High School Dual Results – Friday, February 10, 2012

Section 5A Dual

Minnewaska Area 40 Browerville/Eagle Valley 38
106: Noah Becker (BEV) Fall Jorgen Scott (MW) 1:02
113 Joseph Weaver (MW) Fall Sullivan Decker (BEV) :54
120: Adam Sutlief (BEV) Won by Forfeit
126: Caleb Blaisdell (MW) Fall Nic Becke (BEV) 1:15
132: Preston Irsfeld (BEV) Won by forfeit
138: Taylor Kent (BEV) Won by Forfeit
145: Jordan Statema (BEV) Tech Fall Jacob Lutterman (MW) 5:53
152: Zach Steffensen (MW) Fall Matthew Scheffler (BEV) 3:08
160: Avery Kunauh (BEV) Won by Forfeit
170: Taylor Lundebrek (MW) Maj Dec. Austin Butler (BEV)11-1
182: Dillon Borchert (BEV) Dec Jorge Munoz-Peterson (MW) 5-4
195: Brad Jacobs (MW) Fall Jake Gaida (BEV) 3:13
220: JR Formo (MW) Won by Forfeit
285: Dan Holtkamp (MW) Won by Forfeit


Simley 41, Saint Michael-Albertville 18
106 – Aaron Dick (Saint Michael-Albertville) dec. Cortez Arredondo (Simley), 3-1
113 – Tommy Thorn (Saint Michael-Albertville) dec. Kyle Gliva (Simley), 3-1
120 – Cole Sladek (Saint Michael-Albertville) dec. Pedro Delao (Simley), 5-4
126 – Juan Torres (Simley) maj. dec. Colton Schoen (Saint Michael-Albertville), 18-5
132 – Mark Voss (Saint Michael-Albertville) dec. Stephen Mincey (Simley), 5-4
138 – Mack Short (Simley) pinned Talon Juusola (Saint Michael-Albertville), 0:53
145 – Jake Short (Simley) pinned Wayne Voss (Saint Michael-Albertville), 3:10
152 – Nick Wanzek (Simley) pinned Ryan Rostamo (Saint Michael-Albertville), 3:53
160 – Dale Barner (Simley) dec. Jake Briggs (Saint Michael-Albertville), 6-5
170 – Thor Holstad (Saint Michael-Albertville) pinned Steven Rud (Simley), 3:57
182 – Micah Barnes (Simley) pinned Kodie Sickmann (Saint Michael-Albertville), 0:29
195 – Cody Hazelett (Simley) maj. dec. Mitchell Eull (Saint Michael-Albertville), 13-4
220 – Jack Ryan (Simley) dec. Benny Wilson (Saint Michael-Albertville), 2-1
285 – Matt Kadrlik (Simley) dec. Michael Kessler (Saint Michael-Albertville), 5-1


at Jordan

Scott West 47 Hastings 15
106 David Flynn (SW) fall Spencer Kopp (H) 2nd period
113 Zach Siegle (SW) fall Finley Myers (H) 1st period
120 #5 Luke Betchwars (SW) fall #3 Luke Rowh (H) 2nd period
126 Luke Zilverberg (SW) dec Isaac Bauer (H) 7-5
132 Phillip Dvorak (SW) dec. Austin Eichmann (H) 6-0
138 #5 Andrew Fogarty (SW) dec. #4 Eric Bauer (H) 3-1
145 Gabe Fogarty (SW) maj. dec. Dan Marquette (H) 11-0
152 Jake Anderson (H) dec. Charlie Pesch i(SW) 3-2
160 Bryan Rachuy (H) dec. Patrick Dvorak (SW) 9-3
170 Nick Dvorak (SW) fall Alex Nygaard (H) 1st period
182 Jake DeWeese (SW) fall Cody Wagner (H) 2nd period
195 #2 Jake Swenson (H) dec. Mike Riker (SW) 7-3
220 #1 Michael Kroells (SW) maj. dec. #4 Isaac Eichmann (H) 9-1
Hwt Jake Anderson (H) fall Daniel Kochlin (SW) 1st period


Jackson County Central 40 New London-Spicer 22
106: Jakob Stageberg (NLS) Fall Devin Phaly (JCC) 4:33
113: Oden Rogers (NLS) Fall Ryker Vander Woude (JCC) 0:44
120: Jordan Biehn (JCC) Dec Treyton Austvold (NLS) 6-5
126: Eliot Jurries (JCC) Dec Ben Henle (NLS) 6-4
132: Corbin Schwartz (NLS) Fall Ryan Timko (JCC) 1:45
138: Keegan Moore (JCC) Fall Logan Brink (NLS) 2:36
145: Paden Moore (JCC) Maj. Dec.Cameron Steffen (NLS) 14-4
152: Luke Norland (JCC) Dec David Nething (NLS) 7-2
160: Darick Vancura (JCC) Dec Dylan Hanson (NLS) 11-6
170: Cooper Moore (JCC) Fall Kyle Cappelen (NLS) 1:56
182: Tanner Tobkin (NLS) Maj Dec.Patrick Hanson (JCC) 12-4
195: Kyle Edwards ( JCC) Dec Grant Vagle (NLS) 8-4
220: Alex Tews (JCC) Fall Andy McDonnell (NLS) :52
285: Jack Ziemer (JCC) Dec Brandon Kinsley (NLS) 8-1

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.