Rumble on the Red Tournament

Rumble on the Red Tournament
Wed-Thu, December 29-30, 2010
FargoDome – Fargo, ND
www.fargorumble.com

Team Scores
1. Scott West 201.5
2. Jackson County Central 182.5
3. Foley 180.5
4. Hastings 161.5
5. Minneota 141.5
6. Cambridge-Istanti 140.5
7. Forest Lake 137.0
8. White Bear Lake 131.5
9. West Fargo 128.0
10. Frazee 125.5
11. Albert Lea 123.5
12. Stewartville 119.0
13. Dawson-Boyd/LQPV 114.0
14. Adrian 112.5
15. New London-Spicer 108.5
16. Lisbon 108.0
17. Rapid City Stevens 101.0
18. Lake Crystal-Wellcome-Memorial 98.0
19. Thief River Falls 95.5
20. Coon Rapids 89.0
21. Apple Valley 84.0
22. Elk River 80.5
23. St. Cloud Apollo 80.5
24. New Prague 76.0
25. Totino Grace 76.0
26. Anoka 74.0
27. Fargo South 74.0
28. Napoleon 65.0
29. Zumbrota/Mazeppa 61.0
30. Central Cass 59.0
31. Valley City 59.0
32. Aberdeen Central 58.5
33. Elk Point-Jefferson 57.0
34. Northfield 56.5
35. Chaska-Chanhassen 55.0
36. Byron 54.5
37. Fargo North 53.0
38. Rochester Century 51.0
39. Eagan 49.0
40. Wahpeton 49.0
41. Maple Grove 47.0
42. Benilde St. Margaret`s 43.0
43. Lakeville North 40.0
44. Albany 38.5
45. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 36.0
46. Faribault 34.0
47. Crosby Ironton 32.5
48. Andover 32.0
49. Delano 32.0
50. Becker 24.0
51. Grand Forks Red River 23.0
52. Trinity School 20.0
53. Devils Lake 17.0
54. Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony 17.0
55. Farmington 16.0
56. Bemidji 9.0

Varsity Brackets/Results – trackwrestling.com

Junior Varsity Brackets/Results – trackwrestling.com

Varsity Medal Matches:

103 pounds
1st: Tristan Manderfeld (Foley) 17-0, So. over Jarred Oftedahl (Benilde St. Margaret`s) 22-2, So. (Dec 4-1).
3rd: Jordan Shearer (West Fargo) 18-3, 8th. over Luke Rowh (Hastings) 14-4, Fr. (Dec 4-0).
5th: Zach Siegle (Scott West) 13-4, Fr. over Tom Walton (Fargo North) 23-3, So. (Dec 5-1).
7th: Trevor Westerlund (New Prague) 16-4, So. over Dakota Wangsness (Albert Lea) 11-6, So. (I-D).

112 pounds
1st: Brett Stolarzyk (Stewartville) 15-3, So. over Luke Zilverberg (Scott West) 12-5, So. (Dec 6-2).
3rd: Micheal Pleski (Forest Lake) 14-3, Jr. over Tyler Jenson (Foley) 16-3, Jr. (Pin 3:48).
5th: Trent Butcher (Chaska-Chanhassen) 13-4, So. over Treyton Austvold (New London-Spicer) 12-5, 8th. (Dec 12-9).
7th: Trevor Stilke (Frazee) 14-4, Sr. over Jace Berg (Lisbon) 15-5, So. (Pin 1:59).

119 pounds
1st: Mitch Bengtson (St. Cloud Apollo) 16-0, So. over Jacoby Bergeron (Thief River Falls) 14-2, Sr. (Dec 5-0).
3rd: Tyler Isaacson (Forest Lake) 15-1, Jr. over Keith Thell (Foley) 15-2, So. (Dec 3-1).
5th: Dru Strand (Adrian) 11-5, Sr. over Taner Trembley (Lake Crystal-Wellcome-Memorial) 11-3, So. (Maj 8-0).
7th: Alex Mclaury (Elk Point-Jefferson) 16-3, . over Brandon Peters (Faribault) 15-3, So. (Pin 4:04).

125 pounds
1st: Nate Lecy (Stewartville) 16-2, Sr. over John Weeding (Dawson-Boyd/LQPV) 12-1, Jr. (Maj 16-5).
3rd: Corey Latuff (Hastings) 16-3, Sr. over Cory Rathman (Apple Valley) 14-3, Jr. (Dec 4-0).
5th: Dylan Urbach (Lisbon) 17-2, Fr. over Cole Mehring (Fargo South) 19-4, So. (Dec 5-4).
7th: Zack Gawboy (Maple Grove) 12-4, Jr. over Mitch Dunlap (Foley) 14-3, Jr. (Dec 6-4).

130 pounds
1st: Ben Morgan (Forest Lake) 14-1, Jr. over Christian Skillings (Minneota) 10-1, Sr. (Dec 4-1).
3rd: Tom Kuehn (West Fargo) 14-2, Sr. over Nate Lynn (Adrian) 12-2, Jr. (Dec 6-3).
5th: Matt Tlougan (Byron) 15-3, Sr. over Adam Scherr (Aberdeen Central) 14-4, Sr. (Dec 3-2).
7th: Eric Bauer (Hastings) 14-4, Jr. over Jonny Dill (Maple Grove) 13-4, Jr. (Pin 2:27).

135 pounds
1st: Hayden Zillmer (Crosby Ironton) 16-1, Sr. over Beau Buysse (Minneota) 9-1, Sr. (Dec 6-2).
3rd: Ty Torgerson (Cambridge-Istanti) 15-3, So. over Chaz Abrahamson (Thief River Falls) 18-3, Sr. (Dec 7-4).
5th: Tyler Dobmeier (Scott West) 8-2, Sr. over Myrel Schermerhorn (Frazee) 13-3, So. (Maj 8-0).
7th: Dayton Racer (Apple Valley) 13-2, 8th. over Grant Nehring (St. Cloud Apollo) 10-6, So. (Dec 7-5).

140 pounds
1st: Jake Siegle (Scott West) 13-1, Sr. over Riley Braun (Elk Point-Jefferson) 16-2, Sr. (Maj 9-0).
3rd: Sam Stewart (Andover) 17-2, Jr. over Bronson Steuber (Jackson County Central) 11-2, Sr. (Dec 2-1).
5th: Sam Keeler (Foley) 15-3, Sr. over Rij Koehnen (Frazee) 15-5, Jr. (I-D).
7th: Nam Nguyen (St. Cloud Apollo) 13-4, Jr. over Travis Holt (Cambridge-Istanti) 13-5, So. (Dec 4-3).

145 pounds
1st: Jared Reis (Napoleon) 17-0, Jr. over Zach Rohr (Hastings) 15-1, Sr. (Dec 6-4).
3rd: Shawn Hatlestad (New London-Spicer) 15-1, Sr. over Ryan Swenson (Dawson-Boyd/LQPV) 12-2, . (Dec 2-1).
5th: Jamie Holt (Albany) 12-2, Sr. over Cody Skog (Cambridge-Istanti) 13-6, Fr. (Dec 1-0).
7th: Dallen Rud (Byron) 15-3, Sr. over Carl Elmer (Farmington) 15-5, Sr. (Dec 6-5).

152 pounds
1st: Michael Nord (Lisbon) 18-0, Sr. over Jarrett Jensen (Rapid City Stevens) 22-1, Sr. (Pin 3:20).
3rd: Dalton Westerlund (Albert Lea) 16-4, Jr. over Tyler Zilverberg (Scott West) 11-3, Sr. (Dec 2-0).
5th: Darick Vancura (Jackson County Central) 10-5, So. over Casey Nunn (Frazee) 17-3, Sr. (Dec 3-0).
7th: Codie Weeding (Dawson-Boyd/LQPV) 9-2, Sr. over Alex Lessman (Minneota) 9-4, Jr. (Dec 11-5).

160 pounds
1st: William Baker (Jackson County Central) 12-1, Sr. over Sam Haas (Dawson-Boyd/LQPV) 11-1, Jr. (Dec 4-3).
3rd: Kyle Begin (Anoka) 20-2, Jr. over Tommy Longendyke (White Bear Lake) 12-5, So. (Pin 3:33).
5th: Chad Zastrow (Rochester Century) 14-5, Sr. over Jeff Engstrom (Hastings) 14-6, Sr. (Maj 10-0).
7th: Taylor Lewandowski (Foley) 15-3, Jr. over Quinton Thiele (Totino Grace) 15-5, Sr. (Pin 2:13).

171 pounds
1st: Kris Klapprodt (Rapid City Stevens) 21-0, Sr. over Cooper Moore (Jackson County Central) 11-1, Jr. (Maj 8-0).
3rd: Preston Lehmann (West Fargo) 19-2, So. over Clayton Jennissen (Cambridge-Istanti) 12-5, Jr. (Pin 1:33).
5th: Beau Bibeau (White Bear Lake) 15-5, Jr. over Jake Swenson (Hastings) 16-6, Jr. (Dec 2-0).
7th: Shawn Johnson (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 14-3, Sr. over Brandon Larson (Valley City) 15-4, Jr. (I-D).

189 pounds
1st: Kody Sorenson (Frazee) 15-0, Sr. over Eric Lehmann (Wahpeton) 19-1, Sr. (Dec 4-2).
3rd: Chad Matthees (Zumbrota/Mazeppa) 13-1, Sr. over Derek Swanson (Cambridge-Istanti) 13-4, Sr. (Dec 4-0).
5th: Adam Josephson (Minneota) 11-2, Jr. over Dustin Polzine (Adrian) 11-3, Sr. (Dec 3-1).
7th: Nate Meixell (Lake Crystal-Wellcome-Memorial) 10-2, Jr. over Connor Kortan (Albert Lea) 12-5, Sr. (Dec 6-1).

215 pounds
1st: Michael Kroells (Scott West) 11-0, Jr. over Anthony Gullickson (Totino Grace) 11-2, Sr. (Dec 8-7).
3rd: Josh Vanoverbeke (Minneota) 12-1, Jr. over Jordan Phibbs (Jackson County Central) 11-4, Sr. (Dec 8-4).
5th: Michael Burckhardt (Coon Rapids) 16-4, So. over Caleb Gaudian (Albert Lea) 12-6, Sr. (Pin 2:42).
7th: Jory Lubinski (Elk River) 9-2, Jr. over Chris Sommer (Devils Lake) 17-9, Jr. (Pin 1:54).

285 pounds
1st: Donny Longendyke (White Bear Lake) 16-0, Sr. over Zach Odden-lemar (Central Cass) 17-1, Sr. (Dec 5-2).
3rd: Tanner Lowe (Coon Rapids) 16-3, Jr. over Kyle Wiemann (Elk River) 13-3, Jr. (Dec 9-4).
5th: Sam Gaul (Rochester Century) 16-4, Sr. over Alex Andel (Valley City) 19-4, . (I-D).
7th: Sam Olson (Foley) 12-7, Jr. over Joe Gomez (Totino Grace) 9-4, Sr. (Dec 2-1).


 

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.