High School Results – February 2011


(For Section tournament brackets/results click on High School Tournament Time above)

2010-11 High School Conference Standings and Team Records

Saturday, February 12, 2011
Big 9 Conference JV Tournament
1st: Owatonna 240.5
2nd: Rochester Mayo 207.5
3rd: Albert Lea 195.0
4th: Rochester John Marshall 131.0
5th: Faribault 104.0
6th: Austin 100.0
7th: Winona 59.0
8th: Rochester Century 50.0
Morris Tiger Invite 
1. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 263.0
2. Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 170.0
3. Willmar 165.0
4. Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 140.0
5. West Central Area/Ashby 90.5
6. Fosston/Bagley 73.0
7. JV All-Stars 66.5
8. Luverne 39.0
9. Ortonville 30.0
South Central Conference Tournament
1st Saint James 202.5
2nd Waseca 161.5
3rd Blue Earth Area 147.5
4th Saint Peter 119.5
5th Fairmont 92
6th New Ulm 75
South Suburban Conference JV Tournament
Gold Division
1. 258.5 Apple Valley
2. 141.0 Bloomington
3. 127.0 Eastview
4. 126.5 Prior Lake
5. 102.0 Lakeville South
6. 99.0 Rosemount
7. 81.5 Burnsville
8. 70.5 Eagan
9. 35.0 Lakeville North


Friday, February 11, 2011
Chisago Lakes Area 51 Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 30
Crookston 40, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 31
Fergus Falls 52 Alexandria 16 
Fertile-Beltrami 39 Mahnomen/Waubun 37
Frazee 63 Detroit Lakes 9
Goodhue 53 Rochester Mayo 22
Lakeville South 39 Farmington 34
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 37, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 30
RCW/MACCRAY 54 Redwood Valley 24
Saint Michael-Albertville 60 Champlin Park 9
Wadena-Deer Creek 39 Detroit Lakes 28
Albany Purple Pride Tournament
1. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 250.5
2. Mora 172
3. Becker 144
4. Osakis 127
5. Albany 89
6. Montevideo 83
7. Saint Cloud Apollo 82
8. Sauk Centre/Melrose 81.5
Great River Conference
1. Aitkin 262
2. Mille Lacs 243.5
3. Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 165
4. Ogilvie 154
5. Rush City/Braham 64
6. Cloquet-Esko-Barnum 44
Moorhead Quadrangular
Moorhead 48, Rocori 21
Moorhead 51, Saint Cloud Tech 21
Bemidji 44, Saint Cloud Tech 32
Bemidji 51, Rocori 21

New Prague Triangular
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 37 Lakeville North 25
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 34 New Prague 33
Parkers Prairie Triangular
Paynesville 45 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 18
Paynesville 80 Parkers Prairie 0

Mound-Westonka Haglund/Leopold Memorial Tournament
1. Monticello 286.0
2. Waconia 159.0
3. Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 121.0
4. Mound-Westonka 114.0
5. Buffalo 108.0
6. South Saint Paul 97.5
7. Austin/Austin Pacelli 90.5
8. Eastview 89.0
9. Saint Paul Como Park 19.0
Scott West Triangular
Scott West 74 Norwood Young America 0
Eden Prairie 60 Norwood Young America 6
Scott West 60 Eden Prairie 4

Valley Conference Wrestling Tournament
1. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 208.0
2. Maple River 154.5
3. Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 148.0
4. Nicollet 68.0
5. Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 62.0
6. River Valley 60.5
7. Martin County West 44.5


Thursday, February 10, 2011
Annandale/Maple Lake 62 Litchfield 12
Apple Valley 38 Prior Lake 28
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 50 Thief River Falls/Goodridge 21
BOLD 12 Wabasso/Red Rock Central 46
Brainerd/Pillager 67 Rocori 8
Centennial 59 Blaine 13
Delano 39 Waconia 34
Dover-Eyota 51 Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 26
Faribault 33 Rochester Mayo 28
Fridley 54 Richfield/Edina 21
Goodhue 63 Southland 15
Hastings 33 Forest Lake 24
Hayfield 40, Goodhue 27
Henry Sibley 43 Eastview 28
Little Falls 57 Saint Cloud Tech 22
Maple Grove 36 Osseo 32
Minneapolis South 33 Saint Paul Johnson 32
Monticello 68 Zimmerman 3
North Branch 44 Irondale 30
Ottertail Central 47, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 24
Park 45 Mounds View 22
Park Rapids Area 46 Fosston/Bagley 27
Sauk Rapids-Rice 51 Sartell-Saint Stephen 15
Saint Michael-Albertville 47 Milaca 9
Stewartville 41 Kenyon-Wanamingo 24
Wadena-Deer Creek 35 Barnesville 28
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 34 Dassel Cokato 30
Willmar 52 Saint Cloud Apollo 30
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 69 La Crescent 9
Canby Triangular
Canby 55 Benson 21
Canby 67 Redwood Valley 8
Benson 48 Redwood Valley 36
Deer River Triangular
Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 48 Virginia Area 18
Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 45 Deer River 29
Detroit Lakes Triangular
Detroit Lakes 45 Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 27
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 40 United Clay Becker 34
Detroit Lakes 44 United Clay Becker 26
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Triangular
Kimball 58 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 12
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 66 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 15
Kimball 82 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 0
MACCRAY Triangular
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 46 MACCRAY/RCW 22
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 58 Montevideo 15
Minneapolis Washburn Quadrangular
Sibley East 58 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 15
Sibley East 58 Minneapolis Washburn 18
Totino-Grace 42 Sibley East 27
at New Richland
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 32 United South Central 23
United South Central 40 Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 31
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 44 Maple River 17
Orono Triangular
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 69 Orono 6
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 46 Rockford 36

Perham Triangular
Staples-Motley 31, Perham 27
Staples-Motley 36 Fergus Falls 28
Perham 46 Fergus Falls 22

Triton Triangular
Triton 44, Blooming Prairie 30
Kasson-Mantorville 68, Triton 0

Saint Croix Lutheran Triangular
Saint Croix Lutheran 48 Saint Paul Highland Park 30
South Saint Paul 69 Saint Paul Highland Park 9
South Saint Paul 66 Saint Croix Lutheran 12

Waseca Quad
Waseca 46 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 30
LeSueur-Henderson 55 Waseca 12
Jackson County Central 56 Waseca 15
Jackson County Central 71 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 12
Jackson County Central 54 LeSueur-Henderson 18

LeSueur-Henderson 42 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 30
Wayzata Triangular
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 36 Chaska/Chanhassen 30
Wayzata 32 Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 28
Chaska/Chanhassen 32 Wayzata 21


Tuesday, February 8, 2011
Adrian 44 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 21
Barnesville 66 West Central Area/Ashby 12
Cannon Falls 48 Lake City 25
Eden Valley-Watkins 48 Minnewaska 16
Frazee 67 Park Rapids 6
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 39 River Valley 31
Moorhead 52 East Grand Forks/Sacret Heart 21
New London-Spicer 37 Annandale/Maple Lake 23
Owatonna 63 Rochester Mayo 9
Paynesville Area 55 Sauk Center/Melrose 15
Pierz 46 Aitkin 21
Staples-Motley 54 Pelican Rapids 16
Thief River Falls/Goodridge 55, Roseau 17
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 46 United Clay Becker 21
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 64 Dover-Eyota 10
Border West Triangular
Border West 64 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 11
Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 47 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 30
Border West 63 Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 12

Dassel-Cokato Double Dual
Mora 35 Dassel-Cokato 34 – 4th Criteria more matches won
Little Falls 37 Dassel-Cokato 36
Fosston Triangular
Bemidji 49 Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus 27
Bemidji 54, Fosston/Bagley 21

Fosston/Bagley 34 Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus 33
Lewiston Triangular
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 54, Southland 24
La Crescent 46, Southland 32
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 69, La Crescent 9

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Triangular
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 42 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 25
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 49 Rockford 18
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 58 Rockford 12
Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle Triangular
Saint Paul Como Park 45 Cretin-Derham Hall 33
Saint Paul Como Park 48 Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 24
Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 35 Cretin-Derham Hall 30

New York Mills Triangular
New York Mills 59 Browerville/Eagle Valley 15
New York Mills 45 United North Central 11
United North Central 60 Browerville/Eagle Valley 12

Roseville Quadrangular
Saint Peter 48 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 19
Roseville 45 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 28
Maple Grove 41 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 30

Royalton Quadrangular
Osakis 48 Albany 25
Osakis 53 Ogilvie Lions 21
Royalton/Upsala 48 Osakis 18
Royalton/Upsala 46 Albany 27
Royalton/Upsala 63 Ogilvie 12

Sartell-Saint Stephen Triangular
Fergus Falls 38 Sartell-Saint Stephen 24
Fergus Falls 40 Holdingford 26

Holdingford 46 Sartell-Saint Stephen 27


Monday, February 7, 2011
Jackson County Central 51, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 20
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 54 New Ulm 16
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 64 Fairmont 6
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 69 Martin County West 8


Saturday, February 5, 2011
Albert Lea 37, Adrian Area 15

Paynesville 41, Eden Valley-Watkins 27
Alexandria Big Ole Tournament 
1. 226.5 Frazee
2. 178 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
3. 150.5 Moorhead
4. 130 Wadena-Deer Creek
5. 97.5 Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta
6. 96 Minnewaska
7. 82 Rocori
8. 59 Alexandria
Anoka Duals
Quarterfinals
Grand Rapids 40 Little Falls 26
Cambridge-Isanti 41 Anoka 21
New London-Spicer 51 Saint Francis 15
Hastings 71 JV All-Stars 6
Consolation Semifinals
Little Falls 46 JV All-Stars 30
Anoka over Saint Francis
Semifinals
New London-Spicer 39 Cambridge-Isanti 34
Hastings 55 Grand Rapids 11
Consolation Finals
Anoka 44 Little Falls 35
Third Place
Cambridge-Isanti 45 Grand Rapids 24
Championship
Hastings 51 New London-Spicer 9
Blaine Bengal Duals
Quarterfinals
Elk River 39 Irondale 31
Rosemount 51 Bemidji 12
Milaca 73 Blaine -1
Coon Rapids 75 Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 6
Consolation Semifinals
Bemidji 63 Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 11
Irondale 51 Blaine 21
Semifinals
Milaca 46 Elk River 14
Coon Rapids 56 Rosemount 15
Championship
Coon Rapids 36 Milaca 28
3rd Place
Rosemount 46 Elk River 20
5th Place
Bemidji 39 Irondale 30
Cannon Falls Duals
Rochester John Marshall 45 Cannon Falls/Randolph 32
Rochester John Marshall 75 Minneapolis Washburn 6
Montgomery-Lonsdale/LeCenter 36 Rochester John Marshall 33
Quarterfinals
Eden Prairie 78 Minneapolis Washburn 6
Semifinals
Eden Prairie 48 Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 30
Chanmpionship
Eden Prairie 31 Hopkins 30
Classic Suburban Conference Tournament
1. 291.5 Simley
2. 194.5 Henry Sibley
3. 144.0 Mahtamedi
4. 118.5 Tartan
5. 92.0 Richfield/Edina
6. 80.0 North Saint Paul
7. 78.0 South Saint Paul
8. 60.5 Saint Thomas Academy
Fertile-Beltrami Northwest Invitational
1. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 243.5
2. Crookston 158.0
3. Thief River Falls/Goodridge 149.5
4. Sauk Centre/Melrose 120.5
5. Roseau 114.0
6. Mahnomen/Waubun 79.0
7. Red Lake County Central 75.0
8. Fertile-Beltrami 55.0
9. Marshall County West 32.0
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Quad
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 52 Medford 25
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 49 Rockford 28
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 54 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 12
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 65 Rockford 6
Medford 47 Rockford 25
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 58 Medford 12

Janesville Fasnacht Memorial Tournament
1. Jackson County Central 228.5
2. Chatfield 163.0
3. Saint Charles 119.0
4. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 89.0
5. Totino-Grace 82.5
6. Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 79.0
7. Triton 77.0
8. Sibley East 68.5
Lakeville North Panther Duals
Quarterfinals
Monticello 63 Osseo 6
Lakeville North 33 Saint Paul Central 24
Lakeville South 39 Park Cottage Grove 32
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 45 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 31
Consolation Semifinals
Osseo 61 Saint Paul Central 9
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 39 Park 26
Semifinals
Monticello 54 Lakeville North 21
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 42 Lakeville South 30
1st: Monticello 46 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 13
3rd: Lakeville South 54 Lakeville North 30
5th: New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 43  Osseo 27
7th: Park 53  Saint Paul Central 20
Mankato East Cougar Invitational
1. Annandale/Maple Lake 231.5
2. LeSueur-Henderson 185.5
3. Tomah, WI 149.0
4. Austin/Austin Pacelli 109.5
5. Mankato East 106.5
6. Marshall/Lakeview 98
7. Buffalo 92
8. Luverne 0
Martin County West Maverick/Subway Invitational
1. Pipestone 189.5
2. Saint James 159.5
3. Blue Earth Area 148.0
4. Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 138.0
5. Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 79.0
6. Martin County West 55.0
7. Fairmont 36.0
8. JV All Stars 30.0
Minnesota Ninth Grade League Individual State (top 20)
1. Apple Valley 193.0
2. Foley 158.0
3. Coon Rapids 95.5
4. Owatonna 79.0
5. Becker 74.0
6. Cambridge-Isanti 68.0
7. Mound-Westonka 66.0
8. Hastings 57.5
9. Wabasso/Red Rock Central 51.0
10. Adrian 49.0
11. Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale 45.0
12. Hutchinson-Blhs 43.5
13. Park 42.0
14. Chisago Lakes 41.0
15. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 40.0
16. Farmington 38.0
17. St. Michael-Albertville 37.0
18. Frazee 30.0
19. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 29.0
20. Scott West 27.0
20. (Tie) Simley 27.0
20. (Tie) St. Cloud Tech 27.0
Montevideo Dave Roder Memorial Tournament 
1. Willmar 153.0
2. Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 150.0
3. Canby 131.5
4. Border West 131.5
5. Fulda/Murray County Central 79.0
6. Montevideo 68.5
7. Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 34.0
Park Region Conference
1. Ottertail Central 190.5
2. New York Mills 174.0
3. Osakis 165.0
4. Royalton/Upsala 151.5
5. United North Central 118.0
6. Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 110.5
7. Browerville/Eagle Valley 82.0
8. Parkers Prairie 32.5
9. Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 22.0
Pine Island Tournament
1. Kasson-Mantorville 268.0
2. Forest Lake 254.5
3. Pine Island 130.0
4. Rochester Mayo 109.0
5. Burnsville 74.5
6. Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 72.0
7. La Crescent 63.0
8. Forest Lake JV 56.0
9. Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 48.0
10. Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 29.0
Robbinsdale Armstrong Duals
Eastview 42 Robbinsdale Armstrong 33
Eastview 18 White Bear Lake 50
Eastview 39 Fridley 32
Fridley 56 Saint Paul Harding 20
Fridley 54 Robbinsdale Armstrong 24
Fridley 33 White Bear Lake 45
Goodhue 40 Faribault 20
Goodhue 78 Orono 6
Goodhue 38 Maple Grove 31
Apple Valley 76 Goodhue 3
Apple Valley 75 Maple Grove 0
Apple Valley 69 White Bear Lake 6
Rogers Royal Rumble
Quarterfinals
Holdingford 63 Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 18
Saint Paul Johnson 44 Ogilvie 18
MACCRAY/RCW 48 Rogers 24
Mille Lacs 63 Mound-Westonka 6
Semifinals
Holdingford 45 Saint Paul Johnson 16
Mille Lacs 53 MACCRAY/RCW 21
Consolation Semifinals
Ogilvie 52 Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 12
Rogers 45 Mound-Westonka 6
1st: Holdingford 32 Mille Lacs 30
3rd: MACCRAY/RCW 54 Saint Paul Johnson 27
5th: Rogers 45 Ogilvie 27
7th: Mound-Westonka 52 Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 18
Saint Michael-Albertville Duals
Saint Michael-Albertville 30 Foley 21
Saint Michael-Albertville 52 Kenyon-Wanamingo 15
Saint Michael-Albertville 52 Prior Lake 11
Saint Michael-Albertville 72 Wayzata 3
Prior Lake 58 Wayzata 9
Foley 50 Prior Lake 21
Wayzata 17 Foley 55
Prior Lake 33 over Kenyon-Wanamingo 33 by criteria
Foley 52 Kenyon-Wanamingo 16
Kenyon-Wanamingo 51 Wayzata 18


Friday, February 4, 2011
Albert Lea 41 Coon Rapids 16 
Bemidji 45, Saint Cloud Apollo 22
Brainerd/Pillager 40, Aitkin 24
Fergus Falls 38 Saint Cloud Apollo 25 
Elk River 31 Centennial 29
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 51 Litchfield 13
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 43 Montevideo 20
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 63, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 15
Perham 42 Detroit Lakes 25
Saint James 35 Waseca 32
Annandale/Maple Lake Triangular
Annandale/Maple Lake 44 Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 26
Annandale/Maple Lake 55 Big Lake 15
Breckenridge Triangular
Barnesville 51 Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 27
Barnesville 50 United Clay Becker 21
Champlin Park Triangular
Champlin Park 42 Irondale 22
Mounds View 42 Irondale 31
Dover-Eyota Triangular
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 50, Dover-Eyota 21
Chatfield 38, Dover-Eyota 33
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 40, Chatfield 25

Maple Grove Triangular
Rockford 40, Blaine 33
Maple Grove 39, Rockford 28
Maple Grove 48, Blaine 10
Mora Triangular
Mora 41 Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 33
Sartell Triangular
Willmar 52, Sartell-Saint Stephen 24
Willmar 44, Buffalo 18

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton Triangular
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 29 Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 28
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 48 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 10
Walker Wolfpack Invitational
1. Staples-Motley 230
2. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 154.5
3. Fosston/Bagley 154
4. Deer River 136
5. Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus 123
6. Crosby-Ironton 98.5
7. Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 82
8. East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 77


Thursday, February 3, 2011
Barnesville 58 Fertile-Beltrami 12
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 37 Minnewaska 34
Byron 42, Lake City 28
Chanhassen/Chaska 57 Farmington 16
Crookston 60 East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 9
Dawson Boyd/Lac Qui Parle Valley 51 Yellow Medicine East 21
Eastview 44 Lakeville North 24
Eden Prairie 36 Hopkins 22
Faribault 36, Rochester John Marshall 26
Holdingford 33, Pierz 28
Lakeville South 39 Burnsville 30
Mankato West 44 Rochester Mayo 31
New London-Spicer 58, BOLD 13
Ogilvie 42, Crosby-Ironton 27
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 51 Waseca 28
Prior Lake 53 Rosemount 17
Saint Michael-Albertville 74 Becker 0
Saint Charles 45 Grand Meadow/Leroy Ostrander/Kingsland 27
Sauk Rapids-Rice 60 Saint Cloud Tech 15
Simley 42 Forest Lake 24
Triton 44, Blooming Prairie 30
Wadena-Deer Creek 36, New York Mills 30
Border West Quadrangular
Border West 72 Ortonville 10
Milbank 50 Groton 21
Border West 67 Groton 9
Millbank 69 Ortonville 9
Border West 54 Millbank 15
Gronton 60 Ortonville 25

Chisago Lakes Triangular
Milaca 53 Chisago Lakes Area 9
Chisago Lakes Area 60 Cloquet-Esko-Barnum 12
Milaca 76 Cloquet-Esko-Barnum 0
Delano Triangular
Minneapolis Patrick Henry 48, Orono 23
Delano 69 Orono 0
Delano 51, Minneapolis Patrick Henry 22
Fridley Triangular
Fridley 36 Totino-Grace 26
Fridley 45 Zimmerman 22
Totino-Grace 52 Zimmerman 16
at Goodhue
Goodhue 48 Cannon Falls/Randolph 21
Goodhue 34 Wabasha Kellogg 30
Wabasha-Kellogg 40, Cannon Falls/Randolph 36
Grafton (ND) Triangular
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 59 Grafton 12
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 54 North Border 21

Lakeville North Triangular
Apple Valley 57 Lakeville North 9
Eastview 44 Lakeville North 24
at Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 44 New Ulm 24
Maple River 56 Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 18
Minnesota River Conference
LeSueur-Henderson 60 Norwood Young America 18
Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 48 Norwood Young America 22
Norwood Young America 45 Sibley East 32
Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 34 LeSueur-Henderson 33
LeSueur-Henderson 51 Sibley East 25
Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 57 Sibley East 15
at Mound-Westonka
Mound-Westonka/Holy Family 31 over Buffalo 31 (tiebreaker – most wins, 7-6)
Mound-Westonka/Holy Family 43 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 25
Mounds View Triangular
Simley 42 Forest Lake 24
Forest Lake 67 Mounds View 9
Simley 65 Mounds View 3
Saint Peter Triangular
Dassel-Cokato 46 Waconia 21
Saint Peter 54 Dassel-Cokato 19

Shakopee Triangular
Scott West 56 Saint Francis 17
Shakopee 43 Saint Francis 21
Scott West 56 Shakopee 3
Thief River Falls Triangular
Detroit Lakes 54, Fosston/Bagley 18
Thief River Falls/Goodridge 47 Detroit Lakes 20
Thief River Falls/Goodridge 55 Fosston/Bagley 21

Tri-Metro Conference Tournament
1. Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 146.5
2. Saint Croix Lutheran 135.5
3. Trinity at River Ridge 103.5
4. Spectrum/Legacy 89.5
5. Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 70.0


Wednesday, February 2, 2011
Saint Paul Johnson Quadrangular
Saint Paul Johnson 44, Saint Paul Harding 30
Saint Paul Johnson 37, Roseville Area 27
Saint Paul Johnson 41, Tartan 36
Roseville Area 52, Saint Paul Harding 15
Tartan 43, Saint Paul Harding 29


Tuesday, February 1, 2011
Anoka 52 Champlin Park 21
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 31 Foley 29
Bemidji 49, Roseau 25
Centennial 58 Osseo 19
Hibbing 52 Virginia Area 16
Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 55 Cloquet-Esko-Barnum 17
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 45 Benson 21
LeSueur-Henderson 48 Trinity at River Ridge 11
Mankato West 52 Austin/Austin Pacelli 22
Moorhead 60 Alexandria 15
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 45 Browerville/Eagle Valley 27
Rocori 42 Albany 25
Bertha Quadrangular
Minnewaska 39 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 33
United North Central 36 Minnewaska 33
Minnewaska 59 Parkers Prairie 21

United North Central 60 Parkers Prairie 21
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 40 Parkers Prairie 35
United North Central 52 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 24
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle Triangular
Eden Valley-Watkins 48 Osakis 29
Osakis 70 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 3
Eden Valley-Watkins 60 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 21
Pierz Triangular
Pierz 56 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 24
Pierz 45 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 16

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 40 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 29
Royalton Triangular
Royalton-Upsala 40 Holdingford 16
Royalton-Upsala 33 Aitkin 30

Aitkin 45 Holdingford 27

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.