High School Results – Thursday, February 9, 2012

Thursday, February 9, 2012
Adrian 46 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 22
Aitkin 49 Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 22
Albert Lea 50 Rochester John Marshall 21
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 40 Thief River Falls/Goodridge 26
Becker 64 Buffalo 16
Barnesville 43 Wadena-Deer-Creek 19
Burnsville 37 Eastview 27
Byron 48, Triton 21
Centennial 39 Irondale 28
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 36 Crookston 34
Dover-Eyota 48, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 26
Eden Prairie 39 Norwood Young America 23
Elk River 60 Park Center 10
Farmington 57 Saint Agnes 18
Forest Lake 79 East Ridge 0
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 54 Orono 22
Hastings 51 Stillwater 14
Irondale 36 North Branch 22
Kenyon-Wanamingo 44 Goodhue 21
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 65 Montevideo 6
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 42 Rochester Mayo 36
MACCRAY/RCW 59 Redwood Valley 10
Maple Grove 47 Osseo 18
Monticello 60 Rogers 9
Mounds View 52 Woodbury 22
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 42 WEM/JWP 27
New York Mills 37 Osakis 28 (Park Region Conference Championship)
Owatonna 58 Austin 10
Park Rapids Area 36 Fosston/Bagley 34
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 62 Bemidji 10
Richfield/Edina 58 Fridley 16
Rochester Mayo 59 Winona 13
Saint Cloud Tech 47 Alexandria 27
Saint Michael-Albertville 53 Big Lake 3
Shakopee 48 Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 24
Waconia 39 Delano 30
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 39 Chaska/Chanhassen 33
White Bear Lake 53 Roseville 12
Cretin-Derham Hall Triangular
Park 64 Cretin-Derham Hall 12
Park 44 South Saint Paul 27
Fergus Falls Triangular
Perham 65 Saint Cloud Apollo 10
Perham 34 Fergus Falls 26
Fergus Falls 61 Saint Cloud Apollo 9
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Triangular
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 50 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 21
Pierz 39 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 25
Pierz 38 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 37
Little Falls Triangular
Little Falls 53 Sartell-Saint Stephen 15
Little Falls 52 Princeton 19
Sartell-Saint Stephen 42 Princeton 27
Melrose/Sauk Centre Triangular
Dassel-Cokato 57 Melrose/Sauk Centre 12
Dassel-Cokato 40 Eden Valley-Watkins 30
Eden Valley-Watkins 52 Melrose/Sauk Centre 18
Mound-Westonka Triangular
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 81 Minneapolis Edison 0
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 57 Mound-Westonka 18
Mound-Westonka 65 Minneapolis Edison 9
Rocori Triangular
Willmar 43 Wayzata 19
Willmar 74 Rocori 6
Wayzata 57 Rocori 15
Saint Croix Lutheran Triangular
Saint Croix Lutheran 66 Saint Paul Humboldt 7
Trinity at River Ridge 36 Saint Paul Humboldt 24
Trinity at River Ridge 45 Saint Croix Lutheran 36
United Clay Becker Triangular
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 35 United Clay Becker 31
Detroit Lakes 53 United Clay Becker 18

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.