High School Dual Results – Thursday, February 9, 2012

Little Falls Triangular

Little Falls 53 Sartell-Saint Stephen 15

Little Falls 52 Princeton 19

Sartell-Saint Stephen 42 Princeton 27
106 Drew Bienusa(SAR) Over FF
113 Jake Fernholz(SAR) Over Ben Katzke(PR) Fall 1:10
120 Jon Pelach(SAR) Over Chris Tutland(PR) Fall 3:06
126 Justin Robillard(PR) Over Sam Krauel(SAR) Fall 3:06
132 Cory Messer(PR) Over Zach Motschke(SAR) 8-1
138 Garret Counter(SAR) Over Louie Servaty(PR) 12-10
145 Zach Kitzman(PR) Over Abe Anderson(SAR) Fall 2:29
152 Billy McClay(PR) Over Zach Pederson(SAR) 9-4
160 Daniel Vitale(SAR) Over Wyatt Ross(PR) Fall 3:08
170 Jed Anderson(SAR) Over Cole Warren(PR) 13-9
182 Brent Chambers(PR) Over Jake Minor(SAR) Fall 3:06
195 Brady Goebel(SAR) Over Luke Winkleman(PR) Fall :29
220 Nick Jensen(SAR) Over Brennen Godeen(PR) Fall 2:19
285 Josh Linder(PR) Over Antone Thene (SAR) 2-0


Rocori Triangular

Section 6AAA Dual

Willmar 43 Wayzata 19
106 Evan Kluck (WAY) Dec. Logan Walkow (WIL) 12-8
113 Nick O’Brien (WAY) Maj. Dec. Nate Mittag (WIL) 14-5
120 Austin Miley (WIL) Dec. Jake Stufft (WAY) 6-3
126 Estevan Navalla (WIL) Dec Aaron Cote (WAY) 8-1
132 Alex Johannes (WIL) Dec Collin Sohn (WAY) 10-4
138 Weston Droegemueller (WAY) Fall Travis Deegan (WIL) 3:52
145 Colten Carlson (WIL) Maj. Dec. Parker Moen (WAY) 17-6
152 Seth Pollock (WIL) Fall Jordan Porteous (WAY) 2:55
160 Chris Reding (WAY) Fall Vaughn Johnson (WIL) 2:59
170 Augustine Hahn (WIL) Dec. Brandon Stickland (WAY) 7-2
182 Chad Milhausen (WIL) Dec. Elijah Hollins (WAY) 4-3
195 Shawn Johnson (WIL) Fall Martin Branyon (WAY) 3:34
220 Martin Cabrera (WIL) Fall Alex Tornevoos (WAY) 3:17
285 Cass Herzog (WIL) Fall Chandler Wright (WAY) 1:11

Section 6AAA and Central Lakes Conference Dual

Willmar 74 Rocori 6
106 Logan Walkow (WIL) Tech Fall Corey McCarney (ROC) 16-1
113 Nate Mittag (WIL) Won by Forfeit
120 Austin Miley (WIL) Fall Adam Kunz (ROC) 4:23
126 Zach Lueders (WIL) Fall Nate Ness (ROC) 2:34
132 Alex Johannes (WIL) Fall Ben Hoffmann (ROC) 1:14
138 Colten Carlson (WIL) Fall Nick Waine (ROC) 3:37
145 Seth Pollack (WIL) Won by Forfeit
152 Jordan Hemmesch (ROC) Fall Daries O’Neill (WIL) 1:34
160 Ausgustine Hahn (WIL) Fall Jacob Duscher (ROC) 1:05
170 Chad Milhausen (WIL) Dec. Seth Klein (ROC) 8-1
182 Shaun Johnson (WIL) Fall Kolten Ressemann (ROC) 4:57
195 Martin Carbrea (WIL) Fall Sam Kuss (ROC) 3:50
220 Matt Hennes (WIL) Won by Forfeit
285 Cass Herzog (WIL) Fall Tyler Hoffmann (ROC) 1:26

Section 6AAA Dual

Wayzata 57 Rocori 15
106 Evan Kluck (WAY) Won by Forfeit
113 Nick O’Brien (WAY) Won by Forfeit
120 Jake Stufft (WAY) Dec. Adam Kunz (ROC) 8-3
126 Nate Ness (ROC) Dec. Aaron Cote (WAY) 8-3
132 Collin Sohn (WAY) Won by Forfeit
138 Weston Droegemueller (WAY) Won by Forfeit
145 Parker Moen (WAY) Won by Forfeit
152 Jordan Hemmesch (ROC) Fall Sabastian Herlitz (WAY) 2:31
160 Chris Reding (WAY) Fall Seth Klein (ROC) 2:57
170 Kolten Ressemann (ROC) Dec. Brandon Strickland (WAY) 5-3
182 Sam Kuss (ROC) Dec. Elijah Hollins (WAY) 5-0
195 Martin Branyon (WAY) Won by Forfeit
220 Alex Tornevoos (WAY) Won by Forfeit
285 Chandler Wright (WAY) Fall Tyler Hoffmann (ROC) 3:36


at Bemidji

Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 62 Bemidji 10
106: Bryan Maas (B) maj. dec. Nate Adkins 12-2
113: Triston Rubner (P) wins by forfeit
120: Joe Harrison (P) pinned John Seelye 5:10
126: Jace Loge (P) dec. Robert Treuer 8-4
132: Nick Gravdahl (P) pinned Larimee Martell :31
138: Kyle Jordan (P) tech. fall Gannon Strain 4:53
145: Derek Sonenstahl (P) dec. Craig Maas 4-3
152: Darian Rubner (P) dec. Kodi Kraft 4-2
160: Peter Harrison (P) pinned Kade Johnson 1:40
170: Osmund Miller (P) wins by forfeit
182: Justin Mackenthun (P) wins by forfeit
195: Jared Adkins (P) pinned Brody Wilander 3:06
220: Nick Kramp (P) wins by forfeit
285: Alex Johnson (B) wins by forfeit


Melrose/Sauk Centre Triangular

Dassel-Cokato 57 Melrose/Sauk Centre 12
106 Kolten Kuhlmann (SC/M) Dec. Connor Petersen (DC) 1-0
113 Tristen Brubaker (DC) Won by Forfeit
120 Tom Keskey (DC) Dec. Will Funk (SC/M) 5-1
126 Jack Anderson (DC) Fall Mitch Wolback (SC/M) 1:07
132 Isaac Polornowski (DC) Won by Forfeit
138 Cory Messer (SC/M) Dec. Spencer Broberg (DC) 5-0
145 Cole Schmidt (DC) Fall Chris Hartung (SC/M)
152 Tom Halonen (DC) Dec. Derek Kavagh (SC/M) 5-2
160 Aaron Aho (DC) Fall Dalton Reinke (SC/M) 3:50
170 Mike Leffler (DC) Fall Shaun Weise (SC/M) 1:50
182 Devon Fischer (SC/M) Won by Forfeit
195 Tarren Nordstrom (DC) Won by Forfeit
220 Joey Wraspir (DC) Won by Forfeit
285 Brent Pokornowski (DC) Won by Forfeit

Dassel-Cokato 40 Eden Valley-Watkins 30
106 Tyler Donnay (EVW) Dec. Conner Petersen (DC) 8-4
113 Tristen Brubaker (DC) Fall Hunter Mathies (EVW) 5:12
120 Tom Keskey (DC) Dec. Zach Blonigen (EVW) 9-5
126 Donovan McCann (EVW) Fall Jack Anderson (DC) :26
132 Nick Faber (EVW) Fall Isaac Pokornowski (DC) 2:23
138 Zach Brost (DC) Fall Frankie Nistler (EVW) 1:38
145 Cain Renner (EVW) Dec. Spencer Broberg (DC) 4-0
152 Luke Kuechle (EVW) Fall Cole Schmidt (DC)
160 Tom Halonen (DC) Dec. Brandon McCann (EVW) 3-1
170 Mike Leffler (DC) Maj. Dec. Lenny Garvick (EVW) 13-4
182 Shelby Sheldon (EVW) Won by Forfeit
195 Tarren Nordstrom (DC) Won by Forfeit
220 Joey Wraspir (DC) Fall Lyle Miller (EVW) 2:43
285 Brent Pokornowski (DC) Fall Jacob Frank (EVW) 1:01

Eden Valley-Watkins 52 Melrose/Sauk Centre 18
106 Tyler Donnay (EVW) Fall Kolten Kuhlmann (SC/M) 4:49
113 Hunter Mathies (EVW) Dec. Jordan Wirter (SC/M) 5-0
120 Zach Blonigan (EVW) Dec. Will Funk (SC/M) 5-0
126 Donovan McCann (EVW) Fall Mitch Wolbeck (SC/M) :08
132 Tommy Latzka (SC/M) Fall Nick Faber (EVW) :26
138 Cain Renner (EVW) Maj. Dec. Cory Messer (SC/M) 13-3
145 Frankie Nistler (SC/M) Fall Derek Karasch (EVW) 5:33
152 Luke Kuechle (EVW) Fall Chris Hartung (SC/M) :10
160 Brandon McCann (EVW) Fall Dalton Reinke (SC/M) 4:46
170 Lenny Garvick (EVW) Fall Shaun Wiese (SC/M) 1:00
182 Shelby Sheldon (EVW) Won by Forfeit
195 Double Forfeit
220 Arturo Stefanoni (SC/M) Fall Lyle Miller (EVW) 3:58
285 Jacob Frank (EVW) Won by Forfeit


At Kerkhoven

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 65 Montevideo 6
106: Jordan Engler, K, maj Dan Macziewski 17-8
113: Nick Meyer, K, pin Matt Henriksen :37
120: Cody Peters, K, maj Bailey Eickhoff 16-7
126: Lamberto Rodriguez, K, pin Spencer Sulflow 1:19
132: Jared Krieger, K, dec Mitch Kwilinski 6-3
138: Zach Carlson, K, dec Mason Kwilinski 9-2
145: Jessie Engler, K, pin Anthony Quigley 2:31
152: Travis Lamecker, K, dec Cody Hiepler 8-3
160: Jordon Rothers, K, won by forfeit
170: Chase Norton, K, pin Justin Welling :34
182: Alex Mord, K, pin Tanner Lindemann 3:19
195: Austin Rothers, K, won by forfeit
220: Jordan Flinn, M, pin Felix Tapia 3:03
285: Issac Froehlich, K, won by forfeit


Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Triangular

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 50 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 21

Pierz 39 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 25

Pierz 38 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 37
106 Kolten Eischens (PZ) Won by Forfeit
113 Evan Woitalla (PZ) Fall Rob McBee (HLWW) :55
120 Chris Ortman (PZ) Maj. Dec. Dylan Pelnis (HLWW) 9-0
126 Brandon Sullivan (PZ) Won by Forfeit
132 Chris Cox (HLWW) Maj. Dec. Mac Gruber (PZ) 15-7
138 Dylan Youngren (HLWW) Dec. Jordan Goebel (PZ) 6-0
145 Alex Jurich (PZ) Fall Tyler Miller (HLWW) 4:15
152 Trent Davis (PZ) Fall Josiah Reimer (HLWW) 56
160 Brad Meyer (PZ) Dec. William Schanus (HLWW) 5-3
170 Howard Lake/Waverly/Winsted Won by Forfeit
182 HLWW Won by Forfeit
195 HLWW Won by Forfeit
220 HLWW Won by Forfeit
285 HLWW Won by Forfeit


Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 54 Orono 22
106 Jacob Jewett (GSL) For Ff Ff (O)
113 Michael Donnay (GSL) For Ff Ff (O)
120 Brandon Richter (GSL) For Ff Ff (O)
126 Klye Polzin (GSL) Pin 3:18 Cooper Tokar (O)
132 Nate Tesch (GSL) For Ff Ff (O)
138 Mitchell Hartwig (GSL) For Ff Ff (O)
145 Nick Brelje (GSL) For Ff Ff (O)
152 Charlie Schmid (O) Tf 0-15 Nick Jenkins (GSL)
160 Jackson Striggo (O) Tf 0-17 Eric Aradia (GSL)
170 Tristan Weber (GSL) For Ff Ff (O)
182 Forfeit Ff (GSL) For Ff Ff (O)
195 Gavan Winkels (O) Pin :51 Dalton Clouse (GSL)
220 Raymond Eberhard (GSL) For Ff Ff (O)
Hwt Zach Mahan (O) Pin 1:36 Martin Martinez (GSL)


Fergus Falls Triangular

Perham 65 Saint Cloud Apollo 10
106: Nelson (SCA) def Elliot Werner (P) 9-0
113: Sam Pirrotta (P) def Pachen (SCA) fall, 1:40
120: Chase Curtis (P) def Johnson (SCA) 10-2
126: Brandon Lueders (P) def Baird (SCA) fall, :41
132: Josh Werner (P) def Tran (SCA) 12-1
138: Luke Sailer (P) def Christen (SCA) fall, 3:32
145: Ty Haverland (P) def Graham (SCA) fall, 5:51
152: Nguyen (SCA) def Patrick Glynn (P) fall, 3:07
160: Jake Monson (P) def Mehr (SCA) fall, 1:29
170: William Parks (P) def Hundubee (SCA) fall, 1:15
182: Garrett Biegler (P) def Mehr (SCA) 5-2
195: Gio Garcia (P) def Morford (SCA) fall, 3:06
220: Cody Nylander (P) def Kirchner (SCA) fall, 1:20
285: Jesse Hein (P) def Synthavong (SCA) fall, 1:40

Perham 34 Fergus Falls 26
106: Schinel (FF) def Elliot Werner (P) 5-0
113: Aho (FF) def Sam Pirrotta (P) 18-10
120: Giza (FF) def Chase Curtis (P) fall, 3:56
126: Brandon Lueders (P) def Thorson (FF) 13-1
132: Josh Werner (P) def Johnson (FF) 8-6 in OT
138: Luke Sailer (P) def Ringquist (FF) 3-1 in OT
145: Ty Haverland (P) win by FF
152: Patrick Glynn (P) win by FF
160: Heinen (FF) def Jake Monson (P) 11-0
170: Polejewski (FF) def William Parks (P) 8-2
182: Zenner (FF) def Garrett Biegler (P) 3-0
195: Makovsky (FF) def Gio Garcia (P) 7-2
220: Cody Nylander (P) def Aho (FF) fall, 1:48
285: Jesse Hein (P) def Tenner (FF) fall, 1:11

Fergus Falls 61 Saint Cloud Apollo 9
106: Peter Nelson, A won by decision over Ben Schindler, FF 2-1
113: Abbot Aho, FF won by Fall over Alex Pachen, A in 2:53
120 : Tyler Giza, FF won by decision over Devon Johnson, A 8-2
126: Coy Thorson, FF won by fall over Trent Baird, A in :42
132: Alex Johnson, FF won by decision over Steven Tran, A 1-0
138: Dane Ringquist, FF won by fall over Paul Gruenke, in :44
145: Matt Laugen, FF won by fall over Nick Graham, A in 1:14
152: Nam Nguyen, A won by fall over Hayden Vogel, FF in :44
160: Walker Heinen, FF won by fall over Austin Mehr, A in :25
170: Justin Polejewski, FF won by fall over Kalvin Hundabee, A in 1:15
182: Hayden Zenner, FF won by fall over Dylan Mehr, A in 1:14
195: Gus Makovsky, FF won by Major decision over Jarod Morford, A 9-0
220: Abram Aho, FF won by decision over Bryce Kirchner, A 4-2
285: Taylor Tenner, FF won by fall over Alex Brunn, A in 1:16


Dover-Eyota 48, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 26
106: Michael Otomo (DE) won by forfeit
113: Dakota Welsh (DE) won by forfeit
120: Ryan Keach (DE) won by forfeit
126: Connor Hanson (FCLMC) dec. Carson Curran 4-2 OT
132: Andy Love (FCLMC) won by forfeit
138: Sonny Komaniecki (DE) pinned Gabe Decker 0:50
145: Tyler Ferson (DE) pinned Josh Jones 2:16
152: Tom Henry (FCLMC) pinned Jon Renken 1:12
160: Double Forfeit
170: Niko Anderson (FCLMC) tech. fall Justin Hanenberger 19-4
182: Logan Luker (DE) pinned Monty Holm 2:50
195: Collin Anding (DE) pinned Walker Ward 0:37
220: Tanner Welsh pinned 0:47
285: Jarrett Brown (FCLMC) won by forfeit


Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 36 Crookston 34
106 Preston Desrosier (CR) Maj. Dec. Devon Tollefson (DGF) 21-7
113 Cameron Greenley (DGF) Won by Forfeit
120 Wyatt Whitaker (DGF) Fall Shad Stear (CR) 1:49
126 Jessie Encinia (CR) Won by Forfeit
132 Cody Weiland (CR) Dec. Alex Johnson (DGF) 10-8
138 Ryan Hamernik (DGF) Fall Cody Erickson (CR) 4:35
145 Wyatt Hanson (CR) Dec. Cole Sogge (DGF) 3-1
152 Luke Edlund (CR) Fall Riley Hawk (DGF) 1:55
160 Blake Bergeron (CR) Fall Jacob Oschner (DGF) 0:57
170 Ben Martin (DGF) Won by Forfeit
182 Kole Nygaard (DGF) Won by Forfeit
195 Josh Edlund (CR) Fall Mason Remund (DGF) 4:31
220 No results given
285 Jake Hanson (DGF) Fall Jacob Oien (CR) 0:40


Byron 48, Triton 21
106: Alex Bertram (B) pinned Charlie Groll 3:09
113: Ryan Thompson (B) dec. Sam Kispert 7-6
120: Patrick Ramirez (T) maj. dec. Isaac Marolt 12-4
126: Seth Johnson (T) dec. Jake Bieber 1-0
132: Levi Hickey (T) maj. dec. Isaac Jestus 15-2
138: Brett Bradford (B) won by forfeit
145: Alex Head (T) won by forfeit
152: Brock Franko (T) maj. dec. Tanner Long 12-4
160: Tyler Peterson (B) pinned Jorge Reyes 3:07
170: Nick Douglas (B) Max Henderson 4:32
182: Brian Bertram (B) dec. Lucas Etchason 4-2
195: Matt Hintz (B) pinned Randy Henderson 3:48
220: Jacob Rabe (B) pinned JT Schwering 3:08
285: Mike Szynal (B) won by forfeit


Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 40 Thief River Falls/Goodridge 26
106 Wyatt Becker BGMR over Stephen Holecek 9-5
113 Devin Dostal wins by FF
120 Noah Bernier TRF over Cody Olson 7-1
126 Isaac Novacek BGMR over Jake Brinkman Fall 1:45
132 Austin Hjelle TRF over Corey Hasbrouck 15-1
138 Gunner Gust BGMR over Jake Bohl Fall 1:35
145 Jake Jenson BGMR over Cody Bannert Fall 3:40
152 Jordan Kazmierczak TRF over Brendon Dostal Fall 1:22
160 Holden Nelson TRF over Tomm Ingle 5-1
170 TeJay Wojchowski BGMR over Logan Alten 14-5
182 Craig Williams TRF over Timm Ingle 13-5
195 John Westman BGMR over Ben Kucera 15-12
220 Jon Erickson wins by FF
285 Alex Yeager BGMR over David Erickson Fall 1:19


Becker 64 Buffalo 16
106- Luke Schmalz(Bec) Fall over Josh Skarin(Buf) 1:11
113- Cody Ferris(Bec) Fall over Wyatt Jacobson Hanson(Buf) 3:55
120- Cedric Jimenez(Buf) Fall over Steve Kappes(Bec) 2:23
126- Sam Kirchner(Bec) over Forfeit
132- Zack Zimmer(Bec) Fall over Andrew Mock(Buf) 1:29
138- Brenton Schlagen(Bec) Fall over Zach Demuth(Buf) 5:16
145- Colton Vekved(Bec) over Forfeit
152- Cory Nelson(Bec) Fall over Hunter Durand(Buf) 3:57
160- Tanner Maus(Buf) Maj. Dec. over Bobby Lee(Bec) 11-0
170- Mike Smith(Bec) Maj. Dec. over Jonathon Wirkkala(Buf) 9-0
182- Grant Knick(Bec) Fall over Jason Forphal(Buf) 1:33
195- Brady Kurtz(Bec) over Forfeit
220- Adam Treptau(Buf) Fall over Austin Halvorson(Bec) 2:57
285- Mike Soule(Bec) over Forfeit

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.