MN/USA Wrestling Kids/Cadets Greco-Roman State Championships

MN/USA Wrestling Kids/Cadets Greco-Roman State Championships

May 21, 2010

Rochester, MN

Complete Results – trackwrestling.com

Tournament Results

PeeWee – 35 Results
1st Place – John Martens of Unattached
2nd Place – Brandon Morvari of Shakopee Mat Club
1st Place Match
John Martens (Unattached) over Brandon Morvari (Shakopee Mat Club) Fall 0:27

PeeWee – 40 Results
1st Place – Kley Krause of Bloomington WC
2nd Place – Gavin Hill of Ghost Riders
3rd Place – Michael Reinardy of Owatonna WC
Round Robin Matches
Kley Krause (Bloomington WC) over Gavin Hill (Ghost Riders) Fall 7-0,1:30
Gavin Hill (Ghost Riders) over Michael Reinardy (Owatonna WC) Fall 1:10
Kley Krause (Bloomington WC) over Michael Reinardy (Owatonna WC) Fall 6-3,2:30

PeeWee – 45 Results
1st Place – Logan Jungling of Herakles
2nd Place – Nicholas Shaw of Iron Mustangs WC
3rd Place – Mason Scott of Bloomington WC
Round Robin Matches
Nicholas Shaw (Iron Mustangs WC) over Mason Scott (Bloomington WC) Fall 0-6,1:30
Logan Jungling (Herakles) over Mason Scott (Bloomington WC) Fall 6-0,1:12
Logan Jungling (Herakles) over Nicholas Shaw (Iron Mustangs WC) Fall 0-6,1:57

PeeWee – 50 Results
1st Place – Michael Loger of Herakles
2nd Place – Owen Bouthilet of Stillwater WC
3rd Place – Ryder Rogotzke of East Metro (Woodbury) WC
4th Place – Joshua Peterson of Northwest Warriors
1st Place Match
Michael Loger (Herakles) over Owen Bouthilet (Stillwater WC) Fall 0:29

PeeWee – 55 Results
1st Place – Jacob Reinardy of Owatonna WC
2nd Place – Jadon Hellerud of Unattached
1st Place Match
Jacob Reinardy (Owatonna WC) over Jadon Hellerud (Unattached) Fall 0:55

PeeWee – 65+ Results
1st Place – Ethan Heller of SLP/STA Matstalkers


Bantam – 45 Results
1st Place – Derrick Cardinal of Forest Lake WC
2nd Place – Kanin Hable of Unattached
1st Place Match
Derrick Cardinal (Forest Lake WC) over Kanin Hable (Unattached) Fall 1:02

Bantam – 50 Results
1st Place – Braden Hill of Stillwater WC
2nd Place – Seth Bakken of Shakopee Mat Club
3rd Place – Payton Handevidt of Flat Earth WC
4th Place – Alex Scheffler of Barbarian
5th Place – Callie Miller of Valley Elite WC
6th Place – Cade Johnson of East Metro (Woodbury) WC
1st Place Match
Braden Hill (Stillwater WC) over Seth Bakken (Shakopee Mat Club) Dec 5-1,3-1
3rd Place Match
Payton Handevidt (Flat Earth WC) over Alex Scheffler (Barbarian) TF 7-0,0-6,7-0
5th Place Match
Callie Miller (Valley Elite WC) over Cade Johnson (East Metro (Woodbury) WC) Dec 0-6,6-0,5-3

Bantam – 55 Results
1st Place – Ryan Sokol of Simley WC
2nd Place – Carson Wadel of Unattached
3rd Place – Bennett Berge of Unattached
4th Place – Jonathan Mlsna of Hi Flyers
5th Place – Cale Berg of Barbarian
6th Place – Isaiah Mlsna of Hi Flyers
1st Place Match
Ryan Sokol (Simley WC) over Carson Wadel (Unattached) Dec 5-1,1-0
3rd Place Match
Bennett Berge (Unattached) over Jonathan Mlsna (Hi Flyers) Dec 2-4,3-2,8-2
5th Place Match
Cale Berg (Barbarian) over Isaiah Mlsna (Hi Flyers) TF 0-7,12-5,7-0

Bantam – 60 Results
1st Place – Reid Ballantyne of Stillwater WC
2nd Place – Joshua Hesse of Unattached
3rd Place – Daniel Smith of Unattached
4th Place – Roman Rogotzke of East Metro (Woodbury) WC
5th Place – Zack Flen of Lakeville WC
6th Place – Alex Aitkin of Hi Flyers
1st Place Match
Reid Ballantyne (Stillwater WC) over Joshua Hesse (Unattached) TF 7-0,6-0
3rd Place Match
Daniel Smith (Unattached) over Roman Rogotzke (East Metro (Woodbury) WC) Dec 3-0,0-5,9-3
5th Place Match
Zack Flen (Lakeville WC) over Alex Aitkin (Hi Flyers) Fall 0:12

Bantam – 65 Results
1st Place – Bennett Tabor of Simley WC
2nd Place – Connor Dehn of Iron Mustangs WC
3rd Place – Vincent Mosher of Barbarian
4th Place – Brendan Dunagan of Iron Mustangs WC
5th Place – Max Scheffler of Barbarian
Round Robin Matches
Connor Dehn (Iron Mustangs WC) over Vincent Mosher (Barbarian) Fall 4-2,0:23
Bennett Tabor (Simley WC) over Connor Dehn (Iron Mustangs WC) Fall 3-4,0:21
Vincent Mosher (Barbarian) over Bennett Tabor (Simley WC) TF 8-0,7-0

1st Place Match
Brendan Dunagan (Iron Mustangs WC) over Max Scheffler (Barbarian) Dec 2-0,3-3,2-0

Bantam – 70 Results
1st Place – Owen Vike of Iron Mustangs WC
2nd Place – Ethan Mangum of Unattached
1st Place Match
Owen Vike (Iron Mustangs WC) over Ethan Mangum (Unattached) Fall 0:55

Bantam – 75 Results
1st Place – Josh Lanctot of Hi Flyers
2nd Place – John Bouthilet of Stillwater WC
3rd Place – Logan Heller of SLP/STA Matstalkers
Round Robin Matches
John Bouthilet (Stillwater WC) over Logan Heller (SLP/STA Matstalkers) Fall 0:11
Josh Lanctot (Hi Flyers) over Logan Heller (SLP/STA Matstalkers) TF 6-0,7-0
Josh Lanctot (Hi Flyers) over John Bouthilet (Stillwater WC) Fall 1:00

Bantam – 75+ Results
1st Place – Caleb Bahr of Northern Elite WC


Intermediate – 50 Results
1st Place – Brandon Psyk of Hi Flyers
2nd Place – Allen Everson of Bloomington WC
3rd Place – Jacob Hill of Ghost Riders
4th Place – Bryce Erkenbrack of Iron Mustangs WC
Round Robin Matches
Brandon Psyk (Hi Flyers) over Jacob Hill (Ghost Riders) Fall 7-0,0:48
Brandon Psyk (Hi Flyers) over Allen Everson (Bloomington WC) Fall 7-6,1:15
Allen Everson (Bloomington WC) over Jacob Hill (Ghost Riders) TF 9-2,6-0

Intermediate – 55 Results
1st Place – Aaron Cashman of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Maxwell Crowe of Shakopee Mat Club
3rd Place – Emily Shilson of Hi Flyers
4th Place – Troy Pleski of Forest Lake WC
5th Place – Markus Loger of Herakles
1st Place Match
Aaron Cashman (Shakopee Mat Club) over Maxwell Crowe (Shakopee Mat Club) Dec 2-0,2-1

Intermediate – 60 Results
1st Place – Mitchel Petersen of Unattached
2nd Place – Ted Pesch of Ghost Riders
3rd Place – Scott Springer of Herakles
4th Place – Justus Sherk of St. Francis Gladiators
5th Place – Mark McCarthy of Central Minnesota WC
6th Place – Willie Bastyr of Lakeville WC
1st Place Match
Mitchel Petersen (Unattached) over Ted Pesch (Ghost Riders) Dec 2-0,5-0
3rd Place Match
Scott Springer (Herakles) over Justus Sherk (St. Francis Gladiators) Dec 6-0,3-3
5th Place Match
Mark McCarthy (Central Minnesota WC) over Willie Bastyr (Lakeville WC) Dec 6-0,1-3,3-2

Intermediate – 65 Results
1st Place – Colby Njos of Herakles
2nd Place – Nick Dunagan of Iron Mustangs WC
3rd Place – Gavin Christoffersen of South St Paul WC
4th Place – Austin Winkelmann of Champlin Screaming Eagles
5th Place – Brady Gross of Apple Valley WC
6th Place – Jacob Mueller of Unattached
1st Place Match
Colby Njos (Herakles) over Nick Dunagan (Iron Mustangs WC) Fall 0:34
3rd Place Match
Gavin Christoffersen (South St Paul WC) over Austin Winkelmann (Champlin Screaming Eagles) Dec 3-0,1-0
5th Place Match
Brady Gross (Apple Valley WC) over Jacob Mueller (Unattached) TF 7-0,7-0

Intermediate – 70 Results
1st Place – Curtis LeMair of Barbarian
2nd Place – Harley Elling of Forest Lake WC
3rd Place – Jacob Tvinnereim of Flat Earth WC
4th Place – Billy Reineccius of Bloomington WC
5th Place – Sebas Swiggum of Apple Valley WC
6th Place – Brodie Hansen of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
1st Place Match
Curtis LeMair (Barbarian) over Harley Elling (Forest Lake WC) TF 7-0,7-0
3rd Place Match
Jacob Tvinnereim (Flat Earth WC) over Billy Reineccius (Bloomington WC) Fall 0:39
5th Place Match
Sebas Swiggum (Apple Valley WC) over Brodie Hansen (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) Fall 4-0,1:00

Intermediate – 75 Results
1st Place – Ravin Jackson of Simley WC
2nd Place – Lincoln Shinn of Central Minnesota WC
3rd Place – Trevor Burgess of Hi Flyers
4th Place – Devin Roberts of Apple Valley WC
5th Place – Phil Skeps of Lakeville WC
6th Place – Tayte Harazin of Unattached
1st Place Match
Ravin Jackson (Simley WC) over Lincoln Shinn (Central Minnesota WC) Fall 1:25
3rd Place Match
Trevor Burgess (Hi Flyers) over Devin Roberts (Apple Valley WC) Dec 1-0,1-0
5th Place Match
Phil Skeps (Lakeville WC) over Tayte Harazin (Unattached) Dec 5-1,0-2,3-1

Intermediate – 80 Results
1st Place – Anthony Jackson of Simley WC
2nd Place – Caleb Collins of Central Minnesota WC
3rd Place – Michael Nelson of Team Unit
Round Robin Matches
Anthony Jackson (Simley WC) over Michael Nelson (Team Unit) Dec 6-0,6-3
Caleb Collins (Central Minnesota WC) over Michael Nelson (Team Unit) TF 6-0,6-0
Anthony Jackson (Simley WC) over Caleb Collins (Central Minnesota WC) Dec 4-0,3-1

Intermediate – 87 Results
1st Place – Calvin Ciganik of Iron Mustangs WC
2nd Place – Marcus Otomo of Unattached
3rd Place – Jonathan Smith of Mayhem WC
4th Place – Derek Werner of Unattached
Round Robin Matches
Calvin Ciganik (Iron Mustangs WC) over Marcus Otomo (Unattached) Dec 3-0,6-0
Calvin Ciganik (Iron Mustangs WC) over Jonathan Smith (Mayhem WC) Fall 1:01
Marcus Otomo (Unattached) over Jonathan Smith (Mayhem WC) Fall 1:33

Intermediate – 95 Results
1st Place – Zachary Peterson of Northwest Warriors
2nd Place – Tanner Wiese of Forest Lake WC
3rd Place – Sven Otterness of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
4th Place – Andrew Hoglund of St. Francis Gladiators
Round Robin Matches
Zachary Peterson (Northwest Warriors) over Sven Otterness (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) Fall 0:36
Tanner Wiese (Forest Lake WC) over Sven Otterness (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) Fall 0:47
Zachary Peterson (Northwest Warriors) over Tanner Wiese (Forest Lake WC) Dec 3-1,3-2

Intermediate – 103 Results
1st Place – Richard Hammonds of Herakles
2nd Place – Dylan Meier of Owatonna WC
3rd Place – TJ Hoglund of St. Francis Gladiators
Round Robin Matches
Richard Hammonds (Herakles) over TJ Hoglund (St. Francis Gladiators) Fall 6-0,1:27
Richard Hammonds (Herakles) over Dylan Meier (Owatonna WC) Fall 1:15
Dylan Meier (Owatonna WC) over TJ Hoglund (St. Francis Gladiators) Fall 0:40

Intermediate – 112 Results
1st Place – Garrett Whitehead of Park WC
2nd Place – Keenan Schissel of Champlin Screaming Eagles
1st Place Match
Garrett Whitehead (Park WC) over Keenan Schissel (Champlin Screaming Eagles) TF 6-1,8-0

Intermediate – 120+ Results
1st Place – Nicky Pierce of Forest Lake WC


Novice – 60 Results
1st Place – Matthew Petersen of Unattached
2nd Place – Patrick McKee of Central Minnesota WC
3rd Place – Xavier Judge of Shakopee Mat Club
4th Place – Jacob Goldberg of Apple Valley WC
Round Robin Matches
Patrick McKee (Central Minnesota WC) over Xavier Judge (Shakopee Mat Club) TF 6-0,7-0
Matthew Petersen (Unattached) over Xavier Judge (Shakopee Mat Club) Fall 0-6,0:36
Matthew Petersen (Unattached) over Patrick McKee (Central Minnesota WC) Dec 0-7,5-4,7-3

Novice – 65 Results
1st Place – Rylee Molitor of Central Minnesota WC
2nd Place – Anthony Meister of Hi Flyers
3rd Place – Noah Buck of Rosemount WC
4th Place – Wyatt Sherk of St. Francis Gladiators
5th Place – Jake Gliva of Simley WC
6th Place – Gavin Bipes of North Shore Wrestling
1st Place Match
Rylee Molitor (Central Minnesota WC) over Anthony Meister (Hi Flyers) Dec 1-0,7-0
3rd Place Match
Noah Buck (Rosemount WC) over Wyatt Sherk (St. Francis Gladiators) Fall 0:18
5th Place Match
Jake Gliva (Simley WC) over Gavin Bipes (North Shore Wrestling) Fall 1:06

Novice – 70 Results
1st Place – Brent Jones of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Ryan Killeen of Hi Flyers
3rd Place – Alex Lloyd of Shakopee Mat Club
4th Place – Riley White of Eagan WC
5th Place – Henry Pesch of Ghost Riders
6th Place – Riley Bohnert of Mankato Area WC
1st Place Match
Brent Jones (Shakopee Mat Club) over Ryan Killeen (Hi Flyers) Fall 6-0,1:15
3rd Place Match
Alex Lloyd (Shakopee Mat Club) over Riley White (Eagan WC) TF 7-0,7-0
5th Place Match
Henry Pesch (Ghost Riders) over Riley Bohnert (Mankato Area WC) Fall 0:21

Novice – 75 Results
1st Place – Alex Davis of Apple Valley WC
2nd Place – Kenny O`Neil of Barbarian
3rd Place – Alexander Crowe of Shakopee Mat Club
4th Place – Joshua Goldberg of Apple Valley WC
5th Place – Gavin Gates of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
6th Place – Edward Otterness of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
1st Place Match
Alex Davis (Apple Valley WC) over Kenny O`Neil (Barbarian) 1-0,ID
3rd Place Match
Alexander Crowe (Shakopee Mat Club) over Joshua Goldberg (Apple Valley WC) Dec 1-0,0-1,4-0
5th Place Match
Gavin Gates (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) over Edward Otterness (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) Fall 3-4,0:53

Novice – 80 Results
1st Place – Dalton Wagner of Flat Earth WC
2nd Place – Jacob Bottem of Rosemount WC
3rd Place – Michael Abeyta of Forest Lake WC
4th Place – Gunner Charbonneau of Barbarian
5th Place – Mason Hall of St. Francis Gladiators
6th Place – Lorenzo Diaz of South St Paul WC
1st Place Match
Dalton Wagner (Flat Earth WC) over Jacob Bottem (Rosemount WC) Dec 5-0,1-0
3rd Place Match
Michael Abeyta (Forest Lake WC) over Gunner Charbonneau (Barbarian) Dec 1-1,4-1
5th Place Match
Mason Hall (St. Francis Gladiators) over Lorenzo Diaz (South St Paul WC) TF 10-2,7-0

Novice – 85 Results
1st Place – Brady Berge of Unattached
2nd Place – Owen Webster of Shakopee Mat Club
3rd Place – Dylan Craig of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
4th Place – Noah Peichel of Central Minnesota WC
5th Place – Benjamin Kelvington of Ghost Riders
6th Place – Isaac Haman of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
1st Place Match
Brady Berge (Unattached) over Owen Webster (Shakopee Mat Club) Dec 6-0,2-0
3rd Place Match
Dylan Craig (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) over Noah Peichel (Central Minnesota WC) TF 7-1,9-3
5th Place Match
Benjamin Kelvington (Ghost Riders) over Isaac Haman (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) TF 6-0,6-0

Novice – 90 Results
1st Place – Kyle Schoenecker of Forest Lake WC
2nd Place – McCoy Tekautz of Unattached
3rd Place – Tyler Shilson of Hi Flyers
4th Place – Mason Rutt of Unattached
5th Place – Tony Aitkin of Apple Valley WC
6th Place – Trevor Turner of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
1st Place Match
Kyle Schoenecker (Forest Lake WC) over McCoy Tekautz (Unattached) TF 6-0,3-8,10-3
3rd Place Match
Tyler Shilson (Hi Flyers) over Mason Rutt (Unattached) Dec 5-0,7-0
5th Place Match
Tony Aitkin (Apple Valley WC) over Trevor Turner (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) Fall 0-6,7-0,0:35

Novice – 95 Results
1st Place – Christian Bahl of Stillwater WC
2nd Place – Nick Knutson of Barbarian
3rd Place – Jonah Johnson of Unattached
4th Place – Tanner Cole of Owatonna WC
5th Place – Michael Otomo of Unattached
6th Place – Ryan Epps of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
1st Place Match
Christian Bahl (Stillwater WC) over Nick Knutson (Barbarian) Dec 2-0,6-0
3rd Place Match
Jonah Johnson (Unattached) over Tanner Cole (Owatonna WC) TF 6-0,7-0
5th Place Match
Michael Otomo (Unattached) over Ryan Epps (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) Dec 6-0,5-0

Novice – 100 Results
1st Place – Jake Allar of Mighty Knights
2nd Place – Jared Florell of Forest Lake WC
3rd Place – Teddy Pierce of Forest Lake WC
4th Place – Mason Zeiher of Valley Elite WC
5th Place – Griffin Thorn of Owatonna WC
Round Robin Matches
Jake Allar (Mighty Knights) over Teddy Pierce (Forest Lake WC) Fall 1:05
Jared Florell (Forest Lake WC) over Teddy Pierce (Forest Lake WC) Dec 0-1,6-2,1-0
Jake Allar (Mighty Knights) over Jared Florell (Forest Lake WC) Dec 0-4,4-3,5-0

Novice – 105 Results
1st Place – Ross Kennely of North Shore Wrestling
2nd Place – Paul Winkelmann of Champlin Screaming Eagles
3rd Place – Jacob Scherber of Hi Flyers
Round Robin Matches
Ross Kennely (North Shore Wrestling) over Jacob Scherber (Hi Flyers) TF 6-0,7-0
Paul Winkelmann (Champlin Screaming Eagles) over Jacob Scherber (Hi Flyers) Dec 2-0,1-0
Ross Kennely (North Shore Wrestling) over Paul Winkelmann (Champlin Screaming Eagles) Dec 6-0,1-0

Novice – 112 Results
1st Place – Brandon Moen of Owatonna WC
2nd Place – Riley Donkers of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
3rd Place – Tanner Hall of Rochester WC
Round Robin Matches
Brandon Moen (Owatonna WC) over Riley Donkers (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) Dec 2-0,1-0
Brandon Moen (Owatonna WC) over Tanner Hall (Rochester WC) Dec 1-0,5-0
Riley Donkers (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) over Tanner Hall (Rochester WC) Dec 3-2,5-1

Novice – 120 Results
1st Place – Mark Vaith of Hastings WC
2nd Place – Jimmy Lennon of Forest Lake WC
1st Place Match
Mark Vaith (Hastings WC) over Jimmy Lennon (Forest Lake WC) Fall 1:08

Novice – 130 Results
1st Place – Keegan Moore of Flat Earth WC

Novice – 140 Results
1st Place – Samuel Grove of Unattached

Novice – 140+ Results
1st Place – Sam Anderson of St. Francis Gladiators


Schoolboy/girl – 70 Results
1st Place – Jared Clawiter of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
2nd Place – Victor Gliva of Unattached
1st Place Match
Jared Clawiter (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) over Victor Gliva (Unattached) Dec 3-0,5-2

Schoolboy/girl – 77 Results
1st Place – Mitchell McKee of Central Minnesota WC
2nd Place – Daniel Worthington of St. Francis Gladiators
3rd Place – Tanner Rutt of Barbarian
Round Robin Matches
Mitchell McKee (Central Minnesota WC) over Tanner Rutt (Barbarian) TF 6-0,9-3
Mitchell McKee (Central Minnesota WC) over Daniel Worthington (St. Francis Gladiators) TF 7-0,7-1
Daniel Worthington (St. Francis Gladiators) over Tanner Rutt (Barbarian) Dec 1-0,7-0

Schoolboy/girl – 84 Results
1st Place – Paul Fitterer of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
2nd Place – Cameron Sykora of Central Minnesota WC
3rd Place – Blane Tschida of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
4th Place – David Flynn of Ghost Riders
5th Place – Ty Johnson of East Metro (Woodbury) WC
6th Place – Cullen Gallagher of Hi Flyers
1st Place Match
Paul Fitterer (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) over Cameron Sykora (Central Minnesota WC) Dec 3-2,1-1
3rd Place Match
Blane Tschida (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) over David Flynn (Ghost Riders) Dec 6-4,7-2
5th Place Match
Ty Johnson (East Metro (Woodbury) WC) over Cullen Gallagher (Hi Flyers) Dec 5-0,1-0

Schoolboy/girl – 91 Results
1st Place – Jordan Engler of Unattached
2nd Place – Griffin Parriott of Barbarian
3rd Place – Russell Caldwell of Mankato Area WC
4th Place – Louie Sanders of Mankato Area WC
5th Place – Logan Kass of Barbarian
6th Place – Tyler Funk of Central Minnesota WC
1st Place Match
Jordan Engler (Unattached) over Griffin Parriott (Barbarian) Dec 1-5,4-1,6-0
3rd Place Match
Russell Caldwell (Mankato Area WC) over Louie Sanders (Mankato Area WC) Dec 6-0,4-0
5th Place Match
Logan Kass (Barbarian) over Tyler Funk (Central Minnesota WC) Dec 1-0,1-5,4-0

Schoolboy/girl – 98 Results
1st Place – Seoulec Gunvalson of Unattached
2nd Place – Derek Dengerud of Unattached
3rd Place – James Pleski of Forest Lake WC
4th Place – Stone Anderson of Forest Lake WC
5th Place – Maolu Woiwor of Apple Valley WC
6th Place – Justin Burg of Apple Valley WC
1st Place Match
Seoulec Gunvalson (Unattached) over Derek Dengerud (Unattached) Fall 0-4,6-1,1:50
3rd Place Match
James Pleski (Forest Lake WC) over Stone Anderson (Forest Lake WC) Dec 0-1,2-0,1-1
5th Place Match
Maolu Woiwor (Apple Valley WC) over Justin Burg (Apple Valley WC) Dec 6-0,10-9

Schoolboy/girl – 105 Results
1st Place – Seth Gross of Apple Valley WC
2nd Place – Ben Brancale of Unattached
3rd Place – Carter Nielsen of Central Minnesota WC
4th Place – Mark Voss of Hi Flyers
5th Place – Jackson Schauer of Itasca Titans WC
Round Robin Matches
Seth Gross (Apple Valley WC) over Carter Nielsen (Central Minnesota WC) Dec 5-1,6-0
Ben Brancale (Unattached) over Carter Nielsen (Central Minnesota WC) Dec 0-3,9-4,3-0
Seth Gross (Apple Valley WC) over Ben Brancale (Unattached) Dec 6-3,7-0

Schoolboy/girl – 112 Results
1st Place – Mack Short of Simley WC
2nd Place – Sean O`Neil of Barbarian
3rd Place – Jace Clawiter of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
4th Place – Nikolaus Borchert of Omega WC
5th Place – Austin Eichmann of Hastings WC
6th Place – Broderick Everson of Unattached
1st Place Match
Mack Short (Simley WC) over Sean O`Neil (Barbarian) Dec 2-0,1-2,6-0
3rd Place Match
Jace Clawiter (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) over Nikolaus Borchert (Omega WC) Dec 0-1,1-0,2-0
5th Place Match
Austin Eichmann (Hastings WC) over Broderick Everson (Unattached) Fall 4-0,1:27

Schoolboy/girl – 120 Results
1st Place – Mason Brownlee of Unattached
2nd Place – Josh Selly of Unattached
3rd Place – Aaron Trio of Mankato Area WC
4th Place – James Berg of Barbarian
5th Place – Matt Njos of Herakles
6th Place – Clayton Colling of Valley Elite WC
1st Place Match
Mason Brownlee (Unattached) over Josh Selly (Unattached) Dec 5-0,6-0
3rd Place Match
Aaron Trio (Mankato Area WC) over James Berg (Barbarian) Fall 7-4,1:40
5th Place Match
Matt Njos (Herakles) over Clayton Colling (Valley Elite WC) Dec 2-0,2-0

Schoolboy/girl – 128 Results
1st Place – TJ Ohara of Unattached
2nd Place – Paden Moore of Flat Earth WC
3rd Place – Lucas Westrich of Lakeville WC
4th Place – Richard Reinartz of Barbarian
5th Place – Joey Liden of Unattached
6th Place – Joe Morical of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
1st Place Match
TJ Ohara (Unattached) over Paden Moore (Flat Earth WC) Dec 1-0,2-6,2-1
3rd Place Match
Lucas Westrich (Lakeville WC) over Richard Reinartz (Barbarian) Fall 6-0,1:03
5th Place Match
Joey Liden (Unattached) over Joe Morical (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) Fall 0:24

Schoolboy/girl – 136 Results
1st Place – Jackson Graham of Apple Valley WC
2nd Place – Tristan Westerlund of Barbarian
3rd Place – Kade Johnson of Northern Elite WC
4th Place – Luke Kelvington of Central Minnesota WC
5th Place – Parker Jackson of Northwest Warriors
6th Place – Sam Begin of Herakles
1st Place Match
Jackson Graham (Apple Valley WC) over Tristan Westerlund (Barbarian) Dec 1-4,4-2,1-0
3rd Place Match
Kade Johnson (Northern Elite WC) over Luke Kelvington (Central Minnesota WC) Fall 1:03
5th Place Match
Parker Jackson (Northwest Warriors) over Sam Begin (Herakles) Dec 4-1,8-0

Schoolboy/girl – 144 Results
1st Place – Daniel Vitale of Central Minnesota WC
2nd Place – Howard Jones of East Metro (Woodbury) WC
3rd Place – Clay Hockel of Unattached
4th Place – Joseph Grove of Unattached
5th Place – Quin Riffenburg of Valley Elite WC
Round Robin Matches
Daniel Vitale (Central Minnesota WC) over Howard Jones (East Metro (Woodbury) WC) Fall 7-0,0:34
Howard Jones (East Metro (Woodbury) WC) over Clay Hockel (Unattached) TF 7-0,7-0
Daniel Vitale (Central Minnesota WC) over Clay Hockel (Unattached) ID

Schoolboy/girl – 152 Results
1st Place – Austin Maanum of Central Minnesota WC
2nd Place – Isaac Florell of Forest Lake WC
3rd Place – Cody Berghuis of Central Minnesota WC
4th Place – Ari Harnitz of Mankato Area WC
Round Robin Matches
Austin Maanum (Central Minnesota WC) over Isaac Florell (Forest Lake WC) Dec 3-0,5-3
Austin Maanum (Central Minnesota WC) over Cody Berghuis (Central Minnesota WC) Fall 6-0,1:16
Isaac Florell (Forest Lake WC) over Cody Berghuis (Central Minnesota WC) Fall 0:41

Schoolboy/girl – 160 Results
1st Place – Jack Ziemer of Flat Earth WC

Schoolboy/girl – 175 Results
1st Place – Christian DuLaney of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Lance Benick of Forest Lake WC
1st Place Match
Christian DuLaney (Shakopee Mat Club) over Lance Benick (Forest Lake WC) TF 7-0,2-9,7-0

Schoolboy/girl – 210 Results
1st Place – Spencer Sorenson of Owatonna WC


Cadet – 84 Results
1st Place – Gannon Volk of Apple Valley WC

Cadet – 91 Results
1st Place – Jarred Oftedahl of Hi Flyers
2nd Place – Trent Piepenburg of Central Minnesota WC
3rd Place – Skyler Petry of Unattached
Round Robin Matches
Trent Piepenburg (Central Minnesota WC) over Skyler Petry (Unattached) Dec 2-0,1-0
Jarred Oftedahl (Hi Flyers) over Trent Piepenburg (Central Minnesota WC) Fall 6-0,1:02
Jarred Oftedahl (Hi Flyers) over Skyler Petry (Unattached) Fall 0:53

Cadet – 98 Results
1st Place – Tristan Manderfeld of Central Minnesota WC
2nd Place – Zach Siegle of Ghost Riders
3rd Place – Justin Herold-Plakut of East Metro (Woodbury) WC
Round Robin Matches
Zach Siegle (Ghost Riders) over Justin Herold-Plakut (East Metro (Woodbury) WC) Dec 4-1,7-0
Tristan Manderfeld (Central Minnesota WC) over Zach Siegle (Ghost Riders) Dec 3-0,1-0
Tristan Manderfeld (Central Minnesota WC) over Justin Herold-Plakut (East Metro (Woodbury) WC) Dec 7-0,3-0

Cadet – 105 Results
1st Place – Kyle Gliva of Simley WC
2nd Place – Ross Rath of Central Minnesota WC
3rd Place – Trevor Westerlund of Barbarian
4th Place – Isaac Novacek of Unattached
5th Place – Luke Zilverberg of Ghost Riders
6th Place – Tyler Berghuis of Central Minnesota WC
1st Place Match
Kyle Gliva (Simley WC) over Ross Rath (Central Minnesota WC) Dec 2-0,1-0
3rd Place Match
Trevor Westerlund (Barbarian) over Isaac Novacek (Unattached) Fall 0-6,0:18
5th Place Match
Luke Zilverberg (Ghost Riders) over Tyler Berghuis (Central Minnesota WC) Fall 7-1,1:09

Cadet – 112 Results
1st Place – Nate Thomas of Unattached
2nd Place – Brett Stolarzyk of Stewartville WC
3rd Place – Marcus Hamer of Central Minnesota WC
4th Place – Shamar Williams of Apple Valley WC
5th Place – Luke Betchwars of Ghost Riders
6th Place – Mitchel Herian of Hi Flyers
1st Place Match
Nate Thomas (Unattached) over Brett Stolarzyk (Stewartville WC) Dec 7-0,1-0
3rd Place Match
Marcus Hamer (Central Minnesota WC) over Shamar Williams (Apple Valley WC) Fall 0-6,1-0,1:50
5th Place Match
Luke Betchwars (Ghost Riders) over Mitchel Herian (Hi Flyers) Fall 1:22

Cadet – 119 Results
1st Place – Mitch Bengtson of Central Minnesota WC
2nd Place – Juan Torres of Simley WC
3rd Place – Sam Brancale of Unattached
4th Place – Cole Bohnert of Mankato Area WC
5th Place – Ger Lor of East Side WC
6th Place – Lincoln Mallinger of Hi Flyers
1st Place Match
Mitch Bengtson (Central Minnesota WC) over Juan Torres (Simley WC) Dec 2-0,0-2,3-0
3rd Place Match
Sam Brancale (Unattached) over Cole Bohnert (Mankato Area WC) Fall 0:30
5th Place Match
Ger Lor (East Side WC) over Lincoln Mallinger (Hi Flyers) Dec 1-0,3-1

Cadet – 125 Results
1st Place – Eric Madson of Central Minnesota WC
2nd Place – Wayne Voss of Hi Flyers
3rd Place – Taner Trembley of Mankato Area WC
4th Place – Chris Pfarr of Valley Elite WC
5th Place – Brandon Peters of Unattached
6th Place – Ryan Christensen of DC Wild
1st Place Match
Eric Madson (Central Minnesota WC) over Wayne Voss (Hi Flyers) Dec 4-0,6-1
3rd Place Match
Taner Trembley (Mankato Area WC) over Chris Pfarr (Valley Elite WC) TF 7-0,6-0
5th Place Match
Brandon Peters (Unattached) over Ryan Christensen (DC Wild) TF 6-0,7-0

Cadet – 130 Results
1st Place – Dakota Trom of Apple Valley WC
2nd Place – Mike Simeon of Central Minnesota WC
3rd Place – Grant Nehring of Central Minnesota WC
4th Place – Branden Schorr of Unattached
5th Place – Dylan Riggle of Flat Earth WC
6th Place – Alex Rod of White Bear Ice
1st Place Match
Dakota Trom (Apple Valley WC) over Mike Simeon (Central Minnesota WC) Dec 1-0,1-0
3rd Place Match
Grant Nehring (Central Minnesota WC) over Branden Schorr (Unattached) Fall 1:25
5th Place Match
Dylan Riggle (Flat Earth WC) over Alex Rod (White Bear Ice) Dec 3-1,5-3

Cadet – 135 Results
1st Place – Jake Short of Simley WC
2nd Place – Jordon Rothers of Unattached
3rd Place – Jeremy Beaman of Herakles
4th Place – Ben Lundebrek of Unattached
5th Place – Chase Monger of Hi Flyers
6th Place – Brett Peterson of Minneapolis Select
1st Place Match
Jake Short (Simley WC) over Jordon Rothers (Unattached) TF 6-0,8-2
3rd Place Match
Jeremy Beaman (Herakles) over Ben Lundebrek (Unattached) Fall 6-1,0:23
5th Place Match
Chase Monger (Hi Flyers) over Brett Peterson (Minneapolis Select) Dec 3-3,4-0,6-0

Cadet – 140 Results
1st Place – Brandon Kingsley of Apple Valley WC
2nd Place – Trey Hable of Unattached
3rd Place – Charlie Pesch of Ghost Riders
4th Place – Jake Deutschlander of Mighty Knights
5th Place – Blake Wiemann of Northern Elite WC
6th Place – Alex Eastman of St. Francis Gladiators
1st Place Match
Brandon Kingsley (Apple Valley WC) over Trey Hable (Unattached) TF 7-0,7-0
3rd Place Match
Charlie Pesch (Ghost Riders) over Jake Deutschlander (Mighty Knights) Dec 8-3,7-0
5th Place Match
Blake Wiemann (Northern Elite WC) over Alex Eastman (St. Francis Gladiators) ID

Cadet – 145 Results
1st Place – Daniel Woiwor of Apple Valley WC
2nd Place – Zach Gehloff of Unattached
3rd Place – Luke Schmit of Southern MN WC
Round Robin Matches
Daniel Woiwor (Apple Valley WC) over Luke Schmit (Southern MN WC) TF 7-0,7-0
Daniel Woiwor (Apple Valley WC) over Zach Gehloff (Unattached) Dec 1-0,5-0
Zach Gehloff (Unattached) over Luke Schmit (Southern MN WC) Fall 1:26

Cadet – 152 Results
1st Place – Nick Wanzek of Simley WC
2nd Place – Brett Pfarr of Valley Elite WC
3rd Place – Darick Vancura of Flat Earth WC
4th Place – Rusty Grisim of Impact WC
5th Place – Dylan Hanson of Central Minnesota WC
6th Place – Austin Lubinski of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
1st Place Match
Nick Wanzek (Simley WC) over Brett Pfarr (Valley Elite WC) Dec 3-2,2-0
3rd Place Match
Darick Vancura (Flat Earth WC) over Rusty Grisim (Impact WC) Dec 4-0,1-0
5th Place Match
Dylan Hanson (Central Minnesota WC) over Austin Lubinski (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) TF 7-0,6-0

Cadet – 160 Results
1st Place – Tommy Longendyke of White Bear Ice
2nd Place – Dylan Tilbury of Hi Flyers
3rd Place – Bennet Baker of Valley Elite WC
4th Place – Ben Cousins of Bloomington WC
Round Robin Matches
Dylan Tilbury (Hi Flyers) over Bennet Baker (Valley Elite WC) Dec 4-2,6-0
Tommy Longendyke (White Bear Ice) over Dylan Tilbury (Hi Flyers) Dec 3-0,7-0
Tommy Longendyke (White Bear Ice) over Bennet Baker (Valley Elite WC) TF 6-0,7-0

Cadet – 171 Results
1st Place – Richard Carlson of Iron Mustangs WC
2nd Place – Tanner Menke of Flat Earth WC
3rd Place – Miles Hammerlund of Unattached
4th Place – Logan Giles of Barbarian
5th Place – Taylor Lewandowski of Central Minnesota WC
6th Place – Will Balow of Impact WC
1st Place Match
Richard Carlson (Iron Mustangs WC) over Tanner Menke (Flat Earth WC) Fall 1:17
3rd Place Match
Miles Hammerlund (Unattached) over Logan Giles (Barbarian) Dec 3-2,4-2
5th Place Match
Taylor Lewandowski (Central Minnesota WC) over Will Balow (Impact WC) Dec 5-0,7-0

Cadet – 189 Results
1st Place – Thomas Petersen of Lakeville WC
2nd Place – Nathan Preston of Barbarian
3rd Place – Austin Rothers of Unattached
4th Place – Logan Hortop of Faribault
1st Place Match
Thomas Petersen (Lakeville WC) over Nathan Preston (Barbarian) Dec 8-2,6-3

1st Place Match
Austin Rothers (Unattached) over Logan Hortop (Faribault) Dec 0-5,6-2,4-0

Cadet – 215 Results
1st Place – Michael Kroells of Ghost Riders
2nd Place – Tony Reurink of Northwest Warriors
3rd Place – Jordan Stevens of Ghost Riders
4th Place – Joey Wraspir of DC Wild
5th Place – Austin Richard of Mayhem WC
Round Robin Matches
Michael Kroells (Ghost Riders) over Jordan Stevens (Ghost Riders) Fall 0:43
Tony Reurink (Northwest Warriors) over Jordan Stevens (Ghost Riders) Dec 0-0,4-1
Michael Kroells (Ghost Riders) over Tony Reurink (Northwest Warriors) TF 7-0,7-0

1st Place Match
Joey Wraspir (DC Wild) over Austin Richard (Mayhem WC) Dec 6-3,4-1

Cadet – 285 Results
1st Place – Tim Twohey of Stewartville WC
2nd Place – Sam Stoll of Rochester WC
3rd Place – Isaac Eichmann of Hastings WC
4th Place – Kyle Wiemann of Unattached
5th Place – Jake Jarrett of Iron Mustangs WC
6th Place – Jonathan Erickson of Northwest Warriors
1st Place Match
Tim Twohey (Stewartville WC) over Sam Stoll (Rochester WC) Dec 2-0,1-0
3rd Place Match
Isaac Eichmann (Hastings WC) over Kyle Wiemann (Unattached) TF 6-0,7-0
5th Place Match
Jake Jarrett (Iron Mustangs WC) over Jonathan Erickson (Northwest Warriors) Fall 1:18

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.