The Guillotine High School Rankings – November 19, 2010

Class AAA Teams
1. Apple Valley (3)
2. Saint Michael-Albertville (7)
3. Owatonna (1)
4. Hastings (3)
5. Cambridge-Isanti (7)
6. Albert Lea Area (1)
7. Forest Lake (7)
8. Coon Rapids (7)
9. Prior Lake (2)
10. White Bear Lake Area (4)
11. Elk River (7)
12. Sauk Rapids-Rice (8)

Lean and Mean
Maple Grove (5), Eden Prairie (6), Willmar (8), Shakopee (2), Saint Cloud Apollo (8), Eastview (3), Stillwater Area (4), Hopkins (6), Centennial (5)

Class AAA Individuals
103 pounds
1. Tommy Thorn, St. Michael-Albertville (7), 9
2. Seth Gross, Apple Valley (3), 9
3. Matt Meuwisson, White Bear Lake (4), 12
4. Justin Herold-Plakut, Woodbury (4), 9
5. Erik Olson, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8), 12
6. Bill Underhill, Burnsville (3), 9
7. Isaac Bauer, Hastings (3), 10
8. Dakota Wangsness, Albert Lea Area (1), 9
9. James Pleski, Forest Lake (7), 8
10. Tanner Johnshoy, Prior Lake (2), 10
112 pounds
1. Jordan Kingsley, Apple Valley (3), 12
2. Nick Scheffert, Owatonna (1), 12
3. Lucas Hansen, Albert Lea Area (1), 10
4. Nick O’Brien, Wayzata (6), 9
5. James Stefonick, Centennial (5), 10
6. Ben Brancale, Eden Prairie (6), 8
7. Ulises Tajonar-Diaz, Bloomington Kennedy (2), 11
8. Dustin Weinmann, Irondale (5), 10
9. Sean O’Neal, Prior Lake (2), 11
10. Brandon Strong, Minneapolis South (4), 10
119 pounds
1. Sam Brancale, Eden Prairie (6), 11
2. Cole Sladek, St. Michael-Albertville (7), 10
3. Michael Pleski, Forest Lake (7), 11
4. Evan Green, Owatonna (1), 11
5. Andy Underhill, Burnsville (3), 11
6. Carson Canedy, Northfield (2), 9
7. Brandon Peters, Faribault (1), 10
8. Zach Goldberg, Lakeville North (2), 12
9. Austin Walz, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8), 10
10. Garrett Wangsness, Albert Lea Area (1), 10
125 pounds
1. Mitch Bengtson, St. Cloud Apollo (8), 10
2. Austin Leibel, Saint Francis (7), 11
3. Eric Bauer, Hastings (3), 11
4. Tyler Isaacson, Forest Lake (7), 11
5. Tyler Tischer, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 11
6. Zach Gawboy, Maple Grove (5), 11
7. Lincoln Mallinger, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 10
8. Ben Rock, Prior Lake (2), 10
9. Donyale Rosenbloom, Park Center (5), 12
10. Henry Wolfbauer, Hopkins (6), 11
130 pounds
1. Dakota Trom, Apple Valley (3), 11
2. Ben Morgan, Forest Lake (7), 11
3. Kahron Nix, Coon Rapids (7), 12
4. Corey Latuff, Hastings (3), 12
5. Wayne Voss, St. Michael-Albertville (7), 10
6. Michael deJolsvay, Hopkins (6), 12
7. Pat Casey, Shakopee (2), 10
8. Jonny Dill, Maple Grove (5), 11
9. Jeremy Beaman, Anoka (7), 11
10. Alex Johannes, Willmar (8), 11
135 pounds
1. Matt Kelliher, Apple Valley (3), 12
2. Brady Johnshoy, Prior Lake (2), 12
3. Tommy O’Brien, Saint Cloud Tech (8), 11
4. Adam Hammer, Osseo (5), 11
5. Darren Gagne, Coon Rapids (7), 11
6. Adam Woltalla, Northfield (2), 11
7. Seth Pollack, Willmar (8), 11
8. Weston Droegemueller, Wayzata (6), 10
9. Ryan Medlin, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8), 12
10. Mark Mustardi, Shakopee (2), 12
140 pounds
1. Brandon Kingsley, Apple Valley (3), 11
2. Nam Nguyen, Saint Cloud Apollo (8), 11
3. Tony Skjefte, Eden Prairie (6), 12
4. Sam Stewart, Andover (7), 11
5. Derek Weinmann, Irondale (5), 11
6. Jeff Engstrom, Hastings (3), 12
7. Eric Stevens, Elk River (7), 12
8. T.J. O’Hara, Tartan (4), 9
9. Jake Hanson, Rochester Mayo (1), 10
10. Matt Kahnke, Prior Lake (2), 11
145 pounds
1. Daniel Woiwor, Apple Valley (3), 10
2. Zach Rohr, Hastings (3), 12
3. Tanner Carlisle, Prior Lake (2), 12
4. Jamie Brazil, Robbinsdale Cooper (6), 12
5. Grant Nehring, Saint Cloud Apollo (8), 10
6. Gavin Larsen, Chaska/Chanhassen (2), 12
7. Trey Hable, Albert Lea Area (1), 11
8. Holton Lubinski, Elk River (7), 12
9. Cody Skog, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 9
10. Brad Hogan, Eastview (3), 11
152 pounds
1. Destin McCauley, Apple Valley (3), 12
2. Colton LaChance, Hastings (3), 12
3. Jake Lillie, St. Michael-Albertville (7), 12
4. Dalton Westerlund, Albert Lea Area (1), 11
5. Luke Borada, Mounds View (5), 12
6. Mitch Rechtzigel, Eastview (3), 11
7. Carl Elmer, Farmington (2), 12
8. Corey Strecker, Roseville Area (4), 12
9. Adam Kelling, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 12
10. Cody Anderson, White Bear Lake (4), 11
160 pounds
1. Steven Keogh, Apple Valley (3), 12
2. Chad Zastrow, Rochester Century (1), 12
3. Cory Hansen, Albert Lea Area (1), 12
4. Kyle Begin, Anoka (7), 11
5. Jordan Zeman, Owatonna (1), 11
6. Alex Napiwocki, Robbinsdale Armstrong (6), 12
7. Mack Glasby, Brainerd/Pillager (8), 12
8. Chase Morlock, Moorhead (8), 10
9. Austin Stevens, Elk River (7), 12
10. Beau Bibeau, White Bear Lake Area (4), 11
171 pounds
1. Jake Waste, Apple Valley (3), 12
2. Eric Hensel, Lakeville South (2), 12
3. Tommy Longendyke, White Bear Lake Area (4), 10
4. Jake Swenson, Hastings (3), 11
5. Dan Rekuski, Maple Grove (5), 12
6. Carter Kortan, Albert Lea Area (1), 12
7. Richard Carlson, Mounds View (5), 11
8. Ryan Williamson, Rochester John Marshall (1), 11
9. Nick Bachmann, East Ridge (4), 12
10. Brandon Comiskey, Roseville Area (4), 11
189 pounds
1. Matt Hechsel, Apple Valley (3), 12
2. Coyte Kuefner, Owatonna (1), 11
3. Clayton Jennissen, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 11
4. Josh Vaughan, Bloomington Kennedy (2), 12
5. Shaun Little, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 12
6. Nathaniel Swoyer, Willmar (8), 12
7. Tyler Jakes, Mankato West (1), 10
8. Conner Kortan, Albert Lea Area (1), 12
9. Michael Burkhardt, Coon Rapids (7), 10
10. Will Van Sant, Mound-Westonka (6), 10
215 pounds
1. Zane Peterson, Lakeville South (2), 12
2. Mitch Elmer, Stillwater Area (4), 12
3. Isaac Eichmann, Hastings (3), 11
4. Nick McKenzie, Shakopee (2), 12
5. Jory Lubinski, Elk River (7), 11
6. Derek Swanson, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 12
7. Logan Barrett, Owatonna (1), 12
8. Eric Ehresmann, Eastview (3), 12
9. Nick Edling, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 11
10. Justin Wheaton, Robbinsdale Armstrong (6), 11
285 pounds
1. Donny Longendyke, White Bear Lake Area (4), 12
2. Parker Betts, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 12
3. Brock Horwath, Stillwater Area (4), 12
4. Zack Vine, Centennial (5), 12
5. Tanner Lowe, Coon Rapids (7), 11
6. Mitch Johnson, Eagan (3), 11
7. Sam Gaul, Rochester Century (1), 12
8. Oscar Arteaga, Minnetonka (6), 10
9. Ross Carlson, Alexandria (8), 12
10. Kyle Wiemann, Elk River (7), 11

Class AAA Ratings Editor: John Nalan


Class AA Teams
1. Simley (4)
2. Foley (6)
3. Kasson-Mantorville (1)
4. Scott West (2)
5. Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3)
6. Adrian (3)
7. New London-Spicer (6)
8. Grand Rapids (7)
9. Milaca (7)
10. Monticello (5)
11. Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8)
12. Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1)

Lean and Mean
Annandale/Maple Lake (6), Stewartville (1), Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), Totino- Grace (5), Perham (8), Staples-Motley (8), Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran (2), Chisago Lakes Area (7), Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector (2), New Prague (2), Fergus Falls (8), South Saint Paul (4), Fridley (5), Saint Paul Johnson (4), Dassel-Cokato (6)

Class AA Individuals
103 pounds
1. Tristan Manderfeld, Foley (6), 10
2. Tyler Giza, Fergus Falls (8), 10
3. Dylan Siem, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 12
4. Jarred Oftedahl, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s-Mounds Park (5), 10
5. Trevor Westerlund, New Prague (2), 10
6. Zach Siegle, Scott West (2), 9
7. Jaydan Bullerman, Adrian (3), 10
8. Skyler Petry, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (1), 9
9. Blake Miller, Staples-Motley (8), 10
10. Tone Fuenffinger, Hibbing (7), 9
112 pounds
1. Nate Thomas, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 10
2. Kyle Gliva, Simley (4), 10
3. John Weeding, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), 11
4. Dru Strand, Adrian (3), 12
5. Joey Curtis, Milaca (7), 10
6. Hunter Retzlaff, Saint Peter (2), 9
7. Eric Bourgeois, Monticello (5), 11
8. Brett Stolarzyk, Stewartville (1), 10
9. Blong Kong, Saint Paul Johnson (4), 12
10. Abbot Aho, Fergus Falls (8), 10
119 pounds
1. Mike Fuenffinger, Hibbing (7), 12
2. Jacoby Bergeron, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 12
3. Keith Thell, Foley (6), 10
4. Tony Morrow, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 12
5. Wesley Azariah, St. Paul Johnson (4), 12
6. Jordan Hanan, Annandale/Maple Lake (6), 10
7. Aaron Haley, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 12
8. Jared Kinley, Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster (3), 11
9. Frank Wilczek, Little Falls (6), 11
10. Matt Elsenpeter, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2), 10
125 pounds
1. Joey Munos, South Saint Paul (4), 11
2. Juan Torres, Simley (4), 10
3. Jake Kostik, North Branch (7), 12
4. Mitch Dunlap, Foley (6), 11
5. Nate Lecy, Stewartville (1), 12
6. Zach Stepan, Zimmerman (5), 12
7. Jonah Gahm, Milaca (7), 10
8. Sam Twistol, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 10
9. Tanner Pehrson, Waseca (1), 11
10. Quade Zupko, Chisago Lakes Area (7), 10
130 pounds
1. Drake Borsgard, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), 11
2. Coltan Laganiere, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 10
3. Chaz Abrahamson, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 12
4. Ryan Schroepfer, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3), 12
5. Nate Lynn, Adrian (3), 11
6. Gabe Fogarty, Scott West (2), 11
7. Matt Fuller, Annandale/Maple Lake (6), 12
8. Austin Kluis, Fulda/Murray County Central (3), 11
9. Noah Schlee, Grand Meadow/Leroy-Ostrander/Kingsland (1), 11
10. Keegan Edgerton, Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central (7), 12
135 pounds
1. Garret Garness, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 12
2. Matt Nelson, Big Lake (6), 12
3. Zach Friederich, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center (2), 12
4. Zach Campbell, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3), 12
5. Sam Keeler, Foley (6), 12
6. Cola Jensen, Simley (4), 12
7. Dillon Kifer, Little Falls (6), 11
8. Mitch Jobe, Grand Rapids (7), 12
9. Andy Jackson, South Saint Paul (4), 9
10. Tyler Dobmeier, Scott West (2), 12
140 pounds
1. Jake Short, Simley (4), 10
2. Dustin Ellsworth, Saint Paul Harding (4), 11
3. Jamie Holt, Albany (6), 12
4. Jake Schmitz, Monticello (5), 12
5. Zac Bainville, Grand Rapids (7), 12
6. Jake Siegle, Scott West (2), 12
7. Brock Bullerman, Adrian (3), 12
8. Will Sustercich, Foley (6), 11
9. Joey Kinley, Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster (3), 12
10. Sam Braunshaussen, Waconia (2), 11
145 pounds
1. Ryan Swenson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), 12
2. Shawn Hattlestad, New London-Spicer (6), 12
3. Peter Harrison, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8), 11
4. Dallen Rud, Byron (1), 12
5. Zach Gehloff, Waseca (1), 10
6. Tyler Bemboom, Foley (6), 11
7. Ryan Bowers, Grand Rapids (7), 11
8. Logan Draack, Monticello (5), 12
9. Patrick Mork, North Branch (7), 11
10. Blake Wieman, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis (8), 11
152 pounds
1. Tyler Mergen, Monticello (5), 12
2. Nick Wanzek, Simley (4), 10
3. Joey Stadnick, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2), 12
4. Jesse Munos, South Saint Paul (4), 12
5. Cody Benz, Hibbing (7), 12
6. Tyler Zilverberg, Scott West (2), 12
7. Dylan Hanson, New London-Spicer (6), 11
8. Zach Schreiber, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 12
9. Mitchell Rohlik, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3), 11
10. Chevy Gobel, Foley (6), 11
160 pounds
1. Dan Dick, Simley (4), 12
2. Taylor Lewandowski, Foley (6), 11
3. Jamison Evans, Grand Rapids (7), 10
4. Jesse Punchocar, Annandale/Maple Lake (6), 12
5. Christian Harrison, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8), 12
6. Sam Haas, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), 11
7. Garret Miller, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 11
8. Jared Peterson, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), 12
9. Travis Kammerer, Chisago Lakes Area (7), 12
10. John Redepenning, Rockford (5), 11
171 pounds
1. Sebastian Gardner, Monticello (5), 12
2. Micah Barnes, Simley (4), 11
3. Brandon Pederson, Waseca (1), 12
4. Patrick Faber, Fridley (5), 12
5. Brock Gobin, Cannon Falls/Randolph (1), 12
6. Zac Rutt, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center (2), 12
7. Matt White , Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2), 12
8. Brady Ayers, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (1), 10
9. Nathan Mattison, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3), 11
10. Tanner Tobkin, New London-Spicer (6), 11
189 pounds
1. Broc Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 9
2. Anthony Gullickson, Totino-Grace (5), 12
3. Cody Welch, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3), 11
4. Dustin Polzine, Adrian (3), 12
5. Taylor Neaton, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2), 12
6. Tyler Irvin, Dassel-Cokato (6), 12
7. Nick Hopkins, Grand Rapids (7), 12
8. Nate Goeldi, Stewartville (1), 12
9. Kyle White, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector (2), 12
10. Jake Pullar, Hibbing (7), 12
215 pounds
1. Michael Kroells, Scott West (2), 11
2. Carter Brandt, Grand Meadow/Leroy-Ostrander/Kingsland (1), 12
3. Daren Wingert, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 12
4. Dakota Hanson, Dassel-Cokato (6), 12
5. Justin Bergerson, North Branch (7), 12
6. Tyler Carlson, Mora (7), 12
7. Ben McDonald, Mahtomedi (4), 11
8. Joe Jude, Monticello (5), 12
9. Joe Gomez, Totino-Grace (5), 12
10. Jamel McDaniel, Waseca (1), 12
285 pounds
1. Austin Goergen, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove (1), 11
2. Jesse Hein, Perham (8), 11
3. Nick Cervantes, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 12
4. Matt Kadrlik, Simley (4), 11
5. Donaldo Martinez, Sauk Center/Melrose (6), 12
6. Brett Bentele, Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster (3), 12
7. Lee Graves, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 12
8. Zach Borka, New London-Spicer (6), 12
9. Derek Butcher, Delano (2), 12
10. Dylan Hoyt, Chisago Lakes Area (7), 12

Class AA Ratings Editor: Bruce Heitkamp


Class A Teams
1. Jackson County Central (2)
2. Frazee (8)
3. Minneota (3)
4. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4)
5. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5)
6. Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1)
7. Kenyon-Wanamingo (1)
8. Border West (6)
9. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8)
10. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3)
11. Blue Earth Area (2)
12. Crookston (8)

Lean and Mean
Saint James (4), Kimball Area (5), LeSueur- Henderson (4), Pipestone Area (3), Mille Lacs (7), Pierz (7), Paynesville Area (5), Hayfield (1), Maple River (2), Sibley East (4), Royalton/Upsala (7), Chatfield (1)

Class A Individuals
103 pounds
1. Shane Novak, New York Mills (6), 10
2. Quinten Berres, Kimball Area (5), 8
3. Jaydon Grommersch, Nicollet (4), 10
4. Trevor Stilke, Frazee (8), 12
5. Andrew Dayland, Saint Charles (1), 9
6. Jordan Enger, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3), 8
7. Cody Hanson, Saint James (4), 10
8. Cameron Sykora, Border West (6), 8
9. Patrick Ramierz, Triton (1), 9
10. Trevor Schultz, Martin County West (2), 10
112 pounds
1. Isaac Novacek, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 11
2. Mitch Andrews, Border West (6), 12
3. Zach Kuhns, Maple River (2), 10
4. Mick Roemer, Wabasha-Kellogg (1), 11
5. Dylan Herman, United South Central (2), 9
6. Evan Knudson, Yellow Medicine East (3), 11
7. Chris Ortman, Pierz (7), 9
8. Logan Peterson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 8
9. Jordan Ketter, Frazee (8), 10
10. Ross Rath, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5), 10
119 pounds
1. Taner Trembley, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 10
2. Ted Berckes, Canby (3), 12
3. Aaron Bates, Sibley East (4), 10
4. Gus McCarthy, Border West (6), 10
5. Mitch Steffens, Wadena-Deer Creek (6), 11
6. Tanner Mills, Kimball Area (5), 10
7. Justin Stevens, Norwood Young America (4), 12
8. Jesse Jaeger, Maple River (2), 12
9. Jacob Braaten, Minnewaska Area (5), 12
10. Carson Henry, Saint Charles (1), 12
125 pounds
1. Christian Skillings, Minneota (3), 12
2. Hayden Rouser, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 11
3. Mitchel Lexvold, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 11
4. Tanner Ellenberg, Frazee (8), 12
5. Marcus Hamer, Kimball Area (5), 10
6. Matt Plumhoff, Benson (3), 12
7. Ryan Murphy, Border West (6), 12
8. Andy Poster, Royalton/Upsala (7), 11
9. Hans Peppel, Barnesville (6), 12
10. Cody Ball, Saint Charles (1), 10
130 pounds
1. Hayden Zillmer, Crosby-Ironton (7), 12
2. Beau Buysse, Minneota (3), 12
3. Will McCarthy, Border West (6), 12
4. Jake Wirtjes, Blue Earth Area (2), 12
5. Oakley McClain, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 12
6. Tyler Pasvogel, Sibley East (4), 11
7. Klinton Van Heuveln, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3), 12
8. Matt Lee, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 12
9. Bruce Lemon, Frazee (8), 10
10. Mason Moreno, Hayfield (1), 9
135 pounds
1. Bronson Stueber, Jackson County Central (2), 12
2. Curt Maas, Medford (2), 11
3. Larry Bomstad, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 9
4. Mike Jarnot, Holdingford (5), 11
5. Dakota Yarger, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 11
6. Adam Cooling, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther (4), 10
7. Jim Cossette, Pelican Rapids (6), 12
8. Myrel Schemerhorn, Frazee (8), 10
9. Jacob Anderson, River Valley (4), 11
10. Ian Peck, Saint Charles (1), 12
140 pounds
1. Brett Swartz, LeSueur-Henderson (4), 12
2. Brad Maas, Medford (2), 11
3. Rij Koehnen, Frazee (8), 11
4. Jacob Revier, Bold (3), 12
5. Jordan Rothers, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3), 10
6. Garrett Hoffner, Mahnomen/Waubun (8), 10
7. Tyler Jackson, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 12
8. Dylan Dylla, United South Central (2), 12
9. Spencer Johnson, Jackson County Central (2), 10
10. Tyler Kuechle, Kimball Area (5), 12
145 pounds
1. Grant Hegge, Southland (1), 12
2. Clint Poster, Pierz (7), 12
3. Darick Vancura, Jackson County Central (2), 10
4. Casey Nunn, Frazee (8), 12
5. Rusty Grisim, Lake City (1), 11
6. Alex Lessman, Minneota (3), 12
7. Jordan Chouanard, Aitkin (7), 11
8. Eric Hood, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 12
9. Joe Franta, Blue Earth Area (2), 12
10. Jordan Joseph, Kimball Area (5), 8
152 pounds
1. Anthony Caputo, Crookston (8), 12
2. Brett Pfarr, LeSueur-Henderson (4), 11
3. Alex Cooling, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther (4), 12
4. Bryan Andrews, Martin County West (2), 11
5. Dominic Sweetman, Redwood Valley (3), 12
6. Caramon Hanson, Kimball Area (5), 11
7. Dalton Stevens, Aitkin (7), 12
8. Michael Kramer, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 12
9. Jacob Forcier, Eden Valley-Watkins (5), 12
10. Victor Lumley, Holdingford (5), 12
160 pounds
1. Cooper Moore, Jackson County Central (2), 11
2. Cody Tibbetts, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 12
3. Alex Steffl, BOLD (3), 12
4. Nathan Tomala, Pierz (7), 11
5. Jake Krosgstad, Dover-Eyota (1), 12
6. Carter Hanson, Blue Earth Area (2), 10
7. Ryan Sieberg, Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola (2), 12
8. Brandon VanWatermulen, Frazee (8), 12
9. Jon Pikop, West Central Area/Ashby (6), 12
10. Zach Olson, Mille Lacs (7), 12
171 pounds
1. Josh Willaert, LeSueur-Henderson (4), 12
2. Stephen Erlandson, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah (6), 11
3. Sean Huls, Pierz (7), 12
4. Rick Brandt, Frazee (8), 11
5. Ryan Larson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 12
6. Matt Doom, Paynesville Area (5), 12
7. Derek Melhouse, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 12
8. Dylan Kor, Pipestone Area (3), 12
9. Shawn Johnson, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8), 12
10. Travis Schiefelbein, Kimball Area (5), 11
189 pounds
1. Kody Lafraniere-Sorenson, Frazee (8), 12
2. Chad Matthess, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1), 12
3. Nate Meixell, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 11
4. Greg Erlandson, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah (6), 11
5. Juan Gomez, Chatfield (1), 12
6. Jake Siemers, Hayfield (1), 12
7. Adam Josephson, Minneota (3), 11
8. Dale McMullen, Saint James (4), 12
9. Tyler Evans, Pipestone Area (3), 12
10. Kevin Hahn, Parkers Prairie (6), 11
215 pounds
1. Jon Gorter, Pipestone Area (3), 12
2. Jordan Phibbs, Jackson County Central (2), 12
3. Josh VanOrverbeke, Minneota (3), 11
4. Brody Davidson, Crookston (8), 12
5. Thomas Sandt, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 12
6. Dylan Wright, Saint James (4), 12
7. Blake Arndt, Hayfield (1), 12
8. Andrew Plumski, Royalton/Upsala (7), 12
9. Ben Evans, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 12
10. Alex Thurber, Kimball Area (5), 11
285 pounds
1. Alex Yeager, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 11
2. Cody Torkelson, Osakis (5), 12
3. Dylan Nelson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 12
4. Jordan McArthur, Mahnomen/Waubun (8), 12
5. Aaron Breuhler, LeSueur-Henderson (4), 11
6. Colin Turchin, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6), 11
7. Zach Davis, Hayfield (1), 12
8. Travis Longhenry, Canby (3), 12
9. Payten Crosby, Martin County West (2), 12
10. Bradley Brown, Mille Lacs (7), 12

Class A Ratings Editor: Roger Mischke

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.