The Guillotine High School Rankings – December 9, 2011

Top Teams and Individuals

Rankings Editors: John Nalan (Class AAA), Bruce Heitkamp (Class AA), Roger Mischke (Class A)

December 9, 2011 Rankings (PDF)

Class AAA Teams
1. Apple Valley (3)
2. Saint Michael-Albertville (7)
3. Hastings (1)
4. Forest Lake (7)
5. Coon Rapids (7)
6. Albert Lea Area (1)
7. Cambridge-Isanti (7)
8. Owatonna (1)
9. White Bear Lake Area (4)
10. Anoka (7)
11. Prior Lake (2)
12. Centennial (5)

Lean and Mean
Saint Cloud Apollo (8), Hopkins (6), Eden Prairie (2), Bemidji (8), Champlin Park (5)

Class AAA Individuals
106 pounds
1. Maolu Woiwor, Apple Valley (3) 9
2. Blaine Tschida, Coon Rapids (7) 9
3. Sam Bennyhoff, Mound-Westonka (6) 9
4. Trent Piepenburg, Alexandria (8) 10
5. Aaron Dick, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 10
6. Zavier Gropper, Rocori (6) 11
7. Trevor Westerlund, Albert Lea Area (1) 11
8. Luke McCord, Forest Lake (7) 9
9. Collin Degrammont, Lakeville North (2) 10
10. Miles Patton, Rochester Mayo (1) 9
113 pounds
1. Tommy Thorn, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 10
2. Brock Morgan, Apple Valley (3) 8
3. Tanner Johnshoy, Prior Lake (2) 11
4. Erik Olson, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8) 12
5. Ryan Weinmann, Irondale (5) 11
6. Isaac Bauer, Hastings (1) 11
7. James Pleski, Forest Lake (7) 9
8. Reid Lyden, East Ridge (3) 10
9. Jacob Price, Hopkins (6) 12
10. Dan Rosa, Rosemount (3) 11
120 pounds
1. Seth Gross, Apple Valley (3) 10
2. Dustin Weinmann, Irondale (5) 11
3. Luke Rowh, Hastings (1) 10
4. Nick O’Brien, Wayzata (6) 10
5. Evan Green, Owatonna (1) 12
6. Brandon Peters, Faribault (1) 11
7. Sean O’Neil, Prior Lake (2) 10
8. Dakota Wangsness, Albert Lea Area (1) 11
9. Bill Underhill, Burnsville (3) 10
10. Evan Caldon, Elk River (7) 11
126 pounds
1. Mitch Bengtson, Saint Cloud Apollo (8) 11
2. Cole Sladek, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 11
3. Michael Pleski, Forest Lake (7) 12
4. Ben Brancale, Eden Prairie (2) 9
5. Andy Underhill, Burnsville (3) 12
6. Devin Wolf, Irondale (5) 12
7. Trent Butcher, Chaska/Chanhassen () 11
8. Shamar Williams, Apple Valley (3) 10
9. Steve Levine, Rosemount (3) 12
10. Frank Wilczek, Little Falls (8) 12
132 pounds
1. Dakota Trom, Apple Valley (3) 12
2. Ben Morgan, Forest Lake (7) 12
3. Sam Brancale, Eden Prairie (2) 12
4. Eric Bauer, Hastings (1) 12
5. Alex Johannes, Willmar (6) 12
6. Amin Buta, Minneapolis South (4) 12
7. Mark Voss, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 10
8. Lucas Hansen, Albert Lea Area (1) 11
9. Carson Canedy, Northfield (1) 10
10. Jonny Dill, Maple Grove (5) 12
138 pounds
1. Austin Leibel, Saint Francis (7) 12
2. Tyler Isaacson, Forest Lake (7) 12
3. Ben Donnelly, Woodbury (4) 9
4. Dayton Racer, Apple Valley (3) 9
5. Tyler Tischer, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
6. Dillon Kifer, Little Falls (8) 12
7. Jake Hanson, Rochester Mayo (1) 11
8. Ben Anderson, Owatonna (1) 12
9. Patrick Casey, Shakopee (2) 11
10. Jeremy Beamon, Anoka (7) 12
145 pounds
1. Grant Nehring, Saint Cloud Apollo (8) 11
2. Mason Manville, Apple Valley (3) 8
3. Weston Droegemueller, Wayzata (6) 11
4. Adam Hammer, Osseo (5) 12
5. Matt Kahnke, Prior Lake (2) 12
6. Sam Stewart, Andover (7) 12
7. Bowen Schultz, Owatonna (1) 12
8. Josh Halicke, Sartell-Saint Stephen (8) 12
9. Zach Gawboy, Maple Grove (5) 12
10. Branden Madsen, Stillwater Area (4) 12
152 pounds
1. Mark Hall, Apple Valley (3) 8
2. Adam Jackson, Rosemount (3) 12
3. Travis Holt, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 11
4. TJ Ohara, Tartan (4) 10
5. Derek Weinmann, Irondale (5) 12
6. Tyler Hebig, Mound-Westonka (6) 11
7. Ben Cousins, Bloomington Kennedy (2) 12
8. Austin Boniface, Forest Lake (7) 11
9. Chase Monger, Eden Prairie (2) 12
10. Joe Carpenter, Moorhead (8) 11
160 pounds
1. Brandon Kingsley, Apple Valley (3) 12
2. Cody Skog, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 10
3. Corey Parsons, Andover (7) 10
4. Anton Kalista, Lakeville North (2) 12
5. Trey Hable, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
6. Cody Anderson, White Bear Lake Area (4) 12
7. Mitch Rechtzigel, Eastview (3) 12
8. Ethan Loosbruck, Chaska/Chanhassen () 11
9. Corey Berry, Champlin Park (5) 12
10. Andrew Paul, Roseville Area (4) 12
170 pounds
1. Kyle Begin, Anoka (7) 12
2. Ben Sullivan, Apple Valley (3) 12
3. Dalton Westerlund, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
4. Tom Longendyke, White Bear Lake Area (4) 11
5. Nam Nguyen, Saint Cloud Apollo (8) 12
6. AJ Wheeler, Moorhead (8) 11
7. Jordan Zeman, Owatonna (1) 12
8. Danny Vitale, Sartell-Saint Stephen (8) 9
9. Bryan Tierney, Mound-Westonka (6) 10
10. Will Noll, Centennial (5) 11
182 pounds
1. Clayton Jennissen, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
2. Daniel Woiwor, Apple Valley (3) 11
3. Chase Morlock, Moorhead (8) 11
4. Beau Bibeau, White Bear Lake Area (4) 12
5. Richard Carlson, Mounds View (5) 12
6. Jake Swenson, Hastings (1) 12
7. Brandt Halseth, Coon Rapids (7) 12
8. Mat Becker, Faribault (1) 12
9. Simon Liedtke, Minnetonka (6) 12
10. Brandon Comisky, Roseville Area (4) 12
195 pounds
1. Michael Burckhardt, Coon Rapids (7) 11
2. Tom Peterson, Lakeville South (2) 11
3. Caleb Butler, Blaine (7) 9
4. Corbin Farrell, Apple Valley (3) 12
5. Trae Story, Roseville Area (4) 11
6. Will Van Sant, Mound-Westonka (6) 11
7. Brady Goebel, Sartell-Saint Stephen (8) 11
8. Matan Peleg, Mounds View (5) 12
9. Melvin DeSouza, Eden Prairie (2) 12
10. Alex Gray, Maple Grove (5) 12
220 pounds
1. Nick Edling, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 12
2. Isaac Eichmann, Hastings (1) 12
3. Justin Wheaton, Robbinsdale Armstrong (6) 12
4. Mitch Johnson, Eagan (3) 12
5. Coyte Kuefner, Owatonna (1) 12
6. Gjullian Flemister-King, Champlin Park (5) 12
7. Jory Lubinski, Elk River (7) 12
8. Shad Olson, Coon Rapids (7) 10
9. Dan Schmid, Hopkins (6) 12
10. Adam Treptau, Buffalo (6) 8
285 pounds
1. Tanner Lowe, Coon Rapids (7) 12
2. Corey Anderson, Shakopee (2) 12
3. Michael Kessler, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 11
4. Jerrad Nieland, Saint Cloud Tech (8) 11
5. Kyle Weimann, Elk River (7) 12
6. Zach Martens, Apple Valley (3) 12
7. Conor Swanson, Little Falls (8) 11
8. Oscar Arteaga, Minnetonka (6) 11
9. Spencer Sorenson, Owatonna (1) 9
10. Alex Johnson, Bemidji (8) 11


Class AA Teams
1. Simley (4)
2. Foley (6)
3. Scott West (2)
4. Kasson-Mantorville (1)
5. New London-Spicer (6)
6. Adrian (3)
7. Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8)
8. Milaca (7)
9. Monticello (5)
10. Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3)
11. Mora (7)
12. Grand Rapids (7)

Lean and Mean
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove (1), Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (2), Perham (8), Becker (6), Detroit Lakes (8), Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), New Prague (2), Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), Rockford (5), Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1), Stewartville (1), Annandale/Maple Lake (6), Staples-Motley (8)

Class AA Individuals
106 pounds
1. Jarred Oftedahl, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s (5) 11
2. Zach Siegle, Scott West (2) 10
3. Trevor Schultz, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 11
4. Skyler Petry, WEM/JWP (1) 10
5. Anthony Luft, Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster (3) 10
6. Brady Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 7
7. Gabe Foltz, Detroit Lakes (8) 12
8. Jakob Stageberg, New London-Spicer (6) 10
9. Tyler Funk, Foley (6) 10
10. Kyle Schoenecker, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 8
113 pounds
1. Kyle Gliva, Simley (4) 11
2. Tristan Manderfeld, Foley (6) 11
3. Abbot Aho, Fergus Falls (8) 11
4. Tristan Rubner, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 10
5. Devon Felten, Austin/Austin Pacelli (1) 11
6. Logan Stiller, Monticello (5) 11
7. Joe Mosley, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 10
8. Jared Willaby, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3) 9
9. Ryan Erdman, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
10. Devin Fitzpatrick, Mahtomedi (4) 8
120 pounds
1. Pedro Delao, Simley (4) 12
2. Brett Stolarzyk, Stewartville (1) 11
3. Nate Thomas, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
4. Eric Bourgeois, Monticello (5) 12
5. Ty Griffin, Rockford (5) 10
6. Joey Curtis, Milaca (7) 11
7. Tyler Jenson, Foley (6) 12
8. Luke Betchwars, Scott West (2) 12
9. Tone Fuenffinger, Hibbing (7) 10
10. Griffin Parriott, New Prague (2) 8
126 pounds
1. Juan Torres, Simley (4) 11
2. John Weeding, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3) 12
3. Luke Zilverberg, Scott West (2) 11
4. Keith Thell, Foley (6) 11
5. Jordan Hanan, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 11
6. Justin Doerr, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1) 12
7. Hunter Retzlaff, Saint Peter (2) 10
8. Aaron Sweeney, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 10
9. Austin Hjelle, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8) 10
10. Jared Kinley, Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster (3) 12
132 pounds
1. Joey Munos, South Saint Paul (4) 12
2. Eric Madson, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (2) 11
3. Jonah Gahm, Milaca (7) 11
4. Mason Brownlee, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center (2) 10
5. Branden Schorr, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
6. Mitch Dunlap, Foley (6) 12
7. Tyler Jobe, Grand Rapids (7) 12
8. Stephan Mincey, Simley (4) 12
9. Mitch Hartwig, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie (2) 11
10. Austin Kluis, Fulda/Murray County Central (3) 12
138 pounds
1. Drake Borsgard, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3) 12
2. Nate Lynn, Adrian (3) 12
3. Coltan Laganiere, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
4. Mack Short, Simley (4) 10
5. Chase Austvold, New London-Spicer (6) 12
6. Jake Deutschlander, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s (5) 10
7. Luke Sailer, Perham (8) 11
8. Quade Zupko, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 11
9. Sam Twistol, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8) 11
10. Morgan Pariott, New Prague (2) 11
145 pounds
1. Jake Short, Simley (4) 11
2. Gabe Fogarty, Scott West (2) 12
3. Dustin Ellsworth, Saint Paul Harding (4) 12
4. Jordan Theede, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1) 10
5. Bryan Andrews, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 12
6. Holden Nelson, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8) 11
7. Zachary Johnson, Rockford (5) 12
8. Chevy Gobel, Foley (6) 12
9. Matt Laugen, Fergus Falls (8) 12
10. Wyatt Wixo, United Clay Becker (8) 12
152 pounds
1. Nick Wanzek, Simley (4) 11
2. Charlie Pesch, Scott West (2) 12
3. Zach Gehloff, Waseca (1) 11
4. Tim Ostby, Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta (3) 12
5. Nathaniel Holecek, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8) 9
6. Lucas Roe, Grand Meadow/Leroy-Ostrander/Kingsland (1) 11
7. Darrin Allen, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
8. Hunter Friesen, Mankato West (2) 12
9. Phillip Maus, Albany (6) 12
10. Garth Ochsendorf, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3) 11
160 pounds
1. Taylor Lewandowski, Foley (6) 12
2. John Redepenning, Rockford (5) 12
3. Mitchell Sieve, Adrian (3) 12
4. Corben Hansen, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
5. Peter Harrison, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 12
6. Patrick Mork, North Branch (7) 12
7. Jack Ihrke, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 12
8. Dylan Hanson, New London-Spicer (6) 12
9. Pat Hopkins, Grand Rapids (7) 12
10. Brent Lisson, Staples-Motley (8) 11
170 pounds
1. Micah Barnes, Simley (4) 12
2. Garret Miller, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 12
3. Sam Haas, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3) 12
4. Jamison Evans, Grand Rapids (7) 11
5. Nick Dvorak, Scott West (2) 12
6. Codie LaFromboise, Mora (7) 11
7. Tanner Tobkin, New London-Spicer (6) 12
8. Brady Ayers, WEM/JWP (1) 11
9. Tim Larson, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3) 12
10. Luke Schmit, New Ulm (2) 12
182 pounds
1. Blake Petrich, Staples-Motley (8) 12
2. Lance Benick, Totino-Grace (5) 9
3. Matt Sadlowski, Becker (6) 12
4. Craig Williams, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8) 12
5. Andrew Madson, Dassel-Cokato (6) 11
6. Tyler Jakes, Mankato West (2) 11
7. Chris Scott, Saint Paul Humboldt (4) 12
8. Vincent Johnson, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3) 10
9. Greg Johnson, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1) 11
10. Roosevelt Austin, Melrose/Sauk Centre (6) 11
195 pounds
1. Broc Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
2. Justin Ladehoff, Milaca (7) 12
3. Mitch Robinson, Zimmerman (6) 11
4. Chandler Arredondo, Richfield (5) 11
5. Cody Hazelett, Simley (4) 12
6. Derek Rachel, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 12
7. Conner McCormick, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove (1) 12
8. Josh Edlund, Crookston (8) 11
9. Garret Wolf, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 12
10. Ben Gailfus, Detroit Lakes (8) 12
220 pounds
1. Michael Kroells, Scott West (2) 12
2. Cody Nylander, Perham (8) 11
3. Ben McDonald, Mahtomedi (4) 12
4. Sam Olson, Foley (6) 12
5. JD Struxness, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3) 11
6. Josh Linder, Princeton (6) 12
7. Kris Plath, Becker (6) 12
8. Travis Frank, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove (1) 12
9. Gavan Winkels, Orono (5) 12
10. Nathan Preston, New Prague (2) 10
285 pounds
1. Austin Goergen, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove (1) 12
2. Sam Stoll, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 10
3. Jesse Hein, Perham (8) 12
4. Brandon Schmitt, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3) 11
5. Zach Gibson, Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta (3) 12
6. Brient Pokornowski, Dassel-Cokato (6) 12
7. Matt Kadrlik, Simley (4) 12
8. Nic Grimley, Monticello (5) 12
9. Mike Dyer, Richfield (5) 12
10. Isaac Vessel, La Crescent (1) 12


Class A Teams
1. Jackson County Central (2)
2. Frazee (8)
3. Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3)
4. Minneota (3)
5. Kimball Area (5)
6. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5)
7. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4)
8. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3)
9. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8)
10. Pierz (7)
11. Border West (6)
12. New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2)

Lean and Mean
Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), LeSueur-Henderson (4), Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1), Saint James (4), Aitkin (7), Barnesville (6), Holdingford (7), Chatfield (1), Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5), Paynesville Area (5), BOLD (3)

Class A Individuals
106 pounds
1. Cameron Sykora, Border West (6) 9
2. Joey Majerus, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 9
3. Cody Hanson, Saint James (4) 11
4. Mitchell McKee, Kimball Area (5) 8
5. Spencer Jennings, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 10
6. Jordan Engler, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 9
7. Brady Zitzman, BOLD (3) 11
8. Russel Caldwell, Maple River (2) 9
9. Colton LaPlant, Aitkin (7) 12
10. Josey Tensen, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 9
113 pounds
1. Shane Novak, New York Mills (6) 11
2. Tyler Keller, Medford (2) 10
3. Quinten Berres, Kimball Area (5) 9
4. James Goman, Trinity at River Ridge (4) 11
5. Mitch Steffens, Wadena-Deer Creek (6) 12
6. Zach Kuhns, Maple River (2) 11
7. Evan Knutson, Yellow Medicine East (3) 12
8. Isaac Schermerhorn, Frazee (8) 9
9. Kyle Edlin, Jackson County Central (2) 11
10. Conrad Kondos, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah (6) 10
120 pounds
1. Isaac Novacek, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 12
2. Dustin Esplan, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2) 12
3. Tyler Berghuis, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 10
4. Mick Roemer, Wabasha-Kellogg (1) 12
5. Brandon Goblirsch, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 12
6. Cody Ball, Saint Charles (1) 11
7. Cody Peters, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 10
8. Mason Moreno, Hayfield (1) 10
9. Elliot Jurries, Jackson County Central (2) 11
10. Chris Ortman, Pierz (7) 10
126 pounds
1. Mitchel Lexvold, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 12
2. Hayden Rouser, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 12
3. Dylan Herman, United South Central (2) 10
4. Taner Trembley, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4) 11
5. Tanner Mills, Kimball Area (5) 11
6. Andrew Dayland, Saint Charles (1) 10
7. Andy Poster, Royalton/Upsala (7) 12
8. Zach Johnson, Ottertail Central (6) 12
9. Alec Engler, Minneota (3) 9
10. Jordan Ketter, Frazee (8) 12
132 pounds
1. Oakley McLain, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 12
2. Ben Rynda, Trinity at River Ridge (4) 12
3. Tanner Rohlik, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 11
4. Gus McCarthy, Border West (6) 11
5. Tyler Pasvogel, Sibley East (4) 12
6. Marcus Hamer, Kimball Area (5) 11
7. Morgan Staton, Benson (3) 11
8. Cody Whitney, Mille Lacs (7) 12
9. Logan Peterson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 10
10. Brian Wold, Aitkin (7) 11
138 pounds
1. Mike Jarnot, Holdingford (7) 12
2. Jacob Anderson, River Valley (4) 12
3. Bruce Lemon, Frazee (8) 11
4. Garrett Hoffner, Mahnomen/Waubun (8) 11
5. Brent O’Connell, LeSueur-Henderson (4) 12
6. Matt Meyer, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 12
7. Dakota Yarger, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4) 12
8. David Lassahn, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2) 12
9. Paden Moore, Jackson County Central (2) 9
10. Max Pajari, United North Central (8) 11
145 pounds
1. Adam Cooling, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther (4) 11
2. Larry Bomstad, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 10
3. Jordan Chouanard, Aitkin (7) 12
4. Brad Maas, Medford (2) 12
5. Mitch Rohlik, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 12
6. Caramon Hanson, Kimball Area (5) 12
7. Chris Pfarr, LeSueur-Henderson (4) 11
8. Myrel Schermerhorn, Frazee (8) 11
9. Luke Norland, Jackson County Central (2) 9
10. Brady Boss, Pipestone Area (3) 10
152 pounds
1. Curt Maas, Medford (2) 12
2. Jordan Rothers, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 11
3. Rij Koehnen, Frazee (8) 12
4. Rusty Grisim, Lake City (1) 12
5. Alex Lessman, Minneota (3) 12
6. Mitch Lange, Royalton/Upsala (7) 10
7. Isaac Novak, Aitkin (7) 11
8. Giovanni Alvarado, Saint James (4) 12
9. Kyle Martineau, West Central Area/Ashby (6) 12
10. Alex Hatch, BOLD (3) 11
160 pounds
1. Darick Vancura, Jackson County Central (2) 11
2. Jordan Joseph, Kimball Area (5) 9
3. Will Balow, Lake City (1) 10
4. Carter Hanson, Blue Earth Area (2) 11
5. Davantay Corey, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4) 11
6. Tom Ingle, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 11
7. Alex Jackson, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 11
8. Collen Mitchell, Ogilvie (7) 12
9. Cody Piper, Frazee (8) 12
10. Joe Anderson, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis (8) 12
170 pounds
1. Cooper Moore, Jackson County Central (2) 12
2. Stephen Erlandson, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah (6) 12
3. Brett Pfarr, LeSueur-Henderson (4) 12
4. TeJay Wojchowski, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 12
5. Nathan Tomala, Pierz (7) 12
6. Colten Carlson, United South Central (2) 10
7. Travis Schiefelbein, Kimball Area (5) 12
8. Austin Maanum, Border West (6) 10
9. Nathan Mattison, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 12
10. Maverick Whitcomb, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 10
182 pounds
1. Nate Meixell, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4) 12
2. Seth Petranek, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2) 12
3. Brady Thisius, United South Central (2) 12
4. James Nelson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 12
5. Charlie Maanum, Border West (6) 12
6. Dillon Knutson, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 12
7. Tim Ingle, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 11
8. Noah Pesola, New York Mills (6) 11
9. Pat Hanson, Jackson County Central (2) 12
10. Collin Huckbody, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis (8) 11
195 pounds
1. Adam Josephson, Minneota (3) 12
2. Cody Welch, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 12
3. Nathan Rose, Sibley East (4) 10
4. Greg Erlandson, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah (6) 12
5. Brett Jaenisch, MACCRAY/RCW (3) 12
6. Christopher Zimmer, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis (8) 11
7. Tyler Petron, New York Mills (6) 10
8. Austin Schiefelbein, Kimball Area (5) 10
9. Cory Wensmann, Royalton/Upsala (7) 11
10. Tanner Manke, Jackson County Central (2) 11
220 pounds
1. Josh Overbecke, Minneota (3) 12
2. Josh Johnson, Blue Earth Area (2) 12
3. Rick Brandt, Frazee (8) 12
4. Austin Holland, LeSueur-Henderson (4) 12
5. Tony Reurink, Wadena-Deer Creek (6) 11
6. Alex Thurber, Kimball Area (5) 12
7. Matt Wilson, Saint Charles (1) 12
8. Alex Tewes, Jackson County Central (2) 12
9. Matt Johnson, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4) 12
10. Paul Sonnek, Maple River (5) 12
285 pounds
1. Alex Yeager, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 12
2. Collin Turchin, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6) 12
3. Lucas Damm, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 10
4. Jason Mertens, MACCRAY/RCW (3) 11
5. Aaron Bruihler, LeSueur-Henderson (4) 12
6. Dominick Platow, Paynesville Area (5) 12
7. Cody Wrubel, Chatfield (1) 11
8. Cooper Blau, Aitkin (7) 12
9. Paul Krueger, Wabasha-Kellogg (1) 12
10. Lance Briard, River Valley (4) 11

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.