MN/USA Wrestling Kids/Cadets Freestyle State Championships

MN/USA Wrestling Kids/Cadets Freestyle State Championships

May 22-23, 2010

Rochester, MN

Complete Results – trackwrestling.com

Tournament Results

PeeWee – 35 Results
1st Place – John Martens of Unattached
2nd Place – Brandon Morvari of Shakopee Mat Club
3rd Place – Andrew Bender of St. Francis Gladiators
4th Place – Alexis Rezac of Unattached
Round Robin Matches
Brandon Morvari (Shakopee Mat Club) over Andrew Bender (St. Francis Gladiators) Fall 0:15
John Martens (Unattached) over Brandon Morvari (Shakopee Mat Club) Fall 0:32
John Martens (Unattached) over Andrew Bender (St. Francis Gladiators) Fall 0:11

PeeWee – 40 Results
1st Place – Gavin Hill of Ghost Riders
2nd Place – Kley Krause of Bloomington WC
3rd Place – Will Nihart of South St Paul WC
4th Place – Michael Reinardy of Owatonna WC
1st Place Match
Gavin Hill (Ghost Riders) over Kley Krause (Bloomington WC) Fall 0:48

1st Place Match
Will Nihart (South St Paul WC) over Michael Reinardy (Owatonna WC) Fall 0:43

PeeWee – 45 Results
1st Place – Carter Ban of Herakles
2nd Place – Beau Murphy of Unattached
3rd Place – Logan Jungling of Herakles
4th Place – Tyson Hallin of St. Francis Gladiators
5th Place – Nicholas Shaw of Iron Mustangs WC
Round Robin Matches
Beau Murphy (Unattached) over Logan Jungling (Herakles) Dec 8-7,9-9,6-0
Carter Ban (Herakles) over Beau Murphy (Unattached) TF 6-0,7-0
Carter Ban (Herakles) over Logan Jungling (Herakles) Fall 0-6,6-0,0:13

1st Place Match
Tyson Hallin (St. Francis Gladiators) over Nicholas Shaw (Iron Mustangs WC) 0-1,DQ

PeeWee – 50 Results
1st Place – Michael Loger of Herakles
2nd Place – Ryder Rogotzke of East Metro (Woodbury) WC
3rd Place – Owen Bouthilet of Stillwater WC
4th Place – Joshua Peterson of Northwest Warriors
5th Place – Brayden Nappin of Owatonna WC
6th Place – Dylan Withers of Flat Earth WC
1st Place Match
Michael Loger (Herakles) over Ryder Rogotzke (East Metro (Woodbury) WC) Fall 0:29
3rd Place Match
Owen Bouthilet (Stillwater WC) over Joshua Peterson (Northwest Warriors) Fall 6-0,0:31
5th Place Match
Brayden Nappin (Owatonna WC) over Dylan Withers (Flat Earth WC) Fall 1:23

PeeWee – 55 Results
1st Place – Jacob Reinardy of Owatonna WC
2nd Place – Jadon Hellerud of Unattached
3rd Place – Grant Hovden of Owatonna WC
Round Robin Matches
Jacob Reinardy (Owatonna WC) over Jadon Hellerud (Unattached) Fall 0:39
Jadon Hellerud (Unattached) over Grant Hovden (Owatonna WC) Fall 1:05
Jacob Reinardy (Owatonna WC) over Grant Hovden (Owatonna WC) TF 7-0,7-0

PeeWee – 65+ Results
1st Place – Ethan Heller of SLP/STA Matstalkers


Bantam – 45 Results
1st Place – Derrick Cardinal of Forest Lake WC
2nd Place – Kanin Hable of Unattached
3rd Place – Gavin Gould of Gladiator WC
4th Place – Michael Bobo of Owatonna WC
Round Robin Matches
Derrick Cardinal (Forest Lake WC) over Gavin Gould (Gladiator WC) TF 6-0,7-0
Derrick Cardinal (Forest Lake WC) over Kanin Hable (Unattached) Fall 0:45
Kanin Hable (Unattached) over Gavin Gould (Gladiator WC) TF 6-0,7-0

Bantam – 50 Results
1st Place – Seth Bakken of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Blake Carr of Stewartville WC
3rd Place – Braden Hill of Stillwater WC
4th Place – Cade Johnson of East Metro (Woodbury) WC
5th Place – Callie Miller of Valley Elite WC
6th Place – Chase Murphy of Unattached
1st Place Match
Seth Bakken (Shakopee Mat Club) over Blake Carr (Stewartville WC) Fall 1:00
3rd Place Match
Braden Hill (Stillwater WC) over Cade Johnson (East Metro (Woodbury) WC) Fall 6-0,0:46
5th Place Match
Callie Miller (Valley Elite WC) over Chase Murphy (Unattached) Fall 0-6,4-3,1:20

Bantam – 55 Results
1st Place – Ryan Sokol of Simley Wrestling
2nd Place – Carson Wadel of Unattached
3rd Place – Nicholas Lattery of Herakles
4th Place – Bennett Berge of Unattached
5th Place – Cale Berg of Barbarian
6th Place – Tyler Craig of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
1st Place Match
Ryan Sokol (Simley Wrestling) over Carson Wadel (Unattached) Dec 5-1,7-0
3rd Place Match
Nicholas Lattery (Herakles) over Bennett Berge (Unattached) Dec 6-3,8-5
5th Place Match
Cale Berg (Barbarian) over Tyler Craig (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) Dec 0-7,7-6,8-2

Bantam – 60 Results
1st Place – Reid Ballantyne of Stillwater WC
2nd Place – Randy Myers of Iron Mustangs WC
3rd Place – Quyain Short of Simley Wrestling
4th Place – Quinn Christoffersen of South St Paul WC
5th Place – Daniel Smith of Unattached
6th Place – Roman Rogotzke of East Metro (Woodbury) WC
1st Place Match
Reid Ballantyne (Stillwater WC) over Randy Myers (Iron Mustangs WC) TF 6-0,8-2
3rd Place Match
Quyain Short (Simley Wrestling) over Quinn Christoffersen (South St Paul WC) Fall 4-5,2-1,0:31
5th Place Match
Daniel Smith (Unattached) over Roman Rogotzke (East Metro (Woodbury) WC) Fall 1:14

Bantam – 65 Results
1st Place – Brendan Dunagan of Iron Mustangs WC
2nd Place – Bennett Tabor of Simley Wrestling
3rd Place – Connor Dehn of Iron Mustangs WC
4th Place – Vincent Mosher of Barbarian
5th Place – Max Scheffler of Barbarian
6th Place – Jarek Tikalsky of Barbarian
1st Place Match
Brendan Dunagan (Iron Mustangs WC) over Bennett Tabor (Simley Wrestling) Dec 2-0,2-0
3rd Place Match
Connor Dehn (Iron Mustangs WC) over Vincent Mosher (Barbarian) Dec 2-7,5-5,8-6
5th Place Match
Max Scheffler (Barbarian) over Jarek Tikalsky (Barbarian) Dec 2-1,3-0

Bantam – 70 Results
1st Place – Owen Vike of Iron Mustangs WC
2nd Place – Travis Dohmen of Simley Wrestling
3rd Place – Ethan Mangum of Unattached
Round Robin Matches
Owen Vike (Iron Mustangs WC) over Travis Dohmen (Simley Wrestling) Fall 0-8,0:21
Travis Dohmen (Simley Wrestling) over Ethan Mangum (Unattached) Dec 0-6,1-0,6-0
Owen Vike (Iron Mustangs WC) over Ethan Mangum (Unattached) Dec 6-0,4-0

Bantam – 75 Results
1st Place – Sam Hart of Barbarian
2nd Place – Josh Lanctot of Hi Flyers
3rd Place – John Bouthilet of Stillwater WC
4th Place – Logan Heller of SLP/STA Matstalkers
Round Robin Matches
Sam Hart (Barbarian) over Josh Lanctot (Hi Flyers) Fall 0:15
Sam Hart (Barbarian) over John Bouthilet (Stillwater WC) Fall 4-5,0:42
Josh Lanctot (Hi Flyers) over John Bouthilet (Stillwater WC) Fall 0:31

Bantam – 75+ Results
1st Place – Caleb Bahr of Northern Elite WC

Bantam – 75++ Results
1st Place – Gregory Garner of Blaine


Intermediate – 50 Results
1st Place – Brandon Psyk of Hi Flyers
2nd Place – Allen Everson of Bloomington WC
3rd Place – Edward Heimer of Hi Flyers
4th Place – Evan Bruckner of Shakopee Mat Club
5th Place – Bryce Erkenbrack of Iron Mustangs WC
6th Place – Davis Struntz of Gladiator WC
1st Place Match
Brandon Psyk (Hi Flyers) over Allen Everson (Bloomington WC) Fall 0:15
3rd Place Match
Edward Heimer (Hi Flyers) over Evan Bruckner (Shakopee Mat Club) Dec 5-2,3-2
5th Place Match
Bryce Erkenbrack (Iron Mustangs WC) over Davis Struntz (Gladiator WC) Fall 0-4,1:08

Intermediate – 55 Results
1st Place – Aaron Cashman of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Maxwell Crowe of Shakopee Mat Club
3rd Place – Emily Shilson of Hi Flyers
4th Place – Markus Loger of Herakles
5th Place – Benjamin Hallin of St. Francis Gladiators
6th Place – Jeremiah Haines of Bloomington WC
1st Place Match
Aaron Cashman (Shakopee Mat Club) over Maxwell Crowe (Shakopee Mat Club) Dec 3-0,3-1
3rd Place Match
Emily Shilson (Hi Flyers) over Markus Loger (Herakles) TF 6-0,7-0
5th Place Match
Benjamin Hallin (St. Francis Gladiators) over Jeremiah Haines (Bloomington WC) Dec 1-0,1-0

Intermediate – 60 Results
1st Place – Mitchel Petersen of Unattached
2nd Place – Tyler Jones of Shakopee Mat Club
3rd Place – Scott Springer of Herakles
4th Place – Mark McCarthy of Central Minnesota WC
5th Place – Rhett Schaefer of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
6th Place – Willie Bastyr of Lakeville WC
1st Place Match
Mitchel Petersen (Unattached) over Tyler Jones (Shakopee Mat Club) Dec 2-0,7-0
3rd Place Match
Scott Springer (Herakles) over Mark McCarthy (Central Minnesota WC) Dec 2-1,0-3,2-0
5th Place Match
Rhett Schaefer (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) over Willie Bastyr (Lakeville WC) Dec 6-4,7-0

Intermediate – 65 Results
1st Place – Brady Gross of Apple Valley WC
2nd Place – Colby Njos of Herakles
3rd Place – Nick Dunagan of Iron Mustangs WC
4th Place – Gavin Christoffersen of South St Paul WC
5th Place – Jacob Mueller of Unattached
6th Place – Nathan Hasse of Hi Flyers
1st Place Match
Brady Gross (Apple Valley WC) over Colby Njos (Herakles) Dec 7-3,1-3,6-2
3rd Place Match
Nick Dunagan (Iron Mustangs WC) over Gavin Christoffersen (South St Paul WC) Dec 4-3,9-0
5th Place Match
Jacob Mueller (Unattached) over Nathan Hasse (Hi Flyers) TF 8-2,8-2

Intermediate – 70 Results
1st Place – Curtis LeMair of Barbarian
2nd Place – Jacob Tvinnereim of Flat Earth WC
3rd Place – Adam Olson of Owatonna WC
4th Place – Bret Wilson of Hi Flyers
5th Place – Sebas Swiggum of Apple Valley WC
6th Place – Salah-Udeen Robinson of Minneapolis Select
1st Place Match
Curtis LeMair (Barbarian) over Jacob Tvinnereim (Flat Earth WC) Dec 3-0,5-0
3rd Place Match
Adam Olson (Owatonna WC) over Bret Wilson (Hi Flyers) Dec 5-0,4-0
5th Place Match
Sebas Swiggum (Apple Valley WC) over Salah-Udeen Robinson (Minneapolis Select) Dec 4-6,5-4,3-3

Intermediate – 75 Results
1st Place – Peyton Robb of Unattached
2nd Place – Ravin Jackson of Simley Wrestling
3rd Place – Trevor Burgess of Hi Flyers
4th Place – Cain VanRyn of Unattached
5th Place – Kaden Spindler of Herakles
6th Place – Devin Roberts of Apple Valley WC
1st Place Match
Peyton Robb (Unattached) over Ravin Jackson (Simley Wrestling) Dec 8-3,10-3
3rd Place Match
Trevor Burgess (Hi Flyers) over Cain VanRyn (Unattached) Dec 4-4,7-7
5th Place Match
Kaden Spindler (Herakles) over Devin Roberts (Apple Valley WC) Fall 1:28

Intermediate – 80 Results
1st Place – Anthony Jackson of Simley Wrestling
2nd Place – Caleb Collins of Central Minnesota WC
3rd Place – Garsen Schorr of Unattached
4th Place – Michael Nelson of Team Unit
1st Place Match
Anthony Jackson (Simley Wrestling) over Caleb Collins (Central Minnesota WC) Dec 5-6,8-2,3-0

Intermediate – 87 Results
1st Place – Calvin Ciganik of Iron Mustangs WC
2nd Place – Marcus Otomo of Unattached
3rd Place – Derek Werner of Unattached
4th Place – Jonathan Smith of Mayhem WC
Round Robin Matches
Marcus Otomo (Unattached) over Derek Werner (Unattached) Fall 6-0,0:23
Calvin Ciganik (Iron Mustangs WC) over Derek Werner (Unattached) Fall 0:07
Calvin Ciganik (Iron Mustangs WC) over Marcus Otomo (Unattached) Dec 7-0,5-4

Intermediate – 95 Results
1st Place – Tanner Wiese of Forest Lake WC
2nd Place – Zachary Peterson of Northwest Warriors
3rd Place – Sven Otterness of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
4th Place – Andrew Hoglund of St. Francis Gladiators
Round Robin Matches
Tanner Wiese (Forest Lake WC) over Sven Otterness (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) Fall 0:14
Tanner Wiese (Forest Lake WC) over Zachary Peterson (Northwest Warriors) Dec 3-7,0-2
Zachary Peterson (Northwest Warriors) over Sven Otterness (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) Fall 0:17

Intermediate – 103 Results
1st Place – Richard Hammonds of Herakles
2nd Place – Dylan Meier of Owatonna WC
3rd Place – TJ Hoglund of St. Francis Gladiators
Round Robin Matches
Richard Hammonds (Herakles) over Dylan Meier (Owatonna WC) Fall 7-0,1:21
Richard Hammonds (Herakles) over TJ Hoglund (St. Francis Gladiators) Fall 0:30
Dylan Meier (Owatonna WC) over TJ Hoglund (St. Francis Gladiators) Fall 0:37

Intermediate – 112 Results
1st Place – Garrett Whitehead of Park WC
2nd Place – Keenan Schissel of Champlin Screaming Eagles
1st Place Match
Garrett Whitehead (Park WC) over Keenan Schissel (Champlin Screaming Eagles) Fall 0:20

Intermediate – 120+ Results
1st Place – Nicky Pierce of Forest Lake WC
2nd Place – Cedric Williams of Minneapolis United WC
1st Place Match
Nicky Pierce (Forest Lake WC) over Cedric Williams (Minneapolis United WC) Fall 0:31


Novice – 60 Results
1st Place – Matthew Petersen of Unattached
2nd Place – Patrick McKee of Central Minnesota WC
3rd Place – Xavier Judge of Shakopee Mat Club
4th Place – Jacob Goldberg of Apple Valley WC
Round Robin Matches
Patrick McKee (Central Minnesota WC) over Xavier Judge (Shakopee Mat Club) TF 6-0,7-0
Matthew Petersen (Unattached) over Patrick McKee (Central Minnesota WC) TF 0-7,3-9
Matthew Petersen (Unattached) over Xavier Judge (Shakopee Mat Club) TF 6-0,6-0

Novice – 65 Results
1st Place – Jake Gliva of Simley Wrestling
2nd Place – Parker Huss of Ghost Riders
3rd Place – Rylee Molitor of Central Minnesota WC
4th Place – Samuel Webster of Shakopee Mat Club
5th Place – Noah Buck of Rosemount WC
6th Place – Wyatt Sherk of St. Francis Gladiators
1st Place Match
Jake Gliva (Simley Wrestling) over Parker Huss (Ghost Riders) Dec 5-0,8-2
3rd Place Match
Rylee Molitor (Central Minnesota WC) over Samuel Webster (Shakopee Mat Club) Dec 6-3,5-1
5th Place Match
Noah Buck (Rosemount WC) over Wyatt Sherk (St. Francis Gladiators) TF 7-0,7-0

Novice – 70 Results
1st Place – Brent Jones of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Alex Lloyd of Shakopee Mat Club
3rd Place – Ryan Killeen of Hi Flyers
4th Place – Riley White of Eagan WC
5th Place – Henry Pesch of Ghost Riders
6th Place – Riley Bohnert of Mankato Area WC
1st Place Match
Brent Jones (Shakopee Mat Club) over Alex Lloyd (Shakopee Mat Club) TF 6-0,8-2
3rd Place Match
Ryan Killeen (Hi Flyers) over Riley White (Eagan WC) Dec 5-5,4-0,6-3
5th Place Match
Henry Pesch (Ghost Riders) over Riley Bohnert (Mankato Area WC) Fall 0:46

Novice – 75 Results
1st Place – Alex Davis of Apple Valley WC
2nd Place – Alexander Crowe of Shakopee Mat Club
3rd Place – Kenny O`Neil of Barbarian
4th Place – Joshua Allen of Impact WC
5th Place – Ethan Shea of Unattached
6th Place – Aacoda Aitkin of Apple Valley WC
1st Place Match
Alex Davis (Apple Valley WC) over Alexander Crowe (Shakopee Mat Club) Dec 4-2,6-0
3rd Place Match
Kenny O`Neil (Barbarian) over Joshua Allen (Impact WC) Fall 6-0,0:42
5th Place Match
Ethan Shea (Unattached) over Aacoda Aitkin (Apple Valley WC) Fall 7-0,0:49

Novice – 80 Results
1st Place – Dalton Wagner of Flat Earth WC
2nd Place – Jacob Bottem of Rosemount WC
3rd Place – Gunner Charbonneau of Barbarian
4th Place – Michael Abeyta of Forest Lake WC
5th Place – Joshua Bryant of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
6th Place – Mason Hall of St. Francis Gladiators
1st Place Match
Dalton Wagner (Flat Earth WC) over Jacob Bottem (Rosemount WC) Dec 3-2,3-2
3rd Place Match
Gunner Charbonneau (Barbarian) over Michael Abeyta (Forest Lake WC) Dec 6-0,2-0
5th Place Match
Joshua Bryant (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) over Mason Hall (St. Francis Gladiators) Fall 7-0,1:12

Novice – 85 Results
1st Place – Brady Berge of Unattached
2nd Place – Dylan Craig of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
3rd Place – Owen Webster of Shakopee Mat Club
4th Place – Benjamin Kelvington of Ghost Riders
5th Place – Ryan Duffy of South St Paul WC
6th Place – Noah Peichel of Central Minnesota WC
1st Place Match
Brady Berge (Unattached) over Dylan Craig (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) Dec 2-1,4-0
3rd Place Match
Owen Webster (Shakopee Mat Club) over Benjamin Kelvington (Ghost Riders) Dec 6-2,2-4,3-2
5th Place Match
Ryan Duffy (South St Paul WC) over Noah Peichel (Central Minnesota WC) Dec 3-1,4-1

Novice – 90 Results
1st Place – Kyle Schoenecker of Forest Lake WC
2nd Place – Mason Rutt of Unattached
3rd Place – Tyler Shilson of Hi Flyers
4th Place – Trevor Turner of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
5th Place – Tony Aitkin of Apple Valley WC
6th Place – Cyris Conklyn of Mankato Area WC
1st Place Match
Kyle Schoenecker (Forest Lake WC) over Mason Rutt (Unattached) TF 7-0,7-0
3rd Place Match
Tyler Shilson (Hi Flyers) over Trevor Turner (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) Dec 3-0,7-0
5th Place Match
Tony Aitkin (Apple Valley WC) over Cyris Conklyn (Mankato Area WC) Dec 6-0,4-2

Novice – 95 Results
1st Place – Christian Bahl of Stillwater WC
2nd Place – Jonah Johnson of Unattached
3rd Place – Billy Henslin of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
4th Place – Tanner Cole of Owatonna WC
5th Place – Michael Otomo of Unattached
6th Place – Nick Knutson of Barbarian
1st Place Match
Christian Bahl (Stillwater WC) over Jonah Johnson (Unattached) Fall 1:14
3rd Place Match
Billy Henslin (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) over Tanner Cole (Owatonna WC) TF 6-0,9-2
5th Place Match
Michael Otomo (Unattached) over Nick Knutson (Barbarian) Dec 2-0,5-2

Novice – 100 Results
1st Place – Jake Allar of Mighty Knights
2nd Place – Jared Florell of Forest Lake WC
3rd Place – Elerson Smith of Minneapolis Select
4th Place – Teddy Pierce of Forest Lake WC
5th Place – Jack Reed of Unattached
6th Place – Bradley Dohmen of Simley Wrestling
1st Place Match
Jake Allar (Mighty Knights) over Jared Florell (Forest Lake WC) Fall 1:18
3rd Place Match
Elerson Smith (Minneapolis Select) over Teddy Pierce (Forest Lake WC) Fall 1:23
5th Place Match
Jack Reed (Unattached) over Bradley Dohmen (Simley Wrestling) Fall 1:11

Novice – 105 Results
1st Place – Ross Kennelly of North Shore WC
2nd Place – Paul Winkelmann of Champlin Screaming Eagles
3rd Place – Jacob Scherber of Hi Flyers
4th Place – Shad Curtis of Stewartville WC
5th Place – Kyle Heusbourg of Unattached
1st Place Match
Ross Kennelly (North Shore WC) over Paul Winkelmann (Champlin Screaming Eagles) Fall 7-0,1:09

Novice – 112 Results
1st Place – Brandon Moen of Owatonna WC
2nd Place – Riley Donkers of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
3rd Place – Michael Fogarty of Northern Elite WC
4th Place – Tanner Hall of Stewartville WC
1st Place Match
Brandon Moen (Owatonna WC) over Riley Donkers (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) Dec 0-2,4-0,2-0

1st Place Match
Michael Fogarty (Northern Elite WC) over Tanner Hall (Stewartville WC) Fall 5-2,0:21

Novice – 120 Results
1st Place – Jimmy Lennon of Forest Lake WC
2nd Place – Mark Vaith of Hastings WC
3rd Place – Alexander King of Shakopee Mat Club
4th Place – Nicholas Halseth of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
5th Place – Qa`id Walter of Minneapolis Select
Round Robin Matches
Jimmy Lennon (Forest Lake WC) over Alexander King (Shakopee Mat Club) Dec 3-0,5-0
Mark Vaith (Hastings WC) over Alexander King (Shakopee Mat Club) Fall 1:24
Jimmy Lennon (Forest Lake WC) over Mark Vaith (Hastings WC) TF 3-4,8-0,7-0

Novice – 130 Results
1st Place – Keegan Moore of Flat Earth WC

Novice – 140 Results
1st Place – Samuel Grove of Unattached

Novice – 140+ Results
1st Place – Sam Anderson of Gladiator WC


Schoolboy/girl – 70 Results
1st Place – Jared Clawiter of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
2nd Place – Victor Gliva of Unattached
3rd Place – Garrett Caldon of Central Minnesota WC
Round Robin Matches
Victor Gliva (Unattached) over Garrett Caldon (Central Minnesota WC) Dec 3-2,3-2
Jared Clawiter (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) over Victor Gliva (Unattached) Dec 3-2,2-1
Jared Clawiter (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) over Garrett Caldon (Central Minnesota WC) Dec 5-0,8-2

Schoolboy/girl – 77 Results
1st Place – Mitchell McKee of Central Minnesota WC
2nd Place – Daniel Worthington of St. Francis Gladiators
3rd Place – Tanner Rutt of Barbarian
4th Place – Kevin McGinley of Impact WC
1st Place Match
Mitchell McKee (Central Minnesota WC) over Daniel Worthington (St. Francis Gladiators) TF 7-0,6-0

1st Place Match
Tanner Rutt (Barbarian) over Kevin McGinley (Impact WC) Dec 6-4,6-0

Schoolboy/girl – 84 Results
1st Place – Cameron Sykora of Central Minnesota WC
2nd Place – Paul Fitterer of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
3rd Place – Blane Tschida of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
4th Place – David Flynn of Ghost Riders
5th Place – Kyle Nordstrom of Simley Wrestling
6th Place – Danny Chlebeck of SLP/STA Matstalkers
1st Place Match
Cameron Sykora (Central Minnesota WC) over Paul Fitterer (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) Dec 6-0,2-2
3rd Place Match
Blane Tschida (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) over David Flynn (Ghost Riders) Dec 4-3,7-4
5th Place Match
Kyle Nordstrom (Simley Wrestling) over Danny Chlebeck (SLP/STA Matstalkers) TF 6-0,6-0

Schoolboy/girl – 91 Results
1st Place – Jordan Engler of Unattached
2nd Place – Griffin Parriott of Barbarian
3rd Place – Russell Caldwell of Mankato Area WC
4th Place – Logan Kass of Barbarian
5th Place – Tyler Funk of Central Minnesota WC
6th Place – Sam Bennyhoff of Unattached
1st Place Match
Jordan Engler (Unattached) over Griffin Parriott (Barbarian) Fall 1-1,1:57
3rd Place Match
Russell Caldwell (Mankato Area WC) over Logan Kass (Barbarian) Fall 1:40
5th Place Match
Tyler Funk (Central Minnesota WC) over Sam Bennyhoff (Unattached) Fall 1:45

Schoolboy/girl – 98 Results
1st Place – Stone Anderson of Forest Lake WC
2nd Place – James Pleski of Forest Lake WC
3rd Place – Maolu Woiwor of Apple Valley WC
4th Place – Michael Tlougan of Unattached
5th Place – Seoulec Gunvalson of Unattached
6th Place – Justin Burg of Apple Valley WC
1st Place Match
Stone Anderson (Forest Lake WC) over James Pleski (Forest Lake WC) Dec 1-1,2-2,1-1
3rd Place Match
Maolu Woiwor (Apple Valley WC) over Michael Tlougan (Unattached) Dec 6-0,3-7,3-1
5th Place Match
Seoulec Gunvalson (Unattached) over Justin Burg (Apple Valley WC) Fall 0:45

Schoolboy/girl – 105 Results
1st Place – Seth Gross of Apple Valley WC
2nd Place – Mark Voss of Hi Flyers
3rd Place – Ben Brancale of Unattached
4th Place – Carter Nielsen of Central Minnesota WC
5th Place – Denley Minske of Rochester WC
6th Place – Jared Willaby of Unattached
1st Place Match
Seth Gross (Apple Valley WC) over Mark Voss (Hi Flyers) Fall 1-2,6-0,2:00
3rd Place Match
Ben Brancale (Unattached) over Carter Nielsen (Central Minnesota WC) Dec 1-3,5-2,6-0
5th Place Match
Denley Minske (Rochester WC) over Jared Willaby (Unattached) Dec 2-2,4-1

Schoolboy/girl – 112 Results
1st Place – Sean O`Neil of Barbarian
2nd Place – Mack Short of Simley Wrestling
3rd Place – Nikolaus Borchert of Omega WC
4th Place – Andrew Schmidt of Impact WC
5th Place – Jace Clawiter of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
6th Place – Austin Eichmann of Hastings WC
1st Place Match
Sean O`Neil (Barbarian) over Mack Short (Simley Wrestling) ID
3rd Place Match
Nikolaus Borchert (Omega WC) over Andrew Schmidt (Impact WC) Fall 0:36
5th Place Match
Jace Clawiter (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) over Austin Eichmann (Hastings WC) Fall 1:23

Schoolboy/girl – 120 Results
1st Place – Mason Brownlee of Unattached
2nd Place – Josh Selly of Unattached
3rd Place – Aaron Trio of Mankato Area WC
4th Place – Corey Goetsch of Owatonna WC
5th Place – James Berg of Barbarian
6th Place – Kyle Kapplinger of Flat Earth WC
1st Place Match
Mason Brownlee (Unattached) over Josh Selly (Unattached) TF 8-1,8-2
3rd Place Match
Aaron Trio (Mankato Area WC) over Corey Goetsch (Owatonna WC) Fall 1:21
5th Place Match
James Berg (Barbarian) over Kyle Kapplinger (Flat Earth WC) Fall 0:38

Schoolboy/girl – 128 Results
1st Place – Paden Moore of Flat Earth WC
2nd Place – Lucas Westrich of Lakeville WC
3rd Place – TJ Ohara of Unattached
4th Place – Shane Curtis of Stewartville WC
5th Place – Joey Liden of Unattached
6th Place – Jeff Laivell of Rochester WC
1st Place Match
Paden Moore (Flat Earth WC) over Lucas Westrich (Lakeville WC) Dec 11-4,4-3
3rd Place Match
TJ Ohara (Unattached) over Shane Curtis (Stewartville WC) TF 7-0,7-0
5th Place Match
Joey Liden (Unattached) over Jeff Laivell (Rochester WC) TF 7-0,7-8,7-1

Schoolboy/girl – 136 Results
1st Place – Kade Johnson of Northern Elite WC
2nd Place – Parker Jackson of Northwest Warriors
3rd Place – Sam Begin of Herakles
4th Place – Alex Hart of Barbarian
5th Place – Luke Kelvington of Central Minnesota WC
6th Place – Jackson Graham of Apple Valley WC
1st Place Match
Kade Johnson (Northern Elite WC) over Parker Jackson (Northwest Warriors) Fall 0:42
3rd Place Match
Sam Begin (Herakles) over Alex Hart (Barbarian) Dec 7-0,2-1
5th Place Match
Luke Kelvington (Central Minnesota WC) over Jackson Graham (Apple Valley WC) Dec 5-3,6-0

Schoolboy/girl – 144 Results
1st Place – Daniel Vitale of Central Minnesota WC
2nd Place – Howard Jones of East Metro (Woodbury) WC
3rd Place – Jonathan Hoffner of Northwest Warriors
4th Place – Quin Riffenburg of Valley Elite WC
5th Place – Joseph Grove of Unattached
1st Place Match
Daniel Vitale (Central Minnesota WC) over Howard Jones (East Metro (Woodbury) WC) Fall 6-0,0:44

Schoolboy/girl – 152 Results
1st Place – Austin Maanum of Central Minnesota WC
2nd Place – Isaac Florell of Forest Lake WC
3rd Place – Ari Harnitz of Mankato Area WC
4th Place – Cody Berghuis of Central Minnesota WC
5th Place – Connor Schissel of Champlin Screaming Eagles
Round Robin Matches
Austin Maanum (Central Minnesota WC) over Ari Harnitz (Mankato Area WC) Fall 0:47
Isaac Florell (Forest Lake WC) over Ari Harnitz (Mankato Area WC) Fall 1:02
Austin Maanum (Central Minnesota WC) over Isaac Florell (Forest Lake WC) Dec 4-1,6-5

Schoolboy/girl – 160 Results
1st Place – Jack Ziemer of Flat Earth WC
2nd Place – Gered Blomstrom of South St Paul WC
1st Place Match
Jack Ziemer (Flat Earth WC) over Gered Blomstrom (South St Paul WC) Fall 0:26

Schoolboy/girl – 175 Results
1st Place – Lance Benick of Forest Lake WC
2nd Place – Christian DuLaney of Shakopee Mat Club
3rd Place – Wyatt Livingston of Flat Earth WC
Round Robin Matches
Christian DuLaney (Shakopee Mat Club) over Wyatt Livingston (Flat Earth WC) TF 8-2,6-0
Lance Benick (Forest Lake WC) over Wyatt Livingston (Flat Earth WC) Fall 6-0,0:16
Lance Benick (Forest Lake WC) over Christian DuLaney (Shakopee Mat Club) TF 7-1,6-0

Schoolboy/girl – 210 Results
1st Place – Spencer Sorenson of Owatonna WC


Cadet – 84 Results
1st Place – Gannon Volk of Apple Valley WC
2nd Place – Aaron Dick of Hi Flyers
1st Place Match
Gannon Volk (Apple Valley WC) over Aaron Dick (Hi Flyers) Dec 6-0,6-3

Cadet – 91 Results
1st Place – Jarred Oftedahl of Hi Flyers
2nd Place – Tommy Thorn of Hi Flyers
3rd Place – Skyler Petry of Unattached
4th Place – Trent Piepenburg of Central Minnesota WC
Round Robin Matches
Jarred Oftedahl (Hi Flyers) over Skyler Petry (Unattached) Fall 8-5,0:59
Tommy Thorn (Hi Flyers) over Jarred Oftedahl (Hi Flyers) Dec 3-0,1-0
Skyler Petry (Unattached) over Tommy Thorn (Hi Flyers) Dec 0-1,1-0,1-0

Cadet – 98 Results
1st Place – Tristan Manderfeld of Central Minnesota WC
2nd Place – Zach Siegle of Ghost Riders
3rd Place – Justin Herold-Plakut of East Metro (Woodbury) WC
4th Place – Tanner Johnshoy of Ghost Riders
5th Place – Luke Werner of Bluff Country Coyotes
Round Robin Matches
Zach Siegle (Ghost Riders) over Justin Herold-Plakut (East Metro (Woodbury) WC) Dec 5-1,6-1
Tristan Manderfeld (Central Minnesota WC) over Zach Siegle (Ghost Riders) Dec 3-0,3-0
Tristan Manderfeld (Central Minnesota WC) over Justin Herold-Plakut (East Metro (Woodbury) WC) Dec 7-0,2-0

Cadet – 105 Results
1st Place – Kyle Gliva of Simley Wrestling
2nd Place – Trevor Westerlund of Barbarian
3rd Place – Luke Zilverberg of Ghost Riders
4th Place – Tyler Jenson of Central Minnesota WC
5th Place – Isaac Novacek of Unattached
6th Place – Matt Lexvold of Impact WC
1st Place Match
Kyle Gliva (Simley Wrestling) over Trevor Westerlund (Barbarian) Dec 5-3,7-2
3rd Place Match
Luke Zilverberg (Ghost Riders) over Tyler Jenson (Central Minnesota WC) Dec 0-5,6-1,9-3
5th Place Match
Isaac Novacek (Unattached) over Matt Lexvold (Impact WC) TF 6-0,8-0

Cadet – 112 Results
1st Place – Nate Thomas of Unattached
2nd Place – Marcus Hamer of Central Minnesota WC
3rd Place – Cole Sladek of Hi Flyers
4th Place – Brett Stolarzyk of Stewartville WC
5th Place – Luke Betchwars of Ghost Riders
6th Place – Matthew Metcalf of Unattached
1st Place Match
Nate Thomas (Unattached) over Marcus Hamer (Central Minnesota WC) Dec 1-0,1-0
3rd Place Match
Cole Sladek (Hi Flyers) over Brett Stolarzyk (Stewartville WC) Dec 6-4,8-3
5th Place Match
Luke Betchwars (Ghost Riders) over Matthew Metcalf (Unattached) Fall 1:52

Cadet – 119 Results
1st Place – Juan Torres of Simley Wrestling
2nd Place – Sam Brancale of Unattached
3rd Place – Mitch Bengtson of Central Minnesota WC
4th Place – Tyler Sorenson of Owatonna WC
5th Place – Michael Pleski of Forest Lake WC
6th Place – Roman Wundrow of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
1st Place Match
Juan Torres (Simley Wrestling) over Sam Brancale (Unattached) TF 9-3,7-0
3rd Place Match
Mitch Bengtson (Central Minnesota WC) over Tyler Sorenson (Owatonna WC) TF 6-0,8-0
5th Place Match
Michael Pleski (Forest Lake WC) over Roman Wundrow (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) TF 7-0,7-0

Cadet – 125 Results
1st Place – Eric Madson of Central Minnesota WC
2nd Place – Wayne Voss of Hi Flyers
3rd Place – Taner Trembley of Mankato Area WC
4th Place – Chris Pfarr of Valley Elite WC
5th Place – Henry Wolfbauer of Hi Flyers
6th Place – Brandon Peters of Unattached
1st Place Match
Eric Madson (Central Minnesota WC) over Wayne Voss (Hi Flyers) Dec 4-0,5-4
3rd Place Match
Taner Trembley (Mankato Area WC) over Chris Pfarr (Valley Elite WC) Dec 7-0,1-1,2-0
5th Place Match
Henry Wolfbauer (Hi Flyers) over Brandon Peters (Unattached) Dec 4-4,3-2

Cadet – 130 Results
1st Place – Dakota Trom of Apple Valley WC
2nd Place – Grant Nehring of Central Minnesota WC
3rd Place – Mike Simeon of Central Minnesota WC
4th Place – Dylan Riggle of Flat Earth WC
5th Place – Jacob Anderson of Southern MN WC
6th Place – Branden Schorr of Unattached
1st Place Match
Dakota Trom (Apple Valley WC) over Grant Nehring (Central Minnesota WC) Dec 7-0,5-1
3rd Place Match
Mike Simeon (Central Minnesota WC) over Dylan Riggle (Flat Earth WC) Dec 1-0,8-1
5th Place Match
Jacob Anderson (Southern MN WC) over Branden Schorr (Unattached) Fall 1:09

Cadet – 135 Results
1st Place – Jake Short of Simley Wrestling
2nd Place – Jordon Rothers of Unattached
3rd Place – Chase Monger of Hi Flyers
4th Place – James Lettow of Bloomington WC
5th Place – Hayden Rouser of Central Minnesota WC
6th Place – Jeremy Beaman of Herakles
1st Place Match
Jake Short (Simley Wrestling) over Jordon Rothers (Unattached) TF 7-0,7-0
3rd Place Match
Chase Monger (Hi Flyers) over James Lettow (Bloomington WC) Dec 6-0,5-4
5th Place Match
Hayden Rouser (Central Minnesota WC) over Jeremy Beaman (Herakles) 6-0,ID

Cadet – 140 Results
1st Place – Brandon Kingsley of Apple Valley WC
2nd Place – Charlie Pesch of Ghost Riders
3rd Place – Trey Hable of Unattached
4th Place – Coltan Laganiere of Unattached
5th Place – Brent Schroeder of Mayhem WC
6th Place – Jordan Newman of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
1st Place Match
Brandon Kingsley (Apple Valley WC) over Charlie Pesch (Ghost Riders) Fall 0:48
3rd Place Match
Trey Hable (Unattached) over Coltan Laganiere (Unattached) Dec 2-2,5-1
5th Place Match
Brent Schroeder (Mayhem WC) over Jordan Newman (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) TF 6-0,9-1

Cadet – 145 Results
1st Place – Daniel Woiwor of Apple Valley WC
2nd Place – Garret Hoffner of Northwest Warriors
3rd Place – Zach Gehloff of Unattached
4th Place – TJ Bueltel of Unattached
5th Place – Luke Schmit of Southern MN WC
6th Place – Dylan Diekmann of Unattached
1st Place Match
Daniel Woiwor (Apple Valley WC) over Garret Hoffner (Northwest Warriors) TF 6-0,6-0
3rd Place Match
Zach Gehloff (Unattached) over TJ Bueltel (Unattached) TF 6-0,0-7,6-0
5th Place Match
Luke Schmit (Southern MN WC) over Dylan Diekmann (Unattached) TF 6-0,6-0

Cadet – 152 Results
1st Place – Brett Pfarr of Valley Elite WC
2nd Place – Darick Vancura of Flat Earth WC
3rd Place – Adam Jackson of Thunderbolts
4th Place – Nick Wanzek of Simley Wrestling
5th Place – Austin Lubinski of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
6th Place – Codie Lafromboise of Mayhem WC
1st Place Match
Brett Pfarr (Valley Elite WC) over Darick Vancura (Flat Earth WC) Fall 7-10,0:58
3rd Place Match
Adam Jackson (Thunderbolts) over Nick Wanzek (Simley Wrestling) ID
5th Place Match
Austin Lubinski (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) over Codie Lafromboise (Mayhem WC) TF 0-6,6-0,6-0

Cadet – 160 Results
1st Place – Tommy` Longendyke of White Bear Ice
2nd Place – Ben Cousins of Bloomington WC
3rd Place – Ricky Briggs of Hi Flyers
4th Place – Bennet Baker of Valley Elite WC
5th Place – Sam Hall of Shakopee Mat Club
1st Place Match
Tommy` Longendyke (White Bear Ice) over Ben Cousins (Bloomington WC) Dec 3-0,1-0
3rd Place Match
Ricky Briggs (Hi Flyers) over Bennet Baker (Valley Elite WC) Fall 0:56
5th Place Match
Sam Hall (Shakopee Mat Club) over Andrew Maruska (Barbarian) FF

Cadet – 171 Results
1st Place – Taylor Lewandowski of Central Minnesota WC
2nd Place – Richard Carlson of Iron Mustangs WC
3rd Place – Will Balow of Impact WC
4th Place – Vincent Johnson of Unattached
5th Place – Tanner Menke of Flat Earth WC
6th Place – Miles Hammerlund of Unattached
1st Place Match
Taylor Lewandowski (Central Minnesota WC) over Richard Carlson (Iron Mustangs WC) Fall 2-3,1:15
3rd Place Match
Will Balow (Impact WC) over Vincent Johnson (Unattached) Fall 1:34
5th Place Match
Tanner Menke (Flat Earth WC) over Miles Hammerlund (Unattached) ID

Cadet – 189 Results
1st Place – Broc Berge of Unattached
2nd Place – Adam Josephson of Unattached
3rd Place – Brandt Halseth of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
4th Place – Thomas Petersen of Lakeville WC
5th Place – Nathan Rose of Valley Elite WC
6th Place – Nathan Preston of Barbarian
1st Place Match
Broc Berge (Unattached) over Adam Josephson (Unattached) Dec 3-0,2-1
3rd Place Match
Brandt Halseth (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) over Thomas Petersen (Lakeville WC) Dec 7-5,6-0
5th Place Match
Nathan Rose (Valley Elite WC) over Nathan Preston (Barbarian) Dec 4-1,6-3

Cadet – 215 Results
1st Place – Tony Reurink of Northwest Warriors
2nd Place – Jordan Stevens of Ghost Riders
3rd Place – Josh Vanoverbeke of Unattached
4th Place – Joey Wraspir of DC Wild
5th Place – Jason Callanan of Rochester WC
6th Place – Kolten Doty of Mayhem WC
1st Place Match
Tony Reurink (Northwest Warriors) over Jordan Stevens (Ghost Riders) TF 6-0,6-0
3rd Place Match
Josh Vanoverbeke (Unattached) over Joey Wraspir (DC Wild) Fall 0:12
5th Place Match
Jason Callanan (Rochester WC) over Kolten Doty (Mayhem WC) Fall 6-0,0:28

Cadet – 285 Results
1st Place – Tim Twohey of Stewartville WC
2nd Place – Isaac Eichmann of Hastings WC
3rd Place – Sam Stoll of Rochester WC
4th Place – Oscar Arteaga of Hi Flyers
5th Place – Kyle Wiemann of Unattached
6th Place – Jonathan Erickson of Northwest Warriors
1st Place Match
Tim Twohey (Stewartville WC) over Isaac Eichmann (Hastings WC) Dec 2-0,2-0
3rd Place Match
Sam Stoll (Rochester WC) over Oscar Arteaga (Hi Flyers) Dec 1-0,6-0
5th Place Match
Kyle Wiemann (Unattached) over Jonathan Erickson (Northwest Warriors) Dec 7-0,6-2


Girls – A Results
1st Place – Emily Shilson of Hi Flyers

Girls – B Results
1st Place – Devyn Johnson of Unattached
2nd Place – Tess Fonder of Champlin Screaming Eagles
1st Place Match
Devyn Johnson (Unattached) over Tess Fonder (Champlin Screaming Eagles) Fall 1:03

Girls – C Results
1st Place – August Smith of Minneapolis Select

Girls – D Results
1st Place – Courtney Getty of MAWC

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.