2011 Class A Section Team Results

2011 Class A Section 1 Team Tournament

Preliminaries

Wabasha-Kellogg 35 Triton 24
103 Blake Randall (T) dec Brian Schmalzriedt (WK) 8-2
112 Mick Roemer (WK) tech fall Alex Head (T) 18-0
119 Trent Olson (WK) dec Seth Johnson (T) 6-1
125 Kaleb Boettcher (T) maj dec Bryton Miller (WK) 13-2
130 Caleb Kennebeck (WK) dec Levi Hickey (T) 5-0
135 Ryan Lager (WK) by forfeit
140 Andrew Stromness (WK) dec Dakota Jensen (T) 4-3
145 Cody Schletty (T) dec Matt Verdick (WK) 10-3
152 Jordan Johnson (T) fall Jimmy Warren (WK) :37
160 Lucas Etchason (T) dec Blair Pfeilsticker (WK) 8-2
171 Jason Jennings (T) tech fall Joe Hedquist (WK) 20-5
189 Zack Shepherd (WK) dec Ethan Siem (T) 4-2
215 Cole Zomok (WK) fall JT Schwering (T) 1:23
285 Paul Kruger, Jr (WK) by forfeit

Hayfield 54 Pine Island 28
103 Isaac Wangen (H) by forfeit
112 Cameron Stadler (H) fall Tyler Lejcher 4:13
119 Brad Haze (PI) fall Dylan Arndt :27
125 Mitchell Kukson (PI) fall Mike Wytaske 5:37
130 Mason Moreno (H) fall Sam McPhail :59
135 Joe Volgarino (H) forfeit
140 Jesse Donahue (PI) maj. dec. Connor Nelson 13-4
145 Myles Moreno (H) fall Isaiah Rutten :57
152 Nathan Waletzko (PI) fall Garrison Mindrup 5:00
160 Bradley Bye (PI) forfeit
171 Tyler Nelson (H) fall David Kriske 2:53
189 Jake Siemers (H) forfeit
215 Blake Arndt (H) fall Zach Kennedy 1:57
285 Zach Davis (H) forfeit

Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 57 Southland 22
103 Brady Borkowski (LARP) Noah Eissinger (SL) Fall :36
112 Max Klingerman (SL) Jonnie Koenen (LARP) Fall 5:39
119 Justin Doerr (LARP) Corey Hemingway (SL) 1:14
125 Michael Churchill (SL) Calvin Doerr (LARP) 15-2
130 Jordan Theede (LARP) Forfeit
135 Alex Pitzen (SL) Cedric Speltz (LARP) 1:01
140 Chris Boemhke (LARP) Cody Smith Fall 2:18
145 Grant Hegge (SL) Ben Markegard (LARP) fall 2:29
152 Tucker Speltz (LARP) Christian Padilla (SL) 5-4
160 Greg Johnson (LARP) Brady Reuter (SL) :33
171 Nick Puetz (LARP) Ethan Sorenson (SL) :37
189 Chris Schweitzer (LARP) Colton Reuter (SL) :43
215 Alex Hoff Forfeit
285 Brad Johnson Forfeit

Lake City 39, Saint Charles 36
103: Jacy Ball (SC) pinned Trevor Gnotke (LC) 1:36
112: Drew Dayland (SC) won by forfeit (LC)
119: Andrew Schmidt (LC) pinned Jerrico Braun (SC) 1:43
125: Cody Ball (SC) pinned Nick Tynjala (LC) 1:05
130: Shane Siewert (LC) dec. Dane Mueller (SC) 9-3
135: Ian Peck (SC) pinned Levi Norman (LC) 1:02
140: Rusty Grisim (LC) pinned Erik Chavez (SC) 2:23
145: Carter Swenson (SC) pinned Mitch Haase (LC) 2:34
152: Donovan Miller (LC) pinned Josh Nicklay (SC) 3:34
160: Austin Poss (LC) won by forfeit (SC)
171: Will Balow (LC) pinned Daniel Chavez (SC) 2:36
189: Sam Daugstad (LC) pinned Caleb Small (SC) 3:14
215: Matt Wilson (SC) dec. Brad Valkos (LC) 15-10
285: Dylan Nisbit (SC) dec. Andrew Denzer (LC) 6-0

Goodhue 49, Dover-Eyota 28
103 Dakota Welsh, DE, pinned Nathan Altendorf, G, 3:29
112 Matthew Lexvold, G, maj. dec. Alec Olson, DE, 13-0
119 Jacob Blattner, G, forf.
125 Kyle Drehmel, G, dec. Ben Boynton, DE, 6-0
130 Sonny Komaniecki, DE, pinned Tyler Lexvold, G, 7:10
135 Mitchell Breuer, G, forf.
140 Tyler Breuer, G, pinned Tyler Ferson, DE, 0:36
145 Charlie Dicke, G, pinned Spencer Hackler, DE, 1:00
152 Ty Stecklein, G, pinned Jon Renken, DE, 0:57
160 Jake Krogstad, DE, pinned Justin Simmons, G, 3:08
171 Zac Littlefield, DE, maj. dec. Thomas Ramboldt, G, 13-0
189 Nathan Riess, DE, pinned Jeremy Schrimpf, G, 1:03
215 Weston Gadient, G, pinned Lucas Heins, DE, 0:58
285 Ryan Tipcke, G, pinned Mark Gibson, DE, 1:42

Quarterfinals

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 58 Wabasha-Kellogg 13
103 Joey Majerus (ZM) fall Brian Schmalzriedt (WK) :47
112 Mick Roemer (WK) dec Hunter Prodzinski (ZM) 9-3
119 Nick Majerus (ZM) fall Trent Olson (WK) :49
125 Mitchell Watkins (ZM) tech fall Bryton Miller (WK) 19-4
130 Cody Heitman (ZM) dec Caleb Kennebeck (WK) 2-0
135 Grant Kyllo (ZM) by forfeit
140 Andrew Stromness (WK) maj dec Nathan Bennett (ZM) 9-0
145 Dillon Downes (ZM) dec Matt Verdick (WK) 6-5
152 Joe Sorenson (ZM) fall Blair Pfeilsticker (WK) 1:29
160 Brandon Klindworth (ZM) by forfeit
171 Andy Siems (ZM) tech fall Joe Hedquist (WK) 16-0
189 Chad Matthees (ZM) fall Zack Shepherd (WK) 1:29
215 Cole Nelson (ZM) fall Cole Zomok (WK) 1:42
285 Paul Kruger, Jr (WK) fall Matt Hodgman (ZM) 1:17

Hayfield 30 Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 30 Hayfield wins on criteria, 8-6
103 Isaac Wangen (H) Hunter Herber (LARP) fall 5:27
112 Brady Borkowski (LARP) Cameron Stadler (H) 8-6
119 Calvin Doerr (LARP) Dylan Arndt (H) :47
125 Justin Doerr (LARP) Mike Wytaske (H) 3:06
130 Mason Moreno (H) Jordan Theede (LARP) 13-12
135 Joe Valgarino (H) Cedric Speltz (LARP) 7-6
140 Myles Moreno (H) Chris Boemhke (LARP) 11-4
145 Conner Nelson (H) Tucker Speltz (LARP) 10-7
152 Dylan Depestal (LARP) Garrison Mindrup (H) fall 2:57
160 Nick Hoff (LARP) Forfeit
171 Greg Jonhson (LARP) Tyler Nelson (H) 4-3
189 Jake Siemers (H) Nick Puetz (LARP) fall 5:40
215 Blake Arndt (H) Justin Puetz 4-6 in O.T.
285 Zach Davis (H) Alex Hoff (LARP) 6-3

Chatfield 65, Lake City 9
103: Hank Friederichs (C) pinned Trevor Gnotke (LC) 1:57
112: Alex Haffner (C) maj. dec. Andrew Schmidt (LC) 17-6
119: Harvey Friederichs (C) won by forfeit
125: A.J. Riley (C) dec. Shane Siewert (LC) 6-1
130: Jacob Pierce (C) pinned Nick Tynjala (LC) 0:57
135: Ryan Meeker (C) pinned Levi Norman (LC) 2:56
140: Rusty Grisim (LC) dec. Zach Curry (C) 8-2
145: Jeremy Benike (C) pinned Mitch Haase (LC) 1:03
152: Cody Bly (C) pinned Troy Nibbe (LC) 1:06
160: Will Barlow (LC) pinned Dalton Lundy (C) 1:01
171: Aaron Pagel (C) maj. dec. Joel Gay (LC) 14-2
189: Justin Viss (C) pinned Brad Balkos (LC) 1:46
215: Juan Gomez (C) pinned Alex Lundell (LC) 0:33
285: Cody Wrubel (C) pinned Andrew Denzer (LC) 0:37

Kenyon-Wanamingo 44, Goodhue 27
103 Waynen Henslin, K-W, pinned Matthew Lexvold, G, 1:08
112 Jace Clawiter, K-W, pinned Logan Breuer, G, 3:02
119 Mitchell Lexvold, K-W, maj. dec. Kyle Drehmel, G, 15-4
125 Drew Sathrum, K-W, dec. Jacob Blattner, G, 7-2
130 Oakley McLain, K-W, maj. dec. Tyler Lexvold, G, 12-0
135 Mitchell Breuer, G, pinned Kevin Hope, K-W, 1:28
140 Tyler Breuer, G, pinned Nick Bauer, K-W, 1:44
145 Tyler Jackson, K-W, dec. Charlie Dicke, G, 5-2
152 Justin Simmons, G, dec. Tyler Peterson, K-W, 8-7
160 Ty Stecklein, G, pinned Blake Hilke, K-W, 0:42
171 Alex Jackson, K-W, pinned Jeremy Schrimpf, G, 1:37
189 Derek Melhouse, K-W, pinned Thomas Ramboldt, G, 0:42
215 Weston Gadient, G, pinned Nick Lander, K-W, 1:50
285 Luke Hainka, K-W, pinned Ryan Tipcke, G, 0:08

Semifinals

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 52 Hayfield 18
103-Joey Majerus Z-M fall 5:04 over Isaac Wangen Hayfield
112-Hunter Prodzinski Z-M dec 4-2 over Cameron Stadler Hayfield
119-Nick Majerus Z-M fall :44 Dylan Arndy Hayfield
125-Mitchell Watkins Z-M fall 2:53 over Mike Wytaske Hayfield
130- Mason Moreno Hayfield fall 2:48 over Tyler Poncelet Z-M
135-Cody Heitman major dec 14-2 Joe Volgarino Hayfield
140-Grant Kyllo Z-M fall 3:33 over Conner Nelson Hayfield
145-Myles Mareno Hayfield dec 4-2 over Mathan Bennet Z-M
152-Dillon Downes Z-M fall 3:15 over Garrison Mindrup Hayfield
160-Joe Sorenson Z-M won by forfeit
171-Brandon Klindworth Z-M dec 4-3 over Tyler Nelson Hayfield
189-Chad Matthees Z-M fall 2:35 over Jake Siemers Hayfield
215-Blake Arndt Hayfield fall :42 over Matt Hodgman Z-M
285-Zack Davis Hayfield dec 1-0 over Cole Nelson Z-M

Kenyon-Wanamingo 43 Chatfield 23
103-Wayne Henslin (K-W) win 5-2 over Hank Friederichs (C)
112-Alex Haffner (C) win 7-1 over Jace Clawiter (K-W)
119-Mitchel Lexvold (K-W) win fall 1:20 over Tye Bentz (C)
125-Drew Sathrum (K-W) win 6-1 over Harvey Friederichs (C)
130-A.J. Riley (C) win 8-3 over Kevin Hope (K-W)
135-Oakley McLain (K-W) win 11-3 over Jacob Pierce (C)
140-Alex Ramirez (K-W) win 7-5 over Ryan Meeker (C)
145-Zach Curry (C) win fall 3:58 over Nick Bauer (K-W)
152-Tyler Jackson (K-W) win fall 2:45 over Jeremy Benike (C)
160-Alex Jackson (K-W) win fall 1:51 over Cody Bly (C)
171-Derek Melhouse (K-W) win fall 5:06 over Aaron Pagel (C)
189-Justin Viss (C) win tech fall 3:50 over Mark Cruz (K-W)
215-Juan Gomez (C) win fall 3:09 over Nick Langer (K-W)
289-Luke Hainka (K-W) win fall 1:32 over Cody Wrubel (C)

Championship

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 35 Kenyon-Wanamingo 25
103 Joey Majerus (Zm) Dec 11-4 Wayne Henslin (Kw)
112 Hunter Prodzinski (Zm) Dec 13-8 Jace Clawiter (Kw)
119 Mitchel Lexvold (Kw) Pin 1 Noah Prodzinski (Zm)
125 Nick Majerus (Zm) Pin 1:04 Drew Sathrum (Kw)
130 Oakley Mclain (Kw) Dec 5-9 Mitchell Watkins (Zm)
135 Cody Heitman (Zm) Dec 7-1 Kevin Hope (Kw)
140 Grant Kyllo (Zm) Tf 16-1 Alex Ramirez (Kw)
145 Nathan Bennett (Zm) Dec 9-4 Nick Bauer (Kw)
152 Tyler Jackson (Kw) Pin 3:58 Dillon Downes (Zm)
160 Brandon Klindworth (Zm) Dec 4-0 Alex Jackson (Kw)
171 Derek Melhouse (Kw) Md 0-13 Andy Siems (Zm)
189 Chad Matthees (Zm) Pin :19 Mark Cruz (Kw)
215 Cole Nelson (Zm) Dec 10-4 Nick Langer (Kw)
285 Luke Hainka (Kw) Pin 1:01 Matt Hodgman (Zm)

2011 Class A Section 2 Team Tournament

Preliminaries

Blooming Prairie 48 Martin County West 30
103 Trevor Schultz (MCW) Won by Forfeit
112 Elijah Gronewold (BP) Won by Forfeit
119 Tanner Lange (MCW) Fall Cameron Brown (BP) 1:29
125 Brock Burmeister (MCW) Fall Riley Olson (BP) 1:40
130 Seth Johnson (BP) Won by Forfeit
135 Dylan Prokopec (BP) Won by Forfeit
140 Adam Driessen (BP) Won by Forfeit
145 Tyler Cozine (BP) Won by Forfeit
152 Double Forfeit
160 Derek Drees (BP) Won by Forfeit
171 Levi Ringnell (MCW) Fall Adam Wanous (BP) 2:22
189 Jarrod Grunklee (BP) Won by Forfeit
215 Blake Arett (BP) Won by Forfeit
285 Zach Nirk (BP) Won by Forfeit

Quarterfinals

Jackson County Central 76 Blooming Prairie 0
103: Rossow (JCC) fall (1:05) Hansen, 6-0
112: Biehn (JCC) forfeit, 12-0
119: Jurries (JCC) forfeit, 18-0
125: K. Moore (JCC) fall (0:30) Olson, 24-0
130: P. Moore (JCC) decision (5-2) Johnson, 27-0
135: Riggle (JCC) fall (1:56) Prokopec, 33-0
140: Steuber (JCC) maj. (13-2) Driessen, 37-0
145: Vancura (JCC) fall (0:48) Cozine, 43-0
152: Baker (JCC) open, 49-0
160: Hanson (JCC) fall (0:35) Drees, 55-0
171: C. Moore (JCC) fall (0:42) Wanous, 61-0
189: Tewes (JCC) dec. (11-6) Grunklee, 64-0
215: Phibbs (JCC) fall (2:34) Arett, 70-0
Hwt: Pygman (JCC) fall (0:43) Nirk, 76-0

Maple River 39 United South Central 23
103 Russell Caldwell (MR) Dec. Jay Staloch (USC) 5-3
112 Dylan Herman (USC) Dec. Zach Kuhns (MR) 4-3
119 Jesse Jaeger (MR) Fall Colin Wegner (USC) 2:54
125 Aaron Trio (MR) Dec. Jake Gonsalez (USC) 9-4
130 Derek Herman (USC) Maj. Dec. Dylan Dietz (MR) 10-1
135 Mitch Stoltzman (MR) Dec. Ben Johnson (USC) 2-1
140 Tyler Olson (MR) Fall Seth Olson (USC) 5:00
145 Dustin Dylla (USC) Fall Casey Decker (MR) 1:39
152 Seth Barkosky (MR) Fall Logan Sonnek (USC) 2:52
160 Aaron Wittrock (MR) Dec. Jordan Beyer (USC) 6-3
171 Scott Schoneck (MR) Dec. Colten Carlson (USC) 4-3
189 Brady Thisius (USC) Maj. Dec. Nick Kruger (MR) 13-3
215 Paul Sonneck (MR) Fall Lucas George (USC) 1:32
285 Tony Willette (USC) Inj. Def. Trevor Leagjeld (MR)

Blue Earth Area 62 Medford 11
103 Tyler Keller (MED) Tech Fall Alec Huber (BEA) 4:00
112 Jesse Alleven (BEA) Maj. Dec. Aaron Chappuis (MED) 13-1
119 Travis Hagedorn (BEA) Tech Fall Nick Von Ruden (MED) 2:53
125 Mike Ankeny (BEA) Won by Forfeit
130 Jake Wirtjes (BEA) Fall Dane Ellwood (MED) 3:38
135 Isaac Vasquez (BEA) Fall Tate Colwell (MED) 1:39
140 Mitch Hieronimus (BEA) Dec. Trevor Grems (MED) 9-7
145 Curt Maas (MED) Fall Dylon Johnsrud (BEA) :46
152 Joe Franta (BEA) Maj. Dec. Andrew Keller (MED) 18-7
160 Carter Hanson (BEA) Maj. Dec. Dan Larson (MED) 13-4
171 Devon Jahnke (BEA) Won by Forfeit
189 Kysten Zierke (BEA) Fall Alex Schauer (MED) 4:19
215 Josh Johnson (BEA) Fall Nate Elzen (MED) 3:18
285 Martin Granados (BEA) Won by Forfeit

New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 57 Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 16
103 Jet Wayne (NRHEG) Won by Forfeit
112 Dylan Boettcher (SC) Maj. Dec. Jade Waltz (NRHEG) 10-1
119 Dustin Esplan (NRHEG) Fall Chris Gabauer (SC) :30
125 David Lassahn (NRHEG) Dec. Chance Oftetdahl (SC) 3-2
130 Dustin Burshem (NRHEG) Fall Lane Warzecha (SC) 5:19
135 Brandon Leblanc (NRHEG) Dec. Badger Flowers (SC) 6-1
140 Jacob Staloch (NRHEG) Fall John Goebel (SC) 1:48
145 Cody Ripka (NRHEG) Dec. Ben Johnson (SC) 9-7
152 Dillon Parpart (NRHEG) Fall Gage Thom (SC) 1:01
160 Derek Kruse (SC) Fall Geoff Ramamker (NRHEG) 351
171 Ryan Sieberg (SC) Fall Mitch Akemann (NRHEG) :57
189 Seth Petranek (NRHEG) Won by Forfeit
215 Todd Erickson (NRHEG) Won by Forfeit
285 Cody Root (NRHEG) Won by Forfeit

Semifinals

Jackson County Central 51 Maple River 16
103 Russel Caldwell (MR) Fall Dakota Rossow (JCC) :18
112 Zach Kuhns (MR) Dec. Jacob Biehn (JCC) 8-5
119 Jesse Jaeger (MR) Maj. Dec. Elliot Jurries (JCC) 9-0
125 Keegan Moore (JCC) Dec. Aaron Trio (MR) 4-0
130 Paden Moore (JCC) Fall Dylan Dietz (MR) 1:48
135 Bronson Stueber (JCC) Fall Mitch Stoltzman (MR) 3:03
140 Dylan Riggle (JCC) Dec. Tyler Olson (MR) 10-7
145 Darrick Vancura (JCC) Fall Seth Batkosky (MR) 1:05
152 William Baker (JCC) Fall Casey Decker (MR) :38
160 Pat Hansen (JCC) Fall Aaron Wittrock (MR) 1:25
171 Cooper Moore (JCC) Fall Nick Krieger (MR) :24
189 Alex Tewes (JCC) Dec. Scott Schoneck (MR) 8-6 OT
215 Jordan Phibbs (JCC) Fall Brandon Doering (MR) 1:15
285 Paul Sonnek (MR) Dec. Brandon Pygman (JCC) 11-5

New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 40 Blue Earth Area 23
103 Alec Huber (BEA) Fall Jet Wayne (NRHEG) 3:05
112 Tyler Logan (NRHEG) Dec. Jesse Alleven (BEA) 9-8
119 Dustin Esplan (NRHEG) Dec. Travis Hagedorn (BEA) 6-1
125 David Lassahn (NRHEG) Fall Mike Ankeny (BEA) 4:51
130 Jake Wirtjes (BEA) Maj. Dec. Nathan Krohn (NRHEG) 9-1
135 Brandon LeBlanc (NRHEG) Maj. Dec. Isaac Vasquez (BEA) 27-14
140 Cody Ripka (NRHEG)) Fall Mitch Hieronimus (BEA) 1:13
145 Jacob Staloch (NRHEG) Fall Dylan Johnsrud (BEA) :37
152 Joe Franta (BEA) Fall Dillian Parpart (NRHEG) 1:59
160 Carter Hanson (BEA) Tech. Fall Geoff Ramamker (NRHEG)
171 Matt Dahl (NRHEG) Dec. Devon Jahnke (BEA) 11-9
189 Seth Petranek (NRHEG) Fall Kysten Zierke (BEA) 2:18
215 Josh Johnson (BEA) Dec. Todd Erickson (NRHEG) 7-2
285 Cody Root (NRHEG) Dec. Martin Granados (BEA) 3-2

Championship

Jackson County Central 45 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 19
103 Dakota Rossow (JCC) Fall Jet Wayne (NRHEG) :56
112 Jordan Biehn (JCC) Dec. Tyler Logan (NRHEG) 11-4
119 Dustin Esplan (NRHEG) Maj. Dec. Elliot Jurries (JCC) 12-3
125 David Lassahn (NRHEG) Fall Keegan Moore (JCC) 3:56
130 Paden Moore (JCC) Dec. Nathan Krohn (NRHEG) 3-0
135 Bronson Steuber (JCC) Brandon LaBlanc (NRHEG) 9-1
140 Jacob Staloch (NRHEG) Dec. Luke Norland (JCC) 4-2
145 Darick Vancura (JCC) Fall Cody Ripka (NRHEG) :46
152 William Baker (JCC) Fall Dillon Parpart (NRHEG) 1:00
160 Cooper Moore (JCC) Fall Mitch Akemann (NRHEG) :41
171 Tanner Menke (JCC) Tech Fall Matt Dahle (NRHEG)
189 Seth Petranek (NRHEG) Dec. Alex Tewes (JCC) 5-3
215 JOrdan Phibbs (JCC) Fall tedd Erickson (NRHEG) :50
285 Cody Root (NRHEG) Dec. Brandon Pygman (JCC) 6-3

2011 Class A Section 3 Team Tournament

Preliminaries

Benson 60 Redwood Valley 24
103 Bryce Goff (BEN) Fall Brady Golblirsch (RV) 1:28
112 Dillon Thoft (RV) Fall Mitch Koosman (BEN) 3:48
119 Morgan Staton (BEN) Fall Aiden Dirlam (RV) :38
125 Matt Plumhoff (BEN) Won by Forfeit
130 Al Scottini (BEN) Won by Forfeit
135 Ben Lundebrek (BEN) Fall Alex Reynolds (RV) 3:37
140 Cody Hammerschmidt (BEN) Won by Forfeit
145 Matt Wierber (BEN) Won by Forfeit
152 Dominic Sweetman (RV) Fall Sam Hanson (BEN) :46
160 Nick Anderson (RV) Fall Scott Bridgland (BEN) 2:21
171 Sam Carruth (BEN) Fall Taylor Barnes (RV) 1:05
189 NIklas Thies (BEN) Fall Nick Jansen (RV) :34
215 Jacob Kremin (RV) Won by Forfeit
285 Tyler Jensen (BEN) Won by Forfeit

MACCRAY/RCW 76 Ortonville 6
103 Travis Fagen, R/M, pinned Tristan Eastman, Orto, 1:40
112 Trevor Fagen, R/M, pinned Nick Steltz, Orto, 1:28
119 Trevor Beckendorf, R/M, pinned Joseph Eustice, Orto, 0:23
125 Zach Hauser, R/M, forf.
130 Quinton Burns, R/M, forf.
135 Colton Berends, R/M, forf.
140 Brett Feldman, R/M, forf.
145 Brandon Bratsch, R/M, pinned Isaac Cloos, Orto, 1:23
152 Jorden Roggenbuck, Orto, pinned Christian Morris, R/M, 0:50
160 Jason Bakker, R/M, forf.
171 Ben Bonnema, R/M, pinned Hayden Knip, Orto, 0:37
189 Brent Jaenisch, R/M, maj. dec. Dillan Roggenbuck, Orto, 13-1
215 Tanner Bedel, R/M, pinned Kyle Rockensock, Orto, 0:45
285 Tyler Schorn, R/M, forf.

Quarterfinals

Minneota 70 Benson 6
103 Bryce Goff (BEN) Fall Landyn VanOverbeke (MIN) 5:23
112 Nick Esping (MIN) Fall Mitch Koosman (BEN) 3:24
119 Alec Engler (MIN) Fall Morgan Staton (BEN) 3:54
125 Christian Skillings (MIN) Fall Matt Plumhoff (BEN) 3:19
130 Beau Buysse (MIN) Fall Al Scottini (BEN) :56
135 Andrew Swedzinski (MIN) Fall Ben Lundebrek (BEN) 3:30
140 Isaac Josephson (MIN) Dec. Cody Hammerschmidt (BEN) 9-3
145 Travis Logtin (MIN) Fall Matt Weiber (BEN) :15
152 Alex Lessman (MIN) Fall Sam Hanson (BEN) 1:12
160 Sawyer VanHecke (MIN) Fall Scott Bridgland (BEN) 102
171 Blake Abramham (MIN) Maj. Dec. Sam Carruth (BEN) 11-3
189 Adam Josephson (MIN) Fall Niklas Thies (BEN) 1:12
215 Doug VanKeulen (MIN) Won by Forfeit
285 Josh VanOverbeke (MIN) Dec. Tyler Jensen (BEN) 3-2

Pipestone Area 41 Canby 24
103 Quentin Beiningen (C) Won by Forfeit
112 Nick Stoks (C) Fall Elijah Everson (PA) 1:28
119 Walker Kor (PA) Fall Billy Deslauriers (C) 1:44
125 Cole Nordmeyer (PA) Dec. John Deslauriers (C) 7-2
130 Alex Ossefoort (PA) Fall Levi Citrowske (C) 5:25
135 Brady Bos (PA) Dec. Hayden Goplen (C) 8-3
140 Cedric Citrowske (C) Fall Mitchell Ryan (PA) 2:48
145 Jadon Evans (PA) Maj. Dec. Matt Jelen (C) 11-3
152 Nathan Dubbelde (PA) Dec. Brandon Garbers (C) 7-6
160 Matt Haroldson (PA) Dec. Chris Kaddatz (C) 3-0
171 Dylan Kor (PA) Tech. Fall Zach Gorder (C) 16-1
189 Tyler Evans (PA) Maj. Dec. Ryan Nelson (C) 15-2
215 Jon Gorter (PA) Maj. Dec. David Bursack (C) 17-6
285 Travis Longhenry (C) Fall Brady Bos (C) 1:41

BOLD 45 Yellow Medicine East 22
103- Brady Zitzmann (BOLD) Maj. Dec. Colten Specht (YME) 10-0
112- Evan Knudson (YME) Dec. Brett Grund (BOLD) 7-1
119- Ricky Morales (BOLD) Fall Zach Kluver (YME) 1:58
125- Levi Specht (YME) Fall Benny Garcia (BOLD) 1:32
130- Justin Stock (YME) Maj. Dec. Scott Rauenhorst (BOLD) 12-2
135- Jacob Revier (BOLD) Fall Roger Paguin (YME) 1:15
140- Zach Revier (BOLD) Fall Wyatt Hatch (YME) 1:13
145- Ethan Ator (YME) Dec. Alex Hatch (BOLD) 3-1
152- Logan Erickson (BOLD) Dec. Holdyn Sand (YME) 7-6
160- Alex Steffel (BOLD) Fall Aaron Lalim (YME) 5:54
171- Brent O’Halloran (BOLD) Fall Oscar Arce (YME) 1:24
189- Blaine Minkel (BOLD) Dec. Aaron Juarez (YME) 7-6
215- Andrew Brooks (BOLD) Fall Cody Bossman (YME) 2:45
285- Tim Savig (YME) Fall Nick Steffel (BOLD) 4:24
(team point deducted from BOLD from heavyweight match)

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 42 MACCRAY/RCW 19
103 Travis Fagen, R/M, maj. dec. Nick Meyer, KMS, 11-2
112 Trevor Fagen, R/M, dec. Jordan Engler, KMS, 7-2
119 Cody Peters, KMS, dec. Trevor Beckendorf, R/M, 4-2
125 Kyle Baker, KMS, dec. Zach Hauser, R/M, 4-3
130 Klinton VanHuevlin, KMS, pinned Quinton Burns, R/M, 1:14
135 Jessie Engler, KMS, pinned Colton Berends, R/M, 3:03
140 Jordon Rothers, KMS, tech. fall Brandon Bratsch, R/M, 3:16 18-2
145 Aaron Doraska, KMS, maj. dec. Brett Feldman, R/M, 13-4
152 Chase Norton, KMS, dec. Jason Bakker, R/M, 7-1
160 Trevor Mahlum, KMS, pinned Ben Bonnema, R/M, 3:24
171 Casey Krieger, KMS, forf.
189 Brent Jaenisch, R/M, dec. Myrvin Halleland, KMS, 10-6
215 Tanner Bedel, R/M, pinned Austin Rothers, KMS, 5:36
285 Jason Mertens, R/M, dec. Isaac Froehlich, KMS, 8-4

Semifinals

Minneota 49 Pipestone Area 15
103 Landyn VanOverbeke (MIN) Won by Forfeit
112 Elijah Everson (PA) Dec. Nick Esping (MIN) 5-3
119 Alex Engler (MIN) Dec. Walker Kor (PA) 9-3
125 Christian Skillings (MIN) Fall Cole Nordmeyer (PA) 3:08
130 Beau Buysse (MIN) Fall Damian Skyberg (PA) 1:24
135 Andrew Swedzinski (MIN) Maj. Dec. Alex Ossefoort (PA) 11-0
140 Isaac Josephson (MIN) Dec. Brady Bos (PA) 10-6
145 Jadon Evans (PA) Dec. Travis Longtin (MIN) 5-0
152 Alex Lessman (MIN) Fall Nathan Dubbelde (PA) 5:16
160 Matt Haroldson (PA) Dec. Sawyer VanHecke (PA) 7-1
171 Blake Abraham (MIN) Dec. Dylan Kor (PA) 5-2
189 Adam Josephson (MIN) Fall Tyler Evans (PA) 2:20
215 Jon Gorter (PA) Fall Doug VanKeulen (MIN) 2:53
285 Josh VanOverbeke (MIN) Fall Brandon Baker (PA) 1:26

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 32 BOLD 25
103- Jordan Engler (K) def. Brady Zitzmann (B) 8-3
112- Cody Peters (K) def. Brett Grund (B) 4-2
119- Ricky Morales (B) pinned Zach Carlson (K) 1:02
125- Kyle Baker (K) def. Benny Garcia (B) 7-3
130- Jessie Engler (K) pinned Scott Rauenhorst (B) 1:01
135- Klinton Van Heuveln (K) def. Jacob Revier (B) 6-5
140- Jordan Rothers (K) pinned Ben Steffel (B) 1:01
145- Zach Revier (B) def. Stuart Johnson (K) 16-4 maj.
152- Aaron Doraska (K) def. Logan Erickson (B) 6-4 OT
160- Alex Steffel (B) def. Trevor Mahlum (K) 6-3
171- Brent O’Halloran (B) def. Myrvan Halleland (K) 4-3
189- Casey Krieger (K) def. Blaine Minkel (B) 17-2 tech.
215- Andrew Brooks (B) def. Austin Rothers (K) 5-0
285- Nick Steffel (B) pinned Issac Froehlich (K) 1:18

Championships

Minneota 35 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 25
103 Jordan Engler (KMS) Dec. Landyn VanOverbeke (MIN) 9-5
112 Cody Peters (KMS) Dec. Nick Esping (MIN) 5-3
119 Alec Engler (MIN) Fall Jared Krieger (KMS) 3:48
125 Christian Skillings (MIN) Maj. Dec. Kyle Baker (KMS) 13-4
130 Beau Buysse (MIN) Maj. Dec. Jessie Engler (KMS) 10-2
135 Klinton VanHeuvelen (KMS) Dec. Andrew Swedzinsiki (MIN) 5-3 OT
140 Jordan Rothers (KMS) Dec. Isaac Josephson (MIN) 9-3
145 Aaron Doraska (KMS) Dec. Travis Longtin (MIN) 6-2
152 Alex Lessman (MIN) Fall Stuart Johnson (KMS) 3:29
160 Trevor Mahlum (KMS) Fall Keagen Dreitz (MIN) 1:39
171 Myrvan Halleland (KMS) Maj. Dec. Sawyer VanHecke (MIN) 13-5
189 Blake Abraham (MIN) Dec. Casey Kieger (KMS) 10-4
215 Adam Josephson (MIN) Fall Austin Rothers (KMS) 1:31
285 Josh VanOverbeke (MIN) Fall Isaac Froelich (KMS) 1:33

2011 Class A Section 4 Team Tournament

Preliminaries

Sibley East 39, Trinity at River Ridge 27
103 Bryant Ridgeway, TRR, pinned Frances Zuniga, SE, 2:41
112 Austin Brockhoff, SE, maj. dec. James Goman, TRR, 11-0
119 Jason Meyer, SE, pinned Dietrich Balsbaugh, TRR, 6:33
125 Jake Wentzlaff, SE, forf.
130 Ben Rynda, TRR, dec. Caleb Ling, SE, 6-0
135 Tyler Pasvogel, SE, tech. fall Noah Pehrson, TRR, 0:00 17-1
140 Joey Griffith, TRR, pinned Brandon Traxler, SE, 0:26
145 Charlie Leighton, TRR, forf.
152 Sam Swanson, TRR, pinned Tony Volinkaty, SE, 2:34
160 double forfeit
171 double forfeit
189 Nathan Rose, SE, forf.
215 Miah DuFrane, SE, forf.
285 Teddy DuFrane, SE, forf.

Quarterfinals

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 63, Sibley East 12
103 Levi Marsh, LCWM, pinned Frances Zuniga, SE, 1:10
112 Austin Brockhoff, SE, pinned Dylan Keck, LCWM, 1:32
119 Taner Trembley, LCWM, pinned Jake Wentzlaff, SE, 0:20
125 Cole Bohnert, LCWM, pinned Jason Meyer, SE, 1:46
130 Dakota Yarger, LCWM, pinned Caleb Ling, SE, 3:10
135 Spencer Yackel, LCWM, dec. OT Tyler Pasvogel, SE, 4-2
140 Eric Hood, LCWM, pinned Brandon Traxler, SE, 3:51
145 Devantay Corey, LCWM, forf.
152 Aaron Hutchins, LCWM, forf.
160 Cody Tibbets, LCWM, forf.
171 Tom Sandt, LCWM, forf.
189 Nathan Rose, SE, dec. Nate Meixell, LCWM, 8-3
215 Hans Gunderson, LCWM, pinned Clay Mogard, SE, 1:09
285 Teddy DuFrane, SE, dec. Matt Johnson, LCWM, 5-4

Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 35 Norwood Young America 22
103 Louis Sanders, MTML, maj. dec. Josh Hendel, NYA, 11-2
112 Justin Roberts, MTML, pinned Bennett Hatterscheide, NYA, 1:08
119 Eric Colon, MTML, maj. dec. Josh Lord, NYA, 8-0
125 Justin Stevens, NYA, dec. Bryon Forstner, MTML, 8-5
130 Isaac Pfeffer, MTML, dec. Jared Wickenhauser, NYA, 9-2
135 Jon Whitney, MTML, dec. Cody Meisinger, NYA, 8-3
140 Adam Cooling, MTML, pinned Pete Jagow, NYA, 1:43
145 Grant Mueller, NYA, maj. dec. Jake Denn, MTML, 14-0
152 Austin Kidrowski, NYA, dec. Chris Rodriquez, MTML, 4-0
160 Alex Cooling, MTML, pinned Kyle Meisinger, NYA, 2:23
171 Brett Joramo, MTML, dec. Tyson Tellers, NYA, 11-5
189 Paul Muehring, NYA, dec. mike Pace, MTML, 2-0
215 Jordan Stevens, NYA, dec. OT Dillon Navarro, MTML, 6-4
285 Andrew Schmieg, NYA, forf.

LeSueur-Henderson 53 River Valley 12
103: Austin Anderly (L) fall Sam Baier (R) 3:50
112: Mario Gomez (R) fall Nick Hernandez (L) :24
119: Austin Poole (L) fall Colten Denton (R) :23
125: Chris Pfarr (L) forf Open (R)
130: Brent O’Connell (L) fall Caleb Hammerschmidt (R) 1:17
135: Tray Fitzke (L) fall Seth Brandon (R) 3:28
140: Brett Schwartz (L) dec Jacob Anderson (R) 12-6
145: Zach Streich (R) fall Mark O’Connell (L) 1:20
152: Jacob Burt (L) maj Kelly Clausen (R) 15-2
160: Brett Pfarr (L) fall Tim Krueger (R) 1:50
171: Jordan Meine (R) dec Seth Hynes-Marquette (L) 5-4
189: Josh Willaert (L) forf Open (R)
215: Colby Salonek (R) dec Austin Holland (L) 7-0
Hwt: Aaron Bruihler (L) forf Open (R)

Saint James 66 Nicollet/Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop 6
103: Cody Hanson (SJ) won by forfeit
112: Angel Soto (SJ) fall Aaron Beyer 1:04
119: Issac Carreon (SJ) fall Jesse McDurmett 1:32
125: Richard Soto (SJ) dec Dalton Elliot 8-3
130: Tanner Elliot (N) dec Sammy Guzman 7-6
135: Zack Romsdahl (SJ) fall Logan Miller 2:54
140: Ryan Westman (SJ) dec Nick Mans 12-10
145: Zack Gleiter (SJ) won by forfeit
152: Giovanni Alverado (SJ) won by forfeit
160: Matt Westman (SJ) fall Derek Wilking 3:58
171: Garrett Schmit (N) dec Esteban Zelaya 7-2
189: Dale McMullen (SJ) won by forfeit
215: Lance Peterson (SJ) fall Lucas Gens 3:03
285: Shawn Karau (SJ) won by forfeit

Semifinals

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 51 Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 12
103 Louis Sanders, MTML, dec. Levi Marsh, LCWM, 5-3
112 Justin Roberts, MTML, dec. Dylan Keck, LCWM, 11-7
119 Taner Trembley, LCWM, pinned Eric Colon, MTML, 2:24
125 Cole Bohnert, LCWM, dec. Bryon Forstner, MTML, 8-3
130 Spencer Yackel, LCWM, pinned Isaac Pfeffer, MTML, 1:48
135 Dakota Yarger, LCWM, pinned Jon Whitney, MTML, 0:39
140 Adam Cooling, MTML, dec. Eric Hood, LCWM, 3-2
145 Devantay Corey, LCWM, maj. dec. Jake Denn, MTML, 16-7
152 Aaron Hutchens, LCWM, pinned Chris Rodriquez, MTML, 3:29
160 Alex Cooling, MTML, dec. Cody Tibbets, LCWM, 3-2
171 Tom Sandt, LCWM, dec. Brett Joramo, MTML, 5-0
189 Nate Meixell, LCWM, tech. fall mike Pace, MTML, 4:37 17-2
215 Chuck Gunderson, LCWM, forf.
285 Matt Johnson, LCWM, forf.

LeSueur-Henderson 40 Saint James 31
103 Austin Anderly (LSH) vs. Cody Hanson…Hanson won Fall 1:07
112 Nick Hernandez (LSH) vs. Angel Soto…Soto won Fall :21
119 Austin Poole (LSH) vs. Isaac Carreon…Carreon won Fall 3:32
125 Chris Pfarr (LSH) vs. Taylor Berg…Pfarr won Fall 1:42
130 Brent O’Connell (LSH) vs. Richard Soto…O’Connell won 10-2
135 Trey Fitzke (LSH) vs. Zach Romsdahl…Romsdahl won 8-7
140 Brett Schwartz (LSH) vs. Ryan Westman…Schwartz won Fall 1:54
145 Mark O’Connell (LSH) vs. Giovanni Alvarado…Alvarado won 16-6
152 Jacob Burt (LSH) vs. Matthew Westman…Westman won 19-13
160 Brett Pfarr (LSH) vs. James Woratschka…Pfarr won Fall 1:44
171 Seth Hynes-Marquette (LSH) vs. Julio Nino…Nino won 6-4
189 Josh Willaert (LSH) vs. Esteban Zeleya…Willaert won Fall 3:05
215 Austin Holland (LSH) vs. Dale McMullen…Holland won Injury Default
285 Aaron Bruihler (LSH) vs. Lance Peterson…Bruihler won Fall 2:42

Championship

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 30 LeSueur-Henderson 29
103 Austin Anderley, LSH, dec. Levi Marsh, LCWM, 8-5
112 Dylan Keck, LCWM, pinned Nick Hernandez, LSH, 0:32
119 Taner Trembley, LCWM, pinned Austin Poole, LSH, 2:22
125 Chris Pfarr, LSH, tech. fall Cole Bohnert, LCWM, 5:56 17-2
130 Brent O`Connell, LSH, dec. Dakota Yarger, LCWM, 5-3
135 Spencer Yackel, LCWM, maj. dec. Trey Fritzke, LSH, 14-6
140 Brett Schwartz, LSH, dec. Eric Hood, LCWM, 1-0
145 Davantay Corey, LCWM, dec. Mark O`Connell, LSH, 9-4
152 Aaron Hutchens, LCWM, dec. Jacob Burt, LSH, 17-13
160 Brett Pfarr, LSH, dec. Cody Tibbets, LCWM, 14-7
171 Tom Sandt, LCWM, maj. dec. Seth Haynes-Marquette, LSH, 18-4
189 Josh Willaert, LSH, pinned Hans Gunderson, LCWM, 1:59
215 Nate Meixell, LCWM, maj. dec. Austin Holland, LSH, 9-0
285 Aaron Bruiler, LSH, pinned Matt Johnson, LCWM, 2:16

2011 Class A Section 5 Team Tournament

Preliminaries

Osakis 50 Browerville/Eagle Valley 18
103 Trenton Coyer, Osak, maj. dec. Noah Becker, BEV, 16-7
112 Adam Sutlief, BEV, dec. Ryan Engfer, Osak, 9-4
119 Ridge Quistorff, BEV, maj. dec. Ryan Larson, Osak, 11-3
125 Preston Irsfeld, BEV, dec. Nick Wolterstorff, Osak, 10-6
130 Tylor Kent, BEV, maj. dec. Austin Rollag, Osak, 11-3
135 Tyler Spanswick, Osak, pinned Jordan Statema, BEV, 1:33
140 Austin Collins, Osak, pinned Clayton Noland, BEV, 0:29
145 Cody Rupert, Osak, pinned Dylan Winkler, BEV, 1:35
152 James Gabrielson, Osak, pinned Avery Kuhnau, BEV, 0:51
160 Nikolaj Hagen, Osak, maj. dec. Brad Schettler, BEV, 16-5
171 Austin Butler, BEV, maj. dec. Brandon Spanswick, Osak, 8-0
189 Garret Scherr, Osak, forf.
215 Cody Adolphson, Osak, forf.
285 Cody Torkelson, Osak, forf.

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 69 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 9
103 Greg Donabauer (LGPE) Dec. Josey Tensen (BBE) 4-1
112 Ross Rath (BBE) Fall Miquel Ambriz (LPGE) 1:44
119 Tyler Tensen (BBE) Fall Jorge Botello (LPGE) :55
125 Austin Jaeger (BBE) Won by Forfeit
130 Jordan Lewis (BBE) Fall Wade Reece (LPGE) 1:53
135 Alex Schramel (BBE) Won by Forfeit
140 Daniel Rooney (BBE) Won by Forfeit
145 Matt Schmitz (BBE) Won by Forfeit
152 Adam Gregory (BBE) Won by Forfeit
160 Patrick Rooney (BBE) Fall Lenard Bennett (LPGE)
171 Dillon Knutson (BBE) Won by Forfeit
189 Eric Swensen (BBE) Won by Forfeit
215 Brandon Roening (BBE) Won by Forfeit
285 Kody Kunerth (LPGE) Fall Matt Peterson (BBE) 2:23

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 39 Minnewaska Area 33
103 David Cox (HLWW) Fall Spencer Winter (MIN) 1:46
112 Caleb Blaisdell (MIN) Fall Luke Theisen (HLWW) 2:54
119 Jacob Braaten (MIN) Fall Cory Otto (HLWW) 1:07
125 Gary Steffensen (MIN) Fall Dylan Pelnis (HLWW) 1:49
130 Chris Cox (HLWW) Dec. Ryan Stottler (MIN) 12-5
135 Dylan Youngren (HLWW) Fall Brook Wollschlager (MIN) 1:53
140 Patrick Weaver (MIN) Fall Jacob Demarais (HLWW) 1:42
145 William Schanus (HLWW) Won by Forfeit
152 Zach Steffensen (MIN) Fall Josiah Riemer (HLWW) 1:42
160 Double Forfeit
171 Jeff Hauslanden (HLWW) Fall Taylor Lundebrek (MIN) 1:12
189 Tony Hauslanden (HLWW) Fall Cody Kittleson (MIN) :22
215 Matt Marketon (HLWW) Fall Micah Klemme (MIN) 5:21
285 Danny Holtkamp (MIN) Dec. Joel Koch (HLWW) 4-2

Quarterfinals

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 76 Osakis 0
103 Tyler Bergnuis, ACGC, pinned Trenton Coyer, Osak, 0:29
112 Robert Rasmussen, ACGC, dec. Ryan Engfer, Osak, 10-4
119 Logan Peterson, ACGC, pinned Ryan Larson, Osak, 2:34
125 Hayden Rouser, ACGC, pinned Nick Wolterstorff, Osak, 1:48
130 Mathew Whitcomb, ACGC, pinned Austin Rollag, Osak, 1:31
135 Matt Lee, ACGC, pinned Tyler Spanswick, Osak, 1:02
140 Larry Bomstad, ACGC, pinned Austin Collins, Osak, 1:56
145 Matt Meyer, ACGC, pinned Cody Rupert, Osak, 1:39
152 Maverick Whitcomb, ACGC, pinned James Gabrielson, Osak, 2:39
160 Mike Kramer, ACGC, maj. dec. Nikolaj Hagen, Osak, 10-0
171 Ryan Larson, ACGC, pinned Brandon Spanswick, Osak, 0:36
189 James Nelson, ACGC, pinned Garret Scherr, Osak, 1:17
215 Dylan Nelson, ACGC, pinned Cody Adolphson, Osak, 0:59
285 Lucas Damm, ACGC, dec. Cody Torkelson, Osak, 8-4

Paynesville Area 60 Eden Valley-Watkins 18
103 Jordan Karels (PAY) Fall Hunter Mathies (EVW) 4:52
112 Jared Kuntsleben (PAY) Won by Forfeit
119 Jacob Mages (PAY) Fall Zach Blonigen (EVW) 5:31
125 Cole Woehler (PAY) Won by Forfeit
130 Trevor Spanier (PAY) Dec. Cain Renner (EVW) 3-2
135 Clay Spanier (PAY) Dec. Luke Kuechle (EVW) 9-4
140 Anthony Johnson (PAY) Fall Tyler Swafford (EVW) 2:17
145 Austin Pederson (EVW) Fall Josh Hiepler (PAY) 5:36
152 Mike Downham (EVW) Fall Jon Dorf (PAY) 1:32
160 Jacob Forcier (EVW) Fall Caleb Burris (PAY) 5:28
171 Jon Solum (PAY) Won by Forfeit
189 Matt Doom (PAY) Won by Forfeit
215 Trey Stanger (PAY)n Fall Brandon Walz (EVW) 2:11
285 Dominick Platow (PAY) Won by Forfeit

Holdingford 46 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 24
103 Zach Scott, HOL, pinned Josey Tensen, BBE, 1:03
112 Ross Rath, BBE, dec. Adam Lane, HOL, 6-1
119 Trevor Scott, HOL, pinned Tyler Tensen, BBE, 2:40
125 Kyle Gerads, HOL, dec. Austin Jaeger, BBE, 5-1
130 Tyler Schwartz, HOL, pinned Jordan Lewis, BBE, 1:10
135 Mike Jarnot, HOL, pinned Alex Schrauel, BBE, 1:53
140 Victor Lumley, HOL, maj. dec. Daniel Rooney, BBE, 12-4
145 Luke Doll, HOL, dec. Matt Schmitz, BBE, 6-4
152 Bryce Feia, HOL, pinned Adam Gregory, BBE, 1:20
160 Patrick Rooney, BBE, dec. Jordan Gombos, HOL, 5-3
171 Eric Swenson, BBE, forf.
189 Dillon Knutson, BBE, forf.
215 Brandon Roering, BBE, pinned Mitch Messman, HOL, 1:58
285 Bryan Scepaniak, HOL, pinned Matt Peterson, BBE, 2:35

Kimball Area 67 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 10
103 Mitchell McKee, KHS, tech. fall Luke Theisen, HLWW, 0:00 17-0
112 Quinten Berres, KHS, pinned Cody Otto, HLWW, 0:50
119 Tanner Mills, KHS, forf.
125 Marcus Hamer, KHS, pinned Stas Peterson, HLWW, 1:47
130 Jacob Linn, KHS, forf.
135 Dylan Youngren, HLWW, maj. dec. Troy Filzen, KHS, 11-0
140 Mitch Pramann, KHS, pinned Jacob Demaris, HLWW, 0:34
145 Tyler Kuechle, KHS, pinned William Schanus, HLWW, 3:27
152 Jordan Joseph, KHS, pinned Josiah Reimer, HLWW, 1:02
160 Quentin Bryce, KHS, forf.
171 Jeff Hausladen, HLWW, pinned Tyler Loch, KHS, 3:08
189 David Joseph, KHS, forf.
215 Alex Thurber, KHS, tech. fall Garret Schanus, HLWW, 0:00 17-2
285 Austin Schiefelbein, KHS, dec. Joel Koch, HLWW, 4-3

Semifinals

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 58 Paynesville 10
103 Tyler Berghuis (ACGC) Fall Jordan Karels (PAY) 1:00
112 Logan Peterson (ACGC) Fall Jared Kunstleben (PAY) 3:30
119 Robert Rasmussen (ACGC) Maj. Dec. Jacob Mages (PAY) 14-6
125 Hayden Rouser (ACGC) Maj. Dec. Cole Woehler (PAY) 12-0
130 Trever Spanier (PAY) Maj. Dec. Matthew Whitcomb (ACGC) 12-3
135 Matt Lee (ACGC) Dec. Clay Spanier (PAY) 3-1
140 Matt Meyer (ACGC) Tech. Fall Anthony Johnson (PAY) 5:31
145 Larry Bomstad (ACGC) Maj. Dec. Josh Hiepler (PAY) 17-3
152 Maverick Whitcomb (ACGC) Maj. Dec. Jon Dorf (PAY) 15-3
160 Michael Kramer (ACGC) Fall Aaron Gehrke (PAY) 2:38
171 Ryan Larson (ACGC) Fall Jon Solum (PAY) 2:42
189 James Nelson (ACGC) Fall Matt Doom (PAY) 5:02
215 Dylan Nelson (ACGC) Maj. Dec. Trey Stanger (PAY) 16-7
285 Dominick Platow (PAY) Fall Lucas Damm (PAY) 2:56

Kimball Area 54 Holdingford 6
103 Mitchell McKee (KIM) Fall Zach Scott (HOL) 4:47
112 Quinten Berres (KIM) Won by Forfeit
119 Tanner Mills (KIM) Dec. Trevor Scott (HOL) 8-3
125 Jacob Linn (KIM) Fall Kyle Gerads (HOL) 1:14
130 Marcus Hamer (KIM) Maj. Dec. Tyler Schwartz (HOL) 9-1
135 Mike Jarnot (HOL) Tech. Fall Matt Donnay (KIM) 3:42
140 Tyler Kuechle (KIM) Dec. Luke Doll (HOL) 6-0
145 Jordan Joseph (KIM) Dec. Victor Lumley (HOL) 5-3
152 Bryce Feia (HOL) Dec. Caramon Hansen (KIM) 12-10
160 Quentin Bryce (KIM) Dec. Jordan Gombos (HOL) 6-3
171 Travis Schiefelbein (KIM) Won by Forfeit
189 David Joseph (KIM) Tech. Fall Mitch Messman (HOL) 4:00
215 Alex Thurber (KIM) Won by Forfeit
285 Austin Schiefelbein (KIM) Dec. Bryan Scepaniak (HOL) 2-0

Championship

Kimball 31 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 28
103: Tyler Berghuis (A) maj. dec. Mitchell McKee 11-2
112: Quentin Berres (K) pin Robert Rasmussen 1:05
119: Tanner Mills (K) dec. Logan Peterson 5-2
125: Hayden Rouser (A) TF Jacob Linn 17-2
130: Marcus Hamer (K) maj. dec. Jacob Peterson 12-4
135: Mitch Pramann (K) dec. Matt Lee 3-2
140: Tyler Kuechle (K) dec. Matt Meyer 4-1
145: Jordan Joseph (K) dec. Maverick Whitcomb 12-6
152: Larry Bomstad (A) dec. Caramon Hansen 6-0
160: Michael Kramer (A) Travis Schiefelbein 3:09
171:Ryan Larson (A) maj. dec. Quentin Bryce 20-7
189: Alex Thurber (K) dec. James Nelson 7-2
215: David Joseph (K) pin Dylan Nelson 2:47
285: Lucas Damm (A) pin Austin Schiefelbein

2011 Class A Section 6 Team Tournament

Preliminaries

Pelican Rapids 54 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 28
103 Dakota Pikley BHV Fall over Justin Gordon PR 0.37
112 Jackie Swenson BHV Fall over Dan Franco PR 3.54
119 Jesus Romero PR Fall over Andrew Cilar BHV 1.24
125 Carlos Guiterrez PR Received a Forfeit
130 Kasey Horn BHV Fall over Robert Mazorlegos PR 2.33
135 Jim Cossette PR Fall over Tyler Lamb BHV 0.21
140 Dakota Fink BHV Fall over Brandon Sherman PR 2.43
145 Chris Bakken PR Received a Forfeit
152 Hector Lemus PR Received a Forfeit
160 Jed Evenson PR Received a Forfeit
171 Ben Barragan PR Received a Forfeit
189 Dalton Baker BHV Major Dec over Felex Barragan PR 19-7
215 Conner Holt PR Fall over John French BHV 0.44
Hwt Dan Wood PR Received a Forfeit

Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 58 Parkers Prairie 18
103 Jack Heideman BRK wins by Forfeit
112 Conrad Condos BRK wins by Forfeit
119 Kyle Schlosser PP Fall 1:44 Mark Erickson BRK
125 Mitchell Westerberg PP wins by Forfeit
130 Double Forfeit
135 Jesse Differding BRK Fall 5:34 over O’Ryan Bosek PP
140 Tryton Hought BRK wins forfeit
145 Josh Peterson BRK wins by forfeit
152 Michael Whitney BRK wins by forfeit
160 Randy Hodges BRK wins by forfeit
171 Stephen Erlandson BRK fall :58 Michael Kalpin PP
189 Greg Erlandson Breck major decision 8-0 Jesse Oeltjenbruns PP
215 Alex Banken BRK wins by forfeit
Hwt Logan Nibbe PP wins by forfeit

Quarterfinals

Border West 60 Pelican Rapids 12
103 Cameron Sykora BW Fall Over Dakota Pixley PR 0.49
112 Peter Schmitz BW Received a Forfeit
119 Mitch Andrews BW Fall over Jesus Romero PR 1.10
125 Gus McCarthy BW Fall over Carlos Guiterrex PR 0.50
130 Will McCarthy BW Fall over Robert Mazorlegos PR 0.34
135 Jim Cossette PR Fall over Taylor McCalip BW 5.00
140 Leo Nicolletti BW Dec over Brandon Sherman PR 10-6
145 Chris Bakken PR Dec over Nick Stafford BW 10-5
152 Austin Maanum BW Dec over Hector Lemus PR 3-1
160 Austin Rinke BW Fall over Ben Barragan PR 1.34
171 Charlie Maanum Fall Over Felix Barragan PR 3.01
189 Wolfgang Brink BW Received a Forfeit
215 Conner Holt PR Dec over Wylie Pullis BW 3-1
Hwt Billy Connelly BW Fall over Stephan Jackson PR 4.13

Barnesville 44 Ottertail Central 22
103 Connor Meyer (BAR) Fall Dylan Schleske (OTC) :26
112 Stuart Brandt (BAR) Maj. Dec. Dylan Schwartz (OTC) 9-1
119 Zach Johnson (OTC) Maj. Dec. Rylee Anderson (BAR) 14-2
125 Hans Peppel (BAR) Dec. Greg Blum (OTC) 5-4
130 Zach Matthys (OTC) Dec. Alex Trowbridge (BAR) 5-2
135 Seth Hirsch (BAR) Fall Allen Peyerl (OTC) 2:27
140 Nolan Koch (OTC) Fall Jace Nosal (BAR) 1:55
145 Tyler Olson (OTC) Fall Trevor Nelson (BAR) 1:28
152 Mason Berg (BAR) Dec. Soshiro Tachibanna (OTC) 4-1
160 Brendan Hart (OCT) Dec. Isaac Goedtke (BAR) 8-7
171 Kyle Johnson (BAR) Fall Travis Freitag (OTC) 1:20
189 Josh Harris (BAR) Maj. Dec. Aaron Bentgson (OCT) 10-1
215 Matt Harris (BAR) Fall Kaleb Minten (OTC) 3:48
285 Alex Wheelright (BAR) Fall Charles Johnson (OTC) 3:20

New York Mills 52 West Central Area/Ashby 21
103 Tommy Selander (NYM) fall Jake Larkin 1:31
112 Andrew Perala (NYM) fall Chase Odegaard 3:34
119 Shane Novak (NYM) fall Gage Odegaard 1:28
125 Taylor Ericksrud (NYM) md Carter Dunkan 15-5
130 Kyle Vorderbruggen (NYM) fall Devin Buss :39
135 Seth Albert (WCA) fall Andrew Mindermann 1:46
140 Michael Meyer (NYM) fall Braeden Long 1:46
145 Kyle Martineau (WCA) dec Peter Stark 7-4
152 Seth Hofland (NYM) won by forfeit
160 Ty Bell (NYM) fall TJ Waskosky :18
171 Jon Pikop (WCA) dec Noah Pesola 11-6
189 Tyler Patron (NYM) fall Anthony Miller :45
215 Ethan Supler (WCA) dec Max Carlson 3-1
285 Jon Sande (WCA) fall Taylor Moss 2:34

Wadena-Deer Creek 49 Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 21
103 Conrad Kondos BRK decision 9-4 over Sam Waln WDC
112 Tristin Godel WDC major decision 10-0 Jack Heideman BRK
119 Devin Barthel WDC Fall 1:03 over Mark Erickson BRK
125 Josh Lawson WDC wins by Forfeit
130 Zach Bernu WDC wins by Forfeit
135 Jordan Rentz WDC decision 4-2 over Jesse Differding BRK
140 Jared Wegscheid WDC wins by Forfeit
145 Jacob Wegscheid WDC decision 10-3 over Josh Pederson BRK
152 Jacob Ludovissie WDC decision 2-0 over Michael Whitney BRK
160 Derrick Rude WDC fall 2:32 over Randy Hodges BRK
171 Stephen Erlandson BRK fall :28 over Isaac Malone WDC
189 Cole Praus BRK fall 1:43 over Isaac Lustila WDC
215 Greg Erlandson BRK fall 1:16 over Caleb Monson WDC
Hwt Tony Reurink WDC wins by forfeit

Semifinals

Border West 47, Barnesville 18
103 Cameron Sykora (BW) defeated Conner Myer (BNVS) 6-0
112 Peder Schmitz (BW) defeated by Stuart Bradnt (BNVS) Fall 1:38
119 Mitch Andrews (BW) defeated Ryle Anderson (BNVS) Fall :55
125 Will McCarthy (BW) defeated Hans Peppel (BNVS) 7-1
130 Gus McCarthy (BW) defeated Alex Trowbridge (BNVS) Fall 4: 21
135 Taylor McCalip (BW) defeated Seth Hirsch (BNVS) 18-5
140 Nick Stafford (BW) defeated Jace Nosal (BNVS) Fall 1:46
145 Austin Maanum (BW) defeated Josh Smith (BNVS) Fall 1:58
152 Chalmer Combellick (BW) defeated by Trevor Nelson (BNVS) 9-3
160 Austin Rinke (BW) defeated by Isaac Goedtke (BNVS) 7-5
171 Charlie Maanum (BW) defeated Kyle Johnson (BNVS) 14-11
189 Wolfgang Brink(BW) defeated by Josh Harris (BNVS) Fall 1:57
215 Wylie Pullis (BW) defeated Matt Harris (BNVS) 12-4
285 Nick Kleindl (BW) defeated Alec Wheelright (BNVS) Fall 2:54

Wadena-Deer Creek 39, New York Mills 30
103: Tommy Selander (NYM) defeated Sam Waln (WDC) 11-4
112: Andrew Perala (NYM) defeated Devin Barthel (WDC) Fall 3:29
119: Shane Novak (NYM) defeated Tristen Godel (WDC) Fall :28
125: Taylor Ericksrud (NYM) defeated by Josh Lawson (WDC) Fall 4:07
130: Tyler Ehnert (NYM) defeated Zach Berna (WDC) 4-0
135: Kyle Vorderbruggen (NYM) defeated by Jordan Rentz (WDC) 4: 01
140: Michael Meyer (NYM) defeated by Jared Wegsheid (WDC) 6-3
145: Peter Stark (NYM) defeated by Jacob Wegsheid (WDC) 4-3
152: Seth Hofland (NYM) defeated Jacob Ludouissie (WDC) Fall 3:02
160: Ty Bell (NYM) defeated by Derrick Rude (WDC) 7-1
171: Noah Pesola (NYM) defeated Isaac Malone (WDC) Fall :42
189: Tyler Patron (NYM) defeated by Isaac Lustile (WDC) Fall 4:07
215: Taylor Moss (NYM) defeated by Tony Revriak (WDC) Fall 1:09
285: Max Carlson (NYM) defeated by Dylan Anderson (WDC) 2: 47

Championship

Border West 42, Wadena-Deer Creek 21
103 Cameron Sykora (BW) defeated Sam Waln (WDC) 6-1
112 Peder Schmitz (BW) defeated Devin Barthel (WDC) 6-3
119 Mitch Andrews (BW) defeated Tristen Godel (WDC) Fall :46
125 Gus McCarthy (BW) defeated Josh Lawson (WDC) Fall :45
130 Will McCarthy (BW) defeated Zach Berna (WDC) Fall :26
135 Taylor McCalip (BW) defeated by Jordan Rentz (WDC) 11-4
140 Leo Nicoletti (BW) defeated by Jared Wegsheid (WDC) 13-0
145 Nick Stafford(BW) defeated by Jacob Wegsheid (WDC) 7-11
152 Austin Maanum (BW) defeated Derrick Rude (WDC) 3-2
160 Austin Rinke (BW) defeated Jacob Ludouissie (WDC) Fall 3: 08
171 Charlie Maanum (BW) defeated Isaac Lustile (WDC) 14-10
189 Wylie Pullis (BW) defeated Caleb Monson (WDC) Fall 1: 28
215 Wolfgang Brink (BW) defeated by Tony Reuirink (WDC) Fall 1:59
285 Nick Kleindl (BW) defeated by Dylan Anderson (WDC) TF 24-8

2011 Class A Section 7 Team Tournament

Quarterfinals

Pierz 72 St Paul Humboldt 12
103 Kolton Eischens PZ FF SPH
112 Cody Meyer PZ FF SPH
119 Brandon Sullivan PZ FF SPH
125 Brett Brausen PZ FF SPH
130 Brad Meyer PZ FF SPH
135 Mitch Boser PZ pinned Omar Molinos SPH 0:30
140 Clint Poster PZ FF SPH
145 Josh Lanners PZ FF SPH
152 Cody VanZee PZ FF SPH
160 Sean Huls PZ pinned Tate William SPH 1:45
171 Nathan Tomala PZ FF SPH
189 Chris Scott SPH pinned Dustin Waytashek PZ 1:00
215 Ryley Smude PZ FF SPH
285 Jerimiah Tillman SPH pinned Travis Johnson PZ 1:45

Aitkin 63 Ogilvie 9
103 Colton LaPlante AK pinned Shane Carlson OG 1:02
112 Jerod Novak AK pinned Mike Campbell OG 1:08
119 Mike Stafford AK pinned Casey DeSoto OG 3:34
125 Adam Jackson AK dec Jake Hickerson OG 8-5
130 Brian Wold AK pinned Dylan DeVlaneminck OG 2:48
135 Shawn Philipp AK FF OG
140 Kirk Mitchell OG pinned Tanner Bare OG 2:45
145 Jordan Chouanard AK pinned Dylan Hansen 0:11
152 Isaac Novak AK dec Brian Hoff OG 11-7
160 Dalton Stevens AK dec Collin Mitchell OG 9-2
171 Kane Magness AK FF OG
189 Kevin Handt AK FF OG
215 Kyle Carda OG dec Andrew Bast AK 13-6
285 Cooper Blau AK pinned James Bollin OG 0:41

Royalton/Upsala 70 Minneapolis Edison 6
103 Brad Kroll RU pinned Ahmed Ahmed ME 4:28
112 Brady Moulzolf RU pinned Daisy Hidalgo ME 0:42
119 Cristian Penaloza ME pinned Alex Helmin RU 4:30
125 Andy Poster RU FF ME
130 Tyler Hegna RU majored Daniel Jewel ME 19-8
135 Kyle Wentland RU FF ME
140 Mitch Lange RU pinned Jazmin Otero ME 1:26
145 Eli Wunderlich RU dec Hassan Robertson ME 4-1
152 Tom Averill RU FF ME
160 Michael Schmitt RU dec Delone Robertson ME 2-0
171 Brian Schlichting RU FF ME
189 Tony Gadacz RU FF ME
215 Andrew Plumski RU FF ME
285 Kellen Franks RU FF ME

Mille Lacs 66 Crosby-Ironton 9
103 Caleb Voss CI dec Luke Thompson ML 2-1
112 Nik Borchert ML dec Joe Sura CI 6-0
119 Cody Whitney ML FF CI
125 Dain Schultz ML pinned Brett Nelson CI 4:23
130 Matthew Petty ML pinned Cody Lasher CI 1:21
135 Hayden Zillmer CI pinned Rodney Ellis ML 2:00
140 Chase Niesen ML FF CI
145 Zac Virnig ML FF CI
152 Zach Olson ML FF CI
160 Nate Bresnahan ML FF CI
171 Tyler Knudson ML FF CI
189 Gabe Tramm ML pinned Tyler Roering CI 3:26
215 Bradley Brown ML dec Jeremy Hamman CI 12-5
285 Antonio Griffin ML pinned Cole Grinsteinner CI 3:44

Semifinals

Pierz 47 Aitkin 25
103 Kolton Eischens PZ pinned Colton LePlante A 6:16 OT
112 Jerod Novak A majored Evan Woitalla Pz 16-4
119 Brandon Sullivan PZ pinned Mike Stafford A 1:14
125 Brett Brausen PZ majored Adam Jackson A 12-3
130 Brad Meyer PZ dec Brian Wold A 7-2
135 Alex Julich Pz pinned Shawn Phillip A 1:56
140 Mitch Boser Pz pinned Tanner Bare A :46
145 Clint Poster Pz pinned Isaac Novak A 3:51
152 Jordan Chounard A pinned Cody VanZee PZ 5:18
160 Sean Huls PZ majored Kane Magness A 10-2
171 Nathan Tomala PZ dec Dalton Stevens A 4-1
189 Dustin Waytashek PZ pinned Kevin Handt A 2:46
215 Andrew Bast A pinned Ryley Smude PZ 3:59
285 Cooper Blau A pinned Travis Johnson PZ 3:32

Mille Lacs 28 Royalton/Upsala 24
103 Brad Kroll RU dec Luke Thompson ML 7-4
112 Nik Borschert ML dec Brady Moulzolf RU 4-3
119 Cody Whitney ML pinned Alex Helmin RU :55
125 Andy Poster RU pinned Dain Schultz ML :59
130 Tyler Hegna RU dec Matt Petty ML 5-3
135 Mark Francour ML dec Kyle Wentland RU 6-3
140 Mitch Lange RU dec Chase Niesen ML 9-5
145 Ryan Jones ML pinned Eli Wunderlich RU 1:43
152 Zack Olson ML majored Tom Averill RU 13-2
160 Nate Bresnahan ML dec Michael Schmitt RU 11-9
171 Brian Schlichting RU dec Tyler Knutson 5-2
189 Tony Gadacz RU dec Gabe Tramm ML 6-2
215 Andrew Plumski RU dec Brad Brown ML 7-3
285 Antonio Griffin ML dec Kellen Franks RU 5-2

Championship

Pierz 36 Mille Lacs 33
103 Kolton Eischens PZ pinned Luke Thompson ML 1:49
112 Nik Borschert ML pinned Evan Woitalla Pz 1:49
119 Cody Whitney ML teched Brandon Sullivan PZ 18-3
125 Brett Brausen PZ teched Dain Schultz ML 16-0
130 Brad Meyer PZ majored Matt Petty ML 16-4
135 Mark Francour ML pinned Alex Julich Pz 3:03
140 Clint Poster Pz pinned Chase Niesen ML 3:27
145 Ryan Jones ML majored Josh Lanners Pz 14-6
152 Zack Olson ML pinned Cody VanZee PZ 1:24
160 Nathan Tomala PZ dec Andy Sammis ML 9-6
171 Sean Huls PZ pinned Nate Bresnahan ML 1:59
189 Dustin Waytashek Pz dec Tyler Knotson ML 19-16
215 Ryley Smude PZ dec Gabe Tramm ML 5-3
285 Brad Brown ML pinned Travis Johnson PZ 3:02

2011 Class A Section 8 Team Tournament

Preliminaries

Mahnomen/Waubun 42 Red Lake County Central 30
103 Ben Kolling (RLCC) Fall Nick Syverson (MW) 1:31
112 Cody Gagner (RLCC Fall Gene Snetsinger (MW) 4:46
119 Kole Lefebvre (MW) Won by Forfeit
125 Jake Worms (MW) Won by Forfeit
130 Cody Lefebvre (MW) Dec. Jacob Magnell (RLCC) 2-1
135 Dallas Stine (RLCC) Fall Ryan McArthur (MW) 4:47
140 Dallas Lanoue (MW) Fall Austin Burmar (RLCC) 5:43
145 Garrett Hoffner (MW) Fall Cameron Lundeen (RLCC) :53
152 Jonathan Hoffner (MW) Fall James Hanson (RLCC) :41
160 Skyler Bergerson (RLCC) Won by Forfeit
171 Double Forfeit
189 Cody Trontvedt (RLCC) Won by Forfeit
215 Preston Zornes (MW) Dec. Tyler Johnson (RLCC) 5-3
285 Jordan McArthur (MW) Won by Forfeit

Fertile-Beltrami 63 Marshall County West 18
103 Michael Lundeen (FB) Won by Forfeit
112 Hunter Olson (FB) Won by Forfeit
119 Quinten Derosier (FB) Dec. Ben Welin (MCW) 3-1
125 Sam Haugen (FB) Won by Forfeit
130 Taylor Clark (FB) Fall Jeremy Duckstad (MCW) 1:01
135 Cody Beauchane (FB) Won by Forfeit
140 Trent Vesledahl (FB) Won by Forfeit
145 Tyler Ellegaard (FB) Won by Forfeit
152 Scott Oslund (FB) Won by Forfeit
160 Hunter Lundberg (FB) Fall Evan Tetrault (MCW) :33
171 Zach Neufeld (FB) Fall Justin Haguvedt (MCW) 2:35
189 Colton Layman (MCW) Fall Tanner Coauette (FB) 3:03
215 Keaton Laymon (MCW) Won by Forfeit
285 Caleb Banke (MCW) Won by Forfeit

Quarterfinals

Frazee 65 Mahnomen/Waubun 9
103 Isaac Schermerhorn (FRA) Fall Nick syverson (MW) 1:38
112 Trevor Stilke (FRA) Fall Gene snetsinger (MW) :21
119 Jordan Kohler (FRA) Fall Kole Lefebvre (MW) 2:36
125 Tanner Ellenberg (FR) Fall Kody Lefebvre (MW) 3:20
130 Wade Hukriede (FR) Fall Ryan McArthur (MW) :24
135 Myrel Schermerhorn (FR) Tech. Fall Dallas Lanoue (MW)
140 Garrett Hoffner (MW) Dec. Bruce Lemon (FR) 2-0
145 Casey Nunn (FR) Fall Jonathan Hoffner (MW) 2:58
152 Cody Piper (FR) Won by Forfeit
160 Brandon Van Watermulen (FR) Won by Forfeit
171 Nate Sandberg (FR) Won by Forfeit
189 Kody Sorenson (FR) Won by Forfeit
215 Devon Drewes (FR) Won by Forfeit
285 Jordan McArthur (MW) Dec. Brett Gildersleeve (FR) 5-3

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 43 Park Rapids 36
103 Cameron Greenley (DGF) Won by Forfeit
112 Ben Baumgartner (PR) Fall Wyatt Whiteaker (DGF) :30
119 Alex Johnson (DGF) Won by Forfeit
125 Laine Jensen (PR) Won by Forfeit
130 Chad Johnson (DGF) Fall Noah Schulz (PR) 1:37
135 Cole Sogge (DGF) Won by Forfeit
140 Zachery Steffen (PR) Fall Tanner Henen (DGF) :17
145 Ryan Hamernik (DGF) Fall Adam Branstrom (PR) 4:31
152 Zac Haugland (PR) Fall Austin Hawk (DGF) 1:52
160 Scott Kern (DGF) Maj. Dec. Kevin Just (PR) 15-6
171 Danny PIke (PR) fall Jacob Oschner (DGF) 1:57
189 Shawn Johnson (DGF) Fall Robert Borger (PR) :47
215 Mason Remund (DGF) Dec. Cole Tretbar (PR) 2-0
285 Bandon Ritter (PR) Fall Jake Hanson (DGF) 2:19

Crookston 52 United North Central 16
103 Tommy Tellers (UNC) Maj. Dec. Kyle Caputo (CRX) 14-5
112 Shad Steer (CRX) Dec. Micah Aho (UNC) 4-1
119 Nate Berten (CRX) Maj. Dec. Brody Benson (UNC) 16-3
125 Cody Weiland (CRX) Dec. Jake Malone (UNC) 10-8
130 Zane Baranski (CRX) Fall Sam Tellers (UNC) 5:39
135 Wyatt Hanson (CRX) Max Pajari (UNC) 5-4
140 Mike Johnson (UNC) Fall Cody Erickson (CRX) 3:35
145 Blaek Bergerson (CRX) Fall Tristan Palmer (UNC) 1:21
152 Anthony Caputo (CRX) Fall Teague Neuman (UNC) 1:37
160 Cody Osland (CRX) Fall Dylan Huttunen (UNC) 3:06
171 Taylor Carlson (UNC) Fall Blake Erickson (CRX) 5:29
189 Josh Edlund (CRX) Won by Forfeit
215 Brody Davidson (CRX) Won by Forfeit
285 Ethan Pilger (CRX) Dec. Bryson Vasey (UNC) 6-2

Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 69 Fertile-Beltrami 7
103 Ryan Bergeron (BGMR) Dec. Mitchell Lundeen (FB) 9-3
112 Isaac Novacek (BGMR) Fall Quinten Derosier (FB) 1:40
119 Brandon Waage (BGMR) Fall Hunter Olson (FB) 3:12
125 Sam Haugen (FB) Dec. Dakota Gullikson (BGMR) 8-6
130 Gunner Gust (BGMR) Fall Taylor Clark (FB) 1:51
135 Jacob Jenson (BGMR) Fall Cody Beauchane (FB) 1:34
140 Trent Vesledahl (FB) Maj. Dec. Brenden Dostol (BGMR) 15-5
145 Thomas Gullikson (BGMR) Fall Tyler Ellegaard (FB) 1:44
152 Tomm Ingle (BGMR) Fall Hunter Lindberg (FB) 1:46
160 TeJay Wojcowski (BGMR) Won by Forfeit
171 Timm Ingle (BGMR) Fall Zach Neufeld (FB) 3:14
189 Ben Evans (BGMR) Won by Forfeit
215 Anthony Lorenson (BGMR) Fall Tanner Couette (FB) 1:53
285 Alex Yeager (BGMR) Won by Forfeit

Semifinals

Frazee 69 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 6
103 Isaac Schermerhorn (FR) Fall Cameron Greenley (DGF) :27
112 Trevor Stilke (FR) FallWyatt Whiteake (DGF) :47
119 Jordan Ketter (FR) Dec. Alex Johnson (DGF) 6-1
125 Tanner Ellenberg (FR) Won by Forfeit
130 Wade Hukriede (FR) Fall Chad Johnson (DGF) 5:09
135 Myrel Schermerhorn (FR) Tech. Fall Cole Sogge (DGF)
140 Rij Koehnen (FR) Fall Ryan Hamerni (DGF) 2:52
145 Casey Nunn (FR) Fall Austin Fuchs (DGF) :39
152 Cody Piper (FR) Maj. Dec. Austin Hawk (DGf) 8-0
160 Breandon VanWatermulen (FR) Fall Ben Martin (DGF) :26
171 Shawn Johnson (DGF) Fall Tyler Ziegler (FR) 1:25
189 Nate Sandberg (FR) Fall Jacob Oschner (DGF) 2:15
215 Kody Lafreniere-Sorensn (FR) Fall Jake Hanson (DGF) 2:53
285 Brett Gildersleeve (FR) Dec. Mason Remund (DGF) 6-2

Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 45 Crookston 22
103 Ryan Bergeron (BGMR) Dec. Kyle Caputo (CRX) 12-5
112 Cody Hasbouk (BGMR)Fall Shad Steer (CRX) :30
119 Isaac Novacek (BGMR) Won by Forfeit
125 Brandon Waage (BGMR) Dec. Nate Merten (CRX) 8-6
130 Cody Weiland (CRX) Fall Gunner Gust (BGMR) 3:07
135 Zane Baranski (CRX) Fall Daron Sikorski (BGMR) :37
140 Wyatt Hanson (CRX) Dec. Jake Jenson (BGMR) 6-4
145 Tom Gullikson (BGMR) Dec. Blake Bergeron (CRX) 7-2
152 Anthony Caputo (CRX) Maj. Dec. Tomm Ingle (BGMR) 19-7
160 TeJay Wojchowski (BGMR) Fall Blake Erickson (CRX) 4:23
171 Timm Ingle (BGMR) Fall Cody Osland (CRX) 3:25
189 Josh Edlund (CRX) Dec. Ben Evans (BGMR) 7-6
215 Anthony Lorenson (BGRM) Won by Forfeit
285 Alex Yeager (BGMR) Fall Brody Davidson (CRX) 3:59

Championship

Frazee 48 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 15
103 Isaac Schermerhorn (FR) Dec. Ryan Bergeron (BGMR) 1-0
112 Isaac Novacek (BGMR) Dec. Trevor Stilke (FR) 11-8
119 Jordan Kohler (FR) Maj. Dec. Brandon Waage (BGMR) 9-1
125 Tanner Ellenberg (FR) Fall Devin Dostal (BGMR) :34
130 Wade Hukriede (FR) Fall Gunner Gust (BGMR) 1:52
135 Mryel Schermerhorn (FR) Tech. Fall Jacob Jenson (BGMR)
140 Rij Koehnen (FR) Maj. Dec. Tom Gullikson (BGMR) 10-2
145 Bruce Lemon (FR) Fall Brendon Dostal (BGMR) 1:13
152 Casey Nunn (FR) Maj. Dec. Tomm Ingle (BGMR) 12-2
160 TeJay Wojchowski (BGMR) Dec. Brandon VanWatermulen (FR) 6-1
171 Time Ingle (BGMR) Dec. Nate Sanberg (FR) 3-0
189 Kody Lafreniere-Sorenson (FR) Fall Ben Evans (BGMR) 4:10
215 Rick Brandt (FR) Maj. Dec. Anthony Lorenson (BGMR) 14-6
285 Alex Yeager (BGMR) Fall Devon Drewes (FR) :10

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.