2012 Class A Section Team Results

2012 Class A Section 1 Team Tournament

Preliminaries

Triton 34 Pine Island 33
106 Hamon PI pin Groll
113 kispert Triton maj Turner
120 Ramirez Triton pin Lejcher
126 Johnson Triton forfeit
132 Hickey Triton dec Pleshcourt
138 Head Triton dec Kukson
145 Weiss Pine Island forfeit
152 Franko Triton dec McPhail
160 Bye Pine Island pin Henderson
170 Dugstad Pine Island dec Reyes
182 Henderson Triton pin Blackwell
195 Etchason Triton dec Kunz
220 Kennedy Pine Island pin Schwering
Hwt Reuben Pine island forfeit

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 68 Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 8
106: Devin Manzy (ZM) pinned Charlie Jones 0:58
113: Joey Majerus (ZM) pinned Chris Collett 1:34
120: Alex Fishbaugher (FCLMC) maj. dec. Freedom Hunt 12-4
126: Mitchell Watkins (ZM) maj. dec. Connor Hanson 14-4
132: Hunter Prodzinski (ZM) pinned Gabe Decker 1:32
138: Cody Heitman (ZM) maj. dec. Andy Love 10-1
145: Tyler Poncelet (ZM) won by forfeit
152: Thomas Henry (FCLMC) maj. dec. Chase Steffen 17-8
160: Nate Bennett (ZM) pinned Niko Anderson 0:57
170: Dillon Downes (ZM) pinned Monty Holm 1:43
182: Andy Siems (ZM) won by forfeit
195: Evan Block (ZM) won by forfeit
220: Taylor Parks (ZM) won by forfeit
285: Shane Bode (ZM) pinned Jarrett Brown 0:49

Goodhue 40 Dover-Eyota 37
106 Michael Otomo, DE, pinned Bailee O`Reilly, G, 5:59
113 Dakota Welsh, DE, pinned Jacob Lawrence, G, 0:21
120 Ryan Keach, DE, pinned Matthew Lexvold, G, 1:15
126 Kyle Drehmel, G, maj. dec. Carson Corran, DE, 13-1
132 Benjamin Boyton, DE, maj. dec. Wyatt Gadient, G, 15-3
138 Sonny Komaniecki, DE, pinned Dan Clugston, G, 3:01
145 Jacob Blattner, G, pinned Tyler Ferson, DE, 1:39
152 Mitchell Breuer 11, G, pinned Jon Renken, DE, 3:45
160 Matthew Deneen, G, forf.
170 Justin Simmons, G, pinned Justin Hanenberger, DE, 1:18
182 Logan Luker, DE, pinned Josh Kelm, G, 1:39
195 Tanner Welsh, DE, dec. Thomas Ramboldt, G, 7-2
220 Weston Gadient, G, pinned Noah Teed, DE, 1:16
285 Ryan Tipcke, G, forf.

Saint Charles 44, Hayfield 24
106: Alan Spaeth (SC) maj. dec. Jackson Heydt 10-2
113: Jacy Ball (SC) dec. Isaac Wangen 5-0
120: Cameryn Stadler (H) won by forfeit
126: Ricardo Chavez (SC) maj. dec. August Duchame 14-4
132: Mike Wytaske (H) pinned Ty Doan 1:33
138: Cody Ball (SC) pinned Darien Edds 3:35
145: Joe Volgarino (H) dec. Dane Mueller 12-7
152: Josh Nicklay (SC) tech. fall Andrew Becker TF 4:00
160: Connor Nelson (H) won by forfeit
170: Daniel Chavez (SC) maj. dec. Garrison Mindrup 11-0
182: Tanner Simon (SC) pinned Samuel Moenning 0:20
195: Corey Thompson (H) dec. Matt Wilson 4-3
220: Caleb Small (SC) pinned Trey Chatman 0:18
285: Landon Majerus (SC) won by forfeit

Quarterfinals

Chatfield 54 Triton 15
106: Hank Friederichs (C) pinned Charles Groll 2:46
113: Sam Kispert (T) dec. Tye Bentz 2-1
120: Patrick Ramirez (T) dec. AJ Riley 6-3
126: Harvey Friederichs (C) dec. Seth Johnson 2-0
132: Alex Haffner (C) dec. Levi Hicky 6-4
138: Ryan Meeker (C) won by forfeit
145: Alex Head (T) dec. Josh Johnson 5-4
152: Ben Pierce (C) won by forfeit
160: Nick Haffner (C) pinned Jorge Reyes 1:39
170: Matt Solerano (C) pinned Max Henderson 0:07
182: Lucas Etchason (T) pinned Jacob Bleess 2:24
195: Justin Viss (C) won by forfeit
220: Sam Fryer (C) won by forfeit
285: Cody Wrubel (C) pinned JT Schwering 0:11

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 43 Lake City 21
106: Joey Majerus (ZM) pinned Kevin McKinley 0:43
113: Devin Manzy (ZM) won by forfeit
120: Freedom Hunt (ZM) maj. dec. Noah Bailey 15-3
126: Noah Prodzinski (ZM) won by forfeit
132: Mitchell Watkins (ZM) dec. Shane Siewert 10-6
138: Hunter Prodzinski (ZM) pinned Levi Norman 2:51
145: Cody Heitman (ZM) dec. Derek Bremer 3-0
152: Chase Steffen (ZM) dec. Michael Noll 9-5
160: Nate Bennett (ZM) pinned Troy Nibbe 1:25
170: Rusty Grisim (LC) dec. Dillon Downes 7-5
182: Will Balow (LC) pinned Caleb Arndt 0:50
195: Austin Poss (LC) dec. Andy Siems 7-6
220: Andrew Denzer (LC) pinned Taylor Parker 2:11
285: Pedro Guevara (LC) dec. Shane Bode 1-0

Wabasha-Kellogg 43 Goodhue 21
106 Kaleb Olson , WK, dec. Bailee O`Reilly, G, 6-2
113 Matthew Lexvold, G, pinned Brian Schmalreidt, WK, 3:15
120 Mick Roemer, WK, pinned Logan Breuer, G, 0:58
126 Kyle Drehmel, G, pinned Jacob Verdick, WK, 1:35
132 Trent Olson, WK, dec. Wyatt Gadient, G, 8-7
138 Bryton Miller, WK, dec. Dan Clugston, G, 8-4
145 Matt Verdick, WK, maj. dec. Jacob Blattner, G, 14-1
152 Mitchell Breuer 11, G, dec. Paul Novak, WK, 5-0
160 Justin Simmons, G, dec. Joe Hedquist, WK, 10-3
170 Porter Secrist, WK, pinned Matthew Deneen, G, 2:28
182 Bill Schones, WK, pinned Thomas Ramboldt, G, 2:56
195 Eric Norgrant, WK, pinned Josh Kelm, G, 3:30
220 Weston Gadient, G, dec. Zachary Shepard, WK, 1-0
285 Paul Kruger jr., WK, pinned Ryan Tipcke, G, 0:32

Kenyon-Wanamingo 65, Saint Charles 10
106: Ted Androli (KW) pinned Alan Spaeth 4:39
113: Luke Rechtzigel (KW) dec. Jacy Ball 4-2
120: Jace Clawiter (KW) won by forfeit
126: Mitchel Lexvold (KW) pinned Ricardo Chavez 0:28
132: Oakley McLain (KW) won by forfeit
138: Kevin Hope (KW) tech. fall Dy Doan 6:00
145: Drew Sathrum (KW) won by forfeit
152: Tyler Peterson (KW) pinned Josh Nicklay 4:39
160: Trent Brossard (KW) won by forfeit
170: Alex Jackson (KW) dec. Daniel Chavez 6-0
182: Tanner Simon (SC) pinned Bailey Paquin 5:48
195: Nick Langer (KW) pinned Matt Wilson 0:56
220: Caleb Small (SC) maj. dec. Mark Cruz 9-0
285: Mitchell Donkers (KW) pinned Landon Majerus 1:12

Semifinals

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 37 Chatfield 28
106 – Hank Friederichs (Chatfield ) over Joey Majerus (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) Dec 6-4
113 – Freedom Hunt (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Tye Bentz (Chatfield ) Maj 8-0
120 – A.J. Riley (Chatfield ) over Noah Prodzinski (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) Maj 12-0
126 – Mitchell Watkins (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Harvey Friedrichs (Chatfield ) Dec 5-2
132 – Alex Haffner (Chatfield ) over Andrew Krause (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) Pin 1:13
138 – Hunter Prodzinski (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Josh Johnson (Chatfield ) Pin 4:39
145 – Cody Heitman (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Ryan Meeker (Chatfield ) Dec 7-4
152 – Chase Steffen (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Jeremy Benike (Chatfield ) Dec 12-11
160 – Nate Bennett (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Nick Haffner (Chatfield ) Pin 1:59
170 – Dillon Downes (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Matt Salerno (Chatfield ) Pin 2:57
182 – Andy Siems (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Jacob Bleess (Chatfield ) Pin 5:10
195 – Justin Viss (Chatfield ) over Evan Block (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) Pin 1:05
220 – Sam Fryer (Chatfield ) over Taylor Parker (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) OT 15-11
285 – Cody Wrubel (Chatfield ) over Shane Bode (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) Pin 1:14

Kenyon-Wanamingo 38 Wabasha-Kellogg 21
106 – Kaleb Olson (Wabasha-Kellogg) over Ted Androll (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 10-6
113 – Luke Rechtzigel (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Brian Schmalziedt (Wabasha-Kellogg) Dec 5-0
120 – Mitchell Lexvold (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Mick Roemer (Wabasha-Kellogg) Maj 13-2
126 – Jace Clawitter (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Trenton Olson (Wabasha-Kellogg) Dec 8-4
132 – Nick Bauer (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Ryan Lager (Wabasha-Kellogg) Maj 13-1
138 – Oakley McLain (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Bryton Miller (Wabasha-Kellogg) Pin 1:55
145 – Matt Verdick (Wabasha-Kellogg) over Kevin Hope (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Pin 2:37
152 – Drew Sathrum (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Paul Novak (Wabasha-Kellogg) Dec 10-8
160 – Trent Bossard (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Joe Hedquist (Wabasha-Kellogg) Dec 11-8
170 – Mason Stevenson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Jimmy Warren (Wabasha-Kellogg) Pin 1:47
182 – Alex Jackson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Porter Secrest (Wabasha-Kellogg) Dec 2-0
195 – Nick Langer (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Bill Shones (Wabasha-Kellogg) Dec 5-2
220 – Zach Sherpherd (Wabasha-Kellogg) over Mark Cruz (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Pin 1:50
285 – Paul Kruger (Wabasha-Kellogg) over Mitchell Donkers (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Pin 3:25

Championship

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 33 Kenyon-Wanamingo 31
106 – Joey Majerus (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Dylan Craig (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Maj 13-1
113 – Luke Rechtzigel (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Freedom Hunt (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) Pin 2:44
120 – Mitchell Lexvold (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Noah Prodzinski (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) Pin 1:19
126 – Jace Clawitter (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Devin Manzy (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) Pin 2:56
132 – Mitchell Watkins (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Nick Bauer (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Maj 15-4
138 – Oakley McLain (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Hunter Prodzinski (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) Maj 15-3
145 – Cody Heitman (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Kevin Hope (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 3-0
152 – Chase Steffen (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Drew Sathrum (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 1-0
160 – Nate Bennett (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Tyler Peterson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 10-5
170 – Dillon Downes (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Mason Stevenson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Pin 3:42
182 – Alex Jackson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Evan Block (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) Pin 0:44
195 – Andy Siems (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Bailey Paguin (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Pin 1:16
220 – Nick Langer (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Taylor Parker (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) Dec 8-2
285 – Shane Bode (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Mitchell Donkers (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Maj 10-0

2012 Class A Section 2 Team Tournament

Preliminaries

Blooming Prairie 39 Southland 34
106 Noah Eissenger (SL) Fall Jon Hanson (BP) 1:33
113 Albert Zamarripa (BP) Won by Forfeit
120 Max Klingerman (SL) Won by Forfeit
126 Tim Decker (BP) Fall Scott Sheely (SL) 3:36
132 Corey Hemingway (SL) Maj. Dec. Riley Olson (BP) 16-3
138 Enrico Ruffineng (SL) Fall Cody Wagaman (BP) 4:39
145 Adam Driessen (BP) Dec. Alex Pitzen (SL) 9-4
152 Kyle Williamson (BP) Won by Forfeit
160 Brett Miller (BP) Won by Forfeit
170 Braden Reuter (SL) Won by Forfeit
182 Matt Schmitz (SL) Fall Josh Kaplan (BP) :52
195 Double Forfeit
220 Zach Nirk (BP) Won by Forfeit
285 Jarrod Grunklee (BP) Won by Forfeit

Quarterfinals

Jackson County Central 79 Blooming Prairie 0
106 Phaly (JCC) dec. (7-1) Hanson 3-0
113 Henning (JCC) fall (1:01) Zamarripa 9-0
120 Biehn (JCC) forfeit 15-0
126 Kapplinger (JCC) fall (:33) Decker 21-0
132 Timko (JCC) fall (:20) Olson 27-0
138 K. Moore (JCC) fall (:10) Wagaman 33-0
145 P. Moore (JCC) fall (3:12) Driessen 39-0
152 Norland (JCC) fall (:41) Williamson 45-0
160 Vancura (JCC) fall (:10) Miller 51-0
170 C. Moore (JCC) forfeit 57-0
182 Hanson (JCC) fall (:16) Kaplan 63-0
195 Edwards (JCC) forfeit 69-0
220 Ziemer (JCC) fall (1:08) Nirk 75-0
285 Tewes (JCC) maj. (14-5) Grunklee 79-0

New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 39 Blue Earth Area 23
106 Dillon Kubiatowicz (NRHEG) Fall Tyan Gronewald (BEA) 1:54
113 Alec Huber (BEA) Fall Ben Whiteaker (NRHEG) 3:24
120 Jade Waltz (NRHEG) Dec. Jordan Stelter (BEA) 14-11
126 Dustin Esplan (NRHEG) Fall Mike Ankeny (BEA) 1:30
132 Tyler Logan (NRHEG) Dec. Luke Schavey (BEA) 7-4
138 Jesse Alleven (BEA) Dec. Jacob Staloch (NRHEG) 10-5
145 David Lassahn (NRHEG) Fall Jacob Johnson (BEA) :26
152 Nathan Krohn (NRHEG) Dec. David Franta (BEA) 7-3
160 Carter Hanson (BEA) Tech Fall Dillion Parpart (NRHEG) 19-3
170 Matt Dahle (NRHEG) Dec. Chris Ramos (BEA) 8-7
182 Keith Maxon (NRHEG) Won by Forfeit
195 Seth Petranek (NRHEG) Dec. Kysten Zierke (BEA) 10-6
220 Josh Johnson (BEA) Dec. Geoff Ramaker (NRHEG) 8-2
285 Martin Granados (BEA) Fall Wyatt Fitterer

United South Central 48 Medford 32
106 Seth Elwood (MED) Dec. Dom Alger (USC) 6-0
113 Tyler Keller (MED) Fall Jonas Gonsalez (USC) 2:30
120 Jacob Gonsalez (USC) Fall Marcus Deleon (MED) :36
126 Dylan Herman (USC) Won by Forfeit
132 Derek Herman (USC) Won by Forfeit
138 Andrew Keller (MED) Fall Cory Ehlert (USC) 1:07
145 Brad Maas (MED) Maj. Dec. Skylar Peterson (USC) 24-9
152 Curt Maas (MED) Fall Maclan Bushlack (USC) :52
160 Travis Brown (USC) Fall Trevor Grems (MED) 1:52
170 Colten Carlson (USC) Fall Hunter Clayton (MED) 1:20
182 Brady Thisius (USC) Fall Dan Larson (MED) :37
195 Logan Sonnek (USC) Won by Forfeit
220 Nathan Elzen (MED) Fall David Mertens (USC) 2:03
285 Nathan Mulenbeck (USC) Won by Forfeit

Maple River 69 Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 3
106 Noah Decker (MR) Fall Dylan Rasmussen (SC/ML) :36
113 Russell Caldwell (MR) Fall Jordan Goebel (SC/ML) 1:27
120 Zack Kuhns (MR) Dec. Bryce Flowers (SC/ML) 9-2
126 Zak Walters (MR) Won by Forfeit
132 Aaron Trio (MR) Maj. Dec. Dylan Boettcher (SC/ML) 19-2
138 Seth Barkosky (MR) Won by Forfeit
145 John Goebel (SC/ML) Dec. Bryce Woitas (MR) 3-2
152 Mitch Stolzman (MR) Dec. Gage Thom (SC/ML) 11-4
160 Aaron Wittrock (MR) Maj. Dec. Isak Sonderland (SC/ML) 12-1
170 Kyle Schoneck (MR) Won by Forfeit
182 Tyler Olson (MR) Fall Tanner Hauser (SC/ML) 1:42
195 Casey Decker (MR) Fall Ben Johnson (SC/ML) 3:37
220 Paul Sonnek (MR) Won by Forfeit
285 Luke Krengel (MR) Won by Forfeit

Semifinals

Jackson County Central 56 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 11
106 Kubiatowicz (NRHEG) dec. (6-2) Phaly 0-3
113 Henning (JCC) fall (1:44) Whiteaker 6-3
120 Biehn (JCC) dec. (9-0) Waltz 10-3
126 Esplan (NRHEG) fall (4:59) Kapplinger 10-9
132 Jurries (JCC) tech (20-4) Logan 15-9
138 K. Moore (JCC) dec. (6-2) Staloch 18-8*
145 P. Moore (JCC) dec. (1-0) Lassahn 21-8
152 Norland (JCC) tech. (15-0) Krohn 26-8
160 Vancura (JCC) fall (:45) Parpart 32-8
170 C. Moore (JCC) fall (:32) Dahle 38-8
182 Petranek (NRHEG) dec. (5-3) Hanson 38-11
195 Menke (JCC) fall (2:23) Ramamker 44-11
220 Edwards (JCC) forfeit 50-11
285 Tewes (JCC) forfeit 56-11
*NRHEG deducted one team point

Maple River 39 United South Central 25
106 Russell Caldwell (MR) Dec. Dom Alger (USC) 7-0
113 Matt Harpestad (USC) Maj. Dec. Noah Decker (MR) 13-3
120 Zack Kuhns (MR) Dec. Jacob Gonsalez (USC) 7-5
126 Dylan Herman (USC) Fall Zak Walters (MR) 2:25
132 Aaron Trio (MR) Dec. Derek Herman (USC) 2-0
138 Seth Barkosky (MR) Fall Cory Ehlert (USC) 1:01
145 Skylar Peterson (USC) Fall Bryce Woitas (MR) 5:38
152 Mitch Stoltzman (MR) Dec. Maclan Bushlack (USC) 5-1
160 Aaron Wittrock (MR) Dec. Travis Brown (USC) 7-1
170 Colten Carlson (USC) Fall Kyle Schonek (MR) 1:01
182 Brady Thisius (USC) Dec. Tyler Olson (MR) 13-6
195 Casey Deker (MR) Inj. Def. Logan Sonnek (USC)
220 Luke Krengel (MR) Fall David Mertens (USC) 5:07
285 Paul Sonnek (MR) Won by Forfeit

Championship

Jackson County Central 59 Maple River 7
106 Phaly (JCC) dec. (4-3) Decker 3-0
113 Henning (JCC) fall (5:01) Caldwell 9-0
120 Kuhns (MR) dec. (5-2) Biehn 9-3
126 Jurries (JCC) tech. (17-2) Walters 14-3
132 Trio (MR) maj. (10-2) Timko 14-7
138 K. Moore (JCC) dec. (9-6) Barkowsky 17-7
145 P. Moore (JCC) fall (1:26) Woitas 23-7
152 Norland (JCC) fall (1:31) Stoltzman 29-7
160 Vancura (JCC) fall (1:26) Whitrock 35-7
170 C. Moore (JCC) forfeit 41-7
182 Hanson (JCC) dec. 6-2) Olson 44-7
195 Edwards (JCC) dec. (7-4) Decker 47-7
220 Tewes (JCC) fall (2:59) Sonnek 53-7
285 Ziemer (JCC) forfeit 59-7

2012 Class A Section 3 Team Tournament

Preliminaries

Yellow Medicine East 49, Benson 21
106 Isaac Rillo (YME) Fall Trenton Abrego (BEN) :51
113 Evan Knudson (YME) Won by Forfeit
120 Cole Hatch(YME) Won by Jorfeit
126 Dylan Johnson (YME) Maj. Dec. Joe Weber (BEN) 17-6
132 Zach Kluver (YME) Dec. Grant Ascheman (BEN) 5-2
138 Ben Lundebrek (BEN) Fall Wyatt Hatch (YME) 1:48
145 Zach Fischer (YME) Fall Sam Hanson (BEN) 1:29
152 Ethan Ator (YME) Dec Cody Hammerschmidt (BEN) 5-4
160 Sam Carruth (BEN) Fall Aaron Lalim (YME) 3:54
170 Ted Refsland (YME) Fall Matthew Wieber (BEN) 2:39
182 Oscar Arce (YME) Dec. Trevor Berreau (BEN) 8-5
195 Cody Bossman (YME) Fall Hugo Berthelon (BEN) 2:31
220 Cody Buenaventura (BEN) Fall Aaron Juarez (YME) 0:40
285 Tyler Jensen (BEN) Dec Tim Savig (YME) 4-2

MACCRAY/RCW 67 Ortonville 12
106 Ethan Thein, R/M, pinned Nick Steltz, ORT, 3:30
113 Aron Quilantan, R/M, pinned Tristan Eastman, ORT, 1:06
120 Alex Wolf, R/M, pinned Michael Roach, ORT, 0:28
126 Quinton Burns, R/M, forf.
132 Evan Suter, R/M, dec. Colby Gimmestad, ORT, 6-2
138 Hayden Johnson, R/M, pinned Cody Bedore, ORT, 5:42
145 Travis Westlund, ORT, pinned Hunter Hansen, R/M, 4:55
152 Brett Feldman, R/M, forf.
160 Ryan Countryman, R/M, maj. dec. Isaac Cloos, ORT, 15-7
170 Chris Feldman, R/M, forf.
182 Brent Jaenisch, R/M, forf.
195 Jordan Rogenbuck, ORT, forf.
220 Tanner Bedel, R/M, pinned Kyle Rockensock, ORT, 1:47
285 Jason Mertens, R/M, forf.

Quarterfinals

Minneota 54 Yellow Medicne East 15
106 Landyn VanOverbeke (MIN) Fall Isaac Rillo (YME) :15
113 Evan Knudson (YME) Dec. Bryce Bruner (MIN) 7-3
120 Nicholas Esping (MIN) Dec Dylan Johnson (YME) 4-2
126 Cole Hennen (MIN) Fall Zach Kluver,\ (YME) 3:36
132 Andrew Swedzinski (MIN) Fall Kirby Winson (YME) 3:44
138 Theodore Bueltel (MIN) Fall Wyatt Hatch (YME) 0:59
145 Travis Longtin (MIN) Tech Fall Zach Fischer (YME) 4:41
152 Alex Lessman (MIN) Fall Ethan Ator (YME) 1:00
160 Aaron Lalim (YME) Dec. Keagan Drietz (MIN) 4-1
170 Ted Refsland (YME) Dec. Nathan Bueltel (MIN) 13-7
182 Isaac Josephson (MIN) Fall Oscar Arce (YME) 1:56
195 Adam Josephson (MIN) Fall Aaron Juarez (YME) 2:08
220 Cody Bossman (YME) Fall Doug VanKeulen (MIN) 1:32
285 Josh VanOverbeke (MIN) Maj. Dec. Tim Savig (YME) 9-0

Canby 34 Pipestone Area 26
106 Jordan Whipple, Pipe, pinned Konnor King, Can, 3:23
113 Jack Citrowske, Can, pinned Jacoby Hunt, Pipe, 3:09
120 Elijah Everson, Pipe, maj. dec. Luke Jelen, Can, 12-4
126 Austin Campbell, Can, dec. Cole Nordmeyer, Pipe, 6-4
132 Walker Kor, Pipe, dec. Levi Citrowske, Can, 5-2
138 John Deslauriers, Can, dec. Alex Ossefort, Pipe, 9-3
145 Brady Bos, Pipe, pinned Travis Dinius, Can, 3:40
152 Christian Full, Can, dec. Allan Hachman, Pipe, 9-4
160 Cedric Citrowske, Can, maj. dec. Will Smith, Pipe, 16-4
170 Nathan Dubbelde, Pipe, dec. Matt Jelen, Can, 6-5
182 Matt Haroldson, Pipe, maj. dec. Tim Ronan, Can, 11-3
195 Chris Kaddatz, Can, dec. Jared Hillard, Pipe, 1-0
220 Cole Regnier, Can, pinned Blake Walters, Pipe, 5:25
285 David Bursack, Can, pinned Garret Thomssen, Pipe, 4:29

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 55 BOLD 7
106 Jordan Engler (KMS) Fall Lucas Melges (BOLD) 1:56
113 Nick Meyer (KMS) Dec Brady Zitzmann (BOLD) 6-4
120 Cody Peters ( KMS) Dec Benny Garcia (BOLD) 4-2
126 Lamberto Rodriguez ( KMS) Fall Devin Garcia (BOLD) :54
132 Brett Grund (BOLD) Maj Dec Simon Johnson (KMS) 11-2
138 Jared Krieger (KMS) Dec Scott Rauenhorst (BOLD) 2-0
145 Jessie Engler (KMS) Maj Dec Chaz Roush (BOLD) 20-11
152 Kyle Baker (KMS) Dec Alex Hatch (BOLD) 7-6
160 Travis Lamecker( KMS) Dec Ben Steffel (BOLD) 9-3
170 Jordon Rothers (KMS) Fall Joel Erickson (BOLD)1:02
182 Sean Weibel (BOLD) Dec Chase Norton (KMS) 3-0
195 Alex Mond (KMS) Fall Trevor Nissen (BOLD) 3:32
220 Austin Rothers (KMS) Fall Ben Wolf (BOLD) 1:30
285 Issac Froehlich (KMS) Fall Nick Steffel (BOLD) 3:07

Wabasso/Red Rock Central 64, MACCRAY/RCW 6
106 Ethan Thein, R/M, dec. Cole Werner, WRRC, 4-2
113 S Jenninges, WRRC, maj. dec. Aron Quilantan, R/M, 12-2
120 Caleb Kemp, WRRC, pinned Alex Wolf, R/M, 2:57
126 Brandon Goblirsch, WRRC, pinned Evan Suter, R/M, 0:58
132 D Christians, WRRC, pinned Quinton Burns, R/M, 4:27
138 Tanner Rohlik, WRRC, pinned Hayden Johnson, R/M, 1:01
145 Mitchell Schroepfer, WRRC, pinned Hunter Hansen, R/M, 0:21
152 Ben Matter, WRRC, dec. Brett Feldman, R/M, 10-3
160 Mitchell Rohlik, WRRC, pinned Ryan Countryman, R/M, 3:01
170 B Altermatt, WRRC, pinned Chris Feldman, R/M, 0:23
182 Nathan Mattison, WRRC, dec. Brent Jaenisch, R/M, 4-3
195 Shane Irlbeck, WRRC, forf.
220 Cody Welch, WRRC, pinned Tanner Bedel, R/M, 1:30
285 Jason Mertens, R/M, dec. Alex Schroepfer, WRRC, 2-0

Semifinals

Minneota 41 Canby 15
106 Landen VanOverbeke, MINN, tech. fall Konnor King, Can, 4:45 16-0
113 Bryce Bruner, MINN, dec. Jack Citrowske, Can, 6-1
120 Nicholas Esping, MINN, maj. dec. Luke Jelen, Can, 10-1
126 Cole Hennen, MINN, dec. Austin Campbell, Can, 5-1
132 Andrew Swedzinski, MINN, dec. Levi Citrowske, Can, 9-2
138 T.J. Beutel, MINN, maj. dec. John Deslauriers, Can, 10-1
145 Cedric Citrowske, Can, dec. Travis Longtin, MINN, 3-2
152 Alex Lessman, MINN, maj. dec. Christian Full, Can, 9-1
160 Hayden Goplen, Can, dec. Keagen Drietz, MINN, 5-3
170 Matt Jelen, Can, dec. Nathan Bueltel, MINN, 7-2
182 Isaac Josephson, MINN, pinned Tim Ronan, Can, 3:30
195 Adam Josephson, MINN, pinned Cole Regnier, Can, 1:39
220 Josh VanOverbeke, MINN, dec. Chris Kaddatz, Can, 7-1
285 David Bursack, Can, pinned Doug Vankeulen, MINN, 3:00

Wabasso/Red Rock Central 30 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 29
106-Derek Krieger (KMS) maj. dec. Werner, 9-1
113-Jenniges (W/RRC) dec. Jordan Engler, 6-3
120-Goblirsch (W/RRC) pinned Nick Meyer, 2:40
126-Cody Peters (KMS) dec. Christians, 6-4
132-Lamberto Rodriguez (KMS) dec. Dirk Pistulka, 6-4
138-T. Rohlik (W/RRC) tech. fall Jared Krieger, 16-0
145-Jessie Engler (KMS) maj. dec. Mitchell Schroepfer, 12-4
152-Kyle Baker (KMS) dec. Matter, 10-6
160-M. Rohlik (W/RRC) pinned Travis Lamecker, 3:29
170-Jordon Rothers (KMS) pinned Altermatt, 3:31
182-Mattison (W/RRC) maj. dec. Alex Mond, 13-5
195-Austin Rothers (KMS) dec. Irlbeck, 11-7
220-Welch (W/RRC) pinned Felix Tapia, 0:39
HWT-Issac Froehlich (KMS) dec. A. Schroepfer, 4-2

Championship

Minneota 31 Wabasso/Red Rock Central 27
106-Landyn VanOverbeke (M) pinned Cole Werner, 0:53
113-Bryce Bruner (M) dec. Spencer Jenniges, 10-3
120-Brandon Goblirsch (W/RRC) dec. Nicholas Esping, 5-1
126-Derek Christians (W/RRC) dec. Cole Hennen, 8-6
132-Andrew Swedzinski (M) maj. dec. Dominic Ourada, 12-2
138-Theodore Bueltel (M) tech. fall Brady Bierl, 15-0
145-Travis Longtin (M) dec. Tanner Rohlik, 4-3 (4OT)
152-Alex Lessman (M) dec. Ben Matter, 8-3
160-Blake Altermatt (W/RRC) pinned Keagan Drietz, 1:44
170-Mitchell Rohlik (W/RRC) pinned Nathan Bueltel, 3:30
182-Nathan Mattison (W/RRC) dec. Isaac Josephson, 6-5
195-Adam Josephson (M) maj. dec. Shane Irlbeck, 14-5
220-Cody Welch (W/RRC) pinned Doug VanKeulen, 1:16
Hwt-Josh VanOverbeke (M) dec. Alex Schroepfer, 3-1

2012 Class A Section 4 Team Tournament

Preliminaries

River Valley 46 Trinity at River Ridge 35
106 Sam Baier (RV) Fall Henry Leighton (TRR) 3:51
113 James Goman (TRR) Tech. Fall Conner Bertram (RV) 5:59
120 Bryant Ridgeway (TRR) Won by Forfeit
126 Dietrich Balsbaugh (TRR) Fall Gerrit Meidel (RV) 3:26
132 Ben Rynda (TRR) Fall Steven Alonzo (RV) 1:39
138 Caleb Hammerschmit (RV) Maj. Dec. John Paul Monhut (TRR) 18-5
145 Jacob Anderson (RV) Fall Sam Swanson (TRR) 1:10
152 Charlie Leighton (TRR) Won by Forfeit
160 Noah Pehrson (TRR) Won by Forfeit
170 Tim Krueger (RV) Won by Forfeit
182 Jordan Meine (RV) Fall Ben Heil (TRR) :28
195 Austin Villarreal (RV) Won by Forfeit (TRR)
220 Issai Ramirez (RV) Fall Simon Skemp (TRR) 2:10
285 Lance Baird (RV) Won by Forfeit

Nicollet/Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop 52 Saint Agnes 27
106 Isaac Schweiss (NIC/GFW) Won by Forfeit
113 Wallace Michels (NIC/GFW) Won by Forfeit
120 Jaydon Grommersch (NIC/GFW) Won by Forfeit
126 Ethen Pehling (NIC/GFW) Fall Alex Hernandez (SA) 2:52
132 Dylan Olsen (NIC/GFW) Maj. Dec. Nate Cummings (SA) 9-1
138 Dalton Elliot (NIC/GFW) Fall Anthony Tarnnowski (SA) 3:02
145 Ryan Hernandez (SA) Tech Fall Danny Cooper (NIC/GFW) 4:45
152 Derek Wilking (NIC/GFW) Fall Josh Johnson (SA) 5:26
160 Tony Kimlinger (SA) Won by Forfeit
170 Wyatt Lanning (SA) Won by Forfeit
182 Garrett Schmit (NIC/GFW) Fall Tim Thein (SA) 1:18
195 Paul Cummings (SA) Won by Forfeit
220 Lucas Gens (NIC/GFW) Fall Malik Johnson (SA) 1:29
285 Joseph Humphrey (SA) Won by Forfeit

Quarterfinals

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 58 River Valley 13
106 Levi Marsh, LCWM, pinned Sam Baier, RV, 4:55
113 Louie Sanders, LCWM, forf.
120 Devan Hagge, LCWM, forf.
126 Gerritt Meidl, RV, dec. Kalen Magers, LCWM, 8-2
132 Taner Trembley, LCWM, pinned Caleb Hammerschmidt, RV, 0:12
138 Dakota Yarger, LCWM, pinned Alex Rodriguez, RV, 1:01
145 Jacob Anderson, RV, maj. dec. Jesse Gunderson, LCWM, 12-4
152 Ari Harnitz, LCWM, forf.
160 Davantay Corey, LCWM, forf.
170 Brady Brown, LCWM, maj. dec. Tim Krueger, RV, 13-4
182 Nate Meixell, LCWM, pinned Austin Villarreal, RV, 1:00
195 Jordan Meine, RV, dec. Cole Kottke, LCWM, 5-2
220 Nick Meixell, LCWM, pinned Issai Ranirez, RV, 1:18
285 Lance Briard, RV, dec. Matt Jonnson, LCWM, 6-4

LeSueur-Henderson 32 Norwood Young America 29
106 Zeke Dodge (NYA) Dec Jordan Carlson (LSH) 10-6
113 Austin Anderley (LSH) Fall Bennett Hatterschide (NYA) 5:00
120 Josh Hendel (NYA) Dec Caleb Radolff (LSH) 12-8
126 Davis Colley (NYA) Fall Austin Poole (LSH) 3:57 (-1pt misconduct)
132 Jared Wickenhauser (NYA) Dec Eric Torres (LSH) 5-2
138 Brent O’Connell (LSH) Dec Austin Kidrowski (NYA) 5-3 OT
145 Mark O’Connell (LSH) Dec Grant Mueller (NYA) 5-1
152 Tim Swanson (NYA) Tech Fall Quinlan Riffenburg- (LSH) 5:23
160 Chris Pfarr (LSH) Fall Alex Meeker (NYA) 2:55
170 Matt Ditsch (NYA) Fall Jarek Connolly (LSH) 4:37
182 Brett Pfarr (LSH) Fall Tyson Tellers (NYA) 3:34
195 Paul Muehring (NYA) Dec Angel Lopez (LSH) 5-0
220 Austin Pagel (LSH) Dec Jordan Stevens (NYA) 5-1
285 Aaron Bruihler (LSH) Fall Andrew Schmieg (NYA) 1:29

Sibley East 45 Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 24

Saint James 65 Nicollet/Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop 6
106 Cody Hanson (STJ) Maj. Dec. Wallace Michels (NIC/GFW) 14-2
113 Ruben Bermudez (STJ) Won by Forfeit
120 Ricky Soto (STJ) Dec. Jaydon Grommersch (NIC/GFW) 7-2
126 Isaac Carreon (STJ) Fall Ethen Pehling (NIC/GFW) :39
132 Taylor Berg (STJ) Maj. Dec. Dylan Olson (NIC/GFW) 11-2
138 Dalton Elloit (NIC/GFW) Dec. Kody Curry (STJ) 4-2
145 Gio Alvarado (STJ) Fall Danny Cooper (NIC/GFW) :59
152 Mike Dahl (STJ) Won by Forfeit
160 Zack Gleiter (STJ) Won by Forfeit
170 Esteban Zelaya (STJ) Won by Forfeit
182 Garrett Schmit (NIC/GFW) Dec. Julio Nino (STJ) 5-0
195 Devin Wolle (STJ) Fall Lucas Gens (NIC/GFW) 3:28
220 Adrian Torres (STJ) Won by Forfeit
285 Victor Torres (STJ) Won by Forfeit

Semifinals

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 37 LeSueur-Henderson 23
106 Levi Marsh, LCWM, dec. Austin Anderly, LSH, 7-4
113 Louie Sanders, LCWM, pinned Jordan Carlson, LSH, 0:41
120 Devan Hagge, LCWM, maj. dec. Caleb Radloff, LSH, 10-1
126 Justin Roberts, LCWM, pinned austin poole, LSH, 1:57
132 Dylan Keck, LCWM, maj. dec. Eric Torres, LSH, 18-5
138 Cole Bohnert, LCWM, pinned Arturo Alvarez, LSH, 4:23
145 Brendt Oconnell, LSH, dec. Dakota Yarger, LCWM, 3-0
152 Mark Oconnell, LSH, dec. Jesse Gunderson, LCWM, 6-4
160 Chris Pfarr, LSH, maj. dec. Shane Nelson, LCWM, 14-5
170 Davantay Corey, LCWM, maj. dec. Noah Hynes Marquette, LSH, 20-7
182 Brady Brown, LCWM, maj. dec. Angel Lopez, LSH, 18-7
195 Brett Pfarr, LSH, dec. Nate Meixell, LCWM, 4-2
220 Austin Pagel, LSH, maj. dec. Matt Jonnson, LCWM, 22-9
285 Aaron Bruihler, LSH, pinned Nick Meixell, LCWM, 1:53

Saint James 48 Sibley East 20
106 Cody Hanson (STJ) Won by Fall Tanner Pasvogel (SE) 1:44
113 Ruben Bermudez (STJ) Won by Tech. Fall Mitch Heibel (SE) 5:19 (17-2)
120 Richard Soto (STJ) Won by Major Decision Nathan Thomas (SE) 11-3
126 Jason Meyer (SE) Won by Major Decision Taylor Berg (STJ) 20-7
132 Isaac Carreon (STJ) Won by Decision Jake Wentzlaff (SE) 7-4
138 Tyler Pasvogel (SE) Won by Major Decision Kody Curry (STJ) 1:15
145 Giovanni Alvarado (STJ) Won by Fall Brandon Traxler (SE) 1:15
152 Zack Gleiter (STJ) Won by Decision Caleb Ling (SE) 12-5
160 Ryan Westman (STJ) Won by Fall Austin Kube (SE) 1:59
170 Esteban Zelaya (STJ) Won by Fall Aaron Bates (SE) 3:16
182 Julio Nino (STJ) Won by Fall Addison Montiel (SE) 3:35
195 Logan Reid (SE) Won by Fall Devin Wolle (STJ) 2:31
220 Nathan Rose (SE) Won by Fall Chris Hartmann (STJ) 1:13
285 Victor Torres (STJ) Won by Decision Jeremiah DuFrane (SE) 6-5

Championship

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 30 Saint James 27
106 Cody Hanson, StJ, dec. Levi Marsh, LCWM, 6-4
113 Louie Sanders, LCWM, dec. Ruben Bermudez, StJ, 6-3
120 Richard Soto, StJ, pinned Devan Hagge, LCWM, 1:37
126 Isaac Carreon, StJ, dec. Justin Roberts, LCWM, 5-0
132 Taner Trembley, LCWM, pinned Taylor Berg, StJ, 0:33
138 Dakota Yarger, LCWM, pinned Kody Curry, StJ, 1:21
145 Giovanni Alvarado, StJ, pinned Tori Trembley, LCWM, 1:51
152 Jesse Gunderson, LCWM, dec. Zach Gleiter, StJ, 7-4
160 Davantay Corey, LCWM, dec. Ryan Westman, StJ, 10-6
170 Estaban Zelaya, StJ, dec. Shane Nelson, LCWM, 12-6
182 Brady Brown, LCWM, dec. Julio Nino, StJ, 7-4
195 Nate Meixell, LCWM, pinned Chris Hartmann, StJ, 0:54
220 Devin Wolle, StJ, dec. Nick Meixell, LCWM, 5-3
285 Victor Torres, StJ, dec. Matt Jonnson, LCWM, 12-7

2012 Class A Section 5 Team Tournament

Preliminaries

Minnewaska Area 40 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 36
106 – Joseph Weaver (M) 8-6 dec. over Nicolas Middendorf (L)
113 – Cody Anderson (L) won by forfeit
120 – Miguel Ambiz (L) won by forfeit
126 – Creg Donabauer (L) Fall 3:30 over Riley Moe(M)
132 – Jorge Botello (L) Fall 4:58 over Caleb Blaisdell (M)
138 – Zach Steffensen (M) Fall 1:58 over Remington Meagher (L)
145 – Miguel Botello (L) Fall 1:00 over Jacob Lutterman (M)
152 – Brock Wollschlager (M) Fall 1:38 over Rene Eldidy (L)
160 – Taylor Lundebrek (M) 8-6 dec. over Jamie Wright (L)
170 – Lenard Bennett (L) Fall 1:04 over Kyle Stratton (M)
182 – Jorge Munoz-Pederson (M) won by forfeit
195 – Brad Jacobs (M) 14-2 Maj. Dec. over Ben Frieler (L)
220 – JR Formo (M) won by forfeit
285 – Danny Holtkamp (M) Fall 1:11 over Kody Kunerth (L)

Eden Valley-Watkins over Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted by forfeit

Quarterfinals

Kimball Area 73 Minnewaska Area 4
106 Mitchell McKee, KIM, forf.
113 Joseph Weaver, MIN, maj. dec. Payton Hannan, KIM, 16-4
120 Quinten Berres, KIM, forf.
126 Tanner Mills, KIM, pinned Caleb Blaisdell, MIN, 0:52
132 Marcus Hamer, KIM, forf.
138 Markus Mehr, KIM, dec. Zach Steffensen, MIN, 12-6
145 Caramon Hansen, KIM, forf.
152 Quentin Bryce, KIM, pinned Brook Wollschlager, MIN, 3:05
160 Jordan Joseph, KIM, pinned Tayler Lundebrek, MIN, 4:17
170 Travis Schiefelbein, KIM, forf.
182 Travis Wills, KIM, pinned Jorge Munoz-Pederson, MIN, 0:23
195 Austin Schiefelbein, KIM, pinned Brad Jacobs, MIN, 0:53
220 Tim Konz, KIM, pinned JR Formo, MIN, 1:25
285 Alex Thurber, KIM, maj. dec. Danny Holtkamp, MIN, 12-3

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 46 Osakis 28

Paynesville 54 Browerville/Eagle Valley 24

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 72 Eden Valley-Watkins 4
106 Robert Rasmussen (ACGC) Fall Tyler Donnay (EVW) 1:23
113 Derek Dengerud (ACGC) Tech. Fall Hunter Mathies (EVW)
120 Tyler Berghuis (ACGC) Fall Mitchell Peterson (EVW) 1:24
126 Hayden Rouser (ACGC) Fall Donavin McCann (EVW) 2:55
132 Logan Peterson (ACGC) Fall Nick Faber (EVW) 3:02
138 Matt Meyer (ACGC) Maj. Dec. Cain Renner (EVW) 15-4
145 Larry Bomstad (ACGC) Fall Luke Kuechle (EVW) 1:31
152 Austin Peterson (EVW) Maj. Dec. Jacob Peterson (ACGC) 10-1
160 Maverick Whitcomb (ACGC) Fall Brandon McCann (EVW) 3:20
170 Jordan Nelson (ACGC) Fall Lenny Garvick (EVW) :57
182 Colin Kragenbring (ACGC0 Fall Shelby Sheldon (EVW) :46
195 James Nelson (ACGC) Won by Forfeit
220 T. J. Hofmann (ACGC) Fall Lyle Miller (EVW) 4:25
285 Jordan Fester (ACGC) Dec. Jacob Frank (EVW) 5-3

Semifinals

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 51 Paynesville Area 13
106 Robert Rasmussen (ACGC) Won by Forfeit
113 Tyler Berghuis (ACGC) Tech. Fall Jared Kuntsleben (PAY) 3:55
120 Derek Dengerud (ACGC) Dec. Damian Viessman (PAY) 14-8
126 Hayden Rouser (ACGC) Maj. Dec. Jacob Mages (PAY) 19-6
132 Logan Peterson (ACGC) Maj. Dec. Cole Woehler (PAY) 11-0
138 Matt Meyer (ACGC) Won by Forfeit
145 Larry Bomstad (ACGC) Tech. Fall Clay Spanier (PAY) 6:00
152 Josh Hiepler (PAY) Dec. Jacob Peterson (ACGC) 9-4
160 Maverick Whitcomb (ACGC) Fall Jon Dorf (PAY) 5:08
170 Caleb Burris (PAY) Dec. Matthew Whitcomb (ACGC) 9-3
182 James Nelson (ACGC) Fall Michael Ludwig (PAY) 2:40
195 Derek Ludwig (PAY) Dec. Colin Kragenbring (ACGC) 9-7 OT
220 Lucas Damm (ACGC) Fall Tanner Harder (PAY) 3:36
285 Dominick Platow (PAY) Maj. Dec. Jordan Fester (ACGC) 8-0

Kimball Area 59 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 6
106 Mitchell McKee (KIM) Fall Josey Tensen (BBE) 4:45
113 Quinten Berres (KIM) Fall Colby Schramel (BBE) 3:03
120 Tanner Mills (KIM) Dec. Tyler Tensen (BBE) 9-1
126 Brady Mehr (KIM) Fall Trustin Ziemer (BBE) 1:44
132 Marcus Hamer (KIM) Maj. Dec. Austin Jaeger (BBE) 14-2
138 Alex Schramel (BBE) Dec. Marcus Mehr (KIM) 7-5
145 Caramon Hansen (KIM) Dec. Daniel Rooney (BBE) 7-2
152 Quentin Bryce (KIM) Fall Matt Schmitz (BBE) 1:11
160 Jordan Joseph (KIM) Fall Eric Swenson (BBE) 3:48
170 Patrick Rooney (BBE) Dec. Travis Schieflebein (KIM) 7-3
182 Travis Wills (KIM) Dec. Dillon Knutson (BBE) 3-1
195 Austin Schiefelbein (KIM) Dec. Lee Borgerding (BBE) 7-0
220 Alex Thurber (KIM) Won by Forfeit
285 Austyn Schlueter (KIM) Fall Jared Steffenson (BBE) 1:39

Championship

Kimball Area 45 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 16
106 Mitchell McKee (KIM) Fall Robert Rassmussen (ACGC) 1:40
113 Quinten Berres (KIM) Dec. Tyler Berghuis (ACGC) 7-2
120 Tanner Mills (KIM) Maj. Dec. Derek Bengerud (ACGC) 17-4
126 Hayden Rouer (ACGC) Fall Brady Mehr (KIM) :38
132 Marcus Hamer (KIM) Dec. Logan Peterson (ACGC) 5-4
138 Matt Meyer (ACGC) Fall Markus Mehr (KIM) 3:25
145 Larry Bomstad (ACGC) Maj. Dec. Cameron Hanson (KIM) 12-2
152 Quentin Bryce (KIM) Fall Lee Whitcomb (ACGC) 3:42
160 Jordan Joseph (KIM) Dec. Maverick Whitcomb (ACGC) 4-1
170 Travis Schiefelbein (KIM) Maj. Dec. Jordan Nelson (KIM) 11-3
182 Travis Wills (KIM) Dec. James Nelson (ACGC) 4-3 (3XOT)
195 Austin Schiefelbein (KIM) Dec. Colin Kragenbring (ACGC) 6-2
220 Tim Konz (KIM) Fall Jordan Fester (ACGC) 2:14
285 Alex Thurber (KIM) Maj. Dec. Lucas Damm (ACGC) 13-4

2012 Class A Section 6 Team Tournament

Preliminaries

Pelican Rapids 42, Wadena-Deer Creek 29
106: Trysten Godel (WDC) dec. Dan Franco 4-2
113: Dakota Pixley (PR) fall over Corey Hurtig :58
120: Jesus Romero (PR) dec. Sam Waln 5-2
126: Carlos Guitierrez (PR) dec. Devin Barthel 4-3
132: Josh Lawson (WDC) dec. Robert Mazariagos 6-3
138: Ray Elizondo (PR) wins by forfeit
145: Josh Klovstad (PR) wins by forfeit
152: Jacob Ludovissie (WDC) wins by forfeit
160: Issac Malone (WDC) fall over Alex Diaz 5:43
170: Hobet Diaz (PR) wins by forfeit
182: Barrigen Ben (PR) wins by forfeit
195: Caleb Monson (WDC) wins by forfeit
220: Tony Reurink (WDC) fall over Mohammad Carbo :59
285: Anwar Sharmake (PR) fall over Tristin Baker :31

Ottertail Central 66 Parkers Prairie 18
106 James Holen (OTC) defeated Thomas Leeseberg (PP) fall 5:28
113 Stephen Araca (OTC) defeated Nolan Hart (PP) fall 1:02
120 Zach Johnson (OTC) Derek Leeseberg (PP) fall :53
126 Dylan Schwartz (OTC) defeated Mitch Westerberg (PP) 5-3
132 Zach Matthys (OTC) defeated Bryce Looker (PP) fall 2:51
138 Darius Erlandson (OTC) defeated by Kyle Schlosser (PP) fall 3:48
145 Nolan Koch (OTC) received a forfeit
152 Austin Montgomery (OTC) defeated Josh McKoewn (PP) fall 1:02
160 Soshiro Tachibana (OTC) received a forfeit
170 Aaron Burton (OTC) defeated Micheal Kalpin (PP) fall 3;25
182 Gavin Brendefur (OTC) received a forfeit
195 Shane Woody (OTC) received a forfeit
220 Aaron Bengtson (OTC) defeated by Tyler Schlosser (PP) fall 3:01
285 Charles Johnson (OTC) defeated by Logan Nibbe (PP) fall 3:51

Quarterfinals

New York Mills 65 Pelican Rapids 7
106 Jeremiah Harper (NYM) Fall Daniel France (PR) 2:45
113 Shane Novak (NYM) Fall Dakota Pixley (PR) :36
120 Jesus Romero (PR) Maj. Dec. Austin Haman (NYM) 12-4
126 Tyler Ehnert (NYM) Dec. Carlos Gutierrez (PR) 6-2
132 Taylor Ericksrud (NYM) Fall Robert Mazariegos (PR) 4:05
138 Maison Roberts (NYM) Fall Ray Elizondo (PR) 1:57
145 Andrew Minder man (NYM) Won by Forfeit
152 Michael Meyer (NYM) Fall Alex Diaz (PR) 3:40
160 Gunner Flynn (NYM) Won by Forfeit
170 Beri Barragan (PR) Dec. Brian Pyle (NYM) 7-1
182 Ryan Lee (NYM) Won by Forfeit
195 Noah Pesola (NYM) Won by Forfeit
220 Tyler Patron (NYM) Fall Muhamed Carlos (PR) 1:54
285 Max Carlson (NYM) Dec. Anwar Sharmake (PR) 5-2

Border West 41 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 30
106 C. Sykora (BW) Forfeit over (BHV)
113 J. Gordan (BHV) Dec. over T. Lee (BW) 4-6
120 P. Schmitz (BW) Dec. over A.Cihlar (BHV) 6-7
126 D. Pullis (BW) Dec. over M. Willis (BHV) 13-8
132 C. Behrens (BW) Fall over N. Kimber (BHV) 1.05
138 G. McCarthy (BW) Fall over H. Truax (BHV) 1.07
145 D. Finck (BHV) Fall over Co. Combellick (BW) 0.26
152 N. Stafford (BW) Tech. over N. Bennett (BHV) 16-1
160 A. Maanum (BW) Forfeit over (BHV)
170 Ch. Combellick (BW) Fall over C. Nienaber (BHV) 3.21
182 D. Card (BHV) Dec. over C. Maanum (BW) 6-4 OT
195 A. Bounds (BHV) Fall over S. Callenius (BW) 0.42
220 D. Baker (BHV) Fall over B. Krump (BW) 0.29
Hwt C. Turchin (BHV) Fall over W. Tritz (BW) 0.29

Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 40 West Central Area/Ashby 28
106 Tyler Onstad (WCA) won by forfeit
113 Conrad Kondos (BHS) Jake Larkin (WCA) 2-0
120 Gage Odegaard (WCA) won by forfeit
126 Sean Albert (WCA) won by forfeit
132 Travis Miranowski (BHS) Kyle Mickelsen (WCA) 4-1
138 Jesse Differding (BHS) Royal Crow (WCA) 8-0
145 Josh Stuehrenberg (BHS) Koel Siefert (WCA) 0:43
152 Kyle Martineau (WCA) Michael Whitney (BHS) 8-4
160 Warren Oberg (WCA) Josh Peterson (BHS) 5-4
170 Cole Praus (BHS) Sid Kamrath (WCA) 0:20
182 Stephen Erlandson (BHS) Jordan Bruns (WCA) 0:28
195 Derek Nordick (BHS) Theodore Waskosky (WCA) 0:32
220 Ethan Supler (WCA) Tyler Vold (BHS) 11-1
285 Greg Erlandson (BHS) Cole Rundquist (WCA) 3:48

Barnesville 55 Ottertail Central 18
106 Zach Anderson(B) fall :51 over James Holen(OTC)
113 Connor Meyer(B) fall 3:40 over Stephen Araca(OTC)
120 Zach Johnson(OTC)Dec. 6-5 OT over Stuart Brandt(B)
126 Kyler Votava(B) dec. 9-1 over Dylan Schwartz(OTC)
132 Zach Matthys(OTC)Dec. 8-3 over Rylee Anderson(B)
138 Seth Hirsch(B) fall 1:02 over Darious Ellandson(OTC)
145 Nolan Kock(OTC) fall 3:05 over Jace Nosal(B)
152 Hunter Olson(B) dec. 6-5 over Austin Montegomer(OTC)
160 Isaac Goedtke(B) fall 2:27 over Soshiro Tachibana(OTC)
170 Josh Harris(B) Fall 2:43 over Aaron Burton(OTC)
182 Dana Berg(B) fall :55 over Gavin Brendefur(OTC)
195 Aaron Bentgson(OTC) fall :56 over Maverick Brady(OTC)
220 Kyle Johnson(B) win by Forfeit
285 Alec Wheelright(B) fall 1:59 over Charlie Johnson(OTC)

Semifinals

Border West 38 New York Mills 27
106 Tracer Lee (BW) Maj. Dec. Jeremiah Harper (NYM) 12-1
113 Shane Novak (NYM) Dec. Cameron Sykora (BW) 4-2 OT
120 Peder Schmitz (BW) Dec. Austin Haman (NYM) 6-2
126 Tyler Ehnert (NYM) Dec. Dylan Pullis (BW) 6-4 OT
132 Gus McCarthy (BW) Fall Mason Friederich (NYM) :38
138 Taylor Eriksrud (NYM) Dec. Carter Behrens (BW) 10-6
145 Maison Roberts (NYM) Fall Mason Deal (BW) 1:24
152 Nick Stafford (BW) Maj. Dec. Michael Meyer (NYM) 12-3
160 Austin Maanum (BW) Fall Gunner Flynn (NYM) 3:17
170 Chalmer Combellick (BW) Fall Brian Pyle (NYM) 5:00
182 Charlie Maanum (BW) Dec. Noah Pesola (NYM) 6-1
195 Tyler Patron (NYM) Fall Seth Callenius (BW) :40
220 Bradan Krump (BW) Fall Cole Grabow (NYM) 1:31
285 Maxwell Carlson (NYM) Fall Wyatt Tritz (BW) 1:06

Barnesville 38 Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 25
106 Conrad Kondos (BREC) Fall Zach Anderson (BAR) :29
113 Connor Meyer (BAR) Won by Forfeit
120 Stuart Brandt (BAR) Won by Forfeit
126 Kyler Votava (BAR) Won by Forfeit
132 Rylee Anderson (BAR) Maj. Dec. Travis Miranowski (BREC) 12-0
138 Seth Hirsch (BAR) Dec. Jesse Differding (BREC) 2-1
145 Josh Stuehrenberg (BREC) Dec. Jace Nosal (BAR) 8-1
152 Josh Peterson (BREC) Dec. Hunter Olson (BAR) 3-1
160 Isaac Goedtke (BAR) Maj. Dec. Michael Whitney (BREC) 9-1
170 Cole Praus (BREC) Fall Andrew Trowbridge (BAR) :30
182 Stephen Erlandson (BREC) Maj. Dec. Joshua Harris (BAR) 19-9
195 Dana Berg (BAR) Dec. Derek Nordick (BREC) 6-0
220 Greg Erlandson (BREC) Dec. Kyle Johnson (BAR) 3-1
285 Alec Wheelright (BAR) Won by Forfeit

Championship

Barnesville 39 Border West 27
106 Tracer Lee (BW) Fall Zach Anderson (BAR) 2:41
113 Cameron Sykora (BW) Maj. Dec. Connor Meyer (BAR) 13-4
120 Stuart Brandt (BAR) Maj. Dec. Peder Schmitz (BW) 10-0
126 Kyler Votava (BAR) Maj. Dec. Dylan Pullis (BW) 12-4
132 Gus McCarthy (BW) Dec. Rylee Anderson (BAR) 4-1
138 Seth Hirsch (BAR) Tech. Fall Carter Behrens (BAR) 4:00
145 Hunter Olson (BAR) Maj. Dec. Cormick Combellick (BW) 14-1
152 Nick Stafford (BW) Maj. Dec. Jace Nosal (BAR) 11-1
160 Austin Maanum (BW) Fall Keirren Johnson (BAR) :43
170 Isaac Goedtke (BAR) Maj. Dec. Chalmer Combellick (BW) 13-2
182 Charlie Maanum (BW) Maj. Dec. Joshua Harris (BAR) 13-0
195 Dana Berg (BAR) Fall Seth Callenius (BW) 3:39
220 Kyle Johnson (BAR) Fall Wyatt Tritz (BW) 1:17
285 Alec Wheelwright Fall (BAR) Bradan Krump (BW) 1:31

2012 Class A Section 7 Team Tournament

Preliminaries

Columbia Heights 42 Crosby-Ironton 34
106 Caleb Voss (CI) Fall Tri Trinh (CH) no time given
113 Matt Malloy (CI) Won by Forfeit
120 Cody Lasher (CI) Fall Deshon Lenear (CH) 3:43
126 Double Forfeit
132 Joe Sura (CI) Fall Ahmad Adkins (CH) 1:2
138 Brett Nelson (CI) Dec. Basil Muhammad (CH) 12-4
145 Ibrahim Dawould (CH) Won by Forfeit
152 Jose Aguilar (CH) Fall Derrick Brown (CI) 5:47
160 Jarrod Picken (CH) Won by Forfeit
170 Daco Aulie (CH) Won by Forfeit
182 D’Aireus Mock (CH) won by Forfeit
195 Ahmed Hassan (CH) Won by Forfeit
220 Abbas Alwanan (CH) Won by Forfeit
285 Cole Grinsteinner (CI) Fall Orlando Harvey (CH) 5:00

Quarterfinals

Pierz 81 Columbia Heights 0
106 Kolton Eischens (PZ) Fall Tri Tinh (CH) 1:59
113 Evan Woitalla (PZ) Won by Forfeit
120 Chris Ortman (PZ) Fall Deshon Lenear (CH) 3:59
126 Brandon Sullivan (PZ) Won by Forfeit
132 Brett Kapsner (PZ) Fall Basil Muhammad (CH) 2:49
138 Jordan Goebel (PZ) Fall Ibrahim Dawould (CH) 2:29
145 Alex Julich (PZ) Fall David Brenner (CH) 2:49
152 Brad Meyer (PZ) Fall Jose Aguilar (CH) 2:50
160 Trent Davis (PZ) Maj. Dec. Jarrod Picken (CH) 14-2
170 Nathan Tomala (PZ) Fall Abdul -Razak Ali (CH) :18
182 Nick Lochner (PZ) Won by Forfeit
195 Dustin Waytashek (PZ) Fall Abbas Alwanan (CH) :25
220 Ryley Smude (PZ) Fall Ahmed Hassan (CH) 2:38
285 Travis Johnson (PZ) Fall Orlando Harvey (CH) :58

Mille Lacs 52 Royalton/Upsala 21
106 Joe Jensen RU dec Kris Kohlgraf ML 3-0
113 Luke Thompson ML majored Matt Neu RU 12-2
120 Brad Kroll RU dec Tim Kent ML 8-5
126 Tristan Neiken ML FF
132 Cody Whitney ML pinned Brady Moulzolf RU :44
138 Nicholas Borschert ML pinned Zach Carlson RU 1:31
145 Shawn Urbanski RU dec Rod Ellis ML 8-3
152 Zach Virnig ML pinned Tim Valencia-Louden RU
160 Mitch Lange RU pinned Skylar Neiken ML 1:00
170 Matt Petty ML pinned Chris George RU 1:22
182 Andy Sammis ML FF
195 Chris Faust ML FF
220 Cory Wensmann RU pinned Ken Bidlen ML 1:00
Hwt Ben Sam ML pinned Austin Hackett RU 2:44

Aitkin 56 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 18
106: Colton LaPlante (A) pinned Roger Moua 1:14
113: Jack Braton (A) pinned Henry Santos 1:22
120: Jerod Novak (A) dec. Cnousee Vang 9-3
126: Noah Landrus (A) tech. fall Michael Boyd 6:00
132: Ethan Croatt (A) pinned Rumen Holmequist 3:03
138: Adam Jackson (A) pinned Milih Henry :32
145: Shawn Philipp (A) pinned Maverick Cairl 3:48
152: Travis Bare (A) pinned Damarius Gilmer 1:24
160: Jordan Chouanard (A) pinned Joseph Haberman :55
170: Tyshel Bohwer (P) dec. Adam Bast 12-7
182: Yasir Shabazz (P) dec. Alan Bast 6-3
195: Shaheem Duhes (A) pinned Anthony Ashton 3:17
220: Kelsey Boceh (P) pinned Roy Wigton 1:43
285: Cooper Blau (A) pinned Eric Shaw 4:47

Holdingford 74 Ogilvie 3
106 Zach Scott, HOLD, forf.
113 Clem Gerads, HOLD, forf.
120 Adam Lane, HOLD, forf.
126 Galen Piwowar, HOLD, forf.
132 Trevor Scott, HOLD, dec. Jake Hickerson, OG, 10-6
138 Jake Knellet, HOLD, forf.
145 Kyle Gerads, HOLD, forf.
152 Mike Jarnot, HOLD, forf.
160 Kyle Kolstad, HOLD, forf.
170 Nathan Brinker, HOLD, tech. fall Zach Anderson, OG, 0:00 17-1
182 Matt Messman, HOLD, forf.
195 Mitch Messman, HOLD, pinned Andrew Heinze, OG, 0:46
220 Kyle Carda, OG, dec. Mitch Merten, HOLD, 7-2
285 Malcolm Dewar, HOLD, forf.

Semifinals

Pierz 53 Mille Lacs 22
106: Kolton Eischens PZ over Kris Kohlgraff ML (Fall 1:48)
113: Evan Woitalla PZ over Luke Thompson ML (Fall :33)
120: Chris Ortman PZ over Tim Kent ML (Tech Fall 3:15, 15-0)
126: Brandon Sullivan PZ over Colton Boozell ML (Fall :22)
132: Cody Whitney ML over Brett Kapsner PZ (Fall 2:57)
138: Nik Borchert ML over Jordan Goebel PZ (Dec, 6-0)
145: Alex Julich PZ over Rodney Ellis ML (INJ DEF)
152: Brad Meyer PZ over Zac Virnig ML (INJ DEF)
160: Matthew Petty ML over Trent Davis PZ (Maj Dec, 9-1)
170: Nathan Tomala PZ (Win by FF)
182: Andy Sammis ML over Nick Lochner PZ (Dec, 8-5)
195: Dustin Waytashek PZ over Joey Jensen ML (Fall, 2:46)
220: Ryley Smude PZ over Mikey Bidlen ML (Fall, :42)
285: Ben Sam ML over Travis Johnson PZ (Fall 4:46)

Holdingford 36 Aitkin 28
106: Zach Scott HD over Colton LaPlante AK (Fall, 5:20)
113: Clem Gerads HD over Jack Braton AK (Dec, 5-4)
120: Jerod Novak AK over Adam Lane HD (Dec, 2-0)
126: Galen Piwowar HD over Noah Landrus AK (Dec, 11-4)
132: Trevor Scott HD over Brian Wold AK (Dec, 6-3)
138: Adam Jackson AK over Jake Knettel HD (Fall, :52)
145: Kyle Gerads HD over Shawn Philipp AK (Fall, 3:57)
152: Michael Jarnot HD over Travis Bare AK (Fall, 1:37)
160: Jordan Chounard AK over Tyler Schwartz HD (Maj Dec, 13-0)
170: Isaac Novak AK over Kyle Kolstad HD (Dec, 5-3)
182: Adam Bast AK over Nathan Brinker HD (Fall, 4:02)
195: Mitch Messman HD over Alan Bast AK (Dec, 8-6)
220: Mitch Merten HD over Roy Wigton AK (Fall, 2:40)
285: Cooper Blau AK over Malcom Dewar HD (Fall, 1:57)

Championship

Pierz 48 Holdingford 16
106: Kolton Eischens PZ over Andrew Zachman HD (Tech Fall, 18-3, 5:26)
113: Evan Woitalla PZ over Zach Scott HD (Fall, 3:35)
120: Chris Ortman PZ over Adam Lane HD (Dec, 6-2)
126: Brandon Sullivan PZ over Galen Piwowar HD (Dec, 5-0)
132: Trevor Scott over Brett Kapsner (Maj Dec, 16-4)
138: Jake Knettel HD over Jordan Goebel PZ (Fall, 2:53)
145: Alex Julich PZ over Kyle Gerads HD (Dec, 9-7)
152: Mike Jarnot HD over Trent Davis PZ (Fal, 1:15)
160: Brad Meyer PZ over Tyler Schwartz HD (Fall, 4:35)
170: Nick Lochner PZ over Nathan Brinker HD (Maj Dec, 10-2)
182: Nathan Tomala PZ over Kyle Kolstad HD (Fall, 2:53)
195: Dustin Waytashek PZ over Mitch Messman HD (Dec, 11-4)
220: Ryley Smude PZ over Mitch Merten HD (Dec, 5-3)
285: Travis Johnson PZ over Malcolm Dewar HD (Fall, :40)

2012 Class A Section 8 Team Tournament

Preliminaries

Mahnomen/Waubun 45 Deer River 24
106: Mike Bisek (MW) fall Kacey Braford (DR) 2:32
113: Shawn Neisen (MW) fall Spencer Tibbets (DR) 4:54
120: Kole Lefebvre (MW) fall Chris Morlon (DR) :26
126: Gene Snetskinger (MW) – Open (DR)
132: Kody Lefebrve (MW) decision Cody Mickle (DR) 6-4
138: Ryan McArthur (MW) decision Adam Clafin (DR) 9-3
145: Garret Hoffner (MW) fall Ben Armstrong (DR) :45
152: Jonathan Hoffner (MW) decision Eric Ortloff (DR) 4-2
160: Keith Grife (DR) fall Luke Ironshield (MW) n/a
170: Double forfeit
182: Kal Handyside (MW) fall Kevin Drotts (DR) 3:11
195: Rick Granke (DR) – Open (MW)
220: Jeremy Peck (DR) fall Randy Espe (MW) :39
Hwt: Caleb Heide (DR) fall Jordan Mannypenny (MW) :35

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 60 West Marshall 9
106: Hunter Roller (WM) decision Devon Tollefson (DGF) 13-7
113: Camron Greenley (DGF) – Open (WM)
120: Double Forfiet
126: Wyatt Whiteaker (DGF) decision Jeremey Duckstand (WM) 9-7
132: Alex Johnson (DGF) fall Alec Deschene (WM) 1:58
138: Ryan Hamernik (DGF) – Open (WM)
145: Cole Sogge (DGF) fall Chris Miller (WM) n/a
152: Chad Johnson (DGF) – Open (WM)
160: Alex Fuchs (DGF) fall James Blair (WM) 1:17
170: Kole Nygaard (DGF) – Open (WM)
182: Justin Haugtvedt (WM) fall Garret Pemelton (DGF) 1:30
195: Mason Remund (DGF) decision Colton Laymon (WM) 5-3
220: Drew Hawk (DGF) fall Caleb Banks (WM) 3:21
Hwt: Jake Hanson (DGF) – Open (WM)

Fertile-Beltrami 57 Red Lake County Central 21
106: Mitchell Lundeen (FB) – Open (RLCC)
113: Hunter Olson (FB) – Open (RLCC)
120: Steven Henderson (FB) fall Ben Kolling (RLCC) n/a
126: Cody Gagner (RLCC) decision Chris Moser (FB) 6-0
132: Taylor Clark (FB) – Open (RLCC)
138: Tyler Ellgard(FB) – Open (RLCC)
145: Jacob Magnell (RLCC) fall Cody Beauchane (FB) 1:28
152: Hunter Lunderg (FB) – Open (RLCC)
160: Cameron Lundeen (RLCC) fall Trent Vesledahl (FB) 1:15
170: James Hanson ( RLCC) fall Wyatt Beauchane (FB) 3:41
182: Zach Neufeld (FB) – fall Blake Dehate (RLCC) 1:07
195: DJ Tadych (FB) – Open (RLCC)
220: Lucas Solie (FB) fall Tristan Larson (RLCC) :49
Hwt: Sam Holen ( FB) decision Vince Hesse (RLCC) 1-0

Quarterfinals

Frazee 60 Mahnomen/Waubun 14
106: Byron Beyer (FRZ) fall Mike Bisek (MW) 2:49
113: Austin Skillings (FRZ) fall Shawn Neisen (MW) 2:11
120: Kole Lefebvre (MW) decision Grant Jepson (FRZ) 7-4
126: Jordan Ketter (FRZ) fall Nick Syverson(MW) 1:06
132: Koday Lefebvre (MW) decision Isaac Schererhorn(FRZ) 7-2
138: Bruce Lemon (FRZ) fall Ryan McArthur (MW) 1:45
145: Garret Hoffner (MW) technical fall Eric Moltzon (FRZ) 15-0
152: Jonathan Hoffner (MW) decision Nathan Starry (FRZ) 4-2
160: Tyler Ziegler (FRZ) fall Luke Ironshield (MW) :23
170: Cody Piper (FRZ) – Open (MW)
182: Evan Wendt (FRZ) – Open (MW)
195: Jacob Galbbrecht (FRZ) fall Kal Handyside(MW)1:55
220: Rick Brandt (FRZ) fall Randy Espe (MW) :10
Hwt: Brett Gildlseeve (FRZ) fall Jordan Mannypenny (MW) :12

United North Central 39 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 36
106: Austin Bacon (UNC) decision Tristen Hopen (WHAN) 2-0
113: Tommy Tellers (UNC) fall Spencer Kaufan (WHAN) :59
120: Micah Aho (UNC) fall Keevin White (WHAN) 1:31
126: Dylan Nistler (WHAN) fall Craig Isaacson (UNC) :48
132: Sam Tellers (UNC) fall Devin Campell (WHAN) 4:38
138: Wyatt Puttonen (UNC) fall Paul Langton (WHAN) 3:36
145: Blake Wiemann (WHAN) major decision Mike Johnson (UNC) 9-1
152: Devin Wicks (WHAN) major decision Dylan Huttenen (UNC) 9-1
160: Max Pajari (UNC) – Open (WHAN)
170: Joe Anderson (WHAN) fall Teague Newman (UNC) 1:36
182: Collin Huckbody (WHAN) fall Tanner Bacon (UNC) :34
195: Christopher Zimmer (WHAN) major decision Tristan Palmer (UNC) 12-0
220: Taylor Carlson (UNC) fall Nick Fisher (WHAN) 3:48
Hwt: Skyler Huckbody (WHAN) fall Landon Oshie (UNC) 1:36

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 33 Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus 31
106: Andrew Nisser (BCLC) fall Devon Tollefson (DGF) 1:07
113: Kyle Sokberg (BCLB) major decision Camron Greenley (DGF) 10-2
120: Wyatt Whiteaker (DGF) decision Kyle Michalek (BCLB) 11-10
126: Tanner George (BLCB) – Open (DGF)
132: Alex Johnson (DGF) fall Trevor Smith (BCLC) 4:40
138: Cooper Jedicka (BLCB) decision Gunner Whiteaker (DGF) 7-5
145: Ryan Hamernick (DGF) fall Mathew Patch (BLCB) 3:31
152: Nathan Jablonski (BLCB) decision Cole Sogge (DGF) 17-11
160: Daven Staples (BCLB) decision Chad Johnson (DGF) 5-3
170: Alex Fuchs (DGF) decision Butch Strand (BCLC) 7-5
182: Kole Nygaard (DGF) fall Tanner Templin (BCLB) 2:17
195: Mason Remund (DGF) decision Crag Brodeur (BCLB) 6-5
220: Alex Goodwin (BCLB) fall Drew Hawk (DGF) :55
Hwt: Jake Hanson (DGF) fall Nick Grunmeier (BCLB) :28

Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 70 Fertile-Beltami 6
106: Wyatt Becker (BGMR) decision Willie Meine (FB) 9-4
113: Devin Destal (BGMR) decision Hunter Olson 2–1
120: Isaac Novacek (BGMR) fall Steven Henderson (FB) 1:57
126: Brandon Waage (BGMR) fall Chris Moser (FB) 1:37
132: Cory Hasbrouch (BGMR) fall Taylor Clark (FB) :36
138: Gunner Gust (BGMR)major decision Tyler Ellegard (FB) 9-0
145: Jacob Jenson (BGMR) fall Cody Beauchane (FB) 1:58
152: Hunter Lindberg (FB) fall Logan Stein (BGMR) :53
160: Tomm Ingle (BGMR) fall Wyatt Beauchane (FB) :48
170: Tejay Wojchowski (BGMR) fall Tim Netland (FB) :15
182: John Westman (BGMR) fall Zach Neufeld (FB) 1:30
195: Beau Blumer (BGMR) – Open (FB)
220: Tim Ingle (BGMR) fall Sam Holer (FB) :58
Hwt: Alex Yeager (BGMR) – Open (FB)

Semifinals

Frazee 62 United North Central 3
106: Byron Beyer (FRZ) fall Austin Bacon (UNC) 1:08
113: Austin Skillings (FRZ) decision Tommy Tellers (UNC) 7-4
120: Grant Jepson (FRZ) fall Micah Aho (UNC) 3:05
126: Jordan Ketter (FRZ) fall Craig Isaacson (UNC) :35
132: Hunter Sorenson (FRZ) major decision Sam Tellers (UNC) 10-0
138: Tyler Wacker (FRZ) fall Wyatt Puttonen (UNC) :49
145: Bruce Lemon (FRZ) decision Mike Johnson (UNC) 7-2
152: Rij Koehnen (FRZ) major decision Dylan Huttenen (UNC) 13-0
160: Tyler Ziegler (FRZ) fall Teague Newman (UNC) 2:41
170: Cody Piper (FRZ) decision Max Pajari (UNC) 3-1
182: Evan Wendt (FRZ) decision Tristan Plamer (UNC) 4-2
195: Rick Brandt (FRZ) – Open (UNC)
220: Jacob Galbrecht (FRZ) decision Taylor Carlson (UNC) 2-1
Hwt: Brandon Degroat (FEZ) fall Landon Oshie (UNC) 1:25

Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 63 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 12
106: Wyatt Becker (BGMR) fall Devon Tollefson (DGF) :34
113: Devin Dostal (BGMR) fall Camron Greenley (DGF) :24
120: Issac Novacek (BGMR) – Open ( DGF)
126: Brandon Waage (BGMR) – Open (DGF)
132: Cory Hasbrouch (BGMR) fall Alex Johnson (DGF) 5:24
138: Gunner Gust (BGMR) decision Ryan Hamernik (DGF) 10-6
145: Jacob Jenson (BGMR) decision Cole Sogge (DGF) 6-2
152: Chad Johnson (DGF) fall Brendon Dostal (BGMR) 5:49
160: Tomm Ingle (BGMR) fall Alex Fuchs (DGF) 2:42
170: Trjay Wojchowski (BGMR) fall Ben Martin (DGF) 1:14
182: Kole Nyggard (DGF) fall Beu Blumer (BGMR) 4:44
195: Jon Westman (BGMR) decision Mason Remund (DGF) 2-1
220: Timm Ingle (BGMR) fall Jake Hanson (DGF) 6:13
Hwt: Alex Yeager (BGMR) – Open (DGF)

Championship

Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 37 Frazee 30
106: Wyatt Becker (BGMR) major decision Byron Beyer (FRZ) 13-4
113: Devin Dostal (BGMR) decision Austin Skillngs (FRZ) 4-2
120: Issac Novacek(BGMR) fall Grant Jepson (FRZ) 5:32
126: Brandon Waage (BGMR) decision Jordan Ketter (FRZ) 5-2
132: Hunter Sorenson (PL) major decision Cory Hasbrouck (BGMR) 12-4
138: Bruce Lemon (FRZ) fall Gunner Gust (BGMR) 2:53
145: Tyler Wacker (FRZ) fall Zach Berg (BGMR) :26
152: Rij Koehnen (FRZ) major decision Jacob Jenson (BGMR) 11-1
160: Tomm Ingle (BGMR) fall Tyler Ziegler (FRZ) 1:57
170: Tejay Wojchowski (BGMR) fall Evan Wendt (FRZ) 2:55
182: Cody Piper (FRZ) major decision John Westman (BGMR) 15-2
195: Tim Ingle (BGMR) decision Jacob Galbrecht (FRZ) 3-2
220: Rick Brandt (FRZ) Open (BGMR)
Hwt: Alex Yeager (BGMR) fall Brandon Degroat (FRZ) n/a

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.