USA Wrestling Junior/Cadet Folkstyle Nationals

USA Wrestling Junior/Cadet Folkstyle Nationals

April 1-2, 2010

UNI-Dome – Cedar Falls, IA

Complete Results – trackwrestling.com

Tournament Results:

Cadet – 84
1st Place – Chad Osmanski of Bay Port
2nd Place – Sam Phillips of Delaware County Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Aaron Dick of Hi Flyers
4th Place – Kelby Comeaux of team louisiana
5th Place – Christopher Sommers of Notre Dame High School
6th Place – Hunter Taylor of team louisiana
1st Place Match – Chad Osmanski (Bay Port) won by tech fall over Aaron Dick (Hi Flyers) (TF 16-0)
2nd Place Match – Sam Phillips (Delaware County Wrestling Club) won by pin over Aaron Dick (Hi Flyers) (Pin 2:07)
3rd Place Match – Sam Phillips (Delaware County Wrestling Club) won by pin over Kelby Comeaux (team louisiana) (Pin 0:33)
5th Place Match – Christopher Sommers (Notre Dame High School) won by decision over Hunter Taylor (team louisiana) (Dec 8-5)

Cadet – 91
1st Place – Zach Siegle of Ghost Riders
2nd Place – Jarred Oftedahl of PINnacle
3rd Place – Sean Russell of Elite Training Center
4th Place – Skyler Petry of PINnacle
5th Place – Martin Rodriguez of Holt
6th Place – A.j. Belden of Westfield / CIA Indy
7th Place – Jacob Mudlaff of Advance School of Wrestling
8th Place – Jordan Lind of Pontiac Elite
1st Place Match – Zach Siegle (Ghost Riders) won by decision over Jarred Oftedahl (PINnacle) (Dec 7-4)
2nd Place Match – Jarred Oftedahl (PINnacle) won by rule over Sean Russell (Elite Training Center) (RULE)
3rd Place Match – Sean Russell (Elite Training Center) won by decision over Skyler Petry (PINnacle) (Dec 5-1)
5th Place Match – Martin Rodriguez (Holt) won by pin over A.j. Belden (Westfield / CIA Indy) (Pin 1:56)

Cadet – 98
1st Place – Darshawn Sharp of Team Georgia
2nd Place – Mark Duda of Crosstown Crushers
3rd Place – Javier Vieyra of Salina Kids Wrestling Club
4th Place – Jordan Northrup of Harlem
5th Place – Tristan Manderfeld of PINnacle
6th Place – Cullen Hood of East Kansas Wrestling Club
8th Place – Austin Loos of World Class Wrestling (WI)
1st Place Match – Darshawn Sharp (Team Georgia) won by pin over Javier Vieyra (Salina Kids Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:48)
2nd Place Match – Mark Duda (Crosstown Crushers) won by decision over Javier Vieyra (Salina Kids Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place Match – Mark Duda (Crosstown Crushers) won by decision over Jordan Northrup (Harlem) (Dec 6-1)
5th Place Match – Tristan Manderfeld (PINnacle) won by decision over Cullen Hood (East Kansas Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)

Cadet – 105
1st Place – Cole Sladek of Hi Flyers
2nd Place – Brock Ervin of Team Kentucky
3rd Place – Colton Adams of Panhandle Xtreme
4th Place – Isaac Novacek of Greenbush
5th Place – Kyle Gliva of simley
6th Place – Colby Knight of Excel
7th Place – Gabe Schroeck of USA Cobra Montana
8th Place – Santo Marciano of Munster Wrestling Club
1st Place Match – Cole Sladek (Hi Flyers) won by pin over Brock Ervin (Team Kentucky) (Pin 3:43)
2nd Place Match – Brock Ervin (Team Kentucky) won by decision over Colton Adams (Panhandle Xtreme) (Dec 6-4)
3rd Place Match – Colton Adams (Panhandle Xtreme) won in overtime over Isaac Novacek (Greenbush) (OT 8-6)
5th Place Match – Kyle Gliva (simley) won by decision over Colby Knight (Excel) (Dec 3-1)
7th Place Match – Gabe Schroeck (USA Cobra Montana) won by major decision over Santo Marciano (Munster Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-1)

Cadet – 112
1st Place – Austin Hood of East Kansas Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Marshawn Sharp of Team Georgia
3rd Place – Jaret Singh of Purler Ultimate
4th Place – Gabriel Grahek of Ringers
5th Place – Cole Harris of Deer Park Ironman
6th Place – Tate Robinson of West Tennessee Tackdown Club
7th Place – Tanner Mills of Hi Flyers
8th Place – Tommy Forte of CIA
1st Place Match – Austin Hood (East Kansas Wrestling Club) won by decision over Marshawn Sharp (Team Georgia) (Dec 5-4)
2nd Place Match – Marshawn Sharp (Team Georgia) won by decision over Jaret Singh (Purler Ultimate) (Dec 8-6)
3rd Place Match – Jaret Singh (Purler Ultimate) won by decision over Gabriel Grahek (Ringers) (Dec 8-5)
5th Place Match – Cole Harris (Deer Park Ironman) won by decision over Tate Robinson (West Tennessee Tackdown Club) (Dec 7-4)
7th Place Match – Tanner Mills (Hi Flyers) won by pin over Tommy Forte (CIA) (Pin 1:31)

Cadet – 119
1st Place – Dominic Garcia of Ringers
2nd Place – Austin Roper of TOM wrestling club
3rd Place – Hayden Tuma of Suples Wrestling School
4th Place – Russell Coleman of PARKHILL
5th Place – Blayne Briceno of Crespi High School
6th Place – Blake Bosch of matpac
7th Place – Brian Harvey of Fighting Irish
8th Place – Dylan Urbach of Vally City Express
1st Place Match – Dominic Garcia (Ringers) won by pin over Austin Roper (TOM wrestling club) (Pin 6:00)
2nd Place Match – Austin Roper (TOM wrestling club) won by decision over Hayden Tuma (Suples Wrestling School) (Dec 4-3)
3rd Place Match – Hayden Tuma (Suples Wrestling School) won in overtime over Russell Coleman (PARKHILL) (OT 6-5)
5th Place Match – Blayne Briceno (Crespi High School) won by major decision over Blake Bosch (matpac) (Maj 11-0)
7th Place Match – Brian Harvey (Fighting Irish) won by decision over Dylan Urbach (Vally City Express) (Dec 6-2)

Cadet – 125
1st Place – Neal Molloy of Danville
2nd Place – J.j Whaley of Xtreme Wresting Club
3rd Place – Ryan Bullock of Hermiston
4th Place – Dani Fischer of Camel Kids
5th Place – Reed Beckman of Express Wrestling
6th Place – Josh Cormican of Victory School of Wrestling
7th Place – Trevor Moody of Team Indiana
8th Place – Joseph Grable of Deer Park Ironman
1st Place Match – Neal Molloy (Danville) won by decision over Ryan Bullock (Hermiston) (Dec 4-0)
2nd Place Match – J.j Whaley (Xtreme Wresting Club) won by decision over Ryan Bullock (Hermiston) (Dec 6-4)
3rd Place Match – J.j Whaley (Xtreme Wresting Club) won by decision over Dani Fischer (Camel Kids) (Dec 8-4)
5th Place Match – Reed Beckman (Express Wrestling) won by pin over Josh Cormican (Victory School of Wrestling) (Pin 2:06)
7th Place Match – Trevor Moody (Team Indiana) won by decision over Joseph Grable (Deer Park Ironman) (Dec 3-0)

Cadet – 130
1st Place – Zane Richards of Carbondale WC
2nd Place – Isaiah Bradley of CIA
3rd Place – Grant Nehring of Minnesota Storm
4th Place – Jesse Etherington of Charles City
5th Place – Shane Undem of Vally City Express
6th Place – Blake Spotts of Unattached
7th Place – Ryan Blees of Matpac Wrestling Club – ND
8th Place – Logan Thomsen of Unattached
1st Place Match – Zane Richards (Carbondale WC) won by major decision over Grant Nehring (Minnesota Storm) (Maj 18-9)
2nd Place Match – Isaiah Bradley (CIA) won in overtime over Grant Nehring (Minnesota Storm) (OT 6-4)
3rd Place Match – Isaiah Bradley (CIA) won by decision over Jesse Etherington (Charles City) (Dec 8-5)
5th Place Match – Shane Undem (Vally City Express) won by pin over Blake Spotts (Unattached) (Pin 4:11)

Cadet – 135
1st Place – Jake Short of simley
2nd Place – Brandon Sorensen of Cedar valley mat club
3rd Place – Michael Keilen of LAW
4th Place – Lucas Lambrecht of Sheboygan Falls
5th Place – Mitch Friedman of River City
6th Place – Zach Schuman of Tri-Valley
7th Place – Trevor Manspeaker of Penn Wrestling Club
8th Place – Jake Deutschlander of PINnacle
1st Place Match – Jake Short (simley) won by tech fall over Michael Keilen (LAW) (TF 20-5)
2nd Place Match – Brandon Sorensen (Cedar valley mat club) won by tech fall over Michael Keilen (LAW) (TF 19-3)
3rd Place Match – Brandon Sorensen (Cedar valley mat club) won by decision over Lucas Lambrecht (Sheboygan Falls) (Dec 12-5)
5th Place Match – Mitch Friedman (River City) won by decision over Zach Schuman (Tri-Valley) (Dec 9-3)

Cadet – 140
1st Place – Cody Ross of Spring Hill WC
2nd Place – Abraham Rodriguez of Hermiston
3rd Place – Payne Hayden of Massa Maniacs
4th Place – Nick Olejnik of Purler Acadamy
5th Place – Darick Vancura of Flat Earth
6th Place – Zach Nelson of Outlaws
7th Place – Dylan Blackford of Souteast Polk
8th Place – Myrel Schermerhorn of Minnesota Storm
1st Place Match – Cody Ross (Spring Hill WC) won by decision over Abraham Rodriguez (Hermiston) (Dec 7-2)
2nd Place Match – Abraham Rodriguez (Hermiston) won by rule over Payne Hayden (Massa Maniacs) (RULE)
3rd Place Match – Payne Hayden (Massa Maniacs) won by major decision over Nick Olejnik (Purler Acadamy) (Maj 12-0)
5th Place Match – Darick Vancura (Flat Earth) won by decision over Zach Nelson (Outlaws) (Dec 10-9)

Cadet – 145
1st Place – Nick Wanzek of simley
2nd Place – Ryan Gartner of Ringers
3rd Place – Tyler McMichael of Central Wrestling Club
4th Place – Adam Drain of Mediapolis Bull Dogs
5th Place – Nick Montieth of Spearfish
6th Place – Damien Luchterhand of Neillsville
7th Place – Caleb Heiberger of Tri-Valley
8th Place – Dylan Nelson of Hastings
1st Place Match – Nick Wanzek (simley) won by decision over Tyler McMichael (Central Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-3)
2nd Place Match – Ryan Gartner (Ringers) won by pin over Tyler McMichael (Central Wrestling Club) (Pin 6:48)
3rd Place Match – Ryan Gartner (Ringers) won by decision over Adam Drain (Mediapolis Bull Dogs) (Dec 7-4)
5th Place Match – Nick Montieth (Spearfish) won by injury default over Damien Luchterhand (Neillsville) (Inj.)
7th Place Match – Caleb Heiberger (Tri-Valley) won by decision over Dylan Nelson (Hastings) (Dec 3-0)

Cadet – 152
1st Place – Glenn Climmons of Team Georgia
2nd Place – Scott Gibbons of Scorpion Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jacob Stilling of Elkhorn
4th Place – Jackson Fox of Wrightstown
5th Place – Thurston Schuster of Advance School of Wrestling
6th Place – Ricky Briggs of Hi Flyers
7th Place – Brian Dorsey of AAWA Bailey
8th Place – Eric Vis of Ringers
1st Place Match – Glenn Climmons (Team Georgia) won by decision over Scott Gibbons (Scorpion Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-3)
2nd Place Match – Scott Gibbons (Scorpion Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jacob Stilling (Elkhorn) (TF 16-1)
3rd Place Match – Jacob Stilling (Elkhorn) won by pin over Jackson Fox (Wrightstown) (Pin 4:43)
5th Place Match – Thurston Schuster (Advance School of Wrestling) won by decision over Ricky Briggs (Hi Flyers) (Dec 5-3)

Cadet – 160
1st Place – Taylor Lewandowski of central MN
2nd Place – Austin Neibarger of CIA
3rd Place – Peyton Wagner of CR Prairie
4th Place – Scott VanDeLoo of Kaukauna
5th Place – Brett Roberts of eb rockets
6th Place – Erik Lux of Heartland Grapplers
7th Place – Spencer Wilson of Kansas
8th Place – Cody Nyhagen of St. Croix Central
1st Place Match – Taylor Lewandowski (central MN) won by pin over Peyton Wagner (CR Prairie) (Pin 5:26)
2nd Place Match – Austin Neibarger (CIA) won by decision over Peyton Wagner (CR Prairie) (Dec 5-2)
3rd Place Match – Austin Neibarger (CIA) won by decision over Scott VanDeLoo (Kaukauna) (Dec 3-2)
5th Place Match – Brett Roberts (eb rockets) won by decision over Erik Lux (Heartland Grapplers) (Dec 5-3)

Cadet – 171
1st Place – Jack Dechow of Izzy Style
2nd Place – Brandon McBride of Unattached
3rd Place – Kip Jangula of matpac
4th Place – Cody Lindsay of Ozark Tigers
5th Place – Connor King of Colorado Elite Wrestling Club
6th Place – Richard Carlson of mustang wrestling
7th Place – Ryan Cone of Wisconsin Rapids
8th Place – Kevin Beazley of Twist & Shout
1st Place Match – Jack Dechow (Izzy Style) won by tech fall over Kip Jangula (matpac) (TF 20-5)
2nd Place Match – Brandon McBride (Unattached) won by decision over Kip Jangula (matpac) (Dec 8-3)
3rd Place Match – Brandon McBride (Unattached) won by major decision over Cody Lindsay (Ozark Tigers) (Maj 11-3)
5th Place Match – Connor King (Colorado Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Richard Carlson (mustang wrestling) (Dec 4-0)

Cadet – 189
1st Place – Mitch Sliga of CIA
2nd Place – Joey Dedick of Overtime School of Wrestling
3rd Place – Michael Burckhardt of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
4th Place – Zac Schleuger of Unattached
5th Place – Jacob Dilks of Unattached
6th Place – Mickey Pelfrey of Trojan Wrestling Club
7th Place – Haydon Dvorak of Victory School of Wrestling
8th Place – Dillon Dewey of Stoughton
1st Place Match – Mitch Sliga (CIA) won by decision over Joey Dedick (Overtime School of Wrestling) (Dec 11-5)
2nd Place Match – Joey Dedick (Overtime School of Wrestling) won by decision over Michael Burckhardt (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Dec 10-3)
3rd Place Match – Michael Burckhardt (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) won by decision over Zac Schleuger (Unattached) (Dec 4-3)
5th Place Match – Jacob Dilks (Unattached) won by disqualification over Mickey Pelfrey (Trojan Wrestling Club) (DQ)

Cadet – 215
1st Place – Michael Kroells of Ghost Riders
2nd Place – Adam Coon of WOW
3rd Place – Collin Bevins of Team Express
4th Place – Chris Schleuger of Unattached
5th Place – Brett Geilenfeldt of Ringers
6th Place – Eric Mason of sta
7th Place – Edgar Ruano of Izzy Style
8th Place – Adam Reth of Delaware County Wrestling Club
1st Place Match – Michael Kroells (Ghost Riders) won by pin over Collin Bevins (Team Express) (Pin 3:55)
2nd Place Match – Adam Coon (WOW) won by pin over Collin Bevins (Team Express) (Pin 3:57)
3rd Place Match – Adam Coon (WOW) won by pin over Chris Schleuger (Unattached) (Pin 3:31)
5th Place Match – Brett Geilenfeldt (Ringers) won by decision over Eric Mason (sta) (Dec 7-1)

Cadet – 285
1st Place – John Dreggors Third of Spring Hill WC
2nd Place – Isaac Eichmann of Hastings
3rd Place – Newton Smerchek of Lux-Casco
4th Place – Cole Johnson of De Soto Wrestling
5th Place – Michael Johnson of Unattached
6th Place – Tanner Lowe of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
7th Place – John Jude of City Kids Wrestling Club
8th Place – Donte` Winfield of Perry Meridian
1st Place Match – John Dreggors Third (Spring Hill WC) won by pin over Isaac Eichmann (Hastings) (Pin 2:00)
2nd Place Match – Isaac Eichmann (Hastings) won by rule over Newton Smerchek (Lux-Casco) (RULE)
3rd Place Match – Newton Smerchek (Lux-Casco) won by decision over Cole Johnson (De Soto Wrestling) (Dec 3-0)
5th Place Match – Michael Johnson (Unattached) won by pin over Tanner Lowe (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Pin 1:34)


Junior – 98
1st Place – Colton Howell of Purler Ultimate
2nd Place – Matthew Sommers of Notre Dame High School
3rd Place – Zachary Welter of Cedar Hawk
4th Place – Aaron Kohlberg of TNT
5th Place – Jake Miller of Outlaws
6th Place – Zach Opatz of Express Wrestling
7th Place – Jeremiah Scott of Jackson USA
1st Place Match – Colton Howell (Purler Ultimate) won by major decision over Zachary Welter (Cedar Hawk) (Maj 12-2)
2nd Place Match – Matthew Sommers (Notre Dame High School) won by decision over Zachary Welter (Cedar Hawk) (Dec 2-0)
3rd Place Match – Matthew Sommers (Notre Dame High School) won by decision over Aaron Kohlberg (TNT) (Dec 5-0)
5th Place Match – Jake Miller (Outlaws) won by major decision over Zach Opatz (Express Wrestling) (Maj 15-7)

Junior – 105
1st Place – Tyler Foley of South Lyon East
2nd Place – Luke Schroeder of Team Indiana
3rd Place – Jacob Aberle of Lisbon
4th Place – Wayne Henslin of Mat Rats
5th Place – Tanner Dworak of Tomah
6th Place – Jordan Smith of Cedar Hawk
7th Place – Eddie Frye of Cedar Hawk
1st Place Match – Tyler Foley (South Lyon East) won by decision over Luke Schroeder (Team Indiana) (Dec 7-1)
2nd Place Match – Luke Schroeder (Team Indiana) won by rule over Jacob Aberle (Lisbon) (RULE)
3rd Place Match – Jacob Aberle (Lisbon) won by pin over Wayne Henslin (Mat Rats) (Pin 3:00)
5th Place Match – Tanner Dworak (Tomah) won by decision over Jordan Smith (Cedar Hawk) (Dec 5-0)

Junior – 112
1st Place – Freddie Rodriguez of Holt
2nd Place – Derek Elmore of Harlem
3rd Place – Dylan Peters of Cedar valley mat club
4th Place – Mason Bohm of Shawano
5th Place – Jeremiah Shearer of Team Overtime
6th Place – Chad Bartschenfeld of Victory School of Wrestling
7th Place – Jacoby Bergeron of Minnesota Storm
8th Place – Robert Dakota Boesch of Scorpion Wrestling Club
1st Place Match – Freddie Rodriguez (Holt) won by decision over Derek Elmore (Harlem) (Dec 15-9)
2nd Place Match – Derek Elmore (Harlem) won by rule over Dylan Peters (Cedar valley mat club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match – Dylan Peters (Cedar valley mat club) won by major decision over Mason Bohm (Shawano) (Maj 8-0)
5th Place Match – Jeremiah Shearer (Team Overtime) won by decision over Chad Bartschenfeld (Victory School of Wrestling) (Dec 6-1)

Junior – 119
1st Place – Nick Harrison of Team Overtime
2nd Place – Corey Hodowanic of Victory School of Wrestling
3rd Place – Hunter Weber of Advance School of Wrestling
4th Place – Daniel Banh of Clinton
5th Place – Justin Scherkenbach of Muskego/Advance School
6th Place – Sidney Blecher of team louisiana
7th Place – Matt Paulus of Route 63
8th Place – Dylan Loos of World Class Wrestling (WI)
1st Place Match – Nick Harrison (Team Overtime) won by decision over Corey Hodowanic (Victory School of Wrestling) (Dec 4-3)
2nd Place Match – Corey Hodowanic (Victory School of Wrestling) won by decision over Hunter Weber (Advance School of Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)
3rd Place Match – Hunter Weber (Advance School of Wrestling) won by decision over Daniel Banh (Clinton) (Dec 8-4)
5th Place Match – Justin Scherkenbach (Muskego/Advance School) won by tech fall over Sidney Blecher (team louisiana) (TF 16-1)

Junior – 125
1st Place – Jesse Thielke of Ringers
2nd Place – Chris Williams of Bulls Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Drew Van Anrooy of roseburg mat club
4th Place – Dakota Bauer of Cedar valley mat club
5th Place – Prentice Thomas of Carbondale WC
6th Place – Jared Mckinley of Perry Meridian
7th Place – Kyle Larson of Valley Elite
8th Place – Levi Rayburn of Jackson USA
1st Place Match – Jesse Thielke (Ringers) won by decision over Chris Williams (Bulls Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-3)
2nd Place Match – Chris Williams (Bulls Wrestling Club) won by rule over Drew Van Anrooy (roseburg mat club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match – Drew Van Anrooy (roseburg mat club) won by decision over Dakota Bauer (Cedar valley mat club) (Dec 6-2)
5th Place Match – Prentice Thomas (Carbondale WC) won by major decision over Jared Mckinley (Perry Meridian) (Maj 10-0)
7th Place Match – Kyle Larson (Valley Elite) won by major decision over Levi Rayburn (Jackson USA) (Maj 13-4)

Junior – 130
1st Place – Christopher Halblom of Alburnett
2nd Place – Luke Zeiger of Glasgow Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Joey Delgado of Hermiston
4th Place – Tommy Ambrose of Team Funk U
5th Place – Travis Barroquillo of Roadrunner
6th Place – John Meeks of Team Powerhouse Wrestling
7th Place – Joe Ellis of Izzy Style
8th Place – Tanner Werner of Waverly Area Wrestling club
1st Place Match – Christopher Halblom (Alburnett) won by decision over Joey Delgado (Hermiston) (Dec 9-3)
2nd Place Match – Luke Zeiger (Glasgow Wrestling Club) won by decision over Joey Delgado (Hermiston) (Dec 6-4)
3rd Place Match – Luke Zeiger (Glasgow Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tommy Ambrose (Team Funk U) (Dec 5-4)
5th Place Match – Travis Barroquillo (Roadrunner) won by injury default over John Meeks (Team Powerhouse Wrestling) (Inj.)
7th Place Match – Joe Ellis (Izzy Style) won by decision over Tanner Werner (Waverly Area Wrestling club) (Dec 3-0)

Junior – 135
1st Place – Ty Davis of Firebirds
2nd Place – Drew Lexvold of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
3rd Place – Thomas Allen of World Class Wrestling (WI)
4th Place – Siven Furseth of Advance School of Wrestling
5th Place – Logan Mulnix of Cedar valley mat club
6th Place – Matt Nelson of Big Lake High School
7th Place – Andrew Konrath of Team Indiana
8th Place – Justin Meins of Port Washington
1st Place Match – Ty Davis (Firebirds) won by decision over Drew Lexvold (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) (Dec 8-3)
2nd Place Match – Drew Lexvold (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) won by rule over Thomas Allen (World Class Wrestling (WI)) (RULE)
3rd Place Match – Thomas Allen (World Class Wrestling (WI)) won by decision over Siven Furseth (Advance School of Wrestling) (Dec 7-6)
5th Place Match – Logan Mulnix (Cedar valley mat club) won by decision over Matt Nelson (Big Lake High School) (Dec 6-3)
7th Place Match – Andrew Konrath (Team Indiana) won by decision over Justin Meins (Port Washington) (Dec 5-4)

Junior – 140
1st Place – Edwin Cooper Jr of Overtime School of Wrestling
2nd Place – Cullan Morrissey of River City
3rd Place – Luke Troxell of j c raptors
4th Place – Kameron Hamley of turtle mountain
5th Place – Rylan Lubeck of Wisconsin Rapids
6th Place – Myles Moreno of Team Unit
7th Place – Ryan Robillard of Neenah
8th Place – Travis Trahan of Sulphur Jr Storm
1st Place Match – Edwin Cooper Jr (Overtime School of Wrestling) won by pin over Luke Troxell (j c raptors) (Pin 4:18)
2nd Place Match – Cullan Morrissey (River City) won by decision over Luke Troxell (j c raptors) (Dec 9-2)
3rd Place Match – Cullan Morrissey (River City) won by decision over Kameron Hamley (turtle mountain) (Dec 10-5)
5th Place Match – Rylan Lubeck (Wisconsin Rapids) won by decision over Myles Moreno (Team Unit) (Dec 5-3)
7th Place Match – Ryan Robillard (Neenah) won by decision over Travis Trahan (Sulphur Jr Storm) (Dec 6-2)

Junior – 145
1st Place – Alex Dieringer of Ringers
2nd Place – Dylan Ness of Bloomington Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Josh Clark of Predator
4th Place – Cody Robertson of Texas Elite
5th Place – Oshea Traylor of Major Decision
6th Place – Blade Street of Southeast Polk
7th Place – Jake Raflik of Wisconsin Rapids
8th Place – Aj Zemke of Knights Wrestling
1st Place Match – Alex Dieringer (Ringers) won by decision over Dylan Ness (Bloomington Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-5)
2nd Place Match – Dylan Ness (Bloomington Wrestling Club) won by decision over Josh Clark (Predator) (Dec 5-0)
3rd Place Match – Josh Clark (Predator) won by major decision over Cody Robertson (Texas Elite) (Maj 10-2)
5th Place Match – Oshea Traylor (Major Decision) won by major decision over Blade Street (Southeast Polk) (Maj 11-2)
7th Place Match – Jake Raflik (Wisconsin Rapids) won by forfeit over Aj Zemke (Knights Wrestling) (FF)

Junior – 152
1st Place – Joey Kielbasa of Overtime School of Wrestling
2nd Place – Bradley Dolezal of Marshfield Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Ryne Cokeley of East Kansas Wrestling Club
4th Place – Jarrett Jensen of Raider Wrestling
5th Place – Dylan Penka of Team Of Hard Knox
6th Place – Connor Middleton of East Kansas Wrestling Club
7th Place – Ryan Miller of AZ
8th Place – Zak Benitz of Wisconsin Rapids
1st Place Match – Joey Kielbasa (Overtime School of Wrestling) won by decision over Bradley Dolezal (Marshfield Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-4)
2nd Place Match – Bradley Dolezal (Marshfield Wrestling Club) won by rule over Ryne Cokeley (East Kansas Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match – Ryne Cokeley (East Kansas Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Jarrett Jensen (Raider Wrestling) (Inj.)
5th Place Match – Dylan Penka (Team Of Hard Knox) won in double overtime over Connor Middleton (East Kansas Wrestling Club) (2-OT 3-2)
7th Place Match – Ryan Miller (AZ) won by decision over Zak Benitz (Wisconsin Rapids) (Dec 6-4)

Junior – 160
1st Place – Ravaughn Perkins of Ready RP Nationals
2nd Place – Blake Sorensen of Cedar valley mat club
3rd Place – Cooper Moore of Flat Earth
4th Place – Kyle Lux of Heartland Grapplers
5th Place – Ethan Ball of Outlaw WC
6th Place – Kyle Begin of Anoka
7th Place – Conner Lefever of Roadrunner
8th Place – Blake Lundgren of Victory School of Wrestling
1st Place Match – Ravaughn Perkins (Ready RP Nationals) won by pin over Cooper Moore (Flat Earth) (Pin 6:00)
2nd Place Match – Blake Sorensen (Cedar valley mat club) won by decision over Cooper Moore (Flat Earth) (Dec 9-2)
3rd Place Match – Blake Sorensen (Cedar valley mat club) won by pin over Kyle Lux (Heartland Grapplers) (Pin 3:55)
5th Place Match – Ethan Ball (Outlaw WC) won by decision over Kyle Begin (Anoka) (Dec 9-4)
7th Place Match – Conner Lefever (Roadrunner) won in overtime over Blake Lundgren (Victory School of Wrestling) (OT 2-0)

Junior – 171
1st Place – Jahwon Akui of Unattached
2nd Place – Devin Peterson of Wisconsin Rapids
3rd Place – Mark Mabry of AZ
4th Place – Josh Anthony of Harlem
5th Place – Anthony Quiroz of CHESTERTON
6th Place – Chris Tyler of Ready RP Nationals
7th Place – Travis Mallo of mason city freestyle club
8th Place – Corey Huber of Unattached
1st Place Match – Jahwon Akui (Unattached) won by decision over Devin Peterson (Wisconsin Rapids) (Dec 3-1)
2nd Place Match – Devin Peterson (Wisconsin Rapids) won by pin over Mark Mabry (AZ) (Pin 0:33)
3rd Place Match – Mark Mabry (AZ) won by pin over Josh Anthony (Harlem) (Pin 3:50)
5th Place Match – Anthony Quiroz (CHESTERTON) won by pin over Chris Tyler (Ready RP Nationals) (Pin 2:36)
7th Place Match – Travis Mallo (mason city freestyle club) won by decision over Corey Huber (Unattached) (Dec 6-4)

Junior – 189
1st Place – Blaize Cabell of Indee Mat Club
2nd Place – Evan Knight of Excel
3rd Place – Daniel Scherer of Purler Acadamy
4th Place – Cole Brandt of CIA
5th Place – Coyte Kuefner of owatonna
6th Place – Dariyan Riley of team louisiana
7th Place – Riley Argyle of Jerome
8th Place – Ethan Blackstock of Team Georgia
1st Place Match – Blaize Cabell (Indee Mat Club) won by decision over Evan Knight (Excel) (Dec 10-8)
2nd Place Match – Evan Knight (Excel) won by rule over Daniel Scherer (Purler Acadamy) (RULE)
3rd Place Match – Daniel Scherer (Purler Acadamy) won by decision over Cole Brandt (CIA) (Dec 4-3)
5th Place Match – Coyte Kuefner (owatonna) won by pin over Dariyan Riley (team louisiana) (Pin 3:55)
7th Place Match – Riley Argyle (Jerome) won by injury default over Ethan Blackstock (Team Georgia) (Inj.)

Junior – 215
1st Place – Cody Krumwiede of Waverly Area Wrestling club
2nd Place – Chad Johnson of De Soto Wrestling
3rd Place – Daniel Howell of Izzy Style
4th Place – Zach Odden-Lemar of Central Cass
5th Place – David Lindell of NRHEG
6th Place – Mario Arroyo of Le Center Wrestlers
7th Place – Cody Hegeman of Victory School of Wrestling
8th Place – Oscar Flores of Team GV
1st Place Match – Cody Krumwiede (Waverly Area Wrestling club) won by decision over Daniel Howell (Izzy Style) (Dec 3-2)
2nd Place Match – Chad Johnson (De Soto Wrestling) won by decision over Daniel Howell (Izzy Style) (Dec 6-5)
3rd Place Match – Chad Johnson (De Soto Wrestling) won by decision over Zach Odden-Lemar (Central Cass) (Dec 10-4)
5th Place Match – David Lindell (NRHEG) won by major decision over Mario Arroyo (Le Center Wrestlers) (Maj 13-5)

Junior – 285
1st Place – Matthew Wyss of Victory School of Wrestling
2nd Place – Taylor Henry of Viroqua
3rd Place – Rance Nofsinger of brookwood
4th Place – Gage Harrah of Izzy Style
5th Place – Alex Andel of Vally City Express
6th Place – Tyrel Shumway of Glasgow Wrestling Club
7th Place – Korey Eck of Hollywood
8th Place – Tre` Taylor of Indy West
1st Place Match – Matthew Wyss (Victory School of Wrestling) won in double overtime over Taylor Henry (Viroqua) (2-OT 3-2)
2nd Place Match – Taylor Henry (Viroqua) won by rule over Rance Nofsinger (brookwood) (RULE)
3rd Place Match – Rance Nofsinger (brookwood) won by pin over Gage Harrah (Izzy Style) (Pin 3:24)
5th Place Match – Alex Andel (Vally City Express) won by pin over Tyrel Shumway (Glasgow Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:35)

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.