The Guillotine High School Rankings – December 10, 2010

Class AAA Teams
1. Apple Valley (3)
2. Saint Michael-Albertville (7)
3. Owatonna (1)
4. Hastings (3)
5. Cambridge-Isanti (7)
6. Albert Lea Area (1)
7. Forest Lake (7)
8. Coon Rapids (7)
9. Prior Lake (2)
10. White Bear Lake Area (4)
11. Elk River (7)
12. Sauk Rapids-Rice (8)

Lean and Mean
Maple Grove (5), Eden Prairie (6), Willmar (8), Stillwater Area (4), Shakopee (2), Anoka (7), Saint Cloud Apollo (8), Hopkins (6), Centennial (5), Eastview (3), Brainerd/Pillager (8)

Class AAA Individuals
103 pounds
1. Tommy Thorn, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 9
2. Seth Gross, Apple Valley (3), 9
3. Matt Meuwisson, White Bear Lake Area (4), 12
4. Justin Herold-Plakut, Woodbury (4), 9
5. Ulises Tajonar-Diaz, Bloomington Kennedy (2), 11
6. Erik Olson, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8), 12
7. Isaac Bauer, Hastings (3), 10
8. Bill Underhill, Burnsville (3), 9
9. Dakota Wangsness, Albert Lea Area (1), 9
10. James Pleski, Forest Lake (7), 8
112 pounds
1. Jordan Kingsley, Apple Valley (3), 12
2. Nick Scheffert, Owatonna (1), 12
3. Lucas Hansen, Albert Lea Area (1), 10
4. Nick O’Brien, Wayzata (6), 9
5. Mark Voss, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 9
6. Grant Dullinger, Saint Cloud Apollo (8), 11
7. Sean O’Neal, Prior Lake (2), 11
8. James Stefonick, Centennial (5), 10
9. Ben Brancale, Eden Prairie (6), 8
10. Dustin Weinmann, Irondale (5), 10
119 pounds
1. Sam Brancale, Eden Prairie (6), 11
2. Cole Sladek, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 10
3. Michael Pleski, Forest Lake (7), 11
4. Evan Green, Owatonna (1), 11
5. Derek Scott, Apple Valley (3), 12
6. Carson Canedy, Northfield (2), 9
7. Brandon Peters, Faribault (1), 10
8. Zach Goldberg, Lakeville North (2), 12
9. Andy Underhill, Burnsville (3), 11
10. Austin Walz, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8), 10
125 pounds
1. Mitch Bengston, Saint Cloud Apollo (8), 10
2. Austin Leibel, Saint Francis (7), 11
3. Eric Bauer, Hastings (3), 11
4. Tyler Isaacson, Forest Lake (7), 11
5. Tyler Tischer, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 11
6. Stepen Mincey, Apple Valley (3), 11
7. Zach Gawboy, Maple Grove (5), 11
8. Pat Casey, Shakopee (2), 10
9. Lincoln Mallinger, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 10
10. Ben Rock, Prior Lake (2), 10
130 pounds
1. Dakota Trom, Apple Valley (3), 11
2. Ben Morgan, Forest Lake (7), 11
3. Kahron Nix, Coon Rapids (7), 12
4. Corey Latuff, Hastings (3), 12
5. Wayne Voss, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 10
6. Michael deJolsvay, Hopkins (6), 12
7. Jonny Dill, Maple Grove (5), 11
8. Jeremy Beaman, Anoka (7), 11
9. Alex Johannes, Willmar (8), 11
10. Sam Rippe, Stillwater Area (4), 12
135 pounds
1. Matt Kelliher, Apple Valley (3), 12
2. Brady Johnshoy, Prior Lake (2), 12
3. Grant Nehring, Saint Cloud Apollo (8), 10
4. Tommy O’Brien, Saint Cloud Tech (8), 11
5. Adam Hammer, Osseo (5), 11
6. Darren Gagne, Coon Rapids (7), 11
7. Adam Woltalla, Northfield (2), 11
8. Jake Hanson, Rochester Mayo (1), 10
9. Weston Droegemueller, Wayzata (6), 10
10. Seth Pollack, Willmar (8), 11
140 pounds
1. Brandon Kingsley, Apple Valley (3), 11
2. Nam Nguyen, Saint Cloud Apollo (8), 11
3. Tony Skjefte, Eden Prairie (6), 12
4. Sam Stewart, Andover (7), 11
5. Derek Weinmann, Irondale (5), 11
6. Jeff Engstrom, Hastings (3), 12
7. Eric Stevens, Elk River (7), 12
8. T.J. O’Hara, Tartan (4), 9
9. Matt Kahnke, Prior Lake (2), 11
10. Nash Solberg, Champlin Park (5), 12
145 pounds
1. Daniel Woiwor, Apple Valley (3), 10
2. Zach Rohr, Hastings (3), 12
3. Tanner Carlisle, Prior Lake (2), 12
4. Jamie Brazil, Robbinsdale Cooper (6), 12
5. Carl Elmer, Farmington (2), 12
6. Mack Glasby, Brainerd/Pillager (8), 12
7. Gavin Larsen, Chaska/Chanhassen (2), 12
8. Trey Hable, Albert Lea Area (1), 11
9. Holton Lubinski, Elk River (7), 12
10. Cody Skog, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 9
152 pounds
1. Destin McCauley, Apple Valley (3), 12
2. Colton LaChance, Hastings (3), 12
3. Jake Lillie, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 12
4. Dalton Westerlund, Albert Lea Area (1), 11
5. Luke Borada, Mounds View (5), 12
6. Mitch Rechtzigel, Eastview (3), 11
7. Corey Strecker, Roseville Area (4), 12
8. Adam Kelling, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 12
9. Cody Anderson, White Bear Lake Area (4), 11
10. Alex Johnson, Tartan (4), 12
160 pounds
1. Steven Keogh, Apple Valley (3), 12
2. Chad Zastrow, Rochester Century (1), 12
3. Cory Hansen, Albert Lea Area (1), 12
4. Kyle Begin, Anoka (7), 11
5. Jordan Zeman, Owatonna (1), 11
6. Alex Napiwocki, Robbinsdale Armstrong (6), 12
7. Chase Morlock, Moorhead (8), 10
8. Austin Stevens, Elk River (7), 12
9. Corey Buss, Eden Prairie (6), 12
10. Will Noll, Centennial (5), 10
171 pounds
1. Jake Waste, Apple Valley (3), 12
2. Eric Hensel, Lakeville South (2), 12
3. Tommy Longendyke, White Bear Lake Area (4), 10
4. Jake Swenson, Hastings (3), 11
5. Dan Rekuski, Maple Grove (5), 12
6. Carter Kortan, Albert Lea Area (1), 12
7. Richard Carlson, Mounds View (5), 11
8. Nick Bachmann, East Ridge (4), 12
9. Ryan Williamson, Rochester John Marshall (1), 11
10. Brandon Comiskey, Roseville Area (4), 11
189 pounds
1. Matt Hechsel, Apple Valley (3), 12
2. Coyte Kuefner, Owatonna (1), 11
3. Clayton Jennissen, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 11
4. Josh Vaughan, Bloomington Kennedy (2), 12
5. Nathaniel Swoyer, Willmar (8), 12
6. Tyler Jakes, Mankato West (1), 10
7. Michael Burkhardt, Coon Rapids (7), 10
8. Nick McKenzie, Shakopee (2), 12
9. Conner Kortan, Albert Lea Area (1), 12
10. Will Van Sant, Mound-Westonka (6), 10
215 pounds
1. Zane Peterson, Lakeville South (2), 12
2. Mitch Elmer, Stillwater Area (4), 12
3. Shaun Little, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 12
4. Isaac Eichmann, Hastings (3), 11
5. Jory Lubinski, Elk River (7), 11
6. Derek Swanson, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 12
7. Logan Barrett, Owatonna (1), 12
8. Eric Ehresmann, Eastview (3), 12
9. Justin Wheaton, Robbinsdale Armstrong (6), 11
10. Melvin DeSouza, Eden Prairie (6), 11
285 pounds
1. Donny Longendyke, White Bear Lake Area (4), 12
2. Parker Betts, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 12
3. Brock Horwath, Stillwater Area (4), 12
4. Tanner Lowe, Coon Rapids (7), 11
5. Sam Gaul, Rochester Century (1), 12
6. Zack Vine, Centennial (5), 12
7. Mitch Johnson, Eagan (3), 11
8. Alex Nielsen, Albert Lea Area (1), 12
9. Oscar Arteaga, Minnetonka (6), 10
10. Ross Carlson, Alexandria (8), 12

Class AAA Ratings Editor: John Nalan


Class AA Teams
1. Simley (4)
2. Foley (6)
3. Kasson-Mantorville (1)
4. Scott West (2)
5. Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3)
6. Adrian (3)
7. New London-Spicer (6)
8. Grand Rapids (7)
9. Monticello (5)
10. Milaca (7)
11. Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8)
12. Stewartville (1)

Lean and Mean
Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), Little Falls (6), Annandale/Maple Lake (6), Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), Staples-Motley (8), Fergus Falls (8), Totino-Grace (5), Watertown-Mayer/ Mayer Lutheran (2), Perham (8), Chisago Lakes Area (7), Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector (2), South Saint Paul (4), Mora (7), Waseca (1)

Class AA Individuals
103 pounds
1. Tristan Manderfeld, Foley (6), 10
2. Dylan Siem, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 12
3. Trevor Westerlund, New Prague (2), 10
4. Zach Siegle, Scott West (2), 9
5. Jarred Oftedahl, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s (5), 10
6. Jaydan Bullerman, Adrian (3), 10
7. Tyler Giza, Fergus Falls (8), 10
8. Skyler Petry, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (1), 9
9. Jakob Stageberg, New London-Spicer (6), 9
10. Gabe Foltz, Detroit Lakes (8), 11
112 pounds
1. Nate Thomas, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 10
2. Kyle Gliva, Simley (4), 10
3. Dru Strand, Adrian (3), 12
4. Joey Curtis, Milaca (7), 10
5. Hunter Retzlaff, Saint Peter (2), 9
6. Eric Bourgeois, Monticello (5), 11
7. Brett Stolarzyk, Stewartville (1), 10
8. Luke Betchwars, Scott West (2), 11
9. Blong Kong, Saint Paul Johnson (4), 12
10. Abbot Aho, Fergus Falls (8), 10
119 pounds
1. Mike Fuenffinger, Hibbing (7), 12
2. Jacoby Bergeron, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 12
3. Tony Morrow, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 12
4. John Weeding, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), 11
5. Keith Thell, Foley (6), 10
6. Jordan Hanan, Annandale/Maple Lake (6), 10
7. Aaron Haley, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 12
8. Frank Wilczek, Little Falls (6), 11
9. Wesley Azariah, Saint Paul Johnson (4), 12
10. Jared Kinley, Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster (3), 11
125 pounds
1. Joey Munos, South Saint Paul (4), 11
2. Juan Torres, Simley (4), 10
3. Mitch Dunlap, Foley (6), 11
4. Jake Kostik, North Branch (7), 12
5. Nate Lecy, Stewartville (1), 12
6. Zach Stepan, Zimmerman (5), 12
7. Jonah Gahm, Milaca (7), 10
8. Sam Twistol, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 10
9. Tanner Pehrson, Waseca (1), 11
10. Quade Zupko, Chisago Lakes Area (7), 10
130 pounds
1. Drake Borsgard, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), 11
2. Coltan Laganiere, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 10
3. Chaz Abrahamson, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 12
4. Ryan Schroepfer, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3), 12
5. Nate Lynn, Adrian (3), 11
6. Gabe Fogarty, Scott West (2), 11
7. Matt Fuller, Annandale/Maple Lake (6), 12
8. Austin Kluis, Fulda/Murray County Central (3), 11
9. Noah Schlee, Grand Meadow/Leroy-Ostrander/Kingsland (1), 11
10. Keegan Edgerton, Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central (7), 12
135 pounds
1. Garret Garness, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 12
2. Zach Friederich, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center (2), 12
3. Matt Nelson, Big Lake (6), 12
4. Zach Campbell, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3), 12
5. Sam Keeler, Foley (6), 12
6. Cola Jensen, Simley (4), 12
7. Dillon Kifer, Little Falls (6), 11
8. Mitch Jobe, Grand Rapids (7), 12
9. Andy Jackson, South Saint Paul (4), 10
10. Tyler Dobmeier, Scott West (2), 12
140 pounds
1. Jake Short, Simley (4), 10
2. Dustin Ellsworth, Saint Paul Harding (4), 11
3. Jamie Holt, Albany (6), 12
4. Jake Schmitz, Monticello (5), 12
5. Zac Bainville, Grand Rapids (7), 12
6. Jake Siegle, Scott West (2), 12
7. Brock Bullerman, Adrian (3), 12
8. Will Sustercich, Foley (6), 11
9. Joey Kinley, Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster (3), 12
10. Myrone Bell, Fergus Falls (8), 10
145 pounds
1. Ryan Swenson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), 12
2. Shawn Hattlestad, New London-Spicer (6), 12
3. Peter Harrison, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8), 11
4. Dallen Rud, Byron (1), 12
5. Zach Gehloff, Waseca (1), 10
6. Tyler Bemboom, Foley (6), 11
7. Ryan Bowers, Grand Rapids (7), 11
8. Patrick Mork, North Branch (7), 11
9. Logan Draack, Monticello (5), 12
10. Kyle Nanti, Virginia Area (7), 12
152 pounds
1. Tyler Mergen, Monticello (5), 12
2. Nick Wanzek, Simley (4), 10
3. Joey Stadnick, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2), 12
4. Jesse Munos, South Saint Paul (4), 12
5. Cody Benz, Hibbing (7), 12
6. Tyler Zilverberg, Scott West (2), 12
7. Dylan Hanson, New London-Spicer (6), 11
8. Zach Schreiber, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 12
9. Chevy Gobel, Foley (6), 11
10. Mitchell Rohlik, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3), 11
160 pounds
1. Dan Dick, Simley (4), 12
2. Jesse Punchocar, Annandale/Maple Lake (6), 12
3. Taylor Lewandowski, Foley (6), 11
4. Jamison Evans, Grand Rapids (7), 10
5. Christian Harrison, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8), 12
6. Sam Haas, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), 11
7. Garret Miller, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 11
8. Travis Kammerer, Chisago Lakes Area (7), 12
9. Brady Ayers, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (1), 10
10. Jared Peterson, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), 12
171 pounds
1. Sebastian Gardner, Monticello (5), 12
2. Micah Barnes, Simley (4), 11
3. Brandon Pederson, Waseca (1), 12
4. Patrick Faber, Fridley (5), 12
5. Brock Gobin, Cannon Falls/Randolph (1), 12
6. Matt White , Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2), 12
7. Zac Rutt, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center (2), 12
8. Nathan Mattison, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3), 11
9. Blake Petrich, Staples-Motley (8), 11
10. Tanner Tobkin, New London-Spicer (6), 11
189 pounds
1. Broc Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 10
2. Anthony Gullickson, Totino-Grace (5), 12
3. Cody Welch, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3), 11
4. Dustin Polzine, Adrian (3), 12
5. Taylor Neaton, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2), 12
6. Nick Hopkins, Grand Rapids (7), 12
7. Kyle White, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector (2), 12
8. Jake Pullar, Hibbing (7), 12
9. Clay Levasseur, Rogers (5), 11
10. Joe Hemmerich, Milaca (7), 12
215 pounds
1. Michael Kroells, Scott West (2), 11
2. Carter Brandt, Grand Meadow/Leroy-Ostrander/Kingsland (1), 12
3. Daren Wingert, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 12
4. Dakota Hanson, Dassel-Cokato (6), 12
5. Joe Jude, Monticello (5), 12
6. Justin Bergerson, North Branch (7), 12
7. Tyler Carlson, Mora (7), 12
8. Jamel McDaniel, Waseca (1), 12
9. Ben McDonald, Mahtomedi (4), 11
10. Joe Gomez, Totino-Grace (5), 12
285 pounds
1. Austin Goergen, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove (1), 11
2. Jesse Hein, Perham (8), 11
3. Nick Cervantes, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 12
4. Matt Kadrlik, Simley (4), 11
5. Donaldo Martinez, Sauk Center/Melrose (6), 12
6. Brett Bentele, Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster (3), 12
7. Karl Eichinger, Princeton (7), 12
8. Lee Graves, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 12
9. Jake Tiede, Adrian (3), 10
10. Brient Pokornowski, Dassel-Cokato (6), 11

Class AA Ratings Editor: Bruce Heitkamp


Class A Teams
1. Jackson County Central (2)
2. Frazee (8)
3. Minneota (3)
4. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4)
5. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5)
6. Kenyon-Wanamingo (1)
7. Border West (6)
8. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8)
9. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3)
10. Crookston (8)
11. Kimball Area (5)
12. Saint James (4)

Lean and Mean
Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1), Paynesville Area (5), Blue Earth Area (2), Pipestone Area (3), BOLD (3), LeSueur-Henderson (4), United South Central (2), Maple River (2), Sibley East (4), Mille Lacs (7), Pierz (7), Eden Valley-Watkins (5), Ottertail Central (6), Wadena-Deer Creek (6)

Class A Individuals
103 pounds
1. Evan Knudson, Yellow Medicine East (3), 11
2. Quinten Berres, Kimball Area (5), 8
3. Andrew Dayland, Saint Charles (1), 9
4. Jordan Engler, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3), 8
5. Cody Hanson, Saint James (4), 10
6. Jaydon Grommersch, Nicollet (4), 10
7. Cameron Sykora, Border West (6), 8
8. Patrick Ramierz, Triton (1), 9
9. Tyler Berghuis, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 9
10. Connor Meyer, Barnesville (6), 7
112 pounds
1. Isaac Novacek, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 11
2. Mitch Andrews, Border West (6), 12
3. Shane Novak, New York Mills (6), 10
4. Mick Roemer, Wabasha-Kellogg (1), 11
5. Dylan Herman, United South Central (2), 9
6. Zach Kuhns, Maple River (2), 10
7. Trevor Stilke, Frazee (8), 12
8. Chris Ortman, Pierz (7), 9
9. Logan Peterson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 8
10. Ross Rath, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5), 10
119 pounds
1. Mitchel Lexvold, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 11
2. Taner Trembley, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 10
3. Ted Berckes, Canby (3), 12
4. Gus McCarthy, Border West (6), 10
5. Mitch Steffens, Wadena-Deer Creek (6), 11
6. Jesse Jaeger, Maple River (2), 12
7. Tanner Mills, Kimball Area (5), 10
8. Carson Henry, Saint Charles (1), 12
9. Justin Stevens, Norwood Young America (4), 12
10. Zach Johnson, Ottertail Central (6), 11
125 pounds
1. Christian Skillings, Minneota (3), 12
2. Hayden Rouser, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 11
3. Tanner Ellenberg, Frazee (8), 12
4. Marcus Hamer, Kimball Area (5), 10
5. Matt Plumhoff, Benson (3), 12
6. Aaron Bates, Sibley East (2), 10
7. Andy Poster, Royalton/Upsala (7), 12
8. Hans Peppel, Barnesville (6), 12
9. Cody Ball, Saint Charles (1), 10
10. Jake Hickerson, Ogilvie (7), 10
130 pounds
1. Hayden Zillmer, Crosby-Ironton (7), 12
2. Beau Buysse, Minneota (3), 12
3. Oakley McLain, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 12
4. Will McCarthy, Border West (6), 12
5. Jake Wirtjes, Blue Earth Area (2), 12
6. Tyler Pasvogel, Sibley East (4), 11
7. Klinton Van Heuveln, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3), 12
8. Matt Lee, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 12
9. Wade Huckriede, Frazee (8), 12
10. Ian Peck, Saint Charles (1), 12
135 pounds
1. Bronson Stueber, Jackson County Central (2), 12
2. Larry Bomstad, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 9
3. Mike Jarnot, Holdingford (5), 11
4. Dakota Yarger, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 11
5. Jacob Revier, BOLD (3), 12
6. Adam Cooling, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther (4), 10
7. Jim Cossette, Pelican Rapids (6), 12
8. Myrel Schemerhorn, Frazee (8), 10
9. Ben Rynda, Trinity at River Ridge (4), 11
10. Rusty Grisim, Lake City (1), 11
140 pounds
1. Brett Swartz, LeSueur-Henderson (4), 12
2. Brad Maas, Medford (2), 11
3. Rij Koehnen, Frazee (8), 11
4. Grant Kyllo, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1), 12
5. Jordan Rothers, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3), 10
6. Garrett Hoffner, Mahnomen/Waubun (8), 10
7. Tyler Jackson, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 12
8. Dustin Dylla, United South Central (2), 12
9. Mitch Lange, Royalton/Upsala (7), 9
10. Tyler Kuechle, Kimball Area (5), 12
145 pounds
1. Grant Hegge, Southland (1), 12
2. Clint Poster, Pierz (7), 12
3. Darick Vancura, Jackson County Central (2), 10
4. Curt Maas, Medford (2), 11
5. Casey Nunn, Frazee (8), 12
6. Alex Lessman, Minneota (3), 12
7. Joe Franta, Blue Earth Area (2), 12
8. Jordan Chouanard, Aitkin (7), 11
9. Jordan Joseph, Kimball Area (5), 8
10. Brendan Hart, Ottertail Central (6), 12
152 pounds
1. Anthony Caputo, Crookston (8), 12
2. Brett Pfarr, LeSueur-Henderson (4), 11
3. William Baker, Jackson County Central (2), 12
4. Alex Coolng, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther (4), 12
5. Bryan Andrews, Martin County West (2), 12
6. Dalton Stevens, Aitkin (7), 12
7. Michael Kramer, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 12
8. Jacob Forcier, Eden Valley-Watkins (5), 12
9. Caramon Hanson, Kimball Area (5), 11
10. Ryan Jones, Mille Lacs (7), 12
160 pounds
1. Cooper Moore, Jackson County Central (2), 11
2. Cody Tibbetts, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 12
3. Alex Steffl, BOLD (3), 12
4. Nathan Tomala, Pierz (7), 11
5. Jake Krosgstad, Dover-Eyota (1), 12
6. Ryan Sieberg, Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola (2), 12
7. Carter Hanson, Blue Earth Area (2), 10
8. Brandon VanWatermulen, Frazee (8), 12
9. Tyler Hemmesch, Paynesville Area (5), 12
10. Te Jay Wojchowski, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 12
171 pounds
1. Josh Willaert, LeSueur-Henderson (4), 12
2. Stephen Erlandson, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah (6), 11
3. Ryan Larson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 12
4. Matt Doom, Paynesville Area (5), 12
5. Sean Huls, Pierz (7), 12
6. Rick Brandt, Frazee (8), 11
7. Derek Melhouse, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 12
8. Dylan Kor, Pipestone Area (3), 12
9. Shawn Johnson, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8), 12
10. Travis Schiefelbein, Kimball Area (5), 11
189 pounds
1. Kody Lafraniere-Sorenson, Frazee (8), 12
2. Chad Matthess, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1), 12
3. Nate Meixell, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 11
4. Greg Erlandson, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah (6), 11
5. Juan Gomez, Chatfield (1), 12
6. Jake Siemers, Hayfield (1), 12
7. Adam Josephson, Minneota (3), 11
8. Dale McMullen, Saint James (4), 12
9. Tyler Evans, Pipestone Area (3), 12
10. Ben Evans, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 12
215 pounds
1. Jon Gorter, Pipestone Area (3), 12
2. Jordan Phibbs, Jackson County Central (2), 12
3. Josh VanOrverbeke, Minneota (3), 11
4. Brody Davidson, Crookston (8), 12
5. Thomas Sandt, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 12
6. Dylan Wright, Saint James (4), 12
7. Blake Arndt, Hayfield (1), 12
8. Andrew Plumski, Royalton/Upsala (7), 12
9. Alex Thurber, Kimball Area (5), 11
10. Colby Salonek, River Valley (4), 12
285 pounds
1. Alex Yeager, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 11
2. Cody Torkelson, Osakis (5), 12
3. Jordan McArthur, Mahnomen/Waubun (8), 12
4. Aaron Breuhler, LeSueur-Henderson (4), 11
5. Colin Turchin, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6), 11
6. Dylan Nelson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 12
7. Zach Davis, Hayfield (1), 12
8. Payten Crosby, Martin County West (2), 12
9. Billy Connelly, Border West (6), 12
10. Travis Longhenry, Canby (3), 12

Class A Ratings Editor: Roger Mischke

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.