High School Results – January 2011

Saturday, January 29, 2011
Annandale/Maple Lake Duals
Photos 
Princeton 54 Sibley East 21
Sibley East 42 Orono 42
Saint Francis 59 Sibley East 18
Saint Michael-Albertville 66 Saint Francis 7
Saint Michael-Albertville 69 Orono 0
Saint Michael-Albertville 50 Annandale/Maple Lake 6
Annandale/Maple Lake 53 Princeton 12
Annandale/Maple Lake 46 Eden Prairie 19
Eden Prairie 49 Robbinsdale Armstrong 27
Saint Francis 39 Eden Prairie 30
Princeton 49 Robbinsdale-Armstrong 25

Bloomington Kennedy Duals

Hastings 61 Irondale 8
Irondale 43 Minnetonka 30
Irondale 61 Woodbury 18
Camden Conference Tournament
1. Minneota 244
2. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 197
3. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 169
4. Canby 151
5. MACCRAY/RCW 112
6. Ortonville 112
Fergus Falls Isaiah “Pudge” Anderson Memorial Duals
First Round:
Little Falls 42 Moorhead 33
Thief River Falls/Goodridge 45 Fergus Falls 25
Dassel-Cokato 38 Wahpeton 36
Kimball 63 Bemidji 14
Second Round:
Fergus Falls 48 Wahpeton 29
Bemidji 45 Moorhead 23
Thief River Falls/Goodridge 43 Dassel-Cokato 25
Kimball 42 Little Falls 35
Third Round:
Championship: Kimball 47 Thief River Falls/Goodridge 26
Fergus Falls 55 Dassel-Cokato 24
Moorhead 36 Wahpeton 29
Little Falls 36 Bemidji 35
Forest Lake Ranger Duals
Quarterfinals
Apple Valley – Bye
Prior Lake 42 Stillwater 22
Forest Lake 46 Sauk Rapids-Rice 27
Ellsworth, WI 40 LeSueur-Henderson 24
Consolations
Stillwater – Bye
LeSeuer-Henderson 43 Sauk Rapids-Rice 28
Semifinals
Apple Valley 57 Prior Lake 12
Ellsworth 30 Forest Lake 21
5th – LeSueur-Henderson 34 Stillwater 27
3rd – Prior Lake 36 Forest Lake 26
1st – Apple Valley 61 Ellsworth 6
Grand Rapids Skip Nalan Tournament
1. Grand Rapids 246
2. Mille Lacs 194.5
3. Aitkin 175.5
4. North Branch 161.5
5. Hibbing 119
6. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 97
7. Deer River 83
8. Ogilvie 65
9. Virginia Area 36.5
10. Mahnomen-Wauben 30
11. Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 20
12. Cloquet-Esko-Barnum 17
Heart O’Lakes Conference Tournament
1. Frazee 287.5
2. Perham 168.0
3. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 113.5
4. United Clay Becker 108.0
5. Barnesville 103.5
6. West Central Area 97.5
7. Pelican Rapids 85.0
8. Breckenridge 83.0
Kasson-Mantorville Swalla Duals
Pool A
Simley 55, Stewartville 12
Pool B
Waseca 41, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 36
Kasson-Mantorville 52, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 15
Kasson-Mantorville 49, Waseca 16
Pool C
Byron 43, United South Central 28
Jackson County Central 36, United South Central 34
Jackson County Central 61, Byron 15
Pool D
Centennial 43, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 28
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 45, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 17
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 46, Centennial 22
Championship Bracket
Kasson-Mantorville 37, Jackson County Central 32
Simley 55, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 15
Simley 41, Kasson-Mantorville 21
Jackson County Central 42, Zumbrota-Mazeppa. 36
Fifth-Place Bracket
Stewartville 49, Waseca 29
Centennial 38, Byron 28
Stewartville 40, Centennial 28
Byron 39, Waseca 38
Consolation Bracket
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 54, United South Central 19
Lake City Tournament
1. 196.5 Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove
2. 190.5 Chatfield
3. 182.5 Plainview-Elgin-Millville
4. 151.5 Saint Charles
5. 131.5 Wabasha Kellogg
6. 100.5 Hayfield
7. 94.5 Lake City
8. 88.5 Medford
9. 59.5 Blooming Prairie
10. 42.5 East Ridge
Mid-State Conference Tournament
1. Staples-Motley 187.5
2. Wadena-Deer Creek 174
3. Detroit Lakes 145.5
4. Park Rapids Area 132
5. Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 121
6. Crosby-Ironton 63
Nicollet Raider Duals
Champions: Triton 5-0
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 54 Redwood Valley 24
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 61 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 15
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 36 Redwood Valley 21
Mounds View 47 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 33
Mounds View 48 Redwood Valley 22
Mounds View 52 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 22
Nicollet 38 Moundsview 37
Nicollet 42 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 29
Nicollet 48 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 15
Nicollet 51 Redwood Valley 16
Triton 42 Mounds View 31
Triton 45 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 36
Triton 51 Nicollet 28
Triton 60 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 22
Triton 63 Redwood Valley 18
Northfield Raider Invite
1. Scott West 299.5
2. Northfield 122.0
3. Henry Sibley 119.0
4. Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 103.5œ
5. Saint Paul Johnson 72.0
6. Chisago Lakes Area 72.0
7. Farmington 69.0
8. Rochester Mayo 52.5
9. Maple River 50.0
10. Winona 17.5
11. Minneapolis Edison 13.0
Robbinsdale Cooper Duals
Goodhue 46 Wayzata 22
Goodhue 51 Mankato West 24
Goodhue 36 Chaska/Chanhassen 36
Rochester Century Panther Invite
1. Sparta 190.0
2. Lakeville South 180.5
3. Cannon Falls/Randolph 149.0
4. Fairmont 108.5
5. Rochester Century 105.0
6. Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 100.0
7. Southland 74.0
8. La Crescent 46.5
Sioux Center, IA Duals
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 45 Luverne 31
Central Lyon 49 Luverne 15
Rock Valley-Boyden Hull 68 Luverne 5
Luverne 46 West Sioux 36
South Saint Paul Veldman Invitational
1. Monticello 231.5
2. Pierz 179.5
3. Burnsville 125
4. Lakeville North 124
5. Saint Paul Harding 119
6. South Saint Paul 109.5
7. Andover 96
8. Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 93.5
9. Saint Paul Central 90
10. Austin/Austin Pacelli 77.5
11. Blaine 75.5
12. Mankato East 74
13. North Saint Paul 71
14. Mond-Westonka 67
15. Cretin-Derham Hall 27
16. Saint Paul Como Park 20
Totino-Grace Invitational
1. Anoka 188.5
2. Maple Grove 145.5
3. Owatonna 125.0
4. Fridley 113.0
5. Litchfield 112.0
6. Totino-Grace 109.5
7. Osseo 104.0
8. Buffalo 81.5
9. Pine Island 46.5
West Central South Conference
1. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 240
2. Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle Valley 201
3. Paynesville 156.5
4. BOLD 137
5. Yellow Medicine East 113
6. Benson 91
7. Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 82
8. Minnewaska 73.5
9. Montevideo 56
Windom Area Triangular
Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 55, Fulda/Murray County Central 18
Fulda/Murray County Central 30, Martin County West 2
Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 57, Martin County West 12
Woodbury Central (IA) Tournament
Adrian 36 Bennington, NE 26
Adrian 48 Sioux City North, IA 21
Adrian 48 Woodbury Central, IA 12
Adrian 69 Vermillion, SD 9
Adrian 70 Akron-Westfield, IA 6


Friday, January 28, 2011
Apple Valley 60 Rosemount 12
Mankato East 45 Austin 24
Centennial 38 Irondale 20
Fridley 72 Columbia Heights 6
Jackson County Central 52 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 14
Robbinsdale Cooper 45 Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 12
Rosemount 38 Lakeville North 28
Saint Cloud Apollo 37 Brainerd/Pillager 30
Saint Michael-Albertville 58 Elk River 4
Waseca 38 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 31
Aitkin Triangular
Aitkin 69 Ashland 9
Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 37 Ashland 17
Aitkin 49 Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 19
Browerville/Eagle Valley Bronco Duals
Round 1
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 39 Browerville/Eagle Valley 25
Border West 53 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 14
Round 2
Border West 72 Browerville/Eagle Valley 9
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 62 West Central Area/Ashby 16
Round 3
Border West 53 Holdingford 15
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 55 Browerville/Eagle Valley 15
Luverne Quadrangular
Marshall/Lakeview 49 Luverne 16
Luverne 39 Martin County West 23
Pipestone Area 64 Luverne 6
Pipestone Area 55 Marshall/Lakeview 19
Pipestone Area 53 Martin County West 17

Marshall Triangular
Adrian 57 Marshall/Lakeview 12
Adrian 48 Fulda/Murray County Central 15

Medford Triangular
Maple River 57 Sibley East 18
Medford 42 Sibley East 41

Maple River 34 Medford 29
Saint Peter Triangular
Saint James 30 Saint Peter 18
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 39 Saint Peter 34
Spectrum/Legacy Invite
1. 201.0 Sartell-Saint Stephen
2. 179.0 Rockford
3. 147.5 Chisago Lakes Area
4. 146.5 Maple Grove
5. 129.0 Richfield/Edina
6. 99.5 Saint Croix Lutheran
7. 90.5 Trinity at River Ridge
8. 63.5 Spectrum/Legacy
9. 61.5 Rogers
10. 40.0 Rush City/Braham
Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle Triangular
Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 72 Minneapolis Roosevelt 12
Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 54 Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 21
Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 42 Minneapolis Roosevelt 30

West Central North Conference Tournament
1. Foley 256
2. New London-Spicer 200
3. Milaca 180.5
4. Mora 132.3
5. Sauk Centre/Melrose 111
6. Albany 84
7. Long Prairie-Grey-Eagle 46


Thursday, January 27, 2011
Albert Lea 45, Rochester John Marshall 18
Alexandria 40 Saint Cloud Tech 34
Annandale/Maple Lake 41 Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 25
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 46 Bemidji 21
Chisago Lakes Area 39 Irondale 25
Coon Rapids 41 Maple Grove 21
Dassel-Cokato 69 Orono 4
Detroit Lakes 39 Fergus Falls 27
Dover-Eyota 37 Rochester Mayo 33
Eden Valley-Watkins 34 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 27
Forest Lake 50 Roseville 11
Hastings 64 Woodbury 9
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 56, Yellow Medicine East 18
Lakeville South 34 Eagan 29
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 36, Saint Charles 22
Litchfield 39 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 38
Mille Lacs 37 Royalton/Upsala 26
Minneota 59 Canby 9
Monticello 71 Buffalo 3
Mound-Westonka 40 Delano 29
New York Mills 40, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 17
North Branch 56 Totino-Grace 15
Ottertail Central 63 United North Central 9
Perham 36, Thief River Falls/Goodridge 30
Saint Croix Lutheran 42 Trinity at River Ridge  40
Saint Michael-Albertville 60 Princeton 6
Shakopee 48 Northfield 20
Simley 53 Hudson 9
Stillwater 49 Mounds View 22
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 54 Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 15
Wadena-Deer Creek 39 Park Rapids 29
Willmar 64, Rocori 13
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City Triangular
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove 68 Osakis 6
Kimball 47 Osakis 18
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 37 Kimball 22
East Ridge Triangular
Chaska/Chanhassen 63 East Ridge 13
Chaska/Chanhassen 65 Minneapolis Washburn 12
East Ridge 45 Minneapolis Washburn 30
Eastview Triangular
Eastview 44 Burnsville 26
Eastview 41 Tartan 33
Kenyon-Wanamingo Triangular
Goodhue 38 Triton 32
Kenyon-Wanamingo 51 Goodhue 19
Little Falls Triangular
Sauk Rapids-Rice 47 Little Falls 22
Sauk Rapids-Rice 48 Becker 25
Little Falls 37 Becker 37 LF wins on 8th Tie Breaker

Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther Triangular
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 51 Fairmont 25
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 42 Norwood Young America 24
Minneapolis Patrick Henry Triangular
Minnetonka 64 Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 9
Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 30 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 48
Pine Island Triangular
Kasson-Mantorville 65, Pine Island 4
Kasson-Mantorville 46, Byron 19
Byron 50, Pine Island 15

Pipestone Area Triangular
Pipestone Area 51 Redwood Valley 21
Pipestone Area 36 Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 27

Robbinsdale Armstrong Quadrangular
Sibley East 40 Minneapolis Southwest 39
Sibley East 52 Minneapolis Edison 18
Robbinsdale Armstrong 40 Sibley East 35
South Saint Paul Triangular
Henry Sibley 62 Richfield/Edina 18
Henry Sibley 49 South Saint Paul 18
South Saint Paul 39 Richfield/Edina 25

Staples-Motley Triangular
Staples-Motley 55 Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 15
Staples-Motley 64 Parkers Prairie 6
Stewartville Triangular
Stewartville 55 Lake City 19
Stewartville 40 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 25
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 51 Lake City 24
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran Triangular
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 44 Waconia 24
Scott West 73 Waconia 4
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 9 Scott West 58


Tuesday, January 25, 2011
Chatfield 57 Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 19
Crosby-Ironton 38 Deer River 27
Frazee 53 Barnesville 18
Kimball Area 49 Eden Valley-Watkins 19
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 33, Wabasha-Kellogg 28
Maple River 54 Nicollet 15
Milaca 73 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 3
Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 55 Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 21
New London-Spicer 45 Paynesville 21
Osakis 47 Minnewaska 27
Ottertail Central 53 Browerville/Eagle Valley 19
Park Rapids 45 West Central Area/Ashby 34
Pierz 43 Staples-Motley 21
Waseca 48 New Ulm 24
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale Triangular
Bemidji 41 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 35
Bemidji 45 Alexandria 30

BOLD Triangular
Minneota 35 Willmar 21
Minneota 40 BOLD 23
Willmar 43 BOLD 27

Border West Triangular
Border West 78 Parkers Prairie 6
Sisseton 60 Parkers Prairie 15
Border West 63 Sisseton 12

Fairmont Triangular
Fairmont 42 Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 33
Fulda/Murray County Central 36 Fairmont 30
Fertile-Beltrami Triangular
Fertile-Beltrami 48 Red Lake County Central 24
Fertile-Beltrami 66 West Marshall Area 18
MACCRAY Triangular
RCW/MACCRAY 41 Marshall/Lakeview 25
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 66 RCW/MACCRAY 3
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 64 Marshall/Lakeview 6
Rockford Triangular
Royalton/Upsala 40 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 26
Royalton/Upsala 48 Rockford 28

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 39 Rockford 25
Rocori Triangular
Little Falls 51 Rocori 24
Little Falls 36 Big Lake 39

Sauk Centre/Melrose Triangular
Becker 36 Mora 28
Mora 37 Sauk Centre/Melrose 24
Becker 39 Sauk Centre/Melrose 21
Sibley East Triangular
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 45 Sibley East 22
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 53 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 22
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 45 Sibley East 31


Monday, January 24, 2011
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 59, Montevideo 18
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 38, Royalton/Upsala 32


Saturday, January 22, 2011
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Jaguar Invitational
1. Ottertail Central 187
2. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 164
3. MACCRAY/RCW 155
4. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 137
5. Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 48
6. Bonanza Valley All Star 1 26
7. Bonanza Valley All Star 2 8
8. Bonanza Valley 3 3
Cambridge-Isanti Duals

Round 1
Forest Lake 41 Mora 21
North Branch 55 Saint Cloud Apollo 24
Round 2
Cambridge-Isanti 43 Saint Cloud Apollo 30
Mora 38 North Banch 31
Round 3
Cambridge-Isanti 46 Mora 24
Forest Lake 49 North Branch 21
Round 4
Cambridge-Isanti 52 North Branch 16
Forest Lake 55 Saint Cloud Apollo 21
Round 5
Cambridge-Isanti 42 Forest Lake 25
Mora 44 Saint Cloud Apollo 31
Champlin Park Rebel Duals
Quarterfinals
Albert Lea 60, Saint Francis 9
Wayzata 47, New Ulm 19
Eagan 38, Hibbing 36
White Bear Lake 51, Champlin Park 19
Semifinals
Albert Lea 48, Eagan 21
White Bear Lake 52, Wayzata 21
Consolation Semifinals
Hibbing 48, Champlin Park 36
Saint Francis 49, New Ulm 28
1st: Albert Lea 48, White Bear Lake 25
3rd: Eagan 37, Wayzata 33
5th: Saint Frances 36, Hibbing 34
7th: Champlin Park 51, New Ulm 24
Eden Prairie Invite
1. 199.0 Annandale/Maple Lake
2. 182.0 Centennial
3. 179.5 Eden Prairie
4. 162.0 Hopkins
5. 138.0 Medford
6. 97.0 Somerset, WI
7. 81.5 Austin/Austin Pacelli
8. 29.5 Spectrum-Legacy
Eastview Invitational
1. 280.5 Scott West
2. 146.5 Coon Rapids
3. 143.5 Rosemount
4. 141.0 Maple Grove
5. 107.0 River Falls
6. 97.0 Faribault
7. 93.5 Eastview
8. 82.5 Minneapolis South
9. 69.0 Triton
10. 26.0 Farmington
11. 20.0 Minneapolis Southwest
Elk River Invitational
1. Stillwater 234.5
2. Brainerd 203
3. Elk River 167.5
4. Chisago Lakes 136.5
5. Osseo 92
6. Dassel-Cokato 91
7. Zimmerman 85.5
t8. Unattached 77
t8. Saint Paul Harding 77
10. Saint Paul Highland Park 33
11. Columbia Heights 18
12. Granite City Baptist 5
Henry Sibley Invite
1. Henry Sibley 206.0
2. Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 172.0
3. Burnsville 154.5
4. Rochester John Marshall 143.5
5. Waconia 122.5
6. Cannon Falls/Randolph 97.0
7. Scott West 85.5
8. Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 78.5
9. Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 32.0
10. Saint Paul Humboldt 7.0
Hutchinson Tigers Invitational
1. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 244.5
2. Jackson County Central 190
3. Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 142.5
4. New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 135
5. Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 132
6. Willmar 115.5
7. Woodbury 113
8. Totino-Grace 83
Luverne Team Tournament
1st: Wabasso/Red Rock Central (4-0)
2nd: Pipestone Area (3-1)
3rd: Canby (2-2)
4th: Blue Earth Area (3-1)
5th: Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster (2-2)
6th: Brandon Valley (1-3)
7th: Sioux Falls Lincoln (2-2)
8th: Sheldon-South O’Brien (1-3)
9th: Luverne (0-4)
Canby 35 Brandon Valley 27
Canby 72 Luverne 4
Pipestone 32 over Canby 32
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 56 Canby 6
Minnehaha Academy KnightHawk Classic
1. 203.5 Mahtomedi
2. 201.5 Montgomery Londsale / LeCenter
3. 108.5 St. Thomas Academy
4. 106.0 Trinity
5. 95.0 New Richland Heartland Ellendale Geneva
6. 89.5 East Ridge
7. 84.0 Minnehaha Academy / DeLaSalle
8. 66.0 Cretin-Derham Hall
9. 46.0 Orono 
Minnesota Ninth Grade League Team State Tournament

1st: Foley 31 Hastings 29
3rd: Owatonna 36 Saint Michael-Albertville 33
5th: Apple Valley 52 Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 24
7th: Coon Rapids 40 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 36
Nicollet Team Tournament
Nicollet 60 Saint Croix Lutheran 24
Sauk Rapids-Rice 49 Nicollet 18
Nicollet 45 Saint Paul Johnson 30
Nicollet 60 Blooming Prairie 18
Saint Paul Johnson 43 Blooming Prairie 33
Saint Paul Johnson 46 Saint Croix Lutheran 30
Saint Paul Johnson 27 Sauk Rapids-Rice 54
Saint Paul Johnson 24 River Valley 45
Sauk Rapids-Rice 63 Saint Croix Lutheran 18
Sauk Rapids-Rice 57 River Valley 12
Sauk Rapids-Rice 68 Blooming Prairie 3
River Valley- 46 Saint Croix Lutheran- 36
Blooming Prairie 30 River Valley 44
Saint Croix Lutheran 45 Blooming Prairie 24
Owatonna Federated Duals
Owatonna 37, Prior Lake 33
Owatonna 45, Shakopee 19
Owatonna 45, Adrian 20

Saint Michael-Albertville 48 Adrian 9
Saint Michael-Albertville 40, Owatonna 21
Saint Michael-Albertville 38 Prior Lake 21
Saint Michael-Albertville 59 Shakopee 9
Staples-Motley Dravis Duals
Pool A:
Saint Cloud Tech 63 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 14
Staples-Motley 50 Saint Cloud Tech 15
Staples Motley 70 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 9
Pool B:
Sartell-Saint Stephan 48 West Central Area 25
Perham 56 Sartell-Saint Stephan 21
Perham 48 West Central Area 22
5th: West Central Area 66 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 24
3rd: Saint Cloud Tech 37 Sartell-Saint Stephan 31
1st: Staples-Motley 35 Perham 30
Storhaug Invitational
1. 176.0 South Border
2. 160.5 Oakes
3. 125.5 Border West
4. 123.0 Wahpeton
5. 122.5 Napoleon
6. 118.0 Hillsboro
7. 115.5 Lisbon
8. 108.0 Breckenridge
9. 107.5 Sisseton
10. 101.0 Valley City
11. 100.0 Carrington
12. 85.0 New Salem
13. 82.0 Central Cass
14. 76.0 Lamoure
15. 38.0 Kindred High
16. 35.5 Ellendale
17. 25.5 Grafton
Thief River Falls Prowler Invite
1. 218.0 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River
2. 204.0 Crookston
3. 156.0 Thief River Falls/Goodridge
4. 144.0 Detroit Lakes
5. 113.0 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis
6. 108.5 Roseau
7. 102.5 Deer River
8. 89.0 Norwood Young America
9. 86.5 Park Rapids
10. 44.0 Fertile-Beltrami
11. 34.0 Parkers Prairie
12. 30.0 Red Lake County Central
13. 27.0 Bemidji
14. 22.0 East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart
15. 16.0 West Marshall
16. 4.0 Unattached
Tracy Plum Creek Duals
Quarterfinals
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 67 Redwood Valley 6
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 49 Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 17
Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 78 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove JV 9
Fulda/Murray County Central 36 BOLD 33
Semifinals
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 36 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 28
Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 42 Fulda/Murray County Central 30
Consolation Semifinals
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 59 Redwood Valley 22
BOLD 54 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove JV 19
Championship
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 48 Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 17
Third
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 53 Fulda/Murray County Central 13
Fifth
BOLD 46 Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 21
Seventh
Redwood Valley 40 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove JV 39
Zumbrota-Mazeppa Duals
Quarterfinals
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 46 Wabasha-Kellogg 28
United South Central 46 Glenwood City WI 21
Kenyon-Wanamingo 65 Dover-Eyota 27
Waseca 34 Pine Island 33
Semifinals
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 51 United South Central 21
Kenyon-Wanamingo 42 Waseca 30
Consolation Semifinals
Wabasha-Kellogg 42 Glenwood City 24
Dover-Eyota 36 (wins by Criteria D) Pine Island 36
1st: Zumbrota-Mazeppa 33 Kenyon-Wanamingo 29
3rd: Waseca 40 United South Central 36
5th: Wabasha-Kellogg 63 Pine Island 8


Friday, January 21, 2011
Annandale/Maple Lake 53 Waconia 22
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 43 Paynesville 16
Detroit Lakes 43 Norwood Young America 27
Dover-Eyota 65, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 12
Hayfield 51, Pine Island 19
Little Falls 38 Brainerd 18
Prior Lake 42 Eastview 24
Saint Michael-Albertville 32 Cambridge-Isanti 25
Hutchinson Triangular
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 33 Mankato West 28
Mankato West 44 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 35
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 54 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 23
Kimball Triangular
Kimball Area 50 Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 25
Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 37 Delano 30
Kimball Area 57 Delano 18

Lake Park Audubon Terry Teiken Invitational
1. Fergus Falls 181
2. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 161
3. Moorhead 157.5
4. United Clay Becker 136.5
5. New York Mills 114
6. Barnesville 111.5
7. Pelican Rapids 94.5
8. Mahnomen/Waubun 83
9. Fosston/Bagley 76.5
New London-Spicer Wildcat Invitational
1. New London-Spicer 245
2. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 186
3. Eden Valley-Watkins 177.5
4. Big Lake 133
5. Minnetonka 108
6. Benson 91
t7. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 79
t7. Litchfield 79
New Prague Triangular
Dassel-Cokato 48 Burnsville 22
Dassel-Cokato 13 New Prague 49

at Northwestern
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus 60 Maple Northwestern 24
Virginia Area 48 Maple Northwestern 17
Osakis Quadrangular
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 52 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 12
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 46 Osakis 12
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 54 Rocori 24
Osakis 45 Rocori 30
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 37 Osakis 26
Pierz Quadrangular
Pierz 60 Crosby-Ironton 15
Pierz 77 Rush City/Braham 0
Sauk Rapids-Rice 43 Pierz 30

Princeton Quadrangular
Milaca 37 Grand Rapids 26
Milaca 35 Mille Lacs 25
Milaca 41 Princeton 25
Saint Cloud Apollo Duals
Saint Cloud Apollo 46 Sartell 32
Saint Cloud Tech 36 Buffalo 28
Saint Cloud Apollo 41 Saint Cloud Tech 30
Saint Cloud Apollo 54 Buffalo 22
at Scott West
Scott West 51 LeSueur-Henderson 15
Scott West 57 Sibley East 11
at Wayzata
Monticello 47 Coon Rapids 16
Monticello 42 Wayzata 16


Thursday, January 20, 2011
Apple Valley 66 Bloomington Kennedy 3
Apple Valley JV 45 Bloomington Kennedy JV 24
Becker 59 Rogers 13
Burnsville 40 Eagan 30
Chisago Lakes Area 41 Saint Francis 25
Fergus Fall 59 Saint Cloud Tech 12
Forest Lake 55 Park 12
Fridley 46 Irondale 33
Goodhue 61 Lake City 16
Henry Sibley 45 Rosemount 24
Kasson-Mantorville 39 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 21
Lakeville South 38, Lakeville North 35
Mankato West 49 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 22
Maple Grove 68 Robbinsdale Armstrong 3
Monticello 51 Big Lake 15
New York Mills, 32 Barnesville 31
North Branch 43 Robbinsdale Cooper 15
Saint James 40 Blue Earth Area 20
Saint Peter 40 Sibley East 31
Shakopee 60 Farmington 14
Stewartville 40 Byron 27
Triton 70 La Crescent 12
Wabasha-Kellogg 52 Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 24
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 37 Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 28
White Bear Lake 74 East Ridge 0
Willmar 59, Alexandria 9
Chaska/Chanhassen Triangular
Chaska/Chanhassen 39 Stillwater 30
Stillwater 50 New Prague 21
Litchfield Triangular
Litchfield 39 Delano 39 Litchfield wins on criteria – most falls
Foley 53 Litchfield 20

Foley 47 Delano 21
Minneapolis Southwest Triangular
Minneapolis Southwest 42 Mpls Washburn 33
Minneapolis South 72 Minneapolis Washburn 6
Minneapolis South 67 Minneapolis Southwest 9
Ogilvie Quadrangular
Kimball 63 Ogilvie 6
Mora 47 Zimmerman 21
Zimmerman 50 Ogilvie 30
Kimball 45 Mora 24
Mora 69 Ogilvie 9
Kimball 61 Zimmerman 8
Parkers Prairie Triangular
Wadena-Deer Creek 41 Parkers Prairie 29
Wadena-Deer Creek 43 Ottertail Central 30

Ottertail Central 58 Parkers Prairie 24
Rochester John Marshall Triangular
Northfield 63, Mankato East 16
Rochester John Marshall 50, Mankato East 15
Rochester John Marshall 42, Northfield 31
Rochester Mayo Triangular
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 55 Rochester Mayo 18
Rochester Mayo 56 Austin/Austin Pacelli 20
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 66 Austin/Austin Pacelli 9
Rockford Triangular
Pierz 39 Eden Valley-Watkins 27
Pierz 45 Rockford 29
Eden Valley-Watkins 39 Rockford 34

Spectrum Triangular
Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 57 Spectrum 15
Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 59 Saint Croix Lutheran 18
Saint Croix Lutheran 45 Spectrum/Legacy 28
at Totino-Grace
Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 48 Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 19
Totino-Grace 54 Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 24


Wednesday, January 19, 2011
Eden Prairie 46 Minnetonka 27
Minneapolis Patrick Henry Triangular
Fridley 64 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 15
Fridley 45 Rogers 25


Tuesday, January 18, 2011
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 64 Fosston/Bagley 12
Barnesville 47 Pelican Rapids 27
Benson 40 Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 30
Border West 59 Osakis 10
Crookston 54 Park Rapids 21
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 53 Fertile-Beltrami 21
Foley 32 New London-Spicer 15
Frazee 47 Perham 13
Grand Rapids 48 Hibbing 15
Jackson County Central 43 Blue Earth Area 21
Holdingford 36 Eden Valley-Watkins 34
New York Mills 44 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 25
Staples-Motley 44 Wadena-Deer Creek 30
United North Central 45 Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 33
Waconia 40 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 30
Yellow Medicine East 38 RCW/MACCRAY 30
Aitkin Triangular
Aitkin 30 Mille Lacs 31
Aitkin 60 Crosby-Ironton 18

Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus Triangular
Thief River Falls/Goodridge 52, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus 24
Thief River Falls/Goodridge 42, Deer River 27

Browerville/Eagle Valley Triangular
Browerville/Eagle Valley 42 Minnewaska Area 30
Kimball Area 66 Minnewaska Area 6
Kimball Area 61 Browerville/Eagle Valley 18
Detroit Lakes Quadrangular
Detroit Lakes 44 Roseau 22
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 42 East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 31
Detroit Lakes 51 East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 10
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 49 Roseau 30
Detroit Lakes 49 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 24
Roseau 67 East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 6
Mora Triangular
Mora 74 Long Prairie/Grey Eagle 4
Mora 62 Rush City/Braham 6
at Nicollet
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 45 Nicollet 31
New Ulm 49 Nicollet 26
Saint Peter Triangular
Waseca 43 Mankato East 27
Waseca 42 Saint Peter 31
Sibley East Triangular
BOLD 50 Sibley East 23
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 54 Sibley East 16
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 54 BOLD 12
Worthington Triangular
Pipestone Area 43 Mankato West 26
Mankato West 40 Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 31
Pipestone Area 46, Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 22


Saturday, January 15, 2011
Coon Rapids 34, Elk River 25
Anoka Duals
Hudson 40 Anoka 22
Hudson 30 Prior Lake 29
Scott West 50 Hudson 11
Bemidji Rick Lee Tournament
1. 207.0 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River
2. 195.0 Aitkin
3. 174.50 Perham
4. 152.0 Royalton/Upsala
5. 148.50 Bemidji
6. 91.0 Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway
7. 90.0 Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus
8. 76.0 Roseau
9. 0.0 Cloquet-Esko-Barnum
Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle Valley Quadrangular
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 45 Norwood Young America 27
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 43 Eden Valley-Watkins 27
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 45 Montevideo 31
Eden Valley-Watkins 42 Montevideo 33
Norwood Young America 36 Montevideo 30
Eden Valley-Watkins 45 Norwood Young America 27
Hayfield Vikings Initational
1. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 208
2. Hayfield 174
3. United South Central 169
4. Waseca 160.5
5. Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 160
6. Fairmont 73
7. Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 68.5
8. Jackson County Central 68
Jaguar Invitational
1. Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 203.0
2. Osseo 168.0
3. Chisago Lakes 155.0
4. Sauk Center/Melrose 138.5
5. Virginia Area 106.5
6. Ogilvie 97.5
7. Big Lake 95.0
8. Trinity at River Ridge 90.0
9. Spectrum 52.0
10. Rush City/Braham 40.0
11. Granite City Baptist 11.0
Kiffmeyer Duals
1st: Hastings 31 Saint Michael-Albertville 21
3rd: Albert Lea 37 Foley 24
5th: Cambridge-Isanti 53 Saint Cloud Apollo 18
7th: Sauk Rapids-Rice 52 Saint Cloud Tech 22
Semifinals
Saint Michael-Albertville 34 Albert Lea 11
Hastings 40 Foley 12
Consolation Semifinals
Cambridge-Isanti 60 Sauk Rapids-Rice 18
Saint Cloud Apollo 40 Saint Cloud Tech 35
1st Round
Saint Michael-Albertville 52 Sauk Rapids-Rice 19
Foley 62 Saint Cloud Tech 3
Hastings 65 Saint Cloud Apollo 9
Albert Lea 31 Cambridge-Isanti 30
Kimball Cub Duals
1st: Kimball
2nd: Staples Motley
3rd: Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart
4th: Eden Prairie
5th: Yellow Medicine East
6th: Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie
7th: Andover
Round 1
Kimball 61 Andover 12
Staples Motley 39 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 14
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 49 Yellow Medicine East 19
Round 2
Kimball 42 Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 24
Staples Motley 39 Eden Prairie 34
Yellow Medicine East 47 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 27
Round 3
Kimball 40 Staples Motley 24
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 46 Andover 22
Yellow Medicine East 48 Andover 36
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 42 Eden Prairie 27
LeCenter Bezdichek Invitational
1. New Prague 203.50
2. LeSueur-Henderson 202.50
3. Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 172
4. Medford 117
5. Mankato East 109.50
6. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 101.50
7. Delano 99.0
8. River Valley 82.50
9. Triton 75.50
Mauston (WI) Duals
Goodhue 72 Independence/Gilmanton 9
Goodhue 41 West Salem/Bangor 30
Goodhue 54 New Lisbon 27
Goodhue 66 Black River Falls 15
Goodhue 66 Mauston 6
Mayville-Portland (ND) Invitational
1. Crookston 221.5
2. Hillsboro 197
3. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 192
4. North Border 190
5. Kindred 131
6. May-Port-C-G 112.5
7. West Fargo JV 48
8. Larimore 40
9. Central Cass 27
Minnewaska Duals 
Champion: Apple Valley
Runner-up: Minneota
Third Place: Border West
1st Round:
Apple Valley 47, Minnewaska 3
Minneota 60, Wahpeton 4
2nd Round:
Border West 56, Wahpeton 17,
Minneota 59, Minnewaska 10
3rd Round:
Apple Valley 64, Wahpeton 3
Minneota 39, Border West 23
4th Round:
Apple Valley 58, Border West 3
Wahpeton 42, Minnewaska 30
5th Round:
Apple Valley 44, Minneota 16
Border West 64, Minnewaska 6
Monticello Magic Duals
Championship pool
Shakopee 33 Annandale/Maple Lake 31
Runner-up pool
Fairmont 43 Blaine 33
Henry Sibley 38 Fairbault 18
Henry Sibley 49 Blaine 12
Consolation pool
Hopkins 51 Alexandria 18
Alexandria 41 Rocori 33
Hopkins 66 Rocori 8
Pool A
Henry Sibley 34 Hopkins 22
Monticello 42 Hopkins 32
Monticello 39 Henry Sibley 24
Pool B
Fairbault 36 Alexandria 28
Annandale Maple Lake 55 Alexandria 17
Annandale Maple Lake 67 Fairbault 9
Pool C
Blaine 50  Rocoir 24
Shakopee 57 Blaine 15
Shakopee 66 Rocori 10
Moorhead Gadberry Duals
Brainerd 34 Moorhead 31
Brainerd 60 Grand Forks Central 10
Rosemount 42 Brainerd 21
Brainerd 42 Mandan 32
Mandan 33 Moorhead 33 (Criteria Most Points 16-8)
Jamestown 44 Moorhead 27
Rosemount 34 Fargo South 29
Rosemount 43 Jamestown 21
Rosemount 53 United Clay Becker 16
Fargo South 53 United Clay Becker 24
Jamestown 42 United Clay Becker 21
Fargo South 63 Mandan 15
Jamestown 34 Fargo South 34 (Criteria 4)
Mandan 46 Grand Forks Central 34
Grand Forks Central 41 United Clay Becker 33
Moorhead 58 Grand Forks Central 20
Mounds View Mustang Duals
Pool A
Rd 1

Mounds View 39 Maple Grove 33
Owatonna 69 Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 6
Rd 2
Owatonna 60 Mounds View 12
Maple Grove 41 Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 12
Rd 3
Owatonna 55 Maple Grove 21
Mounds View 54 Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 27
Pool B
Rd 1

Milaca 59 Park Center 12
Little Falls 58 Tartan 24
Rd 2
Milaca 56 Tartan 15
Little Falls 58 Park Center 6
Rd 3
Milaca 44 Little Falls 25
Tartan 49 Park Center 18
1st: Owatonna 44 Milaca 19
3rd: Mounds View 46 Little Falls 30
5th: Maple Grove 46 Tartan 24
7th: Park Center 40 Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 23
Parkers Prairie Panther Invitational
1. Ottertail Central (OTC) 208
2. Park Rapids Area (PRA) 166.5
3. Benson (BEN) 166
4. Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah (BCT) 137.5
5. Pelican Rapids (PR) 125
6. Crosby-Ironton (C-I) 91
7. Long Prairie/Grey Eagle (LPGE) 83
8. Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (BHV) 78
9. Parkers Prairie (PP) 62.5
10. Ortonville (ORT) 22.5
Plainview-Elgin-Millville Invitational
1. Plainview-Elgin-Millville 237.5
2. Maple River 166.0
3. Byron 149.0
4. Park 147.0
5. Lake City 141.0
6. Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 94.0
7. Southland 70.5
8. LaCrescent 38.5
9. Winona 25.0
Richfield/Edina Invite
1. 210.00 Wayzata
2. 208.00 Big Lake
3. 179.00 Northfield
4. 174.50 Lakeville North
5. 155.00 Richfield/Edina
6. 78.50 South St. Paul
7. 67.00 St. Paul Como Park
8. 50.00 Washburn
Saint Croix Lutheran Crusader Invitational
1st Fridley 216.0
2nd Chisago Lakes 172.5
3rd Nicolett 164.0
4th Saint Thomas Academy 153.0
5th Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 144.0
6th Minneapolis Patrick Henry 108.5
7th Saint Croix Lutheran 104.0
8th Minnehaha/DeLaSalle 85.0
9th Minneapolis North 22.0
Stewartville Invitational
1. 201 Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove
2. 194.5 New Hampton IA
3. 194.5 Stewartville
4. 130 Rochester Mayo
5. 107 Dover-Eyota
6. 99 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva
7. 94.5 Rochester John Marshall
8. 78 Rochester Century
9. 68.5 Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland
10. 45 Blooming Prairie
Stillwater Pony Stampede
Quarterfinals:
Stillwater 44 Minneapolis South 18
Bloomington Kennedy 47 Menominee, WI 14
River Falls, WI 54 North Saint Paul 19
Chatfield 57 Somerset 15
Semifinals:
Stillwater 39 Bloomington Kennedy 28
Chatfield 40 River Falls, WI 27
Consolation Semifinals:
Minneapolis South 39 Menominee, WI 29
Somerset 41 North Saint Paul 30
1st: Stillwater 36 Chatfield 30
3rd: Bloomington Kennedy 43 River Falls, WI 7
5th: Minneapolis South 50 North Saint Paul 12
7th: Menominee, WI 51 Somerset 23
Tri-Valley Invitational
1. Tri-Valley 161.0
2. Pipestone Area 137.0
3. Kimball/White Lake 132.0
4. Elk Point-Jefferson 131.5
5. Garretson 121.0
6. Flandreau 107.0
7. Canton High School 103.5
8. Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 96.0
9. Marion/Freeman 74.0
10. Miller/Highmore-Harold 70.5
11. Dell Rapids 68.0
12. West Central 55.0
13. Chester Area 22.0
14. Parker 20.0
15. Wessington Springs/Woonsocket 19.0
16. Sioux Valley 7.0
Wabasso/Red Rock Central Duals
Canby 45 Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 18
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 51 Canby 10
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 67 Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 7
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 49 Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 18
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 38 Canby 24
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 44 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 16
Zimmerman Thunder Invitational
1. 205.00 Princeton
2. 193.00 Grand Rapids
3. 156.00 Rockford
4. 139.50 Robbinsdale Cooper
5. 125.00 Zimmerman
6. 117.50 Pine Island
7. 67.00 East Ridge
8. 54.00 Rogers


Friday, January 14, 2011
Anoka 53 Maple Grove 18
Eagan 36 Eastview 26
Irondale 37 Robbinsdale Cooper 30
LeSueur-Henderson 53 Sibley East 18
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 33 Canby 23
Willmar 41, Brainerd/Pillager 30
BOLD Quadrangular
BOLD 68 Redwood Valley 7
BOLD 47 New Ulm 28
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 36 BOLD 34
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 67 New Ulm 9
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 59 Redwood Valley 15
Fargo North Triangular
Fargo South 34, Thief River Falls/Goodridge 30
Thief River Falls/Goodridge 42, Fargo North 29
Mille Lacs Triangular
Mille Lacs 40 Mora 30
Mora 34 Pierz 30
Pierz 32 Mille Lacs 28
Mahnomen/Waubun Cougar Duals
1st: Frazee 41 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 21
3rd: Wadena-Deer Creek 36 Crookston 34
5th: Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus 41 United North Central 36
7th: Mahnomen/Waubun 40 Red Lake County Central 35
Semifinals
Frazee 54 Wadena-Deer Creek 13
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 50 Crookston 27
Consolation Semifinals
United North Central over Mahnomen/Waubun
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus over Red Lake County Central
Quarterfinals
Frazee 71 Mahnomen/Waubun 6
Wadena-Deer Creek 53 United North Central 11
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 63 Red Lake County Central 12
Crookston 64 Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus 18
Minnetonka Tournament
1. 219.5 Burnsville
2. 212.0 Waconia
3. 204.0 Minnetonka
4. 129.5 Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy
5. 112.5 Mound-Westonka
6. 67.0 Minnetonka JV
7. 63.0 Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle
8. 33.0 Burnsville JV
Osakis Silverstreak Duals
1. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
2. Ottertail Central
3. Browerville/Eagle Valley
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 62 Osakis 12
Osakis 36 Browerville/Eagle Valley 30
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 39 Osakis 39
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 49 Ottertail Central 15
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 57 Albany 16
Browerville/Eagle Valley 39 Albany 33
Ottertail Central 45 Albany 26
Ottertail Central 53 Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 21
Browerville/Eagle Valley 46 Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 24

Paynesville Bulldog Invitational
1. Paynesville 173
2. Holdingford 165
3. Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 149
4. Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 142.5
5. Becker 140.5
6. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 129.5
7. MACCRAY/RCW 125
8. Sartell-Saint Stephen 102.5
Scott West Triangular
Scott West 50 Dassel-Cokato 9
Wayzata 43 Dassel-Cokato 27

Yellow Medicine East Triangular
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 66 Yellow Medicine East 9
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 66 Benson 15

Yellow Medicine East 40 Benson 35


Thursday, January 13, 2011
Aitkin 33 Grand Rapids 32
Albert Lea 35 Owatonna 15
Annandale/Maple Lake 48 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 21
Austin/Austin Pacelli 66 Winona 13
Becker 52 Buffalo 13
Bemidji 49 Hibbing 28
Border West 55 Wadena-Deer Creek 9
Chisago Lakes Area 53 Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 15
Eden Prairie 40 Wayzata 27
Fergus Falls 42 Little Falls 32
Foley 53 Mora 12
Forest Lake 66 East Ridge 8
Fridley 47 Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 36
Hastings 45 White Bear Lake 16
Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 51 Ogilvie 22
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 57 Delano 13
Kimball Area 41 Pierz 21
Mankato West 57 Rochester Century 22
Milaca 49 Sauk Centre/Melrose 20
Minneota 59 RCW/MACCRAY 18
Mounds View 70 Cretin-Derham Hall 12
New London-Spicer 55, Albany 3
New York Mills 34, Perham 33
North Branch 78 Columbia Heights 6
Princeton 40 Chisago Lakes Area 27
Richfield/Edina 56 Saint Thomas Academy 24
Rush City/Braham 40 Cloquet-Esko-Barnum 36
Saint Michael-Albertville 70 Rogers 3
Sauk Rapids-Rice 57 Alexandria 15
Staples-Motley 52, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 27
Stillwater 49 Park 12
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 49 Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 27
Austin Triangular
Rochester John Marshall 54, Austin/Austin Pacelli 15
Rochester John Marshall 75, Winona 6
Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle Valley Triangular
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 49 Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 24
BOLD 41 Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 24
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 33 BOLD 32
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Triangular
Moorhead 42, Detroit Lakes 32
Detroit Lakes 37, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 29
Moorhead 45, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 26

Farmington Triangular
Northfield 54 Farmington 19
Rosemount 51 Northfield 18
Rosemount 57 Farmington 24
Hopkins Triangular
Minnetonka 38 Hopkins 33
Minnetonka 50 Robbinsdale Armstrong 20
Hopkins 52 Robbinsdale Armstrong 24
Kasson-Mantorville Triangular
Kasson-Mantorville 39 Stewartville 26
Stewartville 58 Cannon Falls/Randolph 12
Kasson-Mantorville 63, Cannon Falls 12
Litchfield Triangular
Litchfield 42 Dassel-Cokato 33
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 45 Dassel-Cokato 30
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 56 Litchfield 21

Montevideo Triangular
Paynesville Area 45 Montevideo 19
Minnewaska Area 43 Montevideo 36
Paynesville Area 61 Minnewaska Area 15

North Saint Paul Triangular
Henry Sibley 68 North Saint Paul 3
Henry Sibley 44 Mahtomedi 22
Osakis Triangular
Osakis 33 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 33
Osakis 39 United North Central 35
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 42 United North Central 25
Shakopee Triangular
Shakopee 50 Eastview 19
Eastview 39 Chaska/Chanhassen 31
South Saint Paul Triangular
Simley 61 South Saint Paul 12
South Saint Paul 43 Tartan 36
Triton Triangular
Hayfield 35 Byron 27
Hayfield 43 Triton 32
Byron 43 Triton 26

Waconia Triangular
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 69 Orono 4
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 63 Mound-Westonka 12
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley Triangular
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 63 Crosby-Ironton 17
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 45 Park Rapids 30
Zumbrota-Mazeppa Triangular
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 46 Pine Island 19
Goodhue 48 Pine Island 27
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 47 Goodhue 21


Wednesday, January 12, 2011
Saint Paul Johnson Quadrangular
Chaska/Chanhassen 83 Saint Paul Highland Park 0
Chaska/Chanhassen 48 Saint Paul Johnson 20
Chaska/Chanhassen 46 Lakeville South 27
Saint Paul Johnson 55, Saint Paul Highland Park 18
Lakeville South 74, Saint Paul Highland Park 6


Tuesday, January 11, 2011
Atwater-Grove City-Cosmos 46 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 17
Becker 52 Zimmerman 15
Eden Valley-Watkins 46 Royalton-Upsala 18
Fertile-Beltrami 63 East Grand Forks 18
Frazee 47 Fergus Falls 19 
Holdingford 39 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 31
Little Falls 44 Willmar 30
Mankato West 39 Rochester John Marshall 37
Osakis 57 Parkers Prairie 18
Ottertail Central 48 New York Mills 24
RCW/MACCRAY 61 Ortonville 9
Saint Cloud Apollo 54 Rocori 26
BOLD Triangular
BOLD 41 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 19
BOLD 53 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 16

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 60 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 15
Maple River Quadrangular
LeSueur-Henderson 43 United South Central 28
LeSueur-Henderson 38 Maple River 29

Maple River 42 United South Central 21
Maple River 48 River Valley 25
United South Central 52 River Valley 15
River Valley and LeSueur-Henderson did not wrestle
Nicollet Triangular
Mankato East 54 Trinity at River Ridge 21
Nicollet 51 Trinity at River Ridge 25
Mankato East 39 Nicollet 27


Monday, January 10, 2011
Detroit Lakes 46 Park Rapids 27


Saturday, January 8, 2011
Le Sueur-Henderson 39 Saint Peter 27
Benson Braves Classic
1. Border West 218.5
2. Fergus Falls 183.5
3. Benson 161.5
4. Barnesville 133
5. Minnewaska 127.5
6. Breckenridge-Campbell-Tintah 127
7. Mahnomen-Waubun 105
8. Ortonville 32
Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy Tournament 
1. Mahtomedi 192.5
2. Minnetonka 176.5
3. Rogers 149.0
4. Rockford 143.0
5. Osseo 141.5
6. Saint Paul Central 141.0
7. Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 107.0
8. Minnetonka JV 78.5
9. Minneapolis Patrick Henry 58.0
Burnsville Invitational
1. Eden Prairie
2. Eastview
3. Eagan
4. Burnsville
5. Champlin Park
6. Moundsview
7. Minneapolis Southwest
8. Saint Paul Highland Park
Cambridge-Isanti Bluejacket Invite
1. Cambridge-Isanti 202.5
2. Prior Lake 168.5
3. Elk River 165
4. Grand Rapids 141
5. Little Falls 132
6. Henry Sibley 129
7. Brainerd 123.5
8. Blaine 40
Cannon Falls Invitational
1. Lake Crystal Welcome Memorial 251.0
2. Kenyon-Wanamingo 193.0
3. Shakopee 182.0
4. Byron 148.5
5. Saint Charles 126.0
6. Woodbury 112.0
7. Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 84.0
8. Rochester Century 82.0
9. Pine Island 77.0
10. Cannon Falls 76.0
11. Trinity 55.0
12. Saint Paul Humboldt 18.0
13. Saint Croix Lutheran 13.0
Cresco (IA) Flanagan Invitational
1. 223.0 Decorah
2. 204.5 Cedar Falls
3. 166.0 Goodhue
4. 144.5 Rochester John Marshall
5. 134.0 Crestwood
6. 71.0 Turkey Valley
7. 68.0 Southland
8. 40.0 Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton
Farmington Duals
Quaterfinals
Milaca 44 Park 14
Northfield 40 Lake City 30
Chatfield 48 Farmington 16
Paynesville 44 Lakeville North 27
Semifinals
Milaca 41 Northfield 27
Paynesville 42 Chatfield 27
Consolations
Lake City 39 Park 28
Lakeville North 45 Farmington 27
1st: Milaca 40 Paynesville 30
3rd: Chatfield 33 Northfield 33 – Chatfield wins in Criteria H
5th: Lakeville North 50 Lake City 22
7th: Park 60 Farmington 11
Fertile-Beltrami Pine To Prairie Tournament
1. Moorhead 209.0
2. Fosston/Bagley 199.0
3. United Clay Becker 160.0
4. Fertile-Beltrami 145.5
5. Red Lake County 76.0
6. West Marshall 64.5
7. East Grand Forks 45.0
8. All-Star 41.0
Foley Tom Keating Memorial Tournament 

1. Foley 257
2. Monticello 227.5
3. Sauk Rapids-Rice 145
4. Holdingford 120
5. North Branch 118
6. Saint Cloud Apollo 110
7. Dassel-Cokato 106
8. Chaska/Chanhassen 102.5
9. Foley JV 84
10. Alexandria 67.5
11. Big Lake 65
12. Buffalo 59.5
13. Unattached 52
14. Park Center 44
15. East Ridge 38
16. Minneapolis Washburn 13
Hibbing Duals
Chisago Lakes Area 49 Hibbing 28
Chisago Lakes Area 37 Princeton 33
Hopkins Paul Bengtson Invitational
1. Hopkins 235.5
2. Minneapolis South 170.0
3. Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 163.5
4. Richfield/Edina 137.0
5. Mound Westonka 119.0
6. Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 96.0
7. Saint Thomas Academy 94.5
8. Saint Paul Como Park 39.0
9. Orono 33.0
Hudson (WI) Duals
Ellsworth 45 Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 24
Ellsworth 44 Stillwater 12
Hudson 33 Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 30
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 64 Cumberland 12
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 42 Stillwater 27
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 46 Hudson 30
Stillwater 46 Cumberland 17
Stillwater 39 Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 24
La Crescent Duals
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 37 Waseca 25
Waseca 48 Dover Eyota 21
Waseca 42 Winona 3
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 64 La Crescent 15
Wabasha-Kellogg 51 La Crosse Logan 16
La Crosse Logan 53 La Crescent 30
Dover-Eyota 42 Barron 25
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 53 Wabasha-Kellogg 17
La Crescent 54 Winona 8
Barron 75 Winona 3
Barron 50 La Crosse Logan 21
Wabasha-Kellogg 50 Dover-Eyota 18

Maple River Tournament
1. Zumbrota-Mazeppa 192.0
2. Maple River 155.0
3. Medford 136.0
4. Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 117.0
5. Martin County West 92.0
6. New Ulm 80.0
Milbank (SD) Duals
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 44 Sioux Falls Washington 33
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 48 Milbank 22
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 48 Marshall/Lakeview 21

Canby 51 Marshall/Lakeview 19
Canby 52 Milbank 19
Canby 48 Sioux Falls Washington 19
Championship: Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 37 Canby 31
Montgomery-Lonsdale Coyote Invite
1. Lakeville South 198
2. United South Central 173.5
3. Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 172
4. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 158.50
5. Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 129.50
6. Fairmont 125
7. Blooming Prairie 86
8. Unattached 17
Mora Tournament
1. 220.5 Annandale/Maple Lake (AM)
2. 193.5 Mora (MO)
3. 153.5 Aitkin (AT)
4. 145.0 Waconia (WA)
5. 130.5 Saint Francis (SF)
6. 113.0 Albany (AL)
7. 111.0 Zimmerman (ZM)
8. 104.5 Saint Cloud Tech (SC)
9. 36.0 Rush City/Braham (RB)
10. 27.0 Legacy Christian Academy (LC)
Norwood Young America Central Invitational
1. St. Paul Johnson 154.5
2. Norwood Young America 143.5
3. Sibley East 132.0
4. Saint Michael-Albertville JV 130.0
5. Delano 122.0
6. Eden Valley-Watkins 120.0
7. Redwood Valley 46.0
8. Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 45.0
Perham Barrel O’ Fun Invitational
1 263.0 New London-Spicer
2 169.5 Mille Lacs
3 140.5 Detroit Lakes
4 133.0 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis
5 129.0 Perham
6 128.0 New York Mills
7 87.0 United North Central
8 79.0 Sauk Centre/Melrose
9 53.5 Roseau
Pipestone Invitational
1. 284.0 Wabasso/Red Rock Central
2. 252.0 Omaha Burke
3. 220.0 Pipestone Area
4. 181.0 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove
5. 64.0 Tea Area
6. 0.0 Extras
Royalton Invitational
1 Kimball 277.5
2 Royalton/Upsala 245
3 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 149
4 West Central Area/Ashby 119.5
5 Big Lake 109.5
6 Sauk Rapids-Rice 54
7 Cloquet-Esko-Barnum 26
8 Granite City Baptist 21
Tartan Clash of the Titans
1. Rosemount 222.5
2. Roseville 165.5
3. Irondale 161.5
4. Andover 126.5
5. North 120.0
6. Tartan 118.0
7. Robbinsdale Armstrong 108.0
8. Unattached 88.0
9. Chaska/Chanhassen 54


Fri-Sat, January 7-8, 2011
The Clash 
Order of Finish
1. Apple Valley
2. Brandon, Fla.
3. Carl Sandburg, Ill.
4. Simley
5. Bettendorf, Iowa
6. Glenbard North, Ill.
7. Waverly-Shell Rock, Iowa
8. Montini Catholic, Ill.
9. Wisconsin Rapids, Wis.
10. Vacaville, Calif.
11. St. Michael-Albertville
12. Owatonna
13. Kasson-Mantorville
14. Hastings
15. Roseburg, Ore.
16. Grand Island, Neb.
17. Forest Lake
18. Baylor, Tenn.
19. Minneota
20. Mason City, Iowa
21. Albert Lea
22. Wausau West, Wis.
23. Skutt Catholic, Neb.
24. Stewartville
25. Frazee
26. West Fargo, N.D.
27. Arrowhead Union, Wis.
28. Oak Grove, Mo.
29. Mount Carmel, Ill.
30. Neuqua Valley, Ill.
31. Ponderosa, Colo.
32. Broomfield, Colo.


Friday, January 7, 2011
Burnsville 41 Lakeville North 21
Canby 57 Ortonville 8
Crookston 36 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 34
Eden Prairie 44, Eastview 24
Faribault 48 Austin 26
Kimball 46 Holdingford 18
Lake City 37, Pine Island 33
Saint Charles 47, Dover-Eyota 31
Browerville/Eagle Valley Triangular
Paynesville 64 Osakis 9
Osakis 46 Browerville/Eagle Valley 21
Paynesville 61 Browerville/Eagle Valley 14
Hibbing Duals
Centennial 34 Chisago Lakes Area 26
Chisago Lakes Area 41 Bemidji 39
Little Falls Quadrangular
Little Falls 48 Litchfield 34
Pierz 41 Little Falls 30
Little Falls 67 Parkers Prairie 9
Pierz 44 Litchfield 19
Pierz 76 Parkers Prairie 0
Litchfield 58 Parkers Prairie21

Rocori Triangular
Eden Valley-Watkins 54 Rocori 24
Southland Triangular
Triton 65 Southland 12
Triton 36 Wabasha-Kellogg 27


Thursday, January 6, 2011
Albert Lea 54 Mankato West 6
Border West 63 Pelican Rapids 15
Byron 46, Goodhue 22
Cambridge-Isanti 45 Rogers 27
Faribault 40 Farmington 33
Forest Lake 46 Stillwater 15
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 39 Delano 29
Grand Rapids 57 Deer River 13
Jackson County Central 44, Wabasso/Red Rock Central 21
Kasson-Mantorville 49, Kenyon-Wanamingo 12
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 55 RCW/MACCRAY 18
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 51 Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 22
Minneapolis South 50 Woodbury 21
Monticello 55 Becker 19
Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 41 Minnewaska 24
New York Mills 40 Osakis 28
North Branch 57 Benilde-St. Margaret’s 18
Roseau 38 Fertile-Beltrami 37
Rosemount 45 Lakeville South 34
Saint Francis 48 Fridley 29
Saint Paul Como Park 45, Saint Paul Highland Park 33
Stewartville 38 Hayfield 34
Wadena-Deer Creek 56 Bertha Hewitt/Verndale 15
Waseca 45 Blue Earth Area 27
White Bear Lake 51 Mounds View 22
Yellow Medicine East 36 Montevideo 33
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City Triangular
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 41 Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 19
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 70 Royalton/Upsala 0

Royalton/Upsala 40 Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 27
Chisago Lakes Quadrangular
Chisago Lakes Area 57 Robbinsdale Cooper 18
Chisago Lakes Area 75 Columbia Heights 0
Chisago Lakes Area 41 Totino-Grace 22
Cretin-Derham Triangular
Saint Paul Harding 63. Cretin-Derham 12
Roseville Area 51, Saint Paul Harding 24
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Triangular
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 39 Browerville/Eagle Valley 36
Browerville/Eagle Valley 49 West Central Area/Ashby 30
East Ridge Quadrangular
Nicollet 69 Minneapolis Edison 3
Nicollet 78 Minneapolis Roosevelt 0
Nicollet 54 East Ridge 24
Henry Sibley Triangular
Coon Rapids 47 Centennial 22
Henry Sibley 52 Centennial 9
Coon Rapids 32 Henry Sibley 29
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector Triangular
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector 54 Mound-Westonka 12
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector 45 Dassel-Cokato 28
Dassel-Cokato 61 Mound-Westonka 16
at Menomonie
Menomonie 63 Winona 8
Winona 42 Independence/Gilmanton 39
Milaca Triangular
Milaca 59 Albany 16
Milaca 57 Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 13
Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 42 Albany 30
Northfield Triangular
Lakeville North 37 Northfield 34
Lakeville North 37 Chaska/Chanhassen 30
Park Rapids Area Triangular
Park Rapids 37 Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 26
Staples-Motley 51 Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 21
Staples-Motley 46 – Park Rapids 19
Rochester John Marshall Triangular
Rochester John Marshall 52 Rochester Mayo 20
Rochester Mayo 48 Rochester Century 31
Rochester John Marshall 58, Rochester Century 16
Saint Croix Lutheran Triangular
Saint Paul Johnson 41, Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 32
Saint Paul Johnson 54, Saint Croix Lutheran 21
Sauk Rapids-Rice Triangular
Sauk Rapids-Rice 38 Big Lake 24
Sauk Rapids Rice 34 Fergus Falls 27
Fergus Falls 33 Big Lake 23

Tartan Triangular
Mahtomedi 46 Richfield/Edina 28
Mahtomedi 38 Tartan 37
Richfield/Edina 31 Tartan 39
at Watertown-Mayer
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 51 Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 30
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 47 Litchfield 26


Wednesday, January 5, 2011
Saint Paul Johnson Quadrangular
Saint Paul Central 48, Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 29
Saint Paul Central 51, Saint Thomas Academy 28
Saint Paul Johnson 45, Central 33
Saint Paul Johnson 57, Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 24
Saint Paul Johnson 47, Saint Thomas Academy 31


Tuesday, January 4, 2011
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 45 BOLD 13
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 59 Mahnomen/Waubun 20
Benson 45 Minnewaska 24
Brainerd/Pillager 51 Saint Cloud Tech 21
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 40, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 27
Frazee 49, New York Mills 15
Minneota 46 Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 22
Mora 39 New London-Spicer 28
Ottertail Central 43 Osakis 33
Saint James 54 Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 13
East Grand Forks Triangular
Thief River Falls 42, Park Rapids 21
Thief River Falls 44, East Grand Forks 12

Hillsboro Triangular
Fertile-Beltrami 42 Hillsboro, ND 42
Grafton, ND 53 Fertile-Beltrami 24
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Triangular
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 34 Paynesville33
Paynesville 44 Sibley East 28

Sibley East 37 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 36
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Triangular
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 50, Saint Peter 18
Saint Peter 39, United South Central 27
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 54, United South Central 22

Luverne Triangular
Jackson County Central  67 Redwood Valley 6
Luverne 42 Redwood Valley 34
Jackson County Central 45 Luverne 15
MACCRAY Triangular
RCW/MACCRAY 53 River Valley 21
Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 35 RCW/MACCRAY 28
Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 49 River Valley 22
Mankato East Triangular
Mankato West 39 Mankato East 21
Mankato West 40 Waconia 30
Zumbrota-Mazeppa Triangular
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 67 Triton 9
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 49 Triton 17
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 40 Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 25


Monday, January 3, 2011
Thief River Falls 51 Grafton, ND 26


Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.