The Guillotine High School Rankings – January 28, 2011

Class AAA Teams
1. Apple Valley (3)
2. Hastings (3)
3. Saint Michael-Albertville (7)
4. Albert Lea Area (1)
5. Cambridge-Isanti (7)
6. Owatonna (1)
7. Forest Lake (7)
8. Coon Rapids (7)
9. White Bear Lake Area (4)
10. Prior Lake (2)
11. Elk River (7)
12. Willmar (8)

Lean and Mean
Anoka (7), Maple Grove (5), Shakopee (2), Eden Prairie (6), Stillwater Area (4), Rosemount (3), Henry Sibley (3), Sauk Rapids-Rice (8), Centennial (5), Hopkins (6), Chaska/Chanhassen (2), Minnetonka (6), Brainerd/Pillager (8)

Class AAA Individuals
103 pounds
1. Tommy Thorn, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 9
2. Seth Gross, Apple Valley (3), 9
3. Dakota Wangsness, Albert Lea Area (1), 10
4. Matt Meuwisson, White Bear Lake Area (4), 12
5. Erik Olson, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8), 12
6. Bill Underhill, Burnsville (3), 9
7. Isaac Bauer, Hastings (3), 10
8. Corey Vaillancourt, Coon Rapids (7), 9
9. Tanner Johnshoy, Prior Lake (2), 10
10. Reid Lyden, East Ridge (4), 9
112 pounds
1. Jordan Kingsley, Apple Valley (3), 12
2. Cole Sladek, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 10
3. Nick Scheffert, Owatonna (1), 12
4. Nick O’Brien, Wayzata (6), 9
5. Michael Pleski, Forest Lake (7), 11
6. Justin Herold-Plakut, Woodbury (4), 9
7. Ben Brancale, Eden Prairie (6), 8
8. Luke Rowh, Hastings (3), 9
9. Trent Butcher, Chaska/Chanhassen (2), 10
10. Garrett Beaman, Henry Sibley (3), 8
119 pounds
1. Sam Brancale, Eden Prairie (6), 11
2. Mitch Bengtson, Saint Cloud Apollo (8), 10
3. Tyler Isaacson, Forest Lake (7), 11
4. Evan Green, Owatonna (1), 11
5. Corey Latuff, Hastings (3), 12
6. Derek Scott, Apple Valley (3), 12
7. Brandon Peters, Faribault (1), 10
8. Zach Goldberg, Lakeville North (2), 12
9. Tyler Tischer, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 11
10. Mark Voss, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 9
125 pounds
1. Dakota Trom, Apple Valley (3), 11
2. Austin Leibel, Saint Francis (7), 11
3. Ben Morgan, Forest Lake (7), 11
4. Brady Johnshoy, Prior Lake (2), 12
5. Eric Bauer, Hastings (3), 11
6. Alex Johannes, Willmar (8), 11
7. Steve Levine, Rosemount (3), 11
8. Zach Gawboy, Maple Grove (5), 11
9. Pat Casey, Shakopee (2), 10
10. Scott Summer, Owatonna (1), 12
130 pounds
1. Mark Hall, Apple Valley (3), 7
2. Michael deJolsvay, Hopkins (6), 12
3. Jonny Dill, Maple Grove (5), 11
4. Wayne Voss, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 10
5. Darren Gagne, Coon Rapids (7), 11
6. Jeremy Beaman, Anoka (7), 11
7. Ty Torgerson, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 10
8. D’Narius Lewis, Burnsville (3), 12
9. Ben Donnelly, Woodbury (4), 8
10. Ben Anderson, Owatonna (1), 11
135 pounds
1. Matt Kelliher, Apple Valley (3), 12
2. Adam Hammer, Osseo (5), 11
3. Eric Stevens, Elk River (7), 12
4. Kahron Nix, Coon Rapids (7), 12
5. Jamie Brazil, Robbinsdale Cooper (6), 12
6. Grant Nehring, Saint Cloud Apollo (8), 10
7. Travis Holt, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 10
8. Weston Droegemueller, Wayzata (6), 10
9. Tommy O’Brien, Saint Cloud Tech (8), 11
10. T.J. Ohara, Tartan (4), 9
140 pounds
1. Brandon Kingsley, Apple Valley (3), 11
2. Colton LaChance, Hastings (3), 12
3. Sam Stewart, Andover (7), 11
4. Tony Skjefte, Eden Prairie (6), 12
5. Cody Skog, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 9
6. Derek Weinmann, Irondale (5), 11
7. Carl Elmer, Farmington (2), 12
8. Matt Kahnke, Prior Lake (2), 11
9. Gavin Larsen, Chaska/Chanhassen (2), 12
10. Austin Stevens, Elk River (7), 12
145 pounds
1. Zach Rohr, Hastings (3), 12
2. Holton Lubinski, Elk River (7), 12
3. Tanner Carlisle, Prior Lake (2), 12
4. Daniel Woiwor, Apple Valley (3), 10
5. Trey Hable, Albert Lea Area (1), 11
6. Mack Glasby, Brainerd/Pillager (8), 12
7. Tyler Hebig, Mound-Westonka (6), 10
8. Adam Kelling, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 12
9. Rashad Kennedy, Henry Sibley (3), 12
10. Hunter Friesen, Mankato West (1), 11
152 pounds
1. Destin McCauley, Apple Valley (3), 12
2. Dalton Westerlund, Albert Lea Area (1), 11
3. Adam Jackson, Rosemount (3), 11
4. Jordan Zeman, Owatonna (1), 11
5. Jake Lille, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 12
6. Alex Napiwocki, Robbinsdale Armstrong (6), 12
7. Jeff Engstrom, Hastings (3), 12
8. Mitch Rechtzigel, Eastview (3), 11
9. Luke Borada, Mounds View (5), 12
10. Anton Kalista, Lakeville North (2), 11
160 pounds
1. Steven Keogh, Apple Valley (3), 12
2. Kyle Begin, Anoka (7), 11
3. Cory Hansen, Albert Lea Area (1), 12
4. Chad Zastrow, Rochester Century (1), 12
5. Chase Morlock, Moorhead (8), 10
6. Tommy Longendyke, White Bear Lake Area (4), 10
7. Josh Francois, Rosemount (3), 12
8. Mark Volker, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 12
9. Cole Ellison, Alexandria (8), 12
10. Tyrell Martin, Henry Sibley (3), 12
171 pounds
1. Jake Waste, Apple Valley (3), 12
2. Eric Hensel, Lakeville South (2), 12
3. Clayton Jennissen, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 11
4. Beau Bibeau, White Bear Lake Area (4), 11
5. Jarod Rau, Bloomington Kennedy (2), 12
6. Carter Kortan, Albert Lea Area (1), 12
7. Jake Swenson, Hastings (3), 11
8. Dan Rekuski, Maple Grove (5), 12
9. Richard Carlson, Mounds View (5), 11
10. Mat Becker, Faribault (1), 11
189 pounds
1. Matt Hechsel, Apple Valley (3), 12
2. Shaun Little, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 12
3. Derek Swanson, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 12
4. Nathaniel Swoyer, Willmar (8), 12
5. Josh Vaughan, Bloomington Kennedy (2), 12
6. Conner Kortan, Albert Lea Area (1), 12
7. Coyte Kuefner, Owatonna (1), 11
8. Tom Peterson, Lakeville South (2), 10
9. Andy Bouressa, Alexandria (8), 12
10. Izaiah Fischer, Winona (1), 12
215 pounds
1. Zane Peterson, Lakeville South (2), 12
2. Mitch Elmer, Stillwater Area (4), 12
3. Logan Barrett, Owatonna (1), 12
4. Nick Edling, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 11
5. Michael Burckhardt, Coon Rapids (7), 10
6. Isaac Eichmann, Hastings (3), 11
7. Jory Lubinski, Elk River (7), 11
8. Jacob Lueck, Eagan (3), 12
9. Eric Ehresmann, Eastview (3), 12
10. Zack Vine, Centennial (5), 12
285 pounds
1. Donny Longendyke, White Bear Lake Area (4), 12
2. Parker Betts, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 12
3. Brock Horwath, Stillwater Area (4), 12
4. Tanner Lowe, Coon Rapids (7), 11
5. Corey Anderson, Shakopee (2), 11
6. Sam Gaul, Rochester Century (1), 12
7. Hunter Wanderscheid, Mankato West (1), 12
8. Sam Brecount, Eden Prairie (6), 12
9. Mitch Johnson, Eagan (3), 11
10. Alex Nielson, Albert Lea Area (1), 12

Class AAA Ratings Editor: John Nalan


Class AA Teams
1. Simley (4)
2. Kasson-Mantorville (1)
3. Scott West (2)
4. Foley (6)
5. Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3)
6. Monticello (5)
7. Stewartville (1)
8. Adrian (3)
9. New London-Spicer (6)
10. Fergus Falls (8)
11. Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8)
12. Milaca (7)

Lean and Mean
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove (1), Plainview- Elgin-Millville (1), Grand Rapids (7), Little Falls (6), Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2), Annandale/Maple Lake (6), Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), Mora (7), Staples-Motley (8), Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (2), North Branch (7), Chisago Lakes Area (7), Waseca (1)

Class AA Individuals
103 pounds
1. Kyle Gliva, Simley (4), 10
2. Tristan Manderfeld, Foley (6), 10
3. Joey Curtis, Milaca (7), 10
4. Jarred Oftedahl, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s (5), 10
5. Matt Elsenpeter, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2), 10
6. Dylan Siem, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 12
7. Luke Betchwars, Scott West (2), 11
8. Skyler Petry, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/ Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (1), 9
9. Elissa Reinsma, Fulda/Murray County Central (3), 12
10. Marlo Bell, Fergus Falls (8), 9
112 pounds
1. Juan Torres, Simley (4), 10
2. Nate Thomas, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 10
3. Brett Stolarzyk, Stewartville (1), 10
4. Luke Zilverberg, Scott West (2), 10
5. Hunter Retzlaff, Saint Peter (2), 9
6. Dru Strand, Adrian (3), 12
7. Eric Bourgeois, Monticello (5), 11
8. Blong Kong, Saint Paul Johnson (4), 12
9. Abbot Aho, Fergus Falls (8), 10
10. Blake Miller, Staples-Motley (8), 10
119 pounds
1. Mike Fuenffinger, Hibbing (7), 12
2. Jacoby Bergeron, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 12
3. Pedro Delao, Simley (4), 11
4. Tony Morrow, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 12
5. John Weeding, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), 11
6. Keith Thell, Foley (6), 10
7. Jordan Hanan, Annandale/Maple Lake (6), 10
8. Aaron Haley, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 12
9. Austin Kluis, Fulda/Murray County Central (3), 11
10. Ben Henle, New London-Spicer (6), 11
125 pounds
1. Joey Munos, South Saint Paul (4), 11
2. Nate Lecy, Stewartville (1), 12
3. Jake Kostik, North Branch (7), 12
4. Cola Jensen, Simley (4), 12
5. Mitch Dunlap, Foley (6), 11
6. Zach Stepan, Zimmerman (5), 12
7. Jonah Gahm, Milaca (7), 10
8. Eric Madson, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector- Stewart (2), 10
9. Kyle Opsahl, Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/ East Central (7), 10
10. Mason Brownlee, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center (2), 9
130 pounds
1. Matt Nelson, Big Lake (6), 12
2. Chaz Abrahamson, Thief River Falls/ Goodridge (8), 12
3. Drake Borsgard, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/ Butterfield-Odin (3), 11
4. Nate Lynn, Adrian (3), 11
5. Coltan Laganiere, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 10
6. Tyler Dobmeier, Scott West (2), 12
7. Ryan Schroepfer, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3), 12
8. Matt Tlougan, Byron (1), 12
9. Alex Couette, Annandale/Maple Lake (6), 12
10. Keegan Edgerton, Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central (7), 12
135 pounds
1. Garret Garness, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 12
2. Zach Friederich, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center (2), 12
3. Zac Bainville, Grand Rapids (7), 12
4. Gabe Fogarty, Scott West (2), 11
5. Zach Campbell, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/ Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3), 12
6. Matt Kruse, Simley (4), 12
7. Dillon Kifer, Little Falls (6), 11
8. Will Sustercich, Foley (6), 11
9. Sam Braunshaussen, Waconia (2), 11
10. Austin Fitzgerald, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove (1), 11
140 pounds
1. Jake Short, Simley (4), 10
2. Jake Siegle, Scott West (2), 12
3. Jamie Holt, Albany (6), 12
4. Dustin Ellsworth, Saint Paul Harding (4), 11
5. Sam Keeler, Foley (6), 12
6. Myrone Bell, Fergus Falls (8), 10
7. Jake Schmitz, Monticello (5), 12
8. Tanner Benson, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove (1), 12
9. Mitch Jobe, Grand Rapids (7), 12
10. Cody Hanson, Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/ East Central (7), 12
145 pounds
1. Nick Wanzek, Simley (4), 10
2. Shawn Hattlestad, New London-Spicer (6), 12
3. Ryan Swenson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), 12
4. Dallen Rud, Byron (1), 12
5. Zach Gehloff, Waseca (1), 10
6. Joey Stadnick, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2), 12
7. Zach Schreiber, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 12
8. Patrick Mork, North Branch (7), 11
9. Matt Laugen, Fergus Falls (8), 11
10. Logan Draack, Monticello (5), 12
152 pounds
1. Tyler Mergen, Monticello (5), 12
2. Dan Dick, Simley (4), 12
3. Jesse Munos, South Saint Paul (4), 12
4. Jesse Punchocar, Annandale/Maple Lake (6), 12
5. Peter Harrison, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8), 11
6. Tyler Zilverberg, Scott West (2), 12
7. Codie LaFromboise, Mora (7), 10
8. Chevy Gobel, Foley (6), 11
9. Dylan Hanson, New London-Spicer (6), 11
10. Kyle Nanti, Virginia Area (7), 12
160 pounds
1. Micah Barnes, Simley (4), 11
2. Taylor Lewandowski, Foley (6), 11
3. Sam Haas, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), 11
4. Christian Harrison, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8), 12
5. Garret Miller, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 11
6. John Redepenning, Rockford (5), 11
7. Jamison Evans, Grand Rapids (7), 10
8. Matt White, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2), 12
9. Brady Ayers, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (1), 10
10. Bryant Marquedant, Fergus Falls (8), 12
171 pounds
1. Brandon Pederson, Waseca (1), 12
2. Sebastian Gardner, Monticello (5), 12
3. Travis Kammerer, Chisago Lakes Area (7), 12
4. Patrick Faber, Fridley (5), 12
5. Brock Gobin, Cannon Falls/Randolph (1), 12
6. Zac Rutt, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center (2), 12
7. Justin Ladehoff, Milaca (7), 11
8. Blake Petrich, Staples-Motley (8), 11
9. Nathan Mattison, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3), 11
10. Lane Mitchell, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), 12
189 pounds
1. Broc Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 10
2. Taylor Neaton, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2), 12
3. Cody Welch, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3), 11
4. Ryan Michaelis, Monticello (5), 12
5. Tyler Carlsgaard, Mahtomedi (4), 12
6. Zach Dvorak, Scott West (2), 12
7. Dustin Polzine, Adrian (3), 12
8. Joe Hemmerich, Milaca (7), 12
9. Conner McCormick, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove (1), 11
10. Mitch Robinson, Zimmerman (5), 10
215 pounds
1. Michael Kroells, Scott West (2), 11
2. Anthony Gullickson, Totino-Grace (5), 12
3. Carter Brandt, Grand Meadow/Leroy-Ostrander/Kingsland (1), 12
4. Daren Wingert, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 12
5. Dakota Hanson, Dassel-Cokato (6), 12
6. Tyler Carlson, Mora (7), 12
7. Joe Jude, Monticello (5), 12
8. Justin Bergerson, North Branch (7), 12
9. Nick Hopkins, Grand Rapids (7), 12
10. Jamel McDaniel, Waseca (1), 12
285 pounds
1. Austin Goergen, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove (1), 11
2. Jesse Hein, Perham (8), 11
3. Nick Cervantes, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 12
4. Sam Stoll, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 9
5. Karl Eichinger, Princeton (7), 12
6. Ben Goodrich, Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy (5), 12
7. Donaldo Martinez, Sauk Center/Melrose (6), 12
8. Matt Kadrlik, Simley (4), 11
9. Nic Grimley, Monticello (5), 11
10. Brient Pokornowski, Dassel-Cokato (6), 11

Class AA Ratings Editor: Bruce Heitkamp


Class A Teams
1. Jackson County Central (2)
2. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5)
3. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4)
4. Kimball Area (5)
5. Frazee (8)
6. Minneota (3)
7. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3)
8. Border West (6)
9. Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1)
10. Kenyon-Wanamingo (1)
11. Saint James (4)
12. BOLD (3)

Lean and Mean
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), Pierz (7), Paynesville Area (5), Mille Lacs (7), Aitkin (7), Pipestone Area (3), Wadena-Deer Creek (6), Crookston (8), Blue Earth Area (2), LeSueur- Henderson (4), Ottertail Central (6), Holdingford (5)

Class A Individuals
103 pounds
1. Evan Knudson, Yellow Medicine East (3), 11
2. Andrew Dayland, Saint Charles (1), 9
3. Quinten Berres, Kimball Area (5), 8
4. Cameron Sykora, Border West (6), 8
5. Tyler Berghuis, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 9
6. Trevor Schultz, Martin County West (2), 10
7. Tommy Selander, New York Mills (6), 12
8. Cody Hanson, Saint James (4), 10
9. Jordan Engler, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3), 8
10. Isaac Schermerhorn, Frazee (8), 8
112 pounds
1. Isaac Novacek, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 11
2. Mitch Andrews, Border West (6), 12
3. Shane Novak, New York Mills (6), 10
4. Zach Kuhns, Maple River (2), 10
5. Dylan Herman, United South Central (2), 9
6. Logan Peterson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 8
7. Trevor Stilke, Frazee (8), 12
8. Nick Roemer, Wabasha-Kellogg (1), 11
9. Ross Rath, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5), 10
10. Brett Grund, BOLD (3), 9
119 pounds
1. Mitchel Lexvold, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 11
2. Will McCarthy, Border West (6), 12
3. Ted Berckes, Canby (3), 12
4. Taner Trembley, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 10
5. Tanner Mills, Kimball Area (5), 10
6. Jesse Jaerger, Maple River (2), 12
7. Mitch Steffens, Wadena-Deer Creek (6), 11
8. Cody Whitney, Mille Lacs (7), 11
9. Dustin Esplan, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2), 11
10. Carson Henry, Saint Charles (1), 12
125 pounds
1. Christian Skillings, Minneota (3), 12
2. Hayden Rouser, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 11
3. Tanner Ellenberg, Frazee (8), 12
4. Gus McCarthy, Border West (6), 10
5. Jake Wirtjes, Blue Earth Area (2), 12
6. Cody Ball, Saint Charles (1), 10
7. Oakley McLain, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 12
8. Marcus Hamer, Kimball Area (5), 10
9. Ben Rynda, Trinity at River Ridge (4), 11
10. Andy Poster, Royalton/Upsala (7), 11
130 pounds
1. Hayden Zillmer, Crosby-Ironton (7), 12
2. Beau Buysse, Minneota (3), 12
3. Matt Lee, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 12
4. Klinton VanHeuveln, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3), 12
5. Tyler Pasvogel, Sibley East (4), 12
6. Wade Hukriede, Frazee (8), 12
7. Ian Peck, Saint Charles (1), 12
8. Spencer Yackel, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 12
9. Jordan Theede, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1), 9
10. James Cossette, Pelican Rapids (6), 12
135 pounds
1. Bronson Steuber, Jackson County Central (2), 12
2. Larry Bomstad, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 9
3. Mike Jarnot, Holdingford (5), 11
4. Aaron Bates, Sibley East (4), 10
5. Jacob Anderson, River Valley (4), 11
6. Myrel Schemerhorn, Frazee (8), 10
7. Dakota Yarger, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 11
8. Mitch Lange, Royalton/Upsala (7), 9
9. Jacob Revier, BOLD (3), 12
10. Rusty Grisim, Lake City (1), 11
140 pounds
1. Clint Poster, Pierz (7), 12
2. Adam Cooling, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther (4), 10
3. Brad Maas, Medford (2), 11
4. Jordan Rothers, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3), 10
5. Rij Koehnen, Frazee (8), 11
6. Dustin Dylla, United South Central (2), 12
7. Brett Swartz, LeSueur-Henderson (4), 12
8. Garrett Hoffner, Mahnomen/Waubun (8), 10
9. Tyler Kuechle, Kimball Area (5), 12
10. Grant Kyllo, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1), 12
145 pounds
1. Curt Maas, Medford (2), 11
2. Grant Hegge, Southland (1), 12
3. Casey Nunn, Frazee (8), 12
4. Darick Vancura, Jackson County Central (2), 10
5. Alex Lessman, Minneota (3), 12
6. Matt Meyer, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 11
7. Jordan Chouanard, Aitkin (7), 11
8. Jordan Joseph, Kimball Area (5), 8
9. Victor Lumley, Holdingford (5), 12
10. Giovanni Alverado, Saint James (4), 11
152 pounds
1. Anthony Caputo, Crookston (8), 12
2. Brett Pfarr, LeSueur-Henderson (4), 11
3. William Baker, Jackson County Central (2), 12
4. Bryan Andrews, Martin County West (2), 12
5. Jake Korgstad, Dover-Eyota (1), 12
6. Joe Franta, Blue Earth Area (2), 12
7. Nathan Tomala, Pierz (7), 11
8. Caramon Hanson, Kimball Area (5), 11
9. Dalton Stevens, Aitkin (7), 12
10. Dominic Sweetman, Redwood Valley (3), 12
160 pounds
1. Cooper Moore, Jackson County Central (2), 11
2. Cody Tibbetts, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 12
3. Jacob Forcier, Eden Valley-Watkins (5), 12
4. Sean Huls, Pierz (7), 12
5. Alex Cooling, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther (4), 12
6. Michael Kramer, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 12
7. Alex Steffl, BOLD (3), 12
8. Carter Hanson, Blue Earth Area (2), 10
9. TeJay Wojochowski, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 12
10. Trevor Mahlum, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3), 12
171 pounds
1. Josh Willaert, LeSueur-Henderson (4), 12
2. Stephen Erlandson, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah (6), 11
3. Thomas Sandt, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 12
4. Ryan Larson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 12
5. Matt Doom, Paynesville Area (5), 12
6. Ryan Sieberg, Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola (2), 12
7. Shawn Johnson, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8), 12
8. Derek Melhouse, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 12
9. Brent O’Halloran, BOLD (3), 12
10. Dylan Kor, Pipestone Area (3), 10
189 pounds
1. Kody Lafraniere-Sorenson, Frazee (8), 12
2. Chad Matthess, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1), 12
3. Nate Meixell, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 11
4. Adam Josephson, Minneota (3), 11
5. Nathan Rose, Sibley East (4), 9
6. Greg Erlandson, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah (6), 11
7. Juan Gomez, Chatfield (1), 12
8. David Joseph, Kimball Area (5), 12
9. Hunter Rosenfeldt, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8), 12
10. Tony Hausladen, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (5), 12
215 pounds
1. Jordan Phibbs, Jackson County Central (2), 12
2. Jon Gorter, Pipestone Area (3), 12
3. Josh VanOverbeke, Minneota (3), 11
4. Brody Davidson, Crookston (8), 12
5. Blake Arndt, Hayfield (1), 12
6. Alex Thurber, Kimball Area (5), 11
7. Andrew Plumski, Royalton/Upsala (7), 12
8. Colby Salonek, River Valley (4), 12
9. Dylan Wright, Saint James (4), 12
10. Dylan Nelson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 12
285 pounds
1. Alex Yeager, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 11
2. Colin Turchin, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6), 11
3. Cody Torkelson, Osakis (5), 12
4. Jordan McArthur, Mahnomen/Waubun (8), 12
5. Payten Crosby, Martin County West (2), 12
6. Zach Davis, Hayfield (1), 12
7. Billy Connelly, Border West (6), 12
8. Travis Longhenry, Canby (3), 12
9. Aaron Breuhler, LeSueur-Henderson (4), 11
10. Lucas Damm, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City

Class A Ratings Editor: Roger Mischke

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.