The Guillotine High School Rankings – December 30, 2011

Top Teams and Individuals

Rankings Editors: John Nalan (Class AAA), Bruce Heitkamp (Class AA), Roger Mischke (Class A)

December 30, 2011 Rankings (PDF)


Class AAA Teams
1. Apple Valley (3)
2. Saint Michael-Albertville (7)
3. Albert Lea Area (1)
4. Forest Lake (7)
5. Cambridge-Isanti (7)
6. Coon Rapids (7)
7. Owatonna (1)
8. Hastings (1)
9. Prior Lake (2)
10. Shakopee (2)
11. Centennial (5)
12. Anoka (7)

Lean and Mean
White Bear Lake Area (4), Little Falls (8), Lakeville North (2), Henry Sibley (3), Rochester Mayo (1), Eden Prairie (2)

Class AAA Individuals
106 pounds
1. Trevor Westerlund, Albert Lea Area (1) 11
2. Sam Bennyhoff, Mound-Westonka (6) 9
3. Maolu Woiwor, Apple Valley (3) 9
4. Blaine Tschida, Coon Rapids (7) 9
5. Bill Underhill, Burnsville (3) 10
6. Trent Piepenburg, Alexandria (8) 10
7. Luke McCord, Forest Lake (7) 9
8. Aaron Dick, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 10
9. Collin Degrammont, Lakeville North (2) 10
10. Brandon Moen, Owatonna (1) 7
113 pounds
1. Tommy Thorn, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 10
2. Luke Rowh, Hastings (1) 10
3. Tanner Johnshoy, Prior Lake (2) 11
4. Garrett Wangsness, Albert Lea Area (1) 11
5. Erik Olson, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8) 12
6. Brock Morgan, Apple Valley (3) 8
7. Corey Vaillancourt, Coon Rapids (7) 10
8. Ryan Weinmann, Irondale (5) 11
9. James Pleski, Forest Lake (7) 9
10. Reid Lyden, East Ridge (3) 10
120 pounds
1. Seth Gross, Apple Valley (3) 10
2. Ben Brancale, Eden Prairie (2) 9
3. Nick O’Brien, Wayzata (6) 10
4. Andy Underhill, Burnsville (3) 12
5. Evan Green, Owatonna (1) 12
6. Dustin Weinmann, Irondale (5) 11
7. Brandon Peters, Faribault (1) 11
8. Carson Brolsma, Osseo (5) 9
9. Joe Anderson, Coon Rapids (7) 11
10. Frank Wilczek, Little Falls (8) 12
126 pounds
1. Mitch Bengtson, Saint Cloud Apollo (8) 11
2. Sam Brancale, Eden Prairie (2) 12
3. Cole Sladek, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 11
4. Shamar Williams, Apple Valley (3) 10
5. Austin Leibel, Saint Francis (7) 12
6. Tyler Tischer, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
7. Amin Buta, Minneapolis South (4) 12
8. Michael Pleski, Forest Lake (7) 12
9. Devin Wolf, Irondale (5) 12
10. Austin Jordan, Stillwater Area (4) 11
132 pounds
1. Ben Morgan, Forest Lake (7) 12
2. Dakota Trom, Apple Valley (3) 12
3. Eric Bauer, Hastings (1) 12
4. Alex Johannes, Willmar (6) 12
5. Mark Voss, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 10
6. Steve Levine, Rosemount (3) 12
7. Carson Canedy, Northfield (1) 10
8. Ben Rock, Prior Lake (2) 11
9. Jonny Dill, Maple Grove (5) 12
10. Justin Herold-Plakut, Woodbury (4) 10
138 pounds
1. Dayton Racer, Apple Valley (3) 9
2. Tyler Isaacson, Forest Lake (7) 12
3. Ben Donnelly, Woodbury (4) 9
4. Lincoln Mallinger, Saint MIchael-Albertville (7) 11
5. Dillon Kifer, Little Falls (8) 12
6. Jake Hanson, Rochester Mayo (1) 11
7. Adam Woitalla, Northfield (1) 12
8. Patrick Casey, Shakopee (2) 11
9. Bowen Schultz, Owatonna (1) 12
10. Nate Stott, Centennial (5) 12
145 pounds
1. Mark Hall, Apple Valley (3) 8
2. Weston Droegemueller, Wayzata (6) 11
3. Adam Hammer, Osseo (5) 12
4. Sam Stewart, Andover (7) 12
5. Josh Halicke, Sartell-Saint Stephen (8) 12
6. Grant Nehring, Saint Cloud Apollo (8) 11
7. Ty Torgerson, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 11
8. Joe Raymond, North (4) 12
9. Zach Gawboy, Maple Grove (5) 12
10. Branden Madsen, Stillwater Area (4) 12
152 pounds
1. Mason Manville, Apple Valley (3) 8
2. Adam Jackson, Rosemount (3) 12
3. Travis Holt, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 11
4. TJ Ohara, Tartan (4) 10
5. Tyler Hebig, Mound-Westonka (6) 11
6. Ben Cousins, Bloomington Kennedy (2) 12
7. Ethan Loosbruck, Chaska (2) 11
8. Austin Boniface, Forest Lake (7) 11
9. Nate Adams, Brainerd/Pillager (8) 12
10. Chase Monger, Eden Prairie (2) 11
160 pounds
1. Brandon Kingsley, Apple Valley (3) 12
2. Cody Skog, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 10
3. Corey Parsons, Andover (7) 10
4. Anton Kalista, Lakeville North (2) 12
5. Cody Anderson, White Bear Lake Area (4) 12
6. Mitch Rechtzigel, Eastview (3) 12
7. Tristan Westerlund, Albert Lea Area (1) 9
8. Tanner Maus, Buffalo (6) 12
9. Tyler Berdahl, Coon Rapids (7) 10
10. Matt Koch, Robbinsdale Armstrong (6) 12
170 pounds
1. Kyle Begin, Anoka (7) 12
2. Trey Hable, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
3. Ben Sullivan, Apple Valley (3) 12
4. Tom Longendyke, White Bear Lake Area (4) 11
5. Nam Nguyen, Saint Cloud Apollo (8) 12
6. AJ Wheeler, Moorhead (8) 11
7. Daniel Vitale, Sartell-Saint Stephen (8) 9
8. Jordan Zeman, Owatonna (1) 12
9. Bryan Tierney, Mound-Westonka (6) 10
10. Gary Knick, Saint Paul Central (4) 11
182 pounds
1. Daniel Woiwor, Apple Valley (3) 11
2. Clayton Jennissen, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
3. Chase Morlock, Moorhead (8) 11
4. Beau Bibeau, White Bear Lake Area (4) 12
5. Richard Carlson, Mounds View (5) 12
6. Jake Swenson, Hastings (1) 12
7. Dalton Westerlund, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
8. Brandt Halseth, Coon Rapids (7) 12
9.  Mat Becker, Faribault (1) 12
10. Uthman Rabiu, Henry Sibley (3) 12
195 pounds
1. Michael Burckhardt, Coon Rapids (7) 11
2. Tom Peterson, Lakeville South (2) 11
3. Trae Story, Roseville Area (4) 11
4. Will Van Sant, Mound-Westonka (6) 11
5. Paul Cheney, Apple Valley (3) 10
6. Scott Bode, Shakopee (2) 12
7. Caleb Butler, Blaine (7) 9
8. Brady Goebel, Sartell-Saint Stephen (8) 11
9. Matan Peleg, Mounds View (5) 12
10. Mitchell Eull, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 11
220 pounds
1. Nick Edling, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 12
2. Coyte Kuefner, Owatonna (1) 12
3. Isaac Eichmann, Hastings (1) 12
4. Justin Wheaton, Robbinsdale Armstrong (6) 12
5. Gjullian Flemister-King, Champlin Park (5) 12
6. Mitch Johnson, Eagan (3) 12
7. Jory Lubinski, Elk River (7) 12
8. Shad Olson, Coon Rapids (7) 10
9. Dan Schmid, Hopkins (6) 12
10. Kellan Ziebol, Bloomington Kennedy (2) 11
285 pounds
1. Tanner Lowe, Coon Rapids (7) 12
2. Corey Anderson, Shakopee (2) 12
3. Michael Kessler, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 11
4. Jerrad Nieland, Saint Cloud Tech (8) 11
5. Kyle Weimann, Elk River (7) 12
6. Zach Martens, Apple Valley (3) 12
7. Andrew Gustafson, Centennial (5) 11
8. Alex Johnson, Bemidji (8) 11
9. Conor Swanson, Little Falls (8) 11
10. Oscar Arteaga, Minnetonka (6) 11


Class AA Teams
1. Simley (4)
2. Scott West (2)
3. Foley (6)
4. Kasson-Mantorville (1)
5. New London-Spicer (6)
6. Adrian (3)
7. Milaca (7)
8. Monticello (5)
9. Becker (6)
10. Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8)
11. Mora (7)
12. Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3)

Lean and Mean
Grand Rapids (7), Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (2), New Prague (2), Perham (8), Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove (1), Detroit Lakes (8), Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1), Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), Staples-Motley (8), Stewartville (1), Dassel-Cokato (6), Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2)

Class AA Individuals
106 pounds
1. Jarred Oftedahl, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s (5) 11
2. Zach Siegle, Scott West (2) 10
3. Trevor Schultz, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 11
4. Skyler Petry, WEM/JWP (1) 10
5. Anthony Luft, Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster (3) 10
6. Brady Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 7
7. Gabe Foltz, Detroit Lakes (8) 12
8. Jakob Stageberg, New London-Spicer (6) 10
9. Tyler Funk, Foley (6) 10
10. Paul Fitterer, Cannon Falls/Randolph (1) 9
113 pounds
1. Kyle Gliva, Simley (4) 11
2. Tristan Manderfeld, Foley (6) 11
3. Abbot Aho, Fergus Falls (8) 11
4. Matt Elsenpeter, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 11
5. Dylan Connell, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 9
6. Tristan Rubner, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 10
7. Devon Felten, Austin/Austin Pacelli (1) 11
8. Jared Willaby, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3) 9
9. Alex Bapp, Dassel-Cokato (6) 9
10. Joe Mosley, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 10
120 pounds
1. Pedro Delao, Simley (4) 12
2. Brett Stolarzyk, Stewartville (1) 11
3. Nate Thomas, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
4. Eric Bourgeois, Monticello (5) 12
5. Ty Griffin, Rockford (5) 10
6. Joey Curtis, Milaca (7) 11
7. Luke Betchwars, Scott West (2) 12
8. Tyler Jenson, Foley (6) 12
9. Griffin Parriott, New Prague (2) 8
10. Tone Fuenffinger, Hibbing (7) 10
126 pounds
1. Juan Torres, Simley (4) 11
2. John Weeding, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3) 12
3. Luke Zilverberg, Scott West (2) 11
4. Keith Thell, Foley (6) 11
5. Jordan Hanan, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 11
6. Justin Doerr, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1) 12
7. Hunter Retzlaff, Saint Peter (2) 10
8. Aaron Sweeney, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 10
9. Jared Kinley, Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster (3) 12
10. Cody Welland, Crookston (8) 9
132 pounds
1. Joey Munos, South Saint Paul (4) 12
2. Eric Madson, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (2) 11
3. Jonah Gahm, Milaca (7) 11
4. Mason Brownlee, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center (2) 10
5. Stephan Mincey, Simley (4) 12
6. Branden Schorr, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
7. Andrew Fogarty, Scott West (2) 9
8. Mitch Dunlap, Foley (6) 12
9. Tyler Jobe, Grand Rapids (7) 12
10. Mitch Hartwig, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie (2) 11
138 pounds
1. Drake Borsgard, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3) 12
2. Nate Lynn, Adrian (3) 12
3. Coltan Laganiere, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
4. Mack Short, Simley (4) 10
5. Chase Austvold, New London-Spicer (6) 12
6. Jake Deutschlander, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s (5) 10
7. Parker Jackson, Detroit Lakes (8) 9
8. Quade Zupko, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 11
9. Morgan Pariott, New Prague (2) 11
10. Luke Sailer, Perham (8) 11
145 pounds
1. Jake Short, Simley (4) 11
2. Gabe Fogarty, Scott West (2) 12
3. Dustin Ellsworth, Saint Paul Harding (4) 12
4. Jordan Theede, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1) 10
5. Bryan Andrews, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 12
6. Tyler Bemboom, Foley (6) 12
7. Holden Nelson, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8) 11
8. Matt Laugen, Fergus Falls (8) 12
9. Brent Nelson-Schroeder, Mora (7) 12
10. Zachary Johnson, Rockford (5) 12
152 pounds
1. Nick Wanzek, Simley (4) 11
2. Zach Gehloff, Waseca (1) 11
3. Charlie Pesche, Scott West (2) 12
4. Tim Ostby, Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta (3) 12
5. Lucas Roe, Grand Meadow/Leroy-Ostrander/Kingsland (1) 11
6. Nathaniel Holecek, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8) 9
7. Darrin Allen, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
8. Blake Bergeron, Crookston (8) 10
9. Josh Selly, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center (2) 10
10. Chevy Gobel, Foley (6) 12
160 pounds
1. Taylor Lewandowski, Foley (6) 12
2. Peter Harrison, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 12
3. John Redepenning, Rockford (5) 12
4. Mitchell Sieve, Adrian (3) 12
5. Patrick Mork, North Branch (7) 12
6. Jack Ihrke, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 12
7. Dylan Hanson, New London-Spicer (6) 12
8. Garth Ochsendorf, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3) 11
9. Pat Hopkins, Grand Rapids (7) 12
10. Joe Bednar, Montevideo (3) 12
170 pounds
1. Micah Barnes, Simley (4) 12
2. Garret Miller, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 12
3. Sam Haas, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3) 12
4. Jamison Evans, Grand Rapids (7) 11
5. Codie LaFromboise, Mora (7) 11
6. Nick Dvorak, Scott West (2) 12
7. Tanner Tobkin, New London-Spicer (6) 12
8. Brady Ayers, WEM/JWP (1) 11
9. Luke Schmit, New Ulm (2) 12
10. Darian Rubner, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 12
182 pounds
1. Blake Petrich, Staples-Motley (8) 12
2. Lance Benick, Totino-Grace (5) 9
3. Tyler Jakes, Mankato West (2) 11
4. Matt Sadlowski, Becker (6) 12
5. Craig Williams, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8) 12
6. Andrew Madson, Dassel-Cokato (6) 11
7. Vincent Johnson, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3) 10
8. Blake Olson, Fosston/Bagley (8) 12
9. Roosevelt Austin, Melrose/Sauk Centre (6) 11
10. Chris Scott, Saint Paul Humboldt (4) 12
195 pounds
1. Broc Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
2. Justin Ladehoff, Milaca (7) 12
3. Mitch Robinson, Zimmerman (6) 11
4. Cody Hazelett, Simley (4) 12
5. Chandler Arredondo, Richfield (5) 11
6. Josh Edlund, Crookston (8) 11
7. Garret Wolf, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 12
8. Mat Pepper, United Clay Becker (8) 11
9. Derek Rachel, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 12
10. Conner McCormick, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove (1) 12
220 pounds
1. Michael Kroells, Scott West (2) 12
2. Ben McDonald, Mahtomedi (4) 12
3. Sam Olson, Foley (6) 12
4. Cody Nylander, Perham (8) 11
5. JD Struxness, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3) 11
6. Josh Linder, Princeton (6) 12
7. Kris Plath, Becker (6) 12
8. Tyler Petit, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 12
9. Gavan Winkels, Orono (5) 12
10. Travis Frank, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove (1) 12
285 pounds
1. Austin Goergen, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove (1) 12
2. Sam Stoll, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 10
3. Jesse Hein, Perham (8) 12
4. Brandon Schmitt, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3) 11
5. Zach Gibson, Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta (3) 12
6. Brient Pokornowski, Dassel-Cokato (6) 12
7. Matt Kadrlik, Simley (4) 12
8. Isaac Vesel, La Crescent (1) 12
9. Nic Grimley, Monticello (5) 12
10. Colton Hines, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 11


Class A Teams
1. Jackson County Central (2)
2. Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3)
3. Kimball Area (5)
4. Minneota (3)
5. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4)
6. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5)
7. Frazee (8)
8. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3)
9. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8)
10. Pierz (7)
11. Holdingford (7)
12. Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1)

Lean and Mean
Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2), Saint James (4), Chatfield (1), Border West (6), Barnesville (6), Paynesville Area (5), Blue Earth Area (2), Canby (3), Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5)

Class A Individuals
106 pounds
1. Cameron Sykora, Border West (6) 9
2. Joey Majerus, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 9
3. Mitchell McKee, Kimball Area (5) 8
4. Spencer Jennings, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 10
5. Jordan Engler, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 9
6. Cody Hanson, Saint James (4) 11
7. Zach Scott, Holdingford (7) 9
8. Josey Tensen, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 9
9. Brady Zitzman, BOLD (3) 11
10. Hank Friederichs, Chatfield (1) 9
113 pounds
1. Shane Novak, New York Mills (6) 11
2. Quinten Berres, Kimball Area (5) 9
3. Tyler Keller, Medford (2) 10
4. James Goman, Trinity at River Ridge (4) 11
5. Mitch Steffens, Wadena-Deer Creek (6) 12
6. Zach Kuhns, Maple River (2) 11
7. Kyle Edlin, Jackson County Central (2) 11
8. Evan Knudson, Yellow Medicine East (3) 12
9. Conrad Kondos, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah (6) 10
10. Isaac Schermerhorn, Frazee (8) 9
120 pounds
1. Isaac Novacek, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 12
2. Dustin Esplan, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2) 12
3. Tyler Berghuis, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 10
4. Nick Roemer, Wabasha-Kellogg (1) 12
5. Austin Brockhoff, Sibley East (4) 9
6. Cody Peters, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 10
7. Elliot Jurries, Jackson County Central (2) 11
8. Chris Ortman, Pierz (7) 10
9. Brandon Goblirsch, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 12
10. Patrick Ramirez, Triton (1) 10
126 pounds
1. Mitchel Lexvold, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 12
2. Hayden Rouser, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 12
3. Taner Trembley, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4) 11
4. Dylan Herman, United South Central (2) 10
5. Tanner Mills, Kimball Area (5) 11
6. Andy Poster, Royalton/Upsala (7) 12
7. Andrew Dayland, Saint Charles (1) 10
8. Zach Johnson, Ottertail Central (6) 12
9. Brandon Waage, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 9
10. Kyle Drehmel, Goodhue (1) 11
132 pounds
1. Oakley McLain, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 12
2. Ben Rynda, Trinity at River Ridge (4) 12
3. Tyler Pasvogel, Sibley East (4) 12
4. Gus McCarthy, Border West (6) 11
5. Tanner Rohlik, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 11
6. Marcus Hamer, Kimball Area (5) 11
7. Cody Ball, Saint Charles (1) 11
8. Logan Peterson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 10
9. Morgan Staton, Benson (3) 11
10. Cody Whitney, Mille Lacs (7) 12
138 pounds
1. Mike Jarnot, Holdingford (7) 12
2. Bruce Lemon, Frazee (8) 12
3. Garrett Hoffner, Mahnomen/Waubun (8) 11
4. Jacob Anderson, River Valley (4) 12
5. Matt Meyer, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 12
6. Dakota Yarger, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4) 12
7. Brent O’Connell, LeSueur-Henderson (4) 12
8. Andrew Swedzinski, Minneota (3) 12
9. Ryan Hamernik, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8) 12
10. Brian Wold, Aitkin (7) 11
145 pounds
1. Larry Bomstad, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 10
2. Adam Cooling, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther (4) 11
3. Jordan Chouanard, Aitkin (7) 12
4. Brad Maas, Medford (2) 12
5. Mitch Rohlik, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 12
6. Giovanni Alvarado, Saint James (4) 12
7. Caramon Hanson, Kimball Area (5) 12
8. Paden  Moore, Jackson County Central (2) 9
9. Chris Pfarr, LeSueur-Henderson (4) 11
10. Jessie Engler, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 11
152 pounds
1. Curt Maas, Medford (2) 12
2. Jordan Rothers, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 11
3. Rij Koehnen, Frazee (8) 12
4. Rusty Grisim, Lake City (1) 12
5. Alex Lessman, Minneota (3) 12
6. Mitch Lange, Royalton/Upsala (7) 10
7. Luke Norland, Jackson County Central (2) 9
8. Isaac Novak, Aitkin (7) 11
9. Cedric Citrowski, Canby (3) 12
10. Devin Wicks, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis (8) 12
160 pounds
1. Darick Vancura, Jackson County Central (2) 11
2. Jordan Joseph, Kimball Area (5) 9
3. Will Balow, Lake City (1) 10
4. Carter Hanson, Blue Earth Area (2) 11
5. Austin Maanum, Border West (6) 10
6. Joe Anderson, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis (8) 12
7. Tom Ingle, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 11
8. Davantay Corey, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4) 11
9. Alex Jackson, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 11
10. Aaron Bates, Sibley East (4) 12
170 pounds
1. Cooper Moore, Jackson County Central (2) 12
2. Stephen Erlandson, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah (6) 12
3. Brett Pfarr, LeSueur-Henderson (4) 12
4. TeJay Wojchowski, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 12
5. Nathan Tomala, Pierz (7) 12
6. Colten Carlson, United South Central (2) 10
7. Nathan Mattison, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 12
8. Collin Huckbody, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis (8) 11
9. Travis Schiefelbein, Kimball Area (5) 12
10. Tyler Ziegler, Frazee (8) 11
182 pounds
1. Nate Meixell, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4) 12
2. Seth Petranek, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2) 12
3. James Nelson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 12
4. Brady Thisius, United South Central (2) 12
5. Charlie Maanum, Border West (6) 12
6. Dillon Knutson, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 12
7. Tim Ingle, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 11
8. Noah Pesola, New York Mills (6) 11
9. Pat Hanson, Jackson County Central (2) 12
10. Dillon Card, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6) 9
195 pounds
1. Adam Josephson, Minneota (3) 12
2. Cody Welch, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 12
3. Nathan Rose, Sibley East (4) 10
4. Greg Erlandson, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah (6) 12
5. Christopher Zimmer, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis (8) 11
6. Brett Jaenisch, MACCRAY/RCW (3) 12
7. Austin Schiefelbein, Kimball Area (5) 10
8. Cory Wensmann, Royalton/Upsala (7) 11
9. Tyler Petron, New York Mills (6) 10
10. Tanner Manke, Jackson County Central (2) 11
220 pounds
1. Josh VanOverbeke, Minneota (3) 12
2. Josh Johnson, Blue Earth Area (2) 12
3. Rick Brandt, Frazee (8) 12
4. Austin Holland, LeSueur-Henderson (4) 12
5. Alex Thurber, Kimball Area (5) 12
6. Tony Reurink, Wadena-Deer Creek (6) 11
7. Matt Wilson, Saint Charles (1) 12
8. Matt Johnson, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4) 12
9. Paul Sonnek, Maple River (2) 12
10. Nick Langer, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 11
285 pounds
1. Alex Yeager, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 12
2. Collin Turchin, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6) 12
3. Lucas Damm, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 10
4. Dominick Platow, Paynesville Area (5) 12
5. Aaron Bruihler, LeSueur-Henderson (4) 12
6. Cooper Blau, Aitkin (7) 12
7. Lance Briard, River Valley (4) 11
8. Jason Mertens, MACCRAY/RCW (3) 11
9. Alex Tewes, Jackson County Central (2) 12
10. Paul Krueger, Wabasha-Kellogg (1) 12

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.