2011 High School Tournament Time

2011 NHSCA National Wrestling Championships
March 30-April 3 at Virginia Beach, VA


2011 MSHSL State Tournament

March 3-5 at Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul

www.mshsl.org

2011 MSHSL State Tournament Results

State Tournament Team Brackets – mshsl.org

State Tournament Individual Brackets: AAA | AA | A

Printable Individual Brackets
All-State Team Posters

2011 State Team Finals Action
2011 State Team Action
2011 State Individual Finals
2011 State Individual Semifinals

MWCA State and Section Coaches of the Year

MWCA State Coaches of the Year:
Class AAA: Joe Block, Prior Lake
Class AA: Darren Ripley and Jerold Stauffacher, Scott West
Class A: John Barlund, Frazee


Section Individual Brackets/Results:

Class A12345678
Class AA12345678
Class AAA12345678

Section Team Brackets/Results: Class A | Class AA | Class AAA

State Tournament Teams:

  A
AA
AAA
1
Zumbrota-Mazeppa Kasson-Mantorville Albert Lea Area
2 Jackson County Central Scott West Prior Lake
3
Minneota Wabasso/Red Rock Central Apple Valley
4
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Simley White Bear Lake Area
5
Kimball Area Monticello Centennial
6
Border West Foley Hopkins
7
Pierz Grand Rapids Saint Michael-Albertville
8
Frazee Thief River Falls/Goodridge Bemidji

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times and locations.

2011 Team and Individual Section Tournaments

Class A Section Tournaments
Feb 25-26 1A Individual at Rochester
Feb 17 1A Team at High Seeds
Feb 19 1A Team at Rochester
Feb 25-26 2A Individual at Blue Earth Area
Feb 19 2A Team at Maple River
Feb 25-26 3A Individual at Redwood Valley
Feb 17 3A Team at High Seeds
Feb 19 3A Team at Yellow Medicine East
Feb 25-26 4A Individual at Saint James
Feb 17 4A Team at High Seeds
Feb 19 4A Team at Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial
Feb 25-26 5A Individual at Minnewaska
Feb 15 5A Team at High Seeds
Feb 18 5A Team at Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
Feb 25-26 6A Individual at West Central Area/Ashby
Feb 15 6A Team at High Seeds
Feb 19 6A Team at Ottertail County Central
Feb 25-26 7A Individual at Pierz
Feb 19 7A Team at Royalton
Feb 25-26 8A Individual at Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
Feb 19 8A Team at Thief River Falls
Class AA Section Tournaments
Feb 25-26 1AA Individual at Rochester
Feb 17 1AA Team at High Seeds
Feb 19 1AA Team at Rochester
Feb 25-26 2AA Individual at Mankato East
Feb 17 2AA Team at High Seeds
Feb 19 2AA Team at New Prague
Feb 25-26 3AA Individual at Luverne
Feb 15 3AA Team at High Seeds
Feb 18 3AA Team at Slayton
Feb 25-26 4AA Individual at Minnehaha Academy
Feb 19 4AA Team at South Saint Paul
Feb 25-26 5AA Individual at Zimmerman
Feb 19 5AA Team at Monticello
Feb 25-26 6AA Individual at Sauk Centre/Melrose
Feb 15 6AA Team at High Seeds
Feb 18 6AA Team at Foley
Feb 25-26 7AA Individual at Grand Rapids
Feb 15 7AA Team at Virginia and Rush City
Feb 18 7AA Team at Princeton
Feb 25-26 8AA Individual at Fergus Falls
Feb 19 8AA Team at Thief River Falls
Class AAA Section Tournaments
Feb 25-26 1AAA Individual at Rochester
Feb 17 1AAA Team at High Seeds
Feb 19 1AAA Team at Rochester
Feb 26 2AAA Individual at Prior Lake
Feb 19 2AAA Team at Chanhassen
Feb 25-26 3AAA Individual at Park
Feb 18 3AAA Team at Apple Valley
Feb 26 4AAA Individual at Stillwater Area
Feb 19 4AAA Team at Roseville
Feb 26 5AAA Individual at Irondale
Feb 19 5AAA Team at Maple Grove
Feb 25-26 6AAA Individual at Minnetonka
Feb 19 6AAA Team at Hopkins
Feb 25-26 7AAA Individual at Cambridge
Feb 17 7AAA Team at High Seeds
Feb 18 7AAA Team at Blaine
Feb 25-26 8AAA Individual at Saint Cloud Apollo
Feb 19 8AAA Team at Sauk Rapids

MSHSL State Tournament Results: 2020 | 201920182017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999


The Guillotine High School Tournament Time: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017201620152014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009