2012 Class AAA Section Team Results

2012 Class AAA Section 1 Team Tournament

Preliminaries

Rochester Century 52 Winona 30
106 Jonny Brushaber (Rochester Century) won by forfeit
113 Tristan Drazkowski (Winona) won by fall 2:58 over Bruce Stevens
120 Alan Martinson (Rochester Century) won by fall 0:59 over Mason Henke
126 Frankie Villeneuve (Rochester Century) won by fall 5:08 over Colton Hornberg
132 Max Pflughoeft (Winona) won by fall 1:26 over Tanner Hall
138 Donyae Funches (Rochester Century) won by maj dec 12-4 over Will Krageschmidt
145 Chris Wisted (Winona) won by forfeit
152 Jordan Woodard (Winona) won by fall 5:45 over Will Mahora
160 Zach Larson (Rochester Century) won by fall over Nathan Pflughoeft 3:23
170 Nick O’Brien (Rochester Century) won by fall over Paul Berguas 0:57
182 Justin Morbeck (Rochester Century) won by forfeit
195 Daniel Lopez (Rochester Century) won by forfeit
220 George Weege (Winona) won by fall 1:51 over Andrew Liu
285 Gunnar Simonson (Rochester Century) won by forfeit

Quarterfinals

Hastings 78 Rochester Century 3
106 Spencer Kopp (R) 4 Jonathan Brushaber 10
113 Luke Rowh (H) fall :12 Wilson Yang
120 Isaac Bauer (H) fall 3:04 Frank Vileneu
126 Jake Spitzack (H) fall :59 Alan Martinson
132 Danny Gove (H) Forfeit
138 Eric Bauer (H) fall 1:20 Doujac Funches
145 Jake Anderson (H) Forfeit
152 Dylan Nelson (H) fall :53 William Mahora
160 Louis Wright (H) fall :28 Zach Larson
170 Alex Nygaard (H) fall :32 Nick O’Brien
182 Cody Wagner (H) fall :14 Justin Morbeck
195 Jake Swenson (H) fall :22 Daniel Lopez
220 Isaac Eichmann (H) fall 1:55 Gunhan Simonsen
285 Jake Anderson (H) Forfeit

Rochester Mayo 32 Rochester John Marshall 31
Mayo wins tiebreaker on Criteria C (unsportsmanlike conduct points during match)
106: Miles Patton (M) pinned Riley Orr 1:54
113: Logan Saltou (JM) pinned Alex Haynes 2:51
120: Frankie Saenkeo (M) dec. Jay Wehrenberg 9-7 OT
126: Carter Williamson (JM) dec. Denley Minske 6-2
132: Andrew Moore (JM) pinned Trystin Johnson 1:21
138: Brady Nelson (M) dec. Nathan Evan 8-4
145: Jake Hanson (M) maj. dec. Nick Borth 11-2
152: Ryan Motley (M) dec. Hayden Herzog 6-5
160: Tim Moore (JM) maj. dec. Marcus McKinley 15-3
170: Sam Hinsch (M) dec. Tim Vanderwiel 3-1
182: Kenny Maclin (JM) pinned Jose Contreras 1:37
195: Ryan Williamson (JM) pinned Tyler Bidwell :39
220: Zach Lorang (M) pinned Zach Winter :58
285: Jason Callanan (M) dec. Ryan Just 8-1

Owatonna 51 Faribault 6
106: Brandon Moen (O) tech. fall Josh Amacher 22-7
113: Ian Gunderson (O) dec. Ryan Mullennex 5-0
120: Evan Green (O) maj. dec. Brandon Peters 16-6
126: Corey Goetsch (O) pinned Blake O’Neil 0:35
132: Tyler Broughton (F) dec. Bowen Schultz 10-9
138: Ben Anderson (O) dec. Trevor Morris 5-3
145: Josh Palmer (F) dec. Tyler Vogt 5-1
152: Tyler Burke (O) dec. Andy Ness 3-1
160: Kylie Kath (O) dec. Robert Tait 5-3
170: Kaden Cloud (O) by forfeit
182: Jordan Zeman (O) dec. Cole McAdam 14-7
195: Justin Flores (O) dec. Logan Hortop 3-1
220: Coyte Kuefner (O) by forfeit
285: Spencer Sorenson(O) by forfeit.

Albert Lea Area 69 Northfield 7
106 Beau Johnsrud, ALea, pinned Noah Vancleave, NF, 0:46
113 Garrett Wangsness, ALea, pinned Bryce Rippentrop, NF, 1:40
120 Dakota Wangsness, ALea, pinned Matt Metcalf, NF, 0:50
126 Lucas Hansen, ALea, pinned Tommy Mathison, NF, 0:58
132 Carson Canedy, NF, dec. Devin Nelson, ALea, 3-2
138 Adam Woitalla, NF, maj. dec. Derek Samudio, ALea, 11-2
145 Spiering Sundblad, ALea, dec. Sam Olson, NF, 9-2
152 Bany Chan, ALea, pinned Kyle Reilly, NF, 3:53
160 Jacob Tyler, ALea, pinned Shane Peterson, NF, 2:40
170 Trey Hable, ALea, pinned Brandon Underdahl, NF, 0:32
182 Dalton Westerlund, ALea, pinned Sam Minske, NF, 2:00
195 Dustin Samudio, ALea, forf.
220 Jace Talamantes, ALea, forf.
285 Bryce Deboer, ALea, pinned Tyler Van Cleave, NF, 1:50

Semifinals

Hastings 48 Rochester Mayo 20
106 – Miles Patton (Rochester Mayo) over Spencer Kopp (Hastings) Pin 2:22
113 – Luke Rowh (Hastings) over Alexander Haynes (Rochester Mayo) Pin 1:33
120 – Isaac Bauer (Hastings) over Frankie Saengkeo (Rochester Mayo) Pin 3:38
126 – Denley Minske (Rochester Mayo) over Danny Gove (Hastings) Dec 8-6
132 – Eric Bauer (Hastings) over Trystin Johnson (Rochester Mayo) Pin 0:51
138 – Brady Nelson (Rochester Mayo) over Jake Spitzack (Hastings) TF 18-2
145 – Jake Hanson (Rochester Mayo) over Jake Anderson (Hastings) Dec 9-4
152 – Dylan Nelson (Hastings) over Marcus McKinley (Rochester Mayo) Dec 5-0
160 – Bryan Rachuy (Hastings) over Ryan Montley (Rochester Mayo) Pin 1:08
170 – Sam Hinsch (Rochester Mayo) over Alex Nygaad (Hastings) Dec 5-3
182 – Jake Swenson (Hastings) over Jesus Fernandez (Rochester Mayo) Pin 1:03
195 – Cody Wagner (Hastings) over Jose Contreras Paredes (Rochester Mayo) Pin 0:53
220 – Isaac Eichmann (Hastings) over Zachary Lorang (Rochester Mayo) Dec 7-0
285 – Jake Anderson (Hastings) over Jason Callanan (Rochester Mayo) Pin 3:07

Owatonna 33 Albert Lea 26
106 Trevor Westerlund, ALea, maj. dec. Brandon Moen, OWT, 15-6
113 Garrett Wangsness, ALea, maj. dec. Ian Gunderson, OWT, 10-1
120 Evan Green, OWT, dec. Dakota Wangsness, ALea, 4-3
126 Lucas Hansen, ALea, dec. Corey Goetsch, OWT, 5-0
132 Bowen Schultz, OWT, tech. fall Derek Samudio, ALea, 4:14 17-2
138 Ben Anderson, OWT, maj. dec. Devin Nelson, ALea, 11-0
145 Spiering Sundblad, ALea, dec. Tyler Vogt, OWT, 3-2
152 Triston Westerlund, ALea, dec. Tyler Burke, OWT, 6-4
160 Kylie Kath, OWT, dec. Bany Chan, ALea, 6-5
170 Trey Hable, ALea, pinned Kaden Cloud, OWT, 3:30
182 Dalton Westerlund, ALea, dec. Jordan Zeman, OWT, 3-1
195 Justin Flores, OWT, pinned Dustin Samudio, ALea, 1:51
220 Coyte Kuefner, OWT, pinned Jace Talamantes, ALea, 0:35
285 Spencer Sorenson, OWT, pinned Bryce Deboer, ALea, 5:48

Championship

Hastings 39 Owatonna 27
106 – Brandon Moen (Owatonna) over Spencer Kopp (Hastings) Pin 2:26
113 – Luke Rowh (Hastings) over Ian Gunderson (Owatonna) Maj 14-5
120 – Evan Green (Owatonna) over Isaac Bauer (Hastings) Dec 12-6
126 – Corey Goetsch (Owatonna) over Danny Gove (Hastings) Dec 9-5
132 – Eric Bauer (Hastings) over Bowen Schultz (Owatonna) Dec 10-6
138 – Dan Marquette (Hastings) over Ben Anderson (Owatonna) TF 15-0
145 – Hunter Swenson (Hastings) over Tyler Vogt (Owatonna) Pin 0:38
152 – Jake Anderson (Hastings) over Tyler Burke (Owatonna) Dec 9-7
160 – Bryan Rachuy (Hastings) over Kylie Kath (Owatonna) Pin 0:51
170 – Jordan Zeman (Owatonna) over Andy Rachuy (Hastings) Dec 5-1
182 – Cody Wagner (Hastings) over Ian Dunn (Owatonna) Pin 3:33
195 – Jake Swenson (Hastings) over Justin Flores (Owatonna) Pin 1:24
220 – Coyte Kuefner (Owatonna) over Isaac Eichmann (Hastings) Pin 2:40
285 – Spencer Sorenson (Owatonna) over Jake Anderson (Hastings) Pin 5:34

2012 Class AAA Section 2 Team Tournament

Preliminaries

Chaska 43 Chanhassen 36
106: Isaac Loosbrock (Chas) dec Logan Larsen 9-2
113: Luke Finkel (Chan) won by forfeit
120: Joel Larson (Chas) won by forfeit
126: Trent Butcher (Chas) won by forfeit
132: Sam Christianson (Chas) dec Sam Vance 5-2
138: Brenden Olevson (Chan) won by forfeit
145: Ethan Loosbrock (Chas) pin Zach Boyum 3:45
152: Ethan Eiden (Chan) won by forfeit
160: Sam Grausam (Chan) won by forfeit
170: Josh Blackowiak (Chas) won by forfeit
182: Justin Goeman (Chas) won by forfeit
195: John Wittman (Chas) won by forfeit
220: Corey Heitz (Chan) pin Zach Bell 2:43
285: Reid Johnson (Chan) won by forfeit

Farmington 66 Bloomington Jefferson 18
106 Taylor Venz (FAR) Won by Forfeit
113 Jacob Gabbard (FAR) Won by Forfeit
120 Matt Rustad (FAR) Won by Forfeit
126 John Walz (FAR) Fall Zach Anderson (BJ) 1:27
132 Jacob Olson (BJ) Fall Brian Caravantes (FAR) 3:20
138 Jake Rudeen (FAR) Won by Forfeit
145 Braedon Rumler (BJ) Fall Chris McCue (FAR) :51
152 Joe Hoeve (FAR) Won by Forfeit
160 Brayden Morris (BJ) Fall Ridge Raddatz (FAR) 4:22
170 Trevor Breezley (FAR) Won by Forfeit
182 Tyler Engel (FAR) Won by Forfeit
195 Kirk Knapp (FAR) Won by Forfeit
220 Dakoda Louis-Dupay (FAR) Fall Malique Trumbo (BJ) 1:29
285 Bret Hoffman (FAR) Won by Forfeit

Lakeville South 69 Edina 12
106 Kelby Johnson (LS) Won by Forfeit
113 Orion Hinchley (LS) Won by Forfeit
120 Hayden Vosbeek (ED) Fall Lucas Maloney (LS) 3:26
126 Jim Almquist (LS) Won by Forfeit
132 James Lettow (ED) Fall Josh Weinberger (LS) 2:11
138 Nick Foss (LS) Won by Forfeit
145 Connor Crothers (LS) Fall Noah Sawatsky (ED) 1:21
152 Cole Bowling (LS) Won by Forfeit
160 Kyle Fatturi (LS) Fall Shane Walfoort (ED) 4:40
170 Nick Zellmer (LS) Fall Jacob Hardacker (ED) :55
182 Ben Geary (LS) Fall Alex Osborn (ED) 2:29
195 Tom Peterson (LS) Won by Forfeit
220 Chris Sperl (LS) Dec. David Nelson (ED) 7-5
285 Alonte Alexander (LS) Fall Michael Carlson (ED) :21

Quarterfinals

Prior Lake 63 Chaska 9
106: Isaac Loosbrock (Chas) dec Dylan Sogge 4-1
113: Tanner Johnshoy (PL) won by forfeit
120: Sean O’Neil (PL) dec Joel Larson 10-6
126: Blake Carlisle (PL) dec Trent Butcher (Chas) 8-7
132: Ben Rock (PL) pin Sam Christianson no time
138: Ryan Norton (PL) won by forfeit
145: Ethan Loosbrock (Chas) pin Matt Kahnke 4:44
152: Tucker Brietung (PL) won by forfeit
160: Dahlton Felix (PL) won by forfeit
170: Alex Hart (PL) dec Josh Blackowiak (Chas) 3-2
182: Robby Schultz (PL) pin John Wittman no time
195: Tim Schwanbeck (PL) pin Justin Goeman 1:08
220: Alex Pinto pin Zach Bell 4:35
285: Ross Larson (PL) won by forfeit

Eden Prairie 32 Bloomington Kennedy 31
106 Christopher Timm, EPHS, dec. Hunter Judge, BKHS, 4-0
113 John Maiers, BKHS, maj. dec. Nick Schneider, EPHS, 11-3
120 JT Dedeaux, EPHS, maj. dec. Carlos Vasquez, BKHS, 12-4
126 Ben Brancale, EPHS, pinned Jackson Judge, BKHS, 2:24
132 Sam Brancale, EPHS, maj. dec. Corey Frey, BKHS, 14-4
138 Hugo Felix, BKHS, pinned John Kelly, EPHS, 1:40
145 Chase Monger, EPHS, tech. fall Ryan Averbeck, BKHS, 5:45 22-7
152 Ben Cousins, BKHS, tech. fall Jerry Bilse, EPHS, 5:45 20-5
160 Matt Gribben, EPHS, pinned Logan Hunter, BKHS, 1:16
170 Luke Coltier, BKHS, pinned Andy Do, EPHS, 5:19
182 Melvin DeSouza, EPHS, maj. dec. Charlie Keith, BKHS, 16-7
195 Zach Bakko, BKHS, dec. OT Farhan Mohamed, EPHS, 3-1
220 Jordan Dodd, BKHS, maj. dec. Travis Cripe, EPHS, 9-1
285 John Riebel, BKHS, dec. Eric Dunn, EPHS, 7-3

Lakeville North 45 Farmington 28
106 Collin DeGrammont (LN) Dec. Taylor Venz (FAR) 5-3
113 Jacob Gabbard (FAR) Fall Avery Scarcella (LN) 5:43
120 Matt Rustad (FAR) Fall Andrew Her (LN) 1:14
126 John Walz (FAR) Dec. Dane Anderson (LN) 14-9
132 Colton Pasvogel (LN) Fall Braydon Chapman (FAR) 2:35
138 Jake Rudeen (FAR) Dec. Justin Dunnell (LN) 5-2
145 Lucas Westrich (LN) Fall Chris McCue (FAR) 2:47
152 Joe Hoeve (FAR) Dec. Jackson Dunnell (LN) 9-1
160 Anton Kalista (LN) Fall Ridge Raddatz (FAR) 1:10
170 Tristyn Hanson (LN) Fall Trevor Breezley (FAR) 3:55
182 Aaron Baker (LN) Fall Joey Herrera (FAR) 1:32
195 Tyler Engel (FAR) Fall Ben Krynski (LN) :28
220 Aaron Almedina (LN) Fall Dakoda Louis-Dupay (FAR) 1:39
285 Bret Hoffman (FAR) Fall Jack Goeman (LN) 4:12

Shakopee 64 Lakeville South 17
106 Kelby Johnson (LS) Tech Fall Charles Kroll (SH) 16-0
113 Alex Coleman (SH) Fall Orion Hinchley (LS) :24
120 Tyson Leon (SH) Fall Lucas Maloney (LS) 1:16
126 Jack Edberg (SH) Fall Jim Almquist (LS) :45
132 Tanner Hennen (SH) Tech Fall Josh Weinberg (LS) 2:20
138 Patrick Casey (SH) Fall Nick Foss (SL) :47
145 Mike Wagner (SH) Fall Connor Crothers (LS) 4:45
152 A Britnell (LS) Fall Kendell Belcher (SH) 3:49
160 Sam Hall (SH) Won by Forfeit
170 Jacob Glynn (SH) Fall Nick Zellmer (LS) 4:15
182 Chaydon O’Fallon (SH) Fall Ben Geary (LS) 1:13
195 Tom Peterson (LS) Fall Owen Theis (SH) 1:03
220 Alexander Denis (SH) Fall Chris Sperl (LS) 2:22
285 Corey Anderson (SH) Fall Alonte Anderson (LS) 1:07

Semifinals

Prior Lake 51 Eden Prairie 20
106 Christopher Timm, EPHS, dec. Dylan Sogge, PL, 5-1
113 Tanner Johnshoy, PL, pinned Nick Schneider, EPHS, 1:44
120 Sean O`Neil, PL, pinned JT Dedeaux, EPHS, 3:12
126 Ben Brancale, EPHS, pinned Blake Carlisle, PL, 5:36
132 Ben Rock, PL, pinned Ben Matsui, EPHS, 1:09
138 Ryan Norton, PL, pinned John Kelly, EPHS, 1:39
145 Chase Monger, EPHS, dec. Matt Kahnke, PL, 6-1
152 Matt Gribben, EPHS, tech. fall Stephen Lesko, PL, 5:50 22-5
160 Tucker Breitung, PL, dec. Jerry Bilse, EPHS, 12-8
170 Alex Hart, PL, pinned Nate Becker, EPHS, 2:25
182 Melvin DeSouza, EPHS, dec. Rylee Streifel, PL, 7-3
195 Robby Schultz, PL, pinned Farhan Mohamed, EPHS, 1:53
220 Louis Pinto, PL, pinned Travis Cripe, EPHS, 1:16
285 Ross Larson, PL, forf.

Shakopee 36 Lakeville North 22
106 Wade Sullivan (LN) Dec. Charles Kroll (SH) 8-2
113 Alex Coleman (SH) Dec Collin DeGrammont (LN) 9-2
120 Tyson Leon (SH) Fall Avery Scarcella (LN) 3:50
126 Jack Edberg (SH) Fall Dane Anderson (LN) 1:58
132 Colton Pasvogel (LN) Maj. Dec. Tanner Hennen (SH) 11-2
138 Patrick Casey (SH) Dec. Justin Dunnell (LN) 8-2
145 Lucas Westrich (LN) Fall Kevin Brickey (SH) 3:30
152 Jackson Dunnell (LN) Dec. Mike Wagner (SH) 5-3
160 Anton Kalista (LN) Dec. Sam Hall (SH) 8-6
170 Jacob Glynn (SH) Dec. Tristyn Hanson (LN) 8-7 2OT
182 Aaron Baker (LN) Dec. Chaydon O’Fallon (SH) 7-3
195 Scott Bode (SH) Dec. Aaron Almedina (LN) 11-6
220 Alex Denis (SH) Fall Ben Krynski (LN) 2:58
285 Corey Anderson (SH) Fall Jack Goeman (LN) 1:53

Championships

Prior Lake 32 Shakopee 26
106 Dylan Sogge (PL) Tech Fall Charles Kroll (SH) 17-2
113 Tanner Johnshoy (PL) Fall Alex Coleman (SH) no time given
120 Sean O’Neil (PL) Dec. Tyson Leon (SH) 11-5
126 Blake Carlisle (PL) Dec. Jack Edberg (SH) 5-3
132 Ben Rock (PL) Dec. Tanner Hennen (SH) 6-4
138 Patrick Casey (SH) Maj. Dec. Ryan Norton (PL) 15-4
145 Matt Kahnke (PL) Fall Kevin Brickey (SH) no time given
152 Tucker Brietung (PL) Dec Mike Wagner (SH) 9-3
160 Kendall Belcher (SH) Fall Dahlton Felix (PL) no time given
170 Sam Hall (SH) Fall Alex Hart (PL) no time given
182 Jacob Glynn (SH) Maj. Dec. Rylee Streifel (PL) 9-1
195 Scott Bode (SH) Dec. Robb Schultz (PL) 9-7
220 Louis Pinto(PL) Dec. Alex Denis (SH) 12-6
285 Corey Anderson (SH) Dec. Ross Larson (PL) 4-1

2012 Class AAA Section 3 Team Tournament

Preliminaries

East Ridge 72 Minneapolis Southwest 9
106 MJ Okada, Erdg, forf.
113 Reid Lyden, Erdg, forf.
120 Jake Trevis, Erdg, pinned Amir Makhkamov, MSW, 1:53
126 Ryan Thompson, Erdg, pinned Patrick Lussenhop, MSW, 3:12
132 Kiry Koy, Erdg, forf.
138 Emilo Huerta, Erdg, pinned Joey Burns, MSW, 2:48
145 Mitchell Kaiser, MSW, dec. John Chatterton, Erdg, 4-3
152 Jonathon Porter, MSW, pinned Kevin Siemers, Erdg, 0:28
160 Jon Balagot, Erdg, pinned Ben John, MSW, 3:29
170 Nate Tigges, Erdg, pinned William Kennedy, MSW, 3:40
182 Isaiah Harder, Erdg, forf.
195 Kyle Siemers, Erdg, pinned Isreal Jamison, MSW, 3:56
220 Jake Pittman, Erdg, pinned Damion Upsher, MSW, 1:23
285 Sean Kallevig, Erdg, forf.

Quarterfinals

Apple Valley 84 East Ridge 0
106 Gannon Volk, APVA, forf.
113 Maolu Woiwor, APVA, forf.
120 Brock Morgan, APVA, pinned Ryan Thompson, Erdg, 1:10
126 Seth Gross, APVA, forf.
132 Dakota Trom, APVA, pinned Emilo Huerta, Erdg, 2:17
138 Dayton Racer, APVA, pinned John Chatterton, Erdg, 1:41
145 Mark Hall, APVA, forf.
152 Mason Manville, APVA, pinned Kevin Siemers, Erdg, 0:24
160 Brandon Kingsley, APVA, pinned Jon Balagot, Erdg, 0:21
170 Ben Sullivan , APVA, pinned Nate Tigges, Erdg, 3:10
182 Daniel Woiwor, APVA, forf.
195 Paul Cheney, APVA, pinned Kyle Siemers, Erdg, 0:30
220 Koffi Tchalla, APVA, forf.
285 Zach Martens, APVA, forf.

Burnsville 34 Park 29
106 Billy Underhill, BHS, pinned Collin LaBrosse, PCG, 1:46
113 Michael Ramirez, BHS, tech. fall Austin Thurmes, PCG, 0:00 19-4
120 Jack O`Brien, BHS, dec. Jake Lanik, PCG, 7-3
126 Andy Underhill, BHS, maj. dec. David Duval, PCG, 20-10
132 Andre Sellars, BHS, maj. dec. David Ayers, PCG, 16-5
138 David Giaydu, PCG, dec. Alonso Quintana, BHS, 16-15
145 Kenny Gerhardt, PCG, maj. dec. Paul Frieler, BHS, 11-3
152 Harry Bramley, BHS, dec. Corey Flaata, PCG, 10-3
160 Lucas Grossoehme, BHS, pinned D`Monte Farley, PCG, 3:24
170 Scott Johnson, PCG, maj. dec. Ryan Vogelgesang, BHS, 13-3
182 Nate Bauman, PCG, pinned Dmytro Hutsal, BHS, 2:58
195 Cody Linssen, PCG, pinned Kevin Moruri, BHS, 1:02
220 Tyler Lijedahl, PCG, pinned John Dahl, BHS, 1:36
285 Ethan Morgel, BHS, dec. Craig Sargeant, PCG, 7-4

Henry Sibley 45 Eastview 21
106-Jalen Thul (HS), OT decision (12-10) over Alex Lindstrom (EV)
*Henry Sibley deducted 1 team point
113-Fredy Gayton (HS), decision (8-5) over Tyler Lingred (EV)
120-Vince Berg (HS), fall (0:37) over Erik Snell (EV)
126-George Farman (EV), fall (0:48) over Alejandro Hernandez (HS)
132-Garret Beamen (HS), major decision (13-5) over BJ Groskreutz (EV)
138-Jacob Rukavina (EV), major decision (14-5) over Alberto Ramirez (HS)
145-Anthony Munos (EV), tech fall (17-2) over Jose Rodriquez (HS)
152-Taylor Beamen (HS), fall (1:25) over Brenden Kohls (EV)
160-Mitch Rechtzigel (EV), fall (4:21) over Josh McHenry (HS)
170-Lorenzo Estrada (HS), fall (3:37) over Greg Howard (EV)
182-Ahman Rabin (HS), fall (1:53) over Matt Henning (EV)
195-Fernando Ramierez (HS), decision (5-4) over Edgar Garcia (EV)
220-Jake Irhke (HS), decision (5-2) over Jack Buck (EV)
285-Tyler Custard (HS), fall (1:20) over Nick Pegelow (EV)

Rosemount 39 Eagan 24
106-Eric Clay (E), major decision (16-6) over Jacob Bottem (R)
113-Dan Rosa (R), forfeit
120-Adam Hedin (R), tech fall (17-2) over Dawit Gebreab (E)
126-Jake Baker (R), decision (3-1) over Joe Dubbels (E)
132-Steve Levine (R), decision (9-2) over Colin Sullivan (E)
138-Kwame Owusu (R), decision over Alexei Gwinup (E)
145-Michael Rahman (E), tech fall (21-6) over Logan Micke(R)
152-Adam Jackson (R), tech fall (23-7) over Jonathon Sabel (E)
160-Pat Massey (R), decision (4-1) over Luke Keller (E)
170-Sam Moeller (R), tech fall (19-0) over Dakota Joseph (E)
182-Craig Szymanski (R), decision (7-1) over Kevin Martinez (E)
195-Alex Johnson (R), Fall (1:20) over Lee Mueller (B)
220-Mitch Johnson (E), Fall (0:49) over Payton Otterdahl (R)
285-Colin Fisher (E), Fall (6:50) over Stefan Sauer (R)

Semifinals

Apple Valley 68 Burnsville 9
106 Billy Underhill, BHS, dec. OT Gannon Volk, APVA, 13-6
113 Maolu Woiwor, APVA, pinned Jack O`Brien, BHS, 0:50
120 Andy Underhill, BHS, pinned Brock Morgan, APVA, 5:04
126 Seth Gross, APVA, pinned BJ Vang , BHS, 1:04
132 Dakota Trom, APVA, pinned Andre Sellars, BHS, 1:32
138 Dayton Racer, APVA, pinned Alonso Quintana, BHS, 3:37
145 Mark Hall, APVA, maj. dec. Harry Bramley, BHS, 14-6
152 Mason Manville, APVA, tech. fall Paul Frieler, BHS, 3:47 16-0
160 Brandon Kingsley, APVA, pinned Lucas Grossoehme, BHS, 1:22
170 Ben Sullivan , APVA, pinned Ryan Vogelgesang, BHS, 0:50
182 Daniel Woiwor, APVA, pinned Dmytro Hutsal, BHS, 1:36
195 Paul Cheney, APVA, tech. fall Kevin Moruri, BHS, 4:45 22-6
220 Koffi Tchalla, APVA, pinned John Dahl, BHS, 1:31
285 Zach Martens, APVA, pinned Ethan Morgel, BHS, 1:11

Rosemount 43 Henry Sibley 14
106- Logan Smith (HS), decision (5-0) over Jacob Bottem (R)
113-Dan Rosa (R), fall (1:51) over Fredy Gayton (HS)
120-Adam Hedin (R), fall (2:43) over Alejandro Hernandez (HS)
126-Jake Baker (R), decision (7-0) over Vince Berg (HS)
132-Steve Levine (R), major decision (13-4) over Garrett Beaman (HS)
138-Alberto Ramirez (HS), decision (8-2) Kwame Owusu (R),
145-Logan Micke(R), decision (8-7) over Jose Rodriquez (HS)
152-Adam Jackson (R), fall (0:21) over Josh McHenry (HS)
160-Pat Massey (R), decision (4-2) over Taylor Beaman (HS)
170-Uthman Rabiu (HS), tech fall (17-2) over Craig Szymanski (R)
182- Sam Moeller (R), decision (3-1) over Lorenzo Estrada (HS)
195-Kouta Sugii (R), decision (4-2) over Fernando Ramirez (HS
220-Jake Ihrke (HS) OT decision (3-2) over Alex Johnson (R)
285-Stefan Sauer (R), fall (3:03) over Tyler Custard (HS)

Championship

Apple Valley 65 Rosemount 2
106 Gannon Volk, APVA, pinned Jacob Bottem, RHS, 1:42
113 Maolu Woiwor, APVA, maj. dec. Dan Rosa, RHS, 13-1
120 Adam Hedin, RHS, dec. Brock Morgan, APVA, 3-2
126 Seth Gross, APVA, pinned Austin Swanson, RHS, 1:13
132 Dakota Trom, APVA, pinned Grant Jackson, RHS, 1:34
138 Cory Rathman, APVA, dec. Kwame Owusu, RHS, 5-0
145 Mark Hall, APVA, tech. fall L Mickie, RHS, 2:20 21-6
152 Mason Manville, APVA, pinned Connor Busho, RHS, 1:35
160 Brandon Kingsley, APVA, pinned Pat Massey, RHS, 0:39
170 Ben Sullivan , APVA, maj. dec. Sam Moeller, RHS, 19-6
182 Daniel Woiwor, APVA, pinned Kouta Sugri, RHS, 1:39
195 Paul Cheney, APVA, maj. dec. Alex Johnson, RHS, 14-3
220 Koffi Tchalla, APVA, pinned Payton Otterdahl, RHS, 1:11
285 Zach Martens, APVA, dec. OT Stefan Sauer, RHS, 5-3 (RHS Bench Warning -1.0)

2012 Class AAA Section 4 Team Tournament

Preliminaries

North 35 Cretin-Derham Hall 28
106 Double Forfeit
113 Louie Varland (N) Tech. Fall Casey Bulmer (CDH)
120 Double Forfeit
126 Double Forfeit
132 Charles Metz (CDH) Fall Luke Cramlet (N) 1:29
138 Joe Raymond (N) Won by Forfeit
145 Zachary Schreier (CDH) Maj. Dec. Dillon Carlson (N) 11-2
152 Akeem Sirleaf (N) Won by Forfeit
160 Robert Oberfrank (N) Won by Forfeit
170 Danny Rogers (N) Fall John Gainer (CDH) 1:29
182 Matthew Boncich (CDH) Fall A. Nelson (N) 1:40
195 Andrew Pederson (CDH) Won by Forfeit
220 Stuart Cleveland (CDH) Won by Forfeit
285 Josh Tuckner (N) Won by Forfeit

Quarterfinal

White Bear Lake Area 71 North 8
106 Louie Varland (NOR) Dec. Matthew Muedeking (WBL) 5-2
113 Andrew Martin (WBL) Won by Forfeit
120 Alex Rod (WBL) Won by Forfeit
126 Grant Bolduan (WBL) Won by Forfeit
132 Elijah Muedeking (WBL) Fall Luke Cramlet (NOR) 1:39
138 Joe Raymond (NOR) Tech Fall Joe Dittel (WBL) 16-1
145 Cam Brandvold (WBL) Fall Dillon Carlson (NOR) 1:23
152 Duncan Potter (WBL) Fall Akeem Sirleaf (NOR) :39
160 Cody Anderson (WBL) Tech Fall Robert Oberfrank (NOR) 17-1
170 Thomas Longendyke (WBL) Fall Danny Rogers (NOR) :28
182 Beau Bibeau (WBL) Fall Alex Nelson (NOR) :37
195 Tyler Hubman (WBL) Won by Forfeit
220 Mitchell Diller (WBL) Won by Forfeit
285 Jeremy Seed (WBL) Fall Josh Tuckner (NOR) 1:19

Tartan 45 Minneapolis South 22
106 Kyle Taylor (TAR) Maj. Dec. Sam Truen (MS) 10-1
113 Brad Luchsinger (TAR) Fall Abdihafid Ali (MS) 1:19
120 Justin Berg (TAR) Fall S. Morris (MS) :37
126 Amin Buta (MS) Dec. Payton Floyd (TAR) 9-5
132 Josh Lingen (TAR) Dec. Michael Straw (MS) 9-3
138 Brandon Strong (MS) Dec. Dion Wallisch (TAR) 3-1
145 Mark Akpaka (MS) Fall Will Kemper (TAR) 2:28
152 Brett Peterson (MS) Maj. Dec. Nick Garcia (TAR) 17-4
160 TJ O’Hara (TAR) Fall Minh Do (MS) 1:56
170 Eli McGeehan (TAR) Dec. Elijah Ellison (MS) 6-1
182 Mitch Marah (TAR) Fall Jack Collins (MS) 3:19
195 Jake Paulson (TAR) Tech Fall Tysean Wallace (MS) 19-2
220 Kern Wilson (MS) Fall Justin Sandberg (TAR) 1:29
285 Jason Telin (TAR) Fall Lee Whiteside (MS) 2:31

Woodbury 38 Roseville Area 30
106 Ty Johnson (WB) Fall Win Nang (RSV) 3:51
113 David Beseman (WB) Fall Jacob Frattalone (RSV) :47
120 Tyler Graham (RSV) Won by Forfeit
126 Matt Delaney (WB) Fall December Htoo (RSV) :21
132 Justin Herold-Plakut (WB) Fall Hans Knutson (RSV) no time given
138 Richard Finken (RSV) Dec. Matt Lundblad (WB) 4-0
145 Kevin Beseman (WB) Dec. Andrew Vang (RSV) 6-2
152 Ben Donnelly (WB) Dec. Matt Allen (RSV) 7-0
160 Howard Jones (WB) Maj. Dec. Andrew Paul (RSV) 16-7
170 Conner Harreld (WB) Maj. Dec. Zack Lind (RSV) 15-7
182 Brandon Comiskey (RSV) Fall Chandler Ignaszewski (WB) 1:55
195 David Johnson (RSV) Fall Tucker Benjamin (WB) 2:54
220 Trae Story (RSV) Fall Pavel Swensen (WB) :41
285 Nick Hayes (RSV) Dec. Josh McClain (WB) 10-7

Stillwater 70 Saint Paul Central 9
106 Christian Bahl (ST) Fall Noah Barnes (SPC) 2:43
113 Ben Kollaja (ST) Fall Qluwadare Soloande (SPC) 3:57
120 Dyaln Nelson (ST) Fall Jamie Lijovillalva (SPC) 2:51
126 Austin Jordan (ST) Fall Jacob Arndt (SPC) :58
132 Isaac Seeor (ST) Dec. Damien Vang (SPC) 4-0
138 Austin Anders (ST) Won by Forfeit
145 Branden Madsen (ST) Fall Tristan Knick (SPC) 1:11
152 Mina Yacoup (ST) Fall Julian Rodrizuez (SPC) 1:14
160 Grant Wolwend (ST) Won by Forfeit
170 Gary Knick (SPC) Dec. Lance Bauman (ST) 15-10
182 Sebastian Dingle (ST) Won by Forfeit
195 Haden Hausken (ST) Fall CheeNue Thao (SPC) 1:13
220 Christian Strasser (SPC) Fall Anders Sandstrom (ST) 4:31
285 Derek Thingvold (ST) Won by Forfeit

Semifinals

White Bear Lake Area 39 Tartan 27
106 Kyle Taylor (TAR) Dec. Matt Muedeking (WBL) 9-2
113 Andy Martin (WBL) Dec. Brad Luchsinger (TAR) 6-2
120 Alex Rod (WBL) Dec. Justin Burg (TAR) 5-4
126 Grant Bolduan (WBL) Dec. Peyton Floyd (TAR) 2-1
132 Elijah Muedeking (WBL) Fall Josh Lingen (TAR) 3:14
138 Dion Wallisch (TAR) Dec. Joe Dittel (WBL) 6-0
145 Cam Brandvold (WBL) Fall Will Kemper (TAR) 1:45
152 TJ O’Hara (TAR) Fall Duncan Potter (WBL) 3:43
160 Elijah McGeehan (TAR) Dec. Cody Anderson (WBL) 10-3
170 Tommy Longendyke (WBL) Fall Brent Pearl (TAR) :28
182 Beau Bibeau (WBL) Fall Mitch Marah (TAR) 2:24
195 Tyler Hubman (WBL) Fall Jake Paulson (TAR) 1:52
220 Donny Ruehmann (TAR) Fall Mitch Diller (WBL) 1:54
285 Jason Telin (TAR) Fall Jeremy Seed (WBL) 5:59

Stillwater Area 46 Woodbury 20
106 Christian Bahl (ST) Dec. Ty Johnson (WB) 4-0
113 Wayde Hall (ST) Fall David Beseman (WB) :53
120 Dillon Nelson (ST) Won by Forfeit
126 Austin Jordan (ST) Dec. Matt Delaney (WB) 7-4
132 Justin Herold-Plakut (WB) Dec. Matt Riehle (ST) 3-0
138 Austin Anders (ST) Dec. Matt Lundblad (WB) 9-0
145 Branden Madsen (ST) Dec. Ben Donnelly (WB) 10-6
152 Mina Yacoup (ST) Dec. Kevin Beseman (WB) 4-0
160 Howard Jones (WB) Maj. Dec. Grant Wolwend (ST) 26-10
170 Connor Harreld (ST) Fall David Olson (WB) 1:28
182 Chandler Ignaszewski (ST) Fall Sebastian Dingle (WB) 1:56
195 Haden Hausken (WB) Fall Tucker Benjamin (ST) 1:57
220 Anders Sandstrom (WB) Disq. Pavel Swensen (ST)
285 Derek Thingvold (WB) Fall Josh McClain (ST) :52

Championship

White Bear Lake Area 40 Stillwater Area 28
106 Christian Bahl (ST) Tech Fall Matt Muedeking (WBL) 17-2
113 Wayde Hall (ST) Maj. Dec. Andy Martin (WBL) 13-4
120 Austin Jordan (ST) Fall Alex Rod (WBL) 1:03
126 Dillan Nelson (ST) Dec. Grant Bolduan (WBL) 7-6
132 Matt Riehle (ST) Maj. Dec. Jordan Dufrene (WBL) 16-2
138 Elijah Muedeking (WBL) Fall Austin Anders (ST) 4:06
145 Branden Madsen (ST) Fall Cam Brandvold (WBL) 1:24
152 Duncan Potter (WBL) Fall Mina Yacoup (ST) 5:06
160 Cody Anderson (WBL) Fall Grant Wolwend (ST) 5:23
170 Matt Townley (WBL) Dec. Lance Bauman (ST) 9-2
182 Tommy Longendyke (WBL) Fall David Olson (ST) 5:32
195 Beau Bibeau (WBL) Fall Sebastian Dingle (ST) 3:32
220 Tyler Hubman (WBL) Tech Fall Anders Sandstrom (ST) 5:36
285 Jeremy Seed (ST) Dec. Derek Thingvold (WBL) 7-4

2012 Class AAA Section 5 Team Tournament

Preliminaries

Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 57 Park Center 18
106 Danny Chlebeck (SLP/STA), fall (1:03) over Tyler Farrell (PC)
113 Isaiah Roufs (SLP/STA), forfeit
120 Daryn Roufs (SLP/STA), OT dec (6-4) over Melvin Wilson
126 Keith Reece (PC), fall (1:13) over Dan Kaminski (SLP/STA)
132 Double forfeit
138 Phillip Horsager (SLP/STA), fall (3:01) over Jahn Haggar (PC)
145 Mohamed Jalloh (PC), fall (1:31) over Phillip Aycock (SLP/STA)
152 Jeremy Nelson (SLP/STA), fall (1:44) over Tony Mazzachulla (PC)
160 Matt Strasser (SLP/STA), forfeit
170 Rico Lester (PC), fall () over Tyreese Jackson (SLP/STA)
182 Matt Fruzyna (SLP/STA), forfeit
195 Derek Malbrue (SLP/STA), forfeit
220 Jacob Snyder (SLP/STA), forfeit
285 JP LaBelle (SLP/STA), forfeit

Quarterfinals

Centennial 63 Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 7
106 Mike Mischke (C), dec (4-1) over Danny Chlebeck (SLP/STA)
113 Matt Mulberry (C), fall (3:24) over Isaiah Roufs (SLP/STA)
120 Amakale Tilleskjor (C), dec (9-2) over Daryn Roufs (SLP/STA)
126 Tim Van Gundy (C), fall (0:30) over Dan Kaminski (SLP/STA)
132 Phillip Horsager (SLP/STA), OT dec (10-8) over Nate Stott (C)
138 Jacob Schmitz (C), forfeit
145 Tom Handley (C), fall (0:32) over Phillip Aycock (SLP/STA)
152 Jeremy Nelson (SLP/STA), maj dec (10-1) over Jake Solberg (C)
160 Will Noll (C), dec (7-3) over Matt Strasser (SLP/STA)
170 Leaf Palmer (C), fall (2:43) over Tyreese Jackson (SLP/STA)
182 Marshall Johnson (C), fall (2:42) over Matt Fruzyna (SLP/STA)
195 Justice Davis (C), fall (1:56) over Derek Malbrue (SLP/STA)
220 Jacob Nelson (C), fall (1:54) over Jacob Snyder (SLP/STA)
285 Andrew Gustafson (C), fall (3:06) over JP LaBelle (SLP/STA)

Champlin Park 42 Irondale 27
106 TJ Kocon, CP, pinned Sawyer Johnson, IR, 1:39
113 Ryan Weinmann, IR, pinned Andrew Longerbone, CP, 3:50
120 Dustin Weinmann, IR, pinned Andrew Vang, CP, 3:25
126 Devin Wolf, IR, pinned Andrew Ockuly, CP, 5:48
132 Bobby Jackson, CP, maj. dec. Andrew Swierczek, IR, 13-0
138 Keith Mosoti, IR, dec. Brandon Martin, CP, 6-2
145 David Burtness, CP, dec. Cody Vee, IR, 12-5
152 Derek Weinmann, IR, pinned Cory Berry, CP, 3:34
160 Stephen Pham, CP, inj. def. Matt Do, IR,
170 LaQuan Wallace, CP, maj. dec. Lance Chevre, IR, 11-1
182 Trenton Novalany, CP, pinned Chris Knudsen, IR, 1:43
195 Moses Sando, CP, maj. dec. Conner Laubach, IR, 14-0
220 Gjullian Flemister-King, CP, dec. Thomas Budd, IR, 7-2
285 Ted Ketter, CP, pinned Eriq Smith, IR, 4:52

Mounds View 41 Osseo 24
106 Tanner Day, MV, dec. Mitchell Lewison, OSS, 11-5
113 Maverick Marasch, OSS, dec. Joe Janey, MV, 8-7
120 Carson Brolsma, OSS, pinned Louis johnson, MV, 2:13
126 Jack obrien, MV, dec. Ferhan Abdisa, OSS, 5-2
132 Tyler Fredlund, MV, maj. dec. Ryan Swenson, OSS, 15-3
138 Adam Hammer, OSS, pinned Zack Laughlin, MV, 4:00
145 Tony Gamache, OSS, pinned DiQuon Sigmon, MV, 2:41
152 Andrew Lanners, OSS, dec. Michael Hoffman, MV, 2-1
160 Bernie Floeder, MV, pinned Jesse Shagen, OSS, 2:55
170 Richard Carlson, MV, maj. dec. Tyler Lursen, OSS, 17-8
182 Jeremy Redmond, MV, pinned Lamuel Sarwah, OSS, 5:35
195 Matan Peleg, MV, maj. dec. Scott Durdin, OSS, 10-2
220 Mick Nelson, MV, pinned AJ Dehn, OSS, 0:53
285 Daniel Keeler, MV, pinned Micheal Lillis, OSS, 1:35

Maple Grove 51 Rogers 15
106 Brad Osatiuk (MG) For Ff Forfeit (R)
113 Logan Dick (MG) For Ff Forfeit (R)
120 Joey Neumann (MG) Pin 2:57 Kyle Ysteboe (R)
126 Philip Anderson (R) Pin 5:24 Tim Cramer (MG)
132 Jonny Dill (MG) Dec 8-2 Tim Beach (R)
138 Jesse Hawthorne (MG) Dec 11-5 Kyler Swanson (R)
145 Zack Gawboy (MG) Pin 3:48 Steffen Paige (R)
152 Marshal Swenson (MG) Dec 6-5 Tyler Eicher (R)
160 Jebah Doe (MG) Dec 6-4 Jordan Lemcke (R)
170 Aaron Grant (MG) Dec 8-2 Jake Owens (R)
182 Jeremy Borchardt (MG) For Ff Forfeit (R)
195 C Levassuer (R) Dec 1-7 Alex Gray (MG)
220 Jake Pavloff (R) Pin 4:36 Entrie Chim (MG)
285 Jesse Higgins (MG) Pin 0:52 Peder Oakland (R)

Semifinals

Champlin Park 29 Centennial 27
106: Mike Mischke (CENT) tech fall TJ Kocon (CP) 21-6
113: Andrew Longerbone (CP) dec Mathew Mulberry (CENT) 12- 9
120: Andy Vang (CP) dec Amakale Tillekjor (CENT) 12-9
126: Andrew Ockuly (CP) tech fall Timmy Vangundy (CENT) 21-4
132: Nate Stott (CENT) maj dec Bobby Jackson (CP)10-2
138: Joseph Thompson (CENT) fall Brandon Martin (CP)
145: David Burtness (CP) dec Jake Schmitz (CENT) 3-1
152: Will Noll (CENT) fall Cory Berry (CP)
160: Stephen Pham (CP) dec Blake Solberg (CENT) 5-3
170: LaQuan Wallace (CP) dec Marshall Johnson (CENT) 10-6
182: Leaf Palmer (CENT) dec Trenton Novalany (CP) 4-2
195: Justice Davis (CENT) dec Moses Sando (CP) 2-1
220: Dan Lovik (CP) fall Jake Nelson (CENT)
285: Gjullian Flemister-King (CP) dec Andrew Gustafson (CENT) 5-1

Maple Grove 36 Mounds View 26
106 Brad Osatiuk, MG, tech. fall Karl Keeler, MV, 4:59 19-2
113 Logan Dick, MG, maj. dec. Joe Janey, MV, 8-0
120 Joey Neumann, MG, pinned Louis johnson, MV, 5:48
126 Jack obrien, MV, dec. Tim Cramer, MG, 6-2
132 Jonny Dill, MG, maj. dec. Jack Graham, MV, 14-2
138 Jesse Hawthorne, MG, dec. Zack Laughlin, MV, 3-1
145 Zach Gawboy, MG, pinned Vincent Belsito, MV, 3:12
152 Marshall Swenson, MG, maj. dec. Michael Hoffman, MV, 10-2
160 Bernie Floeder, MV, pinned Jebbah Doe, MG, 0:00
170 Jeremy Redmond, MV, maj. dec. Aaron Grant, MG, 18-7
182 Richard Carlson, MV, dec. Jeremy Borchardt, MG, 6-2
195 Alex Gray, MG, maj. dec. Matan Peleg, MV, 9-1
220 Daniel Keeler, MV, pinned Entrie Chim, MG, 3:08
285 Mick Nelson, MV, forf.

Championship

Champlin Park 38 Maple Grove 21
106 Brad Osatiuk (MG) Pin 0:39 Tj Kocon (CP)
113 A Longerbone (CP) Dec 4-6 Logan Dick (MG)
120 Joey Neumann (MG) Dec 5-2 Andy Vang (CP)
126 Andrew Ockuly (CP) Md 10-18 Tim Cramer (MG)
132 Jonny Dill (MG) Dec 5-1 Bobby Jackson (CP)
138 Jesse Hawthorne (MG) Pin 2:18 Brand Martin (CP)
145 Zack Gawboy (MG) Dec 7-3 David Burtness (CP)
152 Cory Berry (CP) Pin 3:18 Marshal Swenson (MG)
160 Stephan Pham (CP) Dec 7-9 Jebah Doe (MG)
170 Laquan Wallace (CP) Dec 2-4 Aaron Grant (MG)
182 T Novalany (CP) Dec 3-5 Jeremy Borchardt (MG)
195 Moses Sando (CP) Md 3-11 Alex Gray (MG)
220 Gjullian Flemister-King (CP) For Ff Ff Forfeit (MG)
285 Ted Ketter (CP) Pin Ff Ff Forfeit (MG)

2012 Class AAA Section 6 Team Tournament

Preliminaries

Buffalo 39 Rocori 33
106 Josh Skarin (B) Md 11-0 Cole Steil (R)
113 Adam Kunz (R) Pin 2:53 Wyatt Jacobson-Hanso (B)
120 Cedric Jimenez (B) Pin 1:28 Logan Peterka (R)
126 Lucas Mock (B) Md 14-4 Cody Buermann (R)
132 Andrew Mock (B) Dec 7-2 Nate Ness (R)
138 Ian Scherber (B) Md 8-0 Curtis Mccarney (R)
145 Jordan Hemmesch (R) won by forfeit
152 Dalton Calfas (R) won by forfeit
160 Tanner Maus (B) Pin 1:51 Jacob Duschner (R)
170 Jonathan Wirkkala (B) Pin 3:12 K. Ressemann (R)
182 Ryan Vigil (R) Dec 6-8 Jason Forphal (B)
195Sam Kuss (R) won by forfeit
220 Adam Treptua (B) won by forfeit
285 Tyler Hoffman (R) won by forfeit

Quarterfinals

Willmar 56 Buffalo 15
106 Logan Walkow (WIL) Fall J osh Skourin (BUF) 1:31
113 Nathan Mittag (WIL) Fall Wyatt Jacobson-Han (BUF) 1:33
120 Austin Miley (WIL) Dec. Cedric Jimenz (BUF) 8-4
126 Estevan Navarro (WIL) Dec. Lucas Mock (BUF) 7-1
132 Zach Lueders (WIL) Maj. Dec. Andrew Mock (BUF) 13-0
138 Travis Deegan (WIL) Maj. Dec. Ian Scherber (BUF) 11-3
145 Colten Carlson (WIL) Won by Forfeit
152 Seth Pollock (WIL) Won by Forfeit
160 Tanner Maus (BUF) Fall Darius O’Niel (WIL) 1:23
170 Jonathan Wirkkala (BUF) Dec. Chad Milhausen (WiL) 12-11
182 Shawn Johnson (WIL) Fall Jason Forphal (BUF) :39
195 Martin Cabreba (WIL) Won by Forfeit
220 Adam Treptau (BUF) Fall Matt Hennes (WIL) 2:56
285 Cass Herzog (WIL) Won by Forfeit

Mound-Westonka 44 Minnetonka 25
106: Ryan Reid (MW) dec Grey Liedtke (M) 4-0
113: Sam Bennyhoff (MW) maj Logan Foote (M) 9-0
120: Weston Elias (M) fall Noah Byers (MW) 1:01
126: Adrian Wear (MW) fall John Drumm (M) :41
132: Kwin Betterath (MW) fall Bryce Murphy (M) 2:16
138: Andrew Sutton (M) fall Drake Heath (MW) 3:23
145: Ben Rogers (MW) dec Alex Tomczak (M) 6-3
152: Tyler Hebig (MW) maj Reese Kling (M) 14-5
160: Kyle Bunkelman (M) dec Jorin Byers (MW) 7-4
170: Ryder Schmidt (MW) maj Tim Andress (M) 8-0
182: San Lungstrom (MW) forf ()
195: Brian Tierney (MW) fall Mike Zimmerman (M) 4:51
220: Nick Gabler (M) maj Travis Peterson (MW) 11-0
Hwt: Oscar Ortega (M) fall Erik Hannigan (MW) 1:53

Hopkins 40 Robbinsdale Armstrong 30

Wayzata 49 Robbinsdale Cooper 15

Semifinals

Willmar 57 Mound-Westonka 15
106 Logan Walkow (WIL) Maj. Dec. Ryan Reid (MWT) 13-4
113 Nathan Mittag (WIL) Maj. Dec. Sam Bennyhoff (MWT) 14-6
120 Austin Miley (WIL) Fall Cole Peterson (MWT) 2:28
126 Estevan Navarro (WIL) Maj. Dec. Adrian Wear (MWT) 15-7
132 Zach Lueders (WIL) Maj. Dec. Kwin Retterhath (MWT) 14-5
138 Colten Carlson (WIL) Tech Fall Drake Heath (MWT) 19-4
145 Seth Pollock (WIL) Fall Ben Rodgers (MWT) 5:00
152 Tyler Hebig (MWT) Fall Darius O’Neil (WIL) :41
160 Augustine Hahn (WIL) Fall Ryder Schmidt (MWT) 3:47
170 Tyler Ihli (MWT) Fall Vaughn Johnson (WIL) 4:59
182 BryanTierney (MWT) Dec. Chad Milhausen (WIL) 9-2
195 Shawn Johnson (WIL) Fall Travis Peterson (MWT) 3:35
220 Martin Cabrera (WIL) Fall Erik Hannigan (MWT) 2:42
285 Cass Herzog (WIL) Won by Forfeit

Wayzata 34 Hopkins 25

Championship

Willmar 38 Wayzata 23
106 Logan Walkow (WIL) Dec. Evan Kluck (WAY) 8-7
113 Nick O’Brien (WAY) Maj. Dec. Nathan Mittag (WIL) 15-5
120 Jacob Stufft (WAY) Dec. Austin Miley (WIL) 9-7
126 Estevan Navarro (WIL) Dec. Aaron Cote (WAY) 9-7
132 Collin Shon (WAY) Inj Def Zach Lueders (WIL)
138 Weston Droegmueller (WAY) Fall Travis Deegan (WIL) 1:21
145 Colten Carlson (WIL) Fall Blake Hamlin (WAY) 4:11
152 Seth Pollock (WIL) Tech Fall Parker Moen (WAY) 4:36
160 Augustine Hahn (WIL) Fall Jordan Porteous (WAY) 3:04
170 Chris Reding (WAY) Maj. Dec. Vaughn Johnson (WIL) 14-5
182 Chad Milhausen (WIL) Dec. Robert Shulke (WAY) 10-7
195 Shawn Johnson (WIL) Dec. Elijah Hollins (WAY) 4-3
220 Martin Cabrera (WIL) Dec. Axel Torneroos (WAY) 7-2
285 Cass Herzog (WIL) Fall Chandler Wright (WAY) :48

2012 Class AAA Section 7 Team Tournament

Preliminaries

Saint Francis 30 Andover 29
106 Daniel Worthington (SF) WBF 3:45 Gibson Board (A)
113 Andrew Wasche (SF) LBMD 4-14 Connor Schlotfeldt (A)
120 Aaron Wilson (SF) WBD 12-9 Hunter Wathen (A)
126 Kenny Tye (SF) LBMD 4-13 James Green (A)
132 Ross Perkins (SF) LBD 4-8 Danny McLaughlin (A)
138 Cole Ostendorf (SF) LBD 5-9 John Reynolds (A)
145 Alex Eastman (SF) LBTF 1-16 Sam Stewart (A)
152 Taylor Charles (SF) LBD 6-8 Cole Westerlund (A)
160 Alec Simoneau (SF) WBD 10-4 Jason Dilly (A)
170 Tyler Reitz (SF) LBMD 2-10 Corey Parsons (A)
182 Nate Lipinski (SF) LBD 9-11 Jesse Dilly (A)
195 Conan Sandberg (SF) WBFF Forfeit (A)
220 Sam Gerlach (SF) WBF 1:30 Zach Haben (A)
Hwt Adam Blue (SF) WBFF Forfeit (A)

Quarterfinals

Saint Michael-Albertville 51 Saint Francis 16
106 Aaron Dick (Saint Michael-Albertville) over Daniel Worthington (Saint Francis) — Fall 3:12
113 Tommy Thorn (Saint Michael-Albertville) over Andrew Wasche (Saint Francis) — Fall 1:05
120 Cole Sladek (Saint Michael-Albertville) over Aaron Wilson (Saint Francis) — Fall 1:05
126 Colton Schoen (Saint Michael-Albertville) over Kenny Tye (Saint Francis) — Fall 2:26
132 Mark Voss (Saint Michael-Albertville) over Ross Perkins (Saint Francis) — Fall 1:21
138 Lincoln Mallinger (Saint Michael-Albertville) over Cole Ostendorf (Saint Francis) — Injury Default
145 Alex Eastmen (Saint Francis) over Talon Juusola (Saint Michael-Albertville) — Major Dec 11-3
152 Taylor Charles (Saint Francis) over Ryan Rostamo (Saint Michael-Albertville) — Fall 1:42
160 Alec Simoneau (Saint Francis) over Owen Gammell (Saint Michael-Albertville) — Decision 7-1
170 Jake Briggs (Saint Michael-Albertville) over Tyler Reitz (Saint Francis) — Decision 7.3
182 Nate Lipinski (Saint Francis) over Ben Haller (Saint Michael-Albertville) — Decision 7-2
195 Mitchell Eull (Saint Michael-Albertville) over Conan Sandberg (Saint Francis) — Decision 7-2
220 Bennie Wilson (Saint Michael-Albertville) over Sam Gerlach (Saint Francis) — Decision 6-4
285 Michael Kessler (Saint Michael-Albertville) over Adam Blue (Saint Francis) — Fall 3:15

Forest Lake 40 Anoka 26
106 Eischens, Cole (Anoka) over Trevor Wiess (Forest Lake) — Fall 2:59
113 James Pleski (Forest Lake) over Wahl, Cruze (Anoka) — Fall 0:51
120 Andrew Meyers (Forest Lake) over Strong, Liam (Anoka) — Tech Fall 15-0
126 Michael Pleski (Forest Lake) over Krone, Kodi (Anoka) — Fall 3:23
132 Ben Morgan (Forest Lake) over Simon, Alex (Anoka) — Fall 0:26
138 Tyler Isaacson (Forest Lake) over McNallan, Austin (Anoka) — Major Dec 12-0
145 Beaman, Jeremy (Anoka) over Cody Paggen (Forest Lake) — Major Dec 10-0
152 Norton, Ryan (Anoka) over Austin Boniface (Forest Lake) — Major Dec 17-4
160 Ryder Paggen (Forest Lake) over Begin, Sam (Anoka) — Decision 9-3
170 Begin, Kyle (Anoka) over Kyle Winberg (Forest Lake) — Fall 3:04
182 Michael Urban (Forest Lake) over Burkland, Grant (Anoka) — Major Dec 13-1
195 Wherley, Clay (Anoka) over Jeremy McLaughlin (Forest Lake) — Decision 4-2
220 Davitt, Dan (Anoka) over Aaron Calhoun (Forest Lake) — Decision 11-9
285 Beau Phinney (Forest Lake) over McCullough, Dayne (Anoka) — Fall 5:28

Coon Rapids 51 Blaine 19
106 Tschida, Blane (Coon Rapids) over Joe Carlson (Blaine) — Fall 5:33
113 Malik Stewart (Blaine) over Julkowski, Jarod (Coon Rapids) — 13-2
120 Anderson, Joe (Coon Rapids) over Lane Dooley-Jesso (Blaine) — Fall 1:53
126 Julkowski, Nate (Coon Rapids) over Craig Boster (Blaine) — 4-2
132 Olson, Nick (Coon Rapids) over Andrew Provo (Blaine) — Fall 1:17
138 Gagne, Darrin (Coon Rapids) over Jameson Allen (Blaine) — Fall 1:56
145 Lubinski, Austin (Coon Rapids) over Jonah Allen (Blaine) — Fall 0:21
152 Jack Duffy (Blaine) over Fleck, Josh (Coon Rapids) — 8-1
160 Berdahl, Tyler (Coon Rapids) over James kittleson (Blaine) — Fall 3:47
170 Lawson, Riley (Coon Rapids) over Glenn Meyers (Blaine) — 8-6
182 Halseth, Brandt (Coon Rapids) over Tim Stefczak (Blaine) — 6-3
195 Caleb Butler (Blaine) over Wiser, Alex (Coon Rapids) — Fall 0:41
220 Burkhardt, Michael (Coon Rapids) over Devon Krump (Blaine) — Fall 0:51
285 Aaron Martin (Blaine) over Olson, Shad (Coon Rapids) — Fall 1:35

Cambridge-Isanti 56 Elk River 21
106 Tommy Guy (Cambridge-Isanti) over Caldon, Garrett (Elk River) — 9-8
113 Moening, Cole (Elk River) over Monty Frederiksen (Cambridge-Isanti) — 8-7
120 Nate Medin (Cambridge-Isanti) over Perry, Andrew (Elk River) — Fall 3:07
126 Ben Hartnett (Cambridge-Isanti) over Ziemer, Kyle (Elk River) — Fall 1:43
132 Caldon, Evan (Elk River) over Tanner Torgerson (Cambridge-Isanti) — Fall 2:35
138 Robbie Phillips (Cambridge-Isanti) over Brink, Trevor (Elk River) — Fall 1:50
145 Ty Torgerson (Cambridge-Isanti) over Osberg, Ryan (Elk River) — Fall 0:52
152 Travis Holt (Cambridge-Isanti) over Hannan, Aaron (Elk River) — Fall 0:45
160 Cole Bakke (Cambridge-Isanti) over Weeks, Kevin (Elk River) — Fall 1:59
170 Russell Laboe (Cambridge-Isanti) over Gagnon, Justin (Elk River) — Fall 2:27
182 Clayton Jennissen (Cambridge-Isanti) over Brown, Jacob (Elk River) — Tech Fall 20-5
195 Beaudry, Mitch (Elk River) over Ben Zins (Cambridge-Isanti) — Fall 0:58
220 Kyle Chromy (Cambridge-Isanti) over Brown, Zach (Elk River) — Fall 1:33
285 Wiemann, Kyle (Elk River) over Derick Demars (Cambridge-Isanti) — Fall 1:27

Semifinals

Saint Michael-Albertville 34 Forest Lake 19
106 Aaron Dick (Saint Michael-Albertville) over Trevor Wiess (Forest Lake) — Fall 1:22
113 Tommy Thorn (Saint Michael-Albertville) over James Pleski (Forest Lake) — Decision 7-3
120 Cole Sladek (Saint Michael-Albertville) over Andrew Meyers (Forest Lake) — Major Dec 17-7
126 Michael Pleski (Forest Lake) over Colton Schoen (Saint Michael-Albertville) — Decision 8-6
132 Ben Morgan (Forest Lake) over Mark Voss (Saint Michael-Albertville) — Decision 7-1
138 Tyler Isaacson (Forest Lake) over Mitchel Herian (Saint Michael-Albertville) — Major Dec 20-9
145 Lincoln Mallinger (Saint Michael-Albertville) over Cody Paggen (Forest Lake) — Decision 4-2
152 Wayne Voss (Saint Michael-Albertville) over Brian Paulson (Forest Lake) — Decision 9-8
160 Ryder Paggen (Forest Lake) over Jake Briggs (Saint Michael-Albertville) — Decision 4-1
170 Thor Holstad (Saint Michael-Albertville) over Kyle Winberg (Forest Lake) — Decision 4-0
182 Michael Urban (Forest Lake) over Ben Haller (Saint Michael-Albertville) — Fall 1:35
195 Mitchell Eull (Saint Michael-Albertville) over Jeremy McLaughlin (Forest Lake) — Decision 5-0
220 Nick Edling (Saint Michael-Albertville) over Aaron Calhoun (Forest Lake) — Fall 2:25
285 Bennie Wilson (Saint Michael-Albertville) over Beau Phinney (Forest Lake) — Decision 1-0

Cambridge-Isanti 43 Coon Rapids 22
106 Tschida, Blane (Coon Rapids) over Tommy Guy (Cambridge-Isanti) — Decision 14-7
113 Monty Frederiksen (Cambridge-Isanti) over Julkowski, Jarod (Coon Rapids) — Decision 4-2
120 Anderson, Joe (Coon Rapids) over Nate Medin (Cambridge-Isanti) — Major Dec 10-2
126 Julkowski, Nate (Coon Rapids) over Ben Hartnett (Cambridge-Isanti) — Decision 10-7
132 Tanner Torgerson (Cambridge-Isanti) over Bothwel, Michael (Coon Rapids) — Fall 0:50
138 Gagne, Darrin (Coon Rapids) over Tyler Tischer (Cambridge-Isanti) — Decision 3-1
145 Ty Torgerson (Cambridge-Isanti) over Lubinski, Austin (Coon Rapids) — Fall 1:00
152 Travis Holt (Cambridge-Isanti) over Fleck, Josh (Coon Rapids) — Major Dec 17-6
160 Cole Bakke (Cambridge-Isanti) over Berdahl, Tyler (Coon Rapids) — Fall 3:47
170 Cody Skog (Cambridge-Isanti) over Lawson, Riley (Coon Rapids) — Fall 0:59
182 Clayton Jennissen (Cambridge-Isanti) over Wiser, Alex (Coon Rapids) — Fall 2:20
195 Halseth, Brandt (Coon Rapids) over Trent Chromy (Cambridge-Isanti) — Decision 12-6
220 Kyle Chromy (Cambridge-Isanti) over Olson, Shad (Coon Rapids) — Fall 0:41
285 Burkhardt, Michael (Coon Rapids) over Derick Demars (Cambridge-Isanti) — Fall 4:35

Championship

Saint Michael-Albertville 34 Cambridge-Isanti 19
106 Aaron Dick (Saint Michael-Albertville) over Tommy Guy (Cambridge-Isanti) — Decision 5-3
113 Tommy Thorn (Saint Michael-Albertville) over Monty Frederiksen (Cambridge-Isanti) — Fall 0:53
120 Colton Schoen (Saint Michael-Albertville) over Nate Medin (Cambridge-Isanti) — Decision 8-5
126 Cole Sladek (Saint Michael-Albertville) over Ben Hartnett (Cambridge-Isanti) — Decision 11-5
132 Mark Voss (Saint Michael-Albertville) over Tanner Torgerson (Cambridge-Isanti) — Major Dec 15-6
138 Lincoln Mallinger (Saint Michael-Albertville) over Tyler Tischer (Cambridge-Isanti) — Decision 2-1 OT
145 Wayne Voss (Saint Michael-Albertville) over Ty Torgerson (Cambridge-Isanti) — Decision 4-3
152 Codie Auren (Cambridge-Isanti) over Ryan Rostamo (Saint Michael-Albertville) — Major Dec 14-4
160 Travis Holt (Cambridge-Isanti) over Thor Holstad (Saint Michael-Albertville) — Major Dec 11-0
170 Cole Bakke (Cambridge-Isanti) over Jake Briggs (Saint Michael-Albertville) — Major Dec 11-1
182 Cody Skog (Cambridge-Isanti) over Ricky Briggs (Saint Michael-Albertville) — Decision 8-2
195 Clayton Jennissen (Cambridge-Isanti) over Mitchell Eull (Saint Michael-Albertville) — Major Dec 15-4
220 Nick Edling (Saint Michael-Albertville) over Trent Chromy (Cambridge-Isanti) — Fall 2:52
285 Michael Kessler (Saint Michael-Albertville) over Jon Knowlton (Cambridge-Isanti) — Decision 1-0

2012 Class AAA Section 8 Team Tournament

Preliminaries

Sauk Rapids-Rice 45 Alexandria 18
103 Trent Pipenburg (ALEX) Dec. Taylor Rau (SR) 5-2
113 Dalton Siemers (SR) Dec. Blake Olhausen (ALEX) 6-4
120 Erik Olson (SR) Tech. Fall Dylan Breezy (ALEX)
126 Blake Rychner (SR) Default Joe Brown (ALEX)
132 Mckay Ness (SR) Dec. Jacob Schlitgen (ALEX) 7-0
138 Austin Walz (SR) Fall Jake Neinaber (ALEX) 1:23
145 Anthony Hubbard (ALEX) Dec. Nate Krepp (SR) 7-3
152 Chris Keske (SR) Maj. dec. Gage Sonczalla (ALEX) 13-0
160 Mike Schluter (ALEX) Dec. Richard Carriveau (SR) 8-3
170 Shawn Nelson (ALEX) Dec. Dylan Vait (SR) 8-1
182 Chuck Rudy (SR) Won by Forfeit
195 Sean Pearson (SR) Won by Forfeit
220 Ryan Odelius (SR) Fall Ariel Way (ALEX) 3:50
285 Justin Cumberbach (ALEX) Fall Ryan Tripeke (SR) 1:01

Quarterfinals

Little Falls 44 Sauk Rapids-Rice 23
106: Taylor Rau (SRR) md Justin Jenks (LF) 12-1
113: Erik Olson (SRR) fall Logan Kapphahn (LF) :58
120: Frank Wilczek (LF) fall Dalton Siemers (SRR) :51
126: Dan Mushel (LF) fall Blake Rychner (SRR) 3:59
132: Connor Scherping (LF) md Mckay Ness (SRR) 12-0
138: Dillon Kifer (LF) md Austin Walz (SRR) 12-2
145: Nate Krepp (SRR) dec Levi Hoffman (LF) n/a
152: Chris Keske (SRR) md Derek McMahan (LF) 11-3
160: Jordan Petrone (LF) fall Richard Carriveau (SRR) 1:13
170: Keith Yorek (LF) dec Dylan Vait (SRR) 6-3
182: Adam Grams (LF) dec Chuck Rudy (SRR) 8-3
195: Sean Pearson (SRR) fall Trysten Ross (LF) 3:11
220: Brent Berger (LF) fall Ryan Odelius (SRR) 3:20
285: Conor Swanson (LF) fall Ryan Triepke (SRR) :16

Saint Cloud Tech 34 Sartell-Saint Stephen 29
106 Drew Bienusa(S) Fall Over Luke Dorn(T) :53
113 Henry Nistler(T) Fall Over Jake Fernholz(S) 3:34
120 Brady Brouwer(T) Maj Over Jon Pelach(S) 9-0
126 Jake Johnson(T) Maj Over Sam Krauel(S) 14-1
132 Zach Motschke(S) Dec Over Nate Lortz(T) 5-2
138 Cole Schreder(T) Fall Over Matt Fenalson(S) 4:13
145 Josh Halicke(S) Dec Over Tom O’brien(T) 5-4
152 Joey Reed(T) Dec Over Zach Pederson(S) 6-5
160 Daniel Vitale(S) Dec Over Maurice Martin(T) 5-2
170 Bryant Amudson(T) Tech Fall Over Jed Anderson(S) 18-1
182 Jake Minor(S) Over FF
195 Brady Goebel(S) Maj Over Noah Voight(T) 13-4
220 Nick Jensen(S) Maj Dec Over Theo Wurst(T) 15-1
HWT Jared Nieland(T) Fall Over Antone Thene(S) F

Moorhead 37 Brainerd/Pillager 22
106: Grant Brendemuhl (M) dec. Andy Schlosser 12-7
113: Taylor Laidlaw (M) pinned Drew Breun 1:36
120: Kenny Mark (M) dec. Jake Zelinske 9-3
126: Jacob Rositas (M) maj. dec. Josh Schultz 11-3
132: Dan Babineau (B) tech. fall Nick Lorenzen 5:45
138: Shane White (B) tech. fall 5:35
145: Mike Zupan pinned Luke Boran 3:36
152: Joe Carpenter (M) dec. Nate Adams 6-0
160: Jeff Flickinger (B) dec. Tom Wychor 10-3
170: Ben Herbst (M) dec. Jace Engelmann 4-2
182: AJ Wheeler (M) dec. Levi Rubin 6-4 ot
195: Chase Morlock (M) pinned Casey Biever 5:23
220: Sam Adams (B) pinned Jens Hulden 1:02
285: James Weiss (B) dec. Branden Edner 2-1

Saint Cloud Apollo 43 Bemidji 30
106 Brain Maas (BEM) Maj. Dec. Peter Nelson (SCA) 15-3
113 Devon Johnson (SCA) Dec. John Seelye (BEM) 7-1
120 Grant Dullinger (SCA) Won by Forfeit
126 Matt Braun (SCA) Fall Cody Freyholtz (BEM)
132 Robert Treuer (BEM) Dec. Steve Tran (SCA) 5-2
138 Mitch Bengtson (SCA) Fall Logan Crosby (BEM)
145 Grant Nehring (SCA) Fall Craig Maas (BEM)
152 Nam Nyguen (SCA) Fall Lucas Gast (BEM)
160 Kodi Craft (BEM) Fall C. Hanedy (SCA)
170 Wylli Tschudi (BEM) Austin Mehr (SCA)
182 Kade Johnson (BEM) Tech. Fall Name Unavailable (SCA)
195 Dylan Mehr (SCA) Maj. Dec. Brody Wilander (BEM)
220 Bryce Kirchner (SCA) Won by Forfeit
285 Alex Johnson (BEM) Fall Brunn (SCA)

Semifinals

Little Falls 57 Saint Cloud Tech 13
106: Justin Jenks (LF) fall Luke Dorn (SCT) :31
113: Axel Lange (LF) fall Henry Nistler (SCT) 2:37
120: Frank Wilczek (LF) fall Jacob Johnson (SCT) 1:16
126: Brady Brouwer (SCT) dec Dan Mushel (LF) 4-2
132: Connor Scherping (LF) dec Cole Schreder (SCT) 7-0
138: Dillon Kifer (LF) dec Thomas O’Brien (SCT) 4-0
145: Luke Lodermeier (LF) fall Joey Reed (SCT) 1:36
152: Jordan Petrone (LF) dec Maurice Martin (SCT) 6-4
160: Bryant Amundson (SCT) md Derek McMahan (LF) 12-0
170: Keith Yorek (LF) Open (SCT)
182: Adam Grams (LF) Open (SCT)
195: Joe Reid (LF) Open (SCT)
220: Trysten Ross (LF) fall Theo Wurst (SCT) 1:59
285: Jerrad Nieland (SCT) fall Brent Berger (LF) 1:01

Saint Cloud Apollo 35 Moorhead 31
106 Nelson, Peter (St. Cloud Apollo) over Brendemuhl, Grant (Moorhead) — Fall: 3:06
106 Edner, Brendan (Moorhead) over Brun, Alex (St. Cloud Apollo) — Fall: 1:49
113 Johnson, Devon (St. Cloud Apollo) over Laidlaw, Taylor (Moorhead) — Major Decision: 12-3
120 Dullinger, Grant (St. Cloud Apollo) over Mark, Kenny (Moorhead) — Decision: 15-13
126 Rositas, Jacob (Moorhead) over Braun, Matt (St. Cloud Apollo) — Decision: 2-0 (OT)
132 Tran, Steve (St. Cloud Apollo) over Lorenzen, Nick (Moorhead) — Decision: 6-5
138 Bengtson, Mitch (St. Cloud Apollo) over Olson, RJ (Moorhead) — Fall: 0:54
145 Nehring, Grant (St. Cloud Apollo) over Zupan, Mikey (Moorhead) — Fall: 3:29
152 Nguyen, Nam (St. Cloud Apollo) over Carpenter, Joe (Moorhead) — Major Decision: 17-8
160 Stram, Nick (St. Cloud Apollo) over Herbst, Ben (Moorhead) — Decision: 5-1
170 Wychor, Tom (Moorhead) over Hundeby, Calvin (St. Cloud Apollo) — Fall: 1:32
182 Berry, Skyler (Moorhead) over Thumb, Eathan (St. Cloud Apollo) — Fall: 1:12
195 Wheeler, AJ (Moorhead) over Mehr, Dylan (St. Cloud Apollo) — Major Decision: 13-3
220 Morlock, Chase (Moorhead) over Morford, Jared (St. Cloud Apollo) — Fall: 0:33

Championship

Little Falls 46 Saint Cloud Apollo 24
106: Justin Jenks (LF) dec Peter Nelson (A) 12-10
113: Axel Lange (LF) fall Devon Johnson (A) 2:43
120: Frank Wilczek (LF) dec Grant Dullinger (A) 8-1
126: Matt Braun (A) dec Dan Mushel (LF) 8-4
132: Connor Scherping (LF) md Steve Tran (A) 8-0
138: Levi Hoffman (LF) Open (A)
145: Mitch Bengston (A) fall Dillon Kifer (LF) 3:05
152: Grant Nehring (A) dec Jordan Petrone (LF) 5-0
160: Nam Nguyen (A) fall Derek McMahan (LF) 2:20
170: Nick Stram (A) fall Tyler Gastecki (LF) 6:43 OT
182: Adam Grams (LF) fall Ethan Thumb (A) 1:03
195: Trysten Ross (LF) fall Dylan Mehr (A) 1:22
220: Joe Reis (LF) fall Jerad Morford (A) :50
285: Conor Swanson (LF) fall Alex Brun (A) :26

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.