The Guillotine High School Rankings – January 13, 2012

Top Teams and Individuals

Rankings Editors: John Nalan (Class AAA), Bruce Heitkamp (Class AA), Roger Mischke (Class A)

January 13, 2012 Rankings (PDF)

(Section in parentheses)


Class AAA Teams
1. Apple Valley (3)
2. Albert Lea Area (1)
3. Forest Lake (7)
4. Saint Michael-Albertville (7)
5. Cambridge-Isanti (7)
6. Coon Rapids (7)
7. Hastings (1)
8. Prior Lake (2)
9. Owatonna (1)
10. Shakopee (2)
11. Centennial (5)
12. Anoka (7)

Lean and Mean
Lakeville North (2), White Bear Lake Area (4), Little Falls (8), Henry Sibley (3), Rochester Mayo (1).

Class AAA Individuals
106 pounds
1. Trevor Westerlund, Albert Lea Area (1) 11
2. Sam Bennyhoff, Mound-Westonka (6) 9
3. Maolu Woiwor, Apple Valley (3) 9
4. Blaine Tschida, Coon Rapids (7) 9
5. Bill Underhill, Burnsville (3) 10
6. Trent Piepenburg, Alexandria (8) 10
7. Luke McCord, Forest Lake (7) 9
8. Collin Degrammont, Lakeville North (2) 10
9. Dan Rosa, Rosemount (3) 11
10. Brandon Moen, Owatonna (1) 7
113 pounds
1. Tommy Thorn, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 10
2. Luke Rowh, Hastings (1) 10
3. Tanner Johnshoy, Prior Lake (2) 11
4. Garrett Wangsness, Albert Lea Area (1) 11
5. Erik Olson, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8) 12
6. James Pleski, Forest Lake (7) 9
7. Brock Morgan, Apple Valley (3) 8
8. Ryan Weinmann, Irondale (5) 11
9. Reid Lyden, East Ridge (3) 10
10. Grant Dullinger, Saint Cloud Apollo (8) 12
120 pounds
1. Seth Gross, Apple Valley (3) 10
2. Andy Underhill, Burnsville (3) 12
3. Ben Brancale, Eden Prairie (2) 9
4. Evan Green, Owatonna (1) 12
5. Dustin Weinmann, Irondale (5) 11
6. Dakota Wangsness, Albert Lea Area (1) 11
7. Nick O’Brien, Wayzata (6) 10
8. Frank Wilczek, Little Falls (8) 12
9. Carson Brolsma, Osseo (5) 9
10. Brandon Peters, Faribault (1) 11
126 pounds
1. Mitch Bengtson, Saint Cloud Apollo (8) 11
2. Sam Brancale, Eden Prairie (2) 12
3. Michael Pleski, Forest Lake (7) 12
4. Cole Sladek, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 11
5. Shamar Williams, Apple Valley (3) 10
6. Austin Leibel, Saint Francis (7) 12
7. Tyler Tischer, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
8. Austin Jordan, Stillwater Area (4) 11
9. Steve Levine, Rosemount (3) 12
10. Amin Buta, Minneapolis South (4) 12
132 pounds
1. Ben Morgan, Forest Lake (7) 12
2. Dakota Trom, Apple Valley (3) 12
3. Eric Bauer, Hastings (1) 12
4. Alex Johannes, Willmar (6) 12
5. Mark Voss, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 10
6. Carson Canedy, Northfield (1) 10
7. Ben Rock, Prior Lake (2) 11
8. Justin Herold-Plakut, Woodbury (4) 10
9. Jonny Dill, Maple Grove (5) 12
10. Brenden Olevson, Chanhassen (2) 8
138 pounds
1. Dayton Racer, Apple Valley (3) 9
2. Grant Nehring, Saint Cloud Apollo (8) 11
3. Tyler Isaacson, Forest Lake (7) 12
4. Adam Hammer, Osseo (5) 12
5. Ben Donnelly, Woodbury (4) 9
6. Lincoln Mallinger, Saint MIchael-Albertville (7) 11
7. Dillon Kifer, Little Falls (8) 12
8. Jake Hanson, Rochester Mayo (1) 11
9. Adam Woitalla, Northfield (1) 12
10. Patrick Casey, Shakopee (2) 11
145 pounds
1. Mark Hall, Apple Valley (3) 8
2. Weston Droegemueller, Wayzata (6) 11
3. Sam Stewart, Andover (7) 12
4. Ty Torgerson, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 11
5. Joe Raymond, North (4) 12
6. Ethan Loosbruck, Chaska (2) 11
7. Wayne Voss, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 11
8. Josh Halicke, Sartell-Saint Stephen (8) 12
9. Chase Monger, Eden Prairie (2) 11
10. Brandon Madsen, Stillwater Area (4) 12
152 pounds
1. Mason Manville, Apple Valley (3) 8
2. Adam Jackson, Rosemount (3) 12
3. Travis Holt, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 11
4. TJ Ohara, Tartan (4) 10
5. Tyler Hebig, Mound-Westonka (6) 11
6. Ben Cousins, Bloomington Kennedy (2) 12
7. Tristan Westerlund, Albert Lea Area (1) 9
8. Austin Boniface, Forest Lake (7) 11
9. Tim Moore, Rochester John Marshall (1) 11
10. Nate Adams, Brainerd/Pillager (8) 12
160 pounds
1. Brandon Kingsley, Apple Valley (3) 12
2. Cody Skog, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 10
3. Dalton Westerlund, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
4. Corey Parsons, Andover (7) 10
5. Nam Nguyen, Saint Cloud Apollo (8) 12
6. Cody Anderson, White Bear Lake Area (4) 12
7. Mitch Rechtzigel, Eastview (3) 12
8. Anton Kalista, Lakeville North (2) 12
9. Tanner Maus, Buffalo (6) 12
10. Tyler Berdahl, Coon Rapids (7) 9
170 pounds
1. Kyle Begin, Anoka (7) 12
2. Trey Hable, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
3. Ben Sullivan, Apple Valley (3) 12
4. Jordan Zeman, Owatonna (1) 12
5. Tom Longendyke, White Bear Lake Area (4) 11
6. Daniel Vitale, Sartell-Saint Stephen (8) 9
7. Jacob Glynn, Shakopee (2) 12
8. Bryan Tierney, Mound-Westonka (6) 10
9. Michael Urban, Forest Lake (7) 12
10. Gary Knick, Saint Paul Central (4) 11
182 pounds
1. Daniel Woiwor, Apple Valley (3) 11
2. Clayton Jennissen, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
3. Chase Morlock, Moorhead (8) 11
4. Beau Bibeau, White Bear Lake Area (4) 12
5. Richard Carlson, Mounds View (5) 12
6. Jake Swenson, Hastings (1) 12
7. Brandt Halseth, Coon Rapids (7) 12
8. Mat Becker, Faribault (1) 12
9. Uthman Rabiu, Henry Sibley (3) 12
10. Trey Goeman, Hopkins (6) 12
195 pounds
1. Tom Peterson, Lakeville South (2) 11
2. Trae Story, Roseville Area (4) 11
3. Will Van Sant, Mound-Westonka (6) 11
4. Mitchell Eull, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 11
5. Michael Burckhardt, Coon Rapids (7) 11
6. Scott Bode, Shakopee (2) 12
7. Caleb Butler, Blaine (7) 9
8. Brady Goebel, Sartell-Saint Stephen (8) 11
9. Matan Peleg, Mounds View (5) 12
10. Justin Carr, Rochester Mayo (1) 12
220 pounds
1. Nick Edling, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 12
2. Coyte Kuefner, Owatonna (1) 12
3. Isaac Eichmann, Hastings (1) 12
4. Justin Wheaton, Robbinsdale Armstrong (6) 12
5. Gjullian Flemister-King, Champlin Park (5) 12
6. Mitch Johnson, Eagan (3) 12
7. Paul Cheney, Apple Valley (3) 10
8. Shad Olson, Coon Rapids (7) 10
9. Justin Cumberbatch, Alexandria (8) 9
10. Kellan Ziebol, Bloomington Kennedy (2) 11
285 pounds
1. Tanner Lowe, Coon Rapids (7) 12
2. Corey Anderson, Shakopee (2) 12
3. Michael Kessler, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 11
4. Jerrad Nieland, Saint Cloud Tech (8) 11
5. Zach Martens, Apple Valley (3) 12
6. Andrew Gustafson, Centennial (5) 11
7. Ross Larson, Prior Lake (2) 12
8. Kyle Weimann, Elk River (7) 12
9. Oscar Arteaga, Minnetonka (6) 11
10. Conor Swanson, Little Falls (8) 11


Class AA Teams
1. Simley (4)
2. Scott West (2)
3. Foley (6)
4. Kasson-Mantorville (1)
5. New London-Spicer (6)
6. Adrian (3)
7. Milaca (7)
8. Becker (6)
9. Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (2)
10. Monticello (5)
11. Perham (8)
12. Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3)

Lean and Mean
Mora (7), New Prague (2), Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), Grand Rapids (7), Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove (1), Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8), Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (), Detroit Lakes (8), Stewartville (1), Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1), Byron (1).

Class AA Individuals
106 pounds
1. Trevor Schultz, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 11
2. Skyler Petry, WEM/JWP (1) 10
3. Anthony Luft, Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster (3) 10
4. Brady Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 7
5. Gabe Foltz, Detroit Lakes (8) 12
6. Jakob Stageberg, New London-Spicer (6) 10
7. Tyler Funk, Foley (6) 10
8. Paul Fitterer, Cannon Falls/Randolph (1) 9
9. Kyle Schoenecker, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 8
10. David Flynn, Scott West (2) 9
113 pounds
1. Kyle Gliva, Simley (4) 11
2. Tristan Manderfeld, Foley (6) 11
3. Jarred Oftedahl, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s (5) 11
4. Abbot Aho, Fergus Falls (8) 11
5. Joey Curtis, Milaca (7) 11
6. Zach Siegle, Scott West (2) 10
7. Dylan Connell, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 9
8. Jared Willaby, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3) 9
9. Tristan Rubner, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 10
10. Devon Felten, Austin/Austin Pacelli (1) 11
120 pounds
1. Pedro Delao, Simley (4) 12
2. Brett Stolarzyk, Stewartville (1) 11
3. Eric Bourgeois, Monticello (5) 12
4. Ty Griffin, Rockford (5) 10
5. Nate Thomas, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
6. Luke Betchwars, Scott West (2) 12
7. Justin Doerr, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1) 12
8. Keith Thell, Foley (6) 11
9. Matt Elsenpeter, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 11
10. Tone Fuenffinger, Hibbing (7) 10
126 pounds
1. Juan Torres, Simley (4) 11
2. John Weeding, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3) 12
3. Luke Zilverberg, Scott West (2) 11
4. Tyler Jenson, Foley (6) 12
5. Aaron Sweeney, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 10
6. Hunter Retzlaff, Saint Peter (2) 10
7. Jared Kinley, Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster (3) 12
8. Brandon Lueders, Perham (8) 12
9. Jacob Steinbauer, Waconia (2) 10
10. Cody Welland, Crookston (8) 9
132 pounds
1. Joey Munos, South Saint Paul (4) 12
2. Eric Madson, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (2) 11
3. Jonah Gahm, Milaca (7) 11
4. Chase Austvold, New London-Spicer (6) 12
5. Mason Brownlee, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center (2) 10
6. Jordan Hanan, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 11
7. Stephan Mincey, Simley (4) 12
8. Branden Schorr, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
9. Austin Kluis, Fulda/Murray County Central (3) 12
10. Keng Xiong, Saint Paul Johnson (4) 12
138 pounds
1. Drake Borsgard, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3) 12
2. Nate Lynn, Adrian (3) 12
3. Coltan Laganiere, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
4. Mack Short, Simley (4) 10
5. Andrew Fogarty, Scott West (2) 9
6. Luke Sailer, Perham (8) 11
7. Mitch Hartwig, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie (2) 11
8. Jake Deutschlander, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s (5) 10
9. Parker Jackson, Detroit Lakes (8) 9
10. Tyler Jobe, Grand Rapids (7) 12
145 pounds
1. Jake Short, Simley (4) 11
2. Gabe Fogarty, Scott West (2) 12
3. Dustin Ellsworth, Saint Paul Harding (4) 12
4. Jordan Theede, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1) 10
5. Tyler Bemboom, Foley (6) 12
6. Brent Nelson-Schroeder, Mora (7) 12
7. Matt Laugen, Fergus Falls (8) 12
8. Zachary Johnson, Rockford (5) 12
9. Wyatt Wixo, United Clay Becker (8) 12
10. Wyatt Hanson, Crookston (8) 11
152 pounds
1. Nick Wanzek, Simley (4) 11
2. Zach Gehloff, Waseca (1) 11
3. Lucas Roe, Grand Meadow/Leroy-Ostrander/Kingsland (1) 11
4. Charlie Pesch, Scott West (2) 12
5. Bryan Andrews, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 12
6. Tim Ostby, Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta (3) 12
7. Darrin Allen, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
8. Holden Nelson, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8) 11
9. Josh Selly, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center (2) 10
10. Jordan Heldman, Staples-Motley (8) 11
160 pounds
1. Taylor Lewandowski, Foley (6) 12
2. Peter Harrison, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 12
3. John Redepenning, Rockford (5) 12
4. Jack Ihrke, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 12
5. Dylan Hanson, New London-Spicer (6) 12
6. Patrick Mork, North Branch (7) 12
7. Mitchell Sieve, Adrian (3) 12
8. Brady Ayers, WEM/JWP (1) 11
9. Garth Ochsendorf, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3) 11
10. Pat Hopkins, Grand Rapids (7) 12
170 pounds
1. Micah Barnes, Simley (4) 12
2. Garret Miller, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 12
3. Sam Haas, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3) 12
4. Jamison Evans, Grand Rapids (7) 11
5. Codie LaFromboise, Mora (7) 11
6. Nick Dvorak, Scott West (2) 12
7. Tanner Tobkin, New London-Spicer (6) 12
8. Blake Olson, Fosston/Bagley (8) 12
9. Miles Hammerlund, Delano (2) 11
10. Darian Rubner, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 12
182 pounds
1. Blake Petrich, Staples-Motley (8) 12
2. Lance Benick, Totino-Grace (5) 9
3. Tyler Jakes, Mankato West (2) 11
4. Craig Williams, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8) 12
5. Nick Lefebvre, Foley (6) 12
6. Andrew Madson, Dassel-Cokato (6) 11
7. Vincent Johnson, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3) 10
8. Roosevelt Austin, Melrose/Sauk Centre (6) 11
9. Chris Scott, Saint Paul Humboldt (4) 12
10. Greg Johnson, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1) 11
195 pounds
1. Broc Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
2. Justin Ladehoff, Milaca (7) 12
3. Mitch Robinson, Zimmerman (6) 11
4. Ben McDonald, Mahtomedi (4) 12
5. Cody Hazelett, Simley (4) 12
6. Mat Pepper, United Clay Becker (8) 11
7. Garret Wolf, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 12
8. Matt Sadlowski, Becker (6) 12
9. Gavan Winkels, Orono (5) 12
10. Jovan Ramos, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 12
220 pounds
1. Michael Kroells, Scott West (2) 12
2. Cody Nylander, Perham (8) 11
3. Nic Grimley, Monticello (5) 12
4. Sam Olson, Foley (6) 12
5. JD Struxness, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3) 11
6. Tyler Petit, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 12
7. Kris Plath, Becker (6) 12
8. Riley Trinka, Waconia (2) 11
9. Travis Frank, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove (1) 12
10. David Lange, Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central (7) 12
285 pounds
1. Austin Goergen, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove (1) 12
2. Sam Stoll, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 10
3. Jesse Hein, Perham (8) 12
4. Brient Pokornowski, Dassel-Cokato (6) 12
5. Matt Kadrlik, Simley (4) 12
6. Brandon Schmitt, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3) 11
7. Zach Gibson, Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta (3) 12
8. Colton Hines, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 11
9. Josh Linder, Princeton (6) 12
10. Isaac Vesel, La Crescent (1) 12


Class A Teams
1. Jackson County Central (2)
2. Kimball Area (5)
3. Minneota (3)
4. Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3)
5. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5)
6. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4)
7. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3)
8. Frazee (8)
9. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8)
10. Pierz (7)
11. Holdingford (7)
12. New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2)

Lean and Mean
Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1), Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), Maple River (2), Saint James (4), Chatfield (1), Blue Earth Area (2), Canby (3), Border West (6), Barnesville (6), Aitkin (7).

Class A Individuals
106 pounds
1. Cameron Sykora, Border West (6) 9
2. Joey Majerus, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 9
3. Mitchell McKee, Kimball Area (5) 8
4. Spencer Jennings, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 10
5. Jordan Engler, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 9
6. Kyle Edlin, Jackson County Central (2) 11
7. Cody Hanson, Saint James (4) 11
8. Hank Friederichs, Chatfield (1) 9
9. Russell Caldwell, Maple River (2) 9
10. Mitchell Lundeen, Fertile-Beltrami (8) 10
113 pounds
1. Shane Novak, New York Mills (6) 11
2. Quinten Berres, Kimball Area (5) 9
3. Mitch Steffens, Wadena-Deer Creek (6) 12
4. Zach Kuhns, Maple River (2) 11
5. Tyler Keller, Medford (2) 10
6. James Goman, Trinity at River Ridge (4) 11
7. Evan Knudson, Yellow Medicine East (3) 12
8. Louie Sanders, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4) 9
9. Conrad Kondos, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah (6) 10
10. Dakota Welsh, Dover-Eyota (1) 10
120 pounds
1. Mitchel Lexvold, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 12
2. Isaac Novacek, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 12
3. Dustin Esplan, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2) 12
4. Tanner Mills, Kimball Area (5) 11
5. Tyler Berghuis, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 10
6. Nick Roemer, Wabasha-Kellogg (1) 12
7. Austin Brockhoff, Sibley East (4) 9
8. Chris Ortman, Pierz (7) 10
9. Patrick Ramirez, Triton (1) 10
10. A.J. Riley, Chatfield (1) 10
126 pounds
1. Oakley McLain, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 12
2. Hayden Rouser, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 12
3. Taner Trembley, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4) 11
4. Gus McCarthy, Border West (6) 11
5. Dylan Herman, United South Central (2) 11
6. Andy Poster, Royalton/Upsala (7) 12
7. Elliot Jurries, Jackson County Central (2) 11
8. Zach Johnson, Ottertail Central (6) 12
9. Andrew Dayland, Saint Charles (1) 10
10. Brandon Waage, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 9
132 pounds
1. Ben Rynda, Trinity at River Ridge (4) 12
2. Tyler Pasvogel, Sibley East (4) 12
3. Marcus Hamer, Kimball Area (5) 11
4. Tanner Rohlik, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 11
5. Logan Peterson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 10
6. Morgan Staton, Benson (3) 11
7. Cody Whitney, Mille Lacs (7) 12
8. Cody Ball, Saint Charles (1) 11
9. Andrew Swedzinski, Minneota (3) 12
10. Aaron Trio, Maple River (2) 10
138 pounds
1. Mike Jarnot, Holdingford (7) 12
2. Bruce Lemon, Frazee (8) 11
3. Matt Meyer, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 12
4. Jacob Anderson, River Valley (4) 12
5. Dakota Yarger, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4) 12
6. Brent O’Connell, LeSueur-Henderson (4) 12
7. T.J. Bueltel, Minneota (3) 12
8. Max Pajari, United North Central (8) 11
9. Zach Carlson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 9
10. Keegan Moore, Jackson County Central (2) 8
145 pounds
1. Larry Bomstad, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 10
2. Adam Cooling, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther (4) 11
3. Jordan Chouanard, Aitkin (7) 12
4. Garret Hoffner, Mahnomen/Waubun (8) 11
5. Brad Maas, Medford (2) 12
6. Mitch Rohlik, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 12
7. Giovanni Alvarado, Saint James (4) 12
8. Caramon Hanson, Kimball Area (5) 12
9. Paden Moore, Jackson County Central (2) 9
10. Jessie Engler, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 11
152 pounds
1. Curt Maas, Medford (2) 12
2. Jordan Rothers, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 11
3. Rij Koehnen, Frazee (8) 12
4. Alex Lessman, Minneota (3) 12
5. Rusty Grisim, Lake City (1) 12
6. Luke Norland, Jackson County Central (2) 9
7. Cedric Citrowski, Canby (3) 12
8. Devin Wicks, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis (8) 12
9. Quentin Bryce, Kimball Area (5) 12
10. Charlie Leighton, Trinity at River Ridge (4) 12
160 pounds
1. Darick Vancura, Jackson County Central (2) 11
2. Will Balow, Lake City (1) 10
3. Carter Hanson, Blue Earth Area (2) 11
4. Jordan Joseph, Kimball Area (5) 9
5. Austin Maanum, Border West (6) 10
6. Mitch Lange, Royalton/Upsala (7) 10
7. Aaron Bates, Sibley East (4) 12
8. Davantay Corey, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4) 11
9. Tom Ingle, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 11
10. Tyler Ziegler, Frazee (8) 11
170 pounds
1. Cooper Moore, Jackson County Central (2) 12
2. Brett Pfarr, LeSueur-Henderson (4) 12
3. Stephen Erlandson, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah (6) 12
4. Nathan Tomala, Pierz (7) 12
5. TeJay Wojchowski, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 12
6. Collin Huckbody, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis (8) 11
7. Colton Carlson, United South Central (2) 10
8. Travis Schiefelbein, Kimball Area (5) 12
9. Patrick Rooney, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 11
10. Nathan Mattison, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 12
182 pounds
1. Nate Meixell, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4) 12
2. James Nelson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 12
3. Seth Patranek, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2) 12
4. Charlie Maanum, Border West (6) 12
5. Brady Thisius, United South Central (2) 12
6. Tim Ingle, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 11
7. Dillon Card, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6) 9
8. Dillon Knutson, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 12
9. Pat Hanson, Jackson County Central (2) 12
10. Taylor Petron, New York Mills (6) 10
195 pounds
1. Adam Josephson, Minneota (3) 12
2. Cody Welch, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 12
3. Nathan Rose, Sibley East (4) 10
4. Greg Erlandson, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah (6) 12
5. Christopher Zimmer, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis (8) 11
6. Brett Jaenisch, MACCRAY/RCW (3) 12
7. Austin Schiefelbein, Kimball Area (5) 10
8. Tyler Schlosser, Parkers Prairie (6) 11
9. Mitch Messman, Holdingford (7) 10
10. Justin Viss, Chatfield (1) 11
220 pounds
1. Josh VanOverbeke, Minneota (3) 12
2. Rick Brandt, Frazee (8) 12
3. Josh Johnson, Blue Earth Area (2) 12
4. Austin Holland, LeSueur-Henderson (4) 12
5. Alex Thurber, Kimball Area (5) 12
6. Tony Reurink, Wadena-Deer Creek (6) 11
7. Matt Johnson, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4) 12
8. Paul Sonnek, Maple River (2) 12
9. Cory Wessmann, Royalton/Upsala (7) 11
10. Matt Wilson, Saint Charles (1) 12
285 pounds
1. Alex Yeager, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 12
2. Collin Turchin, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6) 12
3. Lucas Damm, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 10
4. Dominick Platow, Paynesville Area (5) 12
5. Aaron Bruihler, LeSueur-Henderson (4) 12
6. Alex Tewes, Jackson County Central (2) 12
7. Lance Briard, River Valley (4) 11
8. David Bursack, Canby (3) 12
9. Jarrod Grunklee, Blooming Prairie (2) 11
10. Danny Holtkamp, Minnewaska Area (5) 12

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.