-1)
3rd Place Match – Patrick McKee (Unattached) won by decision over Justin Sampson (Unattached) (Dec 12-5)
5th Place Match – Shay Collins (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) won by pin over Hunter Burnett (Unattached) (Pin 2:56)

Novice – 65
1st Place – Nathan Larson of Apple Valley WC
2nd Place – Hunter Rajkowski of Unattached
3rd Place – Rylee Molitor of Sartell
4th Place – Riley White of Eagan
5th Place – Jake Gliva of Simley
6th Place – Parker Huss of Ghostriders
1st Place Match – Nathan Larson (Apple Valley WC) won by pin over Hunter Rajkowski (Unattached) (Pin 0:27)
3rd Place Match – Rylee Molitor (Sartell) won by major decision over Riley White (Eagan) (Maj 10-0)
5th Place Match – Jake Gliva (Simley) won by decision over Parker Huss (Ghostriders) (Dec 9-2)

Novice – 70
1st Place – Brent Jones of Shakopee
2nd Place – Kyle Rathman of Apple Valley WC
3rd Place – Ty Okada of Unattached
4th Place – Ryan Killeen of Unattached
5th Place – Neil Schmalz of Unattached
6th Place – Tucker Sjomeling of Unattached
1st Place Match – Brent Jones (Shakopee) won in overtime over Kyle Rathman (Apple Valley WC) (OT 9-7)
3rd Place Match – Ty Okada (Unattached) won by decision over Ryan Killeen (Unattached) (Dec 4-1)
5th Place Match – Neil Schmalz (Unattached) won by major decision over Tucker Sjomeling (Unattached) (Maj 11-2)

Novice – 75
1st Place – Alex Davis of Osseo
2nd Place – Logan Smith of Unattached
3rd Place – Jamin LeDuc of Unattached
4th Place – Lee Schmalz of Unattached
5th Place – Zach Chytka of Apple Valley WC
6th Place – Gunner Charbonneau of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
1st Place Match – Alex Davis (Osseo) won by decision over Logan Smith (Unattached) (Dec 8-2)
3rd Place Match – Jamin LeDuc (Unattached) won by decision over Lee Schmalz (Unattached) (Dec 5-2)
5th Place Match – Zach Chytka (Apple Valley WC) won by decision over Gunner Charbonneau (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)

Novice – 80
1st Place – Brady Berge of Unattached
2nd Place – Andy Schlosser of Unattached
3rd Place – Jason Wood of Stillwater
4th Place – Dalton Wagner of Flat Earth
5th Place – Kenny O`Neil of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
6th Place – Jalen Thul of Unattached
1st Place Match – Brady Berge (Unattached) won by pin over Andy Schlosser (Unattached) (Pin 1:19)
3rd Place Match – Jason Wood (Stillwater) won by pin over Dalton Wagner (Flat Earth) (Pin 0:24)
5th Place Match – Kenny O`Neil (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jalen Thul (Unattached) (Dec 2-1)

Novice – 85
1st Place – Owen Webster of Shakopee
2nd Place – Logan Saltou of Unattached
3rd Place – Kyle Schoenecker of Forest Lake Rangers
4th Place – Peter Nelson of Unattached
5th Place – Tanner Cole of Owatonna
6th Place – Cole Eischens of Apple Valley WC
1st Place Match – Owen Webster (Shakopee) won by pin over Logan Saltou (Unattached) (Pin 0:31)
3rd Place Match – Kyle Schoenecker (Forest Lake Rangers) won by decision over Peter Nelson (Unattached) (Dec 8-1)
5th Place Match – Tanner Cole (Owatonna) won by pin over Cole Eischens (Apple Valley WC) (Pin 2:16)

Novice – 90
1st Place – Christian Bahl of Stillwater
2nd Place – Ryan Epps of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
3rd Place – Tyler Shilson of Osseo
4th Place – Dalton Miller of Anoka
5th Place – Eric Heusbourg of Unattached
6th Place – Nolan Schmitz of Hi Flyers
1st Place Match – Christian Bahl (Stillwater) won by pin over Ryan Epps (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) (Pin 4:18)
3rd Place Match – Tyler Shilson (Osseo) won by pin over Dalton Miller (Anoka) (Pin 1:17)
5th Place Match – Eric Heusbourg (Unattached) won by pin over Nolan Schmitz (Hi Flyers) (Pin 0:33)

Novice – 95
1st Place – Nicholas Knutson of New Prague
2nd Place – Jonah Johnson of Unattached
3rd Place – Bill Henslin of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
4th Place – Jake Allar of Mighty Knights
5th Place – Kyle Taylor of Unattached
6th Place – Zachary Clayton of Unattached
1st Place Match – Nicholas Knutson (New Prague) won by decision over Jonah Johnson (Unattached) (Dec 6-2)
3rd Place Match – Bill Henslin (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) won by decision over Jake Allar (Mighty Knights) (Dec 4-2)
5th Place Match – Kyle Taylor (Unattached) won by pin over Zachary Clayton (Unattached) (Pin 2:10)

Novice – 100
1st Place – Montgomery Frederiksen of Rum River Wrestling
2nd Place – Jared Florell of Forest Lake Rangers
3rd Place – Noah Ryan of Unattached
4th Place – Wyatt Hanson of Moorhead Youth Wrestling
5th Place – Kyle Heusbourg of Unattached
6th Place – Paul Winkelmann of Champlin Rebels
1st Place Match – Montgomery Frederiksen (Rum River Wrestling) won by decision over Jared Florell (Forest Lake Rangers) (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place Match – Noah Ryan (Unattached) won by pin over Wyatt Hanson (Moorhead Youth Wrestling) (Pin 1:02)
5th Place Match – Kyle Heusbourg (Unattached) won by pin over Paul Winkelmann (Champlin Rebels) (Pin 1:45)

Novice – 105
1st Place – Carson Poshusta of Shakopee
2nd Place – Parker Hale of Team Unit
3rd Place – Dietrich Balsbaugh of Unattached
4th Place – Wyatt Juhl of Unattached
5th Place – Jordan Simonette of Unattached
6th Place – Jacob Scherber of Hi Flyers
1st Place Match – Carson Poshusta (Shakopee) won by decision over Parker Hale (Team Unit) (Dec 4-3)
3rd Place Match – Dietrich Balsbaugh (Unattached) won by decision over Wyatt Juhl (Unattached) (Dec 4-0)
5th Place Match – Jordan Simonette (Unattached) won by pin over Jacob Scherber (Hi Flyers) (Pin 2:25)

Novice – 112
1st Place – Tanner Long of Unattached
2nd Place – Lucas Pumper of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Ben Sweet of Stillwater
4th Place – Mark Vaith of Hastings
5th Place – Joe Dittel of White Bear Lake Ice
6th Place – Jacob Hagge of Mankato Area Wrestling Club
1st Place Match – Tanner Long (Unattached) won by pin over Lucas Pumper (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) (Pin 3:25)
3rd Place Match – Ben Sweet (Stillwater) won by pin over Mark Vaith (Hastings) (Pin 0:58)
5th Place Match – Joe Dittel (White Bear Lake Ice) won by pin over Jacob Hagge (Mankato Area Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:24)

Novice – 120
1st Place – Keegan Moore of Flat Earth
2nd Place – Ethan Herman of Unattached
3rd Place – Andrew Bigelow of Unattached
4th Place – Travis Capelle of Stewartville
5th Place – Alex King of Shakopee
6th Place – Jimmy Lennon of Forest Lake Rangers
1st Place Match – Keegan Moore (Flat Earth) won by pin over Ethan Herman (Unattached) (Pin 2:25)
3rd Place Match – Andrew Bigelow (Unattached) won by major decision over Travis Capelle (Stewartville) (Maj 8-0)
5th Place Match – Alex King (Shakopee) won by pin over Jimmy Lennon (Forest Lake Rangers) (Pin 2:28)

Novice – 130
1st Place – Samuel Grove of Unattached
2nd Place – McKinley Lain of Unattached
3rd Place – Evan Foster of Hi Flyers
4th Place – Ryan Hanson of Impact Wrestling of Lake City
5th Place – Taylor Tison of Osseo
6th Place – Kaleb Kliever of Zimmerman
1st Place Match – Samuel Grove (Unattached) won by major decision over McKinley Lain (Unattached) (Maj 10-2)
3rd Place Match – Evan Foster (Hi Flyers) won by decision over Ryan Hanson (Impact Wrestling of Lake City) (Dec 3-0)
5th Place Match – Taylor Tison (Osseo) won by pin over Kaleb Kliever (Zimmerman) (Pin 0:45)

Novice – 140
1st Place – Tucker Olson of Unattached
2nd Place – Sam Anderson of St Francis Gladiators
3rd Place – Jonathan Zarnke of Unattached
4th Place – Aaron Fischer of Fox Lake
5th Place – Noah Sandmeyer of St James Cyclones
6th Place – Trenten Rogich of Unattached
1st Place Match – Tucker Olson (Unattached) won by disqualification over Sam Anderson (St Francis Gladiators) (DQ)
3rd Place Match – Jonathan Zarnke (Unattached) won by pin over Aaron Fischer (Fox Lake) (Pin 3:29)
5th Place Match – Noah Sandmeyer (St James Cyclones) won by decision over Trenten Rogich (Unattached) (Dec 9-3)

Novice – 140+
1st Place – Bo Blanske of St Francis Gladiators
2nd Place – Brock Lahr of Osseo
1st Place Match – Bo Blanske (St Francis Gladiators) won by pin over Brock Lahr (Osseo) (Pin 0:41)

Novice – 140++
1st Place – Andrew Piehl of Rogers
2nd Place – Justin Sabin of Park
1st Place Match – Andrew Piehl (Rogers) won by pin over Justin Sabin (Park) (Pin 2:06)


Schoolboy/girl – 70
1st Place – Victor Gliva of Unattached
2nd Place – Jared Clawiter of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
3rd Place – Garrett Caldon of Unattached
4th Place – Kevin Mcginley of Impact Wrestling of Lake City
5th Place – Nick Pastika of Unattached
6th Place – Dakota Haller of Osseo
1st Place Match – Victor Gliva (Unattached) won by decision over Jared Clawiter (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) (Dec 10-4)
3rd Place Match – Garrett Caldon (Unattached) won by decision over Kevin Mcginley (Impact Wrestling of Lake City) (Dec 5-3)
5th Place Match – Nick Pastika (Unattached) won by major decision over Dakota Haller (Osseo) (Maj 10-0)

Schoolboy/girl – 77
1st Place – Mitchell McKee of Unattached
2nd Place – Jacob Fernholz of Sartell
3rd Place – Kyle Nordstrom of Simley
4th Place – MJ Okada of Unattached
5th Place – Logan Donais of Unattached
6th Place – Aidan Upton of Unattached
1st Place Match – Mitchell McKee (Unattached) won by pin over Jacob Fernholz (Sartell) (Pin 1:34)
3rd Place Match – Kyle Nordstrom (Simley) won by decision over MJ Okada (Unattached) (Dec 7-3)
5th Place Match – Logan Donais (Unattached) won by tech fall over Aidan Upton (Unattached) (TF 15-0)

Schoolboy/girl – 84
1st Place – Paul Fitterer of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
2nd Place – Dean Beggs of Forest Lake Rangers
3rd Place – Cameron Sykora of Unattached
4th Place – Wyatt Condon of Unattached
5th Place – David Flynn of Ghostriders
6th Place – Sam Bennyhoff of Hi Flyers
1st Place Match – Paul Fitterer (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) won by pin over Dean Beggs (Forest Lake Rangers) (Pin 1:27)
3rd Place Match – Cameron Sykora (Unattached) won by decision over Wyatt Condon (Unattached) (Dec 8-1)
5th Place Match – David Flynn (Ghostriders) won by decision over Sam Bennyhoff (Hi Flyers) (Dec 8-4)

Schoolboy/girl – 91
1st Place – James Pleski of Forest Lake Rangers
2nd Place – Griffin Parriott of New Prague
3rd Place – Jordan Engler of Unattached
4th Place – Tyler Funk of Unattached
5th Place – Stone Anderson of Forest Lake Rangers
6th Place – Blane Tschida of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
1st Place Match – James Pleski (Forest Lake Rangers) won by decision over Griffin Parriott (New Prague) (Dec 9-2)
3rd Place Match – Jordan Engler (Unattached) won by injury default over Tyler Funk (Unattached) (Inj.)
5th Place Match – Stone Anderson (Forest Lake Rangers) won by major decision over Blane Tschida (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Maj 10-2)

Schoolboy/girl – 98
1st Place – Mark Voss of Hi Flyers
2nd Place – Maolu Woiwor of Apple Valley WC
3rd Place – Seoulec Gunvalson of Unattached
4th Place – Luke Rowh of Hastings
5th Place – Kolton Oie of St Francis Gladiators
6th Place – Corey Vaillancourt of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
1st Place Match – Mark Voss (Hi Flyers) won by decision over Maolu Woiwor (Apple Valley WC) (Dec 10-4)
3rd Place Match – Seoulec Gunvalson (Unattached) won by decision over Luke Rowh (Hastings) (Dec 3-1)
5th Place Match – Kolton Oie (St Francis Gladiators) won by decision over Corey Vaillancourt (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Dec 6-4)

Schoolboy/girl – 105
1st Place – Seth Gross of Apple Valley WC
2nd Place – Ben Brancale of Unattached
3rd Place – Quinten Berres of Hi Flyers
4th Place – Adam Hedin of Rosemount WC
5th Place – Brady Nelson of Unattached
6th Place – David Kent of Unattached
1st Place Match – Seth Gross (Apple Valley WC) won by pin over Ben Brancale (Unattached) (Pin 3:25)
3rd Place Match – Quinten Berres (Hi Flyers) won by pin over Adam Hedin (Rosemount WC) (Pin 5:43)
5th Place Match – Brady Nelson (Unattached) won by decision over David Kent (Unattached) (Dec 6-2)

Schoolboy/girl – 112
1st Place – Sean O`Neil of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Zachary Carlson of Unattached
3rd Place – Brenden Olevson of Unattached
4th Place – Aaron Trio of Mankato Area Wrestling Club
5th Place – Elijah Muedeking of White Bear Lake Ice
6th Place – Brett Bleess of Hi Flyers
1st Place Match – Sean O`Neil (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) won by decision over Zachary Carlson (Unattached) (Dec 7-5)
3rd Place Match – Brenden Olevson (Unattached) won by decision over Aaron Trio (Mankato Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)
5th Place Match – Elijah Muedeking (White Bear Lake Ice) won by decision over Brett Bleess (Hi Flyers) (Dec 2-0)

Schoolboy/girl – 120
1st Place – Ben Donnelly of Woodbury
2nd Place – Jacob Rudeen of Unattached
3rd Place – Lorenzo Torres of Simley
4th Place – James Berg of New Prague
5th Place – Derek Johnson of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
6th Place – Ian Field of Apple Valley WC
1st Place Match – Ben Donnelly (Woodbury) won by pin over Jacob Rudeen (Unattached) (Pin 2:56)
3rd Place Match – Lorenzo Torres (Simley) won by decision over James Berg (New Prague) (Dec 7-0)
5th Place Match – Derek Johnson (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) won by pin over Ian Field (Apple Valley WC) (Pin 5:33)

Schoolboy/girl – 128
1st Place – Paden Moore of Flat Earth
2nd Place – Mason Brownlee of Unattached
3rd Place – Luke Kelvington of Unattached
4th Place – Jonathon Chmilowsky of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
5th Place – Lucas Westrich of Lakeville
6th Place – Billy McClay of Unattached
1st Place Match – Paden Moore (Flat Earth) won by decision over Mason Brownlee (Unattached) (Dec 12-5)
3rd Place Match – Luke Kelvington (Unattached) won by decision over Jonathon Chmilowsky (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Dec 7-3)
5th Place Match – Lucas Westrich (Lakeville) won by pin over Billy McClay (Unattached) (Pin 1:58)

Schoolboy/girl – 136
1st Place – Jacob Anderson of Hastings
2nd Place – Sam Begin of Anoka
3rd Place – Jake Briggs of Hi Flyers
4th Place – Kevin Brickey of Shakopee
5th Place – Austin Nelson of Itasca Titans
6th Place – Cade Guimond of Owatonna
1st Place Match – Jacob Anderson (Hastings) won by decision over Sam Begin (Anoka) (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place Match – Jake Briggs (Hi Flyers) won by pin over Kevin Brickey (Shakopee) (Pin 1:16)
5th Place Match – Austin Nelson (Itasca Titans) won by pin over Cade Guimond (Owatonna) (Pin 2:34)

Schoolboy/girl – 144
1st Place – Daniel Vitale of Sartell
2nd Place – Austin Maanum of Unattached
3rd Place – Isaac Florell of Forest Lake Rangers
4th Place – Howard Jones of Woodbury
5th Place – Jacob Johnson of Unattached
6th Place – Tyler Vogt of Owatonna
1st Place Match – Daniel Vitale (Sartell) won by pin over Austin Maanum (Unattached) (Pin 5:21)
3rd Place Match – Isaac Florell (Forest Lake Rangers) won by decision over Howard Jones (Woodbury) (Dec 9-8)
5th Place Match – Jacob Johnson (Unattached) won in overtime over Tyler Vogt (Owatonna) (OT 13-11)

Schoolboy/girl – 152
1st Place – Wyatt Richardson of Team Unit
2nd Place – Kylie Kath of Owatonna
3rd Place – Jake Ihrke of Unattached
4th Place – Alex Calderilla of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
5th Place – Rylee Streifel of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
6th Place – Henry Cannon of Mighty Knights
1st Place Match – Wyatt Richardson (Team Unit) won by major decision over Kylie Kath (Owatonna) (Maj 12-2)
3rd Place Match – Jake Ihrke (Unattached) won by decision over Alex Calderilla (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Dec 9-3)
5th Place Match – Rylee Streifel (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) won by decision over Henry Cannon (Mighty Knights) (Dec 8-7)

Schoolboy/girl – 160
1st Place – Lance Benick of Forest Lake Rangers
2nd Place – Nick Hoff of Unattached
3rd Place – Zach Bakko of Bloomington
4th Place – Clay Broze of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
5th Place – Sean Esslinger of Eagan
6th Place – Zach Wills of Park
1st Place Match – Lance Benick (Forest Lake Rangers) won by pin over Nick Hoff (Unattached) (Pin 5:09)
3rd Place Match – Zach Bakko (Bloomington) won by pin over Clay Broze (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) (Pin 1:06)
5th Place Match – Sean Esslinger (Eagan) won by decision over Zach Wills (Park) (Dec 7-2)

Schoolboy/girl – 175
1st Place – Christian DuLaney of Shakopee
2nd Place – Caleb Butler of Blaine
3rd Place – Cody Linssen of Park
4th Place – Tyler Berdahl of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
5th Place – Julio Ceballos of Osseo
1st Place Match – Christian DuLaney (Shakopee) won by decision over Caleb Butler (Blaine) (Dec 6-2)
3rd Place Match – Cody Linssen (Park) won by pin over Tyler Berdahl (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Pin 3:28)
5th Place Match – Julio Ceballos (Osseo) received a bye (Bye)

Schoolboy/girl – 190
1st Place – Spencer Sorenson of Owatonna
2nd Place – Matthew Boncich of Hastings
3rd Place – Tyler Stoneburner of North Shore Wrestling Club
Round 1 – Spencer Sorenson (Owatonna) won by pin over Tyler Stoneburner (North Shore Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:51)
Round 1 – Matthew Boncich (Hastings) received a bye (Bye)
Round 2 – Spencer Sorenson (Owatonna) won by decision over Matthew Boncich (Hastings) (Dec 4-2)
Round 2 – Tyler Stoneburner (North Shore Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3 – Spencer Sorenson (Owatonna) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3 – Matthew Boncich (Hastings) won by pin over Tyler Stoneburner (North Shore Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:09)


Cadet – 84
1st Place – Aaron Dick of Hi Flyers
1st Place Match – Aaron Dick (Hi Flyers) received a bye (Bye)

Cadet – 91
1st Place – Zach Siegle of Ghostriders
2nd Place – Jarred Oftedahl of Mighty Knights
3rd Place – Skyler Petry of Unattached
4th Place – Tanner Johnshoy of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
5th Place – Reid Lyden of Unattached
6th Place – Trent Piepenburg of Central MN
1st Place Match – Zach Siegle (Ghostriders) won by major decision over Jarred Oftedahl (Mighty Knights) (Maj 9-1)
3rd Place Match – Skyler Petry (Unattached) won in overtime over Tanner Johnshoy (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) (OT 4-2)
5th Place Match – Reid Lyden (Unattached) won by decision over Trent Piepenburg (Central MN) (Dec 4-0)

Cadet – 98
1st Place – Luke Zilverberg of Ghostriders
2nd Place – Tristan Manderfeld of Central MN
3rd Place – Justin Herold-Plakut of Woodbury
4th Place – Scottie Bonds of Unattached
5th Place – Cody Hanson of St James Cyclones
6th Place – Jake Weierke of Ghostriders
1st Place Match – Luke Zilverberg (Ghostriders) won in double overtime over Tristan Manderfeld (Central MN) (2-OT 5-4)
3rd Place Match – Justin Herold-Plakut (Woodbury) won by decision over Scottie Bonds (Unattached) (Dec 5-2)
5th Place Match – Cody Hanson (St James Cyclones) won by decision over Jake Weierke (Ghostriders) (Dec 4-3)

Cadet – 105
1st Place – Shamar Williams of Apple Valley WC
2nd Place – Danny Gove of Hastings
3rd Place – Nick O`Brien of Hi Flyers
4th Place – Tyler Giza of Unattached
5th Place – Trevor Westerlund of New Prague
6th Place – Tone Fuenffinger of Unattached
1st Place Match – Shamar Williams (Apple Valley WC) won by major decision over Danny Gove (Hastings) (Maj 18-6)
3rd Place Match – Nick O`Brien (Hi Flyers) won by pin over Tyler Giza (Unattached) (Pin 3:00)
5th Place Match – Trevor Westerlund (New Prague) won by decision over Tone Fuenffinger (Unattached) (Dec 8-4)

Cadet – 112
1st Place – Luke Betchwars of Ghostriders
2nd Place – Aaron Sweeney of Unattached
3rd Place – Trent Butcher of Unattached
4th Place – Logan Crosby of Northern Elite
5th Place – Chandler Bauer of Owatonna
6th Place – Joshua Smith of Unattached
1st Place Match – Luke Betchwars (Ghostriders) won by major decision over Aaron Sweeney (Unattached) (Maj 11-2)
3rd Place Match – Trent Butcher (Unattached) won by pin over Logan Crosby (Northern Elite) (Pin 3:59)
5th Place Match – Chandler Bauer (Owatonna) won by pin over Joshua Smith (Unattached) (Pin 1:07)

Cadet – 119
1st Place – Taner Trembley of Mankato Area Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Zachary Rivera of Simley
3rd Place – Branden Schorr of Unattached
4th Place – Brett Bradford of Unattached
5th Place – Cole Bohnert of Mankato Area Wrestling Club
6th Place – Brandon Krone of Anoka
1st Place Match – Taner Trembley (Mankato Area Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Zachary Rivera (Simley) (Maj 9-0)
3rd Place Match – Branden Schorr (Unattached) won by major decision over Brett Bradford (Unattached) (Maj 11-2)
5th Place Match – Cole Bohnert (Mankato Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brandon Krone (Anoka) (Dec 7-3)

Cadet – 125
1st Place – Jeremy Beaman of Anoka
2nd Place – Deven Donais of Unattached
3rd Place – Henry Wolfbauer of Unattached
4th Place – Joseph Ginther of Apple Valley WC
5th Place – Dylan Riggle of Flat Earth
6th Place – Jake Allen of Unattached
1st Place Match – Jeremy Beaman (Anoka) won by major decision over Deven Donais (Unattached) (Maj 15-4)
3rd Place Match – Henry Wolfbauer (Unattached) won by decision over Joseph Ginther (Apple Valley WC) (Dec 5-2)
5th Place Match – Dylan Riggle (Flat Earth) won by pin over Jake Allen (Unattached) (Pin 1:58)

Cadet – 130
1st Place – Grant Nehring of Central MN
2nd Place – Darren Gagne of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
3rd Place – Jacob Anderson of Southern MN WC
4th Place – Adam Cooling of Unattached
5th Place – Ethan Loosbrock of Unattached
6th Place – Nate Nassif of Rum River Wrestling
1st Place Match – Grant Nehring (Central MN) won by pin over Darren Gagne (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Pin 4:56)
3rd Place Match – Jacob Anderson (Southern MN WC) won by decision over Adam Cooling (Unattached) (Dec 8-6)
5th Place Match – Ethan Loosbrock (Unattached) won by major decision over Nate Nassif (Rum River Wrestling) (Maj 14-2)

Cadet – 135
1st Place – Charlie Pesch of Ghostriders
2nd Place – Tyler Burke of Owatonna
3rd Place – Matt Gribben of Eden Prairie Wrestling Club
4th Place – Elliot Cox of Impact Wrestling of Lake City
5th Place – Jake Deutschlander of Mighty Knights
6th Place – Steven Pettis of Unattached
1st Place Match – Charlie Pesch (Ghostriders) won by pin over Tyler Burke (Owatonna) (Pin 3:25)
3rd Place Match – Matt Gribben (Eden Prairie Wrestling Club) won by decision over Elliot Cox (Impact Wrestling of Lake City) (Dec 5-2)
5th Place Match – Jake Deutschlander (Mighty Knights) won by pin over Steven Pettis (Unattached) (Pin 3:13)

Cadet – 140
1st Place – Darick Vancura of Flat Earth
2nd Place – Cody Skog of Unattached
3rd Place – Michael Zupan of Moorhead Youth Wrestling
4th Place – Devin Wicks of Northern Elite
5th Place – Aaron West of Blaine
6th Place – Travis Holt of Rum River Wrestling
1st Place Match – Darick Vancura (Flat Earth) won by injury default over Cody Skog (Unattached) (Inj.)
3rd Place Match – Michael Zupan (Moorhead Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Devin Wicks (Northern Elite) (Dec 8-7)
5th Place Match – Aaron West (Blaine) won by injury default over Travis Holt (Rum River Wrestling) (Inj.)

Cadet – 145
1st Place – Rusty Grisim of Impact Wrestling of Lake City
2nd Place – Zachariah Gleiter of St James Cyclones
3rd Place – Corben Hansen of Unattached
4th Place – Jonathan Balagot of Unattached
5th Place – Dylan Nelson of Hastings
6th Place – Chase Johnson of Itasca Titans
1st Place Match – Rusty Grisim (Impact Wrestling of Lake City) won by major decision over Zachariah Gleiter (St James Cyclones) (Maj 17-6)
3rd Place Match – Corben Hansen (Unattached) won by pin over Jonathan Balagot (Unattached) (Pin 1:55)
5th Place Match – Dylan Nelson (Hastings) received a bye (Bye)

Cadet – 152
1st Place – Ricky Briggs of Hi Flyers
2nd Place – Austin Lubinski of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
3rd Place – Pat Hopkins of Itasca Titans
4th Place – Anthony Wheeler of Moorhead Youth Wrestling
5th Place – Sam Hall of Shakopee
6th Place – Corey Parsons of Andover Wrestling
1st Place Match – Ricky Briggs (Hi Flyers) won by decision over Austin Lubinski (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Dec 10-6)
3rd Place Match – Pat Hopkins (Itasca Titans) won by pin over Anthony Wheeler (Moorhead Youth Wrestling) (Pin 3:36)
5th Place Match – Sam Hall (Shakopee) won by pin over Corey Parsons (Andover Wrestling) (Pin 1:55)

Cadet – 160
1st Place – Taylor Lewandowski of Central MN
2nd Place – Tommy Longendyke of White Bear Lake Ice
3rd Place – Garth Ochsendorf of Unattached
4th Place – Ben Cousins of Bloomington
5th Place – Vincent Johnson of Unattached
6th Place – Grant Burkland of Anoka
1st Place Match – Taylor Lewandowski (Central MN) won by pin over Tommy Longendyke (White Bear Lake Ice) (Pin 5:30)
3rd Place Match – Garth Ochsendorf (Unattached) won by decision over Ben Cousins (Bloomington) (Dec 6-4)
5th Place Match – Vincent Johnson (Unattached) won by decision over Grant Burkland (Anoka) (Dec 14-8)

Cadet – 171
1st Place – Brandt Halseth of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
2nd Place – Mitchael Robinson of Zimmerman
3rd Place – Logan Giles of New Prague
4th Place – Will Balow of Impact Wrestling of Lake City
5th Place – Richard Carlson of Iron Mustangs
6th Place – Tanner Menke of Flat Earth
1st Place Match – Brandt Halseth (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) won by pin over Mitchael Robinson (Zimmerman) (Pin 4:30)
3rd Place Match – Logan Giles (New Prague) won by decision over Will Balow (Impact Wrestling of Lake City) (Dec 10-3)
5th Place Match – Richard Carlson (Iron Mustangs) won by pin over Tanner Menke (Flat Earth) (Pin 1:10)

Cadet – 189
1st Place – Michael Burckhardt of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
2nd Place – Dylan Connor of Unattached
3rd Place – Nicholas McBeain of Shakopee
4th Place – Nate Lipinski of St Francis Gladiators
5th Place – Bryce Nelson of SLP/STA Matstalkers
6th Place – Nathan Preston of New Prague
1st Place Match – Michael Burckhardt (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) won by pin over Dylan Connor (Unattached) (Pin 5:24)
3rd Place Match – Nicholas McBeain (Shakopee) won by major decision over Nate Lipinski (St Francis Gladiators) (Maj 10-1)
5th Place Match – Bryce Nelson (SLP/STA Matstalkers) won by decision over Nathan Preston (New Prague) (Dec 11-6)

Cadet – 215
1st Place – Michael Kroells of Ghostriders
2nd Place – Isaac Eichmann of Hastings
3rd Place – Sam Stoll of Unattached
4th Place – Chris Biggerstaff of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
Round 1 – Michael Kroells (Ghostriders) won by pin over Chris Biggerstaff (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Pin 1:00)
Round 1 – Isaac Eichmann (Hastings) won by decision over Sam Stoll (Unattached) (Dec 6-0)
Round 2 – Michael Kroells (Ghostriders) won by pin over Sam Stoll (Unattached) (Pin 5:02)
Round 2 – Isaac Eichmann (Hastings) won by pin over Chris Biggerstaff (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Pin 1:15)
Round 3 – Michael Kroells (Ghostriders) won by pin over Isaac Eichmann (Hastings) (Pin 3:59)
Round 3 – Sam Stoll (Unattached) won by pin over Chris Biggerstaff (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Pin 1:56)

Cadet – 285
1st Place – Tanner Lowe of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
2nd Place – Zach Martens of Apple Valley WC
3rd Place – Colin Fisher of Eagan
4th Place – Tony Reurink of Unattached
Round 1 – Tanner Lowe (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) won by pin over Colin Fisher (Eagan) (Pin 1:39)
Round 1 – Zach Martens (Apple Valley WC) won by decision over Tony Reurink (Unattached) (Dec 6-3)
Round 2 – Tanner Lowe (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) won by decision over Zach Martens (Apple Valley WC) (Dec 1-0)
Round 2 – Colin Fisher (Eagan) won by pin over Tony Reurink (Unattached) (Pin 3:25)
Round 3 – Tanner Lowe (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) won by major decision over Tony Reurink (Unattached) (Maj 10-2)
Round 3 – Zach Martens (Apple Valley WC) won by decision over Colin Fisher (Eagan) (Dec 3-2)


Girls – A
1st Place – Yoshiko Ploog of Rum River Wrestling
2nd Place – Destiney Lofton of Unattached
1st Place Match – Yoshiko Ploog (Rum River Wrestling) won by pin over Destiney Lofton (Unattached) (Pin 0:25)

Girls – B
1st Place – Gianni Williams of Osseo
2nd Place – Carley Lofton of Unattached
1st Place Match – Gianni Williams (Osseo) won by major decision over Carley Lofton (Unattached) (Maj 16-5)

Girls – C
1st Place – Aliah Jackson of Simley
2nd Place – Katerina Lange of Fox Lake
3rd Place – Annaya Bonds of Unattached
4th Place – Elayna Ennen of Osseo
Round 1 – Katerina Lange (Fox Lake) won by pin over Elayna Ennen (Osseo) (Pin 0:34)
Round 1 – Aliah Jackson (Simley) won by pin over Annaya Bonds (Unattached) (Pin 1:01)
Round 2 – Aliah Jackson (Simley) won by pin over Katerina Lange (Fox Lake) (Pin 1:18)
Round 2 – Annaya Bonds (Unattached) won by pin over Elayna Ennen (Osseo) (Pin 0:33)
Round 3 – Katerina Lange (Fox Lake) won by pin over Annaya Bonds (Unattached) (Pin 2:50)
Round 3 – Aliah Jackson (Simley) won by pin over Elayna Ennen (Osseo) (Pin 0:11)

Girls – D
1st Place – Catherine Eastey of Osseo
2nd Place – Xela Gunvalson of Unattached
3rd Place – Caroline Tison of Osseo
Round 1 – Catherine Eastey (Osseo) won by major decision over Xela Gunvalson (Unattached) (Maj 11-3)
Round 1 – Caroline Tison (Osseo) received a bye (Bye)
Round 2 – Catherine Eastey (Osseo) received a bye (Bye)
Round 2 – Xela Gunvalson (Unattached) won by pin over Caroline Tison (Osseo) (Pin 3:26)
Round 3 – Catherine Eastey (Osseo) won by pin over Caroline Tison (Osseo) (Pin 3:31)
Round 3 – Xela Gunvalson (Unattached) received a bye (Bye)

Girls – E
1st Place – Emily Shilson of Osseo
2nd Place – Megan Line of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
3rd Place – Julia Carlson of Unattached
Round 1 – Emily Shilson (Osseo) received a bye (Bye)
Round 1 – Megan Line (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) won by pin over Julia Carlson (Unattached) (Pin 4:10)
Round 2 – Emily Shilson (Osseo) won by pin over Megan Line (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Pin 2:15)
Round 2 – Julia Carlson (Unattached) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3 – Emily Shilson (Osseo) won by pin over Julia Carlson (Unattached) (Pin 0:48)
Round 3 – Megan Line (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) received a bye (Bye)

Girls – F
1st Place – Makayla Welch of Rum River Wrestling
2nd Place – Emily Snyder of Unattached
3rd Place – Brette Bahl of Stillwater
4th Place – Summer Rockstroh of Unattached
Round 1 – Emily Snyder (Unattached) won in overtime over Brette Bahl (Stillwater) (OT 10-8)
Round 1 – Makayla Welch (Rum River Wrestling) won by pin over Summer Rockstroh (Unattached) (Pin 0:13)
Round 2 – Makayla Welch (Rum River Wrestling) won by pin over Brette Bahl (Stillwater) (Pin 1:35)
Round 2 – Emily Snyder (Unattached) won by pin over Summer Rockstroh (Unattached) (Pin 4:00)
Round 3 – Brette Bahl (Stillwater) won by pin over Summer Rockstroh (Unattached) (Pin 1:44)
Round 3 – Makayla Welch (Rum River Wrestling) won by pin over Emily Snyder (Unattached) (Pin 1:06)

Girls – G
1st Place – Brooke Powell of Osseo
2nd Place – Natalia Schack of Osseo
3rd Place – Alexis Mohlin of Centennial
Round 1 – Brooke Powell (Osseo) won by pin over Alexis Mohlin (Centennial) (Pin 0:18)
Round 1 – Natalia Schack (Osseo) received a bye (Bye)
Round 2 – Brooke Powell (Osseo) won by pin over Natalia Schack (Osseo) (Pin 1:01)
Round 2 – Alexis Mohlin (Centennial) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3 – Brooke Powell (Osseo) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3 – Natalia Schack (Osseo) won by pin over Alexis Mohlin (Centennial) (Pin 1:27)

Girls – H
1st Place – Aubrie Klink of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
2nd Place – Kenna Solberg of Northern Elite
3rd Place – Nicole Rutt of New Prague
Round 1 – Aubrie Klink (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) won by pin over Nicole Rutt (New Prague) (Pin 1:45)
Round 1 – Kenna Solberg (Northern Elite) received a bye (Bye)
Round 2 – Aubrie Klink (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) received a bye (Bye)
Round 2 – Kenna Solberg (Northern Elite) won by decision over Nicole Rutt (New Prague) (Dec 6-1)
Round 3 – Aubrie Klink (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) won by pin over Kenna Solberg (Northern Elite) (Pin 1:39)
Round 3 – Nicole Rutt (New Prague) received a bye (Bye)

Girls – I
1st Place – Devyn Johnson of Unattached
2nd Place – Nicole Bentley of Unattached
3rd Place – Tess Fonder of Champlin Rebels
Round 1 – Devyn Johnson (Unattached) won by pin over Tess Fonder (Champlin Rebels) (Pin 1:24)
Round 1 – Nicole Bentley (Unattached) received a bye (Bye)
Round 2 – Devyn Johnson (Unattached) won by major decision over Nicole Bentley (Unattached) (Maj 11-0)
Round 2 – Tess Fonder (Champlin Rebels) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3 – Devyn Johnson (Unattached) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3 – Nicole Bentley (Unattached) won by pin over Tess Fonder (Champlin Rebels) (Pin 4:09)

Girls – J
1st Place – Sarah Tison of Osseo
2nd Place – Mackenzie Lopez of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
3rd Place – Brooke Clark of Unattached
4th Place – Skylarae Aljets of Rum River Wrestling
Round 1 – Sarah Tison (Osseo) won by pin over Skylarae Aljets (Rum River Wrestling) (Pin 0:46)
Round 1 – Mackenzie Lopez (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) won by pin over Brooke Clark (Unattached) (Pin 0:31)
Round 2 – Brooke Clark (Unattached) won by pin over Skylarae Aljets (Rum River Wrestling) (Pin 0:14)
Round 2 – Sarah Tison (Osseo) won by pin over Mackenzie Lopez (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) (Pin 1:01)
Round 3 – Mackenzie Lopez (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) won by pin over Skylarae Aljets (Rum River Wrestling) (Pin 0:14)
Round 3 – Sarah Tison (Osseo) won by pin over Brooke Clark (Unattached) (Pin 0:34)

Girls – K
1st Place – Megan Nelson of Osseo
2nd Place – Elizabeth Keznoff of Osseo
1st Place Match – Megan Nelson (Osseo) won by pin over Elizabeth Keznoff (Osseo) (Pin 1:04)

Girls – L
1st Place – Gina Lahet of Unattached
1st Place Match – Gina Lahet (Unattached) received a bye (Bye)

Girls – M
1st Place – Kaylee Omland of Osseo
1st Place Match – Kaylee Omland (Osseo) received a bye (Bye)

Girls – N
1st Place – Courtney Getty of MAWC
1st Place Match – Courtney Getty (MAWC) received a bye (Bye)

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.