The Guillotine High School Rankings – December 31, 2010

Class AAA Teams
1. Apple Valley (3)
2. Saint Michael-Albertville (7)
3. Owatonna (1)
4. Hastings (3)
5. Forest Lake (7)
6. Albert Lea Area (1)
7. Cambridge-Isanti (7)
8. White Bear Lake Area (4)
9. Coon Rapids (7)
10. Prior Lake (2)
11. Elk River (7)
12. Willmar (8)

Lean and Mean
Anoka (7), Maple Grove (5), Shakopee (2), Saint Francis (7), Eden Prairie (6), Stillwater Area (4), Saint Cloud Apollo (8), Hopkins (6), Lakeville North (2), Rosemount (3), Brainerd/Pillager (8), Sauk Rapids-Rice (8), Centennial (5)

Class AAA Individuals
103 pounds
1. Tommy Thorn, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 9
2. Seth Gross, Apple Valley (3), 9
3. Matt Meuwisson, White Bear Lake Area (4), 12
4. Justin Herold-Plakut, Woodbury (4), 9
5. Erik Olson, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8), 12
6. Bill Underhill, Burnsville (3), 9
7. Ulises Tajonar-Diaz, Bloomington Kennedy (2), 11
8. Dakota Wangsness, Albert Lea Area (1), 9
9. Luke Rowh, Hastings (3), 9
10. Corey Valliencourt, Coon Rapids (7), 9
112 pounds
1. Jordan Kingsley, Apple Valley (3), 12
2. Nick Scheffert, Owatonna (1), 12
3. Cole Sladek, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 10
4. Nick O’Brien, Wayzata (6), 9
5. Michael Pleski, Forest Lake (7), 11
6. Grant Dullinger, Saint Cloud Apollo (8), 11
7. Sean O’Neil, Prior Lake (2), 11
8. Isaac Bauer, Hastings (3), 10
9. Ben Brancale, Eden Prairie (6), 8
10. Dustin Weinmann, Irondale (5), 10
119 pounds
1. Sam Brancale, Eden Prairie (6), 11
2. Mitch Bengtson, Saint Cloud Apollo (8), 10
3. Tyler Isaacson, Forest Lake (7), 11
4. Evan Green, Owatonna (1), 11
5. Derek Scott, Apple Valley (3), 12
6. Brandon Peters, Faribault (1), 10
7. Zach Goldberg, Lakeville North (2), 12
8. Carson Canedy, Northfield (2), 9
9. Austin Walz, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8), 10
10. Devin Wolf, Irondale (5), 11
125 pounds
1. Dakota Trom, Apple Valley (3), 11
2. Austin Leibel, Saint Francis (7), 11
3. Brady Johnshoy, Prior Lake (2), 12
4. Eric Bauer, Hastings (3), 11
5. Zach Gawboy, Maple Grove (5), 11
6. Lincoln Mallinger, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 10
7. Tyler Tischer, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 11
8. Pat Casey, Shakopee (2), 10
9. Ben Anderson, Owatonna (1), 11
10. Steve Levine, Rosemount (3), 11
130 pounds
1. Mark Hall, Apple Valley (3), 7
2. Ben Morgan, Forest Lake (7), 11
3. Kahron Nix, Coon Rapids (7), 12
4. Corey Latuff, Hastings (3), 12
5. Alex Johannes, Willmar (8), 11
6. Michael deJolsvay, Hopkins (6), 12
7. Jonny Dill, Maple Grove (5), 11
8. Wayne Voss, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 10
9. Jeremy Beaman, Anoka (7), 11
10. Sam Rippe, Stillwater Area (4), 12
135 pounds
1. Matt Kelliher, Apple Valley (3), 12
2. Nam Nguyen, Saint Cloud Apollo (8), 11
3. Adam Hammer, Osseo (5), 11
4. Travis Holt, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 10
5. Weston Droegemueller, Wayzata (6), 10
6. Adam Woltalla, Northfield (2), 11
7. Tommy O’Brien, Saint Cloud Tech (8), 11
8. Jake Hanson, Rochester Mayo (1), 10
9. Ryan Medlen, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8), 12
10. D’Narius Lewis, Burnsville (3), 12
140 pounds
1. Brandon Kingsley, Apple Valley (3), 11
2. Sam Stewart, Andover (7), 11
3. Tony Skjefte, Eden Prairie (6), 12
4. Grant Nehring, Saint Cloud Apollo (8), 10
5. Jamie Brazil, Robbinsdale Cooper (6), 12
6. Cody Skog, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 9
7. Derek Weinmann, Irondale (5), 11
8. Eric Stevens, Elk River (7), 12
9. T.J. O’Hara, Tartan (4), 9
10. Gavin Larsen, Chaska/Chanhassen (2), 12
145 pounds
1. Zach Rohr, Hastings (3), 12
2. Tanner Carlisle, Prior Lake (2), 12
3. Daniel Woiwor, Apple Valley (3), 10
4. Mack Glasby, Brainerd/Pillager (8), 12
5. Carl Elmer, Farmington (2), 12
6. Trey Hable, Albert Lea Area (1), 11
7. Holton Lubinski, Elk River (7), 12
8. Tyler Hebig, Mound-Westonka (6), 10
9. Adam Kelling, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 12
10. Rashad Kennedy, Henry Sibley (3), 12
152 pounds
1. Destin McCauley, Apple Valley (3), 12
2. Colton LaChance, Hastings (3), 12
3. Dalton Westerlund, Albert Lea Area (1), 11
4. Jake Lille, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 12
5. Luke Borada, Mounds View (5), 12
6. Cody Anderson, White Bear Lake Area (4), 11
7. Cory Strecker, Roseville Area (4), 12
8. Adam Jackson, Rosemount (3), 11
9. Anton Kalista, Lakeville North (2), 11
10. Alex Johnson, Tartan (4), 12
160 pounds
1. Steven Keogh, Apple Valley (3), 12
2. Kyle Begin, Anoka (7), 11
3. Cory Hansen, Albert Lea Area (1), 12
4. Chad Zastrow, Rochester Century (1), 12
5. Jordan Zeman, Owatonna (1), 11
6. Chase Morlock, Moorhead (8), 10
7. Alex Napiwocki, Robbinsdale Armstrong (6), 12
8. Mark Volker, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 12
9. Tommy Longendyke, White Bear Lake Area (4), 10
10. Austin Stevens, Elk River (7), 12
171 pounds
1. Jake Waste, Apple Valley (3), 12
2. Eric Hensel, Lakeville South (2), 12
3. Clayton Jennissen, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 11
4. Dan Rekuski, Maple Grove (5), 12
5. Beau Bibeau, White Bear Lake Area (4), 11
6. Jarod Rau, Bloomington Kennedy (2), 12
7. Carter Kortan, Albert Lea Area (1), 12
8. Richard Carlson, Mounds View (5), 11
9. Jake Swenson, Hastings (3), 11
10. Mat Becker, Faribault (1), 11
189 pounds
1. Matt Hechsel, Apple Valley (3), 12
2. Coyte Kuefner, Owatonna (1), 11
3. Shaun Little, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 12
4. Derek Swanson, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 12
5. Nathaniel Swoyer, Willmar (8), 12
6. Josh Vaughan, Bloomington Kennedy (2), 12
7. Conner Kortan, Albert Lea Area (1), 12
8. Tommy Peterson, Lakeville South (2), 10
9. Nick McKenzie, Shakopee (2), 12
10. Will Van Sant, Mound-Westonka (6), 10
215 pounds
1. Zane Peterson, Lakeville South (2), 12
2. Mitch Elmer, Stillwater Area (4), 12
3. Nick Edling, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 11
4. Jory Lubinski, Elk River (7), 11
5. Michael Burckhardt, Coon Rapids (7), 10
6. Isaac Eichmann, Hastings (3), 11
7. Mitch Johnson, Eagan (3), 11
8. Logan Barrett, Owatonna (1), 12
9. Eric Ehresmann, Eastview (3), 12
10. Melvin DeSouza, Eden Prairie (6), 11
285 pounds
1. Donny Longendyke, White Bear Lake Area (4), 12
2. Parker Betts, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 12
3. Brock Horwath, Stillwater Area (4), 12
4. Tanner Lowe, Coon Rapids (7), 11
5. Sam Gaul, Rochester Century (1), 12
6. Alex Nielsen, Albert Lea Area (1), 12
7. Oscar Arteaga, Minnetonka (6), 10
8. Zack Vine, Centennial (5), 12
9. Jacob Lueck, Eagan (3), 12
10. Gjullian Flemister-King, Champlin Park (5), 11

Class AAA Ratings Editor: John Nalan


Class AA Teams
1. Simley (4)
2. Foley (6)
3. Kasson-Mantorville (1)
4. Scott West (2)
5. Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3)
6. Adrian (3)
7. Monticello (5)
8. New London-Spicer (6)
9. Stewartville (1)
10. Grand Rapids (7)
11. Fergus Falls (8)
12. Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8)

Lean and Mean
Milaca (7), Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), Little Falls (6), Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), Annandale/Maple Lake (6), Watertown- Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2), Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector (2), Windom Area/Mountain Lake/ Butterfield-Odin (3), Waseca (1), North Branch (7), Perham (8), Totino-Grace (5), Staples-Motley (8), New Prague (2)

Class AA Individuals
103 pounds
1. Kyle Gliva, Simley (4), 10
2. Tristan Manderfeld, Foley (6), 10
3. Matt Elsenpeter, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2), 10
4. Trevor Westerlund, New Prague (2), 10
5. Zach Siegle, Scott West (2), 9
6. Jarred Oftedahl, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s (5), 10
7. Dylan Siem, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 12
8. Jaydan Bullerman, Adrian (3), 10
9. Tyler Giza, Fergus Falls (8), 10
10. Skyler Petry, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (1), 9
112 pounds
1. Nate Thomas, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 10
2. Dru Strand, Adrian (3), 12
3. Joey Curtis, Milaca (7), 10
4. Hunter Retzlaff, Saint Peter (2), 9
5. Eric Bourgeois, Monticello (5), 11
6. Brett Stolarzyk, Stewartville (1), 10
7. Blong Kong, Saint Paul Johnson (4), 12
8. Abbot Aho, Fergus Falls (8), 10
9. Blake Miller, Staples-Motley (8), 10
10. Treyton Austvold, New London-Spicer (6), 8
119 pounds
1. Mike Fuenffinger, Hibbing (7), 12
2. Jacoby Bergeron, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 12
3. Pedro Delao, Simley (4), 11
4. Tony Morrow, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 12
5. John Weeding, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), 11
6. Keith Thell, Foley (6), 10
7. Jordan Hanan, Annandale/Maple Lake (6), 10
8. Aaron Haley, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 12
9. Frank Wilczek, Little Falls (6), 11
10. Eric Madson, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector (2), 10
125 pounds
1. Joey Munos, South Saint Paul (4), 11
2. Juan Torres, Simley (4), 10
3. Mitch Dunlap, Foley (6), 11
4. Nate Lecy, Stewartville (1), 12
5. Jake Kostik, North Branch (7), 12
6. Zach Stepan, Zimmerman (5), 12
7. Jonah Gahm, Milaca (7), 10
8. Austin Kluis, Fulda/Murray County Central (3), 11
9. Sam Twistol, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 10
10. Mason Brownlee, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center (2), 9
130 pounds
1. Drake Borsgard, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/ Butterfield-Odin (3), 11
2. Cola Jensen, Simley (4), 12
3. Coltan Laganiere, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 10
4. Chaz Abrahamson, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 12
5. Ryan Schroepfer, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3), 12
6. Nate Lynn, Adrian (3), 11
7. Gabe Fogarty, Scott West (2), 11
8. Matt Fuller, Annandale/Maple Lake (6), 12
9. Morgan Pariott, New Prague (2), 10
10. Noah Schlee, Grand Meadow/Leroy-Ostrander/Kingsland (1), 11
135 pounds
1. Matt Nelson, Big Lake (6), 12
2. Garret Garness, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 12
3. Zach Friederich, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center (2), 12
4. Zach Campbell, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3), 12
5. Ryan Bowers, Grand Rapids (7), 11
6. Matt Kruse, Simley (4), 12
7. Sam Keeler, Foley (6), 12
8. Dillon Kifer, Little Falls (6), 11
9. Alex Couette, Annandale/Maple Lake (6), 12
10. Andy Jackson, South Saint Paul (4), 10
140 pounds
1. Jake Short, Simley (4), 10
2. Dustin Ellsworth, Saint Paul Harding (4), 11
3. Jamie Holt, Albany (6), 12
4. Jake Siegle, Scott West (2), 12
5. Zac Bainville, Grand Rapids (7), 12
6. Jake Schmitz, Monticello (5), 12
7. Myrone Bell, Fergus Falls (8), 10
8. Brock Bullerman, Adrian (3), 12
9. Joey Kinley, Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster (3), 12
10. Josh Halicke, Sartell-Saint Stephen (6), 11
145 pounds
1. Ryan Swenson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), 12
2. Shawn Hattlestad, New London-Spicer (6), 12
3. Nick Wanzek, Simley (4), 10
4. Joey Stadnick, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2), 12
5. Peter Harrison, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8), 11
6. Dallen Rud, Byron (1), 12
7. Zach Gehloff, Waseca (1), 10
8. Patrick Mork, North Branch (7), 11
9. Logan Draack, Monticello (5), 12
10. Tyler Bemboom, Foley (6), 11
152 pounds
1. Tyler Mergen, Monticello (5), 12
2. Jesse Munos, South Saint Paul (4), 12
3. Tyler Zilverberg, Scott West (2), 12
4. Dylan Hanson, New London-Spicer (6), 11
5. Zach Schreiber, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 12
6. Mitchell Rohlik, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3), 11
7. Chevy Gobel, Foley (6), 11
8. Luke Schmidt, New Ulm (2), 11
9. Tim Larson, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/ Butterfield-Odin (3), 11
10. Codie LaFromboise, Mora (7), 10
160 pounds
1. Dan Dick, Simley (4), 12
2. Taylor Lewandowski, Foley (6), 11
3. Jesse Punchocar, Annandale/Maple Lake (6), 12
4. Christian Harrison, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8), 12
5. Sam Haas, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), 11
6. Jamison Evans, Grand Rapids (7), 10
7. Garret Miller, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 11
8. Matt White , Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2), 12
9. Brady Ayers, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (1), 10
10. Jared Peterson, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), 12
171 pounds
1. Micah Barnes, Simley (4), 11
2. Sebastian Gardner, Monticello (5), 12
3. Brandon Pederson, Waseca (1), 12
4. Patrick Faber, Fridley (5), 12
5. Travis Kammerer, Chisago Lakes Area (7), 12
6. Brock Gobin, Cannon Falls/Randolph (1), 12
7. Zac Rutt, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center (2), 12
8. Nathan Mattison, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3), 11
9. Justin Ladehoff, Milaca (7), 11
10. Nate Goeldi, Stewartville (1), 12
189 pounds
1. Broc Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 10
2. Anthony Gullickson, Totino-Grace (5), 12
3. Cody Welch, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3), 11
4. Dustin Polzine, Adrian (3), 12
5. Taylor Neaton, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2), 12
6. Ryan Michaelis, Monticello (5), 12
7. Zach Dvorak, Scott West (2), 12
8. Kyle White, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector (2), 12
9. Nick Hopkins, Grand Rapids (7), 12
10. Chandler Trout, Staples-Motley (8), 12
215 pounds
1. Michael Kroells, Scott West (2), 11
2. Carter Brandt, Grand Meadow/Leroy-Ostrander/Kingsland (1), 12
3. Daren Wingert, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 12
4. Dakota Hanson, Dassel-Cokato (6), 12
5. Joe Jude, Monticello (5), 12
6. Justin Bergerson, North Branch (7), 12
7. Jamel McDaniel, Waseca (1), 12
8. Tyler Carlson, Mora (7), 12
9. Ben McDonald, Mahtomedi (4), 11
10. Matt Wakefield, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3), 12
285 pounds
1. Austin Goergen, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove (1), 11
2. Jesse Hein, Perham (8), 11
3. Nick Cervantes, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 12
4. Matt Kadrlik, Simley (4), 11
5. Donaldo Martinez, Sauk Center/Melrose (6), 12
6. Brett Bentele, Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster (3), 12
7. Jake Tiede, Adrian (3), 10
8. Sam Stoll, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 9
9. Brient Pokornowski, Dassel-Cokato (6), 11
10. Karl Eichinger, Princeton (7), 12

Class AA Ratings Editor: Bruce Heitkamp


Class A Teams
1. Jackson County Central (2)
2. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4)
3. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5)
4. Kimball Area (5)
5. Frazee (8)
6. Minneota (3)
7. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8)
8. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3)
9. Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1)
10. Border West (6)
11. Kenyon-Wanamingo (1)
12. Saint James (4)

Lean and Mean
BOLD (3), Crookston (8), Paynesville Area (5), Pipestone Area (3), United South Central (2), Wadena-Deer Creek (6), Blue Earth Area (2), Mille Lacs (7), Pierz (7), New York Mills (6), Maple River (2)

Class A Individuals
103 pounds
1. Evan Knudson, Yellow Medicine East (3), 11
2. Andrew Dayland, Saint Charles (1), 9
3. Quinten Berres, Kimball Area (5), 8
4. Cody Hanson, Saint James (4), 10
5. Jordan Engler, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3), 8
6. Cameron Sykora, Border West (6), 8
7. Tyler Berghuis, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 9
8. Tommy Selander, New York Mills (6), 12
9. Isaac Schermerhorn, Frazee (8), 8
10. Trevor Schultz, Martin County West (2), 10
112 pounds
1. Isaac Novacek, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 11
2. Shane Novak, New York Mills (6), 10
3. Mitch Andrews, Border West (6), 12
4. Dylan Herman, United South Central (2), 9
5. Zach Kuhns, Maple River (2), 10
6. Trevor Stilke, Frazee (8), 12
7. Mick Roemer, Wabasha-Kellogg (1), 11
8. Logan Peterson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 8
9. Brett Grund, BOLD (3), 10
10. Ross Rath, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5), 10
119 pounds
1. Mitchel Lexvold, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 11
2. Taner Trembley, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 10
3. Ted Berckes, Canby (3), 12
4. Gus McCarthy, Border West (6), 10
5. Jesse Jaeger, Maple River (2), 12
6. Tanner Mills, Kimball Area (5), 10
7. Mitch Steffens, Wadena-Deer Creek (6), 11
8. Elliot Jurries, Jackson County Central (2), 10
9. Carson Henry, Saint Charles (1), 12
10. Justin Stevens, Norwood Young America (4), 12
125 pounds
1. Christian Skillings, Minneota (3), 12
2. Hayden Rouser, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 11
3. Tanner Ellenberg, Frazee (8), 12
4. Jake Wirtjes, Blue Earth Area (2), 12
5. Marcus Hamer, Kimball Area (5), 10
6. Cody Ball, Saint Charles (1), 10
7. Andy Poster, Royalton/Upsala (7), 11
8. Cody Whitney, Mille Lacs (7), 11
9. David Lassahn, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2), 11
10. Ben Rynda, Trinity at River Ridge (4), 11
130 pounds
1. Hayden Zillmer, Crosby-Ironton (7), 12
2. Beau Buysse, Minneota (3), 12
3. Oakley McLain, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 12
4. Will McCarthy, Border West (6), 12
5. Klinton VanHeuveln, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3), 12
6. Matt Lee, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 12
7. Adam Bates, Sibley East (4), 10
8. Mason Moreno, Hayfield (1), 9
9. Wade Hukriede, Frazee (8), 12
10. Ian Peck, Saint Charles (1), 12
135 pounds
1. Bronson Steuber, Jackson County Central (2), 12
2. Larry Bomstad, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 9
3. Mike Jarnot, Holdingford (5), 11
4. Dakota Yarger, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 11
5. Adam Cooling, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther (4), 10
6. Tyler Pasvogel, Sibley East (4), 12
7. Jacob Anderson, River Valley (4), 11
8. Myrel Schemerhorn, Frazee (8), 10
9. Jacob Revier, BOLD (3), 12
10. Jim Cossette, Pelican Rapids (6), 12
140 pounds
1. Brad Maas, Medford (2), 11
2. Grant Kyllo, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1), 12
3. Brett Swartz, LeSueur-Henderson (4), 12
4. Rij Koehnen, Frazee (8), 11
5. Jordan Rothers, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3), 10
6. Tyler Jackson, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 12
7. Dustin Dylla, United South Central (2), 12
8. Mitch Lange, Royalton/Upsala (7), 9
9. Tyler Kuechle, Kimball Area (5), 12
10. Garrett Hoffner, Mahnomen/Waubun (8), 10
145 pounds
1. Curt Maas, Medford (2), 11
2. Grant Hegge, Southland (1), 12
3. Clint Poster, Pierz (7), 12
4. Casey Nunn, Frazee (8), 12
5. Alex Lessman, Minneota (3), 12
6. Darick Vancura, Jackson County Central (2), 10
7. Jordan Chouanard, Aitkin (7), 11
8. Jordan Joseph, Kimball Area (5), 8
9. Matt Meyer, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 11
10. Giovanni Alverado, Saint James (4), 11
152 pounds
1. Anthony Caputo, Crookston (8), 12
2. Brett Pfarr, LeSueur-Henderson (4), 11
3. William Baker, Jackson County Central (2), 12
4. Alex Coolng, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther (4), 12
5. Bryan Andrews, Martin County West (2), 12
6. Michael Kramer, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 12
7. Jacob Forcier, Eden Valley-Watkins (5), 12
8. Caramon Hanson, Kimball Area (5), 11
9. Dalton Stevens, Aitkin (7), 12
10. Jadon Evans, Pipestone Area (3), 12
160 pounds
1. Cooper Moore, Jackson County Central (2), 11
2. Cody Tibbetts, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 12
3. Alex Steffl, BOLD (3), 12
4. Jake Krosgstad, Dover-Eyota (1), 12
5. Nathan Tomala, Pierz (7), 11
6. Carter Hanson, Blue Earth Area (2), 10
7. Tyler Hemmesch, Paynesville Area (5), 12
8. Te Jay Wojochowski, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 12
9. Jon Pikop, West Central Area/Ashby (6), 12
10. Alex Jackson, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 10
171 pounds
1. Stephen Erlandson, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah (6), 11
2. Josh Willaert, LeSueur-Henderson (4), 12
3. Ryan Larson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 12
4. Matt Doom, Paynesville Area (5), 12
5. Sean Huls, Pierz (7), 12
6. Thomas Sandt, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 12
7. Derek Melhouse, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 12
8. Shawn Johnson, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8), 12
9. Ryan Sieberg, Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola (2), 12
10. Travis Schieflebein, Kimball Area (5), 11
189 pounds
1. Kody Lafraniere-Sorenson, Frazee (8), 12
2. Chad Matthess, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1), 12
3. Nate Meixell, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 11
4. Greg Erlandson, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah (6), 11
5. Adam Josephson, Minneota (3), 11
6. Juan Gomez, Chatfield (1), 12
7. Jake Siemers, Hayfield (1), 12
8. Nathan Rose, Sibley East (4), 9
9. Hunter Rosenfeldt, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8), 12
10. Brent Jaenisch, MACCRAY/RCW (3), 11
215 pounds
1. Jordan Phibbs, Jackson County Central (2), 12
2. Jon Gorter, Pipestone Area (3), 12
3. Josh VanOrverbeke, Minneota (3), 11
4. Brody Davidson, Crookston (8), 12
5. Andrew Plumski, Royalton/Upsala (7), 12
6. Blake Arndt, Hayfield (1), 12
7. Colby Salonek, River Valley (4), 12
8. Alex Thurber, Kimball Area (5), 11
9. Cole Nelson, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1), 12
10. Dylan Wright, Saint James (4), 12
285 pounds
1. Alex Yeager, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 11
2. Colin Turchin, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6), 11
3. Cody Torkelson, Osakis (5), 12
4. Jordan McArthur, Mahnomen/Waubun (8), 12
5. Payten Crosby, Martin County West (2), 12
6. Ted Dufrane, Sibley East (4), 12
7. Billy Connelly, Border West (6), 12
8. Zach Davis, Hayfield (1), 12
9. Aaron Breuhler, LeSueur-Henderson (4), 11
10. Luke Hainka, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 12

Class A Ratings Editor: Roger Mischke

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.