Auggie-Brute-Adidas Open

Auggie-Brute-Adidas Open Results on trackwrestling.com
November 19, 2011 at Augsburg College, Minneapolis

Gold – 125
1st: Austin Mogg (Buena Vista) won by major decision over Brian Reisenauer (Minnesota State Mankato) (Maj 13-1)
3rd: David Demo (Minnesota State Mankato) won by decision over Bo Bettinson (Waldorf College) (Dec 2-0)
5th: Wesley Azariah (St Olaf) won by decision over Nick Scheffert (Luther College) (Dec 5-4)

Gold – 133
1st: Drew Lexvold (Minnesota State Mankato) won by pin over Chad Henle (St Johns University) (Pin 1:54)
3rd: Duane Richardson (Upper Iowa University) won by decision over Tom Kuehn (Augsburg College) (Dec 9-5)
5th: Tossaporn Suparat (Augsburg College) won by major decision over Tyler Schneider (William Penn University) (Maj 11-3)

Gold – 141
1st: Jake Saatzer (Augsburg College) and Will Keeter (Augsburg College) (DFF)
3rd: Ryan Timmerman (St Olaf) won by medical forfeit over Garret Lambrecht (Morningside) (MFF)
5th: Robby Fisher (Minnesota State Mankato) won by major decision over Kyle Windquist (Luther College) (Maj 17-4)

Gold – 149
1st: Tony Valek (Augsburg College) won by pin over Jesse Westphal (Minnesota State Mankato) (Pin 3:50)
3rd: Scott Hogan (UW-Lacrosse) won by injury default over Nathan Lexvold (Augsburg College) (Inj.)
5th: Thomas Allen (Unattached) won by decision over Joseph Hessing (St Johns University) (Dec 7-4)

Gold – 157
1st: Brandon Seppelt (St Johns University) won by decision over Stephan De La Cruz (Luther College) (Dec 5-3)
3rd: Chris Stevermer (St Johns University) won by major decision over Jacob Bohler (St Olaf) (Maj 10-2)
5th: Zach Enrico (Augsburg College) won by decision over Joseph Atwell (Central College) (Dec 8-3)

Gold – 165
1st: Blake Sorensen (Upper Iowa University) won by pin over Rashad Moss (Waldorf College) (Pin 4:34)
3rd: Brandon Bahr (Augsburg College) won by pin over Tel Todd (Minnesota State Mankato) (Pin 6:43)
5th: John Makabe (Minnesota State Mankato) won by major decision over Nicholas Schuler (St Johns University) (Maj 12-2)

Gold – 174
1st: Joe Sievert (Morningside) won by decision over Wade Gobin (Upper Iowa University) (Dec 11-7)
3rd: Brendan Eichmann (Minnesota State Mankato) won by decision over Josh Kohler (Augsburg College) (Dec 5-1)
5th: Garrett Bonte (Luther College) won by major decision over Jarid Groth (Luther College) (Maj 11-3)

Gold – 184
1st: Mitchell Schultz (Upper Iowa University) won by pin over Brandon Pederson (Unattached) (Pin 3:49)
3rd: Brian Block (Morningside) won by major decision over Mat Rieckhoff (UW-Eau Claire) (Maj 9-0)
5th: Alex Krautkramer (Augsburg College) and Matthew Hechsel (Augsburg College) (DFF)

Gold – 197
1st: Brian Broll (Buena Vista) won by medical forfeit over Dustin Baxter (St Johns University) (MFF)
3rd: Brad Baus (Augsburg College) won by decision over Carl Broghammer (Upper Iowa University) (Dec 8-4)
5th Place Match

Gold – 285
1st: Chad Johnson (Augsburg College) won in overtime over Zach Rosol (Upper Iowa University) (OT 4-2)
3rd: Patrick Fletcher (Augsburg College) won by pin over Jake Minske (Rochester Community Technical College) (Pin 1:17)
5th: John Sievert (Morningside) won by decision over Jacob Combs (Waldorf College) (Dec 9-2)

Silver – 125
1st: Don Rosenbloom (Augsburg College) and Chad Bartschenfeld (Augsburg College) (DFF)
3rd: Daniel Page (Central College) won by pin over Lino Lopez (Waldorf College) (Pin 0:48)
5th: Jeff Ohnemus (Waldorf College) won by pin over Jered Kemp (Rochester Community Technical College) (Pin 3:22)

Silver – 133
1st: Robert Patino (Luther College) won by major decision over Jesse Hylton (Augsburg College) (Maj 13-2)
3rd: Nate Larson (Rochester Community Technical College) won by decision over Evan Guffey (St Johns University) (Dec 13-6)
5th: Matt Paulus (Unattached) won by injury default over Carter Tegeler (Morningside) (Inj.)

Silver – 141
1st: Aaron Padrnos (St Johns University) won by pin over Tyler Peretti (Central College) (Pin 0:37)
3rd: Ryan Cook (Augsburg College) won by major decision over Nate Taylor (Morningside) (Maj 13-4)
5th: Dillon Kavanaugh (Unattached) won by major decision over Marshawn Lacy (William Penn University) (Maj 14-2)

Silver – 149
1st: Jordan Rinken (Upper Iowa University) won by pin over Chris Hunt (Waldorf College) (Pin 2:22)
3rd: Taylor Phipps (Morningside) won by decision over Juan Gonzalez (William Penn University) (Dec 3-2)
5th: Zach Fishman (Northwestern College) won by pin over Blayne Richards (Morningside) (Pin 2:34)

Silver – 157
1st: Heath Boers (Waldorf College) won by decision over Jordan Langley (Morningside) (Dec 5-1)
3rd: Brent Blaser (Luther College) won by decision over Kurt Knutsen (Augsburg College) (Dec 4-3)
5th: Devin Nanik (St Johns University) won by decision over Cole Reedy (Luther College) (Dec 10-8)

Silver – 165
1st: Noel Sweeney (Augsburg College) won by decision over Eric Twohey (UW-Lacrosse) (Dec 4-2)
3rd: Caleb Cejka (Central College) won by pin over Harrison Johnson (Morningside) (Pin 5:43)
5th: Isaac Ruiz (Northwestern College) won by decision over Aaron Brasket (St Johns University) (Dec 8-4)

Silver – 174
1st: Brock Gobin (Unattached) won by decision over James Roach (St Olaf) (Dec 3-2)
3rd: Derek Moe (Luther College) won by decision over Carl Maiers (University of Minnesota Duluth) (Dec 12-6)
5th: Antonio Castro (Augsburg College) won by major decision over Dylan McDonough (St Olaf) (Maj 15-6)

Silver – 184
1st: Andrew Rudd (St Olaf) won by tech fall over Noah Minikus (Wartburg College) (TF 20-4)
3rd: Josh Vaughan (Augsburg College) won by decision over Tyler Walsh (St Johns University) (Dec 10-5)
5th: Tyler Lowy (Central College) won by decision over Marcell Moody (Briar Cliff) (Dec 4-2)

Silver – 197
1st: Logan Barrett (Rochester Community Technical College) won by decision over Dan Gordon (Central College) (Dec 2-1)
3rd: Brock Binversie (Waldorf College) won by decision over Juan Gomez (Rochester Community Technical College) (Dec 9-7)
5th: Jordan Arndt (Rochester Community Technical College) won by pin over Chris Stevenson (Morningside) (Pin 6:52)

Silver – 285
1st: Abram Reynolds (Briar Cliff) won by decision over Conner Herman (Luther College) (Dec 6-4)
3rd: Jake Crawford (Central College) won by decision over Zach Salisbury (Unattached) (Dec 6-3)
5th: Riad Abu-Smail (St Johns University) won by decision over Jacob Nelson (Buena Vista) (Dec 2-1)

Bronze – 133
1st: Luis Flores (Briar Cliff) won by decision over Ricky Ortiz (Northwestern College) (Dec 6-4)
3rd: Nathan Manfull (Northwestern College) won by decision over Devin Derocher (Briar Cliff) (Dec 4-1)
5th: RG Genco (Luther College) won by decision over Tyler Feller (Morningside) (Dec 9-7)

Bronze – 141
1st: Dustin Shinkle (Buena Vista) won by major decision over Matt Berger (Luther College) (Maj 18-4)
3rd: Dakota Hanson (Rochester Community Technical College) won by injury default over Michael DeJolsvay (Augsburg College) (Inj.)
5th: Mike Martchev (University of Minnesota Duluth) won by decision over Dylan Bethske (University of Minnesota Duluth) (Dec 6-4)

Bronze – 149
1st: Holton Lubinski (Rochester Community Technical College) won by decision over Rashad Kennedy (Augsburg College) (Dec 11-6)
3rd: Brett Gudeman (Northwestern College) won by decision over Thomas Mork (St Olaf) (Dec 4-3)
5th: Pat Baruth (Waldorf College) won by pin over Jesse Rogers (St Johns University) (Pin 6:38)

Bronze – 157
1st: Kenny Pero (Waldorf College) won by decision over Ryan Silbernick (University of Minnesota Duluth) (Dec 9-3)
3rd: Billy Barringer (Luther College) won by medical forfeit over Tom Lundberg (Luther College) (MFF)
5th: Daniel Egesdal (Augsburg College) won by major decision over Skylar Sanford (Briar Cliff) (Maj 15-7)

Bronze – 165
1st: Dillon Freeman (Briar Cliff) won by decision over Dillon Anderson (Central College) (Dec 17-11)
3rd: Anthony Smith (Luther College) won by decision over Taylor Nordgren (University of Minnesota Duluth) (Dec 7-6)
5th: Josh Denney (Briar Cliff) won by pin over Timothy Hanlin (Augsburg College) (Pin 1:00)

Bronze – 285
1st: Dylan Orr (Winona State University) won by major decision over Nathan Craig (William Penn University) (Maj 17-6)
3rd: Tom Tourdot (Luther College) won by pin over Scott Pucko (University of Minnesota Duluth) (Pin 3:07)
5th: Eric Draper (Morningside) won by decision over Dino Saracco (St Johns University) (Dec 4-0)

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.