High School Results – December 2011

Friday-Saturday, December 30-31, 2011
The Clash National Duals
Championship Bracket
Round 1
St. Edward defeated Clovis 36-13
Apple Valley defeated Brandon 31-29
Round 2
St. Edward defeated Brandon 37-27
Apple Valley defeated Clovis 46-21
Round 3
St. Edward defeated Apple Valley 32-22
Clovis defeated Brandon 31-28
Second Bracket
Round 1
Christiansburg defeated St. Paris Graham 38-27
Archbishop Moeller defeated Simley 33-27
Round 2
Simley defeated Christiansburg 39-27
St. Paris Graham defeated Archbishop Moeller 36-32
Round 3
Christiansburg defeated Archbishop Moeller 32-30
St. Paris Graham defeated Simley 39-34
Third Bracket
Round 1
Jefferson defeated Kasson-Mantorville 33-27
Forest Lake defeated Colonial Forge 31-26
Round 2
Forest Lake defeated Jefferson 28-27
Colonial Forge defeated Kasson-Mantorville 38-24
Round 3
Jefferson defeated Colonial Forge 32-30
Kasson-Mantorville defeated Forest Lake 35-27
Fourth Bracket
Round 1
Luxemburg-Casco defeated ACGC 40-26
St. Michael-Albertville defeated Coon Rapids 43-20
Round 2
St. Michael-Albertville defeated ACGC 43-21
Luxemburg-Casco defeated Coon Rapids 38-36
Round 3
ACGC defeated Coon Rapids 45-18
St. Michael-Albertville defeated Luxemburg-Casco 45-21
Fifth Bracket
Round 1
Marist defeated Carl Sandburg 28-24
Vacaville defeated Baylor 39-33
Round 2
Carl Sandburg defeated Vacaville 39-31
Marist defeated Baylor 40-26
Round 3
Carl Sandburg defeated Baylor 50-18
Marist defeated Vacaville 37-32
Sixth Bracket
Round 1
Pierre defeated Hastings 34-28
Lewiston defeated Owatonna 49-21
Round 2
Lewiston defeated Hastings 37-26
Pierre defeated Owatonna 37-27
Round 3
Hastings defeated Owatonna 31-27
Lewiston defeated Pierre 42-26
Seventh Bracket
Round 1
Prior Lake defeated Punahou 44-26
Mitchell defeated Rapid City Central 36-30
Round 2
Rapid City Central defeated Punahou 40-36
Prior Lake defeated Mitchell 45-34
Round 3
Punahou defeated Mitchell 37-33
Prior Lake defeated Rapid City Central 39-33
Eighth Bracket
Round 1
Arrowhead Union defeated Anoka 42-26
Corona Del Sol defeated Ironwood Ridge 59-18
Round 2
Arrowhead Union defeated Ironwood Ridge 46-31
Corona Del Sol defeated Anoka 35-31
Round 3
Arrowhead Union defeated Corona Del Sol 39-25
Anoka defeated Ironwood Ridge 54-15

Day 1 Results
Bracket A
Quarterfinals
St. Edward 65 Punahou 6
Jefferson 36 Hastings 23
Christiansburg 45 Arrowhead Union 28
ACGC 34 Carl Sandburg 29
Semifinals
St. Edward 58 Jefferson 0
Christiansburg 35 ACGC 31
Consolation Semifinals
Hastings 45 Punahou 23
Carl Sandburg 50 Arrowhead Union 15
1st: St. Edward 51 Christiansburg 10
3rd: Jefferson 36 ACGC 32
5th: Carl Sandburg 48 Hastings 12
7th: Punahou 42 Arrowhead Union 35
Bracket B
Quarterfinals
Apple Valley 66 Mitchell 12
Coon Rapids 36 Baylor 24
Colonial Forge 54 Owatonna 12
Archbishop Moeller 54 Corona Del Sol 18
Semifinals
Apple Valley 65 Coon Rapids 9
Archbishop Moeller 41 Colonial Forge 18
Consolation Semifinals
Baylor 42 Mitchell 33
Owatonna 34 Corona Del Sol 33
1st: Apple Valley 45 Archbishop Moeller 17
3rd: Colonial Forge 45 Coon Rapids 18
5th: Baylor 37 Owatonna 30
7th: Mitchell 41 Corona Del Sol 31
Bracket C
Quarterfinals
Brandon 78 Ironwood Ridge 0
Forest Lake 37 Vacaville 25
St. Michael-Albertville 36 Lewiston 26
Simley 51 Rapid City Central 21
Semifinals
Brandon 49 Forest Lake 12
Simley 39 St. Michael-Albertville 21
Consolation Semifinals
Vacaville 64 Ironwood Ridge 9
Lewiston 52 Rapid City Central 21
1st: Brandon 42 Simley 27
3rd: Forest Lake 30 St. Michael-Albertville 24
5th: Vacaville 35 Lewiston 31
7th: Rapid City Central 45 Ironwood Ridge 33
Bracket D
Quarterfinals
Clovis 59 Anoka 12
Luxemburg-Casco 36 Marist 29
Kasson-Mantorville 31 Pierre 24
St. Paris Graham 46 Prior Lake 20
Semifinals
Clovis 62 9
St. Paris Graham 43 Kasson-Mantorville 28
Consolation Semifinals
Marist 52 Anoka 21
Pierre 43 Prior Lake 24
1st: Clovis 37 St. Paris Graham 36
3rd: Kasson-Mantorville 39 Luxemburg-Casco 26
5th: Marist 44 Pierre 27
7th: Prior Lake 34 Anoka 32


Friday, December 30, 2011
Montevideo David Roder Memorial Tournament
1. Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 168.5
2. Canby 123.0
t3. Pine Island 102.0
t3. Border West 102.0
5. Willmar 91.5
6. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 86.0
7. Montevideo 82.0
8. Fulda/Murray County Central 51.0


Thursday-Friday, December 29-30, 2011
Bi-State Classic
Division 1 Top ten – Final
1. Wausau West 313.5
2. Hudson 226.0
3. Mt Horeb/Barneveld 221.0
4. Holmen 216.0
5. Muskego 204.5
6. Baraboo 167.5
7. Bloomington Kennedy 160.5
8. Eastview 159.0
9. Marshfield 134.0
10. South Saint Paul 124.5
Division 2
1. Ellsworth 279.5
2. Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 242.5
3. River Valley 155.5
4. Cuba City/South Western 136.0
5. Mauston 133.0
6. West Salem/Bangor 128.5
7. Adams Friendship 123.0
8. Viroqua 122.0
9. Richland Center 113.0
10. Monroe 103.0
Division 3
1. Lancaster 181.5
2. Cashton 169.0
3. Weston/Ithaca 154.0
4. Stratford 144.0
5. Westby 136.0
6. DeSoto 119.0
7. Zumbrota-Mezeppa 111.0
8. Aquinas 104.5
9. Riverdale 100.5
10. Royall 77.5
Oshkosh Lourdes OTW Classic
Top 15 – Final
1. Coleman 391.5
2. Hartford 276.5
3. Chippewa Falls 251.0
4. Freedom 247.0
5. Oshkosh West 235.0
6. Milwaukee Bradley Tech 211.0
7. Random Lake 192.0
8. Hortonville 187.5
9. Waukesha South 176.5
10. Slinger 168.0
11. Eden Prairie 165.5
12. Wilmot Union 161.5
13. Burnsville 157.0
14. Marshall 151.5
15. Perry High School 144.0
Rumble on the Red Wrestling Championships
Top 20 Teams – Final
1. Scott West 207.0
2. Albert Lea 190.5
3. West Fargo 186.0
4. Foley 184.5
5. Jackson County Central 180.5
6. Kaukauna 142.5
7. Cambridge-Istanti 137.0
8. Minneota 127.5
9. Service High School 115.5
10. Becker 112.0
11. Rosemount 112.0
12. New London-Spicer 110.0
13. Omaha Skutt 108.5
14. St. Cloud Apollo 101.0
15. Frazee 88.0
16. Adrian 86.5
17. Kenyon Wanamingo 84.0
18. Napoleon 74.5
19. Grand Forks Red River 67.0
20. Medford 67.0


Thursday, December 29, 2011
Ogilvie 44 Cloquet-Esko 24
Milaca 80 Cloquet-Esko 0
Eau Claire Memorial Duals
Park 60 Rhinelander WI 21
Park 57 Madison East WI 18
Park 40 Marathon WI 21
Park 64 Superior WI 10
Irondale Triangular
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 49 Chisago Lakes Area 18
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 48 Irondale 25
Chisago Lakes Area 36 Irondale 33
Redwood Valley Triangular
Nicollet/GFW 40 Marshall/Lakeview 35
Marshall/Lakeview 51 Redwood Valley/Cedar Mountain 26
Nicollet/GFW 39 Redwood Valley/Cedar Mountain 28


Wednesday, December 28, 2011
North Saint Paul Polar Duals
Hopkins 84 Minneapolis Edison 0
Hopkins 57 Saint Paul Johnson 16
Hopkins 72 Cretin Durham Hall 12
Hopkins 58 North Saint Paul 18


Friday, December 23, 2011
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 68 Yellow Medicine East 4
Minneapolis Patrick Henry 57 Minneapolis Southwest 19
Badger State Wrestling Invitational
1. Merrill 184.5
2. Iowa Grant 164.0
3. Stoughton 160.0
4. Sycamore, IL 135.0
5. Owatonna, MN 125.5
6. River Valley 123.0
7. Sparta 122.0
8. Waukesha South 107.5
9. Waterford 106.5
10. Lomira 97.0
11. Sauk Prairie 89.5
12. Campbellsport 80.0
13. Waukesha West 54.0
14. Madison Lafollette 53.0
15. Janesville Craig 42.0
16. Menomonee Falls 39.0
17. Oak Creek 33.5
18. Waunakee 18.0
19. Horicon 16.0


Thursday, December 22, 2011
Austin/Austin Pacelli 40 Mankato East 36
Albert Lea 57 Rochester Mayo 19
Annandale/Maple Lake 55 Delano 18
East Ridge 64 Columbia Heights 12
Farmington 57 Lakeville South 11
New London-Spicer 71 Minnewaska Area 6
Park 43 New Richmond 27
Paynesville Area 38 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 21
Scott West 33 Saint Michael-Albertville 25
White Bear Lake Area 45 Mounds View 22
at Aitkin
Pierz 37 Aitkin 31
Aitkin 67, Ogilvie 9
BOLD Triangular
Bold 43 Eden Prairie 23
Eden Prairie 36 Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 33
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 49 BOLD 24
Brainerd Triangular
Brainerd/Pillager 39 Fergus Falls 28
Brainerd/Pillager 37 Willmar 31
Willmar 35 Fergus Falls 28
Buffalo Quadrangular
Buffalo 69 Orono 12
Milaca 51 Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 17
Milaca 59 Buffalo 12
Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 48 Orono 18
Buffalo 54 Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 25
Milaca 72 Orono 8
Dassel-Cokato Quadrangular
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 40 Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 36
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 36 Big Lake 24
Big Lake 37 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 28
Dassel-Cokato 47 Big Lake 24
Dassel-Cokato 44 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 27
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 39 Dassel-Cokato 30
Faribault Triangular
Faribault 65 Winona 6
Faribault 48 Northfield 25
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg Triangular
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 60 Ortonville 9
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 66 Benson 12
Mankato West Triangular
Rochester John Marshall 52, Mankato West 18
Rochester John Marshall 38, United South Central 37
Melrose Quadrangular
Becker 39 Mora 25
Becker 54 Princeton 15
Becker 61 Melrose/Sauk Centre 3
Mora 50 Princeton 22
Mora 60 Melrose/Sauk Centre 7
Princeton 36 Melrose/Sauk Centre 28
Saint Cloud Apollo Triangular
Rocori 40 Alexandria 33
Saint Cloud Apollo 55 Alexandria 18
Saint Cloud Apollo 58 Rocori 24
Sauk Rapids-Rice Triangular
Sartell-Saint Stephen 42 Sauk Rapids-Rice 29
Sartell-Saint Stephen 45 Saint Cloud Tech 27
Saint Cloud Tech 36 Sauk Rapids-Rice 32
United North Central Triangular
Osakis 54 United Clay Becker 24
United North Central 51 Osakis 24


Wednesday, December 21, 2011
Anoka 70 Osseo 3
Mounds View 36 Chisago Lakes 34
Andover Quadrangular
Zimmerman 19 Spectrum 18
Andover 75 Spectrum 3
Andover 35 Zimmerman 10
Andover 35 Zimmerman 10
Andover 63 Rogers 14
Rogers 27 Zimmerman 12
Chanhassen Triangular
Chanhassen/Chaska 42 Eastview 30
Wayzata 42 Eastview 30
Wayzata 36 Chanhassen/Chaska 33
Coon Rapids Triangular
Centennial 39 Henry Sibley 36
Coon Rapids 68 Henry Sibley 9
Coon Rapids 46 Centennial 22
Fridley Triangular
Rockford 57 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 18
Rockford 46 Fridley 21
Fridley 42 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 33
Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle Triangular
Trinity at River Ridge 50 Saint Agnes 30
Trinity at River Ridge 60 Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 24
Saint Agnes 42 Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 30


Tuesday, December 20, 2011
Adrian 49 Pipestone Area 9
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 45 Melrose/Sauk Centre 27
Detroit Lakes 42 Crookston 33
Elk River 29 Salk Rapids-Rice 28
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 40 Eden Valley-Watkins 39
Kimball Area 60 Sauk Rapids-Rice 9
Lakeville North 33 Bloomington Kennedy/Jefferson 32
Milaca 31 Chisago Lakes 27
Mille Lacs 38 Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 30
Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 45 Breckenridge 32
New York Mills 36 United North Central 29
Paynesville Area 48 Albany 28
Perham 58, Park Rapids Area 19
Pierz 68 Crosby-Ironton 3
Rockford 51 Delano 19
Rush City/Braham 67 Cloquet-Esko 12
Staples-Motley 47 Ottertail Central 28
Stewartville 32 Byron 29
West Fargo 50, Moorhead 19
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale Triangular
Barnesville 45 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 27
Barnesville 58 West Central Area/Ashby 14
West Central Area/Ashby 42 Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale 30
Blue Earth Area Triangular
New Prague 42 Blue Earth Area 28
New Prague 42 LeSueur-Henderson 30
Blue Earth Area 51 LeSueur-Henderson 27
Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy Triangular
Rogers 48, Saint Agnes 17
Rogers 40 Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 27
Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 60 Saint Agnes 18
Cannon Falls Triangular
Cannon Falls/Randolph 35 Wabasha-Kellogg 33
Cannon Falls/Randolph 42 Goodhue 30
Wabasha-Kellogg 39 Goodhue 31
Dawson Triangular
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 36, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 24
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 42, Border West 30
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 54 Border West 17
Frazee Triangular
Wadena-Deer Creek 39 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 36
Frazee 63 Wadena-Deer Creek 9
Frazee 65 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 9
Kenyon-Wanamingo Triangular
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 51, Triton 22
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 37, Kenyon-Wanamingo 30
Kenyon-Wanamingo 51, Triton 21
Lake City Triangular
Chatfield 67 La Crescent 11
Lake City 55, La Crescent 8
Chatfield 35, Lake City 29
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle Triangular
Holdingford 51 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 24
Holdingford 61 Minnewaska Area 15
Minnewaska Area 36 Long Prairie/Grey Eagle 27
Luverne Quadrangular
Fulda/Murray County Central 58 Luverne 13
Montevideo 57 Luverne 9
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 76 Luverne 6
Montevideo 35 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 33
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 39 Fulda/Murray County Central 34
MACCRAY/RCW Triangular
MACCRAY/RCW 39 Norwood Young America 39 (MACCRAY/RCW wins by 9th criteria – most nearfall points scored)
River Valley 42, MACCRAY/RCW 36
Madelia/Truman Duals
WEM/JWP 48 Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 27
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 48 New Ulm 27
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 42 Nicollet/GFW 18
Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway Duals
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 42 Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 32
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 71 Virginia 9
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 61 Hibbing 15
Grand Rapids 53 Hibbing 24
Grand Rapids 76 Virginia 4
Grand Rapids 56 Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 10
Hibbing40 Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 26
Virginia 24 Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 57
Prior Lake Triangular
Prior Lake 50 Chaska/Chanhassen 18
Prior Lake 45 Henry Sibley 23
Chaska/Chanhassen 66 Henry Sibley 11
Richfield/Edina Quadrangular
Wayzata 48 Richfield/Edina 22
Mound-Westonka 42 Richfield/Edina 30
Richfield/Edina 40 Robbinsdale Armstrong 39
Wayzata 64 Robbinsdale Armstrong 6
Wayzata 36 Mound-Westonka 29
Mound-Westonka 68, Robbinsdale Armstrong 6
Thief River Falls/Goodridge Triangular
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus 78, West Marshall 3
Thief River Falls/Goodridge 43, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus 28
Thief River Falls/Goodridge 51, West Marshall 12
Wabasso/Red Rock Central Triangular
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 41 Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 3
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 57, Yellow Medicine East 12
Zimmerman Triangular
Little Falls 36 Big Lake 28
Little Falls 81 Zimmerman 0
Big Lake 77 Zimmerman 5


Saturday, December 17, 2011
Dassel-Cokato Charger Duals
Foley 46 Dassel-Cokato 18
Foley 51 Monticello 15
Foley 38 Shakopee 21
Shakopee 47 Monticello 17
New London-Spicer 52 Dassel-Cokato 12
New London-Spicer 50 Monticello 30
New London-Spicer 39 Becker 27
Becker 43 Dassel-Cokato 25
Shakopee 40 Becker 29
Fillmore Central Invitational
1. Decorah 195.5
2. Chatfield 176.0
3. Plainview-Elgin-Millville 170.5
4. Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 142.0
5. Dover-Eyota 119.0
6. Austin/Austin Pacelli 110.0
7. Pine Island 93.0
8. Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 76.0
9. La Crescent 62.0
10. Nicollet/GFW 43.0
11. Winona 7.0
Frazee Les Kertscher Dual Invitational
1st: Kimball 39 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 22
3rd: Minneota 35 Frazee 24
5th: Brainerd 45 Border West 30
7th: Perham 55 Bemidji 20
Semifinals
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 31 Frazee 29
Kimball 35 Minneota 26
Consolation Semifinals
Brainerd 31 Perham 29
Border West 44 Bemidji 36
Quarterfinals
Frazee 55 Bemidji 13
Lake Crystal-Wellome-Memorial 42 Border West 22
Kimball Area 46 Perham 15
Minneota 55 Brainerd 15
Kenyon-Wanamingo Dave Mauseth Invitational
1. Rosemount 197.5
2. Kenyon-Wanamingo 153.0
3. Stillwater Area 141.0
4. Medford 139.0
5. Faribault 136.0
6. Cannon Falls/Randolph 123.0
7. Burnsville 121.0
8. Triton 86.0
9. Northfield 82.0
10. Blooming Prairie 39.0
Mound-Westonka Triangular
Chanhassen/Chaska 59 Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 15
Chanhassen/Chaska 42 Mound-Westonka 27
Northwestern (WI) Invitational
Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 72 Northwestern 12
Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 67 Superior 12
Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 43 Glenwood City 30
Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 42 Ashland 25
Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 40 Rice Lake 33
Richfield/Edina Charley Turner Duals
Quarterfinals
Lakeville North 56 Richfield/Edina 13
Eastview 75 Cretin-Derham Hall 3
Roseville 40 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 30
Minnetonka 53 Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 19
Championship Semifinals
Lakeville North 39 Roseville 22
Eastview 51 Minnetonka 24
Consolation Semifinals
Richfield/Edina 39 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 34
Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 42 Cretin-Derham Hall 30
1st: Lakeville North 52 Eastview 17
3rd: Roseville 44 Minnetonka 31
5th: Richfield/Edina 48 Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 22
7th: Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 52 Cretin-Derham Hall 9
Saint Charles Duals
LaCrosse Logan WI 45 Saint Paul Central 30
LaCrosse Logan WI 18 Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 57
LaCrosse Logan WI 60 Saint Paul Highland Park 18
Rochester John Marshall 69, Saint Paul Highland Park 6
Rochester John Marshall 36, Saint Charles 28
Rochester John Marshall 62, Saint Paul Central 16
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 41, Rochester John Marshall 32
Windom Area Cobra Duals
Pipestone Area 52 Waseca 25
Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 63 New Ulm 14
Pipestone Area 78 New Ulm 5
Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 43 Waseca 35
Waseca 51 New Ulm 21
Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 46 Pipestone Area 21


Friday-Saturday, December 16-17, 2011
Big Bear Tournament
Final Top Ten
1. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 204.5
2. Thief River Falls/Goodridge 152.0
3. Staples-Motley 138.5
4. Willmar 136.5
5. Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 135.5
6. Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 133.5
7. Aitkin 125.5
8. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 125.0
9. Crookston 109.5
10. Detroit Lakes 109.0
Minnesota Christmas Tournament
Final Top Ten
1. Apple Valley 291.5
2. Simley 197.5
3. Saint Michael-Albertville 181.0
4. Scott West 177.0
5. Kasson-Mantorville 148.5
6. West Fargo 127.0
7. Forest Lake 125.5
8. Albert Lea 121.5
9. Cambridge-Isanti 117.5
10. Jackson County Central 108.0
Redwood River Riot
Final Top Ten
1. Wabasso/Red Rock Central 180.5
2. Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 161.0
3. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 149.0
4. Sibley East 122.0
5. New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 116.0
6. Maple River 113.5
7. St. James 112.0
8. Fairmont/Martin County West 102.0
9. Sartell-Saint Stephen 101.5
10. LeSueur-Henderson 86.5


Friday, December 16, 2011
Foley 55 Elk River 9
Hopkins 45 Buffalo 23
Little Falls 34 Brainerd/Pillager 32
Chisago Lakes Holiday Tournament
1. St. Croix Falls 186.5
2. Chisago Lakes 170.0
3. Goodhue 155.5
4. Robbinsdale Armstrong 133.5
5. Mahtomedi 120.0
6. Rush CIty/Braham 120.0
7. Rogers 104.0
8. North Saint Paul 80.0
Melrose/Sauk Centre Quadrangler
Osakis 46 Parkers Prairie 24
Osakis 45 Melrose/Sauk Centre 36
Holdingford 53 Osakis 21
Holdingford 60 Parkers Prairie 21
Holdingford 54 Melrose/Sauk Centre 25
Melrose/Sauk Centre 67 Parkers Prairie 6
Milaca Triangular
Milaca 47 Pierz 16
Milaca 54 Princeton 15
Pierz 52 Princeton 21
Richfield/Edina Triangular
Farmington 40 Richfield/Edina 34
Farmington 54 Minnetonka 24
Richfield/Edina 34 Minnetonka 36
Mound-Westonka Triangular
Chaska/Chanhassen 59 Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 15
Chaska/Chanhassen 41 Mound-Westonka 27
Mound-Westonka 41 Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 33


Thursday, December 15, 2011
Albany 45 Minnewaska Area 36
Albert Lea 31 Owatonna 30
Annandale/Maple Lake 39 Mound-Westonka 31
Apple Valley 56 Eagan 15
Becker 38 Big Lake 24
Centennial 35 Anoka 33
Chisago Lakes 66 Fridley 17
Coon Rapids 61 Blaine 3
Dassel-Cokato 46 Delano 21
Foley 46 Mora 18
Forest Lake 56 Mounds View 15
Goodhue 48 Triton 36
Grand Rapids 33 Bemidji 28
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 49 Waconia 25
Kasson-Mantorville 49 Stewartville 12
Lake City 46 Pine Island 30
Litchfield 42 Orono 19
Minneota 81, MACCRAY/RCW 0
Montevideo 39 Yellow Medicine East 36
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 40 Medford 22
Norwood Young America 37 LeSueur-Henderson 30
Prior Lake 38 Lakeville North 32
Rochester Mayo 54, Austin/Austin Pacelli 28
Rosemount 36 Burnsville 27
Royalton/Upsala 57 Ogilvie 21
Saint Cloud Apollo 50 Milaca 22
Saint Francis 44 North Branch 22
Saint Michael-Albertville 51 Monticello 18
Sauk Rapids-Rice 43 Alexandria 27
Totino-Grace 45 Irondale 35
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 49 Sibley East 29
White Bear Lake 39 Stillwater 23
Ashland (WI) Triangular
Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 54 Ashland 15
Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 48 Hayward 26
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City Triangular
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 40 Eden Valley-Watkins 27
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 42 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 13
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 59 Eden Valley-Watkins 7
Benilde-Saint Margaret’s Triangular
Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 39 Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 27
Mille Lacs 39 Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 24
Eastview Triangular
Eastview 40 Hopkins 39
Farmington 38 Eastview 37 – Farmington wins on the 8th criteria
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie Quadrangular
Eden Prairie 52 New Prague 24
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 61 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 12
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 42 New Prague 35
Eden Prairie 42 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 30
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 44 Eden Prairie 23
New Prague 54 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 24
Minneapolis Washburn Triangular
East Ridge 69 Minneapolis Washburn 12
East Ridge 48 Saint Paul Central 24
Osseo Triangular
Elk River 45 Robbinsdale Armstrong 31
Osseo 45 Robbinsdale Armstrong 31
Osseo 41 Elk River 30
Rochester John Marshall Triangular
Northfield 60 Mankato East 18
Rochester John Marshall 40 Mankato East 27
Northfield 40 Rochester John Marshall 34
Rogers Triangular
Minneapolis Patrick Henry 65 Spectrum 18
Rogers 59 Spectrum 12
Rogers 42 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 36
Shakopee Triangular
Shakopee 56 Lakeville South 19
Lakeville South 44 Minnetonka 33
Shakopee 60 Minnetonka 18
South Saint Paul Triangular
South Saint Paul 61 Saint Croix Lutheran 15
Saint Croix Lutheran 54 Saint Paul Highland Park 24
South Saint Paul 63 Saint Paul Highland Park 12
Willmar Triangular
Saint Cloud Tech 39 Buffalo 32
Willmar 44 Saint Cloud Tech 32
Willmar 48, Buffalo 27


Wednesday, December 14, 2011
Maple Grove 46 Andover 36


Tuesday, December 13, 2011
Barnesville 34 Moorhead 31
Dawson Boyd/Lac Qui Parle 40 Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 24
Fergus Falls 37 Sartell-Saint Stephen 29
Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 42 Rush City/Braham 34
Maple River 42 Saint Peter 28
New Prague 47 Waseca 24
Park Rapids Area 42 New York Mills 36
Perham 54, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 15
Pierz 46 Royalton-Upsala 22
Pipestone Area 55 Dell Rapids (SD) 19
Saint Cloud Tech 21 Elk River 9
Thief River Falls/Goodridge 38, Bemidji 36
Waseca 40 Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 39
United North Central 51 Browerville/Eagle Valley 21
Grand Forks Central Duals
Grand Forks Central 42 Crookston 24
Crookston 42 Grand Forks Red River 31
North Border-Cavalier 42 Roseau 25
Minneapolis Southwest Triangular
East Ridge 63, Saint Agnes 15
East Ridge 57 Minneapolis Southwest 21
Minneapolis Southwest 50 Saint Agnes 12
Minnetonka Triangular
Mound-Westonka 63 Minnetonka 6
Mound-Westonka 54 Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 18
Mora Triangular
North Branch 45 Mille Lacs 30
Mora 56 North Branch 18
Mora 58 Mille Lacs 18
Norwood Young America Triangular
Norwood Young America 37 Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 28
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 43 Richfield/Edina 30
Norwood Young America 45 Richfield/Edina 27
Paynesville Triangular
Paynesville Area 43 Melrose/Sauk Centre 25
Paynesville Area 43 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 22
Melrose/Sauk Centre 45 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 33
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis Triangular
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus 44 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 25
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 51 Manohmen/Wabun 30
Saint Clair Triangular
Fairmont/Martin County West 48 Nicollet/GFW 23
Fairmont/Martin County West 42 Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 31
Saint James Triangular
United South Central 57 Sibley East 24
Saint James 49 Sibley East 20
Saint James 40 United South Central 33
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton Triangular
Canby 51 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 24
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 48 River Valley 28


Monday, December 12, 2011
9th Grade Matches:
Forest Lake 35 Chisago Lakes 30
Centennial 59 Forest Lake 18


Saturday, December 10, 2011
Andover Husky Invite
1. Centennial 217.0
2. Chippewa Falls 214.0
3. Princeton 166.0
4. Andover 124.5
5. Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 83.0
t6. North 69.0
t6. Fridley 69.0
8. Austin/Austin Pacelli 62.0
9. Orono 58.0
t10. Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 50.0
t10. Robbinsdale Armstrong 50.0
12. Totino-Grace 36.0
13. Saint Paul Como Park
Barnesville Invitational
1. Barnesville 190.0
2. Fargo South 182.0
3. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 149.0
4. Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 135.0
5. Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 129.0
6. Pelican Rapids 75.0
7. Moorhead 60.0
8. Parkers Prairie 56.0
Byron Dave Sharberg Memorial Invite
Round 1
Byron 16 Owatonna 52
WEM/JWP 58 Dover-Eyota 7
Round 2
Byron 32 WEM/JWP 36
Owatonna 38 Dover-Eyota 21
Round 3
Byron 45 Dover-Eyota
Owatonna 34 WEM/JWP 33
1st: Owatonna
2nd: WEM/JWP
3rd: Byron
4th: Dover-Eyota
Chanhassen/Chaska Holiday Tournament
1 New Prague 209.5
2 Chanhassen/Chaska 197.5
3 Hopkins 185
4 Champlin Park 160.5
5 Minnetonka 128
6 Buffalo 125.5
7 Mankato West 107
8 Robbinsdale Cooper 47.5
Coon Rapids Invitational
Saint Michael-Albertville 40 Cambridge-Isanti 28
Saint Michael-Albertville 42 Ellsworth 13
Saint Michael-Albertville 70 Minneapolis South 4
White Bear Lake 49 Minneapolis South 25
White Bear Lake 47 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 25
Ellsworth (WI) 34 White Bear Lake 29
Cambridge-Isanti 48 Mounds View 22
Coon Rapids 58 Zumbrota-Mazeppa14
Coon Rapids 30 Cambridge-Isanti 30
Coon Rapids 36 Ellsworth (WI) 23
Crookston Rodd Olson Invitational
1. United North Central 172.5
2. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 137
3. Roseau 137
4. Crookston 133.5
5. United Clay Becker 125
6. Hillsboro 121
7. Mahnomen/Waubun 109
8. East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 78
9. Larimore 72
10. Red Lake County Central 56
11. Fairmont (ND) 41
Delano Invitational
1. Apple Valley 295.0
2. Kimball Area 168.5
3. Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 138.0
4. Saint Peter 110.0
5. Waconia 106.0
6. Foley 102.5
7. Delano 88.0
8. Zimmerman 17.0
Dells Duals Classic at Chula Vista, WI
Benilde-Saint Margaret’s duals
Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 49 River Falls 27
Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 40 Wisconsin Dells 22
Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 42 Plymouth 39
Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 46 Brookfield Central 33
Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 39 Cumberland 36
Eau Claire North Husky Invite
1. Nekoosa/Port Edwards 423.0
2. Medford 386.5
3. Osseo (MN) 345.5
4. Blair-Taylor 316.0
5. Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 305.5
6. Auburndale 292.0
7. Eau Claire North 278.0
8. Ladysmith 274.0
9. Phillips 267.0
10. Bloomer/Colfax 247.0
11. Mondovi 238.5
12. Eau Claire Memorial 235.0
13. Osseo-Fairchild/Augusta/Altoona 215.0
14. Superior 205.0
15. Bruce 202.0
16. Whitehall 189.0
17. LaCrosse Central 166.5
18. Durand 57.0
19. Cochrane- Fountain City 39.0
Grant County Tournament
1. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 212.5
2. Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 195.0
3. Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 133.0
4. Border West 127.0
5. New York Mills 122.5
6. Fergus Falls 114.5
7. Browerville/Eagle Valley 102.5
8. Ottertail Central 92.0
9. Mille Lacs 91.0
10. Alexandria 76.0
11. West Central Area/Ashby 55.0
12. Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 53.5
JCC Pizza Ranch Invitational
1. Jackson County Central 209.5
2. Wabasso/Red Rock Central 191
3. Spirit Lake Park 156.5
4. Adrian 149
5. Windom/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 116
6. Eagan 102
7. Wabasha-Kellogg 95
8. Sioux City East 85.5
9. Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 84
10. Fairmont/Martin County West 72.5
11. Fulda/Murray County Central 52.5
12. Hayfield 27
13. New Ulm 20
14. Luverne 19
Litchfield Triangualar
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 39 New London-Spicer 22
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 43 Litchfield 18
New London-Spicer 65 Litchfield 12
Maple Grove Tournament
1. Mora 201.0
2. Maple Grove 171.5
3. Annandale/Maple Lake 153.5
4. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 152.5
5. Woodbury 136.5
6. Rockford 130.5
7. Roseville Area 118.5
8. Irondale 117.0
9. Rogers 98.0
10. Mahtomedi 75.0
11. La Crescent 66.0
12. Park Center 26.0
13. Columbia Heights 1.0
Milaca Duals
Round 1
Milaca 45, Sauk Rapids-Rice 21
Round 2
Stillwater Area 34 Elk River 33
Holdingford 40, Saint Cloud Tech 27
Aitkin 35, Sauk Rapids-Rice 34
Round 3
Holdingford 36, Stillwater Area 32
Saint Cloud Tech 43, Elk River 29
Milaca 44, Aitkin 20
5th/6th Place
Sauk Rapids-Rice 34 Elk River 32
3rd/4th Place
Aitkin 36, Stillwater Area 33
Championship
Holdingford 33, Milaca 31
Park Wolfpack Duals
Round 1
Park 42 Tartan 36
Blue Earth Area 42 Cannon Falls 30
Chatfield 40 Goodhue 32
Saint Francis 33 Paynesville Area 31
Round 2
Park 40 Cannon Falls 28
Blue Earth Area 44 Tartan 22
Chatfield 36 Saint Francis 27
Paynesville Area 39 Goodhue 33
Round 3
Blue Earth Area 36 Park 33
Tartan 39 Cannon Falls 36
Chatfield 45 Paynesville Area 33
Saint Francis 57 Goodhue 12
1st: Blue Earth Area 41 Chatfield 33
3rd: Park 45 Saint Francis 18
5th: Tartan 42 Goodhue 32
7th: Cannon Falls 40 Paynesville Area 30
Park Rapids Duals
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus 43 Park Rapids Area 31
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus 48 Wadena-Deer Creek 28
Hibbing 40 Park Rapids Area 30
Hibbing 55 Deer River 18
Lisbon (ND) 51 Hibbing 17
Lisbon (ND) 56 Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus 24
Lisbon (ND) 56 Wadena-Deer Creek 16
Park Rapids Area 61 Deer River 15
Wadena-Deer Creek 51 Deer River 24
Prior Lake Quadrangular
Simley 59 Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 3
Simley 52 Farmington 6
Simley 52 Prior Lake 10
Prior Lake 39 Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 24
Prior Lake 45 Farmington 11
Farmington 33 Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 30
Saint James Classic
1. Minneota 179.5
2. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 161
3. Saint James 159
4. New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 134.5
5. LeSueur-Henderson 120.5
6. Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 38
Shakopee Tournament
1 Shakopee 210.5
2 Rosemount 184.5
3 Rochester Mayo 145.5
4 Bloomington Kennedy 137
5 Lakeville South 137
6 Prescott 134
7 Blaine 97
8 Rocori 83
9 Blooming Prairie 38
Southland Duals
Triton 33 Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 39
Triton 52 Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 15
Triton 57 Southland 11
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 70 Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 6
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 72 Southland 12
Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 27 Southland 22
Tomah Scramble
1. Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 419.0
2. Lodi 407.0
3. Lancaster 389.0
4. Neillsville 371.0
5. Cashton 356.0
6. Richland Center 291.0
7. Tomah 283.0
8. Viroqua 271.0
9. Baraboo 268.0
10. Westby 257.0
11. Mauston 240.0
12. Reedsburg 226.0
13. Mosinee 211.0
14. Wautoma 204.0
15. Royall 201.5
Trinity Invitational
1. Pine Island 212.0
2. Eden Prairie 204.5
3. Trinity at River Ridge 180.0
4. East Ridge 176.0
5. Saint Croix Lutheran 131.5
6. Saint Thomas Academy 112.5
7. Ogilvie 75.0
8. Saint Agnes 59.0
9. Roosevelt 29.0
10. Granite City Baptist 25.0
Waseca Quadrangular
Stewartville 57 Waseca 14
Watertown (SD) Tournament
Canby 51 Milbank 19
Canby 68, Sioux Falls O’Gorman 9
Sisseton 34 Canby 34 (Sisseton won by criteria)
Sioux Falls Lincoln Roosevelt 35 Canby 33


Friday-Saturday, December 9-10, 2011
Brainerd Paul Bunyan Tournament
1. Foley 270.5
2. Frazee 165
3. Pierz 123
4. Becker 119.5
5. Chisago Lakes 110.5
6. Grand Rapids 102
7. Brainerd/Pillager 101.5
8. Little Falls 101
t9. Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 99
t9. Moorhead 99
11. Royalton 87
12. Burnsville 74.5
13. Bemidji 68.5
14. Osakis 35
15. Virginia Area 4
Grand Forks Sertoma Duals
DAY ONE RESULTS:
First Round:
Red River 41 Minot 27
West Fargo 54 Jamestown 11
Valley City 58 Fertile-Beltrami 22
Thief River Falls 45 Fargo Davies 35
Perham 47 Fargo North 26
Turtle Mountain 45 Wahpeton 29
Central Cass 51 Bismarck St. Mary’s 23
Bismarck Century 56 Grand Forks Central 18
Quarterfinals
West Fargo 54 Red River 12
Valley City 42 Thief River Falls 28
Perham 45 Turtle Mountain 27
Bismarck Century 56 Central Cass 12
Consolation Quarterfinals
Minot 40 Jamestown 30
Fargo Davies 59 Fertile-Beltrami 15
Fargo North 39 Wahpeton 36
Grand Forks Central 63 Bismarck St. Mary’s 10
DAY TWO RESULTS:
Championship
West Fargo 52 Perham 19
Third Place
Bismarck Century 48 Turtle Mountain 16
Fifth Place
Valley City 47 Thief River Falls 26
Seventh Place
Red River 45 Central Cass 29
Consolation Championship
Minot 35 Grand Forks Central 30
Consolation Third Place
Fargo North 39 Fargo Davies 32
Consolation Fifth Place
Jamestown 36 Wahpeton 34
Consolation Seventh
Fertile-Beltrami 42 Bismarck St. Mary’s 32
Other Scores:
West Fargo 56 Valley City 16
Perham 30 Bismarck Century 29
Minot 42 Fargo Davies 18
Grand Forks Central 48 Fargo North 21
Thief River Falls 40 Red River 36
Turtle Mountain 46 Central Cass 27
Jamestown 49 Fertile-Beltrami 27
Wahpeton 48 Bismarck St. Mary’s 15
Bismarck Century 40 Thief River Falls 28
Turtle Mountain 39 Valley City 31
Fargo North 42 Jamestown 25
Fargo Davies 52 Wahpeton 21


Friday, December 9, 2011
Blaine 53 Osseo 18
Chanhassen/Chaska 42 Eden Prairie 26
Coon Rapids 61 Elk River 6
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 61 Nicollet/GFW 9
LeSueur-Henderson 44 Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 30
Maple River 63 River Valley 16
Park Rapids Area 40 Lisbon ND 24
Paynesville Area 42 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 24
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 46 Rockford 27
Big Lake Tournament
1. Monticello 212
2. Saint Cloud Apollo 169.5
3. North Branch 159
4. Sartell-Saint Stephen 158
5. Big Lake 157
6. Albany 75
7. Rush City 73
8. Spectrum 23
Farmington Triangular
Albert Lea 52 Farmington 10
Albert Lea 51 Anoka 18
Anoka 37 Farmington 18
Lake City Triangular
Byron 48 Goodhue 17
Lake City 43 Goodhue 30
Byron 36 Lake City 34
Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City Quadrangular
Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 57 Cloquet-Esko 15
Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 39 Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 36
MACCRAY/RCW Triangular
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 43, MACCRAY/RCW 29
BOLD 52, MACCRAY/RCW 21
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 34, BOLD 33
Minnetonka Triangular
Mound-Westonka 54 Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 18
Minnetonka 54 Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 27
Mound-Westonka 63 Minnetonka 3
New Prague Triangular
Lakeville North 33 Faribault 27
Lakeville North 27 New Prague 48
New Ulm Quadrangular
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 45 Mankato East 18
Scott West 50 Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 15
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 54 NewUlm 6
Scott West 53 Mankato East 15
Mankato East 63 New Ulm 13
Scott West 57 New Ulm 0
New York Mills Triangular
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 39 New York Mills 32
Staples-Motley 51 New York Mills 18
Staples Motley 48 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 27
Northfield Quadrangular
Bloomington Kenendy Eastview
Bloomington Kennedy 29 Henry Sibley 36
Bloomington Kennedy 52 Northfield 22
Henry Sibley 37 Eastview 26
Eastview 35 Northfield 33
Henry Sibley 49 Northfield 18
River Valley Triangular
Sibley East 57 River Valley 22
Maple River 43 Sibley East 27
Willmar Cardinal Classic
1. Willmar 252.0
2. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 224.0
3. Montevideo 135.0
4. Yellow Medicine East 131.0
5. Melrose/Sauk Centre 110.0
6. Minnewaska Area 109.0
7. Benson 102.0
8. Eden Valley-Watkins 100.0
9. Redwood Valley/Cedar Mountain 45.0


Thursday, December 8, 2011
Apple Valley 71 Burnsville 0
Brainerd 53 Alexandria 24
Chisago Lakes 40 North Branch 33
Dassel-Cokato 43 Annandale/Maple Lake 24
Detroit Lakes 54 Mahnomen/Waubun 17
Fergus Falls 44 Sauk Rapids-Rice 27
Forest Lake 46 White Bear Lake 25
Hastings 43 Mounds View 15
Holdingford 37 Aitkin 31
Irondale 63 Park Center 12
Jackson County Central 63 Pipestone Area 3
Lakeville North 42 Eagan 27
Little Falls 44 Saint Cloud Apollo 26
Mankato West 65 Rochester Century 15
Mille Lacs 69 Ogilvie 12
Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 45 Benson 28
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 69 Blooming Prairie 12
Owatonna 45 Faribault 13
Rochester John Marshall 45 Medford 24
Roseau 42 Fosston/Bagley 34
Rosemount 43 Eastview 19
Saint Agnes 47 Saint Paul Humboldt 30
Sartell-Saint Stephen 51 Rocori 14
Totino-Grace 54 Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 16
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 39 Marshall/Lakeview 38
Wahpeton 38 Breckenridge Cowboys 33
WEM/JWP 51 United South Central 27
at Albert Lea
Albert Lea 54 Austin/Austin Pacelli 12
Albert Lea 67 Winona 0
Brooklyn Center Quadrangular
Saint Paul Central 60 Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 15
Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 42 Spectrum 21
Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 60 Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 18
Saint Paul Central 45 Spectrum 22
Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 66 Saint Paul Central 17
Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 58 Spectrum 12
Fridley Triangular
Fridley 39 Rogers 39 (Fridley wins by criterion H)
Fridley 49 Robbinsdale Cooper 25
Robbinsdale Cooper 39 Rogers 31
Long Prarie-Grey Eagle Triangular
Osakis 45 Eden Valley-Watkins 33
Osakis 48 Long Prarie-Grey Eagle 22
Maple River Triangular
Maple River 36 Blue Earth Area 29
Maple River 42 Lake Mills, IA 33
Blue Earth Area 43 Lake Mills, IA 24
Orono Triangular
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 67 Orono 12
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 54 Princeton 24
Park Triangular
Woodbury 61 East Ridge 18
Park 38 Woodbury 33
Park 60 East Ridge 15
Pine Island Triangular
Stewartville 56 Hayfield 15
Stewartville 61 Pine Island 12
Pine Island 60 Hayfield 18
Stillwater Triangular
Stillwater 63 Minneapolis South 9
Stillwater 42 Hopkins 27
Hopkins 54 Minneapolis South 30
Tartan Triangular
Henry Sibley 60 Saint Thomas Academy 24
Henry Sibley 59 Tartan 15
Waconia Triangular
Sibley East 37 Waconia 29
Sibley East 48 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 25
Waconia 58 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 16
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley Triangular
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 46 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 31
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 51 Deer River 27
Wayzata Triangular
Saint Cloud Tech 39 Wayzata 28
Milaca 44 Saint Cloud Tech 21
Milaca 45 Wayzata 27


Wednesday, December 7, 2011
Mound-Westonka 52 Litchfield 18


Tuesday, December 6, 2011
Aitkin 69, Rush City/Braham 12
Barnesville 55 Ottertail Central 15
Cambridge-Isanti 45 White Bear Lake 22
Fairmont/Martin County West 40 Waseca 33
Fergus Falls 54 Rocori 21
Fosston/Bagley 56 Fertile-Beltrami 24
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 42, Sibley East 23
New London-Spicer 79 Melrose/Sauk Center 0
Perham 64, Wadena-Deer Creek 12
Sartell-Saint Stephen 34 Brainerd/Pillager 21
Thief River Falls 57, Crookston 18
United South Central 62 Hayfield 15
Willmar 69 MACCRAY/RCW 10
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale Triangular
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 45, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 36
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 57, Osakis 19
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 45 Osakis 24
BOLD Triangular
Paynesville 42 Yellow Medicine East 37
Paynesville 40 BOLD 27
BOLD 35 Yellow Medicine East 33
Cannon Falls Triangular
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 33, Kenyon-Wanamingo 29
Kenyon-Wanamingo 39, Cannon Falls 31
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 37, Cannon Falls 31
Eden Valley-Watkins Triangular
Browerville/Eagle Valley 39, Eden Valley-Watkins 36
Holdingford 57, Eden Valley-Watkins 18
Holdingford 60, Browerville/Eagle Valley 18
MACCRAY/RCW Quadrangular
MACCRAY/RCW 37 Benson 36
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 46 MACCRAY/RCW 27
Willmar 69 MACCRAY/RCW 10
Benson 38 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 31
Minnetonka Triangular
Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 48, Saint Croix Lutheran 33
Minnetonka 46, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 30
Minnetonka 60 Saint Croix Lutheran 18
Park Rapids Triangular
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus 59 Park Rapids Area 12
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus 51 United North Central 30
Park Rapids Area 45 United North Central 36
Parkers Prairie Triangular
Border West 58 West Central Area 22
Border West 61 Parkers Prairie 9
West Central Area 39 Parkers Prairie 33
Saint Clair Quadrangular
Mankato East 64 Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 18
Maple River 66 Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 6
Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 36 Blooming Prairie 36
Maple River 59 Mankato East 12
Maple River 72 Blooming Prairie 6
Staples-Motley Triangular
Detroit Lakes 54 Crosby-Ironton 0
Detroit Lakes 40 Staples-Motley 27
Staples-Motley 60 Crosby-Ironton 4
Triton Triangular
Kasson-Mantorville 56, Triton 13
Kasson-Mantorville 71, La Crescent 0
Triton 59, La Crescent 7


Monday, December 5, 2011
9th Grade Matches:
Milaca 41 Foley 36
North Branch 36 Chisago Lakes 30
Chisago Lakes 42 Mounds View 18
North Branch 48 Mounds View 31


Saturday, December 3, 2011
Blue Earth Dick Maher Invitational
1. Jackson County Central 248.5
2. Brainerd/Pillager 164
3. Maple River 159
4. Blue Earth Area 135
5. United South Central 111
6. WEM/JWP 108
7. Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 91
8. Mankato East 86
9. Fairmont/Martin County West 79.5
10. Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 69
Chisago Lakes Duals
1st: Cambridge-Isanti 48 Kenyon-Wanamingo 18
3rd: Mora 47 Grand Rapids 24
5th: Rosemount 49 Chisago Lakes 20
7th: Hibbing 45 Blaine 27
Dell Rapids Top of the Rock Tournament
1st Tri-Valley 200
2nd Adrian 180
Faribault Dick Shiels Invite
1 Apple Valley 228.0
2 Kasson-Mantorville 203.5
3 Faribault 143.0
4 Hutchinson 133.0
5 Spring Valley 128.0
6 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 113.5
7 Princeton 83.0
8 Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 62.5
9 Andover 47.5
10 Norwood Young America 47.0
11 Saint Paul Johnson 46.5
12 Baldwin-Woodville 27.0
13 Blooming Prairie 25.0
14 Saint Paul Humboldt 23.0
Flandreau Booster Club Invitational
1. Pipestone Area 195.0
2. Howard 164.0
3. Flandreau 142.0
4. Elk Point-Jefferson 139.0
5. Garretson 136.5
6. Deuel 133.0
7. Luverne 75.0
8. Sioux Valley 0.0
Foley Duals
Foley 63 Pierz 10
Foley 44 Paynesville 13
Foley 59 Royalton 15
Becker 42 Royalton 27
Becker 48 Pierz 19
Becker 46 Paynesville 27
Pierz 49 Paynesville 27
Royalton 38 Paynesville 36
Fosston/Bagley Tournament
1 Detroit Lakes 201.0
2 Fosston/Bagley 172.0
3 Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus 162.0
4 Roseau 140.0
5 Crookston 126.0
6 Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 110.5
7 Ottertail Central 98.5
8 Mahnomen/Waubun 96.5
9 Fertile-Beltrami 76.0
10 Deer River 73.0
11 Red Lake County Central 42.0
Fridley Don Meyers Invitational
1 Champlin Park 187.5
2 Irondale 176.0
3 Hopkins 165.5
4 Tartan 160.5
5 Mound-Westonka 130.5
6 North Saint Paul 110.5
7 Richfield-Edina 90.5
8 Minneapolis Henry 83.0
9 Rogers 71.5
10 Fridley 55.5
11 Zimmerman 26.0
12 Minneapolis Washburn 23.0
Glencoe-Silver Lake Don Hall Invitational
1. Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 166.0
2. Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 161.0
3. BOLD 128.0
4. Zumbrota-Mazeppa 119.5
5. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 108.5
6. Parkers Prairie 84.0
7. Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 79.0
8. River Valley 75.5
9. Trinity at River Ridge 56.0
10. Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 54.0
Hastings Raider Duals
Hastings 38 Prior Lake 24
Centennial 46 Stillwater 21
Albert Lea 42 Coon Rapids 30
Coon Rapids 39 Hastings 25
Prior Lake 40 Stillwater 24
Albert Lea 40 Centennial 32
Hastings 40 Centennial 24
Coon Rapids 35 Prior Lake 24
Albert Lea 61 Stillwater 15
Hillsboro Tournament
Champions: Barnesville
Barnesville 40 North Border/Cavalier 33
Barnesville 53 Central Cass 18
Barnesville 66 Grafton 18
Barnesville 66 Larimore 6
Barnesville 53 Hillsboro 24
Grafton 56 Pelican Rapids 24
Pelican Rapids 42 Mayport CG 36
Hillsboro 48 Pelican Rapids 31
North Border/Cavalier 59 Pelican Rapids 18
Central Cass 42 Pelican Rapids 35
Larimore 38 United Clay Becker 30
United Clay Becker 50, Mayport CG 9
United Clay Becker 53 Grafton 30
Hillsboro 41, United Clay Becker 39
Lakeville North Paul Wolf Panther Invite
1 Scott West 268
2 Hudson, WI 193
3 Henry Sibley 114
4 Lakeville North 112
5 Chaska/Chanhassen 108.5
6 Northfield 99
7 Lakeville South 90
8 Woodbury 89
9 Park Cottage Grove 86.5
10 Farmington 72.5
11 New Richmond, WI 62
12 South Saint Paul 57
13 Nicollet/GFW 46
14 Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 42
15 Tutle Lake, WI
16 Minneapolis Southwest 2
Litchfield Invitational
1. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 271
2. Anoka 158
3. Litchfield 131
4. Sauk Rapids-Rice 130.5
5. Big Lake 130
6. Totino-Grace 106
7. Albany 84
8. Alexandria 51
9. Redwood Valley/Cedar Mountain 11
Monticello Magic Duals
1. Owatonna
2. Wabasso/Red Rock Central
3. Monticello
4. Little Falls
5. Annandale-Maple Lake
6. North Branch
7. Bloomington Kennedy
8. Saint Francis
9. New Ulm
Annandale/Maple Lake 37, North Branch 34
Annandale/Maple Lake 46, Bloomington Kennedy 21
Bloomington Kennedy 35, Saint Francis 29
Bloomington Kennedy 66, New Ulm 9
Little Falls 41, Saint Francis 32
Little Falls 45, Annandale/Maple Lake 34
Little Falls 53, North Branch 20
Monticello 39, North Branch 29
Monticello 69, New Ulm 6
North Branch 73, New Ulm 3
Owatonna 35, Wabasso/Red Rock Central 23
Owatonna 44, Monticello 16
Owatonna 50, Little Falls 24
Owatonna 52, Saint Francis 14
Saint Francis 69, New Ulm 6
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 49, Monticello 22
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 49, Monticello 22
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 50, Annandale/Maple Lake 18
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 64, Bloomington Kennedy 6
New Prague Trojan Invite
1st: New Prague (5-0)
2nd: Saint Peter (3-2)
3rd: Chatfield (3-2)
4th: Sibley East (2-3)
5th: Cannon Falls (2-3)
6th: Waseca (0-5)
Round 1
Chatfield 46 Sibley East 23
New Prague 45 Cannon Falls 28
Saint Peter 47 Waseca 30
Round 2
Cannon Falls 40 Saint Peter 36
New Prague 41 Chatfield 29
Sibley East 63 Waseca 15
Round 3
Cannon Falls 54 Waseca 30
New Prague 48 Sibley East 26
Saint Peter 36 Chatfield 35
Round 4
Chatfield 57 Waseca 19
New Prague 54 Saint Peter 21
Sibley East 41 Cannon Falls 33
Round 5
Chatfield 35 Cannon Falls 29
New Prague 57 Waseca 17
Saint Peter 36 Sibley East 33
Osseo Ken Droegemueller Invitational
1. Eden Prairie 208.5
2. Maple Grove 159.5
3. Medford 147.0
4. Wayzata 134.0
5. Mounds View 126.0
6. Osseo 121.0
7. Buffalo 115.0
8. Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 84.5
9. Saint Paul Como Park 24.0
10. Spectrum 23.0
11. Minneapolis Edison 13.5
Rochester Duals
1st: Plainview-Elgin-Millville 42 Stewartville 39
3rd: Rochester Mayo 46 Rochester John Marshall 25
Round 1
Rochester Mayo 41 Eagan 30
Round 2
Stewartville 33 Rochester Mayo 32
Round 3
Stewartville 42 Eagan 27
Rush City Wrestling Tournament
1. Kimball 271.5
2. Mille Lacs 162.5
3. Saint Croix Lutheran 150.0
4. Luck/Frederick/Grantsburg 144.0
5. Rush City/Braham 116.0
6. Crosby-Ironton 99.0
7. Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 92.0
8. Ogilvie 40.0
STMA Invite
1 Saint Michael-Albertville 236.5
2 Forest Lake 192.5
3 Saint Cloud Apollo 142
4 Dassel-Cokato 107
5 Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 94
6 Delano 89.5
7 Saint Cloud Tech 84.5
8 Elk River 72
9 Cretin-Derham Hall 19
Waconia Wildcat Duals
Champion: Shakopee
Milaca 45 LeSueur-Henderson 27
Shakopee 48 Waconia 33
Shakopee 59 Marshall 21
Milaca 48 Waconia 18
LeSueur-Henderson 52 Waconia 30
Milaca 49 Marshall 25
LeSueur-Henderson 48 Marshall 33
Shakopee 40 Milaca 27
Waconia 63 Marshall 16
Shakopee 51 LeSueur-Henderson 30
Wadena-Deer Creek Wolverine Invitational
1. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 201.5
2. Perham 189.5
3. Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 169.0
4. Thief River Falls 136.5
5. Staples-Motley 136.0
6. United North Central 103.0
7. Wadena-Deer Creek 101.5
8. Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 97.0
9. Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 70.0
Watertown (SD) Tournament
1st: Pierre 49 Huron 18
3rd: Watertown 26 Mitchell 48
5th: Yankton 21 Aberdeen 45
7th: Canby 52 Millbank 19
Mat 1
Watertown 36 Yankton 26
Pierre 44 Watertown 20
Watertown 55 Milbank 15
Mat 2
Pierre 65 Milbank 6
Yankton 53 Milbank 12
Pierre 56 Yankton 16
Mat 3
Canby 33 Huron 31
Huron 39 Mitchell 33
Mitchell 47 Canby 24
Mat 4
Mitchell 34 Aberdeen 33
Aberdeen Central 34 Canby 18
Aberdeen 24 Huron 39
Winona Invite
1. Holmen 253.5
2. Wabasha-Kellogg 179.5
3. Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 162.0
4. Saint Charles 148.5
5. Lake City 145.5
6. Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 143.0
7. Dover-Eyota 122.0
8. Extras 99.0
9. Austin/Austin Pacelli 74.5
10. La Crescent 54.0
11. Onalaska 39.0
12. Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 24.0
13. Winona/Winona Cotter 16.0
14. Pine Island 5.0
15. Cochrane-Fountain City 0.0


December 2-3, 2011
Wahpeton Dan Unruh Tournament
1 West Fargo 226.0
2 Frazee 190.0
3 Lisbon 155.5
4 Border West 144.0
5 Brookings 142.0
6 Fergus Falls 112.5
7 Minnetonka 105.5
8 Wahpeton 98.5
9 Sisseton 86.0
10 Devils Lake 84.0
11 Breckenridge 78.0
12 Grand Forks Central 59.5
13 MAD 34.0
14 Tiospa Zina Tribal School 4.0


Friday, December 2, 2011
Apple Valley 52 Prior Lake 6
Bloomington Kennedy 48 Burnsville 26
Saint Michael-Albertville 40 Becker 21
Shakopee 44 Lakeville North 33
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Invitational
1. New London-Spicer 197.5
2. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 127.0
3. Willmar 119.0
4. Holdingford 109.0
5. Morris Area 108.0
6. Yellow Medicine East 85.0
7. MACCRAY/RCW 60.0
8. Browerville-Eagle Valley 49.0
Chisago Lakes Duals
Simley 42 Chisago Lakes 18
Mounds View 46 Roseville 20
Chisago Lakes 58 Park Center 24
Eastview Quadrangular
Lakeville South 42 Stillwater 39
East View 41 Stillwater 28
Stillwater 59 Saint Paul Central 21
Minneapolis South Triangular
Minneapolis South 57 Orono 21
Minneapolis South 69 Brooklyn Center 9
Melrose/Sauk Center Invitational
1. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 245.5
2. Sartell-Saint Stephen 188
3. Rockford 179
4. Montevideo 138
5. Osakis 123
6. Rocori 89
7. Melrose/Sauk Center 81
8. Eden Valley-Watkins 58
9. Ortonville 39
White Bear Lake Duals
White Bear Lake 45 Moorhead 24
Scott West 55 Moorhead 13
Cambridge-Isanti 54 Moorhead 15
Scott West 38 White Bear Lake 19


Thursday, December 1, 2011
Andover 40 Champlin Park 31
Anoka 45 Elk River 21
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 48 Roseau 18
Blue Earth Area 39 United South Central 33
Chatfield 57 Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 21
Coon Rapids 62 Osseo 10
Crookston 40 Fertile-Beltrami 39
Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 27 Saint Charles 48
Kenyon-Wanamingo 43 Stewartville 15
La Crescent 34 DeSoto (WI) 28
Lake City 42 Cannon Falls 26
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 45 Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 21
Maple Grove 46 Robbinsdale Cooper 21
Montevideo 52 Benson 13
North Branch 54 Fridley 18
Owatonna 79 Rochester Century 0
Pipestone Area 54 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 21
Saint James 47, Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 24
Blaine Triangular
Centennial 64 Robbinsdale Armstrong 12
Blaine 45 Robbinsdale Armstrong 31
Centennial 52 Blaine 21
Minnewaska Area Triangular
Kimball Area 70 Minnewaska Area 9
Kimball Area 60 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 15
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 41 Minnewaska Area 33
New Ulm Triangular
Marshall 45 Mankato West 30
Mankato West 50 New UIm 17
Marshall 45 New Ulm 34
North Triangular
Saint Paul Harding 40 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 39
North 41 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 40
North 42 Saint Paul Harding 37
North Branch Triangular
Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 48 Fridley 30
North Branch 54 Fridley 18
North Branch 57 Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 15
Ottertail Central Triangular
West Central 45 Pelican Rapids 24
Ottertail Central 45 Pelican Rapids 32
West Central 45 Ottertail Central 29
Saint Francis Quadrangular
Saint Francis 56 Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 16
Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 48 Columbia Heights 15
Irondale 56 Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 24
Irondale 81 Columbia Heights 0
Saint Francis 45 Irondale 26
South Saint Paul Quadrangular
South Saint Paul 62 Saint Paul Humboldt 12
Saint Paul Humboldt 48 Minneapolis Southwest 36
Minneapolis Washburn 36 Saint Paul Humboldt 30
Minneapolis Southwest 45, Minneapolis Washburn 24
South Saint Paul 60 Minneapolis Southwest 15
South Saint Paul 62 Minneapolis Washburn 12
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran Triangular
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 40 Saint Peter 33
Saint Peter 51 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 27
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 54 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 19

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.