Rumble on the Red Wrestling Championships

Rumble on the Red Wrestling Championships results. Thursday-Friday, December 29-30, 2011 at the FargoDome – Fargo, ND.

Official Website: www.fargorumble.com

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling: Varsity | Junior Varsity

The Guillotine message board thread

Teams:

Minnesota: Adrian, Albany, Albert Lea, Andover, Becker, Benilde St. Margaret’s, Byron, Cambridge-Isanti, Chaska/Chanhassen, Delano, DGF, Eagan, Elk River, Faribault, Farmington, Fertile-Beltrami, Foley, Frazee, Jackson County Central, Lakeville North, Madelia-Truman, Maple Grove, Medford, Minneota, Moorhead, New London-Spicer, New Prague, Rosemount, Scott West, St. Cloud Apollo, St. Cloud Tech, St. Croix Lutheran, Stewartville, Totino-Grace, Trinity School at River Ridge, Wayzata, White Bear Lake, Windom/ML/B-O, Woodbury

North Dakota: Central Cass, Devils Lake, Fargo Davies, Fargo North, Fargo South, Grand Forks Red River, Hillsboro, Lisbon, Mayport-CG, Napoleon, Valley City, Wahpeton, West Fargo, South Dakota, Rapid City-Stevens, Spearfish

Nebraska: Omaha Skutt, South Sioux City

Alaska: Service (Anchorage)

Wisconsin: Kaukauna

Team Scores
1. Scott West 207.0
2. Albert Lea 190.5
3. West Fargo 186.0
4. Foley 184.5
5. Jackson County Central 180.5
6. Kaukauna 142.5
7. Cambridge-Istanti 137.0
8. Minneota 127.5
9. Service High School 115.5
10. Becker 112.0
11. Rosemount 112.0
12. New London-Spicer 110.0
13. Omaha Skutt 108.5
14. St. Cloud Apollo 101.0
15. Frazee 88.0
16. Adrian 86.5
17. Kenyon Wanamingo 84.0
18. Napoleon 74.5
19. Grand Forks Red River 67.0
20. Medford 67.0
21. Lakeville North 66.0
22. New Prague 65.0
23. Rapid City Stevens 65.0
24. Eagan 62.0
25. Madelia-Truman 62.0
26. Valley City 60.5
27. Chaska-Chanhassen 60.0
28. White Bear Lake 60.0
29. Andover 56.0
30. Moorhead 55.0
31. Windom/Mt Lk/B-O 54.0
32. Woodbury 54.0
33. South Sioux City 52.5
34. Lisbon 49.5
35. Spearfish 48.0
36. Elk River 47.0
37. Hillsboro 46.0
38. Wayzata 44.5
39. Fargo Davies 44.0
40. Stewartville 41.0
41. Trinity School 39.0
42. Central Cass 37.0
43. Faribault 37.0
44. Totino Grace 36.0
45. St. Cloud Tech 33.0
46. Wahpeton 32.0
47. Albany 31.0
48. Maple Grove 31.0
49. Fargo North 30.0
50. Devils Lake 26.0
51. Byron 25.0
52. Farmington 24.5
53. Delano 19.0
54. St. Croix Lutheran 19.0
55. Benilde St. Margaret`s 16.0
56. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 14.0
57. Fertile-Beltrami 13.0
58. Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 10.0
59. Fargo South 0.0
60. Mayport-CG 0.0

Rumble on the Red Placewinners

106 pounds
1st: Trevor Westerlund (Albert Lea) 16-3, Jr. over Tyler Funk (Foley) 16-2, So. (Dec 6-4).
3rd: Dan Rosa (Rosemount) 18-3, Jr. over Tom Walton (Fargo North) 23-2, Jr. (Dec 6-1).
5th: Tres Leon (Kaukauna) 19-2, Fr. over David Flynn (Scott West) 18-5, Fr. (Dec 10-4).
7th: Landyn Vanoverbeke (Minneota) 9-2, So. over Jesse Shearer (West Fargo) 18-6, 7th. (Dec 8-4).

113 pounds
1st: Jordan Shearer (West Fargo) 21-1, Fr. over Tristan Manderfeld (Foley) 15-1, Jr. (Dec 3-2).
3rd: Garrett Wangsness (Albert Lea) 18-3, Jr. over Zach Siegle (Scott West) 17-5, So. (Dec 5-2).
5th: Grant Dullinger (St. Cloud Apollo) 12-4, Sr. over Alex Nanez (Service High School) 25-5, Jr. (Dec 4-0).
7th: Adam Hedin (Rosemount) 17-4, 8th. over Jordan Biehn (Jackson County Central) 12-6, So. (Dec 4-0).

120 pounds
1st: Trevor Kringlie (West Fargo) 18-2, Jr. over Robert Lee (Kaukauna) 18-1, Fr. (Dec 4-2).
3rd: Mitchel Lexvold (Kenyon Wanamingo) 19-1, Sr. over Dakota Wangsness (Albert Lea) 12-6, Jr. (Pin 4:27).
5th: Jared Willaby (Windom/Mt Lk/B-O) 16-4, Fr. over Griffin Parriott (New Prague) 21-3, 8th. (Dec 7-5).
7th: Nick Obrien (Wayzata) 18-4, So. over Brandon Peters (Faribault) 15-5, Jr. (Dec 7-4).

126 pounds
1st: Mitch Bengtson (St. Cloud Apollo) 15-0, Jr. over Oakley Mclain (Kenyon Wanamingo) 16-2, Sr. (Maj 11-2).
3rd: Eliot Jurries (Jackson County Central) 17-3, Jr. over Steve Levine (Rosemount) 19-3, Sr. (Dec 4-2).
5th: Luke Betchwars (Scott West) 14-4, Sr. over Evan Caldon (Elk River) 14-4, Jr. (Dec 7-1).
7th: Brett Stolarzyk (Stewartville) 15-6, So. over Kollin Kragnes (West Fargo) 16-7, So. (Dec 9-3).

132 pounds
1st: Thomas Gilman (Omaha Skutt) 21-1, Sr. over Luke Zilverberg (Scott West) 16-5, Sr. (Maj 16-8).
3rd: Chase Austvold (New London-Spicer) 16-2, Sr. over Justin Herold-plakut (Woodbury) 14-4, So. (Maj 12-2).
5th: Ben Rynda (Trinity School) 12-3, Sr. over Tyler Tischer (Cambridge-Istanti) 17-6, Sr. (Dec 1-0).
7th: Tyler Beehler (Foley) 11-9, So. over Weston Dobler (West Fargo) 17-6, Fr. (Dec 1-0).

138 pounds
1st: Nate Lynn (Adrian) 18-0, Sr. over Grant Nehring (St. Cloud Apollo) 14-2, Jr. (Dec 11-6).
3rd: Ben Donnelly (Woodbury) 14-3, Fr. over Anjelo Shepherd (West Fargo) 21-5, So. (Pin 3:28).
5th: Bruce Lemon (Frazee) 16-3, Jr. over Chevy Goble (Foley) 9-3, Sr. (Dec 4-2).
7th: Dylan Urbach (Lisbon) 14-3, So. over Andrew Keller (Medford) 10-6, Sr. (Dec 2-0).

145 pounds
1st: Adam Cooling (Madelia-Truman) 11-1, Jr. over Sam Stewart (Andover) 15-2, Sr. (OT 2-1).
3rd: Gabe Fogarty (Scott West) 20-3, Sr. over Weston Droegemueller (Wayzata) 19-3, Jr. (Pin 0:46).
5th: Brad Maas (Medford) 14-3, Sr. over Lucas Westrich (Lakeville North) 15-5, Fr. (Dec 8-1).
7th: Paden Moore (Jackson County Central) 17-4, Fr. over Tyler Bemboom (Foley) 15-3, Sr. (Dec 11-5).

152 pounds
1st: Jared Reis (Napoleon) 18-0, Sr. over Curt Maas (Medford) 13-1, Sr. (Dec 6-5).
3rd: Adam Jackson (Rosemount) 17-2, Sr. over Rij Koehnen (Frazee) 18-2, Sr. (Dec 3-2).
5th: Cody Skog (Cambridge-Istanti) 17-5, So. over Rilen Skieens (Service High School) 24-5, Jr. (Dec 5-3).
7th: Charlie Pesch (Scott West) 12-4, Sr. over Luke Norland (Jackson County Central) 12-5, Fr. (Dec 5-3).

160 pounds
1st: Darick Vancura (Jackson County Central) 17-1, Jr. over Taylor Lewandowski (Foley) 16-1, Sr. (Dec 9-3).
3rd: Dalton Westerlund (Albert Lea) 16-4, Sr. over Anton Kalista (Lakeville North) 16-2, Sr. (Dec 4-1).
5th: Travis Holt (Cambridge-Istanti) 16-4, Jr. over Alex Lessman (Minneota) 14-3, Sr. (Dec 4-3).
7th: Cory Nelson (Becker) 19-6, Sr. over Cody Anderson (White Bear Lake) 16-6, Sr. (Dec 3-1).

170 pounds
1st: Cooper Moore (Jackson County Central) 20-0, Sr. over Trey Hable (Albert Lea) 16-3, Sr. (Pin 2:40).
3rd: Scott Vandeloo (Kaukauna) 19-1, Sr. over Mike Smith (Becker) 17-8, Sr. (Dec 8-4).
5th: Nick Dvorak (Scott West) 16-5, . over Miles Hammerlund (Delano) 11-5, Jr. (MFF).
7th: Phillip Rasmussen (Omaha Skutt) 17-8, Jr. over Chris Reding (Wayzata) 14-4, Sr. (Dec 4-2).

182 pounds
1st: Preston Lehmann (West Fargo) 22-1, Jr. over Clayton Jennissen (Cambridge-Istanti) 17-3, Sr. (Maj 11-2).
3rd: Lance Benick (Totino Grace) 11-3, Fr. over Chase Morlock (Moorhead) 12-4, Jr. (Dec 5-2).
5th: Tanner Tobkin (New London-Spicer) 15-2, Sr. over Patrick Hanson (Jackson County Central) 13-6, Sr. (TF 15-0).
7th: Nick Lefebvre (Foley) 15-3, Sr. over Jake Deweese (Scott West) 14-7, Sr. (Dec 2-1).

195 pounds
1st: Adam Josephson (Minneota) 13-1, Sr. over Derek Geddings (South Sioux City) 16-1, Sr. (Dec 7-4).
3rd: Brandon Larson (Valley City) 22-1, Sr. over Nate Rotert (Spearfish) 23-2, Jr. (Dec 4-3).
5th: Stephen Ellis (Service High School) 24-2, Sr. over Jarran Jensen (Rapid City Stevens) 20-4, So. (Pin 1:15).
7th: Matt Sadlowsky (Becker) 12-2, Sr. over Chris Sommer (Devils Lake) 15-5, Sr. (MFF).

220 pounds
1st: Michael Kroells (Scott West) 20-0, Sr. over Josh Vanoverbeke (Minneota) 13-1, Sr. (Maj 10-2).
3rd: Mitch Johnson (Eagan) 13-1, Sr. over Darrek Crissler (Fargo Davies) 22-2, Sr. (Dec 8-6).
5th: Andrew Beine (Napoleon) 15-3, Jr. over Rick Brandt (Frazee) 16-5, Sr. (Dec 7-2).
7th: Sam Olson (Foley) 14-4, Sr. over Aaron Almedina (Lakeville North) 12-7, So. (Maj 12-2).

285 pounds
1st: Tommy Doeden (Hillsboro) 18-0, Sr. over Erich Pili (Service High School) 18-3, Jr. (Pin 2:52).
3rd: Cody Benne (Rapid City Stevens) 19-4, Sr. over Kyle Wiemann (Elk River) 11-5, . (Dec 6-2).
5th: Colin Fisher (Eagan) 15-4, Jr. over Micheal Soule (Becker) 15-9, Sr. (Pin 4:03).
7th: Alex Tewes (Jackson County Central) 14-5, Sr. over Jerrad Nieland (St. Cloud Tech) 14-5, Jr. (Dec 9-5).

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.