USA Wrestling Northern Plains Bantam/Cadet Geco-Roman

USA Wrestling Northern Plains Bantam/Cadet Geco-Roman
June 17, 2011 at Wisconsin Dells, WI

Brackets/Results – trackwrestling.com

Bantam – A Results
1st Place – John Martens of Minnesota
2nd Place – Brandon Morvari of Minnesota
3rd Place – Noah Tonsor of Wisconsin
Round Robin Matches
John Martens (Minnesota) over Noah Tonsor (Wisconsin) Dec 7-4,5-9,6-4
Brandon Morvari (Minnesota) over Noah Tonsor (Wisconsin) Dec 0-7,5-2,8-0
John Martens (Minnesota) over Brandon Morvari (Minnesota) Fall 0:51

Bantam – B Results
1st Place – Sammie Hayes of Illinois
2nd Place – Daniel Sheen of Illinois
3rd Place – Nasir Bailey of Illinois
4th Place – Rory Burright of Illinois
5th Place – Charlie Webster of Minnesota
6th Place – Ben Skaggs of Illinois
1st: Sammie Hayes (Illinois) over Daniel Sheen (Illinois) Dec 2-0,6-0
3rd: Nasir Bailey (Illinois) over Rory Burright (Illinois) TF 6-0,6-0
5th: Charlie Webster (Minnesota) over Ben Skaggs (Illinois) Fall 6-0,1:28

Bantam – C Results
1st Place – Derrick Cardinal of Minnesota
2nd Place – Grant O`Dell of Iowa
3rd Place – Parker McBride of Iowa
4th Place – Dylan Villela of Illinois
5th Place – David Jaffe of Illinois
Round Robin Matches
Derrick Cardinal (Minnesota) over Parker McBride (Iowa) TF 8-2,7-0
Grant O`Dell (Iowa) over Parker McBride (Iowa) Dec 6-0,5-0
Derrick Cardinal (Minnesota) over Grant O`Dell (Iowa) Fall 1:03

Bantam – D Results
1st Place – Carson Wadel of Minnesota
2nd Place – Cael Berg of Minnesota
3rd Place – Hunter Garvin of Iowa
4th Place – Kylie Welker of Wisconsin
5th Place – Trenton Dow of Wisconsin
6th Place – Kurtis Holmes of Illinois
1st: Carson Wadel (Minnesota) over Cael Berg (Minnesota) Fall 1:44
3rd: Hunter Garvin (Iowa) over Kylie Welker (Wisconsin) Fall 6-0,3-6,1:20
5th: Trenton Dow (Wisconsin) over Kurtis Holmes (Illinois) Fall 1:41

Bantam – E Results
1st Place – Eric Reed of Illinois
2nd Place – AJ Aitkin of Minnesota
3rd Place – Tye Stuck of Nebraska
Round Robin Matches
Eric Reed (Illinois) over AJ Aitkin (Minnesota) Fall 1:06
Eric Reed (Illinois) over Tye Stuck (Nebraska) Fall 0:25
AJ Aitkin (Minnesota) over Tye Stuck (Nebraska) Fall 0:30

Bantam – F Results
1st Place – Bennett Tabor of Minnesota
2nd Place – Brandon Navarro of Illinois
3rd Place – Sammy Rubino of Nebraska
Round Robin Matches
Bennett Tabor (Minnesota) over Sammy Rubino (Nebraska) Fall 6-0,1:01
Brandon Navarro (Illinois) over Sammy Rubino (Nebraska) TF 7-1,8-0
Bennett Tabor (Minnesota) over Brandon Navarro (Illinois) Fall 0:56

Cadet – 84 Results
1st Place – Ali Ali of Iowa

Cadet – 91 Results
1st Place – Brett Stevens of Iowa

Cadet – 98 Results
1st Place – David Flynn of Minnesota
2nd Place – J.j. McClelland of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Sam Phillips of Iowa
4th Place – Tanner Rohweder of Iowa
5th Place – Reed Cronin of North Dakota
6th Place – Brandon Hanson of North Dakota
1st: David Flynn (Minnesota) over J.j. McClelland (Wisconsin) Dec 5-0,7-0
3rd: Sam Phillips (Iowa) over Tanner Rohweder (Iowa) Fall 7-1,0:32
5th: Reed Cronin (North Dakota) over Brandon Hanson (North Dakota) Dec 3-1,6-0

Cadet – 105 Results
1st Place – Thomas Walton of North Dakota
2nd Place – Kegan Calkins of Illinois
3rd Place – Cody Walrath of Wisconsin
4th Place – Trent Piepenburg of Minnesota
5th Place – Logan Boese of North Dakota
6th Place – Kenny Baldridge of Illinois
1st: Thomas Walton (North Dakota) over Kegan Calkins (Illinois) Dec 1-0,7-0
3rd: Cody Walrath (Wisconsin) over Trent Piepenburg (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,0-2,1-0
5th: Logan Boese (North Dakota) over Kenny Baldridge (Illinois) FF

Cadet – 112 Results
1st Place – Tristan Manderfeld of Minnesota
2nd Place – Max Thomsen of Iowa
3rd Place – Sean O`Neil of Minnesota
4th Place – Darius Wright of Wisconsin
5th Place – Jordan Shearer of North Dakota
6th Place – Zach Smith of Wisconsin
1st: Tristan Manderfeld (Minnesota) over Max Thomsen (Iowa) Dec 1-0,2-0
3rd: Sean O`Neil (Minnesota) over Darius Wright (Wisconsin) Dec 3-1,0-6,3-1
5th: Jordan Shearer (North Dakota) over Zach Smith (Wisconsin) Fall 0:29

Cadet – 119 Results
1st Place – Kyle Gliva of Minnesota
2nd Place – Tone Fuenffinger of Minnesota
3rd Place – Ben Brancale of Minnesota
4th Place – Stephen Polakowski of Illinois
5th Place – Tanner Crissler of North Dakota
6th Place – Sean Murphy of North Dakota
1st: Kyle Gliva (Minnesota) over Tone Fuenffinger (Minnesota) Dec 4-1,3-0
3rd: Ben Brancale (Minnesota) over Stephen Polakowski (Illinois) Dec 1-0,7-0
5th: Tanner Crissler (North Dakota) over Sean Murphy (North Dakota) Fall 0:51

Cadet – 125 Results
1st Place – Luke Zilverberg of Minnesota
2nd Place – Boden Pradel of Illinois
3rd Place – Roman Wundrow of Minnesota
4th Place – Jaron Lunday of North Dakota
5th Place – Kollin Kragnes of North Dakota
6th Place – Denley Minske of Minnesota
1st: Luke Zilverberg (Minnesota) over Boden Pradel (Illinois) Fall 0:38
3rd: Roman Wundrow (Minnesota) over Jaron Lunday (North Dakota) Fall 0:31
5th: Kollin Kragnes (North Dakota) over Denley Minske (Minnesota) Dec 7-0,1-0

Cadet – 130 Results
1st Place – Brandon Arteaga of Illinois
2nd Place – Robert Csukker of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Alex Blaney of Wisconsin
4th Place – Kasey Caelwaerts of Wisconsin
5th Place – Brett ( Luke ) Bye of South Dakota
6th Place – Chase Vosburgh of Illinois
1st: Brandon Arteaga (Illinois) over Robert Csukker (Wisconsin) Dec 6-0,4-2
3rd: Alex Blaney (Wisconsin) over Kasey Caelwaerts (Wisconsin) Fall 1:58
5th: Brett ( Luke ) Bye (South Dakota) over Chase Vosburgh (Illinois) Dec 7-0,5-0

Cadet – 135 Results
1st Place – Logan Ryan of Iowa
2nd Place – Kyle Kragnes of North Dakota
3rd Place – Christian Fox of Iowa
4th Place – Garrett Litzinger of North Dakota
Round Robin Matches
Kyle Kragnes (North Dakota) over Christian Fox (Iowa) TF 7-2,6-0
Logan Ryan (Iowa) over Christian Fox (Iowa) TF 6-0,9-0
Logan Ryan (Iowa) over Kyle Kragnes (North Dakota) TF 9-2,7-0

Cadet – 140 Results
1st Place – Ryan Blees of North Dakota
2nd Place – Zachary Carlson of Minnesota
3rd Place – Robert Rocole of Wisconsin
4th Place – Noah Love of Iowa
5th Place – Chris Pfarr of Minnesota
6th Place – Spencer Oen of North Dakota
1st: Ryan Blees (North Dakota) over Zachary Carlson (Minnesota) TF 6-0,11-3
3rd: Robert Rocole (Wisconsin) over Noah Love (Iowa) Fall 7-0,0:47
5th: Chris Pfarr (Minnesota) over Spencer Oen (North Dakota) Fall 0:28

Cadet – 145 Results
1st Place – Alexander Walla of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Sam Jones of Iowa
3rd Place – Josh Pollack of Illinois
Round Robin Matches
Sam Jones (Iowa) over Josh Pollack (Illinois) TF 0-7,6-1,7-0
Alexander Walla (Wisconsin) over Sam Jones (Iowa) Fall 1:10
Alexander Walla (Wisconsin) over Josh Pollack (Illinois) Fall 5-2,0:42

Cadet – 152 Results
1st Place – Timothy Moore of Minnesota
2nd Place – Billy Duffert of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Aj Ingold of Wisconsin
4th Place – John Mccarthy of Wisconsin
5th Place – Jonathan Wagner of Illinois
6th Place – Jonathan Hoffner of Minnesota
1st: Timothy Moore (Minnesota) over Billy Duffert (Wisconsin) TF 6-0,7-1
3rd: Aj Ingold (Wisconsin) over John Mccarthy (Wisconsin) 5-4,ID
5th: Jonathan Wagner (Illinois) over Jonathan Hoffner (Minnesota) Dec 11-3,4-2

Cadet – 160 Results
1st Place – Adam Drain of Iowa
2nd Place – Carter Focht of Minnesota
3rd Place – Zac Keller of Illinois
Round Robin Matches
Adam Drain (Iowa) over Carter Focht (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,4-0
Carter Focht (Minnesota) over Zac Keller (Illinois) Dec 4-0,1-0
Adam Drain (Iowa) over Zac Keller (Illinois) Dec 5-0,4-1

Cadet – 171 Results
1st Place – Codie Lafromboise of Minnesota
2nd Place – Nick Favale of Illinois
3rd Place – Nicklas Rocha of Illinois
4th Place – Max Peterson of Wisconsin
5th Place – Waylon DeCoteau of North Dakota
Round Robin Matches
Codie Lafromboise (Minnesota) over Nick Favale (Illinois) Fall 1:03
Nick Favale (Illinois) over Nicklas Rocha (Illinois) Fall 7-0,0:28
Codie Lafromboise (Minnesota) over Nicklas Rocha (Illinois) Fall 0:29

Cadet – 189 Results
1st Place – Christian Dulaney of Minnesota
2nd Place – Drew Kary of North Dakota
3rd Place – Matt Kent of Illinois
4th Place – Will VanSant of Minnesota
5th Place – Robby Schultz of Minnesota
6th Place – Kyle Terrill of North Dakota
1st: Christian Dulaney (Minnesota) over Drew Kary (North Dakota) Dec 2-0,7-0
3rd: Matt Kent (Illinois) over Will VanSant (Minnesota) Dec 8-1,5-0
5th: Robby Schultz (Minnesota) over Kyle Terrill (North Dakota) TF 8-0,6-0

Cadet – 215 Results
1st Place – Reed Ambrosius of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Pat Bieber of Illinois
3rd Place – Ismael Rodriguez of Illinois
4th Place – Terrion Jones of Illinois
5th Place – Jordan Stevens of Minnesota
6th Place – Chris Keehler of Illinois
1st: Reed Ambrosius (Wisconsin) over Pat Bieber (Illinois) Fall 1:08
3rd: Ismael Rodriguez (Illinois) over Terrion Jones (Illinois) Fall 1:32
5th: Jordan Stevens (Minnesota) over Chris Keehler (Illinois) Fall 1-0,0:21

Cadet – 285 Results
1st Place – Jerrad Nieland of Minnesota
2nd Place – Paul Pelfrey of Iowa
3rd Place – Austin Edison of Wisconsin
4th Place – Prentice Long of Illinois
1st: Jerrad Nieland (Minnesota) over Paul Pelfrey (Iowa) Dec 7-0,3-0
3rd: Austin Edison (Wisconsin) over Prentice Long (Illinois) Dec 0-2,1-0,1-0

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.