The Guillotine High School Rankings – February 11, 2011

Class AAA Teams
1. Apple Valley (3)
2. Hastings (3)
3. Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 4. Albert Lea Area (1)
5. Cambridge-Isanti (7)
6. Owatonna (1)
7. Coon Rapids (7)
8. Prior Lake (2)
9. Forest Lake (7)
10. White Bear Lake Area (4) 11. Stillwater Area (4)
12. Willmar (8)

Lean and Mean
Rosemount (3), Elk River (7), Anoka (7), Maple Grove (5), Shakopee (2), Centennial (5), Eden Prairie (6), Henry Sibley (3), Sauk Rapids-Rice (8), Hopkins (6), Chaska/Chanhassen (2), Minnetonka (6), Brainerd/Pillager (8)

Class AAA Individuals
103 pounds
1. Tommy Thorn, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 9
2. Seth Gross, Apple Valley (3), 9
3. Dakota Wangsness, Albert Lea Area (1), 10
4. Matt Meuwisson, White Bear Lake Area (4), 12
5. Erik Olson, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8), 12
6. Tanner Johnshoy, Prior Lake (2), 10
7. Luke Rowh, Hastings (3), 9
8. Nate Stebbins, North (4), 12
9. Bill Underhill, Burnsville (3), 9
10. Reid Lyden, East Ridge (4), 9
112 pounds
1. Jordan Kingsley, Apple Valley (3), 12
2. Cole Sladek, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 10
3. Nick Scheffert, Owatonna (1), 12
4. Nick O’Brien, Wayzata (6), 9
5. Michael Pleski, Forest Lake (7), 11
6. Dustin Weinmann, Irondale (5), 10
7. Justin Herold-Plakut, Woodbury (4), 9
8. Isaac Bauer, Hastings (3), 10
9. Ben Brancale, Eden Prairie (6), 8
10. Trent Butcher, Chaska/Chanhassen (2), 10
119 pounds
1. Sam Brancale, Eden Prairie (6), 11
2. Mitch Bengtson, Saint Cloud Apollo (8), 10
3. Tyler Isaacson, Forest Lake (7), 11
4. Evan Green, Owatonna (1), 11
5. Corey Latuff, Hastings (3), 12
6. Derek Scott, Apple Valley (3), 12
7. Brandon Peters, Faribault (1), 10
8. Tyler Tischer, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 11
9. Ben Rock, Prior Lake (2), 10
10. Mark Voss, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 9
125 pounds
1. Dakota Trom, Apple Valley (3), 11
2. Austin Leibel, Saint Francis (7), 11
3. Eric Bauer, Hastings (3), 11
4. Zach Goldberg, Lakeville North (2), 12
5. Alex Johannes, Willmar (8), 11
6. Steve Levine, Rosemount (3), 11
7. Zach Gawboy, Maple Grove (5), 11
8. Pat Casey, Shakopee (2), 10
9. Scott Summer, Owatonna (1), 12
10. Lincoln Mallinger, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 10
130 pounds
1. Mark Hall, Apple Valley (3), 7
2. Ben Morgan, Forest Lake (7), 11
3. Brady Johnshoy, Prior Lake (2), 12
4. Michael deJolsvay, Hopkins (6), 12
5. Wayne Voss, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 10
6. Jake Hanson, Rochester Mayo (1), 10
7. Jeremy Beaman, Anoka (7), 11
8. Kenan Menge, Hastings (3), 12
9. Jonny Dill, Maple Grove (5), 11
10. Darren Gagne, Coon Rapids (7), 11
135 pounds
1. Matt Kelliher, Apple Valley (3), 12
2. Sam Stewart, Andover (7), 11
3. Adam Hammer, Osseo (5), 11
4. Eric Stevens, Elk River (7), 12
5. Grant Nehring, Saint Cloud Apollo (8), 10
6. Travis Holt, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 10
7. Weston Droegemueller, Wayzata (6), 10
8. Kahron Nix, Coon Rapids (7), 12
9. Jamie Brazil, Robbinsdale Cooper (6), 12
10. Tommy O’Brien, Saint Cloud Tech (8), 11
140 pounds
1. Brandon Kingsley, Apple Valley (3), 11
2. Colton LaChance, Hastings (3), 12
3. Tony Skjefte, Eden Prairie (6), 12
4. Cody Skog, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 9
5. Derek Weinmann, Irondale (5), 11
6. Carl Elmer, Farmington (2), 12
7. Matt Kahnke, Prior Lake (2), 11
8. Gavin Larsen, Chaska/Chanhassen (2), 12
9. Austin Stevens, Elk River (7), 12
10. Austin Boniface, Forest Lake (7), 10
145 pounds
1. Zach Rohr, Hastings (3), 12
2. Holton Lubinski, Elk River (7), 12
3. Tanner Carlisle, Prior Lake (2), 12
4. Daniel Woiwor, Apple Valley (3), 10
5. Trey Hable, Albert Lea Area (1), 11
6. Tyler Hebig, Mound-Westonka (6), 10
7. Mack Glasby, Brainerd/Pillager (8), 12
8. Adam Kelling, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 12
9. Rashad Kennedy, Henry Sibley (3), 12
10. Jacob Jackson, Minnetonka (6), 12
152 pounds
1. Destin McCauley, Apple Valley (3), 12
2. Dalton Westerlund, Albert Lea Area (1), 11
3. Adam Jackson, Rosemount (3), 11
4. Jordan Zeman, Owatonna (1), 11
5. Jake Lille, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 12
6. Jeff Engstrom, Hastings (3), 12
7. Mitch Rechtzigel, Eastview (3), 11
8. Luke Boroda, Mounds View (5), 12
9. Alex Napiwocki, Robbinsdale Armstrong (6), 12
10. Coty Milhausen, Willmar (8), 12
160 pounds
1. Steven Keogh, Apple Valley (3), 12
2. Kyle Begin, Anoka (7), 11
3. Cory Hansen, Albert Lea Area (1), 12
4. Chad Zastrow, Rochester Century (1), 12
5. Chase Morlock, Moorhead (8), 10
6. Tommy Longendyke, White Bear Lake Area (4), 10
7. Josh Francois, Rosemount (3), 12
8. Nick Bachmann, East Ridge (4), 12
9. Corey Buss, Eden Prairie (6), 12
10. Richard Carlson, Mounds View (5), 11
171 pounds
1. Jake Waste, Apple Valley (3), 12
2. Eric Hensel, Lakeville South (2), 12
3. Clayton Jennissen, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 11
4. Beau Bibeau, White Bear Lake Area (4), 11
5. Jarod Rau, Bloomington Kennedy (2), 12
6. Carter Kortan, Albert Lea Area (1), 12
7. Jake Swenson, Hastings (3), 11
8. Dan Rekuski, Maple Grove (5), 12
9. Mat Becker, Faribault (1), 11
10. Lance Benick, Forest Lake (7), 8
189 pounds
1. Matt Hechsel, Apple Valley (3), 12
2. Shaun Little, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 12
3. Derek Swanson, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 12
4. Nathaniel Swoyer, Willmar (8), 12
5. Josh Vaughan, Bloomington Kennedy (2), 12
6. Tom Peterson, Lakeville South (2), 10
7. Conner Kortan, Albert Lea Area (1), 12
8. Coyte Kuefner, Owatonna (1), 11
9. Andy Bouressa, Alexandria (8), 12
10. Izaiah Fischer, Winona (1), 12
215 pounds
1. Zane Peterson, Lakeville South (2), 12
2. Mitch Elmer, Stillwater Area (4), 12
3. Logan Barrett, Owatonna (1), 12
4. Nick Edling, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 11
5. Jacob Lueck, Eagan (3), 12
6. Zack Vine, Centennial (5), 12
7. Erik Ehresmann, Eastview (3), 12
8. Michael Burckhardt, Coon Rapids (7), 10
9. Isaac Eichmann, Hastings (3), 11
10. Jory Lubinski, Elk River (7), 11
285 pounds
1. Donny Longendyke, White Bear Lake Area (4), 12
2. Parker Betts, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 12
3. Brock Horwath, Stillwater Area (4), 12
4. Tanner Lowe, Coon Rapids (7), 11
5. Corey Anderson, Shakopee (2), 11
6. Sam Gaul, Rochester Century (1), 12
7. Sam Brecount, Eden Prairie (6), 12
8. Mitch Johnson, Eagan (3), 11
9. Josh Woodrich, Owatonna (1), 12
10. John Bishop, Rosemount (3), 12

Class AAA Ratings Editor: John Nalan


Class AA Teams
1. Simley (4)
2. Kasson-Mantorville (1)
3. Scott West (2)
4. Foley (6)
5. Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3)
6. Monticello (5)
7. Stewartville (1)
8. Adrian (3)
9. New London-Spicer (6)
10. Milaca (7)
11. Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8)
12. Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove (1)

Lean and Mean
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), Fergus Falls (8), Annandale/Maple Lake (6), Watertown-Mayer/ Mayer Lutheran (2), Grand Rapids (7), Little Falls (6), Staples-Motley (8), Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (2), Becker (6), Mora (7), New Prague (2), Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/ East Central (7)

Class AA Individuals
103 pounds
1. Kyle Gliva, Simley (4), 10
2. Tristan Manderfeld, Foley (6), 10
3. Jarred Oftedahl, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s (5), 10
4. Joey Curtis, Milaca (7), 10
5. Luke Betchwars, Scott West (2), 11
6. Skyler Petry, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (1), 9
7. Matt Elsenpeter, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2), 10
8. Marlo Bell, Fergus Falls (8), 9
9. Jakob Stageberg, New London-Spicer (6), 9
10. Trevor Westerlund, New Prague (2), 10
112 pounds
1. Juan Torres, Simley (4), 10
2. Nate Thomas, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 10
3. Brett Stolarzyk, Stewartville (1), 10
4. Keith Thell, Foley (6), 10
5. Luke Zilverberg, Scott West (2), 10
6. Hunter Retzlaff, Saint Peter (2), 9
7. Eric Bourgeois, Monticello (5), 11
8. Ty Griffin, Rockford (5), 9
9. Dru Strand, Adrian (3), 12
10. Blong Kong, Saint Paul Johnson (4), 12
119 pounds
1. Mike Fuenffinger, Hibbing (7), 12
2. Jacoby Bergeron, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 12
3. Pedro Delao, Simley (4), 11
4. Tony Morrow, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 12
5. John Weeding, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), 11
6. Mitch Dunlap, Foley (6), 11
7. Aaron Haley, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 12
8. Ben Henle, New London-Spicer (6), 11
9. Frank Wilczek, Little Falls (6), 11
10. Jordan Hanan, Annandale/Maple Lake (6), 10
125 pounds
1. Joey Munos, South Saint Paul (4), 11
2. Cola Jensen, Simley (4), 12
3. Nate Lecy, Stewartville (1), 12
4. Zach Stepan, Zimmerman (5), 12
5. Jonah Gahm, Milaca (7), 10
6. Matt Fuller, Annandale/Maple Lake (6), 12
7. Eric Madson, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (2), 10
8. Austin Kluis, Fulda/Murray County Central (3), 11
9. Kyle Opsahl, Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central (7), 10
10. Mason Brownlee, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center (2), 9
130 pounds
1. Matt Nelson, Big Lake (6), 12
2. Chaz Abrahamson, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 12
3. Drake Borsgard, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), 11
4. Nate Lynn, Adrian (3), 11
5. Coltan Laganiere, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 10
6. Alex Couette, Annandale/Maple Lake (6), 12
7. Jake Kostik, North Branch (7), 12
8. Tyler Dobmeier, Scott West (2), 12
9. Ryan Schroepfer, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3), 12
10. Matt Tlougan, Byron (1), 12
135 pounds
1. Garret Garness, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 12
2. Gabe Fogarty, Scott West (2), 11
3. Zach Friederich, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center (2), 12
4. Zac Bainville, Grand Rapids (7), 12
5. Zach Campbell, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3), 12
6. Sam Keeler, Foley (6), 12
7. Matt Kruse, Simley (4), 12
8. Dillon Kifer, Little Falls (6), 11
9. Austin Fitzgerald, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove (1), 11
10. Tyler Pipo, Annandale/Maple Lake (6), 12
140 pounds
1. Jake Short, Simley (4), 10
2. Jake Siegle, Scott West (2), 12
3. Jamie Holt, Albany (6), 12
4. Dustin Ellsworth, Saint Paul Harding (4), 11
5. Myrone Bell, Fergus Falls (8), 10
6. Tanner Benson, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove (1), 12
7. Chevy Gobel, Foley (6), 11
8. Jake Schmitz, Monticello (5), 12
9. Cody Hanson, Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central (7), 12
10. Mitch Jobe, Grand Rapids (7), 12
145 pounds
1. Nick Wanzek, Simley (4), 10
2. Shawn Hattlestad, New London-Spicer (6), 12
3. Ryan Swenson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), 12
4. Dallen Rud, Byron (1), 12
5. Zach Gehloff, Waseca (1), 10
6. Joey Stadnick, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2), 12
7. Josh Halicke, Sartell-Saint Stephen (6), 11
8. Zach Schreiber, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 12
9. Patrick Mork, North Branch (7), 11
10. Matt Laugen, Fergus Falls (8), 11
152 pounds
1. Tyler Mergen, Monticello (5), 12
2. Dan Dick, Simley (4), 12
3. Jesse Munos, South Saint Paul (4), 12
4. Jesse Punchocar, Annandale/Maple Lake (6), 12
5. Peter Harrison, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8), 11
6. Tyler Zilverberg, Scott West (2), 12
7. Codie LaFromboise, Mora (7), 10
8. Dylan Hanson, New London-Spicer (6), 11
9. Codie Weeding, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), 12
10. Joe Bednar, Montevideo (3), 11
160 pounds
1. Micah Barnes, Simley (4), 11
2. Taylor Lewandowski, Foley (6), 11
3. Sam Haas, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), 11
4. Christian Harrison, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8), 12
5. Garret Miller, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 11
6. John Redepenning, Rockford (5), 11
7. Nick Dvorak, Scott West (2), 11
8. Joe Tuholsky, Little Falls (6), 12
9. Jamison Evans, Grand Rapids (7), 10
10. Brady Ayers, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (1), 10
171 pounds
1. Brandon Pederson, Waseca (1), 12
2. Sebastian Gardner, Monticello (5), 12
3. Zac Rutt, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center (2), 12
4. Travis Kammerer, Chisago Lakes Area (7), 12
5. Patrick Faber, Fridley (5), 12
6. Brock Gobin, Cannon Falls/Randolph (1), 12
7. Justin Ladehoff, Milaca (7), 11
8. Derek Doane, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 12
9. Blake Petrich, Staples-Motley (8), 11
10. Jared Peterson, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), 12
189 pounds
1. Broc Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 10
2. Taylor Neaton, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2), 12
3. Ryan Michaelis, Monticello (5), 12
4. Cody Welch, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3), 11
5. Dakota Hanson, Dassel-Cokato (6), 12
6. Tyler Carlsgaard, Mahtomedi (4), 12
7. Zach Dvorak, Scott West (2), 12
8. Joe Hemmerich, Milaca (7), 12
9. Mitch Robinson, Zimmerman (5), 10
10. Dustin Polzine, Adrian (3), 12
215 pounds
1. Michael Kroells, Scott West (2), 11
2. Anthony Gullickson, Totino-Grace (5), 12
3. Carter Brandt, Grand Meadow/Leroy-Ostrander/Kingsland (1), 12
4. Daren Wingert, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 12
5. Tyler Carlson, Mora (7), 12
6. Joe Jude, Monticello (5), 12
7. Justin Bergerson, North Branch (7), 12
8. Matt Wakefield, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3), 12
9. Mario Arroyo, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center (2), 12
10. Ben McDonald, Mahtomedi (4), 11
285 pounds
1. Austin Goergen, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove (1), 11
2. Jesse Hein, Perham (8), 11
3. Sam Stoll, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 9
4. Nick Cervantes, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 12
5. Karl Eichinger, Princeton (7), 12
6. Ben Goodrich, Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy (5), 12
7. Donaldo Martinez, Sauk Center/Melrose (6), 12
8. Collin Gabler, Mankato East (2), 10
9. Nic Grimley, Monticello (5), 11
10. Zach Gibson, Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta (3), 11

Class AA Ratings Editor: Bruce Heitkamp


Class A Teams
1. Jackson County Central (2)
2. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5)
3. Frazee (8)
4. Minneota (3)
5. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4)
6. Kimball Area (5)
7. Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1)
8. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3)
9. Border West (6)
10. Kenyon-Wanamingo (1)
11. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8)
12. Saint James (4)

Lean and Mean
BOLD (3), Pierz (7), Paynesville Area (5), Pipestone Area (3), Holdingford (5), Mille Lacs (7), Wadena-Deer Creek (6), LeSueur-Henderson (4), Crookston (8), Royalton/Upsala (7), Aitkin (7)

Class A Individuals
103 pounds
1. Andrew Dayland, Saint Charles (1), 9
2. Cameron Sykora, Border West (6), 8
3. Tyler Berghuis, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 9
4. Trevor Schultz, Martin County West (2), 10
5. Tommy Selander, New York Mills (6), 12
6. Isaac Schermerhorn, Frazee (8), 8
7. Jordan Engler, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3), 8
8. Cody Hanson, Saint James (4), 10
9. Tyler Keller, Medford (2), 9
10. Ryan Bergeron, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 12
112 pounds
1. Isaac Novacek, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 11
2. Mitch Andrews, Border West (6), 12
3. Shane Novak, New York Mills (6), 10
4. Zach Kuhns, Maple River (2), 10
5. Dylan Herman, United South Central (2), 9
6. Trevor Stilke, Frazee (8), 12
7. Jacob Braaten, Minnewaska Area (5), 12
8. Quinten Berres, Kimball Area (5), 8
9. Nick Roemer, Wabasha-Kellogg (1), 11
10. Angel Soto, Saint James (4), 12
119 pounds
1. Mitchel Lexvold, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 11
2. Will McCarthy, Border West (6), 12
3. Ted Berckes, Canby (3), 12
4. Taner Trembley, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 10
5. Tanner Mills, Kimball Area (5), 10
6. Jesse Jaerger, Maple River (2), 12
7. Mitch Steffens, Wadena-Deer Creek (6), 11
8. Cody Whitney, Mille Lacs (7), 11
9. Dustin Esplan, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2), 11
10. Morgan Staton, Benson (3), 10
125 pounds
1. Christian Skillings, Minneota (3), 12
2. Hayden Rouser, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 11
3. Tanner Ellenberg, Frazee (8), 12
4. Gus McCarty, Border West (6), 10
5. Cody Ball, Saint Charles (1), 10
6. Jake Wirtjes, Blue Earth Area (2), 12
7. Oakley McLain, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 11
8. Marcus Hamer, Kimball Area (5), 10
9. Ben Rynda, Trinity at River Ridge (4), 11
10. Levi Specht, Yellow Medicine East (3), 12
130 pounds
1. Hayden Zillmer, Crosby-Ironton (7), 12
2. Beau Buysse, Minneota (3), 12
3. Klinton VanHeuveln, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3), 12
4. Tyler Pavogel, Sibley East (4), 12
5. Wade Huckriede, Frazee (8), 12
6. Jordan Theede, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1), 9
7. Ian Peck, Saint Charles (1), 12
8. Mason Moreno, Hayfield (1), 9
9. Seth Johnson, Blooming Prairie (2), 12
10. Brent O’Connell, LeSueur-Henderson (4), 11
135 pounds
1. Bronson Steuber, Jackson County Central (2), 12
2. Mike Jarnot, Holdingford (5), 11
3. Matt Lee, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 12
4. Jacob Anderson, River Valley (4), 11
5. Aaron Bates, Sibley East (4), 10
6. Myrel Schemerhorn, Frazee (8), 10
7. Jake Revier, BOLD (3), 12
8. James Cossette, Pelican Rapids (6), 12
9. Dakota Yarger, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 11
10. Rusty Grisim, Lake City (1), 11
140 pounds
1. Clint Poster, Pierz (7), 12
2. Larry Bomstad, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 9
3. Adam Cooling, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther (4), 10
4. Brad Maas, Medford (2), 11
5. Jordan Rothers, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3), 10
6. Rij Koehnen, Frazee (8), 11
7. Dustin Dylla, United South Central (2), 12
8. Brett Swartz, LeSueur-Henderson (4), 12
9. Garrett Hoffner, Mahnomen/Waubun (8), 10
10. Mitch Lange, Royalton/Upsala (7), 9
145 pounds
1. Curt Maas, Medford (2), 11
2. Grant Hegge, Southland (1), 12
3. Casey Nunn, Frazee (8), 12
4. Darick Vancura, Jackson County Central (2), 10
5. Jordan Chouanard, Aitkin (7), 11
6. Alex Lessman, Minneota (3), 12
7. Jordan Joseph, Kimball Area (5), 8
8. Matt Meyer, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 11
9. Giovanni Alverado, Saint James (4), 11
10. Thomas Gullikson, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 12
152 pounds
1. Anthony Caputo, Crookston (8), 12
2. Brett Pfarr, LeSueur-Henderson (4), 11
3. William Baker, Jackson County Central (2), 12
4. Bryan Andrews, Martin County West (2), 12
5. Jake Krogstad, Dover-Eyota (1), 12
6. Joe Franta, Blue Earth Area (2), 12
7. Caramon Hanson, Kimball Area (5), 11
8. Nathan Tomala, Pierz (7), 11
9. Dominic Sweetman, Redwood Valley (3), 12
10. Zach Olson, Mille Lacs (7), 12
160 pounds
1. Cooper Moore, Jackson County Central (2), 11
2. Stephen Erlandson, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah (6), 11
3. Cody Tibbetts, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 12
4. Jacob Forcier, Eden Valley-Watkins (5), 12
5. Sean Huls, Pierz (7), 12
6. Alex Cooling, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther (4), 12
7. Michael Kramer, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 12
8. Alex Steffel, BOLD (3), 12
9. TeJay Wojochwoski, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 12
10. Trevor Mahlum, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3), 12
171 pounds
1. Josh Willaert, LeSueur-Henderson (4), 12
2. Thomas Sandt, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 12
3. Matt Doom, Paynesville Area (5), 12
4. Ryan Larson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 12
5. Shawn Johnson, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8), 12
6. Ryan Sieberg, Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola (2), 12
7. Derek Melhouse, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 12
8. Brandon O’Halloran, BOLD (3), 12
9. Kevin Hahn, Parkers Prairie (6), 12
10. Levi Ringnell, Martin County West (2), 12
189 pounds
1. Kody Lafraniere-Sorenson, Frazee (8), 12
2. Chad Matthess, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1), 12
3. Nate Meixell, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 11
4. Nathan Rose, Sibley East (4), 9
5. Adam Josephson, Minneota (3), 11
6. Juan Gomez, Chatfield (1), 12
7. David Joseph, Kimball Area (5), 12
8. Greg Erlandson, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah (6), 11
9. Tyler Evans, Pipestone Area (3), 12
10. Tony Hausladen, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (5),
215 pounds
1. Jordan Phibbs, Jackson County Central (2), 12
2. Jon Gorter, Pipestone Area (3), 12
3. Josh VanOverbeke, Minneota (3), 11
4. Brody Davidson, Crookston (8), 12
5. Blake Arndt, Hayfield (1), 12
6. Colby Salonek, River Valley (4), 12
7. Matt Marketon, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (5), 12
8. Dylan Nelson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 12
9. Andrew Plumski, Royalton/Upsala (7), 12
10. Mitch Asfeld, Eden Valley-Watkins (5), 12
285 pounds
1. Alex Yeager, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 11
2. Colin Turhcin, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6), 11
3. Cody Torkelson, Osakis (5), 12
4. Jordan McArthur, Mahnomen/Waubun (8), 12
5. Payten Crosby, Martin County West (2), 12
6. Aaron Bruihler, LeSueur-Henderson (4), 11
7. Billy Connelly, Border West (6), 12
8. Travis Longhenry, Canby (3), 12
9. Zach Davis, Hayfield (1), 12
10. Tony Willette, United South Central (2), 12

Class A Ratings Editor: Roger Mischke

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.