High School Results – December 2010

Thu-Fri, December 30-31, 2010
Cheesehead Invitational
Top 10 Teams
1. Apple Valley 734.5
2. Blair Academy 652.0
3. Simley 559.5
4. Clovis 526.5
5. Wisconsin Rapids 491.5
6. Wyoming Seminary 477.0
7. Marmion Academy 465.5
8. Cincinnati Moeller 385.5
9. Montini,IL 300.5
10. Hartland Arrowhead 288.5


Thursday, December 30, 2010
Milaca Duals
Holdingford 35 Milaca 34
Milaca 40 Sauk Rapids-Rice 28
Milaca 53 Saint Cloud Tech 20
Stillwater 36 Milaca 27
Holdingford 60 Saint Cloud Tech 18
Stillwater 36 Sauk Rapids-Rice 22
Stillwater 36 Holdingford 28
Stillwater 53 Saint Cloud Tech 18
Sauk Rapids-Rice 36 Holdingford 33

Rochester Mayo Triangular
Mankato East 44 Rochester Mayo 25
Henry Sibley 47 Rochester Mayo 30
Henry Sibley 51 Mankato East 22


Wed-Thu, December 29-30, 2010
Bi-State Classic
Top 10 Teams
1. Wausau West  286.0
2. Marshfield 220.0
3. Hudson 211.5
4. Lakeville South 203.0
5. Holmen 185.0
6. New Richmond 162.0
7. La Crosse Central 159.5
8. Mt Horeb/Barneveld 158.0
9. Baraboo 151.5
10. South Saint Paul 143.0
Oshkosh Lourdes OTW Classic
Top 10 Teams
1. Coleman 322.0
2. Hortonville 241.5
3. Kewaskum 232.0
4. Eden Prairie 224.5
5. Wilmot Union 223.0
6. Marshall 199.0
7. Menasha 197.0
8. Oshkosh West 195.0
9. West Bend West 192.5
10. Winneconne 186.5
Rumble on the Red

Top 16 Teams
1. Scott West 201.5
2. Jackson County Central 182.5
3. Foley 180.5
4. Hastings 161.5
5. Minneota 141.5
6. Cambridge-Istanti 140.5
7. Forest Lake 137.0
8. White Bear Lake 131.5
9. West Fargo 128.0
10. Frazee 125.5
11. Albert Lea 123.5
12. Stewartville 119.0
13. Dawson-Boyd/LQPV 114.0
14. Adrian 112.5
15. New London-Spicer 108.5
16. Lisbon 108.0
Junior Varsity Brackets/Results


Wednesday, December 29, 2010
Eau Claire Holiday Duals
Round 1
Park defeated AbbotsfordColby 45-30
Waupun defeated Woodbury 43-28
Round 2
Woodbury defeated AbbotsfordColby 56-22
Waupun defeated Park 38-30
Round 3
Waupun defeated AbbotsfordColby 48-28
Park defeated Woodbury 48-33
Saint Paul Highland Park Duals
East Ridge 55, Saint Paul Highland Park 25
Hopkins 71, Saint Paul Highland Park 6
Hopkins 47, Saint Paul Johnson 24
Saint Paul Johnson 53, East Ridge 30
Saint Paul Johnson 52, Saint Paul Highland Park 18
Saint Paul Johnson 46, North Saint Paul 36
North Saint Paul 54, Saint Paul Highland Park 15


Thursday, December 23, 2010
Monticello 45 Princeton 25
Saint Cloud Apollo 39 Sauk Rapids-Rice 27
Albert Lea Triangular
Albert Lea 60 Rochester Mayo 13
Albert Lea 57 Waseca 19
Waseca 48 Rochester Mayo 36
Badger State Invitational
1. Owatonna, MN 239.0
2. Sauk Prairie 186.0
3. Campbellsport 161.0
4. Sparta 148.0
5. Stoughton 142.0
6. Iowa Grant 137.5
7. Janesville Craig 118.0
8. River Valley 106.0
9. Lomira 95.0
10. Waterford 95.0
11. Oak Creek 85.5
12. Waukesha South 70.0
13. Menomonee Falls 53.0
14. Little Chute 52.5
15. Westosha Central 42.0
16. Madison Lafollette 32.0
17. Brookfield Central 19.5
Rocori Triangular
Rocori 39 Alexandria 35
Buffalo 34 Rocori 33
Buffalo 38 Alexandria 33


Wednesday, December 22, 2010
Henry Sibley 42 Park 27
Osseo 53 Mounds View 19
Rosemount 39 Eastview 24
Stillwater 43 Wayzata 26
United Clay Becker 45 United North Central 36
Fridley Quadrangular
Fridley 72 Minneapolis Washburn 6
Fridley 51 Orono 9
Fridley 63 Saint Paul Como Park 18
Minneapolis Washburn 33 Saint Paul Como Park 18
Minneapolis Washburn 48 Orono 6
Maple Grove Invite
1 186.0 Mille Lacs
2 179.5 Mora
3 175.0 Maple Grove
4 145.0 Hastings JV
5 116.5 Woodbury
6 108.0 Rockford
7 71.0 Rogers
8 0.0 *Unattached


Tuesday, December 21, 2010
Annandale/Maple Lake 58 Delano 18
Barnesville 35 Ottertail Central 33
Becker 39 Sartell-Saint Stephen 18
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 45 Melrose/Sauk Centre 24
Dassel-Cokato 51 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 30
Eden Valley-Watkins 48 Browerville Eagle Valley 27
Foley 42 Milaca 16
Kenyon-Wanamingo 54, Medford 20
Kimball 43 Shakopee 24
Waconia 42 Litchfield 39
North Branch 36 Mora 28
Northfield 42 Goodhue 21
Osakis 39 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 36
Owatonna 67 Rochester John Marshall 0
Perham 46 Park Rapids 28
Pierz 59 Albany 7
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 49 Fosston/Bagley 27
Willmar 43 Saint Cloud Tech 22
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 51 Hayfield 18
BOLD Triangular
BOLD 53 Benson 24
BOLD 53 Montevideo 18

Benson 45 Montevideo 23
Fulda/Murray County West Triangular
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 51 Fulda/Murray County Central 22
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 78 Luverne 0
Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central Triangular
Mille Lacs 63 Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 10
Mille Lacs 39 Chisago Lakes Area 28
Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 31 Chisago Lakes Area 30
Holdingford Triangular
Holdingford 72 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 6
Holdingford 50 Minnewaska 23
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg Triangular
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 37 Border West 28
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 41 Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 33
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 37 Border West 36

LeSueur-Henderson Triangular
LeSueur-Henderson 39 Blue Earth Area 38
LeSueur-Henderson 31 New Prague 41

Martin County West Triangular
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 45 Martin County West 25
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 41 Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 28
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 52 Martin County West 28
Nashwauk Range Rumble
Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 57 Virginia Area 30
Grand Rapids 43 Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 32
Grand Rapids 61 Virginia Area 21
Hibbing 59 Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 18
New York Mills Triangular
Pelican Rapids 57 Parkers Prarie 21
New York Mills 63 Pelican Rapids 15

New York Mills 60 Parkers Prairie 3
Norwood-Young America Triangular
RCW/MACCRAY 44 River Valley 24
Norwood Young America 40 RCW/MACCRAY 36
Norwood Young America 46 River Valley 21
Park Triangular
New Richmond, WI 39 Park 31
Eagan 30 New Richmond, WI 27
Eagan 35 Park 24
Paynesville Triangular
Paynesville 39 Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 25
Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 51 Yellow Medicine East 27
Paynesville 57 Yellow Medicine East 14
Prior Lake Triangular
Pine Island 59 Farmington 16
Prior Lake 69 Farmington 0
Richfield/Edina Quadrangular
Richfield/Edina 33 Mound-Westonka 38
Richfield/Edina 12 Wayzata 59
Richfield/Edina 50 Robbinsdale Armstrong 25
Wayzata 63 Robbinsdale Armstrong 9
Wayzata 50 Mound-Westonka 22
Mound-Westonka 46 Robbinsdale Armstrong 34


Saturday, December 18, 2010
Eden Prairie 34 BOLD 31
Hinckley Finlayson 63 Maple Northwestern 6
Brad Rheingans Invitational
1st: Pipestone Area 37 Dawson Boyd/Lac Qui Parle Valley 33
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 33 Benson 32
Pipestone Area 57 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 16

Dawson Boyd/Lac Qui Parle Valley 49 RCW/MACCRAY 24
RCW/MACCRAY 48 Benson 24
Pipestone Area 56 RCW/MACCRAY 18
Pipestone Area 54 Benson 21
Dawson Boyd/Lac Qui Parle Valley 48 Benson 30
Dawson Boyd/Lac Qui Parle Valley 55 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 21

RCW/MACCRAY 45 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 31
Canby Border Duals
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 47 Canby 10
Adrian 41 Canby 19
Grand Rapids 39 Canby 25
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 34 Adrian 32
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 50 Grand Rapids 11
Adrian 34 Grand Rapids 26
Dassel-Cokato Invitational
Monticello 43 New London-Spicer 27
Monticello 46 Shakopee 20
Foley 48 Monticello 18
Foley 48 Dassel-Cokato 21
Becker 39 Dassel-Cokato 31
New London-Spicer 59 Dassel-Cokato 15

Foley 58 Shakopee 3
New London-Spicer 52 Becker 15
Becker 22 Becker 42
FCLMC Holiday Tournament
1. 235.5 Plainview-Elgin-Millville
2. 192.5 Decorah
3. 147 Chatfield
4. 110 Austin
5. 95 Pine Island
6. 84 Scott West
7. 62 Fillmore Central-Lanesboro-Mabel Canton
8. 56 La Crescent
9. 53 Grand Meadow-Leroy-Ostrander-Kingsland
10. 24 Winona
Frazee Les Kertscher Dual Invitational
Quarterfinals
Frazee 73 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 6
Kimball 70 Fargo North 9
Perham 37 Border West 25
Minneota 49 Bemidji 10
Consolation Semifinals
Fargo North 36 Bertha Hewitt/Verndale 30
Border West 50 Bemidji 28
Semifinals
Kimball 31 Frazee 24
Minneota 54 Perham 15
Seventh Place
Bemidji 58 Bertha Hewitt/Verndale 21
Third Place
Frazee 60 Perham 6
Fifth Place
Border West 55 Fargo North 18
Championship
Kimball 34 Minneota 22
Kenyon Wanamingo Tournament
1. 186.5 Rosemount
2. 168.0 Stillwater
3. 158.0 Kenyon Wanamingo
4. 143.5 Burnsville
5. 133.0 Northfield
6. 127.5 Faribault
7. 123.5 Triton
8. 84.0 Cannon Falls
9. 80.5 Medford
10. 57.0 Blooming Prairie
Northwestern (WI) Duals
Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 42 Rice Lake, WI 25
Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 49 Ashland, WI 18
Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 51 Superior, WI 24
Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 60 Bayfield, WI 6
Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 63 Maple Northwestern, WI 6
Richfield/Edina Charley Turner Duals
Quarterfinals
Minnetonka 60 Richfield/Edina 24
Eastview 75 Orono 6
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 55 Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 21
Lakeville North 49 Cretin-Derham Hall 11
Semifinals
Eastview 40 Minnetonka 22
Lakeville North 49 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 28
Consolation Semifinals
Richfield/Edina 48 Orono 22
Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 36 Cretin-Derham Hall 33
1st: North 49 Eastview 24
3rd: Minnetonka 45 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 33
5th: Richfield/Edina 51 Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 24
7th: Cretin-Derham Hall 42 Orono 18
Saint Charles Duals
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 48 Rochester John Marshall 28
Rochester John Marshall 57 Benilde-St. Margaret’s 18
Rochester John Marshall 64 Saint Paul Central 12
Saint Charles 37 Rochester John Marshall 29
Benilde-St. Margaret’s 38 Saint Paul Central 27
Benilde-St. Margaret’s 60 Saint Paul Highland Park 12
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 58 Benilde-St. Margaret’s 12
Lake City 60, Saint Paul Central 7
Lake City 66, Saint Paul Highland Park 12
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 76, Saint Paul Highland Park 3
Saint Charles 63, Saint Paul Central 15
Saint Charles 69, Saint Paul Highland Park 12
Trinity Invitational Tournament
Ellsworth WI 51 Chaska/Chanhassen 13
Northwood Young America 51 St. Croix Lutheran 24
Lakeville South 63 St. Thomas Academy 17
Trinity 36 Oglivie 36
Ellsworth 62 Norwood Young America 9
Chaska/Chanhassan 72 Saint Croix Lutheran 9
Lakeville South 60 Trinity 24
St. Thomas Academy 36 Oglivie 31
Ellsworth 84 St. Croix Lutheran 0
Chaska/Chanhassen 48 Norwood-Young America 24
St. Thomas Academy 45 Trinity 24
Lakeville South 57 Oglivie 18
7th: St. Croix Lutheran 48 Oglivie 30
5th: Norwood Young American 54 Trinity 24
3rd: Chaska/Chanhassan 78 Saint Thomas Academy 6
1st: Ellsworth 48 Lakeville South 23
Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin Duals
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 48 Waseca 14
Waseca 53 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 27
Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 36 Waseca 31
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 55, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 18
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 49, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 14


Fri-Sat, December 17-18, 2010
Big Bear Tournament
Top 16 Teams
1. Fergus Falls 180.0
2. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 167.5
3. Thief River Falls/Goodridge 166.5
4. Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector 143.5
5. Wadena-Deer Creek 136.5
6. Willmar 133.0
7. Aitkin 128.5
8. Crookston 124.5
9. Brainerd/Pillager 116.5
10. Moorhead 102.5
11. Staples-Motley 100.5
t12. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 96.0
t12. Hibbing 96.0
14. New York Mills 91.5
15. Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 88.5
16. Big Lake 87.0
Minnesota Christmas Tournament
Top 16 Teams
1. Apple Valley 298.0
2. Simley 246.0
3. Kasson-Mantorville 164.0
4. St. Michael/Albertville 154.0
5. Jackson 151.5
6. Scott West 141.0
7. Hastings 125.5
8. Forest Lake 119.0
9. Albert Lea 114.0
10. White Bear Lake 112.0
11. Cambridge/Isanti 110.0
12. West Fargo, North Dakota 107.0
13. Bismark, North Dakota 91.5
14. Stewartville 89.0
15. Prior Lake 81.5
16. Spirit Lake Park, Iowa 77.0
Redwood River Riot
Top 12 Teams
1. Kerkoven Murdock Sunburg 178.0
2. Montgomery Lonsdale LeCenter 163.0
3. Lesuer Henderson 127.0
4. St. James 126.0
5. Maple River 121.0
6. Mankato West 103.5
7. Tracy Milroy Balaton-Westbrook Walnut Gr 97.5
8. New Richland Heartland Elendale Geneva 97.0
9. Marshall 90.0
10. Worthington 89.0
11. Sibley East 83.0
12. River Valley 81.5
12. (tie) St. Paul Johnson 81.5


Friday, December 17, 2010
Mora 48 Albany 19
Richfield/Edina 55 East Ridge 21
Waseca 60 Fairmont 21
Battle on the Fox
1st: Owatonna defeated Marshfield 52-15.
3rd: Freedom defeated Sun Prairie 47-27.
5th: Appleton North defeated Wisconsin Lutheran 43-33.
7th: Ashwaubenon defeated Kimberly 40-36.
9th: Little Chute defeated Menomonee Falls 43-27.
11th: Appleton West defeated Menominee 47-30.
13th: Homestead defeated Pittsville 44-36.
15th: DePere defeated Plainfield Tri County 48-33.
BOLD Triangular
New Prague 45 BOLD 27
Paynesville Area 36 New Prague 29
BOLD 34 Paynesville Area 34
Browerville/Eagle Valley Triangular
Browerville/Eagle Valley 60 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 18
Browerville/Eagle Valley 69 Ortonville 12
Canby Triangular
Canby 59 RCW/MACCRAY 12
RCW/MACCRAY 37 Montevideo 34
Canby 53 Montevideo 17
Chisago Lakes Holiday Tournament
1. St. Croix Falls 203.0
2. Chisago Lakes 167.5
3. Mahtomedi 154.0
4. Goodhue 151.0
5. Rogers 99.0
6. North Saint Paul 97.0
7. Robbinsdale Armstrong 68.0
8. Rush City/Braham 43.0
Dassel-Cokato Triangular
Dassel-Cokato 53 Delano 18
Dassel-Cokato 45 Norwood-Young America 11
Delano 46 Norwood-Young America 33
Holdingford Triangular
Osakis 39 Sauk Centre/Melrose 33
Holdingford 54 Osakis 24
Holdingford 46 Sauk Centre/Melrose 24
Milaca Triangular

Pierz 39 Milaca 27
Pierz 37 Saint Cloud Apollo 30
Milaca 39 Saint Cloud Apollo 33
Mound-Westonka Quadrangular
Mound-Westonka 46 Park Center 36
Saint Paul Central 63, Minneapolis Southwest 18
Mound-Westonka 40, Saint Paul Central 36
Park Center 45, Saint Paul Central 30
Tartan Triangular
Northfield 48 River Falls 30
River Falls 37 Tartan 35


Thursday, December 16, 2010
Annandale/Maple Lake 68 Mound-Westonka 3
Byron 66, La Crescent 9
Delano 36 Rockford 33
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 43, United Clay Becker 27
Fergus Falls 43 Rocori 21
Frazee 79 Pelican Rapids 0
Grand Rapids 43 Bemidji 29
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector 49 Waconia 24
Irondale 36 Totino-Grace 31
Kasson-Mantorville 68 Goodhue 6
Kenyon-Wanamingo 51, Pine Island 12
Kimball Area 54 Royalton/Upsala 12
Litchfield 48 Orono 25
Little Falls 51 Alexandria 20
Perham 39, Ottertail Central 31
Pierz 64 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 18
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 63 Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 15
Rochester Century 37 Austin/Austin Pacelli 36
Rosemount 50 Bloomington Kennedy 24
Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 49 Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 21
Saint Michael-Albertville 41 Monticello 18
Saint Paul Central 63 Saint Paul Como Park 15
Stewartville 48 Triton 17
Stillwater Area 62 East Ridge 16
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 51 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 26
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 54 Cannon Falls 15
Apple Valley Triangular
Apple Valley 68 Lakeville South 9
Apple Valley 56 Eastview 6
Eastview 38 Lakeville South 37
Centennial Triangular
Lakeville North 42 Centennial 33
Lakeville North 45 South Saint Paul 25
Eden Valley-Watkins Triangular
Eden Valley-Watkins 39 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 26
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 60 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 10
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 63 Eden Valley-Watkins 9

Fridley Triangular
Chisago Lakes Area 46 Fridley 24
Chisago Lakes Area 51 Norwood Young America 18
Norwood Young America 34 Fridley 31
Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central Triangular
Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 63 Rush City/Braham 12
Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 58 Trinity at River Ridge 21
Minneapolis South Triangular
Minneapolis South 61 Minneapolis Edison 12
Minneapolis South 60 Minneapolis Roosevelt 24
North Branch Triangular
North Branch 33 Saint Francis 27
Foley 54 North Branch 21
Osseo Triangular
Osseo 50 Andover 24
Saint Cloud Tech 38 Andover 37
Osseo 47 Saint Cloud Tech 28
Saint Paul Harding Triangular
Saint Paul Harding 66, Saint Paul Humboldt 18
Mille Lacs 52, Saint Paul Harding 24
Mille Lacs 72, Saint Paul Humboldt 12


Wednesday, December 15, 2010
Minneapolis Southwest 51, Saint Paul Highland Park 27


Tuesday, December 14, 2010
Aitkin 43 Hibbing 24
Barnesville 47, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 21
Brainerd/Pillager 37 Sauk Rapids-Rice 33
Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 39 West Central Area/Ashby 33
Browerville/Eagle Valley 58 Parkers Prairie 12
Detroit Lakes 47 Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 21
Triton 36, Lake City 33
Mille Lacs 58 Ogilvie 18
Moorhead 37, Barnesville 30
New London/Spicer 48 Milaca 17
New York Mills 49 Park Rapids Area 22
Pelican Rapids 36 United Clay Becker 36 Pelican Rapids won on the 8th tie breaker
Pierz 56 Royalton/Upsala 14
Pipestone Area 48 Dell Rapids 23
Benson Triangular
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 52 Benson 25
Paynesville Area 56, Benson 19
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 39, Paynesville Area 25

Grand Forks Central Quadrangular
Crookston 51, Grand Forks Central 15
Grand Forks Central 50 East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 15
Grand Forks Red River 79 East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 3
Crookston 39 Grand Forks Red River 20

Kimball Area Triangular
Kimball Area 43 Annandale/Maple Lake 17
Kimball Area 64 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 7
Annandale/Maple Lake 61 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 9
Maple River Triangular
Kasson-Mantorville 58, Maple River 5
Kasson-Mantorville 67, Saint Peter 3

Saint Peter 45, Maple River 25
New Prague Triangular
Montgomery-Lonsdale/LeCenter-Cleveland 42 Waseca 30
Waseca 43 New Prague 35
New Prague 45 Montgomery-Lonsdale/LeCenter-Cleveland 28
Ortonville Triangular
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 76 Ortonville 0
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 44 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 25
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 82, Ortonville 0
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus Triangular
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 59 Crosby-Ironton 18
Wadena-Deer Creek 68 Crosby-Ironton 9

Wadena-Deer Creek 42 Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 37
River Valley Quadrangular
River Valley 52 Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 24
River Valley 51 LeSueur-Henderson 24
River Valley 42 Nicollet 34
LeSueur-Henderson 24 River Valley 51
LeSueur-Henderson 43 Nicollet 33
Sibley East Triangular
Sibley East 66 Redwood Valley 18
Saint James 37 Sibley East 28


Saturday, December 11, 2010
Ames (IA) Jack Mendenhall Duals
Owatonna 48, Ames 18
Owatonna 79, CBTJ 0
Owatonna 48, Indianola 24
Southeast Polk 41, Owatonna 16
Barnesville Invitational
1. Fargo South 248
2. Barnesville 180
3. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 157
4. Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 149
5. Pelican Rapids 121
6. Parkers Prairie 61
Crookston Pirates Invitational
1. Crookston 238
2. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 170
3. United North Central 148
4. Hillsboro, ND 117
5. Roseau 111.5
6. United Clay Becker (Hawley, Lake Park-Audubon) 98
7. Mahnomen/Waubun 75
8. Graton, ND 69.5
9. Larimore, ND 50
10. Red Lake County Central 37
11. West Marshall 36
12. East Grand Forks/Sacret Heart 33
Dells Dual Classic at Chula Vista
1st: Apple Valley defeated Amery 70-3
3rd: Mineral Point defeated DeForest 35-34
5th: Boyceville defeated Baraboo 48-27
7th: Slinger defeated River Falls 51-24
Apple Valley defeated Boyceville 58-16
Apple Valley defeated Slinger 78-0
Apple Valley defeated DeForest 65-0
Melrose-Mindoro/GET defeated Benilde St Margaret 48-30
Spring Valley/Elmwood defeated Benilde St Margaret 52-13
Brookfield Central defeated Benilde St Margaret 42-38
Wisconsin Dells defeated Benilde St Margaret 42-25
Grant County Invitational
1. Fergus Falls 216
2. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 195.50
3. Border West 193.50
4. Browerville-Eagle Valley 117
5. West Central Area/Ashby 93
6. Alexandria 88
7. Ottertail Central 82.50
8. Unattached 8
Park Rapids Panther Duals
1. Wadena-Deer Creek
2. Hibbing
3. Lisbon, ND
4. Deer River
5. Park Rapids Area
6. Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus
Wadena-Deer Creek 76 Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus 0
Deer River 37 Park Rapids Area 37 (Deer River Won 8 Matches)
Lisbon 57 Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus 18
Hibbing 41 Deer River 36
Park Rapids Area 45 Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus 30
Wadena-Deer Creek 45 Lisbon 33
Hibbing 50 Park Rapids Area 28
Lisbon 40 Deer River 39
Wadena-Deer Creek 52 Hibbing 15


Friday-Saturday, December 10-11, 2010
Brainerd Paul Bunyan Invitational
1. Foley 240.5
2. Frazee 214.5
3. Little Falls 142.0
4. BOLD 128.0
5. Pierz 124.5
6. Grand Rapids 105.0
7. Brainerd 99.0
8. Burnsville 91.0
9. Becker 79.5
10. Bemidji 74.0
11.Royalton/Upsala 73.0
12. Chisago Lakes 62.0
13. Moorehead 58.0
14. Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 54.0
15. Osakis 33.0
Grand Forks Central Sertoma Tournament
Day 2
Championship match

Bismarck Century 37, West Fargo 32
Championship semifinals
Bismarck Century 36, Perham 27
West Fargo 52, Fargo North 18
Champion bracket third place
Turtle Mountain 38, Fargo North 30
Champion bracket third place semifinals
Fargo North 34, Grand Forks Red River 33
Turtle Mountain 44, Perham 23
Champion bracket third place quarterfinals
Turtle Mountain 40, Thief River Falls 28
Grand Forks Red River 42, Minot 33
Champion bracket fifth place
Perham 37, Grand Forks Red River 29
Champion bracket seventh place
Thief River Falls 40, Minot 22
Consolation bracket championship
Valley City 40, Jamestown 22
Consolation bracket semifinals
Jamestown 39, Bismarck St. Mary 24
Valley City 53, Central Cass 15
Consolation bracket third place
Bismarck St Mary’s 42, Central Cass 27
Consolation bracket third place semifinals
Central Cass 30, Wahpeton 27
Bismarck St Mary 39, Grand Forks Central 33
Consolation bracket third place quarterfinals
Wahpeton 52, Devils Lake 21
Grand Forks Central 48, Fertile-Beltrami 28
Consolation bracket fifth place
Grand Forks Central 44, Wahpeton 30
Consolation bracket seventh place
Fertile-Beltrami 54, Devils Lake 27
Day 1
First round

Grand Forks Red River 42, Jamestown 28
Thief River Falls 52, Grand Forks Central 25
Fargo North 42, Central Cass 36
Turtle Mountan 40, Valley City 32
West Fargo 71, Fertile-Beltrami 6
Bismarck Century 57, Devils Lake 18
Minot 44, Wahpeton 27
Perham 45, Bismarck St. Mary’s 23
Quarterfinals
Bismarck Century 43, Grand Forks Red River 27
Fargo North 38, Thief River Falls 36
West Fargo 44, Turtle Mountain 31
Perham 38, Minot 29
Consolation bracket
Central Cass 48, Grand Forks Central 36
Jamestown 44, Devils Lake 18
Bismarck St Mary’s 48, Wahpeton 27
Valley City 54, Fertile-Beltrami 22


Friday, December 10, 2010
Blue Earth Area 34 Maple River 27
Chisago Lakes Area 57 Minneapolis Southwest 24
Chisago Lakes Area 48 Richfield/Edina 23
Eden Prairie 42, Chaska/Chanhassen 28
Forest Lake 42 Irondale 25
Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 38, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 32
Jackson County Central 51, Pipestone Area 12
Kimball Area 44 Paynesville 19
MACCRAY/RCW 39 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 38
Milaca 36 Mora 33
Minneapolis South 63 Minneapolis North 18
Prior Lake 61 Lakeville North 12
River Valley 40 Sibley East 26
Maple Grove 41, Champlin Park 27
Rogers 46 Buffalo 27
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City Triangular
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 39 New London-Spicer 26
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 54 Litchfield 16
New London-Spicer 70 Litchfield 3
Big Lake Hornet Invitational
1. Monticello 247
2. North Branch 193
3. Big Lake 169.5
4. St. Cloud Apollo 155
5. Farmington 138
6. Sartell 133
7. Spectrum Legacy 62.5
8. Rush City 40
Byron Triangular
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 37, Kenyon-Wanamingo 29
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 45, Byron 28
Kenyon-Wanamingo 42, Byron 24
Hinckley-Finlayson Quadrangular
Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 34 Foley 24
Nash-Kee/Greenway 66 Cloquet-Esko-Barnum 9
Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 44 Nash-Kee/Greenway 30
Foley 67 Cloquet-Esko-Barnum 0
Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 56 Cloquet-Esko-Barnum 12
Foley 53 Nash-Kee/Greenway 14
Minneapolis Southwest Triangular
Chisago Lakes Area 48 Richfield/Edina 23
Chisago Lakes Area 57 Minneapolis Southwest 24
New York Mills Quadrangular
New York Mills 45 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 21
New York Mills 37 Staples-Motley 24
Badger-Greenbush/Middle River 42 New York Mills 18
Badger-Greenbush/Middle River 51 Dilworth-Glydon-Felton 24
Badger-Greenbush/Middle River 43 Staples-Motley 24
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 38, Staples-Motley 33
at Nicollet
Nicollet 39 Martin County West 21
United South Central 49 Nicollet 16
Northfield Duals
Eastview 36 Bloomington Kennedy 32
Eastview 32 Northfield 30
Eastview 33 Faribault 35
Rochester John Marshall Quadrangular
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 45 Rochester John Marshall 27
Rochester John Marshall 46 Medford 30
Rochester John Marshall 61 Southland 16
Scott West Quadrangular
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector 42 New Ulm 18
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector 59 Mankato East 17
Scott West 52 Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector 7
Scott West 62, New Ulm 3
Scott West 63, Mankato East 6
Mankato East 50, New Ulm 31
Willmar Cardinal Classic
1. 214.5 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
2. 201.0 Willmar
3. 124.0 Benson
t4. 114.0 Eden Valley-Watkins
t4. 114.0 Montevideo
6. 106.5 Sauk Center/Melrose
7. 106.0 Yellow Medicine East
8. 104.0 Minnewaska Area
OW: Jacob Braaten, Minnewaska, 12th, 119 lbs


Thursday, December 9, 2010
Aitkin 75 Rush City/Braham 6
Annandale/Maple Lake 49 Dassel-Cokato 20
Apple Valley 41 Eagan 9
Becker 41 Big Lake 24
Barnsville 47, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 21
Eastview 38 Dover-Eyota 28
Faribault 51 Mankato West 27
Fergus Falls 24 Brainerd/Pillager 37
Forest Lake 75 Cretin-Derham Hall 6
Holdingford 48 Browerville/Eagle Valley 21
Kenyon-Wanamingo 37, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 34
Little Falls 60, Sartell-Saint Stephen 20
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 37 LeSueur-Henderson 36
Monticello 32 Cambridge-Isanit 23
North Branch 32 Chisago Lakes Area 26
Saint Cloud Apollo 48, Alexandria 35
Saint Cloud Tech 45 Rocori 28
Saint James 53 Fulda/Murray County Central 21
Saint Paul Como Park 60 Saint Paul Humboldt 24
Saint Paul Harding 44 Saint Paul Central 33
White Bear Lake Area 50 Park 12
Albert Lea Triangular
Albert Lea 52, Rochester Century 12
Albert Lea 44, Lake Mills-Northwood-Kensett 21
Cannon Falls/Randolph Triangular
Pine Island 33 Triton 30
Cannon Falls 41 Triton 32
Cannon Falls 42 Pine Island 30
Delano Triangular
New Prague 46 Delano 21
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 57 Delano 17
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 37 New Prague 32
Goodhue Triangular
Stewartville 61 Goodhue 15
Stewartville 68 LaCrescent 4
Goodhue 42 LaCrescent 34
Mahtomedi Triangular
Mahtomedi 38, Saint Paul Johnson 37
South Saint Paul 60, Saint Paul Johnson 23
Marshall/Lakeview Triangular
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 49 Marshall/Lakeview 20
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 70 Redwood Valley 6
Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta Triangular

Montevideo 37 Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 30
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 58 Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 9
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 62 Montevideo 14
Mound-Westonka Duals
Litchfield 54 Mound Westonka 18
Litchfield 63 Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 12
Mounds View Triangular
Hastings 72 Mounds View 6
Mounds View 63 East Ridge 6
Perham Triangular
Wadena-Deer Creek 45 Perham 25
Saint Michael-Albertville Triangular
Saint Michael-Albertville 68 Blaine 3
Saint Michael-Albertville 64 Zimmerman 9
Stillwater Area Triangular
Stillwater Area 51 Woodbury 22
Saint Francis 37 Stillwater Area 30
Willmar Triangular
Bemidji 39, Sauk Rapids 30
Willmar 42, Sauk Rapids 37


Tuesday, December 7, 2010
Aitkin 80 Cloquet-Esko-Barnum 0
Blaine 38 Osseo 33
Fosston/Bagley 52 Fertile-Beltrami 24
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 51 Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 21
New London-Spicer 71 Sauk Centre/Melrose 6
Saint Paul Highland Park 45, Cretin-Derham 30
Thief River Falls/Goodridge 44 Crookston 28
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 56 Saint Peter 18
Crosby-Ironton Triangular
Crosby-Ironton 12 Detroit Lakes 47
Staples-Motley 42 Detroit Lakes 25
Staples-Motley 42 Crosby-Ironton 17
Lake City Triangular
Lake City 39 Hayfield 33
Kasson-Mantorville 45 Lake City 22
MACCRAY Triangular
MACCRAY/RCW 45 Benson 34
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 45 Benson 33
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 53 MACCRAY/RCW 12
Mankato East Quadrangular
Maple River 49 Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 16
Maple River 51 Blooming Prairie 24
Maple River 50 Mankato East 9
Mankato East 59 Blooming Prairie 21
Mankato East 42 Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 33
Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 48 Blooming Prairie 36
Minneapolis North Quadrangular
Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 54, Minneapolis North 18
Minnetonka 60, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 19
Minnetonka 60, Minneapolis North 15
Minnetonka 81, Saint Croix Lutheran 0
Saint Croix Lutheran 48, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 27
Saint Croix Lutheran 60, Minneapolis North 18
Minnewaska Triangular
Yellow Medicine East 51 Minnewaska 30
BOLD 51 Yellow Medicine East 21
BOLD 51 Minnewaska 24
Norwood Young America Triangular
Norwood Young America 57 Trinity at River Ridge 24
Waconia 41 Norwood Young America 22
Redwood Valley Triangular
Redwood Valley 48 Ortonville 19
River Valley 71 Redwood Valley 4
West Central Area/Ashby Triangular
Border West 56 West Central Area 12
West Central Area 57 Parkers Prarie 22
Border West 64 Parkers Prairie12


Saturday, December 4, 2010
Blue Earth Area Dick Maher Invitational
1. Brainerd/Pillager 170
2. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 157
3. United South Central 141
4. Jackson County Central 133
5. Blue Earth Area 132.5
6. Maple River 122
6. Lake Mills, IA 122
8. Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 116
9. Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 111
10. Mankato East 82.5
11. Martin County West 54.5
Chisago Lakes Duals
1st: Kenyon Wanamingo
2nd: Grand Rapids
3rd: Mora
4th: Blaine
5th: Rosemount
6th: Hibbing
7th: Chisago Lakes
8th: East Ridge
Eastview Lightning Duals
Stillwater 50 Eastview 21
Stillwater 58 Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 12
Simley 57 Stillwater 15
Saint Paul Central 49, Spring Lake Park 28
Eastview 48, Saint Paul Central 24
Simley 66, Saint Paul Central 6
Faribault Dick Shiels Invite
Photos 
1. 229.0 Apple Valley
2. 122.0 Princeton
3. 117.5 Faribault
4. 113.0 Saint Paul Johnson
5. 103.5 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva
6. 92.0 Spring Valley
7. 88.0 Andover
8. 83.0 Baldwin-Woodville
9. 68.0 Norwood Young America
10. 51.0 Blooming Prairie
10. 51.0 Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland
12. 50.0 Austin/Austin Pacelli
13. 33.0 Saint Paul Humboldt
Flandreau Booster Club Tournament
1. Pipestone Area 200.0
2. Flandreau 185.0
3. Elk Point-Jefferson 148.5
4. Howard 123.5
5. Garretson 114.0
6. Deuel 34.0
7. Luverne 33.0
8. Sioux Valley 13.5
9. Unattached 3.0
Foley Duals
Pool A
Becker 46, Royalton/Upsala 20
Foley 43, Becker 21
Foley 52, Royalton/Upsala 6
Pool B
Pierz 55, Rocori 12
Paynesville Area 64, Rocori 15
Paynesville Area 42, Pierz 29
5th: Royalton/Upsala 52, Rocori 29
3rd: Pierz 31, Becker 29
1st: Foley 40, Paynesville Area 21
Fosston Alfred Olson Memorial Tournament
1. Crookston 249
2. Ottertail Central 180.5
3. Detroit Lakes 174
4. Nash-Kee/Greenway 117
5. Deer River 113
5. Fosston/Bagley 113
7. Mahnomen/Waubun 107
8. Roseau 91
9. Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus 90
10. Fertile-Beltrami 52
11. Red Lake County Central 42
Fridley Invitational
1 Hopkins 195.0
2 Irondale 158.5
3 Champlin Park 155.5
4 Tartan 130.0
5 Richfield 121.0
6 Zimmerman 116.0
7 Fridley 103.0
8 Mound-Westonka 92.0
9 Rogers 60.0
10 North St. Paul 47.5
11 Minneapolis Henry 32.5
12 Minneapolis Washburn 6.0
Glencoe-Silver Lake Panther Don Hall Invitational
1. 188.5 BOLD
2. 184.0 Zumbrota-Mazeppa
3. 171.0 Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran
4. 145.0 Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin
5. 117.0 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
6. 110.0 Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola
7. 91.0 River Valley
8. 86.0 Trinity at River Ridge
9. 79.0 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie
10. 48.0 Parkers Prairie
Hastings Raider Duals
Round 1
Coon Rapids 49 Stoughton, WI 18
Hastings 67 Centennial 12
Albert Lea 37 Prior Lake 23
Round 2
Coon Rapids 31 Prior Lake 30
Hastings 65 Stoughton, WI 10
Albert Lea 47, Centennial 13
Round 3
Albert Lea 52 Stoughton, WI 13
Hastings 45 Coon Rapids 21
Prior Lake 61 Centennial 9
Keith Young Invite
1. Apple Valley 273.5
2. Waverly-Shell Rock 214
3. (tie) Bettendorf and Denver-Tripoli 147.5
5. Mason City 122.5
6. Don Bosco 121.5
7. (tie) West Des Moines Valley and North Scott 99
9. Cedar Rapids Kennedy 65
10. Cedar Rapids Jefferson 52
11. Charles City 48
12. Iowa City High 44
13. West Des Moines Dowling 30
14. Waterloo West 26
15. Waterloo Columbus 19
16. Cedar Falls 17
Lakeville North Paul Wolf Panther Invite
1. New Richmond 162
2. Lakeville South 142
3. Hudson 138.5
4. Maple Grove 136.5
5. Chaska/Chanhassen 134
6. Henry Sibley 130
7. Northfield 126
8. South Saint Paul 100
9. Woodbury 84
10. Farmington 77
11. Lakeville North 75.5
12. Nicollet 61.5
13 Turtle Lake 40
14. Minneapolis Southwest 15
Litchfield Invitational
1 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 282
2 Anoka 191
3 Litchfield 137
4 Big Lake 105.5
5 Eden Valley-Watkins 104
6 Albany 103.5
7 Alexandria 84
8 Totino-Grace 61.5
9 Redwood Valley 43.5
Mankato West Duals
Round 1
Byron 57, Mankato West 15
Saint James 60, Fairmont 18
Round 2
Saint James 69, Mankato West 12
Byron 63, Fairmont 18
Round 3
Mankato West 43, Fairmont 31
Saint James 40, Byron 24
Monticello Duals
Monticello 53, Bloomingtion Kennedy 16
Annandale/Maple Lake 45, St. Francis 27
Little Falls 69, New Ulm 9
Pool A
Annandale/Maple Lake 50, North Branch 24
Monticello 42, Annandale/Maple Lake 28
Little Falls 42, Annandale/Maple Lake 39
Monticello 38, Little Falls 30
Monticello 55, North Branch 15
Little Falls 38, North Branch 37
Pool B
(New Ulm, St. Francis, Bloomington Kennedy)
New Prague Duals
1st: Waseca (5-0)
2nd: New Prague (4-1)
3rd: Eagan (3-2)
4th: Chatfield (2-3)
5th: St. Peter (1-4)
6th: Cannon Falls (0-5)
Round #1:
New Prague 44, Cannon Falls 22
Eagan 40, Chatfield 27
Waseca 49, Saint Peter 20
Round #2:
New Prague 42, Chatfield 21
St. Peter 45, Cannon Falls 15
Waseca 38, Eagan 21
Round #3:
New Prague 39, Eagan 32
Waseca 60, Cannon Falls 21
Chatfield 29, Saint Peter 25
Round #4:
New Prague 41, Saint Peter 27
Waseca 51, Chatfield 26
Eagan 54, Cannon Falls 18
Round #5:
Waseca 46, New Prague 30
Eagan 36, Saint Peter 33
Chatfield 54, Cannon Falls 23
December 4, 2010
Osseo Ken Droegemueller Invitational
1. 247.0 Scott West
2. 211.0 Eden Prairie
3. 147.5 Wayzata
4. 144.0 Osseo
5. 129.0 Mounds View
6. 101.0 Medford
7. 71.0 Benilde-Saint Margaret’s
8. 48.0 Buffalo
9. 36.0 Spectrum
10. 21.0 Minneapolis Edison
11. 6.0 Saint Paul Como Park
Rochester Duals
Stewartville 58 Rochester Century 17
Stewartville 42 Rochester John Marshall 13
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 72 Rochester Mayo 12
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 50, Park 24
Park (Cottage Grove) 48 Rochester Mayo 28
Rochester John Marshall 48, Rochester Century 27
1st: Stewartville 42, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 34
3rd: Rochester John Marshall 38, Park 30
5th: Rochester Mayo 45 Rochester Century 33
Rush City Tournament
1st Kimball Area 278.0
2nd Mille Lacs 231.5
3rd Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 125.0
4th Ogilvie 111.5
5th Luck 108.0
6th Crosby-Ironton 83.5
7th Saint Croix Lutheran 81.0
8th Rush City/Braham 65.0
Saint Michael-Albertville Invitational
1 Saint Michael-Albertville 281
2 Saint Cloud Apollo 143
3 Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 119
4 Dassel-Cokato 110
5 Saint Cloud Tech 105
6 Elk River 92.5
7 Delano 82.5
8 Minneapolis Roosevelt 14
Saint Paul Highland Park Tournament
1 Sauk Rapids-Rice 85
2 Roseville Area 63
3 Minneapolis South 59
4 Harding 40
5 Mahtomedi 39
6 Park Center 28
7 Saint Thomas Academy 22
8 Highland Park 8
Wabasso/Red Rock Central Round-Robin Duals
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 61, Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 10
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 38 Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 30
Hayfield 40 Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 35
Waconia Duals
Milaca 42 LeSueur-Henderson 32
Waconia 49 LeSueur-Henderson 28
LeSueur-Henderson 51 Marshall/Lakeview 27
Shakoppee 42 LeSueur-Henderson 28
Milaca 46 Waconia 27
Milaca 53 Marshall/Lakeview 15
Shakopee 33 Milaca 31
Wadena-Deer Creek Invitational
1. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 222.5
2. Wadena-Deer Creek 191
3. Perham 172
4. Thief River Falls/Goodridge 147.5
5. Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 143.5
6. Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 111.5
7. Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 63.0
8. Unattached 42
Wahpeton Dan Unruh Memorial Invite
1 233.0 Frazee
2 225.0 West Fargo
3 190.5 Lisbon
4 190.0 Border West
5 122.0 Fergus Falls
6 99.5 Minnetonka
7 85.0 Brookings
85.0 Wahpeton
9 81.0 Sisseton
10 80.0 New York Mills
11 62.0 Breckenridge
12 46.0 Grand Forks Central
13 38.5 Kindred
14 30.0 Minnehaha Academy – DeLasalle
15 4.0 Tiospa Zina
Watertown (SD) Tournament
ABDN 47 Canby 9
Canby 40 Milbank 27
Huron 34 Canby 30
MIT 40 Canby 24
Winona Invitational
1 208.5 Holmen
2 152.0 Saint Charles
3 137.5 Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson
4 131.5 Lake City
5 130.0 Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove
6 121.0 Wabasha-Kellogg
7 120.0 La Crosse Aquinas
8 113.0 Dover-Eyota
9 67.0 La Crescent
10 35.0 Winona
11 32.0 Cochrane-Fountain City
t12 30.0 Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton
t12. 30.0 Pine Island
OW: Mick Remer, Wabasha-Kellogg


Friday, December 3, 2010
Bemidji 51 Deer River 18
Elk River 32 Anoka 28 
Hastings 73, Park 0
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 42, Dover-Eyota 30
Minneota 39 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 16
Monticello 70, Rogers 6
Shakopee 49, Lakeville North 22
Stewartville 60, Pine Island 6
Ashland (WI) Triangular
Aitkin 48 Ashland (WI) 19
Aitkin 69 Virginia Area 6
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Jaguar Invitational
1st New London Spicer 271.5
2nd Eden Valley-Watkins 168.0
3rd Holdingford 113.5
4th Yellow Medicine East 112.0
5th Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 110.0
6th Willmar 106
7th West Central Area/Ashby 77.0
8th Browerville/Eagle Valley 21.0
Fridley Triangular
North Branch 63, Fridley 18
North Branch 68, Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 6
Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 42, Fridley 33
Melrose Earlybird Tournament
1. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 291.0
2. Rockford 184.0
2. Sauk Center/Melrose 184.0
3. Osakis 159.0
4. Sartell-Saint Stephen 155.0
5. Ortonville 40.0
Saint Michael-Albertville Triangular
Saint Michael-Albertville 65, Big Lake 4
Saint Michael-Albertville 64, Buffalo 0
Wahpeton Dan Unruh Memorial Invite (day 1)
1 106.0 Lisbon
2 87.0 West Fargo
3 85.5 Frazee
4 79.0 Border West
5 51.0 Sisseton
6 38.0 Fergus Falls
7 37.5 Brookings
8 34.0 Wahpeton
9 32.0 New York Mills
10 30.0 Minnetonka
11 18.0 Grand Forks Central
12 14.0 Breckenridge
13 12.0 Kindred
14 2.0 Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle
15 0.0 Tiospa Zina
White Bear Lake Duals
White Bear Lake 44 Moorhead 19
Cambridge-Isanti 36 White Bear Lake 30


Thursday, December 2, 2010
Alexandria 39, Sartell-Saint Stephen 36
Apple Valley 51 Burnsville 7
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 58, Roseau 24
Becker 34, Princeton 31
Crookston 68, Fertile-Beltrami 12
Eagan 41, Lakeville North 40 (8th tiebreaker criteria)
Fergus Falls 49, Willmar 22
Forest Lake 44 White Bear Lake 21
Little Falls 42, Saint Cloud Apollo 26
Monticello 70, Rogers 6
Mounds View 45, Roseville 28
Owatonna 74, Austin 0
Pipestone Area 41, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 25
Saint Charles 49, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 29
Saint James 35, Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 22
Saint Paul Harding 45, North Saint Paul 26
Stillwater 63, Cretin-Derham Hall 18
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City Triangular
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 45, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 25
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 69, Minnewaska 0
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 46 Minnewaska 29
Benilde-Saint Margaret’s Quad
Saint Francis 53, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 21
Irondale 52, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 29
Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 48, Columbia Heights 18
Hutchinson Triangular
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector 41 Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 25
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector 63 Orono 0
Maple Grove Triangular
Maple Grove 65, Park Center 12
Centennial 64, Park Center 9
Maple Grove 39, Centennial 35
Rocori Triangular
Sauk Rapids-Rice, 54 Rocori 15
Sauk Rapids-Rice 42, Staples-Motley 27
Staples-Motley 46, Rocori 21
South Saint Paul Triangular
Saint Paul Central 42, South Saint Paul 39
Saint Paul Central 72, Minneapolis Washburn 6
West Central Area/Ashby Triangular
West Central Area/Ashby 53, Pelican Rapids 27
Ottertail Central 45, West Central Area/Ashby 31
Ottertail Central 42, Pelican Rapids 33

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.