High School Results – January 2012

Tuesday, January 31, 2012
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 55 Red Lake County Central 12
Barnesville 37 Border West 36
Elk River 41 Saint Francis 28
Fergus Falls 57 Staples-Motley 17
Foley 41 Little Falls 24
Fertile-Beltrami 54 Mahnomen/Waubun 24
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 39 Mound-Westonka 36
Grand Rapids 41 Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 23
Hayfield 39, Dover-Eyota 36
Jackson County Central 50 Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 12
New London-Spicer 32 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 29
New York Mills 45 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 19
West Central Area/Ashby 39 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 33
Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 42 Sibley-Ocheyedan 27
Luverne Triangular
Adrian 63 Fairmont/Martin County West 18
Fairmont/Martin County West 51 Luverne 27
Adrian 57 Luverne 17
MACCRAY/RCW Quadrangular
MACCRAY/RCW 36 Yellow Medicine East 31
Paynesville Area 44 MACCRAY/RCW 25
MACCRAY/RCW 43 Eden Valley-Watkins 31
Paynesville Area 54 Eden Valley-Watkins 27
Paynesville Area 43 Yellow Medicine East 36
Yellow Medicine East 60 Eden Valley-Watkins 18
Osakis Triangular
Kimball Area 69 Browerville/Eagle Valley 12
Kimball Area 69 Osakis 3
Osakis 45 Browerville/Eagle Valley 27
at Saint Peter
Saint Peter 53 Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 21
United South Central 54 Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 21
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 39 Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 30
United North Central Triangular
United North Central 18 Frazee 43
Frazee 78 Parkers Prairie 0
United North Central 48 Parkers Prairie 24


Saturday, January 28, 2012
9th Grade League Region 3
1. Apple Valley 195.0
2. Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 178.0
3. New Prague 132.5
4. Delano 127.0
5. Prior Lake 121.0
6. Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 114.0
7. Bloomington Kennedy 104.0
8. Eden Prairie 65.5
9. Litchfield 64.0
10. Scott West 63.5
11. Norwood Young America 55.0
12. Mound-Westonka 47.0
13. Chaska/Chanhassen 0.0
9th Grade League Region 5
1. Maple Grove 284.5
2. Centennial 218.5
3. Totino-Grace 188.0
4. Stillwater Area 172.0
5. Forest Lake 157.5
6. North Branch 113.0
7. Irondale 111.0
8. Mounds View 85.0
9. Osseo 76.0
10. Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 74.0
11. Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 66.0
12. Wayzata 49.0
13. Chisago Lakes Area 7.0
9th Grade League Region 6
1 Anoka 174
2 Cambridge-Isanti 169.5
t3 Coon Rapids 140
t3 Saint Francis 140
5 Elk River 121
6 Saint Michael-Albertville 100.5
7 Andover 72
8 Champlin Park 70.5
t9 Zimmerman 68.5
t9 Blaine 68.5
11 Rogers 65
12 Buffalo 34
9th Grade League Region 7
1. Milaca 224.0
2. Becker 179.5
3. Big Lake 131.0
4. Mora 123.0
5. Foley 119.5
6. Royalton/Upsala 94.0
7. Pierz 91.0
8. Sartell-Saint Stephen 82.5
9. Sauk Rapids-Rice 77.5
10. Rocori 70.0
11. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 66.0
12. Saint Cloud Tech 64.0
13. Kimball Area 58.0
14. Holdingford 45.0
15. Eden Valley-Watkins .0
16. Paynesville Area 42.0
Annandale Duals
Annandale/Maple Lake 45 Eden Prairie 29
Eden Prairie 43 Princeton 27
Eden Prairie 49 Sibley East 24
Saint Michael-Albertville 50 Eden Prairie 15
Annandale/Maple Lake 47 Sibley East 22
Sibley East 60 Princeton 18
Saint Michael-Albertville 56 Sibley East 14
Saint Michael-Albertville 50 Annandale/Maple Lake 15
Annandale/Maple Lake 68 Princeton 3
Saint Michael-Albertville 64 Princeton 6
Bloomington Kennedy Tournament
First Round
Bloomington Kennedy 30, Irondale 24
Champlin Park 42, Minnetonka 30
Hastings 78, Saint Paul Highland Park 0
Prior Lake 53, Woodbury 16
Second Round
Hastings 50, Bloomington Kennedy 6
Irondale 63, Saint Paul Highland Park 12
Prior Lake 43, Champlin Park 25
Woodbury 51, Minnetonka 24
7th: Minnetonka 51, Saint Paul Highland Park 15
5th: Irondale 39 Woodbury 36
3rd: Bloomington Kennedy 42, Champlin Park 24
1st: Hastings 38, Prior Lake 24
Canby Triangular
Saint James 48 Canby 14
Saint James 46 Waconia 30
Waconia 40 Canby 29
Fergus Falls Isaiah Anderson Memorial Duals
Quarterfinals
Little Falls 53 Moorhead 21
Kimball Area 69 Wahpeton 9
Dassel-Cokato 49 Bemidji 28
Thief River Falls/Goodridge 42 Fergus Falls 24
Championship Semifinals
Little Falls 41 Thief River Falls/Goodridge 34
Kimball Area 50 Dassel-Cokato 28
Consolation Semifinals
Moorhead 29 Fergus Falls 27
Wahpeton 37 Bemidji 36 (by Criteria)
1st: Kimball Area 50 Little Falls 25
3rd: Dassel Cokato 57 Thief River Falls/Goodridge 22
5th: Moorhead 39 Wahpeton 36
7th: Fergus Falls 40 Bemidji 24
Forest Lake Duals
Forest Lake 54 Stillwater Area 9
Apple Valley 51 LeSeuer-Henderson 19
Forest Lake 28 Ellsworth 27 (Tie Breaker H)
LeSeuer-Henderson 60 Sauk Rapids-Rice 23
Ellsworth 47 Stillwater Area 25
Apple Valley 47 Sauk Rapids-Rice 0
5th: Stillwater Area 42 Sauk Rapids-Rice 21
3rd: Ellsworth 40 LeSeuer-Henderson 20
1st: Apple Valley 44 Forest Lake 22
Grand Rapids Skip Nalan Tournament
1 Grand Rapids 248
2 North Branch 191.5
3 Hibbing 162
4 Mille Lacs 156
5 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 129
6 Deer River 108.5
7 Rush City/Braham 88
8 Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 79
9 Cloquet-Esko 66.5
10 Mahnomen/Waubun 53.5
11 Ogilvie 43
12 Virginia Area 24
Heart of Lakes Conference Tournament
1. Frazee 214.0
2. Perham 191.0
3. Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 112.0
4. Barnesville 98.0
5. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 95.5
6. United Clay Becker 73.5
7. Pelican Rapids 63.0
Kasson-Mantorville Swalla Duals
POOL A
Simley 68, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 10
POOL B
United South Central 46, Fairmont 36
Kasson-Mantorville 50, United South Central 27
Kasson-Mantorville 52, Fairmont/Martin County West 12
POOL C
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 54, Waseca 13
Jackson County Central 60, Waseca 15
Jackson County Central 58, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 24
POOL D
Sparta 50, Byron 19
Sparta 42, Centennial 23
Centennial 49, Byron 15
Championship Bracket
Simley 50, Sparta 16
Kasson-Mantorville 42, Jackson County Central 30
Championship Dual
Simley 43, Kasson-Mantorville 25
Third-Place Dual
Jackson County Central 35, Sparta 27
Fifth-Place Bracket
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 35, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 33
Centennial 45, United South Central 33
Seventh-Place Dual
Centennial 38, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 31
Round-Robin Bracket
Fairmont/Martin County West 36, Waseca 31
Byron 39, Fairmont/Martin County West 25
Lake City Tournament
1. Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 210.0
2. Plainview-Elgin-Millville 160.5
3. Chatfield 160.0
4. Rochester Mayo 146.5
5. Wabasha-Kellogg 140.0
t6. Lake City 128.0
t6. Medford 128.0
t8. Hayfield 80.0
t8. Saint Charles 80.0
10. Blooming Prairie 40.0
Larimore (ND) Invitational
1 Grand Forks Central 201
2 Grand Forks Red River 197.5
3 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 162.5
4 North Border-Cavalier 149
5 Grafton 126
6 Devils Lake 112
7 Larimore 110
8 May-Port C-G 56
Mid State Conference Tournament
1. Detroit Lakes 211.0
2. Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 184.0
3. Park Rapids Area 159.0
4. Staples-Motley 95.0
5. Wadena-Deer Creek 78.0
6. Crosby-Ironton 49.0
Nicollet Tournament
Team Records
Mounds View 4-0
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 3-1
Triton 2-2
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 1-3
Nicollet/GFW 0-4
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 47 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 24
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 39 Triton 36
Mounds view 64 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 13
Mounds View 48 Triton 25
Triton 41 Nicollet/GFW 31
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 35 Nicollet/GFW 29
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 43 Nicollet/GFW 20
Mounds View 55 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 15
Mounds View 51 Nicollet/GFW 7
Triton 43 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 30
Robbinsdale Cooper Darrel Sohn Invite
Round 1
Wayzata 56 Robbinsdale Cooper 7
Eagan 65 Minneapolis Southwest 15
Mankato West 52 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 18
Goodhue 37 Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 26
Round 2
Robbinsdale Cooper 60 Minneapolis Southwest 9
Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 49 Mankato West 27
Wayzata 54 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 23
Goodhue 38 Eagan 30
Round 3
Mankato West 34 Robbinsdale Cooper 31
Goodhue 52 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 18
Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 59 Minneapolis Southwest 18
Wayzata 38 Eagan 24
Rochester Century Panther Invite
1. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 263.0
2. WEM/JWP 206.0
3. Northfield 125.5
4. Cannon Falls/Randolf 123.5
5. Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 111.0
6. Rochester Century 72.5
7. Winona 65.5
8. La Crescent 64.0
9. Rochester Mayo 48.5
10. Albert Lea Area 41.0
11. Saint Agnes 30.0
Rosemount Quadrangular
Hopkins 44 Roseville 26
Hopkins 36 Henry Sibley 33
Rosemount 41 Hopkins 28
South Saint Paul Invitational
1. Pierz 186.5
2. Lakeville North 172.5
3. South Saint Paul 166.0
4. Monticello 162.0
5. Mound-Westonka 150.5
6. Burnsville 120.0
7. Blaine 112.0
8. Austin/Austin Pacelli 94.0
9. Mankato East 84.0
10. Andover 78.0
11. Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 74.5
12. Saint Paul Harding 69.0
13. North 65.0
14. Saint Paul Central 12.5
15. Saint Paul Como Park .0
16. Cretin-Derham Hall 7.0
Totino-Grace Invitational
1. Chanhassen/Chaska 171.0
2. Rockford 169.0
3. Totino-Grace 162.5
4. Maple Grove 131.5
5. Litchfield 123.5
6. Pine Island 116.0
7. Osseo 107.5
8. Buffalo 74.5
9. Fridley 60.0
10. Robbinsdale Armstrong 49.0
West Central Conference Tournament
1. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 220.0
2. New London-Spicer 200.0
3. Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 168.5
4. Bold 106.0
5. Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 103.0
6. Paynesville Area 74.0
7. Albany 61.0
8. Yellow Medicine East 59.5
9. Benson 59.0
10. Montevideo 53.0
11. Melrose/Sauk Centre 40.0
12. Minnewaska Area 35.0
Wisconsin Dells Invitational
1. Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 186.0
2. Reedsburg 172.5
3. Watertown 156.0
4. Wisconsin Dells 131.0
5. Belleville/Monticello/New Glarus 127.0
6. Homestead 126.0
7. La Crosse Aquinas 111.0
8. Omro 95.0
9. Waunakee 56.0
10. Kenosha Christian 50.0
11. North Crawford/Senaca 28.0
Woodbury Central IA Duals
Adrian 51 Bennington 24
Owatonna 45 Bennington 18


Friday, January 27, 2012
Apple Valley 49 Bloomington Kennedy 6
Blaine 37 Elk River 24
Eden Valley-Watkins 35 Royalton/Upsala 31
Faribault 36 Farmington 26
Milaca 69 Zimmerman 4
Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 37 LeSueur-Henderson 36
Saint Cloud Tech 36 Elk River 31
Saint Michael-Albertville 55 Irondale 15
Sibley East 35 Norwood Young America 33
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 45 MACCRAY/RCW 29
Waseca 34 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 32
Annandale/Maple Lake Triangular
Foley 46 Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 16
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 48 Annandale/Maple Lake 27
Foley 45 Annandale/Maple Lake 13
Benilde-Saint Margaret’s Triangular
Mahtomedi 35 Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 33
Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 47 Robbinsdale Cooper 27
Browerville/Eagle Valley Bronco Duals
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 3-0
Border West 2-1
Holdingford 2-1
Browerville/Eagle Valley 1-2
West Central Area/Ashby 1-2
Parkers Prairie 0-3
Round 1
Border West 61 Browerville/Eagle Valley 16
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 48 West Central Area/Ashby 30
Holdingford 60 Parkers Prairie 15
Round 2
Browerville/Eagle Valley 40 Parkers Prairie 24
Holdingford 64 West Central Area/Ashby 12
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 39 Border West 35
Round 3
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 51 Browerville/Eagle Valley 18
Border West 49 Holdingford 24
West Central Area/Ashby 51 Parkers Prairie 24
Chisago Lakes Wrestling Legends Tourney
1. Big Lake 123.0
2. Chisago Lakes 110.0
3. Amery 98.0
4. Rocori 29.0
Fridley Triangular
Fridley 56 Columbia Heights 24
Fridley 49 Park Center 18
Columbia Heights 48 Park Center 36
Hastings Triangular
Eastview 48 East Ridge 25
Hastings 77 East Ridge 6
Hastings 56 Eastview 16
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Triangular
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 53 Madelia/Truman-Martin Luther 17
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 37 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 28
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 61 Madelia/Truman-Martin Luther 12
NL-S 9th Grade League State Qualifier
1. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 156.0
2. Wabasso/Red Rock Central 141.0
3. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 136.0
4. Willmar 108.0
5. Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 99.5
6. New London-Spicer 90.0
7. BOLD 81.0
8. Benson 79.0
9. Yellow Medicine East 73.0
10. Minneota 66.0
11. Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 62.5
12. Canby 52.0
13. Montevideo 50.0
14. River Valley 33.0
15. Redwood Valley 18.0
16. Marshall 16.0
17. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 13.0
18. MACCRAY/RCW 7.0
Redwood Valley Triangular
Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 43 Pipestone Area 21
Pipestone Area 54 Redwood Valley 15
Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 70 Redwood Valley 9
Spectrum Invitational
1. Sartell-Saint Stephen 212.0
2. Richfield 139.0
3. Sauk Rapids-Rice 133.0
4. Delano 129.5
5. Rogers 129.0
t6. Trinity at River Ridge 113.0
t6. Saint Croix Lutheran 113.0
8. Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 87.0
9. Spectrum 39.0
10. Minneapolis Roosevelt 24.0
White Bear Lake Quadrangular
White Bear Lake Area 52 Minneapolis South 17
White Bear Lake Area 50 Tartan 24
White Bear Lake Area 67 Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 12
at Winona
Menomonie 76 Winona 6
Osceola 45 Winona 25


Thursday, January 26, 2012
Albert Lea 71 Rochester Century 12
Big Lake 46 Buffalo 23
Brainerd/Pillager 52 Rocori 25
Burnsville 37 Eagan 28
Champlin Park 44 Osseo 22
Chanhassen/Chaska 41 Dassel-Cokato 27
Foley 39 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 21
Goodhue 36 Pine Island 34
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 43 Canby 15
Litchfield 39 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 31
Mille Lacs 52 Royalton/Upsala 30
Mound-Westonka 49 Delano 24
Moorhead 45 Fargo South 23
Osakis 46 West Central Area/Ashby 21
Osseo 30 Champlin Park 6
Owatonna 49, Rochester John Marshall 18
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 31 New York Mills 28
Perham 36 Thief River Falls/Goodridge 28
Pierz 68 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 6
Rochester Mayo 31 Faribault 30
Saint Cloud Apollo 43, Saint Cloud Tech 27
Sartell-Saint Stephen 46 Alexandria 21
Scott West 58 Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 6
United North Central 42 Ottertail Central 29
White Bear Lake 43 Park 14
Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 47 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 27
Yellow Medicine East 50 Benson 27
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 34 Goodhue 31
Becker Double Dual
Becker 66 Rogers 10
Becker 66 Zimmerman 13
Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy Triangular
Saint Croix Lutheran 51 Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 21
Mahtomedi 41 Saint Croix Lutheran 33
Centennial Triangular
Centennial 42 Andover 25
Centennial 36 Mounds View 33
Coon Rapids Quadrangular
Willmar 52 Robbinsdale Armstrong 9
Coon Rapids 58 Robbinsdale Armstrong 10
Coon Rapids 40 Maple Grove 27
Maple Grove 56 Robbinsdale Armstrong 15
Coon Rapids 35 Willmar 33
Willmar 46 Maple Grove 23
East Ridge Quadrangular
Minneapolis Edison 25 Minneapolis Washburn 24
East Ridge 68 Minneapolis Edison 9
East Ridge 58 Minneapolis Washburn 18
South Saint Paul 78 East Ridge 0
Forest Lake Triangular
Forest Lake 55 Roseville Area 16
Forest Lake 78 Cretin-Derham Hall 3
Roseville Area 65 Cretin-Derham Hall 3
Kenyon Wanamingo Triangular
Byron 61, La Crescent 9
Kenyon-Wanamingo 70, La Crescent 6
Kenyon-Wanamingo 39, Byron 33
Kindred Quadrangular
Barnesville 65, May-Port-C-G 18
Barnesville 32, Lisbon, ND 38
Barnesville 54, Kindred, ND 22
Mora Triangular
Little Falls 46 Mora 22
Mora 70 Rush City/Brahm 6
Little Falls 55 Rush City/Brahm 24
Northfield Triangular
Shakopee 64 WEM/JWP 6
Shakopee 60 Northfield 13
Saint Paul Humboldt Quadrangular
Eden Prairie 19 Humboldt 9
Saint Thomas Academy 54 Humboldt 21
Saint Paul Central 60 Humboldt 21
Eden Prairie 62 Saint Paul Central 11
Saint Paul Central 58 Saint Thomas Academy 14
Eden Prairie 48 Saint Thomas Academy 0
Stewartville Triangular
Stewartville 37 Lake City 32
Stewartville 42 Triton 28
Virginia Area Triangular
Grand Rapids 75 Cloquet-Esko 0
Virginia Area 48 Cloquet-Esko 29
Grand Rapids 76 Virginia Area 3
Woodbury Triangular
Stillwater Area 48 North 30
Stillwater Area 37 Woodbury 33


Wednesday, January 25, 2012
Becker 37 Milaca 26
Eden Prairie 53 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 21
Saint Paul Johnson Quadrangular
Chanhassen/Chaska 66 Saint Paul Harding 15
Chanhassen/Chaska 44 Saint Paul Johnson 21
Chanhassen/Chaska 66 Columbia Heights 16


Tuesday, January 24, 2012
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 59 Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 12
Becker 37 Milaca 26
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 66 Parkers Prairie 12
Bloomington Kennedy 33 Monticello 27
Border West 55 Wadena-Deer Creek 16
Crookston 42 Roseau 27
Fergus Falls 37 Detroit Lakes 36
Frazee 60 Barnesville 7
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 53 Yellow Medicine East 15
Kimball Area 47 Pierz 22
Litchfield 37 Delano 26
Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 36 Hibbing 32
Osseo 46 Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 28
Park Rapids Area 46 West Central Area/Ashby 29
Saint Peter 42 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 29
Sibley East 33 Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 28
Monticello 52 New Ulm 6
Monticello 33 Little Falls 21
Benson Triangular
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 78 Ortonville 6
Benson 60 Ortonville 15
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 68 Benson 9
Browerville/Eagle Valley Triangular
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 53 Browerville/Eagle Valley 28
Royalton/Upsala 36 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 34
Royalton/Upsala 42 Browerville/Eagle Valley 33
Deer River Triangular
Aitkin 61 Deer River 18
Deer River 37 Bemidji 36 (criteria)
Aitkin 59 Bemidji 12
Maple River Triangular
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 51 Fairmont/Martin County West 22
Maple River 39 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 31
Maple River 43 Fairmont/Martin County West 24
Melrose/Sauk Centre Triangular
Alexandria 37 Melrose/Sauk Centre 36
Big Lake 57 Alexandria 21
Big Lake 50 Melrose/Sauk Centre 10
Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle Triangular
Saint Croix Lutheran 58 Saint Paul Como Park 15
Saint Croix Lutheran 63 Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 15
Red Lake County Central Triangular
Fertile-Beltrami 54 Red Lake County Central 24
Fertile-Beltrami 66 West Marshall 12
Red Lake County Central 36, West Marshall 30
Wabasso/Red Rock Central Triangular
Marshall/Lakeview 42 MACCRAY/RCW 31
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 58 MACCRAY/RCW 12
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 66 Marshall/Lakeview 6


Monday, January 23, 2012
MN Ninth Grade and Under League South Sub-Section
Teams:
Canby
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley
Marshall/Lakeview
Minneota
Montevideo
Redwood Valley/Cedar Mountain
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove
Wabasso/Red Rock Central


Saturday, January 21, 2012
Cambridge-Isanti Bluejacket Duals
Round One
Saint Cloud Apollo 39 North Branch 30
Forest Lake 74 Mora 3
Round Two
Cambridge-Isanti 62 Saint Cloud Apollo 9
North Branch 52 Mora 20
Round Three
Forest Lake 60 North Branch 12
Cambridge-Isanti 71 Mora 0
Round Four
Cambridge-Isanti 56 North Branch 15
Forrest Lake 55 Saint Cloud Apollo 16
Round Five
Saint Cloud Apollo 54 Mora 30
Cambridge-Isanti 34 Forest Lake 22
Champions: Cambridge-Isanti
Runner-Up: Forest Lake
Champlin Park Rebel Duals
Round 1
Saint Francis 37 Hibbing 35
White Bear Lake AreaL 37 Eagan 32
Albert Lea 68 New Ulm 5
Maple Grove 31 Champlin Park 30
Round 2
Hibbing 54 New Ulm 24
White Bear Lake Area 43 Maple Grove 23
Albert Lea 48 Saint Francis 26
Eagan 34 Champlin Park 31
Round 3
Eagan 48 Hibbing 19
Maple Grove 45 Saint Francis 33
Albert Lea 38 White Bear Lake 29
Champlin Park 54 New Ulm 18
Team Champions: Albert Lea
Eastview Invite
1. Shakopee 210.0
2. Scott West 196.0
3. Rosemount 186.0
4. Eastview 143.5
5. Wayzata 134.0
6. Coon Rapids 112.5
7. Faribault 110.0
8. Minneapolis South 85.5
9. Farmington 62.5
10. River Falls 55.0
11. Winona 6.0
12. Minneapolis Southwest 3.0
Eden Prairie Invitational
1. Annandale/Maple Lake 232.5
2. Centennial 199.0
3. Eden Prairie 196.5
4. Somerset 179.5
5. Medford 128.0
6. Austin 79.0
7. Spectrum 25.0
Elk River Invite
1 Brainerd 214
2 Stillwater Area 168.5
3 Dassel-Cokato 146
4 Royalton/Upsala 118.5
5 Osseo 118
6 Elk River 110.5
7 Saint Paul Harding 80
8 Zimmerman 64
9 Saint Paul Highland Park Park 22
10 Granite City Baptist Academy 2
Hayfield Tournament
1. Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 222.5
2. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 215.0
3. Owatonna 132.5
4. Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 118.0
5. Stewartville 90.0
6. Hayfield 73.0
7. Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson JV 50.0
8. Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 41.0
Henry Sibley Tournament
1. Henry Sibley 187.0
2. Park 169.0
3. Burnsville 160.5
4. Waconia 159.0
5. Woodbury 150.0
6. Cannon Falls/Randolph 138.5
7. Saint Paul Humboldt 44.0
8. Scott West 37.0
Hutchinson Tigers Tournament
1. Jackson County Central 233.0
2. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 202.5
3. Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 176.5
4. Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 118.0
5. Willmar 113.0
6. New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 106.5
7. Totino-Grace 66.0
Lisbon Storhaug Tournament
1. Apple Valley 316.5
2. South Border 189.0
3. Oakes 156.0
4. Lisbon 135.0
5. Sisseton 108.0
6. Valley City 105.0
7. Napoleon 104.0
8. Hillsboro 100.0
9. Carrington 98.5
10. Wahpeton 95.5
11. Breckenridge 83.5
12. Central Cass 79.0
13. Linton-HMB 69.5
14. Kindred 59.5
15. Grafton .0
16. Border West 54.5
17. Bismarck St. Marys 448.5
18. Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 43.0
19. LaMoure 34.0
20. New Salem-Almont 22.0
Luverne Cardinal Duals
Round 1
Blue Earth Area 35 Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 33
Sheldon/South O`Brien 53 Luverne 24
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 58 Brandon Valley 12
Pipestone Area 35 Lincoln 29
Round 2
Pipestone Area 37 Brandon Valley 28
Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 39 Sheldon/South O`Brien 28
Blue Earth Area 52 Luverne 25
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 47 Lincoln 19
Round 3
Blue Earth Area 38 Pipestone Area 32
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 50 Sheldon/South O`Brien 15
Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 39 Brandon Valley 23
Lincoln 37 Luverne 12
Round 4
Pipestone Area 52 Sheldon/South O`Brien 23
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 62 Blue Earth Area 9
Brandon Valley 49 Luverne 21
Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 33 Lincoln 33
Minnehaha Academy Knighthawk Wrestling Classic
1. Kenyon-Wanamingo 205.5
2. Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 182.0
3. East Ridge 144.5
4. Mahtomedi 141.0
5. Trinity 128.5
6. Orono 75.5
7. Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 66.0
8. Cretin-Derham Hall 51.0
9. Saint Thomas Academy 47.5
10. New Richland-Heartland-Ellendale-Geneva 29.0
Minnesota Ninth Grade League Team State Tournament
1. Coon Rapids
2. Hastings
3. Albert Lea Area
4. Saint Francis
5. Farmington
6. Centennial
7. Cambridge-Isanti
8. Bloomington Kennedy
Nicollet Duals
Saint Croix Lutheran 45 Blooming Prairie 30
River Valley 42 Saint Croix Lutheran 39
Sauk Rapids-Rice 48 Saint Croix Lutheran 18
Nicollet/GFW 42 Saint Croix Lutheran 37
Saint Croix Lutheran 39 Saint Paul Johnson 38
Saint Croix Falls Tournament
1. Saint Croix Falls 231.0
2. Boyceville 202.5
3. Amery 200.5
4. WEM/JWP 187.0
5. Princeton 181.5
6. Spencer Columbus Catholic 176.5
7. Luck/Frederic/Grantsburg 157.5
8. Unity 132.0
9. Chetek-Weyer/Prairie Farm 130.5
10. Cameron 98.0
11. Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 86.5
Staples-Motley Don Dravis Duals
1st: Kimball Area 42 Perham 30
3rd: Saint Cloud Tech 38 Sartell-Saint Stephen 28
5th: Yellow Medicine East 40 Staples-Motley 33
7th: Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 33 Crosby-Ironton 29
Semifinals
Kimball Area 49 Saint Cloud Tech 21
Perham 39 Sartell-Saint Stephen 23
Quarterfinals
Kimball Area 58 Crosby-Ironton 18
Saint Cloud Tech 50 Yellow Medicine East 22
Sartell-Saint Stephen 39 Staples-Motley 36
Perham 61 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 6
Consolation Semifinals
Yellow Medicine East 66 Crosby-Ironton 12
Staples-Motley 45 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 29
Thief River Falls Prowler Invite
1. Badger/Greenbush-Middle Riverver 209.0
2. Thief River Falls/Goodridge 190.5
3. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 130.0
4. Bemidji 128.5
5. Park Rapids Area 125.0
6. Detroit Lakes 118.0
7. Crookston 111.5
8. Norwood Young America 87.5
9. Fertile-Beltrami 77.0
10. Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus 76.0
11. Deer River 45.0
12. Roseau 38.0
13. Parkers Prairie 37.0
14. Red Lake County Central 37.0
15. East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 36.0
16. West Marshall 0.0
Plum Creek Tournament At Tracy
Round One
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 62 Fulda/Murray County Central 11
Minneota 78 Marshall/Lakeview 0
Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 41 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 24
Round Two
Minneota 51 Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 17
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 78 Jackson County Central 0
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 56 Marshall/Lakeview 24
Round Three
Minneota 35 Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 32
Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 73 Jackson County Central 6
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 51 Fulda/Murray County Central 21
Zumbrota-Mazeppa Duals
Quarterfinals
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 45 Waseca 28
Wabasha-Kellogg 41 United South Central 31
Glenwood City (WI) 42 Rochester John Marshall 33
Ellsworth (WI) 74 Dover-Eyota 5
Seminfinals
Wabasha-Kellogg 44 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 24
Ellsworth (WI) 53 Glenwood City (WI) 12
Consolation Semifinals
United South Central 41 Waseca 36
Rochester John Marshall 45 Dover-Eyota 33
1st: Ellsworth (WI) 62 Wabasha-Kellogg 13
3rd: Glenwood City (WI) 38 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 33
5th: United South Central 39 Rochester John Marshall 33
7th: Waseca 39 Dover-Eyota 36


Friday, January 20, 2012
Adrian 34 Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 31
Chisago Lakes 33 Saint Francis 30
Eastview 32 Eagan 30
Foley 40 Milaca 15
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 51 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 18
New Prague 35 Prior Lake 22
Perham 41 Detroit Lakes 20
Saint Michael-Albertville 34 Cambridge-Isanti 28
Totino-Grace 47 Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 27
Virginia Area 51 Northwestern 30
Wayzata 37 Eden Prairie 28
Canby Triangular
Canby 48 MACCRAY/RCW 23
Canby 51 Montevideo 18
MACCRAY-RCW 46 Montevideo 36
Lake Park Terry Teiken Invitational
1. Fergus Falls 206
2. Moorhead 166
3. New York Mills 147
4. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 141
5. United Clay Becker 136
6. Fosston/Bagley 118.5
7. Mahnomen/Waubun 88
8. Pelican Rapids 60
9. Barnesville 41
at Mound-Westonka
Mound-Westonka 61 Orono 7
Mound-Westonka 41 Waconia 31
Dassel-Cokato 39 Mound-Westonka 28
Dassel-Cokato 46 Orono 14
New London-Spicer Invitational
1. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 260.5
2. New London-Spicer 238.0
3. Litchfield 141.0
4. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 129.5
5. Eden Valley-Watkins 121.0
6. Minnetonka 110.0
7. Northfield 67.0
8. Redwood Valley 42.0
Osakis Quadrangular
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 36 Benson 31
Minnewaska Area 48 Benson 36
Osakis 48 Benson 24
Minnewaska Area 45 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 33
Osakis 49 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 21
Osakis 46 Minnewaska Area 30
Pierz Quadrangular
Paynesville Area 57 Crosby-Ironton 12
Paynesville Area 49 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 19
Pierz 40 Paynesville Area 16
Pierz 70 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 9
Pierz 62 Crosby-Ironton 5
Rockford Triangular
Maple Grove 37 Irondale 33
Rockford 37 Maple Grove 33
Irondale 50 Rockford 24
White Bear Lake Area Triangular
White Bear Lake 81 Cretin-Derham Hall 0
White Bear Lake 65 East Ridge 8
East Ridge 60 Cretin-Derham Hall 21


Thursday, January 19, 2012
Adrian 34 Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 31
Aitkin 54 Hibbing 20
Albert Lea 54 Faribault 12
Annandale/Maple Lake 41 Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 26
Apple Valley 49 Rosemount 18
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 51 BOLD 18
Austin 51 Rochester Century 30
Blue Earth Area 38 Saint Peter 35
Brainerd/Pillager 52 Sauk Rapids-Rice 15
Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 46 West Central Area/Ashby 27
Elk River 34 Andover 29
Fergus Falls 50 Alexandria 21
Forest Lake 47 Woodbury 21
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 33 Chaska/Chanhassen 25
Irondale 53 Fridley 13
Lake City 40 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 21
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 54 Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 18
Little Falls 39 Saint Cloud Tech 25
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 44 River Valley 32
Melrose/Sauk Centre 45 Albany 25
Milaca 50 Mille Lacs 18
Minneota 35 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 19
Mounds View 51 East Ridge 24
North Branch 57 Robbinsdale Cooper 16
Park 43 Stillwater 19
Paynesville Area 55 Minnewaska Area 16
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 50 United North Central 22
Pine Island 45 La Crescent 22
Pipestone Area 51 Fulda/Murray County Central 24
Saint Charles 40, Triton 34
Saint Cloud Apollo 35 Willmar 34
Saint James 54 Fairmont/Martin County West 20
Shakopee 49 Farmington 21
Stewartville 38 Cannon Falls/Randolph 25
United Clay Becker 42 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 31
Waseca 53 New Ulm 24
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus Triangular
Bagley-Fosston 38, Bemidji 35
Bemidji 38, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus 28
Buffalo Double Dual
Rogers 48 Buffalo 27
Mound-Westonka 51 Buffalo 24
Cloquet-Esko Triangular
Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 54, Rush City/Braham 24
Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 48 Cloquet 30
Rush City/Braham 42 Cloquet-Esko 31
Holdingford Triangular
Holdingford 56 Royalton/Upsala 21
Sartell-Saint Stephen 55 Royalton/Upsala 12
Holdingford 54 Sartell-Saint Stephen 15
Hopkins Quadrangular
Hopkins 48 Rocori 22
Hopkins 54 Robbinsdale Armstrong 24
Hopkins 49 Minnetonka 28
Jackson County Central Triangular
Jackson County Central 79, Redwood Valley 0
Jackson County Central 68, Luverne 6
Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta Triangular
Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 35 Montevideo 25
Wabasso 50 Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 16
New York Mills Triangular
New York Mills 37 Barnesville 31
Barnesville 48 Browerville/Eagle Valley 24
New York Mills 46 Browerville/Eagle Valley 28
Osseo Triangular
Centennial 48 Osseo 22
Osseo 58 Park Center 19
Rochester John Marshall
Kenyon-Wanamingo 41, Rochester John Marshall 29
Rochester John Marshall 54, Winona 12
Rochester Mayo Triangular
Rochester Mayo 45 Dover Eyota 28
Rochester Mayo 58 Mankato West 12
Mankato West 38, Dover-Eyota 37
Sibley East Triangular
Sibley East 37 LeSueur-Henderson 36
Sibley East 49 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 16
Spectrum Quadrangular
Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 66 Minneapolis Edison 12
Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 74 Saint Agnes 6
Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 60 Spectrum 18
Spectrum 48 Minneapolis Edison 24
Spectrum 42 Saint Agnes 37
Zimmerman Quadrangular
Round 1
Mora 57 Zimmerman 8
Kimball Area 67 Ogilvie 0
Round 2
Kimball Area 55 Zimmerman 0
Mora 48 Ogilvie 19
Round 3
Zimmerman 54 Ogilvie 23
Kimball Area 54 Mora 12


Wednesday, January 18, 2012
Minneapolis Edison 22 Columbia Heights 55


Tuesday, January 17, 2012
Barnesville 44 Pelican Rapids 26
Benson 60, Ortonville 17
Brainerd/Pillager 48 Bemidji 15
Browerville/Eagle Valley 43 West Central Area/Ashby 36
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 51 Fertile-Beltrami 28
Eden Valley-Watkins 48 Minnewaska Area 35
Frazee 34 Perham 28
Holdingford 39 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 22
Lakeville North 37 Eden Prairie 26
New London-Spicer 30 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 22
Park Rapids Area 45 Crookston 35
Royalton/Upsala 48 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 19
Staples-Motley 49 Wadena-Deer Creek 21
Willmar 47, BOLD 17
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 39 Dover-Eyota 31
Goodhue Triangular
Goodhue 72 Hayfield 12
Goodhue 37 Rochester John Marshall 34
Rochester John Marshall 60 Hayfield 16
Mankato East Triangular
Saint Peter 45 Waseca 21
Saint Peter 27 Mankato East 24
Mankato East 37 Waseca31
Mille Lacs Triangular
Aitkin 69 Crosby-Ironton 6
Mille Lacs 60 Crosby-Ironton 21
Aitkin 49 Mille Lacs 17
Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center Triangular
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 47 Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 21
United South Central 56 Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 23
United South Central 37 Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 35
Ogilvie Triangular
Pierz 52 Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 22
Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 66 Ogilvie 10
Pierz 72 Ogilvie 7
Osakis Triangular
Border West 49 Osakis 28
New York Mills 40 Osakis 22
Roseau Quadrangular
Detroit Lake 56 East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 18
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 49 Roseau 25
Roseau 40 East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 24
Detroit Lakes 51 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 23
Detroit Lakes 53 Roseau 18
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 53 East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 19
Yellow Medicine East Triangular
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 46 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 26
Yellow Medicine East 45 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 33
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 57 Yellow Medicine East 13


Monday, January 16, 2012
Jackson County Central 42 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 16


Saturday, January 14, 2012
Anoka Quadrangular
Scott West 36 Hudson 23
Prior Lake 53 Hudson 21
Anoka 32 Hudson 25
Prior Lake 32 Anoka 27
Prior Lake 31 Scott West 37
Scott West 15 Anoka 23
Bemidji Rick Lee Invitational
1. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 204.5
2. Perham 182.5
3. Little Falls 152.0
4. Bemidji 146.5
5. Aitkin 143.0
6. Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus 124.0
7. Royalton/Upsala 94.0
8. Roseau 78.5
9. Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 22.5
10. Cloquet-Esko 9.0
Centennial Duals
Round 1
Centennial 35 Champlin Park 34
Simley 43 Roseville 27
Round 2
Centennial 36 Wabasha-Kellogg 27
Simley 53 Saint Francis 9
Round 3
Champin Park 37 Wabasha-Kellogg 30
Saint Francis 33 Roseville 32
Final Round
Simley 49 Centennial 15
Champlin Park 52 Saint Francis 15
Wabasha-Kellogg 40 Roseville 23
Central Lyon IA Invitational
Sioux Center 37 Luverne 36
Central Lyon, George, Little Rock 63 Luverne 18
Sibley-Ocheyedan 52 Luverne 21
Fargo North Double Dual
Thief River Falls/Goodridge 50, Fargo South 28
Thief River Falls/Goodridge 40, Fargo North 27
Hinckley Jaguar Invitational
1. Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 182.5
2. Chisago Lakes 177.5
3. Melrose/Sauk Centre 134.0
4. Rush City/Braham 133.0
5. Trinity at River Ridge 114.0
6. Big Lake 93.5
7. Ogilvie 73.5
8. Spectrum 52.5
9. Virginia Area 44.0
10. Granite City Baptist 14.0
Iowa City West Quadrangular
Iowa City West 55, Marmion Academy 10
Iowa City West 38, Oak Park River Forest 29
Apple Valley 40, Iowa City West 16
Apple Valley 44 Oak Park River Forest 20
Apple Valley 74 Marmion Academy 6
Kimball Area Quadrangular
Kimball Area 66 Yellow Medicine East 9
Kimball Area 65 Staples-Motley 12
Kimball Area 40 Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 28
Staples-Motley 47 Yellow Medicine East 29
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 51 Yellow Medicine East 18
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 54 Staples-Motley 15
Mauston WI Duals
Goodhue 77 Black River Falls 0
Goodhue 45 West Salem/Bangor 29
Goodhue 72 Independence/Gilmanton 12
Goodhue 52 Mauston 19
Goodhue 51 New Lisbon 23
Minnewaska Laker Duals
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 45, Border West 24
Minneota 64, Minnewaska Area 9
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove-City 48, Minnewaska Area 18
Minneota 48, Border West 22
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 35, Minneota 27
Border West 52, Minnewaska Area 30
Monticello Duals
Pool 1
Willmar 35 Faribault 34
Monticello 35 Willmar 31
Monticello 37 Faribault 30
Pool 2
Shakopee 42 Buffalo 24
Osseo 49 Buffalo 24
Shakopee 48 Osseo 21
Pool 3
Annandale/Maple Lake 44 Hopkins 18
Annandale/Maple Lake 62 Alexandria 18
Hopkins 54 Alexandria 24
Championship Pool
Annandale/Maple Lake 33 Shakopee 31
Annandale/Maple Lake 38 Monticello 36
Shakopee 44 Monticello 22
Runner-up Pool
Hopkins 47 Osseo 30
Hopkins 37 Willmar 29
Willmar 52 Osseo 18
Consolation Pool
Faribault 44 Buffalo 18
Faribault 57 Alexandria 21
Alexandria 52 Buffalo 26
Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center Bezdichek Invitational
1. New Prague 194.0
2. Medford 150.5
3. LeSueur-Henderson 150.0
4. Triton 148.5
5. Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 142.0
6. Mankato East 110.0
7. Unattached 28.0
Moorhead Gadberry Duals
Round 1
Moorhead 42 Grand Forks Central 26
Brainerd/Pillager 46 Fargo South 21
Rosemount 41 Jamestown 17
Fargo Davies 45 Mandan 31
Round 2
Moorhead 39 Mandan 35
Brainerd/Pillager 43 Grand Forks Central 27
Rosemount 58 Fargo South 15
Fargo Davies 42 Jamestown 31
Round 3
Brainerd/Pillager 38 Moorhead 24
Grand Forks Central 47 Mandan 24
Rosemount 62 Fargo Davies 17
Fargo South/Jamestown BYE
Round 4
Moorhead 36 Jamestown 34
Brainerd/Pillager 47 Fargo Davies 25
Rosemount 51 Grand Forks Central 15
Mandan 43 Fargo South 33
Mounds View Mustang Duals
Pool A
Rd 1
Mounds View 54 Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 24
Owatonna 76 Park Center 0
Rd 2
Owatonna 54 Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 19
Mounds View 67 Park Center 12
Rd 3
Owatonna 47 Mounds View 18
Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 56 Park Center 21
Pool B
Rd 1
Milaca 54 Tartan 21
Maple Grove 38 North Branch 17
Rd 2
Milaca 54 Maple Grove 12
Tartan 40 North Branch 27
Rd 3
Milaca 57 North Branch 18
Tartan 39 Maple Grove 27
1st: Owatonna 32 Milaca 24
3rd: Mounds View 43 Tartan 27
5th: Maple Grove 52 Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 12
7th: North Branch 69 Park Center 12
Osage IA Duals
Kasson-Mantorville 51, Clear Lake (IA) 17
Kasson-Mantorville 68, Emmetsburg (IA) 12
Kasson-Mantorville 49, Independence (IA) 22
Kasson-Mantorville 37, Osage (IA) 23
Parkers Prairie Panther Invitational
1. Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 174.0
2. Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 167.0
3. Park Rapids Area 147.0
4. Benson 142.5
t5. Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 125.5
t5. Parkers Prairie 125.5
7. Ottertail Central 124.0
8. Crosby-Ironton 87.5
9. Pelican Rapids 77.0
10. Ortonville 24.0
Plainview-Elgin-Millville Invitational
1. Plainview-Elgin-Millville 210.0
2. Byron 171.0
3. Lake City 143.0
4. Waseca 138.0
5. Austin/Austin Pacelli 122.0
6. Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 99.0
7. Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 55.0
8. Winona 36.5
Richfield/Edina Invite
1. Wayzata 200.0
2. Big Lake 195.5
3. Lakeville North 194.5
4. Park 142.5
5. Northfield 123.0
6. South Saint Paul 116.0
7. Richfield/Edina 113.5
8. Minneapolis Washburn 48.0
9. Saint Paul Como Park 35.5
Saint Cloud Tech Kiffmeyer Duals
Quarterfinals
Albert Lea 54 Sauk Rapids-Rice 13
Hastings 32 Cambridge-Isanti 26
Foley 53 Saint Cloud Apollo 24
Saint Michael-Albertville 49 Saint Cloud Tech 18
Semifinals
Hastings 41 Albert Lea 21
Saint Michael-Albertville 32 Foley 28
Consolations Semifinals
Cambridge-Isanti 51 Sauk Rapids-Rice 18
Saint Cloud Apollo 36 Saint Cloud Tech 34
1st: Hastings 26 Saint Michael-Albertville 24
3rd: Foley 39 Albert Lea 26
5th: Cambridge-Isanti 56 Saint Cloud Apollo 22
7th: Saint Cloud Tech 37 Sauk Rapids-Rice 31
Saint Croix Lutheran Crusader Invitational
1. Rogers 203.0
2. Saint Croix Lutheran 158.0
3. Nicollet/GFW 148.5
4. Fridley 139.0
5. Minneapolis Patrick Henry 136.0
6. Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 119.0
7. Chisago Lakes Area 93.0
8. Saint Thomas Academy 62.5
9. Columbia Heights 38.0
10. Minneapolis North 0.0
Sibley East Quadrangular
Round 1
Sibley East 76 Saint Agnes 6
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 72 Cretin-Derham Hall 6
Round 2
Sibley East 67 Cretin-Derham Hall 9
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 67 Saint Agnes 6
Round 3
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 50 Sibley East 16
Cretin-Derham Hall 37 Saint Agnes 36 (CDH wins on 8th criteria)
Stewartville Tournament
1. New Hampton IA 216.0
2. Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 206.5
3. New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 186.5
4. Rochester Mayo 158.5
5. Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 142.0
6. Rochester John Marshall 135.0
7. Stewartville 114.0
8. Dover-Eyota 86.0
9. Blooming Prairie 33.0
10. Rochester Century 17.0
Stillwater Invitational
Bloomington Kennedy 40 Somerset WI 30
Chatfield 60 Mahtomedi 9
Minneapolis South 46 North Saint Paul 22
Stillwater 48 River Falls WI 12
Mahtomedi 34 River Falls Wi 33
Somerset WI 51 North Saint Paul 12
Bloomington Kennedy 40 Stillwater 16
Chatfield 61 Minneapolis South 8
River Falls WI 48 North Saint Paul 30
Somerset WI 49 Minneapolis South 21
Stillwater 41 Mahtomedi 10
Chatfield 31 Bloomington Kennedy 27
Wabasso/Red Rock Central Duals
Adrian 44 Canby 15
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 38 Canby 33
Canby 52 Hayfield 18
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 48 Canby 18
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 65 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 9
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 41 Hayfield 9
Adrian 55 Hayfield 18
Adrian 47 Zumbrota-Mezeppa 18
Zimmerman Thunder Invitational
1 Grand Rapids 195.5
2 Rockford 187
3 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 170
4 Princeton 157
5 Pine Island 154
6 East Ridge 126
7 Robbinsdale Cooper 46
8 Zimmerman 37.5


Friday, January 13, 2012
Blue Earth Area 40 Waseca 31
Faribault 45 Austin/Austin Pacelli 27
Milaca 47 Little Falls 25
Mora 34 Dassel-Cokato 33
Perham 49 New York Mills 22
Pierz 60 Mille Lacs 13
Saint Charles 39, Dover-Eyota 33
Saint Peter 50 Fairmont/Martin County West 17
Saint Michael-Albertville 74 Rogers 0
Scott West 50 Sibley East 18
Thief River Falls/Goodridge 40 Fargo North 27
Becker Tournament
Becker 55 Andover 16
Becker 42 Delano 15
Andover 36 Delano 29
Fergus Falls 36 Blaine 27
Litchfield 56 Blaine 18
Litchfield 40 Andover 21
Delano 39 Blaine 33
Becker 34 Fergus Falls 25
Fergus Falls 34 Litchfield 30
BOLD Quadrangular
BOLD 60 Redwood Valley 13
BOLD 66 New Ulm 6
BOLD 25 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 49
New Ulm 11 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 58
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 63 Redwood Valley 6
New Ulm 55 Redwood Valley 18
Mahnomen/Waubun Cougar Duals
Quarterfinals
Frazee 60 Mahnomen/Waubun 17
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus 47 Crookston 28
United North Central 55 Wadena-Deer Creek 22
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 63 Red Lake County Central 3
Semifinals
Frazee 55 Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus 12
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 54 United North Central 21
Consolation Semifinals
Mahnomen/Waubun 51 Crookston 24
Wadena-Deer Creek 48 Red Lake County Central 24
1st: Frazee 40 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 32
3rd: Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus 42 United North Central 30
5th: Mahnomen/Waubun 43 Wadena-Deer Creek 42
7th: Crookston 47 Red Lake County Central 21
Minnetonka Tournament
1. Henry Sibley 208.0
2. Mound-Westonka 181.0
3. Burnsville 139.5
4. Minnetonka 106.5
5. Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 78.0
6. Orono 53.0
7. Minneapolis Washburn 35.0
8. Unattached 1.0
New Prague Triangular
New Prague 36 Chanhassen-Chaska 30
Chanhassen-Chaska 42 WEM/JWP 33
Norwood-Young America Triangular
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 48 Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 18
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 56 Norwood Young America 15
Norwood Young America 37 Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 35
Osakis Invitational
Osakis 47 Ottertail Central 25
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 49 Osakis 21
Osakis 36 Albany 29
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 54 Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 15
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 66 Browerville/Eagle Valley 12
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 51 Ottertail County Central 21
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 58 Browerville/Eagle Valley 15
Browerville/Eagle Valley 53 Albany 23
Ottertail County Central 48 Albany 21
Paynesville Bulldogs Invitational
1. Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 185.5
2. Holdingford 180.5
3. Paynesville Area 177.5
4. Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 158
5. Sartell-Saint Stephen 137
6. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 98.5
7. RCW/MACCRAY 95
8. Rocori 90


Thursday, January 12, 2012
Albert Lea 55 Mankato West 21
Annandale/Maple Lake 45 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 29
Apple Valley 62 Eastview 9
Becker 44 Monticello 21
Bemidji 51, Hibbing 18
Bloomington Kennedy 56 East Ridge 10
Coon Rapids 40 Stillwater 28
Eden Prairie 36 Hopkins 19
Forest Lake 51 Park 12
Fridley 36 Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 32
Grand Rapids 37 Aitkin 28
Hastings 47 White Bear Lake Area 19
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 69 Delano 10
Kimball Area 60 Eden Valley-Watkins 15
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 62 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 6
Lakeville North 39 Burnsville 34
Minneapolis Roosevelt 42 Minneapolis Washburn 33
Minneota 52 Canby 9
MACCRAY/RCW 60 Ortonville 17
Maple River 42 LeSueur-Henderson 30
Minnewaska 40 Melrose/Sauk Centre 39 (8th criteria)
New London-Spicer 36 Albany 15
North Branch 84 Columbia Heights 0
Pelican Rapids 42, Wadena-Deer Creek 32
Richfield/Edina 51 Saint Thomas Academy 17
Rochester Mayo 40 Mankato East 28
Rush City/Braham 57 Ogilvie 24
Saint Cloud Apollo 45 Sartell-Saint Stephen 30
Saint Cloud Tech 46 Rocori 22
Saint Michael-Albertville 66 Elk River 6
Saint Peter 40 Sibley East 29
Shakopee 35 Chanhassen/Chaska 23
Willmar 39 Sauk Rapids-Rice 24
Byron Triangular
Cannon Falls/Randolph 43 Pine Island 33
Byron 42, Cannon Falls/Randolph 29
Byron 43, Pine Island 30
Champlin Park Triangular
Mounds View 51 Rogers 22
Champlin Park 47 Rogers 21
Mounds View 34 Champlin Park 33
Chisago Lakes Triangular
Chisago Lakes 40 Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 27
Chisago Lakes 57 Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 16
Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 51 Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 7
Dassel-Cokato Triangular
Litchfield 34 Dassel-Cokato 29
Litchfield 50 Alexandria 12
Dassel-Cokato 49 Alexandria 18
Detroit Lakes Quadrangular
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 39 Detroit Lakes 38 (Criteria)
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 40 Detroit Lakes 25
Moorhead 42 Detroit Lakes 24
Moorhead 53 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 15
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 57 Moorhead 21
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 38 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 27
Kasson-Mantorville Triangular
Kasson-Mantorville 53 Lake City 15
Kasson-Mantorville 44 Kenyon-Wanamingo 25
Kenyon-Wanamingo 44 Lake City 14
LaCrescent Triangular
Stewartville 37 Goodhue 26
Stewartville 64 La Crescent 15
Goodhue 63 La Crescent 10
Mahtomedi Triangular
Henry Sibley 43 Mahtomedi 34
Henry Sibley 46 North 25
Mahtomedi 58 North 22
Minneapolis South Duals
Minneapolis South 48 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 27
Waconia 52 Minneapolis South 28
Northfield Triangular
Farmington 61 Rochester Century 18
Farmington 34 Northfield 33
Park Rapids Triangular
Frazee 51 Park Rapids Area 18
Frazee 49 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 18
Park Rapids Area 41 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 38
Plainview-Elgin-Millville Triangular
Rochester John Marshall 45, Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 33
Roseau Triangular
Thief River Falls/Goodridge 48, Grand Forks Red River 27
Thief River Falls/Goodridge 57, Roseau 21
Grand Forks Red River 45 Roseau 35
Saint Paul Humboldt Triangular
Mound-Westonka 47 Saint Paul Como Park 24
Mound-Westonka 66 Saint Paul Humboldt 9


Tuesday, January 10, 2012
Barnesville 44 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 21
Deer River 44 Virginia Area 24
Fertile-Beltrami 61 East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 15
Frazee 45 Fergus Falls 18
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 46 Saint Peter 18
New London-Spicer 43 Annandale/Maple Lake 24
New York Mills 41 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 31
Ottertail Central 40 Browerville/Eagle Valley 39 (8th criteria)
Park Rapids Area 47 Detroit Lakes 27
Richfield/Edina 59 Minneapolis Southwest 18
Rochester John Marshall 48 Austin/Austin Pacelli 28
BOLD Triangular
Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 44 BOLD 23
Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 42 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 31
BOLD 38, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 27
Fairmont/Martin County West Triangular
Fairmont/Martin County West 57 New Ulm 22
Fairmont/Martin County West 37 Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 31
Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 54 New Ulm 21
Maple River Triangular
Maple River 67 Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 10
Maple River 51 United South Central 21
Perham Triangular
Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 54 Pelican Rapids 14
Perham 49 Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 12
Perham 64 Pelican Rapids 13
Pierz Triangular
Pierz 60 Eden Valley-Watkins 12
Rockford 45 Eden Valley-Watkins 32
Pierz 43 Rockford 22
Royalton/Upsala Triangular
Osakis 36 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 36
Osakis 40 Royalton/Upsala 37
Royalton/Upsala 33 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 32 (Criteria #2)
Saint Croix Lutheran Triangular
Saint Croix Lutheran 71 Saint Thomas Academy 12
Saint Croix Lutheran 63 Saint Agnes 18
West Central Area Triangular
Minnewaska 70, Ortonville 6
West Central Area/Ashby 36 Minnewaska 36
West Central Area/Ashby 78 Ortonville 6


Saturday, January 7, 2012
Benson Braves Classic
1. Fergus Falls 228.0
2. Barnesville 182.5
3. Border West 146.5
4. Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 127.5
5. MACCRAY/RCW 125.0
6. Mahnomen/Waubun 119.5
7. Minnewaska Area 109.0
8. West Central Area/Ashby 101.0
9. Ortonville 22.0
10. *Benson 0.0
Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy Tournament
1. Rockford 222.0
2. Osseo 186.5
3. Mahtomedi 157.0
4. Minnetonka 154.0
5. Rogers 133.0
6. Saint Paul Central 94.5
7. Orono 86.0
8. Minneapolis Patrick Henry 55.0
9. Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 50.5
10. Minneapolis North 14.0
Burnsville Invitational
1. Forest Lake 258.5
2. Eastview 173.0
3. Eden Prairie 129.5
4. Eagan 124.0
5. Burnsville 119.0
6. Mounds View 118.0
7. Saint Paul Highland Park 17.0
8. Unattached 0.0
Cambridge Bluejacket Invite
1. Cambridge-Isanti 220
2. Prior Lake 170
3. Brainerd 160.5
4. Little Falls 160
5. Grand Rapids 126
6. Henry Sibley 111.5
7. Elk River 72
8. Blaine 60
Cannon Falls Invitational
1. Kimball Area 207.5
2. Hastings 182.5
3. Shakopee 172.0
4. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 167.0
5. Pine Island 111.0
6. Cannon Falls/Randolph 103.0
7. Saint Charles 79.5
8. Byron 78.0
t9. Trinity at River Ridge 75.0
t9. Woodbury 75.0
11. Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 67.0
12. Saint Croix Lutheran 48.0
13. Saint Paul Humboldt 15.0
14. Rochester Century 10.0
Cresco Flanagan Invitational
1. Decorah 229.0
2. Cedar Falla 215.0
3. Rochester John Marshall 166.0
4. Crestwood 157.5
5. Goodhue 133.0
6. Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 86.0
7. Turkey Valley 77.0
8. Southland 45.0
Farmington Tiger Duals
Round 1
Chatfield 58 Northfield 18
Lakeville North 39 Paynesville Area 28
Park 40 Farmington 26
Milaca 37 Lake City 18
Round 2
Lakeville North 36 Chatfield 34
Milaca 33 Park 25
Paynesville Area 57 Northfield 18
Lake City 45 Farmington 25
1st: Lakeville North 37 Milaca 29
3rd: Park 35 Chatfield 33
5th: Paynesville Area 35 Lake City 34 (Criteria H)
7th: Farmington 40 Northfield 21
Fertile-Beltrami Pine To Prairie Tournament
1. Fosston/Bagley 227.5
2. Thief River Falls/Goodridge 205.5
3. Browerville/Eagle Valley 176.0
4. United Clay Becker 136.5
5. Fertile-Beltrami 135.0
6. East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 126.0
7. West Marshall 53.0
8. Red Lake County Central 48.0
Foley Tom Keating Memorial Tournament
1. Foley 303.0
2. Chanhassen/Chaska 138.5
3. Saint Cloud Apollo 136
4. Dassel-Cokato 136
t5. Holdingford 121.5
t5. Monticello 121.5
7. Big Lake 102.0
8. North Branch 96.0
9. Foley JV 87.0
10. Sauk Rapids-Rice 83.0
11. Buffalo 78.0
12. East Ridge 59.0
13. Alexandria 39.0
14. Unattached 36.0
15. Park Center 19.0
16. Minneapolis Washburn 7.0
Hibbing Duals
Chisago Lakes 47 Princeton 30
Chisago Lakes 37 Bemidji 29
Hopkins Paul Bengtson Invitational
1. Hopkins 210.5
t2. Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 171
t2. Mound Westonka-Holy Family 171
4. Minneapolis South 167.5
5. Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 141.5
6. Richfield/Edina 134
7. Saint Paul Como Park 49
8. Saint Thomas Academy 41
9. Saint Agnes 16
Hudson WI Duals
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 39 Boyceville 16
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 49 Stillwater Area 20
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 71 Saint Paul Harding 6
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 35 Hudson 30
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 40 Stillwater Area 26
Stillwater Area 40 Boyceville 29
Hudson 36 Stillwater Area 29
LeSueur-Henderson Triangular
LeSueur-Henderson 34 Mankato West 31
Saint Peter 62 Mankato West 24
LeSueur-Henderson 42 Saint Peter 34
Maple River Tournament
1. Albert Lea 202.0
2. Champlin Park 149.5
3. Maple River 145.5
4. Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 99.0
5. Zumbrota Mazeppa 53.0
6. Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 52.5
7. Medford 47.0
8. New Ulm 41.0
Milbank SD Duals
Canby 43 Marshall 28
Canby 64 Milbank 9
Canby 48 Sioux Falls Washington 24
Canby 45 Sisseton 33
Montgomery Coyote Invitational
1. Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 145.5
2. United South Central 102
3. Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 95.5
4. WEM/JWP 69
5. Blooming Prairie 51
Mora Invitational
1. Mora 216.0
2. Aitkin 181.0
3. Annandale/Maple Lake 174.0
4. Waconia 155.0
5. Saint Francis 142.0
6. Saint Cloud Tech 90.5
7. Rush City/Braham 88.0
8. Albany 85.5
9. Zimmerman 27.5
10. Spectrum 17.0
NYA Central Invitational
1. Sibley East 180.0
2. Norwood Young America 175.0
3. Saint Paul Johnson 162.5
4. Saint Michael-Albertville 147.0
5. Eden Valley-Watkins 128.5
6. Delano 115.0
7. Redwood Valley 58.0
8. Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 40.0
Ogilvie Lion Invitational
1. Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 240.5
2. Sartell-Saint Stephen 217.0
3. Deer River 145.0
4. Crosby-Ironton 121.5
5. Fridley 120.5
6. Ogilvie 92.0
7. Columbia Heights 81.0
8. Minneapolis Edison 25.0
Owatonna Quadrangular
Adrian 39 Rochester Mayo 31
Ellsworth 42 Rochester Mayo 30
Owatonna 55 Rochester Mayo 18
Perham Barrel O’ Fun Invitational
1. New London-Spicer 236.0
2. Perham 202.0
3. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 147.5
4. Moorhead 144.5
5. Detroit Lakes 129.0
6. New York Mills 104.0
7. Mille Lacs 98.0
8. Roseau 97.0
9. United North Central 89.0
10. Melrose/Sauk Centre 47.0
Pipestone Invitational
1. Omaha Burke 332.0
2. Wabasso/Red Rock Central 273.0
3. Pipestone Area 210.0
4. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 97.0
5. Tea Area 52.0
Royalton Junior Varsity Invitational
1. Becker 165.0
2. Big Lake 143.0
3. Parkers Prairie 121.0
4. Royalton/Upsala 105.0
5. Dassel-Cokato 97.0
6. Mille Lacs 59.0
7. Browerville/Eagle Valley 27.0
8. Granite City Baptist 12.0
Sioux City East IA Invitational
Jackson County Central 58 Ankeny IA 24
Jackson County Central 52 Rock Valley 28
Jackson County Central 45 Bishop Heelan IA 12
Jackson County Central 49 Sioux City East IA 21
Jackson County Central 61 Storm Lake IA 6


Friday-Saturday, January 6-7, 2012
The Cheesehead
1. Apple Valley 565.0
2. Bettendorf 561.0
3. Simley 521.5
4. Southeast Polk 508.5
5. Allen H.S. 445.0
6. Montini Catholic 411.5
7. Luxemburg Casco 403.0
8. Lockport 390.5
9. Plainfiled Central 319.0
10. Waverly Shellrock 312.0
11. Edwardsville 311.0
12. Hartford Union 306.5
13. Kaukauna 298.0
14. Hartland Arrowhead 274.0
15. Marmion Academy 267.0
16. Stoughton 211.0
17. Mount Carmel 202.0
18. Sheboygan Falls 193.0
19. Wrightstown 190.0
20. Kenyon Wanimingo 182.5
21. Milton 174.5
22. DeForest 158.0
23. Port Washington 149.0
24. Pewaukee 83.0
Bismarck Rotary Tournament
1. Bismarck 168.5
2. West Fargo 166.5
3. Belcourt Turtle Mountain Community 156.5
4. Sturgis 152.0
5. Rapid City Central 138.5
6. Bismarck Century 137.5
7. Rapid City Stevens 129.5
8. Frazee 125.5
9. Napoleon 114.5
10. Williston 94.0
11. Sidney 91.0
12. Glendive Dawson County 89.5
13. Fargo Davies 86.0
14. Valley City 86.0
15. Fargo North 80.5
16. Mandan 79.0
17. Fargo South 75.0
18. Jamestown 75.0
19. Aberdeen Central 71.0
20. Grand Forks Red River 65.0
21. Minot 62.0
22. Grand Forks Central 60.5
23. Dickinson 60.0
24. Wahpeton 43.5
25. Bismarck St. Mary`s 32.0
26. Beulah 19.5
27. Watford City 5.0


Friday, January 6, 2012
Annandale/Maple Lake 66 Orono 14
Apple Valley 55 Lakeville South 4
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 46 Crookston 17
Lakeville North 46 Eastview 26
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 39 Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 29
Maple River 52 Nicollet/GFW 15
Monticello 53 Buffalo 18
Prior Lake 52 Burnsville 25
Rocori 42 Eden Valley-Watkins 36
Sibley East 33 Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 25
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Jaguar Invitational
1. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 201
2. Minneota 199.5
3. Becker 169.5
4. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 90
5. Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 82
6. Ottertail Central 50
7. Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 44
8. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 37.5
Canby Triangular
Canby 51 BOLD 13
Canby 69 Ortonville 12
BOLD 57 Ortonville 12
Hibbing Duals
Centennial 39 Chisago Lakes 25
Chisago Lakes 67 Hibbing 12
Little Falls Triangular
Pierz 40 Litchfield 27
Litchfield 34 Little Falls 32
Pierz 44 Little Falls 32


Thursday, January 5, 2012
Andover 34 Osseo 33
Albert Lea 63 Mankato East 9
Austin/Austin Pacelli 42 Mankato West 36
Blue Earth Area 33 Fairmont/Martin County West 30
Brainerd/Pillager 42 Saint Cloud Tech 19
Cambridge-Isanti 53 Rogers 19
Chanhassen/Chaska 43 Northfield 26
Coon Rapids 32 Forest Lake 31
Delano 40 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 36
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 50 Dassel-Cokato 15
Kasson-Mantorville 57 Goodhue 12
Lake City 59 Hayfield 18
Maple Grove 34 Elk River 33
Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 57 Minnewaska Area 12
New Prague 38 Shakopee 32
Owatonna 47, Rochester Mayo 19
Pine Island 46 Triton 27
Rochester John Marshall 32, Faribault 30
Roseau 39 Fertile-Beltrami 31
Saint Cloud Apollo 53 Sauk Rapids-Rice 28
Saint Francis 63 Fridley 10
Saint James 48 Waseca 24
United North Central 46 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 31
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 36 Noorwood Young America 33
Willmar 60 Sartell-Saint Stephen 14
Yellow Medicine East 54 Marshall/Lakeview 21
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 38 Stewartville 30
Columbia Heights Quadrangular
Chisago Lakes Area 78 Columbia Heights 0
Chisago Lakes Area 63 Robbinsdale Cooper 18
Chisago Lakes Area 35 Totino-Grace 33
Totino-Grace 71 Columbia Heights 6
Totino-Grace 57 Robbinsdale Cooper 15
Robbinsdale Cooper 52 Columbia Heights 21
East Ridge Quadrangular
Nicollet/GFW 66 Minneapolis Roosevelt 6
Saint Agnes 42 Minneapolis Roosevelt 18
East Ridge 81 Minneapolis Roosevelt 0
Nicollet/GFW 57 Saint Agnes 24
Nicollet/GFW 39 East Ridge 34
East Ridge 72 Saint Agnes 6
Irondale Triangular
Champlin Park 41 Irondale 21
Irondale 53 Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 27
North Branch Triangular
North Branch 48 Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 27
North Branch 37 Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 34
Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 54 Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 15
Park Triangular
Hastings 51 Wayzata 11
Park 38 Wayzata 32
Hastings 35 Park 22
Montevideo Quadrangular
Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle Valley 58, Fulda/Murray County Central 16
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 43 Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 30
Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle Valley 48 Montevideo 27
Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 58 Fulda/Murray County Central 22
Montevideo 45 Fulda/Murray County Central 19
Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 50 Montevideo 20
Paynesville Triangular
Kimball Area 69 Paynesville Area 9
Kimball Area 33 New London-Spicer 28
New London-Spicer 61 Paynesville Area 12
Pierz Triangular
Mora 64 Albany 9
Pierz 36 Mora 31
Pierz 57 Albany 17
MACCRAY/RCW Triangular
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 62 MACCRAY/RCW 12
Litchfield 48 MACCRAY/RCW 31
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 56 Litchfield 13
Mahtomedi Triangular
Mahtomedi 44 Richfield/Edina 35
Tartan 53 Richfield/Edina 21
Tartan 44 Mahtomedi 24
Stillwater Triangular
Stillwater Area 46 Cretin-Derham Hall 21
Mounds View 60 Cretin-Derham Hall 12
Stillwater Area 40 Mounds View 29
United Clay Becker Quadrangular
Barnesville 55 United Clay Becker 13
Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 51 Parkers Prairie 24
Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 39 Barnesville 28
United Clay Becker 60 Parkers Prairie 24
Barnesville 51 Parkers Prairie 15
Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 46 United Clay Becker 24
Wabasso/Red Rock Central Triangular
Jackson County Central 32 Adrian 31
Jackson County Central 37 Wabasso/Red Rock Central 24
Adrian 25 Wabasso/Red Rock Central 33
West Central Area Triangular
Royalton/Upsala 35 West Central Area/Ashby 33
New York Mills 57 West Central Area/Ashby 18
New York Mills 40 Royalton/Upsala 31
Woodbury Triangular
Minneapolis South 37 Roseville 35
Minneapolis South 35 Woodbury 34


Wednesday, January 4, 2012
United South Central 51 Waseca 30


Tuesday, January 3, 2012
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City City 68 Benson 3
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 66 Mahnomen/Waubun 15
Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 38 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 33
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 55 Decorah 13
Grafton 44 Fertile-Beltrami 36
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 49 United South Central 18
Minneota 61 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 9
Moorhead 35, Fargo North 28
Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 48 Yellow Medicine East 15
Rockford 35 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 32
Bemidji Triangular
Bemidji 35, Alexandria 30
Little Falls 45 Bemidji 27
Little Falls 61 Alexandria 12
Detroit Lakes Triangular
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 58 Wadena-Deer Creek 13
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 39 Detroit Lakes 32
Detroit Lakes 48 Wadena-Deer Creek 16
Madelia/Truman Triangular
Saint James 45 Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 27
Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 45 Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 27
Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle Triangular
Cretin-Derham Hall 30 Saint Paul Humboldt 9
Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 45 Saint Paul Humboldt 9
Cretin-Derham Hall 54 Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 21
Nicollet Quadrangular
Nicollet/GFW 60 Saint Agnes 6
Nicollet/GFW 34 Trinity at River Ridge 25
Nicollet/GFW 45 River Valley 29
River Valley 42 Trinity at River Ridge 36
River Valley 66 Saint Agnes 0
Ottertail Central Triangular
Osakis 48 Ottertail Central 24
Perham 50 Osakis 16
Perham 57 Ottertail Central 12
Park Rapids Area Triangular
Park Rapids Area 61 East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 17
Thief River Falls/Goodridge 46 East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 29
Thief River Falls/Goodridge 37 Park Rapids Area 27
Saint Clair Triangular
Medford 50 Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 18
Montgomery-Lonsdale 49 Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 21


Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.