The Guillotine High School Rankings – January 27, 2012

The Guillotine High School Rankings

Top Teams and Individuals Rankings Editors: John Nalan (Class AAA), Bruce Heitkamp (Class AA), Roger Mischke (Class A)

(Section in parenthesis)

January 27, 2012 Rankings (PDF)


Class AAA Teams
1. Apple Valley (3)
2. Hastings (1)
3. Saint Michael-Albertville (7)
4. Cambridge-Isanti (7)
5. Albert Lea Area (1)
6. Coon Rapids (7)
7. Forest Lake (7)
8. Owatonna (1)
9. Prior Lake (2)
10. Shakopee (2)
11. Centennial (5)
12. Anoka (7)

Lean and Mean
Lakeville North (2), Little Falls (8), White Bear Lake Area (4), Henry Sibley (3), Rochester Mayo (1)

Class AAA Individuals
106 pounds
1. Trevor Westerlund, Albert Lea Area (1) 11
2. Sam Bennyhoff, Mound-Westonka (6) 9
3. Maolu Woiwor, Apple Valley (3) 9
4. Blaine Tschida, Coon Rapids (7) 9
5. Collin Degrammont, Lakeville North (2) 10
6. Bill Underhill, Burnsville (3) 10
7. Trent Piepenburg, Alexandria (8) 10
8. Luke McCord, Forest Lake (7) 9
9. Brandon Moen, Owatonna (1) 7
10. Brian Maas, Bemidji (8) 9
113 pounds
1. Tommy Thorn, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 10
2. Luke Rowh, Hastings (1) 10
3. Tanner Johnshoy, Prior Lake (2) 11
4. Garrett Wangsness, Albert Lea Area (1) 11
5. Nick O’Brien, Wayzata (6) 10
6. James Pleski, Forest Lake (7) 9
7. Dan Rosa, Rosemount (3) 11
8. Grant Dullinger, Saint Cloud Apollo (8) 12
9. Nate Mittag, Willmar (6) 11
10. Erik Olson, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8) 12
120 pounds
1. Seth Gross, Apple Valley (3) 10
2. Andy Underhill, Burnsville (3) 12
3. Ben Brancale, Eden Prairie (2) 9
4. Evan Green, Owatonna (1) 12
5. Dustin Weinmann, Irondale (5) 11
6. Austin Jordan, Stillwater Area (4) 11
7. Dakota Wangsness, Albert Lea Area (1) 11
8. Frank Wilczek, Little Falls (8) 12
9. Brandon Peters, Faribault (1) 11
10. Logan Crosby, Bemidji (8) 11
126 pounds
1. Mitch Bengtson, Saint Cloud Apollo (8) 11
2. Sam Brancale, Eden Prairie (2) 12
3. Tyler Tischer, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
4. Cole Sladek, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 11
5. Shamar Williams, Apple Valley (3) 10
6. Michael Pleski, Forest Lake (7) 12
7. Carson Canedy, Northfield (1) 10
8. Steve Levine, Rosemount (3) 12
9. Amin Buta, Minneapolis South (4) 12
10. Devin Wolf, Irondale (5) 12
132 pounds
1. Ben Morgan, Forest Lake (7) 12
2. Dakota Trom, Apple Valley (3) 12
3. Mark Voss, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 10
4. Eric Bauer, Hastings (1) 12
5. Alex Johannes, Willmar (6) 12
6. Ben Rock, Prior Lake (2) 11
7. Jonny Dill, Maple Grove (5) 12
8. Justin Herold-Plakut, Woodbury (4) 10
9. Brenden Olevson, Chanhassen (2) 8
10. Conner Scherping, Little Falls (8) 11
138 pounds
1. Dayton Racer, Apple Valley (3) 9
2. Grant Nehring, Saint Cloud Apollo (8) 11
3. Weston Droegemueller, Wayzata (6) 11
4. Tyler Isaacson, Forest Lake (7) 12
5. Adam Hammer, Osseo (5) 12
6. Ben Donnelly, Woodbury (4) 9
7. Lincoln Mallinger, Saint MIchael-Albertville (7) 11
8. Dillon Kifer, Little Falls (8) 12
9. Jake Hanson, Rochester Mayo (1) 11
10. Joe Raymond, North (4) 12
145 pounds
1. Mark Hall, Apple Valley (3) 8
2. Ty Torgerson, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 11
3. Ethan Loosbruck, Chaska (2) 11
4. Wayne Voss, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 11
5. Brandon Madsen, Stillwater Area (4) 12
6. Josh Halicke, Sartell-Saint Stephen (8) 12
7. Seth Pollack, Willmar (6) 12
8. Lucas Westrich, Lakeville North (2) 9
9. Chase Monger, Eden Prairie (2) 11
10. Zach Gawboy, Maple Grove (5) 12
152 pounds
1. Mason Manville, Apple Valley (3) 8
2. Adam Jackson, Rosemount (3) 12
3. Sam Stewart, Andover (7) 12
4. Travis Holt, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 11
5. TJ Ohara, Tartan (4) 10
6. Tyler Hebig, Mound-Westonka (6) 11
7. Nam Nguyen, Saint Cloud Apollo (8) 12
8. Derek Weinmann, Irondale (5) 12
9. Ben Cousins, Bloomington Kennedy (2) 12
10. Tristan Westerlund, Albert Lea Area (1) 9
160 pounds
1. Brandon Kingsley, Apple Valley (3) 12
2. Cody Skog, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 10
3. Dalton Westerlund, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
4. Mitch Rechtzigel, Eastview (3) 12
5. Cody Anderson, White Bear Lake Area (4) 12
6. Corey Parsons, Andover (7) 10
7. Anton Kalista, Lakeville North (2) 12
8. Daniel Vitale, Sartell-Saint Stephen (8) 9
9. Tanner Maus, Buffalo (6) 12
10. Tyler Berdahl, Coon Rapids (7) 9
170 pounds
1. Kyle Begin, Anoka (7) 12
2. Trey Hable, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
3. Ben Sullivan, Apple Valley (3) 12
4. Jordan Zeman, Owatonna (1) 12
5. Tom Longendyke, White Bear Lake Area (4) 11
6. Jacob Glynn, Shakopee (2) 12
7. Bryan Tierney, Mound-Westonka (6) 10
8. Michael Urban, Forest Lake (7) 12
9. LaQuan Wallace, Champlin Park (5) 11
10. Gary Knick, Saint Paul Central (4) 11
182 pounds
1. Daniel Woiwor, Apple Valley (3) 11
2. Clayton Jennissen, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
3. Chase Morlock, Moorhead (8) 11
4. Richard Carlson, Mounds View (5) 12
5. Jake Swenson, Hastings (1) 12
6. Beau Bibeau, White Bear Lake Area (4) 12
7. Mat Becker, Faribault (1) 12
8. Brandt Halseth, Coon Rapids (7) 12
9. Uthman Rabiu, Henry Sibley (3) 12
10. Trey Goeman, Hopkins (6) 12
195 pounds
1. Tom Peterson, Lakeville South (2) 11
2. Trae Story, Roseville Area (4) 11
3. Will Van Sant, Mound-Westonka (6) 11
4. Mitchell Eull, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 11
5. Scott Bode, Shakopee (2) 12
6. Caleb Butler, Blaine (7) 10
7. Brady Goebel, Sartell-Saint Stephen (8) 11
8. Matan Peleg, Mounds View (5) 12
9. Justin Carr, Rochester Mayo (1) 12
10. Clay LeVassuer, Rogers (5) 12
220 pounds
1. Nick Edling, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 12
2. Michael Burckhardt, Coon Rapids (7) 11
3. Coyte Kuefner, Owatonna (1) 12
4. Isaac Eichmann, Hastings (1) 12
5. Justin Wheaton, Robbinsdale Armstrong (6) 12
6. Gjullian Flemister-King, Champlin Park (5) 12
7. Mitch Johnson, Eagan (3) 12
8. Paul Cheney, Apple Valley (3) 10
9. Justin Cumberbatch, Alexandria (8) 9
10. Kellan Ziebol, Bloomington Kennedy (2) 11
285 pounds
1. Tanner Lowe, Coon Rapids (7) 12
2. Corey Anderson, Shakopee (2) 12
3. Jerrad Nieland, Saint Cloud Tech (8) 11
4. Michael Kessler, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 11
5. Zach Martens, Apple Valley (3) 12
6. Ross Larson, Prior Lake (2) 12
7. Andrew Gustafson, Centennial (5) 11
8. Kyle Weimann, Elk River (7) 12
9. Oscar Arteaga, Minnetonka (6) 11
10. Conor Swanson, Little Falls (8) 11


Class AA Teams
1. Simley (4)
2. Scott West (2)
3. Foley (6)
4. Kasson-Mantorville (1)
5. New London-Spicer (6)
6. Adrian (3)
7. Milaca (7)
8. Becker (6)
9. Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (2)
10. Monticello (5)
11. Perham (8)
12. Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3)

Lean and Mean
New Prague (2), Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove (1), Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8), Annandale/Maple Lake (6), Mora (7), Grand Rapids (7), Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1), Chisago Lakes Area (7), WEM/JWP (1), Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central (7)

Class AA Individuals
106 pounds
1. Trevor Schultz, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 11
2. Skyler Petry, WEM/JWP (1) 10
3. Anthony Luft, Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster (3) 10
4. Brady Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 7
5. Gabe Foltz, Detroit Lakes (8) 12
6. Jakob Stageberg, New London-Spicer (6) 10
7. Tyler Funk, Foley (6) 10
8. Paul Fitterer, Cannon Falls/Randolph (1) 9
9. Kyle Schoenecker, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 8
10. David Flynn, Scott West (2) 9
113 pounds
1. Kyle Gliva, Simley (4) 11
2. Tristan Manderfeld, Foley (6) 11
3. Jarred Oftedahl, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s (5) 11
4. Abbot Aho, Fergus Falls (8) 11
5. Matt Elsenpeter, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 11
6. Zach Siegle, Scott West (2) 10
7. Joey Curtis, Milaca (7) 11
8. Dylan Connell, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 9
9. Jared Willaby, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3) 9
10. Devon Felten, Austin/Austin Pacelli (1) 11
120 pounds
1. Pedro Delao, Simley (4) 12
2. Brett Stolarzyk, Stewartville (1) 11
3. Eric Bourgeois, Monticello (5) 12
4. Ty Griffin, Rockford (5) 10
5. Luke Betchwars, Scott West (2) 12
6. Nate Thomas, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
7. Justin Doerr, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1) 12
8. Griffin Parriott, New Prague (2) 8
9. Tone Fuenffinger, Hibbing (7) 10
10. Ben Baumgartner, Park Rapids Area (8) 9
126 pounds
1. Juan Torres, Simley (4) 11
2. Eric Madson, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (2) 11
3. John Weeding, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3) 12
4. Luke Zilverberg, Scott West (2) 11
5. Noah Schlee, Grand Meadow/Leroy-Ostrander/Kingsland (1) 12
6. Tyler Jenson, Foley (6) 12
7. Brandon Lueders, Perham (8) 12
8. Jacob Steinbauer, Waconia (2) 10
9. Erick Power, Austin/Austin Pacelli (1) 11
10. Cody Weiland, Crookston (8) 9
132 pounds
1. Joey Munos, South Saint Paul (4) 12
2. Jonah Gahm, Milaca (7) 11
3. Jordan Hanan, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 11
4. Chase Austvold, New London-Spicer (6) 12
5. Stephan Mincey, Simley (4) 12
6. Branden Schorr, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
7. Mason Brownlee, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center (2) 10
8. Austin Kluis, Fulda/Murray County Central (3) 12
9. Jared Kinley, Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster (3) 12
10. Aaron Sweeney, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 10
138 pounds
1. Nate Lynn, Adrian (3) 12
2. Coltan Laganiere, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
3. Drake Borsgard, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3) 12
4. Mack Short, Simley (4) 10
5. Luke Sailer, Perham (8) 11
6. Andrew Fogarty, Scott West (2) 9
7. Parker Jackson, Detroit Lakes (8) 9
8. Tyler Jobe, Grand Rapids (7) 12
9. Mitch Hartwig, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie (2) 11
10. Kyle Opsahl, Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central (7) 11
145 pounds
1. Jake Short, Simley (4) 11
2. Gabe Fogarty, Scott West (2) 12
3. Dustin Ellsworth, Saint Paul Harding (4) 12
4. Jordan Theede, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1) 10
5. Tyler Bemboom, Foley (6) 12
6. Brent Nelson-Schroeder, Mora (7) 12
7. Zachary Johnson, Rockford (5) 12
8. Matt Laugen, Fergus Falls (8) 12
9. Wyatt Hanson, Crookston (8) 11
10. Morgan Pariott, New Prague (2) 11
152 pounds
1. Nick Wanzek, Simley (4) 11
2. Zach Gehloff, Waseca (1) 11
3. Lucas Roe, Grand Meadow/Leroy-Ostrander/Kingsland (1) 11
4. Charlie Pesch, Scott West (2) 12
5. Bryan Andrews, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 12
6. Holden Nelson, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8) 11
7. Garth Ochsendorf, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3) 11
8. Tim Ostby, Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta (3) 12
9. Darrin Allen, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
10. Chris Boehmke, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1) 12
160 pounds
1. Taylor Lewandowski, Foley (6) 12
2. Sam Haas, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3) 12
3. Peter Harrison, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 12
4. John Redepenning, Rockford (5) 12
5. Dylan Hanson, New London-Spicer (6) 12
6. Jack Ihrke, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 12
7. Codie LaFromboise, Mora (7) 11
8. Patrick Mork, North Branch (7) 12
9. Mitchell Sieve, Adrian (3) 12
10. Pat Hopkins, Grand Rapids (7) 12
170 pounds
1. Micah Barnes, Simley (4) 12
2. Garret Miller, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 12
3. Nick Dvorak, Scott West (2) 12
4. Blake Olson, Fosston/Bagley (8) 12
5. Miles Hammerlund, Delano (2) 11
6. Dylan DePestal, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1) 12
7. Forrest Drury, Park Rapids Area (8) 12
8. Damon Schwartz, Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central (7) 12
9. Jake Earl, Milaca (7) 12
10. Shane Loken, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove (1) 12
182 pounds
1. Blake Petrich, Staples-Motley (8) 12
2. Lance Benick, Totino-Grace (5) 9
3. Tyler Jakes, Mankato West (2) 11
4. Craig Williams, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8) 12
5. Nick Lefebvre, Foley (6) 12
6. Andrew Madson, Dassel-Cokato (6) 11
7. Vincent Johnson, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3) 10
8. Roosevelt Austin, Melrose/Sauk Centre (6) 11
9. Chris Scott, Saint Paul Humboldt (4) 12
10. Greg Johnson, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1) 11
195 pounds
1. Broc Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
2. Justin Ladehoff, Milaca (7) 12
3. Mitch Robinson, Zimmerman (6) 11
4. Ben McDonald, Mahtomedi (4) 12
5. Cody Hazelett, Simley (4) 12
6. Mat Pepper, United Clay Becker (8) 11
7. Garret Wolf, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 12
8. Matt Sadlowski, Becker (6) 12
9. Gavan Winkels, Orono (5) 12
10. Jovan Ramos, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 12
220 pounds
1. Michael Kroells, Scott West (2) 12
2. Cody Nylander, Perham (8) 11
3. Nic Grimley, Monticello (5) 12
4. Sam Olson, Foley (6) 12
5. JD Struxness, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3) 11
6. Tyler Petit, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 12
7. Kris Plath, Becker (6) 12
8. Riley Trinka, Waconia (2) 11
9. Travis Frank, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove (1) 12
10. David Lange, Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central (7) 12
285 pounds
1. Austin Goergen, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove (1) 12
2. Sam Stoll, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 10
3. Jesse Hein, Perham (8) 12
4. Brient Pokornowski, Dassel-Cokato (6) 12
5. Matt Kadrlik, Simley (4) 12
6. Brandon Schmitt, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3) 11
7. Zach Gibson, Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta (3) 12
8. Colton Hines, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 11
9. Josh Linder, Princeton (6) 12
10. Isaac Vesel, La Crescent (1) 12


Class A Teams
1. Jackson County Central (2)
2. Kimball Area (5)
3. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5)
4. Minneota (3)
5. Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3)
6. Frazee (8)
7. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4)
8. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3)
9. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8)
10. Pierz (7)
11. Holdingford (7)
12. Maple River (2)

Lean and Mean
Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2), Chatfield (1), Saint James (4), Canby (3), Wabasha-Kellogg (1), Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1), Blue Earth Area (2), Paynesville Area (5), New York Mills (6), Border West (6), Barnesville (6), Aitkin (7)

Class A Individuals
106 pounds
1. Cameron Sykora, Border West (6) 9
2. Joey Majerus, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 9
3. Mitchell McKee, Kimball Area (5) 8
4. Cody Hanson, Saint James (4) 11
5. Spencer Jennings, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 10
6. Jordan Engler, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 9
7. Hank Friederichs, Chatfield (1) 9
8. Robert Rassmusen, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 11
9. Kyle Edlin, Jackson County Central (2) 11
10. Conrad Kondos, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah (6) 10
113 pounds
1. Shane Novak, New York Mills (6) 11
2. Quinten Berres, Kimball Area (5) 9
3. Mitch Steffens, Wadena-Deer Creek (6) 12
4. Zach Kuhns, Maple River (2) 11
5. Tyler Berghuis, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 10
6. Tyler Keller, Medford (2) 10
7. Louie Sanders, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4) 9
8. James Goman, Trinity at River Ridge (4) 11
9. Evan Knudson, Yellow Medicine East (3) 12
10. Devin Dostal, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 8
120 pounds
1. Mitchel Lexvold, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 12
2. Isaac Novacek, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 12
3. Tanner Mills, Kimball Area (5) 11
4. Dustin Esplan, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2) 12
5. Austin Brockhoff, Sibley East (4) 9
6. Nick Roemer, Wabasha-Kellogg (1) 12
7. Chris Ortman, Pierz (7) 10
8. Cody Peters, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 10
9. AJ Riley, Chatfield (1) 10
10. Patrick Ramirez, Triton (1) 10
126 pounds
1. Oakley McLain, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 12
2. Hayden Rouser, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 12
3. Taner Trembley, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4) 11
4. Andy Poster, Royalton/Upsala (7) 12
5. Gus McCarthy, Border West (6) 11
6. Dylan Herman, United South Central (2) 11
7. Elliot Jurries, Jackson County Central (2) 11
8. Zach Johnson, Ottertail Central (6) 12
9. Kyle Drehmel, Goodhue (1) 11
10. Harvey Friederichs, Chatfield (1) 10
132 pounds
1. Ben Rynda, Trinity at River Ridge (4) 12
2. Tyler Pasvogel, Sibley East (4) 12
3. Marcus Hamer, Kimball Area (5) 11
4. Tanner Rohlik, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 11
5. Logan Peterson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 10
6. Cody Whitney, Mille Lacs (7) 12
7. Morgan Staton, Benson (3) 11
8. Cody Ball, Saint Charles (1) 11
9. Zach Matthys, Ottertail Central (6) 12
10. Trevor Scott, Holdingford (7) 11
138 pounds
1. Mike Jarnot, Holdingford (7) 12
2. Bruce Lemon, Frazee (8) 11
3. Matt Meyer, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 12
4. Jacob Anderson, River Valley (4)
5. Brent O’Connell, LeSueur-Henderson (4) 12
6. T Bueltel, Minneota (3) 12
7. Dakota Yarger, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4) 12
8. Keegan Moore, Jackson County Central (2) 8
9. Ryan Hamernik, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8) 12
10. Austin Kidrowski, Norwood Young America (4) 12
145 pounds
1. Larry Bomstad, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 10
2. Adam Cooling, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther (4) 11
3. Garret Hoffner, Mahnomen/Waubun (8) 11
4. Brad Maas, Medford (2) 12
5. Rusty Grisim, Lake City (1) 12
6. Mitch Rohlik, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 12
7. Giovanni Alvarado, Saint James (4) 12
8. Caramon Hanson, Kimball Area (5) 12
9. Paden Moore, Jackson County Central (2) 9
10. Seth Barkosky, Maple River (2) 11
152 pounds
1. Curt Maas, Medford (2) 12
2. Jordan Chouanard, Aitkin (7) 12
3. Rij Koehnen, Frazee (8) 12
4. Alex Lessman, Minneota (3) 12
5. Luke Norland, Jackson County Central (2) 9
6. Devin Wicks, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis (8) 12
7. Charlie Leighton, Trinity at River Ridge (4) 12
8. Quentin Bryce, Kimball Area (5) 12
9. Brad Meyer, Pierz (7) 11
10. Cedric Citrowski, Canby (3) 12
160 pounds
1. Darick Vancura, Jackson County Central (2) 11
2. Jordon Rothers, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 11
3. Will Balow, Lake City (1) 10
4. Carter Hanson, Blue Earth Area (2) 11
5. Jordan Joseph, Kimball Area (5) 9
6. Austin Maanum, Border West (6) 10
7. Mitch Lange, Royalton/Upsala (7) 10
8. Aaron Bates, Sibley East (4) 12
9. Tomm Ingle, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 11
10. Tyler Ziegler, Frazee (8) 11
170 pounds
1. Cooper Moore, Jackson County Central (2) 12
2. Brett Pfarr, LeSueur-Henderson (4) 12
3. Stephen Erlandson, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah (6) 12
4. Nathan Tomala, Pierz (7) 12
5. Colton Carlson, United South Central (2) 10
6. Collin Huckbody, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis (8) 12
7. TeJay Wojchowski, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 12
8. Travis Schiefelbein, Kimball Area (5) 12
9. Patrick Rooney, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 11
10. Nathan Mattison, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 12
182 pounds
1. Nate Meixell, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4) 12
2. Seth Patranek, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2) 12
3. Charlie Maanum, Border West (6) 12
4. James Nelson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 12
5. Brady Thisius, United South Central (2) 12
6. Dillon Card, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6) 9
7. Dillon Knutson, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 12
8. Timm Ingle, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 11
9. Pat Hanson, Jackson County Central (2) 12
10. Tyler Patron, New York Mills (6) 10
195 pounds
1. Adam Josephson, Minneota (3) 12
2. Cody Welch, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 12
3. Nathan Rose, Sibley East (4) 10
4. Greg Erlandson, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah (6) 12
5. Christopher Zimmer, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis (8) 11
6. Brett Jaenisch, MACCRAY/RCW (3) 12
7. Tyler Schlosser, Parkers Prairie (6) 11
8. Mitch Messman, Holdingford (7) 10
9. Dustin Waytashek, Pierz (7) 12
10. Noah Pesola, New York Mills (6) 11
220 pounds
1. Josh VanOverbeke, Minneota (3) 12
2. Rick Brandt, Frazee (8) 12
3. Josh Johnson, Blue Earth Area (2) 12
4. Austin Holland, LeSueur-Henderson (4) 12
5. Alex Thurber, Kimball Area (5) 12
6. Tony Reurink, Wadena-Deer Creek (6) 11
7. Matt Johnson, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4) 12
8. Paul Sonnek, Maple River (2) 12
9. Cory Wensmann, Royalton/Upsala (7) 11
10. Matt Wilson, Saint Charles (1) 12
285 pounds
1. Alex Yeager, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 12
2. Collin Turchin, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6) 12
3. Lucas Damm, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 10
4. Aaron Bruihler, LeSueur-Henderson (4) 12
5. Alex Tewes, Jackson County Central (2) 12
6. Lance Briard, River Valley (4) 11
7. Dominick Platow, Paynesville Area (5) 12
8. Jason Mertens, MACCRAY/RCW (3) 11
9. David Bursack, Canby (3) 12
10. Cooper Blau, Aitkin (7) 12

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.