Minnesota Christmas Tournament

Minnesota Christmas Tournament
December 17-18, 2010 – Fri-Sat at Rochester, MN

Final Results
1. Apple Valley 298.00
2. Simley 246.00
3. Kasson-Mantorville 164.00
4. St. Michael/Albertville 154.00
5. Jackson 151.50
6. Scott West 141.00
7. Hastings 125.50
8. Forest Lake 119.00
9. Albert Lea 114.00
10. White Bear Lake 112.00
11. Cambridge/Isanti 110.00
12. West Fargo, North Dakota 107.00
13. Bismark, North Dakota 91.50
14. Stewartville 89.00
15. Prior Lake 81.50
16. Spirit Lake Park, Iowa 77.00
17. Anoka 70.50
18. Coon Rapids 70.00
19. Watertown-Mayer 68.00
20. Henry Sibley 55.50
21. St. Francis 49.50
22. Rochester Century 48.50
23. Totino Grace 46.50
24. Amery, Wisconsin 46.00
25. Eagan 44.00
26. Wabasha-Kellogg 43.00
27. Wayzata 40.50
28. Bloomington Kennedy 37.00
29. Irondale 35.00
30. Champlin Park 33.50
31. Rochester Mayo 32.50
32. Moundsview 31.00
33. Dover-Eyota 29.00
34. Centennial 12.00

Outstanding Wrestler: Jake Short, Simley, 140 lbs

Brackets

Medal Matches
103 pounds
1st Kyle Gliva (Simley) 10-2
2nd Jordan Shearer (West Fargo)
3rd Doug Miner (Spirit Lake Park) 12-3
4th Tommy Thorn (Saint Michael-Albertville)
5th Matt Elsenpeter (Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran) 15-4
6th Matt Meuwissen (White Bear Lake Area)
7th Zach Siegle (Scott West) 6-1
8th Dakota Wangsness (Albert Lea Area)
112 pounds
1st Jordan Kingsley (Apple Valley) 8-2
2nd Nate Thomas (Kasson-Mantorville)
3rd Chad Bartschenfeld (Amery) 3-0
4th Cole Sladek (Saint Michael-Albertville)
5th Brett Stolarzuk (Stewartville) 13-2
6th Nick O’Brien (Wayzata)
7th Michael Pleski (Forest Lake) 13-2
8th Mick Roemer (Wabasha-Kellogg)
119 pounds
1st Tyler Isaacson (Forest Lake) 4-0
2nd Pedro De Lao (Simley)
3rd Tony Morrow (Kasson-Mantorville) 1-0
4th Derek Scott (Apple Valley)
5th Elliot Jurries (Jackson County Central) 7-1
6th Luke Zilverberg (Scott West)
7th Weston Dobler (West Fargo) 5-4
8th Devin Wolf (Irondale)
125 pounds
1st Dakota Trom (Apple Valley) fall 1:27
2nd Austin Leibel (Saint Francis)
3rd Juan Torres (Simley) 6-4
4th Isaac Lundgren (Spirit Lake Park)
5th Nate Lecy (Stewartville) inj def
6th Brady Johnshoy (Prior Lake)
7th Lincoln Mallinger (Saint Michael-Albertville) 16-0
8th Connor Friese (Amery)
130 pounds
1st Mark Hall (Apple Valley) 14-2
2nd Tom Kuehn (West Fargo)
3rd Ben Morgan (Forest Lake) fall 3:41
4th Kahron Nix (Coon Rapids)
5th Ryan Blees (Bismarck) 6-2
6th Cola Jensen (Simley)
7th Corey Latuff (Hastings) 2-1
8th Paden Moore (Jackson County Central)
135 pounds
1st Bronson Steuber (Jackson County Central) 4-2
2nd Matt Kelliher (Apple Valley)
3rd Garret Garness (Kasson-Mantorville) 14-5
4th Matt Kruse (Simley)
5th Travis Holt (Cambridge-Isanti) 8-4
6th Weston Droegemueller (Wayzata)
7th Jake Hanson (Rochester Mayo) fall 2:53
8th Dustin Brendel (Bismarck)
140 pounds
1st Jake Short (Simley) fall 1:08
2nd Brandon Kingsley (Apple Valley)
3rd Jake Siegle (Scott West) 4-0
4th Cody Skog (Cambridge-Isanti)
5th Matt Kahnke (Prior Lake) 14-6
6th Zach Jaeger (Stewartville)
7th Brennan Finn (Mounds View) inj def
8th Mark Norland (Spirit Lake Park)
145 pounds
1st Zach Rohr (Hastings) 9-4
2nd Nick Wanzek (Simley)
3rd Tanner Carlisle (Prior Lake) 8-2
4th Daniel Woiwor (Apple Valley)
5th Drew Spaulding (Bismarck) fall 5:58
6th Trey Hable (Albert Lea Area)
7th Joey Stadnick (Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran) fall :44
8th Darick Vancura (Jackson County Central)
152 pounds
1st Destin McCauley (Apple Valley) fall 1:42
2nd Tyler Zilverberg (Scott West)
3rd William Baker (Jackson County Central) 5-1
4th Dalton Westerlund (Albert Lea Area)
5th Jeff Engstrom (Hastings) 7-6
6th Zach Schreiber (Kasson-Mantorville)
7th Jake Lillie (Saint Michael-Albertville) 9-0
8th Coady Anderson (White Bear Lake Area)
160 pounds
1st Cooper Moore (Jackson County Central) 13-6
2nd Dan Dick (Simley)
3rd Kyle Begin (Anoka) 6-0
4th Chad Zastrow (Rochester Century)
5th Cory Hansen (Albert Lea Area) 7-2
6th Kip Jangula (Bismarck)
7th Quinton Thiele (Totino-Grace) 18-4
8th Mark Volker (Cambridge-Isanti)
171 pounds
1st Jake Waste (Apple Valley) 3-1
2nd Micah Barnes (Simley)
3rd Preston Lehmann (West Fargo) fall 3:20
4th Clayton Jennissen (Cambridge-Isanti)
5th Beau Bibeau (White Bear Lake Area) fall 5:38
6th Jarod Rau (Bloomington Kennedy)
7th Carter Kortan (Albert Lea Area) 4-3
8th Jake Swenson (Hastings)
189 pounds
1st Broc Berge (Kasson-Mantorville) 4-3
2nd Matt Hechsel (Apple Valley)
3rd Shaun Little (Saint Michael-Albertville) 5-4
4th Taylor Neaton (Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran)
5th Derek Swanson (Cambridge-Isanti) 7-3
6th Zach Dvorak (Scott West)
7th Josh Vaughan (Bloomington Kennedy) 7-4
8th Cody Hazelett (Simley)
215 pounds
1st Michel Kroells (Scott West) 4-2
2nd Anthony Gullickson (Totino-Grace)
3rd Nick Edling (Saint Michael-Albertville) 4-2
4th Isaac Eichmann (Hastings)
5th Jordan Phibbs (Jackson County Central) fall 1:29
6th Caleb Gaudian (Albert Lea Area)
7th Corbin Farrel (Apple Valley) 6-1
8th Jake Toupal (Forest Lake)
Heavyweight
1st Donny Longendyke (White Bear Lake Area) fall 1:45
2nd Sam Stoll (Kasson-Mantorville)
3rd Parker Betts (Saint Michael-Albertville) 2-1 3OT
4th Tanner Lowe (Coon Rapids)
5th Sam Gaul (Rochester Century) fall 2:54
6th Alex Nielsen (Albert Lea Area)
7th Matt Kadrlik (Simley) 2-1
8th Jacob Lueck (Eagan)

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.